2013 Third-Round Baseball Playoff Scores

 

Class 1A
South
St. Luke’s  (28-8) 8-8, Shades Mountain Chr. (16-10) 1-5 (St. Luke's (28-8) wins series 2-0)
Brantley (21-13) 13-16, Maplesville (17-14) 8-6 (Brantley (21-13) wins series 2-0)
North
Shoals Christian (25-12)v 6-12, South Lamar (19-11) 0-4 (Shoals Christian (25-12) wins series 2-0)
Cedar Bluff (21-13) 9-10, Addison (20-8) 8-0 (Cedar Bluff (21-13) wins series 2-0)

Class 2A
South
Mobile Christian (23-12) 2-0-4, Prattville Christian (24-9-1) 1-2-2, Gm 3, 11 innings (Mobile Christian (23-12) wins series 2-1)

G.W. Long (28-8) 13-3, Zion Chapel (21-7) 0-0 (G.W. Long (28-8) wins series 2-0)
North
Randolph County (27-6) 8-6, Sheffield  (30-18) 6-5, Randolph County (27-6) wins series 2-0)
Westbrook Christian (23-13) 3-11-5, Ranburne (21-8) 8-0-1 (Westbrook Christian (23-13) wins series 2-1)

Class 3A
South
W.S. Neal (29-0) 7-4, American Christian (24-15) 1-3 (W.S. Neal wins series 2-0)

Trinity Presbyterian (29-7) 11-7, Slocomb (22-12) 6-3 (Trinity (29-7) wins series 2-0)
North
Mars Hill Bible (30-16) 4-0-3, Piedmont (26-10) 3-1-1 (Mars Hill Bible (30-16) wins series 2-1)

Plainview (34-1) 4-13, Winfield (28-10) 1-3 (Plainview (34-1) wins series 2-0)

Class 4A
South
UMS-Wright (28-10) 5-12, Jemison (19-17) 1-0 (UMS-Wright (28-10) wins series 2-0)

Charles Henderson (36-3) 3-10, Beauregard (28-12) 2-4, game 1, 11 innings (Charles Henderson (36-3) wins series 2-0)
North
Brooks (43-9) 12-1-10, Cleburne County (21-13) 2-2-0 (Brooks (43-9) wins series 2-1)

Ardmore (24-8) 9-1-4, Alexandria (26-13) 1-3-3 (Ardmore (24-8) wins series 2-1)

Class 5A
South
Spanish Fort (36-6) 12-7, Brookwood (15-20) 0-1 (Spanish Fort (36-6) wins series 2-0),

Russell County (42-6) 7-7, Marbury (21-13) 4-0 (Russell County (42-6) wins series 2-0)

North
Hartselle (38-14) 11-4-2, Homewood (29-8) 1-7-0 (Hartselle (38-14) wins series 2-1)

Pinson Valley (32-12) 4-0-4, Southside-Gadsden (29-13) 0-1-3 (Pinson Valley (32-12) wins series 2-1)


Class 6A
South
Pelham (24-12) 8-3-9, Baker (28-9) 1-5-5 (Pelham (24-12) wins series 2-1)

Auburn (21-19) 2-5-7, Fairhope (31-10) 5-4-6 (Auburn (20-19) wins series 2-1)
North
Hoover (41-15) 8-4, Bob Jones (35-10) 1-3 (Hoover (41-15) wins series 2-0)

Hewitt-Trussville (32-10) 3-5-4, Grissom (27-25) 5-2-3 (Hewitt-Trussville (32-10) wins series 2-1)

     
Corporate Partners