AHSAA Basketball Sub-Regional Playoffs
Boys Sub-Regional Pairings
(All games are Tuesday, Feb. 13, 7 p.m., unless otherwise noted)

CLASS 1A
South Sub-Regional
J.F. Shields (13-10) 61, Florala 48
Linden (11-11) 62, Brantley (14-9) 52 
Georgiana (27-3) 72, Marengo 59
 
Houston County 72, McIntosh (11-9) 45 

Central Sub-Regional
Ellwood Christian (24-6) 69, Winterboro 59
Cornerstone 69, Notasulga 46
Wadley 72, Westminster-Oak Mountain 63
Talladega Co. Central  (13-13) 71, Maplesville (8-14) 46

Northeast Sub-Regional
Cedar Bluff (19-10) 64, Appalachian (19-5) 57  
Sacred Heart (19-10) 109, Lindsay Lane (23-6) 67
Decatur Heritage (27-3) 63, Spring Garden (22-6) 47
Skyline (24-6) 79, Southeastern (14-9) 59

Northwest Sub-Regional
Belgreen 82, Marion County (15-11) 46
R.A. Hubbard (25-6) 64, Pickens County 51
South Lamar 70, Cherokee (14-12) 41
Meek (25-5) 76, Tharptown 54


CLASS 2A
South Sub-Regional
Abbeville (24-6) 91, Geneva County 54
St. Luke's Episcopal (19-8) 75, New Brockton (4-22) 32
Elba (15-7) 59, Chickasaw (13-12) 51 
Barbour County 77, Cottonwood 27  

Central Sub-Regional
Aliceville (18-2) 89, Billingsley (11-12) 30
Calhoun 80, Southern Choctaw (14-8) 63
Goshen (14-5) 75, Choctaw County (6-11) 48
Keith (12-11) 63, Thorsby  (16-8) 46

Northeast Sub-Regional
Vincent 53, Fyffe 36 
Lanett (22-5) 85, Westbrook Christian (17-11) 58
LaFayette (18-9) 57, Collinsville (17-11) 49  
Section 101, Ranburne 58

Northwest Sub-Regional
Mars Hill Bible (18-8) 68, St. Bernard 36
Red Bay 60, Tarrant 37
Sulligent 60, Altamont 47 
Tanner (19-11) 83, Falkville 53

CLASS 3A
South Sub-Regional
Hillcrest-Evergreen (20-3) 71, Houston Academy 45
Cottage Hill Christian (21-7) 64, Opp 34
Mobile Christian (19-9) 58, Geneva (23-8) 44
Pike County 57, Flomaton 43 

Central Sub-Regional
Prattville Christian (24-5) 58, Randolph County 29
American Christian vs. BYE
Greene County 15-9) 57, Fultondale (17-8) 45 
Central Coosa 49, Southside-Selma (18-13) 46  

Northeast Sub-Regional
Pisgah (22-6) 84, Weaver (15-12) 51
Piedmont (20-11) 52, New Hope (5-20) 30
Geraldine 69, Glencoe (10-22) 36 
Plainview (30-2) 81, Ohatchee 44 

Northwest Sub-Regional
Hanceville 58, East Lawrence (10-15) 57 
Holly Pond (24-2) 87, Colbert Heights (13-15) 59
Lauderdale County (21-9) 83, Locust Fork (12-21) 52 
Elkmont (13-16) 51, Carbon Hill 34

CLASS 4A
South Sub-Regional
UMS-Wright (24-7) 77, Dale County (18-13) 57  
Andalusia 58, Montgomery Catholic (18-12) 53 
Saint James (20-8) 62, Escambia County 51 (3 OT)

Ashford (21-10) 54, Thomasville 48 

Central- Sub-Regional
Sipsey Valley (13-14) 59, Tallassee (15-12) 51
Greensboro (21-11) 48, Oneonta 44
Childersburg 56, Bibb County (14-16) 34 
HOlt 65, Dadeville 47 

Northeast Sub-Regional
Handley 60, Westminster Christian 57 
North Jackson 50, Hokes Bluff (24-6) 44
Jacksonville (19-8) 56, Sardis 52

Madison Academy 63, Anniston 49 

Northwest Sub-Regional
Haleyville (20-6) 54, Danville (12-19) 37 
Cordova (22-9) 82, Central-Florence (15-14) 62
Deshler (27-6) 69, Good Hope 54

Fayette County (10-19) 45, West Limestone (18-10) 43 

CLASS 5A
South Sub-Regional
Faith Academy (23-9) 74, Rehobeth (16-15) 53 
Wilcox Central (22-5) 54, Greenville 52
Charles Henderson (15-7) 55, Jackson (19-8) 54 (OT)
Eufaula (26-9) 84, Vigor (14-13) 61  

Central Sub-Regional
B.T. Washington (11-8) 71, Dallas County 70 (2 OT)
Sylacauga 67, Demopolis (19-11) 46 
Central-Tuscaloosa (24-8) 66, Briarwood Christian 50 
Calera (25-4) 94, Beauregard (8-14) 56

Northeast Sub-Regional
Talladega 83, Alexandria (18-9) 59 
Arab (12-19) 47, Springville (25-6) 46
Mortimer Jordan (19-12) 53, Guntersville (19-12) 48

Etowah (24-5) 64, Central-Clay County (20-8) 55

Northwest Sub-Regional
Fairview 71, Mae Jemison 65
Wenonah (26-7) 82, Lawrence County 38
Pleasant Grove (24-8) 54, Brooks (29-2) 38

Lee-Huntsville (15-10) 85, Hayden 48 

CLASS 6A
South Sub-Regional Game
LeFlore 58, Northview 49 
Sidney Lanier (11-12) 68, Daphne 54 
Carver-Montgomery (26-7) 72, Spanish Fort 50 
Russell County 73, Blount 56 

Central Sub-Regional
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (22-9) 89, Chilton County 50
Opelika 66, Pelham 63 
Helena 61, Wetumpka 46 
Paul Bryant (26-4) 90, Selma 42

Northeast Sub-Regional
Pinson Valley (23-10) 109, Cullman (18-14) 59
Parker (22-8) 50, Southside-Gadsden (12-16) 28 
Oxford (18-11) 60, Homewood 59  
Albertville (25-4) 47, Center Point (8-23) 35

Northwest Sub-Regional
Austin 69, Minor 67 
Muscle Shoals 62, Hueytown 55
Hazel Green has bye 

Columbia 58, Carver-Birmingham 49  

CLASS 7A Region Qualifiers
South Regional
Area 1 RU:
Theodore (10-18) vs. Area 2 W: McGill-Toolen Catholic
Area 2 RU:
Murphy
vs. Area 1 W: Baker (19-12)

Central Regional
Area 4 RU:
Auburn (15-14) vs. Area 3 W: Lee-Montgomery (22-7)
Area 3 RU:
Jeff Davis (15-12) vs. Area 4 W: Central-Phenix City (19-4) 

Northeast Regional
Area 6 RU:
Huffman (22-7) vs. Area 7 W: Gadsden City (12-10)
Area 7 RU:
Grissom (13-13) vs. Area 6 W: Mountain Brook (30-4)

Northwest Regional
Area 5 RU:
Vestavia Hills (20-7) vs. Area 8 W: Sparkman (28-4)
Area 8 RU:
James Clemens (17-13) vs. Area 5 W: Hoov
er (26-3)