2013 Baseball Bracket - Class 1A

FIRST ROUND
April 19-20   

SECOND ROUND
April 26-27

THIRD ROUND
May 3-4

SEMI-FINALS
May 10-11 

   STATE FINALS
5/15--4; 5/16--10 & 1 

                 
Southeastern 1-1              
     FAYETTEVILLE 2-5          
FAYETTEVILLE 12-12              

Shades Mtn. Chr. 2-15
     SHADES MTN. CHR. 1-5      
     Shades Mtn. Chr. 6-10          
APPALACHIAN 0-2              
           ST. LUKE'S 9-10  
McKenzie 1-1
     St. Luke's 17-15          
ST. LUKE'S 11-15      St. Luke's 8-8           

Fruitdale 2-0
           

 

   J.U. BLACKSHER 2-3          
J.U. BLACKSHER 6-10              

Wadley 6-2
             St. Luke's 6-7
     BILLINGSLEY 5-4          
BILLINGSLEY 7-12              

Maplesville 11-12
     MAPLESVILLE 8-6      
     Maplesville 12-5          
VERBENA 1-2          Brantley 3-3    

Geneva County 3-5-4
           
     Florala 7-6-2          
FLORALA 1-10-8      Brantley 13-16      

Red Level 0-2
           
     BRANTLEY 5-12-6        

 

BRANTLEY 9-22              
               

 St. Luke's

Shoals Christian 11-8            

 State Champion

     Shoals Christian 8-11          
HACKLEBURG 3-1              

Tharptown 1-3
     SHOALS CHR. 6-12      
     ATHENS BIBLE 2-3          
ATHENS BIBLE 13-7              

Marion County 4-3-3
         SHOALS CHR. 14-3-17  
     South Lamar 4-4-3          
SOUTH LAMAR 3-8-8      South Lamar 0-4        

 
Berry 8-4-4

           
     SUMITON CHR. 5-3-0          
SUMITON CHR. 5-7-5              
 
Donoho 0-0
         

 SHOALS 
 CHRISTIAN 0-2

     Addison 9-2-5          
ADDISON 10-12              

Decatur Heritage 5-6
     ADDISON 9-0      
     RAGLAND 0-10-0          
RAGLAND 13-14          Cedar Bluff 2-9-10  

 Skyline 0-0
           
     CEDAR BLUFF 11-5          
CEDAR BLUFF 25-16      Cedar  Bluff 9-10        

Spring Garden 12-6
           
   

 Spring Garden 6-0     

           
WOODVILLE 0-5              
                 

Bracket Facts

1. "Host" teams are shown in ALL CAPS.
2. Area winners are "host" teams in the first round.
3. In the second, quarter-final and semi-final rounds, the team that traveled more times 
    during the preceding round(s) will be the "host" team. If travel (number of times) in the 
    previous round(s) is the same, the team on the bottom of the bracket will be the "host" 
    team. If two teams from the same area meet, the highest finisher in regular season play 
    will be the "host" team.

     
Corporate Partners