93rd Annual State Basketball Championships

At the Birmingham-Jefferson Civic Complex, Feb. 24-March 1



TUESDAY’S  SCHEDULE
Class 1A
Girls
Brantley (26-5) 56, Falkville (21-8) 54               Box Score | Post Game Press Conference
Loachapoka (27-2) 60, Woodville (23-9) 50                       Box Score  
Boys
Parrish (28-2) 60,
Sunshine (25-3) 46                               Box Score
St. Jude (23-7) 66, Sacred Heart (25-7) 51                        Box Score

Class 2A
Girls
Red Bay (32-3) 54, Samson (28-2) 38                                Box Score
Woodland (33-1) 77, Montgomery Academy (24-6) 52        Box Score
Boys
Elba (25-2) 61, Tanner (20-9) 52                                       Box Score 
Luverne (25-2) 58, Lanett (22-4) 43                                  Box Score 

WEDNESDAY’S  SCHEDULE
Class 6A
Girls
Sparkman (33-2) 56, Blount (3-4) 45                                 Box Score
Shades Valley (30-4) 55, Jeff Davis (24-7) 34       Box Score | Post Game Press Conference

Boys
Blount (27-3) 68,
Bessemer City (19-8) 57            Box Score | Post Game Press Conference
Mountain Brook (33-3) 49, Carver-Montgomery (24-5) 38   Box Score

Class 4A
Girls
Oneonta (29-6) 55, Charles Henderson (21-3) 28   Box Score | Post Game Press Conference
Calera (26-4) 45, Anniston (25-6) 44                     Box Score | Post Game Press Conference
Boys
J.O. Johnson (25-4) 75, Wilcox-Central (21-4) 38    Box Score | Post Game Press Conference
Dallas County (29-3) 53, Madison County (24-6) 52 OT   Box Score | Post Game Conference

THURSDAY’S  SCHEDULE
Class 5A
Girls
Wenonah (26-7) 90,
 B.C. Rain (26-6) 43                 Box Score | Post Game Conference
Sylacauga (28-3) 77, Brewer (27-8) 53                   Box Score | Post Game Conference
Boys
Parker (22-6) 47,
Faith Academy (29-3) 30              Box Score | Post Game Conference
Ramsay (23-13) 67, Central-Tuscaloosa (20-8) 64    Box Score | Post Game Conference

Class 3A
Girls
Lauderdale County (37-0) 45 , Straughn (28-2) 23   Box Score | Post Game Conference
Holly Pond (32-3) 63, Trinity Presbyterian (26-3) 37  Box Score | Post Game Conference
Boys
Barbour County (22-11
) 43, Madison Academy (21-14) 40  Box Score | Post Game Conference
Midfield (25-7) 64, Saks (16-8) 51                         Box Score | Post Game Conference

FRIDAY’S SCHEDULE
1A Girls: Brantley (27-5) 43,
Loachapoka (27-3) 31  Box Score | Post Game Conference
1A Boys: St. Jude (24-7) 65, Parrish (28-3) 37         Box Score | Post Game Conference
2A Girls: Woodland (34-1) 65, Red Bay (32-4) 52    Box Score | Post Game Conference
2A Boys: Elba (26-2) 66 , Luverne (25-3) 61             Box Score | Post Game Conference
6A Girls: Shades Valley (31-4) 63, Sparkman (33-3) 49  Box Score | Post Game Conference
6A Boys: Mountain Brook (34-3) 60, Blount (27-4) 57  Box Score | Post Game Conference

SATURDAY’S SCHEDULE
4A Girls: Oneonta (30-6) 51,
Calera (26-5) 39           Box Score | Post Game Conference
4A Boys: Dallas County (30-3) 51, J.O. Johnson (25-5) 48 Box Score | Post Game Conference
3A Girls: Lauderdale County (38-0) 56, Holly Pond (32-4) 35  Box Score | Post Game Conference
3A Boys: Midfield (26-7) 62, Barbour County (22-12) 40     Box Score | Post Game Conference
5A Girls: Wenonah (27-7) 57, Sylacauga (28-4) 46     Box Score | Post Game Conference
5A Boys: Parker (23-6) 56, Ramsay (23-14) 46           Box Score | Post Game Conference


     
Corporate Partners  

  

AHSAA