Volleyball Records

(Updated Feb. 8, 2019)

TEAM


MOST STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS

     All-Time

          27   Bayside Academy, 1981-2018
          21   McGill-Toolen, 1974-2005
          16    St. Paul's, 1976-2016

          11    Addison, 1984-2018
          11   Huntsville, 1994-2012
          10    Donoho, 1979-2012
            8   Hazel Green, 1980-2016
            7    Lexington, 1977-08

            7    Bradshaw, 1971-82

            7    Briarwood Christian, 1991-99
            6    Grissom, 1988-03
            5    Montgomery Academy, 1986-2018
            5    Guntersville, 2004-2011
            5    Lawrence County, 1977-99

            5    Pleasant Valley, 1984-97

            5    West End-Walnut Grove, 1985-89

            5    Ramsay, 1985-90

 

       CONSECUTIVE
          17     Bayside Academy, 2002-18
            6     Addison, 2013-18
            6     Huntsville, 2002-07
            5     McGill-Toolen, 1983-87

            5     Ramsay, 1985-89
            5     West End-Walnut Grove, 1985-89
            4     Huntsville, 2009-12
            4     Muscle Shoals, 1998-01

            4     Lawrence County, 1996-99

            4     Briarwood Christian, 1996-99

            4     Hatton, 1990-93

            4     Hazel Green, 1983-86

 

MOST WINS

    Season

        79   Huntsville, 2002
        78   Muscle Shoals, 2000

        76   Pelham, 1994 (10 losses)

        74   Muscle Shoals, 1999 (5 losses)

        72   Madison County, 2012 (5 losses)
        70   Jasper, 2018 (5 losses)
        70   McGill-Toolen, 1987 (2 losses)
        69   Carbon Hill, 2016 (9 losses)
        69   Addison, 2009 (3 losses)
        68   Hartselle, 2016 (12 losses)
        68   Huntsville, 2006 (6 losses)
        67   Addison, 2005 (0 losses)
        66   Plainview, 2012 (4 losses)
        65   Spanish Fort, 2018 (5 losses)
        65   Carbon Hill, 2018 (6 losses)
        64   Bayside Academy, 2012 (2 losses)
        64   Guntersville, 2008 (8 losses)
        61   Lawrence County, 2015 (9 losses)
        61   Lawrence County, 2008 (13 losses)
        61   Huntsville, 2009 (2 losses)
        61   Addison, 2008 (9 losses)
        60   Hazel Green, 2018 (12 losses)
        59   Lawrence County, 2017 (5 losses)
     Consecutive (All matches)
       115   Addison, 2004-06
         61   Bayside Academy, 2012
         42   Madison County, 2012
         41   Providence Christian, 2012
         41   Plainview, 2012

KILLS

     Season
        
2,241   Winston County, 2005 (72 matches)
        2,215   Brooks, 2010 (68 matches)
        2,227   Huntsville, 2006 (74 matches)
        2,170   Pelham, 2002 (70 matches)
        2,061   Hazel Green, 2018 (72 matches)
        2,044   Pelham, 1995 (73 matches)
        2,020   Addison, 2009 (72 matches)   
        2,006   Plainview, 2012 (70 matches)
        1,953   Pelham, 2000 (73 matches)
        1,942   Pelham, 2008 (65 matches)
        1,891   Brooks, 2009 (67 matches)
        1,874   Huntsville, 2005 (73 matches)
        1,858   Huntsville, 2007 (62 matches)
        1,809   Winston County, 2007 (69 matches)
        1,795   Hazel Green, 2016 (66 matches)
        1,774   Huntsville, 2009 (63 matches)
        1.776    McGill-Toolen, 2015 (57 matches)
        1,726   Haleyville, 2008 (67 matches)
        1,714   Wilson, 2010
        1,677   Brooks, 2015 (54 matches)
        1,675   Fort Payne, 2002 (57 matches) 
        1,659   Addison, 2004 (66 matches)
        1,649   Athens Bible, 2007 (58 matches)
        1,646   Baker, 2011 (56 matches)
        1,646   Sand Rock, 2008 (57 matches)
        1,636   St. Paul's, 2007 (61 matches)
        1,605   Baker, 2010 (60 matches)
        1,587   Addison, 2003 (73 matches)
        1,570   St. Paul's, 2008 (62 matches)
        1.568   Sand Rock, 2009 (56 matches)
        1,558   Boaz
        1,556   Central-Florence, 2018 
        1,536   Brooks, 2008 (52 matches)
        1,506   Brooks, 2013 (56 matches)
        1,479   Alabama Christian, 2002 (52 matches)
        1,478   Brooks, 2011 (61 matches)  
        1,473   St. Paul's, 2006 (60 matches)
        1,468   Brooks, 2016 (63 matches)
        1,401   Gaston, 2006 (52 matches)

        1.352   Grissom, 1991 (69 matches)

 

BLOCKS

     Season

        1,122   Winston County, 2005 (72 matches) 
        1,117   Pelham, 1995 (73 matches)
           966   Huntsville, 2009 (63 matches)

 

 SERVICE ACES

     Season
          777     Addison, 2010 (59 matches)
          739     Pelham, 1992 (86 matches)
          696     Brooks, 2010 (68 matches)
          683     Winston County, 2007 (69 matches)
          654     Winston County, 2005 (72 matches)
          619     Pelham, 2002 (70 matches)
          599     Prattville, 2006 (46 matches)
          596     Pelham, 2000 (73 matches)
           

ASSISTS
   Season
        
1,987    Huntsville, 2006 (74 matches)
         1,980    Pelham, 2002 (70 matches)
         1,896    Brooks, 2010 (68 matches)
         1,826    Hazel Green, 2018 (72 matches)
         1,821    Addison, 2009 (72 matches) 
         1,788    Winston County, 2005 (72 matches)
         1,739    Huntsville, 2007 (62 matches)
         1,701    Winston County, 2007 (69 matches)
         1,680    Plainview, 2012 (70 matches)
         1,661    Huntsville, 2009 (63 matches)
         1,654    Pelham, 2000 (73 matches)
         1,651    Brooks, 2009 (67 matches)
         1,645    Huntsville, 2005 (73 matches)
         1,628    Addison, 2010 (59 matches)
         1,618    McGill-Toolen, 2015 (57 matches)
         1,536    Hazel Green, 2016 (66 matches)
         1,523    Baker, 2011 (56 matches)
         1,459    Haleyville, 2008 (67 matches)
         1,455    Baker, 2010 (60 matches)
         1,422    Sand Rock, 2008 (57 matches)
         1,416    Brooks, 2015 (54 matches)
         1,413    Sand Rock, 2009 (56 matches)
         1,410    St. Paul's, 2007 (61 matches)
         1,380    Central-Florence, 2018
         1,357    Fort Payne, 2002 (57 matches)
         1,341    Alabama Christian, 2002 (52 matches)
         1,337    Brooks, 2016 (63 matches)
         1,328    Addison, 2004 (66 matches)
         1,327    St. Paul's, 2008 (62 matches)
         1,303    Gaston, 2006 (52 matches)
         1,281    St. Paul's, 2006 (60 matches)
         1,269    Grissom, 1991 (69 matches)
         1,254    Addison, 2003 (73 matches)
         1,226    Wilson, 2010
         1,225    Brooks, 2008 (52 matches)
      

INDIVIDUAL

                  KILLS
                 Match

           44    Whitney Sanders, Winston County, 2002
           42    Harlee Kate Reid, Hayden vs. West Point, 2017
           41    Blessing Dunn, Sacred Heart vs. Athens Bible, 2012
           41    Tori Bradley, Wilson vs. Springville, 2010
           41    Sara Sandrik, Pelham, 1998
           40    Tori Bradley, Wilson vs. Deshler, 2010
           40    Tori Bradley, Wilson vs. UMS-Wright, 2010 (state tournament)
           39    Syretta Baldwin, Alabama Christian, 2002
           35    Harlee Kate Reid, Hayden vs. Fairview, 2017
           34    Mattie Weldy, Baker vs. Mary Montgomery, 2011
           34    Tori Bradley, Wilson vs. Brooks, 2010
           34    Chandesha Billings, Pelham, 2002
           33    Gracie Lynn Butler, Hazel Green vs. St. Paul's, 2018
           31    Jessi Blackstock, Brooks vs. Wilson, 2010
           31    Amanda Stiefel, Fort Payne, 2002
           30    Jessi Blackstock, Brooks vs. Wilson, 2010
           30    Jessi Blackstock, Brooks vs. Wilson, 2010 (regional tourney)

  Season
   
   1,081   Jesssi Blackstock, Brooks, 2010 (68 matches)   
          992   Sara Sandrik, Pelham, 1997
          912   Ellen Fleisher, Pelham, 2000 
          910   Jeni Jones, Pelham, 1993
          894   Jeni Jones, Pelham, 1994
          893   Tori Bradley, Wilson, 2010
          855   Kryssi Daniels, Curry, 2010
          855   Amanda Stiefel, Fort Payne, 2002
          838   Cassie Daniels, Winston Co., 2007
          837   Kryssi Daniels, Curry, 2011
          819   Kellye Jordan, Curry, 2007
          807   Lexie Bradley, Wilson, 2014 (48 matches)
          803   Kryssi Daniels, Winston County, 2008
          791   Mattie Weldy, Baker, 2011 (56 matches)
          789   Kryssi Daniels, Winston County, 2009
          784   Jessi Blackstock, Brooks, 2009
          767   Montana Clark, Plainview, 2012 (70 matches)
          767   Sara Sears, Bayside Academy, 2004
          760   Harlee Kate Reid, Hayden, 2017
          747   Syretta Baldwin, Alabama Christian, 2002
          744   Caroline Gill, Bayside Academy, 2006
          735   Gracie Lynn Butler, Hazel Green, 2018
          733   Brooke Bacon, Brooks, 2009
          726   Peyton Higgins, Boaz, 2010
          711   Olivia Bauman, Brooks, 2011
          708   Harlee Kate Reid, Hayden, 2016
          703   Abbie Melvin, Athens Bible, 2007
          700   Chelaine McCarty, Addison, 2004
          695   Kimber Holt, Dora, 2003
          686   Lauren Wintzinger, Huntsville, 2005
          672   Kimber Holt, Dora, 2005
          670   Sadie Beam, Addison, 2009
          642   Chelaine McCarty, Addison, 2003
          635   Harlee Kate Reid, Hayden, 2018
          632   Abbie Melvin, Athens Bible, 2006
          626   Erin Jewell, Brooks, 2015 (54 matches)
          626   Kimber Holt, Dora, 2004


Career

4,019 Kryssi Daniels, Curry (2010-11) and Winston County (2006-09)
2,695 Kellye Jordan, Curry, 2004-07
2,569 Montana Clark, Plainview, 2008-12
2,492 Tori Bradley, Wilson, 2006-10
2,488 Kimber Holt, Dora, 2002-05
2,392 Harlee Kate Reid, Hayden, 2015-18
2,377 Jessi Blackstock, Brooks, 2007-10
2,366 Peyton HIggins, Boaz, 2007-10
2,322 Lexie Bradley, Wilson, 2010-13
2,298 Cassie Daniels, Winston Co., 2003-07
2,282 Jeni Jones, Pelham, 1992-94
2,245 Abbie Melvin, Athens Bible, 2004-07
2,143 Sara Sears, Bayside Academy, 2002-04
2,016 Jessy Willingham, Addison, 2002-07
2,010 Lauren Wintzinger, Huntsville, 2004-07
2,009 Syretta Baldwin, Alabama Christian, 2000-03
1,992 Breanna Jones, Hazel Green, 2011-14
1,728 Carson Ann Crow, Saint James, 2015-18
1,727 Sadie Beam, Addison, 2008-10
1,689 Mattie Weldy, Baker, 2009-12
1,615 Jennifer Campbell, Sand Rock, 2006-09
1,603 Erin Smith, Athens Bible, 1999-02
1,584 Drennan Dexheimer, Spain Park, 2000-03
1,501 Christina Ivey, Athens Bible, 2005-08
1,480 Ellen Fleisher, Pelham, 1998-00
1,473 Lauren Wintzinger, Huntsville, 2004-06
1,460 Cassie Daniels, Winston County, 2003-06
1,409 Makayla Melvin, Athens Bible, 2007-10
1,406 Olivia Bauman, Brooks, 2009-11
1,394 Brooke Sanford, Hazel Green, 2013-16
1,375 Brooke Bacon, Brooks, 2007-09
1,372 Catherine Rebarchak, St. Paul's, 2005-08
1,348 Stevie Martin, Jemison, 2004-07
1,132 Abby Brown, Haleyville, 2007-09
1,321 Elizabeth Richards, St. James, 2001-04
1,315 Jessica Wilburn, Gaston, 2005-07
1,284 Abbey Wainwright, Shades Mountain, 2007-10
1,272 Rachel Morris, Spring Garden, 2014-17
1,235 Ally Slaughter, Pelham, 2007-09
1,175 Erin Jewell, Brooks, 2013-15
1,162 Megan Battles, Sand Rock, 2006-09

1,154 Madison Sides, Spring Garden, 2012-15
1,152 Demytria James, Springville, 1991-95
1,151 Tressie Pollard, Elkmont, 2000-03
1,143 Sarah Rickersten, Pelham, 1992-94
1,139 Shelby League, Haleyville, 2005-08
1,101 Danna Stallings, Addison, 1992-97
1,083 Lauren Williams, Brooks, 2013-16
1,065 Kaitlyn Belue, Brooks, 2012-15
1,053 Caroline King, Haleyville, 2005-08
1,032 Kaitlin Parker, Addison, 2008-10
1,016 Cheyenne Mclemore, Brewer, 2010-13
1,014 Chandesha Billings, Pelham, 2000-02
 

BLOCKS

      Match
          
15    Tierra Porter, Hazel Green vs. Bob Jones, 2016
          
13    Tori Bradley, Wilson vs. Springville, 2010
       
      Season

          584   Whitney Sanders, Winston County, 2003
          350   Caroline Gill, Bayside Academy, 2006
          320   Jeni Jones, Pelham, 1994
          288   Sara Sandrik, Pelham, 1997

          279    Tierra Porter, Hazel Green, 2016
          267   Demytria James, Springville, 1995

 

      Career

        1,016   Danna Stallings, Addison, 1992-97
           846   Tressie Pollard, Elkmont, 2000-03 

           789   Jeni Jones, Pelham, 1992-94
           738   Tori Bradley, Wilson, 2006-10

 

SERVICE ACES
     Match
         19   Lexie Bradley, Wlson vs. Central-Florence, 2013
         17   Jessica Lewis, Mobile Christian vs. Alma Bryant, 2012
         15   Samantha Cundiff, Athens Bible vs. Elkmont (25-23, 25-5), 2012
         13   Meagan Young, Moody vs. Leeds, 2008

        Season
        
  263   Sadie Beam, Addison, 2010
          253   Jessica Wilburn, Gaston, 2007
          246   Sadie Beam, Addison, 2007 
          219   McKinley Ferguson, Jasper, 2018
          207   Lexie Bradley, Wilson, 2013 (48 matches)
          206   Maegan Wilkins, Baker, 2010 (58 matches)
          188   Cassie Daniels, Winston County, 2006
          183   Cassie Daniels, Winston County, 2007
          179   Savannah Smith, Marion County, 2009
          176   Sadie Beam, Addison, 2009
          173   McKinley Ferguson, Jasper, 2017
          165   Laci Tomlinson, Winston County, 2003
          160   Leslie Hendricks, Brooks, 2010
          155   Bethany Stevenson, Prattville, 2006
          150   Jessica Wilburn, Gaston, 2006
          147   Kryssi Daniels, Curry, 2010
          146   Sydney Chandler, Bayside Academy, 2012
          145   Kryssi Daniels, Winston County, 2007
          141   Caitlin Mitchell, Prattville, 2006
          141   Kristen Allman,  Springville, 1995
          140   Caroline King, Haleyville, 2008
          138   Kryssi Daniels, Curry, 2011
          137   Jessi Blackstock, Brooks, 2010
          136   Jeni Jones, Pelham, 1993
          132   Mattie Weldy, Baker, 2011 (56 matches)
          130   Kayla Carden, Addison, 2007) 
          129   Sydney Chandler, Bayside Academy, 2010
          129   Sarah Rickertsen, Pelham, 1992
          127   Shelby League, Haleyville, 2008
          127   Mary T. Willett, Trinity, 1994
          124   Emily Lawson, Gardendale, 2006
          124   Jenny Fennell, Pelham, 2002
          124   Sara Sandrik, Pelham, 1997
          123   Kaydi Langley, Addison, 2009
          122   Cheyenne Mclemore, Brewer, 2012 (59 matches)
          122   Whitney Sanders, Good Hope, 2003
          121   Sydney Chandler, Bayside Academy, 2013
          121   Olivia Bauman, Brooks, 2010
          121   Stephanie Gautney, Brooks, 2010
          121   Savannah Smith, Marion County, 2008

     Career
          914   Sadie Beam, Addison, 2008-10
          732   Danna Stallings, Addison, 1992-97
          710   Kryssi Daniels, Curry (2010-11) and Winston County (2006-09)
          623   Molly Kate Atkins, Jasper 2015-2018 (2015-17 at Carbon Hill; 2018 at Jasper)
          604   Cassie Daniels, Winston County, 2003-07
          576   Sydney Chandler, Bayside Academy, 2009-13
          535   Chelsea Wintzinger, Huntsville, 2005-09
          501   Savannah Smith, Marion County, 2008-11
          450   Jessica Wilburn, Gaston, 2005-07
          392   McKinley Ferguson, Jasper, 2017-2018
          375   Jessy Willingham, Addison, 2002-07
          327   Nancy Taylor, St. Paul's, 2004-08
          326   Kaydi Langley, Addison, 2007-09
          316   Kali Lake, Addison, 2006-09
          314   Chelsea Wintzinger, Huntsville, 2005-07
          310   Cheyenne Mclemore, Brewer, 2010-13
          305   Mary T. Willett, Trinity, 1993-95
          308   Meagan Wlkins, Baker, 2009-10
          289   Jeni Jones, Pelham, 1992-94
          285    Tori Bradley, Wilson, 2006-10
          285   Rachel Fleming, Gaston, 2000-03
          277   Halee Thomas, Brooks, 2013-16
          272   Ally Slaughter, Pelham, 2007-09
          270   Montana Clark, Plainview, 2008-12
          266   Caroline King, Haleyville, 2005-08
          264   Lindsey Young, Pelham, 2007-09
          264   Lauren Wintzinger, Huntsville, 2004-07
          256   Jenny Fennell, Pelham, 2000-02
          254   Catherine Rebarchak, St. Paul's, 2005-08
          252   Lauren Bell, Sand Rock, 2006-08
          247   Mattie Weldy, Baker, 2009-12
          244   Danielle Cook, Athens Bible, 1999-02
          244   Sarah Rickertsen, Pelham, 1992-94
          241   Shelby League, Haleyville, 2005-08
          239   Deidre Biggerstaff, Elkmont, 2000-03

 

 ASSISTS
       Match
            74   Jenny Fennell, Pelham, 2002
            
71   Gloria Fite, Parkway Christian, 2001 
            
68   Jenny Fennell, Pelham, 2002
            57   Lauren Lasater, Hazel Green vs. Muscle Shoals, 2016
            57   Madison Tidwell, Brooks vs. Central-Florence, 2015
            54   Madison Tidwell, Brooks vs. Saint James, 2015 (4A state championship)
            53   Elizabeth Murphy, McGill-Toolen, vs. Hoover, 2015 (7A state tourney)
            52   Catherine Smith, Hazel Green vs. St. Paul's Episcopal, 2018
            52   Stephanie Gautney, Brooks vs. Good Hope, 2010 (4A regional tourney)
            51   Madison Tidwell, Brooks vs. Jacksonville, 2015 (4A state tourney)
            51   Stephanie Gautney, Brooks vs. Wilson, 2010 (4A regional tourney)
            51   Stephanie Gautney, Brooks vs. Wilson, 2010 
            50   Stephanie Gautney, Brooks vs. Central-Florence, 2010 

     Season
        1,830   Stephanie Gautney, Brooks, 2010 (68 matches)
        1,734   Chelsea Wintzinger, Huntsville, 2006
        1,727   Dena Joy Pierce, Madison County, 2011 (24.3 average per match)
        1.669  Sydney Chandler, Bayside Academy, 2012
        1,684   Anna Kisor, Cherokee County, 2001
        1,647   Kali Lake, Addison, 2009
        1,628   Heather Baldwin, Addison, 2010 (59 matches)
        1,620   Sydney Chandler, Bayside Academy, 2010
        1,612   Sydney Chandler, Bayside Academy, 2011
        1,611   Lindsey Young, Pelham, 2007
        1,592   Kaci Kirk, Plainview, 2012 (70 matches)
        1,580   Cassie Daniels, Winston County, 2003
        1,578   Jenny Fennell, Pelham, 2002
        1,554   Catherine Smith, Hazel Green, 2018
        1,553   Chelsea Wintzinger, Huntsville, 2005
        1,542   Lindsey Young, Pelham, 2008
        1,525   Sarah Rickertsen, Pelham, 1992
        1,492   Anna Kisor, Cherokee County, 2002
        1,485   Chelsea Wintzinger, Huntsville, 2008
        1,468   Laekyn Bennett, Lawrence County, 2017
        1,465   Laekyn Bennett, Lawrence County, 2016
        1,464   Sydney Chandler, Bayside Academy, 2013
        1,452   Elizabeth Murphy, McGill-Toolen, 2015 (57 matches)
        1,448   Chelsea Wintzinger, Huntsville, 2007
        1,485   Chelsea Wintzinger, Huntsville, 2008
        1,468   Laekyn Bennett, Lawrence County, 2017
        1,435   Chelsea Wintzinger, Huntsville, 2009
        1,388   Laekyn Bennett, Lawrence County, 2018
        1,346   Kali Lake, Addison, 2007
        1,342   Sarah Caldwell, Pelham, 2000
        1,317   Madison Tidwell, Brooks, 2015 (54 matches)
        1,313   Chelsey Chambers, Sand Rock, 2008 (57 matches)
        1,286   Nancy Taylor, St. Paul's, 2007 (61 matches)
        1,270  Whitney Sanders, Winston County, 2003  
        1,261  Ann Margaret Keener, Central-Florence, 2018
        1,256   Blair Brendle, Alabama Christian, 2002
        1,252   LeAnne Black, Fort Payne, 2002
        1,251   Logan Smith, Sand Rock, 2009 (52 matches)
        1,224   Savannah Smith, Marion County, 2009 (34 matches)
        1,223   Nancy Yalor, St. Paul's, 2008 (62 matches)
        1,202   Shani Gilreath, Daphne, 2007
        1,200   Nancy Taylor, St. Paul's, 2006 (60 matches)
        1,190   Carley Hall, Wilson, 2010
        1,465   Laekyn Bennett, Lawrence County, 2016
        1,158   Anna Kisor, Cherokee County, 2003
        1,134   Lana Pigg, Addison, 2004
        1,114   Hannah Hillis, Baker, 2011 (56 matches)
        1,095   Stephanie Gautney, Brooks, 2009 (67 matches)
        1,082   Kayla Owens, Daphne, 2010
        1,057   Morgan Chandler, Brooks, 2011 (61 matches)
        1,042   Chelsey Chambers, Sand Rock, 2006
        1,041   Molly Kate Artkins, Carbon Hill, 2017
        1,040   Sydney Chandler, Bayside Academy, 2009
        1,030   Kirsten McClure, Athens Bible, 2006
        1,025   Lindsey Young, Pelham, 2009
        1,016   Athena Hinkle, Athens Bible, 2008
        1,003   Anna Olson, Athens Bible, 2002
        1,002   Savannah Smith, Marion County, 2010
           998   Whitney Burt, Alexandria, 2000
           993   Jessica Keehn, Florence, 2006
           984   Whitney Burt, Alexandria, 2001
           952   Maridy Stott, Haleyville, 2009 (54 matches)
           950   Athena Hinkle, Athens Bible, 2009
           947   Whitney Burt, Alexandria, 2002
           930   Chelsey Chambers, Sand Rock, 2005
           928   Rachel Fleming, Gaston, 2001
           926   Catherine Smith, Hazel Green, 2017 (50 matches)
           924   Rachel Fleming, Gaston, 2002
           911   Katie Smith, St. James 2004
           906   Lana Pigg, Addison, 2003
           992   Madison Tidwell, Brooks, 2011 (61 matches)
           882   Anna Norris, Sand Rock, 2004
           877   Charity Woodard, Haleyville, 2006
           875   Shani Gilreath, Daphne, 2006
           862   Katie Smith, St. James, 2002
           843   Whitney Burt, Alexandria, 2003
           835   Emily Lawson, Gardendale, 2006
           819   Katie Smith, St. James, 2003
           802   Hannah Owen, Athens Bible, 2007
           793   Mary Ann Montgomery, Trinity, 1995
           771   Anna Norris, Sand Rock, 2003
           748   Shelly Heaney, Grissom, 1990

       Career
         7,655   Chelsea Wintzinger, Huntsville, 2005-09
         7,505  Sydney Chandler, Bayside Academy, 2009-13
         6,289  Molly Kate Artkins, Jasper, Carbon Hill, 2015-2018 (2018, Jasper; 2015-17, Carbon Hill)
         5,827   Kali Lake, Addison, 2006-09         
         4,710   Cassie Daniels, Winston Co, 2003-07
         4,700   Anna Kisor, Cherokee County, 2001-04
         4,338   Chelsey Chambers, Sand Rock, 2005-08 
         4,321   Laekyn Bennett, Lawrence County, 2016-18
         4,290   Nancy Taylor, St. Paul's, 2005-08 
         4,178   Lindsey Young, Pelham, 2007-09
         3,969   Kaci Kirk, Plainview, 2008-12
         3,772   Whitney Burt, Alexandria, 2000-03
         3,381   Katie Smith, St. James, 2000-04
         3,355   Stephanie Gautney, Brooks, 2008-10
         3,289   Meredith Laning, Spain Park, 2000-03
         3,189   Savannah Smith, Marion County, 2008-11
         3,096   Kirsten Giles, Hazel Green, 2010-13
         3,038  Emily Poundstone, Saint James, 2014-18
         2,976   Blair Brendle, Alabama Christian, 2001-03
         2,866   Rachel Fleming, Gaston, 2000-03
         2,521   Lauren Lasater, Hazel Green, 2014-16
         2,479   Athena Hinkle, Athens Bible, 2007-09
         2,435   Katie Smith, St.James, 2000-03
         2,422   Jenny Fennell, Pelham, 2000-02  
         2,288   Kirsten McClure, Athens Bible, 2004-06
         2,268   Sarah Rickertsen, Pelham, 1992-94
         2,201   Madison Tidwell, Brooks, 2013-15)
         2,135   Anna Norris, Sand Rock, 2002-04
         2,031   Jessica Keehn, Florence, 2005-08
         2,023   Morgan Bogle, Gaston, 2002-06
         1,986   Elizabeth Murphy, McGill-Toolen, 2014-15)
         1,983   Maridy Stott, Haleyville, 2007-09
         1,823   Hannah Hillis, Baker, 2010-12
         1,715   Anna Olson, Athens Bible, 2002-03
         1,630   Kayla Hall, Athens Bible, 1999-01
         1,546   Morgan Chandler, Brooks, 2008-11)
  

         DIGS
         Match
             
62    Kartelyn Wear,  Brooks vs. Lexington, 2013
             47    Halee Thomas, Brooks vs. East Limestone, 2015


         Season
          1,073   Katelyn Wear, Brooks, 2013 (56 matches)
          1,023   Leslie Hendricks, Brooks, 2010 (68 matches)
            991   Lexie Bradley, Wilson, 2013 (48 matches)
            924   Katelyn Wear, Brooks, 2014 (50 matches
            878   Halee Thomas, Brooks, 2016 (63 matches)
            862   Abby Trotter, Jasper, 2016
            837   Leslie Hendricks, Brooks, 2009 (67 matches)
            800   Michaela Henderson, Hazel Green, 2015
            793   Abby Trotter, Jasper, 2017
            778   Montana Clark, Plainview, 2012 (70 matches)
            721   Kryssi Daniels, Winston County, 2006
            703   Halee Thomas, Brooks, 2015 (54 matches)
            703   Cheyenne Mclemore, Brewer, 2012 (59 matches)
            692   Natalie Graham, Plainview, 2012 (70 matches) 
            682   Laura Lee Keener, Central-Florence, 2018
            667   Abby Trotter, Jasper, 2018
            622   Kayla Kennemer, Hazel Green, 2016
            610   Leslie HIendricks, Brooks, 2008 (52 matches)

      Career
         3,045   Montana Clark, Plainview, 2008-2012
         2,936   Kryssi Daniels, Curry (2010-11) and Winston County (2006-2009)
         2,890   Leslie Hendricks, Brooks, 2007-2010
         2,531   Abby Trotter, Jasper, 2015-2018
         2,474   Katelyn Wear, Brooks, 2011-14
         2,470   Leslie Hendricks, Brooks, 2008-2010
         2,080   Cheyenne Mclemore, Brewer, 2010-2013
         1,994   Halee Thomas, Brooks, 2013-2016
         1,878   Lexie Bradley, Wilson, 2010-2013