AHSAA 46th Annual Volleyball Championships
Birmingham CrossPlex, Nov. 1-2


WEDNESDAY’S RESULTS
CLASS 1A
Addison (49-8) 3, Westminster-Oak Mountain (15-10) 0 (25-11, 25-7, 25-13)
Athens Bible (36-13) 3, Isabella (40-7) 2 (25-12, 24-26, 25-16, 18-25, 15—11)
Decatur Heritage (28-27) 3, Pleasant Home (23-7) 1 25-21, 25-23, 16-25, 25-19)
Meek (45-17) 3, Sumiton Christian (22-11) 0 (25-20, 25-6, 25-22)
Semifinals
Addison (50-8) 3, Athens Bible (36-14) 0 (25-6, 25-23, 25-11)
Meek (46-17) 3, Decatur Heritage (28-28) 0 (25-17, 25-12, 26-24)
Championship
(Thursday, Bill Harris Arena)
Addison (50-8) vs. Meek (46-17), 8 a.m. (live-streamed on NFHS Network)

CLASS 2A
Winston County (26-11) 3, G.W. Long (19-5) 2 (23-25, 25-18, 25-9, 25-27, 15-10)
Goshen (27-13) 3, Hatton (22-24) 0 (25-23, 25-17, 25-15)
St. Luke’s Episcopal (32-15) 3,  Ider (21-21) 0 (25-22, 25-16, 25-12)
Altamont (31-7) 3, Ariton (29-7) 1 (26-24, 25-16, 17-25, 25-20)
Semifinals
Goshen (28-13) 3, Winston County (26-12) 1 (18-25, 25-22, 25-20, 25-19)
St. Luke’s Episcopal (33-15) 3, Altamont (31-8) 1 (20-25, 25-18, 25-11, 25-21)
Championship
Thursday, Bill Harris Arena)
Goshen (28-13) vs. St. Luke's Episcopal (33-15), 4:45 p.m.  (live-streamed on NFHS Network)


CLASS 3A
Carbon Hill (69-9) 3,  T.R. Miller (24-7) 0 (25-17, 25-10, 25-13)
Bayside Academy (40-10) 3, Geraldine (47-12) 1 (25-13, 21-25, 25-13, 25-12)
Providence Christian (45-8) 3, Pleasant Valley (52-9) 0 (25-20, 25-18, 25-21)
Montgomery Academy (43-12) 3, Lexington (50-4) 0 (25-23, 26-24, 25-20)
Semifinals
Bayside Academy (41-10) 3, Carbon Hill (69-10) 1 (20-25, 25-11, 25-17, 25-18)
Montgomery Academy (44-12) 3, Providence Christian (45-9) 2 (25-19, 25-12, 25-27, 23-25, 15-8)
Championship
Thursday (Bill Harris Arena)
Bayside Academy (41-10) vs. Montgomery Academy (44-12), 6:30 p.m.  (live-streamed on NFHS Network)

CLASS 4A
Deshler (42-14) 3, Elmore County (30-11) 0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-19)
Alabama Christian (30-13) 3, Wilson (36-12) 0 (25-23, 25-8, 25-23)
Saint James (35-9) 3, Priceville (33-14) 0 (25-13, 25-18, 25-19)
Danville (29-33) 3, Northside (17-12) 2 (20-25, 25-13, 21-25, 25-10, 15-7)
Semifinals
Deshler (43-14) 3, Alabama Christian (30-14) 2 (25-19, 23-25, 22-25, 25-21, 15-8
Saint James (36-9) 3, Danville (29-34) 0 (25-15, 25-14, 25-23)
Championship
Thursday, Bill Harris Arena
Saint James (36-9) vs. Deshler (43-14), 3 p.m. (live-streamed on NFHS Network)

CLASS 5A
Lawrence County (58-4) 3, Carroll (15-17) 0 (25-6, 25-5, 25-5)
Arab (33-13) 3, Brewbaker Tech (18-10) 1 (25-21, 25-22, 17-25, 25-14)
St. Paul’s Episcopal (26-15) 3, St. John Paul II Catholic (21-31) 2 (20-25, 25-18, 25-21, 23-25, 15-8)
Alexandria (42-9) 3, Rehobeth (21-8) 0 (25-12, 25-8, 25-10)
Semifinals
Lawrence County (59-4) 3, Arab (33-14) 0 (25-21, 25-20, 25-14)
Alexandria (43-9) 3, St. Paul’s Episcopal (26-16) 0 (25-13, 25-15, 27-25)
Championship, Thursday, Bill Harris Arena
Lawrence County (59-4) vs. Alexandria (43-9), 1:15 p.m. (live-streamed on NFHS Network)

CLASS 6A
Jasper (56-4) 3, Helena (30-11) 1 (22-25, 25-13, 25-9, 25-18)
Spanish Fort (45-10) 3, Albertville (35-22) 1 (25-8, 21-25, 25-15, 25-17)
Daphne (33-15) 3, Ramsay (31-17) 0 (25-21, 25-17, 25-23)
Pelham (39-9) 3, Brewer (33-16) 2 (23-25, 25-10, 24-26, 25-19, 15-11)
Semifinals
Jasper (57-4) 3, Spanish Fort (45-11) 0 (25-18, 25-21, 25-15)
Pellham (40-9) 3, Daphne (33-16) 1 (16-25, 25-21, 25-19, 27-25)
Championship, Thursday, Bill Harris Arena
Jasper (57-4) vs. Pelham (40-9), 9:45 a.m. (live-streamed on the NFHS Network)

CLASS 7A
Bob Jones (40-10) 3, Mary Montgomery (18-23) 0 (25-9, 25-9, 25-8)
Oak Mountain (49-8) 3, Enterprise (32-15) 0 (25-15, 25-19, 25-20)
McGill-Toolen (44-7) 3, Hoover (31-10) 0 (25-22, 25-20, 25-20)
Mountain Brook (29-18) 3, Baker (26-20) 0 (25-6, 25-15, 25-16)
Semifinals
Bob Jones (41-10) 3, Oak Mountain (49-9) 0 (25-23, 25-19, 26-24)
McGill-Toolen Catholic (45-7) 3, Mountain Brook (29-19) 0 (25-16, 25-10, 25-20)
Championship, Thursday, Bill Harris Arena
Bob Jones (41-10) vs. McGill-Toolen Catholic (45-7), 11:30 a.m. (live-streamed on the NFHS Network)