Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2016 07:45 PM
           AHSAA 123A Championship Meet 2016 - 5/6/2016 to 5/7/2016            
                             1A, 2A, 3A Divisions                              
                              Cullman HS Stadium                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 12.07  5/8/2009    Katelin Barber, Belgreen                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaitlin Hill                 Loachapoka               12.26q  3.6  3 
  2 Katherine Brandon            Whitsburg                12.71q  1.8  2 
  3 Kendricka McKenzie           Winterboro               12.73q  3.6  3  12.728
  4 Janiya Moore                 Maplesville              12.73q  2.2  1  12.729
  5 Payton Metcalf               Westminster OM           12.74q  2.2  1 
  6 Andrea Ayers                 Decatur Heri             13.08q  1.8  2 
  7 Tyroneisha Charleston        Linden                   13.13q  3.6  3 
  8 Keonia Marshall              Chickasaw Hi             13.18q  1.8  2 
  9 Walteria Tatum               Notasulga                13.20   2.2  1 
 10 Tyeshia Malone               Keith                    13.22   2.2  1 
 11 Jaila Rhodes                 Autaugaville             13.27   2.2  1 
 12 Kyra Pointer                 Winterboro               13.28   3.6  3  13.277
 13 J'Mya Hall                   Marengo                  13.28   3.6  3  13.279
 14 Nikia Stockdale              Talladega County         13.51   1.8  2  13.502
 15 Jamia Moore                  Maplesville              13.51   3.6  3  13.508
 16 Bailey Weber                 Meek HS                  13.58   2.2  1 
 17 sophie underwood             Isabella                 13.65   1.8  2 
 18 Hannah York                  Westminster OM           13.76   3.6  3 
 19 Lily Wiedmer                 Donoho                   13.79   1.8  2 
 20 synia chattman               Isabella                 13.83   2.2  1 
 21 Anaya Christian              Chickasaw Hi             13.91   2.2  1 
 22 Charm Sausberry              Hubbard                  13.99   1.8  2 
 23 Isabel Smith                 St Bernard               14.06   3.6  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 24.76  5/7/2011    Alexandria Gholston, Hubbard                
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Hill                 Loachapoka               25.26q -0.3  2 
  2 Payton Metcalf               Westminster OM           26.20q  3.2  3 
  3 Katherine Brandon            Whitsburg                26.34q  3.2  3 
  4 Kayla Shoaff                 Whitsburg                26.73q  0.5  1 
  5 Kendricka McKenzie           Winterboro               26.76q -0.3  2 
  6 Janiya Moore                 Maplesville              27.23q  3.2  3 
  7 Hattae Henderson             McIntosh Hig             27.39q  0.5  1 
  8 Andrea Ayers                 Decatur Heri             27.47q  0.5  1 
  9 Kyra Pointer                 Winterboro               27.71   0.5  1 
 10 Deanna Lockett               Westminster OM           28.01  -0.3  2 
 11 Walteria Tatum               Notasulga                28.05   0.5  1 
 12 Hannah York                  Westminster OM           28.54   3.2  3 
 13 Anaya Christian              Chickasaw Hi             28.57   3.2  3 
 14 Tameria Aldridge             Linden                   28.60  -0.3  2 
 15 Quomila Johnigan             Keith                    28.73  -0.3  2 
 16 Jamia Moore                  Maplesville              28.89   0.5  1 
 17 Shashunda Paige              Chickasaw Hi             28.91   0.5  1 
 18 Sophia Rataj                 St Bernard               28.96  -0.3  2 
 19 Lily Wiedmer                 Donoho                   29.03  -0.3  2 
 20 emma dempsey                 Belgreen                 29.09   3.2  3 
 21 sophie underwood             Isabella                 29.41   0.5  1 
 22 Charm Sausberry              Hubbard                  29.64  -0.3  2 
 23 MacKenzie Caver              Billingsley              29.68   3.2  3 
 24 Julianna Taylor              Phillips HS              29.77   3.2  3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash Para Athlete Ambulatory 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Paige Wilson                 Cedar Bluff            1:54.70    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 55.12  5/4/2012    Alex Gholston, Hubbard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Kayla Shoaff                 Whitsburg                59.41   3  10   
  2 Katherine Brandon            Whitsburg              1:00.31   3   8   
  3 Bailey Weber                 Meek HS                1:02.00   3   6   
  4 Sarah Kate Lipperd           Westminster OM         1:02.70   3   5   
  5 Walteria Tatum               Notasulga              1:03.37   3   4   
  6 Quomila Johnigan             Keith                  1:03.68   2   3   
  7 Rebecca Thompson             Westminster OM         1:03.85   3   2   
  8 Marigrace Wilson             Cedar Bluff            1:03.86   2   1   
  9 keona pritchett              Chickasaw Hi           1:04.01   2 
 10 Emily Pierce                 Whitsburg              1:04.11   2 
 11 Julianne Wilson              Cedar Bluff            1:04.95   2 
 12 Charm Sausberry              Hubbard                1:05.85   1 
 13 Jakaria Miller               Linden                 1:05.93   3 
 14 Kyra Tolbert                 Notasulga              1:06.13   3 
 15 Janiya Moore                 Maplesville            1:06.38   2 
 16 Kaitlyn Sisk                 Woodville              1:06.83   2 
 17 Nakaya Jones                 Chickasaw Hi           1:07.18   1 
 18 Hannah Vandiver              Shades Mountain        1:07.77   2 
 19 Ryan Powell                  J.U. Blacksher         1:08.34   1 
 20 Jamia Moore                  Maplesville            1:08.60   1 
 21 Katelyn Cowie                St Bernard             1:08.61   1 
 22 Julianna Taylor              Phillips HS            1:08.89   1 
 23 Camilla Lemons               Westminster OM         1:09.49   1 
 24 Ayriell Scales               Talladega County       1:11.04   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
State 123 Re: R 5:06.28  5/1995      Heather Tanner, Randolph                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Leahrose Mami                St Bernard             5:17.97   10   
  2 Maddie Hoaglund              Westminster OM         5:19.00    8   
  3 Hannah Tarwater              Whitsburg              5:20.16    6   
  4 Ivy Edge                     St Bernard             5:38.09    5   
  5 Adrian Smith                 St Bernard             5:44.43    4   
  6 Amber Richardson             Whitsburg              5:45.51    3   
  7 Sara Baugh                   Woodville              6:00.81    2   
  8 Camryn Swain                 Donoho                 6:05.66    1   
  9 Rachel Faulk                 Westminster OM         6:09.00  
 10 Libby Davis                  Donoho                 6:11.72  
 11 Emie Scott                   Belgreen               6:20.39  
 12 Anna Caroline Lloyd          Westminster OM         6:24.74  
 13 Kayley Burgess               J.U. Blacksher         6:27.17  
 14 Juliana Hudry                Decatur Heri           6:27.38  
 15 Jasmine Culpepper            Ala School for D       6:42.80  
 16 Hannah McNeese               Marion County          6:42.88  
 17 Sydney Souder                Cedar Bluff            6:46.06  
 18 Destinie Blackmon            Billingsley            6:50.11  
 19 Alyssa Carpenter             Victory Chri           6:52.23  
 20 Emma Bishop                  Cedar Bluff            6:53.88  
 21 Anna Belle Humphres          Vina HS                6:55.05  
 22 Emma Willingham              Belgreen               7:01.68  
 23 Allison Prince               Whitsburg              7:10.45  
 24 Elizabeth Baty               Vina HS                7:38.53  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.43  5/2007      Jasmine Patton, Hazelwood                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Iesha Bouler                 Marengo                  15.20q  2.5  3 
  2 Katherine Brandon            Whitsburg                16.65q  1.8  1 
  3 Alice Boone                  Westminster OM           16.80q  1.8  1 
  4 Payton Metcalf               Westminster OM           16.94q  1.3  2 
  5 Amanda Cunningham            Meek HS                  18.27q  2.5  3 
  6 Nikia Stockdale              Talladega County         18.37q  1.3  2 
  7 Tomysha Boykins              Linden                   18.61q  2.5  3 
  8 Hannah York                  Westminster OM           18.86q  1.8  1 
  9 Anna Faulk                   St Bernard               19.31   1.3  2 
 10 Olivia Tafazoli              St Bernard               19.50   1.3  2 
 11 Shabreanne Goodson           Billingsley              19.96   1.8  1 
 12 Rachelle Varner              Linden                   20.03   1.8  1 
 13 Crimson Stanger              Marion County            20.09   2.5  3 
 14 Brianne Hurley               Phillips HS              21.18   2.5  3 
 15 Raegan Gantt                 Whitsburg                21.24   1.3  2 
 16 Barbara Harmon               Winterboro               21.25   1.3  2 
 17 Amber Markham                Phillips HS              21.34   1.3  2 
 18 Jada Lawer                   Winterboro               21.53   1.8  1 
 19 Jordan Hicks                 Applachian               21.60   2.5  3 
 20 Christane Dozier             Marengo                  22.27   2.5  3 
 21 Kadijah Crispin              Marengo                  22.71   1.8  1 
 22 Brianna Dower                Ellwood Chri             24.01   1.8  1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.01  5/2004      Hazelwood, Hazelwood                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Linden                                                52.39q  3 
  2 Winterboro                                            52.55q  3 
  3 Westminster-Oak Mountain                              53.27q  2 
  4 Isabella                                              54.70q  2 
  5 Whitesburg                                            55.06q  3 
  6 McIntosh High School                                  55.80q  2 
  7 Autaugaville                                          55.86q  2 
  8 St Bernard                                            56.28q  1 
  9 Belgreen                                              56.71   2 
 10 Billingsley                                           57.01   1 
 11 Meek HS                                               58.16   3 
 12 Phillips HS                                           58.60   3 
 13 Alabama School for the Blind                        1:02.64   1 
 14 Cedar Bluff                                         1:03.86   1 
 -- Chickasaw High School                                   DNF   1 
 -- Ellwood Christian Academy                                DQ   3  Early
 -- Marengo                                                  DQ   1  Early Zone 2
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10:06.74  5/1/2015    St Bernard, St Bernard                   
                          I Edge, J Edge, A Mami, L Mami                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 St Bernard                                         10:13.62   10   
  2 Whitesburg                                         10:23.82    8   
  3 Westminster-Oak Mountain                           10:31.16    6   
  4 Cedar Bluff                                        11:30.17    5   
  5 Linden                                             11:45.00    4   
  6 J.U. Blacksher                                     12:45.00    3   
  7 Winterboro                                         13:45.52    2   
 
Girls High Jump 1A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R  5-03  5/1996      Julie Preuitt, Addison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kayla Pruitt                 Lynn                   4-10.00      1.47m  10   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Gracie Cheatwood             Victory Chri           4-10.00      1.47m   8   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Julianna Taylor              Phillips HS            4-08.00      1.42m   5.50
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Theresa Gamble               St Bernard             4-08.00      1.42m   5.50
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jaden Edge                   St Bernard             4-08.00      1.42m   4   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Tyroneisha Charleston        Linden                 4-06.00      1.37m   2.50
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  6 J'Mya Hall                   Marengo                4-06.00      1.37m   2.50
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Emma Cape                    Whitsburg              4-06.00      1.37m   1   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Amanda Cunningham            Meek HS                4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 emma dempsey                 Belgreen               4-04.00      1.32m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Olivia Tafazoli              St Bernard             4-02.00      1.27m 
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
 11 Lacey Stewart                Meek HS                4-02.00      1.27m 
     4-02 4-04 
        O  XXX 
 -- Sharon Jones                 Loachapoka                  NH            
     4-02 
      XXX 
 -- Quanesha Bruno               Marengo                     NH            
     4-02 
      XXX 
 -- Emilia Suggs                 Decatur Heri                NH            
     4-02 
      XXX 
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10-00  5/1/2015    Summer Stewart, Meek HS                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Julianne Wilson              Cedar Bluff            8-00.00      2.43m  10   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 7-09 8-00 8-03 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Katie Croushorn              Westminster OM         8-00.00      2.43m   8   
     7-00 7-06 7-09 8-00 8-03 
        O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Anna Faulk                   St Bernard             7-00.00      2.13m   5   
     6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Brynn Holbrook               Whitsburg              7-00.00      2.13m   5   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lacey Stewart                Meek HS                7-00.00      2.13m   5   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Isabel Smith                 St Bernard             7-00.00      2.13m   3   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 7-06 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Kaitlyn Wallace              Decatur Heri           6-06.00      1.98m   2   
     6-00 6-06 7-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Olivia Abernethy             Westminster OM         6-00.00      1.82m   1   
     6-00 6-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump 1A
======================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 17-03.50  5/2/2014    Kerimee Vinson, Loachapoka               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Hill                 Loachapoka            16-08.00   NWI     5.08m  10   
     16-03(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 15-00.50(NWI) 12-05.25(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 16-05.50(NWI)
  2 Andrea Ayers                 Decatur Heri          15-08.75   NWI     4.79m   8   
     15-04.25(NWI) 15-03.75(NWI) FOUL      15-08.75(NWI) 15-05.50(NWI) 15-01.75(NWI)
  3 Gracie Cheatwood             Victory Chri          15-06.50   NWI     4.73m   6   
     14-04.50(NWI) 15-01(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) 14-11.50(NWI) 15-06.50(NWI) 15-03(NWI)
  4 Hattae Henderson             McIntosh Hig          15-01.00   NWI     4.59m   5   
     13-08.50(NWI) 14-10(NWI) FOUL      13-10(NWI) 15-01(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Anslea Twymon                Winterboro            14-11.25   NWI     4.55m   4   
     14-03.25(NWI) 14-01(NWI) 14-09.50(NWI) 14-02(NWI) 14-11.25(NWI) 14-01.25(NWI)
  6 Shabreanne Goodson           Billingsley           14-08.00   NWI     4.47m   3   
     13-09.25(NWI) 12-10(NWI) 14-08(NWI) 12-04.50(NWI) 14-04(NWI) 14-07(NWI)
  7 synia chattman               Isabella              14-07.50   NWI     4.45m   2   
     13-10.25(NWI) 14-05.25(NWI) 14-07.50(NWI) 14-05.25(NWI) 8-10.50(NWI) 13-07.25(NWI)
  8 Mackenzie Cleghorn           Meek HS               14-07.50   NWI     4.45m   1   
     FOUL      14-07.50(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI) 13-05.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  9 Sharon Jones                 Loachapoka            14-02.25   NWI     4.32m 
     14-02.25(NWI) 12-04(NWI) 13-03.25(NWI) 13-01.50(NWI) FOUL      13-01(NWI)
 10 Katie Croushorn              Westminster OM        13-11.00   NWI     4.24m 
     13-11(NWI) 13-06.75(NWI) 13-07.50(NWI)           
 11 Isabel Smith                 St Bernard            13-08.00   NWI     4.16m 
     FOUL      13-08(NWI) 11-02.25(NWI)           
 12 kira ford                    Isabella              13-07.50   NWI     4.15m 
     13-06(NWI) 13-07.50(NWI) FOUL                
 13 Brynn Holbrook               Whitsburg             13-07.25   NWI     4.14m 
     13-07.25(NWI) 12-07.75(NWI) FOUL                
 14 Theresa Gamble               St Bernard            13-02.25   NWI     4.01m 
     FOUL      13-02.25(NWI) FOUL                
 15 Jaslyn Mcmillian             J.U. Blacksher        13-00.00   NWI     3.96m 
     FOUL      13-00(NWI) FOUL                
 16 sophie underwood             Isabella              12-11.75   NWI     3.95m 
     11-08.50(NWI) 11-11.75(NWI) 12-11.75(NWI)           
 17 Jasmine Fluker               Winterboro            12-09.50   NWI     3.89m 
     11-08(NWI) 12-09.50(NWI) FOUL                
 18 Amber Markham                Phillips HS           12-08.75   NWI     3.87m 
     12-08.75(NWI) FOUL      12-06(NWI)           
 19 Brianna Dower                Ellwood Chri          12-05.25   NWI     3.79m 
     FOUL      12-05.25(NWI) FOUL                
 20 Deanna Lockett               Westminster OM        11-10.00   NWI     3.60m 
     FOUL      FOUL      11-10(NWI)           
 21 Gracie Dempsey               Belgreen              11-08.00   NWI     3.55m 
     FOUL      FOUL      11-08(NWI)           
 
Girls Discus Throw 1A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 122-00  5/1986      Beverly McCall, Calhoun                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Kayla Pruitt                 Lynn                    102-07     31.26m  10   
      86-10  85-09  82-09  102-07  99-00  89-00
  2 Gerquitta Turrentine         Cedar Bluff              90-09     27.66m   8   
      85-10  89-03  85-08  90-09  87-11  89-05
  3 Desiree Tyner                Loachapoka               88-05     26.94m   6   
      69-01  FOUL  85-00  77-01  88-05  FOUL
  4 Katelyn Smitherman           Isabella                 88-00     26.82m   5   
      70-05  85-08  82-08  72-06  88-00  78-08
  5 Anna Bell Upton              Vina HS                  87-07     26.69m   4   
      77-09  78-06  87-07  82-06  87-06  53-09
  6 Brianna Adams                Cedar Bluff              84-11     25.88m   3   
      FOUL  84-11  FOUL  FOUL  75-09  FOUL
  7 Takaya Dupree                Loachapoka               83-08     25.50m   2   
      FOUL  61-02  83-08  63-06  FOUL  68-06
  8 Samantha Gunnels             Marion County            78-09     24.00m   1   
      78-09  75-11  78-07  63-04  67-08  FOUL
  9 Hannah Lolley                Marion County            78-07     23.95m 
      74-08  78-07  68-00  FOUL  71-03  73-03
 10 Laquesha Alford              Cedar Bluff              74-00     22.55m 
      67-10  74-00  FOUL           
 11 kasey helms                  Applachian               73-11     22.52m 
      65-06  73-11  67-00           
 12 Emily Treadwell              Marengo                  73-09     22.47m 
      65-03  73-09  71-03           
 13 Alli Mesick                  St Bernard               71-08     21.84m 
      68-06  FOUL  71-08           
 14 Emily Frazier                Paint Rock Valle         68-11     21.00m 
      68-11  FOUL  63-08           
 15 Aubree Dudley                Billingsley              67-07     20.59m 
      67-07  61-04  FOUL           
 16 Amber Hasten                 Chickasaw Hi             67-01     20.44m 
      65-11  67-01  61-05         
 17 Emily Booth                  Isabella                 65-03     19.88m 
      55-05  FOUL  65-03           
 18 Ashley Duke                  St Bernard               64-08     19.71m 
      59-02  64-08  55-11           
 19 Diamond McMillian            Chickasaw Hi             57-09     17.60m 
      FOUL  41-07  57-09           
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 11.97  5/1995      Yolanda Jones, Hazelwood                    
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Aryn Head                    Holy Spirit              12.89q  2.8  3 
  2 Tyanna Askew                 LaFayette                12.98q  2.8  2 
  3 Keaundra Woody               LaFayette                12.99q  2.8  1 
  4 Jada Carney                  St. Luke's E             13.03q  2.8  3 
  5 Shantavia Foster             LaFayette                13.08q  2.8  3 
  6 Kamerria Fikes               Hatch, RC                13.25q  2.8  1 
  7 Anna-Julia Kutsch            Altamont                 13.36q  2.8  2 
  8 Sadie Brock                  Addison                  13.37q  2.8  1 
  9 Tara Randolph                Clev                     13.46   2.8  1 
 10 Jaleen Billingsley           Francis Marion           13.52   2.8  2 
 11 Ariah Gregory                Luvern                   13.53   2.8  2 
 12 Kamyah Lucy                  Hatch, RC                13.54   2.8  1 
 13 Jakeira Washington           Sweet Water              13.56   2.8  2 
 14 Jordyn Wasden                Mobile Christian         13.60   2.8  1 
 15 Kelsey White                 Holy Spirit              13.63   2.8  2  13.621
 16 Kayla Marshall               Sweet Water              13.63   2.8  3  13.628
 17 Symia Jews                   Vincent                  13.64   2.8  3 
 18 Jaci Howell                  Lanett                   13.66   2.8  3 
 19 Shamiyah Warren              Hatch, RC                13.85   2.8  1 
 20 Hannah Wilson                Falkville                14.02   2.8  2 
 21 Precious Hines               Tanner                   14.04   2.8  3 
 22 Abby Speegle                 Falkville                14.05   2.8  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 25.47  5/1997      Yolanda Cooper, Haze;wood                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Aryn Head                    Holy Spirit              26.72q  1.5  3 
  2 Anna-Julia Kutsch            Altamont                 27.63q  1.0  2 
  3 Allie Chambless              Addison                  27.64q  1.0  2 
  4 Sierra Johnson               Francis Marion           27.69q  1.4  1 
  5 Kari Watts                   Falkville                27.71q  1.5  3 
  6 Jaci Howell                  Lanett                   27.95q  1.0  2 
  7 Jakira Burton                Lanett                   28.02q  1.4  1 
  8 Dominicque Story             LaFayette                28.03q  1.4  1 
  9 Shantavia Foster             LaFayette                28.04   1.4  1 
 10 Sadie Brock                  Addison                  28.33   1.0  2 
 11 Jordyn Wasden                Mobile Christian         28.36   1.5  3 
 12 Ariah Gregory                Luvern                   28.52   1.0  2 
 13 Jada Carney                  St. Luke's E             28.53   1.4  1 
 14 Jaleen Billingsley           Francis Marion           28.63   1.5  3 
 15 Kelsey White                 Holy Spirit              28.66   1.0  2 
 16 Markeria Williams            Hatch, RC                28.84   1.0  2 
 17 Jaquasha Jones               Hatch, RC                28.85   1.5  3 
 18 Allie Kate Register          Providence C             29.08   1.5  3 
 19 Abbie Chambless              Addison                  29.09   1.5  3 
 20 Gabby Cassity                Sweet Water              29.31   1.4  1 
 21 Siana Huguley                Lanett                   30.14   1.4  1 
 22 Hannah Wilson                Falkville                30.74   1.4  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 57.81  5/1998      Susan Berry, Mars Hill Bible                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kari Watts                   Falkville                59.51   3  10   
  2 Jakira Burton                Lanett                 1:02.50   3   8   
  3 Chidimma Ailonu              Holy Spirit            1:02.61   3   6   
  4 Hillary Nelson               Mobile Christian       1:04.32   3   5   
  5 Kayla Watts                  LaFayette              1:04.56   2   4   
  6 Gabby Cassity                Sweet Water            1:04.93   2   3   
  7 keteria Stover               Tanner                 1:05.96   2   2   
  8 Zeporiah Hutchinson          Lanett                 1:06.30   2   1   
  9 Jaleen Billingsley           Francis Marion         1:06.46   3 
 10 Kortney Barnes               Mobile Christian       1:06.51   2 
 11 Siana Huguley                Lanett                 1:06.95   3 
 12 Jaquasha Jones               Hatch, RC              1:07.12   1 
 13 Allie Chambless              Addison                1:07.23   3 
 14 Caroline Smith               Providence C           1:07.29   2 
 15 Dominicque Story             LaFayette              1:07.59   2 
 16 Hannah Stewart               Providence C           1:08.23   3 
 17 Megan Chadwick               Section                1:08.47   1 
 18 Tori Tillman                 Falkville              1:08.61   2 
 19 Teyunna Spratling            LaFayette              1:08.88   1 
 20 Abby Reed                    Fayettville            1:09.16   1 
 21 Darykah Henderson            Mobile Christian       1:09.80   1 
 22 Arianna Carroll              Falkville              1:11.05   1 
 23 Laura Lacy Gardner           Altamont               1:11.14   1 
 24 Amrita Lakhanpal             Altamont               1:11.16   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
State 123 Re: R 5:02.14  5/2006      Elizabeth Molen, Altamont                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kaelyn Horn                  St. Luke's E           5:49.74   10   
  2 Ashleigh White               Cold Springs           5:50.21    8   
  3 Mary Allen Murray            Altamont               5:59.11    6   
  4 Bay Stackpole                Altamont               6:01.59    5   
  5 Anna Pitts                   Holy Spirit            6:03.09    4   
  6 Grace Thompson               Mobile Christian       6:07.67    3   
  7 Juliet Cabraja               Altamont               6:09.16    2   
  8 Mary Beth Odum               Providence C           6:09.76    1   
  9 Marie Rasmussen              Providence C           6:09.90  
 10 Shawna Sherbert              Fayettville            6:11.28  
 11 Sadie Terry                  Cold Springs           6:11.77  
 12 Sarah Youngblood             Providence C           6:27.71  
 13 Kate Pitts                   Holy Spirit            6:30.93  
 14 Alyssa Jackson               Cold Springs           6:31.48  
 15 Anaelyse Perez-Ruiz          Holy Spirit            6:31.84  
 16 Casey Barfield               Falkville              6:37.44  
 17 Heather Wilson               Falkville              6:37.89  
 18 Ashley Frye                  Fayettville            6:42.08  
 19 Hailey Wilson                Falkville              6:44.27  
 20 Tytianna Smith               LaFayette              6:44.85  
 21 Nyla Price                   Mobile Christian       6:55.54  
 22 Josie Roddam                 Clev                   7:02.11  
 23 Destyne Rondeau              Phil Campbell          7:11.31  
 24 Destiny Walker               Addison                7:17.80  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 15.64  5/2/2015    Taylor Young, Altamont                      
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kendra James                 LaFayette                15.95q  1.5  1 
  2 Tara Randolph                Clev                     16.30q  3.4  3 
  3 Emee Baldwin                 Addison                  17.07q  3.7  2 
  4 Gabby Cassity                Sweet Water              17.57q  1.5  1 
  5 Ashton Colglazier            Mobile Christian         18.24q  3.4  3 
  6 Rachel Haynes                Cold Springs             18.31q  3.7  2 
  7 Emily Gray                   Falkville                18.58q  3.4  3 
  8 Destiny Long                 Tanner                   18.60q  3.7  2 
  9 Kasey Adams                  Mobile Christian         19.05   1.5  1 
 10 Alahbra'j Todd               LaFayette                19.28   3.4  3 
 11 Snezhana Tuttle              Falkville                19.67   3.4  3 
 12 Alex Walling                 Falkville                19.68   3.4  3 
 13 Jakeira Washington           Sweet Water              19.81   1.5  1 
 14 Jakarya Johnson              Hatch, RC                20.00   3.7  2 
 15 Madalyn Clark                Providence C             20.01   3.7  2 
 16 Kaylee Seay                  Providence C             20.19   1.5  1 
 17 December Sharp               Sulligent                20.45   3.7  2 
 18 Danielle Williams            Hatch, RC                21.28   1.5  1 
 19 Ashley Ford                  Southeastern             22.71   1.5  1 
 20 Kelsey Johnson               Cold Springs             22.75   3.7  2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.68  5/1998      Hazelwood, Hazelwood                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 LaFayette                                             51.84q  2 
  2 Addison                                               52.52q  1 
  3 Lanett                                                54.21q  1 
  4 Mobile Christian                                      54.91q  2 
  5 Francis Marion                                        55.23q  2 
  6 Altamont                                              55.74q  1 
  7 Cold Springs                                          55.98q  1 
  8 Falkville                                             56.49q  2 
  9 Mars Hill                                             57.59   1 
 10 Section                                               58.00   2 
 11 Fayettville High School                               58.15   1 
 12 Sulligent                                           1:01.44   2 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10:12.94  5/2006      Altamont, Altamont                       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Providence Christian School                        10:59.27   10   
  2 Cold Springs                                       11:09.83    8   
  3 Altamont                                           11:23.04    6   
  4 Holy Spirit Catholic High Scho                     11:30.39    5   
  5 Falkville                                          11:42.36    4   
  6 Mobile Christian                                   12:16.63    3   
  7 Addison                                            13:16.51    2   
  8 LaFayette                                          13:20.23    1   
 
Girls Triple Jump 2A
======================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 38-00  5/1/2015    Taylor Young, Altamont                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Chidimma Ailonu              Holy Spirit           35-07.25   NWI    10.85m  10   
     35-07.25(NWI) FOUL      35-03.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL        
  2 Kayla Watts                  LaFayette             34-11.25   NWI    10.64m   8   
     34-11.25(NWI) 34-10(NWI) 34-08(NWI) 34-05.75(NWI) FOUL      34-11.25(NWI)
  3 Zeporiah Hutchinson          Lanett                34-02.00   NWI    10.41m   6   
     33-00(NWI) 33-09(NWI) FOUL      30-00.25(NWI) 33-00.75(NWI) 34-02(NWI)
  4 Abbie Chambless              Addison               33-04.50   NWI    10.17m   5   
     32-07.75(NWI) 33-04.50(NWI) 32-06.50(NWI) 31-10.25(NWI) 33-01.25(NWI) 32-03.75(NWI)
  5 Kalia Todd                   Altamont              32-11.75   NWI    10.05m   4   
     32-02(NWI) 32-11.75(NWI) 31-10.50(NWI) 31-08(NWI) 30-11.50(NWI) 30-09(NWI)
  6 Hannah Stewart               Providence C          32-02.75   NWI     9.82m   3   
     31-00.75(NWI) 30-03.25(NWI) 32-02.75(NWI) 30-08.25(NWI) 31-03.25(NWI) 29-11.25(NWI)
  7 Makenzie Smith               Falkville             31-11.50   NWI     9.74m   2   
     31-11.50(NWI) 31-05(NWI) FOUL      31-07.25(NWI) FOUL      31-08.50(NWI)
  8 Keaundra Woody               LaFayette             31-11.00   NWI     9.72m   1   
     31-02.75(NWI) 31-07(NWI) 30-07.75(NWI) 31-11(NWI) 31-09.25(NWI) 31-05.50(NWI)
  9 Kasey Adams                  Mobile Christian      31-10.00   NWI     9.70m 
     30-07.50(NWI) 31-10(NWI) 29-08.25(NWI) 30-07.50(NWI) 30-10.50(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Emee Baldwin                 Addison               31-04.25   NWI     9.55m 
     31-01.50(NWI) 30-10.50(NWI) 31-04.25(NWI)           
 11 nautica Noble                Tanner                30-11.00   NWI     9.42m 
     30-05.75(NWI) 30-11(NWI) FOUL                
 12 Kortney Barnes               Mobile Christian      30-04.25   NWI     9.25m 
     30-02(NWI) 30-04.25(NWI) 29-06.25(NWI)           
 13 Kaleigh Merring              Cold Springs          30-02.25   NWI     9.20m 
     FOUL      29-07(NWI) 30-02.25(NWI)         
 14 Madalyn Clark                Providence C          29-09.25   NWI     9.07m 
     29-03.25(NWI) 29-09.25(NWI) FOUL                
 15 Caroline Smith               Providence C          29-06.00   NWI     8.99m 
     28-00.25(NWI) 29-05.25(NWI) 29-06(NWI)           
 16 Daylan Wright                LaFayette             29-00.75   NWI     8.85m 
     FOUL      29-00.75(NWI) FOUL                
 17 Desmarie Moore               Cold Springs          27-11.75   NWI     8.52m 
     25-07(NWI) 27-11.75(NWI) FOUL                
 18 Lilly Mcspadden              Cold Springs          27-10.00   NWI     8.48m 
     27-07.50(NWI) FOUL      27-10(NWI)         
 19 Natalie Jefferson            Addison               27-04.00   NWI     8.33m 
     25-09.25(NWI) 26-09.75(NWI) 27-04(NWI)           
 20 Kaitlyn Tolbert              Falkville             26-02.25   NWI     7.98m 
     25-09.25(NWI) 26-02.25(NWI) 24-09.75(NWI)           
 
Girls Javelin Throw 2A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 135-08  5/2008      Rebekah Hoppis, American Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Autumn Eddy                  Falkville               113-06     34.59m  10   
      101-04  100-05  94-06  113-06  102-07  FOUL
  2 Makenzie Smith               Falkville               110-02     33.57m   8   
      109-06  101-11  98-03  101-11  96-04  110-02
  3 Taylor Erb                   Addison                 109-11     33.50m   6   
      100-06  95-11  102-01  107-01  109-11  103-06
  4 Tirsah Morris                Section                 106-01     32.33m   5   
      102-06  92-07  102-02  95-11  99-04  106-01
  5 D'Essence Boyd               LaFayette               103-06     31.54m   4   
      99-08  97-04  79-04  83-10  77-07  103-06
  6 Mary Carol Cagle             Mobile Christian        102-02     31.14m   3   
      88-08  92-05  95-00  97-07  FOUL  102-02
  7 Baylee Lockhart              Falkville                94-05     28.77m   2   
      90-01  88-08  94-05  FOUL  92-08  89-10
  8 Hillary Nelson               Mobile Christian         93-03     28.42m   1   
      77-07  87-11  91-11  64-11  93-03  91-10
  9 Kaylee Seay                  Providence C             92-09     28.27m 
      74-07  87-01  92-09  88-00  85-10  83-08
 10 Kristin Shearer              Mobile Christian         88-05     26.94m 
      79-07  88-05  74-08           
 11 Savannah Taylor              Cold Springs             84-11     25.88m 
      65-04  73-02  84-11           
 12 Carolyn Cleary               Altamont                 81-11     24.96m 
      61-07  81-11  78-06           
 13 Olivia Wyatt                 Holy Spirit              81-10     24.94m 
      71-10  81-10  80-01           
 14 Kalyee Brummet               Addison                  78-09     24.00m 
      FOUL  75-10  78-09           
 15 Kendra Tyree                 Addison                  78-04     23.87m 
      58-11  47-10  78-04           
 16 Kinley Campbell              Cold Springs             76-09     23.39m 
      72-04  76-09  74-05           
 17 Haley Smart                  Section                  76-01     23.19m 
      69-09  72-07  76-01           
 18 Jaliscia Bledsoe             LaFayette                73-08     22.45m 
      72-04  73-08  67-05           
 19 Zoe Strawbridge              Cold Springs             73-03     22.32m 
      67-05  73-03  FOUL           
 20 Sidney Oliver                Gaston                   72-04     22.04m 
      72-04  65-01  71-08           
 21 Rahiesha Harris              LaFayette                64-07     19.68m 
      58-00  64-07  62-00           
 22 Anna Jackson                 Vincent                  56-02     17.11m 
      52-05  56-02  47-06           
 23 Jada Carney                  St. Luke's E             50-11     15.51m 
      50-11  48-04  43-03           
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 11.93  5/2005      Bridget Rose, Leeds                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 destiny dawson               Beulah                   12.48q  3.1  3 
  2 Aleidra Bonner               Colbert County           12.69q  3.1  3 
  3 Reginiqua Fields             Greensboro               12.74q  2.4  2 
  4 Larynn Clopton               Colbert County           12.80q  3.1  3 
  5 Makayla Harrison             T R Miller               12.86q  2.6  1 
  6 Savanah Long                 Sheffield                12.92q  2.6  1 
  7 Jayla Lampley                Pike County              12.96q  2.6  1 
  8 Kirby Deboard                Sand Rock                13.05q  2.6  1 
  9 Lasondra Looney              Ashville                 13.06   2.4  2 
 10 Jane Anne Cicco              Bayside                  13.20   2.4  2 
 11 Bailee Morgan                Sand Rock                13.23   2.4  2 
 12 Raven Ewing                  T R Miller               13.25   3.1  3 
 13 Vanessa Carter               Walter Wellb             13.43   2.6  1 
 14 Arlicia askew                Beulah                   13.48   3.1  3 
 15 Ricklyn Franks               Winfield                 13.62   3.1  3 
 16 Anna Fuqua                   Lauderdale Count         13.64   3.1  3 
 17 Danielle Royal               Greensboro               13.68   2.6  1 
 18 Liyah Nelson                 Madison Academy          13.69   2.6  1 
 19 Julia Stewart                Winfield                 13.89   3.1  3 
 20 Mykenzie Heaton              Holly Pond               13.91   2.4  2 
 21 Katessa Carter               Walter Wellb             14.00   2.4  2 
 22 Kirsten Campbell             Holly Pond               14.24   2.6  1 
 23 Hannah Howell                Ohatchee                 14.38   2.4  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 25.10  5/8/2009    Simone Pugh, Cottage Hill                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Karri Green                  Piedmont                 25.12q  1.4  3 
  2 Laurel Buettner              Montgomery Acade         26.54q  2.4  1 
  3 Aleidra Bonner               Colbert County           26.63q  2.4  1 
  4 Savanah Long                 Sheffield                26.75q  1.4  2 
  5 Jayla Lampley                Pike County              26.90q  1.4  2 
  6 Sarah Elkins                 Madison Academy          27.05q  1.4  2 
  7 Larynn Clopton               Colbert County           27.33q  1.4  3 
  8 Hannah Minney                Prattville Chris         27.43q  2.4  1 
  9 Reginiqua Fields             Greensboro               27.60   2.4  1 
 10 Alencia Brown                Ashville                 27.72   1.4  3 
 11 Lasondra Looney              Ashville                 28.30   1.4  3 
 12 Malia Medley                 Lamar County             28.35   1.4  2 
 13 Mykenzie Heaton              Holly Pond               28.37   1.4  3 
 14 Raven Ewing                  T R Miller               28.55   2.4  1 
 15 Ella Moore                   Winston County           28.75   1.4  2 
 16 Endia Brown                  Pike County              29.12   1.4  3 
 17 Katessa Carter               Walter Wellb             29.19   1.4  2 
 18 Anna Beth Giles              Glencoe High             29.25   1.4  3  29.243
 19 Tochi Osugi                  Westbrook Christ         29.25   2.4  1  29.248
 20 Kierah Fuqua                 Lauderdale Count         29.33   1.4  3 
 21 Ricklyn Franks               Winfield                 29.48   2.4  1 
 22 Julia Stewart                Winfield                 30.26   1.4  2 
 23 Cierra Carr                  Susan Moore              30.41   2.4  1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 57.44  5/1/2015    Karri Green, Piedmont                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Karri Green                  Piedmont                 56.59R  3  10   
  2 Sarah Elkins                 Madison Academy        1:00.02   3   8   
  3 Allie Nelson                 T R Miller             1:00.46   3   6   
  4 Jayla Lampley                Pike County            1:00.80   3   5   
  5 Elizabeth Nix                Madison Academy        1:01.50   3   4   
  6 Jenson Napper                Glencoe High           1:02.15   2   3   
  7 Alencia Brown                Ashville               1:02.16   3   2   
  8 Jaime Drouin                 Prattville Chris       1:02.48   3   1   
  9 Savanah Long                 Sheffield              1:03.37   3 
 10 Danielle Royal               Greensboro             1:04.53   2 
 11 Allie Moran                  Winfield               1:04.98   2 
 12 Holley Woodley               Prattville Chris       1:05.24   2 
 13 Darby Kemper                 Bayside                1:05.25   2 
 14 Khadejah Ashkew              T R Miller             1:06.08   1 
 15 Endia Brown                  Pike County            1:06.26   1 
 16 Anna Beth Giles              Glencoe High           1:06.60   1 
 17 Carley Brown                 Winfield               1:06.95   1 
 18 MacKenzie Blackwood          Winston County         1:08.72   1 
 19 Grace Taymon                 Brindlee Mountai       1:09.29   1 
 20 Morgen Wilkes                Winfield               1:09.54   1 
 21 Hannah Tate                  Lauderdale Count       1:10.24   1 
 22 Catara Allen                 Colbert County         1:10.76   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:59.71  5/2/2014    Karisa Nelson, T R Miller                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Allie Nelson                 T R Miller             5:14.60   10   
  2 Emma Kate Holdbrooks         Winfield               5:19.56    8   
  3 Caroline Cumbest             Cottage Hill           5:20.06    6   
  4 Mary Catherine Branyon       Bayside                5:25.33    5   
  5 Becca Billman                Amer. Christian        5:28.81    4   
  6 Lauren Allred                Cottage Hill           5:32.34    3   
  7 Rachel Faucett               Pleasant Valley        5:38.45    2   
  8 Julianne Hill                Madison Academy        5:41.02    1   
  9 Harper Roberts               Amer. Christian        5:42.69  
 10 Trinity Roberts              Pleasant Valley        5:45.56  
 11 Hannah Tate                  Lauderdale Count       5:48.37  
 12 Meghan McCarthy              Ashville               5:48.39  
 13 Abigail Warner               Bayside                5:52.12  
 14 Lori Holmberg                Lexington              5:53.28  
 15 Callie Stewart               Ashville               5:57.62  
 16 Tarah Townsend               T R Miller             5:57.77  
 17 Merritt Muck                 Winfield               6:02.04  
 18 Bailey Dollar                Pleasant Valley        6:03.11  
 19 Kaylee Chism                 Winfield               6:06.63  
 20 Jayda Fair                   Ohatchee               6:07.41  
 21 Grace Taymon                 Brindlee Mountai       6:08.49  
 22 Britany Flores               Sheffield              6:23.92  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.23  5/2005      Bridget Rose, Leeds                         
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kayleigh Atkins              Amer. Christian          15.49q  2.2  3 
  2 Karri Green                  Piedmont                 15.55q  3.0  2 
  3 Makayla Harrison             T R Miller               15.82q  1.9  1 
  4 Meredith Daniel              Winston County           16.48q  1.9  1 
  5 Raven Bryant                 T R Miller               16.50q  3.0  2 
  6 Madison Peter                Lauderdale Count         17.82q  2.2  3 
  7 Meagan Daves                 Bayside                  17.98q  1.9  1 
  8 Haley Higginbotham           Holly Pond               18.06q  3.0  2 
  9 Alexis Williamson            Opp                      18.09   2.2  3 
 10 Maclou Dillion               Montgomery Acade         18.57   3.0  2 
 11 Olivia Taylor                Amer. Christian          18.72   3.0  2 
 12 Alex Martin                  Lexington                19.01   3.0  2 
 13 demetrial williams           Beulah                   19.13   1.9  1 
 14 Natanya Gardner              Winfield                 19.24   2.2  3 
 15 Ally McCoy                   Ohatchee                 19.68   2.2  3 
 16 Courtney Poole               Ohatchee                 19.82   1.9  1 
 17 Mallori Gorham               Pisgah                   19.84   1.9  1 
 18 Mackenzie Campbell           Winfield                 19.89   3.0  2 
 19 Cavahanna Tarbox             Brindlee Mountai         20.08   1.9  1 
 20 Olivia Farmer                Brindlee Mountai         20.32   2.2  3 
 21 Asia Dennis                  Glencoe High             20.49   2.2  3 
 22 Heather Adams                Colbert County           21.14   2.2  3 
 -- Karyna Patton                Winfield                    FS   3.0  2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.52  5/2002      Sheffield, Sheffield                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Madison Academy                                       52.47q  1 
  2 Greensboro                                            52.49q  2 
  3 Lauderdale County                                     53.64q  1 
  4 Prattville Christian                                  53.81q  3 
  5 Ashville                                              54.42q  3 
  6 Sand Rock                                             54.97q  1 
  7 Winfield                                              55.19q  1 
  8 Cottage Hill                                          55.92q  2 
  9 Weaver High School                                    56.04   2 
 10 Montgomery Academy                                    56.05   3 
 11 Lamar County                                          56.41   1 
 12 Piedmont                                              56.73   3 
 13 Hillcrest-Evergreen                                   57.85   2 
 14 Brindlee Mountain                                     57.93   1 
 15 Clements                                              59.54   1 
 16 Holly Pond                                            59.58   3 
 17 Pleasant Valley                                       59.64   3 
 18 Pisgah                                              1:01.54   1 
 19 Ohatchee                                            1:02.37   2 
 -- Beulah High School                                      DNF   3 
 -- Bayside Academy                                          DQ   2  Late Zone 2
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10:09.18  5/4/2012    Montgomery Academy, Montgomery Acade     
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Madison Academy                                    10:19.13   10   
  2 Bayside Academy                                    10:33.90    8   
  3 Pleasant Valley                                    10:37.21    6   
  4 Winfield                                           10:41.10    5   
  5 American Christian Academy                         10:46.91    4   
  6 Montgomery Academy                                 10:49.89    3   
  7 Cottage Hill                                       10:57.14    2   
  8 Pisgah                                             11:02.11    1   
  9 Ohatchee                                           11:16.88  
 10 T R Miller                                         11:20.78  
 11 Ashville                                           11:24.45  
 12 Glencoe High School                                11:49.28  
 13 Colbert Heights                                    11:52.13  
 14 Beulah High School                                 11:59.06  
 15 Piedmont                                           12:16.10  
 16 Walter Wellborn                                    12:22.02  
 17 Sand Rock                                          12:23.00  
 18 Brindlee Mountain                                  12:26.14  
 19 Greensboro                                         12:30.50  
 20 Clements                                           12:47.39  
 
Girls High Jump 3A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R  5-08  5/1986      Kelli Ogden, St. Paul's                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Rachel Faucett               Pleasant Valley        5-04.00      1.62m  10   
     4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 5-06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Makayla Harrison             T R Miller             5-02.00      1.57m   8   
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 5-04 
        O    O    O   XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Cammy Cochran                Pleasant Valley        5-00.00      1.52m   6   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 5-02 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Brenna Harris                Pleasant Valley        4-10.00      1.47m   5   
     4-06 4-08 4-10 5-00 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Meredith Daniel              Winston County         4-08.00      1.42m   3.50
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Courtney Yarborough          Brindlee Mountai       4-08.00      1.42m   3.50
     4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Hannah Underwood             Lexington              4-08.00      1.42m   0.75
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Krista England               Cottage Hill           4-08.00      1.42m   0.75
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        P    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Kirby Deboard                Sand Rock              4-08.00      1.42m   0.75
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Emily White                  Pisgah                 4-08.00      1.42m   0.75
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 4-10 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Brianna Aaron                Opp                    4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 12 Elizabeth Nix                Madison Academy        4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 12 Catherine West               Bayside                4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-06 4-08 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Melissa Clingman             Holly Pond             4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Sarah Batten                 Madison Academy        4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 16 Marli Hanks                  Ohatchee               4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 17 Bailee Morgan                Sand Rock              4-06.00      1.37m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 4-08 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
 18 Anna Kate Gruwell            Winfield               4-04.00      1.32m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Empris Smaw                  Greensboro             4-04.00      1.32m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Mckenzie Cash                Sand Rock              4-04.00      1.32m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 21 Alijah Fountain              T R Miller             4-04.00      1.32m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 21 Abbie Junkin                 Winfield               4-04.00      1.32m 
     4-02 4-04 4-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 23 Carsen Smith                 Madison Academy        4-02.00      1.27m 
     4-02 4-04 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Ashlin Smith                 Piedmont                    NH            
     4-02 
      XXX 
 
Girls Long Jump 3A
======================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 18-07  5/1994      Camille Root, St. Paul's                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Callie Jones                 Cottage Hill          17-01.75   NWI     5.22m  10   
     17-01.75(NWI) 16-10.75(NWI) 15-10.25(NWI) 16-04.25(NWI) 16-03.50(NWI) 15-10(NWI)
  2 Laurel Buettner              Montgomery Acade      16-07.25   NWI     5.06m   8   
     16-00(NWI) 15-08.75(NWI) 14-06(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 16-07.25(NWI) 16-02.75(NWI)
  3 Larynn Clopton               Colbert County        16-05.75   NWI     5.02m   6   
     15-04.25(NWI) 15-00.75(NWI) 15-03.50(NWI) 14-05.50(NWI) 15-08(NWI) 16-05.75(NWI)
  4 Meredith Daniel              Winston County        16-03.00   NWI     4.95m   5   
     16-03(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI) 15-09.50(NWI) 15-11.75(NWI) FOUL      16-01.75(NWI)
  5 Kayleigh Atkins              Amer. Christian       15-08.50   NWI     4.78m   4   
     15-07(NWI) 15-08.50(NWI) 15-07.50(NWI) FOUL      15-07.25(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Raven Bryant                 T R Miller            15-06.75   NWI     4.74m   3   
     15-05.75(NWI) 15-06.75(NWI) FOUL      15-01(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  7 Katherine Atkins             Amer. Christian       15-04.50   NWI     4.68m   2   
     15-02.75(NWI) 15-02.25(NWI) 14-11.75(NWI) 15-00(NWI) 14-03.75(NWI) 15-04.50(NWI)
  8 Courtney Yarborough          Brindlee Mountai      15-01.50   NWI     4.61m   1   
     14-06.75(NWI) 14-03.25(NWI) 14-05(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) 15-01.50(NWI) 14-04.50(NWI)
  9 Mykenzie Heaton              Holly Pond            15-00.50   NWI     4.58m 
     15-00.50(NWI) 13-08(NWI) FOUL      14-11.50(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
 10 Abbie Junkin                 Winfield              14-04.25   NWI     4.37m 
     14-04.25(NWI) 14-00.50(NWI) 12-10.50(NWI)           
 11 Hannah Underwood             Lexington             13-10.50   NWI     4.22m 
     12-11.75(NWI) 13-10.50(NWI) 13-06.25(NWI)           
 12 Shayn Bradley                T R Miller            13-08.75   NWI     4.18m 
     13-08.75(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 13 Courtney Poole               Ohatchee              13-07.25   NWI     4.14m 
     13-07.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL                
 14 Ashlin Smith                 Piedmont              13-03.25   NWI     4.04m 
     13-03.25(NWI) 13-01.75(NWI) FOUL                
 15 Madeline Grisham             Lauderdale Count      13-00.25   NWI     3.96m 
     12-08.25(NWI) 13-00.25(NWI) 12-08.50(NWI)           
 16 Catara Allen                 Colbert County        13-00.00   NWI     3.96m 
     13-00(NWI) 12-07(NWI) FOUL                
 16 Isabella Baker               Montgomery Acade      13-00.00   NWI     3.96m 
     13-00(NWI) 12-08(NWI) FOUL                
 18 Shakeria Williams            Greensboro            12-09.50   NWI     3.89m 
     12-09.50(NWI) FOUL      11-11(NWI)           
 19 Cammy Cochran                Pleasant Valley       12-08.50   NWI     3.87m 
     12-08.50(NWI) 12-04(NWI) 11-07.75(NWI)           
 20 Jasmine Vo                   Cottage Hill          12-04.50   NWI     3.77m 
     FOUL      8-08.75(NWI) 12-04.50(NWI)           
 21 Ricklyn Franks               Winfield              12-04.00   NWI     3.75m 
     FOUL      12-00.25(NWI) 12-04(NWI)           
 22 Savannah Blackwell           Sand Rock             11-10.50   NWI     3.61m 
     FOUL      FOUL      11-10.50(NWI)           
 -- Tatiyana Jenkins             Piedmont                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 39-11  5/2005      Tiffanie Baker, Leeds                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Lacresa Benton               Beulah                34-10.00     10.61m  10   
      26-08.50  27-07  31-07  32-04.50  34-10  31-02
  2 Melissa Clingman             Holly Pond            32-09.50      9.99m   8   
      30-00  30-10  30-08.50  31-01  32-09.50  32-04
  3 Callie Jones                 Cottage Hill          32-04.50      9.86m   6   
      31-05.50  28-07.50  28-03  32-03  32-04.50  30-08
  4 Courtney Poole               Ohatchee              31-05.50      9.58m   5   
      30-09  31-05.50  31-05  28-08  30-06.50  30-09.50
  5 Donshalia Anderson           Greensboro            31-02.00      9.49m   4   
      29-11  30-06.50  30-01.50  30-11  30-09.50  31-02
  6 Jessica Pearson              Sand Rock             30-06.00      9.29m   3   
      27-04  29-02  30-06  27-04.50  28-04  26-06.50
  7 Sidney Stewart               Winfield              30-05.50      9.28m   2   
      29-11  30-01  29-00  29-04  29-09  30-05.50
  8 Mikala Simpson               Pleasant Valley       30-04.50      9.25m   1   
      30-04.50  28-10  27-09  29-07  30-01  FOUL
  9 Ivory Johnson                T R Miller            29-11.00      9.11m 
      26-11  FOUL  29-11  27-09  29-04  26-09
 10 Aleria Smith                 T R Miller            29-09.00      9.06m 
      29-03  29-09  28-11           
 11 Nicondra Rhodes              Greensboro            29-05.50      8.97m 
      29-05.50  FOUL  29-01           
 12 Elizabeth Henslee            Winfield              29-02.50      8.90m 
      27-07  26-06.50  29-02.50           
 13 Danielle Cabaniss            Ashville              28-07.00      8.71m 
      24-09.50  27-04.50  28-07           
 14 Shakala Thomas               Greensboro            28-01.00      8.55m 
      27-10.50  27-10.50  28-01           
 15 Serena Smith                 T R Miller            27-09.00      8.45m 
      22-06  27-02  27-09           
 16 Brooke Lanier                Lauderdale Count      27-08.50      8.44m 
      26-09  25-07  27-08.50           
 17 Madison Hairrell             CLEM                  27-05.50      8.36m 
      27-03.50  FOUL  27-05.50           
 18 Hannah Gant                  Pisgah                26-11.00      8.20m 
      22-07  26-11  25-02           
 18 Keiara Redus                 CLEM                  26-11.00      8.20m 
      23-07.50  26-04.50  26-11           
 20 Claudia McCluney             Weaver                26-06.00      8.07m 
      25-03.50  26-00.50  26-06           
 21 Tameisha Dees                Hillcrest-Evergr      26-05.00      8.05m 
      24-10  25-06  26-05           
 22 Mar'keisha Jones             Walter Wellb          25-07.00      7.79m 
      22-09  25-07  24-10           
 23 Brooke Frost                 Pisgah                24-11.00      7.59m 
      24-11  24-02  24-03           
 24 McKenzie Rains               Walter Wellb          24-04.50      7.42m 
      23-09  24-04.50  24-01.50           
 
Girls Javelin Throw 3A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 136-05  5/1/2015    Callie Jones, Cottage Hill                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Callie Jones                 Cottage Hill            139-10R    42.62m  10   
      128-08  126-04  126-10  129-02  137-06  139-10
  2 Caroline Kirkham             Montgomery Acade        112-06     34.29m   8   
      109-06  92-10  111-02  111-03  103-08  112-06
  3 Aleria Smith                 T R Miller              110-09     33.75m   6   
      99-05  98-01  100-10  110-09  109-11  FOUL
  4 Katie West                   Cottage Hill             98-10     30.12m   5   
      85-06  93-07  98-10  74-09  95-02  96-09
  5 Kristen Sink                 Winfield                 98-09     30.09m   4   
      FOUL  98-09  92-07  94-03  92-10  59-04
  6 Clayton Wiseman              Lexington                98-05     29.99m   3   
      98-05  92-08  90-05  90-01  88-08  88-06
  7 Mary Stewart Shegon          Montgomery Acade         95-09     29.18m   2   
      67-09  91-08  95-09  88-10  89-05  88-11
  8 Sarah Garner                 Amer. Christian          94-07     28.82m   1   
      93-03  94-07  92-06  84-04  91-09  79-11
  9 Taylor Hollingsworth         Hanceville               93-04     28.44m 
      92-02  91-07  89-09  83-06  93-04  72-04
 10 Mikayla McClendon            Pisgah                   92-01     28.06m 
      86-07  92-01  86-04           
 11 Courtney Poole               Ohatchee                 92-00     28.04m 
      83-09  90-11  92-00           
 12 Anne Carlson Sylvest         Montgomery Acade         90-11     27.71m 
      FOUL  90-11  81-08           
 13 Mary Allen                   Lexington                87-11     26.79m 
      84-08  87-11  79-06           
 14 Vanessa Orona                Holly Pond               87-02     26.56m 
      72-06  76-06  87-02           
 15 Whitney Hullender            Pisgah                   85-01     25.93m 
      81-11  83-03  85-01           
 16 Kiana Simpson                Pleasant Valley          84-05     25.73m 
      84-05  64-07  72-07           
 17 Sidney Stewart               Winfield                 80-09     24.61m 
      74-05  79-09  80-09           
 18 Taylor Austin                T R Miller               76-00     23.16m 
      FOUL  66-08  76-00           
 19 Christen Jackson             CLEM                     74-01     22.58m 
      74-01  72-02  67-00           
 20 Terah Jackson                Colbert Heights          73-11     22.52m 
      67-00  69-00  73-11           
 21 Brooke Frost                 Pisgah                   73-07     22.42m 
      68-01  69-10  73-07           
 22 Melissa Clingman             Holly Pond               59-06     18.13m 
      59-06  50-06  53-08         
 23 Maddie Hyatt                 Brindlee Mountai         53-06     16.30m 
      FOUL  53-06  FOUL           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10.79  5/2008      Terrell Irons, Cedar Bluff                  
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 John Lee                     Red Level                11.19q  1.3  3 
  2 Terrance Dunlap              Maplesville              11.22q  0.8  2 
  3 Hunter Langston              Isabella                 11.44q  2.1  1 
  4 Jeremiah Campbell            Keith                    11.47q  2.1  1 
  5 Gaoussou Diarra              Ala School for D         11.52q  1.3  3 
  6 Wesley Kirchharr             J.U. Blacksher           11.55q  2.1  1 
  7 Jordan Campbell              Isabella                 11.59q  2.1  1 
  8 Kenneth Leland               Chickasaw Hi             11.68q  0.8  2 
  9 Henry Lee                    Linden                   11.72   2.1  1 
 10 Pun Stacey                   Isabella                 11.75   0.8  2 
 11 Justin Reed                  McIntosh Hig             11.76   1.3  3 
 12 Jakelan Kidd                 J.U. Blacksher           11.78   1.3  3  11.771
 13 Will Simpson                 Westminster OM           11.78   0.8  2  11.773
 14 Tyrese Sheppard              Wadley                   11.83   0.8  2 
 15 Omar Dobbins                 Winterboro               11.87   2.1  1 
 16 Walter L. Tatum              Notasulga                11.92   1.3  3 
 17 Bradley Duncan               Vina HS                  11.94   1.3  3 
 18 Jayson Bates                 Phillips HS              12.07   2.1  1 
 19 Rikishi Buchanan             Wadley                   12.11   2.1  1 
 20 Riley Evans                  Hubbard                  12.37   0.8  2 
 21 Logan Jones                  Hubbard                  12.53   0.8  2 
 22 Baker Wilson                 Decatur Heri             12.90   1.3  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 21.86  5/2001      Montavius Pitts, Loachapoka                 
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Terrance Dunlap              Maplesville              22.60q  3.1  2 
  2 John Lee                     Red Level                22.82q  3.1  3 
  3 Travun Waller                Marion County            23.56q  NWI  1 
  4 Tyrese Sheppard              Wadley                   23.64q  NWI  1 
  5 Gaoussou Diarra              Ala School for D         23.82q  3.1  3 
  6 Kenneth Leland               Chickasaw Hi             23.86q  3.1  2 
  7 Pun Stacey                   Isabella                 23.87q  NWI  1 
  8 Jakelan Kidd                 J.U. Blacksher           24.09q  3.1  2 
  9 Walter L. Tatum              Notasulga                24.11   NWI  1 
 10 Clay Tymon                   Winterboro               24.15   3.1  2 
 11 Cameron Borden               Winterboro               24.19   NWI  1 
 12 Josef Bates                  Phillips HS              24.48   3.1  3  24.473
 13 Will Simpson                 Westminster OM           24.48   NWI  1  24.480
 14 Rikishi Buchanan             Wadley                   24.72   3.1  3 
 15 Jalen Lee                    St Bernard               24.76   3.1  3 
 16 Bradley Duncan               Vina HS                  24.93   NWI  1 
 17 Travis Goldsby               Keith                    24.98   3.1  3 
 18 Logan Jones                  Hubbard                  25.02   3.1  2 
 19 Macio Johnson                Ellwood Chri             25.11   3.1  2 
 20 T' Markus Simmons            Ellwood Chri             25.36   3.1  3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
==========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.25  5/2003      James Harris, Hazelwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Terrance Dunlap              Maplesville              51.45   3  10   
  2 Wesley Kirchharr             J.U. Blacksher           52.74   3   8   
  3 Travun Waller                Marion County            53.18   3   6   
  4 Marco Tona                   St Bernard               53.36   3   5   
  5 Josh Fluker                  Winterboro               53.58   2   4   
  6 Jacob Carrell                Westminster OM           53.73   3   3   
  7 William Sciaroni             St Bernard               53.78   3   2   
  8 Walter L. Tatum              Notasulga                53.82   2   1   
  9 Dalton Boyd                  Cedar Bluff              53.99   1 
 10 Demetrius Davis              Autaugaville             54.39   2 
 11 James Jones                  Linden                   54.42   1 
 12 Jalen Lee                    St Bernard               54.54   1 
 13 Colin Thomas                 Westminster OM           54.69   2  54.686
 14 Josef Bates                  Phillips HS              54.69   3  54.689
 15 Rikishi Buchanan             Wadley                   55.21   2 
 16 Joshua Lipperd               Westminster OM           55.44   2 
 17 Roderick Dansby              Linden                   55.57   1 
 18 Daniel Barber                Victory Chri             56.79   1 
 19 Cole Grace                   Cedar Bluff              56.98   3 
 20 Logan Jones                  Hubbard                  57.31   2 
 21 Jonathan Law                 McIntosh Hig             57.59   2 
 22 Trey Moore                   Chickasaw Hi             59.21   1 
 23 Tyrese Sheppard              Wadley                   59.99   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash Para Athlete Ambulatory 1A
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cole Howell                  Ala School for B       1:22.73    2   
  2 Conner Howell                Ala School for B       1:26.94    1   
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
=======================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:26.76  5/1985      Jeff Harwell, Athens Bible                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dylan Pausic                 Shades Mountain        4:28.56   10   
  2 Will Woods                   Marion County          4:40.77    8   
  3 Andrew Sweeney               St Bernard             4:41.41    6   
  4 Casey Guthery                St Bernard             4:45.63    5   
  5 Ross Johnson                 Woodville              4:51.98    4   
  6 Steven Mami                  St Bernard             4:54.57    3   
  7 John Porterfield             Westminster OM         4:54.59    2   
  8 Scott Landers                Westminster OM         4:55.55    1   
  9 Jake Ange                    Whitsburg              4:59.93  
 10 Cole Callahan                Westminster OM         5:01.14  
 11 Alex Boozer                  Victory Chri           5:06.79  
 12 Clark Dunn                   Whitsburg              5:08.92  
 13 Shea Buckner                 Donoho                 5:15.17  
 14 Jared Hunt                   Whitsburg              5:18.11  
 15 Zacchaeus Reese              Florala HS             5:19.00  
 16 Jonathan Law                 McIntosh Hig           5:19.48  
 17 Keywun Rowles                Notasulga              5:20.98  
 18 Stephen Ross                 Decatur Heri           5:21.85  
 19 Anthony Cox                  Marion County          5:25.44  
 20 Sebastian Figueroa           Marion County          5:28.76  
 21 Jimmy Pitts                  Notasulga              5:28.82  
 22 Danny Maddox                 Ala School for D       5:34.83  
 23 Chance Boggs                 Wadley                 5:47.40  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.96  5/3/2013    Andrew Carrell, Westminster OM              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nate Giffin                  St Bernard               16.99q  1.9  2 
  2 Nick Carr                    Whitsburg                17.07q  2.0  1 
  3 Charles Blackman             Linden                   17.15q  2.0  3 
  4 Jaevius Smith                Linden                   17.55q  1.9  2 
  5 Leon Estelle                 Winterboro               17.58q  2.0  1 
  6 Darius Jones                 Linden                   18.51q  2.0  3 
  7 Garrett Cooper               Marion County            18.61q  2.0  3 
  8 Joe Arnold                   Red Level                18.90q  2.0  3 
  9 Cole Grace                   Cedar Bluff              19.02   2.0  1 
 10 Aidan Wallace                Whitsburg                19.48   1.9  2 
 11 Payton Stults                Ala School for D         19.64   2.0  1 
 12 Thomas Kuhn                  Phillips HS              20.13   2.0  1 
 13 Will Jay                     J.U. Blacksher           20.41   2.0  3 
 14 Deuce Belk                   Marion County            20.42   2.0  3 
 15 Alexander Taylor             Donoho                   21.02   1.9  2 
 16 Samuel Haskins               Westminster OM           21.22   1.9  2 
 17 John Lusk                    Westminster OM           21.73   2.0  3 
 18 Ambre Leek                   Cedar Bluff              22.02   2.0  1 
 19 Peyton Barber                Victory Chri             22.50   2.0  1 
 20 James Perry                  Donoho                   22.92   1.9  2 
 21 Lee Burton                   Cedar Bluff              23.07   1.9  2 
 22 Nathaniel Branham            Whitsburg                25.71   1.9  2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================
State 123 Re: R 43.10  5/1999      St Jude, St. Jude                           
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Winterboro                                            45.58q  1 
  2 Westminster-Oak Mountain                              45.82q  1 
  3 Wadley                                                46.11q  2 
  4 Victory Christian School                              46.27q  2 
  5 Keith                                                 46.56q  2  46.554
  6 Linden                                                46.56q  3  46.556
  7 Phillips HS                                           46.67q  3 
  8 Alabama School for the Deaf                           46.79q  3 
  9 J.U. Blacksher                                        46.91   3 
 10 Whitesburg                                            47.23   1 
 11 Marion County                                         47.69   1 
 12 Ellwood Christian Academy                             48.71   2 
 13 Billingsley                                           49.49   1  49.489
 14 St Bernard                                            49.49   2  49.490
 15 Decatur Heritage Christian Aca                        50.10   1 
 16 Meek HS                                               51.62   3 
 17 Donoho                                                51.69   3 
 18 Belgreen                                              52.80   2 
 19 Cedar Bluff                                           53.61   2 
 20 Alabama School for the Blind                          53.69   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
=======================================================================
State 123 Re: R 8:31.99  5/2/2014    Falkville, Falkville                      
                         B Bradford, B Bradford, D Hamilton, A Tuttle      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 St Bernard                                          8:40.53   10   
  2 Westminster-Oak Mountain                            8:49.09    8   
  3 Whitesburg                                          8:57.22    6   
  4 Marion County                                       9:13.63    5   
  5 Cedar Bluff                                         9:22.27    4   
  6 Victory Christian School                            9:44.13    3   
  7 Linden                                              9:45.39    2   
  8 Alabama School for the Deaf                        10:07.54    1   
  9 Red Level                                          10:16.70  
 10 Phillips HS                                        10:16.79  
 
Boys High Jump 1A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 6-06.25  5/1999      Kerry Harrell, St. Jude                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Chrstopher Robinson          Linden                 6-00.00      1.82m  10   
     5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 6-02 
        O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 John Mark Abercrombie        Meek HS                5-10.00      1.77m   8   
     5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Isiah Scott                  Linden                 5-10.00      1.77m   5.50
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Tae Graham                   Winterboro             5-10.00      1.77m   5.50
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 6-00 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Aaron Madero                 Marion County          5-08.00      1.72m   4   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  6 Braden Pyron                 Marion County          5-08.00      1.72m   3   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 5-10 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Dequan Charleston            Linden                 5-06.00      1.67m   2   
     5-04 5-06 5-08 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Keywun Rowles                Notasulga              5-04.00      1.62m   0.50
     5-04 5-06 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Colton Dennis                Marion County          5-04.00      1.62m   0.50
     5-04 5-06 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kenneth Sherer               Meek HS                     NH            
     5-04 
      XXX 
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 12-00  5/6/2011    Tony Mcginnis, CEDAR BLUFF                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Dominic Paulter              St Bernard            13-00.00R     3.96m  10   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 12-09 13-00 13-03 
         O     O     O     O     O     O     O     O     O   XXX 
  2 Jacob Sanders                Marion County         12-00.00R     3.65m   8   
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 11-09 12-00 12-03 
         O     O    XO     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  3 Coleton Reed                 Cedar Bluff           11-00.00      3.35m   5.50
     10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O   XXX 
  3 Garrett Cooper               Marion County         11-00.00      3.35m   5.50
     10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
         O     O     O   XXX 
  5 John Lusk                    Westminster OM         9-00.00      2.74m   4   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Travis Tucker                Cedar Bluff            9-00.00      2.74m   3   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Braden Pyron                 Marion County          8-06.00      2.59m   2   
     8-06 9-00 
        O  XXX 
 -- Samuel Haskins               Westminster OM              NH            
     8-06 
      XXX 
 -- Stephen Ross                 Decatur Heri                NH            
     8-06 
      XXX 
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A
======================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 48-10  5/2008      Terrell Irons, Cedar Bluff                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Aaron Madero                 Marion County         44-08.25   NWI    13.62m  10   
     44-00.50(NWI) FOUL      43-08.25(NWI) 43-06.75(NWI) 43-06.25(NWI) 44-08.25(NWI)
  2 Dominic Paulter              St Bernard            41-00.75   NWI    12.51m   8   
     40-07(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      40-11.75(NWI) FOUL      41-00.75(NWI)
  3 Pun Stacey                   Isabella              40-09.00   NWI    12.42m   6   
     38-10(NWI) 40-05.50(NWI) 40-09(NWI) FOUL      39-08.75(NWI) FOUL     
  4 Dequan Charleston            Linden                39-04.25   NWI    11.99m   5   
     39-03.50(NWI) 39-04.25(NWI) 38-08.75(NWI) 39-02.75(NWI) 39-01.50(NWI) FOUL     
  5 Hunter Langston              Isabella              39-04.25   NWI    11.99m   4   
     FOUL      37-10.50(NWI) 39-04.25(NWI) FOUL      38-00(NWI) FOUL     
  6 Braden Pyron                 Marion County         38-10.25   NWI    11.84m   3   
     FOUL      37-06.50(NWI) 38-10.25(NWI) 38-08.25(NWI) 37-06.25(NWI) 37-05.50(NWI)
  7 Chrstopher Robinson          Linden                37-08.25   NWI    11.48m   2   
     37-08.25(NWI) 35-01.50(NWI) 37-08(NWI) 34-08.75(NWI) 35-05.75(NWI) 37-00(NWI)
  8 Jacob Sanders                Marion County         36-11.25   NWI    11.25m   1   
     FOUL      34-04.25(NWI) 36-09.75(NWI) 36-03(NWI) FOUL      36-11.25(NWI)
  9 Holman Ke'Trez               Ala School for D      36-06.75   NWI    11.14m 
     FOUL      FOUL      36-03(NWI) 36-06.75(NWI) 35-05(NWI) FOUL     
 10 Jaevius Smith                Linden                35-10.50   NWI    10.93m 
     35-10.50(NWI) 35-01.25(NWI) 35-10.25(NWI)           
 11 Lucas Riley                  Victory Chri          35-09.50   NWI    10.90m 
     35-07.25(NWI) 35-09.50(NWI) 35-01(NWI)           
 12 R. j. Hart                   Phillips HS           35-05.25   NWI    10.80m 
     FOUL      35-05.25(NWI) 35-04.50(NWI)           
 13 Aidan Wallace                Whitsburg             35-01.50   NWI    10.70m 
     35-01.50(NWI) 34-11(NWI) 33-11(NWI)           
 14 Patrick Sykes                Belgreen              35-00.50   NWI    10.68m 
     FOUL      33-07.50(NWI) 35-00.50(NWI)           
 15 Anthony Scott                Ala School for D      33-09.50   NWI    10.29m 
     33-07.75(NWI) 33-06(NWI) 33-09.50(NWI)           
 16 Clay Tymon                   Winterboro            33-05.75   NWI    10.20m 
     33-05.75(NWI) 33-01(NWI) FOUL                
 -- Michael Williams             Ala School for D          FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Wiley Boone                  Westminster OM            FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Samuel Haskins               Westminster OM            FOUL                 
     FOUL         x             
 -- Jarred Campbell              Isabella                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Shot Put Para Athlete Ambulatory 1A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Conner Howell                Ala School for B      16-07.00      5.05m   2   
      14-06.75  15-04  15-00  16-07  FOUL  15-04
  2 Cole Howell                  Ala School for B      14-07.50      4.45m   1   
      11-06.50  12-04.75  13-00  12-02  14-03.75  14-07.50
 
Boys Discus Throw 1A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 172-03  5/1996      Arthur Hughes, Randolph                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Walker Long                  Shades Mountain         161-09     49.30m  10   
      152-02  156-06  161-06  161-09  155-02  FOUL
  2 Tyler Smitherman             Isabella                144-05     44.01m   8   
      FOUL  105-10  128-00  FOUL  144-05  FOUL
  3 Brodie Holliday              Victory Chri            114-10     35.00m   6   
      104-10  109-01  FOUL  110-03  102-08  114-10
  4 John Mark Abercrombie        Meek HS                 114-07     34.92m   5   
      79-03  95-09  110-08  114-07  110-06  111-11
  5 Max Garrett                  Donoho                  111-08     34.03m   4   
      107-00  FOUL  111-08  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Dalton Tolbert               J.U. Blacksher          110-00     33.52m   3   
      FOUL  110-00  FOUL  104-11  101-11  FOUL
  7 Reaves Nelson                Donoho                  109-09     33.45m   2   
      109-06  109-09  FOUL  FOUL  102-02  FOUL
  8 Parker Mixon                 Westminster OM          105-03     32.08m   1   
      105-03  98-02  99-07  103-05  FOUL  99-11
  9 Joe Arnold                   Red Level               105-00     32.00m 
      105-00  101-02  FOUL           
 10 Hayden Harris                St Bernard              103-01     31.41m 
      103-01  99-07  FOUL           
 11 Brandon Bates                Linden                  101-01     30.81m 
      101-01  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Dequan Charleston            Linden                  100-02     30.53m 
      100-02  96-11  100-02           
 13 Derrick Pearsey              Cedar Bluff              99-04     30.27m 
      FOUL  99-04  95-02           
 14 Braydon Twilley              Meek HS                  99-03     30.25m 
      FOUL  98-00  99-03           
 15 James Smith                  J.U. Blacksher           97-07     29.74m 
      96-05  97-07  97-04           
 16 Kyle Roberson                Victory Chri             97-04     29.66m 
      96-01  FOUL  97-04           
 17 Aaron Butts                  Cedar Bluff              93-05     28.47m 
      93-05  92-00  FOUL           
 18 Nathaniel Branham            Whitsburg                91-03     27.81m 
      91-03  83-01  86-09          
 19 Ethan Hollingsworth          Marion County            91-00     27.73m 
      80-08  77-04  91-00           
 20 Andrew Smith                 Phillips HS              90-10     27.68m 
      87-08  90-10  FOUL           
 21 Matthew Richardson           Whitsburg                89-00     27.12m 
      85-06  89-00  FOUL           
 22 Logan Scott                  J.U. Blacksher           86-06     26.36m 
      FOUL  FOUL  86-06           
 23 Bryant Crow                  Marion County            84-01     25.62m 
      FOUL  FOUL  84-01           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10.39  5/1986      Pierre Goode, Hazelwood                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bernard Lee                  Francis Marion           11.08q  2.8  3 
  2 Christian Crandall           Cold Springs             11.10q  1.9  1 
  3 Jordan Lucas                 Tanner                   11.30q  2.8  3 
  4 Troy Young                   Mobile Christian         11.33q  1.5  2 
  5 Damion Young                 Sweet Water              11.39q  1.5  2 
  6 Mike Winston                 St. Luke's E             11.40q  1.9  1 
  7 River Banks                  Cold Springs             11.51q  2.8  3 
  8 Keith Gallmon                Mobile Christian         11.52q  2.8  3 
  9 Xavier Broyles               Sulligent                11.57   1.5  2 
 10 Alex McCaskey                Sweet Water              11.63   1.9  1 
 11 Azerious Brooks              LaFayette                11.65   2.8  3 
 12 Elijah Phillips              Woodland                 11.68   1.9  1 
 13 Terrion Truitt               Lanett                   11.74   1.5  2 
 14 Davontay Johnson             Cherokee                 11.75   1.5  2 
 15 Rajarius Turner              Francis Marion           11.78   1.5  2 
 16 Ben Robinson                 Addison                  11.80   1.9  1 
 17 Quadcedro Ray                LaFayette                11.82   1.5  2 
 18 Isaac Collier                Providence C             11.88   2.8  3 
 19 Kavari Ledyard               Francis Marion           11.89   2.8  3 
 20 Willie Padron                Cherokee                 11.90   1.9  1 
 21 Clifford Story               Lanett                   12.06   1.9  1 
 22 Tyler Armstrong              Clev                     12.68   2.8  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 21.83  5/8/2009    James Harris, Lanett                        
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Jartavious Whitlow           LaFayette                22.47q  1.7  3 
  2 Bernard Lee                  Francis Marion           22.66q  3.4  1 
  3 Christian Crandall           Cold Springs             22.97q  1.1  2 
  4 Mike Winston                 St. Luke's E             23.24q  3.4  1 
  5 Matthew Cartwright           LaFayette                23.64q  1.7  3 
  6 River Banks                  Cold Springs             23.67q  1.7  3 
  7 Kameron Hawkins              Gaston                   23.68q  3.4  1 
  8 Damion Young                 Sweet Water              23.92q  1.7  3 
  9 Jordan Douglas               Providence C             23.98   3.4  1 
 10 Terrion Truitt               Lanett                   24.04   1.1  2 
 11 Jordan Aubrey                Mobile Christian         24.26   1.1  2 
 12 Xavier Broyles               Sulligent                24.31   3.4  1 
 13 JaKory Scott                 Gaston                   24.45   1.7  3 
 14 La'Darion Harrell            Luvern                   24.50   1.7  3 
 15 JaWon Howell                 Lanett                   24.51   1.1  2 
 16 Omar Boston                  LaFayette                24.53   1.1  2 
 17 Kavari Ledyard               Francis Marion           24.56   3.4  1 
 18 Ben Robinson                 Addison                  24.60   1.1  2 
 19 Elijah Phillips              Woodland                 24.79   1.7  3 
 20 Chandler Cookenmaster        Addison                  25.22   1.1  2 
 21 Darian Sanders               Altamont                 25.72   1.7  3 
 -- Rajarius Turner              Francis Marion              DQ   3.4  1  Aided by Runner
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
==========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 48.40  5/1999      Adrian Green, West Morgan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Jartavious Whitlow           LaFayette                51.74   3  10   
  2 Ben Tatum                    Providence C             53.27   3   8   
  3 William Jackson              Altamont                 53.36   3   6   
  4 Deavin Foreman               LaFayette                53.37   3   5   
  5 Jordan Aubrey                Mobile Christian         53.80   2   4   
  6 Gerrin Wasden                Mobile Christian         53.92   3   3   
  7 JaWon Howell                 Lanett                   54.04   2   2   
  8 Brian Bradford               Falkville                54.75   3   1   
  9 Lucas Anderson               Section                  54.76   2 
 10 Tony Curry                   Addison                  55.09   1 
 11 Bradford Crawford            Lanett                   55.12   2 
 12 Omar Boston                  LaFayette                55.75   2 
 13 Jacob Lee                    Cold Springs             55.79   1 
 14 Mikell Elliott               Falkville                55.89   1 
 15 Max Nolen                    Tharptown                56.36   1 
 16 Harrison Barron              Providence C             56.56   1 
 17 D'Andre Davis                Vincent                  57.10   2 
 18 Thurman Wright               Francis Marion           57.31   1 
 19 William Gardner              Altamont                 58.13   1 
 20 Jamal Billingsley            Francis Marion           59.45   1 
 21 Calentae Boyd                Lanett                 1:04.16   3 
 -- Vashon Slack                 Sweet Water                DNF   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
=======================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:28.89  5/2001      Brandon Smith, Clay Cunty                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 C.J. Lang                    Cold Springs           4:43.33   10   
  2 Jared Stanley                Cold Springs           4:44.52    8   
  3 Brian Bradford               Falkville              4:47.42    6   
  4 Kramer Crider                Cold Springs           4:51.45    5   
  5 Drake Hamilton               Falkville              4:51.84    4   
  6 Asher Desai                  Altamont               4:54.78    3   
  7 Henry Pitts                  Holy Spirit            4:55.13    2   
  8 Blake Bradford               Falkville              4:56.32    1   
  9 Devantae King                LaFayette              4:58.86  
 10 Robert Denniston             Altamont               4:59.32  
 11 Robert Woodall               Providence C           5:05.15  
 12 Cameron Echols               Sweet Water            5:06.10  
 13 Antwon Powell                Hatch, RC              5:10.63  
 14 Luis Macias                  Tharptown              5:14.38  
 15 Dustin Howell                Southeastern           5:14.76  
 16 Daniel Miller                Providence C           5:15.51  
 17 Joseph Regan                 St. Luke's E           5:19.99  
 18 Parker McIlwain              Mobile Christian       5:21.63  
 19 Brett Herrington             Mobile Christian       5:23.44  
 20 Zion Lynch                   Lanett                 5:26.75  
 21 Carter Mann                  Providence C           5:29.22  
 22 Caleb Polland                Fayettville            5:29.46  
 23 Rovilon Castro               Lanett                 5:46.28  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 13.73  5/1986      Pierre Goode, Hazelwood                     
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Michael Anderson             Washington Co            15.63q  2.3  3 
  2 Anthony Jones                Sweet Water              15.67q  1.7  1 
  3 Austin Burwell               Cold Springs             15.74q  1.6  2 
  4 Ryan Sullivan                Falkville                15.77q  1.7  1 
  5 cody cambell                 Addison                  15.98q  2.3  3 
  6 Bralyn Harrington            Lanett                   16.48q  1.7  1 
  7 Walter Dukes                 LaFayette                16.53q  2.3  3 
  8 Jordan Lucas                 Tanner                   16.57q  1.6  2 
  9 Caleb Butler                 Mobile Christian         16.96   1.7  1 
 10 Nic Martin                   Falkville                17.61   1.6  2 
 11 Jordan Wilson                Mobile Christian         17.93   1.7  1 
 12 Kevin Brakefield             Cold Springs             18.48   2.3  3 
 13 Kendal Rhone                 Hatch, RC                18.63   1.6  2 
 14 Collin Dean                  Providence C             18.65   2.3  3 
 15 Alex Davidson                Lanett                   19.29   2.3  3 
 16 Noah Holmes                  Falkville                19.32   1.7  1 
 17 Sydane Townsend              Tanner                   19.54   1.6  2 
 18 Nicholas Griffith            Southeastern             19.60   1.6  2 
 19 Zavien Kelley                Vincent                  19.62   2.3  3 
 20 Dreyton Wood                 Vincent                  21.37   1.6  2 
 21 Nathan Hall                  Southeastern             22.09   1.7  1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================
State 123 Re: R 43.37  5/5/2012    LaFayette, LaFayette                        
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Sweet Water                                           44.59q  2 
  2 Cold Springs                                          44.60q  1 
  3 Mobile Christian                                      44.72q  3 
  4 LaFayette                                             45.59q  2 
  5 Tanner                                                45.85q  1 
  6 Providence Christian School                           46.83q  3 
  7 Falkville                                             46.99q  3 
  8 Lanett                                                47.01q  3 
  9 Cherokee                                              47.51   1 
 10 Luverne                                               47.61   3 
 11 St. Luke's Episcopal School                           48.05   2 
 12 Washington County                                     48.88   1 
 13 Altamont                                              48.91   2 
 14 Fayettville High School                               51.04   2 
 -- Vincent                                                 DNF   1 
 -- Gaston                                                  DNF   2 
 -- R C Hatch                                                DQ   1  Early Zone 3
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
=======================================================================
State 123 Re: R 8:22.56  5/2006      Falkville, Falkville                      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Cold Springs                                        8:43.53   10   
  2 Falkville                                           8:57.11    8   
  3 Altamont                                            8:57.34    6   
  4 Providence Christian School                         9:07.04    5   
  5 Mobile Christian                                    9:24.35    4   
  6 Sweet Water                                         9:27.76    3   
  7 LaFayette                                           9:28.70    2   
  8 Holy Spirit Catholic High Scho                      9:30.68    1   
  9 Lanett                                              9:47.11  
 10 R C Hatch                                           9:53.54  
 11 St. Luke's Episcopal School                         9:55.53  
 12 Washington County                                   9:57.40  
 13 Section                                            10:03.04  
 
Boys Long Jump 2A
======================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 23-04.25  5/1/2015    Jartavious Whitlow, LaFayette            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Jartavious Whitlow           LaFayette             22-02.25   NWI     6.76m  10   
     22-02.25(NWI) 21-01.75(NWI) 21-05(NWI)        21-07.25(NWI)
  2 Shanthesis Williams          LaFayette             21-07.50   NWI     6.59m   8   
     21-07.50(NWI) 21-06.75(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI) 19-08.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL     
  3 Logan Short                  Section               20-09.00   NWI     6.32m   6   
     20-09(NWI) 20-03.75(NWI) 19-07(NWI) 20-01.25(NWI) 18-09.75(NWI) 19-08(NWI)
  4 Rajarius Turner              Francis Marion        20-08.25   NWI     6.30m   5   
     20-03.50(NWI) 20-07.75(NWI) 20-01.50(NWI) FOUL      19-04.50(NWI) 20-08.25(NWI)
  5 Devan Curry                  Mobile Christian      20-01.50   NWI     6.13m   4   
     20-01.50(NWI) 18-07.25(NWI) 19-05.75(NWI) 19-10.25(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 19-07.25(NWI)
  6 D'Heir Kinsey                Washington Co         19-10.50   NWI     6.05m   3   
     FOUL      19-05.75(NWI) 19-09(NWI) 19-10.50(NWI) 18-05.50(NWI) FOUL     
  7 Davontay Johnson             Cherokee              19-08.00   NWI     5.99m   2   
     19-08(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      19-00.25(NWI) 19-02.25(NWI) FOUL     
  8 Blake Wood                   Cold Springs          19-06.25   NWI     5.94m   1   
     18-09.50(NWI) 19-02.50(NWI) FOUL      18-04.50(NWI) 19-03.25(NWI) 19-06.25(NWI)
  9 Jonas Brock                  Sulligent             18-08.00   NWI     5.68m 
     15-01.25(NWI) 18-08(NWI) 17-00.50(NWI) FOUL      17-03.75(NWI) 18-01.75(NWI)
 10 Zack Brown                   Falkville             18-06.75   NWI     5.65m 
     17-02.50(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 18-06.75(NWI)           
 11 Jackson Dean                 Providence C          18-03.25   NWI     5.56m 
     16-07.75(NWI) 17-08(NWI) 18-03.25(NWI)           
 12 Jamarquez Boston-Gaines      LaFayette             18-01.00   NWI     5.51m 
     17-10(NWI) 18-00.50(NWI) 18-01(NWI)           
 13 Ben Robinson                 Addison               17-09.00   NWI     5.41m 
     16-09(NWI) FOUL      17-09(NWI)           
 14 Jashunn Cammeron             Gaston                17-07.75   NWI     5.37m 
     FOUL      17-07.75(NWI) 17-03.25(NWI)           
 15 Isaac Collier                Providence C          17-06.25   NWI     5.34m 
     16-04(NWI) 17-06.25(NWI) 16-05(NWI)           
 16 Lucas Anderson               Section               17-03.50   NWI     5.27m 
     17-03.50(NWI) 16-08(NWI) 17-01.25(NWI)           
 17 Jesse Lee                    Cold Springs          17-02.75   NWI     5.25m 
     FOUL      FOUL      17-02.75(NWI)           
 18 Darian Sanders               Altamont              16-03.75   NWI     4.97m 
     FOUL      FOUL      16-03.75(NWI)           
 19 Quincy McKinney              Mobile Christian      14-05.50   NWI     4.40m 
     14-05.50(NWI) 13-02.75(NWI) FOUL                
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 50-02  5/4/2012    Nathan Karr, Amer. Christian                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Jason Bogle                  Gaston                45-09.00     13.94m  10   
      41-04  43-03  42-10.50  40-04.50  42-09.50  45-09
  2 zakobe Shoulders             Tanner                43-11.00     13.38m   8   
      43-05  43-01  42-10.50  43-02  43-11  41-08
  3 Christian Bryant             Francis Marion        43-11.00     13.38m   6   
      42-05  41-10  42-02.50  43-11  41-00  42-10
  4 Devin Reed                   Falkville             39-11.00     12.16m   5   
      38-04  37-11  38-07.50  38-02  37-09.50  39-11
  5 Zeb Maze                     Addison               39-03.00     11.96m   4   
      37-04.25  37-06.50  38-10  36-09.50  38-03  39-03
  6 Tommy Hargo                  Holy Spirit           39-00.50     11.89m   3   
      34-07  FOUL  37-05  36-05.50  FOUL  39-00.50
  7 Tre Harris                   Falkville             38-09.00     11.81m   2   
      37-01.50  35-10.50  38-09  36-02  37-05  37-07
  8 Deonte' Jackson              Francis Marion        37-05.00     11.40m   1   
      35-01  36-03.50  37-05  36-05  36-00  34-05
  9 Baroski Dowdell              Lanett                37-04.50     11.39m 
      36-07  37-04.50  33-08.25  34-04  36-03  36-07
 10 Brian Jones                  Providence C          37-04.50     11.39m 
      37-04.50  34-08.50  36-04.50           
 11 Quentin Ray                  LaFayette             36-11.00     11.25m 
      35-02.50  36-11  36-11           
 12 Noah Arrington               Woodland              36-09.00     11.20m 
      36-09  35-04  34-10           
 13 Josiah Harry                 Mobile Christian      36-08.50     11.18m 
      36-08.50  33-07  36-03.50           
 14 Chadaruis Townsend           Tanner                36-06.50     11.13m 
      35-05  35-08  36-06.50           
 15 Wyatt Swann                  Cold Springs          36-06.50     11.13m 
      34-06.50  35-07.50  36-06.50           
 16 Noah Armstrong               Tanner                36-05.50     11.11m 
      34-04  35-00  36-05.50           
 17 Jt Youngblood                Vincent               35-11.50     10.96m 
      32-11.50  35-11.50  34-01           
 18 Walter Dukes                 LaFayette             35-11.00     10.94m 
      35-11  35-02  35-05.50           
 19 Michael Prince               Mobile Christian      34-09.50     10.60m 
      33-09.50  33-07  34-09.50           
 20 Christian Kennedy-Millig     St. Luke's E          34-09.00     10.59m 
      34-00.50  34-09  33-02           
 21 Jonathon Campbell            Cold Springs          34-07.50     10.55m 
      32-10  33-08.50  34-07.50           
 22 Alonzo Ford                  Francis Marion        32-07.00      9.93m 
      31-09  32-06.50  32-07           
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10.61  5/2/2015    Mathew Likely, Hillcrest-Evergr             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mydarius Trujillo            Hillcrest-Evergr         10.90q  1.3  3 
  2 Dante Smith                  Prattville Chris         11.01q  2.6  1 
  3 Giovanni Mosely              Weaver                   11.10q  2.6  1 
  4 Cory Batie                   Pike County              11.16q  1.9  2 
  5 John Smalls                  Hanceville               11.20q  1.9  2  11.193
  6 K.J. Malone                  Madison Academy          11.20q  1.9  2  11.199
  7 Jackson Scott                Madison Academy          11.24q  1.3  3 
  8 Colby Batie                  Pike County              11.25q  1.3  3 
  9 LaAnthony Robinson           Greensboro               11.32   2.6  1 
 10 D'Anthony Elston             B B Comer                11.35   2.6  1 
 11 Cardavian Myers              Piedmont                 11.39   1.3  3 
 12 Robert Richardson            Excel High S             11.42   1.9  2 
 13 Izak Fulton                  Lexington                11.46   1.3  3 
 14 James Carter                 B B Comer                11.48   2.6  1 
 15 Darrian Bossey               Piedmont                 11.54   2.6  1 
 16 Rob Nopilis Richardson       Excel High S             11.57   2.6  1 
 17 Corinthian Cunningham        Hillcrest-Evergr         11.59   2.6  1 
 18 Jose Orozco                  Hanceville               11.63   1.3  3 
 19 Tyler Greene                 Madison Academy          11.66   1.9  2 
 20 Hennis Washington            Opp                      11.70   1.3  3 
 21 Kelvin Carlisle              Greensboro               11.72   1.9  2 
 22 Maurice Goodman              Weaver                   11.74   1.9  2 
 23 Romael Simmons               Hanceville               11.82   1.9  2 
 24 Jeffery Braxton              Sheffield                12.10   1.3  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 21.26  5/2/2015    Mathew Likely, Hillcrest-Evergr             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
  1 Trey Cunningham              Winfield                 21.44q  4.1  3 
  2 Dante Smith                  Prattville Chris         22.67q  2.5  2 
  3 Mydarius Trujillo            Hillcrest-Evergr         22.73q  3.3  1 
  4 Tyrell Riley                 Hillcrest-Evergr         22.85q  3.3  1 
  5 Tavias Anderson              Sheffield                22.86q  2.5  2 
  6 Cory Batie                   Pike County              22.87q  2.5  2 
  7 John Smalls                  Hanceville               22.88q  3.3  1 
  8 Nicholas spruill             Aliceville               22.90q  2.5  2 
  9 Colby Batie                  Pike County              22.93   3.3  1 
 10 Cardavian Myers              Piedmont                 23.03   4.1  3 
 11 Jaylen Nelson                Madison Academy          23.31   4.1  3 
 12 Robert Richardson            Excel High S             23.32   2.5  2 
 13 Kelvin Carlisle              Greensboro               23.56   4.1  3 
 14 LiCedric Varner              Greensboro               23.67   3.3  1 
 15 James Carter                 B B Comer                23.80   4.1  3 
 16 Baylor Cohu                  Madison Academy          23.92   2.5  2 
 17 K.J. Malone                  Madison Academy          23.95   4.1  3 
 18 Cedric Holifield             Greensboro               23.97   3.3  1 
 19 Canaan Marshall              Sheffield                24.14   4.1  3 
 20 Brannon Bellar               Weaver                   24.44   2.5  2 
 21 Reagan King                  Pleasant Valley          24.45   2.5  2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
==========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 51.54  5/1/2015    Terry Samuel, T R Miller                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tavias Anderson              Sheffield                49.46R  3  10   
  2 Noah Karr                    Amer. Christian          49.68R  3   8   
  3 Brannon Bellar               Weaver                   51.72   3   6   
  4 London Knight                Weaver                   52.36   3   5   
  5 Jaylen Nelson                Madison Academy          52.47   2   4   
  6 Seth Pope                    Piedmont                 52.68   3   3   
  7 Dontae Lee                   Amer. Christian          52.71   3   2   
  8 Colton Teeling               Holly Pond               52.84   1   1   
  9 Tyler Presley                Daleville                53.07   2 
 10 Austin Holmes                T R Miller               53.35   2 
 11 Marshall Smith               Pleasant Valley          53.77   2 
 12 Christopher Drayton          Bayside                  54.46   1 
 13 LiCedric Varner              Greensboro               54.47   3 
 14 Trent Williams               Lauderdale Count         54.51   2 
 15 Chris Trejo                  Winfield                 54.58   2 
 16 Jerimiah Hardy               Pleasant Valley          54.79   1 
 17 Tyler Greene                 Madison Academy          54.91   1 
 18 Matt Brooks                  Excel High S             54.96   1 
 19 Freddie Liles                Sheffield                55.06   2 
 20 Abrell Kemp                  Hillcrest-Evergr         55.07   1 
 21 Ben Hembree                  Pisgah                   55.22   1 
 22 Lee hamer                    Colbert County           55.94   1 
 23 Kordell Wade                 Opp                      56.70   3 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
=======================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:20.19  5/2/2014    Wesley Curles, Trinity Wild               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Noah Karr                    Amer. Christian        4:26.92   10   
  2 Will Oglesby                 Madison Academy        4:32.06    8   
  3 Ash Midyett                  Bayside                4:32.85    6   
  4 Nick Klein                   Winfield               4:33.15    5   
  5 Jack Barganier               Montgomery Acade       4:35.73    4   
  6 Brock Isom                   Amer. Christian        4:43.22    3   
  7 Matisse Miller               Pleasant Valley        4:44.34    2   
  8 Will Franklin                Montgomery Acade       4:45.75    1   
  9 Daniel Tully                 Ashville               4:46.25  
 10 Mitchell Cook                Westbrook Christ       4:46.81  
 11 Mack VanWagnen               CLEM                   4:46.94  
 12 Beck Wilkes                  Winfield               4:47.39  
 13 Brandon Mendez               Brindlee Mountai       4:49.17  
 14 Tyler Newton                 Lauderdale Count       4:53.62  
 15 Jk Davis                     Hanceville             4:56.11  
 16 Caleb Isbell                 Amer. Christian        4:57.53  
 17 Logan Bruce                  Prattville Chris       4:58.13  
 18 Caleb Gulley                 Lexington              4:58.95  
 19 Zach Taylor                  Prattville Chris       4:59.80  
 20 Blake Verdin                 Cottage Hill           5:00.00  
 21 Zachary Myers                Cottage Hill           5:03.16  
 22 Quinton Thornton             Pleasant Valley        5:27.35  
 23 Daniel Gladen                Pleasant Valley        5:27.99  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
========================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.18  5/1/2015    Trey Cunningham, Winfield                   
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#
========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trey Cunningham              Winfield               R 13.42q  1.0  3 
  2 Keefe White                  Montgomery Acade         15.21q  1.5  2 
  3 Giovanni Mosely              Weaver                   15.32q  3.9  1 
  4 Robert Richardson            Excel High S             15.76q  1.5  2 
  5 Ahmad Taylor                 T R Miller               16.02q  3.9  1 
  6 Kajuan Jones                 Greensboro               16.37q  1.0  3 
  7 Samuel Nevels                Greensboro               16.79q  1.0  3 
  8 Jonathan Parrish             Madison Academy          16.98q  1.5  2 
  9 Caleb Thompson               Pisgah                   17.00   3.9  1 
 10 Trey Snyder                  Piedmont                 17.03   3.9  1 
 11 Dillon Holley                Amer. Christian          17.11   1.5  2 
 12 Keldrin Staples              Beulah                   17.45   1.0  3 
 13 Mason May                    Holly Pond               17.98   1.5  2 
 14 Dawson Shumate               Madison Academy          18.15   3.9  1 
 15 Tucker Vernon                Pleasant Valley          18.56   3.9  1 
 16 Tyler Hester                 Ohatchee                 18.89   1.5  2  18.887
 17 Walker Junkin                Winfield                 18.89   1.0  3  18.890
 18 Mac Graham                   Madison Academy          18.95   3.9  1 
 19 Romey Suryono                Holly Pond               18.97   1.5  2 
 20 Quentin Manuel               Excel High S             19.11   3.9  1 
 21 Devin Durham                 Lexington                19.13   1.0  3 
 22 Adam Craft                   Colbert County           19.27   1.0  3 
 23 Jerimiah Hardy               Pleasant Valley          19.79   1.0  3 
 24 Brian Wilson                 Montgomery Acade         19.95   1.5  2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================
State 123 Re: R 43.04  5/1987      Geneva, Geneva                              
    School                                              Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Hillcrest-Evergreen                                   43.79q  2 
  2 Madison Academy                                       44.11q  2 
  3 Weaver High School                                    44.19q  1 
  4 Greensboro                                            44.56q  3 
  5 Pike County                                           44.57q  1 
  6 Piedmont                                              44.96q  1 
  7 T R Miller                                            45.35q  2 
  8 Excel High School                                     45.53q  1 
  9 Hanceville                                            45.75   2 
 10 Opp                                                   45.89   3 
 11 Sheffield                                             45.97   3 
 12 Cottage Hill                                          46.05   3 
 13 Lexington                                             46.45   2 
 14 Beulah High School                                    46.53   1 
 15 Winfield                                              46.72   1 
 16 Brindlee Mountain                                     46.85   1 
 17 Colbert County                                        47.02   2 
 18 Prattville Christian                                  47.21   3 
 19 Walter Wellborn                                       47.56   3 
 20 Holly Pond                                            47.57   1 
 21 Sand Rock                                             47.86   3 
 22 Pleasant Valley                                       49.43   2 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
=======================================================================
State 123 Re: R 8:17.45  5/1996      UMS Wright, UMS Wright                    
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Winfield                                            8:25.50   10   
  2 American Christian Academy                          8:29.39    8   
  3 Pleasant Valley                                     8:35.60    6   
  4 Montgomery Academy                                  8:49.17    5   
  5 Lauderdale County                                   9:04.65    4   
  6 Piedmont                                            9:05.07    3   
  7 Cottage Hill                                        9:09.34    2   
  8 Bayside Academy                                     9:10.21    1   
  9 T R Miller                                          9:19.75  
 10 Sheffield                                           9:26.44  
 11 Excel High School                                   9:27.41  
 12 Pike County                                         9:27.85  
 13 Greensboro                                          9:31.47  
 14 Ashville                                            9:34.06  
 15 Brindlee Mountain                                   9:34.60  
 16 Weaver High School                                  9:35.54  
 17 Walter Wellborn                                     9:45.63  
 18 Madison Academy                                     9:46.09  
 19 Ohatchee                                            9:49.51  
 20 Pisgah                                             10:00.95  
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 13-09  5/1996      Wes True, St. Paul's                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Connor Allred                Cottage Hill          14-03.00R     4.34m  10   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 13-10 14-03 14-08 
        P    P    P     P     P     P     P     O     O     O     O    XO    XO     O   XXX 
  2 Walker Junkin                Winfield              13-03.00      4.03m   8   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 13-03 13-06 
        P    P    P     P     P     O     O     O     O    XO   XXO   XXX 
  3 Wil Mitchell                 Piedmont              12-06.00      3.81m   6   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 13-00 
        P    P    P     P     O     O   XXO    XO    XO   XXX 
  4 Logan Woodruff               Cottage Hill          12-00.00      3.65m   5   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 12-06 
        P    P    P     P     P     O     P    XO   XXX 
  5 Ryan Collins                 Amer. Christian       11-06.00      3.50m   4   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P     O    XO     O    XO   XXX 
  6 Jason Strickland             Montgomery Acade      11-06.00      3.50m   3   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P     O     O     O   XXO   XXX 
  7 Ahmad Al-Salem               Bayside               11-06.00      3.50m   2   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 12-00 
        P    P    P     P   XXO     O   XXO   XXX 
  8 Grant Woika                  Montgomery Acade      11-00.00      3.35m   1   
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 11-06 
        P    P    P     P     O     O   XXX 
  9 James Jackson                Amer. Christian       10-06.00      3.20m 
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P    P     O     O   XXX 
 10 Bailey Graves                T R Miller            10-06.00      3.20m 
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        P    P   XO    XO     O   XXX 
 11 Marshall Smith               Pleasant Valley       10-06.00      3.20m 
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 10-06 11-00 
        O    O   XO    XO   XXO   XXX 
 12 Cobey Mcfry                  Piedmont               9-06.00      2.89m 
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
        O   XO    O   XXX 
 13 Josh O'Mary                  Winfield               9-06.00      2.89m 
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO   XO    O   XXX 
 14 Matthew Pfledderer           Piedmont               9-06.00      2.89m 
     8-06 9-00 9-06 10-00 
       XO    O  XXO   XXX 
 15 Brennan Wink                 Ohatchee               9-00.00      2.74m 
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O    O  XXX 
 16 Nick Robbins                 Pleasant Valley        9-00.00      2.74m 
     8-06 9-00 9-06 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Boys Triple Jump 3A
======================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 47-06.50  5/2005      Jeremy Glover, Leeds                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points
======================================================================================
  1 Ahmad Taylor                 T R Miller            45-08.25   NWI    13.92m  10   
     45-04(NWI) 45-08.25(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      45-01.75(NWI)
  2 Henry Davison                T R Miller            44-09.50   NWI    13.65m   8   
     40-00.25(NWI) 42-05.50(NWI) 43-07(NWI) 41-07.75(NWI) 43-03.75(NWI) 44-09.50(NWI)
  3 Spencer Kemble               Winfield              43-11.25   NWI    13.39m   6   
     FOUL      41-09.50(NWI) 43-00.50(NWI) FOUL      42-09.25(NWI) 43-11.25(NWI)
  4 Kevin Lomax                  Greensboro            43-01.00   NWI    13.13m   5   
     42-05.75(NWI) 42-11.50(NWI) 41-03.75(NWI) 40-11.50(NWI) 41-08.75(NWI) 43-01(NWI)
  5 Chase Conley                 Brindlee Mountai      42-05.25   NWI    12.93m   4   
     41-10.75(NWI) 42-01.50(NWI) FOUL      40-11(NWI) 42-05.25(NWI) 38-08.75(NWI)
  6 Jalen Walker                 T R Miller            42-01.75   NWI    12.84m   3   
     38-07.75(NWI) 40-05.50(NWI) 42-00.75(NWI) 42-01.75(NWI) FOUL      41-08.75(NWI)
  7 Ke'Andre Smith               Colbert County        42-00.25   NWI    12.80m   2   
     39-00.75(NWI) 40-01.50(NWI) 41-02.25(NWI) 40-08.75(NWI) 37-11(NWI) 42-00.25(NWI)
  8 Cardavian Myers              Piedmont              41-05.00   NWI    12.62m   1   
     40-04.50(NWI) 40-08.50(NWI) 40-04(NWI) 41-05(NWI) 41-03.50(NWI) 41-04(NWI)
  9 Jerrell Lawson               Pike County           40-03.75   NWI    12.28m 
     37-06.75(NWI) 39-11.75(NWI) 38-11(NWI) 38-07(NWI) 39-09(NWI) 40-03.75(NWI)
 10 Reginald Wiggins             Greensboro            40-02.75   NWI    12.26m 
     37-07.75(NWI) 39-09.50(NWI) 39-11.75(NWI) 39-04(NWI) 40-02.75(NWI) 39-04.50(NWI)
 11 Kevin Shaw                   Colbert Heights       39-10.00   NWI    12.14m 
     38-04.25(NWI) 39-04.50(NWI) 39-10(NWI)           
 12 Darrian Bossey               Piedmont              39-09.25   NWI    12.12m 
     39-09.25(NWI) 38-07.25(NWI) 37-01.75(NWI)           
 13 Robert Gaines                Weaver                39-09.00   NWI    12.11m 
     37-11.75(NWI) 37-06.75(NWI) 39-09(NWI)           
 14 Izak Fulton                  Lexington             39-08.25   NWI    12.09m 
     FOUL      39-08.25(NWI) 35-02.75(NWI)           
 15 Jahzarian Lampley            Pike County           39-00.50   NWI    11.89m 
     37-08.75(NWI) 39-00.50(NWI) 38-09.75(NWI)           
 16 Kaedon Jenkins               Piedmont              38-01.50   NWI    11.62m 
     37-08.50(NWI) 38-01.50(NWI) FOUL                
 17 Jackson Scott                Madison Academy       38-00.50   NWI    11.59m 
     37-08.75(NWI) 37-09.75(NWI) 38-00.50(NWI)           
 18 Dillon Holley                Amer. Christian       37-11.00   NWI    11.55m 
     36-11.50(NWI) FOUL      37-11(NWI)           
 19 Jonah Gray                   Lexington             37-06.00   NWI    11.43m 
     36-02(NWI) 37-06(NWI) 36-03.25(NWI)           
 20 Chris Lemon                  Weaver                37-05.00   NWI    11.40m 
     FOUL      37-05(NWI) 36-09.25(NWI)           
 21 Juvonne Shanes               Lauderdale Count      35-08.00   NWI    10.87m 
     35-04.25(NWI) 35-05.25(NWI) 35-08(NWI)           
 22 Caleb Thompson               Pisgah                35-04.50   NWI    10.78m 
     35-04.50(NWI) 33-07(NWI) 33-07(NWI)           
 -- Drew Blackburn               Winfield                  FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 47-08  5/1/2015    Sidney Mims, Montgomery Acade               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Devonta Fuqua                Lauderdale Count      48-04.75R    14.75m  10   
      47-01  48-00  FOUL  48-04.75  47-03.75  FOUL
  2 Sidney Mims                  Montgomery Acade      47-10.50R    14.59m   8   
      46-10  47-10.50  47-09  47-07.50  47-07.50  FOUL
  3 Latrell Mccreary             Hillcrest-Evergr      47-07.50     14.51m   6   
      43-03  44-09  43-04  44-09.50  44-06  47-07.50
  4 Krae Keener                  Piedmont              46-07.50     14.21m   5   
      39-03  41-03  44-02  45-09.50  43-11  46-07.50
  5 Matt Cahoon                  Holly Pond            44-03.00     13.48m   4   
      FOUL  44-03  43-10.50  FOUL  FOUL  41-09.50
  6 Jakobi Lewis                 Sheffield             43-10.50     13.37m   3   
      42-07  42-10  43-02.50  43-10.50  43-05  43-09.50
  7 Alton Burkes                 Abbeville             42-10.00     13.05m   2   
      39-04  42-10  38-07  40-10  38-07.50  41-05.50
  8 Drew Griffin                 Winfield              42-07.50     12.99m   1   
      39-08  41-05.50  40-07  40-03.50  40-01.50  42-07.50
  9 Jerrell Lawson               Pike County           41-04.00     12.59m 
      40-00  41-04  40-09  40-07  39-01.50  FOUL
 10 Labarius Rhodes              Greensboro            41-04.00     12.59m 
      40-03  FOUL  41-04           
 11 Bradley Turner               Montgomery Acade      41-03.50     12.58m 
      40-07.50  41-03.50  40-01.50         
 12 Kamari Jackson               Pike County           40-07.50     12.38m 
      40-07.50  38-11  40-05           
 13 Kendrick Tubbs               Greensboro            40-06.00     12.34m 
      39-05  38-09  40-06           
 14 Matthew Thornton             Piedmont              40-03.00     12.26m 
      37-09  39-01.50  40-03           
 15 Alexander McMahan            Sand Rock             39-04.00     11.98m 
      39-04  39-00  FOUL         
 16 Taylor Weakley               Lauderdale Count      39-02.00     11.93m 
      38-09.50  39-00  39-02           
 17 Tristan Priest               Holly Pond            39-02.00     11.93m 
      35-00.50  39-02  36-09           
 18 Zac Taylor                   Winfield              39-00.00     11.88m 
      38-03  39-00  37-10           
 19 Boris Todd                   Greensboro            38-09.50     11.82m 
      36-08  38-01  38-09.50           
 20 Tex Bailey                   Madison Academy       35-05.00     10.79m 
      35-05  34-10  34-04           
 21 Will Nicholson               Winfield              32-10.00     10.00m 
      FOUL  32-10  FOUL           
 
Boys Discus Throw 3A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 154-10.50  5/1985      Daniel Blacksher, St.Paul's             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sidney Mims                  Montgomery Acade        148-03     45.18m  10   
      140-06  146-07  148-03  144-05  136-07  140-02
  2 Austin Snelling              Ohatchee                133-01     40.56m   8   
      133-01  128-11  126-08  FOUL  125-08  129-10
  3 Logan Beadles                Piedmont                130-04     39.72m   6   
      122-04  FOUL  116-04  117-04  124-00  130-04
  4 Labarius Rhodes              Greensboro              130-00     39.62m   5   
      FOUL  114-01  103-09  127-00  130-00  FOUL
  5 Drew Griffin                 Winfield                127-09     38.93m   4   
      122-08  125-00  118-07  116-00  122-09  127-09
  6 Will Nicholson               Winfield                127-09     38.93m   3   
      120-08  124-04  114-08  127-09  FOUL  124-02
  7 Tristan Priest               Holly Pond              119-02     36.32m   2   
      110-04  119-02  108-09  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Bradley Turner               Montgomery Acade        116-03     35.43m   1   
      116-03  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Joshua Plunkett              Lexington               114-09     34.97m 
      109-06  109-09  FOUL  FOUL  108-05  114-09
 10 John Ellison                 Pisgah                  109-07     33.40m 
      FOUL  109-07  FOUL           
 11 Tyrik Hall                   Weaver                  109-04     33.32m 
      FOUL  FOUL  109-04           
 12 Austin Holmes                T R Miller              105-06     32.15m 
      105-06  99-06  103-07           
 13 Cade Sanchez                 Lexington               103-08     31.59m 
      FOUL  FOUL  103-08           
 14 Connor Allred                Cottage Hill            102-05     31.21m 
      102-05  FOUL  FOUL           
 15 Isaac Tillman                Madison Academy         101-07     30.96m 
      101-07  90-00  95-06           
 16 Luke Long                    Glencoe High            100-06     30.63m 
      100-06  91-10  95-03           
 17 Tyler Hoomes                 T R Miller               99-09     30.40m 
      FOUL  99-09  98-08           
 18 Josh Evers                   Excel High S             96-03     29.33m 
      95-10  FOUL  96-03           
 19 Baker Thomas                 Vinemont                 95-05     29.08m 
      95-05  FOUL  FOUL           
 20 Race Clausen                 Sand Rock                94-07     28.82m 
      94-07  FOUL  FOUL           
 21 Lakeem Redus                 CLEM                     82-09     25.22m 
      FOUL  FOUL  82-09          
 -- Brice Townsend               Lexington                 FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Matt Cahoon                  Holly Pond                FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Matthew Elston               Weaver                    FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Boys Javelin Throw 3A
=================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 183-05.50  5/1/2015    Cedrick Tabb, Greensboro                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Cedrick Tabb                 Greensboro              177-06     54.10m  10   
      149-00  177-06  FOUL  172-00  157-00  160-04
  2 Matt Cahoon                  Holly Pond              173-00     52.73m   8   
      155-10  159-00  168-09  155-10  FOUL  173-00
  3 Markail Mitchell             T R Miller              160-11     49.04m   6   
      137-08  146-09  151-11  158-01  160-11  159-08
  4 Sidney Mims                  Montgomery Acade        156-10     47.80m   5   
      156-10  151-01  144-06  136-03  148-05  144-00
  5 Christian Taylor             Greensboro              151-08     46.22m   4   
      147-02  149-10  151-08  136-03  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Jason Barksdale              Lauderdale Count        151-08     46.22m   3   
      149-03  147-04  135-09  142-09  151-08  144-10
  7 Ethan Belue                  Lauderdale Count        150-10     45.97m   2   
      140-10  146-04  133-05  139-07  135-05  150-10
  8 Joshua Plunkett              Lexington               143-07     43.76m   1   
      142-08  136-00  143-07  124-02  121-11  124-07
  9 Benjamin Tramutolo           Winfield                140-09     42.90m 
      135-10  138-03  140-09  136-06  128-08  127-11
 10 Drew Griffin                 Winfield                139-00     42.36m 
      134-00  139-00  124-00           
 11 Alexander McMahan            Sand Rock               139-00     42.36m 
      139-00    x             
 12 Judd Mundy                   Ashville                136-00     41.45m 
      136-00  133-00  123-04           
 13 Kaleb Young                  Amer. Christian         135-08     41.35m 
      128-04  123-06  135-08           
 14 Kurtis Drouin                Prattville Chris        134-09     41.07m 
      99-10  124-09  134-09           
 15 Tristan Priest               Holly Pond              133-07     40.71m 
      120-03  131-00  133-07           
 16 Darian Germany               Opp                     128-09     39.24m 
      123-00  128-09  106-04           
 17 Zach Jaynes                  Colbert Heights         127-00     38.70m 
      120-09  127-00  112-10           
 18 Dax Morris                   Amer. Christian         122-08     37.38m 
      122-08  107-07  122-08           
 19 Hayden Atkinson              T R Miller              121-08     37.08m 
      121-05  118-00  121-08           
 20 David Wilson                 Montgomery Acade        118-06     36.11m 
      FOUL  FOUL  118-06           
 21 Arnold Gutierrez             Ashville                115-04     35.15m 
      115-04  110-02  109-11           
 
                  Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St Bernard                  46.50     2) Whitesburg                 41   
    3) Westminster-Oak Mountain    30        4) CEDAR BLUFF                28   
    5) Lynn                        20        6) Loachapoka                 18   
    7) Victory Christian School    14        8) Meek HS                    12   
    9) Decatur Heritage Christian  10       10) Isabella                    7   
   11) Linden                       6.50    12) Winterboro                  6   
   13) Phillips HS                  5.50    14) McIntosh High School        5   
   15) Vina HS                      4       15) Notasulga                   4   
   17) J.U. Blacksher               3       17) Keith                       3   
   17) Billingsley                  3       20) Marengo                     2.50
   21) Woodville                    2       22) DONOHO                      1   
   22) Marion County                1                                           
 
                  Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Falkville                   36        2) Holy Spirit Catholic High  25   
    3) Altamont                    23        4) LaFayette                  18   
    5) COLD SPRINGS                16        6) Mobile Christian           15   
    6) Lanett                      15        8) Providence Christian Scho  14   
    9) Addison                     13       10) St. Luke's Episcopal Scho  10   
   11) Section                      5       12) Sweet Water                 3   
   13) Tanner                       2                                           
 
                  Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cottage Hill                42.75     2) T R Miller                 33   
    3) Pleasant Valley             30        4) Madison Academy            23   
    5) Montgomery Academy          21        6) Winfield                   19   
    7) American Christian Academy  15        8) BAYSIDE ACADEMY            13   
    9) Piedmont                    10        9) Beulah High School         10   
   11) Winston County               8.50    12) Holly Pond                  8   
   13) Colbert County               6       14) Ohatchee                    5   
   14) Pike County                  5       16) Brindlee Mountain           4.50
   17) Greensboro                   4       18) Lexington                   3.75
   18) Sand Rock                    3.75    20) Glencoe High School         3   
   21) Ashville                     2       22) Pisgah                      1.75
   23) Prattville Christian         1                                           
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marion County               56        2) St Bernard                 49   
    3) Linden                      26.50     4) Shades Mountain Christian  20   
    5) Westminster-Oak Mountain    19        6) Isabella                   18   
    7) Meek HS                     13        8) CEDAR BLUFF                12.50
    9) J.U. Blacksher              11       10) Maplesville                10   
   11) Winterboro                   9.50    12) Victory Christian School    9   
   13) Whitesburg                   6       13) Alabama School for the Bl   6   
   13) DONOHO                       6       16) Woodville                   4   
   17) Notasulga                    1.50    18) Alabama School for the De   1   
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) LaFayette                   35        2) COLD SPRINGS               34   
    3) Falkville                   27        4) Altamont                   15   
    4) Mobile Christian            15        6) Providence Christian Scho  13   
    7) Francis Marion              12        8) Gaston                     10   
    9) Tanner                       8       10) Section                     6   
   10) Holy Spirit Catholic High    6       12) Addison                     4   
   13) Washington County            3       13) Sweet Water                 3   
   15) Cherokee                     2       15) Lanett                      2   
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Montgomery Academy          38        2) Winfield                   37   
    3) American Christian Academy  35        4) T R Miller                 27   
    5) Greensboro                  24        5) Piedmont                   24   
    7) Lauderdale County           19        8) Cottage Hill               17   
    9) Holly Pond                  15       10) Sheffield                  13   
   11) Madison Academy             12       12) Weaver High School         11   
   13) BAYSIDE ACADEMY              9       14) Ohatchee                    8   
   14) Pleasant Valley              8       16) Hillcrest-Evergreen         6   
   17) Brindlee Mountain            4       18) Abbeville                   2   
   18) Colbert County               2       20) Lexington                   1