AHSAA Regional Softball Qualifiers
May 10-12
First-Round Pairings

SOUTH REGIONAL
Gulf Shores Sports Complex

Class 1A
A3-RU:
Red Level (11-10) vs. A1-W: Sweet Water (21-13)
A4-RU:
Highland Home vs. A2-W: Kinston
A2-RU:
Florala vs. A-4 W: Brantley (49-4)
A1-RU:
Millry (12-13) vs. A-3 W: Pleasant Home (15-14)

Class 2A
A3-RU:
Cottonwood  vs. A1-W: J.U. Blacksher (16-10)
A4-RU
Elba vs. A2-W: Leroy (31-6)
A2-RU:
Choctaw County vs. A-4 W: Zion Chapel (8-21)
A1-RU:
Washington County (14-14) vs. A-3 W: Geneva County

Class 3A
A3-RU:
Geneva vs. A1-W: Mobile Christian (10-17)
A4-RU:
Wicksburg (34-13) vs. A2-W: T.R. Miller (16-8)
A2-RU:
Excel (31-11) vs. A-4 W: Providence Christian (31-11)
A1-RU:
Clarke County (19-10) vs. A-3 W: Opp (21-18-1)

Class 4A
A3-RU:
Dale County vs. A1-W: Satsuma
A4-RU:
Montgomery Catholic (25-16) vs. A2-W: W.S. Neal
A2-RU:
Escambia County vs. A-4 W: Alabama Christian (42-10)
A1-RU:
Thomasville vs. A-3 W: Ashford (19-12)

Class 5A
A3-RU:
Eufaula (37-14) vs. A1-W: Faith Academy (36-12)
A4-RU:
Brewbaker Tech vs. A2-W: Jackson
A2-RU:
Citronelle vs. A-4 W: Charles Henderson
A1-RU:
St. Paul’s Episcopal (13-11) vs. A-3 W: Rehobeth (37-8-1)

Class 6A
A3-RU:
Dothan (19-28) vs. A1-W: Saraland (38-7-1)
A4-RU:
Carver-Montgomery (6-6) vs. A2-W: Daphne (45-14)
A2-RU:
Spanish Fort (17-19) vs. A-4 W: Park Crossing (11-19)
A1-RU: LeFlore vs. A-3 W: Northview (36-15)

Class 7A
A2-RU:
Foley (5-20) vs. A1-W: Baker (37-120
A1-RU:
Mary Montgomery (24-15) vs. A2-W: Fairhope (37-6)

SOUTH-CENTRAL REGIONAL
Sports Complex, Troy
Class 1A
A7-RU:
Talladega County Central (3-12) vs. A5-W: Isabella (13-15)
A8-RU:
Heritage Christian (11-12) vs. A6-W: Wadley (7-10)
A6-RU:
Winterboro (8-13) vs. A8-W: Sumiton Christian (33-21)
A5-RU:
Maplesville vs. A-7 W: Ragland (16-15)

Class 2A
A7-RU:
Central-Hayneville (10-6) vs. A5-W:  G.W. Long (29-15)
A8-RU:
Horseshoe Bend (15-28) vs. A6-W: Goshen
A6-RU:
Luverne vs. A8-W: Reeltown (32-11)
A5-RU:
Ariton vs. A-7 W: Billingsley (12-19)

Class 3A
A7-RU:
Gordo vs. A5-W: Prattville Christian
A8-RU:
Indian Springs (9-7) vs. A6-W: Randolph County (22-15)
A6-RU:
Beulah (12-8)  vs. A8-W: Fultondale (14-6)
A5-RU:
Montevallo vs. A-7: American Christian

Class 4A
A7-RU:
Oak Grove vs. A5-W: Holtville (38-11)
A8-RU:
Munford (19-13) vs. A6-W: Bibb County (22-13)
A6-RU:
Hale County (31-16) vs. A8-W: Handley (21-13)
A5-RU:
Tallassee vs. A-7 W: Northside

Class 5A
A7-RU:
Dallas County vs. A5-W: Beauregard (24-19)
A8-RU:
Moody (35-17) vs. A6-W: Calera (24-10)
A6-RU:
Jemison (24-13) vs. A8-W: Shelby County (24-7-1)
A5-RU:
Valley (10-18) vs. A-7 W: Demopolis

Class 6A
A7-RU:
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (29-10-1)  vs. A5-W: Stanhope Elmore (25-18)
A8-RU:
Chelsea (14-15) vs. A6-W: Benjamin Russell (27-14)
A6-RU:
Wetumpka (21-25) vs. A8-W: Helena (31-12)
A5-RU:
Chilton County vs. A-7 W: Brookwood

Class 7A
A4-RU:
Central-Phenix City (23-21-1) vs. A3-W: Prattville
A3-RU:
Enterprise vs. A4-W: Smiths Station (22-16)

NORTH-CENTRAL REGIONAL
Bowers Park, Tuscaloosa
Class 1A
A11-RU:
Coosa Christian (8-24)  vs. A9-W: South Lamar
A12-RU:
Marion County vs. A10-W: Spring Garden
A10-RU:
Cedar Bluff vs. A12-W: Addison
A9-RU:
Holy Spirit Catholic vs. A-11-W: Appalachian (24-8)

Class 2A
A11-RU:
West End (12-13) vs. A9-W: Fayetteville (15-13)
A12-RU:
Sand Rock vs. A10-W: Ranburne
A10-RU:
Woodland vs. A12-W: Collinsville
A9-RU:
Thorsby (19-17) vs. A-11-W: Cleveland (14-8)

Class 3A
A11-RU:
Holly Pond vs. A9-W: Ohatchee
A12-RU:
Oakman vs. A10-W: Pleasant Valley (33-15)
A10-RU:
Glencoe (10-20) vs. A12-W: Carbon Hill (31-22)
A9-RU:
Walter Wellborn vs. A-11-W: Locust Fork (32-5)

Class 4A
A11-RU:
Winfield (31-17) vs. A9-W: Oneonta (22-13)
A12-RU:
White Plains vs. A10-W: Cordova
A10-RU:
Dora vs. A12-W: Cherokee County
A9-RU: 
Leeds (15-18) vs. A-11-W: Haleyville (18-15)

Class 5A
A11-RU:
Mortimer Jordan vs. A9-W: Pleasant Grove
A12-RU:
West Point vs. A10-W: Cleburne County (24-22-2)
A10-RU:
Lincoln (27-17-1) vs. A12-W: Hayden (36-9)
A9-RU:
Wenonah vs. A-11-W: Springville (39-7-1)

Class 6A
A11-RU:
Minor vs. A9-W: John Carroll Catholic
A12-RU:
Pinson Valley vs. A10-W: Homewood
A10-RU:
Shades Valley vs. A12-W: Gardendale (45-8)
A9-RU:
Hueytown vs. A-11-W: Jasper (18-9)

Class 7A
A6-RU:
Oak Mountain vs. A5-W: Tuscaloosa County (31-13)
A5-RU:
Thompson vs. A6-W: Spain Park

NORTH  REGIONAL
SportsPlex, Huntsville
Class 1A
A15-RU:
Decatur Heritage vs. A13-W: Belgreen (15-7)
A16-RU:
Covenant Christian vs. A14-W: Skyline (16-17)
A14-RU:
Gaylesville vs. A16-W: Waterloo
A13-RU:
Tharptown (16-17) vs. A-15-W: Athens Bible (16-10)

Class 2A
A15-RU:
Ider (26-19-1) vs. A13-W: Cold Springs
A16-RU:
Mars Hill Bible vs. A14-W: Lamar County (28-13)
A14-RU:
Phil Campbell (23-10) vs. A16-W: Hatton (47-12)
A13-RU:
Falkville vs. A-15-W: Section

Class 3A
A15-RU:
East Lawrence (21-15-1) vs. A13-W: Geraldine (15-16)
A16-RU:
Colbert Heights (29-11) vs. A14-W: Plainview (36-9)
A14-RU:
Pisgah vs. A16-W: Lauderdale County (29-16-1)
A13-RU:
New Hope (17-26) vs. A-15-W: Elkmont (28-14-1)

Class 4A
A15-RU:
West Limestone vs. A13-W: North Jackson
A16-RU:
Central-Florence (16-13-2) vs. A14-W: Westminster Christian (19-13)
A14-RU:
Madison Academy vs. A16-W: Wilson (41-3)
A13-RU:
Sardis vs. A-15-W: Priceville (24-11)

Class 5A
A15-RU:
Lee-Huntsville (12-11) vs. A13-W: Alexandria (37-8)
A16-RU:
Russellville vs. A14-W: Scottsboro (28-12-1)
A14-RU:
Guntersville (19-14) vs. A16-W: Lawrence County
A13-RU:
Douglas (31-15) vs. A-15-W: Ardmore (33-8)

Class 6A
A15-RU:
Austin (21-19) vs. A13-W: Oxford (23-20)
A16-RU:
Athens (18-15) vs. A14-W: Fort Payne (28-16-1)
A14-RU:
Albertville (25-14-2) vs. A16-W: Hazel Green (37-9)
A13-RU:
Pell City (32-14-1) vs. A-15-W: Hartselle (36-15)

Class 7A
A8-RU:
Buckhorn (26-16-1) vs. A7-W: Hewitt-Trussville (43-9)
A7-RU:
Huntsville (29-13) vs. A8-W: Sparkman (43-4)