Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/1/2015 05:40 PM
          AHSAA State Championship Meet 2015 - 4/30/2015 to 5/2/2015           
                           4A, 5A, 6A, 7A Divisions                            
                                Gulf Shores, Al                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 11.98  5/1/2010    Kayla Stewart, Guntersville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2214 Savannah Armstead      Sipsey Valle           12.72      12.14q  3 
  2  1548 Erica Tolliver         LAMP                   12.98      12.61q  1 
  3  2495 Shea Henry             Trinity Wild           13.11      12.82q  1 
  4   550 Kristian Brown         Cleburne County        13.68      12.84q  3 
  5   418 Tamrah Tucker          Catholic- Montgo       12.82      12.86q  2 
  6   784 MaKyiah Grimes         Deshler                13.77      12.94q  2 
  7   522 Emily Ransum           Cherokee County        13.84      12.99q  1 
  8  1457 tatiyana thomas        Jacksonville           13.39      13.04q  3 
  9  2622 Kelana Floyd           W S Neal               13.28      13.16   3  13.156
 10  1123 Endia Jones            Handley                13.64      13.16   1  13.159
 11   780 Layken Coman           Deshler                13.76      13.17   3 
 12  1569 Daryl-Marie Barkle     Leeds                  13.61      13.28   2 
 13   528 Dimimia Garrett        Childersburg           13.68      13.32   2 
 14  1541 Jabriana Jemison       LAMP                   13.25      13.35   2 
 15  1036 Heather Middleton      Good Hope              13.65      13.43   1 
 16   785 Dazja Hankins          Deshler                13.94      13.46   3  13.451
 17  1453 jazzmyn mcclendon      Jacksonville           14.05      13.46   1  13.456
 18  1545 Brittany Stallwort     LAMP                   13.83      13.48   1 
 19  2664 Erykah Jenkins         Westminster Chri       14.01      13.62   3 
 20  2181 Greta Sanders          Satsuma                14.08      13.63   1 
 21  1184 Alli Silas             Hayleyville            14.20      13.96   3 
 22  2219 Lydia Storie           Sipsey Valle           14.05      14.02   2 
 23  1421 Ollie Carson           J B Pennington         14.15      14.25   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 24.64  5/2/2014    Shelbi White, Lincoln                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1  2214 Savannah Armstead      Sipsey Valle           26.09      26.05q  3 
  2  1548 Erica Tolliver         LAMP                   26.81      26.60q  1 
  3   706 Savannah Smith         Dar                    26.39      26.71q  2 
  4  1541 Jabriana Jemison       LAMP                   27.02      27.44q  2 
  5   418 Tamrah Tucker          Catholic- Montgo       26.82      27.48q  1 
  6  1457 tatiyana thomas        Jacksonville           28.01      27.83q  1 
  7  1547 Ebony Tolliver         LAMP                   27.18      27.90q  3 
  8  2622 Kelana Floyd           W S Neal               27.67      27.96q  2 
  9  1036 Heather Middleton      Good Hope              28.20      28.24   2 
 10   780 Layken Coman           Deshler                28.20      28.29   1 
 11  1569 Daryl-Marie Barkle     Leeds                  28.81      28.33   1 
 12  2688 Alyssa Hudgins         White Plains           28.27      28.46   3 
 13  1123 Endia Jones            Handley                28.41      28.61   3 
 14   550 Kristian Brown         Cleburne County        28.77      28.87   1 
 15  2664 Erykah Jenkins         Westminster Chri       29.23      29.01   1 
 16  2181 Greta Sanders          Satsuma                28.82      29.36   2 
 17  1700 Raquel Jones           Monroe Count           28.96      29.40   3 
 18  1801 Caitlin Little         North Jackson          28.89      29.49   3 
 19  1421 Ollie Carson           J B Pennington         29.37      30.16   1 
 20  1423 Haley Etheredge        J B Pennington         30.04      30.33   3 
 21  2219 Lydia Storie           Sipsey Valle           29.83      30.87   2 
 --   784 MaKyiah Grimes         Deshler                27.63         FS   3 
 --   324 Ansley Reynolds        Brooks                 28.76        DNF   2 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 55.58  5/2/2014    Shelbi White, Lincoln                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   706 Savannah Smith         Dar                    59.19      57.96   3  10   
  2   784 MaKyiah Grimes         Deshler              1:03.23    1:00.14   3   8   
  3  2495 Shea Henry             Trinity Wild         1:01.22    1:00.76   3   6   
  4  1546 Victoria Tillman       LAMP                 1:02.24    1:01.39   3   5   
  5  1547 Ebony Tolliver         LAMP                 1:03.23    1:02.01   3   4   
  6  1036 Heather Middleton      Good Hope            1:04.77    1:02.33   2   3   
  7   644 Hallie Cox             Dadeville HS         1:03.95    1:02.60   3   2   
  8   534 Kristade Swain         Childersburg         1:04.55    1:03.51   2   1   
  9  2523 Ellen Chitty           Ums-Wright           1:01.66    1:04.00   3 
 10  2163 Alexis Powell          Sardis               1:05.14    1:04.15   2 
 11  1446 Whitney Blackburn      Jacksonville         1:06.34    1:04.19   1 
 12  2181 Greta Sanders          Satsuma              1:04.82    1:04.56   2 
 13   330 Katelyn Wear           Brooks               1:05.49    1:05.30   2 
 14  1540 Jailyn Holt            LAMP                 1:05.84    1:05.41   1 
 15  2688 Alyssa Hudgins         White Plains         1:03.50    1:05.49   3 
 16  2532 Greer Lauber           Ums-Wright           1:05.17    1:05.52   2 
 17   551 Kyaira Heard           Cleburne County      1:04.87    1:05.89   2 
 18  2160 Marley Bright          Sardis               1:07.37    1:06.08   1 
 19  2689 Briar Poytress         White Plains         1:06.33    1:06.26   1 
 20  1906 Caroline Teal          Oneonta              1:07.62    1:09.48   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 5:11.75  5/3/2013    Kathryn Lazarchick, UMS-Wright            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   419 Amaris Tyynismaa       Catholic- Montgo     5:05.06    5:01.38R  10   
  2  2710 Cele Moon              Wilson               5:15.88    5:12.64    8   
  3  2360 Rachael Yergensen      St James             5:26.71    5:20.03    6   
  4  2653 Cassidy Winter         West Limestone       5:33.20    5:24.07    5   
  5  2711 Phoebe Moon            Wilson               5:28.67    5:32.51    4   
  6  2704 Jordan Adams           Wilson               5:37.17    5:36.12    3   
  7   323 Elizabeth Miles        Brooks               5:39.79    5:37.59    2   
  8  2522 Ellie Carter           Ums-Wright           5:31.67    5:43.73    1   
  9  2358 Sailor Miles           St James             5:39.65    5:51.61  
 10  2112 Jaycee Biffle          Rogers               5:53.51    5:52.31  
 11  2529 Anna Hunt              Ums-Wright           5:52.98    5:53.03  
 12  2113 Shelby Clemmons        Rogers               5:43.80    5:53.43  
 13   699 Alyson Butler          Dar                  5:55.08    5:58.51  
 14  1427 Lauren McHan           J B Pennington       5:57.80    6:01.07  
 15   415 Katelyn Stark          Catholic- Montgo     5:55.78    6:03.70  
 16  1898 McKenzie Adams         Oneonta              6:17.57    6:20.49  
 17  1452 Elizabeth Keefer       Jacksonville         6:25.58    6:21.00  
 18   643 Shamya Black           Dadeville HS         6:18.78    6:22.15  
 19   532 Katie Sanders          Childersburg         6:20.55    6:23.33  
 20  1275 Marion Steele          Hokes Bluff          6:21.63    6:23.38  
 21  1186 Amber Willis           Hayleyville          6:25.03    6:30.49  
 22  1428 Kirsta Murphree        J B Pennington       6:33.17    6:38.56  
 23  1106 Brianne Balasky        Hamilton             6:36.83    6:48.27  
 24   553 Brianna Roberts        Cleburne County      6:22.56    6:55.86  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 11:16.06  5/3/2014    Rachael Yergensen, St James              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   419 Amaris Tyynismaa       Catholic- Montgo    11:00.45   10:53.15R  10   
  2  2360 Rachael Yergensen      St James            11:21.84   11:19.88    8   
  3  2653 Cassidy Winter         West Limestone      12:05.70   11:24.49    6   
  4  2710 Cele Moon              Wilson              11:43.64   11:26.92    5   
  5  1450 Rebecca Hearn          Jacksonville        12:04.80   11:50.53    4   
  6  2358 Sailor Miles           St James            12:15.43   12:12.53    3   
  7  2522 Ellie Carter           Ums-Wright          12:28.90   12:26.51    2   
  8  2704 Jordan Adams           Wilson              12:28.00   12:28.93    1   
  9  2113 Shelby Clemmons        Rogers              12:32.23   12:32.93  
 10   699 Alyson Butler          Dar                 12:40.65   12:45.96  
 11  2356 Pernille Lyssand       St James            12:36.86   12:50.95  
 12  2112 Jaycee Biffle          Rogers              12:48.03   12:52.66  
 13  1427 Lauren McHan           J B Pennington      13:29.54   12:56.12  
 14  2415 Abigail Thomas         Straughn            13:00.78   13:12.22  
 15   415 Katelyn Stark          Catholic- Montgo    13:15.16   13:17.47  
 16  2496 Mackenzie LeGrand      Trinity Wild        12:50.49   13:23.77  
 17  1456 Mary Shelton           Jacksonville        14:25.42   14:01.39  
 18  1428 Kirsta Murphree        J B Pennington      14:13.36   14:02.51  
 19  1275 Marion Steele          Hokes Bluff         14:50.17   14:08.41  
 20  1180 Aly Donaldson          Hayleyville         14:08.66   14:16.60  
 21  2217 Shaina Miller          Sipsey Valle        14:36.56   14:25.94  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 14.40  5/3/2013    Raven Stewart, Guntersville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2523 Ellen Chitty           Ums-Wright             16.86      16.93q  3 
  2  1453 jazzmyn mcclendon      Jacksonville           17.27      17.05q  2 
  3   331 Lauren Williams        Brooks                 17.30      17.08q  1 
  4  1272 Tylynn Register        Hokes Bluff            17.29      17.52q  1 
  5  2539 Hannah Reid            Ums-Wright             18.09      17.93q  2 
  6   324 Ansley Reynolds        Brooks                 17.84      17.95q  2 
  7  2167 Leah Williams          Sardis                 18.18      18.11q  1 
  8   646 Zikieria Norris        Dadeville HS           18.41      18.44q  1 
  9  1429 Hannah Neill           J B Pennington         18.67      18.50   1 
 10  1454 malieah patterson      Jacksonville           18.67      18.63   1 
 11  1426 Meredith King          J B Pennington         18.80      18.66   2 
 12   645 Deshana Johnson        Dadeville HS           18.60      18.92   3 
 13  2537 Helen Gray Parker      Ums-Wright             18.46      19.10   2  19.092
 14  2121 Morgan Killen          Rogers                 18.60      19.10   2  19.094
 15   327 Jordon Tidwell         Brooks                 18.56      19.17   3 
 16  2141 Georgina Fuhrmann      Saks                   19.49      19.44   1 
 17  2125 Harlie Smith           Rogers                 19.28      19.51   2 
 18  2124 Erin Scott             Rogers                 19.16      19.66   3 
 19  2686 Iesha Bradford         White Plains           19.27      19.98   3 
 20  1700 Raquel Jones           Monroe Count           20.65      20.31   1 
 21  1037 Kara Tingle            Good Hope              26.75      20.60   3 
 22  1419 Misty Absher           J B Pennington         22.57      22.26   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
============================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 48.87  5/9/2009    Anniston, Anniston                          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lamp                                                50.76      50.66q  3 
  2 Ums-Wright                                          51.31      51.73q  2 
  3 Handley                                             52.32      52.28q  1 
  4 Jacksonville                                        53.09      52.78q  2 
  5 Deshler                                             53.29      53.38q  3 
  6 Childersburg                                        53.19      53.58q  3 
  7 Brooks                                              55.32      54.13q  2 
  8 Sardis                                              55.61      55.46q  2 
  9 Cherokee County                                     56.22      55.68   3 
 10 Dar                                                 55.47      55.79   1 
 11 Rogers                                              56.39      55.91   2 
 12 Westminster Christian                               55.70      56.57   3 
 13 Hokes Bluff                                         56.57      56.58   3 
 14 White Plains                                        55.33      56.94   1 
 15 W S Neal                                            57.06      57.14   2 
 16 Leeds                                               56.23      57.61   2 
 17 Locust Fork                                         57.24      57.79   1 
 18 St James                                            56.28      58.06   1 
 19 Hamilton                                            58.59      58.61   1 
 20 Oneonta                                           1:01.66    1:00.32   2 
 -- Trinity Wildcats                                    56.54        DNF   3 
 -- Cleburne County                                     52.97         DQ   1  Zone 1 early
 -- J B Pennington                                      56.34         DQ   1  zone 3 early
 -- Hayleyville                                       1:04.50         DQ   3  zone 1 early
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 10:04.40  5/3/2013    UMS-Wright, UMS-Wright                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wilson                                           10:02.75    9:55.80R  10   
  2 Ums-Wright                                       11:15.92   10:12.67    8   
  3 St James                                         10:38.86   10:17.82    6   
  4 Catholic- Montgomery                             10:46.20   10:20.08    5   
  5 West Limestone                                   10:42.78   10:28.37    4   
  6 Brooks                                           10:57.44   10:46.24    3   
  7 Dadeville HS                                     11:09.88   11:02.64    2   
  8 Lamp                                             11:40.00   11:03.05    1   
  9 Rogers                                           11:03.93   11:06.13  
 10 Jacksonville                                     11:23.69   11:07.36  
 11 Cherokee County                                  11:25.41   11:10.73  
 12 Westminster Christian                            11:16.16   11:16.35  
 13 Trinity Wildcats                                 11:33.07   11:19.94  
 14 Hamilton                                         11:41.53   11:26.99  
 15 Sardis                                           11:46.63   11:31.94  
 16 Childersburg                                     11:49.43   11:33.91  
 17 Elmore County                                    11:48.04   11:34.01  
 18 Hokes Bluff                                      11:33.89   11:34.43  
 19 Oneonta                                          11:38.69   11:40.37  
 20 Dar                                              11:59.57   11:44.93  
 21 J B Pennington                                   12:05.54   11:50.18  
 22 Hayleyville                                      12:26.56   12:05.77  
 23 Handley                                          12:18.66   12:08.58  
 
Girls High Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 5-06.50  5/1998      Meredith George, Boaz                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  2530 Gracie Hunt            Ums-Wright           5-04.00    5-02.00      1.57m  10   
  2   706 Savannah Smith         Dar                  5-00.00    5-02.00      1.57m   8   
  3   703 Morgan Newton          Dar                  4-08.00    4-10.00      1.47m   6   
  4  2705 Taylor Adams           Wilson               4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m   5   
  5  1612 Ashlyn Adkins          Locust Fork          4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m   4   
  6   709 Cassie Taylor          Dar                  4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m   2.50
  6  2521 Rose Brutkiewicz       Ums-Wright           4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m   2.50
  8  1423 Haley Etheredge        J B Pennington       4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m   1   
  9  1421 Ollie Carson           J B Pennington       4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 10  1124 Jasmine Kimble-Fin     Handley              4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 11  1907 Macey Wallace          Oneonta              4-08.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 11  1453 jazzmyn mcclendon      Jacksonville         4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 11   319 Rachel Hiebel          Brooks               4-02.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 11   520 Erin McCord            Cherokee County      4-02.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 11  2122 Alex Nabors            Rogers               4-02.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 11   317 Brittney Hale          Brooks               4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 11  1122 Courtney Hobbs         Handley              4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 11  1119 Keoshane Allen         Handley              4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 11   328 Madison Tidwell        Brooks               4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 11  1185 Alli Temple            Hayleyville          4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 11   858 August Dageforde       Elmore County        4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 22   673 Shelby Ziegler         Danville             4-04.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 --   527 Shaquita Calhoun       Childersburg         4-02.00         NH            
 --  2115 Brooke Dawson          Rogers               4-04.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 12-01.50  5/2/2014    Rose Brutkiewicz, UMS-Wright             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  2521 Rose Brutkiewicz       Ums-Wright          11-00.00   11-03.00      3.42m  10   
  2   324 Ansley Reynolds        Brooks               9-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m   8   
  3  2121 Morgan Killen          Rogers               7-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m   5.50
  3   329 Mikayla Vandiver       Brooks               8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m   5.50
  5  2120 Lindsey Killen         Rogers               7-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m   4   
  6   703 Morgan Newton          Dar                  6-06.00    6-00.00      1.82m   3   
 --   698 Alyssa Bolt            Dar                  6-00.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 19-05.75  5/2003      Edra Finley, UMS Wright                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  2530 Gracie Hunt            Ums-Wright          16-02.00   16-10.75      5.14m  10   
  2  2495 Shea Henry             Trinity Wild        16-08.00   16-07.25      5.06m   8   
  3   706 Savannah Smith         Dar                 16-03.00   16-06.50      5.04m   6   
  4  2535 Aryon McDowell         Ums-Wright          15-08.00   16-00.50      4.88m   5   
  5   529 Ariana Jackson         Childersburg        14-02.00   15-06.50      4.73m   4   
  6   537 Saniyah Wilson         Childersburg        15-08.50   15-04.50      4.68m   3   
  7   703 Morgan Newton          Dar                 15-03.50   15-03.00      4.64m   2   
  8  1124 Jasmine Kimble-Fin     Handley             14-08.50   14-10.75      4.54m   1   
  9  2662 Madison Hardiman       Westminster Chri    14-08.00   14-10.00      4.52m 
 10   528 Dimimia Garrett        Childersburg        14-07.00   14-05.25      4.40m 
 11  2497 Amanda Meadows         Trinity Wild        14-04.00   14-04.00      4.36m 
 12  1272 Tylynn Register        Hokes Bluff         15-06.50   14-03.50      4.35m 
 13  1612 Ashlyn Adkins          Locust Fork         13-11.50   14-03.25      4.34m 
 14  2538 Sarah Francis Phil     Ums-Wright          14-09.00   14-01.00      4.29m 
 15  1119 Keoshane Allen         Handley             14-10.50   13-11.75      4.26m 
 16  1870 Mallory Ledbetter      Oak Grove           13-10.50   13-10.00      4.21m 
 17   328 Madison Tidwell        Brooks              14-06.00   13-05.50      4.10m 
 18   671 Briley Morris          Danville            14-04.00   13-04.25      4.07m 
 19  2492 Hannah Allen           Trinity Wild        14-06.00   13-02.50      4.02m 
 20  2219 Lydia Storie           Sipsey Valle        14-02.50   13-01.50      4.00m 
 --   313 Kaitlyn Belue          Brooks              14-09.00       FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 39-01.75  5/4/2013    Raven Stewart, Guntersville              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  2530 Gracie Hunt            Ums-Wright          34-08.00   35-02.25     10.72m  10   
  2  2535 Aryon McDowell         Ums-Wright          34-00.50   33-10.00     10.31m   8   
  3  1272 Tylynn Register        Hokes Bluff         32-07.00   33-04.25     10.16m   6   
  4  1124 Jasmine Kimble-Fin     Handley             32-09.00   32-01.25      9.78m   5   
  5   537 Saniyah Wilson         Childersburg        31-09.00   31-05.00      9.57m   4   
  6   672 keely templeton        Danville            30-06.00   30-02.25      9.20m   3   
  7   317 Brittney Hale          Brooks              29-08.50   30-02.25      9.20m   2   
  8  1267 Haleigh Cashman        Hokes Bluff         29-11.50   29-10.50      9.10m   1   
  9   671 Briley Morris          Danville            30-02.25   29-08.75      9.06m 
 10   707 Ragan Stanfield        Dar                 30-01.50   28-11.25      8.82m 
 11  1449 kelsey ervin           Jacksonville        28-10.00   28-10.75      8.80m 
 11   667 Kasey Glasscock        Danville            28-07.00   28-10.75      8.80m 
 13   859 Hope Demaranville      Elmore County       29-00.50   28-10.00      8.78m 
 14  2492 Hannah Allen           Trinity Wild        29-01.75   28-02.50      8.59m 
 15  2143 Latia McRath           Saks                29-02.50   28-01.00      8.55m 
 16   698 Alyssa Bolt            Dar                 28-03.25   27-11.25      8.51m 
 17  1128 Regan Self             Handley             29-06.00   27-09.00      8.45m 
 18   326 A.K. Thompson          Brooks              29-11.25   27-07.00      8.40m 
 19  1183 Dannah Mullaraphy      Hayleyville         26-10.50   27-04.25      8.33m 
 20   327 Jordon Tidwell         Brooks              28-02.50   27-00.50      8.24m 
 21  1268 Alex Coffman           Hokes Bluff         28-03.50   27-00.00      8.22m 
 22  1902 Natalie Key            Oneonta             29-01.25   26-04.25      8.03m 
 23  2533 Cooper Leland          Ums-Wright          28-08.50   26-04.00      8.02m 
 --  2359 Hannah White           St James            29-02.50       FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put Wheelchair 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1035 Elena Guevara          Good Hope            6-07.50    6-02.00      1.87m  10   
 
Girls Shot Put Wheelchair 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1270 Emily Frederick        Hokes Bluff         14-11.25   15-11.50      4.86m  10   
 
Girls Javelin Throw Wheelchair 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  4  1270 Emily Frederick        Hokes Bluff            34-01      41-09     12.72m  10   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 11.84  5/2008      Lakeshia Williams, Ramsay                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   362 Na'Asha Robinson       Butler                 12.55      12.30q  3 
  2  1048 Walisha Ward           Greenville             12.71      12.43q  1 
  3   188 Alexxis Milner         Beauregard             12.56      12.50q  2 
  4   190 Destiny Pitts          Beauregard             12.69      12.65q  1 
  5   572 Asia Walker            Columbia               12.89      12.66q  3 
  6   569 Vada Samuels           Columbia               12.76      12.80q  2 
  7  1209 Quiana Moore           Helena High            12.91      12.87q  3 
  8   917 Dahlia Hendon          Fairfield              13.35      12.99q  1 
  9   760 Nykeria Grayer         Demopolis              13.02      13.04   2 
 10  1628 KaDasha Cross          Madison County         13.42      13.09   1 
 11   840 Janae Powell           East Limestone         13.32      13.12   1 
 12   889 Eunique Rudolph        Escambia County        13.76      13.13   3 
 13   837 Jaylyn Johnson         East Limestone         13.58      13.17   3  13.165
 14   903 Jakiya Williams        Etowah                 13.64      13.17   1  13.169
 15   766 Shy'shawna Smith       Demopolis              13.41      13.20   1 
 16  2077 Brianna Taylor         Ramsay                 13.38      13.25   3 
 17   399 Paris Parker           Carver-Birmingha       13.36      13.36   2 
 18  2044 Kyndra Heard           Pleasant Grove         13.37      13.38   3 
 19   497 Chante' Walker         Charles Henderso       13.54      13.43   3 
 20   290 Caitlin Moody          Brewbaker Tech         13.43      13.47   2 
 21   291 Taylor Stallworth      Brewbaker Tech         13.60      13.51   2 
 22   146 Delia Dowdell          B T Washington         13.40      13.54   2 
 23  2073 Jalyn Hall             Ramsay                 13.63      13.57   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 24.25  5/2006      Laquinta Aaron, Northridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   362 Na'Asha Robinson       Butler                 25.09      25.60q  3 
  2  2419 Morgan O'Neal          Sylacauga              25.88      26.19q  1 
  3   188 Alexxis Milner         Beauregard             25.87      26.26q  2 
  4  1048 Walisha Ward           Greenville             26.93      26.33q  3 
  5   190 Destiny Pitts          Beauregard             25.98      26.53q  1 
  6   572 Asia Walker            Columbia               26.10      26.70q  2 
  7   569 Vada Samuels           Columbia               26.11      26.96q  3 
  8   494 Kyra Scott             Charles Henderso       27.84      27.23q  3 
  9   367 Jayda Tyes             CALE                   27.54      27.27   1 
 10  1209 Quiana Moore           Helena High            26.96      27.43   2 
 11   497 Chante' Walker         Charles Henderso       27.96      27.56   1  27.552
 12   766 Shy'shawna Smith       Demopolis              27.77      27.56   2  27.559
 13  2044 Kyndra Heard           Pleasant Grove         27.54      27.60   2 
 14  2367 Elizabeth Bailey       St Paul's              27.97      27.69   1 
 15  1628 KaDasha Cross          Madison County         27.76      27.75   1 
 16  1626 jasmine baker          Madison County         27.15      27.78   1 
 17   840 Janae Powell           East Limestone         27.58      27.84   3 
 18  2074 Azaria Jones           Ramsay                 27.78      27.99   3 
 19   760 Nykeria Grayer         Demopolis              27.69      28.04   3 
 20   903 Jakiya Williams        Etowah                 27.75      28.15   1 
 21    46 Destiny Culver         Anniston               28.06      28.54   2 
 22    48 Jordyn Johnson         Anniston               27.72      29.16   2 
 23   395 Shekeria Atkins        Carver-Birmingha       29.92      29.93   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 55.16  5/2006      Laquinta Aaron, Northridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   362 Na'Asha Robinson       Butler                 56.07      56.35   3  10   
  2  2419 Morgan O'Neal          Sylacauga              58.33      57.35   3   8   
  3   569 Vada Samuels           Columbia               58.38      59.88   3   6   
  4  2369 Emily Burrowes         St Paul's            1:01.61    1:00.24   3   5   
  5   186 Paris Howell           Beauregard           1:02.04    1:01.21   3   4   
  6  1626 jasmine baker          Madison County       1:03.80    1:01.78   2   3   
  7   478 Olivia Knox            Central-Tuscaloo     1:01.72    1:02.02   3   2   
  8  1048 Walisha Ward           Greenville           1:01.97    1:02.40   3   1   
  9  2384 Madeline Wing          St Paul's            1:03.85    1:02.73   2 
 10   840 Janae Powell           East Limestone       1:02.95    1:03.55   2 
 11    45 Raven Cooley           Anniston             1:04.06    1:03.70   2 
 12   558 Kamryn Bendolph        Columbia             1:02.03    1:04.00   3 
 13   917 Dahlia Hendon          Fairfield            1:03.41    1:04.03   2 
 14   899 Kaylee Fore            Etowah               1:03.99    1:04.09   2 
 15  2367 Elizabeth Bailey       St Paul's            1:04.36    1:04.24   1 
 16  2133 Mollie Hester          Russellville         1:04.77    1:04.74   1 
 17  2057 Sarah Lopez            Pope John Paul I     1:04.28    1:04.89   2 
 18  2073 Jalyn Hall             Ramsay               1:04.74    1:05.65   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 5:05.79  5/2006      Mary Carlton Johnson, St. Paul's          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2381 Isabel Valenzuela      St Paul's            5:24.62    5:29.51   10   
  2  1214 Claire Vaughn          Helena High          5:45.50    5:35.32    8   
  3  2056 Betty Lopez            Pope John Paul I     5:41.44    5:39.77    6   
  4   565 Heather McMillen       Columbia             5:26.09    5:42.80    5   
  5  2371 Natalie Garcia         St Paul's            6:06.73    5:43.41    4   
  6  2093 Zoe Evans              Randolph             5:45.12    5:46.20    3   
  7  1207 Maggie Lucas           Helena High          5:49.55    5:47.54    2   
  8  2095 Katherine Hunter       Randolph             5:45.57    5:48.95    1   
  9  2211 Marjorie Head          Shelby County        6:01.19    5:52.31  
 10  1559 Lexie Burfield         Lawrence County      5:54.31    5:53.56  
 11  2054 Kristen Cianfaglio     Pope John Paul I     5:56.29    5:54.66  
 12  1714 Savanna Englisbee      Mortimer Jordan      6:01.05    5:56.66  
 13  2382 Gracie Whiston         St Paul's            6:03.57    5:57.57  
 14  2100 Nisha Mailapur         Randolph             5:46.39    5:58.27  
 15   365 Tamara Montes          CALE                 5:52.50    5:59.10  
 16  2435 Seleta Lawrence        Tallassee            5:57.07    6:02.21  
 17  1716 Savannah Greene        Mortimer Jordan      5:58.91    6:09.53  
 18   596 Payton McCaleb         Corner               5:51.27    6:09.67  
 19   256 Kenya Tillman          Boaz                 6:15.39    6:19.32  
 20  1631 Grace Newcombe         Madison County       6:14.93    6:26.69  
 21  1712 Kelleigh Crane         Mortimer Jordan      6:28.43    6:31.06  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 10:41.41  5/2007      Katie Huston, Sparkman                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2381 Isabel Valenzuela      St Paul's           11:58.30   11:36.31   10   
  2   565 Heather McMillen       Columbia            12:10.93   11:44.10    8   
  3  1207 Maggie Lucas           Helena High         12:39.92   12:23.48    6   
  4  1214 Claire Vaughn          Helena High         12:42.96   12:26.73    5   
  5  2095 Katherine Hunter       Randolph            12:49.38   12:29.63    4   
  6  2211 Marjorie Head          Shelby County       12:48.01   12:30.36    3   
  7  2093 Zoe Evans              Randolph            12:48.08   12:41.88    2   
  8  2435 Seleta Lawrence        Tallassee           12:49.23   12:46.25    1   
  9  1559 Lexie Burfield         Lawrence County     12:55.05   12:53.66  
 10  2100 Nisha Mailapur         Randolph            12:58.02   12:56.99  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 14.23  5/1/2010    Lacey Dent, St Paul's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   188 Alexxis Milner         Beauregard             15.97      15.87q  3 
  2  2377 Charlotte Krause       St Paul's              16.56      16.45q  2 
  3   761 Darnesha Harris        Demopolis              17.12      16.67q  1 
  4   944 Alexus Lindsey         Fairview               16.84      16.78q  1 
  5  2373 Darria Inge            St Paul's              17.95      17.32q  2 
  6  2376 Mollie Knott           St Paul's              18.03      17.43q  1 
  7  2101 Madi Smith             Randolph               17.50      17.47q  2 
  8   400 Shiya Parker           Carver-Birmingha       19.45      17.63q  3 
  9   560 Andrea Chester         Columbia               17.54      17.69   3 
 10   945 Gracie Loyd            Fairview               18.02      17.88   1 
 11  1717 Sarah Hale             Mortimer Jordan        17.59      17.90   3 
 12   184 Kendretta Durham       Beauregard             18.15      18.24   2 
 13   568 Akesia Ransaw          Columbia               18.54      18.26   3 
 14   898 Maliyah Davis          Etowah                 18.53      18.36   3 
 15   559 Nyomi Brown            Columbia               18.76      18.54   2 
 16   367 Jayda Tyes             CALE                   18.90      19.12   1 
 17  2099 Brianna Lu             Randolph               19.75      19.17   1 
 18    51 Davie Palmer           Anniston               18.87      19.59   1 
 19     1 McKenzie Farricker     Alabama Chri           19.97      20.16   2 
 20  1598 Ragan Meharg           Lincoln                20.34      20.36   3 
 21    50 Avaria Newton          Anniston               19.71      20.91   1 
 --  2418 Miya Looney            Sylacauga              19.47         DQ   2  hooking hurdle
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
============================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 47.95  5/1/2010    Scottsboro, Scottsboro                      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Demopolis                                           50.37      50.46q  3 
  2 Beauregard                                          50.38      51.10q  2 
  3 St Paul's                                           50.93      51.11q  1 
  4 Madison County                                      51.37      51.23q  1 
  5 Columbia                                            51.53      51.41q  3 
  6 Sylacauga                                           52.11      51.86q  1 
  7 Ramsay                                              51.48      52.11q  2 
  8 Anniston                                            55.23      52.39q  2 
  9 Helena High School                                  51.95      52.44   1 
 10 B T Washington                                      55.49      52.45   3 
 11 Etowah                                              51.82      52.48   2 
 12 East Limestone                                      51.68      52.79   3 
 13 Vigor                                               52.91      52.80   2 
 14 Calera                                              53.76      53.65   3 
 15 Fairfield                                           54.06      54.03   3 
 16 Lincoln                                             54.73      54.61   2 
 17 Randolph                                            55.01      55.45   1 
 18 Boaz                                                54.90      55.85   1 
 19 Hayden                                              56.83      56.81   1 
 20 Douglas                                             57.61      57.07   2 
 -- Carver-Birmingham                                   56.99         DQ   1  exchange zone 1 late
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 9:37.34  5/2006      St. Pauls, St. Paul's                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Pope John Paul II                                10:31.92   10:12.12   10   
  2 St Paul's                                        10:20.95   10:19.07    8   
  3 Randolph                                         10:20.36   10:24.48    6   
  4 Beauregard                                       10:41.57   10:26.11    5   
  5 Helena High School                               10:57.96   10:46.81    4   
  6 Boaz                                             11:13.29   10:52.14    3   
  7 Mortimer Jordan                                  11:14.53   10:56.58    2   
  8 Columbia                                         11:06.63   11:03.88    1   
  9 Lawrence County                                  11:19.19   11:09.04  
 10 Calera                                           11:30.99   11:16.39  
 11 Ramsay                                           11:36.15   11:20.78  
 12 Demopolis                                        11:35.30   11:24.35  
 13 Anniston                                         11:18.30   11:28.89  
 14 Alexandria High School                           11:43.79   11:45.38  
 15 Fairview                                         11:59.49   11:48.34  
 16 Tallassee                                        11:56.56   11:51.77  
 17 Brewbaker Tech                                   11:46.52   11:55.16  
 
Girls Long Jump 5A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 19-02.25  5/1991      Petrina Lacey, Williamson                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    47 Carsheuna Curry        Anniston            17-08.00   17-08.00      5.38m  10   
  2  2369 Emily Burrowes         St Paul's           17-05.00   17-00.25      5.18m   8   
  3   182 Kylee Carter           Beauregard          16-04.00   16-09.50      5.11m   6   
  4  2377 Charlotte Krause       St Paul's           16-05.50   16-07.75      5.07m   5   
  5   192 Ty Thomas              Beauregard          15-04.50   16-00.50      4.88m   4   
  6  1629 Michalea Lund          Madison County      15-05.00   15-10.50      4.83m   3   
  7   189 Bre Norwood            Beauregard          15-00.00   15-07.75      4.76m   2   
  8  2341 Savannah Henry         Springville         15-11.50   15-01.00      4.59m   1   
  9   598 Chloe Moseley          Corner              16-00.50   15-00.25      4.57m 
 10  1717 Sarah Hale             Mortimer Jordan     15-07.50   14-09.00      4.49m 
 11   595 Alexis Knight          Corner              15-07.00   14-08.75      4.48m 
 12   593 Madison Carlisle       Corner              15-04.50   14-08.25      4.47m 
 13  1720 Tyra Mines             Mortimer Jordan     14-09.00   14-07.75      4.46m 
 14  2373 Darria Inge            St Paul's           15-07.00   14-07.25      4.45m 
 14   363 Madison Brooks         CALE                15-01.00   14-07.25      4.45m 
 16   146 Delia Dowdell          B T Washington      15-03.50   14-06.75      4.43m 
 17   571 Michaela Smith         Columbia            14-02.50   14-02.25      4.32m 
 18   902 Maelin Trammell        Etowah              14-06.50   14-01.00      4.29m 
 19   494 Kyra Scott             Charles Henderso    14-09.50   13-10.25      4.22m 
 20  1632 jada roberts           Madison County      14-03.50   13-04.25      4.07m 
 21  2058 Olivia Simmons         Pope John Paul I    14-07.75   13-03.75      4.05m 
 22   958 Lyric Brown            Faith Academy       14-06.75   13-03.00      4.03m 
 
Girls Shot Put 5A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 44-07  5/1991      Sonya Ellis, Williamson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   490 Tajianah Brundidge     Charles Henderso    36-01.50   39-05.00     12.01m  10   
  2   183 Sam Dailey             Beauregard          32-08.00   34-03.75     10.45m   8   
  3   770 Samantha Williams      Demopolis           32-04.00   33-09.00     10.28m   6   
  4   147 Tathyana Piner         B T Washington      30-05.00   33-00.50     10.07m   5   
  5   599 Sam Pinion             Corner              30-01.50   30-06.75      9.31m   4   
  6  1171 McKenzie White         Hayden              31-06.00   30-05.75      9.29m   3   
  7   396 Moriah Craig           Carver-Birmingha    30-03.00   30-02.75      9.21m   2   
  8   479 Shayla Rainer          Central-Tuscaloo    30-05.00   29-11.25      9.12m   1   
  9   187 Alexis Jackson         Beauregard          30-06.00   29-04.00      8.94m 
 10    41 Jemya Bullock          Anniston            31-01.25   29-00.00      8.83m 
 11  1046 Quintazia Powell       Greenville          28-11.50   28-07.75      8.73m 
 12   562 Zaria Kidd             Columbia            28-01.00   28-07.00      8.71m 
 13   600 Avery Wakefield        Corner              32-08.00   28-06.50      8.69m 
 14  1203 Kirsen Gardner         Helena High         29-04.50   28-03.50      8.62m 
 15   916 Zakaria Adams          Fairfield           28-00.00   28-02.00      8.58m 
 16  2343 Ashlynn Joyner         St Clair County     27-06.00   28-01.00      8.55m 
 17  1442 Ariana Garner          J O Johnson         28-04.50   27-09.00      8.45m 
 18  2075 Maya Leonard           Ramsay              27-08.25   26-10.50      8.19m 
 19  2211 Marjorie Head          Shelby County       27-09.50   25-01.00      7.64m 
 
Girls Discus Throw 5A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 127-08  5/1987      Ginger Holt, Cullman                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   183 Sam Dailey             Beauregard            110-10     111-08     34.03m  10   
  2   396 Moriah Craig           Carver-Birmingha    96-08.50      97-05     29.69m   8   
  3   599 Sam Pinion             Corner                 88-03      94-07     28.82m   6   
  4  1203 Kirsen Gardner         Helena High            86-05      92-01     28.06m   5   
  5   187 Alexis Jackson         Beauregard             86-01      84-02     25.65m   4   
  6   770 Samantha Williams      Demopolis              78-10      82-05     25.12m   3   
  7   600 Avery Wakefield        Corner              83-11.50      81-03     24.76m   2   
  8   831 Kayleigh Rogers        Douglas                76-03      80-09     24.61m   1   
  9   660 Kandyce Hardison       Dallas County          75-10      77-02     23.52m 
 10   251 Celine Goss            Boaz                   71-05      73-08     22.45m 
 11  2607 Dajah Coleman          Vigor                  81-11      72-05     22.07m 
 12  2646 Khlia Stanley          Wenonah                79-00      72-03     22.02m 
 13    47 Carsheuna Curry        Anniston            72-09.50      70-08     21.53m 
 14  2097 Emory Johnson          Randolph               73-04      66-09     20.34m 
 15   916 Zakaria Adams          Fairfield              85-07      66-03     20.19m 
 16  1596 Gwen Bedford           Lincoln             82-05.50      63-02     19.25m 
 17  2075 Maya Leonard           Ramsay                 70-06      62-06     19.05m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw 5A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 150-02  5/2007      Meghan Austin, St. Paul's                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   182 Kylee Carter           Beauregard            128-09     130-04     39.72m  10   
  2   183 Sam Dailey             Beauregard            109-00     125-08     38.30m   8   
  3  2092 Bailee Barrilleaux     Randolph               92-08     112-07     34.31m   6   
  4   567 Alize Perry            Columbia              101-06     107-07     32.79m   5   
  5  1562 Leah Smith             Lawrence County        91-01     103-02     31.44m   4   
  6   254 Rene Shipman           Boaz                   94-01     102-07     31.26m   3   
  7  1718 Brooke Henson          Mortimer Jordan       100-02     100-04     30.58m   2   
  8  2383 Konner Wilks           St Paul's             100-11      98-10     30.12m   1   
  9  2375 Aleah Kennedy          St Paul's              87-01      97-01     29.59m 
 10  2372 Taylor Graham          St Paul's              94-08      93-04     28.44m 
 11  2343 Ashlynn Joyner         St Clair County        95-07      89-08     27.33m 
 12  1564 Bree Watson            Lawrence County        85-00      87-06     26.67m 
 13  1203 Kirsen Gardner         Helena High            92-05      87-00     26.51m 
 14  1713 Madison Creel          Mortimer Jordan        80-06      86-07     26.39m 
 15  1206 Laurel Ling            Helena High            82-10      86-01     26.23m 
 16  1167 Ariel Craft            Hayden                 86-01      84-07     25.78m 
 17  2046 Taylor Williams        Pleasant Grove         79-10      83-03     25.37m 
 18   490 Tajianah Brundidge     Charles Henderso       87-11      82-11     25.27m 
 19   599 Sam Pinion             Corner                 79-06      78-02     23.82m 
 20   947 August Stancil         Fairview               80-10      75-09     23.08m 
 21  2607 Dajah Coleman          Vigor                  88-10      73-10     22.50m 
 22   824 Makenzie Brownlowe     Douglas                78-10      70-08     21.53m 
 23   944 Alexus Lindsey         Fairview               76-07      69-00     21.03m 
 24   660 Kandyce Hardison       Dallas County          78-08      68-01     20.75m 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 11.47  5/2/2014    Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2725 Jayla Kirkland         Woodlawn               11.97      11.69q  3 
  2   133 Antoinette Jordan      Austin                 12.21      12.10q  1 
  3  2626 Maddie Harrell         Walker                 12.48      12.16q  1 
  4    78 Japera Harris          Athens                 12.41      12.17q  3  12.161
  5   389 Demesha Bell           Carver Montgomer       12.13      12.17q  2  12.167
  6  1291 Elysa Griffin          Homewood               12.40      12.23q  2 
  7   214 McPorsha Cloy          Blount                 12.83      12.33q  3  12.323
  8   988 Sheldonna Chappell     Fort Payne             12.32      12.33q  1  12.330
  9  1930 Kala Spinks            Opelika                12.45      12.34   2 
 10  1925 Diondra Larkin         Opelika                12.69      12.36   2 
 11  1991 Sharicca Smith         Paul Bryant            12.45      12.38   3 
 12  1529 Roni Richardson        John Carroll           12.76      12.51   3 
 13  1524 Isabella Guevara       John Carroll           12.78      12.62   2 
 14  1826 Sydney Woods           Northridge             12.57      12.65   1 
 15   511 Courtney Ivy           Chelsea                12.84      12.69   2  12.685
 15  1292 Jasmine Griffin        Homewood               12.79      12.69   1  12.685
 17  2013 Erykah Hall            Pelham                 12.75      12.76   3 
 18    77 Lavendar Baily         Athens                 12.81      12.82   2  12.812
 19  2305 Jordan Thomas          Spanish Fort           13.12      12.82   1  12.813
 20   221 Takayla Jones          Blount                 13.14      12.84   2 
 21   680 Brooke Battiste        Daphne                 12.85      12.87   1 
 22    76 Barbara Anderson       Athens                 12.83      12.90   3 
 23  1655 Raven McCoy            McAdory                12.79      13.02   1 
 24  1594 Kalani Prince          LeFlore                13.46      13.57   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 23.65  5/3/2014    Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1  2725 Jayla Kirkland         Woodlawn               24.28      24.58q  3 
  2  1291 Elysa Griffin          Homewood               25.06      25.31q  1 
  3    78 Japera Harris          Athens                 25.49      25.41q  2 
  4  1578 Taylor Jones           Lee-Huntsville         25.38      25.62q  1 
  5   389 Demesha Bell           Carver Montgomer       24.90      25.70q  2 
  6  1580 Jayleisha McHenry      Lee-Huntsville         26.03      25.78q  2 
  7  1925 Diondra Larkin         Opelika                25.71      25.93q  3 
  8   214 McPorsha Cloy          Blount                 25.59      26.02q  3 
  9  1529 Roni Richardson        John Carroll           26.40      26.13   1 
 10  1292 Jasmine Griffin        Homewood               26.23      26.15   2 
 11   680 Brooke Battiste        Daphne                 26.82      26.18   1 
 12  1987 Ashley Jones           Paul Bryant            26.13      26.62   1 
 13  2013 Erykah Hall            Pelham                 26.28      26.63   3  26.625
 14   134 Kourtney King          Austin                 26.85      26.63   2  26.627
 15   988 Sheldonna Chappell     Fort Payne             26.21      26.67   1 
 16    77 Lavendar Baily         Athens                 27.03      26.75   2 
 17  1826 Sydney Woods           Northridge             26.37      26.91   2 
 18  2041 Ken'Jada Hutchinso     Pinson Valley          26.95      27.07   3 
 19   382 Meia Moore             Carroll                27.33      27.24   1 
 20  1817 Alexious Cooper        Northridge             26.36      27.26   3 
 21   221 Takayla Jones          Blount                 27.15      27.31   1 
 22  2678 Tamara Donley          Wetumpka               27.00      27.52   3 
 23   975 Erin Thompson          Florence               27.37      27.53   2 
 24  1859 Samantha Mansur        Northview              27.79      28.07   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 55.17  5/8/2009    Morganne Phillips, Shades Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1  2725 Jayla Kirkland         Woodlawn               57.36      57.21   3  10   
  2  2014 Erin Hines             Pelham                 58.83      57.97   3   8   
  3  1304 Ann Mosely Whitset     Homewood               57.94      57.99   3   6   
  4  1299 Hunter Midgett         Homewood               59.22      59.22   3   5   
  5  1580 Jayleisha McHenry      Lee-Huntsville         59.24      59.27   3   4   
  6  2304 Olivia Swan            Spanish Fort           59.26      59.71   3   3   
  7   435 Cheyenne Ponder        Center point         1:00.39      59.89   2   2   
  8    79 Caroline Mathews       Athens               1:01.04    1:00.53   2   1   
  9  2631 Savanah McMillon       Walker               1:00.45    1:01.05   2 
 10  2041 Ken'Jada Hutchinso     Pinson Valley        1:01.83    1:01.31   1 
 11  2627 Jymeelah Kirk          Walker               1:00.00    1:01.58   2 
 12   990 Collyn Davis           Fort Payne           1:00.65    1:01.61   2 
 13  1930 Kala Spinks            Opelika                58.53    1:01.84   3 
 14  1254 Stephanie Lowery       Hillcrest-Tuscal     1:01.62    1:01.85   2 
 15  1924 Natalie Jordan         Opelika              1:01.94    1:02.24   1 
 16  1925 Diondra Larkin         Opelika                59.28    1:03.48   3 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 4:48.23  5/3/2013    Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toolen              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2022 Mary Grace Strozie     Pelham               5:38.82    5:11.00   10   
  2  2193 Karsyn Whitehead       Scottsboro           5:17.93    5:15.76    8   
  3   997 Olivia Thurman         Fort Payne           5:19.42    5:17.06    6   
  4  1522 Lauren Granier         John Carroll         5:25.14    5:18.30    5   
  5  1148 Abigail Davis          Hartselle            5:25.07    5:21.97    4   
  6  1300 Lainey Phelps          Homewood             5:35.72    5:27.84    3   
  7    65 Alex Murray            Arab                 5:33.98    5:30.13    2   
  8  1792 Kara Nix               Muscle Shoals        5:36.52    5:34.42    1   
  9  2184 Alicia Atilano         Scottsboro           5:39.07    5:34.67  
 10  2015 Lesya Lackey           Pelham               5:39.89    5:36.82  
 11   992 Gracie Groat           Fort Payne           5:40.82    5:38.58  
 12  2630 JodiAnn Martin         Walker               5:34.69    5:42.58  
 13  2190 Katie Jones            Scottsboro           5:44.69    5:53.37  
 14  1528 Bella Restrepo         John Carroll         5:35.33    5:58.13  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 10:32.02  5/4/2013    Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toolen             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2193 Karsyn Whitehead       Scottsboro          11:51.51   11:22.91   10   
  2  1522 Lauren Granier         John Carroll        11:53.35   11:23.27    8   
  3  1148 Abigail Davis          Hartselle           11:43.58   11:29.86    6   
  4  2022 Mary Grace Strozie     Pelham              11:34.62   11:39.03    5   
  5  1300 Lainey Phelps          Homewood            12:15.96   11:45.31    4   
  6  1792 Kara Nix               Muscle Shoals       12:16.89   11:56.62    3   
  7  2630 JodiAnn Martin         Walker              12:06.15   11:58.93    2   
  8  2184 Alicia Atilano         Scottsboro          12:12.30   11:59.82    1   
  9  1528 Bella Restrepo         John Carroll        12:27.07   12:26.63  
 10  2190 Katie Jones            Scottsboro          12:35.20   12:38.18  
 11   298 Trina Badger           Brewer              12:42.80   12:38.76  
 12  1289 Hanna Brook Gibbon     Homewood            12:41.85   12:39.94  
 13  1295 Celie Jackson          Homewood            12:41.11   13:04.85  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
============================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 14.00  5/2/2014    Brittley Humphrey, Hoover                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1305 Kiara Williams         Homewood               16.74      14.88q  1 
  2  1924 Natalie Jordan         Opelika                15.24      15.21q  3 
  3  2626 Maddie Harrell         Walker                 15.82      15.69q  2 
  4   617 Savanna Canter         Cullman                15.94      15.94q  1 
  5  1933 Ghania Warren          Opelika                16.43      16.31q  2 
  6  2024 Melanie Taylor         Pelham                 16.99      16.60q  2 
  7  1989 Carlisha Moore         Paul Bryant            16.23      16.68q  1 
  8  1296 Madison Kirkwood       Homewood               16.62      16.77q  3  16.763
  9  1576 Kashanah Fulford       Lee-Huntsville         16.52      16.77   3  16.769
 10   511 Courtney Ivy           Chelsea                17.40      16.98   3 
 11  2016 Alex Ladewig           Pelham                 16.99      17.18   3 
 12   628 Tayla Sparg            Cullman                17.32      17.33   1 
 13   755 Alexis Matthews        Decatur                17.37      17.37   3 
 14  1986 Jamiy Howard- Cadd     Paul Bryant            16.62      17.40   2 
 15  1153 Billie Shelton         Hartselle              17.30      17.43   1 
 16   994 Ariyana Neal           Fort Payne             17.36      17.56   2 
 17  1027 Ashley Harris          Gardendale             17.20      17.84   2 
 18   223 Tamaya Mitchell        Blount                 17.77      17.97   2 
 19  1086 Caitlyn Martin         Gulf Shores            18.48      18.02   2 
 20  1519 Grace Galvin           John Carroll           17.16      18.36   3 
 21  1853 Macy Armstrong         Northview              18.87      18.56   3 
 22  1593 Kia Howard             LeFlore                18.27      18.72   1 
 23   216 Shajuan Handy          Blount                 18.44      19.78   1 
 24  1577 Neola Garner           Lee-Huntsville         16.96      21.65   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
============================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 46.17  5/2000      Central Tuscaloosa, Central Tuscaloosa      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lee-Huntsville                                      49.12      48.45q  2 
  2 Walker                                              49.63      48.89q  1 
  3 John Carroll                                        50.44      48.99q  3 
  4 Paul W. Bryant High School                          48.86      49.04q  3 
  5 Northridge                                          50.25      49.74q  3 
  6 Austin                                              49.77      49.88q  1 
  7 Carver Montgomery                                   49.85      49.94q  2 
  8 Spanish Fort                                        52.43      50.77q  3 
  9 Florence                                            51.21      50.94   1 
 10 Blount                                              51.20      50.97   1 
 11 Fort Payne                                          51.82      51.01   2 
 12 Daphne                                              51.86      51.21   3 
 13 Center Point High School                            51.88      51.26   3 
 14 Gardendale                                          52.12      51.76   2 
 15 Pelham                                              51.93      51.78   2 
 16 Oxford                                              51.95      52.04   1 
 17 Briarwood                                           52.02      52.14   1 
 18 Cullman                                             53.22      52.59   2 
 19 Hartselle                                           53.16      52.68   1 
 20 Homewood                                            50.96      52.73   2 
 21 Northview                                           53.12      53.09   1 
 22 Dothan                                              53.72      53.22   3 
 23 McAdory                                             52.68      53.96   3 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 9:14.63  5/2008      Mountain Brook, Mountain Broolk           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Fort Payne                                       10:08.15    9:43.57   10   
  2 Pelham                                           10:25.76    9:50.30    8   
  3 John Carroll                                     10:02.67    9:55.64    6   
  4 Hartselle                                        10:12.54   10:00.39    5   
  5 Homewood                                         10:18.93   10:15.94    4   
  6 Scottsboro                                       10:25.12   10:28.59    3   
  7 Opelika                                          10:18.47   10:28.67    2   
  8 Walker                                           10:18.82   10:36.78    1   
  9 Briarwood                                        10:44.80   10:41.67  
 
Girls High Jump 6A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R  5-10  5/1985      Kelly Gregory, Murphy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  2304 Olivia Swan            Spanish Fort         5-00.00    5-06.00      1.67m  10   
  2   629 Kelsey Wren            Cullman              5-02.00    5-02.00      1.57m   8   
  3  1298 Caroline Lawrence      Homewood             4-10.00    5-02.00      1.57m   6   
  4  1818 Zaahira Deboise        Northridge           5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m   4   
  4  2014 Erin Hines             Pelham               4-10.00    5-00.00      1.52m   4   
  4  1822 Jada Johnson           Northridge           5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m   4   
  7  1525 Kelsi Hobbs            John Carroll         5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m   2   
  8  2012 Amelia Guthrie         Pelham               5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m   1   
  9    66 Baylee Porch           Arab                 5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 10  1989 Carlisha Moore         Paul Bryant          4-10.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 11  1294 Christian Hill         Homewood             4-10.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 12  1982 Traderricka Chaney     Paul Bryant          4-08.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 12  1293 Dejane Hester-Tayl     Homewood             5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 12   305 Ashley Musachia        Briarwood            4-08.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 12  1933 Ghania Warren          Opelika              5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 16   622 Caroline Hollingsw     Cullman              4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 16  2018 Erin Long              Pelham               5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 18   223 Tamaya Mitchell        Blount               4-10.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 18   544 Kardasia Hitchcock     Clay Chalkville      4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 --  1155 Megan Zuck             Hartselle            5-00.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump 6A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 19-09.50  5/2002      Whitney Marsh, Mountain Brook            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1305 Kiara Williams         Homewood            19-08.25   20-05.25R     6.22m  10   
  2   988 Sheldonna Chappell     Fort Payne          18-04.25   19-01.75      5.83m   8   
  3   133 Antoinette Jordan      Austin              18-08.50   18-06.75      5.65m   6   
  4  2014 Erin Hines             Pelham              17-00.75   18-03.00      5.56m   5   
  5  1821 Angel Horton           Northridge          17-05.50   17-08.00      5.38m   4   
  6  1291 Elysa Griffin          Homewood            18-09.75   17-07.00      5.35m   3   
  7  1955 Jamiria Bradford       Oxford              16-04.25   17-00.00      5.18m   2   
  8  1294 Christian Hill         Homewood            16-09.50   16-11.75      5.17m   1   
  9  2626 Maddie Harrell         Walker              17-06.50   16-11.50      5.16m 
 10  1925 Diondra Larkin         Opelika             16-11.50   16-08.00      5.08m 
 11   214 McPorsha Cloy          Blount              16-10.00   16-06.25      5.03m 
 11  1816 Jazymon Balous         Northridge          16-01.75   16-06.25      5.03m 
 13  1826 Sydney Woods           Northridge          17-04.00   16-04.25      4.98m 
 14  1521 Kaylee Gilchrist       John Carroll        16-04.00   16-01.00      4.90m 
 15  1575 Ashe'lee Ford          Lee-Huntsville      16-01.00   15-11.75      4.87m 
 16   134 Kourtney King          Austin              16-03.00   15-10.75      4.84m 
 17  2155 Avery Cooper           Saraland            15-08.50   15-07.25      4.75m 
 18  1985 Shameka Franklin       Paul Bryant         16-06.75   15-05.25      4.70m 
 19  1933 Ghania Warren          Opelika             16-10.50   15-04.00      4.67m 
 20  2300 Savannah Lee           Spanish Fort        16-10.50   15-01.25      4.60m 
 21  1595 Roderica White         LeFlore             16-03.00   15-00.75      4.59m 
 22   545 Adrienne Lewis         Clay Chalkville     16-06.50   14-11.50      4.55m 
 23   223 Tamaya Mitchell        Blount              15-09.50   14-06.25      4.42m 
 --   390 Ashanti Tunnell        Carver Montgomer    16-07.75       FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump 6A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 42-03.50  5/4/2013    Simone Charley, Spain Park               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1305 Kiara Williams         Homewood            38-08.00   39-09.50     12.12m  10   
  2  1821 Angel Horton           Northridge          37-04.50   37-04.00     11.37m   8   
  3   545 Adrienne Lewis         Clay Chalkville     35-06.00   36-09.50     11.21m   6   
  4   214 McPorsha Cloy          Blount              37-01.00   36-05.50     11.11m   5   
  5  1595 Roderica White         LeFlore             35-11.50   36-02.00     11.02m   4   
  6  1575 Ashe'lee Ford          Lee-Huntsville      33-02.75   35-09.75     10.91m   3   
  7  1294 Christian Hill         Homewood            33-11.50   35-07.25     10.85m   2   
  8  1155 Megan Zuck             Hartselle           36-00.00   35-03.50     10.75m   1   
  9  1521 Kaylee Gilchrist       John Carroll        34-01.75   34-06.75     10.53m 
 10  2300 Savannah Lee           Spanish Fort        35-00.00   34-02.50     10.42m 
 11  2027 Alex Wilkins           Pelham              32-08.75   33-10.00     10.31m 
 11  1822 Jada Johnson           Northridge          34-11.00   33-10.00     10.31m 
 13    64 Brittany King          Arab                34-09.00   33-09.75     10.30m 
 14  1922 Imani Debrow           Opelika             34-07.50   33-07.50     10.24m 
 15   624 Olivia Kontogeorge     Cullman             34-04.25   33-07.00     10.23m 
 16  2016 Alex Ladewig           Pelham              32-08.00   33-06.25     10.21m 
 17   390 Ashanti Tunnell        Carver Montgomer    33-09.00   33-03.50     10.14m 
 18  2024 Melanie Taylor         Pelham              34-02.00   33-02.50     10.12m 
 19  1989 Carlisha Moore         Paul Bryant         32-11.75   32-09.00      9.98m 
 20   223 Tamaya Mitchell        Blount              33-09.00   32-06.25      9.91m 
 21  2189 Autumn Ingram          Scottsboro          32-08.50   32-01.50      9.79m 
 22  1931 Ashley Thomas          Opelika             34-07.25   32-00.00      9.75m 
 23  2301 Cande Moreira          Spanish Fort        31-07.00   30-04.00      9.24m 
 --    66 Baylee Porch           Arab                33-04.50       FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put 6A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 44-05.50  5/2/2014    Autavia Fluker, Bessemer Cit             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   212 Autavia Fluker         Bessemer Cit        44-01.50   43-03.25     13.18m  10   
  2  1824 Indyia Summerville     Northridge          41-02.50   43-00.00     13.10m   8   
  3   211 Jamila Brooks          Bessemer Cit        35-05.00   36-05.75     11.11m   6   
  4   432 Tra'Shaunna Bell       Center point        34-10.00   35-07.50     10.85m   5   
  5  1957 Brianna Calhoun        Oxford              37-11.00   35-05.50     10.80m   4   
  6  1926 Ty'tiana Lockhart      Opelika             36-02.00   35-05.00     10.79m   3   
  7  1927 Jasmine Preston        Opelika             33-05.25   34-06.25     10.52m   2   
  8  1934 Lazoria Yancey         Opelika             34-04.00   33-00.00     10.05m   1   
  9  1959 Sierra Davis           Oxford              33-02.50   31-09.25      9.68m 
 10   624 Olivia Kontogeorge     Cullman             34-00.00   31-09.00      9.67m 
 11   805 Valencia Dunlap        Dothan              30-02.25   31-02.00      9.49m 
 12   687 Erin Windham           Daphne              31-05.75   30-11.00      9.42m 
 13   436 Caterra Reese          Center point        32-04.50   30-10.00      9.39m 
 14    75 Tariona Adams          Athens              31-06.00   30-08.00      9.34m 
 15  1984 Amanda Ford            Paul Bryant         30-10.00   30-03.00      9.22m 
 16   180 Jayda Cox              Baldwin County      30-02.00   29-08.50      9.05m 
 17   220 Brianna Jones          Blount              30-00.50   29-07.50      9.02m 
 18  1953 Justice Abbott         Oxford              31-02.00   29-06.50      9.00m 
 19  1302 Simone Smith           Homewood            31-10.50   29-03.75      8.93m 
 20   685 Courtney Perry         Daphne              32-10.50   29-03.50      8.92m 
 21   993 Nykeia Mcelrath        Fort Payne          30-10.00   29-01.25      8.87m 
 22  2185 Bailey Cole            Scottsboro          31-09.50   28-11.00      8.81m 
 23   433 Breaunna Lacey         Center point        30-08.75   28-09.50      8.77m 
 24  1697 Jakayla Ford           Minor               33-09.50   27-07.50      8.42m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw 6A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 140-01  5/3/2014    Chloe White, Hoover                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1286 Sarah Blake            Homewood              130-02     136-05     41.57m  10   
  2  1525 Kelsi Hobbs            John Carroll           95-06     110-04     33.62m   8   
  3  1934 Lazoria Yancey         Opelika               104-06     109-11     33.50m   6   
  4  1082 Kesley Canan           Gulf Shores           105-00     109-03     33.29m   5   
  5  1287 Sarah Crocker          Homewood              101-09     107-08     32.81m   4   
  6    67 Kate Porch             Arab                   92-03     107-07     32.79m   3   
  7  1926 Ty'tiana Lockhart      Opelika                92-00     103-09     31.62m   2   
  8  2017 Emorie Long            Pelham                 88-00     100-09     30.70m   1   
  9  2042 Aireka Riggs           Pinson Valley          96-05      99-11     30.45m 
 10   625 Madison Lee            Cullman                93-09      98-03     29.94m 
 11  1253 Elizabeth Bolden       Hillcrest-Tuscal       91-09      94-05     28.77m 
 12  1927 Jasmine Preston        Opelika                96-02      94-02     28.70m 
 13   998 Keisy Trinidad         Fort Payne             93-02      94-01     28.67m 
 14   993 Nykeia Mcelrath        Fort Payne            113-04      93-11     28.62m 
 15  1155 Megan Zuck             Hartselle             107-09      92-01     28.06m 
 16   996 Thanne Thompson        Fort Payne             99-02      91-10     27.99m 
 17   432 Tra'Shaunna Bell       Center point          105-08      82-00     24.99m 
 18  1988 Veronica Jones         Paul Bryant            85-02      78-11     24.05m 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1339 Caitlyn Little         Hoover                 12.11      12.02q  3 
  2  2579 Evelyn Posey           Vestavia               12.44      12.33q  2 
  3  1477 Kayla Williams         James Clemens          12.66      12.37q  1 
  4  2322 Lauryn Hall            Sparkman               12.77      12.42q  2 
  5   154 Destiny Davis          Baker                  12.81      12.46q  1 
  6  1344 Jairyn Russell         Hoover                 12.71      12.47q  3 
  7  2469 Alandria McGurdy       Thompson               12.95      12.60q  3 
  8  2066 Javonda Peagler        Prattville             12.71      12.61q  2 
  9  2462 Lauryn Dancy           Thompson               12.77      12.62   1 
 10  1460 Zada Campbell          James Clemens          12.99      12.66   1 
 11  1776 Tanasia Reed           Murphy                 13.09      12.72   1 
 12  1507 Noi Mays               Jeff Davis             12.91      12.77   2 
 13    92 Katie Jackson          Auburn                 12.56      12.81   1 
 14   453 Kayla Davis            Central-Phenix C       12.72      12.83   3 
 15  1645 Madelynn Fluker        Mary Montgomery        13.30      12.95   2 
 16  2326 Alessea Rice           Sparkman               13.17      12.98   2 
 17  1332 Kyla Horn              Hoover                 13.20      12.99   3  12.983
 18   726 Brittany Anderson      Davidson               13.40      12.99   3  12.988
 19  1197 Brooke Hampel          Hazel Green            13.18      13.03   3 
 20  2582 Mariah Stewart         Vestavia               13.21      13.21   2 
 21  1463 Shayla Gholston        James Clemens          13.24      13.26   1 
 22  2065 Elena Grove            Prattville             13.29      13.41   1 
 --    82 Vanaya Asinga          Auburn                 12.95         FS   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 7A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1  1339 Caitlyn Little         Hoover                 25.13      25.31q  3 
  2   154 Destiny Davis          Baker                  25.56      25.53q  1 
  3  2579 Evelyn Posey           Vestavia               25.47      25.65q  2 
  4  2322 Lauryn Hall            Sparkman               25.99      26.13q  3 
  5  1771 Morgan Daniels         Murphy                 26.34      26.14q  1 
  6    85 Khadeesha Crumbley     Auburn                 25.93      26.16q  2 
  7  1344 Jairyn Russell         Hoover                 26.31      26.23q  1 
  8    92 Katie Jackson          Auburn                 25.65      26.28q  1 
  9  2469 Alandria McGurdy       Thompson               26.92      26.57   1 
 10  1341 Gabrielle Morris       Hoover                 26.14      26.67   2 
 11  1460 Zada Campbell          James Clemens          26.75      26.87   3 
 12  1013 Lauryn Williams        Gadsden City           26.75      26.90   3 
 13  1506 Samonei King           Jeff Davis             26.53      26.93   3 
 14  1776 Tanasia Reed           Murphy                 26.48      27.00   2 
 15   453 Kayla Davis            Central-Phenix C       26.66      27.12   1 
 16   262 Ruth Battle            Bob Jones              26.61      27.16   2 
 17  1768 Athina Amanor          Murphy                 26.89      27.22   2 
 18  1645 Madelynn Fluker        Mary Montgomery        27.04      27.31   2 
 19  1061 Raven Burks            Grissom                26.67      27.47   1 
 20  1468 Uriah James            James Clemens          26.94      27.67   1 
 21  1401 Taylor Stone           Huntsville             27.15      27.85   3 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 7A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1  1879 Nicole Payne           Oak Mountain           56.07      56.09   3  10   
  2  1333 Brittley Humphrey      Hoover                 57.30      57.12   3   8   
  3  1346 Sydney Steely          Hoover                 58.12      57.50   3   6   
  4  1338 Camiya Knight          Hoover                 58.25      57.61   3   5   
  5  1768 Athina Amanor          Murphy                 59.26      58.75   2   4   
  6  1771 Morgan Daniels         Murphy                 58.78      59.32   3   3   
  7  2231 Takiya Briggs          Smiths Station         58.38      59.47   3   2   
  8  2471 Kiera Miniex           Thompson               59.08      59.54   3   1   
  9  1745 Sanders Reed           Mountain Brook         59.35      59.64   2 
 10  2237 Myra Mack              Smiths Station       1:00.80      59.99   1 
 11  1468 Uriah James            James Clemens          59.57    1:00.11   2 
 12  2454 Jessica Glen           Theodore               59.63    1:00.25   2 
 13  1197 Brooke Hampel          Hazel Green          1:00.28    1:00.61   2 
 14    85 Khadeesha Crumbley     Auburn                 58.99    1:00.64   3 
 15   462 Samiah Love            Central-Phenix C     1:00.66    1:00.69   2 
 16  1740 Sophie Jane Knott      Mountain Brook       1:00.30    1:00.70   2 
 17   262 Ruth Battle            Bob Jones            1:01.72    1:00.81   1 
 18  2574 Regan McKenna          Vestavia             1:00.77    1:00.85   1 
 19  1459 Audriana Blakely       James Clemens        1:01.11    1:01.29   1 
 20  1062 Tyler Caple            Grissom              1:01.28    1:02.02   1 
 21  2240 Ises Taylor            Smiths Station       1:01.06    1:02.75   1 
 22  1645 Madelynn Fluker        Mary Montgomery      1:01.84    1:04.12   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 7A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1404 Abbey Weitenbeck       Huntsville           5:14.72    4:59.76   10   
  2  1744 Frances Patrick        Mountain Brook       5:07.40    4:59.79    8   
  3  1350 Presley Weems          Hoover               5:08.48    5:06.60    6   
  4  1669 Grace Jensen           McGill-Toolen        5:24.67    5:11.91    5   
  5  1395 Sarah Mohan            Huntsville           5:22.54    5:15.24    4   
  6  1743 Anna Grace Morgan      Mountain Brook       5:14.84    5:18.22    3   
  7  2279 Zoe Shore              Spain Park           5:15.65    5:22.01    2   
  8  1235 Marlee Mason           Hewitt-Trussvill     5:19.35    5:23.84    1   
  9  2278 Sarah Sims McGrath     Spain Park           5:22.06    5:26.69  
 10   357 Keira Larson           Buckhorn             5:25.44    5:27.07  
 11    95 Anna Kate McGinty      Auburn               5:34.30    5:27.21  
 12  1325 Ally Barnett           Hoover               5:23.79    5:28.40  
 13  1665 Ebie Douglas           McGill-Toolen        5:24.69    5:31.56  
 14   738 Victoria Roughsedg     Davidson             5:41.41    5:31.83  
 15  1466 Elizabeth Holcomb      James Clemens        5:25.12    5:32.18  
 16  1732 Anna Balzli            Mountain Brook       5:26.21    5:34.52  
 17   158 Carsandra Pickens      Baker                5:26.66    5:34.87  
 18  1393 Rachel Jones           Huntsville           5:27.80    5:36.39  
 19  2064 Haley Brobst           Prattville           5:38.58    5:37.91  
 20  1670 Frieda Kickliter       McGill-Toolen        5:39.20    5:42.40  
 21    99 Elley Parker           Auburn               5:42.61    5:44.75  
 22   100 Audrey Phillpott       Auburn               5:42.43    6:04.56  
 --  2571 Catherine Bunch        Vestavia             5:14.19        DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 7A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1744 Frances Patrick        Mountain Brook      11:37.74   10:56.28   10   
  2  1404 Abbey Weitenbeck       Huntsville          11:19.33   10:58.26    8   
  3  1669 Grace Jensen           McGill-Toolen       11:55.80   11:10.81    6   
  4  1398 Gillianne Sharp        Huntsville          11:51.76   11:31.18    5   
  5  1743 Anna Grace Morgan      Mountain Brook      11:32.66   11:33.23    4   
  6  1872 Evie Bell              Oak Mountain        11:37.69   11:41.41    3   
  7  1742 Lily Martin            Mountain Brook      11:56.27   11:45.76    2   
  8  2278 Sarah Sims McGrath     Spain Park          11:38.42   11:52.76    1   
  9   158 Carsandra Pickens      Baker               12:21.19   11:53.35  
 10  2279 Zoe Shore              Spain Park          11:42.04   11:54.73  
 11   357 Keira Larson           Buckhorn            11:51.75   11:54.82  
 12   356 Amelia Harrison        Buckhorn            11:59.48   11:56.12  
 13  1326 Caitlin Camper         Hoover              11:45.97   12:01.88  
 14  1466 Elizabeth Holcomb      James Clemens       11:56.82   12:02.56  
 15  1349 Ava Weems              Hoover              11:41.17   12:05.20  
 16   738 Victoria Roughsedg     Davidson            12:36.31   12:06.30  
 17  2571 Catherine Bunch        Vestavia            11:33.50   12:07.60  
 18   269 Lillie Robinson        Bob Jones           12:26.12   12:08.44  
 19  1670 Frieda Kickliter       McGill-Toolen       12:43.07   12:12.66  
 20  2575 Madison Milldrum       Vestavia            12:10.73   12:19.12  
 21  1400 Stacy Solomon          Huntsville          12:24.81   12:26.09  
 22   929 Audrey Clark           Fairhope            12:40.20   12:27.21  
 23  2578 Sarahanne Pfitzer      Vestavia            12:19.73   12:33.11  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1339 Caitlyn Little         Hoover                 14.04      14.35q  2 
  2  1333 Brittley Humphrey      Hoover                 13.92      14.39q  3 
  3    90 A'Kasia Frazier        Auburn                 14.81      15.09q  1 
  4  1770 Hunter Chavarry        Murphy                 15.73      15.10q  2 
  5   264 Anna Gierow            Bob Jones              15.24      15.28q  1 
  6  1342 Michelle Nkoudou       Hoover                 15.61      15.34q  3 
  7    97 Mattie McLawhorn       Auburn                 15.48      15.36q  2 
  8  1464 Dekonte Gistarb        James Clemens          15.67      15.64q  3 
  9   153 Brittany Cook          Baker                  16.26      16.13   1 
 10  2323 Kelsey Johnson         Sparkman               16.54      16.51   3 
 11  2461 Katelyn Bowles         Thompson               16.28      16.53   2 
 12  1774 Mikayla Murray         Murphy                 16.65      16.66   2 
 13   266 Emika Miyamoto         Bob Jones              16.99      16.71   1 
 14  1465 Lesha Gistarb          James Clemens          16.46      16.97   3 
 15  2463 Rebecca Harrell        Thompson               17.00      17.45   1 
 16  2577 Rebekah Pfitzer        Vestavia               17.45      18.07   3 
 17  1588 Tamiya Riley           Lee-Montgomery         18.04      18.17   2 
 18   461 Davornne Lindo         Central-Phenix C       17.11      18.40   2 
 19  2572 Mary Ashford Hyde      Vestavia               17.68      18.97   3 
 20  2455 Kaitlyn Taite          Theodore               17.97      19.31   1 
 21   459 Jada Lester            Central-Phenix C       17.76      19.64   2 
 22  1198 Malia Knight           Hazel Green            17.97      20.17   1 
 23   730 Mariah Giddens         Davidson               18.13      21.02   3 
 --    89 Camille Franks         Auburn                 16.15        DNF   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hoover                                              47.96      48.21q  3 
  2 Auburn                                              48.16      48.80q  2 
  3 James Clemens High School                           49.32      49.05q  1 
  4 Sparkman                                            50.11      49.18q  3 
  5 Vestavia Hills                                      49.09      49.22q  1 
  6 Murphy                                              50.22      49.95q  1 
  7 McGill-Toolen                                       50.66      50.10q  3 
  8 Bob Jones                                           50.63      50.16q  2 
  9 Jeff Davis                                          50.03      50.23   2  50.221
 10 Davidson                                            50.51      50.23   1  50.228
 11 Smiths Station                                      52.83      50.34   3 
 12 Central-Phenix City                                 50.12      50.98   3 
 13 Baker                                               51.28      51.08   3 
 14 Thompson                                            51.78      51.27   1 
 15 Grissom                                             51.77      52.57   2 
 16 Gadsden City                                        50.20      53.11   2 
 17 Mary Montgomery                                     52.90      53.63   3 
 18 Tuscaloosa County                                   55.34      53.89   2 
 -- Huntsville                                          51.95         DQ   1  zone 1 early
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 7A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hoover                                            9:46.53    9:23.42   10   
  2 Huntsville                                        9:31.68    9:25.43    8   
  3 Mountain Brook                                   10:17.79    9:42.15    6   
  4 McGill-Toolen                                    10:09.37    9:49.11    5   
  5 Thompson                                         10:12.02   10:09.06    4   
  6 James Clemens High School                        10:09.23   10:10.06    3   
  7 Vestavia Hills                                    9:51.48   10:16.96    2   
  8 Spain Park                                       10:22.57   10:25.19    1   
  9 Oak Mountain                                     10:03.84   10:25.91  
 10 Auburn                                           10:40.15   10:26.10  
 11 Bob Jones                                        10:23.05   10:29.54  
 12 Baker                                            10:34.15   10:31.40  
 13 Smiths Station                                   10:35.27   10:33.63  
 14 Davidson                                         10:27.45   10:44.96  
 15 Tuscaloosa County                                10:41.33   10:48.63  
 16 Hewitt-Trussville                                10:34.23   10:55.50  
 17 Fairhope                                         10:37.12   11:09.78  
 
Girls High Jump 7A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1741 Julia Leonard          Mountain Brook       5-02.00    5-06.00      1.67m  10   
  2   264 Anna Gierow            Bob Jones            5-00.00    5-04.00      1.62m   8   
  3    89 Camille Franks         Auburn               5-04.00    5-02.00      1.57m   6   
  4  2238 Harmony Stephens       Smiths Station       5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m   5   
  5  1345 Shelley Sok            Hoover               5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m   4   
  6  2275 Kaleigh Carney         Spain Park           5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m   3   
  7  1746 Eleanor Swagler        Mountain Brook       4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m   0.75
  7   450 Courtney Baker         Central-Phenix C     4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m   0.75
  7  1337 Genesis Jones          Hoover               5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m   0.75
  7  1682 Rachel Smith           McGill-Toolen        5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m   0.75
 11  1399 Shelby Smith           Huntsville           4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 12  2454 Jessica Glen           Theodore             5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 12  1461 Jiana Carter           James Clemens        5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 14  1069 Maddie Nicastro        Grissom              5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 14   152 Marquise Cobbs         Baker                5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 16  1878 Sarah Mitchell         Oak Mountain         4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 16  1736 Ella Cobbs             Mountain Brook       5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 16   267 Kiara Risher           Bob Jones            4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 16  2280 Jhvonte Waire          Spain Park           4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 16  1397 Megan Pollard          Huntsville           5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 16   731 Mya Giddens            Davidson             4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 16   104 Alexus Williams        Auburn               4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 16  2237 Myra Mack              Smiths Station       5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 24   265 Mudiare Ikoba          Bob Jones            4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 
Girls Pole Vault 7A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1676 Margaret Ollinger      McGill-Toolen       13-00.00   12-10.00      3.91m  10   
  2  1347 Eva Thomas             Hoover              11-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m   8   
  3  1682 Rachel Smith           McGill-Toolen       10-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m   6   
  4  1666 Rose Gordon            McGill-Toolen       11-03.00   11-00.00      3.35m   5   
  5  2577 Rebekah Pfitzer        Vestavia             9-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m   4   
  6  1327 Mary Crapet            Hoover              10-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m   3   
  7  1740 Sophie Jane Knott      Mountain Brook      10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m   1   
  7  1474 Jennifer Reis          James Clemens       10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m   1   
  7  1232 McKenzi King           Hewitt-Trussvill    10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m   1   
 10  1737 Frances Conner         Mountain Brook       9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 10   102 Izzy Wagoner           Auburn               8-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 10  2320 Gabrielle Griner       Sparkman            10-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 10  2580 Abbey Romp             Vestavia             9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 14  1328 Angelika DeRubbo       Hoover              10-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 14  2570 Elizabeth Bennett      Vestavia             8-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 14   266 Emika Miyamoto         Bob Jones            8-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 17    81 Elyse Agee             Auburn               8-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 17   932 Lisa Kostelecky        Fairhope             8-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 17  1467 Marigrace Holt         James Clemens        8-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 20  1738 Maggie Gunn            Mountain Brook       8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 20    88 Taylor Grace Foste     Auburn               7-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 22  2473 Courtney Ozment        Thompson             7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 
Girls Triple Jump 7A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1477 Kayla Williams         James Clemens       37-05.25   39-03.50     11.97m  10   
  2  2239 Alonie Sutton          Smiths Station      37-08.00   38-07.50     11.77m   8   
  3    89 Camille Franks         Auburn              37-06.00   38-06.50     11.74m   6   
  4  1661 Rekha Berry            McGill-Toolen       38-06.00   37-09.00     11.50m   5   
  5  1336 Velencia Johnson       Hoover              37-07.00   37-01.50     11.31m   4   
  6   153 Brittany Cook          Baker               37-04.50   36-11.00     11.25m   3   
  7  2232 Kennedy Brown          Smiths Station      37-02.00   36-03.25     11.05m   2   
  8  1009 Tansley Lacount        Gadsden City        35-08.00   36-00.00     10.97m   1   
  9   104 Alexus Williams        Auburn              35-00.75   35-01.75     10.71m 
 10  1332 Kyla Horn              Hoover              35-01.00   34-04.00     10.46m 
 11   726 Brittany Anderson      Davidson            34-09.00   34-02.00     10.41m 
 12  1461 Jiana Carter           James Clemens       32-05.25   33-09.75     10.30m 
 13  1681 Nicole Roca            McGill-Toolen       34-05.00   33-07.00     10.23m 
 14   460 Tatyiana Lewis         Central-Phenix C    33-11.75   33-04.25     10.16m 
 15  1769 Jazmin Braggs          Murphy              33-07.50   33-02.75     10.12m 
 16  2233 Venecia Dancy          Smiths Station      33-04.75   32-09.50      9.99m 
 17  1062 Tyler Caple            Grissom             32-03.50   31-10.00      9.70m 
 18  1733 Caroline Barber        Mountain Brook      33-05.50   31-08.50      9.66m 
 19  1196 Gabrielle Fletcher     Hazel Green         32-03.25   31-01.50      9.48m 
 20  2467 Jordan Lenior          Thompson            32-02.50   30-07.00      9.32m 
 21  2468 Kamden Marshall        Thompson            32-03.00   30-03.75      9.23m 
 --   152 Marquise Cobbs         Baker               35-03.00       FOUL            
 --  1343 Maya Ray               Hoover              34-09.50       FOUL            
 
Girls Discus Throw 7A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   727 Kameron Cass           Davidson              106-11     117-09     35.89m  10   
  2   101 Monet Traylor          Auburn              11-07.50     114-04     34.84m   8   
  3  1734 Janie Branch           Mountain Brook        110-11     114-04     34.84m   6   
  4  1682 Rachel Smith           McGill-Toolen         109-01     112-06     34.29m   5   
  5   982 Kaitlyn Ebert          Foley                 112-05     105-08     32.20m   4   
  6   103 Tiara Whitfield        Auburn                 94-05     105-04     32.10m   3   
  7  2472 Sarah Owen             Thompson               93-08     101-07     30.96m   2   
  8  1403 Morenike Waterton      Huntsville            100-03     101-07     30.96m   1   
  9  1011 Taylor Tucker          Gadsden City           90-09     100-01     30.50m 
 10  1405 Alana White            Huntsville             92-09      97-08     29.76m 
 11   455 Ashleigh Gary          Central-Phenix C       91-06      96-01     29.28m 
 11  2456 JaKayla Wright         Theodore               89-02      96-01     29.28m 
 13  2325 Kai Perkins            Sparkman              103-02      95-00     28.95m 
 14  1585 Hannah Fantroy         Lee-Montgomery      88-05.50      93-06     28.49m 
 15  1351 Stephanie White        Hoover                 91-11      93-01     28.37m 
 16   728 Rachael Fairly         Davidson               88-00      90-01     27.45m 
 16   454 Adrianna Gary          Central-Phenix C       93-11      90-01     27.45m 
 18  1471 Mary Meyer             James Clemens          99-04      85-04     26.00m 
 19  1392 Joy Johnson            Huntsville             87-02      84-09     25.83m 
 20  1675 Mackie Neese           McGill-Toolen          90-01      77-05     23.59m 
 --  1340 Macy McClinton         Hoover                 94-08       FOUL            
 
Girls Javelin Throw 7A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  2583 Bria Terry             Vestavia              117-01     128-08     39.21m  10   
  2    84 Ashley Carter          Auburn                111-08     118-09     36.19m   8   
  3   982 Kaitlyn Ebert          Foley                 108-11     114-04     34.84m   6   
  4    91 Lea Hix                Auburn                 99-05     109-02     33.27m   5   
  5  1673 Paige McGallagher      McGill-Toolen          91-06     106-07     32.48m   4   
  6  1234 Josie Lyster           Hewitt-Trussvill       95-11     106-03     32.38m   3   
  7  1396 Alexica Pennington     Huntsville            100-05     103-08     31.59m   2   
  8  1351 Stephanie White        Hoover                 95-02     102-06     31.24m   1   
  9  1734 Janie Branch           Mountain Brook         88-03      99-08     30.37m 
 10  1677 Emily O'Neill          McGill-Toolen          93-07      99-07     30.35m 
 11   455 Ashleigh Gary          Central-Phenix C       90-08      99-04     30.27m 
 12  1469 Ariel Johnson          James Clemens          96-04      98-05     29.99m 
 13   727 Kameron Cass           Davidson               85-11      96-11     29.54m 
 14  1739 Caroline Kennedy       Mountain Brook         93-10      95-01     28.98m 
 15  1666 Rose Gordon            McGill-Toolen          87-00      95-00     28.95m 
 16  1334 Rebecca Hutnak         Hoover                 93-05      94-07     28.82m 
 17  1199 Tatianna Wright        Hazel Green            89-07      92-04     28.14m 
 18   733 Kaylee Johnston        Davidson               91-01      91-04     27.83m 
 19   880 Margot Forti           Enterprise             99-04      86-02     26.26m 
 20   261 Charyce Ahlschlage     Bob Jones              86-02      84-02     25.65m 
 21   454 Adrianna Gary          Central-Phenix C       86-08      81-09     24.91m 
 22    87 Dana Echols            Auburn                100-10      81-05     24.81m 
 23  1881 Kristen West           Oak Mountain           85-05      76-04     23.26m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 10.48  5/1998      Shontua Ray, Montevallo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1573 Jermaine Johnson       Leeds                  11.43      11.02q  1 
  2  2552 Jawon McDowell         Ums-Wright             11.26      11.14q  3 
  3  2150 Devin Harris           Saks                   11.31      11.26q  2 
  4  2623 Malcolm Hawthorne      W S Neal               11.48      11.33q  3 
  5  2625 Quenton Samuel         W S Neal               11.44      11.37q  2 
  6  2676 Tomoka Nelson          Westminster Chri       11.62      11.40q  1 
  7   659 Qua Tucker             Dadeville HS           11.54      11.41q  2  11.402
  8  1278 Zach Allen             Hokes Bluff            11.65      11.41q  2  11.406
  9   427 Robert Smith           Catholic- Montgo       11.52      11.45   3 
 10  1282 Bradley Pruett         Hokes Bluff            11.80      11.50   2 
 11   426 Reese Smith            Catholic- Montgo       11.41      11.51   1 
 12   542 Frank Wilkerson        Childersburg           11.56      11.52   1 
 13  2624 Kody Kaufman           W S Neal               11.80      11.57   1 
 14   724 Troy Steele            Dar                    11.73      11.61   3 
 15  2671 Jeremiah Childs        Westminster Chri       11.91      11.63   3 
 16  2226 Brylan Shirley         Sipsey Valle           11.83      11.68   2 
 17  2654 Reed Blankenship       West Limestone         11.95      11.70   1 
 18  2229 Ty Washington          Sipsey Valle           11.90      11.75   3 
 19  1624 Micah Stephens         Locust Fork            11.79      11.76   3 
 20  1871 Jerrod Keyes           Oak Grove              12.23      11.86   2 
 21   789 Taj Bates              Deshler                11.80      11.88   1 
 22  2675 Mikal Hawthorn         Westminster Chri       11.96      11.91   1 
 23  1041 Tyler McFarland        Good Hope              12.26      12.13   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
============================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 21.10  5/1998      Shontua Ray, Montevallo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1  1573 Jermaine Johnson       Leeds                  22.97      22.80q  1 
  2  1704 erick franklin         Monroe Count           22.73      23.27q  3 
  3   429 Brandon Thomas         Catholic- Montgo       23.15      23.46q  1 
  4  2676 Tomoka Nelson          Westminster Chri       23.54      23.47q  2  23.463
  5  2625 Quenton Samuel         W S Neal               23.24      23.47q  2  23.468
  6  1278 Zach Allen             Hokes Bluff            23.80      23.66q  1 
  7   724 Troy Steele            Dar                    23.92      23.72q  1 
  8  1551 Stanley Givner         LAMP                   23.46      23.85q  3 
  9   342 Cody McClelland        Brooks                 24.00      23.86   2 
 10   426 Reese Smith            Catholic- Montgo       23.38      23.93   3 
 11  1915 Tomoz Rudolph          Oneonta                23.86      24.00   2 
 12  2677 Joshua Patton          Westminster Chri       23.86      24.09   3 
 13  2623 Malcolm Hawthorne      W S Neal               23.85      24.13   3 
 14   427 Robert Smith           Catholic- Montgo       23.81      24.14   2 
 15  2654 Reed Blankenship       West Limestone         23.88      24.26   1 
 16   657 Tamarcus Moore         Dadeville HS           23.59      24.28   1 
 17  1143 Spanky Watts           Handley                24.17      24.40   3 
 18   648 Conjoshua Crayton      Dadeville HS           24.49      24.48   2 
 19  2671 Jeremiah Childs        Westminster Chri       24.47      24.56   3 
 20  2227 Jaquan Spencer         Sipsey Valle           24.99      24.73   2 
 21  1117 Cole Reed              Hamilton               25.09      24.75   3 
 22  1921 Marquette White        Oneonta                24.69      24.78   1 
 23  2229 Ty Washington          Sipsey Valle           24.64      24.94   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 48.89  5/1991      Larry Powell, T. R. Miller                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1  1704 erick franklin         Monroe Count           51.50      50.62   3  10   
  2  1551 Stanley Givner         LAMP                   52.71      51.38   3   8   
  3   429 Brandon Thomas         Catholic- Montgo       51.88      51.68   3   6   
  4  1556 Mac Sippial            LAMP                   53.22      51.85   3   5   
  5  2718 Zach Phillips          Wilson                 52.02      51.88   3   4   
  6  1284 Phillip Ward           Hokes Bluff            52.81      52.10   3   3   
  7  1708 kadarius wesley        Monroe Count           53.49      52.18   2   2   
  8  1915 Tomoz Rudolph          Oneonta                53.23      52.34   2   1   
  9   712 Logan Congo            Dar                    53.54      52.51   2 
 10   678 Brandon McCormick      Danville               52.82      52.75   3 
 11   865 Foster Ballard         Elmore County          54.33      52.84   1 
 12   658 Tyreke Stone           Dadeville HS           53.24      52.95   2 
 13  2224 Jonathan Pearce        Sipsey Valle           53.91      53.34   1  53.331
 14   342 Cody McClelland        Brooks                 53.88      53.34   1  53.336
 15  2624 Kody Kaufman           W S Neal               54.29      53.51   1 
 16  2557 Easton Russ            Ums-Wright             54.46      53.67   1 
 17  2721 Kaleb Smith            Wilson                 53.48      53.76   2 
 18  2149 D.J. English           Saks                   53.97      53.79   1 
 19  1814 Keshawn Lowrance       North Jackson          53.70      54.28   2 
 20   873 Tristian Rawls         Elmore County          53.60      54.55   2 
 21  2228 Brian Washington       Sipsey Valle           54.33      55.34   1 
 22  1041 Tyler McFarland        Good Hope              54.27      55.46   1 
 23   557 Terrence Thompson      Cleburne County        53.59      55.61   2 
 24  2552 Jawon McDowell         Ums-Wright             52.07    1:03.73   3 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 4:20.44  5/3/2013    Alex Gilliland, Oneonta                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2544 Robert Hope            Ums-Wright           4:36.65    4:29.52   10   
  2  2673 Ryan Ford              Westminster Chri     4:32.94    4:34.52    8   
  3   712 Logan Congo            Dar                  4:32.95    4:37.10    6   
  4  1849 James Patrick Brin     Northside            4:45.87    4:37.83    5   
  5  1550 Noah Foster            LAMP                 4:45.32    4:38.83    4   
  6  2182 Leith Rawson           Satsuma              4:44.09    4:40.70    3   
  7  2224 Jonathan Pearce        Sipsey Valle         4:45.73    4:45.73    2   
  8  2501 Charlie Lott           Trinity Wild         4:50.61    4:50.16    1   
  9   852 Chase Prater           ELKM                 4:48.31    4:51.12  
 10  1850 Ashton King            Northside            4:47.47    4:51.63  
 11  1433 Christian Baker        J B Pennington       4:47.17    4:51.88  
 12  1553 Parker Lynch           LAMP                 4:55.69    4:53.58  
 13  2543 Anthony Fant           Ums-Wright           4:47.65    4:54.73  
 14  2222 James Lagrone          Sipsey Valle         4:48.13    4:55.22  
 15  2674 Alex Gipson            Westminster Chri     4:53.93    4:56.09  
 16   649 Chase Farr             Dadeville HS         5:04.25    4:56.87  
 17  2713 Jordan Bretherick      Wilson               4:57.03    4:57.30  
 18  2504 T.A. Sluis             Trinity Wild         4:58.76    4:58.07  
 19   430 Grant Walker           Catholic- Montgo     5:00.82    4:58.10  
 20   346 Ian Reynolds           Brooks               4:52.48    5:06.21  
 21  1136 Rashad Morgan          Handley              5:08.24    5:08.08  
 22  2503 Wells Rutland          Trinity Wild         5:01.13    5:08.67  
 23  1917 Riley Slone            Oneonta              4:57.83    5:14.22  
 24  1851 Tanner King            Northside            4:56.43    5:19.20  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 9:40.42  5/3/2014    Eshan King, Randolph                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  2544 Robert Hope            Ums-Wright          10:07.75    9:45.40   10   
  2  2673 Ryan Ford              Westminster Chri    10:06.33    9:49.43    8   
  3  1550 Noah Foster            LAMP                10:22.02   10:04.80    6   
  4  1849 James Patrick Brin     Northside           10:35.27   10:12.88    5   
  5   852 Chase Prater           ELKM                10:26.01   10:14.68    4   
  6  2501 Charlie Lott           Trinity Wild        10:41.62   10:20.89    3   
  7  1433 Christian Baker        J B Pennington      10:39.38   10:22.75    2   
  8  2182 Leith Rawson           Satsuma             10:20.60   10:29.90    1   
  9  2504 T.A. Sluis             Trinity Wild        10:56.26   10:42.47  
 10  2127 Ryan McKinney          Rogers              10:56.91   10:43.65  
 11  2222 James Lagrone          Sipsey Valle        11:02.48   10:48.57  
 12  2658 Kent Wilburn           West Limestone      10:53.72   10:53.43  
 13  1557 Patrick Wolf           LAMP                10:45.68   10:58.05  
 14  2543 Anthony Fant           Ums-Wright          11:01.30   11:00.24  
 15   649 Chase Farr             Dadeville HS        11:18.33   11:07.67  
 16   346 Ian Reynolds           Brooks              11:02.67   11:10.63  
 17  1917 Riley Slone            Oneonta             11:18.24   11:15.62  
 18  2223 Gregory Parker         Sipsey Valle        11:31.03   11:17.73  
 19  2503 Wells Rutland          Trinity Wild        11:00.68   11:19.85  
 20   875 Cody Watson            Elmore County       11:52.93   11:28.13  
 21   870 Cole Hagler            Elmore County       11:46.70   11:34.86  
 22  2151 Rayburn Price          Saks                12:11.87   12:18.38  
 23   556 Kam Thomas             Cleburne County     12:24.99   12:28.43  
 --  2674 Alex Gipson            Westminster Chri    10:44.03         DQ   4 steps off track
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
============================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 14.23  5/1/2010    Jeremy Nicholson, W S Neal                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2154 Cole Thompson          Saks                   16.07      15.63q  2 
  2   659 Qua Tucker             Dadeville HS           15.62      15.78q  3 
  3  2153 Isaiah Simmons         Saks                   17.31      16.63q  3 
  4   656 Tonney Marbury         Dadeville HS           16.52      17.04q  1 
  5   431 Winston Wright         Catholic- Montgo       16.87      17.44q  2 
  6  2714 William Chandler       Wilson                 16.82      17.53q  1 
  7  2542 Andrew Dismukes        Ums-Wright             18.69      17.82q  1 
  8  1282 Bradley Pruett         Hokes Bluff            17.34      17.88q  3 
  9   867 Jack Chambliss         Elmore County          18.00      17.93   1 
 10   349 Jonathan Thrasher      Brooks                 19.07      18.47   2 
 11   674 Ryan Boothby           Danville               18.68      18.67   2  18.664
 12   337 Jonathan Gomez         Brooks                 18.55      18.67   3  18.666
 13  2175 Logan Murphree         Sardis                 18.65      19.24   3 
 14  1432 Nicholas Adams         J B Pennington         22.49      19.57   2 
 15  2561 Bobby Weinacker        Ums-Wright             19.04      19.64   1 
 16  2541 Riley Davis            Ums-Wright             19.67      19.96   2 
 17   335 Matthew Burchell       Brooks                 19.23      20.14   3 
 18  2173 Josh Maynard           Sardis                 20.68      21.05   1 
 19  1435 Justice Balla          J B Pennington         22.22      21.55   1 
 --  1703 Brandon Dees           Monroe Count           18.16         FS   2 
 --   655 Kentavious Maddox      Dadeville HS           17.53         FS   1 
 --  1912 Skylar Kyle            Oneonta                17.44        DNF   2 
 --  1441 Damion Whittington     J B Pennington         24.34         DQ   3  hooking hurdle
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
============================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 42.14  5/1991      T. R. Miller, T. R. Miller                  
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Catholic- Montgomery                                44.13      44.27q  3 
  2 Dadeville HS                                        44.25      44.29q  1 
  3 Handley                                             44.16      44.73q  2 
  4 Saks                                                44.51      44.77q  1 
  5 Westminster Christian                               44.53      45.02q  2 
  6 Sipsey Valley High School                           45.37      45.29q  1 
  7 North Jackson                                       45.08      45.43q  3 
  8 Leeds                                               45.24      45.55q  2 
  9 Ums-Wright                                          45.68      45.70   1 
 10 Monroe County                                       45.19      45.72   3 
 11 Deshler                                             46.06      45.83   2 
 12 Childersburg                                        46.18      46.25   3 
 13 Elmore County                                       46.56      46.82   2 
 14 Southside-Selma                                     49.99      47.21   2 
 15 Dar                                                 47.03      47.30   1 
 16 Danville                                            47.84      47.49   3 
 17 Oneonta                                             46.37      47.63   3 
 18 Sardis                                              48.15      48.10   3 
 19 Hamilton                                            48.56      48.13   1 
 20 Hayleyville                                         47.79      48.77   2 
 21 Good Hope                                           48.74      48.99   1 
 22 St James                                            46.85      50.20   1 
 -- Elkmont High                                        48.50         DQ   2  threw baton
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 8:20.30  5/1999      Madison County, Madison County            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ums-Wright                                        8:51.68    8:31.44   10   
  2 Northside                                         8:40.35    8:36.91    8   
  3 Sipsey Valley High School                         8:58.07    8:38.46    6   
  4 Lamp                                              8:58.93    8:44.26    5   
  5 Elmore County                                     9:10.88    8:54.15    4   
  6 West Limestone                                    8:49.16    8:54.98    3   
  7 Westminster Christian                             9:03.84    9:05.93    2   
  8 Trinity Wildcats                                  9:28.87    9:13.16    1   
  9 Deshler                                           9:13.77    9:15.91  
 10 Wilson                                            9:13.78    9:16.87  
 11 North Jackson                                     9:19.12    9:19.40  
 12 Dadeville HS                                      9:24.89    9:21.27  
 13 Oneonta                                           9:16.44    9:23.96  
 14 Catholic- Montgomery                              9:44.37    9:30.30  
 15 White Plains                                      9:31.80    9:31.29  
 16 Elkmont High                                      9:20.57    9:31.97  
 17 Locust Fork                                       9:23.36    9:35.41  
 18 Dar                                               9:34.40    9:36.58  
 19 Hamilton                                          9:26.87    9:37.58  
 20 Hokes Bluff                                       9:37.28    9:42.08  
 21 J B Pennington                                    9:35.42    9:44.14  
 22 Hayleyville                                       9:41.85    9:46.61  
 23 Brooks                                            9:41.92    9:50.51  
 24 Handley                                           9:47.53   10:02.50  
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 16-01  5/2005      Donnell Hill, UMS Wright                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  2545 Patrick Howze          Ums-Wright          11-06.00   12-03.00      3.73m  10   
  2   714 Brandon Hendrix        Dar                  9-00.00   10-03.00      3.12m   8   
  3  2542 Andrew Dismukes        Ums-Wright           9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m   6   
  4   345 Andrew Rainey          Brooks               9-03.00    9-06.00      2.89m   5   
  5  2697 Matthew Moore          White Plains         9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m   3.50
  5   335 Matthew Burchell       Brooks               8-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m   3.50
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 49-08.50  5/1994      Marnell Mayfield, Leeds                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   542 Frank Wilkerson        Childersburg        44-02.50   44-00.50     13.42m  10   
  2   344 Sam Pearson            Brooks              41-09.00   42-08.00     13.00m   8   
  3   796 LaDarius Leshore       Deshler             40-08.75   42-01.00     12.82m   6   
  4  2272 Christopher Davis      Southside-Selma     41-01.00   41-06.25     12.65m   5   
  5   651 Tommie Heard           Dadeville HS        41-11.00   41-02.75     12.56m   4   
  6  1140 Mikeia Trammell        Handley             40-04.00   41-00.50     12.50m   3   
  7  2558 Tim Shaw               Ums-Wright          40-03.00   40-09.50     12.43m   2   
  8   872 Dj Patrick             Elmore County       40-07.00   40-09.00     12.42m   1   
  9   338 Joseph Gurley          Brooks              39-07.50   40-02.25     12.24m 
 10  1139 Montaveous Staples     Handley             40-10.00   39-02.00     11.93m 
 11  2695 Eli Hightower          White Plains        40-01.00   38-11.50     11.87m 
 12  1555 Carter Rief            LAMP                38-03.00   38-08.50     11.79m 
 13  1135 Laquondous Heflin      Handley             40-02.00   38-08.00     11.78m 
 14  2152 Rodney Reddick         Saks                38-05.50   38-00.00     11.58m 
 15  2273 Damon Watts            Southside-Selma     37-04.00   37-02.75     11.34m 
 16   336 Lazarius Decatur       Brooks              37-05.50   37-02.00     11.32m 
 17  2129 Adrien Wright          Rogers              37-03.25   37-01.50     11.31m 
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 56-00.50  5/1994      Jason Box, Muscle Shoals                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  2560 Kj Traywick            Ums-Wright          45-01.00   48-07.00     14.80m  10   
  2  2724 Cody Wilson            Wilson              45-10.50   46-04.50     14.13m   8   
  3   650 Sedrick Harkins        Dadeville HS        43-11.00   45-10.00     13.97m   6   
  4  2715 Cade Finley            Wilson              43-03.00   44-06.00     13.56m   5   
  5   428 Thomas Stokes          Catholic- Montgo    42-01.00   44-05.50     13.55m   4   
  6  1918 Will Standridge        Oneonta             44-05.00   43-08.00     13.30m   3   
  7  1919 Tyler Studdard         Oneonta             43-04.00   43-03.50     13.19m   2   
  8   424 Tray McCurdy           Catholic- Montgo    41-07.00   42-08.25     13.01m   1   
  9   541 Devonta Twymon         Childersburg        43-03.00   42-07.00     12.97m 
 10  2546 Paul Jackson           Ums-Wright          44-01.00   42-04.50     12.91m 
 11   334 Cole Blackstock        Brooks              42-03.00   42-03.00     12.87m 
 12   871 Markel Leonard         Elmore County       41-11.00   42-01.00     12.82m 
 13  1920 Cody Tolbert           Oneonta             40-07.50   41-01.75     12.54m 
 14   791 Shaunzy Byrd           Deshler             42-07.00   41-00.50     12.50m 
 15   654 Jaylan Johnson         Dadeville HS        40-11.00   41-00.00     12.49m 
 16  1809 Austin Cummins         North Jackson       41-11.50   40-04.00     12.29m 
 17  2694 Austin Henninger       White Plains        39-11.00   39-03.50     11.97m 
 18   423 Tay McCurdy            Catholic- Montgo    40-07.50   39-00.00     11.88m 
 19  1810 Quetin Dawson          North Jackson       40-09.00   38-09.00     11.81m 
 20  1440 Jacob Washburn         J B Pennington      40-02.00   38-08.50     11.79m 
 20  1142 Dameion Ware           Handley             41-10.00   38-08.50     11.79m 
 22   350 Trent Tidwell          Brooks              40-10.50   38-01.50     11.62m 
 23  1194 Michael Rice           Hayleyville         39-11.00   37-09.50     11.51m 
 24   656 Tonney Marbury         Dadeville HS        41-04.50   35-01.50     10.70m 
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 160-06  5/2006      Heath Batchelor, Haleyville                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  2715 Cade Finley            Wilson                147-02     146-02     44.55m  10   
  2   334 Cole Blackstock        Brooks                141-03     140-04     42.77m   8   
  3  1572 Jeremy Clark           Leeds                 117-07     124-09     38.02m   6   
  4  1913 Will McKinney          Oneonta             08-10.50     121-01     36.90m   5   
  5  2560 Kj Traywick            Ums-Wright            119-11     117-03     35.73m   4   
  6   652 Lajavis Hughley        Dadeville HS          107-06     117-02     35.71m   3   
  7   650 Sedrick Harkins        Dadeville HS          114-06     115-05     35.17m   2   
  8  1574 Isaiah Sharp-Perry     Leeds                 118-09     114-08     34.95m   1   
  9   653 Shawndarius Jennin     Dadeville HS          104-00     113-07     34.62m 
 10  2724 Cody Wilson            Wilson                118-02     113-06     34.59m 
 11   347 Nick Spanides          Brooks                110-11     110-02     33.57m 
 12  1766 Jakari Robinson        Munford               105-10     106-03     32.38m 
 13  2502 Trent Mann             Trinity Wild          100-08     105-09     32.23m 
 14   541 Devonta Twymon         Childersburg          115-03     104-05     31.82m 
 15   677 Chris Mahr             Danville              101-08     104-04     31.80m 
 16   424 Tray McCurdy           Catholic- Montgo    05-10.50     104-03     31.77m 
 17  1617 David Doran            Locust Fork           103-05     103-11     31.67m 
 18   800 Austin Underwood       Deshler               110-07      99-10     30.42m 
 19  2183 Kristopher Shirley     Satsuma             06-08.50      99-08     30.37m 
 20   336 Lazarius Decatur       Brooks                110-03      96-08     29.46m 
 21  1437 Lucas Dorning          J B Pennington      00-06.50      92-04     28.14m 
 --  2554 Paul Pluscht           Ums-Wright            103-02       FOUL            
 
Boys Javelin Throw 4A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 188-01  4/30/2010   Fabian Garrett, Childersburg               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  2551 Chris Majure           Ums-Wright            164-01     170-00     51.81m  10   
  2   650 Sedrick Harkins        Dadeville HS          146-08     160-05     48.89m   8   
  3  2549 Tift Lyons             Ums-Wright            149-11     159-00     48.46m   6   
  4  2714 William Chandler       Wilson                153-02     156-00     47.54m   5   
  5  2364 John Sullivan          St James              155-03     155-08     47.44m   4   
  6   336 Lazarius Decatur       Brooks                154-01     155-08     47.44m   3   
  7   719 Devon Nelson           Dar                   158-01     155-06     47.39m   2   
  8  1619 Jake Hancock           Locust Fork           148-08     154-00     46.93m   1   
  9  2695 Eli Hightower          White Plains          150-03     153-06     46.78m 
 10   341 Koby Littrell          Brooks                143-10     145-04     44.29m 
 11  1918 Will Standridge        Oneonta               145-06     143-02     43.63m 
 12  1440 Jacob Washburn         J B Pennington        150-09     142-09     43.51m 
 13  2502 Trent Mann             Trinity Wild          134-03     141-05     43.10m 
 14  1764 Takeo Hall             Munford               140-05     141-00     42.97m 
 15   348 Braden Tank            Brooks                145-07     139-03     42.44m 
 16   652 Lajavis Hughley        Dadeville HS          140-04     139-00     42.36m 
 17  1282 Bradley Pruett         Hokes Bluff           147-09     136-03     41.52m 
 18  2699 Michael Singleton      White Plains          139-06     134-06     40.99m 
 19  1623 Michael Reid           Locust Fork           129-03     129-09     39.54m 
 20   876 Nathan Whorton         Elmore County         144-06     125-11     38.37m 
 21  2624 Kody Kaufman           W S Neal              130-11     119-01     36.29m 
 22  1283 Corey Walker           Hokes Bluff           134-06     113-06     34.59m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 10.37  5/1/2010    Keenan Brock, Carver-Birmingha              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   835 Gary Johnson           Douglas                10.90      10.79q  2 
  2  2620 Brandon Rogers         Vigor                  11.14      11.06q  1 
  3   578 Alize Ford             Columbia               10.89      11.08q  3 
  4  1602 Jamychol Baker         Lincoln                11.16      11.12q  1 
  5  2447 Irmon Kirt             Tallassee              11.21      11.20q  3  11.191
  5   914 James Purswell         Eufaula                11.48      11.20q  1  11.191
  7  1710 Shaquawn Vandergri     Moody                  11.17      11.22q  2 
  8   408 Justin Perdue          Carver-Birmingha       11.39      11.28q  1 
  9   915 Torry Terry            Eufaula                11.49      11.34   1 
 10   485 Timmie Gibson          Central-Tuscaloo       11.50      11.35   2 
 11    57 Jeremy McCants         Anniston               11.37      11.41   2  11.403
 12  1640 Tae Provens            Madison County         11.41      11.41   1  11.408
 13  2396 Miller Mosley          St Paul's              11.60      11.41   1  11.409
 14   196 Malik Gibson           Beauregard             11.45      11.44   2 
 15   890 Efrem Abrams           Escambia County        11.47      11.47   2 
 16  2344 Dee Bishop             St Clair County        11.51      11.52   3  11.512
 17   966 Tyler Bell             Faith Academy          11.45      11.52   3  11.519
 18  2425 Donterrio Story        Sylacauga              11.59      11.55   1 
 19   376 Rodney Thrift          CALE                   11.36      11.64   3 
 20  2135 Shemar Hamilton        Russellville           11.57      11.70   2 
 21  1443 Caleb Bradley          J O Johnson            11.46      11.72   3 
 22  2440 Brandon Baynes         Tallassee              11.60      11.77   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
============================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 21.24  5/1/2010    Keenan Brock, Carver-Birmingha              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   835 Gary Johnson           Douglas                22.11      22.38q  2 
  2   578 Alize Ford             Columbia               21.84      22.75q  3 
  3  2355 Deshaun Williams       St Clair County        22.64      22.83q  1 
  4   967 Shawtell Benard        Faith Academy          22.65      22.87q  1 
  5  2089 Starling Thomas        Ramsay                 22.78      23.15q  2 
  6  2447 Irmon Kirt             Tallassee              23.04      23.30q  2 
  7    54 Lemuel Heard           Anniston               23.19      23.34q  2 
  8  2620 Brandon Rogers         Vigor                  22.95      23.50q  3 
  9   914 James Purswell         Eufaula                23.11      23.57   1 
 10  2396 Miller Mosley          St Paul's              23.23      23.68   1 
 11  1604 Zavian Caldwell        Lincoln                23.19      23.70   3 
 12   376 Rodney Thrift          CALE                   23.47      23.77   3 
 13   408 Justin Perdue          Carver-Birmingha       23.41      23.81   2 
 14  2105 Jackson Pearson        Randolph               23.16      23.82   3 
 15  1710 Shaquawn Vandergri     Moody                  22.81      23.84   3 
 16   196 Malik Gibson           Beauregard             23.65      23.86   2 
 17  2135 Shemar Hamilton        Russellville           23.13      24.01   2 
 18  1640 Tae Provens            Madison County         23.09      24.05   1 
 19  2213 Deon Carter            Shelby County          24.21      24.26   2 
 20  2088 Douglas Taylor         Ramsay                 23.70      24.27   1 
 21   912 Marc Jeter             Eufaula                23.59      24.32   3 
 22   920 Azariah Godbolt        Fairfield              23.78      24.34   1 
 23  1443 Caleb Bradley          J O Johnson            23.38      24.50   1 
 24   295 Malik Lawrence         Brewbaker Tech         24.24      24.57   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 46.58  5/2002      Arthur Davis, Williamson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1  1638 Marquise Irvin         Madison County         50.05      48.80   3  10   
  2   578 Alize Ford             Columbia               50.68      48.87   3   8   
  3   922 Jeremy James           Fairfield              50.75      49.49   3   6   
  4  2089 Starling Thomas        Ramsay                 52.89      49.91   1   5   
  5   503 Solomon Jones          Charles Henderso       50.49      50.22   3   4   
  6  2447 Irmon Kirt             Tallassee              51.96      50.79   2   3   
  7   608 Drennan Hutchins       Corner                 51.69      50.80   3   2   
  8   411 Thomas Williams        Carver-Birmingha       51.05      51.13   3   1   
  9   297 Thaddeus Porter        Brewbaker Tech         53.23      51.71   1 
 10  2398 Bobby Sankey           St Paul's              51.71      51.80   2 
 11   909 Trey Williams          Etowah                 52.11      52.51   2 
 12  2105 Jackson Pearson        Randolph               52.09      52.52   2 
 13  1602 Jamychol Baker         Lincoln                52.00      52.66   2 
 14   408 Justin Perdue          Carver-Birmingha       51.67      52.80   3 
 15  2213 Deon Carter            Shelby County          53.63      52.89   1 
 16   771 Johnny Carter          Demopolis              51.60      52.92   3 
 17   775 Seth Latham            Demopolis              52.61      53.16   2 
 18  2385 Jalyn Armour-Davis     St Paul's              53.14      53.19   1 
 19   482 Earnest Beville        Central-Tuscaloo       52.90      53.20   1 
 20  2087 Logan Stoves           Ramsay                 52.67      53.51   2 
 21   842 Devin Davis            East Limestone         52.60      53.70   2 
 22  1223 Furman Taylor          Helena High            53.49      54.06   1 
 23   973 Cameron Teague         Faith Academy          52.95      54.86   1 
 24   612 josh sanford           Corner                 53.30      55.02   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 4:14.99  5/2001      Scott Fuqua, Oak Mountain                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     3 Sheldon Britton        Alabama Chri         4:39.07    4:27.53   10   
  2  2388 Brett Erickson         St Paul's            4:52.31    4:36.90    8   
  3  1639 Jared Melton           Madison County       4:41.47    4:38.78    6   
  4  2401 Reece Stevens          St Paul's            4:49.10    4:43.33    5   
  5  1225 Blake Vaughn           Helena High          4:46.19    4:45.36    4   
  6   919 Reginald Childress     Fairfield            4:49.67    4:45.78    3   
  7  2103 Parker League          Randolph             4:46.10    4:46.55    2   
  8  2446 Collin Jones           Tallassee            4:51.19    4:46.68    1   
  9    56 Zebadee Lunsford       Anniston             4:49.13    4:47.25  
 10  2106 Matthew Phillips       Randolph             4:44.19    4:47.40  
 11  2660 Joey Riggs             West Point           4:48.16    4:50.36  
 12  2061 Ben Coakley            Pope John Paul I     4:49.76    4:51.04  
 13   610 Daniel McCain          Corner               4:53.38    4:56.45  
 14  1102 Seth Emmenegger        Guntersville         4:53.81    4:57.21  
 15   950 Cody Fallin            Fairview             4:49.54    4:59.20  
 16   201 Jonathan Jenkins       Beauregard           4:55.02    4:59.51  
 17  2060 Joey Antonio           Pope John Paul I     4:57.56    5:02.40  
 18  2394 Jeb Milling            St Paul's            4:55.19    5:05.40  
 19  1730 Bragan Swindle         Mortimer Jordan      4:59.36    5:07.22  
 20  1223 Furman Taylor          Helena High          4:47.06    5:12.94  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 9:26.33  5/2004      John Brigham, St. Paul's                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1     3 Sheldon Britton        Alabama Chri        10:11.26    9:47.68   10   
  2  1639 Jared Melton           Madison County      10:26.17   10:01.38    8   
  3  2401 Reece Stevens          St Paul's           10:49.18   10:09.42    6   
  4  2388 Brett Erickson         St Paul's           11:10.66   10:23.70    5   
  5  1225 Blake Vaughn           Helena High         10:44.25   10:26.51    4   
  6  2106 Matthew Phillips       Randolph            10:38.44   10:27.70    3   
  7  2103 Parker League          Randolph            10:42.86   10:28.94    2   
  8   201 Jonathan Jenkins       Beauregard          10:45.47   10:36.17    1   
  9  2061 Ben Coakley            Pope John Paul I    10:45.76   10:41.19  
 10  1102 Seth Emmenegger        Guntersville        10:46.46   10:41.52  
 11   610 Daniel McCain          Corner              10:55.23   10:48.48  
 12    56 Zebadee Lunsford       Anniston            10:53.32   10:49.77  
 13  2446 Collin Jones           Tallassee           10:59.87   10:54.43  
 14  1565 Tyler Crowden          Lawrence County     11:01.12   10:55.65  
 15  2615 Armon Anderson         Vigor               11:25.37   10:57.21  
 16  2108 Luke Welborn           Randolph            10:58.54   10:57.52  
 17  2660 Joey Riggs             West Point          11:14.39   11:02.87  
 18   589 Russell Waters         Columbia            11:16.18   11:04.53  
 19     6 Judd Hardin            Alabama Chri        11:27.69   11:24.93  
 20    37 Lane Trapp             Alexandria H        11:19.67   11:24.97  
 21    53 James Haynes           Anniston            11:09.87   11:33.57  
 22  1216 Spencer Hodges         Helena High         11:23.13   11:59.72  
 23  2081 Justin Davis           Ramsay              11:22.69   12:42.22  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
============================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 14.13  5/1997      Zeke Parker, Athens                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2386 Zackery Carmichael     St Paul's              15.66      15.35q  3 
  2  1566 Jonathan Kimbrough     Lawrence County        15.92      15.66q  1 
  3  2421 DeAndre' Holtzclaw     Sylacauga              15.74      15.70q  2 
  4   666 Quintavis Parker       Dallas County          16.03      15.76q  1 
  5  1445 Leslie Patton III      J O Johnson            16.22      16.29q  2 
  6  1723 Daniel Barnett         Mortimer Jordan        16.42      16.38q  3 
  7  1731 Ryan Tucker            Mortimer Jordan        16.89      16.40q  1 
  8   575 JuVaughn Blake         Columbia               16.48      16.49q  3 
  9  2448 Dylan Lee              Tallassee              16.94      16.70   2 
 10  2352 Ben Lee                St Clair County        16.63      16.93   2 
 11  2449 Kalvin Levett          Tallassee              17.59      17.25   1 
 12  2429 D'Myas Beavers         Talladega              18.39      17.36   3 
 13  2091 Eric Williams          Ramsay                 16.66      17.45   1 
 14  1608 Kendarius Howard       Lincoln                17.45      17.53   3 
 15  1227 Curtis Woods           Helena High            17.57      17.78   1 
 16   905 Caleb Horton           Etowah                 17.52      17.91   2 
 17  2427 Cameron Williams       Sylacauga              17.77      17.94   2 
 18   573 Mekel Averette         Columbia               18.40      18.92   3 
 19  1054 Jeremiah Owens         Greenville             18.92      19.02   1 
 20  1051 Tyrone Ingram          Greenville             18.63      19.03   1 
 21   893 Anthony Holt           Escambia County        19.68      19.30   2 
 22  1052 Tyler Lewis            Greenville             21.20      21.02   3 
 23   605 Gabe Goodwin           Corner                 18.56      21.97   2 
 --  2452 Dante Peaks            Tallassee              17.03         FS   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
============================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 41.47  5/1994      Smith's Station, Smiths Station             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 St Paul's                                           43.52      43.48q  3 
  2 Ramsay                                              43.85      43.73q  1 
  3 Lincoln                                             44.80      43.78q  1 
  4 Madison County                                      44.15      43.88q  3 
  5 Faith Academy                                       44.59      44.14q  2 
  6 Anniston                                            44.37      44.45q  3 
  7 Fairfield                                           45.76      44.92q  3 
  8 Sylacauga                                           43.75      45.02q  1 
  9 St Clair County                                     45.47      45.15   2 
 10 East Limestone                                      44.87      45.19   2 
 11 Mortimer Jordan                                     45.74      45.48   2 
 12 Douglas                                             45.73      45.67   1 
 13 Charles Henderson                                   45.86      45.94   1 
 14 Brewbaker Tech                                      45.83      45.95   2 
 15 Calera                                              45.55      46.15   1 
 16 Lawrence County                                     46.12      46.36   3 
 17 B T Washington                                      45.85      46.40   1 
 18 Helena High School                                  45.83      46.46   3 
 19 Randolph                                            46.07      46.67   2 
 20 Columbia                                            45.10      49.17   3 
 -- Moody                                               44.92        DNF   3 
 -- Eufaula                                             43.53        DNF   2 
 -- Tallassee                                           43.89         DQ   2  early zone 3
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 7:59.27  5/1987      Williamson, Williamson                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Madison County                                    8:38.05    8:29.59   10   
  2 Helena High School                                8:44.85    8:32.48    8   
  3 Pope John Paul II                                 8:57.89    8:36.68    6   
  4 Tallassee                                         8:53.55    8:40.90    5   
  5 St Paul's                                         9:05.28    8:43.96    4   
  6 Demopolis                                         8:45.16    8:51.14    3   
  7 Ramsay                                            8:55.63    8:51.93    2   
  8 Randolph                                          8:48.05    8:51.96    1   
  9 Lincoln                                           8:54.47    8:52.46  
 10 St Clair County                                   8:58.37    8:54.04  
 11 Mortimer Jordan                                   9:04.81    9:05.28  
 12 Columbia                                          9:07.17    9:06.41  
 13 Greenville                                        9:27.96    9:16.17  
 14 Carver-Birmingham                                 9:08.35    9:16.65  
 15 Fairview                                          9:14.90    9:17.89  
 16 Guntersville                                      9:21.16    9:20.84  
 17 Vigor                                             9:28.87    9:30.62  
 18 Anniston                                          9:18.84    9:33.62  
 19 Hayden                                            9:31.35    9:34.35  
 20 Boaz                                              9:31.36    9:39.79  
 21 Beauregard                                        9:33.11    9:54.95  
 22 Alabama Christian                                 9:34.87   10:00.92  
 
Boys Long Jump 5A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 24-08  5/2000      Maurice Robinson, Blount                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  2355 Deshaun Williams       St Clair County     21-03.50   21-08.00      6.60m  10   
  2   580 Terrance Humphrey      Columbia            21-11.50   21-06.75      6.57m   8   
  3   150 Jamicheal Manley       B T Washington      21-07.00   21-02.25      6.45m   6   
  4   892 Anthony Fountain       Escambia County     21-05.50   21-02.25      6.45m   5   
  5    58 DaMonta Miller         Anniston            21-07.00   20-10.25      6.35m   4   
  6   488 Carlos Taylor          Central-Tuscaloo    20-01.00   20-05.25      6.22m   3   
  7   924 Phillip Murphy         Fairfield           20-07.00   20-05.25      6.22m   2   
  8   966 Tyler Bell             Faith Academy       21-02.50   20-03.75      6.19m   1   
  9   891 Cleveland Biggs        Escambia County     20-04.00   19-06.25      5.94m 
 10  1637 Teddy Gurley           Madison County      19-11.50   19-03.75      5.88m 
 11    12 Jonathon Urquhart      Alabama Chri        20-02.00   19-03.25      5.87m 
 12   913 Jalin Lawson           Eufaula             21-03.50   18-11.50      5.77m 
 13  2439 Cequann Adamson        Tallassee           21-04.00   18-05.75      5.63m 
 14  2430 Bruce Garrett          Talladega           20-10.00   18-04.25      5.59m 
 15   969 Devon Cunningham       Faith Academy       20-01.00   18-02.75      5.55m 
 16  2047 Will Eaton             Pleasant Grove      19-11.00   18-02.25      5.54m 
 17   486 Marcus Ross            Central-Tuscaloo    19-11.50   18-00.75      5.50m 
 18   835 Gary Johnson           Douglas             21-00.00   18-00.50      5.49m 
 19   890 Efrem Abrams           Escambia County     20-01.50   17-09.75      5.42m 
 20   846 Andre Matthews         East Limestone      19-06.50   17-06.25      5.34m 
 21   296 Frankie McDonald       Brewbaker Tech      19-11.00   17-02.50      5.24m 
 --   586 Ashton Settlers        Columbia            20-11.50       FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put 5A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 55-00  5/4/2012    Devon Lockett, Central-Tuscaloo             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  2390 Bryce Huff             St Paul's           41-02.00   50-06.00     15.39m  10   
  2  2350 Tristan Hawkins        St Clair County     51-08.00   49-10.00     15.18m   8   
  3   484 William Gayle          Central-Tuscaloo    46-03.50   47-05.25     14.45m   6   
  4  2649 Quinnen Williams       Wenonah             46-08.00   46-08.50     14.23m   5   
  5   603 Jon Bassett            Corner              42-11.25   45-05.00     13.84m   4   
  6  2453 Zeryes Rivers          Tallassee           45-07.00   44-10.00     13.66m   3   
  7  1729 Kalin Stringer         Mortimer Jordan     41-11.00   43-08.00     13.30m   2   
  8   144 Greg Allen             B C Rain            40-03.50   43-05.75     13.25m   1   
  9  1727 Dontrez Green          Mortimer Jordan     41-00.00   43-02.25     13.16m 
 10  2440 Brandon Baynes         Tallassee           41-11.00   42-08.00     13.00m 
 11   661 Marquel Brenson        Dallas County       44-10.75   42-07.50     12.99m 
 12   844 Deante Griffith        East Limestone      42-07.50   42-07.00     12.97m 
 13   580 Terrance Humphrey      Columbia            42-09.00   42-03.75     12.89m 
 14  1444 Walter Jones           J O Johnson         41-00.00   42-00.00     12.80m 
 15  1049 Mal Caldwell           Greenville          42-11.00   41-05.50     12.63m 
 16   407 DeAundre McCurry       Carver-Birmingha    40-05.50   41-04.50     12.61m 
 17   925 Joseph Samuels         Fairfield           40-07.25   41-04.00     12.59m 
 18     9 Drew Schlemmer         Alabama Chri        41-05.00   41-03.50     12.58m 
 19   841 Terrance Corbett       East Limestone      39-06.50   41-00.00     12.49m 
 20   208 Corbett Walker         Beauregard          40-01.00   40-06.50     12.35m 
 21  2648 Giovanni Williams      Wenonah             44-02.50   40-03.00     12.26m 
 22   614 Zach Weldon            Corner              42-08.00   40-01.00     12.21m 
 23  2426 Jaylun Thomas          Sylacauga           39-08.00   39-08.50     12.10m 
 24   602 Hunter Averhart        Corner              40-10.00   38-09.50     11.82m 
 
Boys Discus Throw 5A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 182-06.75  5/1990      Lance Creekmore, Leeds                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  2350 Tristan Hawkins        St Clair County     10-11.50     143-05     43.71m  10   
  2   604 Taylor Crawford        Corner                116-09     129-05     39.44m   8   
  3  1444 Walter Jones           J O Johnson           137-06     127-06     38.86m   6   
  4  1727 Dontrez Green          Mortimer Jordan       126-00     120-01     36.60m   5   
  5   949 Caleb Chambers         Fairview              118-06     118-01     35.99m   4   
  6   664 Caleb McDougal         Dallas County         114-01     114-04     34.84m   3   
  7   895 Ben Hubert             Escambia County       112-06     108-09     33.14m   2   
  8   258 Zane Baugh             Boaz                  114-10      99-01     30.20m   1   
 --   202 Matt Jernigan          Beauregard            110-10       FOUL            
 
Boys Javelin Throw 5A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 194-04  5/8/2009    Tyler Hamlet, Scottsboro                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1567 Tristan Smith          Lawrence County       166-11     164-07     50.16m  10   
  2  2703 Jeremy Hickbottom      Williamson            161-09     160-00     48.76m   8   
  3   371 Zach Gaines            CALE                  155-07     158-03     48.23m   6   
  4     5 Josh Felix             Alabama Chri          149-11     152-08     46.53m   5   
  5     4 Zach Cauthen           Alabama Chri          150-08     147-02     44.85m   4   
  6  2402 Andrew Wing            St Paul's             143-01     144-02     43.94m   3   
  7  2400 Peyton Spires          St Paul's             143-01     142-05     43.40m   2   
  8   612 josh sanford           Corner                151-06     139-09     42.59m   1   
  9   200 Kyle Hughley           Beauregard            139-02     137-01     41.78m 
 10   577 David DuBose           Columbia              133-08     134-01     40.86m 
 11  2392 Wilson Kraus           St Paul's             141-05     133-10     40.79m 
 12  1724 Jackson Burrow         Mortimer Jordan       145-05     132-09     40.46m 
 13  1605 Lj Carmichael          Lincoln               133-07     129-10     39.57m 
 14  2354 Tre Washington         St Clair County       148-02     128-11     39.29m 
 15  2432 Kendarius Wells        Talladega             137-06     128-01     39.03m 
 16   952 Austin Harris          Fairview              137-09     125-11     38.37m 
 17  1176 Patrick Ward           Hayden                134-00     119-00     36.27m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 10.33  5/7/2011    Aaron Ernest, Homewood                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1943 Nathanaiel Huggins     Opelika                10.73      10.57q  3 
  2  2726 Kwantreyl McConico     Woodlawn               10.90      10.76q  2 
  3   393 Ismail Saleem          Carver Montgomer       10.75      10.83q  2 
  4  1997 Harrison Dudley        Paul Bryant            10.80      10.85q  1 
  5  2264 Holt Keeling           Southside-Gadsde       10.81      10.86q  1 
  6   243 Deunte Perdue          Blount                 10.98      10.92q  3 
  7   448 Jaquan Taylor          Center point           11.22      11.06q  3 
  8  1946 Jalin Marshall         Opelika                11.26      11.07q  2 
  9   233 Justin Brown           Blount                 11.36      11.09   3 
 10  1829 Ojay Gibson            Northridge             11.02      11.10   3 
 11  1261 Okeem Moore            Hillcrest-Tuscal       11.08      11.16   2 
 12   299 Blake Borden           Brewer                 11.34      11.19   2 
 13   981 Antawn Thomas          Florence               11.13      11.23   1 
 14  2005 Tyler Slayton          Paul Bryant            11.19      11.24   2  11.231
 14  1313 Teverius Lindsey       Homewood               11.27      11.24   1  11.231
 16   140 Alex Grays             Austin                 11.41      11.24   3  11.233
 17  1309 Lawton Dorough         Homewood               11.34      11.28   1 
 18   821 Dametrious Walker      Dothan                 11.58      11.32   2 
 19  1166 Nic Steele             Hartselle              11.43      11.35   2 
 20  1581 Richard Bowen          Lee-Huntsville         11.45      11.36   1  11.352
 21   237 Marc Kimbrough         Blount                 11.55      11.36   1  11.360
 22   691 Jalyn Jones            Daphne                 11.76      11.49   3 
 23  2408 Ken-Vara Gipson        Stanhope               11.24      11.51   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 20.91  5/6/2011    Aaron Ernest, Homewood                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1  1943 Nathanaiel Huggins     Opelika                21.35      21.48q  3 
  2  2726 Kwantreyl McConico     Woodlawn               21.48      21.64q  2 
  3  1829 Ojay Gibson            Northridge             21.96      22.12q  2  22.116
  4  2264 Holt Keeling           Southside-Gadsde       22.22      22.12q  2  22.119
  5   243 Deunte Perdue          Blount                 22.14      22.15q  3 
  6   393 Ismail Saleem          Carver Montgomer       21.60      22.21q  1 
  7  1997 Harrison Dudley        Paul Bryant            21.64      22.30q  1 
  8  1256 Cagan Campbell         Hillcrest-Tuscal       22.02      22.50q  3 
  9  1946 Jalin Marshall         Opelika                22.53      22.54   2 
 10   240 Terrance Massey        Blount                 22.99      22.55   2 
 11  1974 Jahod Booker           Park Crossin           22.46      22.74   1 
 12   139 Bryson Cosby           Austin                 23.69      22.92   3 
 13   981 Antawn Thomas          Florence               22.72      22.94   3 
 14  1531 Matthew Byers          John Carroll           22.74      23.01   2 
 15  1314 Dominique Linson       Homewood               23.06      23.03   3 
 16   448 Jaquan Taylor          Center point           22.39      23.05   1 
 17   978 Xavier Hillman         Florence               23.34      23.10   2 
 18   238 Christopher Love       Blount                 23.40      23.25   1 
 19  1583 De'Andre Rainey        Lee-Huntsville         23.32      23.26   3 
 20  1261 Okeem Moore            Hillcrest-Tuscal       22.58      23.30   3 
 21  1968 Laquavious Ford        Oxford                 22.96      23.40   1 
 22   823 Tyson Williams         Dothan                 23.46      23.59   2 
 23  2157 Dewayne Norwood        Saraland               23.38      23.70   1 
 --  1963 Kaylan Banks           Oxford                 22.99        DNF   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 46.98  5/1991      D'Andre Jenkins, Murphy                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1  1943 Nathanaiel Huggins     Opelika                47.11      47.02   3  10   
  2  1997 Harrison Dudley        Paul Bryant            48.51      49.12   3   8   
  3  1256 Cagan Campbell         Hillcrest-Tuscal       50.48      49.19   2   6   
  4  1963 Kaylan Banks           Oxford                 50.24      49.36   3   5   
  5  2312 Stephan Holcombe       Spanish Fort           49.78      49.57   3   4   
  6   240 Terrance Massey        Blount                 51.10      50.22   2   3   
  7  2157 Dewayne Norwood        Saraland               50.54      50.25   2   2   
  8   243 Deunte Perdue          Blount                 50.43      50.29   3   1   
  9  1946 Jalin Marshall         Opelika                50.23      50.51   3 
 10    72 Dalton Lackey          Arab                   50.90      50.74   2 
 11  1386 NeAndra Howard         Huffman                50.43      50.87   3 
 12   238 Christopher Love       Blount                 51.15      50.94   2 
 13  1968 Laquavious Ford        Oxford                 52.42      51.39   1 
 14   385 Jeffery Fuller         Carroll                51.76      51.55   2 
 15  2130 Ge'gory Williams       Russell County         51.47      51.61   2 
 16  2208 Josh French            Shades Valley          51.85      51.84   1 
 17  2038 Johnathan Traylor      Pelham                 52.07      51.94   1 
 18  1949 Kacey Spinks           Opelika                49.24      52.12   3 
 19  1323 Tucker Wilson          Homewood               52.39      52.21   1 
 20  2028 Dorian Austin          Pelham                 52.19      52.44   1 
 21  1263 Nate Sanford           Hillcrest-Tuscal       52.33      52.62   1 
 22    73 Kevin Renfroe          Arab                   52.66      53.21   1 
 23   820 Keshawn Truitt         Dothan                 52.38      53.37   1 
 24  1158 Chase Barrett          Hartselle              51.64      59.68   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 4:13.67  5/1987      Stephen Dahmer, McGill Toolen             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1319 Andy Smith             Homewood             4:23.47    4:17.93   10   
  2  1939 Ben Bryant             Opelika              4:21.29    4:20.10    8   
  3  1317 Logan Sadler           Homewood             4:25.00    4:22.52    6   
  4  2268 Hunter Nails           Southside-Gadsde     4:29.37    4:24.92    5   
  5   639 Kyle Norris            Cullman              4:28.69    4:27.16    4   
  6  1316 Hunter Poole           Homewood             4:27.24    4:28.09    3   
  7  1935 kane Barrett           Opelika              4:29.37    4:29.28    2   
  8  1941 Ben Garner             Opelika              4:25.48    4:35.64    1   
  9  2203 Colton Smith           Scottsboro           4:37.02    4:37.05  
 10    69 Chase Buckelew         Arab                 4:39.06    4:37.38  
 11  2639 Thomas Mobley          Walker               4:36.42    4:39.60  
 12  2315 Jack Morgan            Spanish Fort         4:46.34    4:40.41  
 13  1160 Johnathan Duncan       Hartselle            4:41.01    4:41.14  
 14   209 Dillon Dean            Benjamin Russell     4:39.18    4:41.62  
 15   512 Ethan Mitchell         Chelsea              4:49.87    4:43.09  
 16  2197 Micah DeMontgomery     Scottsboro           4:47.20    4:47.28  
 17   210 Kevontae Fuller        Benjamin Russell     4:38.71    4:47.84  
 18  1536 Will Nichols           John Carroll         4:49.07    4:47.94  
 19   634 Joey Franklin          Cullman              4:41.23    4:48.85  
 20  2032 Robby Letson           Pelham               4:49.54    4:49.54  
 21    18 Victor Bravo           Albertville          4:49.78    4:49.98  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 9:10.23  5/2005      Robert Bedsole, Hoover                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1939 Ben Bryant             Opelika              9:33.24    9:24.26   10   
  2   639 Kyle Norris            Cullman             10:03.62    9:40.19    8   
  3  1319 Andy Smith             Homewood             9:44.76    9:40.29    6   
  4  1935 kane Barrett           Opelika              9:47.80    9:44.16    5   
  5  1941 Ben Garner             Opelika              9:54.66    9:55.78    4   
  6  1315 Alex Ngei              Homewood             9:57.39   10:00.78    3   
  7   209 Dillon Dean            Benjamin Russell    10:13.65   10:01.22    2   
  8  2315 Jack Morgan            Spanish Fort        10:22.28   10:01.39    1   
  9  2197 Micah DeMontgomery     Scottsboro          10:16.27   10:10.10  
 10  2203 Colton Smith           Scottsboro          10:14.74   10:11.87  
 11  2639 Thomas Mobley          Walker              10:18.44   10:18.57  
 12  1316 Hunter Poole           Homewood             9:58.48   10:27.34  
 13   141 Esteban Lagunas        Austin              10:26.98   10:30.18  
 14   311 Griffin Oaks           Briarwood           10:28.44   10:43.27  
 15   976 Max Erbe               Florence            10:27.32   10:44.27  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
============================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 13.53  5/3/2013    Marlon Humphrey, Hoover                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1950 Marquevious Swanso     Opelika                15.48      15.18q  3 
  2  2004 Tyler Owens            Paul Bryant            15.91      15.29q  2 
  3  2683 Corderious Fuller      Wetumpka               15.12      15.44q  3 
  4  1793 Isiah Fell             Muscle Shoals          15.64      15.51q  1 
  5  1165 Mason McGee            Hartselle              15.21      15.52q  1 
  6  1799 Nick South             Muscle Shoals          15.24      15.60q  1 
  7  1310 Alazae Hester-Tayl     Homewood               15.29      15.65q  3 
  8   142 Yoland Strickland      Austin                 15.18      15.68q  2 
  9  2310 Cedric Dees            Spanish Fort           16.28      15.69   1 
 10  1307 Patrick Domingo        Homewood               16.06      16.02   3 
 11  2681 Hunter Ellingwood      Wetumpka               16.38      16.31   2 
 12   449 Gregory Wilson         Center point           15.88      16.38   1 
 13   440 Quanadrick Bagley      Center point           16.31      16.39   1 
 14  1971 Trevon Sanders         Oxford                 15.94      16.75   3 
 15  1794 Tyriq Garner           Muscle Shoals          16.61      16.93   3 
 16    68 Jordan Adams           Arab                   16.48      16.99   3 
 17   386 Bobby Jones            Carroll                16.26      17.37   2 
 18  1869 Kameron Smith          Northview              17.54      17.62   1 
 19  1834 Omar Johnson           Northridge             16.98      17.72   2 
 20   814 Yukari Freeman         Dothan                 18.16      18.71   2 
 21  1865 Harrison Holmes        Northview              18.34      19.05   3 
 22  1949 Kacey Spinks           Opelika                15.25      28.18   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
============================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 41.10  5/1986      Davidson  HT, Davidson                      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Blount                                              42.32      42.08q  3 
  2 Homewood                                            42.80      42.70q  2 
  3 Austin                                              43.31      42.80q  1 
  4 Center Point High School                            43.57      42.92q  3 
  5 Decatur                                             43.50      43.22q  3 
  6 Florence                                            43.40      43.56q  1 
  7 Carroll                                             45.10      43.59q  2 
  8 Park Crossing High School                           44.14      43.63q  3 
  9 Dothan                                              44.53      43.64   3 
 10 Spanish Fort                                        43.43      43.70   2 
 11 Gardendale                                          43.75      43.79   2 
 12 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa                                43.80      43.81   1 
 13 Lee-Huntsville                                      44.37      43.87   1 
 14 Stanhope Elmore                                     44.47      43.94   2 
 15 Paul W. Bryant High School                          44.32      44.06   2 
 16 Opelika                                             44.30      44.09   3 
 17 Carver Montgomery                                   45.15      44.14   3 
 18 Woodlawn                                            43.81      44.20   1 
 19 Daphne                                              44.02      44.21   2 
 20 Shades Valley                                       44.60      44.44   3  44.435
 21 Hartselle                                           44.83      44.44   2  44.440
 22 Pelham                                              44.44      44.71   1 
 -- Clay Chalkville                                     44.96        DNF   4 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 7:51.08  5/2005      Mountain Brook, Mountain Brook            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Homewood                                          8:18.51    8:16.78   10   
  2 Opelika                                           8:37.02    8:23.76    8   
  3 Stanhope Elmore                                   8:40.41    8:26.72    6   
  4 Cullman                                           8:30.90    8:29.50    5   
  5 Scottsboro                                        8:40.36    8:30.88    4   
  6 Valley                                            8:35.51    8:38.00    3   
  7 Northview                                         8:37.81    8:39.43    2   
  8 Hartselle                                         8:39.60    8:42.77    1   
  9 Walker                                            8:37.24    8:45.45  
 10 Pelham                                            8:41.62    8:50.44  
 11 John Carroll                                      8:43.63    8:51.47  
 12 Paul W. Bryant High School                        8:37.59    8:55.91  
 13 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa                              8:43.33    8:57.95  
 14 Blount                                            8:36.58    9:03.56  
 15 Spanish Fort                                      8:40.85    9:21.91  
 16 Center Point High School                          8:39.55    9:31.26  
 
Boys High Jump 6A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 7-00.75  5/2008      Anthony May, Hoover                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1998 Nigel Durant           Paul Bryant          6-04.00    6-06.00      1.98m  10   
  2  1314 Dominique Linson       Homewood             6-04.00    6-04.00      1.93m   8   
  3  2039 Joshua Pratt           Pell City            6-04.00    6-04.00      1.93m   6   
  4  2635 Isiah Cox              Walker               6-02.00    6-02.00      1.87m   5   
  5  1938 Zocario Bridges        Opelika              6-00.00    6-02.00      1.87m   4   
  6  1310 Alazae Hester-Tayl     Homewood             6-04.00    6-02.00      1.87m   3   
  7   143 Eric Washington        Austin               6-04.00    6-02.00      1.87m   2   
  8   300 Zachary Brown          Brewer               6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m   0.50
  8  1942 Devin Guice            Opelika              5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m   0.50
 10  1092 Stephen Flowe          Gulf Shores          6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 11  1313 Teverius Lindsey       Homewood             5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 12  2001 Ezeke Lee              Paul Bryant          5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 13   980 Dee Smith              Florence             6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 13  1948 Isaiah McKissic        Opelika              5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 13  1843 Tyler Thoennes         Northridge           5-08.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 13  1162 Brett Hale             Hartselle            6-04.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 17  1796 Jakyrus Noel           Muscle Shoals        5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 17  2205 Cameron Clark          Shades Valley        6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 17  1964 OlaJade Brown          Oxford               5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 17  1797 Jordan Peters          Muscle Shoals        6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 21  1975 Micheal Jones          Park Crossin         5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 --   142 Yoland Strickland      Austin               6-02.00         NH            
 --   547 Tj Simmons             Clay Chalkville      5-10.00         NH            
 --  1833 Ke'von Hughes          Northridge           5-08.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault 6A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 16-02  5/2/2014    Sean Collins, McGill-Toolen                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1799 Nick South             Muscle Shoals       14-00.00   14-06.00      4.41m  10   
  2   636 Garrison Hill          Cullman             12-00.00   14-00.00      4.26m   8   
  3    24 Kyle Ray               Albertville         12-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m   6   
  4  1842 Josh Swann             Northridge          12-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m   5   
  5  1322 Jackson White          Homewood            11-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m   4   
  6  1321 Jake Vella             Homewood            11-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m   3   
  7    71 Andy Kelley            Arab                11-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m   2   
  8   630 Michael Bentley        Cullman             12-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m   1   
  9  1846 DeAnthony Williams     Northridge          12-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
  9  2196 Wesley Conner          Scottsboro          11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
  9  1828 Trey Cauthen           Northridge          11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 --  2199 Jacob Megehee          Scottsboro          11-06.00         NH            
 
Boys Triple Jump 6A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 52-00  5/1990      Eric Walder, Murphy                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  2306 Javon Brown            Spanish Fort        45-06.00   47-06.50     14.49m  10   
  2  1838 Jared McBride          Northridge          45-01.25   47-04.75     14.44m   8   
  3  1310 Alazae Hester-Tayl     Homewood            45-07.00   46-01.00     14.04m   6   
  4  1844 Chris Thomas           Northridge          44-11.00   45-11.50     14.00m   5   
  5   548 Artevius Smith         Clay Chalkville     44-01.00   45-05.00     13.84m   4   
  6  1998 Nigel Durant           Paul Bryant         44-01.25   45-03.00     13.79m   3   
  7  1937 Will Boler             Opelika             44-11.00   45-00.50     13.72m   2   
  8  2039 Joshua Pratt           Pell City           42-07.75   44-07.50     13.60m   1   
  9  1944 Cj Jordan              Opelika             42-09.25   42-10.00     13.05m 
 10    72 Dalton Lackey          Arab                41-09.00   42-09.75     13.04m 
 11   816 Tyrez Lindsey          Dothan              41-04.00   42-07.75     12.99m 
 12   547 Tj Simmons             Clay Chalkville     42-00.75   42-07.25     12.98m 
 13  1798 Dwain Smith            Muscle Shoals       42-06.00   42-03.00     12.87m 
 14   979 Darquez Montgomery     Florence            40-03.50   42-01.00     12.82m 
 15  1866 Torres Ingraham        Northview           42-10.00   41-09.50     12.73m 
 16  2637 Lane Davenport         Walker              41-04.00   41-09.00     12.72m 
 16  1942 Devin Guice            Opelika             41-07.75   41-09.00     12.72m 
 18   630 Michael Bentley        Cullman             41-07.00   41-08.25     12.70m 
 19  1388 Jamarcus McCoy         Huffman             40-09.00   41-07.00     12.67m 
 20   442 Miguel Hardrick        Center point        40-02.50   41-00.00     12.49m 
 21  1096 Jacob McDaniel         Gulf Shores         40-04.00   39-07.00     12.06m 
 22  2000 John Jenkins           Paul Bryant         42-07.75   39-04.50     12.00m 
 23  2564 Jaelin Dawson          Valley              41-05.00   39-03.00     11.96m 
 
Boys Discus Throw 6A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 202-08  5/2006      Zach Clayton, Opelika                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1832 Daniel Herrod          Northridge            152-07     161-07     49.25m  10   
  2  1830 Seth Gipson            Northridge            152-02     141-01     43.00m   8   
  3  2204 Evans Wright           Scottsboro            132-07     137-05     41.88m   6   
  4   632 Austin Elrod           Cullman               132-03     136-09     41.68m   5   
  5  1845 Johnny Washington      Northridge            127-03     130-02     39.67m   4   
  6  1951 Franklin Vickersta     Opelika               129-10     127-01     38.73m   3   
  7  2006 John Snow              Paul Bryant           130-00     121-01     36.90m   2   
  8   310 Daniel Johnston        Briarwood             120-08     120-06     36.72m   1   
  9    26 Micha Stallworth       Albertville           142-03     119-02     36.32m 
 10  1164 Bradley Lovill         Hartselle             122-03     117-09     35.89m 
 11   441 Kedric Bolden          Center point          121-05     117-02     35.71m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1484 Joshua Burks           James Clemens          10.75      10.65q  3 
  2   114 Laquavious Hunt        Auburn                 11.22      10.76q  2 
  3   112 Daron Hooks            Auburn                 11.14      10.81q  3 
  4   468 Karon Delince          Central-Phenix C       10.92      10.88q  1 
  5   113 Jaquavious Hunt        Auburn                 10.91      10.90q  2 
  6  1359 Alex Elam              Hoover                 11.07      10.94q  1 
  7  1242 Noah Igbinoghene       Hewitt-Trussvill       11.19      10.96q  2 
  8  1410 Ken Cobb               Huntsville             11.21      10.98q  1 
  9  2482 Patrick Haywood        Thompson               11.07      11.00   2  10.991
 10   283 Jarek Taylor           Bob Jones              11.17      11.00   3  10.995
 11  2246 Chauncey Garrison      Smiths Station         11.24      11.01   3 
 12  2515 Derrick Burns          Tuscaloosa Count       11.30      11.06   2 
 13  1490 Sterling Fisher        James Clemens          11.42      11.15   3  11.141
 13  1237 David Acfalle          Hewitt-Trussvill       11.32      11.15   1  11.141
 15  1369 Aaron Lawler           Hoover                 11.27      11.22   3 
 16   163 Chicara Boyd           Baker                  11.45      11.24   2 
 17   169 Keith Davis            Baker                  11.39      11.32   2 
 18  1695 Eric Williams          McGill-Toolen          11.45      11.33   3 
 19  1789 Nicholas Sims          Murphy                 11.57      11.34   2 
 20   271 Braderick Anderson     Bob Jones              11.46      11.38   1  11.371
 21  2284 Damarius Farmer        Spain Park             11.58      11.38   3  11.377
 22   472 Jake James             Central-Phenix C       11.31      11.41   1 
 23   172 Juwan Gaynor           Baker                  11.21      11.43   1 
 --  1373 Darnell Lucas          Hoover                 11.49        DNF   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 7A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   468 Karon Delince          Central-Phenix C       22.01      21.69q  2 
  2  1484 Joshua Burks           James Clemens          21.39      21.95q  3 
  3  1359 Alex Elam              Hoover                 22.18      22.17q  2 
  4  1352 Micah Bagley           Hoover                 22.50      22.24q  2 
  5  1243 Trevian Jenkins        Hewitt-Trussvill       22.09      22.52q  1 
  6   747 Tyler Jackson          Davidson               22.81      22.53q  2 
  7   121 Triaon Pollenitz       Auburn                 22.50      22.57q  3 
  8   283 Jarek Taylor           Bob Jones              22.02      22.65q  1 
  9  2482 Patrick Haywood        Thompson               22.32      22.70   3 
 10  1071 Jameel Austin          Grissom                22.38      22.71   1 
 11  1410 Ken Cobb               Huntsville             22.36      22.73   2 
 12  2333 Charles Lewis          Sparkman               22.29      22.78   3 
 13   274 Deondre Douglas        Bob Jones              22.53      22.84   3 
 14  1695 Eric Williams          McGill-Toolen          23.28      22.88   2 
 15  1482 Anthony Bolden         James Clemens          22.90      22.90   3 
 16   169 Keith Davis            Baker                  22.75      22.96   1 
 17  1376 Rj Nelson              Hoover                 22.95      22.98   2 
 18   110 Thomas Hill            Auburn                 22.48      23.00   1 
 19  2254 Kurtis Maragh          Smiths Station         23.01      23.02   1  23.014
 20  1592 Larenzo Somerville     Lee-Montgomery         22.72      23.02   1  23.015
 21   472 Jake James             Central-Phenix C       22.88      23.20   3 
 22   271 Braderick Anderson     Bob Jones              22.96      23.63   1 
 23   172 Juwan Gaynor           Baker                  22.65      25.29   2 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 7A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1  1362 Joshua Hall            Hoover                 48.54      48.22   3  10   
  2   747 Tyler Jackson          Davidson               48.34      48.58   3   8   
  3  1352 Micah Bagley           Hoover                 48.97      48.96   3   6   
  4   110 Thomas Hill            Auburn                 49.66      49.47   3   5   
  5  2067 Daniel Montville J     Prattville             50.32      49.79   2   4   
  6   121 Triaon Pollenitz       Auburn                 48.99      49.87   3   3   
  7  1482 Anthony Bolden         James Clemens          50.96      49.89   2   2   
  8  1243 Trevian Jenkins        Hewitt-Trussvill       49.84      50.06   3   1   
  9  2254 Kurtis Maragh          Smiths Station         51.34      50.68   1 
 10  1478 Aaron Anderson         James Clemens          50.80      50.79   2 
 11  1786 Walter Mixon           Murphy                 50.41      50.94   2 
 12   275 Arthur Eloundou        Bob Jones              50.80      51.10   2 
 13  2595 Daniel Hill            Vestavia               51.01      51.21   2 
 14  1518 Ty Woods               Jeff Davis             51.63      51.42   1 
 15  1890 Eric LaPorte           Oak Mountain           51.14      51.65   2 
 16  1695 Eric Williams          McGill-Toolen          51.56      51.75   1 
 17  2483 Samuel Holmes          Thompson               51.49      51.81   1 
 18   169 Keith Davis            Baker                  49.54      51.83   3 
 19  2491 Trennie Warren         Thompson               51.54      51.86   1 
 20   280 Christian Phillips     Bob Jones              52.23      52.25   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 7A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   105 Paul Barlow            Auburn               4:27.39    4:20.24   10   
  2  1894 Cole Stidfole          Oak Mountain         4:20.98    4:21.22    8   
  3  1757 Drew Williams          Mountain Brook       4:22.20    4:23.11    6   
  4  1374 Tommy McDonough        Hoover               4:20.98    4:25.99    5   
  5  1247 John Ngaruiya          Hewitt-Trussvill     4:22.34    4:26.26    4   
  6  1078 Cameron Thomas         Grissom              4:33.10    4:28.24    3   
  7   124 Ben Rolader            Auburn               4:31.02    4:28.53    2   
  8  1248 Austin Norwood         Hewitt-Trussvill     4:22.40    4:29.28    1   
  9  2256 Jerric Mccoy           Smiths Station       4:31.98    4:29.72  
 10  1070 Josh Arnold            Grissom              4:35.04    4:30.49  
 11   123 Jack Rogers            Auburn               4:30.58    4:30.64  
 12   937 Caleb Casolaro         Fairhope             4:31.40    4:31.78  
 13  1754 Charlie Slaughter      Mountain Brook       4:32.15    4:31.81  
 14  1244 Benjamin Knox          Hewitt-Trussvill     4:30.73    4:33.78  
 15   359 Graylon Cross          Buckhorn             4:35.23    4:34.66  
 16  1892 Darius Robinson        Oak Mountain         4:31.96    4:35.45  
 17   281 Nate Santiago          Bob Jones            4:34.49    4:37.92  
 18   170 Jay Day                Baker                4:38.47    4:40.59  
 19  1076 Michael Nicastro       Grissom              4:35.45    4:41.45  
 20   938 McClean Gonzalez       Fairhope             4:40.06    4:41.49  
 21  2288 Daniel Nixon           Spain Park           4:22.34    4:44.04  
 22   168 Jonathan Davis         Baker                4:39.98    4:44.66  
 23  1696 John Paul Williams     McGill-Toolen        4:46.11    4:44.69  
 24  2245 Mario Cirinese         Smiths Station       4:32.77    4:49.67  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 7A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1894 Cole Stidfole          Oak Mountain         9:40.75    9:34.03   10   
  2  1374 Tommy McDonough        Hoover               9:49.08    9:36.98    8   
  3   937 Caleb Casolaro         Fairhope            10:11.13    9:45.88    6   
  4   109 Seth Glidewell         Auburn               9:56.68    9:48.09    5   
  5  1244 Benjamin Knox          Hewitt-Trussvill     9:50.56    9:51.76    4   
  6   122 Nate Pudner            Auburn               9:59.00    9:53.04    3   
  7  1755 Marshall Smith         Mountain Brook       9:53.49    9:58.60    2   
  8   115 Fernando Lincoln       Auburn              10:06.28   10:00.43    1   
  9  2481 Alex Coleman           Thompson            10:08.23   10:02.97  
 10   281 Nate Santiago          Bob Jones           10:10.96   10:04.64  
 11   279 Tim McCarter           Bob Jones           10:10.95   10:08.93  
 12  1078 Cameron Thomas         Grissom             10:06.99   10:08.95  
 13  1076 Michael Nicastro       Grissom             10:11.61   10:09.05  
 14  1887 Sean Drummond          Oak Mountain         9:55.64   10:09.31  
 15  1360 Joshua Evans           Hoover              10:08.24   10:15.35  
 16   359 Graylon Cross          Buckhorn            10:16.95   10:19.19  
 17  1382 Carson Tullo           Hoover              10:07.39   10:20.84  
 18  1079 Carter Thomas          Grissom             10:28.10   10:25.49  
 19  1885 Tim Coe                Oak Mountain        10:29.94   10:26.97  
 20  1756 Jack Wedge             Mountain Brook      10:26.92   10:32.00  
 21  2605 James Sweeney          Vestavia            10:24.19   10:35.48  
 22  1747 Michael Clark          Mountain Brook      10:07.73   10:38.49  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  2488 Emmanuel Tait          Thompson               14.32      14.22q  3 
  2   108 Alex Evans             Auburn                 14.75      14.86q  1 
  3   162 Trent Archie           Baker                  14.70      15.13q  2 
  4   121 Triaon Pollenitz       Auburn                 16.34      15.24q  2 
  5  1486 Austin Caudle          James Clemens          15.20      15.33q  1 
  6  2292 Christian Strong       Spain Park             15.73      15.41q  2 
  7  1515 Immanuel Momoh         Jeff Davis             15.42      15.52q  2 
  8  1694 Chris Taylor           McGill-Toolen          15.83      15.74q  1 
  9   178 Malik Williams         Baker                  15.59      15.79   3 
 10   106 Christian Brandt       Auburn                 16.16      15.94   2 
 11  2480 Craig Clark            Thompson               16.39      16.39   1 
 12  1018 Sydney Greer           Gadsden City           16.45      16.42   1 
 13  1487 Jaizon Collins         James Clemens          17.43      16.59   1 
 14  1488 Jackson Dennis         James Clemens          16.72      16.67   3 
 15  1241 JaRon Godbolt          Hewitt-Trussvill       16.81      16.77   3 
 16  1019 Shamar Hunt            Gadsden City           17.36      17.06   2 
 17  1361 Dearius Hall           Hoover                 16.64      17.08   2 
 18  1245 Jonathan Mann          Hewitt-Trussvill       17.51      18.35   1 
 19   744 Marcus Dorsey          Davidson               17.75      20.93   3 
 --  2244 Antwon Burns           Smiths Station         16.21         FS   3 
 --  1413 Devontae Hughes        Huntsville             17.73        DNF   2 
 --    40 Phillip Roberts        Alma-Bryant            15.42         DQ   3  Rule 5.14.2
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Auburn                                              41.78      41.78q  2 
  2 Bob Jones                                           41.59      42.14q  3 
  3 Baker                                               42.27      42.23q  2 
  4 Central-Phenix City                                 42.23      42.35q  1 
  5 James Clemens High School                           42.02      42.44q  1 
  6 Hoover                                              42.72      42.64q  3 
  7 Hewitt-Trussville                                   42.76      42.76q  2 
  8 Gadsden City                                        42.53      43.03q  3 
  9 Thompson                                            42.94      43.15   1 
 10 Huntsville                                          43.17      43.61   1 
 11 Prattville                                          44.09      43.71   1 
 12 Spain Park                                          44.22      44.00   3 
 13 Murphy                                              45.20      44.25   1 
 14 Smiths Station                                      43.91      44.29   2  44.283
 15 Jeff Davis                                          43.73      44.29   3  44.286
 16 Foley                                               44.12      44.34   2 
 17 Tuscaloosa County                                   44.43      44.69   2 
 18 Lee-Montgomery                                      44.76      45.56   1 
 19 Vestavia Hills                                      44.34      46.33   3 
 -- Theodore                                            44.07        DNF   1 
 -- Davidson                                            43.45        DNF   2 
 -- Sparkman                                            43.66         DQ   3  early zone 3
 -- Mary Montgomery                                     45.30         DQ   2  early exchange
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 7A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Auburn                                            8:13.13    7:59.62   10   
  2 Mountain Brook                                    8:09.89    8:02.96    8   
  3 Smiths Station                                    8:35.12    8:03.44    6   
  4 Hoover                                            8:29.08    8:13.24    5   
  5 Grissom                                           8:17.71    8:16.03    4   
  6 Spain Park                                        8:06.52    8:17.02    3   
  7 Hewitt-Trussville                                 8:13.46    8:19.78    2   
  8 Sparkman                                          8:17.95    8:20.95    1   
  9 Oak Mountain                                      8:06.63    8:24.38  
 10 Thompson                                          8:16.03    8:27.02  
 11 Vestavia Hills                                    8:23.94    8:34.65  
 12 James Clemens High School                         8:36.54    8:37.83  
 13 Fairhope                                          8:36.06    8:38.01  
 14 Bob Jones                                         8:34.86    8:41.49  
 15 Baker                                             8:40.05    8:44.99  
 16 Central-Phenix City                               8:40.85    8:55.03  
 
Boys High Jump 7A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   173 Melvin Hill            Baker                6-02.00    6-06.00      1.98m  10   
  2  1884 Sam Brown              Oak Mountain         6-00.00    6-04.00      1.93m   8   
  3  1502 Devonte Vincent        James Clemens        6-00.00    6-02.00      1.87m   5.50
  3  1416 Kendall Moore          Huntsville           6-00.00    6-02.00      1.87m   5.50
  5  1375 Brady Merchant         Hoover               6-00.00    6-02.00      1.87m   4   
  6   744 Marcus Dorsey          Davidson             6-00.00    6-02.00      1.87m   3   
  7  2249 Kenyonte Hudson        Smiths Station       6-02.00    6-02.00      1.87m   2   
  8  1888 Deshawn Giles          Oak Mountain         6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m   0.33
  8  1371 Dean Lepianka          Hoover               6-04.00    6-00.00      1.82m   0.33
  8  1757 Drew Williams          Mountain Brook       6-04.00    6-00.00      1.82m   0.33
 11  1510 Travez Bozeman         Jeff Davis           6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 11  1200 Kenny Belt             Hazel Green          6-04.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 11  1692 Jake Spotswood         McGill-Toolen        5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 11   475 Anthony Miles          Central-Phenix C     5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 15   984 Wendell Harris         Foley                6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 15  2259 Stevie Pringle         Smiths Station       5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 15  1499 Chandler Smith         James Clemens        5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 18  1245 Jonathan Mann          Hewitt-Trussvill     5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 18  1249 Devin Reed             Hewitt-Trussvill     5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 18  2599 Carl Nesbitt           Vestavia             6-02.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 18   272 Demontrez Brown        Bob Jones            5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 18  1503 Miles Whitlow          James Clemens        5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 18   987 Tashuan Thompson       Foley                5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 
Boys Pole Vault 7A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1684 Sean Collins           McGill-Toolen       16-08.00   17-00.00      5.18m  10   
  2  1694 Chris Taylor           McGill-Toolen       15-00.00   15-06.00      4.72m   8   
  3  2594 Whitt Harrelson        Vestavia            15-00.00   14-06.00      4.41m   6   
  4  2586 James Henry Barret     Vestavia            13-06.00   14-06.00      4.41m   5   
  5  1239 Andy Chappell          Hewitt-Trussvill    14-06.00   14-00.00      4.26m   3   
  5  1367 Cross Jenkins          Hoover              12-06.00   14-00.00      4.26m   3   
  5  2339 Robert Russell         Sparkman            14-00.00   14-00.00      4.26m   3   
  8   130 Hayden Williams        Auburn              14-03.00   13-06.00      4.11m   0.50
  8  2282 Jeff Bannon            Spain Park          13-06.00   13-06.00      4.11m   0.50
 10   939 Hayden Hatfield        Fairhope            13-00.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
 10  1250 Jacob Rushing          Hewitt-Trussvill    12-06.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
 10   276 A.  j. Harmon          Bob Jones           13-09.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
 13   116 Jorge Lincoln          Auburn              11-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
 14  1692 Jake Spotswood         McGill-Toolen       13-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
 14  1491 Noah Graham            James Clemens       12-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
 14  1240 Vince Corey            Hewitt-Trussvill    12-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
 14  1358 James Courson          Hoover              11-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
 14   107 Mohamed Eljack         Auburn              12-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
 14  2604 Josh Smith             Vestavia            12-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
 20  1479 Jared Appel            James Clemens       11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 20  2248 Sloan Hayes            Smiths Station      11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 20  1483 Eric Bradshaw          James Clemens       11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 --  2477 Brett Blackmon         Thompson            13-06.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump 7A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   108 Alex Evans             Auburn              21-10.00   22-10.25      6.96m  10   
  2  1380 Bradrick Shaw          Hoover              21-01.00   22-07.25      6.88m   8   
  3  2287 Jerome Kirkland        Spain Park          22-03.50   22-01.25      6.73m   6   
  4  1242 Noah Igbinoghene       Hewitt-Trussvill    22-09.50   22-00.00      6.70m   5   
  5  1024 Damon Williams         Gadsden City        22-01.50   21-10.50      6.66m   4   
  6   468 Karon Delince          Central-Phenix C    22-00.25   21-05.50      6.54m   3   
  7  1365 Malachi Herron         Hoover              22-01.75   21-05.50      6.54m   2   
  8   174 D.J. Lafleur           Baker               21-05.00   21-03.00      6.47m   1   
  9   112 Daron Hooks            Auburn              22-10.50   20-10.25      6.35m 
 10  1753 Brian Schmidt          Mountain Brook      20-05.25   20-06.50      6.26m 
 11  2247 Tra Green              Smiths Station      20-10.50   19-10.50      6.05m 
 12   985 Randy Stallworth       Foley               20-07.50   19-09.50      6.03m 
 13  1504 Orlando Williams       James Clemens       20-11.00   19-07.75      5.98m 
 14  1416 Kendall Moore          Huntsville          20-09.00   19-07.50      5.98m 
 15  1249 Devin Reed             Hewitt-Trussvill    21-11.75   19-07.25      5.97m 
 16   465 Levon Anderson         Central-Phenix C    21-02.50   19-06.50      5.95m 
 16  2289 Brayden Pierce         Spain Park          20-06.75   19-06.50      5.95m 
 18   984 Wendell Harris         Foley               20-06.50   19-04.50      5.90m 
 19  1407 Xavier Jones Battl     Huntsville          20-00.75   18-03.00      5.56m 
 20    40 Phillip Roberts        Alma-Bryant         20-01.50   17-04.50      5.29m 
 --  1363 Pj Hall                Hoover              21-01.75       FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put 7A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1354 Christian Bell         Hoover              51-03.50   52-10.00     16.10m  10   
  2   118 Robert Moore           Auburn              48-02.00   52-05.50     15.98m   8   
  3  2606 Walter Thomas          Vestavia            49-09.00   52-01.00     15.87m   6   
  4  2600 John Orr               Vestavia            50-07.50   51-08.00     15.74m   5   
  5  1251 Jaison Williams        Hewitt-Trussvill    45-06.75   49-02.00     14.98m   4   
  6  1886 Andrew Day             Oak Mountain        45-10.75   49-00.00     14.93m   3   
  7   476 Kenneth Thomas         Central-Phenix C    43-10.00   48-11.00     14.90m   2   
  8  1686 William Ethan Jone     McGill-Toolen       45-07.00   47-07.00     14.50m   1   
  9  1751 Reid Pyburn            Mountain Brook      46-05.50   47-05.50     14.46m 
 10  1357 Jaysen Cook-Calhou     Hoover              44-07.75   47-02.75     14.39m 
 11  1501 Logan Stenberg         James Clemens       46-05.50   47-01.00     14.35m 
 12  1784 Mose Hall              Murphy              45-09.75   46-02.50     14.08m 
 13  2294 Damon Wright           Spain Park          47-07.50   46-00.50     14.03m 
 14  1780 Eric Archie            Murphy              43-09.50   45-03.75     13.81m 
 15   742 Markey Berry           Davidson            42-05.00   44-10.50     13.67m 
 16  1513 Zarron Haney           Jeff Davis          43-07.25   44-02.00     13.46m 
 17  1496 Andrew Nelson          James Clemens       44-06.00   44-00.50     13.42m 
 18   360 Steven Jones Jr        Buckhorn            44-11.25   44-00.00     13.41m 
 19   285 Myron Wimbley          Bob Jones           44-10.50   43-11.50     13.39m 
 20   278 Anfernee Jones         Bob Jones           43-09.00   43-06.00     13.25m 
 21  2261 Jaleel Ross            Smiths Station      42-07.00   42-07.00     12.97m 
 22  1252 Dustin Wood            Hewitt-Trussvill    43-03.50   41-07.00     12.67m 
 23   986 Matt Stinson           Foley               42-03.50   40-04.25     12.29m 
 24  2260 Will Quesnell          Smiths Station      42-02.50   38-01.50     11.62m 
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 11 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMS-Wright                  66.50     2) DAR                        37.50
    3) Wilson                      36        4) Hokes Bluff                27   
    5) Catholic- Montgomery        25        6) St James                   23   
    7) Brooks                      20.50     8) West Limestone             15   
    9) Trinity Wildcats            14       10) Good Hope                  13   
   11) Childersburg                12       12) LAMP                       10   
   13) Rogers                       9.50    14) Deshler                     8   
   15) Handley                      6       16) Locust Fork                 4   
   16) Jacksonville                 4       16) Dadeville HS                4   
   19) Danville                     3       20) J B Pennington              1   
 
                  Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Beauregard                  61        2) St Paul's                  51   
    3) Helena High School          30        4) Columbia                   25   
    5) Randolph                    22        6) Pope John Paul II          16   
    7) Corner                      12        8) Butler                     10   
    8) Anniston                    10        8) Carver-Birmingham          10   
    8) Charles Henderson           10       12) Demopolis                   9   
   13) Sylacauga                    8       14) Madison County              6   
   14) Boaz                         6       16) B T Washington              5   
   17) Mortimer Jordan              4       17) Lawrence County             4   
   19) Central-Tuscaloosa           3       19) Hayden                      3   
   19) Shelby County                3       22) Springville                 1   
   22) Tallassee                    1       22) Greenville                  1   
   22) Douglas                      1                                           
 
                  Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Homewood                    68        2) Pelham                     42   
    3) John Carroll                29        4) Northridge                 28   
    5) Fort Payne                  24        6) Scottsboro                 22   
    7) Opelika                     16        7) Bessemer City High School  16   
    7) Hartselle                   16       10) Spanish Fort               13   
   11) Woodlawn                    10       12) Cullman                     8   
   13) Lee-Huntsville               7       13) Center Point High School    7   
   15) Oxford                       6       15) Austin                      6   
   15) Clay Chalkville              6       18) Arab                        5   
   18) Blount                       5       18) Gulf Shores                 5   
   21) Muscle Shoals                4       21) LeFlore                     4   
   23) Walker                       3       24) Athens                      1   
 
                  Women - 7A - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hoover                      55.75     2) McGill-Toolen              51.75
    3) Mountain Brook              50.75     4) Huntsville                 38   
    5) Auburn                      36        6) Smiths Station             17   
    7) Vestavia Hills              16        8) James Clemens High School  14   
    9) Oak Mountain                13       10) Davidson                   10   
   10) Foley                       10       12) Bob Jones                   8   
   13) Murphy                       7       13) Spain Park                  7   
   13) Thompson                     7       16) Hewitt-Trussville           5   
   17) Baker                        3       18) Gadsden City                1   
   19) Central-Phenix City          0.75                                        
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 9 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMS-Wright                  78        2) Wilson                     32   
    3) LAMP                        28        4) Brooks                     27.50
    5) Dadeville HS                23        6) Westminster Christian      18   
    6) Northside                   18        8) DAR                        16   
    9) Monroe County               12       10) Oneonta                    11   
   10) Catholic- Montgomery        11       12) Childersburg               10   
   13) Sipsey Valley High School    8       14) Leeds                       7   
   15) Deshler                      6       16) Trinity Wildcats            5   
   16) Elmore County                5       16) Southside-Selma             5   
   19) ELKMONT HIGH                 4       19) St James                    4   
   19) Satsuma                      4       22) White Plains                3.50
   23) Hokes Bluff                  3       23) West Limestone              3   
   23) Handley                      3       26) J B Pennington              2   
   27) Locust Fork                  1                                           
 
                  Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St Paul's                   43        2) Madison County             34   
    3) Alabama Christian           29        4) St Clair County            28   
    5) Columbia                    16        5) Helena High School         16   
    7) Corner                      15        8) Tallassee                  12   
    9) Fairfield                   11       10) Lawrence County            10   
   11) Central-Tuscaloosa           9       12) Randolph                    8   
   12) Williamson                   8       14) Ramsay                      7   
   14) Escambia County              7       14) Mortimer Jordan             7   
   17) CALERA                       6       17) J O Johnson                 6   
   17) B T Washington               6       17) Pope John Paul II           6   
   21) Wenonah                      5       22) Charles Henderson           4   
   22) Anniston                     4       22) Fairview                    4   
   25) Demopolis                    3       25) Dallas County               3   
   27) Boaz                         1       27) Beauregard                  1   
   27) Carver-Birmingham            1       27) Faith Academy               1   
   27) B C Rain                     1                                           
 
                  Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Homewood                    62        2) Opelika                    57.50
    3) Northridge                  40        4) Cullman                    31   
    5) Paul W. Bryant High School  23        6) Spanish Fort               15   
    7) Muscle Shoals               10        7) Scottsboro                 10   
    9) Pell City                    7       10) Albertville                 6   
   10) Stanhope Elmore              6       10) Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa        6   
   13) Oxford                       5       13) Southside-Gadsden           5   
   13) Walker                       5       16) Blount                      4   
   16) Clay Chalkville              4       18) Valley                      3   
   19) Austin                       2       19) Northview                   2   
   19) Benjamin Russell             2       19) Saraland                    2   
   19) Arab                         2       24) Hartselle                   1   
   24) Briarwood                    1       26) Brewer                      0.50
 
                  Men - 7A - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hoover                      61.33     2) Auburn                     57.50
    3) Oak Mountain                29.33     4) Hewitt-Trussville          24   
    5) Vestavia Hills              22        6) McGill-Toolen              19   
    7) Mountain Brook              16.33     8) Davidson                   11   
    8) Baker                       11       10) Spain Park                  9.50
   11) Smiths Station               8       12) James Clemens High School   7.50
   13) Grissom                      7       14) Fairhope                    6   
   15) Huntsville                   5.50    16) Central-Phenix City         5   
   17) Prattville                   4       17) Gadsden City                4   
   17) Sparkman                     4