Monday, July 15, 2019

1A-3A Girls


Providence Christian 
Lauren Thompson
Allison Howard
Emma Cox
Lauren Cook

Team Total - 224


Bayside Academy
Tori Roush
Miriam McCoy

Team Total - 274


Glencoe High School

Lauren Cole - 90

Abby Powell - 114

Camryn Blackwell - 108

Asia Dennis - 107

Team Total - 305


Mars Hill Bible School

Kylee House - 95

Maggie Frederick - 113

Macie Henderson - 102

Esther Alexander - 115

Team Total - 310


Individual Qualifiers 

Yvette Gordon, Pike Road High School - 84

Natalie Williamson, Cottage Hill - 86

Avery Lake, Holy Spirit Catholic - 99

Meg Bowen, Winfield High School - 99


4A/5A Girls


Arab High School

Grace Narrell - 75

Reagan Malone - 85

Ellie Cothran - 91

Autumn Tidwell - 97

Team Total - 251


Northside High School
Karlee Allen
Erika Allen
Ashlee Allen

Team Total - 233


Trinity Presbyterian School
Emma Pittman
Virginia Anne Holmes
Elizabeth Ann Stewart

Team Total - 243


Randolph School 

Michaela Morard - 69

Elle Webber - 96

Bella Duesing - 81

Emma Benton - 97

Team Total - 246


Individual Qualifiers 

Caroline Webb, Demopolis High School - 79

Robyn Blakey, Leeds High School - 85

Hannah Dyar, White Plains High School - 75

Lauren Lawson, Fairview High School - 86


6A Girls


UMS-Wright

Lauren Gilchrist - 79

Lauren Kendall Graham - 95

Tori Waters - 90

Noel Freeman - 103

Team Total - 264


Spanish Fort High School

Mahlynee Marino - 113

Natalie Burnside - 106

Katie Hallmark - 102

Ashlynd Madden - 99

Team Total - 307


Northridge High School

Caroline MacVicar - 69

Kate MacVicar - 78

Mary Katherine Lee - 81

Team Total - 228


Muscle Shoals High School

Anna Margaret Hays - 71

Riya Key - 87

Madison Craigge - 89

Fallon Craigge - 93

Team Total - 247


Individual Qualifiers 

Ella Kate Hewes, Daphne High School - 87

Macey Martin, Helena High School - 88

Jinger Heath, Hartselle High School - 73

Aubrie Cagle, Hazel Green High School - 80


7A Girls


Auburn High School
Elisabeth Preus
Morgan Jones
Lola Grossman
Amanda Byars

Team Total - 237


Enterprise High School
Emilia Smith
Ashley Curtis
Katie Smith
Emily Yerman

Team Total - 237


Hoover High School

Emily Baker - 83

Neysa Dechachutinan - 76

Julia Freeman - 90

Haley Remick - 97

Team Total - 249


Huntsville High School

Sarah Utley - 75

Markie Nelson - 85

Gaby Nicastro - 89

Emma Grace Maher - 109

Team Total - 249


Individual Qualifiers

Laura Catherine Goodson, Mountain Brook High School - 79

Marilyn Steed, Spain Park High School - 79

Meghan Stein, McGill-Toolen - 78

Lane Gottlieb, McGill-Toolen - 80


1A/2A Boys

 

Brantley High School

Jake Kilcrease - 77

Luke Kilcrease - 86

Tucker Kilcrease - 84

Ethan Weed - 95

Carson Jones - 87

Team Total - 334


Donoho

Jacob Lecroy - 68

Harrison Hughston - 78

Holden Abernathy - 90

Bradey Goodson - 123

Sam Payne - 109

Team Total - 345


North Sand Mountain High School

Hunter Vest - 84

Jordan Moon - 95

Noah Higdon - 91

Jarrett Hill - 92

Tanner Stone - 82

Team Total - 349


Individual Qualifier 

Nick Sawyer, Cedar Bluff High School - 70

Cody Cleveland, Red Bay High School - 73

Steven Ikner, JH Blacksher High School - 74

Charlie Faler, Southeastern High School- 75

Logan Maddox, Marion County High School- 76


3A Boys 

 

Houston Academy
Hal Dove
Emmett Lee
Matthew Streitman
Jake McDonald
Jase Walker

Team Total - 279


TR Miller High School
Donavan Weaver
Turner Smith
Miller Hart
Matthew Wagoner

Team Total - 316


Westbrook Christian
William Wethington
Jackson Bowman
Derek Graham
Jackson Cox
Ridge McHugh

Team Total - 328


Glencoe High School
Brock McNeely
Justin Graham
Jordan Yancey
Isaac Barkley
Hunter Fordham

Team Total - 369


Individual Qualifiers

Cole Komyati, Bayside Academy - 75

John Dawson Bell, Montgomery Academy - 76

Josh Darracott, Lauderdale County High School - 85

Ben Conway, Westminster Christian Academy - 90


 

4A Boys 


Providence Christian
Thomas Ponder
Dax Holland-Weed
Ashby Hendrickson
Bo Thornell
Chase Smith

Team Total - 312


Fayette County High School
Jackson Doran
Noah Scott
Lawson Clark
Dalton Fowler
Landon Hamlett

Team Total - 341


White Plains High School
Andrew Miller
Kenny Okins
Gage Miller
Gavin Burrage
Wesley Jenkins
Team Total - 304


Brooks High School
Justin Olive
Zach Ashley
Ree Rollison
Paten Junkin
Luke Dolan

Team Total - 320


Individual 

Teagan Miller, Madison Academy - 73

Will Patrick, Oneonta High School - 74

Davis Aaron American Christian Academy - 76

Grant Smith, Montgomery Catholic - 77


5A Boys


Guntersville High School
Paul Bruce
Trey Moore
John Bruce
John Martin Doyle
Regan Lefeve

Team Total - 292


Russellville High School
Eric Boutwell
Jaceton Murray
Brayden Bendall
Carson Reeves
Lucas McNutt

Team Total - 295

UMS-Wright
JP Cave
Gregory Jones
Elliott Iturbe
Jordan Perloff
Ken Brown
Team Total - 307

Sylacauga High School
Timber Carter
Skiler Kirk
Konnor Knight
Max Jackson
Max Collins


Individual Qualifiers

Michael Rich, Southside High School - 71

Blayne Armstrong, Hamilton High School - 73
Nathaniel King, Citronelle High School - 73
Patrick Minor, Jasper High School - 76


6A Boys


Benjamin Russell High School

Matthew Cush - 71

Sawyer Parks - 80

Jacob Scott - 75

Kyle Mattox - 83

Trey Shockley - 89

Team Total - 309


Gulf Shores High School 

Tyler Bjorgum - 76

Zach Coker - 81

Hunter Harrelson - 77

William Howard - 92

Steven Baker - 78

Team Total - 312


Muscle Shoals High School

Hunter Battles - 74

Thomas Regan - 66

Sam Gargis - 69

Allen Michael Burnett - 70

Eric Collins - 89

Team Total - 279


Homewood High School

Ford Goldasich - 74

Harrison Sims - 78

Avery Stansell - 75

Trey Rouse - 78

Ren Riley - 72


Individual Qualifiers

Dawson Garrett, Fort Payne High School - 70

Harrison Davis, Fort Payne High School - 71

Chace Nalls, Calera High School - 75

Andy Reier, Spanish Fort High School - 75

 

 

7A Boys


Fairhope High School
Max Johnson
Peter Meilunas
Benjamin Herzog
Jackson Ives
Brice Warden

Team Total - 301


McGill-Toolen Catholic
Price Brown
George Burch
Brendan Reilly
Wells Keaton
Michael Crocker

Team Total - 289


Mountain Brook High School

William Wann - 71

Reynolds Lambert - 71

Gordon Sargent - 69

Evans Gross - 71

Mac Scott - 75

Team Total - 282


Vestavia Hills High School

Ryan Eshleman - 73

Austin Coggin - 66

Sam Maze - 78

Logan McKenna - 79

Ward Harris - 78

Team Total


Individual Qualifiers 

Cole Murdock, Mountain Brook High School - 71

Matt Stuart, Spain Park High School - 74

Garrison Guthrie, Auburn High School - 72

Tanner Guthrie, Auburn High School - 73