Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2016 09:25 PM
           AHSAA State Championship Meet 2016 - 5/5/2016 to 5/7/2016           
                           4A, 5A, 6A, 7A Divisions                            
                                Gulf Shores, Al                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 11.98  5/1/2010    Kayla Stewart, Guntersville                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tamrah Tucker                Catholic- Montgo         12.81q -2.1  3 
  2 jazzmyn mcclendon            Jacksonville             13.03q -1.8  2 
  3 Olivia Casimir               LAMP                     13.09q -1.8  2 
  4 Brittany Hawkins             North Jackson            13.13q -2.1  3 
  5 Endia Jones                  Handley                  13.19q -2.1  3 
  6 Shamari Thirlkill            Deshler                  13.21q -2.1  3 
  7 Nazaria Gaiter               Leeds                    13.42q -2.1  3 
  8 MaKiyah Grimes               Deshler                  13.46q -1.1  1 
  9 Brianna Hawkins              North Jackson            13.48  -1.8  2 
 10 Jimmiah Fenderson            Catholic- Montgo         13.61  -2.1  3 
 11 Heather Middleton            Good Hope                13.74  -1.8  2  13.731
 12 Mia Garrett                  Childersburg             13.74  -1.1  1  13.732
 13 Ovoke Moss                   LAMP                     13.75  -1.1  1 
 14 Jabriana Jemison             LAMP                     13.76  -1.8  2 
 15 Jailah Swain                 Childersburg             13.77  -1.1  1 
 16 Amya Carlisle                Saks                     13.78  -1.1  1 
 17 Shamir Brown                 Sipsey Valle             13.82  -1.1  1 
 18 Lydia Storie                 Sipsey Valle             13.91  -2.1  3 
 19 December Owens               Deshler                  13.92  -1.8  2 
 20 Emily Ransum                 Cherokee County          13.96  -1.8  2 
 21 Alli Silas                   Hayleyville              14.08  -1.1  1 
 22 Raquel Jones                 Monroe Count             14.17  -1.1  1 
 -- Kelana Floyd                 W S Neal                    FS  -2.1  3 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 5:01.38  4/30/2015   Amaris Tyynismaa, Catholic- Montgo        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Amaris Tyynismaa             Catholic- Montgo       5:04.90   10   
  2 Cele Moon                    Wilson                 5:11.87    8   
  3 Cassidy Winter               West Limestone         5:24.11    6   
  4 Phoebe Moon                  Wilson                 5:32.41    5   
  5 Jordan Adams                 Wilson                 5:32.77    4   
  6 Presley Miles                St James               5:38.04    3   
  7 Elizabeth Miles              Brooks                 5:41.78    2   
  8 Lauren McHan                 J B Pennington         5:41.92    1   
  9 Rebecca Hearn                Jacksonville           5:46.29  
 10 Mackenzie LeGrand            Trinity Wild           5:46.93  
 11 Grace Leslie                 Catholic- Montgo       5:50.76  
 12 McKenzie Adams               Oneonta                5:52.03  
 13 Valeria Vizcarra             West Limestone         5:56.54  
 14 Abigail Thomas               Straughn               5:58.39  
 15 Rainey Tyler                 West Limestone         6:02.33  
 16 Alyson Butler                Dar                    6:04.34  
 17 Mary Shelton                 Jacksonville           6:04.69  
 18 Sailor Miles                 St James               6:08.17  
 19 Emily Douglas                Ums-Wright             6:09.03  
 20 Camryn Gossett               Cherokee County        6:18.79  
 21 Shamya Black                 Dadeville HS           6:22.51  
 22 Katie Sanders                Childersburg           6:24.32  
 23 Aly Donaldson                Hayleyville            6:24.83  
 24 Kirsta Murphree              J B Pennington         6:27.08  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 48.87  5/9/2009    Anniston, Anniston                          
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ums-Wright                                            51.28q  1 
  2 Deshler                                               51.42q  2 
  3 Lamp                                                  51.69q  3 
  4 Jacksonville                                          52.53q  3 
  5 Childersburg                                          52.70q  1 
  6 Saks                                                  52.85q  3 
  7 Handley                                               53.81q  3 
  8 Cherokee County                                       54.02q  2 
  9 Hokes Bluff                                           54.46   3 
 10 Sipsey Valley High School                             54.54   2 
 11 Westminster Christian                                 55.01   1 
 12 Sardis                                                55.11   1 
 13 Monroe County                                         55.60   2 
 14 Brooks                                                55.91   3 
 15 Rogers                                                55.93   1 
 16 Leeds                                                 56.03   2 
 17 Hamilton                                              56.16   1 
 18 W S Neal                                              56.18   2 
 19 White Plains                                          56.29   1 
 20 J B Pennington                                        56.74   2 
 21 Good Hope                                             57.59   3 
 22 Trinity Wildcats                                      57.93   2 
 
Girls High Jump 4A
=================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 5-06.50  5/1998      Meredith George, Boaz                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gracie Hunt                  Ums-Wright             5-02.00      1.57m  10   
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Taylor Adams                 Wilson                 5-00.00      1.52m   8   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Morgan Newton                Dar                    5-00.00      1.52m   6   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Ashlyn Adkins                Locust Fork            4-10.00      1.47m   4.50
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Macey Wallace                Oneonta                4-10.00      1.47m   4.50
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 jazzmyn mcclendon            Jacksonville           4-08.00      1.42m   3   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Ellen Ray Chitty             Ums-Wright             4-08.00      1.42m   2   
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Isabelle Cochran             Catholic- Montgo       4-08.00      1.42m   1   
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Alli Temple                  Hayleyville            4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Haley Etheredge              J B Pennington         4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Jasmine Finley-Kimble        Handley                4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Lauren Dowdy                 Hokes Bluff            4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Julia Rice                   Dar                    4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Brooke Dawson                Rogers                 4-04.00      1.32m 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 15 Mariah Morelock              Sardis                 4-04.00      1.32m 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Rachel Hiebel                Brooks                 4-04.00      1.32m 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Sarah Pehler                 Ums-Wright             4-04.00      1.32m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Jordan Sabree                White Plains           4-02.00      1.27m 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Shelby Ziegler               Danville               4-02.00      1.27m 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O    O  XXX 
 20 Sadie Fendley                Good Hope              4-02.00      1.27m 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 4-06 
       XO    O    X   XX 
 21 Helena Alley                 Brooks                 4-02.00      1.27m 
     4-00 4-02 4-04 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 22 Erin McCord                  Cherokee County        4-00.00      1.21m 
     4-00 4-02 
        O  XXX 
 -- Emily Gilliland              Hokes Bluff                 NH            
     4-06 
      XXX 
 -- Caitlin Little               North Jackson               DQ             Electronics
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
======================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 39-01.75  5/4/2013    Raven Stewart, Guntersville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Aryn McDowell                Ums-Wright            36-08.00   2.7    11.17m  10   
     35-11(0.9) 35-04.25(1.7) 36-03(1.1) 36-08(2.7) FOUL(1.8) 36-05.50(1.7)
  2 Jasmine Finley-Kimble        Handley               35-08.50   1.4    10.88m   8   
     34-03.75(1.9) 35-05(0.3) 35-08.50(1.4) 34-07.25(2.4) 33-10.50(1.3) 33-03.50(1.0)
  3 Gracie Hunt                  Ums-Wright            35-05.50   1.2    10.80m   6   
     34-09(1.1) 35-05.50(1.2) FOUL(0.9) FOUL(0.8) 35-03.75(1.0) 35-02.50(0.8)
  4 Kaitlyn Belue                Brooks                34-04.50   1.7    10.47m   5   
     33-03(1.9) 32-08.50(1.1) 34-04.50(1.7) 30-06.50(1.3) 31-11.50(1.3) 32-01(1.3)
  5 Tylynn Register              Hokes Bluff           34-02.50   1.3    10.42m   4   
     34-01.75(1.7) 33-05.25(0.3) 32-11(1.4) 33-04(2.4) 34-02.50(1.3) 34-02(1.3)
  6 Haleigh Cashman              Hokes Bluff           33-03.50   1.5    10.14m   3   
     31-01.50(2.5) 30-03.50(+0.0) 31-07.50(1.2) 33-03.50(1.5) 32-11.50(1.7) 31-08.50(1.2)
  7 Megan Hwang                  Ums-Wright            32-01.00   1.7     9.77m   2   
     32-01(1.7) 31-06(2.5) 30-07(1.5) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 31-07(1.2)
  8 Saniyah Wilson               Childersburg          31-11.50   1.3     9.74m   1   
     31-11.50(1.3) 30-06.50(1.2) 29-09.50(1.4) 27-00(1.8) 25-09(1.9) PASS(1.4)
  9 Addison Camp                 Brooks                31-08.50   1.5     9.66m 
     29-11.50(1.1) 29-06.50(1.9) 31-08.50(1.5) 30-02(1.7) 30-01(2.0) 29-07.50(1.9)
 10 keely templeton              Danville              31-05.00  +0.0     9.57m 
     30-03.50(1.8) 31-02(1.3) 31-05(+0.0)           
 11 Alyssa Bolt                  Dar                   30-08.00   1.0     9.34m 
     29-05(1.8) 30-08(1.0) 29-09.50(1.9)           
 12 Natalie Key                  Oneonta               30-06.50   0.5     9.30m 
     29-08(0.2) 30-02(1.1) 30-06.50(0.5)           
 13 Megan Crossley               White Plains          30-03.00   1.4     9.22m 
     28-09(1.3) 30-03(1.4) 29-05.25(0.6)           
 14 Lauren Dowdy                 Hokes Bluff           30-01.00  +0.0     9.16m 
     30-01(+0.0) 29-09.50(0.8) 29-09.50(0.6)           
 15 Hannah White                 St James              29-11.50   0.8     9.13m 
     28-11(1.5) 28-03(1.6) 29-11.50(0.8)           
 16 Ragan Stanfield              Dar                   29-09.50  +0.0     9.08m 
     28-07(1.0) 29-01.75(2.0) 29-09.50(+0.0)           
 17 Emily Chamnong               LAMP                  29-04.50   1.9     8.95m 
     29-04.50(1.9) 28-08(1.3) FOUL(1.7)           
 18 Jordan Sabree                White Plains          29-01.50  +0.0     8.87m 
     28-04(2.2) 28-00.50(1.3) 29-01.50(+0.0)           
 19 Allisyn Garrett              Brooks                28-11.50   1.4     8.82m 
     28-07.25(1.5) 28-08.25(1.5) 28-11.50(1.4)           
 20 Angelina Kim                 LAMP                  28-01.00   1.4     8.55m 
     28-01(1.4) 27-03.50(1.5) 26-10.50(1.5)           
 21 Tionna Taite                 LAMP                  27-03.50   1.4     8.31m 
     26-06(0.4) 27-03.50(1.4) FOUL(1.1)           
 22 kelsey ervin                 Jacksonville          27-01.00   1.5     8.25m 
     FOUL(0.7) 27-01(1.5) 25-10(0.7)           
 23 kayla brown                  Monroe Count          25-10.50   0.1     7.88m 
     25-10.50(0.1) FOUL      FOUL                
 23 Hannah Neill                 J B Pennington        25-10.50   1.3     7.88m 
     FOUL      FOUL      25-10.50(1.3)           
 
Girls Shot Put Para Athlete Ambulatory 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Emily Frederick              Hokes Bluff           19-03.00      5.86m   1   
      18-09  19-03  18-08.50  19-01  17-10  18-07
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 11.84  5/2008      Lakeshia Williams, Ramsay                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Destiny Pitts                Beauregard               12.62q -1.8  1 
  2 Wilisha Ward                 Greenville               12.71q -2.0  3 
  3 Asia Walker                  Columbia                 12.86q -2.0  3 
  4 Janae Powell                 East Limestone           12.88q -1.8  1 
  5 Shy'shawna Smith             Demopolis                12.99q -2.5  2 
  6 Niya Oden                    Helena                   13.00q -1.8  1 
  7 Quiana Moore                 Helena                   13.05q -2.0  3 
  8 Jasmine Baker                Madison County           13.06q -2.0  3 
  9 Jordan Moss                  Faith Academy            13.14  -1.8  1 
 10 KiaJada Davidson             Greenville               13.16  -2.0  3 
 11 Eunique Rudolph              Escambia County          13.19  -2.5  2 
 12 Barbara Garrett              Wenonah                  13.20  -2.5  2 
 13 La'qualia Brooks             Sumpter Central          13.21  -2.5  2 
 14 Bionca Davis                 Sumpter Central          13.22  -1.8  1 
 15 Chante' Walker               Charles Henderso         13.27  -2.5  2 
 16 Pria Gray                    Brewbaker Tech           13.32  -2.0  3 
 17 Davia Palmer                 Anniston                 13.33  -2.5  2 
 18 Ashleigh Ivory               Demopolis                13.34  -1.8  1 
 19 Danielle McGrue              Pleasant Grove           13.41  -2.0  3 
 20 Brianna Taylor               Ramsay                   13.42  -1.8  1 
 21 Meg Goebel                   Pope John Paul I         13.46  -2.5  2 
 22 Kyndra Heard                 Pleasant Grove           13.59  -2.5  2 
 23 Dana Burt                    J O Johnson              13.76  -2.0  3 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 5:05.79  5/2006      Mary Carlton Johnson, St. Paul's          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Isabel Valenzuela            St Paul's              5:15.78   10   
  2 Heather McMillen             Columbia               5:23.19    8   
  3 Katherine Hunter             Randolph               5:27.00    6   
  4 Maggie Lucas                 Helena                 5:39.38    5   
  5 Zoe Evans                    Randolph               5:42.28    4   
  6 Mary Howard Singleton        St Paul's              5:42.84    3   
  7 Claire Vaughn                Helena                 5:43.50    2   
  8 Kristen Cianfaglione         Pope John Paul I       5:43.66    1   
  9 Marjorie Head                Shelby County          5:44.80  
 10 Seleta Lawrence              Tallassee              5:45.04  
 11 Natalie Garcia               St Paul's              5:47.24  
 12 Emma Hudson                  Randolph               5:49.01  
 13 Savannah Greene              Mortimer Jordan        5:49.09  
 14 Payton McCaleb               Corner                 5:49.60  
 15 Bradley Herbert              Guntersville           5:51.31  
 16 Abigail Ford                 Helena                 5:53.37  
 17 Lexie Burfield               Lawrence County        5:56.60  
 18 Savanna Englisbee            Mortimer Jordan        6:00.01  
 19 Kenya Tillman                Boaz                   6:00.07  
 20 Rayvion Williams             Charles Henderso       6:02.66  
 21 Tamara Montes                CALE                   6:02.68  
 22 Catherine Crawford           Tallassee              6:06.45  
 23 Andrea Harrison              Carver-Birmingha       6:09.44  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 47.95  5/1/2010    Scottsboro, Scottsboro                      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beauregard                                            50.48q  2 
  2 Demopolis                                             50.57q  1 
  3 Wenonah                                               51.16q  1 
  4 St Paul's                                             51.53q  3 
  5 Columbia                                              51.61q  3 
  6 Pleasant Grove                                        51.67q  2 
  7 Vigor                                                 51.80q  1 
  8 Madison County                                        51.91q  3 
  9 East Limestone                                        52.67   1 
 10 B T Washington                                        52.82   2 
 11 Randolph                                              52.92   1 
 12 Tallassee                                             53.30   3 
 13 Sumpter Central                                       53.65   2 
 14 Mortimer Jordan                                       53.86   2 
 15 Escambia County                                       54.00   3 
 16 St Clair County                                       54.05   2 
 17 Faith Academy                                         54.34   1 
 18 Williamson                                            54.48   3 
 19 Fairfield                                             54.66   3 
 20 Douglas                                               55.44   3 
 21 Boaz                                                  55.49   2 
 22 Alexandria High School                                55.82   1 
 23 Helena High School                                    56.49   1 
 -- B C Rain                                                 DQ   2  Zone 2 Early
 
Girls Long Jump 5A
======================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 19-02.25  5/1991      Petrina Lacey, Williamson                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carsheuna Curry              Anniston              17-08.50   2.4     5.39m  10   
     FOUL(2.8) 17-03.50(3.1) 15-09(0.3) 17-04.50(2.8) 17-08.50(2.4) FOUL(1.9)
  2 Emily Burrowes               St Paul's             17-02.00   3.6     5.23m   8   
     15-06(2.4) 16-07(1.6) 15-11.50(2.2) 16-02(1.8) 16-00(3.5) 17-02(3.6)
  3 Ashleigh Ivory               Demopolis             16-08.00   2.7     5.08m   6   
     14-08.50(2.5) 15-05(1.7) 16-01(2.3) 16-08(2.7) 16-00.50(3.0) FOUL     
  4 Ty Thomas                    Beauregard            16-07.50   3.7     5.06m   5   
     15-03(0.6) 16-00.50(1.4) 15-05.50(2.1) 15-10(2.3) 16-07.50(3.7) 16-00(3.5)
  5 Destiny Pitts                Beauregard            16-07.00   4.0     5.05m   4   
     15-08(2.8) 16-01(1.8) 16-05.50(2.3) 16-06(3.0) 15-05.50(2.4) 16-07(4.0)
  6 Makayla Auls                 Brewbaker Tech        16-05.00   2.3     5.00m   3   
     16-05(2.3) 16-03(3.6) FOUL(2.3) 15-07(2.0) 16-04(3.3) 16-02(3.3)
  7 Jirah Ards                   Eufaula               16-05.00   2.7     5.00m   2   
     15-04.75(2.1) 16-02.50(1.5) 16-00(2.7) 15-03(1.5) 15-07(1.9) 16-05(2.7)
  8 Charlotte Krause             St Paul's             16-05.00   2.2     5.00m   1   
     FOUL(2.9) FOUL(3.0) 16-05(2.2) 13-08(2.7) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(4.3)
  9 Shunterius Stephens          Central-Tuscaloo      16-01.50   1.9     4.91m 
     15-02(2.4) 16-01.50(1.9) 15-07.50(1.8) 15-06.25(2.4) 14-10(1.4) 14-05.50(2.6)
 10 Crystalyn Hill               Pleasant Grove        16-00.25   2.5     4.88m 
     16-00(2.2) 16-00.25(2.5) 15-09.50(1.6)           
 11 Michaela Smith               Columbia              15-11.00   2.6     4.85m 
     14-03.50(1.5) 15-08.50(1.5) 15-11(2.6)           
 12 Chloe Moseley                Corner                15-10.00   1.3     4.82m 
     15-10(1.3) 14-05.50(2.9) 15-01.50(2.1)         
 13 Olivia Beard                 St Paul's             15-08.50   3.8     4.78m 
     15-08.50(3.8) 15-03(1.2) 15-08.50(1.1)           
 14 Gracie Loyd                  Fairview              15-08.00   3.4     4.77m 
     14-02.50(2.3) 15-02.75(2.1) 15-08(3.4)           
 15 Sarah Hale                   Mortimer Jordan       15-06.25   0.4     4.73m 
     14-08.25(3.2) 15-03(1.1) 15-06.25(0.4)          
 16 Delia Dowdell                B T Washington        15-06.00   1.5     4.72m 
     15-06(1.5) 15-04(3.2) 15-02(3.0)           
 17 Savannah Henry               Springville           15-04.75   2.7     4.69m 
     14-04.75(2.6) 14-08.50(1.8) 15-04.75(2.7)           
 18 Yasmein Rainey               Demopolis             14-11.50   1.6     4.55m 
     14-11.50(1.6) 14-10.75(1.9) 14-02.25(3.4)           
 19 Bre Norwood                  Beauregard            14-10.50   0.8     4.53m 
     FOUL(1.5) 14-10.50(0.8) 14-01.25(0.9)           
 20 Alexis Knight                Corner                14-09.50   1.4     4.50m 
     14-00(1.4) 14-09.50(1.4) 14-09.50(2.9)           
 21 Gabbie Scoggins              Columbia              14-06.00   2.5     4.41m 
     14-04(3.0) 14-06(2.5) FOUL(1.8)          
 22 Abby Schnittker              Fairview              14-06.00   2.3     4.41m 
     13-11(3.3) 14-06(2.3) FOUL(2.6)           
 23 Zerahiah Joseph              Randolph              14-01.50   2.3     4.30m 
     14-01.50(2.3) 13-10.50(2.1) FOUL(3.6)           
 24 Caitlin Moody                Brewbaker Tech        13-07.00   3.9     4.14m 
     13-07(3.9) 13-01(2.4) 13-01.50(1.3)           
 
Girls Shot Put 5A
=================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 44-07  5/1991      Sonya Ellis, Williamson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sam Dailey                   Beauregard            36-09.50     11.21m  10   
      36-01  34-06  36-09.50  FOUL  FOUL  32-10.50
  2 Tathyana Piner               B T Washington        36-01.50     11.01m   8   
      35-05.50  32-06  35-08.25  33-04  36-01.50  35-04
  3 Alexis Jackson               Beauregard            34-03.00     10.43m   6   
      32-07  32-06  33-06  33-08.50  33-07.50  34-03
  4 Kirsen Gardner               Helena                34-00.00     10.36m   5   
      32-10  32-10.25  33-03  34-00  32-09  FOUL
  5 Avery Wakefield              Corner                32-09.00      9.98m   4   
      29-04  31-07  32-01.25  32-02  31-05.50  32-09
  6 Destiny Sanders              Faith Academy         32-02.00      9.80m   3   
      29-07  32-02  29-03.50  32-00  30-10  30-09.50
  7 Shayla Rainer                Central-Tuscaloo      32-01.00      9.77m   2   
      31-02.75  31-06  31-02.50  30-08.50  29-08  32-01
  8 Takia Tatum                  Ramsay                31-08.00      9.65m   1   
      30-01  31-04.75  31-04.25  29-05.50  31-08  30-07
  9 Ariana Garner                J O Johnson           31-03.00      9.52m 
      FOUL  31-03  FOUL  30-11.50  FOUL  29-11.50
 10 Ma'Kayla Vassar              Wenonah               30-03.50      9.23m 
      29-07.50  30-03.50  29-06.50           
 11 Samantha Williams            Demopolis             30-03.00      9.22m 
      30-03  27-05  28-09.75           
 12 Erin Fuller                  Helena                30-02.00      9.19m 
      30-02  29-09.50  28-05           
 13 Jemya Bullock                Anniston              30-01.00      9.16m 
      30-01  28-09  28-09.50           
 14 Zaria Kidd                   Columbia              29-02.50      8.90m 
      29-02.50  28-00  27-07           
 15 Kalee Johnson                Alexandria H          28-07.50      8.72m 
      28-07.50  28-00.50  27-03.50           
 16 Zanya McKenzie               Etowah                28-01.00      8.55m 
      27-10  28-01  27-02           
 17 Natassija Jackson            B T Washington        27-09.00      8.45m 
      22-02  23-11.50  27-09           
 18 Emory Johnson                Randolph              27-07.75      8.42m 
      26-01.50  24-03  27-07.75           
 19 McKenzie White               Hayden                27-04.00      8.33m 
      27-04  25-06  27-01           
 20 Ally Gunnels                 Douglas               26-08.50      8.14m 
      24-09.50  26-08.50  25-11           
 21 Aliyah Stewart               B T Washington        26-03.50      8.01m 
      FOUL  26-03.50  24-10           
 22 Tiera Turner                 Demopolis             26-01.50      7.96m 
      24-03  25-10.50  26-01.50           
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 11.47  5/2/2014    Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jayla Kirkland               Woodlawn                 12.28q -3.1  2 
  2 Japera Harris                Athens                   12.36q -1.5  3 
  3 Roni Richardson              John Carroll             12.37q -1.5  3 
  4 Lauren Fitch                 Austin                   12.41q -2.9  1 
  5 Elysa Griffin                Homewood                 12.42q -2.9  1  12.417
  6 Jasmine Griffin              Homewood                 12.42q -3.1  2  12.418
  7 Maddie Harrell               Walker                   12.60q -1.5  3 
  8 Sydney Woods                 Northridge               12.62q -3.1  2 
  9 Kaylie Wright                Muscle Shoals            12.64  -3.1  2 
 10 Jasmine Finch                Clay Chalkville          12.65  -1.5  3 
 11 Jasmine Riley                Park Crossin             12.67  -1.5  3 
 12 Aaliyah Bolware              Opelika                  12.69  -2.9  1  12.684
 13 Sheldonna Chappell           Fort Payne               12.69  -2.9  1  12.688
 14 Isabella Guevara             John Carroll             12.70  -3.1  2 
 15 Mykesa Johnson               Walker                   12.79  -3.1  2 
 16 Tyauna Ferguson              Wetumpka                 12.87  -2.9  1 
 17 Brooke Battiste              Daphne                   12.99  -2.9  1 
 18 Jordan Thomas                Spanish Fort             13.00  -2.9  1 
 19 Ashle Hartley                Carver Montgomer         13.02  -2.9  1 
 20 Barbara Anderson             Athens                   13.23  -1.5  3 
 21 Kear'ston Travis             Daphne                   13.34  -3.1  2 
 22 Alyssa Weaver                Saraland                 13.36  -3.1  2 
 23 Zoey Jackson                 Carroll                  13.41  -1.5  3 
 24 Shameka Franklin             Paul Bryant              13.60  -1.5  3 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 4:48.23  5/3/2013    Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toolen              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Savanah McMillon             Walker                 5:12.32   10   
  2 Mary Grace Strozier          Pelham                 5:14.34    8   
  3 Karsyn Whitehead             Scottsboro             5:16.45    6   
  4 Lauren Granier               John Carroll           5:20.65    5   
  5 Maggie Crow                  Fort Payne             5:25.83    4   
  6 Abigail Davis                Hartselle              5:26.01    3   
  7 Jodi Ann Martin              Walker                 5:27.25    2   
  8 Kara Nix                     Muscle Shoals          5:28.28    1   
  9 Lindsey Granier              John Carroll           5:28.64  
 10 Alex Wilkins                 Pelham                 5:29.98  
 11 Edie Smith                   Homewood               5:36.23  
 12 Gracie Groat                 Fort Payne             5:37.01  
 13 Emma Stewart                 Arab                   5:40.89  
 14 Bella Restrepo               John Carroll           5:43.15  
 15 Mandaline Thomas             Daphne                 5:47.07  
 16 Celie Jackson                Homewood               5:48.01  
 17 Rachael Collins              Cullman                5:48.08  
 18 Virginia Givhan              Homewood               5:55.10  
 19 Kaily Werthem                Gulf Shores            5:58.63  
 20 Caitlyn Sanders              Hillcrest-Tuscal       6:00.74  
 21 Peighton Langston            Gulf Shores            6:03.52  
 22 Macy Benton                  Dothan                 6:03.92  
 23 Nicole Luther                Daphne                 6:16.56  
 -- Lauren Brackin               Muscle Shoals               DQ   electronics
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 46.17  5/2000      Central Tuscaloosa, Central Tuscaloosa      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Walker                                                47.82q  1 
  2 Lee-Huntsville                                        48.28q  1 
  3 John Carroll                                          48.49q  2 
  4 Opelika                                               48.63q  3  48.623
  5 Northridge                                            48.63q  2  48.629
  6 Muscle Shoals                                         48.83q  3 
  7 Athens                                                49.68q  2 
  8 Park Crossing High School                             50.09q  1 
  9 Spanish Fort                                          50.28   2 
 10 Florence                                              50.35   3 
 11 Paul W. Bryant High School                            50.46   2 
 12 Wetumpka                                              50.54   2 
 13 Gardendale                                            50.57   1 
 14 Briarwood                                             50.65   1  50.646
 15 Daphne                                                50.65   3  50.649
 16 Homewood                                              50.89   1 
 17 Cullman                                               50.92   3 
 18 Dothan                                                51.38   3 
 19 Clay Chalkville                                       51.41   3 
 20 Carver Montgomery                                     51.51   3 
 21 Blount                                                51.56   1 
 22 Hartselle                                             51.83   2 
 23 Saraland                                              51.93   2 
 24 Russell County                                        52.68   1 
 
Girls High Jump 6A
=================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R  5-10  5/1985      Kelly Gregory, Murphy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Caroline Lawrence            Homewood               5-06.00      1.67m  10   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 5-08 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Erin Long                    Pelham                 5-02.00      1.57m   7   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  2 Lauren Fitch                 Austin                 5-02.00      1.57m   7   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Christian Hill               Homewood               5-00.00      1.52m   3.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Sarah McMillon               Walker                 5-00.00      1.52m   3.50
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Baylee Porch                 Arab                   5-00.00      1.52m   3.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Ghania Warren                Opelika                5-00.00      1.52m   3.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Tally Wilson                 Cullman                5-00.00      1.52m   0.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  8 Emily Shaw                   Pelham                 5-00.00      1.52m   0.50
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 10 Corbit Cate                  Spanish Fort           5-00.00      1.52m 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 10 Traderricka Chaney           Paul Bryant            5-00.00      1.52m 
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 12 Breanna Brown                Woodlawn               5-00.00      1.52m 
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Victoria Morris              Spanish Fort           5-00.00      1.52m 
     4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 13 Jazymon Balous               Northridge             5-00.00      1.52m 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Mar'keysia Evans             McAdory                5-00.00      1.52m 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 16 Jade Johnson                 Northridge             4-10.00      1.47m 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 17 Caroline Hollingsworth       Cullman                4-10.00      1.47m 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 18 Amber Mason                  Gulf Shores            4-08.00      1.42m 
     4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 19 Kendra Lawrence              Walker                 4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO    O  XXX 
 20 Anabel Craig                 Fort Payne             4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 21 Sydney Omtvedt               Daphne                 4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 22 Lauren White                 Opelika                4-04.00      1.32m 
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 22 Reid Catherine Bunn          Homewood               4-04.00      1.32m 
     4-04 4-06 
        O  XXX 
 -- Bailee Bruce                 Fort Payne                  NH            
     4-04 
      XXX 
 
Girls Triple Jump 6A
======================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 42-03.50  5/4/2013    Simone Charley, Spain Park               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Savannah Lee                 Spanish Fort          38-04.00   0.5    11.68m  10   
     FOUL(4.0) 36-06.50(2.8) 38-04(0.5) 36-07.25(4.0) 35-11(1.9) 35-08.25(0.9)
  2 Adrienne Lewis               Clay Chalkville       38-00.00  -0.3    11.58m   8   
     38-00(-0.3) FOUL(0.1) FOUL(3.0) 37-02(3.4) 37-04.50(3.8) 36-10.50(3.8)
  3 Megan Zuck                   Hartselle             37-09.00   4.4    11.50m   6   
     37-01.25(4.2) 37-01(4.2) 37-05(2.1) 37-09(4.4) 35-08(4.3) FOUL(4.7)
  4 Aiya Finch                   Homewood              37-02.50   3.6    11.34m   5   
     FOUL(0.2) 36-11.50(3.6) 36-03(2.0) 34-11.25(-0.0) 36-10.50(4.0) 37-02.50(3.6)
  5 Alex Ladewig                 Pelham                37-02.00   4.4    11.32m   4   
     34-04(2.6) 35-05(1.6) 36-11.25(2.7) 36-07(+0.0) 37-02(4.4) 37-01(3.6)
  6 Lian Aponte                  Albertville           36-09.75   2.8    11.22m   3   
     36-03.25(1.3) 36-09.75(2.8) 36-01(3.6) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(0.1) 36-01.50(3.5)
  7 Angel Horton                 Northridge            36-03.75   0.3    11.06m   2   
     35-05.25(2.4) 36-03.75(0.3) 36-01(3.8) 35-03.50(1.0) 35-05(2.3) 35-07(2.8)
  8 Imani Debrow                 Opelika               36-03.00   3.7    11.04m   1   
     35-11.50(2.2) 34-08.50(0.8) 35-02(3.9) 35-03.50(1.9) FOUL(4.8) 36-03(3.7)
  9 Caroline Lawrence            Homewood              35-10.50   2.8    10.93m 
     35-06.50(2.7) 35-10.50(2.8) 35-06(4.5) 34-07(2.5) 35-01(2.7) 35-07(0.8)
 10 Jade Johnson                 Northridge            35-07.75   0.8    10.86m 
     35-07.75(0.8) 34-02.50(2.4) 34-05.50(2.0)         
 11 Ashe'lee Ford                Lee-Huntsville        35-07.50   0.1    10.85m 
     35-07.50(0.1) FOUL(1.8) 35-04.50(3.4)         
 12 Brittany King                Arab                  35-04.00   1.3    10.76m 
     34-06(2.6) FOUL(+0.0) 35-04(1.3)         
 13 Alex Wilkins                 Pelham                35-01.00   1.7    10.69m 
     35-01(1.7) 35-00.75(1.3) 34-03.50(2.6)         
 14 Tamaya Mitchell              Blount                34-09.00   3.0    10.59m 
     34-09(3.0) 30-04.25(0.2) 34-05(2.4)         
 15 Kaylee Gilchrist             John Carroll          33-11.50   1.7    10.35m 
     33-05.50(0.8) 33-08(0.2) 33-11.50(1.7)         
 16 Melanie Taylor               Pelham                33-03.25   2.4    10.14m 
     33-00(1.7) 31-11(0.9) 33-03.25(2.4)         
 17 Alexis Browning              Opelika               32-11.50   2.6    10.04m 
     30-05(0.5) 32-11(+0.0) 32-11.50(2.6)         
 18 Lexi Daily                   Cullman               32-09.25   1.5     9.98m 
     FOUL(0.9) 32-09.25(1.5) 32-08.50(1.4)         
 19 Samaria Thompson             Park Crossin          32-07.25   2.2     9.93m 
     32-07.25(2.2) FOUL(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)         
 20 Kailyn Rainer                Northridge            32-04.00   0.9     9.85m 
     32-01(0.8) 32-04(0.9) 32-01.50(2.1)         
 21 Tia Alphonse                 Daphne                32-03.00   2.7     9.82m 
     31-07.50(1.1) 32-03(2.7) FOUL(1.3)         
 22 Billie Shelton               Hartselle             31-10.50   0.8     9.71m 
     31-10.50(0.8) FOUL(2.4) 31-10.25(0.5)         
 23 Emily Davis                  Gulf Shores           28-07.00   1.6     8.71m 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(3.4) 28-07(1.6)         
 -- Christian Hill               Homewood                  FOUL                 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.4)           
 
Girls Javelin Throw 6A
=================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 140-01  5/3/2014    Chloe White, Hoover                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Ty'tiana Lockhart            Opelika                 127-11     38.98m  10   
      123-05  118-03  124-08  FOUL  127-11  118-04
  2 Kelsi Hobbs                  John Carroll            125-04     38.20m   8   
      112-08  116-02  124-07  125-04  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Baylee Porch                 Arab                    122-00     37.18m   6   
      107-03  122-00  117-11  116-07  114-07  108-03
  4 Kesley Canan                 Gulf Shores             116-11     35.63m   5   
      110-02  105-08  110-00  105-00  109-05  116-11
  5 Emorie Long                  Pelham                  116-01     35.38m   4   
      112-10  116-01  115-08  115-08  105-07  103-08
  6 Lazoria Yancey               Opelika                 110-08     33.73m   3   
      85-11  106-09  100-03  109-04  FOUL  110-08
  7 Karmen Williams              Blount                  105-05     32.13m   2   
      96-01  103-00  105-05  89-00  93-08  102-06
  8 Elizabeth Bolden             Hillcrest-Tuscal        103-11     31.67m   1   
      100-00  85-06  103-11  87-02  95-06  95-09
  9 Kate Porch                   Arab                    101-01     30.81m 
      101-01  100-01  99-02  97-09  93-01  FOUL
 10 Taylor Hurst                 Gulf Shores             100-08     30.68m 
      87-10  93-02  100-08           
 11 Jasmine Preston              Opelika                 100-02     30.53m 
      93-02  95-04  100-02           
 12 Anna Claire Whaley           Spanish Fort             99-01     30.20m 
      FOUL  88-00  99-01           
 13 Moeisha Paige                Valley                   98-06     30.02m 
      96-06  98-06  92-05           
 14 Keisy Trinidad               Fort Payne               97-05     29.69m 
      90-01  97-05  88-04         
 15 Thanne Thompson              Fort Payne               96-03     29.33m 
      79-08  89-06  96-03         
 16 Megan Zuck                   Hartselle                94-11     28.93m 
      88-06  94-11  86-09         
 17 Lauren Bell                  Scottsboro               93-00     28.34m 
      86-11  68-04  93-00           
 18 Morgan Causey                Wetumpka                 89-08     27.33m 
      89-08  84-07  77-03           
 19 Haley Frankham               Cullman                  87-04     26.61m 
      79-09  87-04  87-00           
 20 Tristen Fitts                Gulf Shores              85-04     26.00m 
      79-11  85-04  81-11           
 21 YaMya Johnson                Northridge               84-09     25.83m 
      69-00  84-09  80-11           
 22 Bailey Lakin                 Scottsboro               81-01     24.71m 
      73-08  9-01  81-01           
 23 Veronica Jones               Paul Bryant              79-03     24.15m 
      66-09  79-03  77-11           
 24 Olivia Flowers               Scottsboro               78-02     23.82m 
      78-02  67-11  76-02          
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7A
========================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 11.97  5/2/2015    Caitlyn Little, Hoover                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lauryn Hall                  Sparkman                 12.19q -1.1  3 
  2 Destiny Davis                Baker                    12.25q -1.1  3 
  3 Brittley Humphrey            Hoover                   12.28q -1.6  2 
  4 Caitlyn Little               Hoover                   12.41q -2.6  1 
  5 Tanasia Reed                 Murphy                   12.47q -1.1  3 
  6 Katie Jackson                Auburn                   12.57q -1.1  3 
  7 Samyah Knotts                Bob Jones                12.61q -1.1  3 
  8 Lauryn Dancy                 Thompson                 12.63q -1.6  2  12.623
  9 Casey Core                   Auburn                   12.63  -1.6  2  12.624
 10 Rehka Berry                  McGill-Toolen            12.63  -1.6  2  12.627
 11 Alessea Rice                 Sparkman                 12.70  -1.6  2 
 12 Vada Samuels                 James Clemens            12.71  -1.6  2 
 13 Alandria McCurdy             Thompson                 12.74  -2.6  1 
 14 Jairyn Russell               Hoover                   12.85  -1.6  2 
 15 Kayla Davis                  Central-Phenix C         12.90  -1.1  3 
 16 Vanaya Asinga                Auburn                   12.91  -1.1  3  12.902
 16 Hope Igbinoghene             Hewitt-Trussvill         12.91  -2.6  1  12.902
 18 Athina Amanor                Murphy                   12.93  -2.6  1 
 19 Javonda Peagler              Prattville               13.23  -2.6  1 
 20 Trenier Coleman              McGill-Toolen            13.27  -1.6  2  13.261
 21 Madelynn Fluker              Mary Montgomery          13.27  -2.6  1  13.267
 22 Kenlee Carroll               Oak Mountain             13.47  -2.6  1 
 23 Kadeidra Henderson           Davidson                 13.69  -2.6  1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 7A
=======================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 4:59.76  4/30/2015   Abbey Weitenbeck, Huntsville              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Presley Weems                Hoover                 4:52.35R  10   
  2 Frances Patrick              Mountain Brook         4:58.05R   8   
  3 Grace Jensen                 McGill-Toolen          5:05.91    6   
  4 Anna Grace Morgan            Mountain Brook         5:15.43    5   
  5 Harper McGowan               Auburn                 5:18.01    4   
  6 Ava Weems                    Hoover                 5:19.71    3   
  7 Abbey Weitenbeck             Huntsville             5:20.30    2   
  8 Abbey Zane                   Huntsville             5:20.55    1   
  9 Anna Balzli                  Mountain Brook         5:21.80  
 10 Marlee Mason                 Hewitt-Trussvill       5:23.67  
 11 Amelia Harrison              Buckhorn               5:24.54  
 12 Sydney Steely                Hoover                 5:25.53  
 13 Sarah Sims McGrath           Spain Park             5:25.80  
 14 Isabel Caddo                 Spain Park             5:26.57  
 15 Elise Sheldrick              James Clemens          5:26.63  
 16 Lexie Williams               Fairhope               5:29.45  
 17 Sarah Pacer                  Auburn                 5:30.38  
 18 Susanna Pudner               Auburn                 5:35.38  
 19 Evie Bell                    Oak Mountain           5:37.94  
 20 Janey McManus                Grissom                5:38.41  
 21 Ashley Eavenson              Tuscaloosa Count       5:38.79  
 22 Frieda Kickliter             McGill-Toolen          5:46.22  
 23 Siraya Johnson               Smiths Station         5:53.37  
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7A
===================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 48.03  5/2/2015    Hoover, Hoover                              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Auburn                                              R 47.91q  1 
  2 Hoover                                              R 47.96q  2 
  3 Bob Jones                                             48.21q  1 
  4 Sparkman                                              49.18q  3 
  5 Thompson                                              49.46q  3 
  6 James Clemens High School                             49.55q  2 
  7 Murphy                                                49.93q  2 
  8 Baker                                                 50.13q  3 
  9 Central-Phenix City                                   50.31   3 
 10 Hewitt-Trussville                                     50.35   1 
 11 Smiths Station                                        50.36   3 
 12 Huntsville                                            50.38   2 
 13 Gadsden City                                          50.62   2 
 14 Mountain Brook                                        50.85   1 
 15 McGill-Toolen                                         51.26   2 
 16 Oak Mountain                                          52.07   2 
 17 Jeff Davis                                            52.22   3 
 18 Spain Park                                            52.62   1 
 19 Enterprise                                            52.63   1 
 20 Foley                                                 53.25   3 
 -- Davidson                                                 FS   1 
 -- Tuscaloosa County                                       DNF   3 
 -- Vestavia Hills                                           DQ   1  Zone 3 Early
 -- Grissom                                                  DQ   2  Zone 2 Early
 
Girls Pole Vault 7A
=================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 12-10  4/30/2015   Margaret Ollinger, McGill-Toolen            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Margaret Ollinger            McGill-Toolen         13-06.25R     4.12m  10   
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06.25 13-09.25 
         O     O    XO     O    XXO      XXX   
  2 Sophie Jane Knott            Mountain Brook        11-00.00      3.35m   8   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-03 
        O    O    O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  3 Rachel Smith                 McGill-Toolen         10-06.00      3.20m   6   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
       XO     O     O   XXX 
  4 Gabrielle Griner             Sparkman              10-06.00      3.20m   5   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O   XXO     O   XXX 
  5 Katherine Ratliff            Vestavia              10-06.00      3.20m   4   
     9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    O     O    XO   XXX 
  6 Emily O'Neill                McGill-Toolen         10-06.00      3.20m   3   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
  7 Olivia Kilpatrick            Hewitt-Trussvill       9-06.00      2.89m   2   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O   XO  XXO   XXX 
  8 Abbey Romp                   Vestavia               9-06.00      2.89m   1   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
      XXO    O  XXO   XXX 
  9 Aishling Doherty             James Clemens          9-00.00      2.74m 
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Izzy Wagoner                 Auburn                 9-00.00      2.74m 
     9-00 9-06 
       XO  XXX 
 11 Annie Lineberger             Fairhope               9-00.00      2.74m 
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Natalie Tashman              Hoover                 8-06.00      2.59m 
     8-06 9-00 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Ella Haffner                 Fairhope               8-06.00      2.59m 
     8-06 9-00 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Frances Conner               Mountain Brook         8-06.00      2.59m 
     8-06 9-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Emika Miyamoto               Bob Jones              8-06.00      2.59m 
     8-06 9-00 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Ann Hampton                  Huntsville                  NH            
     8-06 
      XXX 
 -- Tabitha Sanders              Hoover                      NH            
     8-06 
      XXX 
 -- Claire Holt                  Spain Park                  NH            
     8-06 
      XXX 
 
Girls Triple Jump 7A
======================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 39-03.50  5/1/2015    Kayla Williams, James Clemens            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Alonie Sutton                Smiths Station        39-06.00   2.7    12.03m  10   
     39-04(3.5) 39-06(2.7) 38-07.50(3.6) PASS      38-02.50(3.7) PASS     
  2 Kennedy Brown                Smiths Station        37-08.00   2.4    11.48m   8   
     37-08(2.4) 37-02.50(3.3) 37-03(4.7) 37-05.50(4.1) 36-10(2.7) 35-11(4.6)
  3 Genesis Jones                Hoover                37-06.00   2.9    11.43m   6   
     37-04(3.0) 36-04.50(3.3) 37-06(2.9) 36-10(3.4) 36-10.50(3.5) 36-06.50(2.2)
  4 Rehka Berry                  McGill-Toolen         36-10.50   2.9    11.23m   5   
     FOUL(3.7) 36-09.50(2.2) 36-10.50(2.9) 35-08.50(3.9) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(3.0)
  5 Kyla Horn                    Hoover                36-07.50   2.0    11.16m   4   
     36-07.50(2.0) 35-02(3.5) 36-04(3.5) 33-08.50(3.7) 34-10.50(1.4) 36-07.50(1.7)
  6 Camille Franks               Auburn                36-04.00   1.3    11.07m   3   
     FOUL(2.0) 36-04(1.3) FOUL(4.2) 32-07(2.4) 36-02.75(1.8) FOUL(3.9)
  7 Maya Ray                     Hoover                35-10.75   1.7    10.94m   2   
     33-07.50(1.1) 35-10.75(1.7) 34-02.25(2.6) 35-04(2.6) 32-10.50(1.9) 33-09(2.9)
  8 Nicole Roca                  McGill-Toolen         34-09.00   1.3    10.59m   1   
     33-05.50(1.6) 33-04.50(2.6) 34-01(4.3) 34-09(1.3) FOUL(3.5) 34-09(2.4)
  9 Chelsea Kendall              Huntsville            34-01.25   3.5    10.39m 
     FOUL(2.7) FOUL(4.5) 34-01.25(3.5) 33-05(4.0) 32-02(2.7) 33-01.50(2.6)
 10 Claire Holt                  Spain Park            34-00.00   5.0    10.36m 
     33-09(2.4) 34-00(5.0) 34-00(3.9)           
 11 Ariana Martinez-Kilgore      James Clemens         33-07.00   3.7    10.23m 
     33-03(4.5) 32-03(2.5) 33-07(3.7)           
 12 Taqueena Pugh                Foley                 33-06.50   3.2    10.22m 
     33-06.50(3.2) 32-10(0.5) 32-02.50(2.6)           
 13 Kylela Walker                Tuscaloosa Count      33-05.50   3.7    10.19m 
     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(3.4) 33-05.50(3.7)           
 14 Kamden Marshall              Thompson              33-04.75   3.3    10.17m 
     33-04.75(3.3) 32-09.50(6.1) 32-03.50(4.1)           
 15 Malika Harry                 Bob Jones             33-04.00   3.4    10.16m 
     32-09(+0.0) 32-01.50(+0.0) 33-04(3.4)           
 16 Tatyana Lewis                Central-Phenix C      33-03.00   3.4    10.13m 
     33-03(3.4) 33-00.50(4.0) FOUL(4.3)           
 17 Hally Lee                    McGill-Toolen         33-01.50   0.9    10.09m 
     33-01.50(0.9) 32-01(0.6) 32-08.25(5.2)           
 18 Danielle Moore               Sparkman              33-01.00   1.6    10.08m 
     21-09.25(3.7) 3-06(0.5) 33-01(1.6)           
 19 Katherine Ratliff            Vestavia              32-07.75   5.4     9.95m 
     FOUL(1.9) 32-02(+0.0) 32-07.75(5.4)           
 20 Alize Blackmon               Mary Montgomery       32-06.00   1.0     9.90m 
     FOUL(4.1) 32-06(1.0) FOUL(3.4)           
 21 Jazmin Braggs                Murphy                32-04.50   3.0     9.86m 
     32-04.50(3.0) FOUL(4.1) 31-09.50(2.5)           
 22 Madison Brown                Smiths Station        31-08.00   2.4     9.65m 
     31-08(2.4) FOUL(+0.0) 31-08(2.3)           
 23 Shayla Gholston              James Clemens         30-11.00   3.0     9.42m 
     FOUL(5.1) 29-03.25(2.3) 30-11(3.0)           
 -- Alexus Williams              Auburn                    FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                 
 
Girls Discus Throw 7A
=================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 117-09  4/30/2015   Kameron Cass, Davidson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alana White                  Huntsville              117-07     35.83m  10   
      FOUL  114-10  FOUL  114-08  117-07  113-07
  2 Sarah Owen                   Thompson                109-05     33.35m   8   
      107-03  109-05  102-11  FOUL  103-01  104-01
  3 Janie Branch                 Mountain Brook          109-03     33.29m   6   
      98-00  FOUL  105-11  106-06  106-02  109-03
  4 Ashleign Gary                Central-Phenix C        107-11     32.89m   5   
      FOUL  97-08  97-04  97-00  107-11  104-07
  5 Morenike Waterton            Huntsville              107-07     32.79m   4   
      107-07  97-11  FOUL  102-10  FOUL  102-03
  6 Stephanie White              Hoover                  101-05     30.91m   3   
      88-03  96-01  94-10  98-08  96-10  101-05
  7 JaKayla Wright               Theodore                101-01     30.81m   2   
      FOUL  101-01  99-05  89-04  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ebony Butler                 Thompson                 99-10     30.42m   1   
      65-09  99-10  97-04  90-04  94-02  FOUL
  9 Jacqueline Williamson        Smiths Station           97-03     29.64m 
      97-03  95-00  93-02  94-00  94-05  91-09
 10 Rachel Smith                 McGill-Toolen            96-00     29.26m 
      96-00  88-05  FOUL           
 11 Mackie Neese                 McGill-Toolen            94-05     28.77m 
      FOUL  94-05  FOUL           
 12 Amber Bury                   Hoover                   93-00     28.34m 
      FOUL  91-09  93-00           
 13 Hannah Fantroy               Lee-Montgomery           92-00     28.04m 
      84-02  87-04  92-00           
 14 Courtney Finley              Auburn                   90-08     27.63m 
      89-11  FOUL  90-08           
 15 Rawdah Elbahrawi             Hoover                   90-04     27.53m 
      90-04  89-07  FOUL           
 16 Mya Giddens                  Davidson                 89-09     27.35m 
      89-09  FOUL  85-07           
 17 Lauren Fairley               Davidson                 87-02     26.56m 
      86-07  FOUL  87-02           
 18 Morgan Duncan                McGill-Toolen            87-00     26.51m 
      FOUL  83-02  87-00           
 19 Glenda Booker                Sparkman                 85-06     26.06m 
      79-03  85-06  84-08           
 20 Adrianna Gary                Central-Phenix C         82-06     25.14m 
      82-06  79-08  71-10           
 21 Kennedy Reese                James Clemens            78-10     24.02m 
      FOUL  FOUL  78-10           
 22 Faith Fantroy                Lee-Montgomery           72-11     22.22m 
      FOUL  FOUL  72-11           
 23 Mary Meyer                   James Clemens            71-09     21.86m 
      FOUL  FOUL  71-09           
 -- Zuri Falkner                 James Clemens             FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
========================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 10.48  5/1998      Shontua Ray, Montevallo                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ty Washington                Sipsey Valle             11.17q -2.1  2 
  2 Joshua Seals                 Catholic- Montgo         11.31q -2.7  3 
  3 Quenton Samuel               W S Neal                 11.47q -1.8  1 
  4 Malcolm Hawthorne            W S Neal                 11.55q -1.8  1 
  5 Byran Hosea                  Thomasville              11.56q -1.8  1 
  6 Isaiah Hicks                 Dadeville HS             11.60q -2.1  2 
  7 Brylan Shirley               Sipsey Valle             11.64q -1.8  1 
  8 Jeremiah Childs              Westminster Chri         11.66q -2.7  3 
  9 Dj Patrick                   Elmore County            11.70  -1.8  1 
 10 Bradley Pruett               Hokes Bluff              11.76  -2.1  2 
 11 Joseph Cardoza               Montevallo               11.82  -1.8  1 
 12 Jerrod Keyes                 Oak Grove                11.84  -1.8  1 
 13 Traivarious Cottingham       Saks                     11.86  -2.1  2 
 14 Devan Ballard                North Jackson            11.91  -2.7  3 
 15 Rakeem Wilson                Hamilton                 11.92  -1.8  1 
 16 Jacob Hawkins                Straughn                 11.93  -2.1  2 
 17 Jacob Washburn               J B Pennington           11.98  -2.7  3 
 18 Auston Leslie                Westminster Chri         12.04  -2.7  3 
 19 Greg Oden                    Munford                  12.05  -2.1  2 
 20 Cole Reed                    Hamilton                 12.07  -2.1  2 
 21 Tristan Baker                Sardis                   12.14  -2.7  3 
 22 Noah Sharp                   ELKM                     12.16  -2.7  3 
 -- Spanky Watts                 Handley                     FS  -2.7  3 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
=======================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 4:20.44  5/3/2013    Alex Gilliland, Oneonta                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ryan Ford                    Westminster Chri       4:17.67R  10   
  2 James Patrick Brinyark       Northside              4:17.88R   8   
  3 Tanner King                  Northside              4:33.21    6   
  4 Charlie Lott                 Trinity Wild           4:37.02    5   
  5 Chase Prater                 ELKM                   4:40.86    4   
  6 James Lagrone                Northside              4:45.08    3   
  7 Ryan McKinney                Rogers                 4:47.30    2   
  8 Grant Walker                 Catholic- Montgo       4:48.47    1   
  9 Parker Lynch                 LAMP                   4:48.54  
 10 Christian Baker              J B Pennington         4:49.80  
 11 Jake Maddox                  St James               4:50.29  
 12 Won Heo                      LAMP                   4:50.77  
 13 Evan Webster                 Ums-Wright             4:50.98  
 14 Ja'Quan Caine                Hayleyville            4:51.83  
 15 Cole Nabors                  Oneonta                4:58.99  
 16 Kyle Saylor                  Dar                    5:00.91  
 17 Chance Bailey                ELKM                   5:02.34  
 18 Mackenzie Ammons             Sipsey Valle           5:02.90  
 19 Will Lee                     White Plains           5:03.42  
 20 Grant Prater                 LAMP                   5:03.84  
 21 David Ericson                Ums-Wright             5:04.13  
 22 Taylor Brown                 Saks                   5:10.43  
 23 Riley Slone                  Oneonta                5:15.78  
 24 Rashad Morgan                Handley                5:18.83  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 42.14  5/1991      T. R. Miller, T. R. Miller                  
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dadeville HS                                          44.09q  2 
  2 Handley                                               44.41q  3  44.407
  3 Westminster Christian                                 44.58q  2 
  4 Munford                                               44.92q  3 
  5 Saks                                                  44.95q  1 
  6 Hokes Bluff                                           44.97q  3 
  7 Montevallo                                            45.86q  3 
  8 Ums-Wright                                            45.88q  2 
  9 Monroe County                                         46.08   1 
 10 Oneonta                                               46.16   1 
 11 Brooks                                                46.26   3 
 12 Rogers                                                46.51   3 
 13 J B Pennington                                        46.65   2 
 14 Lamp                                                  46.84   1 
 15 Sardis                                                47.07   2  47.066
 16 Jacksonville                                          47.07   1  47.068
 17 Straughn High School                                  47.54   3 
 18 Hayleyville                                           47.67   3 
 19 Locust Fork                                           47.94   1 
 -- Southside-Selma                                          DQ   2  Zone 2 Early
 -- Wilson                                                   DQ   1  threw baton zone 2
 -- W S Neal                                                 DQ   1  Zone 3 Early 44.402
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
=================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 16-01  5/2005      Donnell Hill, UMS Wright                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrick Howze                Ums-Wright            13-01.50      4.00m  10   
     12-00 12-06 13-01.50 13-06 
       XXO     O     XO     XXX 
  2 Noah Baker                   Brooks                12-00.00      3.65m   8   
     10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O   XXO     O    XO   XXX 
  3 Thomas McMillan              Ums-Wright            11-06.00      3.50m   6   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
       XO     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Matthew Moore                White Plains          11-00.00      3.35m   4.50
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O     O     O     O   XXX 
  4 Andrew Dismukes              Ums-Wright            11-00.00      3.35m   4.50
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        O     O     O     O   XXX 
  6 Brandon Hendrix              Dar                   11-00.00      3.35m   3   
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
       XO     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  7 Gabe Sanford                 White Plains          10-06.00      3.20m   1.50
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    O    O     O    XO   XXX 
  7 Tommy Fetters                Good Hope             10-06.00      3.20m   1.50
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O     O    XO   XXX 
  9 Andrew Rainey                Brooks                10-06.00      3.20m 
     9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O   XXO   XXO   XXX 
 10 Noah Turbyfill               Brooks                 9-06.00      2.89m 
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O    O    O   XXX 
 11 Chase Crandall               White Plains           9-00.00      2.74m 
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Ford Ader                    Cleburne County        8-06.00      2.59m 
     8-06 9-00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Justin Epps                  Cleburne County             NH            
     8-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Shot Put Para Athlete Ambulatory 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Logan Langley                Hokes Bluff           29-10.00      9.09m   1   
      29-09.50  29-06.50  FOUL  29-10  29-06  29-00
 
Boys Shot Put Para Athlete Ambulatory 4A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Nick Walls                   Crossville            14-10.00      4.52m   1   
      12-04  12-03  14-08  11-03.50  12-00.25  14-10
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
=================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 160-06  5/2006      Heath Batchelor, Haleyville                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cade Finley                  Wilson                  165-05R    50.41m  10   
      159-05  156-04  160-09  FOUL  165-05  163-08
  2 Kj Traywick                  Ums-Wright              140-11     42.95m   8   
      FOUL  130-05  129-11  FOUL  121-09  140-11
  3 Will McKinney                Oneonta                 138-03     42.13m   6   
      123-09  135-08  124-05  137-05  138-03  FOUL
  4 Paul Pluscht                 Ums-Wright              132-05     40.36m   5   
      132-05  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  115-11  114-00
  5 Trent Tidwell                Brooks                  129-10     39.57m   4   
      122-07  123-09  116-09  119-01  FOUL  129-10
  6 Jakari Robinson              Munford                 125-05     38.22m   3   
      107-06  125-05  FOUL  105-06  121-01  124-11
  7 Parker Hale                  Danville                117-02     35.71m   2   
      114-09  108-10  FOUL  FOUL  117-02  108-10
  8 Trent Mann                   Trinity Wild            115-05     35.17m   1   
      109-05  113-09  112-11  FOUL  115-05  112-06
  9 Brett Roberts                Hokes Bluff             114-11     35.02m 
      FOUL  114-11  98-11  107-07  90-08  105-02
 10 Nick Spanides                Brooks                  109-10     33.47m 
      105-04  109-10  109-01           
 11 Johnathan Driver             Straughn                109-10     33.47m 
      100-03  105-00  109-10           
 12 Lazarius Decatur             Brooks                  109-10     33.47m 
      101-05  103-02  109-10          
 13 Travis Sailo                 Sipsey Valle            109-09     33.45m 
      96-05  109-09  FOUL           
 14 Tre English                  W S Neal                109-03     33.29m 
      95-07  107-02  109-03           
 15 Caelon Patton                Munford                 106-02     32.35m 
      106-02  101-01  96-02           
 16 Kyle Hines                   Catholic- Montgo        105-02     32.05m 
      94-11  103-06  105-02           
 17 Mackenzie Moore              Deshler                 101-03     30.86m 
      89-02  81-03  101-03           
 18 Timothy Squires              Ums-Wright              100-01     30.50m 
      97-01  100-01  100-01           
 19 Matthew Willingham           Deshler                  99-09     30.40m 
      FOUL  88-11  99-09           
 20 Darius Hollis                Headland                 99-04     30.27m 
      FOUL  FOUL  99-04           
 21 Keaun Pendleton              Hamilton                 97-01     29.59m 
      97-01  94-05  78-10          
 22 Christian Echols             Good Hope                96-10     29.51m 
      83-04  86-11  96-10           
 -- Tonney Marbury               Dadeville HS              FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Javelin Throw 4A
=================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 188-01  4/30/2010   Fabian Garrett, Childersburg               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lazarius Decatur             Brooks                  164-00     49.98m  10   
      149-02  FOUL  151-05  159-06  156-09  164-00
  2 Paul Pluscht                 Ums-Wright              163-11     49.96m   8   
      149-08  147-07  155-03  146-05  163-11  162-02
  3 Easton Russ                  Ums-Wright              160-10     49.02m   6   
      FOUL  154-04  149-10  159-09  151-10  160-10
  4 John Sullivan                St James                158-08     48.36m   5   
      158-08  155-07  139-06  139-11  154-06  148-08
  5 Eli Hightower                White Plains            152-05     46.45m   4   
      146-07  150-01  FOUL  147-08  152-05  146-01
  6 Parker Hale                  Danville                149-05     45.54m   3   
      FOUL  139-00  146-09  148-04  149-05  142-06
  7 Andrew Robertson             Northside               147-01     44.83m   2   
      133-11  141-02  147-01  145-01  141-05  145-04
  8 Isaac Warren                 Good Hope               146-05     44.62m   1   
      126-11  144-00.50  136-06  146-05  133-05  145-10
  9 Luke Nelson                  Sardis                  143-09     43.81m 
      143-09  111-11  114-01  121-06  FOUL  143-08
 10 Michael Singleton            White Plains            142-00     43.28m 
      142-00  135-04  FOUL           
 11 Nathan Whorton               Elmore County           141-04     43.07m 
      136-11  FOUL  141-04           
 12 Trent Mann                   Trinity Wild            139-00     42.36m 
      120-07  139-00  133-09           
 13 Jake Hancock                 Locust Fork             137-10     42.01m 
      130-10  FOUL  137-10           
 14 Demarius Smith               Rogers                  137-04     41.85m 
      132-01  137-04  132-08           
 15 Joseph Gurley                Brooks                  137-04     41.85m 
      131-06  137-04  130-05           
 16 Jarrod Smith                 Sardis                  137-02     41.80m 
      137-02  134-01  118-00           
 17 Harry Parker                 Ums-Wright              136-10     41.70m 
      136-10  136-00  120-01           
 18 Caton Oswalt                 St James                135-08     41.35m 
      131-08  134-07  135-08           
 19 Wes Standridge               Oneonta                 129-09     39.54m 
      FOUL  129-09  129-05          
 20 Dawson Wright                Dar                     128-07     39.19m 
      FOUL  128-07  FOUL           
 21 Tim Garrett                  Childersburg            127-03     38.78m 
      127-03  120-03  106-11           
 22 Kyle Hines                   Catholic- Montgo        123-04     37.59m 
      118-06  117-02  123-04           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
========================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 10.37  5/1/2010    Keenan Brock, Carver-Birmingha              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brandon Rodgers              Vigor                    10.81q -0.7  3 
  2 Alize Ford                   Columbia                 11.11q -2.1  1 
  3 Tae Provens                  Madison County           11.25q -0.7  3 
  4 Timmie Gibson                Central-Tuscaloo         11.27q -2.1  1 
  5 Cade Pugh                    Helena                   11.34q -0.7  3 
  6 Jeremy McCants               Anniston                 11.35q -2.7  2 
  7 Tyler Davis                  J O Johnson              11.38q -2.7  2  11.375
  8 Jalyn Armour-Davis           St Paul's                11.38q -2.7  2  11.376
  9 Shaquawn Vandergrift         Moody                    11.39  -2.7  2 
 10 Denzel Mcalpine              Demopolis                11.43  -0.7  3 
 11 Torry Terry                  Eufaula                  11.46  -0.7  3  11.459
 11 Wade Parker                  Ramsay                   11.46  -2.1  1  11.459
 13 James Purswell               Eufaula                  11.54  -2.7  2 
 14 Ra'Keem Walker               Charles Henderso         11.55  -0.7  3 
 15 Donterrio Story              Sylacauga                11.56  -2.1  1 
 16 Irmon Kirt                   Tallassee                11.64  -2.1  1 
 17 Tamaurice Smith              St Paul's                11.65  -2.1  1 
 18 Roger McQuery                Williamson               11.70  -0.7  3 
 19 Quinterrius Long             Central-Tuscaloo         11.79  -2.1  1 
 20 Rayshard Thompson            Ramsay                   11.80  -2.7  2 
 21 Andre Matthews               East Limestone           11.82  -0.7  3 
 22 Charles Crawford             Vigor                    11.83  -2.7  2 
 23 Maquise Taylor               Greenville               11.91  -2.1  1 
 24 Devon Haley                  East Limestone           11.96  -2.7  2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
=======================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 4:14.99  5/2001      Scott Fuqua, Oak Mountain                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Micah Sheldon Britton        Alabama Chri           4:25.03   10   
  2 Micah Sollie                 Beauregard             4:32.68    8   
  3 Zebedee Lunsford             Anniston               4:34.41    6   
  4 Brett Erickson               St Paul's              4:36.41    5   
  5 Alexander Young              Randolph               4:40.93    4   
  6 Drew Gracia IV               Beauregard             4:42.47    3   
  7 Jonathan Jenkins             Beauregard             4:44.84    2   
  8 Matthew Estopinal            Randolph               4:46.27    1   
  9 Ben Coakley                  Pope John Paul I       4:46.50  
 10 Daniel McCain                Corner                 4:48.67  
 11 Riggs Ferguson               Pope John Paul I       4:49.97  
 12 Blake Vaughn                 Helena                 4:51.04  
 13 Noah Flynn                   Pope John Paul I       4:52.45  
 14 Joey Riggs                   West Point             4:55.56  
 15 Matthew Phillips             Randolph               4:56.74  
 16 Lane Trapp                   Alexandria H           4:58.66  
 17 Justin Ritondo               Helena                 5:03.01  
 18 Sam Moultrie                 Guntersville           5:04.04  
 19 Cooper Flynn                 Madison County         5:05.72  
 20 James Haynes                 Anniston               5:05.85  
 21 Cody Fallin                  Fairview               5:07.07  
 22 Lenard Brown                 Anniston               5:17.31  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 41.47  5/1994      Smith's Station, Smiths Station             
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ramsay                                                43.40q  3 
  2 Anniston                                              43.46q  1 
  3 St Paul's                                             43.63q  2 
  4 Central-Tuscaloosa                                    43.65q  3 
  5 Parker                                                43.92q  2 
  6 Moody                                                 44.12q  1 
  7 Columbia                                              44.51q  2 
  8 Vigor                                                 44.58q  3 
  9 East Limestone                                        44.81   1 
 10 Etowah                                                44.84   1 
 11 Tallassee                                             44.94   3 
 12 B T Washington                                        45.25   2 
 13 Lincoln                                               45.26   1 
 14 Beauregard                                            45.32   2 
 15 Sidney Lanier                                         45.36   1 
 16 Faith Academy                                         45.48   1 
 17 Madison County                                        45.54   3 
 18 St Clair County                                       45.63   1 
 19 Charles Henderson                                     45.90   2 
 20 Randolph                                              46.62   3 
 21 Williamson                                            46.79   3 
 22 West Point                                            46.98   2 
 -- Alabama Christian                                        DQ   3  Zone 3 Early
 -- Greenville                                               DQ   2  Zone 1 Early
 
Boys Long Jump 5A
======================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 24-08  5/2000      Maurice Robinson, Blount                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
Finals
  1 DaMonta Miller               Anniston              22-06.00   2.3     6.85m  10   
     21-06(2.0) 21-04.50(2.8) 22-05.50(2.1) 22-03(1.5) 22-02(3.1) 22-06(2.3)
  2 Anthony Fountain             Escambia County       21-08.50   3.2     6.61m   8   
     21-08.50(3.2) FOUL(2.7) 20-09.50(2.1) 21-02(2.3) 20-07(2.1) 21-05.50(2.5)
  3 JuVaughn Blake               Columbia              21-06.00   2.6     6.55m   6   
     20-08.50(1.8) FOUL(2.3) 21-06(2.6) 20-10(2.1) 21-05.50(1.4) 21-04(2.3)
  4 Jordan Bentley               Guntersville          21-01.50   1.6     6.43m   5   
     21-01.50(1.6) 20-07.50(2.3) 19-08.50(0.8) 20-04(3.2) 20-01.50(0.4) FOUL(2.5)
  5 Bruce Garrett                Talladega             20-11.00   3.0     6.37m   4   
     20-00.50(1.7) FOUL(2.0) 20-11(3.0) 19-07.50(2.0) FOUL(0.7) 20-10.50(1.6)
  6 Jaylen Caddel                Central-Tuscaloo      20-10.50   1.7     6.36m   3   
     19-01.50(1.1) 19-11(0.6) 20-10.50(1.7) 20-07(0.3) 19-03(0.5) 20-04.50(2.5)
  7 Lee Green                    Etowah                20-10.00   2.2     6.35m   2   
     20-10(2.2) 20-08(3.2) FOUL(2.0) 18-00(2.8) 20-06(0.5) 20-00(2.5)
  8 Thaddeus Porter              Brewbaker Tech        20-07.00   1.7     6.27m   1   
     20-02(2.9) FOUL(4.0) 20-07(1.7) 19-07.50(1.6) FOUL(0.6) 19-10(3.4)
  9 Brandon Rodgers              Vigor                 20-05.00   2.5     6.22m 
     19-04.50(2.0) 19-03(1.9) 20-05(2.5) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(1.8) 13-04.50(1.7)
 10 Devon Cunningham             Faith Academy         20-03.50   2.2     6.18m 
     19-05(1.9) 20-03.50(2.2) 19-04(1.0)           
 11 William Mahone               Sidney Lanier         20-03.00   1.8     6.17m 
     18-10.50(1.0) 20-03(1.8) 18-08.50(3.0)           
 11 Frankie McDonald             Brewbaker Tech        20-03.00   1.6     6.17m 
     20-00.50(0.4) 20-03(1.6) 19-05(2.1)           
 13 Stacy Williams               Etowah                20-01.00  +0.0     6.12m 
     20-01(+0.0) 17-00(2.3) 17-02.50(2.9)           
 14 Jonathon Urquhart            Alabama Chri          19-11.00   1.8     6.07m 
     19-09(2.4) 19-05.50(1.2) 19-11(1.8)           
 14 Marcus Ross                  Central-Tuscaloo      19-11.00   2.4     6.07m 
     19-11(2.4) 19-08.50(3.7) 19-02(0.9)           
 16 Carlos Taylor                Central-Tuscaloo      19-10.00   2.6     6.04m 
     18-08(1.1) 19-07.50(1.6) 19-10(2.6)           
 17 Quinton Courtney             Columbia              19-04.00   1.6     5.89m 
     FOUL(1.7) 19-04(1.6) 19-04(1.8)           
 17 Willie Pittman               Escambia County       19-04.00   2.1     5.89m 
     19-03(1.8) 19-04(2.1) 18-09.50(2.4)           
 19 Roderick Kirksay             B C Rain              19-03.00   2.7     5.86m 
     18-07(1.1) 19-03(2.7) 18-04.50(2.0)           
 20 Joshua Rice                  Carver-Birmingha      19-00.50   2.2     5.80m 
     FOUL(0.9) 19-00.50(2.2) FOUL(1.5)           
 21 Kourtney Moore               Helena                19-00.00   2.0     5.79m 
     18-03.50(1.5) 18-07(+0.0) 19-00(2.0)           
 
Boys Shot Put 5A
=================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 55-00  5/4/2012    Devon Lockett, Central-Tuscaloo             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tristan Hawkins              St Clair County       55-09.50R    17.00m  10   
      50-02.50  55-09.50  49-00  52-11.75  51-07.50  53-08
  2 Bryce Huff                   St Paul's             52-02.50     15.91m   8   
      48-03  41-03.25  50-03  48-06  50-07  52-02.50
  3 Coby Smith                   Charles Henderso      49-03.00     15.01m   6   
      47-02  45-10.50  49-03  46-10  FOUL  49-00
  4 William Gayle                Central-Tuscaloo      48-05.00     14.75m   5   
      46-03  45-06  46-09.50  48-03.50  48-05  47-08.25
  5 Deante Griffith              East Limestone        47-03.50     14.41m   4   
      46-10  44-04.50  44-06  46-02.50  45-08.25  47-03.50
  6 Ryan Johnson                 St Paul's             46-11.00     14.30m   3   
      43-06.50  43-08.25  44-01  43-09.50  43-01.50  46-11
  7 Zeryes Rivers                Tallassee             46-01.00     14.04m   2   
      46-01  44-09  42-11  45-00.50  42-05.50  44-10.50
  8 Gary Gilbert                 East Limestone        44-10.25     13.67m   1   
      43-03  44-10.25  40-11  41-04  42-02  38-07
  9 Jamicheal Manley             B T Washington        44-08.50     13.62m 
      44-08.50  41-08  40-07  40-06  39-08  42-02
 10 Corbett Walker               Beauregard            43-10.00     13.36m 
      43-10  42-01.75  40-07.50  41-11.50  40-07.50  43-07
 11 Kalin Stringer               Mortimer Jordan       43-04.25     13.21m 
      41-11  42-06  43-04.25         
 12 Prince Hunter                Central-Tuscaloo      43-02.00     13.15m 
      38-04.25  43-02  41-04         
 13 Jake Baker                   Tallassee             42-11.00     13.08m 
      42-03.50  42-11  41-09         
 14 Jonathan Bishop              Ramsay                42-10.00     13.05m 
      42-10  42-00  28-08         
 15 Derrick Carter               Sylacauga             42-01.00     12.82m 
      41-07.25  42-01  41-08.25           
 16 Ronnie Holmes                B T Washington        41-05.00     12.62m 
      41-01  40-06  41-05         
 17 Dylan Avery                  Guntersville          41-03.00     12.57m 
      41-03  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Colton Wadkins               St Paul's             41-02.00     12.54m 
      38-08  40-01.75  41-02           
 19 Devon Mattews                Wenonah               40-11.00     12.47m 
      40-11  40-10.50  40-01         
 20 Jackson Menefee              Guntersville          40-11.00     12.47m 
      40-01.50  40-11  39-00.50           
 21 Jerami Griffin               Charles Henderso      40-02.50     12.25m 
      38-00  38-10  40-02.50           
 22 Hunter Averhart              Corner                40-01.25     12.22m 
      40-01.25  39-08.50  FOUL           
 23 Derrick Lewis                Ardmore               39-09.00     12.11m 
      39-09  38-01  38-05          
 24 Trent Brake                  Corner                39-02.00     11.93m 
      38-11.75  39-02  36-05         
 
Boys Javelin Throw 5A
=================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 194-04  5/8/2009    Tyler Hamlet, Scottsboro                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zach Gaines                  CALE                    172-03     52.50m  10   
      FOUL  FOUL  163-07  163-09  167-04  172-03
  2 Josh Felix                   Alabama Chri            162-00     49.37m   8   
      149-00  147-04  151-10  155-10  153-09  162-00
  3 Jeremy Hickbottom            Williamson              161-11     49.35m   6   
      FOUL  136-01  161-11  153-05  161-00  FOUL
  4 Jackson Burrow               Mortimer Jordan         159-06     48.61m   5   
      147-01  152-10  156-06  145-00  157-05  159-06
  5 Zach Cauthen                 Alabama Chri            156-00     47.54m   4   
      142-07  148-11  154-00  153-08  144-07  156-00
  6 Andrew Wing                  St Paul's               155-10     47.49m   3   
      150-02  151-02  151-07  141-02  FOUL  155-10
  7 Jacquan Buie                 Shelby County           152-08     46.53m   2   
      152-08  137-03  140-05  128-02  FOUL  139-11
  8 Sam Richardson               Helena                  152-07     46.50m   1   
      142-07  147-01  149-01  144-04  152-07  141-08
  9 Logan Goodman                Tallassee               148-08     45.31m 
      148-08  130-00  145-11  FOUL  142-03  142-04
 10 Henry Mann                   St Paul's               148-06     45.26m 
      118-10  127-10  148-06         
 11 Wilson Kraus                 St Paul's               148-04     45.21m 
      145-07  148-04  144-07         
 12 Jamal Smith                  Charles Henderso        142-05     43.40m 
      FOUL  142-05  FOUL           
 13 Chanler Powell               Boaz                    139-03     42.44m 
      134-04  139-03  FOUL         
 14 Grayson Eady                 Russellville            139-01     42.39m 
      139-01  115-06  131-09         
 15 Sam Allen                    Guntersville            137-05     41.88m 
      137-05  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Wesley Hll                   Alabama Chri            124-00     37.79m 
      122-05  124-00  117-01         
 17 Grayson Beatty               St Clair County         121-05     37.00m 
      104-09  112-08  121-05         
 18 Luke McCaleb                 Corner                  120-09     36.80m 
      120-09  116-05  60-05         
 19 Patrick Ward                 Hayden                  120-05     36.70m 
      120-05  104-08  117-01         
 20 Zack Turner                  Boaz                    119-00     36.27m 
      118-01  119-00  108-03         
 21 Omari Vaughans               Charles Henderso        118-07     36.14m 
      FOUL  118-07  FOUL         
 22 Austin Livingston            Lawrence County         116-08     35.56m 
      FOUL  116-08  FOUL          
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
========================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 10.33  5/7/2011    Aaron Ernest, Homewood                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Velus Jones                  Saraland                 11.02q -1.7  3 
  2 Okeem Moore                  Hillcrest-Tuscal         11.03q -3.7  2 
  3 Deric Patton                 Carroll                  11.09q -3.7  1 
  4 Laquavious Ford              Oxford                   11.13q -1.7  3  11.122
  5 Nathanaiel Huggins           Opelika                  11.13q -3.7  2  11.124
  6 Antawn Thomas                Florence                 11.19q -1.7  3  11.186
  7 Akeem Dudley                 Park Crossin             11.19q -3.7  1  11.190
  8 Stephan Holcombe             Spanish Fort             11.25q -3.7  2  11.242
  9 Ken-Vara Gipson              Stanhope                 11.25  -3.7  1  11.243
 10 Barry Mitchell               Stanhope                 11.29  -3.7  2 
 11 Brantan Barnett              Opelika                  11.36  -3.7  1 
 12 Dorian Reeder                Spanish Fort             11.39  -3.7  2 
 13 frederick bush               Blount                   11.40  -1.7  3  11.395
 14 Trey Williams                Muscle Shoals            11.40  -3.7  1  11.396
 15 Neamiah Dudley               Gardendale               11.41  -3.7  1 
 16 Justin Brown                 Blount                   11.46  -3.7  1 
 17 Terrance Massey              Blount                   11.47  -3.7  1 
 18 Donovan Ross                 Pelham                   11.50  -3.7  2 
 19 Jeff Lemour                  Albertville              11.51  -1.7  3 
 20 Nic Steele                   Hartselle                11.62  -1.7  3  11.612
 21 Justin Lewis                 Opelika                  11.62  -3.7  2  11.614
 22 Isiah Cox                    Walker                   11.63  -1.7  3  11.626
 23 Deandre Williams             Wetumpka                 11.63  -3.7  2  11.630
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 6A
=======================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 4:13.67  5/1987      Stephen Dahmer, McGill Toolen             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Andy Smith                   Homewood               4:20.07   10   
  2 Dillon Dean                  Benjamin Russell       4:21.80    8   
  3 Sean Conboy                  Homewood               4:23.06    6   
  4 Ben Garner                   Opelika                4:23.14    5   
  5 Hunter Poole                 Homewood               4:25.34    4   
  6 Colton Smith                 Scottsboro             4:27.41    3   
  7 Hunter Nails                 Southside-Gadsde       4:33.19    2   
  8 Thomas Mobley                Walker                 4:35.16    1   
  9 Charles Asouzu               Northview              4:37.52  
 10 Robby Letson                 Pelham                 4:37.68  
 11 Britton Roland               Scottsboro             4:41.73  
 12 Micah DeMontgomery           Scottsboro             4:42.93  
 13 Joey Franklin                Cullman                4:44.73  
 14 Hayden Washburn              Opelika                4:45.06  
 15 Lance Counigan               Benjamin Russell       4:45.44  
 16 Zack Howard                  Briarwood              4:50.60  
 17 Chance Cofield               Albertville            4:50.90  
 18 Salim Chacon                 Albertville            4:53.87  
 19 Jerry Wrightington           Blount                 5:06.14  
 20 Jordan Brazile               Blount                 5:06.17  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 41.10  5/1986      Davidson  HT, Davidson                      
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa                                  42.38q  3 
  2 Blount                                                42.50q  1 
  3 Northridge                                            42.65q  1 
  4 Park Crossing High School                             42.71q  2 
  5 Opelika                                               42.91q  1 
  6 Austin                                                43.04q  1 
  7 Muscle Shoals                                         43.06q  3 
  8 Florence                                              43.12q  3 
  9 Saraland                                              43.18   3 
 10 Carroll                                               43.28   3 
 11 Paul W. Bryant High School                            43.38   2 
 12 Pelham                                                43.68   2 
 13 Spanish Fort                                          43.77   1 
 14 Oxford                                                43.83   3  43.824
 15 Stanhope Elmore                                       43.83   2  43.828
 16 Carver Montgomery                                     43.93   2 
 17 Hartselle                                             43.98   2  43.971
 18 Center Point High School                              43.98   1  43.977
 19 Walker                                                43.98   2 
 20 Shades Valley                                         44.01   1 
 21 Clay Chalkville                                       44.06   3 
 22 Gardendale                                            44.54   1 
 23 Dothan                                                45.42   3 
 24 Southside-Gadsden                                     45.84   2 
 
Boys High Jump 6A
=================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 7-00.75  5/2008      Anthony May, Hoover                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tashawn Green                Scottsboro             6-08.00      2.03m  10   
     6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 6-10 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Tydauis Sizemore             Park Crossin           6-06.00      1.98m   8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
        O   XO    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  3 Trae Barry                   Spanish Fort           6-06.00      1.98m   6   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 6-06 6-08 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Jordan Peters                Muscle Shoals          6-02.00      1.87m   5   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  5 Cameron Clark                Shades Valley          6-02.00      1.87m   4   
     5-10 6-00 6-02 6-04 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Deric Patton                 Carroll                6-00.00      1.82m   2.50
     6-00 6-02 
        O  XXX 
  6 Javon Brown                  Spanish Fort           6-00.00      1.82m   2.50
     6-00 6-02 
        O  XXX 
  8 Devin Guice                  Opelika                6-00.00      1.82m   1   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  9 Shamarkus Kennedy            Northridge             6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  9 Isiah Cox                    Walker                 6-00.00      1.82m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 11 Tyler Thoennes               Northridge             5-10.00      1.77m 
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Grant Jared                  Hartselle              5-10.00      1.77m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O  XXX 
 13 Stephon May                  Homewood               5-10.00      1.77m 
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
 14 Dalton Sebastian             Albertville            5-10.00      1.77m 
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Justin Cannon                Paul Bryant            5-10.00      1.77m 
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Chase Barnard                Albertville            5-08.00      1.72m 
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 16 Devanir Martin               Dothan                 5-08.00      1.72m 
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 16 Cj Jordan                    Opelika                5-08.00      1.72m 
     5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Tyrez Lindsey                Dothan                 5-08.00      1.72m 
     5-08 5-10 
        O  XXX 
 20 Jakyrus Noel                 Muscle Shoals          5-08.00      1.72m 
     5-08 5-10 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Collins Woods                Blount                      NH            
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Kyle Cass                    Blount                      NH            
     5-10 
      XXX 
 -- Malik Talley                 Scottsboro                  NH            
     6-00 
      XXX 
 
Boys Discus Throw 6A
=================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 202-08  5/2006      Zach Clayton, Opelika                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Seth Gipson                  Northridge              153-02     46.68m  10   
      144-11  FOUL  153-02  FOUL  FOUL  130-05
  2 Austin Elrod                 Cullman                 141-03     43.05m   8   
      135-02  FOUL  141-03  FOUL  FOUL  139-03
  3 Stephen Tanner               Muscle Shoals           141-02     43.02m   6   
      124-10  134-06  132-03  128-06  141-02  135-11
  4 Donell Lewis                 Northridge              138-01     42.08m   5   
      135-04  FOUL  130-01  FOUL  138-01  FOUL
  5 Daniel Johnston              Briarwood               135-03     41.22m   4   
      135-03  FOUL  127-04  FOUL  131-02  131-04
  6 Franklin Vickerstaff         Opelika                 130-09     39.85m   3   
      FOUL  130-06  FOUL  124-01  130-09  112-09
  7 Micha Stallworth             Albertville             130-08     39.82m   2   
      130-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Tanner Jackson               Cullman                 128-10     39.26m   1   
      126-06  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  128-10
  9 Darrien May                  Northridge              124-04     37.89m 
      124-04  FOUL  116-07  109-07  123-08  124-01
 10 Dakota Harcrow               Southside-Gadsde        123-08     37.69m 
      123-08  110-05  117-02  112-01  111-11  112-08
 11 Darion Reed                  Woodlawn                121-08     37.08m 
      FOUL  114-04  121-08           
 12 Eric Williams                Carver Montgomer        121-08     37.08m 
      FOUL  121-08  FOUL           
 13 Evans Wright                 Scottsboro              121-06     37.03m 
      121-06  FOUL  FOUL           
 14 Justin Thomas                Spanish Fort            119-07     36.44m 
      115-05  119-07  115-07           
 15 Tristan Black                Opelika                 111-10     34.08m 
      111-10  FOUL  108-04         
 16 Kris Wilkins                 Homewood                110-03     33.60m 
      110-03  FOUL  107-03           
 17 LaDarius Smoot               Benjamin Russell        108-05     33.04m 
      106-11  105-02  108-05           
 18 Maurcie McBride              Daphne                  107-01     32.63m 
      107-01  FOUL  FOUL           
 19 Daniel McClellan             Chelsea                 106-00     32.30m 
      104-10  103-00  106-00           
 20 Justin Williams              Homewood                105-10     32.25m 
      105-10  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Dorian Tolbert               Pelham                   91-05     27.86m 
      FOUL  91-05  FOUL           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7A
========================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 10.65  4/30/2015   Joshua Burks, James Clemens                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Deonte Tolbert               Auburn                   10.89q -4.2  3 
  1 Emmanuel Tait                Thompson                 10.89q -2.2  1 
  3 Aj Harris                    Bob Jones                10.97q -2.2  1 
  4 Karon Delince                Central-Phenix C         11.07q -3.3  2 
  5 Laquavious Hunt              Auburn                   11.07q -3.3  2 
  6 Noah Igbinoghene             Hewitt-Trussvill         11.19q -3.3  2 
  7 Chauncey Garrison            Smiths Station           11.21q -2.2  1 
  8 Nicholas Rivers              Buckhorn                 11.26q -3.3  2 
  9 Jaquavious Hunt              Auburn                   11.31  -4.2  3 
 10 Rj Nelson                    Hoover                   11.34  -4.2  3 
 11 Carlos Burwell               Sparkman                 11.38  -3.3  2 
 11 Nicholas Sims                Murphy                   11.38  -2.2  1 
 13 Keith Davis                  Baker                    11.39  -2.2  1 
 14 Damarius Farmer              Spain Park               11.39  -2.2  1 
 15 Justice Canady               Spain Park               11.41  -3.3  2 
 16 Ken Cobb                     Huntsville               11.47  -4.2  3 
 17 Dru Daniel                   Central-Phenix C         11.54  -4.2  3 
 18 Jacobie Rogers               Baker                    11.61  -2.2  1 
 19 Jonthan Moss                 Bob Jones                11.63  -4.2  3 
 20 Tremichael Jones             Baker                    11.64  -2.2  1 
 21 Daquann Johnson              Davidson                 11.65  -4.2  3 
 22 Austin Howell                Murphy                   11.70  -3.3  2 
 23 Antonio Petite               Mary Montgomery          12.04  -4.2  3 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 7A
=======================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 4:20.24  4/30/2015   Paul Barlow, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Benjamin Knox                Hewitt-Trussvill       4:17.82R  10   
  2 Tommy McDonough              Hoover                 4:18.84R   8   
  3 John Ngaruiya                Hewitt-Trussvill       4:20.72    6   
  4 Jack Rogers                  Auburn                 4:21.59    5   
  5 Paul Barlow                  Auburn                 4:26.55    4   
  6 Tyler Harman                 Smiths Station         4:26.62    3   
  7 Charlie Slaughter            Mountain Brook         4:27.92    2   
  8 Griffin Riley                Mountain Brook         4:28.02    1   
  9 Jay Day                      Baker                  4:28.18  
 10 Nathan Whitton               Baker                  4:28.98  
 11 Nate Santiago                Bob Jones              4:29.44  
 12 Joe Leventry                 Hoover                 4:30.17  
 13 Joshua Escoe                 Auburn                 4:30.88  
 14 Seth Graham                  Sparkman               4:32.73  
 15 Jonathan Davis               Baker                  4:35.02  
 16 Sean Drummond                Oak Mountain           4:35.20  
 17 Michael Nicastro             Grissom                4:35.81  
 18 Bryce Hutchinson             Vestavia               4:36.68  
 19 John Paul Rumore             Hoover                 4:37.17  
 20 Aaron Beane                  James Clemens          4:38.66  
 21 Tristan Hamer                Grissom                4:39.40  
 22 Conner Murphy                Thompson               4:41.67  
 23 Jacob Crouch                 Smiths Station         4:47.99  
 24 John Paul Williams           McGill-Toolen          4:50.03  
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7A
===================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 41.66  5/2/2015    Auburn, Auburn                              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Auburn                                              R 40.74q  3 
  2 Sparkman                                              42.43q  1 
  3 Central-Phenix City                                   42.49q  1 
  4 Smiths Station                                        42.53q  2 
  5 Hoover                                                42.73q  2 
  6 Jeff Davis                                            42.96q  2 
  7 Spain Park                                            42.98q  3 
  8 Murphy                                                43.31q  3 
  9 Davidson                                              43.54   1 
 10 Gadsden City                                          43.60   1 
 11 Huntsville                                            43.60   3 
 12 James Clemens High School                             43.69   3 
 13 Thompson                                              43.79   2 
 14 Lee-Montgomery                                        43.99   2 
 15 Buckhorn                                              44.06   1 
 16 Hewitt-Trussville                                     44.11   2 
 17 Baker                                                 44.35   1 
 18 Tuscaloosa County                                     44.37   3 
 19 Enterprise                                            44.39   1 
 20 Mountain Brook                                        44.45   3 
 21 Vestavia Hills                                        44.52   1 
 22 Mary Montgomery                                       44.68   2 
 23 Foley                                                 44.90   3 
 -- Bob Jones                                                DQ   2  Zone 3 Early
 
Boys Pole Vault 7A
=================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 17-00  4/30/2015   Sean Collins, McGill-Toolen                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 James Henry Barrett          Vestavia              15-06.00      4.72m  10   
     14-06 15-00 15-06 16-01 
         O     O   XXO   XXX 
  2 Andy Chappell                Hewitt-Trussvill      14-06.00      4.41m   8   
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 15-00 
         O     O    XO     O   XXX 
  3 Whitt Harrelson              Vestavia              14-00.00      4.26m   6   
     13-06 14-00 14-06 
         O     O   XXX 
  4 Jacob Doak                   Hoover                14-00.00      4.26m   5   
     13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
         O    XO     O   XXX 
  5 Zach Chiepalich              McGill-Toolen         14-00.00      4.26m   4   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 14-06 
         O     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  6 Noah Graham                  James Clemens         13-06.00      4.11m   3   
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
         O     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  7 Josh Smith                   Vestavia              13-06.00      4.11m   2   
     12-06 13-00 13-06 14-00 
        XO     O     O   XXX 
  8 Cross Jenkins                Hoover                13-06.00      4.11m   1   
     13-00 13-06 14-00 
       XXO     O   XXX 
  9 Jake Spotswood               McGill-Toolen         13-00.00      3.96m 
     12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
        XO     O     O   XXX 
 10 Evans Finnorn                McGill-Toolen         13-00.00      3.96m 
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         O     O   XXO     O   XXX 
 11 James Courson                Hoover                13-00.00      3.96m 
     13-00 13-06 
        XO   XXX 
 12 Haiden Jacks                 Auburn                13-00.00      3.96m 
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-06 
         P     O   XXO    XO   XXX 
 13 Jared Appel                  James Clemens         12-06.00      3.81m 
     11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
         O   XXO    XO   XXX 
 14 Banks Yougblood              Auburn                12-00.00      3.65m 
     11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O   XXX 
 14 Freddie McSherdon            Thompson              12-00.00      3.65m 
     11-06 12-00 12-06 
         O     O   XXX 
 16 Sloan Hayes                  Smiths Station        12-00.00      3.65m 
     11-06 12-00 12-06 
         P    XO   XXX 
 -- William Bloodworth           Mountain Brook              NH            
     11-06 
       XXX 
 -- Harrison Gorham              Mountain Brook              NH            
     11-06 
       XXX 
 
Boys Long Jump 7A
======================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 22-10.25  5/1/2015    Alex Evans, Auburn                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Noah Igbinoghene             Hewitt-Trussvill      24-07.50R  1.8     7.50m  10   
     24-01(2.8) 24-03(2.5) 24-07.50(1.8) FOUL(2.8) PASS      PASS     
  2 Marrell Parker               Auburn                23-05.00R  1.2     7.13m   8   
     FOUL(3.2) 23-05(1.2) 23-05(1.9) FOUL(2.0) FOUL(6.5) 23-03(2.2)
  3 Maurice Robinson             Murphy                23-04.00   2.1     7.11m   5.50
     23-04(2.1) 22-03(3.5) 21-07(1.9) 21-06(1.0) FOUL(2.3) PASS     
  3 Jerome Kirkland              Spain Park            23-04.00   6.0     7.11m   5.50
     21-06(4.1) 23-04(6.0) 22-07(3.3) 22-05.50(2.7) 22-04(2.2) FOUL(3.6)
  5 Brian Schmidt                Mountain Brook        23-00.00   3.5     7.01m   4   
     22-10.50(3.3) 23-00(3.5) 22-08(2.7) 22-03(2.8) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.8)
  6 Karon Delince                Central-Phenix C      22-09.50   2.8     6.94m   3   
     22-03(2.2) 22-05(1.8) 22-08.50(1.9) 22-00(1.9) 22-09.50(2.8) 22-09(3.0)
  7 Maurice Randolph             Auburn                22-03.00   4.2     6.78m   2   
     21-08(4.0) 20-04(2.3) 22-03(4.2) 19-01.50(1.6) 21-03(2.2) 20-10(2.4)
  8 Joshua Lamb                  Bob Jones             21-10.00   3.6     6.65m   1   
     FOUL(0.8) 21-07.50(3.3) 20-11.50(2.3) 21-05.50(2.5) 20-11(1.9) 21-10(3.6)
  9 Damon Williams               Gadsden City          21-07.50   1.4     6.59m 
     FOUL(2.6) 21-07.50(1.4) 16-02.50(3.2)           
  9 Rydarrian Bowie              Alma-Bryant           21-07.50   2.3     6.59m 
     21-07(1.0) 21-07.50(2.3) 19-08(2.8) 20-07.50(1.3) 20-06(2.4) 20-03(3.0)
 11 Donovan Gagakuma             Hoover                21-06.00   2.9     6.55m 
     21-06(2.9) 20-06.50(2.8) 20-04.50(2.5)           
 12 Eric Bradshaw                James Clemens         21-03.00   2.1     6.47m 
     21-03(2.1) 19-10(1.7) 20-01(2.1)           
 13 Tre Roberson                 McGill-Toolen         20-11.00   4.5     6.37m 
     20-02(1.7) 20-08(2.9) 20-11(4.5)           
 14 Thomas Jordan                Spain Park            20-09.50  +0.0     6.33m 
     20-09.50(+0.0) 20-05(3.1) 20-08(1.5)           
 15 David Kirkpatrick            Mountain Brook        20-09.00   2.5     6.32m 
     20-04(3.1) FOUL(2.2) 20-09(2.5)           
 16 Jonathan Mann                Hewitt-Trussvill      20-06.50   2.7     6.26m 
     20-00(0.7) 20-06.50(2.7) 20-04(3.1)           
 17 Keldrick Edwards             Foley                 20-01.00   1.6     6.12m 
     19-10(2.3) 20-01(1.6) 19-10(0.7)           
 18 Don Buckhannon               Thompson              19-09.50   4.0     6.03m 
     19-09.50(4.0) 19-07.25(2.8) 19-07(2.5)           
 19 Kenyonte Hudson              Smiths Station        19-09.00   2.7     6.01m 
     18-05(3.7) 19-00(3.2) 19-09(2.7)            
 20 Miran Minger                 Smiths Station        19-07.00   2.6     5.96m 
     19-07(2.6) FOUL(2.6) 18-07(3.6)           
 21 Shawn Shamburger             Theodore              19-06.00   2.3     5.94m 
     FOUL(4.1) 19-06(2.3) FOUL(5.3)         
 
Boys Shot Put Wheelchair Wheelchair 7A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Colin Lafon                  Hewitt-Trussvill      13-06.00      4.11m   1   
      12-11  13-05.50  13-06  12-11  13-04  12-01
 
Boys Shot Put 7A
=================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 52-10  4/30/2015   Christian Bell, Hoover                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walter Thomas                Vestavia              59-00.50R    17.99m  10   
      57-02.25  59-00.50  FOUL  FOUL  49-05  56-06.50
  2 Damon Wright                 Spain Park            54-08.00R    16.66m   8   
      FOUL  52-04  FOUL  54-08  51-09.50  FOUL
  3 Robert Moore                 Auburn                54-04.00R    16.56m   6   
      FOUL  48-09  53-00  53-00  51-04.50  54-04
  4 Zach Hancock                 James Clemens         52-03.00     15.92m   5   
      50-10  51-06  51-01.25  45-06  52-03  FOUL
  5 Jaison Williams              Hewitt-Trussvill      50-10.50     15.50m   4   
      50-07.25  50-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  50-06.50  49-08
  6 Michael Robinson             Auburn                50-08.00     15.44m   3   
      49-03  49-00.25  50-08  48-09  48-01.50  50-05
  7 Jaleel Ross                  Smiths Station        50-00.00     15.24m   2   
      47-03.25  46-11.50  49-11.50  48-09  48-11.50  50-00
  8 Eric Archie                  Murphy                48-07.00     14.80m   1   
      48-07  47-08.50  FOUL  48-04  47-01  FOUL
  9 Anfernee Jones               Bob Jones             48-02.00     14.68m 
      46-02  46-03.25  48-02  47-03.25  46-02  44-07
 10 Elijah West                  Hoover                47-05.00     14.45m 
      FOUL  FOUL  47-05           
 11 Bailey Womack                Mountain Brook        47-01.25     14.35m 
      47-01.25  45-06.50  FOUL           
 12 Deondrae Williams            Smiths Station        46-09.00     14.24m 
      46-08  46-09  FOUL           
 13 Anthony Howard               Auburn                46-07.50     14.21m 
      46-07.50  43-11  44-03           
 14 Will Quesnell                Smiths Station        46-00.00     14.02m 
      45-02  46-00  45-05           
 15 Steven Jones Jr              Buckhorn              45-07.00     13.89m 
      44-00  44-06.50  45-07           
 16 Zarron Haney                 Jeff Davis            44-10.50     13.67m 
      42-05  44-10.50  44-03           
 17 Le'chauz Langford            Bob Jones             44-08.00     13.61m 
      42-00  41-07  44-08           
 18 Eric Pavlik                  Huntsville            44-07.00     13.58m 
      44-05.50  42-09.50  44-07         
 19 Freddie Carodine             Huntsville            44-01.00     13.43m 
      42-09  44-01  42-09           
 20 Colin mccants                Baker                 43-09.00     13.33m 
      42-10  43-09  41-11           
 21 Charles Porter               Murphy                42-10.00     13.05m 
      42-02  FOUL  42-10           
 22 jackson Husting              McGill-Toolen         40-10.00     12.44m 
      40-10  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Markel Johnson               Murphy                40-06.00     12.34m 
      40-06  40-05  FOUL           
 
                  Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMS-Wright                  30        2) Wilson                     25   
    3) Catholic- Montgomery        11        4) Handley                     8   
    4) Hokes Bluff                  8        6) Brooks                      7   
    7) DAR                          6        7) West Limestone              6   
    9) Locust Fork                  4.50     9) Oneonta                     4.50
   11) St James                     3       11) Jacksonville                3   
   13) Childersburg                 1       13) J B Pennington              1   
 
                  Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Beauregard                  25        2) St Paul's                  22   
    3) Helena High School          12        4) Anniston                   10   
    4) Randolph                    10        6) B T Washington              8   
    6) Columbia                     8        8) Demopolis                   6   
    9) Corner                       4       10) Faith Academy               3   
   10) Brewbaker Tech               3       12) Central-Tuscaloosa          2   
   12) Eufaula                      2       14) Pope John Paul II           1   
   14) Ramsay                       1                                           
 
                  Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pelham                      23.50     2) Homewood                   18.50
    3) Opelika                     17.50     4) Walker                     15.50
    5) John Carroll                13        6) Spanish Fort               10   
    7) Arab                         9.50     8) Hartselle                   9   
    9) Clay Chalkville              8       10) Austin                      7   
   11) Scottsboro                   6       12) Gulf Shores                 5   
   13) Fort Payne                   4       14) Albertville                 3   
   15) Northridge                   2       15) Blount                      2   
   17) Muscle Shoals                1       17) Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa        1   
   19) Cullman                      0.50                                        
 
                  Women - 7A - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) McGill-Toolen               31        2) Hoover                     28   
    3) Mountain Brook              27        4) Smiths Station             18   
    5) Huntsville                  17        6) Thompson                    9   
    7) Auburn                       7        8) Vestavia Hills              5   
    8) Sparkman                     5        8) Central-Phenix City         5   
   11) Theodore                     2       11) Hewitt-Trussville           2   
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMS-Wright                  47.50     2) Brooks                     22   
    3) Northside                   19        4) Westminster Christian      10   
    4) Wilson                      10        4) White Plains               10   
    7) Trinity Wildcats             6        7) Oneonta                     6   
    9) Danville                     5        9) St James                    5   
   11) ELKMONT HIGH                 4       12) Munford                     3   
   12) DAR                          3       14) Good Hope                   2.50
   15) Rogers                       2       16) Hokes Bluff                 1   
   16) Crossville High School       1       16) Catholic- Montgomery        1   
 
                  Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Alabama Christian           22        2) St Paul's                  19   
    3) Anniston                    16        4) Beauregard                 13   
    5) CALERA                      10        5) St Clair County            10   
    7) Escambia County              8        7) Central-Tuscaloosa          8   
    9) Williamson                   6        9) Columbia                    6   
    9) Charles Henderson            6       12) East Limestone              5   
   12) Mortimer Jordan              5       12) Randolph                    5   
   12) Guntersville                 5       16) Talladega                   4   
   17) Etowah                       2       17) Tallassee                   2   
   17) Shelby County                2       20) Brewbaker Tech              1   
   20) Helena High School           1                                           
 
                  Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 3 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Homewood                    20        2) Northridge                 15   
    3) Scottsboro                  13        4) Muscle Shoals              11   
    5) Opelika                      9        5) Cullman                     9   
    7) Spanish Fort                 8.50     8) Benjamin Russell            8   
    8) Park Crossing High School    8       10) Briarwood                   4   
   10) Shades Valley                4       12) Carroll                     2.50
   13) Southside-Gadsden            2       13) Albertville                 2   
   15) Walker                       1                                           
 
                  Men - 7A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hewitt-Trussville           39        2) Vestavia Hills             28   
    2) Auburn                      28        4) Hoover                     14   
    5) Spain Park                  13.50     6) James Clemens High School   8   
    7) Mountain Brook               7        8) Murphy                      6.50
    9) Smiths Station               5       10) McGill-Toolen               4   
   11) Central-Phenix City          3       12) Bob Jones                   1