Football Super 7 Appearances

(Through 2016)


School District App. W L Pts Opp
Hoover D-5 15 10 5 393 269
Deshler D-7 8 2 6 169 250
Clay County D-6 7 4 3 164 88
Prattville D-3 7 4 3 151 153
Leroy D-1 6 5 1 136 70
UMS-Wright D-1 6 5 1 179 77
Sweet Water D-1 5 5 0 203 14
Homewood D-5 5 4 1 165 116
Leeds D-5 5 4 1 179 91
Maplesville D-3 5 4 1 211 80
Brantley D-2 5 3 2 107 68
Briarwood D-5 5 3 2 155 68
Madison Academy D-8 5 3 2 153 105
Daphne D-1 5 2 3 93 133
Oneonta D-8 5 2 3 105 145
Russellville D-7 5 0 5 100 174
Spanish Fort D-1 4 4 0 125 56
Southern Choctaw D-1 4 3 1 55 50
Fyffe D-8 4 2 2 98 78
Reeltown D-4 4 2 2 85 71
T.R. Miller D-1 4 2 2 79 74
Colbert County D-7 4 1 3 57 128
Fayette County D-7 4 1 3 48 121
Lineville D-6 4 0 4 19 97
Blount D-1 3 3 0 85 20
Elba D-2 3 3 1 87 64
Piedmont D-6 3 3 0 101 47
Pike County D-2 3 3 0 84 27
Saint Paul's D-1 3 3 0 90 52
Aliceville D-7 3 2 1 71 54
Clay-Chalkville D-5 3 2 1 94 89
Tanner D-8 3 2 1 63 61
Benjamin Russell D-4 3 1 2 66 82
Cherokee County D-6 3 1 2 44 78
Cordova D-5 3 1 2 70 86
Etowah D-6 3 1 2 62 82
R.A. Hubbard (Courtland) D-7 3 1 2 20 81
Vigor D-1 3 1 2 60 53
Demopolis D-3 2 2 0 62 35
Handley D-4 2 2 0 50 21
Jackson D-1 2 1 1 69 59
Jeff Davis D-3 2 1 1 57 51
Luverne D-2 2 1 1 56 21
Marion County D-7 2 1 1 23 45
McGill-Toolen D-1 2 1 1 21 29
Parrish D-5 2 1 1 41 41
Pickens Co. D-7 2 1 1 50 58
Randolph County D-6 2 1 1 35 70
Thomasville D-1 2 1 1 86 62
Cedar Bluff D-6 2 0 2 24 117
Opelika D-4 2 0 2 16 52
Spain Park D-5 2 0 2 12 28
Washington Co. D-1 2 0 2 27 49
Woodland D-6 2 0 2 21 29
Addison D-7 1 1 0 21 12
Alexandria D-6 1 1 0 24 14
Athens D-8 1 1 0 10 7
Beareguard D-4 1 1 0 33 13
Billingsley D-3 1 1 0 28 8
Central-Tuscaloosa D-5 1 1 0 34 7
Gordo D-7 1 1 0 14 7
Guntersville D-8 1 1 0 28 27
Hartselle D-8 1 1 0 13 3
Hazlewood D-7 1 1 0 23 16
Hokes Bluff D-6 1 1 0 23 0
Ramsay D-5 1 1 0 21 16
Trinity Presbyterian D-3 1 1 0 24 14
Tuscaloosa County D-5 1 1 0 28 12
Vestavia Hills D-5 1 1 0 10 7
American Christian D-5 1 0 1 17 20
Auburn D-4 1 0 1 3 20
Autaugaville D-3 1 0 1 0 29
Bayside Academy D-1 1 0 1 7 44
Buckhorn D-8 1 0 1 13 45
Charles Henderson D-2 1 0 1 10 28
Cleburne County D-6 1 0 1 12 28
Dale County D-2 1 0 1 34 70
Eufaula D-2 1 0 1 7 10
Greensboro D-3 1 0 1 14 24
Hackleburg D-7 1 0 1 13 28
Hamilton D-7 1 0 1 32 42
Hubbertville D-7 1 0 1 0 49
Jemison D-3 1 0 1 20 43
Lee-Montgomery D-3 1 0 1 27 30
Lincoln D-6 1 0 1 19 55
Linden D-3 1 0 1 12 23
Lynn D-7 1 0 1 6 45
McAdory D-5 1 0 1 14 45
Mobile Christian D-1 1 0 1 12 22
Mortimer Jordan D-5 1 0 1 26 41
Mountain Brook D-5 1 0 1 12 28
Muscle Shoals D-7 1 0 1 14 35
North Jackson D-8 1 0 1 3 7
Notasulga D-4 1 0 1 6 46
Pisgah D-8 1 0 1 7 27
Pleasant Grove D-5 1 0 1 13 35
Saks D-6 1 0 1 0 29
Sand Rock D-6 1 0 1 0 42
Saraland D-1 1 0 1 31 36
Speake D-7 1 0 1 0 42
Sulligent D-7 1 0 1 8 41
Talladega Co.-Central D-6 1 0 1 7 42
Tarrant D-5 1 0 1 0 23
Wenonah D-5 1 0 1 13 33
Westbrook Christian D-6 1 0 1 8 28
Williamson D-1 1 0 1 26 42
Winfield D-7 1 0 1 21 28