Thursday, June 27, 2019
AHSAA 2019 Bowling Championships

South Regional Tournament, Jan. 17-18


(Format: First day: 3 traditional games; Day 2: Baker format)
At AMF Camillia Lanes, Mobile


GIRLS QUALIFIERS (Area Record listed)
A-1 Champ:
McGill-Toolen Catholic (10-0), Mobile
A-1 RU: UMS-Wright (7-3), Mobile
A-2 Champ: Baker (10-0), Mobile
A-2 RU:
Satsuma (8-2)
A-3 Champ:
Daphne (10-0)
A-3 RU:
Gulf Shores (7-3)
A-4 Champ:
Houston Academy (3-1), Dothan
A-4 RU:
Northview (3-1), Dothan
A-5 Champ:
Stanhope Elmore (8-0), Millbrook
A-5 RU:
Auburn (6-2)
A-6 Champ:
Spain Park (6-0), Hoover
A-6 RU:
Oak Mountain (4-2)
A-7 Champ:
Thompson (8-0), Alabaster
A-7 RU:
Pelham (5-3)
A-8 Champ:
Vestavia Hills (10-0)
A-8 RU:
Homewood (8-2)


BOYS’ QUALIFIERS (Area Record listed)
 A-1 Champ: Murphy (11-1), Mobile
A-1 RU: McGill-Toolen Catholic (10-2), Mobile
A-2 Champ: Baker (11-1), Mobile
A-2 RU:
Mary Montgomery (11-1), Semmes
A-3 Champ:
Spanish Fort (12-2)
A-3 RU:
Foley (10-4)
A-4 Champ:
Houston Academy (3-1), Dothan
A-4 RU:
Northview (2-2), Dothan
A-5 Champ:
Stanhope Elmore (10-0), Millbrook
A-5 RU:
Auburn (8-2)
A-6 Champ:
Oak Mountain (7-1)
A-6 RU:
Spain Park (7-1), Hoover
A-7 Champ:
Hoover (9-1)
A-7 RU:
Thompson (9-1), Alabaster
A-8 Champ:
Vestavia Hills (12-0)
A-8 RU:
Ramsay (9-3), Birmingham



North Regional Tournament, Jan. 17-18


At Vestavia Bowl, Vestavia Hills


GIRLS QUALIFIERS
A-9 Champ:
Lamar County (2-0), Vernon
A-9 RU: Northridge ( 0-2), Tuscaloosa
A-10 Champ: Hillcrest (6-0), Tuscaloosa
A-10 RU:
Holy Spirit Catholic (3-3), Tuscaloosa
A-11 Champ:
Corner (9-1)
A-11 RU:
Gardendale (6-4)
A-12 Champ:
Hewitt-Trussville (7-1)
A-12 RU:
Pinson Valley (6-2)
A-13 Champ:
Southside (6-0), Gadsden
A-13 RU:
(Etowah (4-2), Attalla
A-14 Champ:
Hartselle (9-1)
A-14 RU:
East Limestone (9-1)
A-15 Champ:
Sparkman (6-0), Harvest
A-15 RU:
(Grissom (3-3), Huntsville
A-16 Champ:
Hazel Green (10-0)
A-16 RU:
Randolph (7-3), Huntsville

BOYS’ QUALIFIERS
A-9 Champ:
Northridge (3-1), Tuscaloosa
A-9 RU: Lamar County (3-1), Vernon
A-10 Champ: Hillcrest (10-0), Tuscaloosa
A-10 RU:
Holt (8-2), Tuscaloosa
A-11 Champ:
Shades Valley (7-3), Irondale
A-11 RU:
Corner (7-3)
A-12 Champ:
Hewitt-Trussville (6-0)
A-12 RU:
Pinson Valley (3-3)
A-13 Champ:
Southside (9-1), Gadsden
A-13 RU:
Gadsden City (9-1)
A-14 Champ:
East Limestone (10-0)
A-14 RU:
Hartselle (8-2)
A-15 Champ:
Sparkman (9-1), Harvest
A-15 RU:
James Clemens (9-1), Madison
A-16 Champ:
Buckhorn (9-1)
A-16 RU:
Hazel Green (8-2)