Sunday, January 19, 2020
Girls

CLASS 7A

1. Hoover (20-1)

2. Spain Park (19-2)

3. Foley (22-2)

4. McGill-Toolen (17-3)

5. Theodore (18-3)

6. Hewitt-Trussville (13-5)

7. Austin (18-3)

8. Gadsden City (15-5)

9. Vestavia Hills (16-6)

10. Auburn (13-7)

Others nominated: Grissom (10-10), Sparkman (12-11).

 

CLASS 6A

1. Hazel Green (22-0)

2. Athens (15-2)

3. Lee-Huntsville (18-6)

4. Carver-Birmingham (18-5)

5. Opelika (16-5)

6. Dothan (14-2)

7. Eufaula (16-4)

8. Mae Jemison (14-6)

9. Homewood (19-1)

10. McAdory (16-5)

Others nominated: Albertville (15-2), Carver-Montgomery (13-4), Chelsea (16-4), Clay-Chalkville (10-7), Muscle Shoals (12-7), Park Crossing (11-6), Pelham (14-4).

 

CLASS 5A

1. Charles Henderson (13-0)

2. Ramsay (15-4)

3. Central-Tuscaloosa (14-3)

4. Madison Academy (15-3)

5. Pleasant Grove (13-4)

6. East Limestone (17-2)

7. LeFlore (16-5)

8. Shelby County (14-2)

9. Faith Academy (11-8)

10. West Point (16-5)

Others nominated: Brewer (12-8), Jackson (15-4), Mortimer Jordan (13-8).

 

CLASS 4A

1. Rogers (15-4)

2. Greensboro (12-1)

3. Anniston (12-3)

4. Sipsey Valley (14-3)

5. Priceville (12-8)

6. Childersburg (15-3)

7. Hokes Bluff (12-6)

8. North Jackson (13-5)

9. Sumter Central (6-3)

10. Trinity (15-5)

Others nominated: Central-Florence (13-5), DAR (7-10), Handley (10-6), Headland (11-3), Montgomery Catholic (9-3), Oneonta (13-5).

 

CLASS 3A

1. Pisgah (18-1)

2. Prattville Christian (20-1)

3. T.R. Miller (10-1)

4. Susan Moore (16-3)

5. Montgomery Academy (12-3)

6. Glencoe (14-5)

7. Lauderdale County (16-4)

8. Phil Campbell (10-5)

9. Pike Road (15-3)

10. Midfield (10-7)

Others nominated: St. James (9-6), Straughn (13-3).

 

CLASS 2A

1. Cold Springs (17-2)

2. Collinsville (14-1)

3. Geneva County (12-4)

4. Sacred Heart (14-6)

5. G.W. Long (13-5)

6. Central-Hayneville (12-3)

7. Ider (15-3)

8. Fyffe (14-4)

9. Sand Rock (13-6)

10. Cedar Bluff (11-8)

Others nominated: Addison (11-1), Aliceville (11-3), Hatton (13-5), Samson (10-5).

 

CLASS 1A

1. Spring Garden (18-2)

2. Skyline (16-2)

3. St. Luke's (11-3)

4. Mars Hill Bible (13-6)

5. Loachapoka (14-7)

6. Decatur Heritage (10-7)

7. Phillips (7-9)

8. Westminster-Oak Mountain 10-3)

9. Pleasant Home (12-3)

10. Falkville (13-5)

Others nominated: Belgreen (14-5), Brantley (8-4), Coosa Christian (9-6), Covenant Christian (10-3), Elba (11-5), Georgiana (10-4).

Boys

CLASS 7A

1. Mountain Brook (20-1)

2. Lee-Montgomery (18-0)

3. Thompson (16-6)

4. McGill-Toolen (15-6)

5. Hoover (16-7)

6. Huntsville (14-7)

7. Fairhope (13-3)

8. Tuscaloosa Co. (16-4)

9. Florence (13-5)

10. Austin (15-6)

Others nominated: Bob Jones (17-4), Gadsden City (13-7), Oak Mountain (13-7), Spain Park (11-7), Sparkman (12-11).

 

CLASS 6A

1. Huffman (18-2)

2. Pinson Valley (16-3)

3. Mae Jemison (17-2)

4. Hartselle (16-4)

5. B.C. Rain (13-3)

6. Lee-Huntsville (13-5)

7. Albertville (14-3)

8. Buckhorn (16-5)

9. Northridge (18-4)

10. Eufaula (14-5)

Others nominated: Baldwin Co. (13-4), Calera (11-5), Helena (16-6), Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (12-5), Homewood (13-9), Oxford (11-6).

 

CLASS 5A

1. Fairfield (15-3)

2. Woodlawn (14-5)

3. Wenonah (13-6)

4. East Limestone (14-5)

5. Ramsay (12-6)

6. Pleasant Grove (9-2)

7. Tallassee (16-3)

8. Briarwood (12-3)

9. Carroll (17-6)

10. Guntersville (12-4)

Others nominated: Alexandria (11-3), Arab (13-6), Brewbaker Tech (12-5), Central-Tuscaloosa (12-6), Charles Henderson (12-8), Greenville (11-7), Lawrence Co. (15-3).

 

CLASS 4A

1. Williamson (14-3)

2. Sumter Central (14-3)

3. UMS-Wright (18-3)

4. Catholic-Montgomery (16-3)

5. Good Hope (16-3)

6. Talladega (12-4)

7. Danville (13-4)

8. Sipsey Valley (15-3)

9. Anniston (10-6)

10. Deshler (13-7)

Others nominated: Brooks (16-3), BTW-Tuskegee (12-4), Clarke Co. (10-4), Hillcrest-Evergreen (6-5), Jacksonville (12-3), Montevallo (12-6), White Plains (12-7).

 

CLASS 3A

1. Plainview (17-3)

2. Piedmont (13-2)

3. Thomasville (8-1)

4. Pike Road (14-3)

5. Mobile Christian (15-6)

6. Lauderdale Co. (11-6)

7. Winfield (17-2)

8. Slocomb (10-3)

9. Pike Co. (9-4)

10. Dadeville (8-4)

Others nominated: Fultondale (6-4).

 

CLASS 2A

1. LaFayette (15-0)

2. Vincent (14-2)

3. Tanner (10-4)

4. Calhoun (10-10)

5. Fyffe (17-2)

6. J.U. Blacksher (13-2)

7. Geneva Co. (14-4)

8. Sacred Heart (11-10)

9. North Sand Mountain (10-6)

10. Sand Rock (12-6)

Others nominated: Central-Coosa (6-4), Chickasaw (9-7), Luverne (11-3), Sumiton Christian (14-6).

 

CLASS 1A

1. Decatur Heritage (10-6)

2. Skyline (17-3)

3. Spring Garden (14-1)

4. Covenant Christian (14-1)

5. Keith (10-6)

6. Cornerstone (12-7)

7. Brantley (11-1)

8. Georgiana (13-5)

9. Lanett (5-7)

10. Lindsay Lane (14-5)

Others nominated: Belgreen (16-5), Florala (12-4), Francis Marion (11-4), Jacksonville Christian (13-4), Millry (9-3), Whitesburg Christian (12-4).

LiveSlider