Monday, July 15, 2019
2019 ASWA Baseball Rankings

ASWA Baseball Rankings

Class 7A

1. Bob Jones (30-6)

2. Hoover (26-9)

3. Mountain Brook (23-7)

4. McGill-Toolen (17-6-1)

5. Austin (22-8)

6. Vestavia Hills (22-7)

7. Oak Mountain (21-6)

8. Hewitt-Trussville (25-6)

9. Central-Phenix City (18-10)

10. Smiths Station (19-7)

Others nominated: Prattville (25-6), Huntsville (18-8), Thompson (18-13), Auburn (15-6), James Clemens (18-12), Spain Park (17-12), Fairhope (19-11)

Class 6A

1. Russell County (29-3)

2. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (20-4)

3. Hazel Green (19-13)

4. Hueytown (25-7)

5. Spanish Fort (16-10)

6. Saraland (19-9)

7. Faith Academy (17-6)

8. Oxford (20-7)

9. Chelsea (15-10)

10. Homewood (16-7)

Others nominated: Athens (19-9), Helena (17-13), Benjamin Russell (18-10), Northview (15-11), Wetumpka (20-11), Buckhorn (17-10), Robertsdale (18-8), Muscle Shoals (15-8), Pell City (18-7), Hartselle (14-13)

Class 5A

1. St. Paul’s (20-4)

2. Charles Henderson (23-5)

3. Etowah (22-8)

4. Chilton County (19-6)

5. Jasper (20-8)

6. Shelby County (18-8-1)

7. Southside-Gadsden (18-11)

8. Jackson (20-5)

9. Mortimer Jordan (23-10)

10. UMS-Wright (14-9)

Others nominated: Ardmore (14-8), Corner (20-13), East Limestone (13-12), Parker (17-7), Scottsboro (14-7), Springville (20-5), Sylacauga (13-6)

Class 4A

1. Hokes Bluff (17-2)

2. North Jackson (18-4)

3. Mobile Christian (14-8-1)

4. Trinity (18-7)

5. Andalusia (20-8)

6. West Morgan (16-5)

7. LAMP (18-7)

8. Haleyville (15-5)

9. Holtville (17-7)

10. Alabama Christian (16-9)

Others nominated: Brooks (12-6), Elmore County (16-7), Headland (10-8), Montevallo (15-10), Priceville (14-10)

Class 3A

1. St. James (17-7)

2. Gordo (18-4)

3. Winfield (26-6)

4. Providence Christian (17-7)

5. Piedmont (25-6)

6. Phil Campbell (24-5)

7. Bayside Academy (15-8)

8. Hanceville (11-3)

9. Houston Academy (18-8)

10. Opp (14-7)

Others nominated: Dadeville (15-8), Hale County (12-6), T.R. Miller (13-5)

Class 2A

1. G.W. Long (21-5)

2. Thorsby (20-3)

3. Fyffe (18-2)

4. Decatur Heritage (16-5)

5. Highland Home (16-3)

6. Luverne (17-8)

7. Cottage Hill (16-6)

8. Leroy (16-8)

9. Ariton (19-12)

10. Westbrook Christian (12-11)

Others nominated: Cedar Bluff (11-8), Ranburne (14-7), Red Bay (15-8), Sumiton Christian (11-9)

Class 1A

1. Millry (21-4)

2. Brantley (18-5)

3. Athens Bible (16-5)

4. Mars Hill (21-5)

5. Sweet Water (14-8)

6. Covenant Christian (16-1)

7. Spring Garden (15-4)

8. Victory Christian (15-3)

9. Holy Spirit (11-3)

10. Lynn (10-4)

Others nominated: Falkville (12-8), Gaylesville (8-8), Heritage Christian (8-7), Ragland (8-7), Red Level (9-6)


LiveSlider