Stunning Hoover pays off for Thompson in this week's ASWA Alabama high school football poll

ALABAMA SPORTS WRITERS ASSOCIATION
HIGH SCHOOL FOOTBALL POLL Week 10 – Nov. 1, 2017

(First-place votes and current record in parentheses)



Class 7A
1. Central-Phenix City(19) (9-0) 326
2. Thompson(10) (9-0) 298
3. Hewitt-Trussville(1) (9-0) 237
4. McGill-Toolen (9-0) 199
5. Hoover (8-1) 184
6. Auburn (8-1) 158
7. Fairhope (8-1) 126
8. Mountain Brook (7-2) 91
9. Bob Jones (7-3) 55
10. Sparkman (7-2) 32

Others receiving votes:  Davidson (6-3) 4.

 

Class 6A
1. Austin(25) (9-0) 344
2. Oxford(3) (9-0) 271
3. Pinson Valley(2) (9-0) 253
4. Spanish Fort (8-1) 200
5. Homewood (9-0) 182
6. Park Crossing (9-1) 140
7. Wetumpka (9-1) 128
8. Benjamin Russell (7-2) 55
9. Opelika (7-3) 50
10. Clay-Chalkville (8-2) 34

Others receiving votes: Daphne (7-2) 20, Sidney Lanier (8-1) 12, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (7-2) 8, Hueytown (4-5) 7, Shades Valley (6-3) 5, Muscle Shoals (7-2) 1.

 

Class 5A
1. Briarwood Chr.(30) (9-0) 360
2. Carroll (9-0) 262
3. Beauregard (7-1) 240
4. Wenonah (8-1) 188
5. Etowah (9-1) 168
6. Mae Jemison-Huntsville (9-1) 137
7. St. Paul's (8-1) 130
8. Demopolis (8-1) 95
9. Guntersville (8-1) 64
10. Vigor (6-3) 27

Others receiving votes: Others receiving votes: Alexandria (8-2) 18, Mortimer Jordan (7-2) 6, Jemison (3-6) 5, St. John Paul II (0-9) 4, Eufaula (7-2) 3, Greenville (4-4) 2, Calera (6-3) 1.

 

Class 4A
1. Andalusia(19) (8-1) 325
2. Rogers(11) (9-0) 301
3. UMS-Wright (8-1) 242
4. Fayette Co. (8-1) 188
5. Saks (9-0) 159
6. Tallassee (9-1) 156
7. Wilson (8-1) 113
8. Munford (8-1) 93
9. Thomasville (7-2) 79
10. Hokes Bluff (7-2) 20

Others receiving votes: Madison Acad. (7-2) 18, Montgomery Catholic (8-1) 6, Northside (8-1) 4, Leeds (7-3) 3, Deshler (7-2) 2, Sardis (6-3) 1.

 

Class 3A
1. Piedmont(27) (8-1) 350
2. Gordo(2) (8-1) 266
3. Randolph Co. (8-1) 227
4. Fultondale (1) (9-0) 212
5. Hillcrest-Evergreen (8-1) 183
6. Plainview (8-1) 130
7. Ohatchee (7-2) 110
8. Mobile Chr. (7-2) 72
9. Clarke Co. (7-2) 66
10. Wicksburg (8-1) 37

Others receiving votes: West Morgan (9-1) 17, Montgomery Acad. (8-1) 13, Sylvania (8-1) 13, Colbert Heights (9-1) 11, Weaver (6-3) 3.


 

Class 2A
1. Fyffe(26) (9-0) 348
2. Lanett(4) (10-0) 278
3. Goshen (8-1) 229
4. St. Luke's (7-1) 209
5. Sulligent (8-1) 160
6. LaFayette (7-2) 137
7. Leroy (7-2) 120
8. Elba (7-2) 88
9. Luverne (7-2) 71
10. Ariton (8-1) 44

Others receiving votes: Sand Rock (7-2) 7, Thorsby (7-1) 7, Lamar Co. (6-3) 4, Cleveland (7-2) 3, Abbeville (7-2) 2, Aliceville (6-3) 2, Falkville (6-3) 1.

 

Class 1A
1. Maplesville(29) (8-0) 357
2. Georgiana (1) (10-0) 266
3. Sweet Water (8-1) 240
4. Pickens Co. (8-1) 202
5. Wadley (8-0) 179
6. Lynn (10-0) 154
7. Brantley (7-2) 124
8. Isabella (8-1) 87
9. Addison (7-2) 39
10. Houston Co. (8-2) 22

Others receiving votes: Hackleburg (8-1) 21, South Lamar (7-2) 5, Cedar Bluff (7-2) 4, Talladega Co. Central (6-2) 4, Highland Home (6-3) 3, Linden (6-3) 3.











 

 

Class 7A    
1. Central-Phenix City (23)   (5-0)  319
2. Hoover (3)   (4-1)  257
3. Thompson (1) (5-0)  223
4. Hewitt-Trussville (1)                  (5-0)  195
5. McGill-Toolen (5-0)                173
6. Auburn (5-1)  139
7. Fairhope (4-1)  112
8. Spain Park (3-2)   62
9. Mountain Brook (3-2)   51
10. Bob Jones (4-2)   20

Others receiving votes: Sparkman (4-1) 15, Jeff Davis (4-2) 10, Grissom (2-3) 8, Davidson (3-2) 6, Lee-Montgomery (4-1) 6.

 

Class 6A  
1. Austin (23)                                   (5-0)               319
2. Oxford (3)          (6-0)  245
3. Pinson Valley (2) (6-0)  244
4. Wetumpka (6-0)  194
5. Spanish Fort (4-1)  152
6. Homewood (5-0)  135
7. Saraland (5-1)   78
8. Ramsay (3-2)   69
9. Sidney Lanier (4-2)   60
10. Benjamin Russell (4-1)   27

Others receiving votes: Blount (4-2) 24 Clay-Chalkville (5-1) 15, Muscle Shoals (4-1) 15, Park Crossing (5-1) 10, Daphne (3-2) 5, Minor (3-2) 3, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (4-2) 1.

 

Class 5A    
1. Briarwood Chr. (25)                   (5-0)                 327
2. St. Paul's (3) (5-0)  260
3. Carroll (5-0)  221
4. Beauregard (3-1)  195
5. Wenonah (4-1)  153
6. Alexandria (5-1)  110
7. Etowah (5-1)   99
8. Mae Jemison-Huntsville (5-1)   97
9. Jackson (4-1)            61
10. Demopolis (4-1)   31

Others receiving votes: Brooks (3-1) 21, St. Clair Co. (4-1) 13, Mortimer Jordan (4-2) 4, Eufaula (3-2) 2, Central-Clay Co. (3-2) 1, Sylacauga (4-1) 1.

 

Class 4A    
1. Andalusia (20)                           (5-1)  310
2. Rogers (7) (6-0)                  263
3. UMS-Wright (4-1)  213
4. Thomasville (1) (5-0)  193
5. Leeds (5-1)  166
6. Deshler (5-0)  128
7. Wilson (5-0)   93
8. Fayette Co. (4-1)   73
9. Hokes Bluff (4-1)   47
10. Tallassee (5-1)   40

Others receiving votes: Saks (5-0) 33, Alabama Chr. (6-0) 20, Munford (4-1) 12, Bibb Co. (5-1) 2, Dale Co. (5-1) 2, Madison Acad. (3-2) 1.

 

Class 3A    
1. Mobile Chr. (26)                            (5-0)  303
2. Piedmont (5) (5-1)  283
3. Gordo (4-1)                  214
4. Randolph Co. (4-1)  178
5. Ohatchee (5-1)  157
6. Weaver (4-1)   99
T7. Oakman (4-1)              93
T7. Wicksburg (5-0)   93
9. Fultondale (5-0)   55
10. Plainview (5-1)   37

Others receiving votes: T.R. Miller (3-2) 26, Sylvania (5-0) 22, American Chr. (5-1) 13, Hillcrest-Evergreen (4-1) 8, Montgomery Acad. (5-1) 5, Clarke Co. (3-2) 3, West Morgan (5-1) 3, Colbert Heights (5-1) 2, Lauderdale Co. (3-2) 2.
 

Class 2A    
1. Fyffe (26)                                    (5-0)                  330
2. Lanett (2) (6-0)  257
3. Elba (4-1)  221
4. LaFayette (4-1)  187
5. Leroy (4-1)  133
6. Goshen (4-1)  119
7. Aliceville (3-2)  103
8. J.U. Blacksher (5-0)   67
9. Sulligent (4-1)               43
10. Thorsby (5-0)               42

Others receiving votes: St. Luke’s (3-1) 38, Sand Rock (4-1) 24, Abbeville (4-1) 18, Tarrant (4-1) 12, Lamar Co. (4-2) 2.

 

Class 1A    
1. Maplesville (28)                      (5-0)                  336
T2. Sweet Water (3-1)  233
T2. Georgiana (6-0)  233
4. Houston Co. (6-0)  174
5. Pickens Co. (4-1)  163
6. Isabella (5-0)  132
7. Wadley (5-0)  115
8. Lynn (6-0)         56
9. Decatur Heritage (5-0)   46
10. Brantley (3-2)   41

Others receiving votes: Marengo (3-2) 22, South Lamar (5-1) 14, Linden (3-2) 12, Addison (4-2) 7, Cedar Bluff (3-2) 5, Notasulga (3-2) 3, Florala (3-2) 1, Hackleburg (4-1) 1, Spring Garden (4-1) 1, Winterboro (4-1) 1.

Class 7A    
1. Central-Phenix City (23)   (5-0)  319
2. Hoover (3)   (4-1)  257
3. Thompson (1) (5-0)  223
4. Hewitt-Trussville (1)                  (5-0)  195
5. McGill-Toolen (5-0)                173
6. Auburn (5-1)  139
7. Fairhope (4-1)  112
8. Spain Park (3-2)   62
9. Mountain Brook (3-2)   51
10. Bob Jones (4-2)   20

Others receiving votes: Sparkman (4-1) 15, Jeff Davis (4-2) 10, Grissom (2-3) 8, Davidson (3-2) 6, Lee-Montgomery (4-1) 6.

 

Class 6A  
1. Austin (23)                                   (5-0)               319
2. Oxford (3)          (6-0)  245
3. Pinson Valley (2) (6-0)  244
4. Wetumpka (6-0)  194
5. Spanish Fort (4-1)  152
6. Homewood (5-0)  135
7. Saraland (5-1)   78
8. Ramsay (3-2)   69
9. Sidney Lanier (4-2)   60
10. Benjamin Russell (4-1)   27

Others receiving votes: Blount (4-2) 24 Clay-Chalkville (5-1) 15, Muscle Shoals (4-1) 15, Park Crossing (5-1) 10, Daphne (3-2) 5, Minor (3-2) 3, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (4-2) 1.

 

Class 5A    
1. Briarwood Chr. (25)                   (5-0)                 327
2. St. Paul's (3) (5-0)  260
3. Carroll (5-0)  221
4. Beauregard (3-1)  195
5. Wenonah (4-1)  153
6. Alexandria (5-1)  110
7. Etowah (5-1)   99
8. Mae Jemison-Huntsville (5-1)   97
9. Jackson (4-1)            61
10. Demopolis (4-1)   31

Others receiving votes: Brooks (3-1) 21, St. Clair Co. (4-1) 13, Mortimer Jordan (4-2) 4, Eufaula (3-2) 2, Central-Clay Co. (3-2) 1, Sylacauga (4-1) 1.

 

Class 4A    
1. Andalusia (20)                           (5-1)  310
2. Rogers (7) (6-0)                  263
3. UMS-Wright (4-1)  213
4. Thomasville (1) (5-0)  193
5. Leeds (5-1)  166
6. Deshler (5-0)  128
7. Wilson (5-0)   93
8. Fayette Co. (4-1)   73
9. Hokes Bluff (4-1)   47
10. Tallassee (5-1)   40

Others receiving votes: Saks (5-0) 33, Alabama Chr. (6-0) 20, Munford (4-1) 12, Bibb Co. (5-1) 2, Dale Co. (5-1) 2, Madison Acad. (3-2) 1.

 

Class 3A    
1. Mobile Chr. (26)                            (5-0)  303
2. Piedmont (5) (5-1)  283
3. Gordo (4-1)                  214
4. Randolph Co. (4-1)  178
5. Ohatchee (5-1)  157
6. Weaver (4-1)   99
T7. Oakman (4-1)              93
T7. Wicksburg (5-0)   93
9. Fultondale (5-0)   55
10. Plainview (5-1)   37

Others receiving votes: T.R. Miller (3-2) 26, Sylvania (5-0) 22, American Chr. (5-1) 13, Hillcrest-Evergreen (4-1) 8, Montgomery Acad. (5-1) 5, Clarke Co. (3-2) 3, West Morgan (5-1) 3, Colbert Heights (5-1) 2, Lauderdale Co. (3-2) 2.
 

Class 2A    
1. Fyffe (26)                                    (5-0)                  330
2. Lanett (2) (6-0)  257
3. Elba (4-1)  221
4. LaFayette (4-1)  187
5. Leroy (4-1)  133
6. Goshen (4-1)  119
7. Aliceville (3-2)  103
8. J.U. Blacksher (5-0)   67
9. Sulligent (4-1)               43
10. Thorsby (5-0)               42

Others receiving votes: St. Luke’s (3-1) 38, Sand Rock (4-1) 24, Abbeville (4-1) 18, Tarrant (4-1) 12, Lamar Co. (4-2) 2.

 

Class 1A    
1. Maplesville (28)                      (5-0)                  336
T2. Sweet Water (3-1)  233
T2. Georgiana (6-0)  233
4. Houston Co. (6-0)  174
5. Pickens Co. (4-1)  163
6. Isabella (5-0)  132
7. Wadley (5-0)  115
8. Lynn (6-0)         56
9. Decatur Heritage (5-0)   46
10. Brantley (3-2)   41

Others receiving votes: Marengo (3-2) 22, South Lamar (5-1) 14, Linden (3-2) 12, Addison (4-2) 7, Cedar Bluff (3-2) 5, Notasulga (3-2) 3, Florala (3-2) 1, Hackleburg (4-1) 1, Spring Garden (4-1) 1, Winterboro (4-1) 1.

Class 7A    
1. Central-Phenix City (23)   (5-0)  319
2. Hoover (3)   (4-1)  257
3. Thompson (1) (5-0)  223
4. Hewitt-Trussville (1)                  (5-0)  195
5. McGill-Toolen (5-0)                173
6. Auburn (5-1)  139
7. Fairhope (4-1)  112
8. Spain Park (3-2)   62
9. Mountain Brook (3-2)   51
10. Bob Jones (4-2)   20

Others receiving votes: Sparkman (4-1) 15, Jeff Davis (4-2) 10, Grissom (2-3) 8, Davidson (3-2) 6, Lee-Montgomery (4-1) 6.

 

Class 6A  
1. Austin (23)                                   (5-0)               319
2. Oxford (3)          (6-0)  245
3. Pinson Valley (2) (6-0)  244
4. Wetumpka (6-0)  194
5. Spanish Fort (4-1)  152
6. Homewood (5-0)  135
7. Saraland (5-1)   78
8. Ramsay (3-2)   69
9. Sidney Lanier (4-2)   60
10. Benjamin Russell (4-1)   27

Others receiving votes: Blount (4-2) 24 Clay-Chalkville (5-1) 15, Muscle Shoals (4-1) 15, Park Crossing (5-1) 10, Daphne (3-2) 5, Minor (3-2) 3, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (4-2) 1.

 

Class 5A    
1. Briarwood Chr. (25)                   (5-0)                 327
2. St. Paul's (3) (5-0)  260
3. Carroll (5-0)  221
4. Beauregard (3-1)  195
5. Wenonah (4-1)  153
6. Alexandria (5-1)  110
7. Etowah (5-1)   99
8. Mae Jemison-Huntsville (5-1)   97
9. Jackson (4-1)            61
10. Demopolis (4-1)   31

Others receiving votes: Brooks (3-1) 21, St. Clair Co. (4-1) 13, Mortimer Jordan (4-2) 4, Eufaula (3-2) 2, Central-Clay Co. (3-2) 1, Sylacauga (4-1) 1.

 

Class 4A    
1. Andalusia (20)                           (5-1)  310
2. Rogers (7) (6-0)                  263
3. UMS-Wright (4-1)  213
4. Thomasville (1) (5-0)  193
5. Leeds (5-1)  166
6. Deshler (5-0)  128
7. Wilson (5-0)   93
8. Fayette Co. (4-1)   73
9. Hokes Bluff (4-1)   47
10. Tallassee (5-1)   40

Others receiving votes: Saks (5-0) 33, Alabama Chr. (6-0) 20, Munford (4-1) 12, Bibb Co. (5-1) 2, Dale Co. (5-1) 2, Madison Acad. (3-2) 1.

 

Class 3A    
1. Mobile Chr. (26)                            (5-0)  303
2. Piedmont (5) (5-1)  283
3. Gordo (4-1)                  214
4. Randolph Co. (4-1)  178
5. Ohatchee (5-1)  157
6. Weaver (4-1)   99
T7. Oakman (4-1)              93
T7. Wicksburg (5-0)   93
9. Fultondale (5-0)   55
10. Plainview (5-1)   37

Others receiving votes: T.R. Miller (3-2) 26, Sylvania (5-0) 22, American Chr. (5-1) 13, Hillcrest-Evergreen (4-1) 8, Montgomery Acad. (5-1) 5, Clarke Co. (3-2) 3, West Morgan (5-1) 3, Colbert Heights (5-1) 2, Lauderdale Co. (3-2) 2.
 

Class 2A    
1. Fyffe (26)                                    (5-0)                  330
2. Lanett (2) (6-0)  257
3. Elba (4-1)  221
4. LaFayette (4-1)  187
5. Leroy (4-1)  133
6. Goshen (4-1)  119
7. Aliceville (3-2)  103
8. J.U. Blacksher (5-0)   67
9. Sulligent (4-1)               43
10. Thorsby (5-0)               42

Others receiving votes: St. Luke’s (3-1) 38, Sand Rock (4-1) 24, Abbeville (4-1) 18, Tarrant (4-1) 12, Lamar Co. (4-2) 2.

 

Class 1A    
1. Maplesville (28)                      (5-0)                  336
T2. Sweet Water (3-1)  233
T2. Georgiana (6-0)  233
4. Houston Co. (6-0)  174
5. Pickens Co. (4-1)  163
6. Isabella (5-0)  132
7. Wadley (5-0)  115
8. Lynn (6-0)         56
9. Decatur Heritage (5-0)   46
10. Brantley (3-2)   41

Others receiving votes: Marengo (3-2) 22, South Lamar (5-1) 14, Linden (3-2) 12, Addison (4-2) 7, Cedar Bluff (3-2) 5, Notasulga (3-2) 3, Florala (3-2) 1, Hackleburg (4-1) 1, Spring Garden (4-1) 1, Winterboro (4-1) 1.

Class 7A    
1. Central-Phenix City (23)   (5-0)  319
2. Hoover (3)   (4-1)  257
3. Thompson (1) (5-0)  223
4. Hewitt-Trussville (1)                  (5-0)  195
5. McGill-Toolen (5-0)                173
6. Auburn (5-1)  139
7. Fairhope (4-1)  112
8. Spain Park (3-2)   62
9. Mountain Brook (3-2)   51
10. Bob Jones (4-2)   20

Others receiving votes: Sparkman (4-1) 15, Jeff Davis (4-2) 10, Grissom (2-3) 8, Davidson (3-2) 6, Lee-Montgomery (4-1) 6.

 

Class 6A  
1. Austin (23)                                   (5-0)               319
2. Oxford (3)          (6-0)  245
3. Pinson Valley (2) (6-0)  244
4. Wetumpka (6-0)  194
5. Spanish Fort (4-1)  152
6. Homewood (5-0)  135
7. Saraland (5-1)   78
8. Ramsay (3-2)   69
9. Sidney Lanier (4-2)   60
10. Benjamin Russell (4-1)   27

Others receiving votes: Blount (4-2) 24 Clay-Chalkville (5-1) 15, Muscle Shoals (4-1) 15, Park Crossing (5-1) 10, Daphne (3-2) 5, Minor (3-2) 3, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (4-2) 1.

 

Class 5A    
1. Briarwood Chr. (25)                   (5-0)                 327
2. St. Paul's (3) (5-0)  260
3. Carroll (5-0)  221
4. Beauregard (3-1)  195
5. Wenonah (4-1)  153
6. Alexandria (5-1)  110
7. Etowah (5-1)   99
8. Mae Jemison-Huntsville (5-1)   97
9. Jackson (4-1)            61
10. Demopolis (4-1)   31

Others receiving votes: Brooks (3-1) 21, St. Clair Co. (4-1) 13, Mortimer Jordan (4-2) 4, Eufaula (3-2) 2, Central-Clay Co. (3-2) 1, Sylacauga (4-1) 1.

 

Class 4A    
1. Andalusia (20)                           (5-1)  310
2. Rogers (7) (6-0)                  263
3. UMS-Wright (4-1)  213
4. Thomasville (1) (5-0)  193
5. Leeds (5-1)  166
6. Deshler (5-0)  128
7. Wilson (5-0)   93
8. Fayette Co. (4-1)   73
9. Hokes Bluff (4-1)   47
10. Tallassee (5-1)   40

Others receiving votes: Saks (5-0) 33, Alabama Chr. (6-0) 20, Munford (4-1) 12, Bibb Co. (5-1) 2, Dale Co. (5-1) 2, Madison Acad. (3-2) 1.

 

Class 3A    
1. Mobile Chr. (26)                            (5-0)  303
2. Piedmont (5) (5-1)  283
3. Gordo (4-1)                  214
4. Randolph Co. (4-1)  178
5. Ohatchee (5-1)  157
6. Weaver (4-1)   99
T7. Oakman (4-1)              93
T7. Wicksburg (5-0)   93
9. Fultondale (5-0)   55
10. Plainview (5-1)   37

Others receiving votes: T.R. Miller (3-2) 26, Sylvania (5-0) 22, American Chr. (5-1) 13, Hillcrest-Evergreen (4-1) 8, Montgomery Acad. (5-1) 5, Clarke Co. (3-2) 3, West Morgan (5-1) 3, Colbert Heights (5-1) 2, Lauderdale Co. (3-2) 2.
 

Class 2A    
1. Fyffe (26)                                    (5-0)                  330
2. Lanett (2) (6-0)  257
3. Elba (4-1)  221
4. LaFayette (4-1)  187
5. Leroy (4-1)  133
6. Goshen (4-1)  119
7. Aliceville (3-2)  103
8. J.U. Blacksher (5-0)   67
9. Sulligent (4-1)               43
10. Thorsby (5-0)               42

Others receiving votes: St. Luke’s (3-1) 38, Sand Rock (4-1) 24, Abbeville (4-1) 18, Tarrant (4-1) 12, Lamar Co. (4-2) 2.

 

Class 1A    
1. Maplesville (28)                      (5-0)                  336
T2. Sweet Water (3-1)  233
T2. Georgiana (6-0)  233
4. Houston Co. (6-0)  174
5. Pickens Co. (4-1)  163
6. Isabella (5-0)  132
7. Wadley (5-0)  115
8. Lynn (6-0)         56
9. Decatur Heritage (5-0)   46
10. Brantley (3-2)   41

Others receiving votes: Marengo (3-2) 22, South Lamar (5-1) 14, Linden (3-2) 12, Addison (4-2) 7, Cedar Bluff (3-2) 5, Notasulga (3-2) 3, Florala (3-2) 1, Hackleburg (4-1) 1, Spring Garden (4-1) 1, Winterboro (4-1) 1.

Class 7A    
1. Central-Phenix City (23)   (5-0)  319
2. Hoover (3)   (4-1)  257
3. Thompson (1) (5-0)  223
4. Hewitt-Trussville (1)                  (5-0)  195
5. McGill-Toolen (5-0)                173
6. Auburn (5-1)  139
7. Fairhope (4-1)  112
8. Spain Park (3-2)   62
9. Mountain Brook (3-2)   51
10. Bob Jones (4-2)   20

Others receiving votes: Sparkman (4-1) 15, Jeff Davis (4-2) 10, Grissom (2-3) 8, Davidson (3-2) 6, Lee-Montgomery (4-1) 6.

 

Class 6A  
1. Austin (23)                                   (5-0)               319
2. Oxford (3)          (6-0)  245
3. Pinson Valley (2) (6-0)  244
4. Wetumpka (6-0)  194
5. Spanish Fort (4-1)  152
6. Homewood (5-0)  135
7. Saraland (5-1)   78
8. Ramsay (3-2)   69
9. Sidney Lanier (4-2)   60
10. Benjamin Russell (4-1)   27

Others receiving votes: Blount (4-2) 24 Clay-Chalkville (5-1) 15, Muscle Shoals (4-1) 15, Park Crossing (5-1) 10, Daphne (3-2) 5, Minor (3-2) 3, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (4-2) 1.

 

Class 5A    
1. Briarwood Chr. (25)                   (5-0)                 327
2. St. Paul's (3) (5-0)  260
3. Carroll (5-0)  221
4. Beauregard (3-1)  195
5. Wenonah (4-1)  153
6. Alexandria (5-1)  110
7. Etowah (5-1)   99
8. Mae Jemison-Huntsville (5-1)   97
9. Jackson (4-1)            61
10. Demopolis (4-1)   31

Others receiving votes: Brooks (3-1) 21, St. Clair Co. (4-1) 13, Mortimer Jordan (4-2) 4, Eufaula (3-2) 2, Central-Clay Co. (3-2) 1, Sylacauga (4-1) 1.

 

Class 4A    
1. Andalusia (20)                           (5-1)  310
2. Rogers (7) (6-0)                  263
3. UMS-Wright (4-1)  213
4. Thomasville (1) (5-0)  193
5. Leeds (5-1)  166
6. Deshler (5-0)  128
7. Wilson (5-0)   93
8. Fayette Co. (4-1)   73
9. Hokes Bluff (4-1)   47
10. Tallassee (5-1)   40

Others receiving votes: Saks (5-0) 33, Alabama Chr. (6-0) 20, Munford (4-1) 12, Bibb Co. (5-1) 2, Dale Co. (5-1) 2, Madison Acad. (3-2) 1.

 

Class 3A    
1. Mobile Chr. (26)                            (5-0)  303
2. Piedmont (5) (5-1)  283
3. Gordo (4-1)                  214
4. Randolph Co. (4-1)  178
5. Ohatchee (5-1)  157
6. Weaver (4-1)   99
T7. Oakman (4-1)              93
T7. Wicksburg (5-0)   93
9. Fultondale (5-0)   55
10. Plainview (5-1)   37

Others receiving votes: T.R. Miller (3-2) 26, Sylvania (5-0) 22, American Chr. (5-1) 13, Hillcrest-Evergreen (4-1) 8, Montgomery Acad. (5-1) 5, Clarke Co. (3-2) 3, West Morgan (5-1) 3, Colbert Heights (5-1) 2, Lauderdale Co. (3-2) 2.
 

Class 2A    
1. Fyffe (26)                                    (5-0)                  330
2. Lanett (2) (6-0)  257
3. Elba (4-1)  221
4. LaFayette (4-1)  187
5. Leroy (4-1)  133
6. Goshen (4-1)  119
7. Aliceville (3-2)  103
8. J.U. Blacksher (5-0)   67
9. Sulligent (4-1)               43
10. Thorsby (5-0)               42

Others receiving votes: St. Luke’s (3-1) 38, Sand Rock (4-1) 24, Abbeville (4-1) 18, Tarrant (4-1) 12, Lamar Co. (4-2) 2.

 

Class 1A    
1. Maplesville (28)                      (5-0)                  336
T2. Sweet Water (3-1)  233
T2. Georgiana (6-0)  233
4. Houston Co. (6-0)  174
5. Pickens Co. (4-1)  163
6. Isabella (5-0)  132
7. Wadley (5-0)  115
8. Lynn (6-0)         56
9. Decatur Heritage (5-0)   46
10. Brantley (3-2)   41

Others receiving votes: Marengo (3-2) 22, South Lamar (5-1) 14, Linden (3-2) 12, Addison (4-2) 7, Cedar Bluff (3-2) 5, Notasulga (3-2) 3, Florala (3-2) 1, Hackleburg (4-1) 1, Spring Garden (4-1) 1, Winterboro (4-1) 1.


Class 7A    
1. Central-Phenix City (21)   (8-0)  313
2. Hoover (5)   (7-1)  263
3. Thompson (1) (8-0)  226
4. Hewitt-Trussville (1)                  (8-0)  201
5. McGill-Toolen (8-0)                172
6. Auburn (7-1)  138
7. Fairhope (7-1)  114
8. Mountain Brook (6-2)   84
9. Bob Jones (6-3)   45
10. Sparkman (6-2)   32

Others receiving votes: Spain Park (5-3) 7, Davidson (5-3) 1.

 

Class 6A  
1. Austin (23)                                   (8-0)               320
2. Oxford (3)          (9-0)  254
3. Pinson Valley (2) (8-0)  237
4. Spanish Fort (7-1)  182
5. Homewood (8-0)  171
6. Benjamin Russell (7-1)  118
7. Clay-Chalkville (8-1)   98
8. Park Crossing (8-1)   79
9. Wetumpka (8-1)   74
10. Opelika (6-3)   24

Others receiving votes: Sidney Lanier (7-1) 19, Daphne (6-2) 11, Columbia (0-8) 3, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (6-2) 3, Shades Valley (5-3) 2, Muscle Shoals (6-2) 1.

 

Class 5A    
1. Briarwood Chr. (28)                   (8-0)                 336
2. Carroll (8-0)  249
3. Beauregard (6-1)  221
4. Wenonah (7-1)  180
5. Etowah (8-1)  143
T6. Mae Jemison-Huntsville (8-1)  130
T6. St. Paul's (7-1)  130
8. Demopolis (7-1)   91
9. Guntersville (7-1)            45
10. Vigor (6-3)   28

Others receiving votes: Others receiving votes: Alexandria (7-2) 22, Mortimer Jordan (6-2) 9, Eufaula (6-2) 5, Central-Clay Co. (5-3) 3, Brooks (5-2) 1, Calera (5-3) 1, Pleasant Grove (5-3) 1, St. Clair Co. (6-2) 1.

 

Class 4A    
1. Andalusia (22)                           (8-1)  317
2. Rogers (6) (8-0)                  267
3. UMS-Wright (7-1)  225
4. Wilson (8-0)  179
5. Fayette Co. (7-1)  149
6. Tallassee (8-1)  125
7. Saks (8-0)   92
8. Hokes Bluff (7-1)   89
9. Leeds (7-2)   61
10. Thomasville (6-2)   45

Others receiving votes: Munford (7-1) 34, Madison Acad. (6-2) 8, Alabama Chr. (7-1) 4, Deshler (6-2) 1.

 

Class 3A    
1. Piedmont (26)                            (8-1)  330
2. Gordo (2) (7-1)  253
3. Randolph Co. (7-1)                  206
4. Fultondale (8-0)  190
5. Hillcrest-Evergreen (7-1)  159
6. Plainview (7-1)  113
7. Ohatchee (6-2)             100
8. Mobile Chr. (6-2)   69
9. Clarke Co. (6-2)   54
10. Wicksburg (7-1)   35

Others receiving votes: Montgomery Acad. (7-1) 23, Sylvania (7-1) 20, West Morgan (8-1) 19, Weaver (5-3) 11, Colbert Heights (8-1) 7, T.R. Miller (5-3) 3, American Chr. (6-2) 2, Pike Co. (7-1) 2.
 

Class 2A    
1. Fyffe (25)                                    (8-0)                  327
2. Lanett (3) (9-0)  261
3. LaFayette (7-1)  213
4. Goshen (7-1)  184
5. St. Luke's (6-1)  168
6. Sulligent (7-1)  130
7. Leroy (6-2)   97
8. Elba (6-2)   76
9. Luverne (6-2)               42
10. Ariton (7-1)               27

Others receiving votes: Thorsby (6-1) 25, Aliceville (5-3) 16, Sand Rock (6-2) 15, Cleveland (6-2) 5, Tarrant (6-2) 4, Abbeville (6-2) 3, Lamar Co. (6-2) 2, Falkville (5-3) 1.

 

Class 1A    
1. Maplesville (28)                      (7-0)                  336
2. Georgiana (9-0)  244
3. Sweet Water (6-1)  220
4. Pickens Co. (7-1)  190
5. Wadley (7-0)  169
6. Lynn (9-0)  143
7. Brantley (6-2)  107
8. Houston Co. (8-1)         77
9. Isabella (7-1)   59
10. Addison (7-2)   20

Others receiving votes: Hackleburg (7-1) 9, Talladega Co. Central (6-2) 5, Spring Garden (7-1) 4, Hubbertville (2-5) 3, Notasulga (5-3) 3, South Lamar (7-2) 3, Decatur Heritage (7-1) 2, Linden (5-3) 2.

Class 7A    
1. Central-Phenix City (21)   (8-0)  313
2. Hoover (5)   (7-1)  263
3. Thompson (1) (8-0)  226
4. Hewitt-Trussville (1)                  (8-0)  201
5. McGill-Toolen (8-0)                172
6. Auburn (7-1)  138
7. Fairhope (7-1)  114
8. Mountain Brook (6-2)   84
9. Bob Jones (6-3)   45
10. Sparkman (6-2)   32

Others receiving votes: Spain Park (5-3) 7, Davidson (5-3) 1.

 

Class 6A  
1. Austin (23)                                   (8-0)               320
2. Oxford (3)          (9-0)  254
3. Pinson Valley (2) (8-0)  237
4. Spanish Fort (7-1)  182
5. Homewood (8-0)  171
6. Benjamin Russell (7-1)  118
7. Clay-Chalkville (8-1)   98
8. Park Crossing (8-1)   79
9. Wetumpka (8-1)   74
10. Opelika (6-3)   24

Others receiving votes: Sidney Lanier (7-1) 19, Daphne (6-2) 11, Columbia (0-8) 3, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (6-2) 3, Shades Valley (5-3) 2, Muscle Shoals (6-2) 1.

 

Class 5A    
1. Briarwood Chr. (28)                   (8-0)                 336
2. Carroll (8-0)  249
3. Beauregard (6-1)  221
4. Wenonah (7-1)  180
5. Etowah (8-1)  143
T6. Mae Jemison-Huntsville (8-1)  130
T6. St. Paul's (7-1)  130
8. Demopolis (7-1)   91
9. Guntersville (7-1)            45
10. Vigor (6-3)   28

Others receiving votes: Others receiving votes: Alexandria (7-2) 22, Mortimer Jordan (6-2) 9, Eufaula (6-2) 5, Central-Clay Co. (5-3) 3, Brooks (5-2) 1, Calera (5-3) 1, Pleasant Grove (5-3) 1, St. Clair Co. (6-2) 1.

 

Class 4A    
1. Andalusia (22)                           (8-1)  317
2. Rogers (6) (8-0)                  267
3. UMS-Wright (7-1)  225
4. Wilson (8-0)  179
5. Fayette Co. (7-1)  149
6. Tallassee (8-1)  125
7. Saks (8-0)   92
8. Hokes Bluff (7-1)   89
9. Leeds (7-2)   61
10. Thomasville (6-2)   45

Others receiving votes: Munford (7-1) 34, Madison Acad. (6-2) 8, Alabama Chr. (7-1) 4, Deshler (6-2) 1.

 

Class 3A    
1. Piedmont (26)                            (8-1)  330
2. Gordo (2) (7-1)  253
3. Randolph Co. (7-1)                  206
4. Fultondale (8-0)  190
5. Hillcrest-Evergreen (7-1)  159
6. Plainview (7-1)  113
7. Ohatchee (6-2)             100
8. Mobile Chr. (6-2)   69
9. Clarke Co. (6-2)   54
10. Wicksburg (7-1)   35

Others receiving votes: Montgomery Acad. (7-1) 23, Sylvania (7-1) 20, West Morgan (8-1) 19, Weaver (5-3) 11, Colbert Heights (8-1) 7, T.R. Miller (5-3) 3, American Chr. (6-2) 2, Pike Co. (7-1) 2.
 

Class 2A    
1. Fyffe (25)                                    (8-0)                  327
2. Lanett (3) (9-0)  261
3. LaFayette (7-1)  213
4. Goshen (7-1)  184
5. St. Luke's (6-1)  168
6. Sulligent (7-1)  130
7. Leroy (6-2)   97
8. Elba (6-2)   76
9. Luverne (6-2)               42
10. Ariton (7-1)               27

Others receiving votes: Thorsby (6-1) 25, Aliceville (5-3) 16, Sand Rock (6-2) 15, Cleveland (6-2) 5, Tarrant (6-2) 4, Abbeville (6-2) 3, Lamar Co. (6-2) 2, Falkville (5-3) 1.

 

Class 1A    
1. Maplesville (28)                      (7-0)                  336
2. Georgiana (9-0)  244
3. Sweet Water (6-1)  220
4. Pickens Co. (7-1)  190
5. Wadley (7-0)  169
6. Lynn (9-0)  143
7. Brantley (6-2)  107
8. Houston Co. (8-1)         77
9. Isabella (7-1)   59
10. Addison (7-2)   20

Others receiving votes: Hackleburg (7-1) 9, Talladega Co. Central (6-2) 5, Spring Garden (7-1) 4, Hubbertville (2-5) 3, Notasulga (5-3) 3, South Lamar (7-2) 3, Decatur Heritage (7-1) 2, Linden (5-3) 2.

Class 7A    
1. Central-Phenix City (21)   (8-0)  313
2. Hoover (5)   (7-1)  263
3. Thompson (1) (8-0)  226
4. Hewitt-Trussville (1)                  (8-0)  201
5. McGill-Toolen (8-0)                172
6. Auburn (7-1)  138
7. Fairhope (7-1)  114
8. Mountain Brook (6-2)   84
9. Bob Jones (6-3)   45
10. Sparkman (6-2)   32

Others receiving votes: Spain Park (5-3) 7, Davidson (5-3) 1.

 

Class 6A  
1. Austin (23)                                   (8-0)               320
2. Oxford (3)          (9-0)  254
3. Pinson Valley (2) (8-0)  237
4. Spanish Fort (7-1)  182
5. Homewood (8-0)  171
6. Benjamin Russell (7-1)  118
7. Clay-Chalkville (8-1)   98
8. Park Crossing (8-1)   79
9. Wetumpka (8-1)   74
10. Opelika (6-3)   24

Others receiving votes: Sidney Lanier (7-1) 19, Daphne (6-2) 11, Columbia (0-8) 3, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (6-2) 3, Shades Valley (5-3) 2, Muscle Shoals (6-2) 1.

 

Class 5A    
1. Briarwood Chr. (28)                   (8-0)                 336
2. Carroll (8-0)  249
3. Beauregard (6-1)  221
4. Wenonah (7-1)  180
5. Etowah (8-1)  143
T6. Mae Jemison-Huntsville (8-1)  130
T6. St. Paul's (7-1)  130
8. Demopolis (7-1)   91
9. Guntersville (7-1)            45
10. Vigor (6-3)   28

Others receiving votes: Others receiving votes: Alexandria (7-2) 22, Mortimer Jordan (6-2) 9, Eufaula (6-2) 5, Central-Clay Co. (5-3) 3, Brooks (5-2) 1, Calera (5-3) 1, Pleasant Grove (5-3) 1, St. Clair Co. (6-2) 1.

 

Class 4A    
1. Andalusia (22)                           (8-1)  317
2. Rogers (6) (8-0)                  267
3. UMS-Wright (7-1)  225
4. Wilson (8-0)  179
5. Fayette Co. (7-1)  149
6. Tallassee (8-1)  125
7. Saks (8-0)   92
8. Hokes Bluff (7-1)   89
9. Leeds (7-2)   61
10. Thomasville (6-2)   45

Others receiving votes: Munford (7-1) 34, Madison Acad. (6-2) 8, Alabama Chr. (7-1) 4, Deshler (6-2) 1.

 

Class 3A    
1. Piedmont (26)                            (8-1)  330
2. Gordo (2) (7-1)  253
3. Randolph Co. (7-1)                  206
4. Fultondale (8-0)  190
5. Hillcrest-Evergreen (7-1)  159
6. Plainview (7-1)  113
7. Ohatchee (6-2)             100
8. Mobile Chr. (6-2)   69
9. Clarke Co. (6-2)   54
10. Wicksburg (7-1)   35

Others receiving votes: Montgomery Acad. (7-1) 23, Sylvania (7-1) 20, West Morgan (8-1) 19, Weaver (5-3) 11, Colbert Heights (8-1) 7, T.R. Miller (5-3) 3, American Chr. (6-2) 2, Pike Co. (7-1) 2.
 

Class 2A    
1. Fyffe (25)                                    (8-0)                  327
2. Lanett (3) (9-0)  261
3. LaFayette (7-1)  213
4. Goshen (7-1)  184
5. St. Luke's (6-1)  168
6. Sulligent (7-1)  130
7. Leroy (6-2)   97
8. Elba (6-2)   76
9. Luverne (6-2)               42
10. Ariton (7-1)               27

Others receiving votes: Thorsby (6-1) 25, Aliceville (5-3) 16, Sand Rock (6-2) 15, Cleveland (6-2) 5, Tarrant (6-2) 4, Abbeville (6-2) 3, Lamar Co. (6-2) 2, Falkville (5-3) 1.

 

Class 1A    
1. Maplesville (28)                      (7-0)                  336
2. Georgiana (9-0)  244
3. Sweet Water (6-1)  220
4. Pickens Co. (7-1)  190
5. Wadley (7-0)  169
6. Lynn (9-0)  143
7. Brantley (6-2)  107
8. Houston Co. (8-1)         77
9. Isabella (7-1)   59
10. Addison (7-2)   20

Others receiving votes: Hackleburg (7-1) 9, Talladega Co. Central (6-2) 5, Spring Garden (7-1) 4, Hubbertville (2-5) 3, Notasulga (5-3) 3, South Lamar (7-2) 3, Decatur Heritage (7-1) 2, Linden (5-3) 2.

Class 7A    
1. Central-Phenix City (21)   (8-0)  313
2. Hoover (5)   (7-1)  263
3. Thompson (1) (8-0)  226
4. Hewitt-Trussville (1)                  (8-0)  201
5. McGill-Toolen (8-0)                172
6. Auburn (7-1)  138
7. Fairhope (7-1)  114
8. Mountain Brook (6-2)   84
9. Bob Jones (6-3)   45
10. Sparkman (6-2)   32

Others receiving votes: Spain Park (5-3) 7, Davidson (5-3) 1.

 

Class 6A  
1. Austin (23)                                   (8-0)               320
2. Oxford (3)          (9-0)  254
3. Pinson Valley (2) (8-0)  237
4. Spanish Fort (7-1)  182
5. Homewood (8-0)  171
6. Benjamin Russell (7-1)  118
7. Clay-Chalkville (8-1)   98
8. Park Crossing (8-1)   79
9. Wetumpka (8-1)   74
10. Opelika (6-3)   24

Others receiving votes: Sidney Lanier (7-1) 19, Daphne (6-2) 11, Columbia (0-8) 3, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (6-2) 3, Shades Valley (5-3) 2, Muscle Shoals (6-2) 1.

 

Class 5A    
1. Briarwood Chr. (28)                   (8-0)                 336
2. Carroll (8-0)  249
3. Beauregard (6-1)  221
4. Wenonah (7-1)  180
5. Etowah (8-1)  143
T6. Mae Jemison-Huntsville (8-1)  130
T6. St. Paul's (7-1)  130
8. Demopolis (7-1)   91
9. Guntersville (7-1)            45
10. Vigor (6-3)   28

Others receiving votes: Others receiving votes: Alexandria (7-2) 22, Mortimer Jordan (6-2) 9, Eufaula (6-2) 5, Central-Clay Co. (5-3) 3, Brooks (5-2) 1, Calera (5-3) 1, Pleasant Grove (5-3) 1, St. Clair Co. (6-2) 1.

 

Class 4A    
1. Andalusia (22)                           (8-1)  317
2. Rogers (6) (8-0)                  267
3. UMS-Wright (7-1)  225
4. Wilson (8-0)  179
5. Fayette Co. (7-1)  149
6. Tallassee (8-1)  125
7. Saks (8-0)   92
8. Hokes Bluff (7-1)   89
9. Leeds (7-2)   61
10. Thomasville (6-2)   45

Others receiving votes: Munford (7-1) 34, Madison Acad. (6-2) 8, Alabama Chr. (7-1) 4, Deshler (6-2) 1.

 

Class 3A    
1. Piedmont (26)                            (8-1)  330
2. Gordo (2) (7-1)  253
3. Randolph Co. (7-1)                  206
4. Fultondale (8-0)  190
5. Hillcrest-Evergreen (7-1)  159
6. Plainview (7-1)  113
7. Ohatchee (6-2)             100
8. Mobile Chr. (6-2)   69
9. Clarke Co. (6-2)   54
10. Wicksburg (7-1)   35

Others receiving votes: Montgomery Acad. (7-1) 23, Sylvania (7-1) 20, West Morgan (8-1) 19, Weaver (5-3) 11, Colbert Heights (8-1) 7, T.R. Miller (5-3) 3, American Chr. (6-2) 2, Pike Co. (7-1) 2.
 

Class 2A    
1. Fyffe (25)                                    (8-0)                  327
2. Lanett (3) (9-0)  261
3. LaFayette (7-1)  213
4. Goshen (7-1)  184
5. St. Luke's (6-1)  168
6. Sulligent (7-1)  130
7. Leroy (6-2)   97
8. Elba (6-2)   76
9. Luverne (6-2)               42
10. Ariton (7-1)               27

Others receiving votes: Thorsby (6-1) 25, Aliceville (5-3) 16, Sand Rock (6-2) 15, Cleveland (6-2) 5, Tarrant (6-2) 4, Abbeville (6-2) 3, Lamar Co. (6-2) 2, Falkville (5-3) 1.

 

Class 1A    
1. Maplesville (28)                      (7-0)                  336
2. Georgiana (9-0)  244
3. Sweet Water (6-1)  220
4. Pickens Co. (7-1)  190
5. Wadley (7-0)  169
6. Lynn (9-0)  143
7. Brantley (6-2)  107
8. Houston Co. (8-1)         77
9. Isabella (7-1)   59
10. Addison (7-2)   20

Others receiving votes: Hackleburg (7-1) 9, Talladega Co. Central (6-2) 5, Spring Garden (7-1) 4, Hubbertville (2-5) 3, Notasulga (5-3) 3, South Lamar (7-2) 3, Decatur Heritage (7-1) 2, Linden (5-3) 2.

Class 7A    
1. Central-Phenix City (21)   (8-0)  313
2. Hoover (5)   (7-1)  263
3. Thompson (1) (8-0)  226
4. Hewitt-Trussville (1)                  (8-0)  201
5. McGill-Toolen (8-0)                172
6. Auburn (7-1)  138
7. Fairhope (7-1)  114
8. Mountain Brook (6-2)   84
9. Bob Jones (6-3)   45
10. Sparkman (6-2)   32

Others receiving votes: Spain Park (5-3) 7, Davidson (5-3) 1.

 

Class 6A  
1. Austin (23)                                   (8-0)               320
2. Oxford (3)          (9-0)  254
3. Pinson Valley (2) (8-0)  237
4. Spanish Fort (7-1)  182
5. Homewood (8-0)  171
6. Benjamin Russell (7-1)  118
7. Clay-Chalkville (8-1)   98
8. Park Crossing (8-1)   79
9. Wetumpka (8-1)   74
10. Opelika (6-3)   24

Others receiving votes: Sidney Lanier (7-1) 19, Daphne (6-2) 11, Columbia (0-8) 3, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (6-2) 3, Shades Valley (5-3) 2, Muscle Shoals (6-2) 1.

 

Class 5A    
1. Briarwood Chr. (28)                   (8-0)                 336
2. Carroll (8-0)  249
3. Beauregard (6-1)  221
4. Wenonah (7-1)  180
5. Etowah (8-1)  143
T6. Mae Jemison-Huntsville (8-1)  130
T6. St. Paul's (7-1)  130
8. Demopolis (7-1)   91
9. Guntersville (7-1)            45
10. Vigor (6-3)   28

Others receiving votes: Others receiving votes: Alexandria (7-2) 22, Mortimer Jordan (6-2) 9, Eufaula (6-2) 5, Central-Clay Co. (5-3) 3, Brooks (5-2) 1, Calera (5-3) 1, Pleasant Grove (5-3) 1, St. Clair Co. (6-2) 1.

 

Class 4A    
1. Andalusia (22)                           (8-1)  317
2. Rogers (6) (8-0)                  267
3. UMS-Wright (7-1)  225
4. Wilson (8-0)  179
5. Fayette Co. (7-1)  149
6. Tallassee (8-1)  125
7. Saks (8-0)   92
8. Hokes Bluff (7-1)   89
9. Leeds (7-2)   61
10. Thomasville (6-2)   45

Others receiving votes: Munford (7-1) 34, Madison Acad. (6-2) 8, Alabama Chr. (7-1) 4, Deshler (6-2) 1.

 

Class 3A    
1. Piedmont (26)                            (8-1)  330
2. Gordo (2) (7-1)  253
3. Randolph Co. (7-1)                  206
4. Fultondale (8-0)  190
5. Hillcrest-Evergreen (7-1)  159
6. Plainview (7-1)  113
7. Ohatchee (6-2)             100
8. Mobile Chr. (6-2)   69
9. Clarke Co. (6-2)   54
10. Wicksburg (7-1)   35

Others receiving votes: Montgomery Acad. (7-1) 23, Sylvania (7-1) 20, West Morgan (8-1) 19, Weaver (5-3) 11, Colbert Heights (8-1) 7, T.R. Miller (5-3) 3, American Chr. (6-2) 2, Pike Co. (7-1) 2.
 

Class 2A    
1. Fyffe (25)                                    (8-0)                  327
2. Lanett (3) (9-0)  261
3. LaFayette (7-1)  213
4. Goshen (7-1)  184
5. St. Luke's (6-1)  168
6. Sulligent (7-1)  130
7. Leroy (6-2)   97
8. Elba (6-2)   76
9. Luverne (6-2)               42
10. Ariton (7-1)               27

Others receiving votes: Thorsby (6-1) 25, Aliceville (5-3) 16, Sand Rock (6-2) 15, Cleveland (6-2) 5, Tarrant (6-2) 4, Abbeville (6-2) 3, Lamar Co. (6-2) 2, Falkville (5-3) 1.

 

Class 1A    
1. Maplesville (28)                      (7-0)                  336
2. Georgiana (9-0)  244
3. Sweet Water (6-1)  220
4. Pickens Co. (7-1)  190
5. Wadley (7-0)  169
6. Lynn (9-0)  143
7. Brantley (6-2)  107
8. Houston Co. (8-1)         77
9. Isabella (7-1)   59
10. Addison (7-2)   20

Others receiving votes: Hackleburg (7-1) 9, Talladega Co. Central (6-2) 5, Spring Garden (7-1) 4, Hubbertville (2-5) 3, Notasulga (5-3) 3, South Lamar (7-2) 3, Decatur Heritage (7-1) 2, Linden (5-3) 2.

Class 7A    
1. Central-Phenix City (21)   (8-0)  313
2. Hoover (5)   (7-1)  263
3. Thompson (1) (8-0)  226
4. Hewitt-Trussville (1)                  (8-0)  201
5. McGill-Toolen (8-0)                172
6. Auburn (7-1)  138
7. Fairhope (7-1)  114
8. Mountain Brook (6-2)   84
9. Bob Jones (6-3)   45
10. Sparkman (6-2)   32

Others receiving votes: Spain Park (5-3) 7, Davidson (5-3) 1.

 

Class 6A  
1. Austin (23)                                   (8-0)               320
2. Oxford (3)          (9-0)  254
3. Pinson Valley (2) (8-0)  237
4. Spanish Fort (7-1)  182
5. Homewood (8-0)  171
6. Benjamin Russell (7-1)  118
7. Clay-Chalkville (8-1)   98
8. Park Crossing (8-1)   79
9. Wetumpka (8-1)   74
10. Opelika (6-3)   24

Others receiving votes: Sidney Lanier (7-1) 19, Daphne (6-2) 11, Columbia (0-8) 3, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (6-2) 3, Shades Valley (5-3) 2, Muscle Shoals (6-2) 1.

 

Class 5A    
1. Briarwood Chr. (28)                   (8-0)                 336
2. Carroll (8-0)  249
3. Beauregard (6-1)  221
4. Wenonah (7-1)  180
5. Etowah (8-1)  143
T6. Mae Jemison-Huntsville (8-1)  130
T6. St. Paul's (7-1)  130
8. Demopolis (7-1)   91
9. Guntersville (7-1)            45
10. Vigor (6-3)   28

Others receiving votes: Others receiving votes: Alexandria (7-2) 22, Mortimer Jordan (6-2) 9, Eufaula (6-2) 5, Central-Clay Co. (5-3) 3, Brooks (5-2) 1, Calera (5-3) 1, Pleasant Grove (5-3) 1, St. Clair Co. (6-2) 1.

 

Class 4A    
1. Andalusia (22)                           (8-1)  317
2. Rogers (6) (8-0)                  267
3. UMS-Wright (7-1)  225
4. Wilson (8-0)  179
5. Fayette Co. (7-1)  149
6. Tallassee (8-1)  125
7. Saks (8-0)   92
8. Hokes Bluff (7-1)   89
9. Leeds (7-2)   61
10. Thomasville (6-2)   45

Others receiving votes: Munford (7-1) 34, Madison Acad. (6-2) 8, Alabama Chr. (7-1) 4, Deshler (6-2) 1.

 

Class 3A    
1. Piedmont (26)                            (8-1)  330
2. Gordo (2) (7-1)  253
3. Randolph Co. (7-1)                  206
4. Fultondale (8-0)  190
5. Hillcrest-Evergreen (7-1)  159
6. Plainview (7-1)  113
7. Ohatchee (6-2)             100
8. Mobile Chr. (6-2)   69
9. Clarke Co. (6-2)   54
10. Wicksburg (7-1)   35

Others receiving votes: Montgomery Acad. (7-1) 23, Sylvania (7-1) 20, West Morgan (8-1) 19, Weaver (5-3) 11, Colbert Heights (8-1) 7, T.R. Miller (5-3) 3, American Chr. (6-2) 2, Pike Co. (7-1) 2.
 

Class 2A    
1. Fyffe (25)                                    (8-0)                  327
2. Lanett (3) (9-0)  261
3. LaFayette (7-1)  213
4. Goshen (7-1)  184
5. St. Luke's (6-1)  168
6. Sulligent (7-1)  130
7. Leroy (6-2)   97
8. Elba (6-2)   76
9. Luverne (6-2)               42
10. Ariton (7-1)               27

Others receiving votes: Thorsby (6-1) 25, Aliceville (5-3) 16, Sand Rock (6-2) 15, Cleveland (6-2) 5, Tarrant (6-2) 4, Abbeville (6-2) 3, Lamar Co. (6-2) 2, Falkville (5-3) 1.

 

Class 1A    
1. Maplesville (28)                      (7-0)                  336
2. Georgiana (9-0)  244
3. Sweet Water (6-1)  220
4. Pickens Co. (7-1)  190
5. Wadley (7-0)  169
6. Lynn (9-0)  143
7. Brantley (6-2)  107
8. Houston Co. (8-1)         77
9. Isabella (7-1)   59
10. Addison (7-2)   20

Others receiving votes: Hackleburg (7-1) 9, Talladega Co. Central (6-2) 5, Spring Garden (7-1) 4, Hubbertville (2-5) 3, Notasulga (5-3) 3, South Lamar (7-2) 3, Decatur Heritage (7-1) 2, Linden (5-3) 2.

Class 7A    
1. Central-Phenix City (21)   (8-0)  313
2. Hoover (5)   (7-1)  263
3. Thompson (1) (8-0)  226
4. Hewitt-Trussville (1)                  (8-0)  201
5. McGill-Toolen (8-0)                172
6. Auburn (7-1)  138
7. Fairhope (7-1)  114
8. Mountain Brook (6-2)   84
9. Bob Jones (6-3)   45
10. Sparkman (6-2)   32

Others receiving votes: Spain Park (5-3) 7, Davidson (5-3) 1.

 

Class 6A  
1. Austin (23)                                   (8-0)               320
2. Oxford (3)          (9-0)  254
3. Pinson Valley (2) (8-0)  237
4. Spanish Fort (7-1)  182
5. Homewood (8-0)  171
6. Benjamin Russell (7-1)  118
7. Clay-Chalkville (8-1)   98
8. Park Crossing (8-1)   79
9. Wetumpka (8-1)   74
10. Opelika (6-3)   24

Others receiving votes: Sidney Lanier (7-1) 19, Daphne (6-2) 11, Columbia (0-8) 3, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (6-2) 3, Shades Valley (5-3) 2, Muscle Shoals (6-2) 1.

 

Class 5A    
1. Briarwood Chr. (28)                   (8-0)                 336
2. Carroll (8-0)  249
3. Beauregard (6-1)  221
4. Wenonah (7-1)  180
5. Etowah (8-1)  143
T6. Mae Jemison-Huntsville (8-1)  130
T6. St. Paul's (7-1)  130
8. Demopolis (7-1)   91
9. Guntersville (7-1)            45
10. Vigor (6-3)   28

Others receiving votes: Others receiving votes: Alexandria (7-2) 22, Mortimer Jordan (6-2) 9, Eufaula (6-2) 5, Central-Clay Co. (5-3) 3, Brooks (5-2) 1, Calera (5-3) 1, Pleasant Grove (5-3) 1, St. Clair Co. (6-2) 1.

 

Class 4A    
1. Andalusia (22)                           (8-1)  317
2. Rogers (6) (8-0)                  267
3. UMS-Wright (7-1)  225
4. Wilson (8-0)  179
5. Fayette Co. (7-1)  149
6. Tallassee (8-1)  125
7. Saks (8-0)   92
8. Hokes Bluff (7-1)   89
9. Leeds (7-2)   61
10. Thomasville (6-2)   45

Others receiving votes: Munford (7-1) 34, Madison Acad. (6-2) 8, Alabama Chr. (7-1) 4, Deshler (6-2) 1.

 

Class 3A    
1. Piedmont (26)                            (8-1)  330
2. Gordo (2) (7-1)  253
3. Randolph Co. (7-1)                  206
4. Fultondale (8-0)  190
5. Hillcrest-Evergreen (7-1)  159
6. Plainview (7-1)  113
7. Ohatchee (6-2)             100
8. Mobile Chr. (6-2)   69
9. Clarke Co. (6-2)   54
10. Wicksburg (7-1)   35

Others receiving votes: Montgomery Acad. (7-1) 23, Sylvania (7-1) 20, West Morgan (8-1) 19, Weaver (5-3) 11, Colbert Heights (8-1) 7, T.R. Miller (5-3) 3, American Chr. (6-2) 2, Pike Co. (7-1) 2.
 

Class 2A    
1. Fyffe (25)                                    (8-0)                  327
2. Lanett (3) (9-0)  261
3. LaFayette (7-1)  213
4. Goshen (7-1)  184
5. St. Luke's (6-1)  168
6. Sulligent (7-1)  130
7. Leroy (6-2)   97
8. Elba (6-2)   76
9. Luverne (6-2)               42
10. Ariton (7-1)               27

Others receiving votes: Thorsby (6-1) 25, Aliceville (5-3) 16, Sand Rock (6-2) 15, Cleveland (6-2) 5, Tarrant (6-2) 4, Abbeville (6-2) 3, Lamar Co. (6-2) 2, Falkville (5-3) 1.

 

Class 1A    
1. Maplesville (28)                      (7-0)                  336
2. Georgiana (9-0)  244
3. Sweet Water (6-1)  220
4. Pickens Co. (7-1)  190
5. Wadley (7-0)  169
6. Lynn (9-0)  143
7. Brantley (6-2)  107
8. Houston Co. (8-1)         77
9. Isabella (7-1)   59
10. Addison (7-2)   20

Others receiving votes: Hackleburg (7-1) 9, Talladega Co. Central (6-2) 5, Spring Garden (7-1) 4, Hubbertville (2-5) 3, Notasulga (5-3) 3, South Lamar (7-2) 3, Decatur Heritage (7-1) 2, Linden (5-3) 2.

Class 7A    
1. Central-Phenix City (21)   (8-0)  313
2. Hoover (5)   (7-1)  263
3. Thompson (1) (8-0)  226
4. Hewitt-Trussville (1)                  (8-0)  201
5. McGill-Toolen (8-0)                172
6. Auburn (7-1)  138
7. Fairhope (7-1)  114
8. Mountain Brook (6-2)   84
9. Bob Jones (6-3)   45
10. Sparkman (6-2)   32

Others receiving votes: Spain Park (5-3) 7, Davidson (5-3) 1.

 

Class 6A  
1. Austin (23)                                   (8-0)               320
2. Oxford (3)          (9-0)  254
3. Pinson Valley (2) (8-0)  237
4. Spanish Fort (7-1)  182
5. Homewood (8-0)  171
6. Benjamin Russell (7-1)  118
7. Clay-Chalkville (8-1)   98
8. Park Crossing (8-1)   79
9. Wetumpka (8-1)   74
10. Opelika (6-3)   24

Others receiving votes: Sidney Lanier (7-1) 19, Daphne (6-2) 11, Columbia (0-8) 3, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (6-2) 3, Shades Valley (5-3) 2, Muscle Shoals (6-2) 1.

 

Class 5A    
1. Briarwood Chr. (28)                   (8-0)                 336
2. Carroll (8-0)  249
3. Beauregard (6-1)  221
4. Wenonah (7-1)  180
5. Etowah (8-1)  143
T6. Mae Jemison-Huntsville (8-1)  130
T6. St. Paul's (7-1)  130
8. Demopolis (7-1)   91
9. Guntersville (7-1)            45
10. Vigor (6-3)   28

Others receiving votes: Others receiving votes: Alexandria (7-2) 22, Mortimer Jordan (6-2) 9, Eufaula (6-2) 5, Central-Clay Co. (5-3) 3, Brooks (5-2) 1, Calera (5-3) 1, Pleasant Grove (5-3) 1, St. Clair Co. (6-2) 1.

 

Class 4A    
1. Andalusia (22)                           (8-1)  317
2. Rogers (6) (8-0)                  267
3. UMS-Wright (7-1)  225
4. Wilson (8-0)  179
5. Fayette Co. (7-1)  149
6. Tallassee (8-1)  125
7. Saks (8-0)   92
8. Hokes Bluff (7-1)   89
9. Leeds (7-2)   61
10. Thomasville (6-2)   45

Others receiving votes: Munford (7-1) 34, Madison Acad. (6-2) 8, Alabama Chr. (7-1) 4, Deshler (6-2) 1.

 

Class 3A    
1. Piedmont (26)                            (8-1)  330
2. Gordo (2) (7-1)  253
3. Randolph Co. (7-1)                  206
4. Fultondale (8-0)  190
5. Hillcrest-Evergreen (7-1)  159
6. Plainview (7-1)  113
7. Ohatchee (6-2)             100
8. Mobile Chr. (6-2)   69
9. Clarke Co. (6-2)   54
10. Wicksburg (7-1)   35

Others receiving votes: Montgomery Acad. (7-1) 23, Sylvania (7-1) 20, West Morgan (8-1) 19, Weaver (5-3) 11, Colbert Heights (8-1) 7, T.R. Miller (5-3) 3, American Chr. (6-2) 2, Pike Co. (7-1) 2.
 

Class 2A    
1. Fyffe (25)                                    (8-0)                  327
2. Lanett (3) (9-0)  261
3. LaFayette (7-1)  213
4. Goshen (7-1)  184
5. St. Luke's (6-1)  168
6. Sulligent (7-1)  130
7. Leroy (6-2)   97
8. Elba (6-2)   76
9. Luverne (6-2)               42
10. Ariton (7-1)               27

Others receiving votes: Thorsby (6-1) 25, Aliceville (5-3) 16, Sand Rock (6-2) 15, Cleveland (6-2) 5, Tarrant (6-2) 4, Abbeville (6-2) 3, Lamar Co. (6-2) 2, Falkville (5-3) 1.

 

Class 1A    
1. Maplesville (28)                      (7-0)                  336
2. Georgiana (9-0)  244
3. Sweet Water (6-1)  220
4. Pickens Co. (7-1)  190
5. Wadley (7-0)  169
6. Lynn (9-0)  143
7. Brantley (6-2)  107
8. Houston Co. (8-1)         77
9. Isabella (7-1)   59
10. Addison (7-2)   20

Others receiving votes: Hackleburg (7-1) 9, Talladega Co. Central (6-2) 5, Spring Garden (7-1) 4, Hubbertville (2-5) 3, Notasulga (5-3) 3, South Lamar (7-2) 3, Decatur Heritage (7-1) 2, Linden (5-3) 2.

Class 7A    
1. Central-Phenix City (21)   (8-0)  313
2. Hoover (5)   (7-1)  263
3. Thompson (1) (8-0)  226
4. Hewitt-Trussville (1)                  (8-0)  201
5. McGill-Toolen (8-0)                172
6. Auburn (7-1)  138
7. Fairhope (7-1)  114
8. Mountain Brook (6-2)   84
9. Bob Jones (6-3)   45
10. Sparkman (6-2)   32

Others receiving votes: Spain Park (5-3) 7, Davidson (5-3) 1.

 

Class 6A  
1. Austin (23)                                   (8-0)               320
2. Oxford (3)          (9-0)  254
3. Pinson Valley (2) (8-0)  237
4. Spanish Fort (7-1)  182
5. Homewood (8-0)  171
6. Benjamin Russell (7-1)  118
7. Clay-Chalkville (8-1)   98
8. Park Crossing (8-1)   79
9. Wetumpka (8-1)   74
10. Opelika (6-3)   24

Others receiving votes: Sidney Lanier (7-1) 19, Daphne (6-2) 11, Columbia (0-8) 3, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (6-2) 3, Shades Valley (5-3) 2, Muscle Shoals (6-2) 1.

 

Class 5A    
1. Briarwood Chr. (28)                   (8-0)                 336
2. Carroll (8-0)  249
3. Beauregard (6-1)  221
4. Wenonah (7-1)  180
5. Etowah (8-1)  143
T6. Mae Jemison-Huntsville (8-1)  130
T6. St. Paul's (7-1)  130
8. Demopolis (7-1)   91
9. Guntersville (7-1)            45
10. Vigor (6-3)   28

Others receiving votes: Others receiving votes: Alexandria (7-2) 22, Mortimer Jordan (6-2) 9, Eufaula (6-2) 5, Central-Clay Co. (5-3) 3, Brooks (5-2) 1, Calera (5-3) 1, Pleasant Grove (5-3) 1, St. Clair Co. (6-2) 1.

 

Class 4A    
1. Andalusia (22)                           (8-1)  317
2. Rogers (6) (8-0)                  267
3. UMS-Wright (7-1)  225
4. Wilson (8-0)  179
5. Fayette Co. (7-1)  149
6. Tallassee (8-1)  125
7. Saks (8-0)   92
8. Hokes Bluff (7-1)   89
9. Leeds (7-2)   61
10. Thomasville (6-2)   45

Others receiving votes: Munford (7-1) 34, Madison Acad. (6-2) 8, Alabama Chr. (7-1) 4, Deshler (6-2) 1.

 

Class 3A    
1. Piedmont (26)                            (8-1)  330
2. Gordo (2) (7-1)  253
3. Randolph Co. (7-1)                  206
4. Fultondale (8-0)  190
5. Hillcrest-Evergreen (7-1)  159
6. Plainview (7-1)  113
7. Ohatchee (6-2)             100
8. Mobile Chr. (6-2)   69
9. Clarke Co. (6-2)   54
10. Wicksburg (7-1)   35

Others receiving votes: Montgomery Acad. (7-1) 23, Sylvania (7-1) 20, West Morgan (8-1) 19, Weaver (5-3) 11, Colbert Heights (8-1) 7, T.R. Miller (5-3) 3, American Chr. (6-2) 2, Pike Co. (7-1) 2.
 

Class 2A    
1. Fyffe (25)                                    (8-0)                  327
2. Lanett (3) (9-0)  261
3. LaFayette (7-1)  213
4. Goshen (7-1)  184
5. St. Luke's (6-1)  168
6. Sulligent (7-1)  130
7. Leroy (6-2)   97
8. Elba (6-2)   76
9. Luverne (6-2)               42
10. Ariton (7-1)               27

Others receiving votes: Thorsby (6-1) 25, Aliceville (5-3) 16, Sand Rock (6-2) 15, Cleveland (6-2) 5, Tarrant (6-2) 4, Abbeville (6-2) 3, Lamar Co. (6-2) 2, Falkville (5-3) 1.

 

Class 1A    
1. Maplesville (28)                      (7-0)                  336
2. Georgiana (9-0)  244
3. Sweet Water (6-1)  220
4. Pickens Co. (7-1)  190
5. Wadley (7-0)  169
6. Lynn (9-0)  143
7. Brantley (6-2)  107
8. Houston Co. (8-1)         77
9. Isabella (7-1)   59
10. Addison (7-2)   20

Others receiving votes: Hackleburg (7-1) 9, Talladega Co. Central (6-2) 5, Spring Garden (7-1) 4, Hubbertville (2-5) 3, Notasulga (5-3) 3, South Lamar (7-2) 3, Decatur Heritage (7-1) 2, Linden (5-3) 2.

Class 7A    
1. Central-Phenix City (21)   (8-0)  313
2. Hoover (5)   (7-1)  263
3. Thompson (1) (8-0)  226
4. Hewitt-Trussville (1)                  (8-0)  201
5. McGill-Toolen (8-0)                172
6. Auburn (7-1)  138
7. Fairhope (7-1)  114
8. Mountain Brook (6-2)   84
9. Bob Jones (6-3)   45
10. Sparkman (6-2)   32

Others receiving votes: Spain Park (5-3) 7, Davidson (5-3) 1.

 

Class 6A  
1. Austin (23)                                   (8-0)               320
2. Oxford (3)          (9-0)  254
3. Pinson Valley (2) (8-0)  237
4. Spanish Fort (7-1)  182
5. Homewood (8-0)  171
6. Benjamin Russell (7-1)  118
7. Clay-Chalkville (8-1)   98
8. Park Crossing (8-1)   79
9. Wetumpka (8-1)   74
10. Opelika (6-3)   24

Others receiving votes: Sidney Lanier (7-1) 19, Daphne (6-2) 11, Columbia (0-8) 3, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (6-2) 3, Shades Valley (5-3) 2, Muscle Shoals (6-2) 1.

 

Class 5A    
1. Briarwood Chr. (28)                   (8-0)                 336
2. Carroll (8-0)  249
3. Beauregard (6-1)  221
4. Wenonah (7-1)  180
5. Etowah (8-1)  143
T6. Mae Jemison-Huntsville (8-1)  130
T6. St. Paul's (7-1)  130
8. Demopolis (7-1)   91
9. Guntersville (7-1)            45
10. Vigor (6-3)   28

Others receiving votes: Others receiving votes: Alexandria (7-2) 22, Mortimer Jordan (6-2) 9, Eufaula (6-2) 5, Central-Clay Co. (5-3) 3, Brooks (5-2) 1, Calera (5-3) 1, Pleasant Grove (5-3) 1, St. Clair Co. (6-2) 1.

 

Class 4A    
1. Andalusia (22)                           (8-1)  317
2. Rogers (6) (8-0)                  267
3. UMS-Wright (7-1)  225
4. Wilson (8-0)  179
5. Fayette Co. (7-1)  149
6. Tallassee (8-1)  125
7. Saks (8-0)   92
8. Hokes Bluff (7-1)   89
9. Leeds (7-2)   61
10. Thomasville (6-2)   45

Others receiving votes: Munford (7-1) 34, Madison Acad. (6-2) 8, Alabama Chr. (7-1) 4, Deshler (6-2) 1.

 

Class 3A    
1. Piedmont (26)                            (8-1)  330
2. Gordo (2) (7-1)  253
3. Randolph Co. (7-1)                  206
4. Fultondale (8-0)  190
5. Hillcrest-Evergreen (7-1)  159
6. Plainview (7-1)  113
7. Ohatchee (6-2)             100
8. Mobile Chr. (6-2)   69
9. Clarke Co. (6-2)   54
10. Wicksburg (7-1)   35

Others receiving votes: Montgomery Acad. (7-1) 23, Sylvania (7-1) 20, West Morgan (8-1) 19, Weaver (5-3) 11, Colbert Heights (8-1) 7, T.R. Miller (5-3) 3, American Chr. (6-2) 2, Pike Co. (7-1) 2.
 

Class 2A    
1. Fyffe (25)                                    (8-0)                  327
2. Lanett (3) (9-0)  261
3. LaFayette (7-1)  213
4. Goshen (7-1)  184
5. St. Luke's (6-1)  168
6. Sulligent (7-1)  130
7. Leroy (6-2)   97
8. Elba (6-2)   76
9. Luverne (6-2)               42
10. Ariton (7-1)               27

Others receiving votes: Thorsby (6-1) 25, Aliceville (5-3) 16, Sand Rock (6-2) 15, Cleveland (6-2) 5, Tarrant (6-2) 4, Abbeville (6-2) 3, Lamar Co. (6-2) 2, Falkville (5-3) 1.

 

Class 1A    
1. Maplesville (28)                      (7-0)                  336
2. Georgiana (9-0)  244
3. Sweet Water (6-1)  220
4. Pickens Co. (7-1)  190
5. Wadley (7-0)  169
6. Lynn (9-0)  143
7. Brantley (6-2)  107
8. Houston Co. (8-1)         77
9. Isabella (7-1)   59
10. Addison (7-2)   20

Others receiving votes: Hackleburg (7-1) 9, Talladega Co. Central (6-2) 5, Spring Garden (7-1) 4, Hubbertville (2-5) 3, Notasulga (5-3) 3, South Lamar (7-2) 3, Decatur Heritage (7-1) 2, Linden (5-3) 2.

Class 7A    
1. Central-Phenix City (21)   (8-0)  313
2. Hoover (5)   (7-1)  263
3. Thompson (1) (8-0)  226
4. Hewitt-Trussville (1)                  (8-0)  201
5. McGill-Toolen (8-0)                172
6. Auburn (7-1)  138
7. Fairhope (7-1)  114
8. Mountain Brook (6-2)   84
9. Bob Jones (6-3)   45
10. Sparkman (6-2)   32

Others receiving votes: Spain Park (5-3) 7, Davidson (5-3) 1.

 

Class 6A  
1. Austin (23)                                   (8-0)               320
2. Oxford (3)          (9-0)  254
3. Pinson Valley (2) (8-0)  237
4. Spanish Fort (7-1)  182
5. Homewood (8-0)  171
6. Benjamin Russell (7-1)  118
7. Clay-Chalkville (8-1)   98
8. Park Crossing (8-1)   79
9. Wetumpka (8-1)   74
10. Opelika (6-3)   24

Others receiving votes: Sidney Lanier (7-1) 19, Daphne (6-2) 11, Columbia (0-8) 3, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (6-2) 3, Shades Valley (5-3) 2, Muscle Shoals (6-2) 1.

 

Class 5A    
1. Briarwood Chr. (28)                   (8-0)                 336
2. Carroll (8-0)  249
3. Beauregard (6-1)  221
4. Wenonah (7-1)  180
5. Etowah (8-1)  143
T6. Mae Jemison-Huntsville (8-1)  130
T6. St. Paul's (7-1)  130
8. Demopolis (7-1)   91
9. Guntersville (7-1)            45
10. Vigor (6-3)   28

Others receiving votes: Others receiving votes: Alexandria (7-2) 22, Mortimer Jordan (6-2) 9, Eufaula (6-2) 5, Central-Clay Co. (5-3) 3, Brooks (5-2) 1, Calera (5-3) 1, Pleasant Grove (5-3) 1, St. Clair Co. (6-2) 1.

 

Class 4A    
1. Andalusia (22)                           (8-1)  317
2. Rogers (6) (8-0)                  267
3. UMS-Wright (7-1)  225
4. Wilson (8-0)  179
5. Fayette Co. (7-1)  149
6. Tallassee (8-1)  125
7. Saks (8-0)   92
8. Hokes Bluff (7-1)   89
9. Leeds (7-2)   61
10. Thomasville (6-2)   45

Others receiving votes: Munford (7-1) 34, Madison Acad. (6-2) 8, Alabama Chr. (7-1) 4, Deshler (6-2) 1.

 

Class 3A    
1. Piedmont (26)                            (8-1)  330
2. Gordo (2) (7-1)  253
3. Randolph Co. (7-1)                  206
4. Fultondale (8-0)  190
5. Hillcrest-Evergreen (7-1)  159
6. Plainview (7-1)  113
7. Ohatchee (6-2)             100
8. Mobile Chr. (6-2)   69
9. Clarke Co. (6-2)   54
10. Wicksburg (7-1)   35

Others receiving votes: Montgomery Acad. (7-1) 23, Sylvania (7-1) 20, West Morgan (8-1) 19, Weaver (5-3) 11, Colbert Heights (8-1) 7, T.R. Miller (5-3) 3, American Chr. (6-2) 2, Pike Co. (7-1) 2.
 

Class 2A    
1. Fyffe (25)                                    (8-0)                  327
2. Lanett (3) (9-0)  261
3. LaFayette (7-1)  213
4. Goshen (7-1)  184
5. St. Luke's (6-1)  168
6. Sulligent (7-1)  130
7. Leroy (6-2)   97
8. Elba (6-2)   76
9. Luverne (6-2)               42
10. Ariton (7-1)               27

Others receiving votes: Thorsby (6-1) 25, Aliceville (5-3) 16, Sand Rock (6-2) 15, Cleveland (6-2) 5, Tarrant (6-2) 4, Abbeville (6-2) 3, Lamar Co. (6-2) 2, Falkville (5-3) 1.

 

Class 1A    
1. Maplesville (28)                      (7-0)                  336
2. Georgiana (9-0)  244
3. Sweet Water (6-1)  220
4. Pickens Co. (7-1)  190
5. Wadley (7-0)  169
6. Lynn (9-0)  143
7. Brantley (6-2)  107
8. Houston Co. (8-1)         77
9. Isabella (7-1)   59
10. Addison (7-2)   20

Others receiving votes: Hackleburg (7-1) 9, Talladega Co. Central (6-2) 5, Spring Garden (7-1) 4, Hubbertville (2-5) 3, Notasulga (5-3) 3, South Lamar (7-2) 3, Decatur Heritage (7-1) 2, Linden (5-3) 2.


Class 7A    
1. Central-Phenix City (21)   (8-0)  313
2. Hoover (5)   (7-1)  263
3. Thompson (1) (8-0)  226
4. Hewitt-Trussville (1)                  (8-0)  201
5. McGill-Toolen (8-0)                172
6. Auburn (7-1)  138
7. Fairhope (7-1)  114
8. Mountain Brook (6-2)   84
9. Bob Jones (6-3)   45
10. Sparkman (6-2)   32

Others receiving votes: Spain Park (5-3) 7, Davidson (5-3) 1.

 

Class 6A  
1. Austin (23)                                   (8-0)               320
2. Oxford (3)          (9-0)  254
3. Pinson Valley (2) (8-0)  237
4. Spanish Fort (7-1)  182
5. Homewood (8-0)  171
6. Benjamin Russell (7-1)  118
7. Clay-Chalkville (8-1)   98
8. Park Crossing (8-1)   79
9. Wetumpka (8-1)   74
10. Opelika (6-3)   24

Others receiving votes: Sidney Lanier (7-1) 19, Daphne (6-2) 11, Columbia (0-8) 3, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (6-2) 3, Shades Valley (5-3) 2, Muscle Shoals (6-2) 1.

 

Class 5A    
1. Briarwood Chr. (28)                   (8-0)                 336
2. Carroll (8-0)  249
3. Beauregard (6-1)  221
4. Wenonah (7-1)  180
5. Etowah (8-1)  143
T6. Mae Jemison-Huntsville (8-1)  130
T6. St. Paul's (7-1)  130
8. Demopolis (7-1)   91
9. Guntersville (7-1)            45
10. Vigor (6-3)   28

Others receiving votes: Others receiving votes: Alexandria (7-2) 22, Mortimer Jordan (6-2) 9, Eufaula (6-2) 5, Central-Clay Co. (5-3) 3, Brooks (5-2) 1, Calera (5-3) 1, Pleasant Grove (5-3) 1, St. Clair Co. (6-2) 1.

 

Class 4A    
1. Andalusia (22)                           (8-1)  317
2. Rogers (6) (8-0)                  267
3. UMS-Wright (7-1)  225
4. Wilson (8-0)  179
5. Fayette Co. (7-1)  149
6. Tallassee (8-1)  125
7. Saks (8-0)   92
8. Hokes Bluff (7-1)   89
9. Leeds (7-2)   61
10. Thomasville (6-2)   45

Others receiving votes: Munford (7-1) 34, Madison Acad. (6-2) 8, Alabama Chr. (7-1) 4, Deshler (6-2) 1.

 

Class 3A    
1. Piedmont (26)                            (8-1)  330
2. Gordo (2) (7-1)  253
3. Randolph Co. (7-1)                  206
4. Fultondale (8-0)  190
5. Hillcrest-Evergreen (7-1)  159
6. Plainview (7-1)  113
7. Ohatchee (6-2)             100
8. Mobile Chr. (6-2)   69
9. Clarke Co. (6-2)   54
10. Wicksburg (7-1)   35

Others receiving votes: Montgomery Acad. (7-1) 23, Sylvania (7-1) 20, West Morgan (8-1) 19, Weaver (5-3) 11, Colbert Heights (8-1) 7, T.R. Miller (5-3) 3, American Chr. (6-2) 2, Pike Co. (7-1) 2.
 

Class 2A    
1. Fyffe (25)                                    (8-0)                  327
2. Lanett (3) (9-0)  261
3. LaFayette (7-1)  213
4. Goshen (7-1)  184
5. St. Luke's (6-1)  168
6. Sulligent (7-1)  130
7. Leroy (6-2)   97
8. Elba (6-2)   76
9. Luverne (6-2)               42
10. Ariton (7-1)               27

Others receiving votes: Thorsby (6-1) 25, Aliceville (5-3) 16, Sand Rock (6-2) 15, Cleveland (6-2) 5, Tarrant (6-2) 4, Abbeville (6-2) 3, Lamar Co. (6-2) 2, Falkville (5-3) 1.

 

Class 1A    
1. Maplesville (28)                      (7-0)                  336
2. Georgiana (9-0)  244
3. Sweet Water (6-1)  220
4. Pickens Co. (7-1)  190
5. Wadley (7-0)  169
6. Lynn (9-0)  143
7. Brantley (6-2)  107
8. Houston Co. (8-1)         77
9. Isabella (7-1)   59
10. Addison (7-2)   20

Others receiving votes: Hackleburg (7-1) 9, Talladega Co. Central (6-2) 5, Spring Garden (7-1) 4, Hubbertville (2-5) 3, Notasulga (5-3) 3, South Lamar (7-2) 3, Decatur Heritage (7-1) 2, Linden (5-3) 2.