Monday, July 15, 2019

 

AHSAA State Soccer Playoffs
Quarterfinal Pairings

All quarterfinal matches are scheduled to be played May 2, 3 or 4.

BOYS’ PAIRINGS
CLASS 1A/3A
NORTH SUB-STATE

Collinsville (16-6-0) 7, Whitesburg Christian (11-7-0) 0
Altamont (14-6-1) 2, Susan Moore (11-4-2) 1
SOUTH SUB-STATE
Westminster-Oak Mountain (13-6-0) 3, Holy Spirit Catholic (11-6-0) 0
Bayside Academy (18-2-2) 3, St. Michael Catholic (15-10-0) 0

CLASS 4A/5A 

NORTH SUB-STATE

Springville (19-6-0) 4, Oneonta (17-3-1) 2
St. John Paul II Catholic (16-5-1) 3, West Morgan (17-1-0) 2
SOUTH SUB-STATE
Briarwood Christian (19-1-3) 8, Sylacauga (16-6-1) 0
Montgomery Academy (24-5) 5, Andalusia (13-3-1) 0

CLASS 6A
NORTH SUB-STATE

Homewood (19-2-4) 4, Clay-Chalkville (15-7-0) 1
Fort Payne (16-8-1) 3, Randolph (14-4-2) 2

SOUTH SUB-STATE
Pelhan (16-9-1) 7, Benjamin Russell (16-5-2) 2
St. Paul's Episcopal (15-6-2) 7, Northview (12-9-1) 2

CLASS 7A
North Sub-State

Florence (15-3-0) 2, Bob Jones (15-6-3) 1
Hoover (17-4-3) 2, Oak Mountain (16-8-1) 0

South Sub-State
Enterprise (13-5-4) 3, Auburn (15-5-2) 0
McGill-Toolen Catholic (18-5-4) 4, Davidson (17-6-2) 0

GIRLS' PAIRINGS
CLASS 1A/3A
North Sub-State

Westminster Christian (12-7-1) 4, Sylvania (11-5-1) 0
Altamont (12-6-2) 6, Donoho (16-2-1) 0
South Sub-State
Westminster-Oak Mountain (15-2-1) 3, Saint James (16-5-0) 2
Cottage Hill Christian (17-4-0) 2, St. Michael Catholic (14-10-1) 1

CLASS 4A/5A 
NORTH SUB-STATE

Southside-Gadsden (20-2-0) 7, Oneonta (10-3-1) 0
St. John Paul II Catholic (12-4-3) 1, Guntersville (13-7-2) 0
SOUTH SUB-STATE
John Carroll Catholic (13-3-1) 6, Sylacauga (15-7-0) 0
Montgomery Academy (20-3-1) 3, Faith Academy (18-6-0) 1

CLASS 6A 
NORTH SUB-STATE

Homewood (17-4-5) 3, Gardendale (10-6-1) 1
Decatur (12-5-2) 2, Randolph (12-5-1) 1
SOUTH SUB-STATE
Chelsea (20-2-1) 9, Opelika (12-7-1) 0
St. Paul's Episopal (17-3-2) 3, Northview (13-4-1) 0

CLASS 7A
North Sub-State

James Clemens (13-4-2) 3, Bob Jones (14-5-4) 1
Vestavia Hills (20-0-0) 1, Oak Mountain (18-3-1) 0
South Sub-State
Auburn (14-6-3) 2, Enterprise (15-4-1) 1
McGill-Toolen Catholic (13-4-2) 5, Fairhope (7-11-3) 0

 

LiveSlider