AL.com Volleyball Rankings

CLASS 7A
1. McGill-Toolen (20-3)
2. Hoover (19-4)
3. Mountain Brook (17-3)
4. Bob Jones (16-4)
5. Spain Park (14-5)
6. Thompson (15-5)
7. Vestavia Hills (7-4)
8. James Clemens (10-10)
9. Huntsville (8-7)
10. Baker (12-5)
Others nominated: Enterprise (14-2), Sparkman (17-8).

CLASS 6A
1. Spanish Fort (21-2)
2. Hazel Green (20-7)
3. Pelham (17-2)
4. Albertville (18-5)
5. Helena (10-7)
6. Hartselle (21-9)
7. St. Paul's (12-6)
8. Buckhorn (26-12)
9. Chelsea (20-4)
10. Muscle Shoals (14-9)
Others nominated: Brookwood (13-7), Clay-Chalkville (10-5), Daphne (9-9), Saraland (9-2).

CLASS 5A
1. Jasper (22-3)
2. Ramsay (14-5)
3. Arab (19-3)
4. Guntersville (20-7)
5. Brewer (18-5)
6. East Limestone (12-8)
7. St. James (14-4)
8. Lawrence County (22-5)
9. Madison Academy (15-6)
10. Alexandria (14-7)
Others nominated: Briarwood Christian (16-11), Carroll (6-1), Faith Academy (11-11), Madison County (10-11), Satsuma (13-4), Southside-Gadsden (13-2).

CLASS 4A
1. Bayside Academy (14-8)
2. Providence Christian (21-1)
3. West Morgan (21-7)
4. Priceville (19-7)
5. Wilson (17-6)
6. Central-Florence (12-8)
7. Brooks (12-9)
8. Fairview (19-3)
9. Danville (12-13)
10. Alabama Christian (12-4)
Others nominated: Deshler (10-10), Lincoln (20-3), St. John Paul II (4-18), Trinity (11-11).

CLASS 3A
1. Montgomery Academy (16-4)
2. Carbon Hill (30-3)
3. Lexington (17-3)
4. St. Luke's (20-6)
5. Pleasant Valley (14-7)
6. Geraldine (11-5)
7. Colbert Heights (14-3)
8. Opp (8-4)
9. Weaver (12-7)
10. Houston Academy (8-9)
Others nominated: Geneva (12-4), Saks (10-9).

CLASS 2A
1. Addison (20-5)
2. Winston County (16-7)
3. Altamont (11-3)
4. Sand Rock (15-5)
5. Ariton (11-0)
6. G.W. Long (9-2)
7. Decatur Heritage (8-14)
8. Goshen (6-5)
9. Cold Springs (17-7)
10. Horseshoe Bend (12-2)
Others nominated: Cedar Bluff (7-7), Hatton (9-12), Ider (5-9), Westbrook Christian (5-2).

CLASS 1A
1. Athens Bible (25-6)
2. Faith Christian (18-4)
3. Phillips (15-4)
4. Lindsay Lane (16-6)
5. Pleasant Home (11-1)
6. Kinston (9-3)
7. Meek (10-12)
8. Donoho (15-9)
9. Belgreen (11-6)
10. Spring Garden (8-8)
Others nominated: Cherokee (8-6), Isabella (13-6).