Volleyball Past State Champions


2016 - 7A-Mountain Brook; 6A-Hazel Green; 5A-St. Paul's; 4A-Madison Academy; 3A-Bayside Academy; 2A-St. Luke's;
           1A-Addison.
2015 - 7A-Mountain Brook; 6A-Spanish Fort; 5A-Randolph; 4A-Brooks; 3A-Bayside Academy; 2A-Addison; 1A-Meek.
2014 - 7A-Mountain Brook; 6A-John Carroll; 5A-St. Paul's; 4A-Danville; 3A-Bayside Academy; 2A-Addison; 1A-Athens Bible.
2013 - 6A-Bob Jones; 5A-St. Paul's; 4A-Jacksonville; 3A-Bayside Academy; 2A-Montgomery Academy; 1A-Addison.
2012 - 6A-Huntsville; 5A-Hartselle; 4A-Madison County; 3A-Bayside Academy; 2A-Providence Christian; 1A-Donoho.
2011 - 6A-Huntsville; 5A-St. Paul's; 4A-Guntersville; 3A-Bayside Academy; 2A-Providence Christian; 1A-Donoho.
2010 - 6A-Huntsville; 5A-St. Paul's; 4A-Guntersville; 3A-Bayside Academy; 2A-Cottage Hill; 1A-Addison.

2009 - 6A-Huntsville; 5A-Faith Academy; 4A-Guntersville; 3A-Bayside Academy; 2A-Addison; 1A-Athens Bible.
2008 - 6A-Bob Jones; 5A-St. Paul's; 4A-Jacksonville; 3A-Bayside Academy; 2A-Lexington;1A-Gaston.
2007 - 6A-Huntsville; 5A-St. Paul's; 4A-Jacksonville; 3A-Lexington; 2A-Bayside Academy;1A-Spring Garden.
2006 - 6A-Huntsville; 5A-St. Paul's; 4A-Saks; 3A-Montgomery Academy; 2A-Bayside Academy; 1A-Kinston.
2005 - 6A-McGill-Toolen; 5A-Huntsville; 4A-Guntersville; 3A-Montgomery Academy; 2A-Bayside Academy; 1A-Addison.
2004 - 6A-McGill-Toolen; 5A-Huntsville; 4A-Guntersville; 3A-Madison Academy; 2A-Bayside Academy; 1A-Addison.
2003 - 6A-Grissom; 5A-Huntsville; 4A-St. James; 3A-Alabama Christian; 2A-Bayside Academy; 1A-Addison.
2002 - 6A-McGill-Toolen; 5A-Huntsville; 4A-Saks; 3A-Alabama Christian; 2A-Bayside Academy; 1A-Donoho.
2001 - 6A-McGill-Toolen; 5A-Muscle Shoals; 4A-St. James; 3A-Winston County; 2A-Geraldine; 1A-Phillips.
2000 - 6A-McGill-Toolen; 5A-Muscle Shoals; 4A-Haleyville; 3A-Sylvania; 2A-Bayside Academy; 1A-Holy Spirit.

1999 - 6A-McGill-Toolen; 5A-Muscle Shoals; 4A-Lawrence County; 3A-Briarwood; 2A-Bayside Academy; 1A-Holy Spirit.
1998 - 6A-Grissom; 5A-Muscle Shoals; 4A-Lawrence County; 3A-Briarwood; 2A-Bayside Academy; 1A-Donoho.
1997 - 6A-Pelham; 5A-John Carroll; 4A-Lawrence County; 3A-Briarwood; 2A-Pleasant Valley; 1A-Kinston.
1996 - 6A-McGill-Toolen; 5A-John Carroll; 4A-Lawrence County;3A-Briarwood; 2A-Pleasant Valley; 1A-Bayside Academy.
1995 - 6A-McGill-Toolen; 5A-Saks; 4A-Alexandria; 3A-St. Paul’s; 2A-Springville; 1A-Bayside Academy.
1994 - 6A-Huntsville; 5A-Hazel Green; 4A-Alexandria; 3A-Briarwood; 2A-Trinity Presbyterian; 1A-Donoho.
1993 - 6A-Pelham; 5A-Daphne; 4A-Alexandria; 3A-Briarwood; 2A-Hatton; 1A-Bayside Academy.
1992 - 6A-Grissom; 5A-Homewood; 4A-Haleyville; 3A-St. Paul’s; 2A-Hatton; 1A- Bayside Academy.
1991 - 6A-Grissom; 5A-Homewood; 4A-Haleyville;3A-Briarwood; 2A-Hatton; 1A-Courtland.
1990 - 6A-McGill-Toolen; 5A-Ramsay; 4A-Carbon Hill; 3A-Lexington; 2A-Hatton; 1A-Donoho.


1989 - 6A-Grissom; 5A-Holt; 4A-Carbon Hill;3A-Lexington; 2A-West End; 1A-Athens Bible.
1988 - 6A-Grissom; 5A-Ramsay; 4A-Carbon Hill;3A-Pleasant Valley; 2A-West End; 1A-Donoho.
1987 - 6A-McGill-Toolen; 5A-Ramsay; 4A-Haleyville; 3A-Pleasant Valley; 2A-West End; 1A-Donoho.
1986 - 6A-McGill-Toolen; 5A-Ramsay; 4A-Hazel Green; 3A-St. Paul’s; 2A-West End; 1A-Montgomery Academy.
1985 - 6A-McGill-Toolen; 5A-Ramsay; 4A-Hazel Green; 3A-St. Paul’s; 2A-West End; 1A-Randolph.
1984 - 6A-McGill-Toolen; 5A-Walter Wellborn; 4A-Hazel Green;3A-St. Paul’s; 2A-Pleasant Valley; 1A-Bayside Academy.
1983 - 4A-McGill-Toolen; 3A-Hazel Green; 2A-Lexington; 1A-Randolph.
1982 - 4A-Bradshaw; 3A-Thompson; 2A-Randolph County; 1A-Bayside Academy.
1981 - 4A-McGill-Toolen; 3A-Thompson; 2A-St. Paul’s: 1A-Bayside Academy.
1980 - 4A-McGill-Toolen; 3A-Hazel Green; 2A-St. Paul’s; 1A-Donoho.

1979 - 4A-Bradshaw; 3A-Thompson; 2A-Lexington; 1A-Donoho.
1978 - 4A-McGill-Toolen; 3A-Russellville; 2A-Montevallo; 1A-Clio.
1977 - 4A-McGill-Toolen; 3A-Lawrence County; 2A-Lexington;1A-Clio.
1976 - 3A-4A-Bradshaw; 1A-2A-St. Paul’s.
1975 - 3A-4A-Bradshaw; 1A-2A-Lamar County.
1974 - McGill-Toolen
1973 - Bradshaw
1972 - Bradshaw
1971 - Bradshaw