Individual Football Records


(Last updated Sept. 20, 2017)

*-Active player

OFFENSE

MOST POINTS SCORED        
       Game

           58  Tommy Haley-Ricks, Hubbbertville (76) vs. Vina (52), 2008 (9 TDs, 2 2-pt PAT)

           57   Tony Dixon, Parrish (81) vs. Hubbertville (58), 2003 (8 TDs, 9 PATs)
           55   Jack Golson, Lowndes County (61) vs. Catholic (13), 1950 (8 TDs, 7 PATs)
           52   Akeem Dobyne, Bibb County (78) vs. Southside-Selma (7), 2011 (7 TDs, 5 2-point PATs)
           51   John Tucker, Frisco City (51) vs. Sweet Water (20), 1998
           48   Golinsky Smith, Sylacauga vs. Chelsea, 1997 (8 TDs)

           44   Caleb Parker, Addison (57) vs. Speake (36), 2002 (7 TDs, 2-point PAT)
           44   Ronald Berry, Marbury (66) vs. Isabella (0), 1971 (7 TDs, 2 PAT Kicks)

           44   Tony Nathan, Woodlawn (61) vs. Ramsay (21), 1974 (7 TDs, 2-point PAT)
           43   Donnie Gosa, Hackleburg (49) vs. Phillips (27), 1993
           42   Jerrod Keyes, Oak Grove (63) vs. Holt (34), 2015 (7 TDs)
           42   Jordan Bentley, Guntersville (49) vs. Madison County (39), 2015
           42   ArDarius Stewart, Fultondale (49) vs. Fyffe (28), 2012 (7 TDs)
           42   Nate Andrews, Fairhope (57) vs. Northview (23), 2012 (7 TDs)
           42   Brandon Burks, Daleville (53) vs. Bullock County (23), 2011 (7 TDs)
           42   Zach Stacy, Bibb County (48) vs. Jemison (35), 2007 (7 TDs)
           42   Blake Turner, Addison vs. Hatton, 2006 (7 TDs)
           42   Morris Young, Ohatchee vs. Westbrook Christian, 2001
           40   Steve Carson, Keith (66) vs. Central-Hayneville (0), 1984 (6 TDs,  2 2-point PATs)
        Season
          318    La'Damian Webb, Beauregard, 2016 (53 TDs)
          306   Jermarcus Brown, Pickens County, 2013 (15 games - note: does not include PAT kicks or 2-pt scores)
          301   Garrett Sanders, GW Long, 2016 (40 TDs, 53 PATs, 3 field goals)
          297   Garrett Sanders, GW Long, 2015 (39 TDs, 1 FG, 60 PATs)
          288   Jamarius Henderson, Dale County, 2014 (15 games)
          286   Quail Rutledge, Bibb County, 2009 (13 games)
          284   Austin Stiefel, Fyffe, 2014 (15 games)
          282   Terrance Wilkes, Wadley, 2005 (12 games)
          266   Tim Harton, South Lamar, 1997 (13 games)
          258   Tim Simon, Cordova 2008, (15 games)

          258   Maurice Tate, Linden, 2008 (14 games)

          246   Terrance Hollingsworth, Berry, 2011 (12 games)
          244   Dilan Kilpatrick, Fyffe, 2016 (15 games)
          244   Kelvin Morrow, Maplesville, 1996 (15 games)
          239   Hamp Greene, Montgomery Academy, 1987 (14 games)

          236   Spencer Brown, Mortimer Jordan, 2016 (13 games)
          236   Zach Stacy, Bibb County, 2008 (12 games)

          233   John Johnson, Charles Henderson, 2013 (15 games)
          233   Pierre Goode, Hazlewood, 1985 (14 games)
          232   Thomas Banks, West Jefferson, 1993 (15 games)
          232   Jerald "Buster" Kizziah, Brookwood, 1971 (10 games)
          230   Jatarvious Wnitlow, LaFayette, 2016 (13 games)
          230   Cory Whisenant, Springville 1999 (13 games)
          228   Taylor Hayes, Piedmont, 2016 (15 games)
          228   Alphonso Gross, W.S. Neal, 2003
          228   Carnell Williams, Etowah 1999 (14 games)
          222   Jordan Bentley, Guntersville, 2015 (13 games)
          222   Dilan Kilpatrick, Fyffe, 2015 (15 games)
          222   Toby Pee, Sardis, 2012 (11 games)
          222   Brandon Greer, Westbrook Christian, 1998 (15 games)
          220   Robert Davis, Homewood, 1991 (13 games)
          216   D.K. Billingsley, Scottsboro, 2016 (13 games)
          216   Kerryon Johnson, Madidson Academy, 2014 (15 games)
          216   Tim Simon, Cordova, 2008 (15 games)

          216   Nick Johnson, Ft. Payne, 2007 (12 games)

          216   Tony Dixon, Parrish, 2007 (15 games)

          215   Jaylond Adams, Minor, 2016 (13 games)
          210   Kerryon Johnson, Madison Academy, 2012 (15 games)
          210   John Tucker, Frisco City, 1998 (13 games)
          206   Brandon Thornton, Homewood, 2003 (14 games)
          206   Larry Ware, Robert E. Lee, 1986 (15 games)
          204   Tim Castille, Briarwood, 2001 (14 games)
          204   Steven Coleman, Pike County, 1989 (15 games)
       Career
          928   Mac Campbell, Alexandria, 1993-97
          896   Terrance Hollingsworth, Berry, 2009-13
          750   Jamarius Henderson, Dale County, 2010-14
          744   Garrett Sanders, GW Long, 2013-16
          732   Donnie Gosa, Hackleburg, 1990-95
          654   Kerryon Johnson, Madison Academy, 2011-14
          624   Jordan Bentley, Guntersville, 2012-15
          620   Tim Castille, Briarwood, 1998-02
          546   Steven Coleman, Pike County, 1986-89
          528   Toby Pee, Sardis, 2008-12
          524   Brandon Thornton, Homewood, 2001-03
          522   Devaris Skanes, Brantley, 2001-04
          516   Racean "Roc" Thomas, Oxford, 2010-13
          510   Pierre Goode, Hazlewood, 1982-85
          504   Robert Davis, Homewood, 1989-91
          484   Hamp Greene, Montgomery Academy, 1985-87

          468   Zach Stacy, Bibb County, 2005-08

  
 MOST TOUCHDOWNS SCORED

        Game

           9   Tommy Haley-Ricks, Hubbertville (76) vs. Vina (52), 2008

           8   Demont Buice, Gaston (74) vs. Collinsville (2007)
           8   Tony Dixon, Parrish (81) vs. Hubbertville (58), 2003
           8   John Tucker, Frisco City vs. Sweet Water, 1998

           8   Golinsky Smith, Sylacauga vs. Chelsea, 1997

           8   Jack Golson, Lowndes County (61) vs. Loretto (13), 1950
           7   Jerrod Keyes, Oak Grove (63) vs. Holt (34), 2015 (13, 47, 6, 5, 33, 4, 20)
           7   Jordan Bentley, Guntersville (49) vs. Madison County (39), 2015
           7   ArDarius Stewart, Fultondale (49) vs. Fyffe (28), 2012 (state playoffs, 21, 30, 5, 6, 25, 79, 42)
           7   Nate Andrews, Fairhope (58) vs. Northview (23), 2012 (4, 42, 53, 4, 1, 2, 30)
           7   Akeem Dobyne, Bibb Co. (78) vs. Southside-Selma (7), 2011
           7   Brandon Burks, Daleville (53) vs. Bullock County (23), 2011 (13, 69, 1, 4, 26, 42, 69)  
           7   Kendarius Fritts, Linden (82) vs. A.L. Johnson (0), 2010 (62, 13, 14, 6, 33, 35, & 40)

           7   Zach Stacy, Bibb County (48) vs. Jemison (35), 2007
           7   Carlos Matias, Elba (55) vs. Opp (54), 2006
           7   Blake Turner, Addison vs. Hatton, 2006
           7   Tylor Harrison, Valley Head, vs. Gaylesville, 2004
           7   Jerry Stancil, Gaylesville (48) vs. Spring Garden (28), 2004
           7   Caleb Parker, Addison (57) vs. Speake (36), 2002 (45, 55, 16, 5, 9 (rushing), 81 and 88 KO ret)
           7   Joel Hastings, American Chr. (54) vs. Westbrook Chr. (34), 1999

           7   Williamson Carson, Keith vs. Southside-Selma, 1996

           7   Michael Perry, Cherokee County (48) vs. Hokes Bluff (20), 1991

           7   Donald Curry, Cottonwood (44) vs. Ashford (7), 1987

           7   Steven Coleman, Pike County, 1989

           7   Ronald Berry, Marbury (66) vs. Isabella (0), 1971

           7   Tony Nathan, Woodlawn (61) vs. Ramsay (12), 1974

        Season 

          53   La'Damian Webb, Beauregard, 2016 (14 games)
          51   Jermarcus Brown, Pickens County, 2013 (15 games)
          48   Jamarius Henderson, Dale County, 2014 (15 games)
          47  Terence Dunlap, Maplesville, 2016 (14 games)
          47   Austin Stiefel, Fyffe,2014 (15 games)
          47   Terrance Wilkes, Wadley, 2005 (12 games)
          43   Maurice Tate, Linden, 2008 (14 games)

          43   Drake Hall, Winfield, 2004 (14 games)
          43   Tony Dixon, Parrish, 2003
          43    Kendal Gibson, Aliceville, 2000         

          43   Tim Harton, South Lamar, 1997 (13 games)
          42   Quail Rutledge, Bibb County, 2009 (13 games)

          40   Dilan Kilpatrick, Fyffe, 2016 (15 games)
          40   Garrett Sanders, GW Long, 2016 (13 games)
          39   Garrett Sanders, GW Long, 2016 (13 games)
          38   John Johnson, Charles Henderson, 2013 (15 games)
          38   Tyler Rogers, Mobile Christian, 2013 (13 games)
          38   Cory Whisenant, Springville, 1999 (13 games)

          38   Carnell Williams, Etowah, 1999 (14 games)

          38   Thomas Banks, West Jefferson, 1993 (15 games)

          37   Jordan Bentley, Guntersvlle, 2015 (13 games)
          37   Dilan Kilpatrick, Fyffe, 2015 (15 games)
          37   Toby Pee, Sardis, 2012 (11 games)
          37   Terrance Hollingsworth, Berry, 2011 (12 games)
          37   Alphonso Gross, W.S. Neal, 2002 (12 games)
          37   Joel Hastings, American Christian, 1999 (13 games)

          37   Justin Williams, Tallassee, 1999 (14 games)      

          37   Mac Campbell, Alexandria, 1997 (14 games)
          37   Josh Anderson, Sylvania, 1994 (13 games)

          37   Keldrick Williams, Sidney Lanier, 1999 (14 games)
          36   D.K. Billingsley, Scottsboro, 2016 (13 games)
          36   Taylor Hayes, Piedmont, 2016 (15 games)
          36   Tim Simon, Cordova, 2008 (15 games)

          36   Tim Simon, Cordova, 2007 (15 games)

          36   Nick Johnson, Fort Payne, 2007
          36   Terrance Wilkes, Wadley, 2006 (13 games)

          36   Golinsky Smith, Sylacauga, 1997 (14 games)

          36   Lee Cagle, Lynn, 1996 (15 games)

          36   Mac Campbell, Alexandria, 1996 (12 games)

          36   Kelvin Morrow, Maplesville, 1996 (15 games)

          36   Robert Davis, Homewood, 1990 (15 games)
          35   Tommy Haley-Ricks, Hubbertville, 2008 (10 games)

          35   Zach Stacy, Bibb County, 2008 (12 games)

          35   Tylor Harrison, Valley Head, 2004 (11 games)

          35   Robert Williams, Gadsden, 1998 (14 games)

          35   Sherman Williams, Blount, 1990 (15 games)
          34   Jaylond Adams, Minor, 2016 (13 games)
          34   DeAnthony Holcombe, Washington Co., 2013 (15 games)
          34   Brandon Thornton, Homewood, 2003 (14 games)
          34   Tim Castille, Briarwood Christian, 2001 (15 games)

          34   Larry Ware, Robert E. Lee, 1986 (15 games)

          34   Steven Coleman, Pike County, 1989 (15 games)

          34   Mac Campbell, Alexandria, 1995 (15 games)

          34   Greg Smith, Wetumpka, 1995 (15 games)
          34   Norris Drinkard, Houston County, 2001 (12 games)
          33   Spencer Brown, Mortimer Jordan, 2016 (13 games)
          33   Jatarvious Whitlow, LaFayette, 2016 (13 games)
          33   Jordan Bentley, Guntersville, 2013
          32   Jordan Bentley, Gunters ille, 2014
          32   Racean "Roc" Thomas, Oxford, 2013 (13 games)
          32   Austin Tucker, Ohatchee, 2016 (14 games)
          31   T.J. Yeldon, Daphne, 2011 (12 games)
          31   Justin Brock, South Lamar, 2008 (13 games)
          30   Caleb Squires, American Christian, 2015 (12 games)
          30   Kyle Nalls, Fayette County, 2014 (13 games)
          30   Jacoby Aldridge, Sweet Water, 2013 (14 games)
          30   Nick Gibson, Pinson Valley, 2013 (11 games) 

         Career

          160   Terrance Wilkes, Wadley, 2003-06
          153   Mac Campbell, Alexandria, 1993-97

          135   Terrance Hollingsworth, Berry, 2009-13
          125   Jamarius Henderson, Dale County, 2010-14
          123   Kendal Gibson , Aliceville, 1997-00

          122   Donnie Gosa, Hackleburg, 1990-95
          109   Kerryon Johnson, Madison Academy (2011-14)
          104   Jordan Bentley, Guntersville, 2012-15
          102   Tim Castille, Briarwood, 1998-02
            92   Tyrone Prothro, Cleburne County, 1999-02
            90   Garrett Sanders, GW Long, 2013-16
            90   Steven Coleman, Pike County, 1986-89
            88   Toby Pee, Sardis, 2008-12
            87   Robert Davis, Homewood, 1989-91
            86   Racean "Roc" Thomas, Oxford, 2010-13
            86   Devaris Skanes, Brantley, 2001-04
            86   Timothy Hicks, Washington Co., 2002-05

            85   Pierre Goode, Hazlewood, 1982-85
            83   Brandon Thornton, Homewood, 2001-03

            83   Thomas Banks, West Jefferson, 1991-93

            78   Zach Stacy, Bibb County, 2005-08

            78   Norris Drinkard, Houston County, 1999-01
            74   La'Damian Webb, Beauregard, 2015-16*
            74   Perry Reed, Marion County, 1982-84
            70   Alvin Scott, Oneonta, 2009-12
            69   Tyler Smith, Isabella, 2011-14

 

MOST TWO-POINT CONVERSIONS SCORED
          Game
            
   5  Jonathan Thomas, Berry (68) vs. Brilliant (0), 2015
              
          Season
           
19  Jonathan Thomas, Berry, 2015
           18  Jacob Kennedy, Berry, 2011
           12  Marquese Banks, W.S. Neal, 2012
           12  Terrance Hollingsworth, Berry, 2011
           10  Terrance Hollingsworth, Berry, 2013
            9   Josiah Nettles, W.S. Neal, 2012
        Career
           46  Jacob Kennedy, Berry, 2007-11 
           42  Terrance Hollingsworth, Berry, 2009-13
           27  Terrance Hollingsworth, 2009-11*
 
MOST TWO-POINT CONVERSIONS ACCOUNTED FOR
          Game
            
   7   James Raines, Berry (68) vs. Brilliant (0), 2015 (passed for 7)
         Season
             
33   James Raines, Berry, 2015 (30 passing, 3 rushing)
         Career
           61   James Raines, Berry, 2014-16


MOST FIELD GOALS MADE

        Game

           5   Crosby Gray, Spain Park (15) vs. Thompson (14), 2015 (30, 39, 44, 22, 39 yards)
           5   Sage Ledbetter, Auburn (45) vs. Jeff Davis (18), 2013
           5   Josh Woodard, Decatur (15) vs. Grissom (0), 2001 (33, 21, 34, 49 & 51 yards)

           5   Tim Rogers, Mountain Brook (21) vs. Huffman (7), 1990 (51, 44, 19, 39 &23 yards)

           5   Ricky Beck, Geneva (15) vs. Pike County (0), 1970
           4   Bram McGrady, Athens (26) vs. Austin (24), 2013
           4   Carson McGregory, Deshler vs. Piedmont, 2013 (29, 31, 31, 23)
           4   Anderson Jacks, Cleburne County (41) vs. Cherokee County (38), 2013 (35, 29, 28, 20 yards)
           4   Graham Sutter, St. James (27) vs. Alabama Christian (6), 2006 (32, 51, 48, 45 yards)
           4   Bennett Maddox, Montgomery Academy (47) vs. Barbour County (0), 2003 (45, 40, 24, 34 yards)
           4   Phillip Yost, Auburn (40) vs. Spencer, Ga. (22), 1999

           4   Seth Rollin, Jeff Davis vs. Robert E. Lee, 1999 (29, 38, 42 & 36 yards)
           4   Michael Ritch, St. James (26) vs. Montgomery Academy (7), 1998 (22, 37, 51, 37 yards)

           4   Zac Kaye, Central-Tuscaloosa (19) vs. Tuscaloosa County (7), 1998 (41, 25, 24 & 24 yards) 

           4   Josh Conner, Vestavia Hills vs. Dothan, 1997 (56, 48, 44, 38)

           4   Chip Walters, Decatur (40) vs. Lee-Huntsville (20), 1997 (31, 34, 48 & 47 yards) 

           4   Wade Wood,  Wilson (14) vs. Brooks (16), 1989

           4   Felix Lockhart, Dadeville (47) vs. Woodland (0), 1981 (23, 18, 28, 21 yards)

         Season

           22   Jake Lane, Park Crossing, 2016 (attempted 27, long 50)
           22   Philip Doyle, Huffman, 1985 (set NFHS National Record in 1985; since broken (25)

           19   Dane Prewitt, Hewitt-Trussville, 1990

           17   Sage Ledbetter, Auburn, 2013
           17   Andy Pappanastos, Trinity, 2011
           16   Andy Pappanoastos, Trinity, 2010 
           14   Nick Hayes, Shades Valley, 1999

        Career

          48   Andy Pappanastos, Trinity, 2008-2011
          43   Philip Doyle, Huffman, 1983-1986

          32   Kyle Caldwell, Dadeville, 2006-2010
          31   Danny Haynes, Brooks, 1996-98
          29   Jake Lane, Park Crossing, 2014-16
         

        

          Longest

          61   Sage Ledbetter, Auburn (31) vs. Smiths Station (7), 2015 (free kick)
          60   Michael Proctor, Pelham (39) vs. Mountain Brook (16), 1991(free kick)
          59   Kevin Gentle, Guntersville vs. Scottsboro, 1993
          57   Logan McPherson, Fort Payne vs. Boaz, 2012
          57   Trey Stanford, West Limestone vs.West Morgan, 2004
          57   Steven Lee, Citronelle, 1998
          57   Taylor Mosley, Walker vs. Minor, 1997
          57   Johnny Lomoro, Midfield vs. Mountain Brook, 1992
          57   Clarence Agee, A.L. Johnson vs. John Essex, 1990
          56   Logan McPherson, Fort Payne vs. Boqz, 2012
          56   John Nyquist, Cullman vs. Gadsden, 2005
          56   Josh Conner, Vestavia Hills vs. Dothan, 1997
          56   Steve Raulston, Bridgeport (17) vs. Stevenson (14), 1984
          55   Josh Woodard, Decatur (21) vs. Bob Jones (6), 2001 
          55   Patrick Byrne, T. R. Miller vs. Monroe County, 2001
          55   Jeremy Braman, Daleville, 1998

          55   Donald Juneau, Daphne (17) vs. Baldwin County (14), 1996

          55   Brian Gowins, Shades Valley, 1993
          54   Brian Jackson, Northview vs. Central-Phenix City, 2001

          54   Danny Haynes, Brooks, 1998

          54   John Hacker, McGill-Toolen (28) vs. Davidson (14), 1988

          54   John Holcombe, Homewood vs. Bob Jones, 1995

          53   Jeremy Slimp, W.A. Berry, 1993

          53   Chris Rogers, Ashford (10) vs. Houston County (8), 1986

          53   Johnny Clark, Homewood vs. W.A. Berry, 1983

          53    Dane Prewitt, Hewitt-Trussville, 1990

          53    Brett Beech, Jackson, 1990
          52    Nate Craft, Brookwood (44) vs. Wilcox Central (6), 2011
          52    Andy Pappanastos, Trinity (14) vs. Washington Co. (27), 2010

          52    Daniel Perez, Springville (31) vs. Lincoln (0), 2002
          52    Chris Beck, Auburn (23) vs. Northview (3), 2002
          52    Chris Hodges, Oxford (6) vs. Gadsden (14), 2000
          52    Justin Davis, Dadeville, 1999

          52    Wade Wood, Wilson, 1989

          52    Jeff Waller, Opp (19) vs. Headland (0), 1980

          52   Chamthasvance Adethsack, Theodore (10) vs. Vigor (0), 1984
          52    Don Bridges, New Hope vs. Sparkman, 1955
          51    Cade Stinnett, Enterprise (41) vs. Jeff Davis (6), 2013
          51    Troy Elliott, Corner (48) vs. Locust Fork (200), 2011
          51    Will Andre, Houston Academy (21) vs. Millry (14), 2009
          51    Graham Sutter, St. James (27) vs. Alabama Christian (6), 2006
          51    Erik Ahlansberg, Saks vs. Talladega, 2001
          51    Patrick Johnson, Athens, 2001
          51   Josh Woodard, Decatur (15) vs. Grissom (0), 2001
          51   Michael Ritch, St. James (26) vs. Montgomery Academy (7), 1998
          51   Jason Lang, Pelham vs. Shades Valley, 1994
          51   Kevin Gentle, Guntersville vs. Scottsboro, 1993
          51   Kevin Gentle, Guntersville vs. Dora, 1993
          51   Tim Rogers, Mountain Brook, 1990
          51   Steve Gray, Homewood, 1987
          50   Jake Lane, Park Crossing (13) vs. Sidney Lanier (10), 2016
          50   Cade Stinnett, Enterprise (34) vs. Smiths Station (41), 2013
          50   Andy Pappanastos, Trinity (14) vs. Washington Co. (27), 2010
          50   Ryan Whatley, Houston Academy (13) vs. Rehobeth (8), 2007
          50   Kolby Taylor, Oak Grove 31) vs. Holt (21), 2007
          50   Ryan Whatley, Houston Academy (38) vs. Excel (0), 2005
          50   Chris Beck, Auburn (3) vs. Opelika (17), 2003
          50   Alex Burkett, Houston Academy (20) vs. Southern Choctaw (0), 2003
          50   Phillip Yost, Auburn (16) vs. Benjamin Russell (21), 1999
          50   Andy Whaley, McAdory vs. Pleasant Grove, 1995
          50   Kevin Gentle, Guntersville vs. Arab, 1993
          50   Kevin Miller, Homewood, 1992
          50   Brian Northcutt, Fort Payne vs. Cherokee County, 1990
          50   Johnny Clark, Homewood, 1984
          50   Tommy Burt, Fort Payne vs. Guntersville, 1972


MOST FIELD GOALS OVER 50 YARDS
       Game
         
2   Cade Stinnett, Enterprise (34) vs. Smiths Station (41), 2013 (51 & 50 yards)
        2   Kevin Gentle, Guntersville vs. Scottsboro, 1993 (59 & 51 yards)
      Season
         
3   Kevin Gentle, Guntersville, 1993
        2   Cade Stinnett, Enterprise, 2013
        2   Andy Papanastos, Trinity Presbyterian, 2010
          
MOST POINTS KICKING
         Game

             19    Sage Ledbetter, Auburn (45) vs. Jeff Davis (18), 2013 (5 FGs, 4 PATs)
             17   Bennett Maddox, Montgomery Academy vs. Barbour Co., 2003 (4 FGs, 5 PATs)
             16   Parker Colburn, Hewitt-Trussville (78) vs. Manatee, FL (56), 2016 (10 PATs, 2 FG)
             16   Phillip Yost, Auburn (40) vs. Spencer, Ga.(22), 1999 (4 FGs, 4 PATs)
             16   Chip Walters, Decatur vs. Lee-Huntsville, 1997 (4 FGs, 4 PATs)
             15   Crosby Gray, Spain Park (15) vs. Thompson (14), 2015 (5 FGs)
             15   Win Knight, Clay County vs. Talladega County Central, 2005
             15   JOsh Woodard, Decatur (15) vs. Grissom (0), 2001 (5 FGs)
             15   Tim Rogers, Mountain Brook (21) vs. Huffman 7), 1990 (5 FGs)
             15   Ricky Beck, Geneva (15) vs. Pike County (0), 1970 (5 FGs)

         Season
           131    Jake Lane, Park Crossing, 2016 (22 FG, 65 PAT)
           119    Nathan Geis, Madison Academy, 2014
           118    Andrew Van Winkle, Clay-Chalkville, 2015 (88 PAT, 10 FG)
           113    Patrick Millican, Clay-Chalkville, 2014 (80 PAT, 11 FG)
           109    Isaac Jones, Cherokee County, 2009

           105    Alan Rios, Tanner, 2015
           105    Tyler Short, Oneonta, 2013
           105    Michael Mahon, Hoover, 2002
           105    Chris Suther, Homewood, 2002
           101    Russell Moses, Fyffe, 2014
           101    Michael Mahon, Hoover, 2001
           100    Bailey McGaha-Potter, Scottsboro, 2016 (7 FG, 79 PAT)
             98    Cesar Diaz, North Jackson, 2010
             98    Win Knight, Clay County, 2006
             97    Chris Suther, Homewood, 2001
             94    Jerrod Henry, Deshler, 2004
             93    Tyler Short, Oneonta, 2012
             92    Jeremy Schatz, Homewood, 2000
             92    Dane Prewitt, Hewitt-Trussville, 1990
             92    Hamp Greene, Montgomery Academy, 1987
             91    Josh Bowen, Davidson, 2010
             90    Win Knight, Clay County, 2005
             90    Taylor Williams, Central-Tuscaloosa, 1996
             89    Nick Hayes, Shades Valley, 1999
             89    Hal Hughston, Deshler, 1999
             87    Ben Riggs, Marion County, 2011
             86    Nick Hayes, Shades Valley, 1998
             86    Philip Doyle, Huffman, 1985
             85    Andy Pappanastos, Trinity, 2010
             84    Austen Blackmon, Opelika, 2016 (8 FG, 60 PAT)
             84    Andy Pappanastos, Trinity, 2009
             83    Sean Dorney, Madison Academy, 2016 (9 FG, 56 PAT)
             83    Joseph Bright, Glencoe, 2014
             82    Baylor Barnes, Charles Henderson, 2013 (64 EP, 6 FG)
             81    Parker Colburn, Hewitt-Trussville, 2016 (3 FG, 72 PAT)
             81    Parker Colburn, Hewitt-Trussville, 2016 (72 EP, 3 FG)
             80    Kyle Caldwell, Dadeville, 2010
         Career
             334   Jerrod Henry, Deshler, 2002-05 (19 FGs, 277 extra pts)
             332   Alan Rios, Tanner, 2013-15 (8 FGs, 308 EP)
             284   Kyle Caldwell, Dadeville, 2006-10 (32 FGs, 188 extra Pts)
             276   Andy Pappanastos, Trinity, 2008-11 (48 FG, 132 extra points)
             265   Alex Burkett, Houston Academy, 2000-04
             236   Carson McGregory, Deshler, 2010-13 (8 FG, 236 extra points)
             256   Patrick Byrne, T. R. Miller, 1998-01
             238   Tyler Short, Oneonta, 2010-13
             232   Patrick Johnson, Athens, 1997-01
             218   Isaac Jones, Cherokee Co., 2008-10
             214   Hal Hughston, Deshler, 1998-00
             212   Ben Riggs, Marion County, 2010-12
             211   Jake Lane, Park Crossing, 2014-16 (29 FG, 124 PATs)
             209   Nathan Geis, Madison Academy, 2013-14
             208   Chris Suther, Homewood, 2000-02
             206   Michael Mahon, Hoover, 2001-02
             204   Garrett Sanders, GW Long, 2013-16 (8 FG, 180 PATs)
             204   Taylor Williams, Central-Tuscaloosa, 1995-96
             188   Ben Riggs, Marion County, 2010-12

MOST EXTRA POINTS KICKED
        Game

           14   Grant Gillis, Clarke County (111) vs. Washington County (0), 1921 (14 attempts)
           11   Sam Riggs, Marion Co. (83) vs. Meek (6), 2012 (12 attempts)
           11   Spence Overstreet, Demopolis (79) vs. Wilcox-Central (6), 2009 (11 attempts)
           11   Taylor Williams, Central-Tuscaloosa vs. Huffman, 1996 (11 attempts)
           10   Nathan Geis, Madison Academy (70) vs. Dale Co. (34), 2014 (10 attempts, 3A state
                  finals)
       Season
          95    Russell Moses, Fyffe, 2014 (96 attempts)
          90    Alan Rios, Tanner, 2015 (93 attempts)
          89    Nathan Geis, Madison Academy, 2014 (89 attempts)
          88    Andrew Van Winkle, Clay-Chalkville, 2015 (93 attempts)
          87    Tyler Short, Oneonta, 2013 (89 attempts)
          84    Ben Riggs, Marion County, 2011 (88 attempts)
          83    Cesar Diaz, North Jackson, 2010
          82    Isaac Jones, Cherokee County, 2009 (88 attempts)
          80    Patrick Millican, Clay-Chalkville, 2014 (88 attempts)
          80    Marco Vassallo, Tanner, 2011
          79    Bailey McGaha-Potter, Scottsboro, 2016
          78    Tyler Short, Oneonta, 2012 (81 attempts)
          77    Michael Mahon, Hoover, 2001 (77 attempts)
          75    Carson McGregory, Deshler, 2010 (85 attempts)
          74    Joseph Bright, Glencoe, 2014 (77 attemps)
          74    Win Knight, Clay County, 2006 (84 attempts)
          74    Chris Swinney, Russellville, 2002 (85 attempts)
          73    Jerrod Henry, Deshler, 2005
          72    Parker Colburn, Hewitt-Trussville, 2016
          72    Chris Suther, Homewood, 2002 (73 attempts)
          72    Ryan McKinney, Deshler, 1990 (82 attempts)
          71    Taylor Wilson, Sweet Water, 2011 (78 attempts)

          71    Hal Hughston, Deshler, 1999
          69    Devin Goodwin, Demopolis, 2004 (84 attempts)
          69    Michael Mahon, Hoover, 2002 (72 attempts)
          69    Taylor Williams, Central-Tuscaloosa, 1996 (70 attempts)
          68    Graham Wilson, Briarwood Christian, 1998 (73 attempts)
          65    Jake Lane, Park Crossing, 2016 (72 attempts)
          65    Daniel Hayes, Shades Valley, 2005 (75 attempts)
          65    Hamp Green, Montgomery Academy, 1987 (68 attempts)
          64    Baylor Barnes, Charles Henderson, 2013 (68 attempts)
          64    Nathan Geis, Madison Academy, 2013 (67 attempts)
          64    Van Holden, Brooks, 2000 (69 attempts)
          63    Logan McPherson, Fort Payne, 2010
          62    Carson McGregory, Deshler, 2011
          62    Patrick Johnson, Athens, 1998 (64 attempts)
          61    Isaac Jones, Cherokee County, 2008
          61    Parker Bolin, Homewood, 2003 (64 attempts)
          60    Austen Blackmon, Opelika, 2016
          60    Garrett Sanders, GW Long, 2015 (64 attempts)
          58    Josh Bowen, Davidson, 2010 (58 attempts)
         Career
          308   Alan Rios, Tanner, 2012-15
          277   Jerrod Henry, Deshler, 2002-05
          236   Caron McGregory, Deshler, 2010-13
          202   Tyler Short, Oneonta, 2010-13 (211 attempts)
          202   Patrick Byrne, T. R. Miller, 1998-01
          190   Patrick Johnson, Athens, 1997-01
          188   Ben Riggs, Marion County, 2010-12
          188   Kyle Caldwell, Dadeville, 2006-10
          184   Van Holden, Brooks, 1999-02
          182   Isaac Jones, Cherkee County, 2008-10
          180   Garrett Sanders, GW Long, 2013-16
          180   Graham Wilson, Briarwood Christian, 1997-99
          175   Hal Hughston, Deshler, 1998-00
          164   Nathan Geis, Madison Academy, 2013-14 (168 attempts)
          146   Michael Mahon, Hoover, 2001-02 (149 attempts)
          145   Hamp Green, Montgomery Academy, 1985-87(158 attempts)
          143   Win Knight, Clay County, 2004-06
          139   Chris Suther, Homewood (144 att.), 2000-02
          132   Andy Pappanastos, Trinity (137 att.), 2008-11
          131   Josh Montgomery, Russellville (147 att.), 2004-07
          129   Elliott Bishop, Russellville (140 att.), 1999-2001
          127   Jimmy Tuley, Robert E. Lee (137 att.), 1987-89
          124   Jake Lane, Park Crossing, 2014-16 (144 attempts)
121   Chris Swinney, Russellville (136 att.), 2000-02
          116   Taylor Williams, Central-Tuscaloosa (117 att.), 1995-96
          114    Andy Pappanastos, Trinity (118 att.), 2008-10*
          112   Garrett Sanders, GW Long (117 att.), 2015-16
      Consecutive
          110  Nathan Geis, Madison Academy, 2013-14
           99   Patrick Johnson, Athens, 1999-01
           90   Nick Hayes, Shades Valley, 1997-99
           89   Michael Mahon, Hoover, 2001-02
           79   Hal Hughston, Deshler, 1999-00
           66   Jerrod Henry, Deshler, 2004
           66   Zac Kaye, Central-Tuscaloosa, 1997-99
           64   Evan McPherson, Fort Payne, 2014-15
           64   Josh Bowen, Davidson, 2009-10
           62   Andy Pappanastos, Trinity, 2008-10
           59   Logan McPherson, Fort Payne, 2009-10
           56   Carson McGregory, Deshler, 2012-13
           56   Robert Greene, Clay-Chalkville, 2012*
           56   Hunter Kennamer, Guntersville, 2010-11
           55   John Hopf, Fairhope, 1980-82
           54   Taylor Williams, Central-Tuscaloosa, 1995-96
           54   Wayne Luker, Sweet Water, 1976-78
           53   Michael Proctor, Pelham, 1989-91
 
MOST TOUCHDOWNS RUSHING
        Game        

           8   Golinsky Smith, Sylacauga vs. Chelsea, 1997
           7   Jerrod Keyes, Oak Grove (63) vs. Holt (34), 2015 (13, 47, 6, 5, 33, 4, 20)
           7   Tommy Haley-Ricks, Hubbertville (76) vs. Vina (52), 2008
           7   Demont Buice, Gaston  vs. Collinsville (2007)
           7   Tony Dixon, Parrish (81) vs. Hubbertville (58), 2003
           7   John Tucker, Frisco City vs. Sweet Water, 1998

           7   ArDarius Stewart, Fultondale (49) vs. Fyffe (28) , 2012 (state playoffs, 21, 30, 5, 6, 25, 79, 42)
           7   Nate Andrews, Fairhope (58) vs. Northview (23), 2012 (4, 42, 53, 4, 1, 2, 30)
           7   Akeem Dobyne, Bibb Co. (78) vs. Southside-Selma (7), 2011
           7   Brandon Burks, Daleville (53) vs. Bullock County (23), 2011 (13, 69, 1, 4, 26, 42, 69)  
           7   Kendarius Fritts, Linden (82) vs. A.L. Johnson (0), 2010 (62, 13, 14, 6, 33, 35, & 40)
           7   Zach Stacy, Bibb County (48) vs. Jemison (35), 2007  
           7   Blake Turner, Addison vs. Hatton, 2006
           7   Tylor Harrison, Valley Head, vs. Gaylesville, 2004
           7   Jerry Stancil, Gaylesville (48) vs. Spring Garden (28), 2004
           7   Joel Hastings, American Chr. (54) vs. Westbrook Chr. (34), 1999
           7   Williamson Carson, Keith vs. Southside-Selma, 1996
           7   Michael Perry, Cherokee County (48) vs. Hokes Bluff (20), 1991
           7   Donald Curry, Cottonwood (44) vs. Ashford (7), 1987
           7   Ronald Berry, Marbury (66) vs. Isabella (0), 1971

Season
        49    La'Damian Webb, Beauregard, 2016 (14 games)
        46    Austin Stiefel, Fyffe, 2014 (15 games)
        44    Terence Dunlap, Maplesville, 2016 (15 games)
        44    Jamarius Henderson, Dale County, 2014 (15 games)
        43    Kendal Gibson, Aliceville, 2000   (15 games)
        43   Tim Harton, South Lamar, 1997 (13 games)
        42   Quail Rutledge, Bibb County, 2009 (13 games)
        39   Dilan Kilpatrick, Fyffe, 2016 (15 games)
        38   Tyler Rogers, Mobile Christian, 2013 (13 games)
        38   Jermarcus Brown, Pickens County, 2013 (15 games)
        37   Dilan Kilpatrick, Fyffe, 2015 (15 games)
        36   Jordan Bentley, Guntersville, 2015 (13 games)
        32   Garrett Sanders, GW Long, 2016 (13 games)

MOST TOUCHDOWNS RUSHING
         Career
         
115  Jamarius Henderson, Dale County, 2010-14
        113  Terrance Hollingsworth, Berry, 2009-13
          
100  Jordan Bentley, Guntersville, 2012-15
          78  Kerryon Johnson, Madison Academy, 2011-14
        
MOST YARDS RUSHING
        Game

          531    Tony Dixon, Parrish (81) vs. Hubbertville (58), 2003 (21 carries)
          470    Jerry Stancil, Gaylesville (48) vs. Spring Garden (28), 2004 (23 carries)
          457    Michael Perry, Cherokee Co. (48) vs. Hokes Bluff (20), 1991 (30 carries)
          454    Charles Johnson, Keith (45) vs. Shades Mountain (6), 2011 (10 carries)
          447    Brian Robinson, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (40) vs. Clay-Chalkville (41), 2015 (29 carries, 4 TDs)
          440    Steve Carson, Keith (38) vs. Calhoun (6), 1985 (42 carries)
          424    Racean "Roc" Thomas, Oxford (56) vs. Spain Park (49), 2013 (33 carries, 5 TDs)
          420    Tommy Haley-Ricks, Hubbertville (76) vs. Vina (52), 2008 (24 carries)
          413    Tylor Harrison, Valley Head (58) vs. Collinsville (7), 2004 (24 carries)
          411    Brandon Burks, Daleville (53) vs. Bullock County (23), 2011 (26 carries)
          410    Ronald Berry, Marbury vs. Isabella, 1971 (23 carries)
          406    Joel Hastings, American Chr. vs. Westbrook Chr., 1999 (26 carries)
        Season
          3,483   Jamarius Henderson, Dale County, 2014 (15 games)
          3,083   Kendal Gibson, Aliceville, 2000 (15 games)
          3,018   Lee Cagle, Lynn, 1996 (15 games)
          3,004   Sherman Williams, Blount, 1990 (15 games)
          2,997   Cory Whisenant, Springville, 1999 (13 games)
          2,969   Tim Simon, Cordova (15 games), 2008
          2,884   Terrance Wilkes, Wadley, 2005
          2,797   Thomas Banks, West Jefferson, 1993 (15 games)
          2,730   Jermarcus Brown, Pickens County, 2014 (15 games)
          2,725   Drake Hall, Winfield, 2004 (15 games)
          2,715   Mario Harris, Courtland, 1999 (15 games)
          2,696   Dilan Kilpatrick, Fyffe, 2015 (15 games)
          2,663   Tylor Harrison, Valley Head, 2004 (11 games)
          2,639   Maurice Green, Holt, 1996 (11 games)
          2,620   Carnell Williams, Etowah, 1999 (14 games)
          2,599   Brandon Baynes, Tallassee, 2014 (12 games)
          2,596   Mac Campbell, Alexandria, 1997 (14 games)
          2.585   Jeremy Bryant, Cedar Bluff, 2004
          2,576   Joel Hastings, American Christian, 1999 (13 games)
          2,552   Kevin Stanfield, Coffee, 1979 (12 games)
          2,522   DaMarcus James, Demopolis, 2009 (15 games)
          2,518   Keldrick Williams, Sidney Lanier, 1999 (14 games)
          2,517   Justin Williams, Tallassee, 1999 (14 games)
          2,504   Major Ogilvie, Mountain Brook, 1976 (13 games)
          2,485   Thomas Banks, West Jefferson, 1992 (12 games)
          2,432   Robert Davis, Homewood, 1991 (13 games)
          2,419   Dilan Kilpatrick, Fyffe, 2016 (15 games)
          2,413   Zach Stacy, Bibb County, 2008 (12 games)
          2,404   Timothy Hicks, Washington Co., 2003
          2,384   Austin Stiefel, Fyffe, 2014 (15 games)
          2,358   Kendarius Fritts, Linden, 2009 (13 games)
          2,351   Troymaine Pope, Anniston, 2011 (14 games)
          2,343   Maurice Tate, Linden, 2008 (14 games)
          2,320   Stanley Jones, Houston Academy, 2006 (13 games)
          2,320   Dwone Hicks, Lee-Huntsville, 1998 (11 games)
          2,317   Courtney Aldridge, Linden, 2002
          2,316   Thomas Ozmint, Glencoe, 2014 (14 games)
          2,314   Derrick Graves, Holt, 1998 (13 games)
          2,302   Dantriel Cowan, Thomasville, 1998 (13 games)
          2,302   John Tucker, Frisco City, 1998 (13 games)
          2,300   Michael Johnson, Cherokee County, 1989 (13 games)
          2,298   Tony Dixon, Parish (15 games), 2003
          2,298   Lorenzo Williams, G. W. Long, 1999 (14 games)
          2,294   Jamarius Henderson, Dale County, 2013 (13 games)
          2,284   Kyle Nalls, Fayette County, 2014 (13 games)
          2,281   Rhondi Gibson, T. R. Miller, 1990 (14 games)
          2,281   Shontua Ray, Montevallo, 1997 (11 games)
          2,268   Gary Lee Madden, Hazlewood, 1975 (13 games)
          2,258   Robert Davis, Homewood, 1990 (15 games)
          2,251   Steven Coleman, Pike County, 1989
          2,229   Andrew Pitts, Carver-Montgomery, 2008 (14 games)
          2,220   Quail Rutledge, Bibb County, 2009 (13 games)
          2,220   Russell Gunter, Straughn, 1986 (10 games)
          2,220   Mac Campbell, Alexandria, 1995
          2,217   Antoine Boyd, Randolph County, 1998 (15 games)
          3,211   Racean "Roc" Thomas, Oxford, 2014 (13 games)
          2,205   Nick Gibson, Pinson Valley, 2013 (12 games)
          2,205   Desmond  Woodard, Parrish, 1998 (15 games)
          2,203   Tommy Haley-Ricks, Hubbertville, 2008 (10 games)
          2,200   Kyle Collins, Southside (Gadsden), 1981
          2,200   Bobby Ray Johnson, Andalusia, 1976
          2,198   A.J. Lamar, Cullman, 1992 (11 games)
          2,196   T.J. Yeldon, Daphne, 2011 (12 games)
          2,195   Andre Golson, Geneva County, 1999
          2,194   Drew Phillips, Boaz, 2008 (12 games)
          2,191   LaBerrick Williams, Buckhorn, 1999 (11 games)
          2,180   Andre Golson, Geneva County, 1999 (11 games)
          2,166   Desmon Turner, Fort Payne, 2015 (11 games)
          2,166   Thomas Banks, West Jefferson, 1991
          2,155   Robert Stewart, Houston County, 1984
          2,150   Neal Oates, Florala, 1999 (13 games)
          2,148   Jordan Bentley, Guntersville, 2015 (13 games)
          2,140   Derrick Griffie, Piedmont, 1988 (12 games)
          2,125   Terrance Hollingsworth, Berry, 2013 (13 games)
          2,111   Larry Ware, Robert E. Lee, 1986
          2,105   Lavertis Purter, Notasulga, 1998 (14 games)
          2,101   Justin Brock, South Lamar, 2008 (13 games)
          2,092   Ben Moore, Cullman, 2010 (12 games)
          2,091   Michael Owens, Deshler, 1998 (15 games)
          2,063   Keith Kennedy, Red Bay, 1974
          2,059   Marquese Banks, W.S. Neal, 2012 (12 games)
          2,058   Tyrone Moore, Cedar Bluff, 1997
          2,057   Damion Bracy, Jackson, 2009 (13 games)      
          2,051   Justin Williams, Tallassee, 1998 (12 games)
          2,050   Miguel Hurtado, Oneonta, 2002 (13 games)
          2,042   Morris Young, Ohatchee, 2002 (12 games)
          2,040   Bo Daniels, Brantley, 1998 (15 games)
          2,036   T. J. Sullivan, New Hope, 1999 (10 games)
          2.033   Jeremy Bryant, Cedar Bluff, 2005
          2,022   Terrence Wilkes, Wadley, 2006
          2,020   Kendal Gibson, Aliceville, 1999 (14 games)
          2,020   Perry Reed, Marion County, 1985
          2,015   Roman Smith, Lineville, 1999 (15 games)
          2,015   Antoine Boyd, Randolph County, 1998 (15 games)
          2,015   Tim Harton, South Lamar, 1997 (13 games)
          2,013   T. J. Sullivan, New Hope, 1998 (10 games)
          2,006   Mac Campbell, Alexandria, 1996
          2,001   Michael Timmons, Cullman, 2007
        Career
          9,839   Mac Campbell, Alexandria, 1993-97
          9,819   Terrance Hollingsworth, Berry, 2009-13
          9,668   Terrance Wilkes, Wadley, 2003-06
          9,207   Jamarius Henderson, Dale County, 2010-14
          8,536   Tim Simon, Cordova, 2005-2008
          7,966   Tony Dixon, Parrish, 1999-2003
          7,908   Kendal Gibson,  Aliceville, 1997-00
          7,634   Thomas Banks, West Jefferson, 1991-93
          7,362   JaMarcus Russell, Williamson, 1998-01
          7,348   Donnie Gosa, Hackleburg, 1990-95
          6,542   Robert Davis, Homewood, 1988-91
          6,347   Derrick Knox, Gordo, 1979-82
          6,325   Perry Reed, Marion County, 1981-1985
          6,252   Zach Stacy, Bibb County, 2005-08
          6,161   Jeremy Bryant, Cedar Bluff, 2002-05
          5,969   Jordan Bentley, Guntersville, 2012-15
          5,964   Timothy Hicks, Washington Co., 2001-04
          5,951   Ross Dye, Munford, 1977-80
          5.699   Devaris Skanes, Brantley, 2001-04
          5,637   Tyler Smith, Isabella, 2011-14
          5,632   Andre Golson, Geneva County, 1997-2000
          5,592   Steven Coleman, Pike County, 1986-89
          5,575   Drew Phillips, Boaz, 2006-09
          5,550   Terrance Hollingsworth,  Berry, 2009-11*
          5,494   Toby Pee, Sardis, 2008-12
          5,472   Marvin Lockett, Sweet Water, 1980-84
          5,460   DeMarlo Blount, Ashville, 2000-03
          5,420   Linnie Patrick, Walker, 1977-79
          5,274   Kerryon Johnson, Madison Academy
          5,144   Arthur Johnson, Thompson, 1980-82
          5,139   Tyrone Moore, Cedar Bluff, 1995-97
          5,061   Darrell Williams, Vigor, 1987-89
          5,020   Stanley Jones, Houston Academy, 2003-06
          5,000   Reginald Goodloe, Colbert County, 1978-79
          4,958   Tommy Haley-Ricks, Hubbertville, 2006-08
          4,916   Kyle Nalls, Fayette County, 2011-14
          4,827   Brian Exley, Geneva County, 2003-06
          4,747   Pierre Goode, Hazlewood, 1982-85
          4,700   Charles Green, Eufaula, 1998-01
          4,631   Sean Wallace, Marion County, 2009-12
          4,589   Greg Nation, Piedmont, 1992-94
          4,573   Brandon Thornton, Homewood, 2001-03
          4,507   James Jackson, Pike County 2003-06
          4,489   Reginald Melton, Ashford, 2003-06
          4,476   Norris Drinkard, Houston County, 1999-01
          4,471   Robert Stewart, Houston County, 1982-85
          4,272   Michael Neill, J.B. Pennington, 1987-90
          4,016   James Joseph, Central (Phenix City), 1985
          4,005   Larry Ware, Robert E. Lee, 1984-86
          3,994   Daylon Brackett, Jacksonville Christian, 2010-14
          3,909   A.J. Lamar, Cullman, 1990-92
          3,846   Taylor Hayes, Piedmont, 2011-16
          3,843   Ben Moore, Cullman, 2008-10
           
HIGHEST YARDS PER CARRY
        Game (Minimum 5 carries)
             
53.4  George Payne, St. Luke's (56) vs. Cottage Hill (21), 2012 (5 carries, 267 yards, 4
                    TDs)
           45.4  Charles Johnson, Keith (45) vs. Shades Mountain (6), 2011 (10 carries, 454 yards)
           37.6  Pierre Goode, Hazlewood (80) vs. Red Bay (0), 1984 (5 carries, 188 yards, 4 TDs)
           35.0  Andrew Brown, Winston County (48) vs. HIanceville (20), 2015 (10 carries, 350 yards)

MOST RUSHING ATTEMPTS

        Game
          72    Russell Gunter, Straughn (21) vs. Coffee Springs (22), 1986 (NFHS National Record)
          54    Lance Rolax, Donoho (19) vs. Winterboro (20), 2002
          53    Russell Gunter, Straughn (0) vs. Jay, FL (3), 1986, overtime
          52    Dwone Hicks, Lee-Huntsville vs. J. O. Johnson, 1998
          51    La'Damian Webb, Beauregard (33) vs. Wenonah (13), 2016 5A state championship game (339 yards, 5 TDs)
          51    Jim Richardson, Abbeville vs. Headland, 1976
          50    Daryl Langford, Madison County (42) vs. Elkmont (40), 1999, overtime
          50    Russell Gunter, Straughn (13) vs. Samson (14), 1986
          49    Sam Fife, Cherokee County vs. Piedmont, 1974
          48    Berron Tyson, Baker (21) vs. Blount (7), 2012 (237 yards, 1 TD)
          47    Brent Tinker, Ider (12) vs. Collinsville (14), 1995, overtime
          47    Manley Swearingen, St. James (12) vs. Hayneville (8), 1979
          46    Wade Streeter, Spain Park (63) vs.Hewitt-Trussville (64), 2014, 4 overtimes (195 yards, 4 TDs)
          46    Otis Stephens, Central-Phenix City (17) vs. Lee-Montgomery (7), 1999 (264 yards, 1 TD)
          45    Isaiah Lewis, Foley (27) vs. Davidson (21), 2014 (314 yards, 3 TDs)
          45    Quen Mosley, Munford, 2006
          44    Jordan Bentley, Guntersville (10) vs. Ramsay (7), 2014 (state playoffs,178 yards)
          43    Kenneth McIntyre, Dothan (15) vs. Northview (12), 2002
          43    Anthony Tucker, J. U. Blacksher (6) vs. Fruitdale (12), 1997
          43    Michael Joe Stitts, Piedmont (20) vs. Glencoe (26), 1995               
          42    Ty Jones, Vinemont (33) vs. Randolph (24), 2012 (317 yards, 5 TDs)
          42    DaMarcus James, Demopolis (27) vs. Russellville (14), 2009 (5A state finals)
          41    Lamarcus Adair, Pike County (21) vs. Trinity (14), 2013 (212 yards, 1 TD)
          40   Dallas Cockerham, Lamar Co. (34) vs. Mobile Christian (40), 2013 (225 yards, 4 TDs)
          40    Jeremy McMullen, Aliceville (42) vs. Elba (25), 2012 (first round, playoffs)
          40    Gavin Calder, Ardmore (26) vs. Clements (13), 2011
          39    Derrick Dunigan, Billingsley (28) vs. Verbena (9), 2-15 (253 yards, 3 TDs)
          38    Taylor Hayes, Piedmont (22) vs. Mobile Christian (12), 2016 Class 3A state championship game (239 yards, 3 TDs)
          38    Kingston Davis, Prattville (38) vs. Jeff Davis (20), 2015 (277 yards, 3 TDs)
          38    Kamaury Avery, Wadley (42 vs. LaFayette (39), 2013
        Season
          432   Kevin Stanfield, Coffee, 1978 (11 games)
          426   Russell Gunter, Straughn, 1986 (10 games)
          390   Keldrick Williams, Sidney Lanier, 1999 (14 games)
          380   DaMarcus James, Demopolis, 2009 (15 games)
          306   Desmon Turner, Fort Payne, 2015 (11 games)
          304   Jordan Bentley, Guntersville, 2014 (13 games)
          299  Jamarius Henderson, Dale County, 2014 (15 games)
          299  Thomas Ozmint, Glencoe, 2014 (14 games)
          290  Brandon Baynes, Tallassee, 2014 (12 games) 

         Career
         1,157   Mac Campbell, Alexandria, 1993-97
         1,087   Terrance Hollingsworth, Berry, 2009-13
         1,038   Jamarius Henderson, Dale County, 2010-14
            904   Robert Davis, Homewood, 1989-91
            881   Drew Phillips, Boaz, 2006-09
            876   Tyler Smith, Isabella, 2011-14
            843   Jordan Bentley, Guntersville, 2012-15
            785   Andre Golson, Geneva County, 1997-2000
            768   Steven Coleman, Pike County, 1986-89
            759   Robert Stewart, Houston County, 1982-85
            734   Devaris Skanes, Brantley, 2001-04
            725   Larry Ware, Robert E. Lee, 1984-86)

        Consecutive Carries Without a Fumble
               
321  Jordan Bentley, Guntersville, 2013-15
             231  Dilan Kilpatrick, Fyffe, 2016

LONGEST TOUCHDOWN RUN
            99    Jared Smith, Westminster Christian (21) vs. Oneonta (12), 2015
            99    Jalyn Martin, Collinsville (41) vs. Cedar Bluff (24), 2014
            99    Demarcus Bennette, John Essex (6) vs. Sumter Central (54), 2011
            99    Kendarius Fritts, Linden (51) vs. Autaugaville (0), 2009
            99    Brett Moore, Cottonwood (30) vs. Dale County (13), 2009
            99     Rodney Ellis, Keith (32) vs. Highland Home (6), 2009
            99    Anthony Moore, Oxford vs. Erwin, 2005
            99    Ryan Powers, Tanner (41) vs. Phil Campbell (8), 2005
            99    James Bryant, John Essex (28) vs. Sunshine (22), 2003
            99    Tadere White, Keith (46) vs. R. C. Hatch (8), 2003
            99    Joseph Hutto, East Lawrence (22) vs. Madison County (12), 1992

MOST TOUCHDOWNS RUSHING OVER 90 YARDS (GAME)
          
(2)   Reayundo Sturdivant, Sumter County (46) vs. Francis Marion (14), 2002 (90 & 92 yards)

MOST YARDS PASSING         
        Game
          565    Chris Smelley, American Christian (31) vs. Brantley (43), 2005 (29 of 56,
                    3 TDs)
          563    James Raines, Berry (71) vs. Brillian (22), 2016 (20 of 24, 8 TDs)
          548    Dustin Cagle, Lynn (61) vs. Hubbertville (36), 2005 (21 of 29, 7 TDs)
          544    Jeremy Helms, Russellville (48) vs. J.O. Johnson (20), 2005 (27 of 42, 7 TDs)
          529    Geoffrey Bramblett, Locust Lork (40) vs. Cleburne County (70), 2011 (33 of 54, 4 TDs)
          528    Brodie Croyle, Westbrook Christian (54) vs. Donoho (20), 1998 (24 of 35, 7 TDs)
          516    Kareem Harrington, LaFayette (38) vs. Alabama Christian (37), 2000 (29 of 48, 4 TDs)
          502    Seth Baker, Springville (54) vs. Curry (34), 2007 (20 of 29, 6 TDs)
          502    Brandon Brown, Speake (26) vs. Cedar Bluff (33), 1992 (30 of 57, 4 TDs)
          497    Tanner Ivey, Haleyville (63) vs. Priceville (38), 2012 (24 of 38, 6 TDs)
          492    Jack Poundstone, Trinity (40) vs. Cordova (54), 2008 (26 of 44, 6 TDs)
          489    Chance Ellsworth, Priceville (38) vs. Danville (41), 2011 (25 of 44, 4 TDs)
          479    James Raines, Berry (68) vs. Brilliant (0), 2015 (33 of 36, 9 TDs)
          461    Ramon Nelson, Theodore vs. Pelham, 2000 (23 of 33, 6 TDs)
          461    John Holladay, Appalachian (46) vs. Oakman (47), 1988 (28 of 41, 5 TDs)
          460    Justin Craig, Sumiton Christian (27) vs. Oneonta (48), 2004 (29 of 45)
          459    Curt Stuckey, Houston Academy (37) vs. Coffee Springs (50), 1991 (15 of  32, 4 TDs)
          457    Riley Nix,  Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (59) vs. Demopolis (60), 2013 (22-of-29, 6 TDs)
          457    Ricky Williams, Dadeville vs. Goodwater, 1974 (15 of 26, 7 TDs)
          456    Skyler Beck, Brooks (55) vs. Cobert Co. (49), 2012 (7 TDs)
          452    Heath Burchfield, James Clemens (34) vs. Ft. Payne (37), 2013 (23 of 38, 3 TDs)
          447    Brian Park, Westminster vs. Red Bay, 2008 (38 of 62)
          443    Brody Meek, Lynn (42) vs. Hubbertville (13), 2011 (17 of 26, 5 TDs)
          437    Cameron Cox, Appalachian (46) vs. Coosa Christian (0), 2011 (13-of-16, 6 TDs)
          436    Jonathan Jones, Blount vs. Tate, Fla, 2003 (27 of 40, 4 TDs)
          433    Dalton Sinquefield, Smiths Station (38) vs. Americus-Sumter, GA (13), 2014 (24 of 33, 4 TDs)
          433    Ivy Moscatillo, St. Jude (12) vs. Maplesville (45), 2007
          432    Brad May, Winfield (48) vs. Red Bay (31), 1992 (22 of 36, 7 TDs)
          424    Danny Johnson, J.O. Johnson (28) vs. Athens (41), 2011 (32 of 60, 4 TDs)
          423    Geoffrey Bramblett, Locust Fork (48) vs. Sardis (68), 2012 (30-of-49, 3 TDs)
          421    Will Richard, North Jackson, 2009 (19 for 38, 4 TDs)
          421    Clay Jones, Bibb County (35) vs. Jemison (40), 2004 (23 of 37, 4 TDs)
          419    Justin Palmer, Hamilton vs. Lawrence Co., 2003 (17 of 27, 2 TDs)
          413    Adam McCarley, Phillips (46) vs. South Lamar (79), 2008 (28 of 47, 5 TDs)
          413    Justin Palmer, Hamilton (50) vs. Haleyville (43), 2003 (21 of 36, 3 TDs)
          412    Chad Kilgore, Oakman (49) vs. Gordo (20)m 2003 (17 of 28, 6 TDs)
          410    Kaleb Barker, Priceville (63) vs. West Morgan (18), 2015 (19 of 26, 2 TDs)
          408    Tyler Watts, Pelham (28) vs. Vestavia Hills (48), 1995 (22 of 37, 1 TD)
          407    Greg Patterson, Lee-Huntsville (39) vs. Cullman (21), 1966 (15 of 23, 5 TDs)
          405    Kadarius Toney, Blount (56) vs. Daphne (21), 2015 (16 of 26, 5 TDs)
          403    Riley Eisner, Good Hope (41) vs. Cordova (48), 2014 (34 of 64, 5 TDs)
          401    Mason Duke, Spain Park (52) vs. Thompson (28), 2014 (28 of32, 5 TDs)
        Season
           4,132   Tyler Caldwell, Cullman, 2008 (310 of 530, 37 TDs)
           4,120   Chris Smelley, American Christian, 2005 (220 of 374, 59 TDs)
           3,821   John Parker Wilson, Hoover, 2003 (314 of 467, 40 TDs)
           3,787   Brodie Croyle, Westbrook Christian, 1998 (175 of 282, 44 TDs)
           3,619   Tyler Johnston, Spanish Fort, 2015 (193 of 286, 39 TDs)
           3,586   Steve Christopher, Anniston, 1989 (246 of 392, 42 TDs)
           3,531   Jake Thompkins, Russellville, 2002 (235 of 355, 46 TDs)
           3,429   Justin Palmer, Hamilton, 2003 (220 of 378, 28 TDs)
           3,356   Rob Ezell, Athens, 2005 (31 TDs)
           3,332   JaMarcus Russell, Williamson, 2002 (219 of 372, 22 TDs)
           3,320   Jeremy Yates, Colbert Heights, 2007 (270 of 389, 36 TDs)
           3,289   Jeremy Helms, Russellville, 2004 (233 of 370, 37 TDs)
           3,279   Lance Rhodes, Hoover, 2000 (192 of 317, 37 TDs)
           3,267   Drew Guy, Fayette County, 2015 (212 of 360, 26 TDs)
           3,241   Ryan Carter, Hoover, 2009 (232 of 377, 24 TDs)
           3,215   Devin Goodwin, Demopolis, 2004 (188 of 309, 51 TDs)
           3,206   Jeremy Helms, Russellville, 2005 (211 of 327, 35 TDs)
           3,193   Jeremy Johnson, Carver-Montgomery, 2012 (198 of 293, 31 TDs)
           3,121   Jarod Bryant, Hoover, 2004 (218 of 312, 29 TDs)
           3,112   Jeremy Yates, Colbert Heights, 2006 (235 of 377, 33 TDs)
           3,110   Trett Hardman, Fairview, 2008 (248 of 385, 37 TDs)
           3,109   Tyler Johnston, Spanish Fort, 2013 (148 of 220, 31 TDs)
           3,091   Cody O'Toole, Oneonta, 2012 (206 of 300, 43 TDs)
           3,080   Tyrell Pigrome, Clay-Chalkville, 2015 (178 of 274, 44 TDs)
           3,056   Will Richard, North Jackson, 2009 (13 games)
           3,026   Jack Poundstone, Trinity, 2009 (251 of 372)
           3,022   Brad Smelley, American Christian, 2007 (33 TDs)
           2,979   Tyler Caldwell, Cullman, 2007 (243 of 376)
           2,964   Coty Blanchard, Cherokee County, 2009 (200 of 293, 35 TDs)
           2,963   Chris Nickson, Pike County, 2003 (14 games)
           2,943   Zach Smith, Susan Moore, 2006 (205 of 331, 34 TDs)
           2,921   Luke Tucker, Fayette County,1996 (149 of 264)
           2,919   Schyler Walker, Oneonta, 2011 (201 of 360), 38 TDs)
           2,887   Brandon Cox, Hewitt-Trussville, 2001 (233 of 329, 27 TDs)
           2,848   Kaleb Barker, Priceville, 2015 (181 of 287, 31 TDs)
           2,838   Brodie Croyle, Westbrook Christian, 1999 (155 of 287, 35 TDs)
           2,834   Parker Anderson, Pelham, 1999 (204 of 303, 21 TDs)
           2,835   James Raines, Berry, 2015 (255 of 333, 35 TDs)
           2,833   Dusty Ball, Haleyville, 2001 (174 of 325, 14 TDs)
           2,826   Seth Harkness, Fayette County, 2005 (167 of 267, 34 TDs)
           2,813   Brian Park, Westminster Academy, 2008 (246 of 391, 29 TDs)
           2,797   Austin Hubbard, Homewood, 2005 (203 of 300, 26 TDs)
           2,790   Kyle Caldwell, Dadeville, 2006 (165 of 242, 22 TDs)
           2,757   Jake Thompkins, Russellville, 2001
           2,739   Connor Adair, Hewitt-Trussville, 2016 (18=98 of 288, 30 TDs)
           2,725   Brandon Cox, Hewitt-Trussville, 2000 (191 of 288, 23 TDs)
           2,715   Tim Gallahan, Midfield 1997, (153 of 276)
           2,697   Luke Tucker, Fayette County, 1997 (161 of 332)
           2,692   Tyrell Pigrome, Clay-Chalkville, 2014 (157 of 234, 36 TDs)
           2,683   Jamacus Russell, Williamson, 1999 (180 of 324, 20 TDs)
           2,655   James Raines, Berry, 2016 (231 of 312)
           2,648   Tyrone James, Blount, 1997 (156 of 230)
           2,637   Casey O'Toole, Oneonta, 2008 (197 of 306)
           2,634   John Parker Wilson, Hoover, 2002 (196 of 322)
           2,631   Dylan Skipper, Cullman (170-of-274, 28 TDs), 2009
           2,615   Graeme McFarland, Mountain Brook, 2001 (209 of 317)
           2,611   Brad Smelley, American Christian, 2006 (183 of 264, 24 TDs)
           2,603   Slade Smith, Ft. Payne, 2007 (176 of 275)
           2,589   Todd Tittle, Lynn, 1993 (189 of 346, 25 TDs)
           2,585   Shaquille Johnson, Lee-Montgomery, 2015 (167 of 231, 20 TDs)
           2,566   Kyle Crabtree, Fort Payne, 2010 (172 of 268, 28 TDs)
           2,550   Austin Hubbard, Homewood, 2004 (191 of 322, 26 TDs)
           2,532   A.J. McCarron, St. Paul's, 2007 (26 TDs)
           2,517   Jacob Kennedy, Berry, 2011 (135 of 205, 33 TDs)
           2,509   Tobias Lee, Pike County, 2006 (133 of 253, 41 TDs)
           2,501   Bart Yancey, Briarwood, 1990 (152 of 335, 14 TDs)
           2,492   Michael Darden, Albertville, 2002 (220 of 358, 23 TDs)
           2,490   Demetrius Wolf, A.L. Johnson, 1990 (155 of 225, 14 TDs)
           2,484   Tyler Watts, Pelham, 1997 (200 of 342, 20 TDs)
           2,480   Austin Ingram, Charles Henderson, 2013 (181 of 316, 31 TDs)
           2,476   Drew Jackson, Deshler, 2003 (149 of 278, 19 TDs)
           2,474   Brent Gulledge, Victory Christian, 2004 (164 of 280, 31 TDs)
           2,443   Mitch Stults, Hamilton, 2009 (131 of 215, 25 TDs)
           2,438   Spencer Pennington, Fayette County, 2000 (196 of 391, 20 TDs)
           2,430   Brad Lowery, Bibb Co., 1990 (145 of 268, 15 TDs)
           2,413   Zach Smith, Susan Moore (195 if 318), 20 TDs)
           2,397   Jake Vest, Daleville, 1992 (115 of 208, 33 TDs)
           2,390   Reggie Aaron, Carver-Montgomery, 2008 (144 of 251, 25 TDs)
           2,384   Bart Lockhart, Cordova, 2000 (176 of 332, 14 TDs)                       
           2,380   Adrian Taylor, Speake, 1993 (183 of 325, 22 TDs)
           2,374   Schyler Walker, Oneonta, 2010 (167 of 325, 25 TDs)
           2,370   Cory Dueitt, Hoover, 1999 (193 of 325, 27 TDs)
           2,353   Tribble Reese, Mountain Brook, 2003 (24 TDs)
           2,345   Rob Ezell, Athens, 2006 (157 of 287, 20 TDs)
           2,345   Zac White, Gardendale, 1999 (176 of 299, 16 TDs)
           2,342   Tanner Ivey, Haleyville, 2012 (152 of 273, 19 TDs)
           2,341   Evan Sims, Fayette County, 2008 (163 of 291, 26 TDs)
           2,340   Gary Hollingsworth, Hamilton, 1985 (161 of 302, 21 TDs)
           2,335   Brett Gantt, St. James, 2003 (160 of 282, 26 TDs)
           2,316   Zack Crocker, Cullman, 2011 (197 of 280, 21 TDs)
           2,313   D.J. Wiggins, Abbeville, 2006 (119 of 241, 25 TDs)
           2,308   Brian Park, Westminster Christian, 2007 (196 of 347)
           2,304   Kyle Caldwell, Dadeville, 2009 (156 of 235, 23 TDs)
           2,275   Michael Collins, Homewood, 1999 (164 of 276, 18 TDs)
           2,274   Cole Peace, Cedar Bluff, 2002 (110 of 208, 30 TDs)
           2,273   Chris Nickson, Pike County, 2002 (108 of 234, 30 TDs)
           2,269   Cory Trapp, Russellville, 2006 (191 of 287)
           2,242   Austin Ingram, Charles Henderson, 2014 (177 of 314, 28 TDs)
           2,242   Michael Darden, Albertville, 2003 (191 of 360, 15 TDs
           2,235   Mitch Stults, Hamilton, 2010 (118 of 187, 25 TDs)
           2,228   Joseph Powell, Eutaw, 1999 (120 of 171, 21 TDs)
           2,204   Cory Wilkes, Walker, 2007 (151-of-222, 20 TDs)
           2,204   Bubba Brown, Flomaton. 1994 (102 of 186, 26 TDs)
           2,184   Lance Tucker, Fayette County, 1991 (174 of 354, 16 TDs)
           2,157   Gentrell Eatman, Eutaw, 1998 (147 of 27`, 21 TDs)
           2,133   Adam Russell, Dora, 1993 (22 TDs)
           2,121   Brandon Kinard, Hamilton, 1990 (155 of 301, 18 TDs)
           2,184   Lance Tucker, Fayette County, 1991 (174 of 354, 16 TDs)
           2,181   Jeremy Yates, Colbert Heights, 2005 (174 of 286, 24 TDs)
           2,148   Austin Ingram, Charles Henderson, 2012 (148 of 250, 20 TDs)
           2,113   John "J" Tribble, Ardmore, 2009 (209 of 379, 14 TDs)
           2,108   Bart Lockhart, Cordova, 2003 (140 of 244, 13 TDs)
           2,105   Andrew Hillis, Fayette County, 2006 (134 of 256, 21 TDs)
           2,096   Trett Hardman, Fairview, 2007 (174 of 267, 18 TDs)
           2,079   Clay Jones, Bibb County, 2005 (137 of 257, 18 TDs)
           2,056   Evan Sims, Fayette County, 2010 (163 of 273, 18 TDs)
           2,056   Jeff Flannery, Briarwood, 1998 (130 of 212, 19 TDs)
           2,051   Tyler Lusk, Piedmont, 2015 (112 of 193, 23 TDs)
           2,043   Dusty Goodwin, Demopolis, 2002 (134 of 234, 22 TDs)
           2,034   Lucas McMichen, Sand Rock, 1998 (134 of 208, 23 TDs)
           2,027   Eric Bowles, Hubbertville, 1999 (146 of 257, 17 TDs)
           2,023   Parker Gargis, 2002 (130 of 199, 17 TDs)
           2,023   Philip Rivers, Athens, 1999 (107 of 195, 15 TDs)          
           2,018   Marcellus Redmond, Fayette County, 2012 (161 of 252, 19 TDs)
           2,012   Ben Johnson, Fayette County, 2002 (115 of 235, 21 TDs)
           2,007   Cole Peace, 2000 (120 of 224, 20 TDs)          
           2,000   Ricky Williams, Dadeville, 1974 (101 of 211, 24 TDs)
        Career
         10,774   JaMarcus Russell, Williamson, 1999-02
         10,385   Chris Smelley, American Christian, 2002-05
           9,580   Jeremy Yates, Colbert Heights, 2004-07 (753 of 1,207, 103 TDs)
           9,321   Brodie Croyle, Westbrook Christian, 1996-00
           9,304   Jeremy Helms, Russellville, 2003-05 (91 TDs)
           9,268   Tyler Caldwell, Cullman, 2006-08
           8,338   Tyler Johnston, 202011-15 (426 of 626, 83 TDs)
           8,170   John Parker Wilson, Hoover, 2001-03                  
           8,166   Lance Tucker, Fayette County, 1987-92
           8,121   Jake Tompkins, Russellville, 1999-02 (97 TDs)
           8,032   Todd Tittle, Lynn, 1991-93
           7,929   Mitch Stults, Hamilton, 2009-12 (84 TDs)
           7,824   Cole Peace, Cedar Bluff, 1999-02
           7,781   Zach Smith, Susan Moore, 2003-06 (84 TDs)
           7,428   Luke Tucker, Fayette County, 1993-97
           7,291   Evan Sims, Fayette County, 2007-10 (66 TDs)
           7,239   Brian Park, Westminster, 2006-08 (62 TDs)
           7,144   Bart Lockhart, Cordova, 2000-03 (46 TDs)
           7,069   James Raines, Berry, 2014-16 (79 TDs)
           6,922   Austin Ingram, Charles Henderson, 2011-14 (80 TDs)
           6,871   Jameis Winston, Hueytown, 2008-11 (67 TDs)
           6,838   Tyler Watts, Pelham, 1994-97
           6,666   Kaleb Barker, Priceville, 2012-15 (85 TDs)
           6,631   Drew Guy, Fayette County, 2013-15 (51 TDs)
           6,534   Chris Nickson, Pike County, 2000-03
           6,436   Justin Palmer, Hamilton, 2000-03 (55 TDs)
           6,394   Chris Sparkman, Austin, 2010-13 (52 TDs)
           6,071   Lucas McMichen, Sand Rock, 1996-99
           6,066   A.J. McCarron, St. Paul's, 2006-08
           5,965   Kyle Crabtree, Fort Payne, 2007-10
           5,958   Ricky Williams, Dadeville, 1972-75
           5,829   Tyrell Pigrome, Clay-Chalkville, 2013-15 (81 TDs)
           5,752   Michael Darden, Albertville, 2000-03
           5,675   Dusty Goodwin, Demopolis, 1999-2002
           5,633   Brad Smelley, American Christian, 2006-07
           5,612   Brandon Cox, Hewitt-Trussville, 2000-01
           5,476   Slade Smith, Ft. Payne, 2005-07
           5,432   Leo Campbell, Georgiana, 1973-76
           5,403   Schyler Walker, Oneonta, 2009-11 (65 TDs)
           5,394   Cory Wilkes, Carbon Hill, Walker, 2004-07 (52 TDs)
           5,358   Steve Christopher, Anniston, 1988-89
           5,347   Austin Hubbard, Homewood, 2004-05 (52 TDs)
           5,292   Kyle Caldwell, Dadeville, 2008-10 (48 TDs)
           5,264   Devin Goodwin, Demopolis, 2001-04
           5,215   Patrick Nix, Etowah, 1987
           5,021   Jack Poundstone, Trinity, 2006-09 (45 TDs)
 
MOST PASSES ATTEMPTED        
        Game
          68   Robert Nomberg, Northview (23) vs. Greenville (33), 1987 (37 completions, 379 yards, 3 TDs)
          65   John "J" Tribble, Ardmore vs. Ardmore, 2009 (35 completions, 340 yards, 1 TD)
          64   Riley Eisner, Good Hope (41) vs. Cordova (48), 2014 (34 completions, 403 yards, 5 TDs)
          62   Brian Park, Westminster vs. Red Bay, 2008 (38 completions, 447 yards)
          61   Tyler Caldwell, Cullman vs. Mountain Brook, 2008 completed 42)
          60   Danny Johnson, J.O. Johnson (28) vs. Athens (41), 2011 (completed 32)
          56   Chris Smelley, American Christian (31) vs. Brantley (43), 2005 (29 completions, 565 yards, 3 TDs)          
          55   Mason Duke, Spain Park (49) vs. Oxford (56), 2013 (32 completions, 379 yards, 4 TDs)
          54   Geoffrey Bramblett, Locust Fork (40) vs. Cleburne County (70), 2011 (33 completions, 529 yards, 4 TDs)
          54   Tony Ybarra, Gulf Shores (28) vs. Sweet Water (55), 2004 (28 completions, 364 yards) 
          53   NIck Mullens, Spain Park (24) vs. Austin (37), 2012 (31 completions, 349 yards, 3 TDs)
          53   Jack Poundstone, Trinity vs. Elmore County, 2009 (31 completions)
          53  Trett Hardman, Fairview vs. Good Hope, 2008 (34 completions, 393 yards, 4 TDs)
          52   Bart Lockhart, Cordova  vs. Vincent, 2000 (18 completions, 179 yards, 0 TDs)
          51   Mailon Kent, Mountain Brook vs. Jeff Davis, 1997
          51   Gordon Chambliss, Huffman vs. Ramsay, 1969 (25 completions, 311 yards, 3 TDs)
          50   Jack Poundstone, Trinity vs. Dadeville, 2008 (29 completions)
          50   Colton Madison, Berry (24) vs. Lynn (40). 2007 (28 completions, 386 yards, 4 TDs) 
          50   Jeff Peel, Slocomb vs. Charles Henderson, 1980 (20 completions, 365 yards, 4 TDs)
            
        Season
          530   Tyler Caldwell, Cullman, 2008
          467   John Parker Wilson, Hoover, 2003
          394   Ryan Carter, HOover, 2009
          392   Steve Christopher, Anniston, 1989
          391   Brian Park, Westminster, 2008
          391   Spencer Pennington, Fayette County 2000
          389   Jeremy Yates, Colbert Heights, 2007
          385   Trett Hardman, Fairview, 2008
          379   John "J" Tribble, Ardmore, 2009
          378   Justin Palmer, Hamilton, 2003
          377   Jeremy Yates, Colbert Heihts, 2006
          376   Tyler Caldwell, Cullman, 2007
          374   Chris Smelley, American Christian, 2005
          372   Jack Poundstone, Trinity, 2009
          372   Jamarcus Russell, Williamson, 2002
          370   Jeremy Helms, Russellville, 2004
          360   Drew Guy, Fayette County, 2015
          360   Schyler Walker, Oneonta, 2011
          360   Michael Darden, Albertville, 2003
          358   Michael Darden, Albertville, 2000
          355   Jake Thompkins, Russellville, 2002
          354   Lance Tucker, Fayette County, 1991
          347   Brian Park, Westminster Christian, 2007
          346   Todd Little, Lynn, 1993
          342   Tyler Watts, Pelham, 1997
          335   Chris Nickson, Pike County, 2003
          335   Bart Yancey, Briarwood Christian, 1990
          333   James Raines, Berry, 2015 (13 games)
          332   Luke Tucker, Fayette County, 1997
          332   Bart Lockhart, Cordova High, 2000
          331   Zach Smith, Susan Moore, 2006
          329   Brandon Cox, Hewitt-Trussville, 2001
          327   Jeremy Helms, Russellville, 2005
          325   Schyler Walker, Oneonta, 2010
          325   Dusty Ball, Haleyville, 2001
          325   Cory Dueitt, Hoover, 1999   
          325   Adrian Taylor, Speake, 1993
          324   Jamarcus Russell, Williamson, 1999
          322   Austin Hubbard, Homewood, 2004
          322   John Parker Wilson, Hoover, 2003
          318   Zach Smith, Susan Moore, 2005
          317   Lance Rhodes, Albertville, 2000
          317   Graeme McFarland, Mountain Brook, 2001  
          316   Austin Ingram, Charles Henderson, 2013
          314   Austin Ingram, Charles Henderson, 2014
          312   James Raines, Berry, 2016 (completed 231)
          309   Devin Goodwin, Demopolis, 2004
          307   Jake Thompkins, Russellville, 2001
          306   Casey O'Toole, Oneonta, 2008
          306   Michael Collins, Homewood, 1998
          306   Lee Gann, Homewood, 1988
          303   Parker Anderson, Pelham, 1999
          300   Cody O'Toole, Oneonta, 2012
        Career
         1,207   Jeremy Yates, Colbert Heights, 2004-07
         1,202   Lance Tucker, Fayette County, 1987-91
         1,181   Jeremy Helms, Russellville, 2003-05
         1,088   Brian Park, Westminster, 2006-08
         1,017   Tyler Caldwell, Cullman, 2006-08
         1,008   Tyler Watts, Pelham, 1994-97
         1,007   Brodie Croyle, Westbrook Christian, 1996-00
         1,005   Zach Smith, Susan Moore, 2003-06
            993   Evan Sims, Fayette County, 2007-10
            978   John Parker Wilson, Hoover, 2001-03
            967   Todd Tittle, Lynn  1991-93
            929   Bart Lockhart, Cordova, 2000-03
            892   Austin Ingram, Charles Henderson, 2011-14
            864  James Raines, Berry, 2014-16
            790   Jameis Winston, Hueytown, 2008-11
            739   Kaleb Barker, Priceville, 2012-15
 
MOST PASSES COMPLETED
        Game
          42   Tyler Caldwell, Cullman vs. Mountain Brook, 2008 (61 attempts)
          39   James Raines, Berry (14) vs. Pickens County (61), 2016 (44 attenotsm 172 yards, 1 TD)
          38   Brian Park, Westminster vs. Red Bay, 2008 (62 attempts, 447 yards)
          37   Robert Nomberg, Northview vs. Greenville, 1987 (68 attempts, 379 yards, 3 TDs)
          35   James Raines, Berry (67) vs. Holy Spirit (14), 2016 (44 attempts, 470 yards, 8 TDs)
          35   John "J" Tribble, Ardmore vs. West Limestone, 2009 (65 attempts, 340 yards, 1 TD)
          34   James Raines, Berry (28) vs. Verbena (53), 2016 (45 attempts, 291 yards, 3 TDs)
          34   Riley Eisner, Good Hope (41) vs. Cordova (48), 2014 (64 attempts, 403 yards, 5 TDs)
          34   Trett Hardman, Fairview vs. Good Hope, 2008 (53 attempts, 393 yards)
          34   Graeme McFarland, Mountain Brook vs. Vestavia Hills, 2001 (46 attempts, 357 yards)
          33   James Raines, Berry (68) vs. Brilliant (0), 2015 (36 attempts, 479 yards, 9 TDs)
          33   Geoffrey Bramblett, Locust Fork (40) vs. Cleburne Co. (70), 2011 (54 attempts, 529 yards)
          32   Mason Duke, Spain Park (49) vs. Oxford (56), 2013 (55 attempts, 379 yards)
          32   Danny Johnson, J.O. Johnson (28) vs. Athens (41), 2011 (60 attempts)
          31   Kaleb Barker, Priceville (68) vs. J.B. Pennington (43), 2015 (31 of 42, 394 yards, 4 TDs)
          31   Chad Hunter, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (26) vs. Clay-Chalkville(48), 2014 (39 attempts, 226 yards, 1 TD)
          31   Nick Mullens, Spain Park (24) vs. Austin (37), 2012 (53 attempts, 349 yards)
          31   Jack Poundstone, Trinity vs. Elmore County, 2009 (53 attempts)
          30   Geoffrey Bramblett, Locust Fork (48) vs. Sardis (68), 2012 (49 attempts, 423 yards)
          30   Joseph Pough, LeFlore vs. St. Paul's, 2010 (40 attempts, 382 yards)
          30   Brandon Brown, Speake, 1992 (57 attempts, 502 yards)
          29   Connor Adair, Hewitt-Trussville vs. James Clemens, 2016 (44 attempts, 324 yards, 3 TDs)
          29   James Raines, Berry (32) vs. Marion County (20), 2016 (45 attempts, 360 yards, 4 TDs)
          29   Zac Crocker, Cullman (42) vs. Madison Academy (21), 2012 (39 attempts, 277 yards, 5 TDs))
          29   Jack Poundstone, Trinity vs. Dadeville, 2008 (50 attempts)
          29   Trett Hartman, Fairview vs. Oneonta, 2007 (38 attempts, 268 yards)
          29   Chris Smelley, American Christian, 2005 (56 attempts, 565 yards)
          29   Kareem Harrington, LaFayette, 2000 (48 attempts, 516 yards)
          28   Mason Duke, Spain Park (52) vs. Thompson (28), 2014 (401 yards, 5 TDs)
          28   Georffrey Bramblett, Locust Fork (26) vs. New Hope (45), 2012 (46 attempts, 340 yards)
          28   Adam McCarley, Phillips (46) vs. South Lamar (79), 2009 (47 attempts, 413 yards)
          28   Tony Ybarra, Gulf Shores vs. Sweet Water, 2004 (54 attempts, 364 yards)
          28   Michael Darden, Albertville, 2000 (41 attempts, 263 yards)
          28   John Holladay, Appalachian, 1988 (41 attempts)
          27   James Raines, Berry (20) vs. Cedar Bluff (41), 2016 (38 attempts, 253 yards, 2 TDs)
          27   James Raines, Berry (68) vs. Shoals Christian (36), 2015 (30 attempts, 380 yards, 8 TDs)
          27   Geoffrey Bramblettt, Locust Fork vs. Alexandria, 2011 (44 attempts, 393 yards, 2 TDs)
          27   Trett Hardman, Fairview vs. North Jackson, 2008 (47 attempts, 215 yards)
          27   Chase Childers, Piedmont vs. Red Bay, 2007 (45 attempts, 357 yards, 3 TDs)
          27   Jeremy Helms, Russellville vs. J.O. Johnson, 2005 (42 attempts, 544 yards, 7 TDs)
          27   Michael Darden, Albertville, 2003 (40 attempts)
          27   Jonathan Jones, Blount, 2003 (40 attempts)
        Season
         319   Tyler Caldwell, Cullman, 2008 (530 attempts, 4,132 yards, 37 TDs)
         314   John Parker Wilson, Hoover, 2003 (467 att., 3,821 yards, 40 TDs)
         270   Jeremy Yates, Colbert Heights, 2007 (389 att., 3,320 yards, 36 TDs)
         255   James Raines, Berry, 2015 (13 games, 333 att., 2,835 yards, 35 TDs)
         251   Jack Poundstone, Trinity, 2009 (372 att., 3,0o26 yards, 28 TDs)
         248   Trett Hardman, Fairview , 2008 (385 att., 3,110 yards, 37 TDs)
         246   Brian Park, 2008 (391 attempts, 2,813 yards, 29 TDs)
         246   Steve Christopher, Anniston, 1989 (392 att., 3,586 yards, 42 TDs)
         243   Tyler Caldwell, Cullman, 2007 (376 att., 2,979 yards)
         242   Ryan Carter, Hoover, 2009 (377 att., 3,241 yards, 24 TDs)
         235   Jeremy Yates, Colbert Heights, 2006 (377 att., 3,112 yards, 33 TDs)
         235   Jake Thompkins, Russellville, 2002 (355 att., 3,531 yards, 46 TDs)
         233   Jeremy Helms, Russellville, 2004 (370 att., 3,289 yards, 37 TDs)
         233   Brandon Cox, Hewitt-Trussville, 2001 (329 att., 2,887 yards, 27 TDs)
         231   James Raines, Berry, 2016 (312 attempts, 2,655 yards, 30 TDs)
         220   Chris Smelley, American Christian, 2005 (374 att., 4,120 yards, 59 TDs)
         220   Justin Palmer, Hamilton, 2003 (378 att., 3,429 yards, 28 TDs)
         220   Michael Darden, Albertville, 2002 (358 att., 2,492 yards, 23 TDs)
         219   Jamarcus Russell, Williamson, 2002 (372 att., 3,332 yards, 22 TDs)
         212   Drew Guy, Fayette County, 2015 (360 att., 3,267 yards, 26 TDs)
         211   Jeremy Helms, Russellville, 2005 (327 att.,3,206 yards, 35 TDs)
         209   John "J" Tribble, Ardmore, 2009 (379 attempts, 2,113 yards, 14 TDs)
         209   Graeme McFarland, Mountain Brook, 2001 (317 att., 2,615  yards, 21 TDs)
         206   Cody O'Toole, Oneonta, 2012 (300 att., 43 TDs)
         205   Zach Smith, Susan Moore, 2006 (331 attempts, 2,943 yards, 34 TDs)
         204   Jake Thompkins, Russellville, 2001 (307 att., 2,757 yards)
         204   Parker Anderson, Pelham, 1999 (303 att., 2,834 yards, 21 TDs)
         203   Austin Hubbard, Homewood, 2005 (300 att., 2,797 yards, 26 TDs)
         201   Schyler Walker, Oneonta, 2011 (360 att., 2,919 yards, 38 TDs)
         200   Coty Blanchard, Cherokee County, 2009 (293 att., 2,964 yards, 35 TDs)
         200   Tyler Watts, Pelham, 1997
         198   Connor Adair, Hewitt-Trussville, 2016 (288 attempts, 2,739 yards, 30 TDs)
         198   Jeremy Johnson, Carver-Montgomery, 2012 (293 attempts, 3,193 yards, 31 TDs)
         197   Zack Crocker, Cullman, 2011 (280 att., 21 TDs)
         197   Casey O'Toole, Oneonta, 2008 (306 att., 2,637 yards)
         196   Brian Park, Westminster Christian, 2007 (347 att., 2,308 yards)
         196   John Parker Wilson, Hoover, 2002 (322 att., 2,634 yards, 25 TDs)
         196   Spencer Pennington, Fayette County, 2000 (391 att., 2,438 yards, 20 TDs)
         195   Zach Smith, Susan Moore, 2005 (318 attempts, 2,313 yards, 20 TDs)
         194   Will Richard, North Jackson, 2009 (305 att., 3,056 yards, 37 TDs)
         193   Tyler Johnston, Spanish Fort, 2015 (286 att., 3,619 yards, 39 TDs)
         193   Cory Dueitt, Hoover, 1999 (325 att., 2,370 yards, 27 TDs)
         192   Lance Rhodes, Hoover (317 att., 3,279 yards, 37 TDs)
         191   Cory Trapp, Russellville, 2006 (287 att., 2,269 yards)
         191   Austin Hubbard, Homewood, 2005 (322 att., 2,550 yards, 26 TDs)
         191   Michael Darden, Albertville (360 att., 2,242 yards, 15 TDs)
         191   Brandon Cox, Hewitt-Trussville, 2000 (288 att., 2,725 yards, 23 TDs)
         189   Todd Little, Lynn, 1993
         188   Devin Goodwin, Demopolis, 2004
         187   Chris Nickson, Pike County, 2003 (335 att., 2,963 yards, 42 TDs)
         183   Brad Smelley, American Christian, 2006 (264 att., 2,611 yards, 24 TDs)
         183   Adrian Taylor, Speake, 1993
         182   Jamarcus Russell, Williamson, 1999 (324 att., 2,683 yards, 20 TDs)
         181   Austin Ingram, Charles Henderson, 2013 (316 att., 2,480 yards, 31 TDs)
         181   Kaleb Barker, Priceville, 2015 (287 attempts, 2,848 yards, 31 TDs)
         180   Michael Collins, Homewood, 1998 (306 att., 2,468 yards, 19 TDs
         178   Tyrell Pigrome, Clay-Chalkville, 2015 (274 att., 3,080 yards, 44 TDs)
         177   Austin Ingram, Charles Henderson, 2014 (314 att., 2,242 yards, 28 TDs)
         176   Bart Lockhart, Cordova High, 2000 (332 att., 2,394 yards, 14 TDs)
         176   Zac White, Gardendale, 1999 (299 att., 2,345 yards, 16 TDs)
         175   Brodie Croyle, Westbrook Christian, 1998 (282 att., 3,787, 44 TDs)
         174   Trett Hardman, Fairview, 2007 (267 attempts, 2,096 yard, 18 TDs)
         174   Jeremy Yates, Colbert Heights, 2006 (286 att., 2,181 yards, 24 TDs)
         174   Dusty Ball, Haleyville, 2001 (325 att., 2,833 yards, 17 TDs)
         172   Kyle Crabtree, Fort Payne, 2010 (268 at., 2,566 yards, 28 TDs)
        Career
           753   Jeremy Yates, Colbert Heights, 2004-07
           647   Jeremy Helms, Russellville, 2003-05
           631   Tyler Caldwell, Clullman, 2006-08
           622   James Raines, Berry, 2014-16
           615   Zach Smith, Susan Moore, 2003-06
           615   John Parker Wilson, Hoover, 2001-03
           601   Brian Park, Westminster, 2006-08)
           586    Lance Tucker, Fayette County, 1987-92
           563   Todd Tittle, Lynn, 1991-93
           551   Evan Sims, Fayette County, 2007-10
           527   Brodie Croyle, Westbrook Christian, 1996-99
           524   Chris Sparkman, Austin, 2010-13
           519   Tyler Watts, Pelham, 1994-97
           514   Austin Ingram, Charles Henderson, 2011-14
           502   Michael Darden, Albertville, 2000-03
           470   Jameis Winston, Hueytown, 2008-11
           432   Kaleb Barker, Priceville, 2012-15
 
MOST TOUCHDOWN PASSES THROWN
        Game
           9   James Raines, Berry (68) vs. Brilliant (0), 2015 (also threw 7 2-pt conversions)
           9   Brent Gulledge, Victory Christian (70) vs. Lyman Ward (6), 2004 (14 of 22 for 374 yards)
           8   James Raines, Berry (71) vs. Brilliant (22), 2016 (20 of 24, 563 yards, 4 2-pt conversions)
           8   James Raines, Berry (67) vs. Holy Spirit (14), 2016 (5 of 44, 470 yards, 5 2-pt conversions)
           8   James Raines, Berry (68) vs. Shoals Christian (36), 2015 (27 of 30, 380 yards, 2 2-pt conversions)
           8   Jeremy Robinson, Highland Home (81) vs. R. C. Hatch (0), 2002 (11 of 20 for 214 yards)
           7   Skyler Beck, Brooks (55) vs. Colbert Co. (49), 2012 (456 yards)
           7    Troy Minnifield, St Jude (67) vs. Fayetteville (0), 2011 (8 of 13 for 363 yards)
           7   Trett Hardman, Fairview vs. Douglas, 2008 21 of 30, 394 yards)
           7   Slade Smith, Ft. Payne vs. Scottsboro, 2007 (17-of-34 for 376 yards)
           7   Trett Hardman, Fairview vs. Holly Pond, 2007 (24 of 36, 306 yards)
           7   Jeremy Helms, Russellville (48) vs. J.O. Johnson (20), 2005 (27 of 40 for 544 yards)
           7   Justin Cagle, Lynn (61) vs. Hubbertville (36), 2005 (21 of 29 for 548 yards)
           7   Kurt Kennedy, Red Bay (47) vs. Hanceville (20), 2003 (13 of 20 for 281 yards)
           7   Josh Russell, Sumiton Christian (81) vs. Cedar Bluff (48), 2000 (18 of 26 for 384 yards)
           7   Jake Tompkins, Russellville (54) vs. Coffee (13), 2000 (18 of 27 for 350 yards)
           7   Brodie Croyle, Westbrook Christian vs. Donoho, 1998
           7   Brad May, Winfield (48) vs. Red Bay (31), 1992 (22 of 36 for 432 yards; TDs of 22, 26, 32, 60, 22, 21 and 46)
           7   Steve Christopher, Anniston (47) vs. Cedartown, Ga. (0), 1989 (6 in one half)
           7   Ricky Williams, Dadeville vs. Goodwater 1974 (15 of 26 for 457 yards)
           7   Dave Lyons, Lowndes Academy (61) vs. Marengo County (7), 1968 (18 of 25 for 374 yards)
           7   Charles Nelson, Opp vs. Andalusia, 1953 (349 yards)
        Season
           59   Chris Smelley, American Christian, 2005
           51   Devin Goodwin, Demopolis, 2004 (188 of 309)
           46   Jake Thompkins, Russellville, 2002 (235 of 355)
           44   Tyrell Pigrome, Clay-Chalkville, 2015 (178 of 274)
           44   Brodie Croyle, Westbrook Christian, 1998
           43   Cody O'Toole, Oneonta, 2012 (206 of 300)
           42   Chris Nickson, Pike County, 2003 (187 of 335)
           42   Steve Christopher, Anniston, 1989 (246 of 392)
           41   Tobias Lee, Pike County, 2006 (133-of-253)
           40   John Parker Wilson, Hoover, 2003 (314 of 467)
           39   Tyler Johnston, Spanish Fort, 2015 (193 of 286)
           38   Schyler Walker, Oneonta, 2011 (201 of 360)
           37   Will Richard, North Jackson, 2009 (194 of 305)
           37   Tyler Caldwell, 2008 (319 of 530)
           37   Trett Hardman, Fairview, 2008 (238 of 385)
           37   Jeremy Helms, Russellville, 2004 (233 of 370)
           37   Lance Rhodes, Hoover, 2000 (192 of 317)
           36   Tyrell Pigrome, Clay-Chalkville, 2014
           36   Jeremy Yates, Colbert Heights, 2007 (270 of 389)
           35   James Raines, Berry, 2015 (255 of 333)
           35   Coty Blanchard, Cherokee County, 2009 (200 of 293)
           35   Casey O'Toole, Oneonta, 2008 (197 of 306)
           35   Jamie Hampton, Cedar Bluff, 2005 (117 of 184)
           35   Jeremy Helms, Russellville, 2005 (211 pf 327)
           35   Brodie Croyle, Westbrook Christian, 1999
           35   Tyrone James, Blount, 1997
           34   Zach Smith, Susan Moore, 2006
           34   Seth Harkness, Fayette County, 2005
           33   Jacob Kennedy, Berry, 2011 (135 of 205)
           33   Brad Smelley, American Christian, 2007
           33   Jeremy Yates, Colbert Heights, 2006 (235 of 377)
           33   Jake Vest, Daleville, 1992 (115 of 208)
           33   Glen Johnson, Isabella, 1990
           31   Kaleb Barker, Priceville, 2015 (181 of 287)
           31   Tyler Johnston, Spanish Fort, 2013 (148 of 220)
           31   Austin Ingram, Charles Henderson, 2013 (181 of 316)
           31   Jeremy Johnson, Carver-Montgomery, 2012 (198 of 293)
           31   Slade Smith, Fort Payne, 2007
           31   Rob Ezell, Athens, 2005 (157 of 287)            
        Career
         134   Chris Smelley, American Christian, 2002-05
         105   Brodie Croyle, Westbrook Christian, 1996-99
         103   Jeremy Yates, Colbert Heights, 2004-07
           97   Jake Tompkins, Russellville, 1999-02
           95   Tyler Caldwell, Cullman, 2006-08
           92   Chris Nickson, Pike County, 2000-03
           91   Jeremy Helms, Russellville, 2003-05
           85   Kaleb Parker, Priceville, 2012-15
           84   Mitch Stults, Hamilton, 2009-12
           84   Zach Smith, Susan Moore, 2003-06
           84   Cole Peace, Cedar Bluff, 1999-02
           83   Tyler Johnston, Spanish Fort, 2011-15
           81   Tyrell Pigrome, Clay-Chalkville, 2015 (338 of 511)
           80   Austin Ingram, Charles Henderson, 2011-14
           79   James Raines, Berry (2014-16)
           78   John Parker Wilson, Hoover, 2001-03
           77   Jake Vest, Daleville, 1991-93
           73   Devin Goodwin, Demopolis, 2003-04
           70   Ricky Williams, Dadeville, 1972-75
           69   Brodie Croyle, Westbrook Chrisitan, 1996-98
           67   Jameis Winston, Hueytoqn, 2008-11
           66   Evan Sims, Fayette County, 2007-10
           66   A.J. McCarron, St. Paul's, 2006-08
           66   Slade Smith, Ft. Payne, 2005-07
           65   Schyler Walker, Oneonta, 2009-11
           64   Jacob Kennedy, Berry, 2009-11
           64   Todd Tittle, Lynn, 1991-93
           63   Lance Tucker, Fayette County, 1987-92
           62   Brian Park, Westminster, 2006-08
           61   Steve Christopher, Anniston, 1988-89
           57   Kyle Crabtree, Fort Payne, 2007-10
           57   Brad Smelley, American Christian, 2006-07
           55   Justin Palmer, Hamilton, 2000-03
           55   Tyler Watts, Pelham, 1995-97
           54   Cory Trapp, Russellville, 2004-07
           53   Luke Tucker, Fayette County, 1994-97
           52   Chris Sparkman, Austin, 2010-13  
           52   Casey O'Toole, Oneonta, 2006-08
           52   Cory Wilkes, Carbon Hill, Walker, 2004-07
           52   Austin  Hubbard, Homewood, 2004-05
           51   Drew Guy, Fayette County, 2013-15
           51   Rob Ezell, Athens, 2005-06
           51   Dusty Goodwin, Demopolis, 1999-02
           50   Seth Harkness, Fayette County, 2003-05
           50   Brandon Cox, Hewitt-Trussville, 2000-01
           50   Bubba Brown, Flomaton, 1991-94
           48   Tyler Hayes, Piedmont, 2011-16
           48   Kyle Caldwell, Dadeville, 2006-08
           
LONGEST TOUCHDOWN PASS
           99   Cade Worthy to Trace Meadows, Horseshoe Bend vs. Woodland, 2016
           99   Tanner Anderson to Michael Brown, Stanhope Elmore (14) vs. Spanish Fort (42), 2014
           99   Darrin Peterson (receiver), Etowah (21) vs. Ft. Payne (14), 2011 (also had a 93 TD pass)
           99   Nick Plagenhoef to Jake Nobles, Providence Christian (21) vs. Zion Chapel 18), 2006
           99   Joe Craddock to Tim Castille, Briarwood, 2002
           99   Justin Palmer to Al Williams, Hamilton vs. Lawrence Co., 2002
           99   Jeff Flannery to Tim Castille, Briarwood Christian vs UMS-Wright, 1999
           99   Casey Knight to Tyler Bowen, Hamilton vs. Muscle Shoals, 1999
           99   Brad Davis to John Hollis, West Jefferson vs. Lynn, 1998
           99   Jim David Moore to Greg Densmore, Winston County vs. Haleyville, 1989
           99   Jack Hill to Johnny Richardson, Auburn (7) vs. Selma (13), 1938
 
MOST PASSES HAD INTERCEPTED
        Game
            7   Jake Kizziah, Northside (0) vs. Hale County (32), 1993
        Season
           26   Lance Tucker, Fayette County, 1991
        Career
           67   Lance Tucker, Fayette County, 1987-92

PASS COMPLETION PCT. (Minimum 10 attempts)
        Game
       100.0   Hayden Maples, Fairview (47) vs. Holly Pond (14), 2013 (10-of-10)
         92.8   Shawn Jennings, Dadeville (33) vs. Beauregard (68), 2015 (13 of 14, 180 yards)
         91.7   Ramsey Rigby, Elba (68) vs. Zion Chapel (13), 2015 (11 of 12, 397 yards)

         88.9   Zach Dimmock, Oneonta (35) vs. Susan Moore (26), 2014 (16 of 18)
         88.2   Jordan King, Slocomb (31) vs. Geneva (26), 2015 (15 of 17)
         87.5   Shaquille Johnson, Lee-Montgomery (34) vs. Sidney Lanier (0), 2015 (14 of 16, 230 yards)
        
PASS COMPLETION PCT. (Minimum 20 attempts)
        Game
       91.7   James Raines, Berry (68) vs. Brilliant (0), 2015 (33 of 36, 479 yards, 9 TDs, 7 2-pt conversions)
       90.0   James Raines, Berry (68) vs. Shoals Christian (36), 2015 (27 of 30, 380 yards, 8 TDs, 2 2-pt conversions)
       88.6   James Raines, Berry (14) vs. Pickens County (61), 2016 (39 of 44, 172 yards, 1 TD)
       86.7   James Raines, Berry (16) vs. Northside (42), 2015 (26 of 30, 222 yards, 2 TDs)
       86.4   Austin Ingram, Charles Henderson (30) vs. Rehobeth (7), 2014 (19 of 22)
       86.2   Mason Duke, Spain Park (52) vs. Thompson (28), 2014 (25-of-29)
       85.0   Dylan Wiggins, Ranburne (42) vs. Beulah (0), 2015 (17 of 20, 225 yards, 2 TDs)

PASS COMPLETION PCT. (Minimum 200 attempts)
        Season
      
   76.7   James Raines, Berry, 2015 (255 of 333)
        74.0   James Raines, Berry, 2016 (231 of 312)
        73.9   Parker Anderson, Pelham, 1999 (204 of 303)
        72.3   Shaquille Johnson, Lee-Montgomery, 2015 (167 of 231)
        72.0   Tyler Johnston, Spanish Fort, 2015 (193 of 268)
        70.8   Brandon Cox, Hewitt-Trussville, 2001 (233 of 329)
        70.4   Zack Crocker, Cullman, 2011 (197 of 280)
        69.9   Jarod Bryant, Hoover, 2004 (218 of 312)
        69.4   Jeremy Yates, Colbert Heights, 2007 (270 of 389)
        68.8   Connor Adair, Hewitt-Trussville, 2016 (198 of 288)
        68.7   Cody O'Toole, Oneonta, 2012 (208 of 300)
        68.3   Coty Blanchard, Cherokee County, 2009 (200 of 293)
        68.2   Kyle Caldwell, Dadeville, 2006 (165 of 242)
        68.0   Cory Wilkes, Walker, 2007 (151 of 252)
        67.8   Tyrone James, Blount, 1997 (156 of 230)
        67.6   Jeremy Johnson, Carver-Montgomery, 2012 (198 of 293)
        67.5   Jack Poundstone, Trinity, 2009 (251 of 372)
        67.3   Tyler Johnston, Spanish Fort, 2013 (148 of 220)
        67.2   Austin Hubbard, Homewood, 2005 (203 of 300)
        67.2   John Parker Wilson, Hoover, 2003 (314 of 467)
        67.1   Tyrell Pigrome, Clay-Chalkviklle, 2014 (157 of 234)
        66.6   Cody Trapp, Russellville, 2006 (191 of 287)
        66.4   Kyle Caldwell, Dadeville, 2009 (156 of 235)
        66.3   Brandon Cox, Hewitt-Trussville, 2000 (199 of 288)
        66.2   Jake Thompkins, Russellville, 2002 (235 of 355)
    
PASS COMPLETION PCT., CAREER (Minimum 500 attempts)       
         72.0   James Raines, Berry, 2014-16 (622 if 67.5   Tyler Johnston, Spanish Fort, 2011-15 (426 of 626)
        66.1    Tyrell Pigrome, Clay-Chalkville, 2013-15 (338 of 511)
        62.9   John Parker Wilson, Hoover, 2001-03 (615 of 978)
        62.6   Tyler Caldwell, Cullman, 2006-08 (631 of 1017)
        59.5   Jameis Winston, Hueytown, 2008-11 (470 of 790)
        58.5   Kaleb Barker, Priceville, 2012-15 (432 of 739)
        58.2   Todd Tittle, Lynn, 1991-93 (563 of 967)
        57.6   Austin Ingram, Charles Henderson, 2011-14 (514 of 892)

         
MOST PASS RECEPTIONS
       Game
          22   Stevie Woods, Dora vs. Oak Grove, 2010 (303 yards)
          20   Cahdil Ellis, Hillcrest-TuscaloosA (26) VS. Clay-Chalkville (48), 2014 (111 yards, 2 TDs)
          20   Patrick Williamson, Gulf Shores (28) vs.Sweet Water (55), 2004
          20   Chris Simpson, LaFayette vs. Alabama Christian, 2000
          19   Chester Rogers, Lee-Huntsville (26) vs. Muscle Shoals (48), 2011
          18   John Williamson Crossville (20) vs. New Hope (45), 2009
          18   Orlando Watters, Anniston vs. Cedartown, Ga., 1989
          17   Jonathan Thomas, Berry (68), Brilliant (0), 2015 (140 yards, 4 TDs, 5 2-pt conversions)
          17   Jeremy Ford, Alma Bryant (28) vs. Davidson (35), 2010 (179 yards, 2 TDs) 
          16   Reese Harbison, Good Hope (41) vs. Cordova (48), 2014 (199 yards, 2 TDs)
          16   Martin Warren, Austin vs. Hartselle, 2003
          16   Sam Collins, Fayette County vs. Pleasant Grove, 1997
          15   Miles Whitlow, James Clemens (29) vs. Mountain Brook (26), 2014 (195 yards, 1 TD)
          15   Mark White, Trinity vs. Luverne, 2009
          15   Gavin Ellis, Cullman vs. Briarwood Christian, 2007
          15   Clay Johnson, Albertville vs. Scottsboro, 1980
          14   Ben Cagle, Lynn (47) vs. Winston County (38), 2013  (233 yards, 2 TDs)
          14   Ben Cagle, Lynn (34) vs. Cold Springs (68), 2013 (238 yards, 2 TDs)
          14   Justin Pride, Butler (52) vs. Cherokee County (63), 2010
          14   Matt Teeples, Ardmore vs. Rogers, 2009
          14   Matt Teeples, Ardmore vs. West Limestone, 2009
          14   Bart Hyche, Winfield (48) vs. Red Bay (31), 1992
          13   Gerron Wasden, Mobile Christian (49) vs. Excel (38), 2014 (187 yards, 1 TD)
          13   Clay Smith, Locust Fork (40) vs. Cleburne Co. (70), 2011
          13   Mark White, Trinity vs. B.B. Comer, 2009
          13   Nolen Smith, Oneonta vs. Arab, 2008
          13   Drew Forrest, Cullman vs. Mountain Brook, 2008
          13   Josh Moten, Cedar Bluff (51) vs. Parrish (77), 2001
       Season
        113   Mark White, Trinity Presbyterian, 2010
        108   Mark White, Trinity Presbyterian, 2009
        102   Nolen Smith, Oneonta, 2008
        102   Orlando Watters, Anniston, 1989
          94   Blaine Hathcock, Berry, 1989
          93   Lee Guess, Hewitt-Trussville, 2001
          93   Adam Brand, Fayette County, 2000
          92   Drew Forrest, Cullman, 2008
          92   Jimmy Campbell, Dadeville, 1973
          89   Justin O'Dell, Susan Moore, 2006
          88   Tyler Robbins, Homewood, 2006
          88   Dale Overton, Hackleburg, 1986
          87   Nick Threlkeld, Hubbertville, 2001
          87   Lee Guess, Hewitt-Trussville, 2000
          86   Martin Warren, Austin, 2003
          85   Mark White, Trinity Presbyterian, 2011
          84   Tim Hawthorne, Homewood, 2004
          83   Jonathan Thomas, Berry, 2015
          83   Alvin Scott, Oneonta, 2012
          82   Matt Teeples, Ardmore, 2009
          82   Gavin Ellis, Cullman, 2007
          82   Nick Threlkeld, Hubbertville, 2000
          80   Jamey Hammell, Lauderdale County, 1998
          80   Todd Ingle, Lynn, 1993 (1,165 yards)
          80   Ozzie Newsome, Colbert County, 1972
          77   Freddy Young, Homewood, 20023
          75   Julio Jones, Foley, 2006 (1,306 yards)
          75   Will Romine, Haleyville, 2001
          73   Robert Adams, Trinity Presbyterian, 2015 (1,200 yards)
          73   Drew Forrest, Cullman, 2009
          71   Colt Byrom, Homewood, 2000
          71   Brandon Greer, Westbrook Christian, 1998
          70   Montez Billings, Pelham, 2002
          70   Tim Castille, Briarwood, 1998
          69  Brock Reaves, UMS-Wright, 2008
          68  Julio Jones, Foley, 2007 (1,181 yards)
          65  Alvin Scott, Oneonta, 2011 (1,038 yards)
          60  Nico Collins, Clay-Chalkville, 2015 (1,103 yards)
        Career
          312   Mark White, Trinity Presbyterian, 2008-11
          260   Nick Threlkeld, Hubbertville, 1998-01
          243   Tim Castille, Briarwood, 1997-02
          238   Alvin Scott, Oneonta, 2009-12
          229   Hunter Adams, Trinity Presbyterian, 2012-15
          227   Todd Ingle, Lynn, 1991-93
          218   Josh Moten, Cedar Bluff, 1999-02
          206   Tim Hawthorne, Homewood, 2002-05
          206   Abril Sheppard, Speake, 1991-93
          205   Nolen Smith, Oneonta, 2005-09
          205   Lee Guess, Hewitt-Trussville, 1999-01
          204   Deandre Green, Blount, 1995-98
          202   Drew Forrest, Cullman, 2007-09
          195   Blaine Hathcock, Berry, 1987-89
          194   Julio Jones, Foley, 2005-07
          177   Tommy Trott, Trinity Presbyterian, 2001-04
          173   Ozzie Newsome, Colbert County, 1971-73
          172   Martin Warren, Austin, 2001-03
          169   Sam Collins, Fayette County, 1994-97
          166   Tim Castille, Briarwood Christian, 1998-00
          163   Tevin Madison, Fayette County, 2011-13         
          161   Tyler Robbins, Homewood, 2004-06
          158   Tommy Trott, Trinity, 2001-04
          155   Alvin Scott, Oneonta, 2009-11*
          151   Brandon Greer, Westbrook Christian, 1996-98
          146   Nolen Smith, Oneonta, 2007-08
          146   Kiah Brown, Haleyville, 2001-2004
          140   Bobby Daniel, Winston County, 1985-87
          139   Dale Overton, Hackleburg, 1984-86
          134   Craig Sanderson, Hamilton, 1984-86
 
MOST PASS RECEPTIONS FOR TOUCHDOWNS
          Game
           6   Ja'Michael Willis, Gardendale (51) vs. Bessemer City (26), 2010 (7, 9, 56, 10, 51, & 7 yards)
           6   David Morrison, Berry (54) vs. Akron (6), 2009 (11, 26, 22, 12, 11 & 4 yards)
           6   Brandon Greer, Westbrook Christian vs. Donoho, 1998
           5   Tyler Crumpton, Phillips (62) vs. Vina (25), 2012
           5   Sam Collins, Fayette County, vs. Pleasant Grove, 1997
           5   Bart Hyche, Winfield (48) vs. Red Bay (31), 1992 (37, 13, 31, 63 & 25 yards)
           5   Brian Chastain, Chilton County (42) vs. Jemison (7), 1991 (37, 13, 31 63 & 25 yards) 
           4   T.J. Simmons, Clay-Chalkville (52) vs. Hewitt-Trussville (35), 2015
           4   Jonathan Thomas, Berry (68) vs. Brilliant (0), 2015 (4, 16, 8, 9 yards, 5 2-pt conversions)
           4   Velus Jones, Saraland (42) vs. Citronelle (8), 2015 (8 catches, 230 yards)
           4   Ryan Howton, Berry (68) vs. Shoals Christian (36), 2015 (39, 34, 16, 42 yards)
           4   De'Quan Johnson, Southside-Selma (38) vs. Keith (32), 2015
           4   Kristian Cotton, Spanish Fort (42) vs. Stanhope Elmore (14),2014 (90, 26, 16 & 30 yards)

           4   John Johnson, Charles Henderson (50) vs. Ashford (0), 2013
           4   Hayden Durrett, Ardmore (56) vs. Clements (30), 2013
           4   Dylan Hand, Corner (49) vs. Sumiton Christian (6), 2013
           4   Robert Langham, Lee-Huntsville (80) vs. Butler (0), 2012       
           4   Wyndell Archie, Saraland (56) vs. Satsuma (7), 2012 (31, 37, 13, 19 yards)
           4   DeVernon Marshall, Westbrook Christian (34) vs. Ider (39), 2012 (10 receptions for 151 yards)
           4   Keith Bender, Sylvania (35) vs. Sardis (28), 2012
           4   Nick Bell, Priceville (38) vs. Danville (41), 2011
           4   Caleb Clark, Phillips (42) vs. Phil Campbell (33), 2011 
           4   Justin Pride, Butler (34) vs. DAR (49), 2011 (46, 79, 50, 29 yards)
           4   Jake Smith, Berry (48) vs. Parrish (46), 2011 
           4   Nolen Smith, Oneonta vs. Arab, Susan Moore and J.B. Pennington, 2008
           4   Matt Wilson, Cedar Bluff (61) vs. Hazlewood (13), 2005
           4   Joe Jones, Mountain Brook vs. Tuscaloosa Co., 2004
           4   Josh Moten, Cedar Bluff (51) vs. Parrish (77), 2001
           4   James Moore, Lamar County vs. Aliceville, 1994
           4   Alonzo Johnson, Blount, 1991
           4   Roy Terry, Ariton (32) vs. Louisville (7), 1984
           4   Harold Strange, Athens (36) vs. Austin (6), 1972
          Season
           30   Brandon Greer, Westbrook Christian, 1998
           23   Nolen Smith, Oneonta, 2008
           23   Deandre Green, Blount, 1996
           23   Ozzie Newsome, Colbert County, 1973
           21   Hunter Adams, Trinity Presbyterian, 2015
           21   Montel Hale, North Jackson, 2009
           21   Blaine Hathcock, Berry, 1989
           20   Alvin Scott, Oneonta, 2012
           20   Mark White, Trinity Presbyterian, 2009
           20   Eric Tibbs, Springville, 1999
           20   Deandre Green, Blount, 1998
           20   Alonzo Johnson, Blount, 1991
           20   Derrick Jones, Headland, 1988
           20   Ozzie Newsome, Colbert County, 1972
          Career
           59   Deandre Green, Blount, 1995-98
           53   Alvin Scott, Oneonta, 2009-12
           51   Tommy Trott, Trinity Presbyterian, 2001-04
           51   Brandon Greer, Westbrook Christian, 1995-98
           51   Butch Box, Tarrant, 1970-72
           50   Robert Adams, Trinity Presbyterian, 2012-15
           49   Ozzie Newsome, Colbert County, 1971-73
           44   Calvin Culliver, W. S. Neal, 1971-73
           43   T.J. Simmons, Clay-Chalkville, 2013-15)
           43   Julio Jones, Foley, 2005-07
           43   Josh Moten, Cedar Bluff, 1999-02
           41   Nolen Smith, Oneonta, 2005-09
           41   Tim Castille, Briarwood, 1998-02
           39   Drew Forrest, Cullman, 2007-09
           34   Tevin Madison, Fayette County, 2011-13
           34   Sam Collins, Fayette County, 1994-97
           33   Mark White, Trinity Presbyterian, 2008-11
           33   Alvin Scott, Oneonta, 2009-11*
           32   Collin Jarbo, Gaston, 2007-10
           32   Elijah Daniel, Pike County, 2000-03
           31   Nico Collins, Clay-Chalkville, 2014-15
           30   C.J. Savage, Piedmont, 2010-14
            
MOST YARDS RECEIVING
         Game

           412   Chris Simpson, LaFayette vs. Alabama Christian, 2000 (20 catches)
           311   Brandon Greer, Westbrook Christian vs. Donoho 1998 (11 catches)
           303   Stevie Woods, Dora vs. Oak Grove, 2010 (22 catches)
           298   Sam Collins, Fayette County vs. Pleasant Grove 1997 (16 catches)
           284   Tyler Crumpton, Phillips (62) vs. Vina (25), 2012 (8 catchrs, 5 TDs)
           281   Josh Moten, Cedar Bluff vs. Parrish, 2001 (13 catches)
           277   Arthur Smith, Bibb County (35) vs. Jemison (40), 2004 (9 catches)
           273   Josh Moten, Cedar Bluff (46) vs. Westbrook Christian (12), 2002 (11 catches)
           271   James Moore, Lamar County vs. Aliceville, 1994 (8 catches)
           269   Alex Adams, Trinity (40) vs. Cordova (54), 2008 (5 catches, 4 TDs)
           262   Jordan Gandy, East Limestone (28) vs. Auburn (56), 2013 (6 catches, 3 TDs)
           258   Aubrey Bell, Blount (24) vs. Tate, Fla. (26), 2003 (11 catches, 2 TDs)
           258   Aryvia Holmes, Midfield vs. Curry, 1997 (12 catches)
           257   E. J. Elliott, Cullman (38) vs. Boaz (28), 1999 (9 catches, 2 TDs)
           257   Bart Hyche, Winfield (48) vs. Red Bay (31), 1992 (14 catches, 5 TDs)
           256   Keith Bender, Sylvania (35) vs. Sardis (21), 2012 (8 catches, 4 TDs)
           252   Hovie Sawyer, Slocomb (28) vs. Charles Henderson (43), 1980 (5 catches, 3 TDs)
           249   Justin Pride, Butler (34) vs. DAR (49), 2011 (8 catches, 4 TDs)
           246   Herman Banks, Hartselle (39) vs. Austin (22), 1995 (7 catches, 3 TDs)
           245   Jake Smith, Berry (48) vs. Parrish (46), 2011 (7 catches, 4 TDs)
           244   Nolen Smith, Oneonta, vs. Arab, 2008
           243   Clay Smith, Locust Fork (40) vs. Cleburne County (70), 2011 (13 catches, 4 TDs)
           242   Mardye McDole, Murphy, 1976 (5 catches, 3 TDs)
           242   Bobby Daniel, Winston County vs. Sulligent, 1986
           238   Ben Cagle, Lynn (34), Cold Springs (68), 2013 (14 catches, 2 TDs)
           238   David Morrison, Berry (54) vs. Akron (6), 2009 (12 catches, 6 TDs) 
           237   Nick Bell, Priceville (38) vs. Danville (41), 2011 (8 catches, 4 TDs)
           233   Ben Cagle, Lynn (48) vs. Winston Co. (38), 2013 (14 catches, 2 TDs)
           230   Velus Jones, Saraland (42) vs. Citronelle (8), 2015 (8 catches, 4 TDs)
           224   Jake Smith, Berry (60) vs. Gaylesville (8), 2011 (6 catches, 3 TDs)
           223   Jeff Hammond, Flomaton vs. Frisco City, 1994 (7 catches, 1 TD)
           222   Trea Brooks, Enterprise (48) vs. Dothan (27), 2014 (7 catches, 3 TDs)
           221   JeVontey Smith, Greensboro (38) vs. Montevallo (13), 2011 (10 catches, 3 TDs)
           220   Austin Hallmark, Sardis (28) vs. Hokes Bluff (7), 2015 (7 catches, 2 TDs)
           220   Philip Williams, Meek (28) vs. Theodore (21), 2001 (12 catches, 3 TDs)         
           219   Jafari Pegues, Woodlawn (16) vs. Shades Valley (14), 2002 (6 catches, 1 TD)
           219   Darryl Johnson, Curry vs. Walker, 1995 (9 catches, 3 TDs)
           218   Billy Frederick, Appalachian (46) vs. Coosa Chr. (0), 2011 (5 catches, 3 TDs)
           216   Jovani Taylor, North Jackson vs. Cherokee Co. 2009 (8 catches)
           215   Myrfon Mitchell, Walker (48) vs. John Carroll (17), 2015 (nine catches, 2 TDs)
           215   Ralph Spry, Auburn (30) vs. Enterprise (38), 2006 (11 catches, 2 TDs)
           213   Jacob Cook, Oxford (42) vs. Southside-Gadsden (21), 2014 (8 catches, 2 TDs)
           212   Pat Freeman, West Point (26) vs. Fayette County (49), 1992 (11 catches, 2 TDs)
           211   Terrell Cook, Cordova High vs. Pickens Co., 2000 (11 catches, 2 TD's)
           210   Josh Moton, Cedar Bluff (25) vs. Valley Head (13), 1999 (10 catches)
           209   Kerry Smith, Corner (28) vs. Hayden (22), 2012 (9 catches, 2 TDs)
           208   Toderick Malone, Etowah, 1991 (8 catches, 2 TDs)
           207   Collin Jarbo, Gaston, 2010 (all in first half)
           207   Josh Brown, Homewood (35) vs. Hewitt-Trussville (13), 1999 (11 catches)
           206   Logan Motte, Mortimer Jordan (48) vs. West Point (27), 2011 (9 catches, 2 TDs)
           206   Justin Pride, Butler (52) vs. Cherokee County (63), 2010 (14 catches)
           202   Kahne Cooper, North Jackson (48) vs. Douglas (7), 2011 (7 catches, 2 TDs)
           202   Jay Robertson, St. James (41) vs. Holtville (27), 1996 (9 catches)
           202   Blaine Hathcock, Berry vs. Hubbertville, 1989
           201   De'Quan Johnson, Southside-Selma (38) vs. Keith (32), 2015 (6 catches, 4 TDs)
           200   Ryan Howton, Berry (68) vs. Brilliant (0), 2015 (5 catches, 2 TDs)
           200   D.J. Emerson, Hamilton vs. Lawrence Co., 2003 (6 catches)
         Season
           1,735   Brandon Greer, Westbrook Christian, 1998 (71 catches)
           1,583   Nolen Smith, Oneonta, 2008 (102 catches)
           1,574   Sam Collins, Fayette County, 1997 (75 catches)
           1,476   Sam Collins, Fayette County, 1996 (59 catches)
           1,434   Mark White, Trinity, 2009 (108 catches)
           1,402   Justin O'Dell, Susan Moore, 2006 (89 catches)
           1,400   Blaine Hathcock, Berry, 1989 (94 catches, 21 TDs)
           1,360   Tim Hawthorne, Homewood, 2004 (73 catches)
           1,341   Lee Guess, Hewitt-Trussville, 2001 (93 catches, 12 TDs)
           1,324   Nick Threlkeld, Hubertville, 2001 (87 catches)
           1,311   Adam Brand, Fayette County, 2000
           1,306   Montel Hale, North Jackson, 2009 (69 catches, 21 TDs)           
           1,306   Julio Jones, Foley, 2006 (75 catches, 16 TDs)
           1,305   Tim Castille, Briarwood, 1998 (70 catches, 13 TDs)
           1,288   T.J. Simmons, Clay-Chalkville, 2015 (47 catches, 20 TDs)
           1,283   Alvin Scott, Oneonta, 2012 (83 catches, 20 TDs)
           1,278   Brock Reaves, UMS-Wright, 2008 (69 catches, 12 TDs)
           1,268   Kiah Brown, Haleyville, 2004 
           1,266   Josh Moten, Cedar Bluff, 2002 (66 catches)
           1,265   Gavin Ellis, Cullman, 2007 (82 catches)
           1,265   Joe Jones, Mountain Brook, 2003 (68 catches)
           1,260   Mark White, Trinity, 2010 (113 catches)
           1,245   Will Romine, Haleyville, 2001 (75 catches)
           1,240   Bobby Daniel, Winston County, 1986 (62 catches, 12 TDs)
           1,230   Craig Sanderson, Hamilton, 1986 (68 catches, 12 TDs)
           1,215   Joe Jones, Mountain Brook, 2004 (68 catches, 17 TDs)
           1,200   Robert Adams, Trinity Presbyterian, 2015 (73 catches, 21 TDs)
           1,194   Tim Castille, Briarwood Christian, 1998 (65 catches)
           1,188   Martin Warren, Austin, 2003 (86 catches, 8 TDs)
           1,187   Drew Forrest, Cullman (73 catches), 2009
           1,187   Lee Guess, Hewitt-Trussville, 2000 (87 catches)
           1,184   David Hill, Eufaula, 1995 (52 catches, 16 TDs)
           1,183   James Hammell, Lauderdale County, 1998 (80 catches)
           1,182   Nick Threlkeld, 2000 (82 catches)
           1,181   Gabriel Chambers, Cherokee County, 2009 (71 catches)
           1,181   Julio Jones, Foley, 2007 (68 catches, 16 TDs)
           1,179   E. J. Elliott, Cullman, 1998 (68 catches)
           1,170   Shannon Hartsfield, Briarwood, 1990 (54 catches, 8 TDs)
           1,167   Brian Donaldson, Phillips-Bear Creek, 1999
           1,166   Tevin Madison, Fayette County, 2012 (62 catches, 15 tDs)
           1,165   Todd Ingle, Lynn, 1993 (80 catches, 15 TDs)
           1,161   Drew Forrest, Cullman, 2008 (92 catches)
           1,154   Freddy Young, Homewood, 2002 (77 catches)
           1,148   Jake Smith, Berry, 2011 (41 catches, 16 TDs)
           1,134   Phillip Willingham, UMS-Wright, 1996 (62 catches)
           1,125   Tommy Trott, Trinity, 2004 (57 catches)
           1,128   Deandre Green, Blount, 1998 (68 catches)
           1,125   D.J. Emerson, Hamailton, 2003 (68 catches)
           1,118   Arthur Smith, Bibb County, 2005 (53 catches, 9 TDs)
           1,110   Kiah Brown, Haleyville, 2002 (65 catches)
           1,104   Alvin Scott, Oneonta, 2010 (60 catches, 10 TDs)
           1,103   Nico Collins, Clay-Chalkville, 2015 (60 catches, 16 TDs)
           1,103   Rayshun Reed, Russell County, 1998 (52 catches)
           1,101   Jovani Taylor, North Jackson, 2009 (64 catches)
           1,100   Dimarious Wilson, Fayette County, 2015
           1,100   Lee Guess, Hewitt-Trussville, 2000 (87 catches)
           1.099   Josh Moten, Cedar Bluff, 2001 (59 catches)
           1,086   Josh Wesley, Eutaw, 1999 (62 catches, 10 TDs)
           1,085   Josh Moten, Cedar Bluff, 2000 (52 catches, 11 TDs)
           1,079   Justin Williams, Russellville, 2002
           1,078   C.J. Savage, Piedmont, 2014 (51 catches, 9 TDs)
           1,077   Kenny Pollard, Millport, 1984 (40 catches, 15 TDs)
           1,069   Toderick Malone, Etowah, 1990 (45 catches, 13 TDs)
           1,060   Bill Flowers, Pelham, 1999 (75 catches, 10 TDs)
           1,059   Abril Sheppard, Speake, 1993 (71 catches,     TDs)
           1,057   A.J. Bennett, John Essex, 2009 (53 catches, 11 TDs)
           1,056   Freddy Weygand, Emma Sansom, 1983 (68 catchess, 13 TDs)
           1,054   Carl Killingsworth, Fayette County, 1991
           1,053   Tevin Madison, Fayette County, 2013
           1,050   Riley Stewart, Cullman, 2008 (60 catches)
           1,047   Josh Magee, Hoover, 2009 (64 catches, 12 TDs)
           1,046   Maudrecus Humphrey, Hoover, 2009 (65 catches, 10 TDs)
           1,038   Alvin Scott, Oneonta, 2011 (65 catches, 16 TDs)
           1,034   Tommy Trott, Trinity, 2004 (52 catches, 13 TDs)
           1,034   Vincent Davis, Jackson-Olin, 1990 (37 catches, 12 TDs)
           1,031   Elijah Daniel, Pike County, 2002 (43 catches, 15 TDs)
           1,031   John Hardin, Falkville, 1999 (61 catches, 9 TDs)
           1,029   Lamonde Russell, Oneonta, 1985 (41 catches, 19 TDs)
           1,028   Nick Walker, Pike County, 2003 (67 catches, 14 TDs)
           1,024   Kondarius Wilson, Fayette County, 2015
           1,017   Ralph Spry, Auburn, 2006 (49 catches, 15 TDs)
           1,016   Chris Roberts, St.James, 2003 (65 catches, 13 TDs)   
           1,010   Henry Ruggs, Lee-MOntgomery, 2015 (44 catches, 10 TDs)
           1,004   Corey Donley, Deshler, 1990 (36 catches, 7 TDs)
           1,002   Bernard Scott, McGill-Toolen, 1999 (64 catches, 5 TDs)
           1,000   Robert Kilow, Daleville, 1993 (72 catches, 18 TDs)
         Career
           4,410   Terrell Zachery, Wadley (2002-05) (through 11/11/05)
           4,272   Josh Moten, Cedar Bluff, 1999-02 (218 catches)
           4,122   Tim Castille, Briarwood, 1998-02 (243 catches)
           4,006   Nick Threlkeld, Hubbertville, 1998-01 (260 catches)
           3,965   Alvin Scott, Oneonta, 2009-12 (238 catches)
           3,849   Sam Collins, Fayette County, 1994-97 (169 catches)
           3,397   Todd Ingle, Lynn, 1991-93 (227 catches, 38 TDs)
           3,390   Robert Adams, Trinity Presbyerian, 2012-15 (229 catches, 50 TDs)
           3,370   Brandon Greer, Westbrook Christian, 1996-97 (151 catches)
           3,368   Mark White, Trinity, 2008-11 (312 catches)
           3,321   Tommy Trott, Trinity, 2001-04 (177 catches)
           3,287   Julio Jones, Foley, 2005-07 (194 catches)
           3,238   Abril Sheppard, Speake, 1991-93 (206 catches, 25 TDs)
           3,212   Deandre Green, Blount, 1995-98 (204 catches)
           3,129   Toderick Malone, Etowah, 1989-91 (118 catches, 30 TDs)
           3,085   Tim Hawthorne, Homewood, 2002-05 (206 catches)
           3,083   Tevin Madison, Fayette County, 2011-13
           3,073   Tommy Trott, Trinity, 2001-04 (158 catches, 48 TDs)
           2,989   Tim Castille, Briarwood Christian, 1998-00
           2,983   Kiah Brown, Haleyville, 2001-04 (146 catches)
           2,891   Bobby Daniel, Winston County, 1985-87 (140 catches)
           2,882   Lee Guess, Hewitt-Trussville, 1999-01 (205 catches)
           2,859   Nolen Smith, Oneonta, 2005-09 (205 catches)
           2,846   Drew Forrest, Cullman (202 catches), 2007-09
           2,775   Blaine Hathcock, Berry, 1987-89 (195 catches, 37 TDs)
           2,682   Alvin Scott, Oneonta, 2009-11* (155 catches, 33 TDs
           2,633   Collin Jarbo, Gaston, 2007-10 (102 catches, 32 TDs)
           2,600   C.J. Savage, Piedmont, 2010-14 (116 catches, 30 TDs)
           2,500   Dale Overton, Hackleburg, 1984-86 (139 catches)
           2,497   T.J. Simmons, Clay-Chalkville, 2013-15 (104 catches, 43 TDs)
           2,380   Craig Sanderson, Hamilton, 1984-86 (134 catches, 21 TDs)
           2.270   Martin Warren, Austin, 2001-03 (172 catches, 17 TDs)
 
TOTAL OFFENSE (Rushing, Passing & Receiving)
          Game
            614   Jack Poundstone, Trinity vs. Cordova, 2008 (492 passing, 122 rushing)
            596   Kaleb Barker, Priceville (68) vs. J.B. Pennington (41), 2015 (394 passing, 202 rushing)
            590   Tony Dixon, Parrish, 2003 (531 rushing, 59 receiving)
            585   Kaleb Barker, Priceville (63) vs. West Morgan (18), 2015 (410 passing, 175 rushing)
            582   Brandon Brown, Speake, 1992 (502 passing, 80 rushing)
            569   Geoffrey Bramblett, Locust Fork vs. Cleburne Co., 2011 (529 passing, 40 rushing)
            556   Brody Meeks, Lynn (47) vs. Winston Co. (38), 2013 (344 passing, 222 rushing)
            543   Garret Lewis, Sipsey Valley (54) vs. Curry (47), 2012 (340 passing, 203 rushing)
            541   Tommy Haley-Ricks, Hubbertville (76) vs. Vina (52), 2008 
            560   Georffrey Bramblett, Losuct Fork (48) vs,]. Sardis (68), 2012 (423 passing, 137 rushing)
            523   Geoffrey Bramblett, Locust Fork (37) vs. Alexandria (74), 2011 (393 passing, 130 rushing)
            516   Brodie Croyle, Westbrook Christian, 1998 (516 passing, 0 rushing)
            511   Rodney Camp, Phillips (71) vs. Vina (48), 2011 (358 passing, 153 rushing)
            505   Desmond Jennings, Pinson Valley (34) vs. McAdory (33), 2004 (283 rushing, 222 passing)
            498   Lorenzo Gray, Pinson Valley (55) vs. Springville (27), 2011 (309 yards rushing, 189 receiving) 
            494   Ronnie Wiggins, Woodland (53) vs. Coosa County (0), 1967 (290
                    passing, 204 rushing)
            489   Chance Ellsworth, Priceville (38) vs. Danville (41), 2011 (489 yards passing)
            487   Cameron Cox, Appalachian (46) vs. Coosa Christian (0), 2011 (437 passing, 50 rushing)
            483   Danny Johnson, J.O. Johnson (28) vs. Athens (41), 2011 (424 passing, 59 rushing)
            482   James Raines, Berry (68) vs. Brilliant (0), 2015 (479 yards passing, 3 rushing)  
            481   Rodney Camp, Phillips (58) vs. Phil Campbell (44), 2012 (263 passing, 218 rushing)
            479   Jeemy Johnson, Carver-Montgomery (49) vs. Prattville (24), 2012 (388 passing, 91 rushing)
            470   Brian Robinson, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (40) vs. Clay-Chalkville (41), 2015 (447 rushing, 23 receiving)
            468   Luke Bailey, Fairview (48) vs. Douglas (34), 2011 (364 passing, 104 rushing)
            454   Charle Johnson, Keith (45) vs. Shades Mountain (6), 2011 (454 rushiing)
            451   Darrion Holden, Woodlawn (40) vs. Parker (31), 2011 (343 passing, 108 rushing)
            450   Kaleb Barker, Priceville (40) vs. Westminster Christian (28), 2015 (275 rushing, 175 passing)
            444   Tyrell Pigrome, Clay-Chalkville (52) vs. Shades Valley (14), 2015 (137 rushing, 307 passing)
            443   Brody Meeks, Phillips (71) vs. Vina (48), 2011 (443 passing)
            441   Prentice Chandler, Clements (53) vs. Madison Academy (7), 1996 (200 rushing, 241 passing)
            438   Troy Williams, Curry (42) vs. Walker (63), 1995 (379 passing, 59 rushing)
            433   Parker Mason, Gulf Shores (38) vs. Faith Academy (42), 2012 (252 rushing, 181 passing)
            432   Brody Meeks, Lynn (34) vs. Carbon Hill (68), 2013 (390 passing, 42 rushing)
            430   Hayden Moore, Clay-Chalkville (48) vs. Pinson Valley (31), 2013 (219 passing, 211 rushing)
            429   Geoffrey Bramblett, Locust Fork (26) vs. New Hope (45), 2012 (340 passing, 89 rushing
            427   Jacob Thomas, Clay-Chalkville (55) vs. Austin (21), 2011 (277 passing, 150 rushing)
            427   Deion Moore, Houston Co. (32) vs. G.W. Long (47), 2011 (345 passing, 82 rushing)
            426   Jackson Richard, Madison County (35) vs. North Jackson (14), 2012 (309 passing, 117 rushing)
            425   Rodney Camp, Phillips (62) vs. Vina (25), 2012 (351 passing, 74 rushing)
            415   Toby Pee, Sardis (68) vs. Locust Fork (48), 2012 (288 rushing, 127 receiving)
            412   Jeremy Johnson, Carver-Montgomery (51) vs. Tri-Cities, Ga. (14), 2012 (338 passing, 34 rush, 40 receiving)
            412   Reshaw Louie, Shades Valley (47) vs. Pelham (45), 2012 (299 passing, 113 rushing)
            405   Hunter Grant, West End (48) vs. Ider (12), 2015 (280 passing, 125 rushing)
          Season
           4,460   Chris Nickson, Pike County, 2003 (2,963 passing, 1,488 rushing, 9 receiving)
           4,433   Zach Smith, Susan Moore, 2006 (1,490 rushing, 2,943 passing)
           4,429   Tyrell Pigrome, Clay-Chalkville, 2015 (1,349 rushing, 3080 passing)
           4,343   Kaleb Barker, Priceville, 2015 (2,848 passing, 1,495 rushing)
           4,327   Steve Christopher, Anniston, 1989 (3,586 passing, 741 rushing)
           3,957   Tyrell Pigrome, Clay-Chalkville, 2014 (2,692 passing, 1,254 rushing, 11 receiving)
           3,939  Jeremy Johnson, Carver-Montgomery, 2012 (3,193 passing, 706 rushing, 40 receiving)
           3,820   Jamarius Henderson, Dale County, 2014 (3,483 rushing, 334 receiving, 3 passing)
          Career
          11,788  Terrance Hollingsworth, Berry, 2009-13 (9,819 rushing, 1,240 receiving, 729 passing)
          11,266  Zach Smith, Susan Moore, 2003-06 (3,479 rushing, 7,781 passing)
          11,004  Mitch Stults, Hamilton, 2009-12 (7,929 passing, 3,055 rushing, 20 receiving)
           9,853   Jameis Winston, Hueytown, 2008-11 (2,912 rushing, 6,871 passing, 70 receiving)
           9,796   Chris Nickson, Pike County, 2000-03 (6,534 passing, 3,253 rushing, 9 receiving)
           9,698   Jamarius Henderson, Dale County, 2010-14 (9,207 rushing, 491 receiving)
           9,309   Lance Tucker, Fayette County, 1987-92 (8,166 passing, 1,143 rushing)
           8,960   Daylon Brackett, Jacksonville Christian, 2010-14 (3,994 rushing, 4,347 passing, 619 receiving)
           8,572   Sean Wallace, Marion County, 2009-12 (3,914 passing, 4,631 rushing, 27 receiving)
           8,519   Tyrell Pigrome, Clay-Chalkville 8,407   Jacob Kennedy, Berry, 2007-11 (4,680 passing, 3,727 rushing)
           8,267   Bart Lockhart, Cordova, 2000-03 (7,144 passing, 1,123 rushing)
           7,960   Leo Campbell, Georgiana, 1973-76 (5,432 passing, 2,528 rushing)
           7,867   Taylor Hayes, Piedmont, 2011-16 (3,615 rushing, 3,982 passing)
           7,555   Kyle Crabtree, Fort Payne, 2007-10 (5,965 passing, 1,590 rushing)
           7,438   Cory Wilkes, Carbon Hill, Walker, 2004-07 (5,374 passing, 2,044 rushing)
           7,435   Chase Childers, Piedmont, 2006-09 (4,581 yards passing, 2,854 rushing)
           6,974   Ricky Williams, Dadeville, 1972-75 (5,958 passing, 1,102 rushing)
           6,898   Toby Pee, Sardis, 2008-12 (5,494 rushing, 1,381 receiving, 23 passing)
           6,828   Kerryon Johnson, Madison Academy, 2011-15 (5,274 rushing, 1,554 receiving)
           6,775   Austin Ingram, Charles Henderson, 2011-14 (6,922 passing, minus-163 rushing, 16 receiving)
           6,723   Steve Christopher, Anniston, 1987-89 (5,358 passing, 1,365 rushing)
           6,560   Terrance Hollingsworth, Berry, 2009-11 (5,550 rushing, 1,010 receiving)*
           6,270   Kyle Caldwell, Dadeville, 2008-10 (5,292 passing, 733 rushing)
           6,015   Jack Poundstone, Trinity, 2006-09 (5,021 passing, 994 rushing)
           5,885   Drew Phillips, Boaz, 2006-09 (5,575 rushing, 230 passing, 80 receiving)
           5,582   Stanley Jones, Houston Academy, 2003-06 (5,020 rushing, 562 receiving)
           5,403   Schyler Walker, Oneonta, 2009-11 (5,403 yards passing)}
           5,266   Brian Exley, Geneva County, 2003-06 (4,827 rushing, 439 receiving)
           5,243   Reginald Melton, Ashford, 2003-06 (4,489 rushing, 754 receiving)
 
TOTAL TOUCHDOWNS ACCOUNTED FOR
         Game
             
9   James Raines, Berry (68) vs. Berry (0), 2015 (9 passing, 7 2-pt. conversions)  
             
9   Tommy Haley-Ricks, Hubbertville (76) vs. Vina (52), 2008 (9 rushing)

           9   Brent Gulledge, Victory Christian (70) vs. Lyman Ward (6), 2004 (9 passing)
           8   Kaleb Barker, Priceville (68) vs. J.B. Pennington (41), 2015 (4 passing, 4 rushing)
           8   Demont Buice, Gaston (74) vs. Collinsville (2007) (8 rushing)
           8   Tony Dixon, Parrish (81) vs. Hubbertville (58), 2003 (8 rushing)
           8   Jeremy Robinson, Highland Home (81) vs. R. C. Hatch (0), 2002 (8 passing)
           8   John Tucker, Frisco City vs. Sweet Water, 1998 (8 rushing)

           8   Golinsky Smith, Sylacauga vs. Chelsea, 1997 (8 rushing)

           8   Jack Golson, Lowndes County (61) vs. Loretto (13), 1950 (2 receiving, 6 kick returns)
         Season
           67    Chris Nickson, Pike County, 2003 (42 passing, 23 rushing, 1 punt return, 1 interception return)
           62    Tyrell Pigrome, Clay-Chalkville, 2015 (18 rushing, 44 passing)
           61    Tyrell Pigrome, Clay-Chalkville, 2014 (36 passing, 24 rushing, 1 receiving)
           60    Taylor Hayes, Piedmont, 2016 (24 passing, 36 rushing)
           57    Zach Smith, Susan Moore, 2006 (23 rushing, 34 passing)
           54    Brodie Croyle, Westbrook Christian, 1998 (44 passing, 10 rushing)
           53    Devin Goodwin, Demopolis, 2004 (51 passing, 2 rushing)
           52    Kaleb Barker, Priceville, 2015 (31 passing, 21 rushing)
           51    Jermarcus Brown, Pickens County, 2013 (39 rushing, 7 receiving, 2 KO returns, 3 Int.)
           49    Jamarius Henderson, Dale County, 2014 (44 rushing, 4 receiving, 1 passing)
           47    Austin Stiefel, Fyffe, 2014 (46 rushing, 1 receiving)
         Career
          160  Terrance Wilkes, Wadley, 2003-06
          153  Mac Campbell, Alexandria, 1993-97
          143  Terrance Hollingsworth, Berry, 2009-23 (135 scored, 8 passing)
          139  Mitch Stults, Hamilton, 2008-12
          138  Zach Smith, Susan Moore, 2003-06 (54 rushing, 84 passing)
          134  Chris Smelley, American Christian, 2002-05 (134 passing)
          126  Tyrell Pigrome, Clay-Chalkville, 2013-15 (43 rushing, 81 passing, 1 receiving, 1 KO ret.)
          125  Jamarius Henderson, Dale County, 2010-14 (115 rushing, 6 receiving, 2 kick returns, 2 int. returns)
          109  Taylor Hayes, Piedmont, 2011-16 (61 rushing, 48 passing)
          109  Kerryon Johnson, Madison Academy, 2011-14
          103  Daylon Brackett, Jacksonville Christian, 2010-14 (58 rushing, 5 receiving, 1 kick return, 39 passing) 
          103  Jameis Winston, Hueytown, 2008-11 (67 passing, 35 rushing, 1 receiving)
            93  Toby Pee, Sardis, 2008-12 (66 rushing, 22 receiving, 5 passing)
            92  Garrett Sanders, GW Long, 2013-16 (59 rushing, 22 receiving, 4 interceptions returns, 5 Kick returns, 2 passing)
         
ALL-PURPOSE YARDS (Rushing, Passing, Receiving, KO & Punt Returns)
          Season

            4,720   Chris Nickson, Pike County, 2003
            4,481   Tyrell Pigrome, Clay-Chalkville, 2015 (1,349 rushing, 3,080 passing, 52 KO ret.)
            4,433   Zach Smith, Susan Moore, 2006 (21,490 rushing, 2,943 passing)
            4,343   Kaleb Barker, Priceville, 2015 (2,848 passing, 1,495 rushing)
            4,327   Steve Christopher, Anniston, 1989
            4,056   Jamarius Henderson, Dale County, 2014 (3,483 rushing, 334 receiving, 3 passing, 236 KO returns)
            4,010   Jacob Kennedy, Berry, 2011 (2,517 passing, 1,106 rushiing, 124 kickoff returns, 263 punt returns)
            3,939   Jeremy Johnson, Carver-Montgomery, 2012 (3,193 passing, 706 rushing, 40 receiving)
            3,649   Jack Poundstone, Trinity, 2009 (3,026 passing, 623 rushing)
            3,392   Devin Goodwin, Demopolis, 2004
            3,374   Mitch Stults, Hamilton, 2009 (2,443 pass, 848 rush, 24 KO ret, 59 punt ret)
            3,360   Kyle Caldwell, Dadeville, 2010 (429 rushing, 2,790 passing)
            3,330   Trett Hardman, Fairview, 2008 (220 rush, 3,110 pass)
            3,276   Zach Smith, Susan Moore, 2005 (963 rushing, 2,413 passing)
            3,169   Ben Moore, Cullman, 2010 (2,092 rushing, 488 receiving, 362 kick returns, 130 punt return, 97 passing)
            3,096   Terrance Hollingsworth, Berry, 2013 (2,125 rushing, 80 receiving, 503 passing, 388 returns)
            3,047   Ta-Mar Scott, John Essex, 2001
            3,019   D. J. Wiggins, Abbeville, 2006 (706 rushing, 2,313 passing)
            2,985   James Raines, Berry, 2015 (2,835 passing, 150 rushing)
            2,979   Dylan Stone, Glencoe (1,845 rushing, 1,134 passing)
            2,919   Schyler Walker, Oneonta, 2011 (2,919 yards passing)
            2,910   Clayton Payne, Maplesville, 2001 (1,510 ruahing, 1,400 passing)
            2,897   Stanley Jones, Houston Academy, 2006 (2,320 rushing, 127 receiving, 320 punt returns, 130 kick returns)
            2,889   Steven Coleman, Pike County, 1989
            2,842   Mitch Stults, Hamilton, 2010 (2,235 pass, 521 rush, 20 rec, 66 punt ret)
            2,839   Mitch Stults, Hamilton, 2012 (1,881 pass, 770 rush, 188 punt ret)
            2,818   Drew Phillips, Boaz, 2008 (2,194 rushing, 222 passing, 232 KO Retuns, 170 punt returns)
            2,789   Landon Stephens, Tanner, 2011 (1,546 rushing, 1,243 passing)
            2,737   Thomas Ozmint, Glencoe, 2014 (2,316 rushing, 199 receiving, 19 punt returns, 203 KO returns)
            2,726   Cory Wilkes, Carbon Hill, 2007 (1,238 passing, 898 rushing, 590 kick returns)
            2,715   Zach Smith, Susan Moore, 2004 (802 rushing, 1,913 passing)
            2,680   Justin Youngblood, Hartselle, 2004
            2,672   Terrance Holllingsworth, Berry, 2011 (1,879 rushing, 436 receiving, 185 KO returns, 62 punt returns)
            2,643   Kyle Caldwell, Dadeville, 2009 (252 rushing, 2,304 passing)
            2,609   Tyrone Prothro, Cleburne County, 2002
            2,508   John Johnson, Charles Henderson, 2013 (51 pass, 1,024 rush, 741 receiving, 365 punt return, 327, KO
                       return)  
            2,500   Dusty Goodwin, Demopolis, 2002
            2,494   Austin Ingram, Charles Henderson, 2013 (2,480 passing, 14 rushing)
            2,462   Dilan Kilpatrick, Fyffe, 2016 (2,419 rushing, 43 receiving)
            2,447   Toby Pee, Sardis, 2012 (1,829 rushing, 595 receiving, 23 passing)
            2,430   Tim Castille, Briarwood, 1999
            2,413   Drew Phillips, Boaz, 2009 (1,889 rushing, 72 receiving, 315 KO Returns, 129 Punt Returns)
            2,384   Donnie Gosa, Hackleburg, 1993
            2,374   Schyler Walker, 2010 (2,374 yards passing)
            2,374   Larry Ware, Robert E. Lee, 1986
            2,368   Marcus Manson, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, 2002                              
            2,320   Andre Golson, Geneva County, 1999
            2,301   Alvin Scott, Oneonta, 2012
            2,266   Tommy Reyer, West Limestone, 2007 (1,138 rushing, 702 passing, 61 receiving, 356 kickoff returns, 9 punt
                       returns)
            2,243   Kerryon Johnson, Madison Academy, 2014 (1,589 rushing, 554 receiving)
            2,217   Brian Exley, Geneva County, 2006 (1,834 rushing, 185 receiving, 188 kickoff returns)
          Career
           13,490   Terrance Hollingsworth, Berry, 2009-13 (9,819 rushing, 1,240 receiving, 729 passing, 1,702 returns)
           11,659   Mitch Stults, Hamilon, 2008-12 (7,929 passing, 3,055 rushing, 20 receiving, 107 KO return,
                        548 punt return)
           11,266   Zach Smith, Susan Moore, 2003-2006 (3,479 rushing, 7,781 passing)
           10,774   Jamarcus Russell, Williamson, 1999-2002 (10,774 passing)
           10,075   Chris Nickson, Pike County, 2000-03 (3,253 rushing,  6,534 passing, 9 receiving, 107 kick 
                         returns, 172 punt returns)
           10,385   Chris Smelley, American Christian, 2002-05 (10,385 passing)
           10,250   Jamarius Henderson, Dale County, 2010-14 (9,207 rushing, 491 receiving, 552 returns)
             9,853   Jameis Winston, Hueytown, 2008-11 (6,871 passing, 2,912 rushing, 70 receiving)
             9,544   Tim Castille, Briarwood, 1998-02 (3,626 rushing, 4,122 receiving, 1,084 kick-off returns, 712
                        punt returns)
             9.513   Daylon Brackett, Jacksonville Christian, 2010-14 (4,347 passing, 3,994 rushing, 619
                        receiving, 553 kick returns)
              9,391  Sean Wallace, Marion County, 2009-12 (3,914 passing, 4,631 rushing, 27 receiving, 616
                        kick-off returns, 203 punt returns)
             9,386   Jacob Kennedy, Berry, 2006-11 (3,727 rushing, 4,680 passing, 321 kickoff returns, 485 punt
                         returns)
             9,321   Brodie Croyle, Westbrook Christian, 1996-2000 (9,321 passing)
             8,526   Steven Coleman, Pike County, 1986-89 (5,578 rushing, 337 receiving, 1,490 kick-off returns,
                        1,121 punt returns)
             8,099   Tyrone Prothro, Cleburne County, 1999-02
             8,042   Cory Wilkes, Carbon Hill, Walker, 2004-07 (5,394 passing, 2,044 rushing, 624 kick returns)
             7,630   Terrance Hollingsworth, Berry, 2009-11 (5,550 rushing, 1,010 receiving, 704 KO returns, 203
                        punt returns)*
             7,555   Kyle Crabtree, Fort Payne, 2007-10 (5,965 passing, 1,590 rushing)
             7,460   Devaris Skanes, Brantley, 2001-04 (5,699 rushing, 333 receiving, 1,428 returns)
             7,333   Stanley Jones, Houston Academy, 2003-06 (5,020 rushing, 562 receiving, 1751 kick/punt
                        returns)
             6,898   Toby Pee, Sardis, 2008-12 (5,494 rushing, 1,381 receiving, 23 passing)
             6,828   Kerryon Johnson, Madison Academy, 2011-14 (5,274 rushing, 1,554 receiving)
             6,794   Austin Ingram, Charles Henderson, 2011-14 (6,922 passing, minus-163 rushing, 16 receiving,
                       19 KO return)
             6,794   Drew Phillips, Boaz, 2006-09 (3,375 rushing, 230 passing, 80 receiving, 610 KO Returns, 299
                        punt returns)
             6,645   Derrick Knox, Gordo, 1979-82
             6,643   Dusty Goodwin, Demopolis, 1999-02
             6,270   Kyle Caldwell, Dadeville, 2008-10 (733 rushing, 5,292 passing)
             6,268   Norris Drinkard, Houston County, 1999-01
             6,024   Andre Golson, Geneva County, 1997-2000
             6,015   Jack Poundstone, Trinity, 2006-09 (5,021 passing, 994 rushing)
             5,822   Alvin Scott, Oneonta, 2009-12
             5,728   Reginald Melton, Ashford, 2003-06 (4,489 rushing, 754 receiving, 485 punt returns)
             5,454   Brian Exley, Geneva County, 2003-06 (4,827 rushing, 439 receiving, 188 kickoff returns)
 
LONGEST PUNT
            85   Joe Kirkpatrick, Russellville (27) vs. Cherokee Vocational (0), 1969
            81   Taylor Pharr, Shades Valley vs. Carver-Birmingham, 2005
            78   Warren Martin, Ft. Payne vs. Guntersville, 1944
            77   Will Hulitt, Muscle Shoals, 1997
            76   Eric Colburn, Carbon Hill, 1984
            74   Kobe Baggett, Dothan (33) vs. Carroll (19), 2015
            74   JD Strawbridge, Trinity Presbyterian vs. Catholic, 2010
            74   Kevin Miller, Homewood, 1992
            73   Chad Yarbrough, Dadeville vs. LaFayette, 1989
            72   Riley Edwards, Collinsville, 1999     
            72   Ricky Kiefer, Dallas County, 1999
            71   Jacob Daniel, Russellville vs, Deshler, 2006
 
BEST PUNTING AVERAGE (Season)
            53.1   Ronnie Green, Coffee Springs, 1976
            53.0   Bernard Davidson, Dothan, 1940


DEFENSE

MOST INTERCEPTIONS
         Quarter

           4   Charlie McCoy, Georgiana (26) vs. Florala (14), 1981
         Game
           5   Devyn Murphree, J.B. Pennington (27) vs. Falkville (3), 2006
           5   Phillip Williams, Meek (33) vs. Phillips (7), 2001
           5   Charlie McCoy, Georgiana (26) vs. Florala (14), 1981
           5   Justin Little, Tuscaloosa Co. (28) vs. Bob Jones (21), 2014 (7A state playoffs)
           4   Jesse Hubbard, Sardis (21) vs. Sylvania (16), 2014
           4   Shaq Solomon, Enterprise (58) vs. Jeff Davis (19), 2012
           4   Ken Gamble, Woodlawn (20) vs. Jackson-Olin (15), 2012
           4   Ja'Michael Swain, Dora (41) vs. Corner (21), 2007                 
           4   Charlie McClain, Oxford vs. Southside-Gadsden, 2005
           4   Damiko Tabb, Midfield (30) vs. Clarke County (8), 2004
           4   Brad Roberson, Ashville (32) vs. Munford (14), 2002
           4   Jerry Tomlin, Falkville vs. Holly Pond, 1997
           4   Jason Jones, Central-Tuscaloosa vs. Hueytown, 1995
           4   Rayshaun Robinson, Fayette County vs. Winfield, 1995
           4   Teremy Banks, Greensboro vs. Fairfield, 1993
           4   Jamie Sanders, Brilliant vs. Meek, 1991
           4   Antonio Langham, Hazlewood vs. Georgiana, 1989
           4   Brandon Salser of Chelsea vs. Isabella, 1989
           4   Steve Leach, Litchfield (27) vs. Hokes Bluff (9), 1985
           4   John Osborne, Coffeeville (27) vs. A.L. Johnson (0), 1982
           4   Keith Thames, Bob Jones vs. Hanceville, 1981
           4   Tom Sanders, Ashville vs. St. Clair County, 1974
        Season
          18    Darnell Hawkins, Blount, 1992 (14 games)
          17    Pervis Key, Courtland, 1999 (15 games)
          17   Jamie Sanders, Brilliant, 1991 (12 games)
          17   Quinton Craig, Tarrant, 1987 (13 games)
          16   Ja'Mel Morris, Deshler, 2010 (15 games)
          16   Greg Hoven, Oak Grove, 1983 (12 games)
          15   Tony Stidham, Hamilton, 1999 (14 games)
          15   Antonio Langham, Hazlewood, 1989 (14 games)
          15   Chris Bailey, Maplesville, 1989 (14 games)
          15   Steve Walden, Cottonwood, 1983 (12 games)
        Career
          36   Quinton Craig, Tarrant, 1985-87
          28   Phillip Williams, Meek, 2001-04
          27   Brian Bouchillon, Cherokee County, 1990-92
          24   Maurice Brewster, Ohatchee, 1998-01
          23   Derrick Ansley, Tallassee, 1997-99
          23   Bobby Trott, Trinity, 1999-01
          23   Clarence Morton, Maplesville, 1984-87
          24   Jamie Sanders, Brilliant, 1989-91
          22   Sean Smith, Opelika, 1984-86
          20   Ty Shrader, North Jackson, 2004-06
          20   Steven Coleman, Pike County, 1986-89
          19   Kerryon Johnson, Madison Academy, 2011-14
 
MOST INTERCEPTIONS RETURNED FOR TD
      Game
          
   2  Damiean Archibald, Sipsey Valley (66) vs. Curry (28), 2013 (105, 66 yards)
            
2  J.C. Finch, Berry (46) vs. Brilliant (20), 2012 (44, 40 yards)
            
2  Demarcus Johnson, Clements (28) vs. Pope John Paul II (8), 2012
      Season
           6   Reprobatus Bibbs, Courtland, 1999 (14 interceptions)
           3   Kerryon Johnson, Madison Academy, 2014 & 2012 (6 and 4 interceptions, respectively)
           3   Jermarcus Brown, Pickens County, 2013 (15 games)
           3   Mitch Stults, Hamilton, 2010 (5 interceptions)
           3   Dontrell Miller, Demopolis, 2004 (11 interceptions)
           3   Eurosius Parker, Greenville,1994 (13 interceptions)
           3   Williams, Emma Sansom, 1997 (11 interceptions)
           3   Wes Bradley, T. R. Miller, 1977 (9 interceptions)
     Career
           8   Kerryon Johnson, Madison Academy, 2011-14 (19 interceptions)

LONGEST INTERCEPTION RETURN FOR TOUCHDOWN
         108   Tommy Wilson, Demopolis (49) vs. American Christian (7), 2012
         107   Kevin Gentle, Guntersville (20) vs. Dora (17), 1993
         105   Damiean Archibald, Sipsey Valley (66) vs. Curry (18), 2013
         105   Jack Peavey, Madison County vs. Butler, 2013
         102   Malcolm Buggs, Opelika (35) vs. Carver-Montgomery (21), 2012 (6A playoffs)
         101   Kyriq McDonald, James Clemens (51) vs. Mountain Brook (14), 2015
         100   Tony Nelson, Carver-Montgomrery (55) vs. Russell County (14), 2015
         100   John Coger, Oakman vs. Berry, 2013
         100   Greg Maclin, Tanner (67) vs. Phil Campbell (12), 2012
         100   Joseph Harris, Fyffe (48) vs. Victory Christian (7), 2011  
         100   Marcus Turner, McAdory (38) vs. John Carroll (7), 2010
         100   Heath Minor, American Christian, 2006
         100   Jason Dement, Athens vs. Bradshaw, 2000
         100   Charles Stanley, Gardendale vs. Bibb County, 1999
         100   Jeff Hammond, Flomaton vs. J. U. Blacksher, 1992
         100   Chris Hanson, Piedmont vs. Vinemont, 1989
         100   Mike Holtzclaw, Ft. Payne, vs. Albertbille, 1963
           99   Demario Harris, Charles Henderson (73) vs. Headland (6), 2012
           99   Adam Clough, Hokes Bluff vs. Munford, 2004
           99   Alan Goodin, South Lamar vs. Hale County, 1997
           99   Robert Rodgers, Madison Academy vs. Valley Head, 1982
           98   Keri Pender, Cottonwood (43) vs. Wicksburg (12), 2007
           97   Demontae Shephard, Sidney Lanier (12) vs. Lee-Montgomery (13), 2012
           96   Drake Mercer, Satsuma (41) vs. Citronelle (21), 2014
 
MOST INTERCEPTION RETURN YARDAGE (Season)
          488   Eurosius Parker, Greenville, 1994 (13 interceptions)
          342   Mitch Stults, Hamilton, 2009-12 (12 interceptions)
 
MOST TACKLES
         Game
           36   Andy Stidham, Hamilton (20) vs. Haleyville (13), 1996
           31   Melvin Cotton, Holt vs. Bibb County, 1998
           30   Joshua Carpenter, Jackson (47) vs. Thomasville (26), 2016
           30   Mike DuBose, Opp vs. Pike County, 1968
           29   Adam Crosby, New Brockton (35) vs. Samson (34), OT, 2006, New Brockton (39) vs. Kinston (19), 2006
           29   Carlos Salinas, Frisco City (19) vs. A. L. Johnson (20), 1999
           28   Clancy Brown, Berry (50) vs. Lamar County (42), 2012
           28   Sean Anderson, Abbeville (44) vs. Geneva (42), 2012
           27   Chase Williams, Boaz (28) vs. Scottsboro (7), 2009
           27   Valdez Houston, Athens (34) vs. Russellville (14), 1999
           27   Josh Staggs, West Morgan vs. Colbert Heights, 1999
           26   Ethan Simmons, Briarwood (14) vs. Vigor (13), 2012 (state playoffs)
           26   Rechard Johnson, Sidney Lanier vs. Wilcox Central, 2004
           26   Larry Thorn, Coffee (29) vs. Lee-Huntsville (26), 1984
           26   Kenneth Tullis, Headland (7) vs. Donaldson, Ga. (20), 1981
         Season
           285   Matthew Forester, Briarwood Christian, 1998 (15 games)
           276   Charles Woods, St. Clair County (174 solo, 102 assists), 1990
           230   Darnez Herring, Alabama Christian, 1998 (10 games)
           226   Nick Keeton, Carbon Hill, 1999
           217   Antonio Coleman, Williamson, 2003
           216   Carlos Salinas, Frisco City, 1999
           212   Davis Flowers, Houston Academy, 2006
           209   Spencer Johnson, Southern Choctaw, 1999
           204   Carlos Salinas, Frisco City, 1998
           204   Jody Brandt, Homewood, 1986
           195   Thomas Johnston, Spanish Fort, 2016 (13 games)
           188   Justin Parham, Carrollton, 1998 (13 games)
           186   C.J. Mosley, Theodore, 2009 (11 games)
           183   Raleigh Killen, Rogers, 2012 (11 games)
           182   Jamarius Henderson, Dale County, 2014 (15 games)
         Career
           675   Thomas Johnston, Spanish Fort, 2013-16
           622   Demarco McNeil, Blount, 1996-98
           612   Matthew Forester, Briarwood Christian, 1996-98
           580   Raleigh Killen, Rogers, 2009-12
           569   Davis Flowers, Houston Academy, 2003-06
           563   Saleem Rasheed, Shades Valley, 1995-98
           554   Jamarius Henderson, Dale County, 2010-14
           523   Rod Crayton, Dadeville, 2009-12
           523   Jason Lard, Lexington, 1990-93
           484   Anfernee Jennings, Dadeville, 2011-2014
           478   Jamie Major, Piedmont, 2008-12
           474   Richard McBryde, Charles Henderson, 2011-14
           474   C.J. Mosley, Theodore, 2007-09
           473   Corey Sears, Lee-Montgomery, 1994-96
           460   Nick McCallister, Providence Christian, 2010-13
           457   Blake Bean, Oneonta, 2010-13
           435   Neonta Alexander, Piedmont, 2012-15
           435   Jacob Black, Elkmont, 2000-03
           433   Sterling Gatlin, Providence Christian, 2009-11
           427   Randy Malone, Cherokee, 1990-93
           423   Weston Epperson, Trinity, 2008-2010
 
MOST FUMBLE RECOVERIES
     Game
            
3   Jordan Carroll, Briarwood (32) vs. John Carroll (13), 2012  
     Season
           10    Quinton Malone, Blount, 1995
    Career
           20    Rod Crawyton, Dadeville, 2009-12

LONGEST FUMBLE RETURN FOR TOUCHDOWN
         Game

           100    Brett Foxworth, Montgomery Catholic (14) vs. Pike County (46), 2013
             99    Ward Richardson, Auburn (27) vs. Lineville (12), 1927
             91    Walter Little, St. Paul's (20) vs. Benjamin Russell (14), 2013
 
MOST BLOCKED PUNTS
         Game

             4    Craig Sanders, Ariton vs. Pleasant Home, 2006
             4    Kendrick Alexander, Jess Lanier, 2004
             3    Malcolm McCracken, Tuscaloosa County, vs. Huntsville, 1947
         Season
             8    John Sweatt, Alma Bryant, 1999

MOST BLOCKED EXTRA POINTS
         Game

             3     Samuel Thigpen, Red Bay vs. Tanner, 2005
MOST BLOCKED KICKS
         Season

             7    Samuel Thigpen, Red Bay, 2005
         Career
           20    Cotton Lowe, Vestavia Hills, 1995-97
LONGEST BLOCKED KICK RETURN
         
  95   Braysean Jones, Lee-Montgomey (14) vs. Prattville (36), 2010 (blocked field goal return)

MOST PUNT RETURNS FOR TOUCHDOWNS
         Quarter
           4   Jack Golson, Lowndes County (61) vs. Loretto (13), 1950 (65, 50, 90 & 75 yards) NFHS National
                Record

         Game
           6   Jack Golson, Lowndes County (61) vs. Loretto (13), 1950 (65, 50, 90, 75, 75 & 73 yards) NFHS
                National Record
 
         Season
           8   Jason Clay, Parrish, 1998
           6   Steven Coleman, Pike County, 1988
           6   Jack Golson, Lowndes County, 1950
           5   Javin Thatch, Athens, 2011
           5   Chad Schroeder, Demopolis, 2004
         Career
           12   Matt Caddell, McAdory, 2002
           12   Steven Coleman, Pike County, 1986-89
            7   Sean Smith, Opelika, 1984-86

MOST PUNT RETURN YARDS
         Game
           428   Jack Golson, Lowndes County (61) vs. Loretto (13), 1950 (6 returns) NFHS National Record  
           210   Darrean Burks, Elba 57) vs. Calhoun (14), 2011 (5 returns)
           
MOST KICKOFF RETURNS FOR TOUCHDOWNS
         Game

           2   Ja'Quan Myles, Daphne (26) vs. Saraland (20), 2017 (95 and 82 yards)
           2   Sam Kimel, Randolph (56) vs. DAR (21), 2016 (81 and 78 yards; DAR's Braydon Lewis had 92 KO ret between Kimel's returns)
           2   Tyler Durham, Brilliant (34) vs. Lynn (35), 2015 (88 & 80 yards) - note: had 79-yard TD return called back
           2   Nick Thorn, Red Bay (69) vs. Phil Campbell (13), 2014 (81 & 87 yards)
           2   Sam LaPlatney, Montgomery Academy (30) vs. Montgomery Catholic (28), 2014 (90 and 85 yards)
           2   Quinton Harris, Oakman (64) vs. Francis Marion (26), 2012 (99 and 97 yards)
           2   Matthew Collins, Ider (37) vs. West End (14), 2012 (70 & 75 yards)
           2   Demarco Hall, Pickens County (47) vs. American Christian (42), 2011 (89 & 91 yards)
           2   Michael Davis, Geraldine (42) vs. Randolph (21), 2011 (91 & 94 yards)
           2   Randy Posey, Ft. Payne vs. Etowah, 2006
           2   Blake Turner, Addison vs. Winston County, 2006
           2   Caleb Parker, Addison (57) vs. Speake (36), 2002 (81 & 88 yards)
           2   Jeff Pitts, Fyffe (32) vs. Oakman (13), 1995 (98 & 95 yards)
           2   Malcolm Golson, Autaugaville (28) vs. Handley (30), 1982 (97 & 96 yards)
           2   John Arnett, Coffee Springs (22) vs. Uriah (44), 1971 (85 and 75 yards)
         Season
           5   Javin Thatch, Tanner, 2011
           5   Brandon Hale, Lexington, 1998
           5   Jason Wilkins, Shelby County, 1997
           5   Steven Reese, Florala, 1997
           4   Bobby Knox, Isabella, 2011
           3   Rashad Roberson, Oneonta, 2013
           3   Steven Coleman, Pike County, 1987
         Career
           8   Steven Reese, Florala, 1996-98
           6   Steven Coleman, Pike County , 1986-89

MOST KICKOFF RETURN YARDS
         Game
           198   Tyler Durham, Brilliant (34) vs. Lynn (35), 2015 (3 returns)
          
LONGEST KICKOFF RETURN FOR TOUCHDOWN
          99   Henry Ruggs, Lee-Montgomery (48) vs. Prattville (28), 2015
          99   Juan Jackson, Gardendale (43) vs. Minor (50), 2014
          99   Charles Woodard, J.O. Johnson (12) vs. East Limestone (24), 2011
          99   Jarraud Powers, Decatur (30) vs. Hartselle (3), 2004
          99   Hunter McGuire, Elba vs. Houston Academy, 2004  
          99   Adrian Reese, Auburn (13) vs. Valley (24), 1991
          98   Ta-Mar Scott, John Essex vs. Coffeeville, 2001

MOST KICK RETURNS FOR TOUCHDOWNS
           Game
            
6   Jack Golson, Lowndes County (61) vs. Loretto (13), 1950 (65, 50, 90, 75, 75, 73 yards) NFHS
                 National Record
          3   John Hawkins, St. Jude (46) vs. Fayetteville (6), 2012 (punt ret., 85, 70 yards; KO ret. 85 yards)  
          Season

             11   Jason Clay, Parrrish, 1998 (8 punt, 3 kickoff)
             10   Javin Thatch, Tanner, 2011 (5 punt, 5 kickoff) 
 
MOST KICKOFF RETURN YARDAGE
           Season

            1,064   Steven Reese, Florala, 1997 (28 returns)
               713   Bobby Knox, Isabella, 2012 (22 returns)
               590   Cory Wilkes, Carbon Hill, 2004 (29 returns)
KICKOFF RETURN AVERAGE
         Season (Minimum 20 att.)
          38.0  Steven Reese, Florala, 1997 (28 returns)
          32.4  Bobby Knox, Isabella, 2012 (22 returns)