Saturday, February 22, 2020
Enter Title

AHSAA BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS
Boys’ Sub-Regional Round

All Games set for Tuesday, Feb. 11, 7 p.m., unless otherwise denoted.
All Winners advance to their respective regionals to be held Feb. 13-19.

BOYS PAIRINGS
CLASS 1A
SOUTHWEST REGIONAL
GAME 1:  
McIntosh (21-12) 81, Linden (8-12) 64
GAME 2:  Keith (23-8) 73, Millry (18-6) 47
GAME 3:  Autaugaville 62, Maplesville 37
GAME 4:  Francis Marion (23-7) 60, Ellwood Christian (9-11) 42

SOUTHEAST REGIONAL
GAME 5:
 Georgiana 63, Brantley 53
GAME 6:  Florala 62, J.F. Shields 56
GAME 7:  Lanett (18-11) 84, Westminster-Oak Mountain (12-18) 36
GAME 8:  Cornerstone  70, Notasulga 44

NORTHWEST REGIONAL
GAME   9:
 Pickens County 103, Meek 47
GAME 10:  Decatur Heritage (21-8) 72, South Lamar (12-9) 67
GAME 11:  Belgreen 75, Mars Hill Bible 48
GAME 12:  Covenant Christian (25-2) 70, Brilliant (12-18) 52


NORTHEAST REGIONAL
GAME 13: Jacksonville Christian (22-6) 73, Ragland (21-5) 62
GAME 14:  Spring Garden 48, Winterboro 46
GAME 15:  Skyline (30-3) 68, R.A. Hubbard (17-14) 64
GAME 16:  Lindsay Lane (21-9) 63, Woodville(16-15)  47

CLASS 2A
SOUTHWEST REGIONAL

GAME 1: Leroy 68, Chickasaw 65
GAME 2:  J.U. Blacksher (25-4) 45, Cottage Hill Christian (11-16) 36
GAME 3: Calhoun  (17-12) 70 R.C. Hatch (14-16) 47
GAME 4:  Aliceville (12-9), 48, Central-Haynevfille (9-15) 43

SOUTHEAST REGIONAL
GAME 5:  
Geneva County (31-2) 59, Goshen 52
GAME 6:  Daleville 73, Zion Chapel 47
GAME 7: Barbour County (21-11) 81, Thorsby (23-5) 43
GAME 8: Ariton (12-16) 53, Central Coosa (13-10) 50

NORTHWEST REGIONAL
GAME   9:  
Vincent (25-2)  60, Cleveland  (-16) 30
GAME 10:  Southeastern 77, Altamont 74
GAME 11:  Red Bay (21-10) 54, Sheffield (18-11) 43
GAME 12:  Tanner 79, Sulligent 53

NORTHEAST REGIONAL
GAME 13:  
LaFayette 73, Westbrook Christian 38
GAME 14:  Sacred Heart Catholic 76, Ranburne 29
GAME 15:  Sand Rock (21-10)  64, North Sand Mountain (19-9) 62
GAME 16:  Fyffe (31-2) 59, Asbury (18-11) 52

CLASS 3A
SOUTHWEST REGIONAL
GAME 1:
 St. Michael Catholic 58, Flomaton 48
GAME 2:  Thomasville 62, Mobile Christian 51
GAME 3: Hale County 58, Southside-Selma 49
GAME 4:  Greene County 58, Prattville Christian 50

SOUTHEAST REGIONAL
GAME 5:
Providence Christian 67, Opp 57
GAME 6: Pike County 48, Slocomb 25
GAME 7: Pike Road 78, Randolph County 38
GAME 8: Dadeville 46, Bullock Couty 42

NORTHWEST REGIONAL
GAME   9:
 Winfield (29-4) 65, Vinemont (11-20) 52
GAME 10: New Hope 48, Oakman 45
GAME 11:  Westminster Christian 47, Phil Campbell 26
GAME 12:  Lauderdale County 79, Colbert Heights 66


NORTHEAST REGIONAL
GAME 13:
 Midfield (14-14) 62, Glencoe (14-16) 52
GAME 14:  Hanceville 58, Locust Fort 57
GAME 15:  Piedmont (24-4) 68, Geraldine (10-20) 47
GAME 16: Plainview (28-4) 76, Saks 46

CLASS 4A
SOUTHWEST REGIONAL
GAME 1:
 UMS-Wright  (25-6) 80, Clarke County (17-7) 76
GAME 2:  Williamson (23-5)  47, Hillcrest-Evergreen (13-6) 46
GAME 3:  Sumter Central 85, American Christian 26
GAME 4:  Sipsey Valley 74, Dallas County 61

SOUTHEAST REGIONAL
GAME 5: Area 4 RU:
LAMP (16-16) 82, Headland (16-9) 61
GAME 6:  Montgomery Catholic (28-4) 72, Ashford (13-14) 47
GAME 7:  B.T. Washington (20-7) 77, Childersburg (20-12) 58
GAME 8:  Montevallo 64, Handley 55

NORTHWEST REGIONAL
GAME   9:
 Haleyville (14-17) 52, Danville (17-10) 37
GAME 10:  West Morgan (18-11) 65. Curry (10-17) 54
GAME 11:  Brooks 60, Wilson 45
GAME 12: West Limestone 53, Deshler 52

NORTHEAST REGIONAL
GAME 13:  
Anniston (21-8) 47, Jacksonville (19-8) 45
GAME 14: Talladega 53, White Plains 30
GAME 15: Oneonta 68, North Jackson 40
GAME 16:  Good Hope 84, DAR 76

CLASS 5A
SOUTHWEST REGIONAL
GAME 1:
 LeFlore (25-6) 65, Wilcox Central 35
GAME 2: Faith Academy (13-14) 49, Citronelle (15-7) 41 
GAME 3:   Central-Tuscaloosa 69, Chilton County 34
GAME 4:  Marbury 56, Demopolis 46

SOUTHEAST REGIONAL
GAME 5:  
Greenville (22-7) 100, Brewbaker Tech (18-11) 91
GAME 6:  Tallassee  (27-4) 55, Charles Henderson (18-13) 53
GAME 7:  Sylacauga 74, Woodlawn 68
GAME 8:  Ramsay 108, Central-Clay County 49

NORTHWEST REGIONAL
GAME   9:
 Fairfield 35, Mortimer Jordan 24
GAME 10:  Jasper (19-12) 58, Wenonah (17-11) 55
GAME 11: Lawrence County 27-4) 57, Madison Academy 49
GAME 12:  East Limestone 57, Russellville 47

NORTHEAST REGIONAL
GAME 13:
 Springville 44, Southside-Gadsden 42
GAME 14: Center Point 43, Alexandria 34
GAME 15:  Arab 69. Crossville 50
GAME 16:  Guntersville (21-8) 89, Douglas (14-14) 68

CLASS 6A
SOUTHWEST REGIONAL
GAME 1:  
B.C. Rain 74, Gulf Shores 53
GAME 2:  Spanish Fort 73, Baldwin County 70
GAME 3:  Paul Bryant 49, Selma 45
GAME 4:  Northridge (29-4) 82, Stanhope Elmore 34

SOUTHEAST REGIONAL
GAME 5:
Eufaula (23-5)  60, Carver-Montgomery (13-12) 58
GAME 6: Sidney Lanier  71, Dothan 59
GAME 7:  Pelham 39, Russell County 38
GAME 8:  Calera 59, Opelika 49

NORTHWEST REGIONAL
GAME   9:
 Bessemer City (15-13) 56, Gardendale 47
GAME 10:  Minor (21-9) 91, Hueytoen (8-21) 75
GAME 11:  Hartselle (25-5) 75, Columbia (11-19) 53
GAME 12: Muscle Shoals (21-7) 67, Cullman (15-15) 46

NORTHEAST REGIONAL
GAME 13:  
Huffman (28-3) 65, Clay-Chalkville (15-14) 51
GAME 14:  Pinson Valley 80, Shades Valley 64
GAME 15:  Oxford (21-8) 57, Lee-Huntsville (16-8) 43
GAME 16: Albertville 48, Mae Jemison 40

CLASS 7A
(Winner and runner-up from area tourney advance
to the Regional Tournament)

SOUTHWEST REGIONAL
Area 2 RU:
McGill-Toolen Catholic vs. Area 1 W: Mary Montgomery
Area 1 RU: Baker vs. Area 2 W: Fairhope

SOUTHEAST REGIONAL
Area 4 RU:
Central-Phenix City  vs. Area 3 W: Lee-Montgomery
Area 3 RU: Jeff Davis vs. Area 4 W: Auburn

NORTHWEST REGIONAL
Area 8 RU:
Florence vs. Area 6 W: Mountain Brook
Area 6 RU: Spain Park vs. Area 8 W: Austin


NORTHEAST REGIONAL
Area 7 RU:
Huntsville vs. Area 5 W: Oak Mountain
Area 5 RU: Hoover vs. Area 7 W: Sparkman

LiveSlider