Wednesday, October 23, 2019
2019 al.com Volleyball Rankings

CLASS 7A

1. Mountain Brook (50-7)

2. McGill-Toolen (31-8)

3. Hoover (29-13)

4. Bob Jones (27-13)

5. Spain Park (33-16)

6. Thompson (30-13)

7. Auburn (34-16)

8. Sparkman (33-13)

9. Grissom (27-17)

10. Oak Mountain (30-12)

Others nominated: Enterprise (27-12), Huntsville (16-20), Mary Montgomery (25-11), Vestavia Hills (15-21).

 

CLASS 6A

1. Spanish Fort (56-6)

2. Hazel Green (50-8)

3. Hartselle (55-9)

4. Chelsea (45-3)

5. Buckhorn (43-16)

6. St. Paul's (27-11)

7. Pelham (23-12)

8. Northridge (29-13)

9. Gulf Shores (31-9)

10. Albertville (33-10)

Others nominated: Athens (28-17), Gardendale (26-12), Helena (13-17), Homewood (30-14), Muscle Shoals (31-17), Saraland (27-12)

 

CLASS 5A

1. Jasper (54-8)

2. Faith Academy (36-9)

3. Alexandria (40-9)

4. Madison Academy (34-16)

5. Lawrence County (36-16)

6. Southside-Gadsden (40-11)

7. Brewbaker Tech (24-12)

8. West Point (28-14)

9. Mortimer Jordan (36-9)

10. Crossville (32-14)

Others nominated: Arab (33-15), Brewer (33-20), Briarwood Christian (15-17), Guntersville (27-24), Springville (28-21)

 

CLASS 4A

1. Bayside Academy (42-10)

2. Providence Christian (34-10)

3. St. John Paul II (12-22)

4. Danville (37-21)

5. Jacksonville (30-12)

6. Curry (47-11)

7. Deshler (35-16)

8. West Morgan (24-21)

9. Priceville (31-27)

10. Fairview (37-15)

Others nominated: Brooks (24-30), Central-Florence (37-24), Leeds (28-3), Lincoln (34-10), Montgomery Catholic (16-8), Randolph (17-5)

 

CLASS 3A

1. Montgomery Academy (34-5)

2. St. Luke's (31-7)

3. Geraldine (31-7)

4. Lexington (31-11)

5. Houston Academy (24-11)

6. Pleasant Valley (23-21)

7. Carbon Hill (28-21)

8. Opp (24-10)

9. Westminster Christian (20-15)

10. Prattville Christian (24-12)

Others nominated: T.R. Miller (22-4)

 

CLASS 2A

1. Addison (30-13)

2. G.W. Long (36-6)

3. Winston County (19-15)

4. Sand Rock (31-11)

5. Hatton (26-16)

6. Cedar Bluff (31-15)

7. Cottage Hill (20-9)

8. Decatur Heritage (27-27)

9. Ider (19-12)

10. Horseshoe Bend (27-5)

Others nominated: Altamont (12-8), Ariton (17-6), Cold Springs (24-11)

 

CLASS 1A

1. Athens Bible (31-12)

2. Lindsay Lane (32-23)

3. Donoho (34-15)

4. Westminster-Oak Mountain (27-9)

5. Pleasant Home (24-4)

6. Spring Garden (29-17)

7. Kinston (21-10)

8. Isabella (21-6)

9. Sweet Water (23-8)

10. South Lamar (17-7)

Others nominated: Falkville (11-19), Meek (21-18), Phillips (26-16)

LiveSlider