Softball Records - Fast Pitch


(Latest update, June 28, 2017)  
*-Indicates player is still active in AHSAA

TEAM

MOST STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
        9  Pisgah, 2001-2017
        8  Alabama Christian, 1998-2009
        6  Sparkman, 2006-2016
        5  Hatton, 2010-17
        5  St. James, 1996-2008
        5  Hoover, 1997-2004
        4  Baker, 1996-2015
        4  Hartselle, 2000-2014
        4 Mortimer Jordan, 1999-2011
        4 Hueytown, 2005-2010
        4 Ragland, 2004-2012
        
CONSECUTIVE STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
        5 Pisgah, 2001-2005
        4 Hatton, 2010-2013

        3 Hale County, 2014-16
        3 Brantley, 2014-16
        3 Sparkman, 2012-1
4
        3 Ragland, 2010-12
        3 Robertsdale, 1995-97


MOST WINS
      
      Season   
          79    Baker, 2007 (7 losses, 2 ties)
          78    Baker, 2005 (3 losses)
          77    Baker, 2004 (8 losses)
          69    Baker, 2006 (12 losses)
          66    Vestavia Hills, 2006 (9 losses)
          65    Clay-Chalkville, 2005 (8 losses)
          64    Baker, 2014 (7 losses)
          64    Vestavia Hills, 2007 (5 losses)
          63    Sparkman, 2014 (4 losses)
          63    Hoover, 1997 (1 loss)
          62    Baker, 2003 (7 losses)
          61    Hoover, 1998 (9 losses)
          60    Dothan, 2010 (14 losses, 1 tie)
          60    Ider, 2007 (16 losses)
          60    Pisgah, 2002 (5 losses)
          60    Hoover, 2001 (6 losses)
          59    Dothan, 2011 (7 losses, 1 tie)
          59    Grissom, 2004
          58    Clay-Chalkville, 2006 (7 losses)
          58    Hazel Green, 2003 (7 losses)

            58    Hoover, 2000 (8 losses)

          57    Baker, 2017 (11 losses, 1 tie)
          57    Alabama Christian, 2017 (7 losses)
          57    Sumiton Christian, 2016 (10 losses)
          56    Sumiton Christian, 2017 (9 losses)
          56    Baker, 2012 (12 losses)
          56    Clay-Chalkville, 2004 (12 losses)
          56    Hoover, 1995 (14 losses)
          55    Sparkman, 2017 (11 losses)
          55    Ider, 2004 (17 losses)
          55    Pisgah, 2001 (10 losses)
          55    Grissom, 2000 (14 losses)
          54    Vestavia Hills, 2012 (9 losses)
          54    Sumiton Christian, 2010 (11 losses)
          54    Ider, 2002 (13 losses)
          54    Huntsville, 2007 (12 losses)
          54    Athens, 2005 (12 losses, 1 tie)
          54    Baker, 2002 (16 losses)
          54    Thompson, 2000 (10 losses)
          53    Sumiton Christian, 2012 (17 losses)
          53    Hueytown, 2010 (11 losses)
          53    West Morgan, 2008 (7 losses)
          53    Hartselle, 2007 (16 losses)
          53    Vestavia Hills, 2005 (17 losses)
          52    Rehobeth, 2017 (11 losses)
          52    Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, 2014 (10 losses)
          51    Westminster Christian, 2017 (4 losses, 1 tie)
          51    Brantley, 2017 (5 loses)
          51    Baker, 2013 (11 losses, 1 tie)
          51    Sparkman, 2012 (6 losses, 1 tie)
          51    Bob Jones, 2010 (17 losses, 2 ties)
          51    Ardmore, 2010 (18 losses, 1 tie)
          51    Vestavia Hills, 2008 (15 losses)
          51    Ider, 2006 (15 losses)
          50    Baker, 2015 (6 losses)
          50    Mobile Christian, 2012 (16 losses)
          50    Mortimer Jordan, 2009 (2 losses)
          49    Scottsboro, 2013 (13 losses)
          48    Baker, 2016 (14 losses)
          47    Curry, 2016 (2 losses)
      Consecutive
          59   Mortimer Jordan, 2009-2010
          40    Baker, 2005
          40    Hoover, 1997
          35    Mortimer Jordan, 2008-2009

          35    Vestavia Hills, 2007

          35    Hoover, 1998

 BEST WINNING PERCENTAGE (Season)

        .984   Hoover (63-1), 1997
        .963   Baker (78-3), 2005
        .962   Mortimer Jordan (50-2), 2009
        .959   Curry (47-2), 2016
        .940   Sparkman (63-4), 2014
        .923   Pisgah (60-5), 2002

BATTING AVERGAGE
     Season
       .427   Curry, 2016 (508 of 1,191)
       .394   Baker, 2014 (748 of 1,887)
       .392   Baker, 2013 (664 of 1,695)
       .384   Sumiton Christian, 2016 (578 of 1507)
       .384   Curry, 2015 (462 of 1,204)
       .379   Choctaw County, 2014 (266 of 702)
        
.379   Baker, 2017 (687 of 1814)
       .376   Belgreen, 2013 (221 of 588)

MOST RBI
      Inning

           17   Baker vs. LeFlore, 2005
         14   Bob Jones vs. Madison County, 1999
         12   Southern Choctaw (13) vs. Choctaw Co. (0), 2012 (seventh inning)

      Season
          634   Baker, 2005
          569   Baker, 2004
          498   Baker, 2014
          497   Baker, 2017 (69 games)|
          459   Sumiton Christan, 2016 (66 games)
          458   Vestavia Hills, 2007
          457   Baker, 2007
          454   Baker, 2016
          443   Baker, 2006
          423   Baker, 2015
          391   Baker, 2003
          379   Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, 2012
          360   Athens, 2011
          359   Athens, 2005
          356   Bob Jones, 2010

          347   Mortimer Jordan, 2009
          336   Buckhorn, 2004
          335   Curry, 2016
          335   Robertsdale, 1995
          305   Lawrence County, 2017

MOST RUNS

       Inning
          23    American Christian (29) vs. Pickens County (3), 2008
          20    Baker vs. LeFlore, 2005
            16    Victory Christian (33) vs. Winterboro (23), 2015
          16    Northside vs. Northridge, 2008
           
16    Ramsay vs. Jackson-Olin (1), 2000
          16    Bob Jones vs Madison County , 1999
          15    Elba (38) vs. Red Level (0), 2012
          14    Thomasville (19) vs. Hillcrest-Evergreen (0), 2012 (first inning)

     Game (one team)
          38    Elba vs. Red Level (0), 2012
          36    Elmore County vs. Sidney Lanier (0), 2014
          33    Victory Christian vs. Winterboro (23), 2015
          33    Ramsay vs. Jackson-Olin (1), 2000

     Game (both teams)
          56   Victory Christian (33) vs. Winterboro (23), 2015
           
45   Belgreen (26), Phillips (19), 2013
          43   Edward Bell (22) vs. Verbena (21), 2011 (South Central Regional)
     Game (losing team)
         
23   Winterboro vs. Victory Christian (33), 2015
     Season
         
  729   Baker, 2005 
         
  666   Baker, 2004
         568   Baker, 2014
         564   Baker, 2017 (69 games)
        .557   Vestavia Hills, 2007
         548   Baker, 2007
         531   Baker, 2006

         520   Baker, 2016
         491   Sparkman, 2010
         485   Baker, 2015
         471   Baker, 2011
         463   Sumiton Christian, 2016 (66 games)
         458   Pisgah, 2011
         455   Baker, 2013
         451   Baker, 2012
         448   Pisgah, 2001
         440   Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, 2012             
    
IN PLAYOFFS
      Hits
         
164   Ragland, 2012 (16 games)
      Batting Average
       
.488  Ragland, 2012 (16 games)


MOST HITS

      Inning
         20    Baker vs. LeFlore, 2005
           15    Bob Jones vs. Madison County , 1999
         14   American Christian vs. Pickens County, 2008
         12   Southern Choctaw (13) vs. Choctaw Co. (0), 2012 (seventh inning)
         12  Northside vs. Parkway Christian, 2001 

     Game

            33    Ramsay (33) vs. Jackson-Olin (1), 2000
          24    Choctaw County (23) vs. Millry (11), 2014
     Season

        862   Baker, 2004
         
837   Baker, 2005
        748   Baker, 2014
        722   Baker, 2007
        587   Baker, 2017 (69 games)
        664   Baker, 2013
        662   Pisgah, 2001
        658   Pisgah, 2002
        654   Baker, 2006
        633   Baker, 2003
        627   Vestavia Hills, 2007

        611   Baker, 2012
        609   Baker, 2016
        586   Baker, 2011
        578   Sumiton Christian, 2016 (66 games)
        574   Bob Jones, 1998

        570   Bob Jones, 2010
        564   Baker, 2015
        554   Sparkman, 2010
        539   Pisgah, 2011
        532   Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, 2012
        530   Hoover, 2001
        508   Curry, 2016

MOST DOUBLES
      Game
      
   8   Baker vs. Vancleave, MS, 2017
         7   Phillips, Bear Creek vs. Belgreen, 2013
         6   Baker vs. Davidson, 2014
         6   Choctaw County (23) vs. Millry (11), 2014  
         6   Bob Jones (8) vs. Hayden (7), 2014
         6   Bob Jones (8) vs. Austin (7), 2014
      Season
          
194   Baker, 2005
         171   Baker, 2017 (69 games)
         159   Baker, 2007
         159   Baker, 2004
         145   Baker, 2014
         139   Vestavia Hills, 2007

         134   Pisgah, 2001
         125   Sparkman, 2010
         113   Baker, 2006
         112   Baker, 2016
         111   Baker, 2013
         110   Pisgah, 2002 
         107   Baker, 2015
         105   Baker, 2011
         103   Pisgah, 2007
           95   Bob Jones, 2012
           92   Bob Jones, 2010 

MOST TRIPLES
       Game        

            5    Westminster Christian, 2001
            4     Bob Jones vs. East Limestone, 1997
            3     Phillips, Bear Creek (19) vs. Belgreen (26), 2013
            3     St. James vs. Oak Grove, 2008
            3     Jackson vs. UMS-Wright, 200
       Season
           34   Baker, 2004
           32   Pisgah, 2001
           30   Baker, 2000
           27   Baker, 2005
           26   Baker, 2003
           26   Pisgah, 2002
           24   Mortimer Jordan, 2009


MOST HOME RUNS

       Game
           8    Ider, 2000
           6    Demopolis (20) vs. Dallas County (0), 2017
           6    Athens vs. Russellville, 2013
           6    Ramsay (33) vs. Jackson-Olin (1), 2000
           5    Bob JOnes vs. Decatur, 2016
           5    Currry vs. Cordova, 2016
           5    Bob Jones vs. Colbert County, 2013
      Season
          71   Pisgah, 2011
          64   Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, 2012
          60   Sparkman, 2010
          58   Albertville, 2013
          57   Pisgah, 2009
          55   Lawrence County, 2017
          51   Albertville, 2014
          50   Curry, 2016
          49   Athens, 2010
          49    Mortimer Jordan, 2009

          45    Baker, 2005
          44    Vestavia Hills, 2008
          43    Pisgah, 2008
          42    Baker, 2017 (69 games)
          42    Baker, 2016
          42    Vestavia Hills, 2007
          42    Vestavia Hills, 2006
          39    Westminster Christian, 2017
          39    Baker, 2016
          37    Sumiton Christian, 2016 (66 games)
          34    Baker, 2007
          33    Hartselle, 2014
          33    Athens, 2005
          32    Bob Jones, 2010
          31    Deshler, 2013
          30    Baker, 2004
         
MOST GRAND SLAMS
       Game
           2  Winfield (12) vs. Montgomery Catholic (0), 2013 (state tournament)
           2  Central-Florence (16) vs. Ardmore (1), 2011
           2  Springville (14) vs. St. Clair Co. (2), 2011
           2  Hoover (15) vs. Pisgah (5), 2008

MOST WALKS
       Game (one team)
          24  Elba (38) vs. Red Level (0), 2012 
          20  Winterboro (23) vs. Victory Christian (33), 2015
          20  Belgreen (26) vs. Phillips (19), 2013
       Game (both teams)       
          40  Victory Christian (33) vs. Winterboro (23), 2015 (each team had 20 walks)
       Season
          
266 Baker, 2016 (62 games)
         212 Baker, 2015 (56 games)
         210 Baker, 2014 (71 games)
         205 Baker, 2017 (69 games)
         175 Belgreen, 2013 (26 games) 
         172 Vina, 2015 (37 games)
         171 Sumiton Christian, 2016 (66 games)
         161 Hartselle, 2014 (63 games)
         161 Belgreen, 2014 (44 games)

MOST HIT BY PITCHES
       Game
          
13  Victory Christian (33) vs. Winterboro (23), 2015
         12  Vina (11) vs. Phillips (12), 2015   
       Season
          
54   Vina, 2015 (37 games)
         50   Baker, 2016 (62 games)
         46   Vina, 2016
         46   Sumiton Christian, 2016 (66 games)
         41   Baker, 2015 (56 games)
         36   Scottsboro, 2012 (30 games)
         35   Baker, 2015 (71 games)

MOST STOLEN BASES
      Season
        257  Northside, 2016
        250  Baker, 2011
        236  Northside, 2014
        222  Northside, 2013
        220  Baker, 2013
        213  Northside, 2015
        207  Elmore County, 2014 (38 games) 
        186  Baker, 2010
        184  Vina, 2016
        183  Baker, 2014
        179  Baker, 2012
        178  Baker, 2015 (56 games)
        176  Belgreen, 2013 (26 games)

MOST SHUTOUTS (Season)
           
54   Baker, 2005
         45   Baker, 2004
         44   Baker, 2007
         43   Hoover, 2001
           39   Grissom, 2004
           34   Hoover , 2000
          
32   Westminster Christian, 2015
         32   Hoover , 1998
         31   Huntsville, 2007
         30   West Morgan, 2009
         29   Westminster Christian, 2017
         29   West Morgan, 2008
         29   Hoover, 1997
         28    Dothan, 2010
         28   Mortimer Jordan, 2009
         28   Hazel Green, 2003
         27   Baker, 2014
         27   East Limestone, 2006
         24   Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, 2012
         24   Boaz, 2005
         23   Curry, 2016


LOWEST EARNED RUN AVERAGE (Season)

         0.34    Curry, 2015 (45-5), 292.2 IP, 14 ER)
         0.35   Hoover, 2001 (60-6)
         0.37    East Limestone, 2006
         0.42    Baker, 2005
         0.53    Mortimer Jordan, 2009
         0.54    Boaz, 2005
         0.59   Curry, 2016 (47-2)
         0.59    Baker, 2007
         0.60    West Morgan, 2009
         0.62    Baker, 2004
         0.63    West Morgan, 2008
         0.65    Hoover, 1998
         0.75    Westminster Christian, 2017
         0.79    Albertville , 2003
         0.79    Hoover , 1997
         0.80    Dothan, 2010
         0.81    Athens, 2006
         0.88    Bob Jones, 2003 


MOST STRIKEOUTS
      Game (Both teams)

         36   Eufaula vs. Faith Academy, 2009 (15 innings, regionals)

      Game (Both Teams)
         62  Eufaula (36) vs. Faith Academy (26), 2009 (15 innings, regional, won by Eufaula
               2-0)       
         61  Theodore (31) vs. Saraland (30), 2013 (13 innings, Theodore won 1-0)
         53  Cordova (27) vs. Holly Pond (26), 2013 (16 innings, game tied 1-1)
         49  Hoover (28) vs. Hueytown (21), 2005 (16 innings, won by Hoover 1-0)  
   
MOST WALKS ISSUED
       Game
        
24  Red Level (0) vs. Elba (38), 2012
         20  Winterboro (23) vs. Victory Christian (33), 2015
         20  Victory Christian (33) vs. Winterboro (23), 2015

MOST HIT BY PITCHES ISSUED
       Game
         
13  Winterboro (23) vs. Victory Christian (33), 2015
        12  Phillips (12) vs. Vina (11), 2015

INDIVIDUAL

CONSECUTIVE GAMES PLAYED

             263   Annie Willis, Westminster Christian, 2-12-17
          239  Kelly Campbell, Scottsboro, 2011-15
          239  Ashley Smart, Scottsboro, 2011-15

Batting
HIGHEST AVERAGE

      Season (minimum 60/99 ABs)

              .688    Heather Smart, Spring Garden, 2011 (66 of 96)
           .681    Kailey Echols, Ragland, 2014 (47 of 69)
           .653    Oakley Ward, Brilliant, 2017 (62 of 95)
           .640    Elissa Brown, Elmore County, 2016 (55 of 86)
           .639    Alaina Hampton, Coosa Christian, 2017 (39 of 61)
           .627    Tailor Massey, Locust Fork, 2012 (47 of 75)
           .613    Amanda Dean, Pinson Valley, 1996
           .606    Meagan Walding, Dale County, 2014 (43 of 71)
           .592    Jordan Sides, Spring Garden, 2011 (58 of 98)
           .588    Whitney Brown, Fyffe, 2009 (57 of 97)
           .578    Brittany Todd, Beulah, 2017 (37 of 64)
           .577    Claire Wilder, Trinity Presbyterian, 2014 (56 of 97)
           .574    Lila Blackburn, Red Bay, 2017 (54 of 94)
           .571    Brittney Godfrey, Hokes Bluff., 2001
           .567    Nicole McInerney, Ariton, 2013 (55 of 97)
           .567    Lauren Hammett, Gaylesville, 2013 (34 of 60)
           .566   Brooke Smitherman, Chilton County, 2007 (43 of 76)

           .566    Cinnamon Bentley, Minor, 1995
           .565    Taylor Winchester, Parrish, 2012 (48 of 85)
           .564    Abbey Latham, Demopolis, 2015 (53 of 94)
           .557    Kristen Chandler, Providence Christian, 2011 (54 of 97)
           .545    Haley Hill, Fultondale, 2008 (42 of 77)

           .544    Heather Smart, Spring Garden, 2013 (37 of 68)
           .543    Shelby Booker, James Clemens, 2014 (51 of 94)
           .542    Devin Brown, Theodore, 2014 (52 of 96)
           .541    Abby Land, Geneva County, 2017 (46 of 85)
           .539    Tasha Frazier, Smiths Station., 2001

           .535    Stormy Speer, Northside, 1998 (46 of 86)
           .533    Kiara Akles, Cleburne County, 2013 (49 of 92)
           .533    Renae Lemmonds, Benjamin Russell, 2000

           .533    Annie Malone, Auburn, 2000

           .532    Jaiden Farnetti, West Blocton, 2017 (41 of 77)
           .532    Courtney Brown, Westminster Academy, 2011 (42 of 79)
           .531    Carol Garmany, Coosa Christian, 2017 (34 of 64)
           .531    Brylie St. Clair, Sand Rock, 2014 (43 of 81)
           .531    McKenna Morgan, Sand Rock, 2011 (43 of 81)
           .529    Tori Davis, Carroll, 2013 (45 of 85)
           .529    Jaycie Walker, Headland, 2013 (46 of 87)
           .528    Brooke Powell, Clarke Co., 2001

           .527    Christy French, John Carroll, 1996
           .526    Shelby Clark, Calera, 2012 (50 of 95)           

       Season (minimum 100 ABs)
             .692    Haylie McCleney, Mortimer Jordan, 2012 (90 of 130)
             .688    Chandler Dare, American Christian, 2013 (97 of 141)
             .658    Amy Persinger, Dallas County, 2014 (75 of 114)
             .658    Chandler Dare, American Christian, 2011 (75 of 114)
             .653    Abby McKee, Pell City, 2015 (77 of 118)
             .645    Chandler Dare, American Christian, 2010 (69 of 107)
             .642    Dazie Womack, McKenzie, 2012 (88 of 1370
             .640    Katie Beth Drew, Headland, 2012 (71 of 111)
             .640    Jenny Stevens, Jackson, 2006 (96 of 150)
             .632    Britni Ballard, Pleasant Home, 2003 (86 of 136)
             .631    Kaylee Horton, Curry, 2014 (101 of 177)
             .631    Brandi Foreman, Madison Academy, 2012 (65 of 103)
             .629    Emily Church, Ragland, 2010 (100 of 159)
             .627    Kaylee Horton, Curry, 2016 (94 of 148)
             .627    Mandy Burford, Saks, 2002
             .626    Laney Page, Leroy, 2017 (102 of 163)
             .620    Kaleigh Todd, McAdory, 2014 (80 of 129)
             .619    Chandler Dare, American Christian, 2012 (91 of 147)
             .617    Savanah Langston, Sumiton Christian, 2017 (116 of 188)
             .617    Shelby Holley, Pisgah, 2011 (92 of 149)
             .615    Claire West, Madison Academy, 2017 (64 of 104)
             .613    Ginny Woodham, Wicksburg, 2013 (73 of 119)
             .612    Kendall Beth Sides, Sumiton Christian, 2017 (115 of 188)
             .612    Morgan Burbage, Prattville Christian, 2014 (90 of 147)
             .610    Mandy Burford, Saks, 2003
             .605    Abbey Latham, Demopolis, 2017 (78 of 129)
             .606    Kendall Beth Sides, Sumiton Christian (120 of 198)
             .606    Kristen Skinner, Millry, 2007 (66 of 109)
             .606    Haylie McCleney, Mortimer Jordan, 2011 (65 of 108)
             .605    Abbey Latham, Demopolis, 2017 (78 of 129)
             .604    Josie Page, Washington County, 2017 (61 of 101)
             .599    Brylie St. Clair, Sand Rock, 2017 (82 of 137)
             .599    Kasey Cooper, Dothan, 2012 (103 of 172)
             .594    Kristy Roberts, Danville, 2004
             .591    Paige Norris, Sand Rock, 2017 (78 of 132)
             .590    Kristy Roberts, Danville, 2002
             .589    Kolby Holcombe, Holly Pond, 2017 (63 of 107)
             .589    Nicole McInerney, Ariton, 2012 (83 of 141)
             .589    Emily Church, Ragland, 2011 (73 of 124)
             .588    Lauren Haskins, Thompson, 2017 (80 of 136)
             .588    Tiffany Adams, Elkmont, 2011 (60 of 102)
             .586    Meagan Dowdy, Fairhope, 2011 (84 of 138)
             .586    Kristy Roberts, Danville, 2001
             .585    Haylie McCleney, Mortimer Jordan, 2009
             .585    Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2000
             .583    Heather Smart, Spring Garden, 2012 (70 of 120)
             ,581    Jamie McGuire, Glencoe, 2013 (72 of 124)
             .578    Jaycie Walker, Headland, 2012 (59 of 102)
             .578    Madison Oliver, Ragland, 2011 (74 of 128)
             .577    McKenzie Kilpatrick, Alabama Christian, 2011 (82 of 142)
             .577    Breanna Hynds, Winfield, 2011 (59 of 106)
             .577    Ella Denes, Pisgah, 2010 (104 of 180)
             .576    Kasey Cooper, 2013 (91 of 158)
             .574    Marissa Davis, Cherokee, 2013 (66 of 115)
             .572    Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2001
             .571    Anna Blake Lowe, Haleyville, 2017 (60 of 105)
             .571    Kendall Beth Sides, Sumiton Christian, 2016 (101 of 177)
             .571    Abbey Latham, Demopolis, 2016 (60 of 105)
             .570    Elissa Brown, Elmore County, 2014 (69 of 120) 
             .570    Kaleigh Todd, McAdory, 2013 (69 of 121)
             .570   Sommar Wright, Ragland, 2011 (57 of 100)
             .569   Alanna Goble, JB Pennington, 2017 (70 of 123)
             .569   Marissa Davis, Cherokee, 2012 (66 of 116)
             .568   Peyton Grantham, Daphne, 2013 (79 of 139)
             .568   Breanna LaRue, Fyffe, 2013 (71 of 125)
             .566    Reagan Tittle, Lynn, 2010 (98 of 173)
             .566    Deanna Resmondo, Erwin, 1999
             .565    Kaitlyn Griffith, Cherokee County, 2011 (96 of 170)
             .565    Yhonna Baine, Samson, 2008 (87 of 154)
             .564    Reagan Tittle, Lynn, 2013 (57 of 101)
             .564    Tara Mullinax, Spring Garden, 2011 (57 of 101)
             .564    Kristy Roberts, Danville, 2003
             .563    Jaycie Walker, Headland, 2014 (58 of 103)
             .560    Justus Perry, Curry, 2016 (75 of 134)
             .559    Hilary Mavromat, Scottsboro, 2010
             .558    McKenzie Kilpatrick, Alabama Christian, 2010 (58 of 104)
             .558    Christina Rogers, Ashford, 2008 (58 of 104)
             .557    Brianna Cagle, Decatur Heritage, 2017 (59 of 106)
             .557    Ashlee Swindle, Curry, 2016 (78 of 140)
             .556    Reba Hawkins, Dadeville, 2011 (89 of 160)
             .556    Crystal Tillman, Dora, 2005
             .553    Delaney Thomas, Baker, 2017 (115 of 208)
             .552    Haleigh Lowe, Prattville, 2014 (91 of 165)
             .552    Jamie Roberts, Collinsville, 2014 (64 of 116)
             .552    Allie Barker, Alexandria, 2004
             .552    Beth Johnson, West Limestone, 1998
             .551    Sydney Smith, Leroy, 2017 (86 of 150)
             .551    Reagan Tittle, Lynn, 2014 (97 of 176)
             .551    Christy Cox, Collinsville, 2013 (76 of 138)
             .551    Madison Millsaps, Cherokee County, 2012 (70 of 127)
             .551    Peyton DeLong, Beauregard, 2009 (59 of 107)
             .550    Lexie Gann, Covenant Christian, 2017 (66 of 120)
             .550    Janie Posey, Houston Academy, 2017 (55 of 100)
             .550    Shelby Holley, Pisgah, 2008
             .549    Madisen Adams, Brewer, 2017 (56 of 102)
             .548    Chelsea Collins, Woodville, 2011 (57 of 104)
             .548    Nikki Moses, Munford, 2004
             .547    Emma Hyche, Cordova, 2017 (81 of 148)
             .547    Makayla Head, JB Pennington, 2017 (76 of 139)
             .547    Sommar Wright, Ragland, 2010 (81 of 138)
             .547    Ellie Pendley, Lynn, 2010 (76 of 139)
             .546    Alexis Hines, Marion County, 2017 (77 of 141)
             .545    Talia Truitt, Rehobeth, 2017 (97 of 178)
             .545     Hannah Ingram, Cordova, 2017 (72 OF 132)
             .545    Danielle Richard, Priceville, 2010 (85 of 156)
             .544    Jenna Ergle, Sumiton Chiristian, 2017 (80 of 147)
             .544    Paige Dill, Parrish, 2012 (68 of 125)
             .544    Christy Cox, Collinsville, 2012 (62 of 114)
             .544    Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2002
             .543    Victoria Ortiz, Baker, 2016 (95 of 175)
             .543    Sami Story, Northridge, 2013 (57 of 105)
             .542    Emily Woodruff, Albertville, 2013 (84 of 155)
             .542    Hannah Lee, Marbury, 2012 (64 of 118)
             .542    Morgan Estell, Mortimer Jordan, 2007 (90 of 166)
             .541    Haley Wilkins, Addison, 2003
             .540    Alia Wyatt, JB Pennington, 2017 (68 of 126)
             .540    Savanna Jones, Parrish, 2012 (67 of 124)
             .540    Abbie Ellison, Leeds, 2011 (74 of 137)
             .540    Caitlin Jernigan, Pleasant Home, 2011 (67 of 124)
             .539    Lillie McCrary, Pisgah, 2013 (55 of 102)
             .538    Allie Barker, Alexandria, 2005
             .538    Leah Pennington, Sipsey Valley, 2012 (56 of 104)
             .537    Jessica Simmons, Huntsville, 2017 (72 of 134)
             .537    Jamie McGruire, Glencoe, 2012 (66 of 123)
             .537    Kailey Echols, Ragland, 2011 (65 of 121)
             .536    Shelby Vinson, Goshen, 2013 (60 of 112)
             .535    Kaylee Horton, Curry, 2016 (68 of 127)
             .535    Stormy Speer, Northside, 1998
             .535    Emily Messer, St. Paul's, 2011 (76 of 142)
             .535    Kristen Chandler, Providence Christian, 2011 (54 of 101)
             .534    Sidney Wagnon, Moody, 2017 (95 of 178)
             .534    Jenna Ergle, Sumiton Christian, 2014 (95 of 178)
             .534    Madison Oliver, Ragland, 2010 (78 of 146)
             .534    Kristina McCain, Gardendale, 2001
             .533    Josie Lipsey, Marion County, 2017 (73 of 137)
             .533    Daizia Womack, McKenzie, 2013 (57 of 107)
             .533    A.J. Sanford, McKenzie, 2012 (73 of 137)
             .532    Abby McKee, Pell City, 2014 (74 of 139)
             .532    Callie Brister, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, 2012 (92 of 173)
             .531    Kendall Beth Sides, Sumiton Christian, 2014 (111 of 209)
             .531    Bailey Nelson, Central-Florence, 2013 (112 of 211)
             .531    Ella Denes, Pisgah, 2011 (95 of 179)
             .530    Jenna Ergle, Sumiton Christian, 2016 ((80 of 151)
             .529    Hannah Brown, Fairhope, 2013 (63 of 119)
             .529    Tanner Brown, Oak Grove, 2012 (64 of 121)

      Career
            .669   Chandler Dare, American Christian, 2010-13 (336 of 502)
            .613   Kaylee Horton, Curry, 2012-16 (342 of 622)
            .587   Haylie McCleney, Mortimer Jordan, 2009-12 (340 of 587)
            .584    Kristy Roberts, Danville, 2001-04
            .551    Mandy Burford, Saks, 2001-03
            .528    Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2000-03
            .523    Elissa Brown, Elmore County, 2011-2016 (229 of 438)
            .516    Hilary Mavromat, Scottsboro, 2006-10
            .514    Tailor Massey, Locusr Fork, 2011-14 (185 of 360)
            .487    Ella Denes, Pisgah, 2011 (380 of 780)
            .485    Shelby Holley, Pisgah, 2007-11 (346 of 713)
            .480    Jessica Offutt, Bob Jones, 2008-10 (226 of 471)
            .478    Christy French, John Carroll, 1995-96 (85 of 178)
            .464    Beth Johnston, West Limestone, 1997-99 (197 of 425)
            .460    Aly Smith, Smiths Station, 2013-16 (199 of 433)
            .456    Emily Woodruff, Albertville, 2009-14 (379 of 832)
            .448    Savannah Smith, Marion County, 2008-12 (261 of 582)
            .447    Kathryn Whitlock, Arab, 2007-08
            .445    Olivia Aycock, Westminster Christian, 2013-17 (334 of 750)
            .444    Mallory Benak, Dothan, 2001-03
            .443    Haleigh Lowe, Prattville, 2011-14 (266 of 601)
            .442    Jenny Stevens, Jackson, 2001-06 (242 of 547)

            .439    Stormy Speer, Northside, 1997-98 (66 of 150)
            .438    Brandi Rawson, Hoover, 1992-95 (210 ABs)
            .437    Mandy Lowman, Westminster Christian, 2003-07 (204 of 467)

 

MOST RUNS SCORED

      Game
       
   6      Tonje Willis, Choctaw County (23) vs. Millry (11), 2014
           
6      Kei-Ann Edwards, Elba (38) vs. Red Level (0), 2012
          5      Delaney Thomas, Baker vs. Davidson, 2017
          5      Victoria Ortiz, Baker vs. Davidson, 2017
          5      Ryleigh Bannister, Victory Christian (33) vs. Winterboro (23), 2015
          5      Destiny Schultes, Victory Christian (33) vs. Winterboro (23), 2015
          5      Kendall Stephens, Victory Christian (33) vs. Winterboro (23), 2015
          5      Ashley Roberts, Elmore County (36) vs. Sidney Lanier (0), 2014
          5      Elissa Brown, Elmore County (36) vs. Sidney Lanier (0), 2014
          5      Allison Bragwell, Belgreen (26) vs. Phillips, Bear Creek (19), 2013   
          5      Chandler Dare, American Christian vs. Northside, 2013
          5      Chandler Dare, American Christian vs. Fayette County, 2013
       Season

        109    Kendall Beth Sides, Sumiton Christian, 2017 (64 games)
        107    Darbie Howell, Baker, 2005
        104    Kendall Beth Sides, Sumiton Christian, 2016 (65 games)
        100    Jayda Carney, Baker, 2011
          99    Mary Hannah Smith, Baker, 2014
          99    Haylie McCleney, Mortimer Jordan, 2009
          99    Krista Rodden, Baker, 2005
          98    Monica Meadows, Baker, 2005
          97    Bevia Robinson, Sparkman, 2014
          96    Mary-Hannah Smith, Baker, 2016
          96    Cadi Oliver, Sumiton Christian, 2012
          96    Jenny Stevens, Jackson, 2006
          95    Kendall Beth Sides, Sumiton Christian, 2015
          92    Kendall Beth Sides, Sumiton Christian, 2014
          92    Jordan Bullock, Sparkman, 2012
          92    Bevia Robinson, Sparkman, 2012
          90    Riley Grace Honeycutt, Northside, 2017
          88    Kasey Cooper, Dothan, 2013
          88    Monica Meadows, Baker, 2006
          88    Monica Meadows, Baker, 2005
          87    Ella Denes, Pisgah, 2011
          85    Savanah Langston, Sumiton Christian, 2017
          85    Victoria Ortiz, Baker, 2017
          85    Sydney Smith, Leroy, 2017
          85    Victoria Ortiz, Baker, 2016
          85    Emily Woodruff, Albertville, 2013
          84    Elizabeth Thompson,Leroy, 2012
          84    Tyris Branford, Scottsboro, 2010
          84    Jenny Stevens, Jackson, 2004
          83    Kasey Cooper, Dothan, 2011
          83    Krista Rodden, Baker, 2007
          82    Lacey Sumerlin, Baker, 2014
          82    Ragan McLain, American Christian, 1998
          81    Cadi Oliver, Sumiton Christian, 2010
          80    Reagan Tittle, Lynn, 2014
          80    Callie Brister, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, 2012
          80    Kaitlyn Griffith, Cherokee County, 2011
          80    Whitney Larsen, Vestavia Hills, 2007
          80    Kartina Hamilton, Vincent, 1998
          79    Chandler Dare, American Christian, 2013
          79    Carrie Walker, Baker, 2004
          78    Annabelle Brown, Plainview, 2017
          77    Talia Truitt, Rehobeth, 2017
          77    Mary-Hannah Smith, Baker, 2015
          77    Amy Woodham, Slocomb, 2014
          77    Alison Mims, Baker, 2004
          76    Olivia Aycock, Westminster Christian, 2017
          76    Reagan Malone, Northside, 2016
          76    Abby McKee, Pell City, 2014
          76    Jenna Ergle, Sumiton Christian, 2014
          76    Kendell Hamm, Sumiton Christian, 2014
          76    Haylie McCleney, Mortimer Jordan, 2010
          75    Kaitlynn Diaz, Baker, 2017
          75    Mary Patton, Collinsville, 2017
          75    Morgan Weatherwax, Danville, 2017
          75    Anna Blake Barnett, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, 2012
          75    T'Ebonie Tanner, Sumiton Christian, 2012
          75    Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2001
          74    Jenna Ergle, Sumiton Christian, 2016 (66 games)
          74    Riley Grace Honeycutt, Northside, 2016
          74    Jordan Bullock, Sparkman, 2014
          74    Lexie Mathis, Baker, 2014
          74    Tori McDaniel, Lawrence County, 2012
          74    Haley Wilkins, Addison, 2003
          74    Amanda Haugh, Hoover, 1995          
          73    Blake Gibson, Rehobeth, 2017
          73    Anna Kate Segars, East Lawrence, 2017
          73    Haley Barnette, Northside, 2016
          73    Kaylee Horton, Curry, 2016
          73    Haley Barnette, Northside, 2013      

          73    Hannah Taylor, Vestavia Hills, 2012
          73    Cadi Oliver, Sumiton Christian, 2011
          73    Jenny Boyd, Hoover, 2001
          72    Shelby Booker, James Clemens, 2017
          72    Savannah Hood, Ider, 2017
          72    Lanie Page, Leroy, 2017
          72    Delaney Thomas, Baker, 2017
          72    Morgan Wall, Huntsville, 2014
          72    McKenzie Hughes, Ider, 2014
          72    Krista Hubbard, Sardis, 2013
          72    Kasey Cooper, Dothan, 2012
          72    Erin Darnule, American Christian, 1998
          71    Caroline Brannon, Collinsville, 2017
          71    Anna Laura Clayton, Eufaula, 2017
          71    Carson Mosley, Saraland, 2017
          71    Taylor Clegg, Gordo, 2017
          71    Lacey Sumerlin, Baker, 2015
          71    Hayden Henderson, Springville, 2014
          71    Delaney Thomas, Baker, 2014
          71    Danielle Richard, Priceville, 2010
          71    Lori Westberg, Hartselle, 1998
          70    Sidney Wagnon, Moody, 2017
          70    Jenna Ergle, Sumiton Christian, 2017
          70    Olivia Aycock, Westminster Christian, 2016
          70    Sara Borders, Alexandria, 2011
          70    Madison Millsaps, Cherokee County, 2011
          70    Carrie Walker, Baker, 2003
          70    Danielle Wallace, 1979
          70    Holly Wilkins, Addison, 2003
          70    Beth Johnston, West Limestone, 1999

      Career

          462    Kendall Beth Sides, Sumiton Christian, 2013-17
          361    Mary-Hannah Smith, Baker, 2012-16
          337    Chandler Dare, American Christian, 2010-13
          329    Emily Woodruff, Albertville, 2009-14
          302    Lacey Sumerlin, Baker, 2011-15
          301    Haylie McCleney, Mortimer Jordan, 2009-12
          298    Krista Rodden, Baker, 2003-07
          294    Carrie Walker, Baker, 1999-04
          291    Olivia Ayock, Westminster Christian, 2013-17
          291    Ella Denes, Pisgah, 2007-11
          288    Monica Meadows, Baker, 2004-07
          285    Darbie Howell, Baker, 2001-05
          284    Kristy Roberts, Danville, 2001-05
          280    Haley Barnette, Northside, 2012-16
          260    Lexi Mathis, Baker, 2012-15
          260    Reagan Malone, Northside, 2013-16
          260    Tara Donaldson, Baker, 2000-05
          254    Jenny Stevens, 2001-06
          248    Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2000-03 
          241    Elizabeth Thompson, Leroy, 2009-12
          231    Lacey Sumerlin, Baker, 2010-14*
          221    Elissa Brown, Elmore County, 2011-16
          217    Shelby Holley, Pisgah, 2007-11
          216    Kelly Campbell, Scottsboro, 2011-15
          216    McKenzie Kilpatrick, Alabama Christian, 2006-11
          215    Olivia Aycock, Westminster Christian, 2013-16*
          215   Kaylee Horton, Curry, 2012-16
          215    Jayda Carney, Baker, 2009-12
          212    Allison Mims, Baker, 1999-01 & 2003-04
          210    Kristina Prater, Athens, 2003-06
          208    Elizabeth Hudson, Hoover, 1995-98

          205    Janna Magette, Hoover, 1995-98
          204    Emily Roach, Huntsville, 2004-07
          202    Lexie Mathis, Baker, 2011-14*
          202    Lindsey Bedsole, Baker, 1999-04

MOST HITS

     Inning 

           3    Meagan Holt, Hayden vs. Erwin, 2009

           3    Crystal Thead, Millry vs. McKenzie, 2007
           3    Krista Rodden, Baker vs. LeFlore, 2005
           3    Sarah Renfroe, Bob Jones vs. Madison County, 1999

     Game

          6    Tonje Willis, Choctaw County (23) vs. Millry (11), 2014
        6    Shakira Johnson, Choctaw County (23) vs. Millry (11), 2014      
        6    Carrie Walker, Baker vs. Murphy, 2004
          5    Delaney Thomas, Baker (21) vs. Vancleave, MS (2), 2017
        5    Victoria Ortiz, Baker vs. Davidson, 2017
        5    Caroline Brown, Zion Chapel (12) vs. Geneva County (11), 2017 (5 for 5)
         
5    Brooke Perrigin, Gordo (13) vs. Sipsey Valley (3), 2016 (5 for 5)
        5    Nicole Buccieri, Bob Jones vs. Huntsville, 2016
        5    Elissa Brown, Elmore County, 2014
        5    Chandler Dare, American Christian vs. Northside, 2013
        5    Maegan Walding, Providence Christian (17) vs. Cottonwood (13), 2011
        5    Bailey Byrd, Providence Christian (23) vs. Geneva Co. (7), 2011
        5    ReQuincia Mack, Buckhorn, 2004
        5    Alisha Smith, Springville, 2003
          5    Nikki Kibler, Grissom vs. Shades Valley, 2003
          5    Mandy Burford, Saks vs. Jacksonville, 2002
          5    B.J. Oskzyeki, Westminster Christian, 2001

          5    Omeshia Mitchell, Ramsay vs. Jackson-Olin, 2000

     Season

         122     Cadi Oliver, Sumiton Christian, 2012
       120     Kendall Beth Sides, Sumiton Christian, 2017
       116     Savanah Langston, Sumiton Christian, 2017
       115     Delaney Thomas, Baker, 2017 (208 AB)
       115     Kendall Beth Sides, Sumiton Christian, 2017
       112     Bailey Nelson, Central-Florence, 2013
       111     Kendall Beth Sides, Sumiton Christian, 2014
       108     Hayden Henderson, Springville, 2014
       107     Lacey Sumerlin, Baker, 2014
       106    Kasey Cooper, Dothan, 2011
       106    Monica Meadows, Baker, 2005
         106    Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2002
       105    Darbie Howell, Baker, 2005
       104    Mary Hannah Smith, Baker, 2014
       104    Ella Denes, Pisgah, 2010
       103    Kasey Cooper, Dothan, 2012
       102    Lanie Page, Leroy, 2017
       102    Jenny Boyd, Hoover, 2001
       101    Kendall Beth Sides, Sumiton Christian, 2016 (65 games)
       101    Kaylee Horton, Curry, 2014
       101    Kristy Roberts, Danville, 2004
       100    Taylor Davis, Sparkman, 2017
       100    Deborah Elmore, Baker, 2014
       100    Haley Willis, Muscle Shoals, 2014
       100    Emily Church, Ragland, 2010
       100    Haylie McCleney, Mortimer Jordan, 2009
       100    Haley Wilkins, Addison, 2003
       100    Mandy Burford, Saks, 2003
       100    Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2000
         100    Jenny Boyd, Hoover, 2001
         99    Jordan Bullock, Sparkman, 2014
         99    Bevia Robinson, Sparkman, 2012
         99    Hilary Mavromat, Scottsboro, 2010
         99    Shelby Holley, Pisgah, 2009
         99    Darbie Howell, Baker, 2004
         98    Reagan Tittle, Lynn, 2010
         98    Monica Meadows, Baker, 2006
         98    Monica Meadows, Baker, 2005
         97    Talia Truitt, Rehobeth, 2017
         97    Lexie Mathis, Baker, 2014
         97    Reagan Tittle, Lynn, 2014
         97    Chandler Dare, American Christian, 2013
         96    Bevia Robinson, Sparkman, 2014
         96    Kaitlyn Griffith, Cherokee County, 2011
         96    Jenny Stevens, Jackson, 2006
         96    Danielle Wallace, Buckhorn, 2005
         96    Tara Donaldson, Baker, 2004
           96    Renae Lemmonds, Benjamin Russell, 2000
         95    Sidney Wagnon, Moody, 2017
         95    Victoria Ortiz, Baker, 2016
         95    Jenna Ergle, Sumiton Christian, 2014
         95    Jordan Bullock, Sparkman, 2012
         95    Ella Denes, Pisgah, 2011
         95    Cadi Oliver, Sumiton Christian, 2010
         95    Krista Rodden, Baker, 2007
         95    Tara Donaldson, Baker, 2005
         95    Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2001
         94    Kaylee Horton, Curry, 2016
         94    Jessica Offutt, Bob Jones, 2010
         94    Ali Bainbridge, Vestavia Hills, 2005
         94    Alison Mims, Baker, 2004
         93    Krista Rodden, Baker, 2005
         93    Carrie Walker, Baker, 2004
         92    Olivia Aycock, Westminster Christian, 2016
         92    Callie Brister, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, 2012
         92    Shelby Holley, Pisgah, 2011
         92    Tyris Branford, Scottsboro, 2010
         92    Rachel Telehany, Jeff Davis, 2000
         91    Kylie Thackerson, Scottsboro, 2017
         91    Mary-Hannah Smith, Baker, 2016
         91    Haleigh Lowe, Prattville, 2014
         91    Kasey Cooper, Dothan, 2013
         91    Kendall Beth Sides, Sumiton Christian, 2013
         91    Chandler Dare, American Christian, 2012
         91    Whitney Larsen, Vestavia Hills, 2007
         91    Kristina Prater, Athens, 2006
         91    Kristy Roberts, Danville, 2001 & 2005
         91    Carrie Allenbach, Baker, 2004
         91    Lacey Barth, Thompson, 2000
         91    Janna Magette, Hoover, 1998
         91    Lari Westberg, Hartselle, 1998
         90    Carlee McCondichie, Gardendale, 2017
         90    Delaney Thomas, Baker, 2016
         90    Delaney Thomas, Baker, 2014
         90    Morgan Burbage, Prattville Christian, 2014
         90    Carey Grace Peebles, Hatton, 2013
         90    Haylie McCleney, Mortimer Jordan, 2012
         90    Ella Denes, Pisgah, 2009
         90   Morgan Estell, Mortimer Jordan, 2007
         90   Emily Roach, Huntsville, 2007
         90   Whitney Larsen, Vestavia Hills, 2005
         90   Kyndalll White, Clay-Chalkville, 2005
         89   Claire Wilder, Trinity, 2012
         89   Reba Hawkins, Dadeville, 2011
         89   Megham Harbuck, Baker, 2006
         88   Haley Barnette, Northside, 2016
         88   Tori McDaniel, Lawrence County, 2012
         88    Emily Messer, St. Paul's, 2012
         88    Dazia Womack, McKenzie, 2012
         88    Monica Meadows, Baker, 2007
         88    Jessica Hawkins, Pisgah, 2001 
         88    Jennifer Reach, Pelham, 1998
         87    Maddie Majors, Spain Park, 2017
         87     Riane Estes, Vestavia Hills, 2012
         87    Yhonna Baine, Samson, 2008
         87    Amanda Haugh, Hoover, 1995
         86    Victoria Ortiz, Baker, 2017
         86    Sydney Smith, Leroy, 2017
         86    Kaylee Vaught, Pisgah, 2017
         86    Kourtnee Owens, St. Paul's, 2012
         86    Caroline Seitz, Oak Mountain, 2012
         86    Brianna Sullivan, Bob Jones, 2012
         86    Victoria Crumpton, Hatton, 2012
         86    Kasey Cooper, Dothan, 2010
         86    Britni Ballard, Pleasant Home, 2003
         85    Kaitlynn Diaz, Baker, 2017
         85    Riley Grace Honeycutt, Northside, 2017
         85    Kaylee Chapman, Springville, 2017
         85    Savanah Langston, Sumiton Christian, 2016 (66 games)
         85    Jordan Bullock, Sparkman, 2013
         85    Victoria Draper, Lawrence County, 2013
         85    Amy Persinger, Dallas County, 2013
         85    Mallory Patterson, Lawrence County, 2012
         85    Katlyn Sides, Sumiton Christian, 2012
         85    T'Ebonie Tanner, Sumiton Christian, 2012
         85    Montana Wilkins, Baker, 2011
         85    Danielle Richard, Priceville, 2010
         85    Shelby Holley, Pisgah, 2008
         85    Katrina Hamilton, Vincent, 1998
         84    Timberlyn Shurbutt, Alexandria, 2017
         84    K.K. Crocker, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, 2014
         84    Emily Woodruff, Albertville, 2013
         84    Mary Hannah Smith, Baker, 2013
         84    Kayla Tillman, Good Hope, 2012
         84    Montana Wilkins, Baker, 2011
         84    Megan Dowdy, Fairhope, 2011
         84     Lauren Payne, Bob Jones, 2010
         84    Adrienne Bullington, Huntsvile, 2004
         84    Kristy Roberts, Danville, 2003
         83    Olivia Aycock, Westminster Christian, 2017
         83    Annabelle Brown, Plainview, 2017
         83    Karsen Mosley, Saraland, 2017
         83    Mary-Hannah Smith, Baker, 2015
         83    Jenna Charnock, Baker, 2013
         83    Mackenzie Hill, Lawrence County, 2012
         83    Nicole McInerney, Ariton, 2012
         83    Kaitlynn Wiggins, Straughn, 2011
         83    Heather Flanagan, Mountain Brook, 1997
         82    Kennedy Cronan, Daphne, 2017
         82    Sarah Howell, Oxford, 2017
         82    Brylie St. Clair, Sand Rock, 2017
         82    Ashlee Sanders, Oak Mountain, 2013
         82    Cassidy Davis, Central-Phenix City, 2012
         82    Janna Korak, Sparkman, 2012
         82    McKenzie Kllpatrick, Alabama Christian, 2011
         82    Danielle Wallace, Buckhorn, 2004
         82    Leigh Papisan, Hoover, 1998
         81    Emma Hyche, Cordova, 2017
         81    Kristian Foster, Pelham, 2014
         81    Kameron Carter, Sardis, 2013
         81    Megan Smith, Pisgah, 2013
         81    Whitney Woodard, Lawrence County, 2012
         81    Lauren Millsaps, Cherokee County, 2011   
         81     Sommar Wright, Ragland, 2010
         81     Meghan Wallace, Baker, 2007
         81    Whitney Hawkins, Athens, 2005
         81    Jennifer Reach, Pelham, 1999
         81    Amy Connell, Thompson, 1999
         81    Elizabeth Hudson, Hoover, 1995
         80    Taylor Clegg, Gordo, 2017
         80    Jenna Ergle, Sumiton Christian, 2017 (65 games)
         80    Laura Haskins, Thompson, 2017
         80    Brittany Rivera, Colllinsville, 2017
         80    Jenna Ergle, Sumiton Christian, 2016 (66 games)
         80    Kaleigh Todd, McAdory, 2014
         80    Rebecca Blitz, Mountain Brook, 2013
         80    MacKenzie Hill, Lawrence County, 2013
         80    Emily Woodruff, Albertville, 2012
         80    Callie Pendley, Haleyville, 2012
         80     Ella Denes, Pisgah, 2012
         80    Haylie McCleney, Mortimer Jordan, 2011
         80    Breanna Sullivan, Bob Jones, 2011
         80    Reagan Tittle, Lynn, 2011
         80    Ellie Pendley, Lynn, 2011
         80    Kacie McAllister,  Dothan, 2010
         80    Holly Wilkins, Addison, 2003

     Career

         477   Tara Donaldson, Baker, 2000-05
         444   Kristy Roberts, Danville, 2001-05
         398   Lacey Sumerlin, Baker, 2011-15
         398   Kasey Cooper, Dothan, 2010-13
         395   Delaney Thomas, Baker, 2013-17
         384   Mary-Hannah Smith, Baker, 2012-16
         380   Ella Denes, Pisgah, 2007-11
         379   Emily Woodruff, Albertville, 2009-14
         365   Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2000-03
         356   Darbie Howell, Baker, 2001-05
         356   Carrie Walker, Baker, 1999-04
         346   Kaylee Horton, Curry, 2012-16
         346   Shelby Holley, Pisgah, 2007-11
         346   Hilary Mavromat, Scottsboro, 2006-10
         340   Haylie McCleney, Mortimer Jordan, 2009-12
         337   Monica Meadows, Baker, 2004-06
         336   Chandler Dare, American Christian, 2010-12
         335   McKenzie Kilpatrick, Alabama Christian, 2006-11
         334   Olivia Aycock, Westminster Christian, 2013-17)
         331   Lacey Sumerlin, Baker, 2010-14*
         324   Haley Barnette, Northside, 2016
         303   Meghan Harbuck, Baker, 2003-07
         295   Krista Rodden, Baker, 2003-07
         292   Cara Goodwin, Good Hope, 2009-13
         287   Elizabeth Hudson, Hoover, 1995-98
         279   Carrie Allenbach, Baker, 2001-05
         279   Lindsey Bedsole, Baker, 1998-03
         278   Tyler Harrison, Baker, 2009-13
         274   Kelly Campbell, Scottsboro, 2011-15
         270   Stephanie Pinto, Grissom, 2000-03
         270   Summer Reeves, West Limestone, 1997-02
         266   Haleigh Lowe, Prattville, 2011-14
         261   Savannah Smith, Marion County, 2008-12
         261   Emily Roach, Huntsville, 2004-07
         261   Alannah Henke, Good Hope, 2009-13
         260   Sarah Beth Medley, East Limestone, 2001-06
         257   Annie Willis, Westminster Christian, 2012-16*
         253   Whitney Hawkins, Athens, 2003-06
         251   Olivia Aycock, Westminster Christian, 2013-16*
         246   Leigh Papisan, Hoover, 1996-99
         243   Victoria Ortiz, Baker, 2014-17*
         243   Brianna Sullivan, Bob Jones, 2009-12

         243   Kristina Prater, Athens, 2003-06
         242   Jenny Stevens, Jackson, 2001-06
         242   Alison Mims, Baker, 1999-01 & 2003-04
         242   Brandi Waltman, Baker, 2000-04
         238   Sydney Booker, Bob Jones, 2011-14
         238   Kayla Tillman, Good Hope, 2009-13
         238   Beth Lawson, Hazel Green, 2003-06
         237   Whitney Elder, Grissom, 2001-04
         235   Kacie McAllister, Dothan, 2006-10
         235   Nicole Walker, Dothan, 2003-07
         229   Elissa Brown, Elmore County, 2011-16
         229   Deborah Elmore, Baker, 2011-14
         229   Cara Goodwin, Good Hope, 2009-12
         229    Lauren Sheffield, St. James, 1999-2004
         228    Natalie Walker, Dothan, 2005-10
         226   Jessica Offutt, Bob Jones, 2008-10
         223   Ashley Smart, Scottsboro, 2011-15
         213   Tyris Branford, Scottsboro, 2007-10
         211   Kathryn Whitlock, Arab, 2007-08
         210   Charlee West, Prattville (2011-16)
         210   Mary Hannah Smith, Baker, 2012-14*
         210   Jessica McKleroy, Bob Jones, 2000-03
         207   Lily Sutton, Skyline, 2004-2009
         207   Mandy Burford, Saks, 2001-03

         206   Chandra Prince, West Limestone, 1997-00
         206   Mandy Lowman, Westminster Christian, 2003-07

         205   Janna Magette, Hoover, 1995-98
         203   Kelsie Cornelius, Wetumpka, 2014-17
         201   Monica Ecklin, Bob Jones, 1999-02  
         199   Aly Smith, Smiths Station, 2013-16

  
CONSECUTIVE HITS
             1
4    Krista Mayes, Three Springs, 2002
           12    Kristen Skinner, Millry, 200
           11    Mandy Whatley, McAdory, 1996
           10    Caroline Brown, Zion Chapel, 2017
            9     Mandy Burford, Saks, 2002

 
CONSECUTIVE TIMES REACHING BASE SAFELY
           
18    Chandler Dare, American Christian, 2013
          14    Kristen Mayes, Three Springs, 2002
          13    Caroline Brown, Zion Chapel, 2017
          12    Kristen Skinner, Millry, 2007


MOST DOUBLES

     Inning 
         2   Delaney Thomas, Baker (21) vs. Vancleave, MS (2), 2017
         2   Brianna Sullivan, Bob Jones vs. Decatur, 2010
         2   MIchal Robertson, Northside vs. Gordo, 2009
         2   Allie Gant, Westminster Christian, 2007
         2   Riane Estes, Fultondale vs. Victory Christian, 2007
           2   Brianna Boozer, Westminster Christian vs Falkville, 2006
           2   Stephanie Pinto, Grissom, 2003         
         
  2   Nikki Campbell, Buckhorn, 2002
           2   Erin Kash, Bob Jones, 1999

     Game
         
  5   Delaney Thomas, Baker (21) vs. Vancleave, MS (2), 2017
         4   Kenzy Hamner, Northside vs. Hale County, 2008
         
  4  Jennifer Nelson, Mortimer Jordan, 2002
         3  Abbey Latham, Demopolis (10) vs. Jackson (3), 2016
         3  Bria Brown, Demopolis (2) vs. Clarke County (3), 2016
         3   Shakira Thompson, Choctaw County (23) vs. Millry (11), 2014
         3   Sydney Booker, Bob Jones (11) vs. Hoover (22), 2014
         3   Courtney Williams, Belgreen (26) vs. Phillips, Bear Creek (19), 2013
         3   Logan Smith, Sand Rock vs. Section, 2010 
         3   Riane Estes, Fultondale vs. Victory Christian, 2007
         3   Cadi Oliver, Fultondale, 2008
         3   Magen McGuire, Colbert Heights, 2006
           3   Nikki Campbell, Buckhorn, 2002

         3   Nicole Ivey, Bob Jones, 1999

     Season

         45   Delaney Thomas, Baker, 2013-17
      
40   Cyrena Duncan, Robertsdale, 2001
       36   Yhonna Baine, Samson, 2008
       35   Monica Meadows, Baker, 2005
       34   Cadi Oliver, Sumiton Christian, 2012
       33   Kaylee Clark, Samson, 2008
       32   Tanner Brown, Oak Grove, 2014
       32   Kasey Cooper, Dothan, 2012
       29    Reagan Tittle, Lynn, 2014
       29   Hilary Mavromat, Scottsboro, 2008
       28   Kasey Cooper, Dothan, 2011
       28   Whitney Larsen, Vestavia Hills, 2007
       28   Krista Rodden, Baker, 2007
       28   Stephanie Pinto, Grissom, 2003

         27    Delaney Thomas, Baker, 2016
      
27   Isabella Dickie, Oneonta, 2014
       27   Holly Ward, Haleyville, 2013
       27   Madison Millsaps, Cherokee County, 2013
       27   Amber Brooks, Eufaula, 2000
       26   Sarah Howell, Oxford, 2017
       26   Caitlyn Jones, Marion County, 2017
       26   Jenna Ergle, Sumiton Christian, 2016 (66 games)
       26   Tanner Brown, Oak Grove, 2012
       26   Kaitlyn Griffith, Cherokee County, 2011
       26   Laura Walls, Buckhorn, 2004
       26   Tara Donaldson, Baker, 2004
       25   Jessica Mentzer, Enterprise, 2014
       25   Haley Willis, Muscle Shoals, 2014
       25   Tanner Earley, Springville, 2013
       25   Jamie McGuire, Glencoe, 2012
       25   Sara Borders, Alexandria, 2011
       25   Kasey Cooper, Dothan, 2010
       25   Reagan Tittle, Lynn, 2010
       25   Tara Donaldson, Baker, 2001, 2003 & 2005
       25   Holly Currie, Pisgah, 1991
       25   Kartrina Hamilton, Vincent, 1998
       24   Carlee Mullinax, Lincoln, 2017
       24   Josie Page, Leroy, 2017
       24   Annabelle  Brown, Plainview, 2017
       24   Amber Parker, Cleburne County, 2017
       24  Emily Aaron, Curry, 2016
       24   Haley Crumpton, Thompson, 2014
       24   Mary Katherine Tedder, Spain Park, 2014
       24   Kristian Foster, Pelham, 2014
       24   Emily Woodruff, Albertville, 2013
       24   Mary Hannah Smith, Baker, 2013
       24   Clara Bowen, Sumiton Christian, 2012
       24   Monica Meadows, Baker, 2007
       24   Meghan Harbuck, Baker, 2006
       24   Meghan Harbuck, Baker, 2005
       24   Whitney Larsen, Vestavia Hills, 2005
       24   Emily Barbee, Pisgah, 2001
       24   Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2000
       23   Victoria Ortiz, Baker, 2017
       23   Kaylee Chapman, Springville, 2017
       23   Kate Warrick, Goshen, 2017
       23   Sydney Booker, Bob Jones, 2014
       23   Mary Hannah Smith, Baker, 2014
       23   Jenna Ergle, Sumiton Christian, 2014
       23   Maddie Walker, Pelham, 2013
       23   Caroline Seitz, Oak Mountain, 2013
       23   Tanner Brown, Oak Grove, 2013
       23   Christy Cox, Collinsville, 2012
       23   Emily Woodruff, Albertville, 2012
       23   Caitlin Bice, Chelsea, 2011
       23   Monica Meadows, Baker, 2006
       23   Monica Meadows, Baker, 2005
       23   Haley Wilkins, Addison, 2003
       22   Destiny Noble, Northside, 2017
       22   Morgan Maze, Mortimer Jordan, 2017
       22   Emory Bush, Brantley, 2017
       22   Annie Willis, Westminster Christian, 2016
       22   Justus Perry, Curry, 2016
       22   Jordan Bullock, Sparkman, 2014
       22   Taylor Bahos, St. Paul's, 2014
       22   Brooklyn Beck, Lynn, 2014
       22   Kasey Cooper, Dothan, 2013
       22   Perri Gilbert, Haleyville, 2013
       22   Callie Brister, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, 2012
       22   Taylor Prescott, Hamilton, 2012
       22   Ashley Copeland, Pleasant Home, 2012
       22   Madison Oliver, Ragland, 2010
       22   Shelby Holley, Pisgah, 2008
       22   Amanda Allen, Clay-Chalkville, 2005
       22   Darbie Howell, Baker, 2005
       22   Allison Svoboda, Clay-Chalkville, 2005
       22   Beth Johnston, West Limestone, 1998
       22   Stephanie Robinson, Hartselle, 1998
       21   Carley Wood, White Plains, 2017
       21   Morgan Long, GW Long, 2017
       21   Caroline Brannon, Collinsville, 2017
       21   Erika Mitchell, Mars Hill Bible, 2017
       21   Oakley Ward, Brilliant, 2017
       21   Anna Kate Voce, Cold Springs, 2017
       21   Deborah Elmore, Baker, 2014
       21   Riane Estes, Vestavia Hills, 2012
       21   Dazia Womack, McKenzie, 2012
       21   Mallory Patterson, Lawrence County, 2012
       21   Adrien Coffey, Lawrence County, 2012
       21   Jordan Coleman, White Plains, 2012
       21   Tanner Brown, Oak Grove, 2011
       21   Paige Caraway, Straughn, 2011
       21   Lauren Millsaps, Cherokee County, 2011
       21   Keelie Housley, Tuscaloosa County, 2011
       21   Kyla Goedde, Saks, 2011
       21   Stephanie Cross, Huntsville, 2007
       21   Sara Beth Medley, East Limestone, 2005

       21   Lacey Barth, Thompson, 1999

       21   Desi Gunter, Clay-Chalkville, 199 

      Career
        135   Tara Donaldson, Baker, 2000-05
          93   Monica Meadows, Baker, 2004-07
          92   Hilary Mavromat, Scottsboro, 2006-10
          91   Emily Woodruff, Albertville, 2009-14
          78   McKenzie Kilpatrick, Alabama Christian, 2006-11
          77  Annie Willis, Westminster Christian, 2012-17
          73   Callie Brister, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, 2009-12
          69   Ella Denes, Pisgah, 2007-11
          69   Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2000-03
          68   Haley Barnette, Northside, 2012-16
          66   Krista Rodden, Baker, 2003-07
          65   Shelby Holley, Pisgah, 2007-11
          64   Sarah Beth Medley, East Limestone, 2001-06         
          63   Stephanie Pinto, Grissom, 2000-03
          62   Sydney Booker, Bob Jones, 2011-14
          62   Lacey Sumerlin, Baker, 2010-14*
          61   Darby Howell, Baker, 2001-05
          59   Tyler Harrison, Baker, 2009-13
          58   Mandy Lowman, Westminster Christian, 2003-07
          57   Reagan Malone, Northside, 2013-16
          57   Cara Goodwin, Good Hope, 2009-13
          57   Whitney Elder, Grissom, 2001-04
          55   Charlee West, Prattville, 2011-16
          55   Kelly Campbell, Scottsboro, 2011-15
          55   Robyn Harmon, St. James, 2004-08
          55   Kathryn Whitlock, Arab, 2007-08
          53   Haley Adrian, Auburn,20011-14
          53   Deborah Elmore, Baker, 2010-14
          53   Mary Hannah Smith, Baker, 2012-14*
          52   Kaylee Horton, Curry, 2012-16
          52   Alannah Henke, Good Hope, 2009-13*
          51  Kelsie Cornelius, Wetumpka, 2014-17
          50   Aly Smith, Smiths Station, 2013-16
          50   Lindsey Bedsole, Baker, 1999-03
          49   Summer Reeves, West Limestone, 1997-02
          48   Savannah Smith, Marion County, 2008-12
          48   Nicole Walker, Dothan, 2003-07
          47   Darcie Wilson, Good Hope, 2009-13
          47   Mandy Lowman, Westminster Christian, 2003-06
          47   Carrie Walker, Baker, 1999-04
          46   Beth Lawson, Hazel Green, 2003-06
          45   Jenny Stevens, Jackson, 2001-06
          44   Haylie McCleney, Mortimer Jordan, 2009-12
          44   Cara Goodwin, Good Hope, 2009-12
          43   Jenny Laird, Baker, 2005-08
          43   Elizabeth Ming, Athens, 2008-11
          41   Kayla Tillman, Good Hope, 2009-13
          41   Tracy Elleard, Baker, 1999-02
          41   Carrie Allenbach, Baker, 2001-05
          40   Leigh Papisan, Hoover, 1996-99
         

MOST TRIPLES
       Inning
             
2  Kaley McManus, Thomasville (19) vs. Hillcrest-Evergreen (0), 2012 (first inning)
           2    Allie Peterson, Buckhorn vs. Hunters Lane, Tenn., 2007
           2    Rachael West, Bob Jones vs. Madison County, 1999
       Game
             
5     B.J. Oskzyeki, Westminster Christian, 2001
           3    Robyn Harmon, St. James vs. Oak Grove, 2008
           3    Jenny Stevens, Jackson vs. UMS-Wright, 2006

       Season
          20   Haley Wilkins, Addison, 2003
          18   Dazia Womack, McKenzie, 2012
          16   Kristy Roberts, Danville, 2004
          15   Catherine Dozier, Vestavia Hills, 2004
          15   Taylor Beshears, Hewitt-Trussville, 2013
          14   Cadi Oliver, Sumiton Christian, 2010
          14   Allison Embery, Huntsville, 1998
          13   Kendall Beth Sides, Sumiton Christian, 2017
          13   Morgan Reed, Briarwood Christian, 2014
          13   Savannah Smith, Marion County, 2012
          13   Stephanie Brown, Colbert Heights, 2004
          13   ReQuincia Mack, Buckhorn, 2004
          13   Mandy Burford, Saks, 2003

            13   Amy Shaw, Ashville, 2000
          12   Elissa Brown, Elmore County, 2016
          12   Tanner Earley, Springville, 2011
          12   Reagan Tittle, Lynn, 2011
          12   Whitney Larsen, Vestavia Hills, 2007
          12   Hollie Curry, Pisgah, 2002

          12   Lori Westberg, Hartselle, 1998
          11   Karlie Milligan, Berry, 2014
          11   Morgan Reed, Briarwood Christian, 2013
          11   Caroline Wilder, Trinity, 2012
          11   Chandler Dare, American Christian, 2012
          11   Kaitlyn Griffith, Cherokee County, 2011
          11   Macayla Kelley, Slocomb, 2011
          11   Kayla Tatum, Vestavia Hills, 2007
          11   Allie Barker, Alexandria, 2005
          11   Beth Johnston, West Limestone, 1998

          11   Tequilla Herring, Northside, 1997

          11   Ginger Jones, Tuscaloosa County, 1997
          10   Courtney Elizey, Satsuma, 2017
          10   Savannah Sudduth, Lamar County, 2017
          10   Anna Kate Segars, East Lawence, 2017
          10   Macy Crawford, Eufaula, 2017
          10   Reagan Malone, Northside, 2014
          10   Chandler Dare, American Christian, 2013
          10   Haylie McCleney, Mortimer Jordan, 2009

        Career

           45   Krista Roberts, Danville, 2001-05
           40   Chandler Dare, American Christian, 2010-13
           39   Jenny Stevens, Jackson, 2001-06
           31   Mandy Burford, Saks, 2001-03
           29   Hollie Curry, Pisgah, 2000-03
           27   Savannah Smith, Marion County, 2008-12
           24   Haylie McCleney, Mortimer Jordan, 2009-12
           24   Robyn Harmon, St. James, 2004-08
           24   Beth Johnston, West Limestone, 1996-00 
           23   Lindsey Rankin, Hazel Green, 2003-06
           23   Tara Donaldson, Baker, 2000-05
           22   Elissa Brown, Elmore County, 2011-16
           22   Kaylee Horton, Curry, 2012-16
           22   Leigh Papisan, Hoover, 1996-99
           20   Kathryn Whitlock, Arab, 2007-08
           20   Janna Magette, Hoover, 1995-98

 

MOST HOME RUNS

    Inning
          2    Alex Abrams, Demopolis (21) vs. Dallas County (0), 2017 (first inning)
          2    Sam Yarbrough, Fairhope (11) vs. McGill-Toolen (1), 2017 (3rd inning)
          2    Ashlee Swindle, Curry (19) vs. Fayette County (2), 2016 (first inning)
          2    Morgan Wall, Huntsville vs. Athens, 2014
          2    Jenna Chandler, Albertville (12) vs. Jacksonville 0), 2013 (third inning)
          2    Haley Adrian, Auburn (18) vs. Russell County (3), 2013 (second inning)
          2    Carianne Hester, Pisgah (15) vs. Crossville (0), 2009
          2    Paige Odom, Baker (15) vs. Vancleave, Ms (4), 2008
          2    Hannah Baker, Bob Jones (12) vs. Spain Park (1), 2007
          2    Krista Rodden, Baker (15) vs. Hunter's Lane, Tenn. (3), 2007
            2    Delaina Franklin, Pleasant Grove (15) vs. Jess Lanier (0), 2005 (3/30)
          2    Tiffany Burks, Gardendale (12) vs. Pleasant Grove (1), 2005 (3/29)
     Game
          4    Caroline Brown, Zion Chapel (12) vs. Geneva County (11), 2017 (5 for 5, 7 RBIs)
          3    Lara Little, Sweet Water (5) vs. Thomasville (2), 2017
          3   Emma Kate Bostick, Winfield (14) vs. Oakman (0), 2016
          3    Josie McDonald, Good Hope (16) vs. Vinemont (0), 2015
          3    Baleigh Botlz, Theodore (10) vs. Citronelle (3), 2015
          3    Madelynn Formby, Beauregard (17) vs. Woodland (1), 2015
          3    Danielle Phillips, Geraldine (17) vs. Valley Head (1), 2015
          3    Micaela Beck, Winfield (7) vs. White Plains (0), 2014 (3A state tourney)
          3    Anna Hood, Locust Fork (19) vs. Cleveland (9), 2014
          3    Mikayla Carruth, Prattville (14) vs. Chilton County (3), 2014
          3    Sydney Booker, Bob Jones (9) vs. Colbert County (0), 2013
          3    Whitney Jordan, Athens vs. Russellville, 2013
          3    Callie Brister, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa vs. Thompspon, 2011
          3    Candace Arreola, Central-Florence (16) vs. Ardmore (1), 2011 (North Regional)
          3    Abbie Ellison, Leeds (12) vs. Clay Co. (0), 2011 (North Central Regional)
          3    Whitney Jordan, Athens (13) vs. Lawrence Co. (3), 2011
          3    Kelsey King, Oneonta (7) vs. Susan Moore (5), 2010
          3    Meg Goins, Ider (8) vs. Pisgah (3), 2009
          3    Katie Matchen, Vestavia Hills vs. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, 2008 (5/6)
          3    Kayla Tatum, Vestavia Hills (13) vs. Spain Park (1), 2008 (3/11)
          3    Scarlett Stephenson, Hatton (21) vs. Cherokee (0), 2007 (3/10)
          3    Lacy Kerr, Athens vs. Russellville, 2005
             3    Melissa Stewart, Athens vs. Scottsboro, 2003
             3    Omeshia Mitchell, Ramsay (33) vs. Jackson-Olin (1), 2000
           3   Deonda Robinson, Ramsay (33) vs. Jackson-Olin (1), 2000

    Consecutive At Bats
          3    Caroline Brown, Zion Chapel (12) vs. Geneva County (11), 2017
          3    Lara Little, Sweet Water (5) vs. Thomasville (2), 2017
          3    Madelynn Formby, Beauregard (17) vs. Woodland (1), 2015
          3    Danielle Phillips, Geraldine (17) vs. Valley Head (1), 2015
          3    Sydney Booker, Bob Jones (9) vs. Colbert County (0), 2013
      Season
            35  Shelby Holley, Pisgah,  2011
          27  Callie Brister, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, 2012
          27   Kaitlyn Griffith, Cherokee County, 2011
          25   Peyton Grantham, Daphne, 2013
          24   Jenna Ergle, Sumiton Christian, 2017
          24   Jenna Ergle, Sumiton Christian, 2014
          24   Holly Currie, Pisgah,  2001
          23   Desiree Morrow, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, 2012
          23   Jordan Coleman, White Plains, 20111
          23   Hilary Mavromat, Scottsboro, 2010
          23   Danielle Richard, Priceville, 2010
          22   Kasey Cooper, Dothan, 2013
          22   Whitney Jordan, Athens, 2011
          22   Emily Church, Ragland, 2010
          22   Beth Lawson, Hazel Green, 2003
          21   Kori Benson, Oak Grove, 2012
          20   Victoria Ortiz, Baker, 2016
          20   Paige Jones, Thompson, 2002
          19   Abbey Latham, Demopolis, 2017
          19   Emma Latham, Hatton, 2017
          19   Harley Stokes, Hale County, 2017
          19   Olivia Baker, GW Long, 2017
          19   Haley Barnette, Northside, 2016
          19   Mary Kathryn Bonamy, Spain Park, 2014
          19   Caroline Hardy, Vestavia Hills, 2013
          19   Kasey Cooper, Dothan, 2012
          19   Cadi Oliver, Sumiton Christian, 2012
          19   Caroline Seitz, Oak Mountain, 2012
          19   Amanda Allen, Clay-Chalkville, 2005
          18   Lacey Fincher, Faith  Academy, 2017
          18   Kaylee Vaught, Pisgah, 2017
          18   Anna Grace Owens, Colbert County, 2014
          18   Jamie McGuire, Glencoe, 2013
          18   Shelby Holley, Pisgah, 2009
          17   Megan Hill, Lawrence County, 2017
          17   Lauren Hopper, Lawrence County, 2017
          17   Victoria Ortiz, Baker, 2017
          17   Kyndra Richard, Curry, 2017
          17   Micaela Beck, Winfield, 2014
          17   Kaitlin Bannister, Albertville, 2013
          17   Jasmime Taylor, Opelika, 2012
          17   Kayla Orr, Hartselle, 2007
          17   Amanda Allen, Clay-Chalkville, 2005
          16   Anna Hood, Locust Fork, 2014
          16   Hannah Taylor, Vestavia Hills, 2012
          16   Ashley Rainey, Tuscaloosa County, 2011
          16   Cadi Oliver, Sumiton Christian, 2011
          16   Emily Church, Ragland, 2011
          16   Hannah Taylor, Vestavia Hills, 2011
          16   Heather Parker, Mortimer Jordan, 2009
             16   Katrina Hamilton, Vincent, 1998
          15   Lindsey Richardson, Moody, 2017
          15   Jenna Ergle, Sumiton Christian, 2016 (66 games)
          15   Morgan Wall, Huntsville, 2014
          15   Sydney Booker, Bob Jones, 2014
          15   Brianna Caldwell, Athens, 2014
          15   Taylor Wascavage, Hartselle, 2014
          15   Amy Persinger, Dallas County, 2014
          15   Emily Woodruff, Albertville, 2013
          15   Whitney Jordan, Athens, 2013
          15   Sam Cummings, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, 2013
          15   Whitney Jordan, Athens, 2013
          15   Peyton Barthel, Decatur Heritage, 2013
          15    Ashleigh McClure, Oxford, 2012
          15   Marcy Harper, Hoover, 2011
          15   Peyton Grantham, Daphne, 2011
          15   Shelby Holley, Pisgah, 2008
          15   Catheine Dozier, Vestavia Hills, 2005
          15   Micheale' Thomas, Parrish, 2004
          15   Stephanie Pinto, Grissom, 2003
          15   Paige Jones, Thompson, 2001
          14   Karla Hice, Ardmore, 2017
          14   Chelsea Parker, Cleburne County, 2017
          14   Samantha Yarbrough, Fairhope, 2017
          14   Aryelle Jones, Collinsville, 2017
          14   Lauren Haskins, Thompson, 2017
          14   Kiara Akles, Cleburne County, 2017
          14   McKenzie Newcomb, Hazel Green, 2017
          14   Bailey Smart, Plainview, 2017
          14   Justus Perry, Curry, 2016
          14   Jenna Ergle, Sumiton Christian, 2015
          14   Rian Brown, Springville, 2014
          14   Mallory Spurlock, Mars Hill Bible, 2014
          14   MacKenzie Roberts, Deshler, 2014
          14   Reagan Tittle, Lynn, 2014
          14   Kameron Carter, Sardis, 2013
          14   Christian Rhodes, Locust Fork, 2013
          14   Shelby Vinson, Goshen, 2013
          14   Brittany Russ, Central-Phenix City, 2012
          14   Peyton Grantham, Daphne, 2012
          14   Lexie Higgins, Oxford, 2012
          14   Katie Beth Drew, Headland, 2012
          14   Jordan Coleman, White Plains, 2012
          14   Jordan Hood, Locust Fork, 2011
          14   Cadi Oliver, Sumiton Christian, 2010
          14   Sara Hilton, Enterprise, 2008
          14   Katie Matchen, Vestavia Hills, 2008
          13   Kelsie Cornelius, Wetumpka, 2017
          13   Taylor Robinson, Faith Academy, 2017
          13   Riley Coyne, Briarwood Christian, 2017
          13   Annabelle Brown, Plainview, 2017
          13   Kendall Beth Sides, Sumiton Christian, 2017
          13   Brittany Rivera, Collinsville, 2017
          13   Heaven Jackson, Moody, 2017
          13    Kaylyn Dismukes, Holtville, 2017
          13   Ashlee Swindle, Curry, 2016
          13   Holly Murray, Sumiton Christian, 2016 (66 games)
          13   Haley Crumpton, Thompson, 2014
          13   Ariel Smith, Sparkman, 2014
          13   Toni Anderson, Dothan, 2013
          13   Amy Persinger, Dallas County, 2013
          13   Madison Smith, Sand Rock, 2013
          13   Mallory Patterson, Lawrence County, 2012
          13   Olivia Golden, Hartselle, 2012
          13   Katie Parr, Hayden, 2012
          13   Ashley Strength, Holtville, 2012
          13   McKenzie Kilpatrick, Alabama Christian, 2011
          13   Keelie Housley, Tuscaloosa County, 2011
          13   Tori Edwards, Sparkman, 2011
          13   McKenzie Kilpatrick, Alabama Christian, 2010
          13   Kayla Tatum, Vestavia Hills, 2008
          13   Mandy Lowman, Westminster Christian, 2007
          13   Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2003
          13   Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2002
          13   Emily Currie, Madison Academy, 1998
          12   Annie Willis, Westminster Christian, 2017
          12   Loren Grider, Scottsboro, 2017
          12   Josie Lipsey, Marion County, 2017
          12   Hannah Morton, Cullman, 2017
          12   Kaylyn Dunn, Guntersville, 2017
          12   Janie Posey, Houston Academy, 2017
          12   Blake Gibson, Rehobeth, 2017
          12   Kaylee Raines, Geneva, 2017
          12   Charlee West, Prattville, 2016
          12   Abbey Latham, Demopolis, 2016
          12   Lacey Sumerlin, Baker, 2015
          12   Devin Brown, Theodore, 2014
          12   Madison Cantrell, Albertville, 2014
          12   Kynadi Tipler, Hoover, 2014
          12   Lillie McCrary, Pisgah, 2014
          12   Arielle Jones, Collinsville, 2014
          12   Emma Easley, Lynn, 2014
          12   Treslyn Reese, Auburn, 2013
          12   Haley Willis, Muscle Shoals, 2013
          12   Dayla Gulledge, Rehobeth, 2013
          12   Devin Brown, 2013
          12   Haley Barnette, Northside, 2013
          12   Caroline Seitz, Oak Mountain, 2013
          12   Lexi Higgins, Oxford, 2013
          12   Haley Barnette, Northside, 2013
          12   Kayla Tillman, Good Hope, 2012
          12   Caroline Hardy, Vestavia Hills, 2012
          12   Jamie McGuire, Glencoe, 2012
          12   Taylor Frazier, Sylvania, 2012
          12   Ella Denes, Pisgah, 2011
          12   Janna Korak, Sparkman, 2011
          12   Danae Hays, Mortimer Jordan, 2011
          12   Alex Osborn, Chelsea, 2011
          12   Sara Borders, Alexandria, 2011
          12   Brooke Dickey, Rogers, 2011
          12   Ella Denes, Pisgah, 2011
          12   McKenzie Kilpatrick, Prattville, 2009
          12   Whitney Larsen, Vestavia Hills, 2007
          12   Hillary Downs, Childersburg, 2006
          12   Lindsey Harrelson, Benjamin Russell, 2005
          12   Whitney Hawkins, Athens, 2005
          12   Allie Barker, Alexandria, 2004
          12   Shelley Stanley, Decatur, 2003
           12   Amanda Haugh, Hoover, 1995
          11   Carlee Wood, White Plains, 2017
          11   Breanna Tarpley, West Limestone, 2017
          11   Tiffany York, Faith Academy, 2017
          11   Taylor Whisonant, Sumiton Christian, 2017
          11   Taylor Brown, Wilson, 2017
          11   Morgan Maze, Mortimer Jordan, 2017
          11   Jessica Shaw, Alexandria, 2017
          11   Lauren McCoy, Westminster Christian, 2017
          11   Annie Willis, Westminster Christian, 2016
          11   Aly Smith, Smiths Station, 2016
          11   Lacey Sumerlin, Baker, 2014
          11   Lexi Higgins, Oxford, 2014
          11   Gabby McKinney, Pell City, 2014
          11   Haley Willis, Muscle Shoals, 2014
          11   Hannah Draper, West Morgan, 2014
          11   Courtney Blevins, Ider, 2014
          11   Desiree Morrow, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, 2013
          11   Kaitlyn Paschal, Shelby County, 2013
          11   Anna Grace Owens, Colbert County, 2013
          11   Ginny Woodham, Wicksburg, 2013
          11   Hannah Sparks, Thomasville, 2012
          11   Janna Korak, Sparkman, 2012
          11   Micaela Beck, Winfield, 2012
          11   Paige Dill, Parrish, 2012
          11   Callie Brister, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, 2011
          11   Madi Gipson, Clay-Chalkville, 2011
          11   Kelly McAlister, Athens, 2011
          11   Paige Rowland, Eufaula, 2011
          11   Anna Leigh Dickens, Wilson, 2011
          11   Christian Rhodes, Locust Fork, 2011
          11   Kameron Carter, Sardis, 2011
          11   Ali Duke, Geraldine, 2011
          11   Lauren Payne, Bob Jones, 2010
          11   Dani Russ, Central-Phenix City, 2010
          11   Kristina Prater, Athens, 2006
          11   Amanda Rogers, Athens, 2005
          11   Lindsey Harrelson, Benjamin Russell, 2004
          11   Heather Fox, Benjamin Russell, 2003
          11   Whitney Elder, Grissom, 2003
          11   Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2000

          11   Crystal Smith, Auburn, 1999
          11   Laura Smith, Decatur, 1999
      Career
          84   Jenna Ergle, Sumiton Christian, 2013-17 (77 from 2014-17)
          78   Shelby Holley, Pisgah, 2006-11 (72 from 2008-11)
          61   Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2000-03
          60   Amanda Allen, Clay-Chalkville, 2003-07
          56   McKenzie Phillips, Alabama Christian (22) and Prattville (34), 2006,11
          54   Callie Brister, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, 2009-12
          53   Whitney Jordan, Athens, 2010-2013
          48   Beth Lawson, Hazel Green, 2003-06
          44   Hilary Mavromat, Scottsboro, 2006-10
          41   Victoria Ortiz, Baker, 2014-17*
          38   Annie Willis, Westminster Christian, 2012-17
          38   Lexi Summerlin, Baker, 2012-15
          36   Haley Barnette, Northside, 2012-16
          35   Megan Hill, Lawrence County, 2015-17
          34   Aly Smith, Smiths Station, 2013-16
          34   Emily Woodruff, Albertvlle, 2009-14
          33   Treslyn Reese, Aubburh, 2010-13
          31   Ella Denes, Pisgah, 2007-11
          31   Deanna Resmondo, Erwin, 1996-99
          30   Stephanie Pinto, Grissom, 2000-03
          29   Kelsie Cornelius, Wetumpka, 2014-17
          29   Devin Brown, Theodore, 2011-14
          29   Kathryn Whitlock, Arab, 2007-08
          29   Whitney Hawkins, Athens, 2003-06
          29   Tara Donaldson, 2000-05
          28   Sydney Booker, Bob Jones, 2011-14
          27   Charlee West, Prattville, 2011-16
          27   Haylie McCleney, Mortimer Jordan, 2009-12
          26   Annie Willis, Westminster Christian, 2012-16*
          26   Lacey Sumerlin, Baker, 2010-14
          26   Whitney Jordan, Athens, 2010-11
          26   Whitney Elder, Grissom, 2001-04
          25   Krista Rodden, Baker, 2003-07
          24   Haley Adrian, Auburn, 2011-14
          24   Sara Hilton, Enterprise, 2006-08
          24   Kayla Tatum, Vestavia Hills, 2007-08
          22   Nicole Walker, Dothan, 2003-07
          22   Jessica McKleroy, Bob Jones, 2000-03

          22   Kayla Tillman, Good Hope, 2009-13
          22   Leigh Papisan, Hoover, 1996-99
          20   Nicole Bobrowski, Bob Jones, 2007-10
       
   MOST HOME RUNS (2 Players, Same Team)
       Season
          
50  Callie Brister (27) and Desiree Morrow (23), Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, 2012

   GRAND SLAMS (One Game)
            2    Micaela Beck, Winfield (12) vs. Montgomery Catholic (0), 2013 (state tournament)

            2   Candace Arreola, Central-Florence (16) vs. Ardmore (1), 2011 (North Regional) 
            2   Danyelle Martin, Springville (14) vs. St. Clair Conty (2), 2011 (9 RBI)
            2   Sarah Hilton, Enterprise (13) vs. Charles Henderson (0), 2008 (10 RBI)

 

MOST RBI
     Game
          11    Candace Arreola, Central-Florence (16) vs. Ardmore (1), 2011 (North Regional)

          10    Sara Hilton, Enterprise (13) vs. Charles Henderson (0), 2008
            9    Josie McDonald, Good Hope (16) vs. Vinemont (0), 2015
            9    Danyelle Martin, Springville (14) vs. St. Clair County (2), 2011
            8    Anna Hood, Locust Fork (19) vs. Cleveland (9), 2014
            8    Karlie Milligan, Berry vs. Pickens County, 2014 (April 5 and May 1)
            8    Mikayla Carruth, Prattville (14) vs. Chilton Co. (3), 2014
            8    Shakira Thompson, Choctaw County (23) vs. Millry (11), 2014
            8    Micaela Beck, Winfield (12) vs. Montgomery Catholic (0), 2013 (state tournament)
            8    Hilary Mavromat, Scottsboro, vs. Oak Mountain, 2010
            8    Kala Thomley, Geneva Co. vs. Providence Christian, 2008
            8    Kayla Tatum, Vestavia Hills (13) vs. Spain Park (1), 2008
            8    Sarah Dobbs, Berry vs. Carrollton, 2005
            7    Caroline Brown, Zion Chapel (12) vs. Geneva County (11), 2017  (4 HR, 1 single)
            7    Carlee Holloway, Theodore (21) vs. Satsuma (10), 2016
            7    Ashlee Swindle, Curry (19) vs. Fayette County (2), 2016
            7    Amanda Shikoh, Sparkman (2) vs. Enterprise (2), 2015 (state tournament)
            7    Cortney Williams, Belgreen (26) vs. Phillips, Bear Creek (19), 2013
            7    Desiree Morrow, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa vs. Hoover, 2012
            7    Hilary Mavromat, Scottsboro Johnson, 2008
            7    Whitney Larsen, Vestavia Hills, 2007

            7    Samantha Shelley, Baker vs. Assumption, Ky., , 2007
            7    Tara Donaldson, Baker vs. Baldwin Co. 2005
               7    Marlea McBride, Bob Jones vs. Minor, 2003
            7    Stormy Speer, Northside vs. Gordo, 1998

     Season
        127    Jenna Ergle, Sumiton Christian, 2014
        124    Jenna Ergle, Sumiton Christian, 2017
        106    Jenna Ergle, Sumiton Christian, 2016 (66 games)
        103    Jenna Ergle, Sumiton Christian, 2015
          99    Janna Korak, Sparkman, 2012
          98    Victoria Ortiz, Baker, 2016
          98    Shelby Holley, Pisgah, 2011
          97    Emily Church, Ragland, 2010
          96    Kaitlyn Griffith, Cherokee County, 2011
          95    Haley Barnette, Northside, 2016
          95    Desiree Morrow, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, 2012
          95    Hilary Mavromat, Scottsboro, 2010
          94    Tara Donaldson, Baker, 2005
          93    Callie Brister, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, 2012
          90    Holly Murray, Sumiton Christian, 2016 (66 games)
          89    Katlyn Sides, Sumiton Christian, 2012
          88    Peyton Grantham, Daphne, 2013
          86    Delaney Thomas, Baker, 2017
          86    Ashlee Swindle, Curry, 2016
          86    Jordan Bullock, Sparkman, 2014
          86    Lacey Sumerlin, Baker, 2014
          85    Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2002
          81    Reagan Tittle, Lynn, 2010
          81    Tara Donaldson, Baker, 2004
          81    Allie Barker, Alexandria, 2004
          80    Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2000
          79    Victoria Ortiz, Baker, 2017
          79    Kaitlyn Bannister, Albertville, 2013
          79    Paige Jones, Thompson, 2000
          78    Amy Persinger, Dallas County, 2013
          78    Lauren Payne, Bob Jones, 2010
          78    Shelby Holley, Pisgah, 2008
          77    Danae Hays, Mortimer Jordan, 2009
          77    April Duke, Hueytown, 1995
          77    Amanda Haugh, Hoover, 1995
          76    Reagan Tittle, Lynn, 2011
          76    Shelby Holley, Pisgah, 2009
          76    Beth Lawson, Hazel Green 2003
          76    Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2001
          76    Meghan Harbuck, Baker, 2005
          75    Deborah Elmore, Baker, 2014
          75    Karlie Milligan, Berry, 2014
          75    Kasey Cooper, Dothan, 2013
          75    Brittany Russ, Central-Phenix City, 2012
          75    Emily Church, Ragland, 2011
          74    Cadi Oliver, Sumiton Christian, 2010
          74    Meghan Harbuck, Baker, 2006
          74    Krystal Johnson, Gardendale, 2004

          74    Paige Jones, Thompson, 1999

          74    Lori Westberg, Hartselle, 1998
          73    Reagan Tittle, Lynn, 2014
          72    Haley Willis, Muscle Shoals, 2014
          72    Delaney Thomas, Baker, 2014
          72    Mallory Patterson, Lawrence County, 2012
          72    Jenny Stevens, Jackson, 2005
          72    Charity Syphrit, Jackson, 2004
          71    Lexie Mathis, Baker, 2014
          71   Haley Barnette, Northside, 2013
          71    Riane Estes, Vestavia Hills, 2012
          71    Ella Denes, Pisgah, 2011
          71    Krystal Johnson, Gardendale, 2005

          71    Emily Currie, Madison Academy, 1998
          70    Amanda Allen, Clay-Chalkville, 2005
          70    Kartrina Hamilton, Vincent, 1998
          69    Caroline Seitz, Oak Mountain, 2012
          69    Tyler Harrison, Baker, 2012
          69    Marcy Harper, Hoover, 2011
          69    Stephanie Pinto, Grissom, 2003

     Career
         
536   Jenna Ergle, Sumiton Christian, 2013-17 (460 from 2014-17)
        387   Tara Donaldson, Baker, 2000-05
         361   Lacey Sumerlin, Baker, 2012-15
        312   Hilary Mavromat, Scottsboro, 2006-10
        298   Delaney Thomas, Baker, 2013-17
        298   Haley Barnette, Northside, 2012-16
        298   Shelby Holley, Pisgah, 2007-11
        283   Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2000-03
        262   McKenzie Kilpatrick, Alabama Christian (83) and Prattville (179), 2006-11
        254   Annie Willis, Westminster Christian, 2012-17
        242   Meghan Harbuck, Baker, 2003-07
        217   Victoria Ortiz, Baker, 2014-17*
        214   Amanda Allen, Clay-Chalkville, 2003-07
        213   Tyler Harrison, Baker, 2009-13
        212   Callie Brister, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, 2009-12
        212   Darbie Howell, Baker, 2001-05
        207   Reagan Malone, Northside, 2013-16
        207   Carrie Allenbach, Baker, 2001-05
        200   Mary-Hannah Smith, Baker, 2012-16
        200   Lindsey Bedsole, Baker, 1998-03
        195   Jenny Stevens, 2001-06
        194   Charlee West, Prattville, 2011-16
        194   Beth Lawson, Hazel Green, 2003-06
        192   Ella Denes, Pisgah, 2007-11
        192   Monica Meadows, Baker, 2004-07
        187   Paige Jones, Thompson, 1998-00
        186   Krista Rodden, Baker, 2003-07
        184   Lexie Mathis, Baker, 2011-15
        181   Cara Goodwin, Good Hope, 2009-13
        179   Emily Woodruff, Albertville, 2009-14
        179   Whitney Elder, Grissom, 2001-04
        171   Kathryn Whitlock, Arab, 2007-08
        170   Whitney Hawkins, Athens, 2003-06
        169   Lily Sutton,  Skyline, 2004-09
        163   Elizabeth Hudson, Hoover, 1995-98

        161   Leigh Papisan, Hoover, 1996-99
        151   Emily Roach, Huntsville, 2004-07
        151   Brandi Waltman, Baker, 2000-04
        148   Aly Smith, Smiths Station, 2013-16
        148   Nicole Walker, Dothan, 2003-07
        148   Jessica McKleroy, Bob Jones, 2000-03
        148   Summer Reeves, West Limestone, 1997-02
        147   Deborah Elmore, Baker, 2010-14
        147   Alannah Henke, Good Hope, 2009-13*
        147   Mandy Lowman, Westminster Christian, 2003-07

        147   Janna Magette, Hoover, 1995-98
        144   Sydney Booker, Bob Jones, 2011-14

 
STOLEN BASES

        Game
           13   Jayda Carney, Baker vs. Blount, 2011
            9   Jayda Carney, Baker (2011)
            7   Tonje Willis, Cherokee Co. vs. Clarke Co. (2008)
            7   Jessica Ganus, Millry vs. Frisco City, 2006
            7    Kristy Roberts, Danville vs. Winston County, 2003
       Season
          107  Kendall Beth Sides, Sumiton Christian, 2015
          106  Jayda Carney, Baker, 2011
           99   Kendall Beth Sides, Sumiton Christian, 2017
           97   Britney Taylor, Addison, 2007
           96   Savannah Jones, Parrish, 2013
           93   Jenny Stevens, Jackson, 2004
           91   Savanah Langston, Sumiton Christian, 2017
           82   Kendall Beth Sides, Sumiton Christian, 2016 (82 of 83)
           82   Marissa Davis, Cherokee,2013
           82   Marissa Davis, Cherokee, 2012
           81   Emily Messer, St. Paul's, 2011
           81   Mandy Burford, Saks, 2003
           80   Sydney Smith, Leroy, 2017
           80   Savanna Jones, Parrish, 2012
           76   Riley Grace Honeycutt, Northside, 2017
           76   Kendall Beth Sides, Sumiton Christian, 2014
           76   Kristy Roberts, Danville, 2003 (76 att.)
           74   Jayda Carney, Baker, 2010
           72   Jenna Charnock, Baker, 2013
           72   Ann Stepp, Carrollton, 2000
           71   Jessica Ganus, Millry, 2006
           71   Mandy Burford, Saks, 2002

           68   Cindy Tunnell, Pickens County, 2000
           67   Mary Kilpatrick, Cordova, 2017
           66   Riley Grace Honeycutt, Northside, 2016
           65   Bevia Robinson, Sparkman, 2014
           65   Reagan Malone, Northside, 2013
           65   Victoria Crumpton, Hatton, 2013
           65   Haylie McCleney, Mortimer Jordan, 2012 (65 att.)
           65   Victoria Crumpton, Hatton, 2011
           64   Riley Grace Houneycutt, Northside, 2014
           63   Sidney Wagnon, Moody, 2017
           63   Mary Hannah Smith, Baker, 2014
           63   Victoria Crumpton, Hatton, 2012
           63   Kristy Roberts, Danville, 2005
           62   Madison Hanson, Prattville Christian, 2017
           62   Elissa Brown, Elmore County, 2014
           62   Chandler Dare, American Christian, 2013
           62   Shequita Holt, Ashford, 2003
           61   Isabella Pinto, White Plains, 2017
           61   Talia Truitt, Rehobeth, 2017
           60   Torre Roberts, Piedmont, 2014
           60   Bailey Nelson, Central-Florence, 2013
           60   Savannah Smith, Marion County, 2012
           60   Kristy Roberts, Danville, 2001

           60   Anna Stanford, Springville, 2001
           59   Elizabeth Thompson, Leroy, 2012 (62 att.)
           59   Hollye Keenum, Tanner, 2002

           58   Bailey Nelson, Central-Florence, 2014
           58   Nicole McInerney, Ariton, 2012
           58   Alex Scott, Addison, 2011
           58   Sarah Vickery, Moody, 1998

           58   Katrina Hamilton, Vincent, 1998

           57   Natalie Richey, Fayetteville, 2017
           57   Abby Hester, Vina, 2017
           57   Abby Hester, Belgreen, 2013
           57   Emily Woodruff, Albertville, 2011
           57   Jessica Speake, Hatton, 2011
           56   Ellie Pendley, Lynn, 2010
           56   Cindy Tunnell, Pickens Co., 2001

           56   April Brasher, Moody, 1997
           55   Sam Sisco, Dale County, 2017
           55   Savannah Hood, Ider, 2017
           55   Olivia Aycock, Westminster Christian, 2017 (56 attempts)
           55   Kaylee Horton, Curry, 2014
           55   Abby McKee, Pell City, 2015
           55   Morgan Burbage, Prattville Christian, 2014
           55   Elizabeth Thompson, Leroy, 2012
           55   Montana Wilkins, Baker, 2011
           55   Arica Dykes, Wicksburg, 2008
           55   Kristy Roberts, Danville, 2002

           55   Ragan McLain, American Christian, 1998
           54   Abby Hester, Belgreen, 2014
           54   Christina Rogers, Ashford, 2008
           53   Lexie Gann, Covenant Christian, 2017
           53   Olivia Aycock, Westminster Christian, 2016 54 attempts)
           53   Tyris Branford, Scottsboro, 2008
           53   Jessica Ganus, Millry, 2007
           53   Jenny Stevens, Jackson, 2006

           53   April Byrd, Springville, 1997

           53   Sarah Vickery, Moody, 1997
           52   Shelby Booker, James Clemens, 2017
           52   Claire West, Madison Academy, 2017
           52   Reagan Malone, Northside, 2015
           52   Kaylee Horton, Curry, 2015
           52   Baylee Gibbs, Oneonta, 2014
           52   Shanice Hubbard, Parrish, 2011
           52   Hilary Carver, Prattville, 2006
           51   Abby Hester, Vina, 2015
           51   Mary Catherine Nichols, Hoover, 2013
           51   Megan Dowdy, Fairhope, 2011
           51   Jessica Offutt, Bob Jones 2010
           50   Cassidy Stephens, Rehobeth, 2017
           50   O'Leightra Nance, Carroll, 2013
           50   Bevia Robinson, Sparkman, 2012
           50   Reba Hawkins, Dadeville, 2011
           50   Tyris Branford, Scottsboro, 2010
      Career
          401    Kendall Beth Sides, Sumiton Christian, 2013-17
          306    Kristy Roberts, Danville, 2001-05 

          268    Jenny Stevens, Jackson, 2001-06
          267   Abby Hester, Vina, 2013-17*
          236    Jayda Carney, Baker, 2009-12
          233    Chandler Dare, American Christian, 2010-13
          208   Olivia Aycock, Westminster Christian, 2013-17 (212 attempts)
          205    Emily Woodruff, Albertvbille, 2009-14
          201    Kaylee Horton, Curry, 2012-16
          192    Reagan Malone, Northside, 2013-16
          184    Mary-Hannah Smith, Baker, 2012-16
          183    Elissa Brown, Elmore County, 2011-16
          175    Tyris Branford, Scottsboro, 2007-10
          161    Carrie Walker, Baker, 2000-04
          160    Victoria Crumpton, Hatton, 2010-12
          160    Savannah Smith, Marion County, 2008-12
      Consecutive, season
           76     Kristy Roberts, Danville, 2003
           68    Jenny Stevens, Jackson, 2004
           65    Haylie McCleney, Mortimer Jordan, 2012
           52    Hilary Carver, Prattville, 2006
           49    Carly Bryant, Scottsboro, 2008 (49 att.)
      Consecutive, career
         151    Kristy Roberts, Danville, 2002-05
         137    Haylie McCleney, Mortimer Jordan, 2009-12    
           88    Hilary Carver, Prattville, 2005-06

  

   WALKS

      Game
            6     Shellie Barber, Belgreen (26) vs. Phillips, Bear Creek (19), 2013
            5     Tina Nickey, Bob Jones (22) vs. Sardis (0), 2001
            5     Jacquetta Daniels, Elba (38) vs. Red Level (0), 2012
            4     Skylar Nelson, Belgreen (26) vs. Phillips, Bear Creek (19), 2013
            4     Kei-Ann Edwards, Elba (38) vs. Red Level (0), 2012
            4     Mara Harris, Alabama Christian (7) vs. Corner (2), 2009 (4A state finals)
            4    Hilary Mavromat, Scottsboro, 2008
            4    Tina Nickey, Bob Jones, 2001
     Season

           55    Shelby Holley, Pisgah, 2011
           53    Jenna Ergle, Sumiton Christian, 2017
           52    Dana Grace, Pickens County, 1998
           51    Tara Donaldson, Baker, 2005
           51    Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2001
           50    Jessica Touchstone, Millry, 2005 

           49    Brooke Smitherman, Chilton County, 2007
           49    Erin Darnule, American Christian, 1998
           48    Vitoria Ortiz, Baker, 2016
           46    Beth Lawson, Hazel Green, 2006
           45    Caroline Hardy, Vestvia Hills, 2014
           44    Anna Kate Segars, East Lawrence, 2017
           44    Peyton Grantham, Daphne, 2013
           44    Caroline Hardy, Vestavia Hills, 2013
           43    Anna Hood, Locust Fork, 2017
           43    Courtney Cherry, Rehobeth, 2008
           43    Catherine Dozier, Vestavia Hills, 2007

           43    Ragan McLain, American Christian, 1998

           43    Manisha Redus, Decatur, 1998

           42    Rian Brown, Springville, 2014
           42    Jasmine Sydnor, Opelika, 2012
           41    Jenna Ergle, Sumiton Christian, 2016 (66 games)
           41    Victoria Ortiz, Baker, 2015
           41    Brianna Caldwell, Athens, 2014
           41    Cindy Tunnell, Pickens County , 2000
           40    Mary Kathryn Bonamy, Spain Park, 2014
           40    Janna Korak, Sparkman, 2013
      Career

         226    Tara Donaldson, Baker, 2000-05  
         142    Shelby Holley, Pisgah, 2007-11
         135    Jenny Stevens, Jackson, 2001-06
         128    Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2000-03  
         121    Beth Lawson, Hazel Green, 2003-06
         119    Mary-Hannah Smith, Baker, 2012-16
         119    Ella Denes, Pisgah, 2007-11

INTENTIONAL WALKS
       Game
             5    Hilary Mavromat, Scottsboro, vs. Madison County, 2010
             5    Brooke Smitherman, Chilton County vs. Thorsby & Maplesville, 2007
      

HIT BY PITCHES
        Inning
               2
   Elizabeth Kamhieh, Bob Jones vs. Arab, 2001
 
        Game
            3    Natalie Tatum, Demopolis (14) vs. Thomasville (7), 2016
            3    Baleigh Boltz, Theodore (18) vs. Thomasville (4), 2015
            3    Ryleigh Bannister, Victory Christian (33) vs. Winterboro (23), 2015
            3    Brooke Brown, Vina (11) vs. Phillips (12), 2015
            3    Emily Renfrow, Vina (11) vs. Phillips (12), 2015
    Season
             
32   Alex Green, Northside, 2014
           22   Alex Green, Northside, 2016

           22   Alex Green, Northside, 2013
           18   Anna Kate Bulger, Pleasant Home, 2017
           18   Chante Williams, Oakman, 2017
           18   Alex Green, Northside, 2015
           17   Sophie Page, Washington County, 2017
           16   Hannah Hayes, Hazel Green, 2017
           16   Macy Anderson, Pisgah, 2017
           16   Kelsie Gilliam, Hale County, 2017
           15   Chelsea Parker, Cleburne County, 2017
           15   Abbey Bice, Sumiton Christian, 2016 (66 games)
           15   Haley Adrian, Auburn, 2013
           14   Payton McGinnis, Spring Garden, 2017
           14   Brooke Brown, Vina, 2015
           14   Mary Hannah Smith, Baker, 2013
           12   Samantha Yarbrough, Fairhope, 2017
           12   Taylor LeDrew, Fairhope, 2017
           12   Jordyn Butts, Robertsdale, 2017
           12   Josie Page, Washington County, 2017
           12   Lexie Mathis, Baker, 2015
           12   Kaelen Scott, Central-Phenix City, 2014
           12   Josie Page, Washington County, 2013
           11   Haven Hester, Hazel Green, 2017
           11   Lane Neumann, Huntsville, 2017
           11   Blake Gibson, Rehobeth, 2017
           11   Kinley Blankenship, Tanner, 2017
           11   Sarah Jane Lewis, Skyline, 2017
           11   Caitlin Butt, Baker, 2016
           11   Lacy Striblin, Valley, 2014
           10   Jala Torrence, Northview, 2017
           10   Kate Emmal, Springville, 2017
           10   Anna Hood, Locust Fork, 2017
           10   Sydney Kirkland, Millry, 2017
           10   Caroline Brown, Zion Chapel, 2017
           10   Kate Henderson, Tanner, 2017
           10   Baileigh Evans, Decatur Heritage, 2017
           10   Ashley Smith, Susan Moore, 2014
           10   Jessica Hermeling, Brantley, 2014
           10   Lyndsey Moore, Falkville, 2014
           10   Anna Humphres, Belgreen, 2014
           10   Denise Anderson, Dothan, 2013
           10   Whitney Gillespie, Pelham, 2013
           10  Kelsi Schlehmeier, Valley, 2013 

             Career
              
94   Alex Green, Northside, 2013-16
               

CONSECUTIVE PLATE APPEARANCES REACHING BASE SAFELY
           12  Kendall Strickland, Hale County, 2005
              

FEWEST STRIKEOUTS

      Season (Minimum 100 official at bats)

0 Natalie Watkins, South Lamar, 2017 (143 AB)
1 Megan Smith, Pisgah, 2013 (172 AB)
1 McKenzie Piper, Pell City, 2014 (151 AB)
1 Shelby Brown, Hueytown, 2014 (149 AB)
1 Haylie McCleney, Mortimer Jordan, 2012 (145 AB)

1 Beth Taylor, Robertsdale, 2013 (135 AB)
1 Kaitlyn Caldwell, Scottsboro, 2014 (127 AB)
1 Jamie McGuire, Glencoe, 2013 (124 AB)
1 Taylor Wissman, Madison Academy, 2012 (122 AB)
1 Kirstin Wood, Montgomery-Catholic, 2012 (113 AB)
1 Asia Jones, Cottonwood, 2017 (112 AB)
1 Kolby Holcombe, Holly Pond, 2017 (107 AB)
2 Taylor Hurford, Sparkman, 2014 (185 AB)
2 Haley Willis, Muscle Shoals, 2014 (182 AB)
2 Taylor Bahos, St. Pauol's, 2014 (160 AB)
2 Jamie McGuire, Glencoe, 2012 (146 AB)
2 Alyssa Daugherty, Buckhorn, 2014 (139 AB)
2 Mary Katherine Tedder, Spain Park, 2017 (137 AB)
2 Macy Anderson, Fyffe, 2014 (134 AB)
2 Abbey Latham, Dempolis, 2016 (127 ab)
2 Shelby Clark, Calera, 2014 (124 AB)
2 Peyton Willcutt, Oakman, 2017 (122 AB)
2 Biranda Greathouse, Wicksburg, 2013 (120 AB)
2 Sara Beth Williamson, Gardendale, 2012 (120 AB)
2 Hannah Lee, Marbury, 2013 (117 AB)
2 Chelsea Mowery, Childersburg, 2014 (115 AB)
2 Sara Beth Rhudy, Fayette County, 2012 (113 AB)
2 Leah Pennington, Sipsey Valley, 2012 (113 AB)
2 Krista Vinson, Marbury, 2013 (111 AB)
3 Jordan Bullock, Sparkman, 2014 (225 AB)
3 Taylor Davis, Sparkman, 2017 (198 AB)
3 Caroline Seitz, Oak Mountain, 2012 (187 AB)
3 Courtney Blevins, Ider, 2013 (156 AB)
3 Chandler Dare, American Christian, 2012 (155 AB)
3 Haylie McCleney, Mortimer Jordan, 2011 (153 AB)
3 Maleah Hargett, Hayden, 2017 (144 AB)
3 Courtney Chatham, Opp, 2014 (140 AB)
3 Chloe Kirkland, Hayden, 2017 (138 AB)
3 Charity Cox, Collinsville, 2013 (138 AB)
3 Erica Ross, G.W. Long, 2014 (136 AB)
3 Jordan Sides, Spring Garden, 2012 (135 AB)
3 Katelyn Kinsaul, Straughn, 2014 (127 AB)
3 Breanna LaRue,Fyffe, 2013 (125 AB)
3 Megan Dowdy, Fairhope, 2012 (124 AB)
3 Charlee West, Prattville, 2011, 120 AB)
3 Shelby Clark, Calera, 2012 (115 AB)
3 Karra Elam, West Point, 2014 (110 AB)
3 Briley Terry, Decatur, 2017 (103 AB)
4 Lacey Sumerlin, Baker, 2014 (220 AB)
4 Delaney Thomas, Baker, 2016 (205 AB)
4 Reagan Tittle, Lynn, 2014 (176 AB)
4 Halli Koon, Gordo, 2017 (174 AB)
4 Baylee Holt, Hartselle, 2013 (171 AB)
4 Sydney Booker, Bob Jones, 2013 (169 AB)
4 Olivia Aycock, Westminster Christian, 2017 (168 AB)
4 Brittany Lee, Enterprise, 2014 (155 AB)
4 Alysia Anderson, Clements, 2017 (151 AB)
4 Sydney Daugherty, Beauregard, 2014 (150 AB)
4 Morgan Burbage, Prattville Christian, 2014 (147 AB)
4 Nealy McManus, South Lamar, 2017 (141 AB)
4 Leigh McAnally, Hewitt-Trussville, 2014 (137 AB)
4 Karoline Holsonback, South Lamar, 2013 (137 AB)
4 Addison McNutt, Austin, 2014 (136 AB)
4 Payton McGinnis, Spring Garden, 2017 (135 AB)
4 Kahalley Brooks, Baldwin County, 2017 (132 AB)
4 Merritt Cahoon, Vestavia Hills, 2017 (123 AB)
4 Karlie Milligan, Berry, 2013 (117 AB)
4 Madeline Porter, Oak Mountain, 2014 (114 AB)
4 Emmie Coachman, Cottonwood, 2017 (112 AB)
4 Charley Clark, Calera, 2014 (112 AB)
4 Taylor Goodpastor, West Morgan, 2017 (108 AB)
4 Ashlee Sanders, Oak Mountain, 2014 (107 AB)
4 Alannah Henke, Good Hope, 2014 (106 AB)

SACRIFICE FLIES
       Season
           
27  Kendell Hamm, Sumiton Christian, 2014
          21  Jenna Ergle, Sumiton Christian, 2013
          19  Mary Catherine Nichols, Hoover, 2014
          19  Amy Carden, Bob Jones, 2013
          19  Brooke Slaten, Scottsboro, 2013
          18  Anna Elmore, Kinston, 2013
          17  Jenna Ergle, Sumiton Christian, 2014
          14  Emily Sinclair, Robertsdale, 2017
          14  Taylor Hurford, Sparkman, 2014
          14   Brooke Williams, Valley, 2014
          14  Jordan Hardy, Slocomb, 2014
          14  Emily Mock, Kinston, 2013
          14  Autumn Sutter, Tharptown, 2013
          13  Brooklyn Pennington, Lamar County, 2017
          13  Jessie Rice, Sparkman, 2013
          13  Katlyn Sides, Sumiton Christian, 2013
          13  Madison Weeks, Kinston, 2013
          13  Kendell Hamm, Sumiton Christian, 2013
         
RUNNERS THROWN OUT AT THE PLATE
       Season
          
7   Victoria Crumpton, Hatton, 2011 (center fielder) 


Pitching

MOST WINS

     Season
            
52    Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2002 (3 losses)
            49    Lauren Seibert, West Morgan, 2008 (6 losses)
          47    Kamree Lay, Sumiton Christian, 2017 (6 losses)
          45    Ashlee Swindle, Curry, 2016 (2 losses)
          44    Leanna Johnson, Brantley, 2017 (5 losses)
          44    Annie Willis, Westminster Christian, 2016
          44    Anna Thompson, Grissom, 2004 (8 losses)
          43    Annie Willis, Westminster Christian, 2017 (3 losses)
          43    Kamree Lay, Sumiton Christian, 2016 (4 losses)
          43    Ashlee Swindle, Curry, 2015 (five losses)
          43    Cara Goodwin, Good Hope, 2012 (6 losses)
          43    Alex Lewis, Huntsville, 2007 (7 losses)
          43    Sarah Beth Medley, East Limestone, 2006 (15 losses)  
          42    Sarah Sigrest, Daphne, 2008 (7 losses)
          42    Lauren Seibert, West Morgan, 2007 (14 losses)
          42    Stephanie Brown, Colbert Heights, 2004
          42    Amy Brown, Alexandria, 2004 (13 losses)
          41    Savannah Stamps, Northside, 2016 (11 losses)
          41    Cara Goodwin, Good Hope, 2013 (8 losses)
          41    Emily Ivey, Sumiton Christian, 2009 (16 losses)
          41    Lauren Seibert, West Morgan, 2009 (10 losses)
          41    Lindsey Dunlap, Hueytown, 2008 (1 loss)
          41    Meghan Harbuck, Baker, 2007 (3 losses)
          41    Anna Thompson, Grissom, 2005 (7 losses)
          41    Jenny Johnson, Grissom, 2000 (9 losses)
          40    Annie Willis, Westminster Christian, 2015
          40    Megan Smith, Pisgah, 2013 (6 losses)
          40    Rebecca Hein, Vestavia Hills, 2013 (7 losses)
          40    Andrea Palmer, Waterloo, 2005 (7 losses)
          40    Caitlin Lee, Clay-Chalkville, 2004 (8 losses)
          40    Liz Wolf, Saks, 2003
          39    Emily Glover, Scottsboro, 2013 (5 losses)
          39    Tori Davis, Cherokee County, 2012 (3 losses)
          39    Emily Ivey, Sumiton Christian, 2011 (9 losses)
          39    Hilary Phillips, Ider, 2006 (9 losses)
          39    Jessie Lupardus, Hoover, 2005 (7 losses)
          39    Annah Cagle, Lynn, 2003 (14 losses)
          38    Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2001 (5 losses)
          37    Savannah Stamps, Northside, 2015 (7 losses)
          37    Anna Snider, White Plains, 2012 (7 losses)
          37    Hilary Mavromat, Scottsboro, 2010
          37    Nicole Teal, Glencoe, 2004
          37    Hilary Phillips, Ider, 2004 (8 losses)
          36    Marcy Harper, Hoover, 2011 (12 losses)
          36    Anna Snider, White Plains, 2011 (9 losses)
          36    Hillary Carpenter, Hatton, 2011 (10 losses)
          36    Hilary Phillips, Ider, 2007 (6 losses)   
          36    Ashlee Gaskin, Boaz, 2004
          36    Stephanie Hamilton, Clay-Chalkville, 1998 (7 losses)
          35    Julie Dailey, Huntsville, 2014 (10 losses)
          35    Faith Sims, Cordova, 2014 (15 losses)
          35    Taylor West, Saks, 2012 (10 losses)
          35    Brooke Crawford, Pisgah, 2009
          35    Jordan Brown, Alexandria, 2005 (9 losses)
          35    Annah Cagle, Lynn, 2004 (13 losses)
          35    Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2000 (6 losses)
          34    Faith Sims, Cordova, 2012 (16 losses)
          34    Bree Blevins, Alexandria, 2011 (6 losses)
          34    Cassie Daniels, Dallas County, 2011 (5 losses)
          34    Emily Ivey, Sumiton Christian, 2009 (7 losses)
          34   Sommar Wright, Ragland, 2010 (9 losses)
          34    Sarah Sigrest, Daphne, 2005 (13 losses)
          34    Samantha Hendrix, Madison Academy, 2006 (13 losses)
          34    Tara Donaldson, Baker, 2003 (3 losses)
          34    Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2003 (3 losses)
          34    Sarah Vickery, Moody, 1998 (4 losses)
          33    Caitlin Perry, Alabama Christian, 2014 (10 losses)
          33    Taylor West, Saks, 2013 (16 losses)
          33    Hillary Carpenter, Hatton, 2012 (6 losses)
          33    Brittney Minor, Leroy, 2012 (7 losses)
          33    Madi Moore, Winfield, 2012 (7 losses)
          33    Lauren Millsaps, Cherokee County, 2011 (6 losses)
          33    Whitney Weeks, Samson, 2008 (7 losses)
          33    Anna Thompson, Grissom, 2005 (4 losses)
          33    Andrea Palmer, Waterloo, 2004 (6 losses)
          33    Jennifer McClure, Thompson, 2002 (9 losses)
          33    Amanda Pugh, McGill-Toolen, 2000 (12 losses)
          32    Brooke Webb, Marion County, 2007 (8 losses)
          32    Callie Shields, Hewitt-Trussville, 2014 (15 losses)
          32    Sally Jordan, Clarke County, 2013 (8 losses)
          32    Caitlin Perry, Alabama Christian, 2013 (10 losses)
          32    Jordan Sims, Glencoe, 2012 (8 losses)
          32    Katie Clarke, Madison Academy, 2012 (13 losses)
          32    Lila Ritter, Oak Grove, 2012 (14 losses)
          32    Amber Torres, Sparkman, 2007 (6 losses)
          32    Tara Donaldson, Baker, 2005 (1 loss)
          32    Liz Wolf, Saks, 2004 (24 losses)
          32    Stephanie Hamilton, Clay-Chalkville, 1999 (8 losses)   
          31    Anna Snider, White Plains, 2014 (6 losses)
          31   Allison Pickett, Saraland, 2013 (4 losses)
          31    Allie Kelley, Central-Phenix City, 2013 (6 losses)
          31    Madi Moore, Winfield, 2013 (6 losses)
          31    Peighton Ponder, Albertville, 2012 (10 losses)
          31    Ashton Malcom, Lawrence County, 2012 (10 losses)
          31    Ashley Rainey, Tuscaloosa County, 2011 (14 losses)
          31    Madison Laduron, Demopolis, 2011 (8 losses)
          31    Tiffany Harbin, Hazel Green, 2010
          31    Cara Law, Saks, 2007 (17 losses)
          31    Shana Sherrod, Vestavia Hills, 2008 (9 losses)
          31    Alisha Smith, Springville, 2006 (11 losses)
          31    Caitlin Lee, Clay-Chalkville, 2005 (5 losses)
          31    Kristen Beddingfield, Huntsville, 2004 (10 losses)
          31    Beth Lawson, Hazel Green, 2003 (3 losses)
          31    Anna Thompson, Grissom, 2003 (7 losses)
          31    Kara Whatley, Vestavia Hills, 1995 (7 losses)
          30    Chelsea Fomby, Elmore County, 2014 (6 losses)
          30    Claire Boston, Hatton, 2014 (12 losses)
          30    Caitlyn Hayden, Buckhorn, 2013 (10 losses)
          30    Bethany Chamblee, Sardis, 2013 (10 losses)
          30    Courtney Blevins, Ider, 2013 (14 losses)
          30    Brittney Minor, Leroy, 2012 (5 losses)
          30    Kristine Brown, Central-Phenix City, 2012 (7 losses))

          30    Sommar Wright, Ragland, 2012 (8 losses)
          30    Emily Glover, Scottsboro, 2012 (15 losses)
          30    Taylor Doriety, Hueytown, 2011 (5 losses)
          30    Megan Smith, Pisgah, 2010 (12 losses)
          30    Cara Law, Saks, 2009 (9 losses)
          30    Hilary Phillips, Ider, 2008 (0 losses)
          30    Brooke Crawford, Pisgah, 2008
          30    Sarah Sigrest, Daphne, 2007 (9 losses)
          30    Abbie Melvin, Athens Bible, 2007 (5 losses)
          30    Meghan Harbuck, Baker, 2005 (6 losses)
          30    Meghan Harbuck, Baker, 2004
          30    Annah Cagle, Lynn, 2005 (12 losses)
          30    Lauren Gloor, Hoover, 2001 (4 losses)
          30    Betsy White, Charles Henderson, 2000 (11 losses)
          30    Stephanie Landrum, Satsuma, 1999 (5 losses)
          29    Sam Mayhall, Sparkman, 2014 (2 losses)
          29    Taylor Adams, Prattville, 2014 (15 losses)
          29    Taylor Moon, Vestavia Hills, 2012 (5 losses)
          29    Kasey Cooper, Dothan, 2011 (6 losses)
          29    Farish Beard, Fairhope, 2011 (5 losses)
          29    McKinley Tribble, Springville, 2011 (11 losses)
          29    Shana Sherrod, Vestavia Hills, 2010 (11 losses)
          29    Hilary Mavromat, Scottsboro, 2007 (11 losses)
          29    Tara Donaldson, Baker, 2005 (3 losses)
          29    Allison Scogin, West Morgan, 2005 (11 losses)
          29    Maghan Young, Bibb County, 2005 (7 losses)
          29    Lindsey Dunlap, Hueytown, 2005 (11 losses)
          29    Kristen Beddingfield, Huntsville, 2004 (8 losses)
          29    Emily White, Ragland, 2003 (10 losses)
          29    Laine Harcourt, Hoover, 2001 (2 losses)
          29    Erin Wright, Mortimer Jordan, 2000 (7 losses)
          29    Nicki McKee, Robertsdale, 1996 (2 losses)
          28    Hannah Herren, Berry, 2015 (17 losses)
          28    Jada Hayes, Hartselle, 2014 (8 losses)
          28    Alex Wilcox, Brantley, 2014 (7 losses)
          28    Laken Bragwell, Belgreen, 2014 (16 losses)
          28    McKenna Morgan, Sand Rock, 2013 (7 losses)
          28    Allison Freeman, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, 2013 (8 losses)
          28    Brittney Minor, Leroy, 2013 (12 losses)
          28    Katie Justice, Sumiton Christian, 2012 (7 losses)
          28    Kasey Cooper, Dothan, 2012 (11 losses)
          28    Holly Ward, Haleyville, 2012 (8 losses)
          28    Emily Glover, Scottsboro, 2011
          28    Cara Goodwin, Good Hope, 2011 (11 losses)
          28    Holly Ward, Haleyville, 2011 (12 losses)
          28    Montana Holcombe, Holly Pond, 2011 (12 losses) 
          28    Hillary Phillips, Ider, 2009 (3 losses)
          28    Savanna Hennings, Springville, 2008
          28    Cassie Lassiter, Flomaton, 2005 (6 losses)
          28    Hillary Phillips, Ider, 2005 (4 losses)
          28    Lacey Kerr, Athens, 2005 (5 losses)
          28    Sarah Beth Medley, East Limestone, 2005 (18 losses)
          28    Laine Harcourt, Hoover, 2002 (6 losses)
          28    Brittney Thomas, West Limestone, 2001 (8 losses)
          27    Holly Ward, Haleyville, 2013 (9 losses)
          27    Megan Smith, Pisgah, 2012 (9 losses)
          27    Emily Byrd, Pleasant Home, 2012 (11 losses)
          27    Mandi Woodruff, Bibb County, 2012 (19 losses)
          27    Brandi Trawick, Northside, 2011
          27    Paige Caraway, Straughn, 2011 (4 losses)
          27    Jordan Sims, Glencoe, 2011 (10 losses)  
          27    Michelle Cheatwood, Mortimer Jordan, 2007 (11 losses)
          27    Shana Sherrod, Vestavia Hills, 2007 (4 losses)
          27    Hilary Phillips, Ider, 2005 (4 losses)
          27    Emily White, Ragland, 2005 (12 losses)
          27    Meghan Harbuck, Baker, 2005 (2 losses)
          27    Cara Law, Saks, 2005 (14 losses)
          27    Samantha Hendrix, Madison Academy, 2002 (8 losses)
          27    Brooke Ross, Wetumpka, 2004 (7 losses)
          27    Ryndell Langford, Alabama Christian, 1999 (5 losses)
          26    Kasey Cooper, Dothan, 2013 (11 losses)
          26    Grayson Culverson, Parrish, 2013 (5 losses)
          26    Courtney Blevins, Ider, 2012 (7 losses)
          26    Marcy Harper, Hoover, 2012 (9 losses)
          26    Taylor Thomas, Berry, 2012 (13 losses)
          26    Whitney Jordan, Athens, 2011 (11 losses)
          26    Sara Mock, Kinston, 2011 (11 losses)
          26    Lauren Millsaps, , Cherokee County, 2010
          26    Blair Johnson, Mortimer Jordan, 2009 (1 loss)
          26    Whitney Hawkins, Athens, 2006
          26    Ashley Pratt, Bob Jones, 2006
          26    Whitney Hawkins, Athens, 2005 (6 losses)
          26    Robyn Harmon, St. James, 2005 (6 losses)
          26    Samantha Hendrix, Madison Academy, 2003 (17 losses) & 2005 (19 losses)
          26    Brittiny Bookout, Vestavia Hills, 1996 (6 losses)

      Career

        197    Hilary Phillips, Ider, 2004-09 (30 losses)
        167    Stephanie Brown, Colbert Heights, 2002-07
        165    Lauren Seibert, West Morgan, 2004-09 (61 losses)
        160    Annie Willis, Westminster Christian, 2012-17
        159    Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2000-03 (17 losses)
        154   Ashlee Swindle, Curry, 2012-16
        151    Meghan Harbuck, Baker, 2203-07 (18 losses)
        151    Anna Thompson, Grissom, 2002-06 (27 losses)
        152    Tara Donaldson, Baker, 2000-05 (29 losses)
        149    Cara Goodwin, Good Hope, 2009-13 (42 losses, 2 saves)
        147    Sarah Beth Medley, East Limestone, 2001-06 (77 losses)
        143    Lauren Millsaps, Cherokee County, 2006-11)
        142    Samantha Hendrix, Madison Academy, 2001-06
        140    Hillary Carpenter, Hatton, 2008-12
        140    Stephanie Brown, Colbert Heights, 2003-06
        138    Lindsey Dunlap, Hueytown, 2004-08
        135    Cara Law, Saks, 2005-09 (62 losses)
        126    Sarah Sigrest, Daphne, 2008-08 (33 losses)
        125    Stephanie Hamilton, Clay-Chalkville, 1997-00
        121    Hilary Mavromat, Scottsboro, 2006-10
        109    Ashlee Swindle, Curry, 2013-15*
        108    Cara Goodwin, Good Hope, 2009-12 (34 losses, 2 ties)
        106    Robyn Harmon, St. James, 2004-08 (23 losses)
        105    Shana Sherrod, Vestavia Hills, 2006-2010
        105    Nicole Teal, Glencoe, 2003-07
        104    Sarah Beth Medley, East Limestone, 2001-05
        104    Sarah Vickery, Moody, 1996-98
        103    Natalie Walker, Dothan, 2005-10 (33 losses)
        102    Alisha Smith, Springville, 2003-06
          97    Emily Glover, Scottsboro, 2011-13
          97    Jenny Johnson, Grissom, 1997-00 (38 losses)
          96    Whitney Banks, Curry, 2002-05 (34 losses)
          95    Liz Wolf, Saks, 2001-04
          92    Ashlee Gaskin, Boaz, 2002-05
          91    Ryndell Langford, Alabama Christian, 1996-00
          87    Lauren Webster, Alabama Christian, 2004-09
          86    Beth Lawson, Hazel Green, 2003-06
          86    Laine Hacourt, Hoover, 1999-02
          80    Maghan Harbuck, Baker, 2003-05
          78    Taylor Thomas, Berry, 2009-12
          77    Ashlee Gaskin, Boaz, 2002-04
          76    Tiffany Harbin, Hazel Green, 2007-2010
          75    Whitney Hawkins, Athens, 2003-06
          75    Krystle Wilson, Holtville, 2001-04
          73    Kim Unkenholz, Hoover, 1996-98
          71    Alex Lewis, Huntsville, 2006-07
          70    Devin Brown, Theodore, 2011-14
          70    Jessica McKleroy, Bob Jones, 2000-03
          68    Lacy Kerr, Athens, 2003-05
          67    Abby Guest, Bob Jones, 2009-12
          65    Brooke Crawford, Pisgah, 2008-09
          63    Liz Wolf, Saks, 2001-03
          63    Nicki McKee, Robertsdale, 1993-96 (6 losses)
          62    Ashley Pratt, Bob Jones, 2003-06
          61    Brittney Thomas, West Limestone, 2000-02


BEST WINNING PERCENTAGE

        Season (minimum 20 decisions)
          1.000   Suzy McDonald, Dothan, 2011 (22-0)
          1.000   Kristin Donahoo, Vestavia Hills, 2007
          1.000   Hilary Phillips, Ider, 2008 (30-0)
          1.000   Kim Unkenholz, Hoover, 1997
            .976   Lindsay Dunlap, Hueytown, 2008 (41-1)
            .970   Tara Donaldson, Baker, 2005 (32-1)
            .963   Blair Johnson, Mortimer Jordan, 2009 (26-1)
            .967   Ashlee Swindle, Curry, 2016 (45-2)
            .952   Tori Edwards, Sparkman, 2011 (20-1)
            .945   Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2002 (52-3)
            .935  Annie Willis, Westminster Christian, 2017 (43-3)
            .935   Sam Mayhall, Sparkman, 2014 (29-2)
            .935   Laine Harcourt, Hoover, 2001 (29-2)
            .935   Nikki McKee, Robertsdale, 1996 (29-2)
            .932   Megan Harbuck, Baker, 2008 (41-3)
            .931   Megan Harbuck, Baker, 2007 (27-2)
            .920   Deborah Elmore, Baker, 2014 (23-2)
        Career (minimum 35 decisions)
           .972   Kristi Houck, Hoover, 1996-97 (35-1)
           .903   Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2000-03 (159-17)

 

MOST INNINGS PITCHED

        Game
       
       19     Savanna Hennings, Springville (1) vs. Moody (0), 2008
            19     Molly Washington, Moody (0) vs. Springville (1), 2008 
            19     Brooke Ross, Wetumpka (1) vs. Shelby County (0), 2005

        Season
         
   366.0   Sarah Beth Medley, East Limestone, 2006
           363.1   Lauren Seibert, West Morgan, 2007
           359.0   Liz Wolf, Saks, 2004
           350.2   Kamree Lay, Sumiton Christian, 2016
           344.1   Lauren Seibert, West Morgan, 2008
           343.0   Emily Ivey, Sumiton Christian, 2009
           340.0   Liz Wolf, Saks, 2003
           334.2   Taylor West, Saks, 2013
           326.1   Lauren Seibert, West Morgan, 2009
           323.0   Nicole Teal, Glencoe, 2004
           322.0   Faith Sims, Cordova, 2012
           318.2   Cara Goodwin, Good Hope, 2012
           318.0   Lauren Seibert, West Morgan, 2006
           313.0   Sarah Sigrest, Daphne, 2005
           313.0   Stephanie Brown, Colbert Heights, 2004
           312.0   Sarah Sigrest, Daphne, 2008
           312.0   Cara Law, Saks, 2007
           310.0   Ashlee Gaskin, Boaz, 2004
           305.1   Kamree Lay, Sumiton Christian, 2017
           305.0   Ashley Rainey, Tuscaloosa County, 2011
           302.2   Samantha Hendrix, Madison Academy, 2006
           302.1   Alex Lewis, Huntsville, 2007
           301.2   Jenny Johnson, Grissom, 2000
           298.1   Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2002
           298.0   Marcy Harper, Hoover, 2011
           297.2  Cara Goodwin, Good Hope, 2013
           294.0   Rebecca Hein, Vestavia Hills, 2013
           292.0   Sarah Beth Medley, East Limestone, 2005
           289.0   Faith Sims, Cordova, 2014
           289.0   Hilary Phillips, Ider, 2006 
           286.2   Annie Willis, Westminster Christian, 2015
           285.0   Ashlee Swindle, Curry, 2015
           282.1   Anna Thompson, Grissom, 2006
           282.1   Anna Thompson, Grissom, 2004
           282.0   Stephanie Brown, Colbert Heights, 2004
           280.0   Stephanie Hamilton, Clay-Chalkville, 1998
           279.2   Savanna Hennings, Springville, 2008
           278.0   Emily Ivey, Sumiton Christian, 2011
           276.0   Tiffany Harbin, Hazel Green, 2010
           276.0   Nicole Teal, Glencoe, 2005
           276.0   Samantha Hendrix, Madison Academy, 2004
           275.2   Alisha Smith, Springville, 2006
           273.1   Caitlin Perry, Alabama Christian, 2014
           272.0   Kristen Beddingfield, Huntsville, 2004
           270.2   Mandi Woodruff, Bibb County, 2012
           266.2   Caitlin Perry, Alabama Christian, 2013
           266.2   Toeri Davis, Cherokee County, 2013
           266.2   Holly Ward, Haleyville, 2011
           266.2   Jessie Lupardus, Hoover, 2005
           265.0   Emily Glover, Scottsboro, 2013
           265.0   Hilary Phillips, Ider, 2004
           264.1   Samantha Hendrix, Madison Academy, 2003
           264.0   Haley Crumpton, Thompson, 2014
           264.0   Megan Smith, Pisgah, 2013
           262.2   Ashlee Swindle, Curry, 2016
           262.1   Jacey King, Fort Payne, 2011
           259.2   Annie Willis, Westminster Christian, 2017
           259.1   Leanna Johnson, Brantley, 2017
           259.0   Laken Bragwell, Belgreen, 2014
           258.1   Samantha Hendrix, Madison Academy, 2005
           257.0   Sommar Wright, Ragland, 2010
           256.2   Cara Goodwin, Good Hope, 2011
           256.0   Stephanie Hamilton, Clay-Chalkville, 1999
           255.0   Tori Davis, Cherokee County, 2012
           255.0   Nicole Teal, Glencoe, 2007
           254.1   Emily Glover, Scottsboro, 2012
           254.0   Peighton Ponder, Albertville, 2012
           254.0   Grayson Culverson, Parrish, 2011
           253.0   Bethany Chamblee, Sardis, 2013
           253.0   Taylor Thomas, Berry, 2012
           253.0   Tiffany Andrews, Athens Bible, 1997
           251.0    Madi Moore, Winfield, 2013
           251.0   Montana Holcombe, Holly Pond, 2012

           251.0   Lila Ritter, Oak Grove, 2012
           250.2   Holly Ward, Haleyville, 2013

        Career
        
1,429.1    Sarah Beth Medley, East Limestone, 2001-06    
        1,402.2    Samantha Hendrix, Madison Academy, 2001-06
        1,401.2    Lauren Seibert, West Morgan, 2004-09
        1,298.0    Hilary Phillips, Ider, 2004-09
        1,239.0    Cara Law, Saks, 2005-09)
        1,227.1    Annie Willis, Westminster Christian, 2-12-17
        1,173.0    Nicole Teal, Glencoe, 2003-07
        1,190.1    Cara Goodwin, Good Hope, 2009-13
        1,071.0    Tara Donaldson, Baker, 2000-05
        1,063.1    Sarah Beth Medley, East Limestone, 2001-05
        1,046.2    Lauren Millsaps, Cherokee County, 2006-11)
        1,045.0    Liz Wolf, Saks, 2001-04
        1,037.1    Alisha Smith, Springville, 2003-06
        1,024.0    Sarah Sigrest, Daphne, 2004-08
           970.0    Hilary Mavromat, Scottsboro, 2006-10
           937.2    Savanna Hennings, Springville, 2003-08
           965.2    Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2000-03
           892.2    Cara Goodwin, Good Hope 2009-12
           861.1    Natalie Walker, Dothan, 2005-10
           857.2    Taylor Thomas, Berry, 2009-12
           852.0    Ashlee Gaskin, Boaz, 2002-05
           848.1    Jenny Johnson, Grissom, 1997-00
           844.0    Ryndell Langford, Alabama Christian, 1996-00
           827.0    Shana Sherrod, Vestavia Hills, 2006-2010
           794.2    Beth Lawson, Hazel Green, 2003-06
           778.0    Tiffany Harbin, Hazel Green, 2007-2010
           777.2    Jessica McKleroy, Bob Jones, 2000-03
           740.0    Krystle Wilson, Holtville, 2001-04
           727.0    Emily Glover, Scottsboro, 2011-13
           686.0    Liz Wolf, Saks, 2001-03
           677.2    Devin Brown, Theodore, 2011-14
           652.2    Ashley Pratt, Bob Jones, 2003-06
           641.0    Ashlee Gaskin, Boaz, 2002-04
           625.1    Abby Guest, Bob Jones, 2009-12
           598.0    Whitney Hawkins, Athens, 2003-06
           556.0    Stephanie Hamilton, Clay-Chalkville, 1998-99
           546.0    Brittney Thomas, West Limestone, 2000-02
           531.1    Alex Lewis, Huntsville, 2006-07
           521.1    Lily Sutton, Skyline, 2004-09
           516.0    Meghan Harbuck, Baker, 2003-05

           509.2    Kim Unkenholz, Hoover, 1995-98

 

STRIKEOUTS

     Game
    
      36     India Kornegay, Eufaula (2) vs. Faith Ac. (0), 2009 (15 innings, South regional)
          31     Devin Brown, Theodore (1) vs. Saraland (0), 2013 (13 innings)
          31     Brooke Ross, Wetumpka (1) vs. Shelby County (0), 2005 (19 innings)
          
30     Avery Cooper, Saraland (0) vs. Theosodre (1), 2013 (13 innings)
          28     Savanna Hennings, Springville vs. Moody 2008 (19 innings)
          28     Anna Thompson, Grissom (1) vs. Hazel Green (0), 2005 (11 innings)
          28     Jessie Lupardus, Hoover vs. Hueytown, 2005 (16 innings)
          27     Annie Willis, Westminster Christian (6) vs. Austin (1), 2017 (11 innings)
          27     Faith Sims, Cordova (1) vs. Holly Pond (1), tie, 2013 (16 innings)
          27     Sarah Sigrest, Daphne vs. Baldwin Co., 2006, (13 innings)
          26     Montana Holcombe, Holly Pond (1) vs. Cordova (1), tie, 2013 (16 innings)
          26     Amy Dennis, Faith Acad. (0) vs. Eufaula (2), 2009 (15 innings, South regionals)
          26     Taylor Burt, Sand Rock vs. Geraldine, 2003 (15 innings)
          25     India Kornegay, Eufaula (1) vs. Dothan (0), 2008 (10 innings)
          24     Sarah Sigrest, Daphne vs. Spain Park, 2007 (8 innings)
          24     Anna Thompson, Grissom vs. Bob Jones, 2004 (8 innings)
          23     Emily Beckwith, St. Bernard (6) vs. S. Moore (5), 2000 (10 innings)
          22     India Kornegay, Eufaula vs. G.W. Long, 2009 (7 innings)
          22     Hilary Mavromat, Scottsboro vs. North Jackson, 2007 (8 innings)
          22     Liz Wolf, Saks vs. Jacksonville, 2003 (16 innings)
          21     Lily Ritzel, Florala (5) vs. W.S. Neal (4), 2014, (9 innings)
          21     India Kornegay, Eufaula vs. Charles Henderson, 2010 (7 innings)
          21     Bree Blevins, Spring Garden vs. Lynn, 2009 (7 innings, state tournament)
          21     Lauren Webster, Alabama Christian, 2008 (7 innings)
          21     Morgan Druhan, Spanish Fort (0) vs. Baldwin Co. (1), 2009 (8 innings)
          21     Molly Washington, Moody (0) vs. Springville (1), 2008 (19 innings)
          21     Sarah Sigrest, Daphne vs. Flomaton, 2006 (9 innings)
          21     Lindsey Dunlap, Hueytown (0) vs. HOover (1), 2005 (16 innings)
          21     Erin Wright, Mort. Jordan (1) vs Hewitt-Truss. (2), 2000 (11.2 innings)
          20     Devin Brown, Theodore (8) vs. Picayune, Miss. (0), 2014
          20     Brook Sims, Southern Choctaw (4) vs. Fruitdale (3), 2012 (8 innings)
          20     Taylor Thomas, Berry (5) vs. Hubbertville (0), 2012 (7 innings)
          20     Jordan Hood, Locust Fork (3) vs. Springville (1), 2011 (7 innings)
          20     Savanna Hennings, Springville (3) vs. Etowah (5), 2008 (7 innings)
          20     Robyn Harmon, St. James vs. Thomasville, 2008 (7 innings)
          20     Sarah Sigrest, Daphne vs. Citronelle, 2008 (7 innings)
          20     Kristen Skinner, Millry vs. Sweet Water, Fruitdale & J.U. Blacksher, 2006 (each one 7 innings)
          20     Sarah Sigrest, Daphne vs. Foley (15 innings), 2006
          20     Allie Wade, Bob Jones vs. Tanner, 2004 (8 innings)
          20     Katie Leonard, Vinemont (4) vs. Good Hope (5), 2002 (9 innings)
          20     Ashlee Gaskin, Boaz (8) vs. Fort Payne (0), 2005 (7 innings)
          20     Christina Smith, Boaz (3) vs. Fort Payne (0), 2005 (7 innings)

          20     Jenny Johnson, Grissom (2) vs. Baldwin Co. (0), 2000 (7 innings)

          20     Jaynae Suits, Hayden (8) vs. Cleveland (1), 1996 (7 innings)

     Season
           
657    Anna Thompson, Grissom, 2005 (282.1 innings)
          622    Sarah Sigrest, Daphne, 2008 (312 innings)
            613    Anna Thompson, Grissom, 2004 (282.1 innings)
            610    Taylor West, Saks, 2013 (334.2 innings)
          583    Annie Willis, Westminster Christian, 2012-16* (349.1 innings)
          580    Lauren Seibert, West Morgan, 2008 (344.1 innings)
          576    Lauren Seibert, West Morgan, 2009 (326.1 innings)
          567    Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2002 (298.1 innings)
          562    Anna Thompson, Grissom, 2005
          550    Hilary Phillips, Ider, 2006 (289 innings)
             547    Jenny Johnson, Grissom, 2000 (301.2 innings)
          545    Alex Lewis, Huntsville, 2007 (302.1 innings)
          543    Annie Willis, Westminster Christian, 2017 (259.2 innings)
          543    Emily Ivey, Sumiton Christian, 2009 (343 Innings)
          542    Meghan Harbuck, Baker, 2007 (280 innings)
          525    Cara Goodwin, Good Hope, 2012 (318 innings)
          520    Jessie Lupardus, Hoover, 2005 (266.2 innings)
          514    Cara Goodwin, Good Hope, 2013 (297.2 innings)
          512    Cara Law, Saks, 2006 (312 innings)
          511    Sarah Sigrest, Daphne, 2005 (313 innings)
          508    Taylor West, Saks, 2012 (289 innings)
          508    Savanna Hennings, Springville, 2008 (279.2 innings)
          502    Sarah Sigrest, Daphne, 2007 (248 Innings)
          501    Andrea Palmer, Waterloo, 2005
          497    Jessie Lupardus, Hoover, 2005
          497    Jennifer McClure, Thompson, 2004
          495    Annie Willis, Westminster Christian, 2015 (286.2 innings)
          493    Marcy Harper, Hoover, 2011 (298 innings)

          472    Leanna Johnson, Brantley, 2017 (259.1 innings)
          472    Lauren Webster, Alabama Christian, 2008
          472    Hilary Phillips, Ider, 2007 (235 innings)
          471    Mandi Woodruff, Bibb County, 2012 (270.2 innings)
          463    Kamree Lay, Sumiton Christian, 2017 (305.1 innings)
          463    Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2003 (230 innings)
          459    Faith Sims, Cordova, 2012 (322 innings)
          447    Tori Davis, Cherokee County, 2013 (266.2 innings)
          443    Anna Thompson, Grissom, 2003 (232.2 innings)
          442    Faith Sims, Cordova, 2014 (289 innings)
          442    Hilary Phillips, Ider, 2004 (265 innings)
          440    Lindsey Dunlap, Hueytown, 2008 (247 innings)
          439    Cara Law, Saks, 2009 (249.2 innings)
          438    Hillary Phillips, Ider, 2004
          433    Sarah Beth Medley, East Limestone, 2006
          429    Devin Brown, Theodore, 2013 (226 innings)
          429    Cara Goodwin, Good Hope, 2011 (256.2 innings)

          426    Cassie Daniels, Dallas County, 2011 (223 innings)
          425    Lindsey Dunlap, Hueytown, 2005
          423    Lauren Seibert, West Morgan, 2007 (363.2 innings)
          420    Morgan Druhan, Spanish Fort, 2009 (194.2 inning)
          418    Tiffany Harbin, Hazel Green, 2010 (276 innings)
          417    Erin Wright, Mortimer Jordan, 2000 (235 innings)
          415    Sara Mock, Kinston, 2011 (234.1 innings)
          411    Madi Moore, Winfield, 2013 (251 innings)
          399    Ashlee Gaskin, Boaz, 2004 (310 innings)
          396    Meghan Harbuck, Baker, 2005 (235.2 innings)
          395    Taylor Thomas, Berry, 2012 (253 innings)
          394    Whitney Weeks, Samson, 2008
          393   Emily Glover, Scottsboro, 2013 (265 innings)
          392    Mandi Woodruff, Bibb County, 2013 (248 innings)
          388    Allie Gant, Westminster Christian, 2006
          387    Faith Sims, Cordova, 2013 (230 innings)
          387    Stephanie Baxley, Elba, 2005
          386    Allie Wade, Bob Jones, 2004 (199.2 innings)
          385    Ashlee Swindle, Curry, 2016 (262.2 innings)
          382    Emily Ivey, Sumiton Christian, 2009 (340.6 Innings)
          380    Hilary Mavromat, Scottsboro, 2007 (217 innings)
          377    Samantha Hendrix, Madison Academy (302.2 innings)
          376    Emily White, Ragland, 2003 (227 innings)
          373    Kristen Skinner, Millry, 2006 (175 innings)
          371    Rebecca Hein, Vestavia Hills, 2013 (294 innings)
          366   Alex Wilcox, Brantley, 2014 (207 innings)
          365   Kasey Cooper, Dothan, 2013 (227 innings)
          365    Ryndell Langford, Alabama Christian, 2000 (240 innings)
          363    Jaime Williams, Albertville, 2003 (169 innings)
          361    Madi Moore, Winfield, 2012 (221 innings)
          361    Holly Ward, Haleyville, 2011 (266.2 innings)
          361    Taylor Thomas, Berry, 2011 (232.2 innings)
          361    Lauren Seibert, West Morgan, 2006 (318 innings)
          356    Holly Curry, Pisgah, 2000 (221 innings)
          355    Hillary Carpenter, Hatton, 2011 (247 innings)

          353    Liz Wolf, Saks, 2004 (359 innings)
          353    Lindsay Brogdon, Oak Mountain, 2004
          352    Ashley Pratt, Bob Jones, 2005 (238.1 innings)
          351   Caitlin Perry, Alabama Christian, 2014 (273.1 innings)
          350   Hilary Phillips, Ider, 2005 (184 innings)
          348   Whitney Weeks, Samson, 2006
          349   Haley Crumpton, Thompson, 2014 (264 innings)
          347   Emily Ivey, Sumiton Christian, 2011 (278 innings)
          347   Kristin Howard, Eufaula, 2000 (255 innings)
          344   Kasey Cooper, Dothan, 2012 (233.1 innings)
          344   Nicole Teal, Glencoe, 2007 (255 innings)
          344   Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2001 (230.1 innings)
          342   Cara Law, Saks, 2008 (214 innings)
          342   Hilary Mavromat, Scottsboro, 2007 (182 innings)
          342   Samantha Hendrix, Madison Academy, 2004 (276 innings)
          341   Jordan Hood, Locust Fork, 2011 (182.2 innings)
          341   Hilary Phillips, Ider, 2008 (157 innings)

          341   Jennifer McClure, Thompson, 2001(235 innings)

          340   Lindsey Whatley, Huntsville, 2000 (282 innings)
          338   Montana Holcombe, Holly Pond, 2011
          338   Jennifer Nelson, Mortimer Jordan, 2004
          337   Claire Boston, Hatton, 2014 (225 innings)
          336   Caitlin Lee, Clay-Chalkville, 2004
          336   Emily White, Ragland, 2002 (214 innings)
          335   Devin Brown, Theodore, 2014 (172.2 innings)
          334   Montana Holcombe, Holly Pond, 2014 (246 innings)
          334   Catherine Robinson, DAR, 2014 (204 innings)
          331   Amy Brown, Alexandria, 2004
          329   Holly Ward, Haleyville, 2014 (219 innings)
          328   Mallory Spurlock, Mars Hill Bible, 2014
          328   Nicole Teal, Glencoe, 2004 (323 innings)
          328   Krystle Wilson, Holtville, 2003 (202 innings)
          327   Ashlee Swindle, Curry, 2015
          327   Jaime Willliams, Albertville (181 innings)
          325   McKinley Tribble, Springville, 2011 (225.2 innings)
          325   Alex Lewis, Huntsville, 2006 (229.2 innings)

          325   Hollie Currie, Pisgah, 2000 (194 innings)
          324   Farish Beard, Fairhope, 2011 (189 innings)
          322   Sydney O'Connor, Montgomery Catholic, 2013 (203.1 innings)
          322   Kristen Beddingfield, Huntsville, 2005
          320   Hilary Mavromat, Scottsboro, 2008
          318   Annah Cagle, Lynn, 2003
          317   Marcy Harper, Hoover, 2012 (217 innings)
          317   Samantha Hendrix, Madison Academy, 2005 (258.3 innings)

          317   Jenny Johnson, Grissom, 1999 (200 innings)
          316   Andrea Palmer, Waterloo, 2004
          314   Augie Pena, Geneva, 2013 (200 innings)
          313   Whitney Weeks, Samson, 2007
          312   Grayson Culverson, Parrish, 2011 (254 innings)
          312   Krystle Wilson, Holtville, 2004 (188 innings)
          310   Holly Ward, Haleyville, 2013 (250.2 innings)
          310   Megan Smith, Pisgah, 2013 (264 innings)
          310   Jordan McAllister, Slocomb, 2005 (203 innings)
          309   Lily Ritzel, Florala, 2013
          309   Jessica McKleroy, Bob Jones, 2002 (240.3 innings)
          309   Kelli Thompson, Austin, 1999 (198 innings)
          308   Hilary Phillips, Ider, 2009 (168 innings)
          308   Cara Law, Saks, 2006 (221.2 innings)
          307   Grey Adams, Fairhope, 2013 (180.1 innings)
          307   Liz Wolf, Saks, 2003 (340 innings)
          307   Ashley Holmes, Hueytown, 2001 (275 innings)
          305   Grey Adams, Fairhope, 2012 (176 innings)
          304   Annah Cagle, Lynn, 2004
          303   India Kornegay, Eufaula, 2008
          301   Cara Goodwin, Good Hope, 2010 (178.1 innings)
          300   Tara Thompson, Grissom, 2007 (194.2 innings)
          300   Hilary Mavromat, Scottsboro, 2006
          300   Samantha Hendrix, Madison Academy, 2003 (264.3 innings)
          300   Kristen Beddingfield, 2004 (272 innings)          


     Career
       
2,463      Hilary Phillips, Ider, 2004-09
       2,322      Anna Thompson, Grissom, 2003-06
       1,979      Lauren Seibert, West Morgan, 2004-09
       1,975      Annie Willis, Westminster Christian, 2012-17 (1,227.1 IP)
       1,929      Cara Goodwin, Good Hope, 2009-13
       1,843      Cara Law, Saks, 2005-09
       1,816      Sarah Sigrest, Daphne, 2004-08
       1,814      Hilary Phillips, Ider, 2004-07
       1,730      Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2000-03
       1,644      Lindsey Dunlap, Hueytown, 2004-08
       1,600      Samantha Hendrix, Madison Academy, 2001-06
       1,598      Meghan Harbuck, Baker, 2003-07
       1,551      Hilary Mavromat, Scottsboro, 2006-10
       1,477      Sarah Beth Medley, East Limestone, 2001-06
       1,461      Farish Beard, Fairhope, 2008-11
       1,415      Cara Goodwin, Good Hope, 2009-12
       1,377      Nicole Teal, Glencoe, 2003-07
       1,348      Jenny Johnson, Grissom, 1997-00
       1,293      Lauren Millsaps, Cherokee County, 2006-2011
       1,239      Taylor Thomas, Berry, 2009-12
       1,223      Samantha Hendrix, Madison Academy, 2001-05
       1,221      India Kornegay, Eufaula, 2006-2010
       1,193      Annie Willis, Westminster Christian, 2012-16 (818 innings)*
       1,192      Savanna Hennings, Springville, 2005-2008
       1,184      Ryndell Langford, Alabama Christian, 1996-00
       1,161      Devin Brown, Theodore, 2011-14
       1,152      Krystle Wilson, Holtville, 2001-04
       1,105      Robyn Harmon, St. James, 2004-08
       1.103      Lauren Webster, Alabama Christian, 2004-09
       1,102      Tiffany Harbin, Hazel Green, 2007-2010
       1,073      Alisha Smith, Springville, 2003-06
       1,048      Erin Wright, Mortimer Jordan, 1997-00
       1,044      Sarah Beth Medley, East Limetone, 2001-05
       1,017      Ashlee Gaskin, Boaz, 2002-05
          928      Natalie Walker, Dothan, 2005-10
          898     Stephanie Brown, Colbert Heights, 2003-06
          880     Emily Glover, Scottsboro, 2011-13 (727 innings)
          871     Liz Wolf, Saks, 2001-04
          870     Alex Lewis, Huntsville, 2006-07
          843     Jessica McKleroy, Bob Jones, 2000-03
          840     Jaime Williams, Albertville, 2000-03
          839     Tara Donaldson, Baker, 2005
          839    Laine Harcourt, Hoover, 1999-2002
          836    Shana Sherrod, Vestavia Hills, 2006-2010
          834    Emily White, Ragland, 2001-03
          809    Allie Gant, Westminster Christian, 2004-07
          808    Ashley Pratt, Bob Jones, 2003-06
          806    Ashlee Gaskin, Boaz, 2002-04
          793     Beth Lawson, Hazel Green, 2003-06
          690     Abby Guest, Bob Jones, 2009-12
          674    Paige Kennedy, Alabama Christian, 2000-04
          660    Meghan Harbuck, Baker, 2003-05
          636    Allie Gant, Westminster Christian, 2004-06
          601    Brittney Thomas, West Limestone, 2000-02
          593    Lily Sutton, Skyline, 2004-09
          587    Nicki McKee, Robertsdale, 1994-96
          570    Allie Wade, Bob Jones, 2003-06
          512    Krystle Wilson, Holtville, 2001-02
          509    Lacy Kerr, Athens, 2003-06

                   

EARNED RUN AVERAGE

     Season  (minimum 75-139 innings)

          0.09   Mallory Meadows, Baker, 2005 (77.2 innings)
        0.11   Robyn Harmon, St. James, 2008 (124 innings)
          0.15   Holli Hill, Boaz, 2005 (92 innings)
        0.18   Kacie McAllister, Dothan, 2008 (79 .2 innings)
        0.29   Monica Meadows, Baker, 2005 (121.1 innings)
        0.31   Kacie McAllister, Dothan, 2007 (111.1 innings)
        0.38   Micheal Robertson, Northside, 2009
        0.43   Laken Hancock, South Lamar, 2012 (80.2 innings)
        0.44   Sarah Sigrest, Daphne, 2004 (96 innings)         
        0.49   Tracy Clark, John Carroll, 1997 (99 innings)
        0.52   Bailie Barnes, Beauregard, 2014 (121 innings)
        0.56   Lauren Millsaps, Cherokee County, 2006 (136.1 innings)
        0.57   Lacy Kerr, Athens, 2005 (184.1 innings)       
     Season  (minimum 140  innings)
          0.19   Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2002 (298.1 innings)
        0.21   Caitlin Lee, Clay-Chalkville, 2005 (202 innings)
        0.21   Andrea Palmer, Waterloo, 2003
        0.22   Ashlee Swindle, Curry, 2015 (285 innings)
        0.24   Krystle Wilson, Holtville, 2003 (202 innings)
        0.25   Anna Thompson, Grissom, 2005 (282.1 innings)
          0.27   Lauren Gloor, Hoover, 2001 (229.2 innings)
        0.27   Hilary Phillips, Ider, 2008 (157 innings)
        0.28   Meghan Harbuck, Baker, 2007 (280 innings)
        0.28   Holly Ragsdale, Dadeville, 2005
        0.29   Sage Woodham, Daphne, 2004
          0.29   Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2003 (216 innings)
        0.30   Jenny Johnson, Grissom, 2000 (301.2 innings)
        0.32   Alex Lewis, Huntsville, 2007
        0.32   Anna Thompson, Grissom, 2005
        0.32   Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2003 
        0.34   Sarah Beth Medley, East Limestone, 2006 (366 innings)
        0.34   Andrew Palmer, Waterloo, 2005
        0.35   Heather Parker, Mortimer Jordan, 2009 (141 innings)
        0.35   Megan Jensen, Houston Academy, 2003 (160 innings)
        0.36   Paige Kennedy, Alabama Christian, 2002 (176 innings)
        0.37   Lauren Seibert, West Morgan, 2008 (344.1 innings)
        0.37   Laine Harcourt, Hoover, 2001 (209 innings)
        0.38   Sarah Sigrest, Daphne, 2008 (312 innings)
        0.38   Rachel Pittman, Lee-Montgomery, 2003
        0.39   Meghan Harbuck, Baker, 2005, 235.2 innings)
        0.39   Sage Woodham, Daphne, 2005
        0.39   Andrea Palmer, Waterloo, 2004
        0.39   Erin Wright, Mortimer Jordan, 2000 (235 innings)
        0.39   Tara Thompson, Grissom, 2007 (194.66)
        0.40   Annie Willis, Westminster Christian, 2017 (259.2 innings)
        0.40   Faith Sims, Cordova, 2013 (230 innings)
        0.41   Lauren Seibert, West Morgan, 2009 (326.1 innings)
        0.42   Jennifer McClure, Thompson, 2001 (235 innings)
        0.43   Alex Lewis, Huntsville, 2006 (229.2 innings)
        0.43   Paige Kennedy, Alabama Christian, 2004 (146 innings)
        0.43   Erin Wright, Mortimer Jordan, 1998 (163 innings)
        0.44   Hilary Mavromat, Scottsboro, 2008
        0.45   Madi Moore, Winfield, 2013 (251 innings)
        0.45   Anna Thompson, Grissom, 2004 (282.1 innings)
        0.45   Jordan McAllister, Slocomb, 2005 (203 innings)
        0.45   Ryndell Langford, Alabama Christian, 1998 (162 innings)
        0.45   Danielle Clark, Enterprise, 2014 (140.1 innings)
        0.47   Lindsay Brogdon, Oak Mountain, 2004
        0.48   Taylor West, Saks, 2013 (334.2 innings)
        0.48   Hilary Phillips, Ider, 2006 (289 innings)
        0.48   Anna Thompson, Grissom, 2003 (232.2 innings)
        0.49   Farish Beard, Fairhope, 2011 (189 innings)
        0.49   Emily White, Ragland, 2003 (227 innings)
        0.49   Millie Brannon, Hoover, 1998
        0.50   Suzie McDonald, Dothan, 2011 (140 innings)
        0.51   Madi Moore, Winfield, 2012 (221 innings)
        0.51   Mollie Hanson, Northview, 2011 (177 innings)
        0.51   Sarah Sigrest, Daphne, 2007 (248 innings)
        0.51   Meghan Harbuck, Baker, 2005 (166 innings)
        0.52   Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2001 (230.1 innings)
        0.53   Savanna Hennings, Springville, 2008 (279.2 innings)
        0.54   Cara Goodwin, Good Hope, 213 (297.2 innings)
        0.54   Hilary Phillips, Ider, 2009 (168 innings)
        0.54   Stephanie Baxley, Elba, 2005
        0.54   Tara Donaldson, Baker, 2004 (193.2 innings) & 2005 (183.1 innings)
        0.54   Lauren Gloor, Hoover, 2003
        0.54   Ryndell Langford, Alabama Christian, 1999 (208 innings)
        0.55   Tori Davis, Cherokee County, 2013 (266.2 innings)
        0.56   Natalie Walker, Dothan, 2010 (149.2 innings)
        0.56   Samantha Hendrix, Madison Academy, 2006 (302.2 innings)
        0.57   Lindsey Dunlap, Hueytown, 2008 (247 innings)
        0.57   Lauren Millsaps, Cherokee County, 2008 (174.2 innings)
        0.57   Devin Brown, Theodore, 2014 (172.2 innings)
        0.57   Tara Donaldson, Baker, 2005
        0.57   Kim Unkenholz, Hoover, 1998 (172.2 innings)
        0.58   Sally Jordan, Clarke County, 2013 (243.1 innings)
        0.58   Devin Brown, Theodore, 2012 (157.1 innings)
        0.58   Jessie Lupardus, Hoover, 2005 (266.2 innings)
        0.59   Ashlee Swindle, Curry, 2016 (262.2 innings)
        0.59   Wendy Hurst, Hewitt-Trussville, 1995 (165 innings)
        0.60   Caitlin Kirkland, Hayden, 2013 (164 innings)
        0.60   Tori Davis, Cherokee County, 2012 (255 innings)
        0.60   Hilary Phillips, Ider, 2007 (235 innings)
        0.61   Devin Brown, Theodore, 2012 (173 IP)
        0.64   Caitlin Perry, Alabama Christian, 2014 (273.1 innings)
        0.66   Ashley Swindle, Curry, 2013 (203 innings)
        0.67   Faith Sims, Cordova, 2012 (322 innings)
        0.68   Whitney Gillespie, Pelham, 2013 (111.0 innings)

      Career
     
    0.37   Alex Lewis, Huntsville, 2006-07
         0.37   Anna Thompson, Grissom, 2003-06
       0.45   Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2000-03 (965.2 innings)
       0.53   Hilary Mavromat, Scottsboro, 2006-08
       0.59   Robyn Harmon, St. James, 2004-08
       0.59   Krystle Wilson, Holtlville, 2001-03 (663 innings)
       0.64   Lauren Millsaps, Cherokee County, 2006-11* (1,046.2 innings)
       0.64   Hilary Mavromat, Scottsboro, 2006-10 (970 innings)
       0.64   Lindsey Dunlap, Hueytown, 2004-08 (957 innings)
       0.66   Hilary Phillips, Ider, 2004-09  (1,298 innings)
       0.71   Lauren Webster, Alabama Christian, 2004-09 (665 innings)
       0.72   Paige Kennedy, Alabama Christian, 2004-07 (650 innings)
       0.81   Ashlee Gaskin, Boaz (852 innings)
       0.82   Devin Brown, Theodore (677.2 IP)
       0.82   Sarah Sigrest, Daphne, 2004-08 (1024 innings)
       0.84   Tara Donaldson, Baker, 2000-05 (1071 innings)
       0.86   Savanna Hennings, Springville, 2005-08 (937 innings)
       0.88   Jenny Johnson, Grissom, 1997-00 (848.1 innings)
       0.80   Samantha Hendrix, Madison Academy, 2001-06 (1402.2 innings)
       0.91   Natalie Walker, Dothan, 2005-10 (861.1 innings)
       0.92   Cara Law, Saks, 2005-09 (1,239 innings)
       0.93   Lacy Kerr, Athens, 2003-06
       0.93   Ashlee Gaskin, Boaz, 2004-04 (806 innings)
       0.95   Kerri Foster, Hoover, 1996-99
       0.98   Alisha Smith, Springville, 2003-06
       0.99   Sarah Beth Medley, East Limestone, 2001-06 (1429.1 innings)
       1.01   Whitney Hawkins, Athens, 2003-06
       1.02   Cara Goodwin, Good Hope, 2009-13 (1,190.1 innings)
       1.03   Shana Sherrod, Vestavia Hills, 2006-2010 (836 innings)
       1.05   Annie Willis, Westminster Christian, 2012-17 (1,227.1 innings)
       1.10   Beth Lawson, Hazel Green, 2003-06 (794.2 innings)
       1.14   Ryndell Langford, Alabama Christian, 1996-99 
       1.18   Nicole Teal, Glencoe, 2003-07
       1.22   Sarah Beth Medley, East Limestone, 2001-05 (1063.1 innings)
       1.23   Jessica McKleroy, Bob Jones, 2000-03 (777.2 innings)
       1.24   Tiffany Harbin, Hazel Green, 2007-2010 (778 innings)
       1.27   Allie Wade, Bob Jones, 2003-06

       1.28   Nicki McKee, Robertsdale, 1994-96 (432 innings)
       1.31   Ashley Pratt, Bob Jones, 2003-06
       1.46   Kacie McAllister, Dothan, 2006-10 (356.2 innings)
       1.51   Abby Guest, Bob Jones, 2009-12 (625.1 innings)
       1.57   Jaime Williams, Albertville, 2000-03 (483.2 innings)

CONSECUTIVE INNINGS WITHOUT ALLOWING AN EARNED RUN
         92.2  Jessie Lupardus, Hoover, 2006
          
SHUTOUTS

       Season
      
     33    Sarah Sigrest, Daphne, 2008
          31    Andrea Palmer, Waterloo, 2005
          30    Annie Willis, Westminster Christian, 2015
          30    Lauren Seibert, West Morgan, 2009
          29    Leanna Johnson, Brantley, 2017
          29    Tori Davis, Cherokee County, 2013
          29    Cara Goodwin, Good Hope, 2013
          29    Megan Smith, Pisgah, 2013
          29    Lauren Seibert, West Morgan, 2008
          28    Alex Lewis, Huntsville, 2007
          26    Sarah Beth Medley, East Limestone, 2006
          26    Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2002
          25    Annie Willis, Westminster Christian, 2017
          25    Ashlee Swindle, Curry, 2015
          25    Caitlin Lee, Clay-Chalkville, 2005
          25    Anna Thompson, Grissom, 2004
          25    Paige Kennedy, Alabama Christian, 2002
          24    Faith Sims, Cordova, 2014
          24    Anna Thompson, Grissom, 2006
          23   Ashlee Swindle, Curry, 2016
          22    Faith Sims, Cordova, 2012
          22    Sarah Sigrest, Daphne, 2007
          22    Hilary Phillips, Ider, 2006
            22    Lauren Gloor, Hoover, 2001
          21    Savanna Hennings, Springville, 2008
          21    Stephanie Brown, Colbert Heights, 2004
             21    Jenny Johnson, Grissom 1999
          20    Kamree Lay, Sumiton Christian, 2017
          20    Madi Moore, Winfield, 2013
          20    Cassie Daniels, Dallas County, 2011
          20    Emily Ivey, Sumiton Christian, 2011
          20    Jessie Lupardus, Hoover, 2005
          20    Anna Thompson, Grissom, 2005
          20    Tara Donaldson, Baker, 2004
          20    Laine Harcourt, Hoover, 2001
          19    Emily Glover, Scottsboro, 2013
          19    Caitlin Kirkland, Hayden, 2013
          19    Cara Goodwin, Good Hope, 2012
          19    Lauren Millsaps, Cherokee County, 2011
          19    Anna Thompson, Grissom, 2006
          19    Liz Wolf, Saks, 2003
          18    Caitlin Perry, Alabama Christian, 2014
          18    Sally Jordan, Clarke County, 2013
          18    Sommar Wright, Ragland, 2010
          18    Cara Law, Saks, 2009
          18    Robyn Harmon, St. James, 2008
          18    Alex Lewis, Huntsville, 2006
          18   Hilary Phillips, Ider, 2007 & 2008
          18    Kristen Beddingfield, Huntsville, 2004
          18    Nicki McKee, Robertsdale, 1996
          17    Taylor West, Saks, 2012
          17    Taylor Moon, Vestavia Hills, 2012
          17    Mandi Woodruff, Bibb County, 2012
          17    Anna Snider, White Plains, 2011
          17    Tiffany Harbin, Hazel Green, 2010
          17    Brooke Crawford, 2009
          17    Sarah Sigrest, Daphne, 2006
          17    Tara Donaldson, Baker, 2005
          17    Hilary Phillips, Ider, 2005
          17    Liz Wolf, Saks, 2004
          17    Anna Thompson, Grissom, 2003       
          17    Lindsay Brogdon, Oak Mountain, 2001
          17    Sarae Lambert, Baldwin Co., 2001
          17    Ryndell Langford, Alabama Christian, 1999
          16    Anna Snider, White Plains, 2014
          16    Rebecca Hein, Vestavia Hills, 2013
          16    Devin Brown, Theodore, 2013
          16    Augie Pena, Geneva, 2012
          16    Kasey Cooper, Dothan, 2012
          16    Madi Moore, Winfield, 2012
          16    Marcy Harper, Hoover, 2011
          16    Bree Blevins, Alexandria, 2011
          16    Holly Ward, Haleyville, 2011
          16   Cara Goodwin, Good Hope, 2010
          16    Lindsey Dunlap, Hueytown, 2008
          16    Lauren Seibert, West Morgan, 2007
          16    Samantha Hendrix, Madison Academy, 2003
          16    Ashlee Gaskin, Boaz, 2004
          16    Beth Lawson, Hazel Green, 2003
          16    Ryndell Langford, Alabama Christian, 2000
          16    Jenny Johnson, Grissom, 2000
          16    Laine Harcourt, Hoover, 2000
          15    Montana Holcombe, Holly Pond, 2014
          15    Sally Jordan, Clarke County, 2014
          15    Faith Sims, Cordova, 2013
          15    Lauren Millsaps, Cherokee County, 2010
          15    Hilary Mavromat, Scottsboro, 2008
          15    Lauren Seibert, West Morgan, 2006
          15    Samantha Hendrix, Madison Academy, 2006
          15    Cara Law, Saks, 2006
          15    Allison Scogin, West Morgan, 2005
          15    Lacy Kerr, Athens, 2005
          14    Alex Wilcox, Brantley, 2014
          14    Annie Willis, Westminster Christian, 2014
          14    Emily Glover, Scottsboro, 2011
          14    Mandi Woodruff, Bibb County, 2013
          14    Peighton Ponder, Allbertville, 2012
          14    Sommar Wright, Ragland, 2012
          14    Shana Sherrod, Vestavia Hills, 2010
          14    Heather Parker, Mortimer Jordan, 2009
          14    Blair Johnson, Mortimer Jordan, 2009
          14    Lauren Millsaps, Cherokee County, 2009
          14    Whitney Weeks, Samson, 2008
          14    Hilary Phillips, Ider, 2004
          14    Jennifer McClure, Thompson, 2001
          14    Lauren Gloor, Hoover, 2000
          13    Callie Shields, Hewitt-Trussville, 2014
          13    Devin Brown, Theodora, 2014
          13    Hillary Carpenter, Hatton, 2012
          13    Kasey Cooper, Dothan, 2011
          13    Jordan Sims, Glencoe, 2011
          13    Hilary Mavromat, Scottsboro, 2009
          13    Cara Law, Saks, 2008
          13    Sarah Beth Medley, East Limestone, 2005
          13    Samantha Hendrix, Madison Academy, 2005
          13    Traci Harrison, Central-Phenix City, 2001
          12    Devin Brown, Theodore, 2014
          12    Sydney O'Connor, Montgomery Catholic, 2013
          12    Shelby Palmer, Tharptown, 2013
          12    Meagan Young, Moody, 2012
          12    Katie Clarke, Madison Academy, 2012
          12    Madison Laduron, Demopolis, 2011
          12    Madi Moore, Winfield, 2011
          12    Hillary Carpenter, Hatton, 2011
          12    Sara Mock, Kinston, 2011
          12    Lauren Millsaps, Cherokee County, 2006
          12    Whitney Hawkins, Athens, 2005
          12    Samantha Hendrix, Madison Academy, 2004
          12    Kim Unkenholz, Hoover, 1998
          12    Kim Unkenholz, Hoover, 1997
          12    Emily Currie, Madison Acad., 2001
          12    Kari Gunnells, Oak Mountain, 2001
          11    Jada Hayes, Hartselle, 2014
          11    K-Rae Blasingame, Horseshoe Bend, 2014
          11   Sydney O'Connor, Montgomery Catholic, 2014
          11    Kasey Cooper, Dothan, 2013
          11    Ginny Woodham, Wicksburg, 2013
          11    Emily Glover, Scottsboro, 2012
          11    Allison Freeman, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, 2012
          11    Whitney Gillespie, Pelham, 2012
          11    Katie Justice, Sumiton Christian, 2012
          11    Lauren Millsaps, Cherokee County, 2008
          11    Hilary Mavromat, Scottsboro, 2007
          11    Cara Law, Saks, 2007
          11    Whitney Dorning, Hazel Green, 2003
          11    Holly Miller, Austin, 2001
          10    Hope Cain, Hartselle, 2014
          10    Madi Moore, Winfield, 2014
          10    Avery Cooper, Saraland, 2014
          10    Ryan Simpson, Valley, 2014
          10   Peighton Ponder, Albertville, 2014
          10    Whitney Gillespie, Pelham, 2013
          10    Allison Freeman, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, 2013
          10    Bailee Dempsey, Houston Academy, 2013
          10    Hannah Herren, Berry, 2013
          10    Marcy Harper, Hoover, 2012
          10    Holly Ward, Haleyville, 2012
          10    Emily Glover, Scottsboro, 2011
          10    Mollie Hanson, Northview, 2011
          10    Suzy McDonald, Dothan, 2011
          10    Breanna Riley, Hartselle, 2011
          10    McKinley Tribble, Springville, 2011
          10    Kendra Wilson, South Lamar, 2011
          10    Hilary Mavromat, Scottsboro, 2010
          10    Hilary Phillips, Ider, 2009
          10    Ashley Pratt, Bob Jones, 2006
          10    Sarah Beth Medley, East Limestone, 2002 & 2004
          10    Krystle Wilson, Holtville, 2004

          10    Brittney Thomas, West Limestone, 2001

          10    Kristen Howard, Eufaula, 2001

          10    Stephanie Hamilton, Clay-Chalkville, 1998

      Career
          94    Hilary Phillips, Ider, 2004-09
          90    Lauren Seibert, West Morgan, 2004-09
          86    Anna Thompson, Grissom, 2002-06
          84    Annie Willis, Westminster Christian, 2012-17
          83     Sarah Sigrest, Daphne, 2004-08
          81     Cara Goodwin, Good Hope, 2009-13
          80     Lauren Millsaps, Cherokee County, 2006-11
          71     Sarah Beth Medley, East Limestone, 2001-06
          70     Robyn Harmon, St. James, 2004-08
          67     Samantha Hendrix, Madison Academy, 2001-06
          63     Andrea Palmer, Waterloo, 2001-05
          58     Hilary Mavromat, Scottsboro, 2006-10
          57     Cara Law, Saks, 2005-09
          57     Laine Harcourt, Hoover, 1999-02
          52     Cara Goodwin, Good Hope, 2009-12
          52     Ryndell Langford, Alabama Christian, 1996-00
          51     Natalie Walker, Dothan, 2005-10
          51     Savanna Hennings, Springville, 2005-08
          51     Stephanie Brown, Colbert Heights, 2002-06
          49     Hillary Carpenter, Hatton, 2008-12
          48     Paige Kennedy, Alabama Christian, 2000-04
          46     Alex Lewis, Huntsville, 2006-07
          45     Sarah Beth Medley, East Limestone, 2001-05
          44     Emily Glover, Scottsboro, 2011-13    
          41     Liz Wolf, Saks, 2001-04
          40     Nicki McKee, Robertsdale, 1994-96
          39     Shana Sherrod, Vestavia Hills, 2006-2010
          38     Beth Lawson, Hazel Green, 2003-06
          36     Tiffany Harbin, Hazel Green, 2007-2010
          35     Devin Brown, Theodore, 2011-14
          35     Hilary Mavromat, Scottsboro, 2006-08
          34     Alisha Smith, Springville, 2003-06
          34     Jenny Johnson, Grissom, 1997-00
          32     Kim Unkenholz, Hoover, 1995-98


NO-HITTERS

       Season

        14    Taylor West, Saks, 2013
        14    Sarah Sigrest, Daphne, 2008
        13    Cara Goodwin, Good Hope, 2013
        12    Kristen Skinner, Millry, 2006
        11    Anna Thompson, Grissom, 2004
        11    Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2002
        10    Faith Sims, Cordova, 2012 
        10    Holly Ward, Haleville, 2011
        10    Andrea Palmer, Waterloo, 2005
          9    Lauren Millsaps, Cherokee County, 2007
          9    Kristen Skinner, Millry, 2007
          9    Anna Thompson, Grissom, 2006
          9    Stephanie Hamilton, Clay-Chalkville, 1998
          8    Ginny Woodham, Wicksburg, 2013
          8    Taylor West, Saks, 2012
          8    Lauren Millsaps, Cherokee County, 2008
          8    Jasmine Wells, Millry, 2006
          8    Sarah Sigrest, Daphne, 2006
          8    Krystle Wilson, Holtville, 2004
          8    Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2000 & 2001
          7    Faith Sims, Cordova, 2014
          7    Madi Moore, Winfield, 2013
          7    Lauren Millsaps, Cherokee County, 2009
          7    Savanna Hennings, Springville, 2008
          7    Hilary Phillips, Ider, 2006
          7    Stephanie Brown, Colbert Heights, 2006
          7    Stephanie Baxley, Elba, 2005
          7    Angela Johnson, John Carroll, 2000

          7    Ryndell Langford, Alabama Christian, 2000
          6    Ashlee Swindle, Curry, 2015
          6    Sydney O'Connor, Montgomery Catholic, 2013
          6    Cassie Daniels, Dallas County, 2011
          6    Lauren Millsaps, Cherokee County, 2010
          6    Hilary Mavromat, Scottsboro, 2008
          6    Hilary Phillips, Ider, 2007
          6    Hilary Phillips, Ider, 2004
          6    Stephanie Brown, Colbert Heights, 2004
          6    Krystle Wilson, Holtville, 2003
          5    Annis Willis, Westminster Christian, 2017
          5    Annis Willis, Westminster Christian, 2016
          5    Caitlin Kirkland, Hayden, 2013
          5    Tori Davis, Cherokee County, 2013
          5    Sally Jordan, Clarke County, 2013
          5    Kasey Cooper, Dothan, 2012
          5    Meagan Young, Moody, 2012
          5    Kaitlin Hadaway, W.S. Neal, 2012
          5    Mandi Woodruff, Bibb County, 2012
          5    Alli Warrick, Goshen, 2011
          5    Emily Glover, Scottsboro, 2011
          5    Whitney Weeks, Samson, 2008
          5    Sarah Sigrest, Daphne, 2007
          5    Hilary Phillips, Ider, 2005
          5    Liz Wolf, Saks, 2004

          5    Kerri Foster, Hoover, 1998
          5    Sarah Vickery, Moody, 1997

       Career

         38  Lauren Millsaps, Cherokee County, 2006-11
         34   Hilary Phillips, Ider, 2004-09
         
29   Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2000-03
         27   Sarah Sigrest, Daphne, 2004-08
         26   Anna Thompson, Grissom, 2003-06
         24   Hilary Phillips, Ider, 2004-07
         23   Cara Goodwin, Good Hope, 2009-13
         23   Farish Beard, Fairhope, 2008-11
         23   Hilary Mavromat, Scottsboro, 2006-10
         22   Savanna Hennings, Springville, 2005-08
         22   Krystle Wilson, Holtville, 2001-04
         21   Savanna Hennings, Springville, 2005-08
         20   Ryndell Langford, Alabama Christian, 1996-00
         14   Krystle Wilson, Holtville, 2002-03
         13   Annie Willis, Westminster Christian, 2012-17
         13   Hillary Carpenter, Hatton, 2008-12
         13   Cara Law, Saks, 2005-09
         12   Robyn Harmon, St. James, 2004-08
         12   Ashlee Gaskin, Boaz, 2002-05
         10   Sarah Beth Medley, East Limestone, 2001-06
         10   Ashlee Gaskin,  Boaz, 2002-04

         10   Laine Harcourt, Hoover, 1999-02
         10   Kerri Foster, Hoover, 1996-99
           9   Cara Goodwin, Good Hope, 2009-12
           8    Emily Glover, Scottsboro, 2011-13
           8   Alisha Smith, Springville, 2003-06
           8   Ashley Pratt, Bob Jones, 2003-06
           7   Samantha Hendrix, Madison Academy, 2001-06
           7   Sarah Beth Medley, East Limestone, 2001-05

           6   Jaime Williams, Albertville, 2002-03
           6   Kim Unkenholz, Hoover, 1995-98

 

CONSECUTIVE NO-HIT INNINGS

         21    Kamree Lay, Sumiton Christian, 2016 (5 games through area and region tourney)
         21    Lauren Millsaps, Cherokee County, 2010
         19.1 Cara Goodwin, Good Hope, 2010
         19    Kim Unkenholz, Hoover, 1997
         18    Cara Goodwin, Good Hope, 2009-13
         
14    Hilary Mavromat, Scottsboro, 2008

         13    Ryndell Langford, Alabama Christian, 2000

 

PERFECT GAMES

       Season

          7    Cara Goodwin, Good Hope, 2013
          6    Kristen Skinner, Millry, 2007
          5    Sarah Sigrest, Daphne, 2008
          5    Kristen Skinner, Millry, 2006
          5    Anna Thompson, Grissom, 2006
          4    Ashlee Swindle, Curry, 2016
          4    Sydney O'Connor, Montgomery Catholic, 2013
          4    Faith Sims, Cordova, 2012
          4    Sarah Sigrest, Daphne, 2007
          4    Anna Thompson, Grissom, 2004
          4    Ryndell Langford, Alabama Christian, 2000
          3    Annie Willis, Westminster Christian, 2017
          3    Sally Jordan, Clarke County, 2013
          3    Faith Sims, Cordova, 2013
          3    Cara Law, Saks, 2009
          3    Samantha Hendrix, Madison Academy, 2005

          3    Jenny Johnson, Grissom, 2000

          3    Kerri Foster, Hoover, 1998

       Career
       
13    Anna Thompson, Grissom, 2002-06
        11    Sarah Sigrest, Daphne, 2004-08 
        11    Kristen Skinner, Millry, 2006-07
        10    Hilary Phillips, Ider, 2004-09
          8    Cara Goodwin, Good Hope, 2009-13
          8    Lauren Webster, Alabama Christian, 2004-09
          8    Ryndell Langford, Alabama Christian, 1996-00
          6    Annie Willis, Westminster Christian, 2012-17
          6    Lauren Millsaps, Cherokee County, 2006-11
          6    Samantha Hendrix, Madison Academy, 2001-06  
          5    Cara Law, Saks, 2005-09