Licensed to Auburn University      HY-TEK's MEET MANAGER 6.0 12/5/2015 11:25 AM
                 2015 AHSAA Swimming and Diving Championships                  
                    James E Martin Aquatics Center - Auburn                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 531.95   12/2/2011 Robert Raley, Murphy-SE                     
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Pruitt, Conner            SO Opelika               337.85     498.40        
  2 El-Fallah, Zachary           Spain Park            252.70     391.70        
  3 Hughes, James             SO Grissom               252.15     357.10        
  4 Smith, Ben                JR McGill-Toolen         188.80     264.90        
  5 Pickett, Jon               8 Spain Park            199.75     261.40        
  6 Thomas, Hughes             8 Mountain Brook        196.20     261.30        
  7 Taylor, Garret            SO Huntsville            184.10     252.20        
  8 Benzek, Alexander            James Clemens         177.05     251.60        
  9 Black, Wills               8 Mountain Brook        181.70     240.85        
 10 Koolman, Aldric           SR Daphne                178.95     237.90        
 11 Adamski, Ben               7 McGill-Toolen         164.55     229.05        
 12 Kowalczyk, Matthew        JR Grissom               167.65     220.30        
 13 Garidis, Leon             SR Daphne                159.40     208.95        
 14 Stevens, Max                 Bob Jones             137.60     197.35        
 15 Gifford, Mike                Daphne                145.75     188.05        
 16 Bongiorno, John              Fairhope              137.60     169.60        
Semi-Finals
 17 Whitfield, Dillon            Daphne                114.10                   
 18 Kluesner, Joseph             Bob Jones             107.60                   
 19 Black, Joseph                Bob Jones              86.50                   
 -- Barnhart, Vaughn             Bob Jones                DQ                    
 
Event 1  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 531.95   12/2/2011 Robert Raley, Murphy-SE                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
  1 Pruitt, Conner            SO Opelika               231.55     337.85 q      
  2 El-Fallah, Zachary           Spain Park            163.65     252.70 q      
  3 Hughes, James             SO Grissom               161.95     252.15 q      
  4 Pickett, Jon               8 Spain Park            112.25     199.75 q      
  5 Thomas, Hughes             8 Mountain Brook        117.90     196.20 q      
  6 Smith, Ben                JR McGill-Toolen         132.95     188.80 q      
  7 Taylor, Garret            SO Huntsville            134.45     184.10 q      
  8 Black, Wills               8 Mountain Brook        118.45     181.70 q      
  9 Koolman, Aldric           SR Daphne                119.25     178.95 q      
 10 Benzek, Alexander            James Clemens         107.20     177.05 q      
 11 Kowalczyk, Matthew        JR Grissom               106.75     167.65 q      
 12 Adamski, Ben               7 McGill-Toolen         101.30     164.55 q      
 13 Garidis, Leon             SR Daphne                107.00     159.40 q      
 14 Gifford, Mike                Daphne                 86.85     145.75 q      
 15 Bongiorno, John              Fairhope               82.00     137.60 q      
 15 Stevens, Max                 Bob Jones              95.75     137.60 q      
 17 Whitfield, Dillon            Daphne                 84.10     114.10        
 18 Kluesner, Joseph             Bob Jones              75.95     107.60        
 19 Black, Joseph                Bob Jones              62.60      86.50        
 -- Barnhart, Vaughn             Bob Jones              71.15         DQ        
 
Event 1  Boys 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 531.95   12/2/2011 Robert Raley, Murphy-SE                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Pruitt, Conner            SO Opelika                   NP     231.55 q      
  2 El-Fallah, Zachary           Spain Park                NP     163.65 q      
  3 Hughes, James             SO Grissom                   NP     161.95 q      
  4 Taylor, Garret            SO Huntsville                NP     134.45 q      
  5 Smith, Ben                JR McGill-Toolen             NP     132.95 q      
  6 Koolman, Aldric           SR Daphne                    NP     119.25 q      
  7 Black, Wills               8 Mountain Brook            NP     118.45 q      
  8 Thomas, Hughes             8 Mountain Brook            NP     117.90 q      
  9 Pickett, Jon               8 Spain Park                NP     112.25 q      
 10 Benzek, Alexander            James Clemens             NP     107.20 q      
 11 Garidis, Leon             SR Daphne                    NP     107.00 q      
 12 Kowalczyk, Matthew        JR Grissom                   NP     106.75 q      
 13 Adamski, Ben               7 McGill-Toolen             NP     101.30 q      
 14 Stevens, Max                 Bob Jones                 NP      95.75 q      
 15 Gifford, Mike                Daphne                    NP      86.85 q      
 16 Whitfield, Dillon            Daphne                    NP      84.10 q      
 17 Bongiorno, John              Fairhope                  NP      82.00 q      
 18 Kluesner, Joseph             Bob Jones                 NP      75.95 q      
 19 Barnhart, Vaughn             Bob Jones                 NP      71.15 q      
 20 Black, Joseph                Bob Jones                 NP      62.60 q      
 
Event 2  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 452.25        1996 Elizabeth Flint, Auburn                     
    Name                    Year School                 Semis     Finals        
===============================================================================
Finals
  1 Legg, Helen               SR Fairhope              243.75     352.80        
  2 Griffin, Emily               Grissom               232.85     320.45        
  3 Cooper, Reece             FR Daphne                241.50     312.45        
  4 Gidley, M'Kay                Hillcrest             221.15     306.35        
  5 Trevarthen, Anna          SR Cullman               216.00     292.50        
  6 Clemmons, Sara             7 Daphne                209.00     291.45        
  7 Hunter, Emilie            FR Daphne                204.70     286.55        
  8 Veselits, Grace              Faith                 211.05     286.35        
  9 Wilson, Cameron              Murphy                205.55     283.05        
 10 Perry, Victoria              Hoover                200.45     277.70        
 11 Kelly, Madison               McGill-Toolen         180.40     253.85        
 12 Martin, Reagan               Cullman               182.25     227.25        
 13 Wilson, Mallory              Murphy                182.40     221.70        
 14 Rhonemus, Emma               Huntsville            154.25     197.50        
 15 Horton, Laura                Huntsville            148.60     188.80        
 -- Kruger, Kennedy              Cullman               162.10         DQ        
Semi-Finals
 17 Moore, Nikki                 McGill-Toolen         142.10                   
 18 Tatarek, Hannon            8 Mountain Brook        139.90                   
 19 Martin, Lilly                Mountain Brook        111.70                   
 -- Warren, Kelly              8 Cullman                  DQ                    
 
Event 2  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 452.25        1996 Elizabeth Flint, Auburn                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims      Semis        
===============================================================================
  1 Legg, Helen               SR Fairhope              160.40     243.75 q      
  2 Cooper, Reece             FR Daphne                161.65     241.50 q      
  3 Griffin, Emily               Grissom               149.05     232.85 q      
  4 Gidley, M'Kay                Hillcrest             134.15     221.15 q      
  5 Trevarthen, Anna          SR Cullman               134.15     216.00 q      
  6 Veselits, Grace              Faith                 130.40     211.05 q      
  7 Clemmons, Sara             7 Daphne                138.40     209.00 q      
  8 Wilson, Cameron              Murphy                133.65     205.55 q      
  9 Hunter, Emilie            FR Daphne                125.90     204.70 q      
 10 Perry, Victoria              Hoover                120.55     200.45 q      
 11 Wilson, Mallory              Murphy                114.95     182.40 q      
 12 Martin, Reagan               Cullman               109.55     182.25 q      
 13 Kelly, Madison               McGill-Toolen         113.10     180.40 q      
 14 Kruger, Kennedy              Cullman               115.25     162.10 q      
 15 Rhonemus, Emma               Huntsville             96.35     154.25 q      
 16 Horton, Laura                Huntsville             91.10     148.60 q      
 17 Moore, Nikki                 McGill-Toolen          90.50     142.10        
 18 Tatarek, Hannon            8 Mountain Brook         92.85     139.90        
 19 Martin, Lilly                Mountain Brook         71.70     111.70        
 -- Warren, Kelly              8 Cullman                97.20         DQ        
Preliminaries
 -- Selesky, Caroline         FR Mountain Brook          DFS                    
 
Event 2  Girls 1 mtr Diving
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 452.25        1996 Elizabeth Flint, Auburn                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cooper, Reece             FR Daphne                    NP     161.65 q      
  2 Legg, Helen               SR Fairhope                  NP     160.40 q      
  3 Griffin, Emily               Grissom                   NP     149.05 q      
  4 Clemmons, Sara             7 Daphne                    NP     138.40 q      
  5 Gidley, M'Kay                Hillcrest                 NP     134.15 q      
  5 Trevarthen, Anna          SR Cullman                   NP     134.15 q      
  7 Wilson, Cameron              Murphy                    NP     133.65 q      
  8 Veselits, Grace              Faith                     NP     130.40 q      
  9 Hunter, Emilie            FR Daphne                    NP     125.90 q      
 10 Perry, Victoria              Hoover                    NP     120.55 q      
 11 Kruger, Kennedy              Cullman                   NP     115.25 q      
 12 Wilson, Mallory              Murphy                    NP     114.95 q      
 13 Kelly, Madison               McGill-Toolen             NP     113.10 q      
 14 Martin, Reagan               Cullman                   NP     109.55 q      
 15 Warren, Kelly              8 Cullman                   NP      97.20 q      
 16 Rhonemus, Emma               Huntsville                NP      96.35 q      
 17 Tatarek, Hannon            8 Mountain Brook            NP      92.85 q      
 18 Horton, Laura                Huntsville                NP      91.10 q      
 19 Moore, Nikki                 McGill-Toolen             NP      90.50 q      
 20 Martin, Lilly                Mountain Brook            NP      71.70 q      
 -- Selesky, Caroline         FR Mountain Brook            NP        DFS        
 
Event 3  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 1:35.28   12/1/2012 McGill-Toolen Catholic High, McGill-Toolen 
                         W Anderson, J Algiers, W Glass, R Noletto         
    National: @ 1:27.74   2/14/2014 The Baylor School, TN                      
                         Kaliszak, Tynes, McHugh, Selby                    
                1:34.13  AA All-American Auto.
                1:35.69  BB All-American Consid.
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bob Jones High School                             1:39.11    1:38.14 q      
     1) Johnson, Mark JR                2) Sterns, Andrew SR              
     3) Tretyakov, Andrey JR            4) Clark, Carey JR                
                  25.45       52.25 (26.80)     1:14.85 (22.60)     1:38.14 (23.29)
  2 McGill-Toolen Catholic High                       1:43.23    1:38.65 q      
     1) Tomley, Jake SR                 2) Dunne, Patrick JR              
     3) McClintock, Christopher JR      4) Larriviere, Nicolas SO         
                  25.43       52.81 (27.38)     1:17.17 (24.36)     1:38.65 (21.48)
  3 Auburn High School                                1:43.90    1:39.65 q      
     1) Glotov, Ivan FR                 2) Duggan, Connor JR              
     3) Chandler, Garrison 8            4) Mathis, Jackson SO             
                  26.65       53.48 (26.83)     1:17.96 (24.48)     1:39.65 (21.69)
  4 James Clemens High School                         1:41.32    1:40.05 q      
     1) Shea, Andrew JR                 2) Levan, Joshua JR               
     3) Taylor, Benjamin SO             4) Caple, Caleb SR                
                  24.28       53.03 (28.75)     1:18.19 (25.16)     1:40.05 (21.86)
  5 St Paul's Episcopal School                        1:44.10    1:40.52 q      
     1) Courtney, James JR              2) Oldenburg, Asher SR            
     3) Smith, Addison SO               4) Robinson, Luckett SO           
                  24.07       52.15 (28.08)     1:17.32 (25.17)     1:40.52 (23.20)
  6 Fairhope High School                              1:46.17    1:41.80 q      
     1) Tunks, Jackson SR               2) Boles, Riley SR                
     3) Newsome, Jacob FR               4) Bondurant, Robert SR           
                  24.37       53.31 (28.94)     1:18.02 (24.71)     1:41.80 (23.78)
  7 Huntsville High School                            1:45.26    1:41.97 q      
     1) Chance, Caleb FR                2) Nurre, Alexander FR            
     3) Smith, Austin JR                4) Baldwin, Spencer SR            
                  26.41       55.41 (29.00)     1:19.66 (24.25)     1:41.97 (22.31)
  8 Randolph School                                   1:45.17    1:42.25 q      
     1) Wan, Ethan 8                    2) Cooper, Crossan SR             
     3) Cooper, Cole SR                 4) Herring, Jackson SR            
                  28.40       55.42 (27.02)     1:20.33 (24.91)     1:42.25 (21.92)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Prattville High School                            1:44.18    1:43.73 q      
     1) Reynolds, John                  2) Troup, Joshua                  
     3) Essary, Tristan                 4) Andrews, Harrison              
                  29.10       57.40 (28.30)     1:19.87 (22.47)     1:43.73 (23.86)
 10 Daphne High School                                1:51.45    1:46.11 q      
     1) Robinson, Will FR               2) Costantini, Harrison JR        
     3) Brey, Reagan JR                 4) Harlan, Zach JR                
                  27.90       56.68 (28.78)     1:23.02 (26.34)     1:46.11 (23.09)
 11 Cullman High School                               1:47.45    1:48.64 q      
     1) Hendrix, Ethan SO               2) Pilcher, Eric SR               
     3) Hutson, Colby SO                4) Freeman, Check SR              
                  29.01       58.43 (29.42)     1:24.22 (25.79)     1:48.64 (24.42)
 12 Enterprise High School                            1:51.00    1:49.46 q      
     1) Dykman, Jared                   2) Andreasen, Seth                
     3) Estall, Jacob SR                4) Biddulph, Tanner JR            
                  27.97       58.10 (30.13)     1:24.69 (26.59)     1:49.46 (24.77)
 13 Faith Academy                                     1:54.84    1:52.30 q      
     1) Smilie, Josh                    2) Naman, Tony                    
     3) Smilie, Jacob                   4) Chester, Ethan                 
                  25.84     1:01.46 (35.62)     1:25.20 (23.74)     1:52.30 (27.10)
 14 Homewood High School                              1:54.62    1:52.38 q      
     1) Harrison, Wyatt                 2) Dominick, Jack SO              
     3) Merrell, Jackson                4) Ponce, Will FR                 
                  26.89     1:01.46 (34.57)     1:27.96 (26.50)     1:52.38 (24.42)
 15 Grissom High School                               1:53.03    1:53.54 q      
     1) Hill, Aaron 7                   2) Lindow, Jackson JR             
     3) Phelps, Colin SO                4) Vander-Schaaf, Reice FR        
                  30.66     1:02.19 (31.53)     1:28.99 (26.80)     1:53.54 (24.55)
 16 Hoover High School                                1:53.20    1:54.19 q      
     1) Alfano, John Michael            2) Lee, Jason                     
     3) Sims, Justin                    4) Griffies, Guy                  
                  31.57     1:04.89 (33.32)     1:30.35 (25.46)     1:54.19 (23.84)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Guntersville                                      1:52.51   J1:54.19        
     1) Payne, Michael SO               2) Payne, Mark                    
     3) Whitlow, John William SR        4) Whitlow, Clark FR              
                  29.30     1:01.75 (32.45)     1:27.49 (25.74)     1:54.19 (26.70)
 18 Loveless Academic Magnet Schoo                    1:54.93    2:07.73        
     1) Morgan, Winston                 2) Heo, Jeong                     
     3) Ashley, Jaemin                  4) Morgan, Walker                 
                  30.20     1:14.90 (44.70)     1:36.08 (21.18)     2:07.73 (31.65)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 -- Boaz High School                                  1:55.27         DQ        
     1) Calvert, Noah SO                2) Stewart, Haden SO              
     3) Kerr, Michael FR                4) Williams, Kaleb JR             
                  29.96     1:04.05 (34.09)     1:30.70 (26.65)          DQ (27.46)
 
Event 4  Girls 200 Yard Medley Relay
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 1:46.81  12/13/2014 Auburn High School, Auburn                 
                         S Pudner, A Dallas, H Dowdle, S Parker            
    National: @ 1:39.25   2/14/2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill, Clarke, Burchill, Bilquist              
                1:45.59  AA All-American Auto.
                1:47.45  BB All-American Consid.
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn High School                                1:50.17    1:47.08 qBB    
     1) Pudner, Susanna JR              2) Dallas, Annie Frances SO       
     3) Dowdle, Hadley SO               4) Parker, McAuley JR             
                  29.05       58.84 (29.79)     1:23.34 (24.50)     1:47.08 (23.74)
  2 Grissom High School                               1:54.16    1:49.79 q      
     1) Northcutt, Mary SR              2) Hu, Alison FR                  
     3) Shen, Jia Jia JR                4) Hui, Chloe JR                  
                  28.92       59.17 (30.25)     1:25.51 (26.34)     1:49.79 (24.28)
  3 McGill-Toolen Catholic High                       1:54.55    1:50.42 q      
     1) Rose, Anna SR                   2) Carey, Alice 8                 
     3) Carey, Margaret JR              4) Ollinger, Margaret SR          
                  28.19       58.43 (30.24)     1:24.86 (26.43)     1:50.42 (25.56)
  4 James Clemens High School                         1:53.48    1:51.56 q      
     1) King, Annabel JR                2) Tarsitano, Christina SO        
     3) Holtcamp, Mackenzie FR          4) Brashear, Lauren SR            
                  27.40       57.77 (30.37)     1:25.72 (27.95)     1:51.56 (25.84)
  5 Bob Jones High School                             1:54.49    1:53.13 q      
     1) Stevens, JoAnne FR              2) Palenapa, Grace FR             
     3) Munster, Claire SR              4) Pell, Anna Grace SO            
                  28.24     1:00.03 (31.79)     1:27.00 (26.97)     1:53.13 (26.13)
  6 Athens High School                                1:56.61    1:53.25 q      
     1) Melton, Kobie SO                2) Calatrello, Annie SO           
     3) Underwood, Mallory JR           4) Preston, Emma SO               
                  27.14     1:00.91 (33.77)     1:27.80 (26.89)     1:53.25 (25.45)
  7 Spain Park High School                            1:53.78    1:53.70 q      
     1) Dean, Tyler FR                  2) Cunningham, Rachel JR          
     3) Deas, Bailey SO                 4) Bullard, Caitlin SR            
                  29.49       58.52 (29.03)     1:26.02 (27.50)     1:53.70 (27.68)
  8 Spanish Fort High                                 1:57.86    1:54.00 q      
     1) Helms, Ali FR                   2) Hegan, Neely FR                
     3) Stough, Kristin FR              4) Weissgerber, Ashlynn SR        
                  29.49     1:01.15 (31.66)     1:28.28 (27.13)     1:54.00 (25.72)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Hoover High School                                1:57.06    1:54.04 q      
     1) Chapman, Katrina                2) Biswal, Sydney                 
     3) Sims, Taylor                    4) Vanlandingham, Kylie           
                  29.12     1:01.30 (32.18)     1:29.42 (28.12)     1:54.04 (24.62)
 10 Daphne High School                                1:56.87    1:54.47 q      
     1) Smith, Olivia FR                2) Smith, Emme FR                 
     3) Hardyman, Ansley JR             4) Stewart, Mary SO               
                  28.19     1:01.12 (32.93)     1:29.70 (28.58)     1:54.47 (24.77)
 11 Ums Wright                                        1:57.68    1:54.75 q      
     1) Holbrook, Hollie JR             2) Ladd, Campbell 8               
     3) Meehan, Sarah SO                4) Madden, Paige JR               
                  29.45     1:03.65 (34.20)     1:30.79 (27.14)     1:54.75 (23.96)
 12 Prattville High School                            1:54.75    1:55.00 q      
     1) Chambliss, Dalton               2) Fleming, Kayla                 
     3) Langley, Ryder                  4) Brown, Mackenzie               
                  27.50     1:00.62 (33.12)     1:28.99 (28.37)     1:55.00 (26.01)
 13 Homewood High School                              1:57.40    1:55.95 q      
     1) McCraw, Addy SR                 2) Ely, Birch                     
     3) Blish, Isabel                   4) Gibbons, Hanna Brook           
                  31.25     1:01.93 (30.68)     1:30.07 (28.14)     1:55.95 (25.88)
 14 St Paul's Episcopal School                        2:00.95    1:56.03 q      
     1) Singleton, Mary Howard 8        2) Kirby, Libby 8                 
     3) Whiston, Gracie JR              4) Hendryx, Sydney 7              
                  31.23     1:02.81 (31.58)     1:29.58 (26.77)     1:56.03 (26.45)
 15 Huntsville High School                            1:59.92    1:57.79 q      
     1) Cimino, Maddie                  2) Roberts, Riley JR              
     3) Ferguson, Emily                 4) Monk, Marybeth 8               
                  29.62     1:10.57 (40.95)     1:32.46 (21.89)     1:57.79 (25.33)
 16 Vestavia Hills High School                        1:58.94    1:59.01 q      
     1) Moers, Anna                     2) Carroll, Adeline               
     3) Morris, Rachel                  4) Velezis, Sophia                
                  26.21     1:00.23 (34.02)     1:29.48 (29.25)     1:59.01 (29.53)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Mountain Brook High School                        2:01.58    1:59.80        
     1) Bolvig, Emily JR                2) Vandevelde, Liz 8t             
     3) Elliott, Hannah JR              4) Conner, Frances SR             
                  29.01     1:05.40 (36.39)     1:32.94 (27.54)     1:59.80 (26.86)
 18 Westminster Christian Academy                     2:03.73    2:01.10        
     1) McAdams, Lauren 8               2) Weis, Emily SR                 
     3) Dowling, Amanda 7               4) McCarty, Eboni 7               
                  28.67     1:05.26 (36.59)     1:35.28 (30.02)     2:01.10 (25.82)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Fairhope High School                              2:02.46    2:01.52        
     1) Blythe, Claire 7                2) Shane, Ramsey SR               
     3) Delahunty, Katie JR             4) Beaver, Emily 8                
                  31.56     1:05.50 (33.94)     1:34.98 (29.48)     2:01.52 (26.54)
 20 Cullman High School                               2:02.75    2:02.01        
     1) Adams, Cabri 7                  2) Hollingsworth, Callie JR       
     3) McNeel, Reese 7                 4) Evans, Anna SO                 
                  30.68     1:04.51 (33.83)     1:34.79 (30.28)     2:02.01 (27.22)
 21 Scottsboro High School                            2:04.54    2:03.49        
     1) Reichle, Kyla FR                2) Coleman, Kate SR               
     3) Megehee, Claire SO              4) Sanders, Katharyn FR           
                  30.73     1:07.00 (36.27)     1:37.41 (30.41)     2:03.49 (26.08)
 22 Buckhorn High School                              2:04.73    2:06.27        
     1) Barrett, Emerson FR             2) Krause, Alex JR                
     3) Hill, Reily SR                  4) Howard, Parker SR              
                  29.43     1:05.05 (35.62)     1:37.78 (32.73)     2:06.27 (28.49)
 -- Loveless Academic Magnet Schoo                    2:04.14         DQ        
     1) Hammond, Kathy                  2) Yin, Martha                    
     3) del Carmen, Catharine           4) Chae, Carissa                  
 
Event 5  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 1:37.31   12/7/2013 Will Freeman, Spain Park                   
    National: @ 1:33.83        2009 Tom Shields, Hunt. Beach, CA               
                1:39.07  AA All-American Auto.
                1:40.69  BB All-American Consid.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sander, Derek             SR Bob Jones            1:45.84    1:37.67 qAA    
                  22.94       47.92 (24.98)     1:12.87 (24.95)     1:37.67 (24.80)
  2 Duggan, Connor            JR Auburn               1:47.04    1:41.33 q      
                  23.43       48.66 (25.23)     1:14.70 (26.04)     1:41.33 (26.63)
  3 Oldenburg, Asher          SR St. Paul's           1:46.31    1:41.90 q      
                  23.68       49.09 (25.41)     1:15.44 (26.35)     1:41.90 (26.46)
  4 McKeen, Sadler               Briarwood            1:45.18    1:42.16 q      
                  23.37       48.99 (25.62)     1:15.65 (26.66)     1:42.16 (26.51)
  5 Cooper, Crossan           SR Randolph             1:46.88    1:43.23 q      
                  24.29       50.50 (26.21)     1:16.98 (26.48)     1:43.23 (26.25)
  6 Stabler, Brady            JR Auburn               1:46.77    1:43.78 q      
                  23.63       49.37 (25.74)     1:16.27 (26.90)     1:43.78 (27.51)
  7 Smilie, Josh                 Faith                1:51.67    1:44.40 q      
                  24.24       50.25 (26.01)     1:17.46 (27.21)     1:44.40 (26.94)
  8 Smith, Austin             JR Huntsville           1:49.05    1:44.90 q      
                  24.70       50.72 (26.02)     1:17.63 (26.91)     1:44.90 (27.27)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Harrison, Wyatt              Homewood             1:48.14    1:45.00 q      
                  24.74       51.28 (26.54)     1:18.26 (26.98)     1:45.00 (26.74)
 10 Amick, Drake              FR Hewitt Truss         1:50.62    1:48.29 q      
                  24.61       51.58 (26.97)     1:20.20 (28.62)     1:48.29 (28.09)
 11 Vasquez, Sam              JR Pope Jpii            1:48.94    1:49.15 q      
                  23.73       49.60 (25.87)     1:18.30 (28.70)     1:49.15 (30.85)
 12 Dekle, Adam               SO McGill-Toolen        1:55.13    1:49.73 q      
                  26.01       53.91 (27.90)     1:21.63 (27.72)     1:49.73 (28.10)
 13 White, Joseph             JR James Clemens        1:52.47    1:50.47 q      
                  24.89       52.18 (27.29)     1:20.81 (28.63)     1:50.47 (29.66)
 14 Bondurant, Robert         SR Fairhope             1:56.93    1:52.06 q      
                  25.22       53.15 (27.93)     1:22.32 (29.17)     1:52.06 (29.74)
 15 McClintock, Christopher   JR McGill-Toolen        1:55.30    1:52.09 q      
                  25.82       53.97 (28.15)     1:22.94 (28.97)     1:52.09 (29.15)
 16 Stallworth, Grant         SO Auburn               1:57.20    1:52.25 q      
                  25.29       53.38 (28.09)     1:22.79 (29.41)     1:52.25 (29.46)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Kinsey, John              SR Bob Jones            1:57.73    1:53.29        
                  26.23       54.40 (28.17)     1:23.33 (28.93)     1:53.29 (29.96)
 18 Knox, Caleb               SO Hewitt Truss         1:53.89    1:53.59        
                  25.69       54.28 (28.59)     1:23.91 (29.63)     1:53.59 (29.68)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 McAfee, Connor            JR James Clemens        1:56.16    1:53.79        
                  25.91       54.06 (28.15)     1:23.80 (29.74)     1:53.79 (29.99)
 20 Kowalczyk, Matthew        JR Grissom              1:54.43    1:54.57        
                  25.17       53.33 (28.16)     1:23.67 (30.34)     1:54.57 (30.90)
 21 Messer, Eric              FR James Clemens        1:55.66    1:54.82        
                  26.36       55.36 (29.00)     1:25.36 (30.00)     1:54.82 (29.46)
 22 Swing, Joe                FR Huntsville           1:55.55    1:55.21        
                  25.52       54.58 (29.06)     1:24.89 (30.31)     1:55.21 (30.32)
 23 Dykman, Jared                Enterprise           1:55.58    1:56.85        
                  26.09       54.44 (28.35)     1:25.27 (30.83)     1:56.85 (31.58)
 24 Bodet, Dalton             SR McGill-Toolen        1:56.90    1:58.57        
                  26.50       55.64 (29.14)     1:27.15 (31.51)     1:58.57 (31.42)
 
Event 6  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 1:49.97  12/13/2014 Kobie Melton, Athens                       
    National: @ 1:42.81        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
                1:49.09  AA All-American Auto.
                1:50.82  BB All-American Consid.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Dowdle, Hadley            SO Auburn               1:53.96    1:50.90 q      
                  26.26       54.42 (28.16)     1:23.39 (28.97)     1:50.90 (27.51)
  2 Madden, Paige             JR U M S - Wright       1:52.93    1:51.87 q      
                  26.06       54.17 (28.11)     1:22.94 (28.77)     1:51.87 (28.93)
  3 Hui, Chloe                JR Grissom              1:58.44    1:54.26 q      
                  26.50       55.31 (28.81)     1:24.86 (29.55)     1:54.26 (29.40)
  4 Melton, Kobie             SO Athens               1:57.80    1:54.33 q      
                  26.09       55.17 (29.08)     1:24.97 (29.80)     1:54.33 (29.36)
  5 Monk, Marybeth             8 Huntsville           2:00.43    1:54.86 q      
                  26.18       55.36 (29.18)     1:25.31 (29.95)     1:54.86 (29.55)
  6 Weissgerber, Ashlynn      SR Spanish Fort         1:57.02    1:55.77 q      
                  26.59       55.76 (29.17)     1:25.56 (29.80)     1:55.77 (30.21)
  7 Dowdle, Peyton             8 Auburn               2:01.63    1:56.56 q      
                  26.73       55.84 (29.11)     1:26.21 (30.37)     1:56.56 (30.35)
  8 Crabtree, Lauren          SO Mountain Brook       1:56.93    1:57.90 q      
                  56.21                             1:26.89 ( )     1:57.90 (31.01)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vasquez, Emily            SO Pope Jpii            2:01.62    1:58.09 q      
                  27.00       57.07 (30.07)     1:27.91 (30.84)     1:58.09 (30.18)
 10 Northcutt, Mary           SR Grissom              2:00.64    1:58.35 q      
                  26.89       56.39 (29.50)     1:27.21 (30.82)     1:58.35 (31.14)
 11 McGuire, Josie            SO Springville          1:57.44    1:58.94 q      
                  27.81       57.88 (30.07)     1:28.85 (30.97)     1:58.94 (30.09)
 12 Boyd, Brooke                 Vestavia Hills       2:01.58    1:58.96 q      
                  28.16       58.24 (30.08)     1:29.23 (30.99)     1:58.96 (29.73)
 13 Mead, Lexi                SO Pope Jpii            2:00.23    1:59.14 q      
                  27.69       58.30 (30.61)     1:29.37 (31.07)     1:59.14 (29.77)
 14 Preston, Emma             SO Athens               2:03.54    1:59.42 q      
                  27.16       56.92 (29.76)     1:28.12 (31.20)     1:59.42 (31.30)
 15 Rinehart, Elise           FR Bob Jones            2:02.08    2:01.04 q      
                  27.72       57.73 (30.01)     1:29.08 (31.35)     2:01.04 (31.96)
 16 Shane, Ramsey             SR Fairhope             2:07.35    2:01.55 q      
                  28.19       58.42 (30.23)     1:29.94 (31.52)     2:01.55 (31.61)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 King, Rebecca              8 James Clemens        2:01.75    2:02.62        
                  28.53     1:00.11 (31.58)     1:32.09 (31.98)     2:02.62 (30.53)
 18 Baker, MaryBeth              Opp                  2:01.77    2:02.81        
                  27.45       58.17 (30.72)     1:30.58 (32.41)     2:02.81 (32.23)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Blevins, Rebecca          JR Huntsville           2:05.72    2:02.88        
                  28.93       59.88 (30.95)     1:31.54 (31.66)     2:02.88 (31.34)
 20 Swindle, Elise               Hoover               2:06.27    2:03.35        
                  27.98       58.57 (30.59)     1:30.59 (32.02)     2:03.35 (32.76)
 21 Parker, Elley              8 Auburn               2:05.37    2:03.49        
                  28.01       59.04 (31.03)     1:31.14 (32.10)     2:03.49 (32.35)
 22 Calatrello, Annie         SO Athens               2:06.42    2:03.51        
                  28.61     1:00.21 (31.60)     1:32.31 (32.10)     2:03.51 (31.20)
 23 Randolph, Kori            FR Deshler              2:07.25    2:03.65        
                  28.03       59.40 (31.37)     1:31.69 (32.29)     2:03.65 (31.96)
 24 Blish, Isabel                Homewood             2:03.92    2:03.66        
                  28.55     1:00.06 (31.51)     1:32.34 (32.28)     2:03.66 (31.32)
 25 Hardin, Sydney            SO Auburn               2:04.67    2:03.84        
                  28.23       59.18 (30.95)     1:31.51 (32.33)     2:03.84 (32.33)
 26 Zamani, Ariana               Hoover               2:03.34    2:04.28        
                  27.90       58.81 (30.91)     1:31.53 (32.72)     2:04.28 (32.75)
 27 O'Neill, Lucy              7 McGill-Toolen        2:07.77    2:04.70        
                  27.76       59.44 (31.68)     1:32.96 (33.52)     2:04.70 (31.74)
 28 Wagnon, Rachel            SR McGill-Toolen        2:02.82    2:04.91        
                  27.56       58.30 (30.74)     1:31.63 (33.33)     2:04.91 (33.28)
 29 Blevins, Emily            FR Huntsville           2:08.42    2:06.77        
                  30.14     1:02.46 (32.32)     1:35.09 (32.63)     2:06.77 (31.68)
 30 Rose, Ellen               SO McGill-Toolen        2:05.97    2:07.38        
 31 Blades, Hannah            SR James Clemens        2:07.63    2:07.89        
                  29.36     1:01.66 (32.30)     1:35.24 (33.58)     2:07.89 (32.65)
 32 Burgess, Quinn             7 Bob Jones            2:07.56    2:10.64        
                  29.91     1:03.33 (33.42)     1:37.06 (33.73)     2:10.64 (33.58)
 33 Sasser, Julia                Hoover               2:05.43    2:11.08        
                  29.96     1:03.27 (33.31)     1:37.06 (33.79)     2:11.08 (34.02)
 34 Dean, Tyler               FR Spain Park           2:07.23    2:12.51        
                  28.33     1:01.26 (32.93)     1:36.81 (35.55)     2:12.51 (35.70)
 35 Ouellette, Ali               Hoover               2:07.05    2:12.74        
                  30.52     1:04.27 (33.75)     1:38.71 (34.44)     2:12.74 (34.03)
 
Event 7  Boys 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 1:50.24   12/7/2013 Foster Ballard, Elmore County              
    National: @ 1:41.39        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                   
                1:50.28  AA All-American Auto.
                1:52.59  BB All-American Consid.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Tunks, Jackson            SR Fairhope             1:59.78    1:53.41 q      
                  24.92       52.66 (27.74)     1:26.98 (34.32)     1:53.41 (26.43)
  2 Dunne, Patrick            JR McGill-Toolen        2:02.41    1:54.20 q      
                  25.01       54.42 (29.41)     1:27.65 (33.23)     1:54.20 (26.55)
  3 Tretyakov, Andrey         JR Bob Jones            1:57.07    1:54.65 q      
                  24.20       53.44 (29.24)     1:26.09 (32.65)     1:54.65 (28.56)
  4 DeVaney, Isaac            SR Westminster          2:05.24    1:56.99 q      
                  25.91       53.82 (27.91)     1:29.18 (35.36)     1:56.99 (27.81)
  5 Vosen, Kyle               SO Scottsboro           1:59.86    1:57.04 q      
                  25.25       54.65 (29.40)     1:28.38 (33.73)     1:57.04 (28.66)
  6 Graves, Macon             SR Pope Jpii            2:00.51    1:57.14 q      
                  25.72       55.18 (29.46)     1:28.68 (33.50)     1:57.14 (28.46)
  7 Sterns, Andrew            SR Bob Jones            2:00.40    1:58.98 q      
                  25.69       55.95 (30.26)     1:29.75 (33.80)     1:58.98 (29.23)
  8 Parker, Max                  Vestavia Hills       2:02.98    2:03.07 q      
                  26.17       58.39 (32.22)     1:33.86 (35.47)     2:03.07 (29.21)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Robinson, Luckett         SO St. Paul's           2:10.87    2:03.44 q      
                  26.89       56.98 (30.09)     1:33.53 (36.55)     2:03.44 (29.91)
 10 Waltsgott, Harry          SO Baker                2:09.26    2:03.53 q      
                  26.38       58.33 (31.95)     1:33.14 (34.81)     2:03.53 (30.39)
 11 He, Byron                 SR Bob Jones            2:06.83    2:03.91 q      
                  26.64       58.29 (31.65)     1:34.82 (36.53)     2:03.91 (29.09)
 12 Williams, Caleb           FR James Clemens        2:06.28    2:04.55 q      
                  26.77       57.75 (30.98)     1:35.66 (37.91)     2:04.55 (28.89)
 13 McGuire, Trey                AL Christian         2:03.22    2:05.40 q      
                  26.86       59.29 (32.43)     1:36.20 (36.91)     2:05.40 (29.20)
 14 Hall, Thomas              SO Arab                 2:09.09    2:06.73 q      
                  26.60       59.51 (32.91)     1:37.48 (37.97)     2:06.73 (29.25)
 15 Ferry, Hugh                  Northridge           2:08.82    2:09.18 q      
                  27.65       59.74 (32.09)     1:39.43 (39.69)     2:09.18 (29.75)
 16 Petznick, Gaston          FR Mountain Brook       2:08.63    2:09.75 q      
                  27.51     1:01.06 (33.55)     1:39.34 (38.28)     2:09.75 (30.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Glotov, Ivan              FR Auburn               2:11.89    2:10.30        
                  27.70     1:00.81 (33.11)     1:38.51 (37.70)     2:10.30 (31.79)
 18 Wan, Ethan                 8 Randolph             2:10.45    2:10.92        
                  27.84     1:01.13 (33.29)     1:40.09 (38.96)     2:10.92 (30.83)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Mitchell, Jacks            7 St. Paul's           2:20.39    2:20.92        
                  30.61     1:05.04 (34.43)     1:49.03 (43.99)     2:20.92 (31.89)
 
Event 8  Girls 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 2:04.13   12/7/2013 Paige Madden, UMS Wright-SE                
    National: @ 1:53.82        2009 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
                2:02.49  AA All-American Auto.
                2:04.60  BB All-American Consid.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Rachel        JR Spain Park           2:09.53    2:04.88 q      
                  27.66     1:00.74 (33.08)     1:35.49 (34.75)     2:04.88 (29.39)
  2 Hu, Alison                FR Grissom              2:09.90    2:07.08 q      
                  27.95     1:01.12 (33.17)     1:37.74 (36.62)     2:07.08 (29.34)
  3 Dallas, Annie Frances     SO Auburn               2:12.72    2:07.81 q      
                  28.45     1:02.01 (33.56)     1:37.63 (35.62)     2:07.81 (30.18)
  4 Carey, Margaret           JR McGill-Toolen        2:10.34    2:08.25 q      
                  27.05       59.73 (32.68)     1:37.43 (37.70)     2:08.25 (30.82)
  5 Parker, McAuley           JR Auburn               2:13.10    2:08.77 q      
                  27.31     1:00.07 (32.76)     1:36.97 (36.90)     2:08.77 (31.80)
  6 Underwood, Mallory        JR Athens               2:11.46    2:10.07 q      
                  28.79     1:02.58 (33.79)     1:40.15 (37.57)     2:10.07 (29.92)
  7 Stewart, Mary             SO Daphne               2:16.95    2:10.36 q      
                  28.21       59.77 (31.56)     1:38.99 (39.22)     2:10.36 (31.37)
  8 Campbell, Devin           SO Bob Jones            2:13.14    2:10.91 q      
                  28.20     1:01.10 (32.90)     1:40.64 (39.54)     2:10.91 (30.27)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Carey, Alice               8 McGill-Toolen        2:13.10    2:12.55 q      
                  29.77     1:03.32 (33.55)     1:40.10 (36.78)     2:12.55 (32.45)
 10 King, Erin                SO Auburn               2:19.97    2:14.43 q      
                  29.47     1:03.51 (34.04)     1:42.72 (39.21)     2:14.43 (31.71)
 11 Deas, Bailey              SO Spain Park           2:18.69    2:15.07 q      
                  28.22     1:02.64 (34.42)     1:43.26 (40.62)     2:15.07 (31.81)
 12 McAdams, Lauren            8 Westminster          2:19.69    2:15.52 q      
                  30.32     1:02.85 (32.53)     1:43.61 (40.76)     2:15.52 (31.91)
 13 Palenapa, Grace           FR Bob Jones            2:13.73    2:16.37 q      
                  30.34     1:04.30 (33.96)     1:44.02 (39.72)     2:16.37 (32.35)
 14 Biswal, Sydney               Hoover               2:21.92    2:16.90 q      
                  30.57     1:06.68 (36.11)     1:44.97 (38.29)     2:16.90 (31.93)
 15 Sims, Taylor                 Hoover               2:17.91    2:17.65 q      
                  29.32     1:04.05 (34.73)     1:46.77 (42.72)     2:17.65 (30.88)
 16 Grace, Mattie                Faith                2:23.85    2:19.58 q      
                  30.61     1:06.32 (35.71)     1:47.53 (41.21)     2:19.58 (32.05)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Algiers, Annabelle        SO McGill-Toolen        2:20.75    2:20.40        
                  29.66     1:05.89 (36.23)     1:47.67 (41.78)     2:20.40 (32.73)
 18 del Carmen, Catharine        LAMP                 2:16.13    2:20.43        
                  29.48     1:05.47 (35.99)     1:47.50 (42.03)     2:20.43 (32.93)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Ferguson, Emily              Huntsville           2:19.33    2:20.71        
                  29.12     1:06.57 (37.45)     1:48.30 (41.73)     2:20.71 (32.41)
 20 Smith, Emme               FR Daphne               2:22.75    2:21.65        
                  30.54     1:09.38 (38.84)     1:48.08 (38.70)     2:21.65 (33.57)
 21 Fries, Mia                FR Bob Jones            2:19.88    2:22.16        
                  30.72     1:06.83 (36.11)     1:48.01 (41.18)     2:22.16 (34.15)
 22 Langley, Ryder               Prattville           2:24.44    2:24.03        
                  29.94     1:06.55 (36.61)     1:51.03 (44.48)     2:24.03 (33.00)
 23 Fillmer, Cali                Andalusia            2:24.55    2:24.11        
                  29.84     1:06.99 (37.15)     1:51.60 (44.61)     2:24.11 (32.51)
 24 Hammond, Kathy               LAMP                 2:22.77    2:25.06        
                  30.96     1:09.62 (38.66)     1:53.04 (43.42)     2:25.06 (32.02)
 25 Davis, Taylor                Grissom              2:24.53    2:26.09        
                  30.18     1:07.01 (36.83)     1:51.62 (44.61)     2:26.09 (34.47)
 
Event 9  Boys 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 20.24        2008 T.J. Leon, UMS-Wright                        
    National: @ 19.43        2010 Vladimir Morozov, Torrance, CA               
                20.72  AA All-American Auto.
                21.04  BB All-American Consid.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Shea, Andrew              JR James Clemens          21.94      20.83 qBB    
  2 Zhang, Wen                   Northview              21.56      21.35 q      
  3 Overbeek, Robert          JR Huntsville             22.52      21.42 q      
  4 Padgett, Daniel           SR Auburn                 21.72      21.51 q      
  5 Anderton, Bailey          SO Oneonta                22.00      21.73 q      
  6 Mathis, Jackson           SO Auburn                 23.03      21.92 q      
  7 Caple, Caleb              SR James Clemens          22.59      22.07 q      
  8 Clutts, Peyton            SR Spain Park             22.09      22.27 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Baldwin, Spencer          SR Huntsville             23.58      22.53 q      
 10 Herring, Jackson          SR Randolph               23.24      22.61 q      
 11 Ruiz, Marco               SR Muscle Shoals          23.23      22.68 q      
 12 Jones, Jacob              SR Davidson               23.43      22.76 q      
 13 Burney, Jadie             JR Huntsville             23.67      22.77 q      
 14 Browning, Dexter          FR Jackson                23.45      22.85 q      
 15 Montana, Nick                Satsuma                23.60      22.86 q      
 16 Troup, Joshua                Prattville             23.04      23.14 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Pereira, Tony             FR Scottsboro             23.63      23.27        
 18 Huang, Edward                Vestavia Hills         23.43      23.28        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Zhang, Han                   Northview              24.00      23.37        
 20 Whitlow, John William     SR Guntersville           23.83      23.39        
 21 Gooden, Brandt            SO Hewitt Truss           23.14      23.43        
 22 McCraw, Wilson               Homewood               23.41      23.47        
 23 Crawford, William         SO Huntsville             24.10      23.52        
 24 Clark, Carey              JR Bob Jones              24.16      23.60        
 25 Griffies, Guy                Hoover                 23.79      23.62        
 26 Phillips, David              Vestavia Hills         23.64      23.69        
 27 Hutson, Colby             SO Cullman                23.68      23.75        
 28 Turnipseed, Ben           SR Spanish Fort           24.18      23.79        
 29 Phelps, Colin             SO Grissom                24.07      23.80        
 30 Kirk, Ryan                JR Mountain Brook         24.07      23.90        
 31 Adams, Ethan              FR Oneonta                24.14      23.94        
 32 Megehee, Jacob            SR Scottsboro             24.37      24.03        
 33 Andrews, Harrison            Prattville             24.20      24.04        
 34 Ashley, Jaemin               LAMP                   24.00      24.05        
 35 Smith, Addison            SO St. Paul's             24.33      24.09        
 36 Adamski, Jack             SO McGill-Toolen          24.79      24.10        
 36 Cochran, Connor              Saraland               23.98      24.10        
 38 Harlan, Zach              JR Daphne                 24.42      24.11        
 39 Tucker, Austin            SR Athens                 24.50      24.14        
 40 Payne, Michael            SO Guntersville           24.48      24.21        
 41 Martin, Max               SR Bayside                24.13      24.23        
 41 Cooper, Cole              SR Randolph               24.57      24.23        
 43 Hendrix, Ethan            SO Cullman                24.01      24.25        
 44 Hill, Justin              JR Buckhorn               24.69      24.36        
 45 Vander-Schaaf, Reice      FR Grissom                24.53      24.40        
 46 Calvert, Noah             SO Boaz                   24.37      24.42        
 47 Pollard, Tyler            SR Florence               24.79      24.45        
 48 Bloodworth, William       JR Mountain Brook         24.73      24.50        
 49 Estall, Jacob             SR Enterprise             24.54      24.64        
 50 Reeves, Dustin            SO Davidson               24.64      24.69        
 51 Morgan, Winston              LAMP                   24.54      24.72        
 52 Lindow, Jackson           JR Grissom                24.63      24.84        
 53 Payson, Skiddy            JR Bayside                24.72      25.14        
 -- Edwards, Mitchell         JR Baker                  24.77         DQ        
 
Event 10  Girls 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 23.09   12/4/2010 Megan Molnar, Auburn                         
    National: @ 21.64   5/16/2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
                23.31  AA All-American Auto.
                23.71  BB All-American Consid.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Kutsch, Anna-Julia           Altamont               24.37      23.40 qBB    
  2 Weakley, Regan            SO Huntsville             24.45      23.58 qBB    
  3 Moers, Anna                  Vestavia Hills         24.32      23.75 q      
  4 Reed, Maria               JR Baker                  24.70      23.78 q      
  5 King, Annabel             JR James Clemens          24.58      23.92 q      
  6 Everett, Jessie           JR St. Paul's             24.81      24.01 q      
  7 McGinty, Anna Kate        SO Auburn                 24.96      24.28 q      
  8 Hargrove, Prather          8 Trinity                25.06      24.54 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Burt, Haley               FR Oak Mountain           24.71      24.56 q      
 10 Hamilton, Rebekah          7 Westminster            25.43      24.68 q      
 10 Dowdle, Peyton             8 Auburn                 25.20      24.68 q      
 12 Pollard, Katie             8 Madison Academy        25.89      24.81 q      
 13 Williamson, Abigail          Hoover                 25.28      24.90 q      
 14 Younce, Emma                 Opp                    25.26      25.23 q      
 15 Han, Erica                   Hoover                 25.58      25.29 q      
 16 McCann, Erin              SO Pope Jpii              25.73      25.42 q      
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Casey, Maggie              8 Auburn                 25.85      25.47        
 18 Morgavi, Sabrina          FR Pope Jpii              25.83      25.51        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Berger, Julie             FR Tuscaloosa Cty         25.58      25.52        
 20 Miller, Haley             SR McGill-Toolen          25.95      25.55        
 21 Siltari, Noora            FR Davidson               25.99      25.69        
 22 Brown, Mackenzie             Prattville             24.62      25.74        
 23 Gean, Somer Beth          FR Florence               26.26      25.77        
 24 Holtcamp, Mackenzie       FR James Clemens          26.03      25.79        
 25 Nelson, Sydney               Vestavia Hills         25.97      25.84        
 26 Uldrich, Grace               Vestavia Hills         26.56      25.93        
 27 Wagnon, Alexandra         SO McGill-Toolen          26.63      25.96        
 28 Garding, Madelene         SO Huntsville             26.55      26.02        
 29 Reichle, Kyla             FR Scottsboro             27.40      26.07        
 30 Rhoads, Megan             SR Florence               26.70      26.14        
 31 Chapman, Katrina             Hoover                 26.27      26.16        
 32 Harding, Ciara               Prattville             27.44      26.22        
 33 Ronderos, Phoebe          SR U M S - Wright         27.25      26.23        
 34 Sanders, Katharyn         FR Scottsboro             26.83      26.26        
 35 Bailey, Anna              SO Fairhope               26.99      26.28        
 35 Miller, Hannah            JR Florence               26.62      26.28        
 37 Rice, Caroline            SO Spain Park             26.29      26.34        
 38 Davis, Joy                SO Fairhope               27.08      26.35        
 39 Chase, Gracie             SO Auburn                 26.51      26.37        
 39 Williams, Meredith        FR James Clemens          27.14      26.37        
 41 Harrison, Mary Elizabeth     Homewood               26.28      26.42        
 42 Green, Kat                SR Chelsea                26.44      26.44        
 43 Eiland, Sarah                Murphy                 26.55      26.46        
 43 Gibbons, Hanna Brook         Homewood               26.37      26.46        
 43 Ollinger, Margaret        SR McGill-Toolen          26.49      26.46        
 46 Culbreath, Rachel          8 Madison Academy        26.88      26.53        
 47 Hollingsworth, Callie     JR Cullman                26.81      26.58        
 48 Wood, Delaney             SO Randolph               27.53      26.66        
 49 Chappelle, Ana            FR Oneonta                26.66      26.71        
 50 Stephenson, Sarah         SO Westminster-OM         26.55      26.73        
 51 Ahern, Molly                 Prattville             27.22      26.74        
 52 Finan, Tatiana            SR St. Paul's             26.97      26.75        
 53 McAdams, Brooke           SO Westminster            26.93      26.85        
 54 Thompson, Isabella        SO Deshler                27.42      26.87        
 55 Mayes, Ashley                Enterprise             26.69      26.88        
 56 McLean, Sallie            SR McGill-Toolen          26.79      26.89        
 57 McCarty, Eboni             7 Westminster            27.48      26.93        
 58 Hendryx, Sydney            7 St. Paul's             26.81      26.96        
 59 Hammer, Kayla             JR Sparkman               27.18      26.98        
 60 Hannah, Kalei             SR Daphne                 27.54      26.99        
 61 Bailey, Grace                Cottage Hill           27.08      27.00        
 62 Suhs, Rachel              SO Daphne                 27.19      27.04        
 63 Forrest, Grace            SR James Clemens          26.98      27.09        
 64 Hines, Riley                 Enterprise             27.41      27.11        
 65 Bradley, Emily            JR Hewitt Truss           26.83      27.19        
 66 Maryanski, Tristan           Hoover                 26.74      27.23        
 67 Laro, Mckinsley           JR Opelika                27.25      27.24        
 68 Mueller, Alex             SO Hewitt Truss           26.82      27.27        
 69 Davis, Danielle              Appalachian            27.26      27.28        
 70 Bautista, Lauren          JR Hewitt Truss           27.50      27.32        
 71 Evans, Anna               SO Cullman                27.50      27.41        
 72 Conners, Olivia           JR Westminster            27.59      27.43        
 72 Groves, Katie                Briarwood              26.85      27.43        
 74 Vandevelde, Ann            8 Mountain Brook         27.69      27.46        
 75 Pell, Anna Grace          SO Bob Jones              26.94      27.54        
 76 Blythe, Claire             7 Fairhope               27.06      27.67        
 77 Fickling, Georgie         FR Spain Park             26.57      27.68        
 78 Yin, Martha                  LAMP                   27.13      27.75        
 79 Everett, Lauren           SR St. Paul's             27.40      27.91        
 
Event 11  Boys 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 48.21   12/1/2012 Will Glass, McGill-Toolen                    
    National: @ 45.52   11/8/2013 Joseph Schooling, The Bolles, FL             
                49.37  AA All-American Auto.
                50.27  BB All-American Consid.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Essary, Tristan              Prattville             50.96      50.02 qBB    
                  22.89       50.02 (27.13)                                        
  2 Smith, Zachary               Holy Spirit            50.22      50.69 q      
                  23.89       50.69 (26.80)                                        
  3 Tretyakov, Andrey         JR Bob Jones              50.96      50.90 q      
                  23.85       50.90 (27.05)                                        
  4 Overbeek, Robert          JR Huntsville             54.21      51.03 q      
                  23.64       51.03 (27.39)                                        
  5 Smilie, Jacob                Faith                  54.62      51.86 q      
                  23.96       51.86 (27.90)                                        
  6 Stabler, Brady            JR Auburn                 54.07      51.89 q      
                  23.85       51.89 (28.04)                                        
  7 Dunne, Patrick            JR McGill-Toolen          55.41      52.82 q      
                  24.61       52.82 (28.21)                                        
  8 Amick, Drake              FR Hewitt Truss           53.41      52.87 q      
                  24.98       52.87 (27.89)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Johnson, Mark             JR Bob Jones              54.13      53.30 q      
                  24.78       53.30 (28.52)                                        
 10 Costantini, Harrison      JR Daphne                 56.85      53.52 q      
                  25.23       53.52 (28.29)                                        
 11 Larriviere, Nicolas       SO McGill-Toolen          55.43      53.56 q      
                  24.71       53.56 (28.85)                                        
 12 Smith, Austin             JR Huntsville             55.83      53.83 q      
                  25.53       53.83 (28.30)                                        
 13 Mathis, Jackson           SO Auburn                 57.42      54.08 q      
                  24.73       54.08 (29.35)                                        
 14 Newsome, Jacob            FR Fairhope               57.44      54.64 q      
                  25.68       54.64 (28.96)                                        
 15 McClintock, Christopher   JR McGill-Toolen          55.99      54.89 q      
                  25.75       54.89 (29.14)                                        
 16 Cooper, Cole              SR Randolph               58.33      55.28 q      
                  25.05       55.28 (30.23)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Chandler, Garrison         8 Auburn                 56.38      55.31        
                  25.37       55.31 (29.94)                                        
 18 Hall, Thomas              SO Arab                   56.86      55.50        
                  26.14       55.50 (29.36)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hoyt, James                  Altamont               55.42      55.55        
                  26.04       55.55 (29.51)                                        
 20 McAfee, Connor            JR James Clemens          57.08      55.61        
                  25.88       55.61 (29.73)                                        
 21 Hutson, Colby             SO Cullman                56.43      56.08        
                  26.96       56.08 (29.12)                                        
 22 Messer, Eric              FR James Clemens          57.49      56.09        
                  26.67       56.09 (29.42)                                        
 23 Sims, Justin                 Hoover                 56.21      56.28        
                  25.72       56.28 (30.56)                                        
 24 Taylor, Benjamin          SO James Clemens          56.83      56.98        
                  26.69       56.98 (30.29)                                        
 25 Pereira, Tony             FR Scottsboro             57.92      57.01        
 26 Kreitz, Devin             JR Bob Jones              57.17      57.61        
                  26.38       57.61 (31.23)                                        
 27 Merrell, Jackson             Homewood               58.86      57.83        
                  26.06       57.83 (31.77)                                        
 28 Ashley, Jaemin               LAMP                   57.88      57.95        
                  26.09       57.95 (31.86)                                        
 
Event 12  Girls 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 55.01  12/13/2014 Sarah Cimino, Randolph                       
    National: @ 51.53   5/16/2015 Kathryn McLaughlin, Rancho Santa, CA         
                54.84  AA All-American Auto.
                55.98  BB All-American Consid.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Chambliss, Dalton            Prattville             57.37      55.12 qBB    
                  25.78       55.12 (29.34)                                        
  2 Cimino, Sarah             JR Randolph               58.18      55.90 qBB    
                  25.25       55.90 (30.65)                                        
  3 Barlow, Ryan              SO Huntsville           1:00.21      56.71 q      
                  26.34       56.71 (30.37)                                        
  4 Carey, Margaret           JR McGill-Toolen          58.50      57.03 q      
                  26.71       57.03 (30.32)                                        
  5 Stough, Kristin           FR Spanish Fort           59.50      58.51 q      
                  27.70       58.51 (30.81)                                        
  6 Shen, Jia Jia             JR Grissom              1:03.72      59.06 q      
                  27.30       59.06 (31.76)                                        
  7 McGinty, Anna Kate        SO Auburn                 59.69      59.09 q      
                  27.44       59.09 (31.65)                                        
  8 Osborn, Peyton            SO Tuscaloosa Cty       1:00.21      59.12 q      
                  27.50       59.12 (31.62)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Munster, Claire           SR Bob Jones            1:00.86      59.46 q      
                  27.95       59.46 (31.51)                                        
 10 Whiston, Gracie           JR St. Paul's           1:01.91      59.86 q      
                  27.35       59.86 (32.51)                                        
 11 Elliott, Hannah           JR Mountain Brook       1:02.45    1:00.05 q      
                  27.92     1:00.05 (32.13)                                        
 12 Ferguson, Emily              Huntsville           1:01.25    1:00.51 q      
                  27.92     1:00.51 (32.59)                                        
 13 Stevens, JoAnne           FR Bob Jones            1:02.79    1:00.59 q      
                  28.17     1:00.59 (32.42)                                        
 14 Smith, Olivia             FR Daphne               1:01.84    1:00.61 q      
                  28.93     1:00.61 (31.68)                                        
 15 Sall, Amanda                 Hoover               1:02.90    1:01.05 q      
                  28.89     1:01.05 (32.16)                                        
 15 Bull, Morgan                 Northview            1:00.26    1:01.05 q      
                  27.76     1:01.05 (33.29)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Deas, Bailey              SO Spain Park           1:01.83    1:01.07        
                  28.21     1:01.07 (32.86)                                        
 18 Meehan, Sarah             SO U M S - Wright       1:04.87    1:01.66        
                  29.47     1:01.66 (32.19)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Chapman, Katrina             Hoover               1:01.26    1:01.76        
                  28.89     1:01.76 (32.87)                                        
 20 Nelson, Sydney               Vestavia Hills       1:01.55    1:01.82        
                  28.80     1:01.82 (33.02)                                        
 21 del Carmen, Catharine        LAMP                   59.81    1:02.22        
                  29.08     1:02.22 (33.14)                                        
 22 Sims, Taylor                 Hoover               1:02.53    1:02.37        
                  29.79     1:02.37 (32.58)                                        
 23 Fillmer, Cali                Andalusia            1:03.15    1:03.53        
                  30.05     1:03.53 (33.48)                                        
 24 Burgess, Dacey             8 Bob Jones            1:04.18    1:03.94        
                  29.63     1:03.94 (34.31)                                        
 25 Algiers, Annabelle        SO McGill-Toolen        1:04.42    1:04.15        
                  30.10     1:04.15 (34.05)                                        
 26 Phillpott, Mackenzie       8 Auburn               1:03.59    1:04.18        
                  29.33     1:04.18 (34.85)                                        
 27 Coleman, Kate             SR Scottsboro           1:04.28    1:04.25        
                  29.12     1:04.25 (35.13)                                        
 28 Gibbons, Hanna Brook         Homewood             1:03.45    1:04.37        
                  29.54     1:04.37 (34.83)                                        
 29 Yin, Martha                  LAMP                 1:03.37    1:04.43        
                  30.35     1:04.43 (34.08)                                        
 30 Langley, Ryder               Prattville           1:04.43    1:04.61        
                  30.22     1:04.61 (34.39)                                        
 31 Rose, Ellen               SO McGill-Toolen        1:04.99    1:05.62        
                  30.88     1:05.62 (34.74)                                        
 32 Lebo, Rachel              SO Spain Park           1:03.87    1:06.30        
                  30.88     1:06.30 (35.42)                                        
 33 Hammond, Kathy               LAMP                 1:05.16    1:06.49        
                  31.42     1:06.49 (35.07)                                        
 34 Levan, Lusiana             7 James Clemens        1:05.07    1:06.75        
                  31.53     1:06.75 (35.22)                                        
 35 Brown, Mackenzie             Prattville           1:01.79    1:10.23        
                  31.34     1:10.23 (38.89)                                        
 
Event 13  Boys 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 44.73        2008 T.J. Leon, UMS-Wright                        
    National: @ 42.34        2011 David Nolan, Hershey, PA                     
                45.28  AA All-American Auto.
                46.97  BB All-American Consid.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Sander, Derek             SR Bob Jones              48.07      45.15 qAA    
                  21.75       45.15 (23.40)                                        
  2 Zhang, Wen                   Northview              47.33      46.60 qBB    
                  22.49       46.60 (24.11)                                        
  3 Courtney, James           JR St. Paul's             49.12      47.19 q      
                  22.74       47.19 (24.45)                                        
  4 Anderton, Bailey          SO Oneonta                48.71      47.72 q      
                  22.60       47.72 (25.12)                                        
  5 Padgett, Daniel           SR Auburn                 49.56      49.06 q      
                  23.02       49.06 (26.04)                                        
  6 Vasquez, Sam              JR Pope Jpii              50.40      49.26 q      
                  23.60       49.26 (25.66)                                        
  7 Black, Logan              SO Bob Jones              50.78      49.30 q      
                  23.70       49.30 (25.60)                                        
  8 Tomley, Jake              SR McGill-Toolen          52.24      49.49 q      
                  23.38       49.49 (26.11)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Boles, Riley              SR Fairhope               51.39      49.82 q      
                  24.32       49.82 (25.50)                                        
 10 Baldwin, Spencer          SR Huntsville             51.76      49.83 q      
                  23.83       49.83 (26.00)                                        
 11 Burney, Jadie             JR Huntsville             52.11      50.07 q      
                  23.65       50.07 (26.42)                                        
 12 White, Joseph             JR James Clemens          51.18      50.20 q      
                  24.06       50.20 (26.14)                                        
 13 Levan, Joshua             JR James Clemens          51.74      50.72 q      
                  24.03       50.72 (26.69)                                        
 14 Jones, Jacob              SR Davidson               53.27      50.74 q      
                  24.89       50.74 (25.85)                                        
 15 Bondurant, Robert         SR Fairhope               53.13      50.78 q      
                  24.63       50.78 (26.15)                                        
 16 Browning, Dexter          FR Jackson                53.13      50.91 q      
                  24.31       50.91 (26.60)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 He, Byron                 SR Bob Jones              51.47      51.03        
                  24.28       51.03 (26.75)                                        
 18 Ruiz, Marco               SR Muscle Shoals          53.09      51.21        
                  24.71       51.21 (26.50)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Zhang, Han                   Northview              53.10      51.36        
                  24.32       51.36 (27.04)                                        
 20 Dykman, Jared                Enterprise             52.25      51.40        
                  25.15       51.40 (26.25)                                        
 21 Clark, Carey              JR Bob Jones              52.83      51.61        
                  24.58       51.61 (27.03)                                        
 22 Barnett, Drew             JR McGill-Toolen          53.91      51.79        
                  25.08       51.79 (26.71)                                        
 23 Pilcher, Eric             SR Cullman                52.84      52.07        
                  24.90       52.07 (27.17)                                        
 24 Crawford, William         SO Huntsville             52.97      52.28        
                  24.27       52.28 (28.01)                                        
 25 Garcia, Jacob             JR James Clemens          53.67      52.58        
                  24.86       52.58 (27.72)                                        
 26 Brey, Reagan              JR Daphne                 53.69      52.74        
                  25.47       52.74 (27.27)                                        
 27 Adamski, Jack             SO McGill-Toolen          54.03      52.84        
                  25.47       52.84 (27.37)                                        
 28 Cochran, Connor              Saraland               51.77      52.88        
                  24.89       52.88 (27.99)                                        
 28 Adams, Ethan              FR Oneonta                52.95      52.88        
                  25.02       52.88 (27.86)                                        
 30 Kirk, Ryan                JR Mountain Brook         53.06      53.08        
                  25.21       53.08 (27.87)                                        
 31 Phelps, Colin             SO Grissom                53.39      53.22        
                  25.44       53.22 (27.78)                                        
 32 Campbell, Ian             JR Arab                   54.04      53.39        
                  25.42       53.39 (27.97)                                        
 33 Andrews, Harrison            Prattville             53.72      53.60        
                  25.64       53.60 (27.96)                                        
 34 McCraw, Wilson               Homewood               53.39      53.64        
                  25.89       53.64 (27.75)                                        
 35 Troup, Jonah                 Prattville             53.76      53.93        
                  25.80       53.93 (28.13)                                        
 36 Turnipseed, Ben           SR Spanish Fort           53.58      53.97        
                  25.43       53.97 (28.54)                                        
 37 Payne, Michael            SO Guntersville           53.84      54.09        
                  26.13       54.09 (27.96)                                        
 
Event 14  Girls 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 49.78  12/13/2014 Paige Madden, U M S - Wright                 
    National: @ 47.09   5/31/2015 Abbey Weitzeil, Saugus, CA                   
                50.59  AA All-American Auto.
                51.40  BB All-American Consid.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Dowdle, Hadley            SO Auburn                 52.71      50.70 qBB    
                  24.39       50.70 (26.31)                                        
  2 Weakley, Regan            SO Huntsville             53.53      51.60 q      
                  24.69       51.60 (26.91)                                        
  3 Reed, Maria               JR Baker                  53.73      51.69 q      
                  24.85       51.69 (26.84)                                        
  4 Everett, Jessie           JR St. Paul's             55.79      52.20 q      
                  25.69       52.20 (26.51)                                        
  5 Hui, Chloe                JR Grissom                54.48      52.36 q      
                  25.27       52.36 (27.09)                                        
  6 King, Annabel             JR James Clemens          52.99      52.54 q      
                  25.77       52.54 (26.77)                                        
  7 Kutsch, Anna-Julia           Altamont               55.88      52.70 q      
                  25.46       52.70 (27.24)                                        
  8 Rose, Anna                SR McGill-Toolen          56.92      53.32 q      
                  25.55       53.32 (27.77)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Burt, Haley               FR Oak Mountain           54.55      53.40 q      
                  25.89       53.40 (27.51)                                        
 10 Northcutt, Mary           SR Grissom                56.34      53.71 q      
                  25.69       53.71 (28.02)                                        
 11 Hargrove, Prather          8 Trinity                54.50      53.75 q      
                  25.36       53.75 (28.39)                                        
 12 Weissgerber, Ashlynn      SR Spanish Fort           54.41      54.01 q      
                  26.26       54.01 (27.75)                                        
 13 Williamson, Abigail          Hoover                 54.75      54.19 q      
                  26.12       54.19 (28.07)                                        
 14 Vanlandingham, Kylie         Hoover                 54.89      54.48 q      
                  25.95       54.48 (28.53)                                        
 15 Tarsitano, Christina      SO James Clemens          55.83      54.57 q      
                  26.44       54.57 (28.13)                                        
 16 Mead, Lexi                SO Pope Jpii              56.05      54.87 q      
                  26.47       54.87 (28.40)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 McCann, Erin              SO Pope Jpii              56.29      55.24        
                  27.06       55.24 (28.18)                                        
 18 Baker, MaryBeth              Opp                    55.88     J55.24        
                  26.54       55.24 (28.70)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Hegan, Neely              FR Spanish Fort           57.71      55.32        
                  26.57       55.32 (28.75)                                        
 20 Han, Erica                   Hoover                 55.35      55.38        
                  26.43       55.38 (28.95)                                        
 21 Gean, Somer Beth          FR Florence               56.37      55.57        
                  26.58       55.57 (28.99)                                        
 22 Casey, Maggie              8 Auburn                 56.10      55.89        
                  27.04       55.89 (28.85)                                        
 23 Sall, Amanda                 Hoover                 57.11      55.99        
                  26.98       55.99 (29.01)                                        
 24 Morgavi, Sabrina          FR Pope Jpii              55.81      56.07        
                  26.66       56.07 (29.41)                                        
 25 Rinehart, Elise           FR Bob Jones              56.34      56.09        
                  26.96       56.09 (29.13)                                        
 26 Uldrich, Grace               Vestavia Hills         56.24      56.26        
                  27.10       56.26 (29.16)                                        
 27 Siltari, Noora            FR Davidson               56.45      56.35        
                  27.50       56.35 (28.85)                                        
 28 Wagnon, Alexandra         SO McGill-Toolen          58.38      56.71        
                  27.19       56.71 (29.52)                                        
 29 Brashear, Lauren          SR James Clemens          56.83      56.96        
                  27.48       56.96 (29.48)                                        
 30 Lane, Mary Elizabeth      SO Florence               58.67      57.00        
                  27.52       57.00 (29.48)                                        
 31 Peel, Sarah                  St Bernard             57.78      57.12        
                  27.34       57.12 (29.78)                                        
 32 Thornton, Sam             JR Chelsea                59.11      57.41        
                  27.43       57.41 (29.98)                                        
 33 Rhoads, Megan             SR Florence               58.26      57.43        
                  26.86       57.43 (30.57)                                        
 34 Harding, Ciara               Prattville             59.05      57.48        
                  27.69       57.48 (29.79)                                        
 35 Bull, Morgan                 Northview              56.97      57.81        
                  27.25       57.81 (30.56)                                        
 36 Rice, Caroline            SO Spain Park             56.92      57.93        
                  27.96       57.93 (29.97)                                        
 37 Eiland, Sarah                Murphy                 57.97      57.94        
                  28.13       57.94 (29.81)                                        
 38 Hardin, Sydney            SO Auburn                 57.72      58.40        
                  28.37       58.40 (30.03)                                        
 39 Adams, Cabri               7 Cullman                59.50      58.57        
                  27.93       58.57 (30.64)                                        
 40 Chase, Gracie             SO Auburn                 59.58      58.58        
                  28.23       58.58 (30.35)                                        
 41 Harrison, Mary Elizabeth     Homewood               58.06      58.73        
                  28.17       58.73 (30.56)                                        
 42 Stephenson, Sarah         SO Westminster-OM         58.05      59.02        
                  27.67       59.02 (31.35)                                        
 43 McLean, Sallie            SR McGill-Toolen          58.74      59.05        
                  28.24       59.05 (30.81)                                        
 44 Green, Kat                SR Chelsea                58.85      59.08        
                  27.91       59.08 (31.17)                                        
 45 Pell, Anna Grace          SO Bob Jones              57.52      59.22        
                  28.43       59.22 (30.79)                                        
 46 Mueller, Alex             SO Hewitt Truss           58.10      59.25        
                  28.22       59.25 (31.03)                                        
 47 Kirby, Libby               8 St. Paul's             59.44      59.29        
                  28.85       59.29 (30.44)                                        
 47 Suhs, Rachel              SO Daphne                 59.92      59.29        
                  28.36       59.29 (30.93)                                        
 49 Petznick, Sarah            7 Mountain Brook         58.89      59.33        
                  28.07       59.33 (31.26)                                        
 50 Hammer, Kayla             JR Sparkman               59.17      59.34        
                  28.16       59.34 (31.18)                                        
 51 Chappelle, Ana            FR Oneonta                58.02      59.35        
                  28.13       59.35 (31.22)                                        
 52 Bailey, Grace                Cottage Hill           58.88      59.43        
 53 Blades, Hannah            SR James Clemens          59.44      59.64        
                  28.56       59.64 (31.08)                                        
 53 Garding, Madelene         SO Huntsville             59.32      59.64        
                  28.23       59.64 (31.41)                                        
 55 Ahern, Molly                 Prattville             58.84      59.70        
                  28.78       59.70 (30.92)                                        
 56 Everett, Lauren           SR St. Paul's             59.72      59.92        
                  29.11       59.92 (30.81)                                        
 57 Hendryx, Sydney            7 St. Paul's             59.94    1:00.00        
                  29.33     1:00.00 (30.67)                                        
 58 Davis, Danielle              Appalachian            59.42    1:00.15        
                  28.99     1:00.15 (31.16)                                        
 58 Hines, Riley                 Enterprise             59.99    1:00.15        
                  28.21     1:00.15 (31.94)                                        
 60 Lightfoot, Kate              Shades Valley          59.12    1:00.22        
                  28.96     1:00.22 (31.26)                                        
 61 Fickling, Georgie         FR Spain Park             59.04    1:00.85        
                  29.02     1:00.85 (31.83)                                        
 62 Bradley, Emily            JR Hewitt Truss           59.57    1:01.16        
                  29.18     1:01.16 (31.98)                                        
 -- Miller, Hannah            JR Florence               58.02         DQ        
                  26.62          DQ (29.44)                                        
 
Event 15  Boys 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 4:27.36   12/7/2013 Will Freeman, Spain Park                   
    National: @ 4:13.87        2013 Jack Conger, Olney, MD                     
                4:29.64  AA All-American Auto.
                4:34.58  BB All-American Consid.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Harrison, Wyatt              Homewood             4:46.25    4:35.17 q      
                  25.04       52.10 (27.06)     1:19.62 (27.52)     1:47.31 (27.69)
        2:15.28 (27.97)     2:42.85 (27.57)     3:11.00 (28.15)     3:39.32 (28.32)
        4:07.46 (28.14)     4:35.17 (27.71)                                        
  2 McKeen, Sadler               Briarwood            4:41.97    4:35.84 q      
                  24.12       50.68 (26.56)     1:18.34 (27.66)     1:45.98 (27.64)
        2:13.70 (27.72)     2:41.78 (28.08)     3:10.45 (28.67)     3:39.17 (28.72)
        4:08.12 (28.95)     4:35.84 (27.72)                                        
  3 Oldenburg, Asher          SR St. Paul's           4:49.67    4:37.85 q      
                  25.13       52.17 (27.04)     1:19.67 (27.50)     1:47.30 (27.63)
        2:15.48 (28.18)     2:44.01 (28.53)     3:12.70 (28.69)     3:41.49 (28.79)
        4:10.20 (28.71)     4:37.85 (27.65)                                        
  4 Smilie, Josh                 Faith                5:11.79    4:45.01 q      
                  25.99       53.90 (27.91)     1:22.15 (28.25)     1:50.86 (28.71)
        2:19.78 (28.92)     2:49.14 (29.36)     3:18.31 (29.17)     3:47.75 (29.44)
        4:16.90 (29.15)     4:45.01 (28.11)                                        
  5 Hoyt, James                  Altamont             4:57.38    4:53.24 q      
                  25.29       54.51 (29.22)     1:24.30 (29.79)     1:54.62 (30.32)
        2:24.80 (30.18)     2:54.52 (29.72)     3:24.81 (30.29)     3:54.97 (30.16)
        4:24.75 (29.78)     4:53.24 (28.49)                                        
  6 Chance, Caleb             FR Huntsville           5:06.95    4:55.14 q      
                  25.77       54.47 (28.70)     1:23.87 (29.40)     1:53.82 (29.95)
        2:23.63 (29.81)     2:53.69 (30.06)     3:24.27 (30.58)     3:54.81 (30.54)
        4:25.34 (30.53)     4:55.14 (29.80)                                        
  7 Dekle, Adam               SO McGill-Toolen        5:08.82    4:56.72 q      
                  26.62       55.96 (29.34)     1:26.06 (30.10)     1:56.39 (30.33)
        2:26.60 (30.21)     2:57.06 (30.46)     3:26.79 (29.73)     3:56.98 (30.19)
        4:27.23 (30.25)     4:56.72 (29.49)                                        
  8 McGuire, Trey                AL Christian         5:03.49    5:01.73 q      
                  27.10       56.92 (29.82)     1:27.43 (30.51)     1:58.29 (30.86)
        2:29.19 (30.90)     3:00.16 (30.97)     3:31.04 (30.88)     4:01.99 (30.95)
        4:32.62 (30.63)     5:01.73 (29.11)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Lockhart, Ward             8 Spain Park           5:02.53    5:02.45 q      
                  26.64       56.53 (29.89)     1:27.47 (30.94)     1:58.61 (31.14)
        2:29.92 (31.31)     3:00.33 (30.41)     3:31.16 (30.83)     4:02.10 (30.94)
        4:33.04 (30.94)     5:02.45 (29.41)                                        
 10 Swing, Joe                FR Huntsville           5:03.71    5:03.77 q      
                  26.70       57.38 (30.68)     1:29.01 (31.63)     1:59.15 (30.14)
        2:30.03 (30.88)     3:01.63 (31.60)     3:32.71 (31.08)     4:03.57 (30.86)
        4:34.90 (31.33)     5:03.77 (28.87)                                        
 11 Ferry, Hugh                  Northridge           5:05.90    5:05.67 q      
                  26.44       56.48 (30.04)     1:27.25 (30.77)     1:58.15 (30.90)
        2:29.25 (31.10)     3:00.46 (31.21)     3:31.75 (31.29)     4:03.48 (31.73)
        4:35.30 (31.82)     5:05.67 (30.37)                                        
 12 Knox, Caleb               SO Hewitt Truss         5:10.93    5:09.82 q      
                  26.92       56.88 (29.96)     1:27.66 (30.78)     1:58.79 (31.13)
        2:30.49 (31.70)     3:02.20 (31.71)     3:34.29 (32.09)     4:06.36 (32.07)
        4:38.39 (32.03)     5:09.82 (31.43)                                        
 13 Kinsey, John              SR Bob Jones            5:19.34    5:11.64 q      
                  28.71       59.86 (31.15)     1:30.75 (30.89)     2:01.56 (30.81)
        2:32.41 (30.85)     3:04.29 (31.88)     3:36.19 (31.90)     4:08.83 (32.64)
        4:40.87 (32.04)     5:11.64 (30.77)                                        
 14 Mathias, Mason               Briarwood            5:16.56    5:13.25 q      
                  28.12       59.15 (31.03)     1:30.35 (31.20)     2:02.18 (31.83)
        2:34.09 (31.91)     3:06.33 (32.24)     3:38.49 (32.16)     4:10.80 (32.31)
        4:42.63 (31.83)     5:13.25 (30.62)                                        
 15 Wilkerson, Cain            8 Baker                5:19.22    5:15.71 q      
                  27.14       58.18 (31.04)     1:30.58 (32.40)     2:03.06 (32.48)
        2:35.65 (32.59)     3:08.10 (32.45)     3:40.86 (32.76)     4:13.00 (32.14)
        4:44.98 (31.98)     5:15.71 (30.73)                                        
 16 Bodet, Dalton             SR McGill-Toolen        5:19.63    5:17.22 q      
                  28.43       59.30 (30.87)     1:31.03 (31.73)     2:03.28 (32.25)
        2:35.29 (32.01)     3:07.45 (32.16)     3:39.94 (32.49)     4:12.72 (32.78)
        4:45.28 (32.56)     5:17.22 (31.94)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Wan, Ethan                 8 Randolph             5:18.99    5:20.07        
                  28.14       59.37 (31.23)     1:31.49 (32.12)     2:03.84 (32.35)
        2:36.43 (32.59)     3:09.12 (32.69)     3:41.83 (32.71)     4:14.97 (33.14)
        4:47.83 (32.86)     5:20.07 (32.24)                                        
 18 Pynes, Blake                 Northview            5:19.67    5:23.66        
                  27.74       58.90 (31.16)     1:31.03 (32.13)     2:03.55 (32.52)
        2:36.46 (32.91)     3:10.28 (33.82)     3:43.73 (33.45)     4:17.43 (33.70)
        4:51.35 (33.92)     5:23.66 (32.31)                                        
 
Event 16  Girls 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 4:53.37        2004 Chloe Sutton, Hoover                       
    National: @ 4:34.78        2008 Dagny Knutson, Minot, ND                   
                4:52.18  AA All-American Auto.
                4:57.63  BB All-American Consid.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Madden, Paige             JR U M S - Wright       5:00.05    4:56.75 qBB    
                  27.11       56.68 (29.57)     1:27.03 (30.35)     1:56.98 (29.95)
        2:27.00 (30.02)     2:57.00 (30.00)     3:27.10 (30.10)     3:57.12 (30.02)
        4:27.65 (30.53)     4:56.75 (29.10)                                        
  2 Monk, Marybeth             8 Huntsville           5:19.88    5:04.47 q      
                  27.04       56.67 (29.63)     1:27.32 (30.65)     1:58.07 (30.75)
        2:29.11 (31.04)     3:00.25 (31.14)     3:31.64 (31.39)     4:03.36 (31.72)
        4:34.53 (31.17)     5:04.47 (29.94)                                        
  3 McGuire, Josie            SO Springville          5:06.61    5:05.33 q      
                  27.72       57.77 (30.05)     1:28.45 (30.68)     1:59.42 (30.97)
        2:30.69 (31.27)     3:01.90 (31.21)     3:33.43 (31.53)     4:04.68 (31.25)
        4:35.75 (31.07)     5:05.33 (29.58)                                        
  4 Underwood, Mallory        JR Athens               5:13.37    5:09.83 q      
                  27.97       57.92 (29.95)     1:29.05 (31.13)     2:00.36 (31.31)
        2:31.86 (31.50)     3:03.55 (31.69)     3:35.34 (31.79)     4:07.41 (32.07)
        4:39.33 (31.92)     5:09.83 (30.50)                                        
  5 Barlow, Ryan              SO Huntsville           5:11.87    5:09.94 q      
                  28.28       58.94 (30.66)     1:30.00 (31.06)     2:01.11 (31.11)
        2:32.61 (31.50)     3:04.59 (31.98)     3:36.43 (31.84)     4:08.35 (31.92)
        4:39.41 (31.06)     5:09.94 (30.53)                                        
  6 Osborn, Peyton            SO Tuscaloosa Cty       5:12.29    5:11.92 q      
                  28.26       58.67 (30.41)     1:29.95 (31.28)     2:01.25 (31.30)
        2:32.59 (31.34)     3:04.07 (31.48)     3:36.21 (32.14)     4:08.47 (32.26)
        4:40.89 (32.42)     5:11.92 (31.03)                                        
  7 Boyd, Brooke                 Vestavia Hills       5:14.22    5:13.92 q      
                  28.60       59.62 (31.02)     1:30.74 (31.12)     2:02.69 (31.95)
        2:34.36 (31.67)     3:06.77 (32.41)     3:38.87 (32.10)     4:11.02 (32.15)
        4:43.42 (32.40)     5:13.92 (30.50)                                        
  8 Brooks, Rachael              Shades Valley        5:21.02    5:14.55 q      
                  28.51       59.64 (31.13)     1:31.31 (31.67)     2:03.26 (31.95)
        2:35.30 (32.04)     3:07.38 (32.08)     3:39.84 (32.46)     4:12.15 (32.31)
        4:44.04 (31.89)     5:14.55 (30.51)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Vasquez, Emily            SO Pope Jpii            5:27.13    5:15.97 q      
                  28.47       59.79 (31.32)     1:31.56 (31.77)     2:03.58 (32.02)
        2:35.53 (31.95)     3:07.75 (32.22)     3:40.29 (32.54)     4:12.49 (32.20)
        4:44.70 (32.21)     5:15.97 (31.27)                                        
 10 Crabtree, Lauren          SO Mountain Brook       5:17.39    5:16.71 q      
                  28.54       59.66 (31.12)     1:31.31 (31.65)     2:03.26 (31.95)
        2:35.14 (31.88)     3:07.45 (32.31)     3:40.22 (32.77)     4:13.25 (33.03)
        4:46.11 (32.86)     5:16.71 (30.60)                                        
 11 Hamilton, Rebekah          7 Westminster          5:25.24    5:18.44 q      
                  29.32     1:01.20 (31.88)     1:33.67 (32.47)     2:05.78 (32.11)
        2:38.40 (32.62)     3:10.21 (31.81)     3:42.99 (32.78)     4:15.43 (32.44)
        4:47.34 (31.91)     5:18.44 (31.10)                                        
 12 Preston, Emma             SO Athens               5:31.24    5:19.54 q      
                  28.16       59.41 (31.25)     1:31.47 (32.06)     2:03.97 (32.50)
        2:36.37 (32.40)     3:09.07 (32.70)     3:41.65 (32.58)     4:14.73 (33.08)
        4:47.58 (32.85)     5:19.54 (31.96)                                        
 13 Vanlandingham, Kylie         Hoover               5:24.38    5:20.58 q      
                  28.85       59.87 (31.02)     1:32.01 (32.14)     2:04.82 (32.81)
        2:37.11 (32.29)     3:09.97 (32.86)     3:42.52 (32.55)     4:15.67 (33.15)
        4:48.93 (33.26)     5:20.58 (31.65)                                        
 14 Blevins, Rebecca          JR Huntsville           5:32.98    5:22.78 q      
                  29.50     1:01.49 (31.99)     1:34.01 (32.52)     2:06.73 (32.72)
        2:39.45 (32.72)     3:12.33 (32.88)     3:45.38 (33.05)     4:18.50 (33.12)
        4:51.58 (33.08)     5:22.78 (31.20)                                        
 15 Zamani, Ariana               Hoover               5:24.57    5:22.93 q      
                  28.55     1:00.14 (31.59)     1:33.24 (33.10)     2:06.24 (33.00)
        2:39.31 (33.07)     3:12.13 (32.82)     3:45.61 (33.48)     4:18.82 (33.21)
        4:51.59 (32.77)     5:22.93 (31.34)                                        
 16 Calatrello, Annie         SO Athens               5:33.34    5:23.24 q      
                  29.88     1:02.29 (32.41)     1:34.88 (32.59)     2:07.45 (32.57)
        2:40.58 (33.13)     3:13.68 (33.10)     3:46.33 (32.65)     4:19.34 (33.01)
        4:52.36 (33.02)     5:23.24 (30.88)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Elliott, Hannah           JR Mountain Brook       5:37.37    5:23.27        
                  28.99     1:00.71 (31.72)     1:33.31 (32.60)     2:06.10 (32.79)
        2:39.13 (33.03)     3:12.60 (33.47)     3:45.84 (33.24)     4:18.94 (33.10)
        4:52.14 (33.20)     5:23.27 (31.13)                                        
 18 King, Rebecca              8 James Clemens        5:27.15    5:25.64        
                  29.18     1:01.80 (32.62)     1:34.86 (33.06)     2:08.06 (33.20)
        2:41.19 (33.13)     3:14.05 (32.86)     3:47.58 (33.53)     4:21.13 (33.55)
        4:55.11 (33.98)     5:25.64 (30.53)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 O'Neill, Lucy              7 McGill-Toolen        5:41.34    5:27.01        
                  29.69     1:02.54 (32.85)     1:36.31 (33.77)     2:09.72 (33.41)
        2:42.94 (33.22)     3:16.62 (33.68)     3:50.50 (33.88)     4:24.33 (33.83)
        4:57.43 (33.10)     5:27.01 (29.58)                                        
 20 Shane, Ramsey             SR Fairhope             5:40.07    5:27.29        
                  29.01     1:00.82 (31.81)     1:33.54 (32.72)     2:06.63 (33.09)
        2:40.21 (33.58)     3:13.74 (33.53)     3:47.58 (33.84)     4:21.55 (33.97)
        4:55.41 (33.86)     5:27.29 (31.88)                                        
 21 Cimino, Maddie               Huntsville           5:36.92    5:28.05        
                  28.76     1:00.38 (31.62)     1:33.60 (33.22)     2:07.30 (33.70)
        2:41.19 (33.89)     3:14.91 (33.72)     3:48.87 (33.96)     4:22.76 (33.89)
        4:56.43 (33.67)     5:28.05 (31.62)                                        
 22 Parker, Elley              8 Auburn               5:33.48    5:29.66        
                  29.09     1:01.08 (31.99)     1:33.74 (32.66)     2:07.06 (33.32)
        2:40.64 (33.58)     3:14.66 (34.02)     3:48.52 (33.86)     4:22.57 (34.05)
        4:56.54 (33.97)     5:29.66 (33.12)                                        
 23 Randolph, Kori            FR Deshler              5:34.48    5:33.22        
                  28.89     1:01.68 (32.79)     1:35.12 (33.44)     2:08.93 (33.81)
        2:42.83 (33.90)     3:17.12 (34.29)     3:51.56 (34.44)     4:26.06 (34.50)
        5:00.13 (34.07)     5:33.22 (33.09)                                        
 24 Swindle, Elise               Hoover               5:41.95    5:34.77        
                  29.31     1:01.47 (32.16)     1:34.18 (32.71)     2:07.88 (33.70)
        2:41.95 (34.07)     3:16.13 (34.18)     3:51.01 (34.88)     4:25.66 (34.65)
        5:00.67 (35.01)     5:34.77 (34.10)                                        
 25 Smith, Lulu               FR Auburn               5:31.97    5:35.84        
                  29.94     1:02.64 (32.70)     1:36.74 (34.10)     2:11.14 (34.40)
        2:45.53 (34.39)     3:20.00 (34.47)     3:53.91 (33.91)     4:28.08 (34.17)
        5:02.44 (34.36)     5:35.84 (33.40)                                        
 26 Donovan, Sloane              Northridge           5:41.33    5:39.42        
                  30.26     1:03.83 (33.57)     1:38.14 (34.31)     2:12.65 (34.51)
        2:46.91 (34.26)     3:21.60 (34.69)     3:56.35 (34.75)     4:31.12 (34.77)
        5:05.56 (34.44)     5:39.42 (33.86)                                        
 27 Fleming, Kayla               Prattville           5:37.59    5:40.00        
                  30.19     1:03.45 (33.26)     1:37.70 (34.25)     2:12.02 (34.32)
        2:46.73 (34.71)     3:21.32 (34.59)     3:56.31 (34.99)     4:31.18 (34.87)
        5:05.82 (34.64)     5:40.00 (34.18)                                        
 28 Wagnon, Rachel            SR McGill-Toolen        5:37.34    5:41.93        
                  29.69     1:02.76 (33.07)     1:36.35 (33.59)     2:10.93 (34.58)
        2:45.53 (34.60)     3:20.76 (35.23)     3:56.25 (35.49)     4:32.43 (36.18)
        5:07.65 (35.22)     5:41.93 (34.28)                                        
 29 Helms, Ali                FR Spanish Fort         5:36.51    5:44.63        
                  29.74     1:01.64 (31.90)     1:36.19 (34.55)     2:11.30 (35.11)
        2:46.91 (35.61)     3:22.81 (35.90)     3:58.08 (35.27)     4:33.95 (35.87)
        5:10.16 (36.21)     5:44.63 (34.47)                                        
 30 Phillpott, Mackenzie       8 Auburn               5:43.14    5:45.91        
                  30.92     1:05.75 (34.83)     1:40.85 (35.10)     2:15.87 (35.02)
        2:50.87 (35.00)     3:25.64 (34.77)     4:01.04 (35.40)     4:36.95 (35.91)
        5:12.25 (35.30)     5:45.91 (33.66)                                        
 31 Smith, Edie                  Homewood             5:42.93    5:47.79        
                  29.67     1:02.69 (33.02)     1:37.17 (34.48)     2:12.56 (35.39)
        2:48.49 (35.93)     3:24.43 (35.94)     4:00.66 (36.23)     4:36.47 (35.81)
        5:12.38 (35.91)     5:47.79 (35.41)                                        
 32 Burgess, Quinn             7 Bob Jones            5:42.18    5:51.03        
                  31.09     1:05.61 (34.52)     1:41.33 (35.72)     2:17.00 (35.67)
        2:52.49 (35.49)     3:28.80 (36.31)     4:05.20 (36.40)     4:41.62 (36.42)
        5:16.82 (35.20)     5:51.03 (34.21)                                        
 
Event 17  Boys 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 1:25.84   12/7/2013 Bob Jones High School, Bob Jones           
                         D Sander, C Burrows, A Tretyakov, Z Harting       
    National: @ 1:19.27        2012 Jacksonville Bolles, FL                    
                         Murphy, Schooling, Condorelli, Goossen            
                1:25.05  AA All-American Auto.
                1:26.40  BB All-American Consid.
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Bob Jones High School                             1:29.89    1:27.81 q      
     1) Sterns, Andrew SR               2) Black, Logan SO                
     3) Tretyakov, Andrey JR            4) Sander, Derek SR               
                  22.50       44.82 (22.32)     1:06.52 (21.70)     1:27.81 (21.29)
  2 Auburn High School                                1:32.20    1:28.58 q      
     1) Stabler, Brady JR               2) Padgett, Daniel SR             
     3) Mathis, Jackson SO              4) Stallworth, Grant SO           
                  21.83       43.44 (21.61)     1:05.27 (21.83)     1:28.58 (23.31)
  3 Randolph School                                   1:34.09    1:31.35 q      
     1) Herring, Jackson SR             2) Ready, Quinn JR                
     3) Cooper, Cole SR                 4) Cooper, Crossan SR             
                  22.58       45.92 (23.34)     1:09.28 (23.36)     1:31.35 (22.07)
  4 James Clemens High School                         1:33.68    1:31.72 q      
     1) Williams, Caleb FR              2) Levan, Joshua JR               
     3) White, Joseph JR                4) Caple, Caleb SR                
                  23.48       45.81 (22.33)     1:09.34 (23.53)     1:31.72 (22.38)
  5 Vestavia Hills High School                        1:34.50    1:33.69 q      
     1) Huang, Edward                   2) Whitehurst, Tyler              
     3) Phillips, David                 4) Parker, Max                    
                  23.28       47.33 (24.05)     1:10.74 (23.41)     1:33.69 (22.95)
  6 Scottsboro High School                            1:36.55    1:34.19 q      
     1) Pereira, Tony FR                2) Gossett, Ben 8                 
     3) Megehee, Jacob SR               4) Vosen, Kyle SO                 
                  23.27       48.41 (25.14)     1:12.46 (24.05)     1:34.19 (21.73)
  7 McGill-Toolen Catholic High                       1:36.49    1:34.29 q      
     1) Barnett, Drew JR                2) McClintock, Christopher JR     
     3) Adamski, Jack SO                4) Dekle, Adam SO                 
                  23.91       47.13 (23.22)     1:11.23 (24.10)     1:34.29 (23.06)
  8 Northview High School                             1:34.33    1:34.33 q      
     1) Zhang, Han                      2) McMillan, Fuller               
     3) Pynes, Blake                    4) Zhang, Wen                     
                  23.22       47.92 (24.70)     1:13.15 (25.23)     1:34.33 (21.18)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Prattville High School                            1:34.46    1:35.42 q      
     1) Troup, Joshua                   2) Reynolds, John                 
     3) Andrews, Harrison               4) Essary, Tristan                
                  23.34       48.21 (24.87)     1:12.09 (23.88)     1:35.42 (23.33)
 10 Cullman High School                               1:37.68    1:36.00 q      
     1) Hendrix, Ethan SO               2) Hutson, Colby SO               
     3) Freeman, Check SR               4) Pilcher, Eric SR               
                  24.84       48.56 (23.72)     1:12.70 (24.14)     1:36.00 (23.30)
 11 Enterprise High School                            1:38.36    1:36.41 q      
     1) Biddulph, Tanner JR             2) Daniels, Chayse                
     3) Estall, Jacob SR                4) Dykman, Jared                  
                  24.48       48.98 (24.50)     1:13.09 (24.11)     1:36.41 (23.32)
 12 Daphne High School                                1:39.20    1:36.50 q      
     1) McGuffey, Noland JR             2) Robinson, Will FR              
     3) Lambert, Jacob SO               4) Yazdi, Allen SR                
                  23.21       48.08 (24.87)     1:12.24 (24.16)     1:36.50 (24.26)
 13 Hewitt Trussville High School                     1:36.28    1:36.66 q      
     1) Weyhe, Jackson JR               2) Knox, Caleb SO                 
     3) Gooden, Brandt SO               4) Amick, Drake FR                
                  25.68       50.41 (24.73)     1:14.10 (23.69)     1:36.66 (22.56)
 14 Fairhope High School                              1:40.64    1:37.01 q      
     1) Newsome, Jacob FR               2) Gonzalez, McClean SR           
     3) Hemming, Ben FR                 4) Bongiorno, John                
                  23.73       49.30 (25.57)     1:14.48 (25.18)     1:37.01 (22.53)
 15 Davidson High School                              1:39.58    1:37.25 q      
     1) Reeves, Dustin SO               2) Latidais, Noah FR              
     3) Yarbrough, Garrett FR           4) Jones, Jacob SR                
                  24.93       49.06 (24.13)     1:14.41 (25.35)     1:37.25 (22.84)
 16 Homewood High School                              1:40.82    1:37.76 q      
     1) Merrell, Jackson                2) Breeden, Max                   
     3) Ponce, Will FR                  4) McCraw, Wilson                 
                  25.00       50.10 (25.10)     1:14.35 (24.25)     1:37.76 (23.41)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Hoover High School                                1:38.61    1:37.84        
     1) Sims, Justin                    2) Lee, Jason                     
     3) Alfano, John Michael            4) Griffies, Guy                  
                  23.73       49.52 (25.79)     1:13.99 (24.47)     1:37.84 (23.85)
 18 Mountain Brook High School                        1:39.57    1:38.78        
     1) Bloodworth, William JR          2) Martin, Jack JR                
     3) Tucker, John SR                 4) Kirk, Ryan JR                  
                  24.74       50.64 (25.90)     1:15.53 (24.89)     1:38.78 (23.25)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Guntersville                                      1:40.08    1:40.73        
     1) Payne, Michael SO               2) Whitlow, Clark FR              
     3) Payne, Mark                     4) Whitlow, John William SR       
                  24.45       50.80 (26.35)     1:17.45 (26.65)     1:40.73 (23.28)
 20 St Paul's Episcopal School                        1:41.91    1:41.21        
     1) Mitchell, Jacks 7               2) Prevost, Noah 7                
     3) Seurot, Antoine 8               4) Smith, Addison SO              
                  24.06       49.32 (25.26)     1:15.87 (26.55)     1:41.21 (25.34)
 21 Spanish Fort High                                 1:41.94    1:41.70        
     1) Ballenger, Ian 8                2) Jackson, Walker FR             
     3) Little, Mason SR                4) Turnipseed, Ben SR             
                  27.10       52.29 (25.19)     1:18.33 (26.04)     1:41.70 (23.37)
 22 Grissom High School                               1:42.16    1:41.84        
     1) Kowalczyk, Matthew JR           2) Wheeless, Collin SO            
     3) Lindow, Jackson JR              4) Theisen, Landon                
                  24.61       49.85 (25.24)     1:14.21 (24.36)     1:41.84 (27.63)
 23 Bayside Academy                                   1:40.98    1:42.24        
     1) Martin, Max SR                  2)                                
     3) Gottfried, Ben SR               4) Smith, Will SR                 
                  25.39       51.91 (26.52)     1:18.09 (26.18)     1:42.24 (24.15)
 -- Huntsville High School                            1:32.19         DQ        
     1) Overbeek, Robert JR             2) Crawford, William SO           
     3) Burney, Jadie JR                4) Baldwin, Spencer SR            
                  21.41       44.13 (22.72)     1:06.55 (22.42)          DQ (22.21)
 -- Alabama Christian Acadmey                         1:42.71         DQ        
     1) Fausnight, Justin               2) Gardner, Trent                 
     3) Gilliam, Devin                  4) McGuire, Trey                  
                  32.64       57.56 (24.92)     1:25.83 (28.27)          DQ (23.15)
 -- Baker High School                                 1:38.16         DQ        
     1) Bannon, Bailey SR               2) Earheart, Reese FR             
     3) Edwards, Mitchell JR            4) Waltsgott, Harry SO            
                  24.92       50.11 (25.19)     1:13.39 (23.28)          DQ (23.53)
 
Event 18  Girls 200 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 1:38.50   12/7/2013 Athens High School, Athens                 
                         K Melton, J Martin, E Haapoja, M Underwood        
    National: @ 1:30.72   2/14/2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill, Adams, Smith, Rothrock                  
                1:36.02  AA All-American Auto.
                1:37.45  BB All-American Consid.
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn High School                                1:40.93    1:39.15 q      
     1) Casey, Maggie 8                 2) Dallas, Annie Frances SO       
     3) Dowdle, Peyton 8                4) McGinty, Anna Kate SO          
                  25.99       50.45 (24.46)     1:14.57 (24.12)     1:39.15 (24.58)
  2 Huntsville High School                            1:43.10    1:40.88 q      
     1) Garding, Madelene SO            2) Barlow, Ryan SO                
     3) Ferguson, Emily                 4) Weakley, Regan SO              
                  26.98       51.86 (24.88)     1:18.00 (26.14)     1:40.88 (22.88)
  3 Athens High School                                1:43.32    1:41.40 q      
     1) Preston, Emma SO                2) Calatrello, Annie SO           
     3) Underwood, Mallory JR           4) Melton, Kobie SO               
                  25.93       52.68 (26.75)     1:17.24 (24.56)     1:41.40 (24.16)
  4 Pjp II Catholic High School                       1:42.92    1:41.77 q      
     1) Vasquez, Emily SO               2) Mead, Lexi SO                  
     3) McCann, Erin SO                 4) Morgavi, Sabrina FR            
                  25.50       50.74 (25.24)     1:16.77 (26.03)     1:41.77 (25.00)
  5 Hoover High School                                1:42.17    1:41.97 q      
     1) Han, Erica                      2) Sall, Amanda                   
     3) Chapman, Katrina                4) Williamson, Abigail            
                  25.67       51.33 (25.66)     1:17.26 (25.93)     1:41.97 (24.71)
  6 Bob Jones High School                             1:44.23    1:42.47 q      
     1) Pell, Anna Grace SO             2) Rinehart, Elise FR             
     3) Campbell, Devin SO              4) Munster, Claire SR             
                  27.38       53.15 (25.77)     1:17.84 (24.69)     1:42.47 (24.63)
  7 St Paul's Episcopal School                        1:46.45    1:42.63 q      
     1) Whiston, Gracie JR              2) Finan, Tatiana SR              
     3) Hendryx, Sydney 7               4) Everett, Jessie JR             
                  25.80       52.38 (26.58)     1:18.80 (26.42)     1:42.63 (23.83)
  8 James Clemens High School                         1:47.20    1:43.55 q      
     1) Tarsitano, Christina SO         2) Brashear, Lauren SR            
     3) Holtcamp, Mackenzie FR          4) King, Rebecca 8                
                  25.57       51.82 (26.25)     1:17.49 (25.67)     1:43.55 (26.06)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Ums Wright                                        1:45.95    1:43.93 q      
     1) Ronderos, Phoebe SR             2) Ladd, Campbell 8               
     3) Meehan, Sarah SO                4) Madden, Paige JR               
                  26.84       55.15 (28.31)     1:20.83 (25.68)     1:43.93 (23.10)
 10 Prattville High School                            1:42.59    1:44.31 q      
     1) Chambliss, Dalton               2) Harding, Ciara                 
     3) Ahern, Molly                    4) Brown, Mackenzie               
                  24.86       51.26 (26.40)     1:18.04 (26.78)     1:44.31 (26.27)
 11 McGill-Toolen Catholic High                       1:48.19    1:44.33 q      
     1) Miller, Haley SR                2) Carey, Alice 8                 
     3) Carey, Margaret JR              4) Ollinger, Margaret SR          
                  25.90       52.41 (26.51)     1:18.37 (25.96)     1:44.33 (25.96)
 12 Westminster Christian Academy                     1:47.43    1:45.80 q      
     1) McAdams, Brooke SO              2) Conners, Olivia JR             
     3) McCarty, Eboni 7                4) Hamilton, Rebekah 7            
                  26.99       54.20 (27.21)     1:20.81 (26.61)     1:45.80 (24.99)
 13 Florence High School                              1:45.89    1:45.83 q      
     1) Rhoads, Megan SR                2) Lane, Mary Elizabeth SO        
     3) Gean, Somer Beth FR             4) Miller, Hannah JR              
                  26.94       53.27 (26.33)     1:19.28 (26.01)     1:45.83 (26.55)
 14 Randolph School                                   1:48.21    1:46.21 q      
     1) Cimino, Sarah JR                2) Byers, Sophie SO               
     3) Scoggins, Sydney FR             4) Wood, Delaney SO               
                  23.83       51.85 (28.02)     1:21.95 (30.10)     1:46.21 (24.26)
 15 Cullman High School                               1:49.93    1:47.22 q      
     1) Evans, Anna SO                  2) Adams, Cabri 7                 
     3) McNeel, Reese 7                 4) Hollingsworth, Callie JR       
                  27.39       54.52 (27.13)     1:20.93 (26.41)     1:47.22 (26.29)
 16 Vestavia Hills High School                        1:46.07    1:47.25 q      
     1) Nelson, Sydney                  2) Morris, Rachel                 
     3) Boyd, Brooke                    4) Uldrich, Grace                 
                  26.06       54.51 (28.45)     1:21.16 (26.65)     1:47.25 (26.09)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Grissom High School                               1:51.36    1:47.42        
     1) Shen, Jia Jia JR                2) Rossel, Chella                 
     3) Davis, Taylor                   4) Northcutt, Ali                 
                  25.96       52.84 (26.88)     1:19.71 (26.87)     1:47.42 (27.71)
 18 Baker High School                                 1:49.50    1:47.71        
     1) Reed, Maria JR                  2) Gaston, Brittany SR            
     3) Murphy, Chase SR                4) Ellzey, Amber JR               
                  24.49       52.80 (28.31)     1:47.71 (54.91)                    
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Scottsboro High School                            1:50.19    1:48.20        
     1) Sanders, Katharyn FR            2) Coleman, Kate SR               
     3) Megehee, Claire SO              4) Reichle, Kyla FR               
                  26.80       54.25 (27.45)     1:22.45 (28.20)     1:48.20 (25.75)
 20 Fairhope High School                              1:50.12    1:48.27        
     1) Davis, Joy SO                   2) Blythe, Claire 7               
     3) Bailey, Anna SO                 4) Beaver, Emily 8                
                  27.30       53.39 (26.09)     1:21.56 (28.17)     1:48.27 (26.71)
 21 Daphne High School                                1:50.22    1:48.64        
     1) Suhs, Rachel SO                 2) Hannah, Kalei SR               
     3) Ready, Grace JR                 4) Hardyman, Ansley JR            
                  27.43       55.24 (27.81)     1:22.20 (26.96)     1:48.64 (26.44)
 22 Opp High School                                   1:50.55    1:48.66        
     1) Younce, Emma                    2) Breedlove, Claire              
     3) Younce, Elisabeth               4) Baker, MaryBeth                
                  32.52       55.60 (23.08)     1:23.75 (28.15)     1:48.66 (24.91)
 23 Northview High School                             1:50.54    1:49.15        
     1) Pynes, Caroline 7               2) Dalton, McKenzie SR            
     3) McMillan, Eden SO               4) Bull, Morgan                   
                  27.89       56.85 (28.96)     1:24.49 (27.64)     1:49.15 (24.66)
 24 Homewood High School                              1:51.68    1:49.29        
     1) Ely, Birch                      2) Lummis, Katie SO               
     3) McCraw, Addy SR                 4) Harrison, Mary Elizabeth       
                  26.60       54.49 (27.89)     1:22.66 (28.17)     1:49.29 (26.63)
 25 Spanish Fort High                                 1:47.32    1:49.95        
     1) Stough, Kristin FR              2) Hansen, Jenna SO               
     3) Sim, Letitia 7                  4) Hegan, Neely FR                
                  26.93       55.11 (28.18)     1:23.15 (28.04)     1:49.95 (26.80)
 26 Mountain Brook High School                        1:46.48    1:50.00        
     1) Vandevelde, Ann 8               2) Vandevelde, Liz 8t             
     3) Petznick, Sarah 7               4) Crabtree, Lauren SO            
                  29.25       57.07 (27.82)     1:24.88 (27.81)     1:50.00 (25.12)
 27 Spain Park High School                            1:48.66    1:50.04        
     1) Fickling, Georgie FR            2) Lebo, Rachel SO                
     3) Bullard, Caitlin SR             4) Rice, Caroline SO              
                  27.84       55.73 (27.89)     1:23.66 (27.93)     1:50.04 (26.38)
 -- Loveless Academic Magnet Schoo                    1:48.93        DFS        
     1) Chae, Carissa                   2) del Carmen, Catharine          
     3) Hammond, Kathy                  4) Yin, Martha                    
 
Event 19  Boys 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 48.41   12/1/2012 Will Glass, McGill-Toolen                    
    National: @ 45.34        2012 Ryan Murphy, The Bolles, FL                  
                49.85  AA All-American Auto.
                51.13  BB All-American Consid.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Courtney, James           JR St. Paul's             53.02      49.81 qAA    
                  24.44       49.81 (25.37)                                        
  2 Shea, Andrew              JR James Clemens          52.96      51.10 qBB    
                  24.77       51.10 (26.33)                                        
  3 Tunks, Jackson            SR Fairhope               53.11      51.49 q      
                  24.96       51.49 (26.53)                                        
  4 DeVaney, Isaac            SR Westminster            55.69      51.75 q      
                  25.63       51.75 (26.12)                                        
  5 Smilie, Jacob                Faith                  54.32      51.93 q      
                  25.16       51.93 (26.77)                                        
  6 Smith, Zachary               Holy Spirit            53.46      53.07 q      
                  25.23       53.07 (27.84)                                        
  7 Essary, Tristan              Prattville             53.64      53.49 q      
                  25.81       53.49 (27.68)                                        
  8 Johnson, Mark             JR Bob Jones              57.05      54.43 q      
                  26.41       54.43 (28.02)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Clutts, Peyton            SR Spain Park             54.14      54.78 q      
                  26.29       54.78 (28.49)                                        
 10 Chance, Caleb             FR Huntsville             58.50      55.40 q      
                  27.40       55.40 (28.00)                                        
 11 Tomley, Jake              SR McGill-Toolen          58.23      55.61 q      
                  26.54       55.61 (29.07)                                        
 12 Robinson, Luckett         SO St. Paul's             58.97      55.85 q      
                  27.23       55.85 (28.62)                                        
 13 Larriviere, Nicolas       SO McGill-Toolen          56.79      55.90 q      
                  27.20       55.90 (28.70)                                        
 14 Chandler, Garrison         8 Auburn                 57.74      57.19 q      
                  28.14       57.19 (29.05)                                        
 15 Williams, Caleb           FR James Clemens          58.53      57.57 q      
                  28.15       57.57 (29.42)                                        
 16 Glotov, Ivan              FR Auburn                 59.75      58.31 q      
                  28.65       58.31 (29.66)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Lockhart, Ward             8 Spain Park             59.09      58.55        
                  28.46       58.55 (30.09)                                        
 18 Bloodworth, William       JR Mountain Brook         59.65      58.94        
                  28.41       58.94 (30.53)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Robinson, Will            FR Daphne                 58.44      59.71        
                  29.01       59.71 (30.70)                                        
 
Event 20  Girls 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 54.91  12/13/2014 Paige Madden, U M S - Wright                 
    National: @ 51.43  11/17/2012 Olivia Smoliga, Glenview, IL                 
                55.31  AA All-American Auto.
                56.51  BB All-American Consid.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Moers, Anna                  Vestavia Hills         57.57      55.91 qBB    
                  27.27       55.91 (28.64)                                        
  2 Chambliss, Dalton            Prattville             57.00      55.93 qBB    
                  27.42       55.93 (28.51)                                        
  3 Melton, Kobie             SO Athens               1:00.14      56.71 q      
                  27.61       56.71 (29.10)                                        
  4 Cimino, Sarah             JR Randolph               59.20      56.81 q      
                  27.64       56.81 (29.17)                                        
  5 Stewart, Mary             SO Daphne               1:02.24      58.83 q      
                  28.63       58.83 (30.20)                                        
  6 Smith, Olivia             FR Daphne                 59.82      58.93 q      
                  29.23       58.93 (29.70)                                        
  7 Davis, Samantha              Appalachian          1:00.87      59.55 q      
                  28.30       59.55 (31.25)                                        
  8 Campbell, Devin           SO Bob Jones            1:01.19      59.59 q      
                  29.03       59.59 (30.56)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Stevens, JoAnne           FR Bob Jones            1:00.28      59.85 q      
                  29.38       59.85 (30.47)                                        
 10 Rose, Anna                SR McGill-Toolen          59.91      59.86 q      
                  29.19       59.86 (30.67)                                        
 11 Brooks, Rachael              Shades Valley        1:02.30    1:00.09 q      
                  29.32     1:00.09 (30.77)                                        
 12 Miller, Haley             SR McGill-Toolen        1:02.27    1:00.45 q      
                  29.88     1:00.45 (30.57)                                        
 13 Younce, Emma                 Opp                  1:00.66    1:00.65 q      
                  29.28     1:00.65 (31.37)                                        
 14 McAdams, Lauren            8 Westminster          1:02.78    1:01.07 q      
                  29.64     1:01.07 (31.43)                                        
 15 Dean, Tyler               FR Spain Park           1:01.25    1:01.26 q      
                  29.51     1:01.26 (31.75)                                        
 16 Stough, Kristin           FR Spanish Fort         1:01.90    1:01.28 q      
                  29.80     1:01.28 (31.48)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Berger, Julie             FR Tuscaloosa Cty       1:01.59    1:01.64        
                  29.90     1:01.64 (31.74)                                        
 18 Bolvig, Emily             JR Mountain Brook       1:02.97    1:01.85        
                  29.67     1:01.85 (32.18)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Cimino, Maddie               Huntsville           1:03.61    1:02.01        
                  30.31     1:02.01 (31.70)                                        
 20 Pudner, Susanna           JR Auburn               1:03.53    1:02.46        
                  30.05     1:02.46 (32.41)                                        
 21 Barrett, Emerson          FR Buckhorn             1:04.21    1:02.64        
                  30.21     1:02.64 (32.43)                                        
 22 Smith, Lulu               FR Auburn               1:04.90    1:04.40        
                  31.78     1:04.40 (32.62)                                        
 22 Helms, Ali                FR Spanish Fort         1:03.88    1:04.40        
                  31.02     1:04.40 (33.38)                                        
 24 Petznick, Sarah            7 Mountain Brook       1:04.51    1:04.50        
                  31.41     1:04.50 (33.09)                                        
 25 Lane, Mary Elizabeth      SO Florence             1:04.12    1:04.51        
                  30.78     1:04.51 (33.73)                                        
 26 Smith, Alexa                 Hoover               1:04.78    1:07.36        
                  33.02     1:07.36 (34.34)                                        
 
Event 21  Boys 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 55.51   12/1/2012 Marlin Brutkiewicz, UMS Wright-SE            
    National: @ 52.92   2/28/2014 Jacob Molacek, Creighton, NE                 
                56.25  AA All-American Auto.
                57.49  BB All-American Consid.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Graves, Macon             SR Pope Jpii            1:01.99      58.58 q      
                  27.55       58.58 (31.03)                                        
  2 Duggan, Connor            JR Auburn               1:02.66      58.92 q      
                  27.75       58.92 (31.17)                                        
  3 Sterns, Andrew            SR Bob Jones            1:00.59      59.14 q      
                  27.53       59.14 (31.61)                                        
  4 Cooper, Crossan           SR Randolph             1:01.95      59.42 q      
                  28.06       59.42 (31.36)                                        
  5 Vosen, Kyle               SO Scottsboro           1:02.38    1:00.68 q      
                  28.53     1:00.68 (32.15)                                        
  6 Waltsgott, Harry          SO Baker                1:06.52    1:01.97 q      
                  29.45     1:01.97 (32.52)                                        
  7 Levan, Joshua             JR James Clemens        1:05.25    1:03.13 q      
                  29.28     1:03.13 (33.85)                                        
  8 Black, Logan              SO Bob Jones            1:06.19    1:03.28 q      
                  29.47     1:03.28 (33.81)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Parker, Max                  Vestavia Hills       1:04.91    1:03.41 q      
                  29.61     1:03.41 (33.80)                                        
 10 Troup, Joshua                Prattville           1:04.26    1:03.49 q      
                  29.04     1:03.49 (34.45)                                        
 11 Phillips, David              Vestavia Hills       1:04.62    1:04.10 q      
                  29.77     1:04.10 (34.33)                                        
 12 Pilcher, Eric             SR Cullman              1:06.36    1:04.60 q      
                  29.89     1:04.60 (34.71)                                        
 13 Huang, Edward                Vestavia Hills       1:05.10    1:04.90 q      
                  30.01     1:04.90 (34.89)                                        
 14 Costantini, Harrison      JR Daphne               1:08.76    1:05.00 q      
                  30.26     1:05.00 (34.74)                                        
 15 Petznick, Gaston          FR Mountain Brook       1:05.10    1:05.53 q      
                  31.17     1:05.53 (34.36)                                        
 16 Nurre, Alexander          FR Huntsville           1:06.51    1:06.32 q      
                  30.18     1:06.32 (36.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Gooden, Brandt            SO Hewitt Truss         1:05.29    1:06.59        
                  30.87     1:06.59 (35.72)                                        
 18 Gardner, Trent               AL Christian         1:05.96    1:07.50        
                  31.17     1:07.50 (36.33)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Barnett, Drew             JR McGill-Toolen        1:09.57    1:07.63        
                  31.89     1:07.63 (35.74)                                        
 20 Williams, Ian             SR James Clemens        1:06.49    1:07.96        
                  31.25     1:07.96 (36.71)                                        
 20 Andreasen, Seth              Enterprise           1:08.53    1:07.96        
                  31.89     1:07.96 (36.07)                                        
 
Event 22  Girls 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 1:02.13   12/4/2010 Megan K Molnar, Auburn                     
    National: @   58.75        2009 Kasey Carlson, Walnut Creek, CA            
                1:03.22  AA All-American Auto.
                1:04.66  BB All-American Consid.
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Cunningham, Rachel        JR Spain Park           1:04.92    1:02.35 qAA    
                  29.35     1:02.35 (33.00)                                        
  2 Pollard, Katie             8 Madison Academy      1:05.74    1:04.21 qBB    
                  30.54     1:04.21 (33.67)                                        
  3 Dallas, Annie Frances     SO Auburn               1:07.72    1:04.28 qBB    
                  30.27     1:04.28 (34.01)                                        
  4 Parker, McAuley           JR Auburn               1:07.60    1:04.77 q      
                  30.40     1:04.77 (34.37)                                        
  5 Hu, Alison                FR Grissom              1:07.93    1:05.14 q      
                  30.96     1:05.14 (34.18)                                        
  6 Tarsitano, Christina      SO James Clemens        1:09.16    1:07.05 q      
                  31.81     1:07.05 (35.24)                                        
  7 Carey, Alice               8 McGill-Toolen        1:07.34    1:07.43 q      
                  31.68     1:07.43 (35.75)                                        
  8 Hegan, Neely              FR Spanish Fort         1:10.97    1:07.51 q      
                  31.92     1:07.51 (35.59)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Palenapa, Grace           FR Bob Jones            1:08.98    1:08.47 q      
                  32.14     1:08.47 (36.33)                                        
 10 Ely, Birch                   Homewood             1:10.33    1:08.51 q      
                  32.24     1:08.51 (36.27)                                        
 11 Biswal, Sydney               Hoover               1:12.45    1:09.07 q      
                  32.65     1:09.07 (36.42)                                        
 12 King, Erin                SO Auburn               1:14.35    1:09.18 q      
                  32.62     1:09.18 (36.56)                                        
 13 Smith, Emme               FR Daphne               1:12.46    1:10.63 q      
                  33.41     1:10.63 (37.22)                                        
 14 Shen, Jia Jia             JR Grissom              1:14.33    1:10.97 q      
                  33.66     1:10.97 (37.31)                                        
 15 Smith, Alexa                 Hoover               1:12.90    1:12.04 q      
                  34.43     1:12.04 (37.61)                                        
 16 O'Neill, Emily            SO McGill-Toolen        1:15.26    1:12.05 q      
                  34.12     1:12.05 (37.93)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Fries, Mia                FR Bob Jones            1:12.20    1:12.24        
                  34.05     1:12.24 (38.19)                                        
 18 Davis, Samantha              Appalachian          1:15.06    1:12.41        
                  34.27     1:12.41 (38.14)                                        
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Grace, Mattie                Faith                1:15.51    1:12.47        
                  33.87     1:12.47 (38.60)                                        
 20 Peel, Sarah                  St Bernard           1:14.28    1:13.46        
                  34.24     1:13.46 (39.22)                                        
 21 Hollingsworth, Callie     JR Cullman              1:15.51    1:14.49        
                  33.90     1:14.49 (40.59)                                        
 22 Sim, Letitia               7 Spanish Fort         1:15.42    1:14.93        
                  35.16     1:14.93 (39.77)                                        
 23 Sabio, Jesse              SR Grissom              1:14.88    1:14.94        
                  34.48     1:14.94 (40.46)                                        
 24 Carroll, Adeline             Vestavia Hills       1:14.74    1:15.21        
                  35.28     1:15.21 (39.93)                                        
 25 Fleming, Kayla               Prattville           1:15.09    1:16.91        
                  35.43     1:16.91 (41.48)                                        
 
Event 23  Boys 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 3:09.93   12/5/2009 Bob Jones High School                      
                         S von Jouanne, K Fellows, P Deaton, G Wong        
    National: @ 2:54.43        2012 Jacksonville Bolles, FL                    
                         Murphy, Condorelli, Booth, Schooling              
                3:06.58  AA All-American Auto.
                3:09.68  BB All-American Consid.
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 McGill-Toolen Catholic High                       3:22.67    3:15.40 q      
     1) Larriviere, Nicolas SO          2) Dekle, Adam SO                 
     3) Tomley, Jake SR                 4) Dunne, Patrick JR              
                  22.55       47.34 (47.34)     1:10.89 (23.55)     1:37.70 (50.36)
        2:01.04 (23.34)     2:27.32 (49.62)     2:50.06 (22.74)     3:15.40 (48.08)
  2 Auburn High School                                3:23.08    3:16.26 q      
     1) Padgett, Daniel SR              2) Stabler, Brady JR              
     3) Chandler, Garrison 8            4) Duggan, Connor JR              
                  22.85       48.46 (48.46)     1:10.97 (22.51)     1:35.78 (47.32)
        2:00.25 (24.47)     2:27.15 (51.37)     2:50.91 (23.76)     3:16.26 (49.11)
  3 Huntsville High School                            3:24.07    3:17.25 q      
     1) Overbeek, Robert JR             2) Chance, Caleb FR               
     3) Burney, Jadie JR                4) Smith, Austin JR               
                  23.05       47.44 (47.44)     1:11.63 (24.19)     1:37.48 (50.04)
        2:00.83 (23.35)     2:28.09 (50.61)     2:51.63 (23.54)     3:17.25 (49.16)
  4 James Clemens High School                         3:26.90    3:19.16 q      
     1) Caple, Caleb SR                 2) Messer, Eric FR                
     3) White, Joseph JR                4) Shea, Andrew JR                
                  23.73       49.71 (49.71)     1:40.79 (51.08)   2:05.12 (1:15.41)
        2:31.46 (26.34)                             2:54.26 ( )         3:19.16 ( )
  5 Fairhope High School                              3:26.43    3:19.48 q      
     1) Tunks, Jackson SR               2) Newsome, Jacob FR              
     3) Bondurant, Robert SR            4) Boles, Riley SR                
                  22.89       47.18 (47.18)     1:11.86 (24.68)     1:38.87 (51.69)
        2:03.18 (24.31)     2:29.94 (51.07)     2:53.65 (23.71)     3:19.48 (49.54)
  6 St Paul's Episcopal School                        3:34.45    3:20.96 q      
     1) Oldenburg, Asher SR             2) Robinson, Luckett SO           
     3) Smith, Addison SO               4) Courtney, James JR             
                  23.23       48.02 (48.02)     1:12.60 (24.58)     1:39.68 (51.66)
        2:04.72 (25.04)     2:33.61 (53.93)     2:56.38 (22.77)     3:20.96 (47.35)
  7 Bob Jones High School                             3:31.55    3:24.00 q      
     1) He, Byron SR                    2) Clark, Carey JR                
     3) Johnson, Mark JR                4) Black, Logan SO                
                  23.63       50.42 (50.42)     1:15.11 (24.69)     1:42.68 (52.26)
        2:06.79 (24.11)     2:33.27 (50.59)     2:57.19 (23.92)     3:24.00 (50.73)
  8 Vestavia Hills High School                        3:31.94    3:30.75 q      
     1) Huang, Edward                   2) Whitehurst, Tyler              
     3) Whitehurst, Hunter              4) Parker, Max                    
                  25.19       52.07 (52.07)     1:17.35 (25.28)     1:46.18 (54.11)
        2:11.54 (25.36)     2:40.15 (53.97)     3:04.66 (24.51)     3:30.75 (50.60)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Scottsboro High School                            3:36.72    3:32.34 q      
     1) Pereira, Tony FR                2) Gossett, Ben 8                 
     3) Megehee, Jacob SR               4) Vosen, Kyle SO                 
                  24.47       51.84 (51.84)     1:17.77 (25.93)     1:48.51 (56.67)
        2:15.05 (26.54)     2:44.15 (55.64)     3:07.12 (22.97)     3:32.34 (48.19)
 10 Daphne High School                                3:41.79    3:33.22 q      
     1) Brey, Reagan JR                 2) Harlan, Zach JR                
     3) Lambert, Jacob SO               4) Costantini, Harrison JR        
                  25.78       54.24 (54.24)     1:20.18 (25.94)     1:48.47 (54.23)
        2:14.60 (26.13)     2:42.41 (53.94)     3:06.22 (23.81)     3:33.22 (50.81)
 11 Northview High School                             3:34.94    3:34.07 q      
     1) Zhang, Han                      2) Conner, Sam                    
     3) McMillan, Fuller                4) Zhang, Wen                     
                  24.56       52.22 (52.22)     1:18.98 (26.76)     1:49.41 (57.19)
        2:16.38 (26.97)     2:46.04 (56.63)     3:08.67 (22.63)     3:34.07 (48.03)
 12 Randolph School                                   3:48.80    3:37.46 q      
     1) Ready, Quinn JR                 2) Jackson, Davis                 
     3) Shockley, Cal FR                4) Herring, Jackson SR            
                  25.31       54.17 (54.17)     1:21.39 (27.22)     1:51.72 (57.55)
        2:18.36 (26.64)     2:48.11 (56.39)     3:11.21 (23.10)     3:37.46 (49.35)
 13 Homewood High School                              3:43.73    3:37.67 q      
     1) McCraw, Wilson                  2) Breeden, Max                   
     3) Merrell, Jackson                4) Harrison, Wyatt                
                  25.70       54.52 (54.52)     1:22.52 (28.00)     1:52.99 (58.47)
        2:19.13 (26.14)     2:48.05 (55.06)     3:11.87 (23.82)     3:37.67 (49.62)
 14 Mountain Brook High School                        3:46.93    3:41.12 q      
     1) Kirk, Ryan JR                   2) Martin, Jack JR                
     3) Tucker, John SR                 4) Petznick, Gaston FR            
                  25.03       53.03 (53.03)     1:20.70 (27.67)     1:52.64 (59.61)
        2:18.00 (25.36)     2:47.58 (54.94)     3:12.51 (24.93)     3:41.12 (53.54)
 15 Grissom High School                               3:44.90    3:41.60 q      
     1) Kowalczyk, Matthew JR           2) Hill, Aaron 7                  
     3) Vander-Schaaf, Reice FR         4) Phelps, Colin SO               
                  25.38       52.99 (52.99)     1:20.39 (27.40)     1:50.51 (57.52)
        2:17.64 (27.13)     2:47.25 (56.74)     3:12.80 (25.55)     3:41.60 (54.35)
 16 Davidson High School                              3:50.27    3:41.83 q      
     1) Reeves, Dustin SO               2) Latidais, Noah FR              
     3) Jones, Jacob SR                 4) Craft, Jackson 8               
                  26.51       55.18 (55.18)     1:22.90 (27.72)     1:52.19 (57.01)
        2:20.77 (28.58)     2:50.86 (58.67)     3:08.36 (17.50)     3:41.83 (50.97)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Enterprise High School                            3:48.00    3:44.65        
     1) Biddulph, Tanner JR             2) Fontaine, Hayden FR            
     3) Corsaro, Jacob SO               4) Estall, Jacob SR               
                  26.74       54.36 (54.36)     1:21.73 (27.37)     1:52.68 (58.32)
        2:19.37 (26.69)     2:48.95 (56.27)     3:16.22 (27.27)     3:44.65 (55.70)
 18 Hewitt Trussville High School                     3:42.60    3:47.23        
     1) Weissgerber, Noah FR            2) Bradley, Will FR               
     3) Gooden, Brandt SO               4) Amick, Drake FR                
                  29.46   1:00.23 (1:00.23)     1:29.01 (28.78)   2:01.23 (1:01.00)
        2:26.83 (25.60)     2:54.99 (53.76)     3:19.94 (24.95)     3:47.23 (52.24)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Westminster Christian Academy                     3:49.11    3:48.00        
     1) Boyett, Zach SR                 2) Bishop, Eric 7                 
     3) Kennedy, Justin JR              4) DeVaney, Isaac SR              
                  28.14       58.38 (58.38)     1:27.68 (29.30)   2:00.38 (1:02.00)
        2:27.33 (26.95)     2:56.64 (56.26)     3:21.13 (24.49)     3:48.00 (51.36)
 20 Boaz High School                                  3:51.25    3:54.95        
     1) Calvert, Noah SO                2) Williams, Kaleb JR             
     3) Kerr, Michael FR                4) Stewart, Haden SO              
                  26.79       56.05 (56.05)     1:25.30 (29.25)   1:57.00 (1:00.95)
        2:27.38 (30.38)   3:00.10 (1:03.10)     3:26.10 (26.00)     3:54.95 (54.85)
 21 Loveless Academic Magnet Schoo                    3:44.60    4:03.96        
     1) Ashley, Jaemin                  2) Heo, Jeong                     
     3) Morgan, Winston                 4) Morgan, Walker                 
                  25.89       54.45 (54.45)     1:21.10 (26.65)     1:51.03 (56.58)
        2:20.83 (29.80)   2:54.45 (1:03.42)     3:27.67 (33.22)   4:03.96 (1:09.51)
 -- Baker High School                                 3:52.20         DQ        
     1) Wilkerson, Cain 8               2) Alexander, Avery               
     3) Earheart, Reese FR              4) Waltsgott, Harry SO            
                  26.63       56.07 (56.07)     1:24.56 (28.49)   1:57.65 (1:01.58)
        2:24.44 (26.79)     2:54.91 (57.26)     3:19.14 (24.23)          DQ (51.47)
 
Event 24  Girls 400 Yard Freestyle Relay
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 3:31.84   12/4/2015 Auburn High School, Auburn                 
                         H Dowdle, A McGinty, S Dowdle, S Parker           
    National: @ 3:15.38   2/14/2015 Carmel, IN                                 
                         Burchill, Adams, Smith, Bilquist                  
                3:28.71  AA All-American Auto.
                3:32.15  BB All-American Consid.
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
  1 Auburn High School                                3:40.26    3:31.84!qBB    
     1) Dowdle, Hadley SO               2) McGinty, Anna Kate SO          
     3) Dowdle, Peyton 8                4) Parker, McAuley JR             
                  24.61       50.97 (50.97)     1:16.80 (25.83)     1:45.46 (54.49)
        2:11.11 (25.65)     2:39.09 (53.63)     3:04.18 (25.09)     3:31.84 (52.75)
  2 Grissom High School                               3:42.56    3:39.05 q      
     1) Northcutt, Mary SR              2) Davis, Taylor                  
     3) Hu, Alison FR                   4) Hui, Chloe JR                  
                  26.34       55.26 (55.26)     1:23.53 (28.27)     1:54.69 (59.43)
        2:20.24 (25.55)     2:47.25 (52.56)     3:12.13 (24.88)     3:39.05 (51.80)
  3 Bob Jones High School                             3:41.51    3:39.93 q      
     1) Rinehart, Elise FR              2) Stevens, JoAnne FR             
     3) Campbell, Devin SO              4) Munster, Claire SR             
                  26.98       56.17 (56.17)     1:23.13 (26.96)     1:52.59 (56.42)
        2:18.17 (25.58)     2:46.48 (53.89)     3:12.24 (25.76)     3:39.93 (53.45)
  4 Hoover High School                                3:43.11    3:40.29 q      
     1) Han, Erica                      2) Vanlandingham, Kylie           
     3) Sall, Amanda                    4) Williamson, Abigail            
                  26.33       56.95 (56.95)     1:21.76 (24.81)     1:50.57 (53.62)
        2:17.49 (26.92)     2:46.73 (56.16)     3:12.23 (25.50)     3:40.29 (53.56)
  5 Huntsville High School                            3:51.85    3:40.88 q      
     1) Barlow, Ryan SO                 2) Monk, Marybeth 8               
     3) Cimino, Maddie                  4) Weakley, Regan SO              
                  26.11       54.10 (54.10)     1:21.42 (27.32)     1:51.24 (57.14)
        2:19.18 (27.94)     2:49.49 (58.25)     3:13.77 (24.28)     3:40.88 (51.39)
  6 James Clemens High School                         3:41.45    3:42.19 q      
     1) Holtcamp, Mackenzie FR          2) Brashear, Lauren SR            
     3) King, Rebecca 8                 4) King, Annabel JR               
                  27.08       56.23 (56.23)     1:23.59 (27.36)     1:53.09 (56.86)
        2:20.46 (27.37)     2:49.99 (56.90)     3:14.80 (24.81)     3:42.19 (52.20)
  7 Vestavia Hills High School                        3:41.94    3:43.18 q      
     1) Uldrich, Grace                  2) Nelson, Sydney                 
     3) Boyd, Brooke                    4) Moers, Anna                    
                  27.16       57.11 (57.11)     1:24.31 (27.20)     1:53.53 (56.42)
        2:20.48 (26.95)     2:50.57 (57.04)     3:15.65 (25.08)     3:43.18 (52.61)
  8 McGill-Toolen Catholic High                       3:57.38    3:44.00 q      
     1) Wagnon, Alexandra SO            2) Wagnon, Rachel SR              
     3) Miller, Haley SR                4) Rose, Anna SR                  
                  26.89       57.10 (57.10)     1:23.93 (26.83)     1:54.03 (56.93)
        2:20.79 (26.76)     2:50.13 (56.10)     3:15.51 (25.38)     3:44.00 (53.87)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
  9 Pjp II Catholic High School                       3:46.44    3:44.66 q      
     1) Vasquez, Emily SO               2) Mead, Lexi SO                  
     3) McCann, Erin SO                 4) Morgavi, Sabrina FR            
                  26.47       55.32 (55.32)     1:22.52 (27.20)     1:52.33 (57.01)
        2:19.57 (27.24)     2:49.18 (56.85)     3:15.57 (26.39)     3:44.66 (55.48)
 10 St Paul's Episcopal School                        4:00.46    3:46.38 q      
     1) Whiston, Gracie JR              2) Everett, Lauren SR             
     3) Kirby, Libby 8                  4) Everett, Jessie JR             
                  26.93       57.08 (57.08)     1:24.92 (27.84)     1:56.35 (59.27)
        2:24.15 (27.80)     2:54.53 (58.18)     3:19.25 (24.72)     3:46.38 (51.85)
 11 Florence High School                              3:55.57    3:47.98 q      
     1) Gean, Somer Beth FR             2) Lane, Mary Elizabeth SO        
     3) Rhoads, Megan SR                4) Miller, Hannah JR              
                  26.70       55.73 (55.73)     1:23.24 (27.51)     1:53.17 (57.44)
        2:50.81 (57.64)                             3:17.83 ( )         3:47.98 ( )
 12 Daphne High School                                3:52.76    3:50.92 q      
     1) Smith, Olivia FR                2) Smith, Emme FR                 
     3) Suhs, Rachel SO                 4) Stewart, Mary SO               
                  26.85       56.03 (56.03)     1:24.94 (28.91)     1:55.78 (59.75)
        2:23.77 (27.99)   2:55.79 (1:00.01)     3:22.05 (26.26)     3:50.92 (55.13)
 13 Mountain Brook High School                        3:59.21    3:53.52 q      
     1) Elliott, Hannah JR              2) Hamilton, Elizabeth FR         
     3) Petznick, Sarah 7               4) Crabtree, Lauren SO            
                  26.98       56.79 (56.79)     1:25.75 (28.96)   1:58.27 (1:01.48)
        2:26.43 (28.16)   2:58.32 (1:00.05)     3:24.05 (25.73)     3:53.52 (55.20)
 14 Westminster Christian Academy                     4:01.75    3:55.42 q      
     1) Hamilton, Rebekah 7             2) McAdams, Heather 7             
     3) McAdams, Brooke SO              4) McAdams, Lauren 8              
                  26.69       55.95 (55.95)     1:25.29 (29.34)   1:58.19 (1:02.24)
        2:26.80 (28.61)   2:59.26 (1:01.07)     3:26.75 (27.49)     3:55.42 (56.16)
 15 Spain Park High School                            3:58.84    3:56.42 q      
     1) Deas, Bailey SO                 2) Rice, Caroline SO              
     3) Dean, Tyler FR                  4) Cunningham, Rachel JR          
                  27.95       57.99 (57.99)     1:26.27 (28.28)   1:58.77 (1:00.78)
        2:28.34 (29.57)   3:00.53 (1:01.76)     3:27.28 (26.75)     3:56.42 (55.89)
 16 Fairhope High School                              4:04.91    3:56.84 q      
     1) Davis, Joy SO                   2) Bailey, Anna SO                
     3) Beaver, Emily 8                 4) Shane, Ramsey SR               
                  28.75   1:01.25 (1:01.25)     1:29.76 (28.51)     2:01.06 (59.81)
        2:29.02 (27.96)     3:00.56 (59.50)     3:27.37 (26.81)     3:56.84 (56.28)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 17 Spanish Fort High                                 3:56.87    3:57.68        
     1) Weissgerber, Ashlynn SR         2) Sim, Letitia 7                 
     3) Hansen, Jenna SO                4) Helms, Ali FR                  
                  26.32       54.75 (54.75)     1:23.80 (29.05)   1:56.05 (1:01.30)
        2:26.55 (30.50)   3:00.44 (1:04.39)     3:27.84 (27.40)     3:57.68 (57.24)
 18 Homewood High School                              3:59.27    4:00.22        
     1) Burgess, Isabel 8               2) Harrison, Mary Elizabeth       
     3) Gibbons, Hanna Brook            4) Blish, Isabel                  
                  29.57   1:03.29 (1:03.29)     1:31.83 (28.54)   2:03.71 (1:00.42)
        2:31.70 (27.99)     3:03.10 (59.39)     3:30.07 (26.97)     4:00.22 (57.12)
-------------------------------------------------------------------------
 19 Scottsboro High School                            4:05.00    4:01.67        
     1) Coleman, Kate SR                2) Stone, Olyvia 8                
     3) Sanders, Katharyn FR            4) Reichle, Kyla FR               
                  29.13   1:01.22 (1:01.22)     1:30.49 (29.27)   2:02.37 (1:01.15)
        2:30.31 (27.94)     3:01.72 (59.35)     3:29.01 (27.29)     4:01.67 (59.95)
 
Event 100  Boys 200 Yard Medley Relay Swim-off
===============================================================================
       AHSAA: ! 1:37.27   12/5/2009 Auburn High School                         
                         L IANNUZZI, B Hoerlein, K COGGIN, S Parsons       
                1:34.13  AA All-American Auto.
                1:35.69  BB All-American Consid.
    School                                               Seed    Prelims        
===============================================================================
Preliminaries - Swim-off
  1 Hoover High School                                     NT    1:52.74 q      
                  31.17     1:03.47 (32.30)     1:28.73 (25.26)     1:52.74 (24.01)
  2 Guntersville                                           NT    1:52.98 q      
                  28.98     1:00.79 (31.81)     1:27.07 (26.28)     1:52.98 (25.91)