Tuesday, November 20, 2018
AHSAA State Football Playoffs
First-Round Results

CLASS 1A

Lanett 54, Florala 7
Marengo 58, Isabella 20
Georgiana 41, Notasulga 34
Maplesville 35, Sweet Water 12

Linden 55, Millry 14
Elba 54, Billingsley 19
St. Luke’s Episcopal 48, Francis Marion 16
Wadley 35, Brantley 24

Mars Hill Bible 55, Marion County 0
Donoho 59, Coosa Christian 14
South Lamar 41, Phillips 6
Winterboro 28, R.A. Hubbard 14

Falkville 35, Talladega County Central 6
Pickens County 57, Cherokee 0
Spring Garden 40, Decatur Heritage 7
Waterloo 20, Hubbertville 15

CLASS 2A

Daleville 26, Reeltown 21
Leroy 42, New Brockton 14
Abbeville 56, Vincent 0
Luverne 14, Southern Choctaw 0

Highland Home 63, Chickasaw 28
LaFayette 40, Geneva County 6
Cottage Hill Christian 26, Goshen 0
Ariton 41, Thorsby 14

Fyffe 63, Cleveland 0
Colbert County 49, Tarrant  6
Ohatchee 47, Cedar Bluff 12
Red Bay 16, Winston County 14 (OT)

Addison 56, Sulligent 6
Ranburne 32, North Sand Mountain 24
Aliceville 26, Sheffield 0
Collinsville 35, Westbrook Christian 21

CLASS 3A

Winfield 40, Houston Academy 3
Flomaton 40, Montgomery Academy 14
Oakman (5-5) at Pike County (8-2), Mon., Nov. 12, 2 p.m.
Thomasville 7, Beulah 0

Saint James 38, T.R. Miller 7
Providence Christian 31, Lamar County 6
Mobile Christian 42, Pike Road 14
Gordo 21, Wicksburg 0

Westminster Christian 42, Weaver 27
Midfield 32, Pisgah 14
Piedmont 41, Clements 0
J.B. Pennington 14, Susan Moore 7

Geraldine 29, Holly Pond 14
Randolph County 53, Lauderdale County 6
Fultondale 37, Plainview 6
Saks 56, Colbert Heights 0

CLASS 4A

Alabama Christian 18, Lincoln 14
Hillcrest-Evergreen 35, Sipsey Valley 0
Headland 13, Talladega 12
Andalusia 28, Montevallo 8

American Christian 15, Williamson 14
Montgomery Catholic 41, Holtville 13
UMS-Wright 43, West Blocton 8
Trinity Presbyterian 14, Handley 7

Oneonta 43, Brooks 34
DAR 36, Northside 30
Jacksonville 39, Rogers 21
Good Hope 62, St. John Paul II Catholic 28

North Jackson 47, Curry 6
Hokes Bluff 38, Central-Florence 14
Fayette County 26, Randolph 8
Deshler 21, Anniston 7

CLASS 5A

Ramsay 36, Charles Henderson 7
Jackson 21, Chilton County 14
Greenville 44, Fairfield 12
Bibb County 21, Citronelle 13

Demopolis 41, Faith Academy 13
Pleasant Grove 42, Beauregard 21
Vigor 45, Central-Tuscaloosa 8
Briarwood Christian 42, Valley 28

Madison Academy 18, Alexandria 15
Central-Clay County 34, Corner 8
Etowah 33, Guntersville 0
Center Point 22, Russellville 8

Jasper 34, Sylacauga 20
Southside-Gadsden 15, Brewer 9
Mortimer Jordan 17, Dora 3
East Limestone 53, Boaz33

CLASS 6A

Hueytown 38, Eufaula 17
Saraland 42, Stanhope Elmore 14
Bessemer City 21, Park Crossing 13
Opelika 38, St. Paul’s Episcopal 20

Wetumpka 49, Daphne 21
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 10, Sidney Lanier 3
Spanish Fort 38, Benjamin Russell 0
McAdory 17, Carver-Montgomery 0

Gardendale 21, Fort Payne 14
Homewood 24, Athens 14
Pinson Valley 47, Albertville 0
Muscle Shoals 10, Minor 7

Hartselle 35, Pelham 7
Clay-Chalkville 45, Mae Jemison 6
Decatur 35, Jackson-Olin 32
Oxford 42, Hazel Green 14

CLASS 7A

Lee-Montgomery 13, Theodore 7
Auburn 34, Fairhope 23
Central-Phenix City 46, Davidson 0
McGill-Toolen Catholic 17, Prattville 13

Hoover 26, Bob Jones 18
Mountain Brook 31, Austin 0
Hewitt-Trussville 43, James Clemens 41
Thompson 45, Florence 14