AHSAA Bowling Records

(Updated Nov. 30, 2018)


Top Series (Team - Traditional)
BOYS
3,063  Vestavia Hills, 2018 (State Tourney)
3,014  Vestavia Hills, 2017 (State Tourney)
2,984  Grissom, 2018 (State Tourney) 
2,933  Buckhorn, 2018 (State Tourney)
2,932  Hartselle, 2018 (State Tourney)
2,917  Thompson, 2018 (State Tourney)
2,857  Spain Park, 2017 (State Tourney)
2,856  Grissom, 2018 (North Regional)
2,831  Buckhorn, 2018 (North Regional)

2,822  Auburn, 2018 (State Tourney)
2,808  Spain Park, 2018 (State Tourney)
2,801  James Clements, 2018 (State Tourney)
2,788  James Clemens, 2017 (State Tourney)
2,786  East Limestone, 2017 (State Tourney)
2,753  Stanhope Elmore, 2017 (State Tourney)
2,750  Grissom, 2017 (North Regional)
2,748  Daphne, 2018 (State Tourney)
2,745  Hoover, 2018 (State Tourney)
2,730  James Clemens, 2017 (North Regional)
2,713  Stanhope Elmore, 2016 (State Tourney)

GIRLS
2,631  Thompson, 2018 (State Tourney)
2,446  Stanhope Elmore, 2018 (State Tourney)
2,396  Thompson, 2017 (State Tourney)
2,366  Southside-Gadsden, 2017 (North Regional)
2,330  Sparkman, 2018 (State Tourney)
2,303  Thompson, 2017 (South Regional)

Top Game (Team - Traditional)
BOYS
1,037  Vestavia Hills, 2017 (State Tourney)
1,033  Grissom, 2018 (North Regional)
1,027  Vestavia Hills, 2018 (State Tourney)  
1,026  Vestavia Hills, 2018 (State Tourney)
1,019  Grissom, 2018 (State Tourney) 
1,003  Grissom, 2017 (North Regional)
   992  Vestavia Hills, 2017 (State Tourney)

GIRLS
901     Thompson, 2018 (State Tourney)
882     Thompson, 2018 (State Tourney)
831     Southside-Gadsden, 2017 (North Regional)
839     Thompson, 2017 (State Tourney)
821     Etowah, 2016 (State Tourney)
819     Thompson, 2017 (State Tourney)
802     James Clemens, 2017 (North Regional)
802     Sparkman, 2016 (North Regional)
792     Thompson, 2017 (South Regional)
                                                                                                                               

BOYS
Top Game (Team – Baker Format 1 traditional, 3 Baker games)

1,685  Vestavia Hills vs. Thompson (1,503), 2018 (State Tourney)
1 670  Grissom vs. Spain Park (1,453), 2018 (State Tourney)
1,632  Buckhorn vs. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (1,333), 2018 (State Tourney)
1,586  Thompson vs. Baker (1,342), 2018 (State Tourney) 
1,583  Vestavia Hills vs. Baker (1,464), 2018 (State Tourney)
1,581  Buckhorn vs. East Lawrence, (1,393), 2018 (State Tourney)
1,564  Thompson vs. Alma Bryant (1,045), 2018 (South Regional)
1,547  Buckhorn vs. Vestavia Hills (1,493), 2018 (State Tourney)
1,544  Grissom vs. East Limestone (1,350), 2018 (North Regional)
1,536  Vestavia Hills vs. Southside-Gadsden (1,348), 2018 (State Tourney)
1,523  Hartselle vs. Stanhope Elmore (1,290), 2018 (State Tourney)
1,519  Spain Park vs. Hoover (1,490), 2018 (State Tourney)
1,503  Thompson vs. Vestavia Hills (1,685), 2018 (State Tourney)
1,502  Thompson vs. Hartselle (1,388), 2018 (State Tourney)
1,494  Grissom vs. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (1,343), 2018 (North Regional)
1,493  Vestavia Hills vs. Buckhorn (1,547), 2018 (State Tourney)
1,490  Hoover vs. Spain Park (1,519), 2018 (State Tourney)
1,477  Buckhorn vs. Grissom (1,456), 2018 (State Tourney
1,474  Spain Park vs. Beauregard (1,069), 2018 (South Regional)
1,470  Grissom vs. Lamar County (1,236), 2018 (North Regional)
1,464  Daphne vs. Vestavia Hills (1,583),  2018 (State Tourney)
1,459  Buckhorn vs. Gadsden City (1,320), 2018 (North Regional)
1,456  Grissom vs. Buckhorn (1,477), 2018 (State Tourney)
1,453  Spain Park vs. Grissom (1,670), 2018 (State Tourney)
1,449  Buckhorn vs. Gardendale (993), 2018 (North Regional)
1,435  Daphne vs. James Clemens (1,406), 2018 (State Tourney)
1,494  Grissom vs. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (1,343), 2018 (North Regional)
1,493  Vestavia Hills vs. Buckhorn (1,547), 2018 (State Tourney)
1,477  Buckhorn vs. Grissom (1,456), 2018 (State Tourney)
1,474  Spain Park vs. Beauregard (1,069), 2018 (South Regional)
1,470  Grissom vs. Lamar County (1,236), 2018 (North Regional)
1,464  Daphne vs. Vestavia Hills (1,583),  2018 (State Tourney)
1,459  Buckhorn vs. Gadsden City (1,320), 2018 (North Regional)
1,456  Grissom vs. Buckhorn (1,477), 2018 (State Tourney)
1,453  Spain Park vs. Grissom (1,670), 2018 (State Tourney)
(Baker Format 1 traditional, 5 Baker games; only in 2016)
1,872  Spain Park, 2016 (State Tourney)
1,821  Stanhope Elmore, 2016 (South Regional)
1,435  Grissom vs. James Clemens (1,404), 2018 (North Regional)
1,430  James Clemens vs. Buckhorn (1,378), 2018 (North Regional)
(Baker Format 1 traditional, 5 Baker games; only in 2016)
1,872  Spain Park, 2016 (State Tourney)
1,821  Stanhope Elmore, 2016 (South Regional)

BOTH TEAMS
3,188  Vestavia Hills (1,685) vs. Thompson (1,503), 2018 (State Tourney)
3,040  Vestavia Hills (1,493) vs. Buckhorn (1,547),  2018 (State Tourney)
2,933  Buckhorn (1,477) vs. Grissom (1,456),  2018 (State Tourney)
2,894   Grissom (1,544) vs. East Limestone (1,350), 2018 (North Regional)
2,839   Grissom, (1.435) vs. James Clemens (1,404), 2018, (North Regional)
2,838   Grissom (1,494) vs. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (1,343), 2018 (North Regional)
2,808   James Clemens (1,430) vs. Buckhorn (1,378), 2018 (North Regional)
2,779   Buckhorn (1,459) vs. Gadsden City (1,320), 2018 (North Regional)
(Baker Format 1 traditional, 5 Baker games; only in 2016)
3,578  Stanhope Elmore (1,843) vs. Prattville (1,735), 2016 (State Tourney)
3,541  Stanhope Elmore (1,772) vs. Prattville (1,769), 2016 (South Regional)


GIRLS
Top Game (Team – Baker Format 1 traditional, 3 Baker games)
1,330  Sparkman vs. Etowah (1,213), 2018 (State Tourney)
1,295  Southside-Gadsden vs. Pinson Valley (949), 2018 (North Regional)
1,262  Stanhope Elmore vs. Northview (871),  2018 (South Regional)
1,260  Southside-Gadsden vs. Etowah (1,064), 2018 (North Regional)
1,240  Etowah vs. Sparkman (1,125), 2018 (North Regional)
1,200  Southside-Gadsden vs. Shades Valley (931), 2018 (North Regional)
1,185  Hartselle vs. Grissom (1,088), 2018 (North Regional)
1,182  Thompson vs. Alma Bryant (850), 2018 (South Regional)
(Baker Format 1 traditional, 5 Baker games; only in 2016)
1,558  Sparkman, 2016 (State Tourney)

BOTH TEAMS
2,584   Sparkman (1,282) vs. Stanhope Elmore (1,302), 2018 (State Tourney)
2,544   Sparkman (1,330) vs. Etowah (1,214), 2018 (State Tourney)
2,455   Auburn (1,153) vs. Southside-Gadsden (1,302), 2018 (State Tourney)
2,422   The Capitol School (1,103) vs. 1,319), 2018 (State Tourney)
2,365   Etowah (1,240) vs. Sparkman (1,125), 2018 (North Regional)
2,357   Beauregard (1,158) vs. Stanhope Elmore (1,199), 2018 (State Tourney)
2,314   Southside-Gadsden (1,260) vs. Etowah (1,064), 2018 (North Regional)
(Baker Format 1 traditional, 5 Baker games; only in 2016)
3,040  Sparkman , 2016 (State Tourney)


Top Series (Individual)

BOYS
724  Brendan Ferris, East Limestone, 2018 (State Tourney)
715  Nathan Shutt, Hartselle, 2018 (State Tourney)
715  Justin Byrd, Buckhorn, 2018 (North Regional)
711  Brendan Ferris, East Limestone, 2017 (State Tourney)
707  Jackson Stiles, Buckhorn, 2018 (State Tourney)
706  Christian McNeeley, Mary Montgomery, 2016 (State Tourney)
678  Joshua Wilson, Stanhope Elmore, 2018 (State Tourney)
676  Bryant Ray, Benjamin Russell, 2016, (State Tourney)
673  Chris Wolsifer, Grissom, 2018 (State Tourney)
673  Zachary Ward, Stanhope Elmore, 2017 (State Tourney)
669  Austin Gibbs, Etowah, 2016 (State Tourney)
658  Josh Wilson, Stanhope Elmore, 2016 (State Tourney)
657  Jackson Stiles, Buckhorn, 2018 (North Regional)
656  David Hopkins, Gardendale, 2018 (North Regional)
655  Jalen Johnson, Spain Park, 2018 (State Tourney)
655  Hawkins Davis, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, 2018 (State Tourney)
652  Landon Masters, Thompson, 2018 (State Tourney)
652  Luca Connor, James Clemens, 2016 (North Regional)
650  Brett Kilgore, Grissom, 2017 (State Tourney)
647  Dan Zhang, Auburn, 2018 (State Tourney)
647  Malcolm Porter, Southside-Gadsden, 2018 (North Regional)
Travis Saunders, Vestavia Hills, 2016 (North Regional)
GIRLS
706  Gillian Baker, Thompson, 2018 (State Tourney)
698  Sierra Lewis, Scottsboro, 2016 (State Tourney)
587  Morgan Mullinax, Pelham, 2016 (South Regional)
586  Meghan Best, Stanhope Elmore, 2018 (State Tourney)
586  Macey Fields, Capitol School, 2018 (State Tourney)
577  Daniella Connor, James Clemens, 2016 (North Regional)
576  Katie Keener, Thompson 2018 (State Tourney)
569  Nicole Gilbert, Sparkman, 2016 (North Regional)
561  Hallie Herring, Grissom 2018 (State Tourney)
538  Grace Ann Clontz, Southside-Gadsden, 2016 (North Regional)
537  Kaitlin Blackmon, Beauregard, 2018 (State Tourney)
536  Kallie Kruszewski, Mary Montgomery, 2017 (South Regional)
535  Sierra Lewis, Scottsboro, 2016 (North Regional)
532  Jessica Clontz, Southside-Gadsden, 2018 (State Tourney)
532  Shy Gibbs, Etowah, 2017 (North Regional)
532  Cathy Hileman, Mary Montgomery, 2016 (State Tourney)

Top Game (Individual)
BOYS
300  Jon Kilgo, Gadsden City, 2016 (State Tourney)
279  Jalen Johnson, Spain Park, 2018 (State Tourney)        
278  Malcolm Porter, Southside-Gadsden, 2018 (State Tourney)
277  Christian Dobbs, Etowah, 2017 (State Tourney)
269  Josh Wilson, Stanhope Elmore, 2016 (State Tourney)
268  Nathan Shutt, Hartselle, 2018 (State Tourney)
268  Jackson Stiles, Grissom, 2018 (North Regional)
268  Christian McNeeley, Mary Montgomery, 2016 (State Tourney)
267  Austin Gibbs, Etowah, 2016 (State Tourney)
262  Brendan Ferris, East Limestone, 2017 (State Tourney)
262  Austin Gibbs, Etowah, 2016 (State Tourney)
259  Myliq Davis, Huntsville, 2016 (State Tourney)
258  Chris Wolsifer, Grissom, 2018 (State Tourney)
257  Jackson Stiles, Buckhorn, 2018 (State Tourney)
257  Hawkins Davis, Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa, 2018 (State Tourney & North Regional)
257  Michael Kosinski, James Clemens, 2017 (State Tourney)
256  Jackson Stiles, Buckhorn, 2018 (State Tourney)
255  Brendan Ferris, East Limestone, 2018 (State Tourney)
255  Christian McNeeley, Mary Montgomery, 2016 (State Tourney)
253  Richard Flores, Grissom, 2018 (North Regional)
253  P.J. Sledge, American Christian, 2017 (North Regional)
247  Brendan Ferris, East Limestone, 2018 (State Tourney)
247  Beau Reed, Vestavia Hills, 2018 (State Tourney)
247  Joshua Wilson, Stanhope Elmore, 2018 (State Tourney)
247  Andrew Harris, Spain Park, 2017 (State Tourney)
246  Caleb Farmer, Thompson, 2018 (South Regional)
246  Jordan Faggard, Hewitt-Trussville, 2017 (State Tourney)
246  Zachary Ward, Stanhope Elmore, 2017 (State Tourney)
246  Myliq Davis, Huntsville, 2017 (North Regional)
246  Daniel Torres, East Limestone, 2017 (State Tourney)
246  Bryant Ray, Benjamin Russell, 2016 (State Tourney)
245  Nathan Shutt, Hartselle, 2018 (State Tourney)
245  Kenny Ealy, Hoover, 2018 (State Tourney)
244  Justin Byrd, Buckhorn, 2018 (North Regional)
244  Josh Wilson, Stanhope Elmore, 2016 (State Tourney)
243  Tony Butler, Gadsden City, 2017 (North Regional)
243  Tucker Contomo, Spain Park, 2016 (State Tourney)
242  Caleb Farmer, Thompson, 2018 (State Tourney)
241  Brenden Fos, Daphne, 2018 (State Tourney)
240  Luca Connor, Spain Park, 2016 (North Regional)
GIRLS
264  Gillian Baker, Thompson, 2018 (State Tourney)
258  Gillian Baker, Thompson, 2018 (State Tourney)
245  Morgan Mullinax, Pelham, 2016 (South Regional)
244  Sierra Lewis, Scottsboro, 2016 (State Tourney)
238  Katie Keener, Thompson, 2018 (State Tourney)
235  Daniela Connor, James Clemens, 2016 (North Regional)
234  Kallie Kruszewski, Mary Montgomery, 2017 (South Regional)
234  Sierra Lewis, Scottsboro, 2016 (State Tourney) - twice
233  Grace Ann Clontz, Southside-Gadsden, 2016 (North Regional)
231  Macy Fields, The Capitol School, 2018 (State Tourney)
223  Hallie Herring, Grissom, 2018 (State Tourney)
221  Meghan Best, Stanhope Elmore, 2018 (State Tourney)
221  Kaitlin Blackmon, Beauregard, 2018 (State Tourney)
221  Kelsie Brooke Ho, Hewitt-Trussville, 2016 (North Regional)
220  Sierra Lewis, Scottsboro, 2016 (State Tourney)
220  Nicole Gilbert, Sparkman, 2016 (North Regional)
218  Brianna Foster, Sparkman, 2016 (State Tourney)
214  Macy Fields, The Capitol School, 2018 (State Tourney)
214  Camille Mask, Mary Montgomery, 2018 (State Tourney)
213  Gillian Baker, Thompson, 2018 (South Regional)
212  Macy Fields, Capitol School, 2017 (State Tourney)
211  Nicole Gilbert, Sparkman, 2016 (State Tourney)
210  Lexi Gibbs, Etowah, 2016 (State Tourney)
210  Shy Gibbs, Etowah, 2016 (State Tourney)
208  Meghan Best, Stanhope Elmore, 2018 (State Tourney)
208  Lauren Keplinger, Pinson Valley, 2017 (North Regional)
206  Angela Webber, Spoarkman, 2018 (State Tourney)
205  Ashley Kim, Auburn, 2018 (State Tourney)
203  Nicole Gilbert, Sparkman, 2018 (State Tourney)
203  Emily Lindsey, Sparkman, 2018 (State Tourney)