Girls Basketball Records

 

(Latest update: Dec. 15, 2017)  (*--Indicates player currently still active) 


TEAM

MOST STATE CHAMPIONSHIPS
     All-Time
     
13   Lauderdale County, 1987-2016
        8   Wenonah, 1986-2017
        7    Deshler, 1985-2016
        7    Fyffe, 1986-00
        7    Mars Hill Bible, 1979-2005
        6    Red Bay, 1979-2015       
        5    Spring Garden, 1987-2016
        5    Eufaula, 1980-2008
        5    Decatur, 1990-00
        5    Pisgah, 1981-05
        5    Hoover, 2001-2017
        4    Midfield, 2007-2010
        4    T. R. Miller, 1995-2009 
        4    Ramsay, 2004-07
        3    Tanner, 1983-2011|
        3    McIntosh, 2006-12
        3    Bob Jones, 2008-11
        3    Cold Springs, 1999-2009
        3    Athens, 1999-2003
        3    Cherokee County, 1992-98
        3    Central-Tuscaloosa, 1982-96
        3    McGill-Toolen, 1980-88
        3    J.O. Johnson, 1979-85
        3    Winfield, 1978-84             
    Consecutive
        5    Lauderdale County, 2012-16
        4    Wenonah, 2014-17
        4    Midfield, 2007-2010
        4    Ramsay, 2004-07
        4    Deshler, 2003-06
        4    Fyffe, 1994-97 
        4   
Mars Hill Bible, 1988-91
       
4    Wenonah, 2014-17
        3    Butler, 1997-99
        3    Lauderdale County, 1991-93
        3    Decatur, 1990-92

MOST GAMES WON

    Season 
          39   Lauderdale County, 2014-15 (no losses)
          38   Lauderdale County, 2013-14 (no losses)
          37   Hazel Green, 2016-17 (2 losses)
          37   Paint Rock Valley, 1989-90 (2 losses)
          36   Deshler, 2015-16 (1 loss)
          36   Cold Springs, 2007-08 (1 loss)
          36   Spring Garden, 2007-08 (no losses)
          36   Bob Jones, 2011-12 (3 losses)
          36   Madison Academy, 2010-11
          35   Locust Fork, 2016-17 (1 loss)
          35   Madison Academy, 2016-17 (1 loss)
          35   Deshler, 2016-17 (1 loss)
          35   LeFlore, 2015-16 (no losses)
          35   Athens, 2001-02 (no losses)
          34   Homewood, 2016-17 (34-2)
          34   Deshler, 2014-15 (2 losses)
    Consecutive
        
86   Lauderdale County, 2013-15* (ended Dec. 1, 2015)
         72   Athens, 2001-03 (finished 2002-03 season with 69 wins, won first 3 in 2003-04 season)
         68   Deshler, 2015-17
         64   McIntosh, 2006-2008
         62   T. R. Miller, 1994-96
         62   Hartselle, 1984-86
         58   Deshler, 2006-07
         42   J.F. Shields, 2009-2011

MOST POINTS SCORED

     Quarter

       62   Greensboro (133) vs. John Essex (71), 1990-91
       52   Butler vs. Huntsville, 1997-98

    Half

        84   Hazlewood (107) vs. Hatton (83), 2004-05
        76   Butler vs. Bob Jones, 1997-98
        75   Butler vs. Huntsville, 1997-98
        65   North Sand Mtn (126) vs. Paint Rock Valley (42), 2008-09
        64  North Sand Mtn (110) vs. Valley Head (35), 2009-10     

    Game

       143   Butler vs. Bob Jones (26), 1997-98
       141   Butler vs. Huntsville (25), 1997-98
       133   Greensboro vs. John Essex (71), 1990-91
       126   North Sand Mtn vs. Paint Rock Valley (42), 2008-09
       111   Paint Rock Valley vs. Gaylesville (24), 1997-98
       110   North Sand Mtn vs. Valley Head (35), 2009-10
       109   Brewbaker Tech vs. LAMP (42), 2010-11
       109   St. James  vs. Calera (17), 1986-87
       108   Dothan vs. Headland (15), 2009-10
       108   Calhoun vs. Luverne (42), 1999-00
       105   McIntosh vs. Hazlewood (59), 2006 (Class 1A state finals)
       105   Paint Rock Valley vs. Skyline (35), 1990-91
       105   Brooks vs. Courtland (36), 1979-80
       104   Brewbaker Tech vs. Prattville (73), 2010-11
       103   Butler vs. West End (45), 1999 (Class 6A state finals)
       102   Collinsville vs. Gaylesville (46), 2002-03
       101   Collinsville vs. Cedar Bluff (29), 2002-03
       100   John Carroll vs. Opelika (99), 2015-16 (Class 6A sub-regionals, 2 OT)
       100   Locust Fork vs. Parkway Christian, 1994-95

    Season

       3,227   Butler (35 games), 1998-99
       3,198   Butler (34 games), 1997-98
       2,725   Butler (34 games), 1996-97
       2,627   Deshler (35 games), 2003-04
       2,583   Woodland (32 games, 2008-09
       2,573   Deshler (35 games), 2004-05
       2,567   Woodland (35 games), 2013-14
       2,565   Wenonah (35 games), 2003-04
       2,538   Deshler (34 games), 2002-03
       2,481   Woodland (37 games), 2011-12
       2,470   Woodland (36 games), 2012-13
       2,470   Deshler (36 games), 2001-02
       2,457   Woodland (33 games), 2009-10
       2,394   Lauderdale County (38 games), 2013-14
       2,385   Deshler (36 games), 2000-01
       2,368   Deshler (31 games), 1999-00
       2,350   Boaz (35 games), 2000-01
       2,333   North Sand Mountain (33 games), 2010-11
       2,257   Woodland (34 games), 2011-12
       2,204   North Sand Mountain (34 games), 2011-12
       2,187   Wenonah (35 games), 2914-15
       2,182   Locust Fork, 1992-93
       2,124   Holly Pond, 2013-14
       2,123   Brewbaker Tech, (32 games), 2010-11 
       2,075   North Sand Mountain (35 games), 2009-10
       2,065   Wenonah (37 games), 2012-13
       2,030   Holly Pond, 2009-10
       2,030   Woodland (31 games), 2007-08

     Game--By Both Teams

       204   Greensboro (133) vs. John Essex (71), 1990-91
       199   John Carroll (100) vs. Opelika (99), 2015-16


HIGHEST SCORING AVERAGE

     Season
         94.1   Butler, 1997-98
         92.2   Butler, 1998-99

HIGHEST MARGIN OF VICTORY

    Season
          51.6   Butler, 1997-98

LEAST POINTS SCORED

    Game
          0   Dale County vs. Abbeville (89), 2002-03
          4   Montevallo vs. Holy Spirit (55), 2011-12
          4   Shades Mountain vs. Holy Spirit (57), 2011-12
          4   Paint Rock Valley vs. North Sand Mtn (81), 2008-09
          4   Russell County vs. Eufaula (104), 1996-97
          6   Indian Springs vs. St. James (56), 1990-91
          7   Northside vs. Holy Spirit (60), 2010-11
          7   Cleveland vs. Locust Fork, 1983-84

MOST POINTS SCORED, LOSING TEAM
        
99  Opelika vs. John Carroll (100), 2015-16 (6A sub-regional, 2 OT)

MOST 3-POINT FIELD GOALS ATTEMPTED

    Season

        956   Cold Springs, 2007-08 (37 games)
        935   North Sand Mountain, 2009-10
        934   Cold Springs, 2008-09 (35 games)
        919   Holly Pond, 2012-13
        909   Cold Springs, 2011-12 (32 games)
        872   Cold Springs, 2013-14 (34 games)
        867   Carbon Hill, 2013-14 (33 games)
        854   Holly Pond, 2013-14
        834   North Sand Mountain, 2010-11 (33 games)
        809   Deshler, 2004-05 (35 games)
        804   Holly Pond, 2010-11
        790   North Sand Mountain, 2011-12 (34 games)
        778   Vina, 2016-17 (31 games)
        749   Cold Springs, 2009-10 (34 games)
        735   Cold Springs, 2010-11 (31 games)
        732   Butler, 1997-98
        713   Holly Pond,2009-10
        692   Sand Rock, 2003-04
        658   Vina, 2015-16 (27 games)
        649   Holy Spirit, 2011-12 (34 games)
        625   Woodland, 2010-11 (37 games)
        601   Lexington, 2012-13
        598   Arab, 2013-15 (33 games)
        554   Cold Springs, 2012-13 (31 games)
        540   Woodland, 2011-12 (34 games)
        514   Woodland, 2012-13 (36 games)
        436   Fyffe, 1994-95

MOST 3-POINT GOALS MADE

    Game
        19   North Sand Mtn (97, Whitesburg Chr. (13), 2010-11 (Chelsea Siniard 5, Hannah Vest 5, Lacy   Huckabee 4, Cassidy Britt
               4, Taylor Whited 1.
        19   Clay-Chalkville (79) vs. Ardmore (43), 2008-09 (Lauren Baxter 5, Savannah White 5, Chelsea Graham 3, Alex Strickland 3, Emily Landers 2, Malllorie Grissom 1)
        19   Cold Springs (88) vs. Addison (80), 1999 (Robyn Lyight 12, Kasey Wilbanks 5, Desearae Campbell 2)
        18   North Sand Mtn (110) vs. Valley Head (35), 2009-10 (Chelsea Ellison 6, Lauren Cummins 4,    Haley    Cloud 3, Chelsea Siniard 2, Keely Ellison 1, Courtney Dobbins 1, Lacy Huckabee 1)
        18   Clay-Chalkville (80) vs. Vestavia Hills (53), 2008-09 (Alex Strickland 4, Emily Landers 4, Lauren Baxter 3, Alexa Baxter 3, Katie Green 2, Natasha Barclay 1, Mallorie Grissom 1)
        17   Vina (67) vs. Tharptown (73), 2015-16 (Emma Humphries 10, Kaitlyn King 4, Abby Hester 3)
        17   Cold Springs (72) vs. Oakman (24), 2013-14 (Bailey West 5, Keegan Johnson 2, Haley Freeman 2, Emme Willoughby 1, Chloe Harbison 1, McKinnley Davis 1, Hannah Watson 1)
        17   Butler, 1997-98

MOST 3-POINT GOALS MADE(Both teams)

    Game
        21   Brilliant (82) vs. Vina (78), 2015-16 (Vina 11, Brilliant 10) 
        20   Tharptown (73) vs. Vina (67), 2015-16 (Vina 17, Tharptown 4)

    Season
        336   Cold Springs, 2007-08 (37 games)
        328   Clay-Chalkville, 2003-04
        306   Cold Springs, 2008-9 (35 games)
        296   Butler, 1997-98
        282   North Sand Mountain, 2009-10
        280   Cold Springs, 2013-14 (34 games)
        273   Cold Springs, 2011-12 (32 games)
        268   Holly Pond, 2013-14
        254   Cold Springs, 2010-11 (31 games)
        251   Holly Pond, 2012-13
        253   Clay-Chalkville, 2007-08
        245   Holly Pond, 2011-12
        241   Holly Pond, 2010-11
        232   North Sand Mountain, 2010-11
        230   North Sand Mountain, 2011-12
        229   Deshler, 2004-05
        221   Clay-Chalkville, 2008-09
        215   Vina, 2016-17 (att. 778)
        213   Holly Pond, 2009-10
        206   Carbon Hill, 2013-14 (33 games)
        204   Cold Springs, 2009-10 (34 games)
        190   Holy Spirit, 2011-12 (34 games)
        186   Woodland, 2010-11 (37 games)
        187   Vina, 2015-16 (27 games)
        183   Cold Springs, 2012-13 (31 games)
        182   Lexington, 2012-13
        177   Sand Rock, 2003-04
        159   Fyffe, 1994-95

MOST FREE THROWS ATTEMPTED

    Game
          71   Sardis (72) vs. Ashville (53), 1995-96 (39 made)
    Game By Both Teams
         101   Belgreen (40) vs. Phil Campbell (61), 1996
    Season
           853   Wenonah, 2014-15
          
802   Wenonah, 2012-13
           785   North Sand Mountain, 2009-10
           755   Woodland, 2010-11
           749   North Sand Mountain, 2011-12
           741   Boaz, 2000-01
           712   Woodland, 2007-08
           711   Chelsea, 2016-17
           686   Woodland, 2008-09
           684   Woodland, 2012-13
           658   Woodland, 2009-10
           657   Arab, 2013-14 (33 games)
           645   Clay-Chalkville, 2007-08
  

MOST FREE THROWS MADE
    Season
      
532   Boaz, 2000-01
       518   Fyffe, 1993-94
       503   North Sand Mountain, 2009-10
       497   Chrlsea, 2016-17
       474   Wenonah, 2014-25
       449   Wenonah, 2012-13
       446   Woodland, 2008-09
       430   Woodland, 2007-08
       400   Arab, 2013-14

HIGHEST FREE THROW PERCENTAGE
    Season
      
71.8   Boaz, 2000-01
       69.9   Chelsea, 2016-17 (497 of 711)
       68.0   Fyffe, 1993-94

MOST ASSISTS
      Season
     
1,117  Butler, 1998-99

MOST STEALS
      Season
       
633  Wenonah, 2014-15 (35 games)

  MOST CHARGES TAKEN
      Season
     
   130  Hazel Green, 2015-16 (36 games)

INDIVIDUAL

MOST POINTS SCORED
     Quarter
          27   Jesse Ralston, Ranburne (66) vs. Randolph County (24), 2016-17 (first quarter)
          25   Pam Duncan, Carrollton (72), vs. Aliceville (33), 1992-93; vs. Pickens Co,  
                1993-94; vs. Akron, 1993-94
          23   Jessi Holder, Cleveland (66) vs. J.B. Pennington (45), 2010-11
          23   Starr Orr, Speake (91) vs. Hazlewood (102), 2003-04
          22   Lacy Huckabee, North Sand Mountain (86) vs. Skyline (22), 1st quarter, 2010-11
          21   An na Claire Noblit, Covenant Chr. vs. Decatur Heritage, 2012
          21   Jacey Scott, Douglas (50) vs. DAR (56), 2009-10
          21   Jacey Scott, Douglas (75) vs. Locust Fork (69), third quarter, 2011-12
          20   Emma Humphries, Vina (67) vs. Tharptown (74), 2015-16 (4th quarter)
          20   Anna Claire Noblit, Covenant Chr. vs. Berry, 2010 (4th quarter)
          20   Grace Ballard, Westminster Christian vs. Athens Bible, 2007-08
          20   Mandy Lowman, Westminster Christian vs. Columbia, 2006-07
      Game
          63   Carlee Bevis, Houston Academy vs. Bayside Academy, 1990-91
          61   Raven Mitchell, Sunshinw vs. Akron, 1996-97
          61   Taurus Pyles, Phillips, 1996-97
          59   Stacie Farris, Haleyville, 1993-94
          58   Bianca Jackson, Brewbaker Tech vs. Greenville, 2016-17
          58   Britni Ballard, Pleasant Home, 2002-03
          57   Courtney Strain, Woodland vs. Clay County, 2006-07
          57   April Plunkett, Fairview vs. Good Hope, 1989-90
          56   Shanteria Witherspoon, McIntosh (72) vs. Mobile Christian (68), 20015-16 (overtime)
          56   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan vs. Danville, 2010-11
          56   Starr Orr, Speake vs. Hazlewood, 2003-04
          56   Julie Harrington, Trinity, 1989-90
          55   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan, 2010-11
          55   Lisa McMullen, Aliceville, 1987-88
          55   Taurus Pyles, Phillips vs. Parker, 1995-96
          54   Courtney Strain, Woodland vs. Handley, 2008-09
          54   Gwen Jackson, Eufaula, vs. Russell County, 1998-99
          53   Courtney Strain, Woodland vs. Ranburne, 2007-08
          53   Gwen Jackson, Eufaula vs. Russell County, 1998-99
          53   Leslie Claybrook, St. James vs. Trinity, 1987-88
          52   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan vs. Priceville, 2011-12
          52   Courtney Strain, Woodland vs. Ranburne, 2008-09
          52   Courtney Strain, Woodland vs. White Plains, 2007-08
          52   Taneria Daniels, Pell City vs. St. Clair Co., 2007-08
          52   Heather Mayes, Fyffe vs. Pisgah, 1994-95
          52   Jodi Morris, Ranburne vs. Pleasant Valley, 1994-95 (overtime)
          52   Gretchen Prince, Paint Rock Valley, 1992-93
          52   Christy Ferguson, Falkville vs. West Morgan, 1987-88
          52   Stephanie Richardson, Monroe County vs. J.F. Shields, 1986-87
          51   Shayfontae Myers, Sunshine vs. Hale County, 2008-09
          51   Courtney Strain, Woodland vs. Westbrook, 2007-08
          51   Ebony Battle, Wadley vs. Fayetteville, 2004-05
          51   Pam Garrett, Lineville vs. B. B. Comer, 1999-00
          51   Gwen Jackson, Eufaula vs. Russell County, 1998-99
          51   Gwen Smith, Coffee Springs, 1988-89
          51   Jessica Stampley, Meek, 1995-96

          50   Adiya Matthews, Alma Bryant (78) vs. North Paulding, GA (84, OT), 2016-17
          50   Tanya Harbin, Fairview (65) vs. Hayden (61), 1993-94
          50   Courtney Strain, Woodland vs. Randolph County, 2008-09
          50   Hillary Barnes, St. James, vs. LAMP, 2003-04
          50   Antoinette Young, Jess Lanier (80) vs. Fairfield (93), 2002-03
          50   Taneshia Thompson, Handley vs. Dadeville, 1999-00
          50   Heather Mayes, Fyffe vs. Douglas, 1993-94

    Season
         1,261   Courtney Strain, Woodland, 2007-08
         1,170   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan, 2011-12  
         1,112   Courtney Strain, Woodland, 2008-09
         1,112   Gwen Jackson, Eufaula, 1998-99
         1,026   Gwen Jackson, Eufaula, 1997-98
         1,013   Starr Orr, Speake, 2003-04
         1,005   Amber Jones, Hazlewood, 2005-06
            998   Heather Mayes, Fyffe, 1993-94
            997   Nyema Mitchell, St. Bernard, 1998-99
            979   Rebecca Long, Fyffe, 1998-99
            956   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan, 2010-11
            933   Nicole Carruth, Sulligent, 1994-95
            931   Heather Mayes, Fyffe, 1994-95
            930   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan, 2008-09
            907   Leah Strain, Woodland, 2010-11
            886   Starr Orr, Speake, 2002-03
            878   Michelle DeLongchamp, Catholic, 1988-89
            877   Taylor Burt, Sand Rock, 2005-06 
            872   Shayfontae Myers, Sunshine, 2008-09
            870   Michaella Edwards, Chelsea, 2016-17 (28 games)
            864   Leah Strain, Woodland, 2011-12 (34 games)
            864   Amber Jones, Hazlewoode, 2006-07
            854   Lisa Baswell, Locust Fork, 1994-95
            850   Caroline Dodd, Carbon Hill, 2013-14 (33 games)
            847   Pam Duncan, Carrollton, 1994-94
            842   Courtney Strain, Woodland, 2009-10
            842   Pam Duncan, Carrollton, 1992-93
            836   Taneshia Thomas, Handley, 1999-00
            834   Brooke Hand, Lawrence County, 2002-03
            832   Karen Killen, Mars Hill Bible, 1989-90
            829   India Hackman, Sulligent, 2002-03
            828   Lindsay Boyett, Sulligent, 1999-00
            826   Tracy Wilson, R. C. Hatch, 1998-99
            812   Rita Beckwith, Waterloo, 1998-99

    Career (*-indicates still active)
         5,283   Courtney Strain, Woodland, 2004-10
         4,561   Leah Strain, Woodland, 2008-14
         4,485   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan, 2007-12
         4.242   Shakayla Thomas, Sylacauga, 2009-14  
         4,155   Starr Orr, Speake, 1998-04
         4,149   Heather Mayes, Fyffe, 1989-95
         3,820   Gretchen Prince, Paint Rock Valley, 1988-93
         3,666   Lindsay Boyett, Sulligent, 1995-00
         3,555   Gwen Jackson, Eufaula, 1995-99
         3,494   Nicole Carruth, Sulligent, 1990-96
         3,446   DaNeisha Malone, Clements, 2007-2013
         3,447   Shanavia Dowdell, Calera, 2001-06
         3,328   Destiney Elliott, Oneonta, 2008-14
         3,305   Amber Jones, R.A. Hubbard & Hazlewood, 2004-09
         3,293   Anna Claire Noblit, Covenant Christian, 2009-14
         3,114   Alli Smalley, Arab, 2004-07
         3,074   Natasha Thomas, Lawrence County, 1995-00
         3,050   Lisa Baswell, Locust Fork, 1991-95
         3,045   Lacy Stafford, Geneva County, 2012-16
         2,855   Jacey Scott, Douglas, 2008-13
         2,832   Tasheika Morris, Butler, 1995-99
         2,801   Yolanda Watkins, Decatur, 1989-92
         2,795   Candace Byrd, Tanner, 1995-00
         2,789   Taylor Burt, Sand Rock, 2000-06
         2,765   Ashley Boykin, Haleyville, 2000-05
         2,745   Destiny Lane, Ashville, 2005-08
         2,704   Paige Anderson, Spring Garden, 2003-07
         2,685   Michelle DeLongchamp, Catholic, 1987-90
         2,668   Leslie Claybrook, St. James, 1986-89
         2,659   Monique Bivins, Thompson, 1998-2001
         2,567   Tonya Tice, Phil Campbell, Pell City, Hamilton, 1985-91
         2,552   Christy Ferguson, Falkville, 1985-90
         2,538   Tracy Wilson, R.C. Hatch, 1996-2000
         2,505   Jana Rogers, Vincent, 1999-03
         2,503   Jasmine Rhodes, Faith Academy, 2009-13
         2,473   Karen Killen, Mars Hill Bible, 1985-90
         2,467   Hollie Currie, Pisgah, 1999-03
         2,463   Jamie Phillips, Valley Head, 1994-98
         2,436   Pam Duncan, Carrollton, 1990-94
         2,430   Regina Stowes, New Site/Horseshoe Bend, 1987-93 
         2,379   Georgia Myrex, Cold Springs, 2008-2011
         2,371   Danna Stallings, Addison, 1992-97
         2,330   Brooke Hand, Lawrence County, 2000-03
         2,270   Hannah Holmes, Susan Moore, 2007-10
         2,270   LaSha Stover, Deshler, 1996-00
         2,266   Blair Bowens, Deshler, 2001-05
         2,257   Keara Walker, Carver-Birmingham, 2005-08
         2,250   Caroline Dodd, Carbon Hill, 2010-14
         2,234   Haley Troup, Gadsden City, 2014-17
         2,180   Michelle Eddy, Danville, 1987-92
         2,175   Shelia Osborn, Brooks, 1977-80
         2,172   Shayfontae Myers, Sunshine, 2006-10
         2,158   Brennan Crabtree, East Limestone, 2008-2014
         2,151   Abby Lockridge, Westbrook Christian, 2011-16
         2,148   Stacie Farris, Haleyville, 1991-94
         2,142   Bailee Robinson, Elkmont, 2006-09
         2,137   Renola Giles, Alabama School for Deaf, 1989-94
         2,098   Britini Ballard, Pleasant Home, 1999-03
         2,094   Kaitlyn Taylor, Holy Spirit, 2009-12
         2,012   Jackee Dodd, Lynn, 2009-13
         
HIGHEST SCORING AVERAGE
    Season
        40.7    Courtney Strain, Woodland, 2007-08
        38.4    Courtney Strain, Woodland, 2006-07
        38.0    Taneshia Thomas, Handley, 1999-00
        34.8   Courtney Strain, Woodland, 2008-09
        34.5   Gretchen Prince, Paint Rock Valley, 1992-93
        34.4   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan, 2011-12 (34 games)
        34.4   Nyema Mitchell, St. Bernard, 1998-99
        34.0   Jeanne Ruark, Jeff Davis, 1977-78
        33.1   Shakayla Thomas, Sylacauga, 2013-14
        33.0   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan, 2010-11 (29 games)
        33.0   Shakayla Thomas, Sylacauga, 2011-12
        32.0   Iffinie Bivins, Fruitdale, 1999-00
        31.1   Michaella Edwards, Chelsea, 2016-17 (28 games)
        31.1   Shayfontae Myers, Sunshine, 2009-09
        31.1   Gwen Jackson, Eufaula, 1998-99
      

MOST FIELD GOALS ATTEMPTED

    Game
           51   Courtney Strain, Woodland vs. White Plains, 2007-08 (made 18)
           45   Kaitlyn Taylor, Holy Spirit vs. McIntosh, 2011-12 (made 9, state 1A finals)
    Season
         952   Courtney Strain, Woodland, 2007-08
         811   Courtney Strain, Woodland, 2008-09
         791   Michelle DeLongchamp, Catholic, 1988-89
         781   Caroline Dodd, Carbon Hill, 2013-14 (33 games)
         734   Gwen Jackson, Eufaula, 1998-99
         733   Gwen Jackson, Eufaula, 1997-98
         716   Courtney Strain, Woodland, 2009-10
         716   Heather Mayes, Fyffe, 1993-94 
         687   Heather Mayes, Fyffe, 1994-95
         630   Taylor Burt, Sand Rock, 2005-06    
         624   Leah Strain, Woodland, 2010-11
         603   Lisa Baswell, Locust Fork, 1994-95
         579   Emma Herren, Berry, 2011-12
         574   MIchaella Edwards, Chelsea, 2016-17
         567   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan, 2011-12
         552   Shakayla Thomas, Sylacauga, 2011-12
         552   Leah Strain, Woodland, 2011-12
         549   Kaitlyn Taylor, Holy Spirit, 2011-12     

    Career
         3,099   Heather Mayes, Fyffe, 1989-95
         2,924   Leah Strain, Woodland, 2008-14
         2,685   Nicole Carruth, Sulligent, 1990-96
         2,663   Taylor Burt, Sand Rock, 2000-06 
         2,579   DaNeisha Malone, Clements, 2007-13
         2,516   Gwen Jackson, Eufaula, 1995-99
         2,298   Michelle DeLongchamp, Catholic, 1987-90
         2,264   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan, 2007-12
         2,262   Brennan Crabtree, East Limestone, 2008-14
         2,241   Jasmine Rhodes, Faith Academy, 2009-13
         2,171   Lisa Baswell, Locust Fork, 1991-95
         2,090   Michelle Eddy, Danville, 1987-92
         1,962   Natasha Thomas, Lawrence County, 1996-2000
         1,903   Hannah Holmes, Susan Moore, 2007-10
         1,901   Jodi Morris, Ranburne, 1990-95
         1,884   Kaitlyn Taylor, Holy Spirit, 2009-12  


MOST FIELD GOALS MADE

    Game
           23   Danna Stallings, Addison, 1995-96
           21   Courtney Strain, Woodland vs. Handley, 2007-08
           21   Jessica Stampley, Meek, 1995-96
           21   Laurel Philpott, Trinity, 1987-88
           20   Courtney Strain, Woodland vs. Randolph Co., 2008-09
           20   Courtney Strain, Woodland vs. Cleburne Co., Piedmont, Clay Co., Ranburne, Westbrook,  
                  2007-08
           20   Danna Stallings, Addison, 1996-97
           20   Heather Mayes, Fyffe, 1991-92
           19   Lacy Huckabee, North Sand Mountain, 2010-11 (out of 21 FGA)
           18   Jodi Morris, Ranburne, 1994-95

    Season
         474   Courtney Strain, Woodland, 2007-08
         447   Courtney Strain, Woodland, 2008-09
         426   Gwen Jackson, Eufaula, 1998-99
         400   Gwen Jackson, Eufaula, 1997-98
         364   Michelle DeLongchamp, Catholic, 1988-89
         351   Courtney Strain, Woodland, 2009-10
         348   Heather Mayes, Fyffe, 1993-94
         344   Gwen Jackson, Eufaula, 1996-97
         344   Heather Mayes, Fyffe, 1994-95
         343   Lisa Baswell, Locust Fork, 1994-95
         332   Nicole Carruth, Sulligent, 1994-95
         328   Leah Strain, Woodland, 2010-11
         325   Dominique Smiley, Carver-Montgomery, 2005-08
         320   Leah Strain, Woodland, 2011-12
         320   Natasha Thomas, Lawrence County, 1998-99
         307   Shayfontae Myers, Sunshine, 2008-09
         306   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan, 2011-12
         305   Karen Killen, Mars Hill Bible, 1989-90

    Career
         1,657   Leah Strain, Woodland, 2008-14
         1,541   Heather Mayes, Fyffe, 1989-95
         1,444   Gwen Jackson, Eufaula, 1995-99
         1,411   DaNeisha Malone, Clements, 2007-13
         1,255   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan, 2007-2012
         1,209   Natasha Thomas, Lawrence County, 1996-2000
         1,194   Nicole Carruth, Sulligent, 1990-96
         1,083   Michelle DeLongchamp, 1987-90
         1,123   Jodi Morris, Ranburne, 1990-95
         1,004   Shayfontae Myers, Sunshine, 2006-10
         1,000   Taylor Burt, Sand Rock, 2000-06
            986   Jasmine Rhodes, Faith Academy, 2009-13
            907   Karen Killen, Mars Hill Bible, 1985-90
            865   Anna Claire Noblit, Covenant Chr., 2009-2013*
            859   Kaitlyn Taylor, Holy Spirit, 2009-12
            834   Michelle Eddy, Danville, 1987-92
            823   Brennan Crabtree, East Limestone, 2008-14

MOST 3-POINT FIELD GOALS ATTEMPTED

    Game
           29   Erica Smith, Belgreen (55) vs. Carbon Hill (58), 2011-12
           26   Shayfontae Myers, Sunshine vs. Hazlewood, 2008-09 (state semifinals, made 7)
           22   Chelsea Ellison, North Sand Mountain vs. Ohatchee, 2009-10
           21   Caroline Dodd, Carbon Hill vs. Fayette Co., 2013-14 (made 6)
           20   Tanya Cantrell, Collinsville, 1994-95

    Season

          418   Nikki Tibbs, Butler, 1998-99
          340   Caroline Dodd, Carbon Hill, 2013-14 (33 games)
          325   Kasey Wilbanks, Cold Springs, 2000-01
          322   Taylor Burt, Sand Rock, 2005-06
          315   Haley Stewart, Madison Academy, 2008-09
          315   ShaSha Jackson, Deshler, 2004-05
          314   Robyn Light, Cold Springs, 1999-00
          313   Chelsea Ellison, North Sand Mountain, 2009-10
          311   Nikki Tibbs, Butler, 1996-97
          305   Heather Mayes, Fyffe, 1994-95
          297   Heather Mayes, Fyffe, 1993-94
          290   Nikki Tibbs, Butler, 1997-98
          289   Haley Terry, Holly Pond, 2010-11
          288   Haley Terry, Holly Pond, 2009-10
          275   Michelle Eddy, Danville, 1991-92
          271   Paige Parker, Cold Springs, 2008-09

    Career

          1,223   Nikki Tibbs, Butler, 1995-99
          1,132   Taylor Burt, Sand Rock, 2000-06
             953   Heather Mayes, Fyffe, 1989-95
             799   Michelle Eddy, Danville, 1988-92
             768   Paige Parker, Cold Springs, 2007-09
             701   Brooke Hand, Lawrence County, 2000-03
               

MOST 3-POINT FIELD GOALS MADE

    Game
         13    Erica Smith, Belgreen (55) vs. Carbon Hill (58), 2011-12
         13    Jordan Dollar, Russellville vs. Colbert County, 2006-07
         13    Heather Morris, Vestavia Hills vs. Montevallo, 1995-96
         13    Heather Mayes, Fyffe vs. Pisgah, 1994-95
         12    Robyn Light, Cold Springs (88) vs. Addison (80), 1999
         11    Gwen Smith, Coffee Springs vs. G.W. Long, 1988-89
         10   Kaitlyn Gililan, Boaz (62) vs. Brindlee Mountain (10), 2016-17
         10   Tyra Johnson, Austin, vs. Arlington, TN, 2016
         10    Emma Humphries, Vina (67) vs. Tharptown (73), 2015-16  (14 attempts)
         10    Marah Bonds, Douglas (70) vs. Mortimer Jordan (69), 2012-13
         10    Dana Wright, Plainview, 2007-08

    Season

         154   Nikki Tibbs, Butler, 1998-99
         137   Haley Stewart, Madison Academy, 2008-09
         125   Heather Mayes, Fyffe, 1993-94
         123   Kasey Wilbanks, Cold Springs, 2000-01
         122   Heather Mayes, Fyffe, 1994-95
         118   Chelsea Ellison, North Sand Mountain, 2009-10
         116   Taylor Burt, Sand Rock, 2005-06
         114   Nikki Tibbs, Butler, 1997-98
         113   Anna Claire Noblit, Covenant Christian, 2013-14
         112   Robyn Light, Cold Springs, 1999-00
         110   Brooke Hand, Lawrence County, 2002-03
         110   Hannah Evans, Hokes Bluff, 2011-12
         108   Anna Clair Noblit, Covenant Christian, 2012-13
         107   Paige Parker, Cold Springs, 2008-09
         106   Kayla Tillman, Good Hope, 2011-12
         104   Shayfontae Myers, Sunshine, 2009-10
         103   Caroline Dodd, Carbon HIll, 2013-14 (33 games)
         103   Maleah Potter,  Boaz, 2000-01
         103   Nikki Tibbs, Butler, 1996-97
         103   Michelle Eddy, Danville, 1991-92
         102   Ella Denes, Pisgah, 2011-12
         100   Paige Parker, Cold Springs, 2007-08 

    Career

          503   Anna Claire Noblit, Covenant Christian, 2009-14
          455   Nikki Tibbs, Butler, 1995-99
           376   Heather Mayes, Fyffe, 1989-95
          357   Taylor Burt, Sand Rock, 2000-06
          328   Lacy Stafford, Geneva County, 2012-16
           327  Michelle Eddy, Danville, 1987-92
           310  Paige Parker, Cold Springs, 2007-09


MOST FREE THROWS ATTEMPTED

    Quarter
      
    28  Kristen White, Geraldine (67) vs. Pisgah (60), 2009-10 (made 18)    

    Game
          46   Kristen White, Geraldine (67) vs. Pisgah (60), 2009-10 (made 34)
          28   Kasey Wilbanks, West Point vs Cold Springs, 2000-01
          26   Brittney Farley, Brilliant (82) vs. Vina (78), 2015-16 (made 14)
          26   Andrea Akers, Holly Pond, 1998-99 (made 14)
          26   Jessi Holder, Cleveland (68) vs. Mortimer Jordan (59), 2010-11 (made 17)
          26   Nicole Carruth, Sulligent vs. St. Paul’s, 1994-95
          25   Leah Strain, Woodland (58) vs. Barbour Co. (41), 2010-11 (made 19, State 2A tourney)   
          25   Courtney Strain, Woodland (71) vs. Ranburne (52), 2007-08
          24   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan vs. Clements, 2011-12 (made 18)
          24   Rena Donaldson, New Brockton, 2001-02
          24   Pam Duncan, Carrollton, 1992-93
          23   Alexis McCarley, Brilliant (60) vs. Lynn (35), 2016-17 (made 20)
          23   MIchaella Edwards, Chelsea (53) vs. Briarwood (46), 2016-17 (made 18)
          22   Michaella Edwards, Chelsea (60) vs. Pelham (50), 2016-17 (made 20) 
          22   Leah Strain, Woodland (69) vs. Handley (53), 2010-11 (made 19)
          21   Morgan William, Shades Valley (63) vs. Sparkman (49), 2013-14 (made 17)
          21   Leah Strain, Woodland (61) vs. Opelika (44, 2012-13 (made 12)
          21   Leah Strain, Woodland (64) vs. Hatton (59), 2009-10 (made 17)
          20   MIchaella Edwards, Chelsea (44) vs. Pell City (49), 2016-17 (made 16)
          20   Leah Strain, Woodland (76) vs. Ranburne (57), 2011-12 (made 12)
          20   Leah Strain, Woodland (69) vs. Section (72), 2008-09 (made 14, NE Regional)

    Season
         410   Michaella Edwards, Chelsea, 2016-17 (made 341)
         407   Courtney Strain, Woodland, 2007-08
         367   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan, 2011-12
         346   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan, 2008-09
         343   Brynn Sharp, Pinson Valley, 1997-98
         329   Kristen White, Geraldine, 2008-09
         328   Emma Herren, Berry, 2011-12  
         323   Leah Strain, Woodland, 2010-11
         321   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan, 2009-10
         315   Haley Stewart, Madison Academy, 2008-09
         299   Ashley Thornton, Pinson Valley, 2004-05
         297   Gwen Jackson, Eufaula, 1998-99
         293   Leah Strain, Woodland, 2012-13
         284   Nicole Carruth, Sulligent, 1994-95
         283   DaNeisha Malone, Clements, 2012-13 (made 169)
         281   Hannah Holmes, Susan Moore, 2007-08
         280   Sissy Green, Cleveland, 2007-08
         280   Rachel Jones, Collinsville, 1994-95
         279   Nyla Johnson, Madison Academy, 2008-09
         272   Leah Strain, Woodland, 2011-12
         268   Gwen Jackson, Eufaula, 1997-98
         266   Rachel Childress, Lawrence County, 2013-14 (Made 218)
         258   Leah Strain, Woodland, 2013-14 (Made 185)
         258   Jacey Scott, Douglas, 2009-10
         257   Taylor Johnson, Pell City, 2011-12
         255   Leah Strain, Woodland, 2009-10
         254  Julia Daniel, Ranburne, 2011-12 
         254   Taylor Burt, Sand Rock, 2005-06 
         254   Karen Killen, Mars Hill Bible, 1989-90
         253   Destiney Elliott, Oneonta, 2013-14 (Made 194)
         252   Emma Herren, Berry, 2010-11
         251   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan, 2010-11
         249   Andrea Akers, Holly Pond, 1998-99 (Made 144)
         247   Abby Hester, Vina, 2016-17 (31 games)
         246   Dallas Gilley, Pisgah, 2011-12  
         244   Shakayla Thomas, Sylacauga, 2013-14 (Made 156)
         244   Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2002-03 (Made 174)
         236   Lindsay Boyett, Sulligent, 1997-98
         226   Linda Love, Holly Pond, 1998-99 (Made 130)
         224   Jenny Heaton, Baker, 1998-99
         229   Jessi Holder, Cleveland, 2010-11
         225   Abby Lockridge, Westbrook Christian, 2013-14 (Made 163)
         223   Courtney Strain, Woodland, 2008-09
         221   Kaitlyn Rogers, Wenonah, 2012-13
         220   DaNeisha Malone, Clements, 2009-10 (Made 116)
         218   Heather Mayes, Fyffe, 1993-94
         216   Leah Strain, Woodland, 2008-09
         215   Jackee Dodd, Lynn, 2010-11 (made 132)
         214   Eulacia Edwards, Sunshne, 2013-14 (Made 139)
         213   Christina Cryer, Holly Pond, 1994-95 (Made 129)
         212   Abby Lockridge, Westbrook Christiah, 2015-16 (made 151)
         211   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan, 2007-08
         210   Jacey Scott, Douglas, 2008-09
         208   Crisshada Rogers, Ashford, 2013-14 (Made 127)
         208   Shayfontae Myers, Sunshine, 2008-09
         207   Riley Northway, Brewer, 2013-14 (Made 182)
         205   Caroline Dodd, Carbon Hill, 2013-14 (Made 159)
         205   Jacie Willliamson, Straughn, 2013-14 (149 made)
         205   Lindsay Boyett, Sulligent, 1999-2000
         199   Olivia Graham, Westbrook Christian, 2015-16 (made 116)
         199   Brennan Crabtree, East Limestone, 2013-14 (Made 139)  

    Career
         1,617   Leah Strain, Woodland, 2008-14
         1,517   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan, 2007-12
         1,181   Nicole Carruth, Sulligent, 1990-96
         1,172   DaNeisha Malone, Clements, 2007-13
         1,049   Jacey Scott, Douglas,2008-13
         1,019   Lindsay Boyett, Sulligent, 1995-2000
            906   Gwen Jackson, Eufaula, 1995-99
            890   Heather Mayes, Fyffe, 1989-95
            886   Hannah Holmes, Susan Moore, 2007-10
            818   LaSha Stover, Deshler, 1997-2000
            800   Karen Killen, Mars Hill Bible, 1986-90
            779   Abby Lockridge, Westbrook Christian, 2011-16 (made 580)
            774   Sissy Green, Cleveland, 2005-2010
            744   Emma Herren, Berry, 2007-12*
            723   Taylor Burt, Sand Rock, 2000-06
            712   Anna Claire Noblit, Covenant Christian, 2009-14
            710   Brennan Crabtree, East Limestone, 2008-14
            704   Natasha Thomas, Lawrence County, 1996-2000
            687   Linda Love, Holly Pond, 1996-99
            681   Ashley Thornton, Pinson Valley, 2001-05
            681   Lisa Baswell, Locust Fork, 1991-95
            668   Jasmine Rhodes, Faith Academy, 2009-13
            666   Jackee Dodd, Lynn, 2009-13 (made 401)
            664   Shayfontae Myers, Sunshine, 2006-10
            604   Bailee Robinson, Elkmont, 2006-09
 

MOST FREE THROWS MADE

    Quarter
          
20  Audrey Lewis, Danville vs. Hartselle, 1995-96 (22 att.)
           18  Kristen White, Geraldine vs. Pisgah, 2009-10 (28 att.)

    Game
           34   Kristen White, Geraldine (67) vs. Pisgah (60), 2009-10 (46 att.)
           27   Kasey Wilbanks, West Point vs Cold Springs, 2000-01
           23   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan vs. Clements, 2010-11 (made 23)
           21   Courtney Strain, Woodland (71), Ranburne (52), 2007-08 (25 att.)
           21   Taylor Burt, Sand Rock vs. Sylvania, 2005-06 (23 att.)
           21   Audrey Lewis, Danville vs. Hartselle, 1995-96 (26 att.)
           20   Michaella Edwards, Chelsea (60) vs. Pelham (50), 2-16-17 (att. 22)
           20   Alexis McCarley, Brilliant (60) vs. Lynn (35), 2016-17 (23 att.)
           20   Ashton Welborn, Northside vs. Cordova, 2011-12
           20   Hannah Holmes, Susan Mooore vs. Vinemont, 2007-08
           20   Kelli Parrish, Belgreen, 2002 (NW Regional tourney)
           20   Nicole Carruth, Sulligent, vs. St. Paul’s, 1994-95
           19   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan vs. Brainerd, Tn., 2010-11
           19   Leah Strain, Woodland (58) vs. Barbour Co. (41), 2010-11 (25 att., state tournament)
           19   Leah Strain, Woodland (69) vs. Handely (53), 2010-11
           18   Michaella Edwards, Chelsea (53) vs. Briarwood (46), 2016-17 (att. 23)
           18   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan vs. Clements, 2011-12
           18   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan vs. Priceville, 2011-12
           18   Shontaye Daniel, Jemison (74) vs. Chilton County (65), 1994-95 (18 att.)
           17   Morgan William, Shades Valley (63) vs. Sparkman (49), 2013-14 (21 att.)
           17   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan vs. Brewer, 2010-11
           17   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan vs. Ardmore, 2010-11
           17   Jessi Holder, Cleveland (68) vs. Mortimer Jordan (59), 2010-11
           17   Leah Strain, Woodland (64) vs. Hatton (59), 2009-10
           17   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan vs. Priceville, 2009-10
           17   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan vs. Hartselle, 2009-10
           17   Kate Mastin, Boaz vs. B. C. Rain, 2000-01 (19 att.)
           17   Pam Duncan, Carrollton, 1992-93

     Season
         341   MIchaella Edwards, Chelsea, 2016-17 (att. 410)
         315   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan, 2011-12
         300   Amber Rutherford, Hatton, 2004-05
         286   Courtney Strain, Woodland, 2007-08
         260   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan, 2008-09
         259   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan, 2009-10
         256   Brynn Sharp, Pinson Valley, 1997-98
         232   Kristen White, Geraldine, 2008-09
         226   Emma Herren, Berry, 2011-12
         218   Rachel Childress, Lawrence County, 2013-14
         217   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan, 2010-11
         215   Leah Strain, Woodland, 2010-11
         214   Lindsay Boyett, Sulligent, 1997-98
         208   Rachel Jones, Collinsville, 1994-95
         206   Nicole Carruth, Sulligent, 1994-95
         205   Leah Strain, Woodland, 2012-13
         205   Gwen Jackson, Eufaula, 1998-99
         204   Ashley Thornton, Pinson Valley, 2004-05
         196   Karen Killen, Mars Hill Bible, 1989-90
         195   Taylor Burt, Sand Rock, 2005-06
         194   Destiney Elliott, Oneonta, 2013-14
         189   Leah Strain, Woodland, 2011-12 
         188   Abby Hester, Vina, 2016-17 (247 att.)
         188   Dallas Gilley, Pisgah, 2011-12 
         188   Lindsay Boyett, Sulligent, 1999-00
         186   Nyla Johnson, Madison Academy, 2008-09
         186   Gwen Jackson, Eufaula, 1997-98
         185   Leah Strain, Woodland, 2013-14
         182   Riley Northway, Brewer, 2013-14
         179   Leah Strain, Woodland, 2009-10
         178   Jacey Scott, Douglas, 2009-10
         177   Hannah Holmes, Susan Moore, 2007-08
         177   Heather Mayes, Fyffe, 1993-94
         174   Taylor Johnson, Pell City, 2011-12
         174   Courtney Strain, Woodland, 2008-09
         174   Holly Currie, Pisgah, 2002-03
         171   Shayfontae Myers, Sunshine, 2008-09
         171   Sissy Green, Cleveland, 2007-08
         171   Lindsay Boyett, Sulligent, 1998-99
         169   DaNeisha Malone, Clements, 2012-13
         164   Lisa Baswell, Locust Fork, 1994-95
         163   Abby Lockridge, Westbrook Christian, 2013-14
         163   LaSha Stover, Deshler, 1999-00
         161   Julia Daniel, Ranburne, 2011-12
         159   Caroline Dodd, Carbon Hill, 2013-14
         158   Addesha Collins, Saks, 2011-12
         158   Kate Mastin, Boaz, 2000-01
         156   Tykeria Williams, Lee-Montgomery, 2014-15 (187 attempted)
         156   Shakayla Thomas, Sylacauga, 2013-14
         155   Nina Mills, Good Hope, 2011-12
         155   Michelle DeLongchamp, Catholic, 1989-90
         152   Lindsay Boyett, Sulligent, 1996-97
         151   Abby Lockridge, Westbrook Christian, 2015-16 (212 attempted)
         151   Morgan William, Shades Valley, 2013-14

     Career
       1,207  Hayden Hamby, West Morgan, 2007-12
       1,114  Leah Strain, Woodland, 2008-14
         866   Lindsay Boyett, Sulligent, 1995-2000
         853   Nicole Carruth, Sulligent, 1990-96
         691   Heather Mayes, Fyffe, 1989-95
         690   Jacey Scott, Douglas, 2008-13
         623   DaNeisha Malone, Clements, 2007-13 (attempted 1,172)
         594   Gwen Jackson, Eufaula, 1995-99
         591   Karen Killen, Mars Hill Bible, 1986-90
         580   Abby Lockridge, Westbrook Christian, 2011-16 (779 attempted)
         548   Anna Claire Noblit, Covenant Christian, 2009-14
         536   Ashley Thornton, Pinson Valley, 2001-05
         533   Hannah Holmes, Susan Moore, 2007-10
         501   Taylor Burt, Sand Rock, 2000-06
         501   Lisa Baswell, Locust Fork, 1991-95
         498   Shayfontae Myers, Sunshine, 2006-10
         486   Bailee Robinson, Elkmont, 2006-09
         470   LaSha Stover, Deshler, 1997-2000
         460   Sissy Green, Cleveland, 2005-10
         444   Emma Herren, Berry, 2007-12*
         442   Brennan Crabtree, East Limestone, 2008-14
         417   Jasmine Rhodes, Faith Academy, 2009-13
         407   Natasha Thomas, Lawrence County, 1996-2000
         405   Jodi Morris, Ranburne, 1990-95
         401   Jackee Dodd, Lynn, 2009-13

HIGHEST FREE THROW PERCENTAGE

     Season (Minimum 100 attempts)

        .917   Lindsay Boyett, Sulligent, 1999-00 (188 of 205)
        .907   Lindsay Boyett, Sulligent, 1997-98 (214 of 236)
        .900   Tia Faleru, Carroll, Ozark, 2010-11 (124 of 138)
        .879   Riley Northway, Brewer, 2013-14 (182 of 207)
        .868   Lindsay Boyett, Sulligent, 1998-99 (171 of 197)
|       .868   Dominique Patrick, Center Point, 2011-12 (99 of 114)
         843   Tykeria Williams, Lee-Montgomery, 2014-15 (156 of 187)
        .832   Michaella Edwards, Chelsea, 2016-17 (341 of 410)
        .830   Anna Claire Noblit, Covenant Christian, 2013-14 (88 of 106)
        .824   Victoria Baldwin, Spain Park, 2013-14 (136 of 165)
        .820   Rachel Childress, Lawrence County, 2013-14 (218 of 266)
        .818   Sidney Spencer, Hoover, 2001-02 (126 of 154)
        .818   Tyra Johnson, Austin, 2015-16 (117 if 143)
        .817   Lawanda Maddix, Central-Tuscaloosa, 2013-14 (116 of 142)
        .817   Laura Sturgeon, Vestavia Hills, 2001-02 (89 of 109)
        .816   Salina Virola, Lee-Huntsville, 2013-14 (115 of 141)
        .813   Lindsay Boyett, Sulligent, 1996-97 (152 of 187)
        .812   Morgan William, Shades Valley, 2013-14 (151 of 186)
        .807   Anna Claire Noblit, Covenant Christian, 2012-13 (92 of 114)
        .800   Sidney Spencer, Hoover, 2002-03 (88 of 110)
        .798   Abby Lockridge, Westbrook Christiam, 2014-15 (95 of 119)


HIGHEST FREE THROW PERCENTAGE

     Career (Minimum 300 attempts)

        .850   Lindsay Boyett, Sulligent, 1995-00 (866 of 1019)
        .805   Bailee Robinson, Elkmont, 2006-09 (486 of 604)
        .790   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan, 2007-12 (1,207 of 1,527)
        .787   Ashley Thornton, Pinson Valley, 2001-05 (536 of 681)
        .776   Heather Mayes, Fyffe, 1989-95 (691 of 890)
        ,770   Anna Claire Noblit, Covenant Christian, 2009-14 (548 of 712)
        .750   Shonfontae Myers, Sunshine, 2006-10 (498 of 664)
        .749   Amber Wood, Cherokee County, 1996-2000 (262 of 350)
        .744   Abby Lockridge, Westbrook Christian, 2011-16 (580 of 779)
        .739   Karen Killen, Mars Hill Bible, 1986-90 (591 of 800
        .736   Lisa Baswell, Locust Fork, 1991-95 (501 of 681)
       

 CONSECUTIVE FREE THROWS MADE

     Game

         23   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan vs. Clements, 2010-11
         23   Kasey Wilbanks. West Point vs. Cold Springs, 2000-01
         20   Ashton Welborn, Northside vs. Cordova, 2011-12
         20   Rachel Jones, Collinsville, vs. Sand Rock, 1994-95
         17   Tyra Johnson, Austin (60) vs. Buckhorn (50), 2015-16 (13 of 13 in 4th quarter, 17 of 17 for game)
         16   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan vs. Danville, 2010-11
         16   Felicia Jackson, T.R. Miller vs. Lawrence Co., 1994-95
         14   Brooke Hand, Lawrence County, 2002-03  

     More Than One Game
      
   40   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan, 2010-11
         38   Lindsay Boyett, Sulligent, 1999-00
         36   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan, 2010-11
         35   Lindsay Boyett, Sulligent, 1998-99
         33   Rena Donaldson, New Brockton, 2001-02
         31   Anna Ethridge, Erwin, 1997-98
         30   Bridget Hollis, Locust Fork, 1997-98 (4 games)
         28   Barbara Hollis, Locust Fork, 1992-93 (3 games)
         25   Shayfontae Myers, Sunshine, 2008-09 - 2009-10 (4 games)
         24   Tyra Johnson, Austin, 2015-16 (4 games - vs. Arington, TN, Tanner, Buckhorn, Cullman)


MOST REBOUNDS 

     Game
          
38   Maida Harris, Childersburg vs. B. B. Comer, 1999-00
           32   Toyonda Peoples, Satsuma vs. Sch./Math & Science, 2003-04
           32   Shamika Culpepper, Sylacauga, vs. Dadeville, 1994-95
           31   Miracle Mayo, Lanett (61) vs. Callaway, GA (32), 2013-14
           31   Marqu'es Webb, Brewbaker vs. Sidney Lanier, 2010-11
           31   Kristy Moore, Leeds vs. Childersburg, 1995-96
           30   Marqu'es Webb, Brewbaker Tech (59) vs. Midfield (39), 2010-11 (state 4A finals)
           30   Amber Rutherford, Hatton, 2004-05
           30   Jessica Crook, Ohatchee vs. Donoho, 2003-04
           30   Erica Harris, Wenonah vs. Phillips, 1997-98
           29   Daphnee Frieson, Vigor vs. Davidson, 2005-06
           29   Linda Love, Holly Pond vs. J. B. Pennington, 1998-99
           28   Whitney Davis, Berry vs. Phillips, 2010-11
           27   Iyana Tate, Montgomery Catholic (58) vs. Bullock Co. (27), 2016-17
           27   Miracle Mayo, Lanett (92), LaFayette (20), 2013-14
           27   Courtney Yarbrough, Brindlee Mountain (71) vs. Skyline (70), 2013-14
           27   Whitney Davis, Berry vs. Cherokee, 2010-11
           27   Courtney Strain, Woodland vs. Handley, 2007-08
           27   Jessica Ricks, Deshler vs. Bradshaw, 1999-00
           27   Olivia Crawford, Baker, 1995
           27   Jodi Morris, Ranburne vs. Collinsville, 1994-95
           26   Miracle Mayo, Lanett (60) vs. Callaway, GA (50), 2013-14
|          26   Kaitlyn Rogers, Wenonah vs. Morrow, GA, 2012-13
           26   Miracle Mayo, Lanett (56) vs. R.C. Hatch (24), 2011-12 (Central Regional finals)
           26   Kaitlyn Taylor, Holy Spirit vs. American Christian, 2011-12
           26   Jordan Dollar, Russellville, vs. Muscle Shoals, 2006-07
           26   Harriet Barnes, Wenonah vs. Fairfield, 2000-01
           26   LaToya Garrett, Cottonwood vs. Houston County, 1999-00
           26   Amber Terrell, Winfield vs. Phillips-Bear Creek, 1999-00
           26   Jodi Morris, Ranburne vsl Glencoe, 1994-95
           26   Shamika Culpepper, Sylacauga, vs. Coosa-Central, 1994-95
           25   Maori Davenport, Charles Henderson (48) vs. Wenonah (51), 2017 (5A state finals)
           25   Abby Tittle, Carbon Hill vs. Berry, 2013-14
           25   Miracle Mayo, Lanett (68) vs. LaFayette (42), 2013-14
           25   Miracle Mayo, Lanett (55) vs. Calhoun (32), 2011-12
           25   Courtney Strain, Woodland vs. Ranburne, 2007-08
           25   Ashton Spurgin, North Sand Mountain vs. North Jackson, 2005-06
           25   Cathy Vaughn, Pell City, 1987-88
           24   Taylor Jones, Berry vs. Brilliant, 2013-14
           24   Jenny Casey, Sand Rock vs. Sylvania, 2006-07
           24   Heather Mayes, Fyffe, 1993-94

     Season
          624   Lisa Baswell, Locust Fork, 1993-94
          582   Marques Webb, Brewbaker Tech, 2010-11 (32 games)
          574   Jessica Ricks, Deshler, 2004-05
          537   Maida Harris, Childersburg, 1999-00
          523   Candace Byrd, Tanner, 1999-00
          523   Gwen Jackson, Eufaula, 1998-99
          503   Maida Harris, Childersburg, 1999-00
          481   Brooke Hampel, Hazel Green, 2015-16
          467   Jasmine Drake, Notasulga, 2006-07
          467   Natasha Thomas, Lawrence County, 1998-99
          454   Gwen Jackson, Eufaula, 1997-98
          450   Ashleigh Jackson, Deshler, 2006-07
          448   Miracle Mayo, Lanett, 2013-14 (24 games)
          448   Taylor Jones, Berry, 2013-14 (28 games)
          447   Whitney Davis, Berry, 2010-11
          445   Ashleigh Bowens, Deshler, 2002-03
          442   Gwen Jackson, Eufaula, 1996-97
          439   Kristen Emerson, Prattville Christian, 2012-13
          439   Hollie Currie, Pisgah, 2002-03
          435   Nyema Wilson, St. Bernard, 1998-99
          425   Courtney Strain, Woodland, 2007-08
          409   Keke Jones, Hazel Green, 2015-16
          406   Tracy Wilson, R. C. Hatch, 1998-99
          402   Tierra Henry, Lanett, 2011-12
          400   Tracy Hurt, Sand Rock, 1998-99
          398   Pam Garrett, Lineville, 1999-2000
          398   Jenny Heaton, Baker, 1994-95
          397   Jenny Heaton, Baker, 1995-96
          396   Ashton Carter, Meek, 2006-07
          392   Candace Byrd, Tanner, 1998-99
          391   Jeanne Ruark, Jeff Davis, 1977-78
          390   DaNeisha Malone, Clements, 2011-12
          385   Dee Merriweather,Hanceville, 1998-99
          385   Courtney Jones, Midfield, 2006-07
          382   Kaitlyn Taylor, Holy Spirit, 2009-10
          379   Cassie Moore, Jeff Davis, 2004-05
          379   Heather Mayes, Fyffe, 1993-94
          378   Domaneice Moore, Butler, 2002-03
          378   Kaitlyn Taylor, Holy Spirit, 2010-11
          377   Morgan Cleveland, West End-Walnut Grove, 2011-12
          377   Kenyatta Gill, Murphy, 2006-07
          376   Amanda Tolbert, Dadeville, 1998-99
          375   Courtney Strain, Woodland, 2006-07
          373   DaNeisha Malone, Clements, 2012-13
          373   DaNeisha Malone, Clements, 2010-11
          371   Miranda Liles, Brooks, 2007-08
          371   Cherekia Decatur, Deshler, 1995-96
          367   Jodi Morris, Ranburne, 1993-94
          366   Elizabeth Dowd, Providence Christian, 2011-12
          365   Pam Duncan, Carrollton, 1993-94
          364   Amelia McCall, Montgomery Academy, 2006-07
          364   Sidney Spencer, Hoover, 2002-03
          363   Pam Garrett, Lineville, 1998-99
          360   Iyana Tate, Montgomery Catholic, 2016-17
          360   Kaitlyn Rogers, Wenonah, 2012-13
          360   Kaitlyn Taylor, Holy Spirit, 2011-12
          360   Cassie Moore, Jeff Davis, 2006-07
          358   Danna Stallings, Addison, 1998-99
          353   Kaitlin Taylor, Holy Spirit, 2008-09
          349   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan, 2011-12 

     Career
        
2,065   Candace Byrd, Tanner, 1995-00
         2,000   DaNeisha Malone, Clements, 2007-13
         1,995   Yolanda Watkins, Decatur, 1989-92
         1,960   Lisa Baswell, Locust Fork, 1991-95
         1,923   Maida Harris, Childersburg, 1997-00
         1,798   Daphnee Frieson, Vigor, 2003-06
         1,786   Natasha Thomas, Lawrence County, 1995-00
         1,743   Tasheika Morris, Butler, 1997-99
         1,737   Heather Mayes, Fyffe, 1989-95
         1,715   Gwen Jackson, Eufaula, 1995-99
         1,704   Leslie Claybrook, St. James, 1986-89
         1,667   Shelia Osborn, Brooks, 1977-80
         1,621   Shanavia Dowdell, Calera, 2001-06
         1,592   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan, 2007-12 
         1,539   Danna Stallings, Addison, 1992-97
         1,527   Miranda Liles, Brooks, 2004-2010
         1,473   Kaitlyn Taylor, Holy Spirit, 2009-12
         1,460   Jodi Morris, Ranburne, 1990-95
         1,400   Jacey Scott, Douglas, 2008-13
         1,374   Harriet Barnes, Wenonah, 2000-03
         1,352   Holly Currie, Pisgah, 1999-03 
         1,315   Jessica Ricks, Deshler, 1996-00
         1,314   Davida Mason, McAdory, 2000-04
         1,298   Jasmine Rhodes, Faith Academy, 2009-13
         1,278   Miracle Mayo, Lanett, 2009-14
         1,247   Leah Strain, Woodland, 2008-14
         1,210   Lindsay Boyett, Sulligent, 1995-2000
         1,203   Kandi Lewis, Spring Garden, 1997-2000
         1,197   Ashley Thornton, Pinson Valley, 2001-05
         1,123   Jackee Dodd, Lynn, 2009-13
         1,117   Iyana Tate, Montgomery Catholic, 2012-17
         1,110   Domaneice Moore, Butler, 2001-03
         1,098   Sidney Spencer, Hoover, 1999-03
         1,077   Ashleigh Bowens, Deshler, 2000-03
         1,063   Lacy Stafford, Geneva County, 2012,16
         1,053   Dee Anne Hanson, West Point, 1997-2000
         1,045   Lytricia Washington, Carrollton, 1992-97
         1,042   Cassie Moore, Jeff Davis, 2005-07
         1,041   Sissy Green, Cleveland, 2005-2010
         1,041   Gretchen Prince, Paint Rock Valley, 1988-93
         1,041   April Ahman, Catholic, 1989-93
         1,036   Chasity Herron, Thompson, 2006-07
         1,031   Jasmine Rhodes, Faith Academy, 2007-13
         1,026   Lea Reddick, Locust Fork, 1999-03
         1.012   Abby Lockridge, Westbrook Christian, 2011-16
         1,010   Lindsey Tompkin, Lynn, 2009-13
         1,007   Jasmine Tate, Wenonah, 2003-07
        

MOST ASSISTS

     Game
         20    Tara Tuck, Danville (72) vs. R.A, Hubbard (68), 2016-17
         19   Abby Hester, Vina (80) vs. Waterloo (32), 2017-18
         18   Abby Hester, Vina (92) vs. Shoals Christian (24), 2017-18
         18  Jenny Heaton, Baker, 1996-97
         17   Selitha Osbom, Douglas (75) vs. North Jackson (74), 1997
         16   Jacey Scott, Douglas (53) vs. DAR (32), 2012-13
         16   Ebony Battle, Wadley, 2004-05
         15   Karen Killen, Mars Hill Bible, 1989-90
         14   Aleigha Walden, Montgomery Catholic (79) vs. John Carroll Catholic (68), 2016-17
         14   Leah Strain, Woodland (77) vs. Randolph Co. (41), 2008-09
         14   Heydon Hatcher, Altamont, 2004-05
         14   Starr Orr, Speake, 2003-04

     Season
         361   Dee Cummings, Butler, 1998-99
         330   Jennifer Higgins, Dadeville, 1999-00
         316   Tonya Tice, Pell City, 1988-89
         302   Latisha Guy, West End, 1998-99
         282   Shaina O'Neal, Reeltown, 2006-07
         270   Brittany Simmons, McIntosh, 2006-07
         258   Abby Hester, Vina, 2016-17 (31 games)
         252   Amber Jones, Hazlewood, 2005-06
         250   Amy Crane, Sand Rock, 2006-07
         249   Amy Woods, Gardendale, 1998-99
         244   Qweetta Ward, Ashford, 2006-07
         239   Leah Strain, Woodland, 2013-14
         238   Karen Killen, Mars Hill Bible, 1989-90
         235   Heather Mayes, Fyffe, 1993-94
         227   Kristen Emerson, Prattville Christian, 2012-13
         224   Abby Hester, Vina, 2015-16 (26 games)
         221   Britney Howton, Meek, 2006-07
         214  Aleigha Walden, Montgomery Catholic, 2016-17
         212   Valeisa Crenshaw, Wenonah, 2003-04
         210   Amber Jones, Hazlewood, 2006-07
         208   Leah Strain, Woodland, 2009-10
         208   Lindsey Monceaux, Shades Mountain Christian, 2006-07
         205   Lindsey Stuardi, McGill-Toolen, 1995-96
         203   Meredith Mitchell, Midfield, 2006-07

     Career
       1,626   Tonya Tice, Phil Campbell, Pell City, Hamilton, 1985-91
       1,123   Leah Strain, Woodland, 2008-14
       1,051   Dee Cummings, Butler, 1995-99
          856   Amber Jones, R.A. Hubbard & Hazlewood, 2004-09
          828   Lindsey Monceaux, Shades Mountain Christian, 2002-07
          805   Taylor Burt, Sand Rock, 2000-06
          785   Heather Mayes, Fyffe, 1989-95
          752   Abby Hester, Vina, 2013-17*
          742   Jacey Scott, Douglas, 2008-13
          701   Brittany Allen, St. Paul’s, 1992-96
          675   Alli Smalley, Arab, 2004-07
          653   Leslie Wallace, Lawrence County, 1992-96
          638   Catrina Fincher, Ramsay, 2000-03
          624   Peighton Streip, Westbrook Christian (109 games), 2009-12
          614   Lacy Stafford, Geneva County, 2012-16
          591   Karen Killen, Mars Hill Bible, 1989-90
          570   Rachael Diamond, East Limestone (144 games), 2008-14
          560   Tara Tuck, Danville, 2013-17
          557   Heydon Hatcher, Altamont, 2002-06
          551   Lacy Huckabee, North Sand Mountain, 2007-2011
          550   Michelle DeLongchamp, Catholic, 1987-90
          538   Lindsey Stuardi, McGill-Toolen, 1994-96
          513   Aleigha Walden, Montgomery Catholic, 2015-17*
          481   Meg Gambrill, Holly Pond, 2011-14*
        

MOST STEALS
     Game
          23   Wanda McDaniel, Speake, 1992-93
          16   Leah Strain, Woodland (89) vs. Linieville (26), 2008-09
          14   Leah Strain, Woodland (74) vs. Handley (39), 2010-11
          14   Leah Strain, Woodland (83) vs. Wadley (14), 2010-11

      Season
         257   Kaitlyn Taylor, Holy Spirit, 2010-11
         224   Kaitlyn Taylor, Holy Spirit, 2011-12 (34 games)
         218   Leah Strain, Woodland, 2008-09
         214   Heydon Hatcher, Altamont, 2003-04
         210   Amber Jones, Hazlewood, 2004-05
         209   Karen Killen, Mars Hill Bible, 1989-90
         208   Leah Strain, Woodland, 2010-11
         196   Shayfontae Myers, Sunshine, 2008-09
         189  Kristen Emerson, Prattville Christian, 2012-13
         186   Leah Strain, Woodland, 2012-13
         183   Michelle DeLongchamp, Catholic, 1989-90
         181   Blair Bowens, Altamont, 2002-03
         178   Kaitlin Taylor, Holy Spirit, 2008-09
         176   Abby Hester, Vina, 2016-17 (31 games)
         172   Kaitlyn Taylor, Holy Spirit, 2009-10
         170   Amber Jones, Hazlewood, 2003-04
         169   Leah Strain, Woodland, 2011-12
         168   Leah Strain, Woodland, 2013-14
         165   Leah Strain, Woodland, 2009-10
         161   Shayfontae Myers, Sunshine, 2006-07
         158   Shayfontae Myers, Sunshine, 2007-08
         156   Leah Strain, Woodland, 2012-13
         156   Shalyn Strain, Woodland, 2012-13
         155   Lacy Huckabee, North Sand Mtn, 2010-11
         153   Abby Hester, Vina, 2015-16
         152   Ashleigh Jackson, Deshler, 2006-07
         149   Tequila Martin, Dothan, 2006-07
         147   Jayla Morrow, Wenonah, 2014-15
         144   Abby Lockridge, Westbrook Christian, 2015-16
         144   Jacey Scott, Douglas, 2009-10
         144   Amber Jones, Hazlewood, 2006-07
         143   Heydon Hatcher, Altamont, 2004-05
         140   Shanna Strain, Woodland, 2012-13
         139   Gwen Jackson, Eufaula, 1998-99
         138   Courtney Strain, Woodland, 2008-09
         137   Courtney Strain, Woodland, 2009-10
         135   Hannah Holmes, Susan Moore, 2009-10
         133   Saige Blanton, Winston County, 2016-17
         132   Dani Feldman, Altamont, 2003-04        

      Career
       1,084  Leah Strain, Woodland, 2008-14
         831   Kaitlyn Taylor, Holy Spirit, 2009-12
         693   Tisha Couch, Baldwin County, 1991-95
         685   Leslie Wallace, Lawrence County, 1992-96
         684   Amber Jones, R.A. Hubbard & Hazlewood, 2004-09
         611   Blair Bowens, Deshler, 2001-05
         606   Jasmine Rhodes, Faith Academy, 2009-13
         606   Heydon Hatcher, Altamont, 2002-07
         603   Alli Smalley, Arab, 2004-07
         581   Jacey Scott, Douglas,2008-13
         579   Lacy Stafford, Geneva County, 2012-16
         575   Shayfontae Myers, Sunshine, 2006-10
         564   Karen Killen, Mars Hill Bible, 1989-90
         554   Gretchen Prince, Paint Rock Valley, 1988-93
         545   Shanna Strain, Woodland, 2008-14
         511   Michelle DeLongchamp, Catholic, 1987-90
         504   Hayden Hamby, West Morgan, 2007-12  
         485   Heather Mayes, Fyffe, 1989-95
         483   Catrina Fincher, Ramsay, 2000-03
         467   Gwen Jackson, Eufaula, 1995-99
         459   Jasmine Rhodes, Faith Academy, 2007-13
         452   Abby Hester, Vina, 2012-17*
                 

MOST SHOTS BLOCKED

      Game
            19   Maori Davenport, Charles Henderson (48) vs. Wenonah (51), 2016-17 (5A state finals)
            18   Megan Snow, Mortimer Jordan (48) vs. Corner (24), 2013-14
            17   Daphnee Frieson, Vigor, 2005-06
            16   Megan Snow, Mortimer Jordan (37) vs. Walker (38), 2011-12  
            16   Cassie Moore, Jeff Davis vs. Carver, 2004-05
            15   Kayla Beaty, Ider (77) vs. Section (60), 2008-09
            14   Shelby Weaver, McIntosh vs. R.A. Hubbard, 2011-12 (1A state tourney semifinals)
            14   Gwen Jackson, Eufaula vs. Opp, 1998-99
            13   Jodi Morris, Ranburne vs. Pleasant Valley & Alexandria, 1994-95
            12   Stafanie Vance, Emma Sansom, 2001

      Season
            267   Shelby Weaver, McIntosh, 2011-12 (25 games)
            229   Cassie Moore, Jeff Davis, 2004-05
            199   Kristen Emerson, Prattville Christian, 2012-13
            187   DaNeisha Malone, Clements, 2012-13
            184   Gwen Jackson, Eufaula, 1998-99
            162   Jasmine Sanders, Escambia County, 2006-07
            161   Lisa Baswell, Locust Fork, 1993-94
            152   DaNeisha Malone, Clements, 2011-12
            135   DaNeisha Malone, Clements, 2008-09
            134   Jodi Morris, Ranburne, 1994-95
            132   DaNeisha Malone, Clements, 2010-11
            126   DaNeisha Malone, Clements, 2009-10
            120   Miranda Liles, Brooks, 2009-10
            120   Kaitlin Taylor, Holy Spirit, 2008-09
            116   Kaitlyn Taylor, Holy Spirit, 2009-10
      Career
             771   DaNeisha Malone, Clements, 2007-13
             621   Cassie Moore, Jeff Davis, 2005-07
             596   Daphnee Frieson, Vigor, 2001-06
             551   Stefanie Vance, Emma Sansom, 2000-05
             543   Lisa Baswell, Locust Fork, 1991-95
             455   Gwen Jackson, Eufaula, 1995-99
             449   Jodi Morris, Ranburne, 1990-95
             444   Dee Anne Hanson, West Point, 1997-2000
             409   Kaitlyn Taylor, Holy Spirit, 2009-12


MOST CHARGES TAKEN
           Game
             
7  Keke Jones, Hazel Green (72) vs. James Clemens (27), 2015-16

          Season
           
93  Keke Jones, Hazel Green, 2015-16 (36 games)

          Career
           
216 Keke Jones, Hazel Green, 2011-16