AHSAA State Baseball Playoffs
Quarterfinal Pairings/Results


CLASS 1A
Millry (21-12) 16-9, Sumiton Christian (23-12) 1-5 (Millry wins series 2-0)
Sweet Water (25-9) 4-7, Ragland (23-6) 2-5 (Sweet Water (25-9) wins series 2-0)
Spring Garden (24-8) 3-7-12, Athens Bible (21-12) 5-5-2 (Spring Garden (24-8)  wins series 2-1)
South Lamar (19-8) 8-4-11, Hackleburg (28-10) 5-5-1 (South Lamar (19-8) wins series 2-1)

CLASS 2A
G.W. Long (27-11) 4-9, J.U. Blacksher (22-11) 0-0 (G.W. Long (27-11) wins series 2-0)
St. Luke's Episcopal (20-11) 15-14, Ariton (22-10) 2-2 (St. Luke’s Episcopal (20-11) wins series 2-0)
Mars Hill Bible (28-10) 5-9-4, Westbrook Christian (27-9) 6-3-3, Mars Hill Bible (27-10) 5-9 (Mars Hill Bible (28-10) wins series 2-1)
Thorsby (26-4) 2-9, Falkville (26-10) 0-4 (Thorsby (26-5) wins series 2-0)

CLASS 3A

Gordo (30-3) 9-8, Wicksburg (22-11) 8-5 (Gordo (30-3) wins series 2-0)
Mobile Christian (25-9) 8-11, American Christian (19-17) 1-3 (Mobile Christian (25-9) wins series 2-0)
Lauderdale County (20-14-1) 2-10-7, Piedmont (23-12) 10-3-3 (Lauderdale County (20-14-1) wins series 2-1)
Locust Fork (21-15) 7-3, West Morgan (23-13) 2-1 (Locust Fork (21-15) wins series 2-0)

CLASS 4A
Bibb County (25-11) 11-8, Dale County (17-15) -2-1 (Bibb County (25-11) wins series 2-0)
Andalusia (26-4) 13-4, Holtville (25-8) 7-0 (Andalusia (26-4) wins series 2-0)
Hokes Bluff (25-5) 4-8, Wilson (26-8) 2-2 (Hokes Bluff (25-5) wins series 2-0)

Oneonta (23-10) 12-10, Sardis (18-17) 2-2 (Oneonta (23-10) wins series 2-0)

CLASS 5A
St. Paul's Episcopal (28-9) 1-3-6, Calera (26-9) 3-0-5 (St. Paul's Episcopal (28-9)  wins series 2-1)
Faith Academy (32-3) 11-8, Sylacauga (25-9) 0-3 (Faith Academy (32-3) wins series 2-0)
Russellville (28-14) 15-18-6, Spr
ingville (23-13) 19-7-4 (Russellville (28-14)  wins series 2-0)
Mortimer Jordan (31-13) 5-5, Brooks (22-16) 3-4 (Mortimer Jordan (31-13) wins series 2-0)

CLASS 6A
Helena (24-13) 9-6, Spanish Fort (28-10) 3-0 (Helena (24-3) wins series 2-0)
Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (26-11) 1-4-6, Russell County (38-5) 0-5-5 (Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa (26-11)  wins series 2-1)
Cullman (32-8) 8-6, Homewood (29-11) 1-1 (Cullman (32-8) wins series 2-0)
Hazel Green (28-10) 5-6, Hueytown 30-10) 4-0 (Hazel Green (28-10) wins series 2-0)

CLASS 7A
Smths Station (26-15) 2-10-5, Alma Bryant (25-11) 3-4-0 (Smiths Station (26-17)  wins series 2-1)
Auburn (31-7) 2-11-4, Theodore (24-13) 2-8-3, Game 3 went 9 innings (Auburn (31-7) wins series 2-1)
Hewitt-Trussville (30-9) 11-6, James Clemens (26-17-1) 6-0 (Hewitt-Trussville wins series 2-0)
Bob Jones (36-12) 15-11, Huntsville (24-15) 7-3 (Bob Jones (36-12) wins series 2-0)