Indoor Track Past State Champions - Girls



2017--
7A-Mountain Brook; 6A-Homewood; 4A-5A-Brooks; 1A-3A-Catholic-Montgomery
2016--7A-Hoover; 6A-Pelham; 4A-5A-St. Paul's; 1A-3A-American Christian
2015--7A-Hoover; 6A-Pelham; 4A-5A-St. Paul's; 1A-3A-American Christian
2014--6A-Hoover; 5A-St. Paul’s; 1A-4A-Beauregard
2013--6A-Mountain Brook; 5A-St. Paul’s; 1A-4A-UMS-Wright
2012
--6A-Hoover; 5A-St. Paul’s; 1A-4A-UMS-Wright
2011
--Discontinued
2010--
Discontinued
2009
--Discontinued
2008--
Discontinued
2007
–6A-Mountain Brook; 5A-St. Paul's; 1A-4A-Altamont
2006–6A-Hoover; 5A-St. Paul's; 1A-4A-Altamont
2005–6A-Vestavia Hills; 5A-Northridge; 1A-4A-Altamont

2004
–6A-Mountain Brook; 5A-Northridge; 1A-4A-Altamont
2003–6A-Mountain Brook; 5A-Scottsboro; 1A-4A-Altamont
2002–6A-Mountain Brook; 5A-Scottsboro; 1A-4A-St. James
2001–6A-Mountain Brook; 5A-Scottsboro; 1A-4A-UMS-Wright

2000–6A-Mountain Brook; 4A-5A-St. Paul’s; 1A-3A-Briarwood Christian

1999–6A-Pelham; 4A-5A-St. Paul’s; 1A-3A-Briarwood Christian; Freshman-Mountain Brook
1998–6A-Pelham; 4A-5A-St. Paul’s; 1A-3A-Briarwood Christian; Freshman-Mountain Brook
1997–6A-Pelham; 4A-5A-St. Paul’s; 1A-3A-UMS-Wright; Freshman-J. O. Johnson
1996–6A-Mountain Brook; 4A-5A-John Carroll; 1A-3A-St. Paul’s; Freshman-Hoover
1995–6A-Mountain Brook; 5A-Smiths Station; 3A-4A-St. Paul’s; 1A-2A-Oneonta;
          Freshman-Vestavia Hills

1994–6A-Mountain Brook; 5A-Cullman; 3A-4A-St. Paul’s; 1A-2A-Randolph;
         Freshman-Mountain Brook
1993–No Competition
1992–6A-Mountain Brook; 5A-Cullman; 3A-4A-St. Paul’s; 1A-2A-Randolph; Freshman-Pelham
1991–6A-Mountain Brook; 4A-5A-Clarke County; 1A-2A-3A-St.Paul’s; Freshman-W.A. Berry
1990–6A-W.A. Berry; 4A-5A-Fort Payne; 1A-2A-3A-Briarwood Christian; Freshman-Mountain Brook

1989
–6A-Huntsville; 4A-5A-Williamson; 1A-2A-3A-St. Paul’s; Freshman-Mountain Brook
1988–6A-Huntsville; 4A-5A-Clarke County; 1A-2A-3A-St. Paul’s; Freshman-J.O. Johnson
1987–6A-Grissom; 4A-5A-Mobile County; 1A-2A-3A-Randolph & St. Paul’s (co-champions);
         Freshman-Mountain Brook
1986–6A-Grissom; 4A-5A-Robertsdale; 1A-2A-3A-St. Paul’s
1985–6A-Murphy; 4A-5A-Abbeville; 1A-2A-3A-St. Paul's; Junior High-No Competition.

1984–4A-Mountain Brook; 3A-J.T. Wright; 1A-2A-Vincent; Junior High-Mountain Brook
1983–4A-Mountain Brook; 3A-Clarke County; 1A-2A-Vincent; Junior High-Grissom
1982–4A-Mountain Brook; 3A-J.T. Wright; 1A-2A-Vincent; Junior High-Mountain Brook
1981–4A-Mountain Brook; 3A-J.T. Wright; 1A-2A-Springville; Junior High-Mountain Brook
1980–4A-Grissom; 3A-Gardendale; 1A-2A-Springville; Junior High-Mountain Brook

1979–4A-Mountain Brook; 3A-Guntersville; 1A-2A-Vincent; Junior High-Westside
1978–4A-Mountain Brook; 1A-2A-3A-Walter Wellborn
1977–Mountain Brook
1976–Mountain Brook
1975–Mountain Brook