Tuesday, March 19, 2019
2019 ASWA Baseball Rankings

Class 7A

1. Smiths Station (11-1)

2. Bob Jones (11-3)

3. Hoover (11-4)

4. Vestavia Hills (11-1)

5. Auburn (7-2)

6. McGill-Toolen (6-3-1)

7. Hewitt-Trussville (11-1)

8. Mountain Brook (11-5)

9. Huntsville (8-1)

10. Oak Mountain (11-2)

Others nominated: James Clemens (9-4), Spain Park (9-4), Fairhope (8-5), Mary G. Montgomery (5-2), Austin (8-2), Florence (5-6)


Class 6A

1. Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (9-2)

2. Russell County (15-1)

3. Faith Academy (7-3)

4. Cullman (6-4)

5. Saraland (9-3)

6. Hazel Green (4-7)

7. Oxford (8-2)

8. Buckhorn (6-2)

9. Spanish Fort (8-5)

10. Hartselle (5-6)

Others nominated: Wetumpka (11-3), Daphne (7-4), Hueytown (5-4), Homewood (7-2), Helena (7-7), Chelsea (6-6), Gulf Shores (10-3), Athens (8-3), Albertville (9-3), Decatur (5-3)


Class 5A

1. St. Paul’s (11-1)

2. Etowah (10-2)

3. Charles Henderson (11-3)

4. Satsuma (9-1)

5. Shelby County (9-2)

6. Corner (6-4)

7. Jackson (7-2)

8. Jasper (9-3)

9. Lawrence County (5-3)

10. Mortimer Jordan (8-5)

Others nominated: Ardmore (4-3), Carroll (9-5), East Limestone (4-3), Ramsay (6-0), Scottsboro (5-3), UMS-Wright (5-5)


Class 4A

1. Hokes Bluff (5-1)

2. Mobile Christian (6-5-1)

3. Trinity (8-3)

4. LAMP (9-3)

5. Wilson (4-3-1)

6. North Jackson (6-1)

7. Haleyville (6-2)

8. Oak Grove (5-3)

9. Montevallo (9-2)

10. West Morgan (5-1)

Others nominated: Andalusia (5-7), Elmore County (6-1), Headland (5-4)


Class 3A

1. Providence Christian (9-3)

2. St. James (6-5)

3. Gordo (7-1)

4. Winfield (11-4)

5. Houston Academy (11-2)

6. Bayside (6-3)

7. Hale County (5-1)

8. Geneva (9-4)

9. T.R. Miller (7-1)

10. Piedmont (6-3)

Others nominated: Beulah (7-1), Lexington (3-2), Sylvania (5-3)


Class 2A

1. G.W. Long (10-1)

2. Fayetteville (7-4)

3. Thorsby (7-1)

4. Fyffe (7-1)

5. Leroy (7-3)

6. Ariton (11-4)

7. Highland Home (7-2)

8. Southeastern (7-1)

9. Cleveland (5-3)

10. Decatur Heritage (3-2)

Others nominated: Cedar Bluff (3-1), Goshen (8-2), New Brockton (7-3), Westbrook Christian (5-3)


Class 1A

1. Brantley (7-3)

2. Millry (7-4)

3. Athens Bible (5-2)

4. Sweet Water (4-4)

5. Mars Hill (4-2)

6. Winterboro (8-2)

7. Covenant Christian (5-0)

8. Spring Garden (5-2)

9. Red Level (6-2)

10. Ragland (5-3)

Others nominated: Gaylesville (4-4), Heritage Christian (4-4), Victory Christian (7-2)

LiveSlider