Saturday, February 22, 2020
Enter Title

AHSAA BASKETBALL PLAYOFFS
Boys’ Regional Tournaments
Official game times can be found at the AHSAA Regional Brackets
online at
www.ahsaa.com .

SOUTHWEST REGIONAL
ALABAMA STATE UNIVERSITY
DUNN-OLIVER ACADOME


CLASS 7A BOYS
Mary Montgomery 52, McGill-Toolen Catholic 48
Fairhope 84, Baker 64
7A Finals
Fairhope (24-4) 42, Mary Montgomery (20-7) 39 (Fairhope is SW 7A State Qualifier)

CLASS 1A BOYS
Francis Marion (24-7) 77, McIntosh (21-13) 61
Autaugaville (76, Keith (23-9) 71
1A Finals
Francis Marion (25-7)  62, Autaugaville (20-12) 51 (Francis Marion is SW 1A Boys State Qualifier)

CLASS 6A
B.C. Rain (22-6)  62, Northridge (29-5) 60
Spanish Fort (18-12) , Paul Bryant (9-16) 42
6A Finals
B.C. Rain (23-6) 60, Spanish Fort (18-13) 49 (B.C. Rain is SW 6A State Qualifier)

CLASS 2A
Aliceville 45, Leroy 35
Calhoun (18-12) 57, J.U. Blacksher (25-5) 42
2A Finals
Calhoun (19-12) 59, Aliceville (13-10) 54 (Calhoun is SW 2A State Qualifier)

CLASS 5A
LeFlore (20-9) 72, Marbury 69 (OT)
Faith Academy (14-14) 47, Central-Tuscaloosa 32
5A Finals
LeFlore (21-9) 64, Faith Academy (15-17) 44  (LeFlore is SW 5A State Qualifier)

CLASS 3A
St. Michael Catholic (19-8) 58, Greene County (9-24) 54
Hale County (17-10) 46, Thomasville (19-1)  37
3A Finals
Hale County (18-10) 46, St. Michael Catholic (19-9) (37 (Hale County is SW 3A State Qualifier)

CLASS 4A
Sipsey Valley (27-7) 40, UMS-Wright (25-7
Williamson (24-5) 69, Sumter Central (21-5) 60
4A Finals
Williamson (25-5) 52, Sipsey Valley (27-8)  42  (Williamson is SW 4A State Qualifier)

SOUTHEAST REGIONAL
at GARRETT COLISEUM, MONTGOMERY


CLASS 7A BOYS
Lee-Montgomery (30-1) 85, Central-Phenix City 59
Jeff Davis 68, Auburn 62
7A Finals
Lee-Montgomery (30-1) 59, Jeff Davis (16-16) 44 (Lee-Montgomery is SE 7A State Qualifier)

CLASS 1A BOYS
Cornerstone 58, Georgiana 48
Lanett (19-11) 87, Florala 50
1A Finals
Lanett (20-11) 82, Cornerstone (22-9) 52 (Lanett is SE 1A State Qualifier)

CLASS 6A
Eufaula (26-5)  77, Calera (19-8) 66
Sidney Lanier  (14-13) 60, Pelham (14-17) 46
6A Finals
Eufaula (27-5) 86, Sidney Lanier (14-14) 79 (OT) (Eufaula is SE 6A Boys State Qualifier)

CLASS 2A BOYS
Geneva County (27-4)  60, Ariton (12-17) 32
Barbour County (24-10) 84, Daleville (18-11) 59
2A Finals
Barbour County (25-10) 73, Geneva County (27-5) 58 (Barbour County is SE 2A State Qualifier)

CLASS 5A BOYS
Ramsay (24-8) 87, Greenville (22-8)  70
Sylacauga (23-9) 54, Tallassee  (27-5) 52
5A Finals
Ramsay (25-8) 76, Sylacauga (23-10) 52 (Ramsay is SE 5A State Qualifier)

CLASS 3A BOYS
Dadeville (19-7) 41, Providence Christian (17-13) 38
Pike County (21-6) 77, Pike Road (21-6) 73 (OT)
3A Finals, Wed., Feb. 19
Pike County (22-6) 51, Dadeville (19-8) 41 (Pike County is SE 3A State Qualifier)

CLASS 4A
Montevallo (25-6) 63, LAMP (16-17) 60
Montgomery Catholic (29-4) 63, B.T. Washington (21-8) 52

4A Finals
Montevallo (25-6) vs. Montgomery Catholic (29-4), Wednesday, Feb. 19

NORTHWEST REGIONAL
at WALLACE STATE-HANCEVILLE
TOM DRAKE COLISEUM


CLASS 7A BOYS
Mountain Brook (30-2) 67,  Florence (17-11) 48
Spain Park (20-12) 60, Austin (20-11) 46
7A Finals
Mountain Brook (31-2) 41, Spain Park (20-13)  34 (Mountain Brook is NW 7A State Qualifier)

CLASS 1A BOYS
Pickens County (23-3) 74, Covenant Christian (25-3) 68 (OT)
Decatur Heritage (22-8)  68, Belgreen (27-7) 65
1A Finals
Pickens County (24-3) 50, Decatur Heritage (22-9 47) (Pickens County is NW 1A State Qualifier)

CLASS 6A
Bessemer City (16-13) 66, Muscle Shoals (21-8) 59
Hartselle (26-5) 71, Minor (21-10)  67
6A Finals
Bessemer City (17-14) 41, Hartselle (26-6) 40 (Bessemer City is NW 6A State Qualifier) 

CLASS 2A BOYS
Vincent (26-2) 52, Tanner (17-8) 41
Red Bay (22-9) 72, Southeastern (24-5) 55
2A Finals
Red Bay (22-9) 44, Vincent (26-3) 31  (Red Bay is NW 2A State Qualifier)

CLASS 5A
Fairfield 46, East Limestone 43
Jasper (20-12) 60, Lawrence County (27-5) 52
5A Finals
Fairfield (28-5) 71,  Jasper (19-13) 43 (Fairfield is NW 5A State Qualifier)

CLASS 3A BOYS
Lauderdale County (22-7) 58, Winfield (28-5) 52
New Hope (21-7) 56, Westminster Christian (8-24) 45
3A Finals
Lauderdale County (23-7) 64, New Hope (21-8) 42 (Lauderdale County is NW 3A State Qualifier)

CLASS 4A
West Limestone 54, Haleyville (14-18) 38
Brooks 61, West Morgan (18-12) 42
4A Finals
Brooks (27-5) 54, West Limestone (15-13) 48 (Brooks is NW 4A State Qualifier)

NORTHEAST REGIONAL
at JACKSONVILLE STATE U.
PETE MATHEWS COLISEUM

 

CLASS 7A BOYS
Oak Mountain 60, Huntsville 36
Sparkman 61 Hoover 47

7A Finals
Oak Mountain (22-8) 60, Sparkman (22-12) 51 (Oak Mountain is NE 7A State Qualifier)


CLASS 1A BOYS
Jacksonville Christian (23-6) 82, Lindsay Lane (23-11) 78 (OT)
Spring Garden (23-6) 49, Skyline (31-3) 46
1A Finals
Jacksonville Christian (24-6) 52, Spring Garden (23-7) 49 (Jacksonville Christian is NE 1A State Qualifier)

CLASS 6A
Huffman (29-3) 58, Albertville 55 (2 )T)
Pinson Valley (28-3) 70, Oxford (21-9) 67 (OT)
6A Finals
Huffman (30-3) 76, Pinson Valley (28-4) 74 (OT) (Huffman is NE 6A State Qualifier)

CLASS 2A BOYS
LaFayette (30-0) 67, Fyffe (31-3) 47
Sacred Heart Catholic (16-14) 80, Sand Rock (21-11) 46
2A Finals
LaFayette (31-0) 84, Sacred Heart Catholic (16-15) 49 (LaFayette is NE 2A State Qualifier)
 

CLASS 5A
Springville (23-6) 66, Guntersville (21-9) 53
Center Point (14-14) 57, Arab (19-11) 43
5A Finals
Center Point (15-14) 43, Springville (23-7) 24 (Center Point is NE 5A State Qualifier)

CLASS 3A BOYS
Midfield (15-14) 65, Plainview (28-5) 64 (2 OT)
Hanceville (17-12) 52, Piedmont (24-5) 50 (2 OT)
3A Finals
Hanceville (18-12) 56, Midfield (15-15) 54 (Hanceville is NE 3A State Qualifier)

CLASS 4A BOYS
Anniston (26-3) 66, Good Hope (26-5) 58
Talladega (24-6) 60, Oneonta (24-7) 47
4A Finals
Talladega (25-6) 63, Anniston (22-8) 58 (Talladega is NE 4A State Qualifier)
 

 

LiveSlider