Wednesday, October 23, 2019
Enter Title


AHSAA State Soccer Playoffs
Second-Round Pairings

All second-round matches in Class 4A/5A and Class 6A will be played Mon., April 29 or Tues., Apr. 30.
All first-round matches in Class 1A/3A and Class 7A will be played Mon., April 29 or Tues., Apr. 30.

BOYS’ PAIRINGS
CLASS 4A/5A
NORTH SUB-STATE

Oneonta (16-2-1) 4, Crossville (11-7-2) 0
Springville (18-6-0) 2, Southside-Gadsden (16-2-1) 1
St. John Paul II Catholic (15-5-1) 1, East Limestone (13-4-0) 0
West MOrgan (17-0-0) 2, Guntersville (14-5-3) 0
SOUTH SUB-STATE
Briarwood Christian (18-1-3) 2, John Carroll Catholic (11-7-2) 1
Sylacauga (16-5-1) 2, Chilton County (10-6-0) 0
Montgomery Academy (23-5) 3, LAMP (15-6-2) 1
Andalusia (13-2-1) 5, UMS-Wright (13-5-0) 1

CLASS 6A
NORTH SUB-STATE

Clay-Chalkville (15-6-0) 6, Pinson Valley (11-11-2) 1
Homewood (18-2-4) 7, McAdory 0
Randolph (14-3-2) 6, Columbia (9-5-0) 0
Fort Payne (15-9-1) 3, Albertville (15-7-2) 0
SOUTH SUB-STATE
Pelham (15-9-1) 1, Chelsea (14-11-0) 0
Benjamin Russell (16-4-2) 3, Stanhope Elmore (15-4-3) 2
Northview (12-8-1) 2. Eufaula (6-4-1) 1 (2 OT, shootout)
St. Paul’s Episcopal (14-6-2) 3, Baldwin County (12-4-4) 1

CLASS 1A/3A
NORTH SUB-STATE

Whitesburg Christian (11-6-0) 3, Tanner (12-5-2) 2
Collinsville (15-6-0) 6, Mars Hill Bible (8-7-2) 1
Susan Moore (11-3-2) 4, Saks (17-2-1) 3
Altamont (13-6-1) 5, Weaver (13-7-0) 0
SOUTH SUB-STATE
Westminster-Oak Mountain (11-6-0) 8, Saint James (7-10-1) 1
Holy Spirit Catholic (10-5-0) 2, Houston Academy (10-7-2) 1 (2 OT, shootout)
St. Michael Catholic (13-8-) 2, Prattville Christian (12-2-0) 1
Bayside Academy (15-2-2) 22, Thomasville (7-9-1) 1

CLASS 7A
North Sub-State

Florence (14-3-0) 2, Grissom (17-5-2) 1
Bob Jones (13-9-4)  2, Huntsville (17-8-1) 1
Oak Mountain (16-7-1) 2, Vestavia Hills (15-9-2) 1 (2 OT, shootout)
Hoover (16-4-3) 3, Mountain Brook (15-7-2) 0

South Sub-State
Auburn (15-4-2) 2, Prattville (4-12-1) 1
Enterprise (12-5-4) 6, Smiths Station (7-9-3) 0
McGill-Toolrn Catholic (15-5-4) 3, 
Baker (9-9-1) 0
Davidson (16-5-2) 2, Murphy (10-7-3) 1


GIRLS' PAIRINGS
CLASS 4A/5A
NORTH SUB-STATE

Oneonta (10-2-1) 4, Boaz (10-4-1) 2
Southside-Gadsden (18-2-0) 9, Westbrook Christian (12-4-0) 0
St. John Paul II Catholic (11-4-3) 2, Madison Academy (10-6-1) 1
Guntersville (13-6-1) 2, Arab (12-7-1) 0
SOUTH SUB-STATE
John Carroll Catholic (12-3-1) 2, Briarwood Christian (6-10-1) 0
Sylacuga (15-6-0) 3, American Christian (14-3-2) 0
Montgomery Academy (19-3-1) 6, Trinity Presbyterian (12-9-1) 0
Faith Academy (18-5-0) 2, Carroll, Ozark (19-3-0) 1

CLASS 6A
NORTH SUB-STATE

Gardendale (10-5-1) 5, Pell City (10-3-2) 4
Homewood (16-4-5) 10, Shades Valley (10-4-1) 0
Randolph (12-4-1) 2, Buckhorn (11-9-1) 1
Decatur (11-5-2) 5, Albertville (17-9-1) 0
SOUTH SUB-STATE
Chelsea (19-2-1) 2, Northridge (13-4-0) 0
Opelika (12-6-1) 2, Benjamin Russell (12-8-0) 1
Northview (13-3-1) 10, Dothan (6-8-1) 0
St. Paul’s Episcopal (16-3-2) 1, Daphne (13-12-1) 0

CLASS 1A/3A
North Sub-State

Westminster Christian (8-1-0) 4, 
New Hope (8-3-0) 0
Sylvania (11-4-1) 1, Mars Hill Bible (15-3-0) 0
Donoho (16-1-1) 7, Fultondale (11-3-1) 0

Altamont (11-6-2) 5, Sacred Heart (11-5-0) 1
South Sub-State
Westminster Christian (13-2-1) 7, P
rovidence Christian (7-7-0)  0
Saint James (15-4-0) 6, Holy Spirit Catholic (4-9-0) 0 
Cottage Hill Christian (16-4-0) 1, Prattville Christian (6-4-2) 0
St. Michael Catholic (14-8-1), Bye to second round


CLASS 7A
North Sub-State

Bob Jones (14-4-4) 3, Grissom (13-4-0) 1
James Clemens (9-3-2) 1, Sparkman (17-4-0) 0

Vestavia Hills (19-0-0) 4, Hoover (9-6-3) 1
Oak Mountain (18-2-1) 2, Spain Park (12-6-3) 1
South Sub-State
Auburn (13-6-3) 4, Prattville (10-6-2) 0
Enterprise (15-3-1) 4, Smiths Station (12-10-0) 1
McGill-Toolen Catholic (12-4-2) 10, Mary Montgomery 0
Fairhope (7-10-3) 4, Baker (14-4-2) 0