2017 AHSAA Softball Championships
(May 17-20 at Lagoon Park, Montgomery)
First-Round Pairings

 

CLASS 1A

North Qualifier 2: Waterloo vs. South  Qualifier 1: Brantley
South Central Qualifier 2: Ragland vs. North Central Qualifier 1: Spring Garden
South Qualiifer 2: Pleasant Home vs. North Qualifier 1: Skyline
North Central Qualifier 2: Marion County vs. South Central Qualifier 1: Sumiton Christian

CLASS 2A
North Qualifier 2: Mars Hill Bible vs. South  Qualifier 1: Leroy
South Central Qualifier 2: Horseshoe Bend vs. North Central Qualifier 1: Collinsville
South Qualifier 2: New Brockton vs. North Qualifier 1: Hatton
North Central Qualifier 2: Fayetteville vs. South Central Qualifier 1: G.W. Long

CLASS 3A
North Qualifier 2: Plainview vs. South  Qualifier 1: Slocomb
South Central Qualifier 2: American Christian vs. North Central Qualifier 1: Locust Fork
South Qualifier 2:
Wicksburg vs. North Qualifier 1: Pisgah
North Central Qualifier 2: Pleasant Valley vs. South Central Qualifier 1: Gordo

CLASS 4A
North Qualifier 2: Wilson vs. South  Qualifier 1: Alabama Christian
South Central Qualifier 2: Northside vs. North Central Qualifier 1: Cordova
South Qualifier 2: Satsuma vs. North Qualifier 1: Westminster Christian
North Central Qualifier 2: White Plains vs. South Central Qualifier 1: Bibb County

CLASS 5A

North Qualifier 2: Ardmore vs. South  Qualifier 1: Rehobeth
South Central Qualifier 2: Marbury vs. North Central Qualifier 1: Springville
South Qualifier 2: Faith Academy vs. North Qualifier 1: Scottsboro
North Central Qualifier 2: Hayden vs. South Central Qualifier 1: Moody

CLASS 6A

North Qualifier 2: Cullman vs. South  Qualifier 1: Daphne
South Central Qualifier 2: Helena vs. North Central Qualifier 1: Gardendale
South Qualifier 2: Northview vs. North Qualifier 1: Hazel Green
North Central Qualifier 2: Walker vs. South Central Qualifier 1: Chelsea

CLASS 7A
North Qualifier 2: Sparkman vs. South  Qualifier 1: Baker
South Central Qualifier 2: Auburn vs. North Central Qualifier 1: Spain Park
South Qualifier 2: Fairhope vs. North Qualifier 1: Buckhorn
North Central Qualifier 2: Tuscaloosa County vs. South Central Qualifier 1: Prattville