Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2015 05:23 PM
          AHSAA State Championship Meet 2015 - 4/30/2015 to 5/2/2015           
                           4A, 5A, 6A, 7A Divisions                            
                                Gulf Shores, Al                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 11.98  5/1/2010    Kayla Stewart, Guntersville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Savannah Armstead            Sipsey Valle           12.72      12.14q  0.6  3 
  2 Erica Tolliver               LAMP                   12.98      12.61q  2.0  1 
  3 Shea Henry                   Trinity Wild           13.11      12.82q  2.0  1 
  4 Kristian Brown               Cleburne County        13.68      12.84q  0.6  3 
  5 Tamrah Tucker                Catholic- Montgo       12.82      12.86q  1.1  2 
  6 MaKyiah Grimes               Deshler                13.77      12.94q  1.1  2 
  7 Emily Ransum                 Cherokee County        13.84      12.99q  2.0  1 
  8 tatiyana thomas              Jacksonville           13.39      13.04q  0.6  3 
  9 Kelana Floyd                 W S Neal               13.28      13.16   0.6  3  13.156
 10 Endia Jones                  Handley                13.64      13.16   2.0  1  13.159
 11 Layken Coman                 Deshler                13.76      13.17   0.6  3 
 12 Daryl-Marie Barkley          Leeds                  13.61      13.28   1.1  2 
 13 Dimimia Garrett              Childersburg           13.68      13.32   1.1  2 
 14 Jabriana Jemison             LAMP                   13.25      13.35   1.1  2 
 15 Heather Middleton            Good Hope              13.65      13.43   2.0  1 
 16 Dazja Hankins                Deshler                13.94      13.46   0.6  3  13.451
 17 jazzmyn mcclendon            Jacksonville           14.05      13.46   2.0  1  13.456
 18 Brittany Stallworth          LAMP                   13.83      13.48   2.0  1 
 19 Erykah Jenkins               Westminster Chri       14.01      13.62   0.6  3 
 20 Greta Sanders                Satsuma                14.08      13.63   2.0  1 
 21 Alli Silas                   Hayleyville            14.20      13.96   0.6  3 
 22 Lydia Storie                 Sipsey Valle           14.05      14.02   1.1  2 
 23 Ollie Carson                 J B Pennington         14.15      14.25   1.1  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 11.98  5/1/2010    Kayla Stewart, Guntersville                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Savannah Armstead            Sipsey Valle           12.14      12.23   1.9  10   
  2 Erica Tolliver               LAMP                   12.61      12.54   1.9   8   
  3 Tamrah Tucker                Catholic- Montgo       12.86      12.73   1.9   6   
  4 Shea Henry                   Trinity Wild           12.82      12.79   1.9   5   
  5 MaKyiah Grimes               Deshler                12.94      12.92   1.9   4   
  6 Kristian Brown               Cleburne County        12.84      13.06   1.9   3   
  7 tatiyana thomas              Jacksonville           13.04      13.13   1.9   2   
  8 Emily Ransum                 Cherokee County        12.99      13.15   1.9   1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash Wheelchair 4A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
  1 Emily Frederick              Hokes Bluff            24.00      23.09   1.3   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 24.64  5/2/2014    Shelbi White, Lincoln                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Savannah Armstead            Sipsey Valle           26.09      26.05q -2.8  3 
  2 Erica Tolliver               LAMP                   26.81      26.60q -3.3  1 
  3 Savannah Smith               Dar                    26.39      26.71q -2.5  2 
  4 Jabriana Jemison             LAMP                   27.02      27.44q -2.5  2 
  5 Tamrah Tucker                Catholic- Montgo       26.82      27.48q -3.3  1 
  6 tatiyana thomas              Jacksonville           28.01      27.83q -3.3  1 
  7 Ebony Tolliver               LAMP                   27.18      27.90q -2.8  3 
  8 Kelana Floyd                 W S Neal               27.67      27.96q -2.5  2 
  9 Heather Middleton            Good Hope              28.20      28.24  -2.5  2 
 10 Layken Coman                 Deshler                28.20      28.29  -3.3  1 
 11 Daryl-Marie Barkley          Leeds                  28.81      28.33  -3.3  1 
 12 Alyssa Hudgins               White Plains           28.27      28.46  -2.8  3 
 13 Endia Jones                  Handley                28.41      28.61  -2.8  3 
 14 Kristian Brown               Cleburne County        28.77      28.87  -3.3  1 
 15 Erykah Jenkins               Westminster Chri       29.23      29.01  -3.3  1 
 16 Greta Sanders                Satsuma                28.82      29.36  -2.5  2 
 17 Raquel Jones                 Monroe Count           28.96      29.40  -2.8  3 
 18 Caitlin Little               North Jackson          28.89      29.49  -2.8  3 
 19 Ollie Carson                 J B Pennington         29.37      30.16  -3.3  1 
 20 Haley Etheredge              J B Pennington         30.04      30.33  -2.8  3 
 21 Lydia Storie                 Sipsey Valle           29.83      30.87  -2.5  2 
 -- MaKyiah Grimes               Deshler                27.63         FS  -2.8  3 
 -- Ansley Reynolds              Brooks                 28.76        DNF  -2.5  2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 24.64  5/2/2014    Shelbi White, Lincoln                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Savannah Armstead            Sipsey Valle           26.05      25.72  +0.0  10   
  2 Savannah Smith               Dar                    26.71      25.90  +0.0   8   
  3 Erica Tolliver               LAMP                   26.60      26.51  +0.0   6   
  4 Tamrah Tucker                Catholic- Montgo       27.48      27.06  +0.0   5   
  5 Kelana Floyd                 W S Neal               27.96      27.32  +0.0   4   
  6 Ebony Tolliver               LAMP                   27.90      27.37  +0.0   3   
  7 tatiyana thomas              Jacksonville           27.83      27.98  +0.0   2   
  8 Jabriana Jemison             LAMP                   27.44      28.02  +0.0   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 55.58  5/2/2014    Shelbi White, Lincoln                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Savannah Smith               Dar                    59.19      57.96   3  10   
  2 MaKyiah Grimes               Deshler              1:03.23    1:00.14   3   8   
  3 Shea Henry                   Trinity Wild         1:01.22    1:00.76   3   6   
  4 Victoria Tillman             LAMP                 1:02.24    1:01.39   3   5   
  5 Ebony Tolliver               LAMP                 1:03.23    1:02.01   3   4   
  6 Heather Middleton            Good Hope            1:04.77    1:02.33   2   3   
  7 Hallie Cox                   Dadeville HS         1:03.95    1:02.60   3   2   
  8 Kristade Swain               Childersburg         1:04.55    1:03.51   2   1   
  9 Ellen Chitty                 Ums-Wright           1:01.66    1:04.00   3 
 10 Alexis Powell                Sardis               1:05.14    1:04.15   2 
 11 Whitney Blackburn            Jacksonville         1:06.34    1:04.19   1 
 12 Greta Sanders                Satsuma              1:04.82    1:04.56   2 
 13 Katelyn Wear                 Brooks               1:05.49    1:05.30   2 
 14 Jailyn Holt                  LAMP                 1:05.84    1:05.41   1 
 15 Alyssa Hudgins               White Plains         1:03.50    1:05.49   3 
 16 Greer Lauber                 Ums-Wright           1:05.17    1:05.52   2 
 17 Kyaira Heard                 Cleburne County      1:04.87    1:05.89   2 
 18 Marley Bright                Sardis               1:07.37    1:06.08   1 
 19 Briar Poytress               White Plains         1:06.33    1:06.26   1 
 20 Caroline Teal                Oneonta              1:07.62    1:09.48   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 2:17.57  5/7/2011    Kathryn Lazarchick, UMS-Wright            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Amaris Tyynismaa             Catholic- Montgo     2:22.53    2:16.86R  2  10   
  2 Cele Moon                    Wilson               2:24.62    2:21.25   2   8   
  3 Phoebe Moon                  Wilson               2:27.32    2:24.97   2   6   
  4 Anna Hunt                    Ums-Wright           2:30.00    2:26.94   2   5   
  5 Ellie Carter                 Ums-Wright           2:30.26    2:27.34   2   4   
  6 Rachael Yergensen            St James             2:31.68    2:28.27   2   3   
  7 Cassidy Winter               West Limestone       2:30.70    2:31.45   2   2   
  8 Taylor Adams                 Wilson               2:32.34    2:33.28   2   1   
  9 Elizabeth Miles              Brooks               2:33.69    2:33.87   2 
 10 Sailor Miles                 St James             2:33.72    2:35.89   2 
 11 Isabelle Cochran             Catholic- Montgo     2:37.78    2:37.58   2 
 12 Victoria Tillman             LAMP                 2:40.51    2:39.38   1 
 13 Carly Behel                  Brooks               2:43.27    2:40.53   1 
 14 Natalie Key                  Oneonta              2:43.82    2:44.23   1 
 15 Brooke McAdams               Westminster Chri     2:34.60    2:44.24   2 
 16 Macey Wallace                Oneonta              2:48.60    2:46.15   1 
 17 Marion Steele                Hokes Bluff          2:44.68    2:46.26   1 
 18 Katie Sanders                Childersburg         2:44.72    2:47.13   1 
 19 Samantha Nicholson           Childersburg         2:46.06    2:47.92   1 
 20 Shaina Miller                Sipsey Valle         2:52.62    2:48.79   1 
 21 Mischaela Cole               Saks                 2:52.12    2:50.23   1 
 22 McKenzie Adams               Oneonta              2:49.08    2:50.61   1 
 23 Amber Willis                 Hayleyville          2:53.96    2:51.03   1 
 24 Quintessa Calhoun            Childersburg         2:44.45    2:52.48   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 5:11.75  5/3/2013    Kathryn Lazarchick, UMS-Wright            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amaris Tyynismaa             Catholic- Montgo     5:05.06    5:01.38R  10   
  2 Cele Moon                    Wilson               5:15.88    5:12.64    8   
  3 Rachael Yergensen            St James             5:26.71    5:20.03    6   
  4 Cassidy Winter               West Limestone       5:33.20    5:24.07    5   
  5 Phoebe Moon                  Wilson               5:28.67    5:32.51    4   
  6 Jordan Adams                 Wilson               5:37.17    5:36.12    3   
  7 Elizabeth Miles              Brooks               5:39.79    5:37.59    2   
  8 Ellie Carter                 Ums-Wright           5:31.67    5:43.73    1   
  9 Sailor Miles                 St James             5:39.65    5:51.61  
 10 Jaycee Biffle                Rogers               5:53.51    5:52.31  
 11 Anna Hunt                    Ums-Wright           5:52.98    5:53.03  
 12 Shelby Clemmons              Rogers               5:43.80    5:53.43  
 13 Alyson Butler                Dar                  5:55.08    5:58.51  
 14 Lauren McHan                 J B Pennington       5:57.80    6:01.07  
 15 Katelyn Stark                Catholic- Montgo     5:55.78    6:03.70  
 16 McKenzie Adams               Oneonta              6:17.57    6:20.49  
 17 Elizabeth Keefer             Jacksonville         6:25.58    6:21.00  
 18 Shamya Black                 Dadeville HS         6:18.78    6:22.15  
 19 Katie Sanders                Childersburg         6:20.55    6:23.33  
 20 Marion Steele                Hokes Bluff          6:21.63    6:23.38  
 21 Amber Willis                 Hayleyville          6:25.03    6:30.49  
 22 Kirsta Murphree              J B Pennington       6:33.17    6:38.56  
 23 Brianne Balasky              Hamilton             6:36.83    6:48.27  
 24 Brianna Roberts              Cleburne County      6:22.56    6:55.86  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 11:16.06  5/3/2014    Rachael Yergensen, St James              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amaris Tyynismaa             Catholic- Montgo    11:00.45   10:53.15R  10   
  2 Rachael Yergensen            St James            11:21.84   11:19.88    8   
  3 Cassidy Winter               West Limestone      12:05.70   11:24.49    6   
  4 Cele Moon                    Wilson              11:43.64   11:26.92    5   
  5 Rebecca Hearn                Jacksonville        12:04.80   11:50.53    4   
  6 Sailor Miles                 St James            12:15.43   12:12.53    3   
  7 Ellie Carter                 Ums-Wright          12:28.90   12:26.51    2   
  8 Jordan Adams                 Wilson              12:28.00   12:28.93    1   
  9 Shelby Clemmons              Rogers              12:32.23   12:32.93  
 10 Alyson Butler                Dar                 12:40.65   12:45.96  
 11 Pernille Lyssand             St James            12:36.86   12:50.95  
 12 Jaycee Biffle                Rogers              12:48.03   12:52.66  
 13 Lauren McHan                 J B Pennington      13:29.54   12:56.12  
 14 Abigail Thomas               Straughn            13:00.78   13:12.22  
 15 Katelyn Stark                Catholic- Montgo    13:15.16   13:17.47  
 16 Mackenzie LeGrand            Trinity Wild        12:50.49   13:23.77  
 17 Mary Shelton                 Jacksonville        14:25.42   14:01.39  
 18 Kirsta Murphree              J B Pennington      14:13.36   14:02.51  
 19 Marion Steele                Hokes Bluff         14:50.17   14:08.41  
 20 Aly Donaldson                Hayleyville         14:08.66   14:16.60  
 21 Shaina Miller                Sipsey Valle        14:36.56   14:25.94  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 14.40  5/3/2013    Raven Stewart, Guntersville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellen Chitty                 Ums-Wright             16.86      16.93q -1.2  3 
  2 jazzmyn mcclendon            Jacksonville           17.27      17.05q  0.3  2 
  3 Lauren Williams              Brooks                 17.30      17.08q -0.1  1 
  4 Tylynn Register              Hokes Bluff            17.29      17.52q -0.1  1 
  5 Hannah Reid                  Ums-Wright             18.09      17.93q  0.3  2 
  6 Ansley Reynolds              Brooks                 17.84      17.95q  0.3  2 
  7 Leah Williams                Sardis                 18.18      18.11q -0.1  1 
  8 Zikieria Norris              Dadeville HS           18.41      18.44q -0.1  1 
  9 Hannah Neill                 J B Pennington         18.67      18.50  -0.1  1 
 10 malieah patterson            Jacksonville           18.67      18.63  -0.1  1 
 11 Meredith King                J B Pennington         18.80      18.66   0.3  2 
 12 Deshana Johnson              Dadeville HS           18.60      18.92  -1.2  3 
 13 Helen Gray Parker            Ums-Wright             18.46      19.10   0.3  2  19.092
 14 Morgan Killen                Rogers                 18.60      19.10   0.3  2  19.094
 15 Jordon Tidwell               Brooks                 18.56      19.17  -1.2  3 
 16 Georgina Fuhrmann            Saks                   19.49      19.44  -0.1  1 
 17 Harlie Smith                 Rogers                 19.28      19.51   0.3  2 
 18 Erin Scott                   Rogers                 19.16      19.66  -1.2  3 
 19 Iesha Bradford               White Plains           19.27      19.98  -1.2  3 
 20 Raquel Jones                 Monroe Count           20.65      20.31  -0.1  1 
 21 Kara Tingle                  Good Hope              26.75      20.60  -1.2  3 
 22 Misty Absher                 J B Pennington         22.57      22.26   0.3  2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 14.40  5/3/2013    Raven Stewart, Guntersville                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 jazzmyn mcclendon            Jacksonville           17.05      16.43  +0.0  10   
  2 Tylynn Register              Hokes Bluff            17.52      16.87  +0.0   8   
  3 Lauren Williams              Brooks                 17.08      17.19  +0.0   6   
  4 Ellen Chitty                 Ums-Wright             16.93      17.61  +0.0   5   
  5 Ansley Reynolds              Brooks                 17.95      17.72  +0.0   4   
  6 Hannah Reid                  Ums-Wright             17.93      17.79  +0.0   3   
  7 Zikieria Norris              Dadeville HS           18.44      18.22  +0.0   2   
  8 Leah Williams                Sardis                 18.11      18.41  +0.0   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 44.13  5/1997      Elizabeth Finley, Handley                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ellen Ray Chitty             Ums-Wright             47.97      47.70   3  10   
  2 Quintessa Calhoun            Childersburg           48.89      48.54   3   8   
  3 Deshana Johnson              Dadeville HS           50.36      48.90   3   6   
  4 Tylynn Register              Hokes Bluff            51.79      49.04   3   5   
  5 Heather Middleton            Good Hope              53.82      49.65   2   4   
  6 Helen Gray Parker            Ums-Wright             50.65      49.82   3   3   
  7 Ansley Reynolds              Brooks                 50.78      50.64   3   2   
  8 Jaylah Swain                 Childersburg           53.37      50.79   2   1   
  9 Amanda Meadows               Trinity Wild           52.46      50.89   2 
 10 Zikieria Norris              Dadeville HS           49.90      50.92   3 
 11 malieah patterson            Jacksonville           52.50      50.95   2 
 12 Sarah Elizabeth Atkins       LAMP                   52.17      52.61   3 
 13 Lauren Williams              Brooks                 52.30      52.68   2 
 14 Morgan Killen                Rogers                 53.68      52.90   2 
 15 Zion Dansby                  Saks                   53.97      53.01   2 
 16 Hannah Neill                 J B Pennington         54.17      54.21   1 
 17 Haley Etheredge              J B Pennington         54.09      54.30   1 
 18 Cooper Leland                Ums-Wright             54.98      55.59   1 
 19 Natalie Key                  Oneonta                54.08      55.67   1 
 20 Courtney Hobbs               Handley                54.64      55.93   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
============================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 48.87  5/9/2009    Anniston, Anniston                          
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lamp                                                50.76      50.66q  3 
  2 Ums-Wright                                          51.31      51.73q  2 
  3 Handley                                             52.32      52.28q  1 
  4 Jacksonville                                        53.09      52.78q  2 
  5 Deshler                                             53.29      53.38q  3 
  6 Childersburg                                        53.19      53.58q  3 
  7 Brooks                                              55.32      54.13q  2 
  8 Sardis                                              55.61      55.46q  2 
  9 Cherokee County                                     56.22      55.68   3 
 10 Dar                                                 55.47      55.79   1 
 11 Rogers                                              56.39      55.91   2 
 12 Westminster Christian                               55.70      56.57   3 
 13 Hokes Bluff                                         56.57      56.58   3 
 14 White Plains                                        55.33      56.94   1 
 15 W S Neal                                            57.06      57.14   2 
 16 Leeds                                               56.23      57.61   2 
 17 Locust Fork                                         57.24      57.79   1 
 18 St James                                            56.28      58.06   1 
 19 Hamilton                                            58.59      58.61   1 
 20 Oneonta                                           1:01.66    1:00.32   2 
 -- Trinity Wildcats                                    56.54        DNF   3 
 -- Cleburne County                                     52.97         DQ   1  Zone 1 early
 -- J B Pennington                                      56.34         DQ   1  zone 3 early
 -- Hayleyville                                       1:04.50         DQ   3  zone 1 early
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 48.87  5/9/2009    Anniston, Anniston                          
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lamp                                                50.66      50.20   10   
  2 Ums-Wright                                          51.73      52.01    8   
  3 Childersburg                                        53.58      52.41    6   
  4 Deshler                                             53.38      52.64    5   
  5 Jacksonville                                        52.78      53.12    4   
  6 Handley                                             52.28      54.20    3   
  7 Brooks                                              54.13      54.32    2   
 -- Sardis                                              55.46         DQ   Zone 1 Early
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 4:08.73  5/2006      Guntersville, Guntersville                
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lamp                                              4:30.45    4:14.22   3  10   
  2 Ums-Wright                                        4:24.77    4:16.68   3   8   
  3 Dadeville HS                                      4:25.16    4:19.33   3   6   
  4 Cleburne County                                   4:33.05    4:27.06   3   5   
  5 Brooks                                            4:32.58    4:28.83   3   4   
  6 Wilson                                            4:32.53    4:29.63   3   3   
  7 Catholic- Montgomery                              4:39.37    4:35.44   2   2   
  8 White Plains                                      4:38.75    4:35.52   2   1   
  9 Cherokee County                                   4:44.03    4:36.18   2 
 10 Trinity Wildcats                                  4:45.53    4:36.20   1 
 11 Deshler                                           4:40.25    4:37.32   2 
 12 Elmore County                                     4:41.63    4:37.47   2 
 13 Sardis                                            4:36.34    4:38.24   3 
 14 J B Pennington                                    4:43.84    4:40.97   2 
 15 Saks                                              4:36.37    4:41.00   3 
 16 Jacksonville                                      4:46.96    4:41.60   1 
 17 Hamilton                                          4:41.34    4:42.61   2 
 18 Hokes Bluff                                       4:45.31    4:42.87   1 
 19 Handley                                           4:44.03    4:45.11   2 
 20 North Jackson                                     4:44.19    4:46.91   1 
 21 Oneonta                                           4:54.82    4:51.86   1 
 22 Rogers                                            4:49.33    4:53.60   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 10:04.40  5/3/2013    UMS-Wright, UMS-Wright                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wilson                                           10:02.75    9:55.80R  10   
  2 Ums-Wright                                       11:15.92   10:12.67    8   
  3 St James                                         10:38.86   10:17.82    6   
  4 Catholic- Montgomery                             10:46.20   10:20.08    5   
  5 West Limestone                                   10:42.78   10:28.37    4   
  6 Brooks                                           10:57.44   10:46.24    3   
  7 Dadeville HS                                     11:09.88   11:02.64    2   
  8 Lamp                                             11:40.00   11:03.05    1   
  9 Rogers                                           11:03.93   11:06.13  
 10 Jacksonville                                     11:23.69   11:07.36  
 11 Cherokee County                                  11:25.41   11:10.73  
 12 Westminster Christian                            11:16.16   11:16.35  
 13 Trinity Wildcats                                 11:33.07   11:19.94  
 14 Hamilton                                         11:41.53   11:26.99  
 15 Sardis                                           11:46.63   11:31.94  
 16 Childersburg                                     11:49.43   11:33.91  
 17 Elmore County                                    11:48.04   11:34.01  
 18 Hokes Bluff                                      11:33.89   11:34.43  
 19 Oneonta                                          11:38.69   11:40.37  
 20 Dar                                              11:59.57   11:44.93  
 21 J B Pennington                                   12:05.54   11:50.18  
 22 Hayleyville                                      12:26.56   12:05.77  
 23 Handley                                          12:18.66   12:08.58  
 
Girls High Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 5-06.50  5/1998      Meredith George, Boaz                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Gracie Hunt                  Ums-Wright           5-04.00    5-02.00      1.57m  10   
  2 Savannah Smith               Dar                  5-00.00    5-02.00      1.57m   8   
  3 Morgan Newton                Dar                  4-08.00    4-10.00      1.47m   6   
  4 Taylor Adams                 Wilson               4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m   5   
  5 Ashlyn Adkins                Locust Fork          4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m   4   
  6 Cassie Taylor                Dar                  4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m   2.50
  6 Rose Brutkiewicz             Ums-Wright           4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m   2.50
  8 Haley Etheredge              J B Pennington       4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m   1   
  9 Ollie Carson                 J B Pennington       4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 10 Jasmine Kimble-Finley        Handley              4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 Macey Wallace                Oneonta              4-08.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 11 jazzmyn mcclendon            Jacksonville         4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 11 Rachel Hiebel                Brooks               4-02.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 11 Erin McCord                  Cherokee County      4-02.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 11 Alex Nabors                  Rogers               4-02.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 11 Brittney Hale                Brooks               4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 11 Courtney Hobbs               Handley              4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 11 Keoshane Allen               Handley              4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 11 Madison Tidwell              Brooks               4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 11 Alli Temple                  Hayleyville          4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 11 August Dageforde             Elmore County        4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 22 Shelby Ziegler               Danville             4-04.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 -- Shaquita Calhoun             Childersburg         4-02.00         NH            
 -- Brooke Dawson                Rogers               4-04.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 12-01.50  5/2/2014    Rose Brutkiewicz, UMS-Wright             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rose Brutkiewicz             Ums-Wright          11-00.00   11-03.00      3.42m  10   
  2 Ansley Reynolds              Brooks               9-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m   8   
  3 Morgan Killen                Rogers               7-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m   5.50
  3 Mikayla Vandiver             Brooks               8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m   5.50
  5 Lindsey Killen               Rogers               7-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m   4   
  6 Morgan Newton                Dar                  6-06.00    6-00.00      1.82m   3   
 -- Alyssa Bolt                  Dar                  6-00.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 19-05.75  5/2003      Edra Finley, UMS Wright                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Gracie Hunt                  Ums-Wright          16-02.00   16-10.75   3.3     5.14m  10   
  2 Shea Henry                   Trinity Wild        16-08.00   16-07.25   4.0     5.06m   8   
  3 Savannah Smith               Dar                 16-03.00   16-06.50   2.3     5.04m   6   
  4 Aryon McDowell               Ums-Wright          15-08.00   16-00.50   4.0     4.88m   5   
  5 Ariana Jackson               Childersburg        14-02.00   15-06.50   4.0     4.73m   4   
  6 Saniyah Wilson               Childersburg        15-08.50   15-04.50   3.5     4.68m   3   
  7 Morgan Newton                Dar                 15-03.50   15-03.00   3.0     4.64m   2   
  8 Jasmine Kimble-Finley        Handley             14-08.50   14-10.75   3.0     4.54m   1   
  9 Madison Hardiman             Westminster Chri    14-08.00   14-10.00   2.6     4.52m 
 10 Dimimia Garrett              Childersburg        14-07.00   14-05.25   1.9     4.40m 
 11 Amanda Meadows               Trinity Wild        14-04.00   14-04.00   3.8     4.36m 
 12 Tylynn Register              Hokes Bluff         15-06.50   14-03.50   4.4     4.35m 
 13 Ashlyn Adkins                Locust Fork         13-11.50   14-03.25   1.4     4.34m 
 14 Sarah Francis Phillips       Ums-Wright          14-09.00   14-01.00   3.3     4.29m 
 15 Keoshane Allen               Handley             14-10.50   13-11.75   4.6     4.26m 
 16 Mallory Ledbetter            Oak Grove           13-10.50   13-10.00   2.9     4.21m 
 17 Madison Tidwell              Brooks              14-06.00   13-05.50   2.0     4.10m 
 18 Briley Morris                Danville            14-04.00   13-04.25   4.3     4.07m 
 19 Hannah Allen                 Trinity Wild        14-06.00   13-02.50   3.0     4.02m 
 20 Lydia Storie                 Sipsey Valle        14-02.50   13-01.50   2.6     4.00m 
 -- Kaitlyn Belue                Brooks              14-09.00       FOUL                 
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 39-01.75  5/4/2013    Raven Stewart, Guntersville              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Gracie Hunt                  Ums-Wright          34-08.00   35-02.25  -0.3    10.72m  10   
  2 Aryon McDowell               Ums-Wright          34-00.50   33-10.00  -1.7    10.31m   8   
  3 Tylynn Register              Hokes Bluff         32-07.00   33-04.25  -0.4    10.16m   6   
  4 Jasmine Kimble-Finley        Handley             32-09.00   32-01.25  -2.5     9.78m   5   
  5 Saniyah Wilson               Childersburg        31-09.00   31-05.00  -1.5     9.57m   4   
  6 keely templeton              Danville            30-06.00   30-02.25  -0.4     9.20m   3   
  7 Brittney Hale                Brooks              29-08.50   30-02.25  -0.3     9.20m   2   
  8 Haleigh Cashman              Hokes Bluff         29-11.50   29-10.50  -1.2     9.10m   1   
  9 Briley Morris                Danville            30-02.25   29-08.75  -2.6     9.06m 
 10 Ragan Stanfield              Dar                 30-01.50   28-11.25  -0.7     8.82m 
 11 kelsey ervin                 Jacksonville        28-10.00   28-10.75  -0.5     8.80m 
 11 Kasey Glasscock              Danville            28-07.00   28-10.75   NWI     8.80m 
 13 Hope Demaranville            Elmore County       29-00.50   28-10.00  -2.3     8.78m 
 14 Hannah Allen                 Trinity Wild        29-01.75   28-02.50  -3.7     8.59m 
 15 Latia McRath                 Saks                29-02.50   28-01.00  +0.0     8.55m 
 16 Alyssa Bolt                  Dar                 28-03.25   27-11.25  -2.8     8.51m 
 17 Regan Self                   Handley             29-06.00   27-09.00  -3.7     8.45m 
 18 A.K. Thompson                Brooks              29-11.25   27-07.00  -1.6     8.40m 
 19 Dannah Mullaraphy            Hayleyville         26-10.50   27-04.25  -1.2     8.33m 
 20 Jordon Tidwell               Brooks              28-02.50   27-00.50  -1.4     8.24m 
 21 Alex Coffman                 Hokes Bluff         28-03.50   27-00.00  -2.5     8.22m 
 22 Natalie Key                  Oneonta             29-01.25   26-04.25  -2.4     8.03m 
 23 Cooper Leland                Ums-Wright          28-08.50   26-04.00  -2.0     8.02m 
 -- Hannah White                 St James            29-02.50       FOUL                 
 
Girls Shot Put 4A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 38-11.50  5/1993      Nikita Burnette, Lincoln                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Esherika Hawkins             Munford             35-01.50   37-05.00     11.40m  10   
  2 Erin Jewell                  Brooks              36-04.50   36-03.00     11.04m   8   
  3 Sarah Morris                 Ums-Wright          34-03.25   34-02.75     10.43m   6   
  4 Maura Crook                  Ums-Wright          32-08.00   33-04.00     10.16m   5   
  5 Ashley Scott                 Ums-Wright          30-05.00   32-09.25      9.98m   4   
  6 Kianna Owensby               Handley             32-10.50   32-03.75      9.84m   3   
  7 Rachel Davidson              Deshler             30-09.00   31-11.25      9.73m   2   
  8 Halee Thomas                 Brooks              30-05.75   31-00.00      9.44m   1   
  9 Jabreka Foster               Handley             30-09.75   30-05.25      9.27m 
 10 Wykevious Whitlow            Handley             31-09.50   29-08.25      9.04m 
 11 Tatyana Jenkins              Saks                30-02.00   29-06.00      8.99m 
 12 Hayley Bradley               Wilson              29-11.25   29-05.50      8.97m 
 13 Courtney Hale                Brooks              28-06.00   28-09.00      8.76m 
 14 Madison Jackson              Deshler             29-09.00   28-06.75      8.70m 
 15 Cierra Davis                 Munford             30-01.50   28-06.00      8.68m 
 16 aniyah robinson              Jacksonville        30-04.50   28-03.00      8.61m 
 17 Paige Jacobs                 J B Pennington      27-01.00   27-09.75      8.47m 
 18 Hannah Beth Ayers            Dar                 29-05.00   27-09.00      8.45m 
 19 McKenzie Walker              Wilson              28-07.50   27-00.00      8.22m 
 20 torri johnson                Jacksonville        32-00.00   26-07.00      8.10m 
 21 Hillary Flowers              Leeds               27-05.25   25-08.50      7.83m 
 
Girls Shot Put Wheelchair 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Elena Guevara                Good Hope            6-07.50    6-02.00      1.87m   1   
 
Girls Shot Put Wheelchair 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Emily Frederick              Hokes Bluff         14-11.25   15-11.50      4.86m   1   
 
Girls Discus Throw 4A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 129-02.50  5/1993      Nikita Burnette, Lincoln                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Erin Jewell                  Brooks                119-09     113-09     34.67m  10   
  2 Sarah Morris                 Ums-Wright          92-04.50     108-03     32.99m   8   
  3 Halee Thomas                 Brooks                104-00     104-11     31.97m   6   
  4 Paige Jacobs                 J B Pennington      83-04.50      99-05     30.30m   5   
  5 Madison Jackson              Deshler                96-05      96-01     29.28m   4   
  6 Wykevious Whitlow            Handley                88-04      91-03     27.81m   3   
  7 Nautica Swain                Childersburg           85-07      85-05     26.03m   2   
  8 Lindsey Gurley               Brooks                 79-03      85-05     26.03m   1   
  9 Taylor Glover                Rogers                 76-10      80-09     24.61m 
 10 Anna Bragg                   Cleburne County        80-07      79-07     24.25m 
 11 Cierra Davis                 Munford                72-08      76-01     23.19m 
 12 Ansley Hand                  Dar                    73-11      75-09     23.08m 
 12 Tatyana Jenkins              Saks                   79-07      75-09     23.08m 
 14 Hayley Bradley               Wilson                 79-02      75-05     22.98m 
 15 Antanya Dudley               Southside-Selma        73-07      73-01     22.27m 
 15 Iyana Tate                   Catholic- Montgo       75-09      73-01     22.27m 
 17 Anna Gerhardt                Ums-Wright             71-07      70-11     21.61m 
 18 Caitlin Dawson               North Jackson          75-05      70-09     21.56m 
 19 Makayla Williams             North Jackson          71-03      70-03     21.41m 
 20 Kara Smith                   J B Pennington      70-03.50      69-07     21.20m 
 21 Esherika Hawkins             Munford                72-06      58-09     17.90m 
 22 McKenzie Phillips            Elmore County          71-11      56-11     17.34m 
 23 Mersadys Palmer              Locust Fork            70-11      52-08     16.05m 
 -- Jezzia Smith                 Cherokee County        73-07       FOUL            
 
Girls Javelin Throw 4A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 127-07  5/3/2014    Kylee Carter, Beauregard                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sarah Morris                 Ums-Wright            111-03     132-07R    40.41m  10   
  2 Halee Thomas                 Brooks                106-06     117-03     35.73m   8   
  3 Shaquita Calhoun             Childersburg          104-01     114-10     35.00m   6   
  4 Hannah Beth Ayers            Dar                    97-07     111-02     33.88m   5   
  5 Emma Goodloe                 Ums-Wright             94-01     105-02     32.05m   4   
  6 Courtney Hale                Brooks                 97-11     101-09     31.01m   3   
  7 Hallie Cox                   Dadeville HS           94-01     100-00     30.48m   2   
  8 Lauren Lomax                 Ums-Wright            106-09      98-04     29.97m   1   
  9 Grey Young                   White Plains           94-07      94-08     28.85m 
 10 Daisy Hill                   Rogers                 88-06      94-02     28.70m 
 11 Alyssa Bolt                  Dar                    81-00      89-00     27.12m 
 12 Lindsey Gurley               Brooks                 88-05      87-01     26.54m 
 13 Loni Veal                    Handley                89-02      82-04     25.09m 
 14 Kolby Walker                 Hokes Bluff            81-03      81-05     24.81m 
 15 Macey Delano                 Rogers                 78-05      79-03     24.15m 
 16 Claudia Dunavant             Good Hope              75-03      75-09     23.08m 
 17 Lynsey Grice                 Elmore County          84-01      72-05     22.07m 
 18 brandi canady                Jacksonville           75-11      70-05     21.46m 
 19 Anna Shea                    Oneonta                76-06      69-07     21.20m 
 20 malieah patterson            Jacksonville           75-00      66-01     20.14m 
 21 Wykevious Whitlow            Handley                81-05      62-06     19.05m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw Wheelchair 4A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  4 Emily Frederick              Hokes Bluff            34-01      41-09     12.72m   1   
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
=================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 11.84  5/2008      Lakeshia Williams, Ramsay                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Na'Asha Robinson             Butler                 12.55      12.30q  0.5  3 
  2 Walisha Ward                 Greenville             12.71      12.43q  0.3  1 
  3 Alexxis Milner               Beauregard             12.56      12.50q  0.9  2 
  4 Destiny Pitts                Beauregard             12.69      12.65q  0.3  1 
  5 Asia Walker                  Columbia               12.89      12.66q  0.5  3 
  6 Vada Samuels                 Columbia               12.76      12.80q  0.9  2 
  7 Quiana Moore                 Helena High            12.91      12.87q  0.5  3 
  8 Dahlia Hendon                Fairfield              13.35      12.99q  0.3  1 
  9 Nykeria Grayer               Demopolis              13.02      13.04   0.9  2 
 10 KaDasha Cross                Madison County         13.42      13.09   0.3  1 
 11 Janae Powell                 East Limestone         13.32      13.12   0.3  1 
 12 Eunique Rudolph              Escambia County        13.76      13.13   0.5  3 
 13 Jaylyn Johnson               East Limestone         13.58      13.17   0.5  3  13.165
 14 Jakiya Williams              Etowah                 13.64      13.17   0.3  1  13.169
 15 Shy'shawna Smith             Demopolis              13.41      13.20   0.3  1 
 16 Brianna Taylor               Ramsay                 13.38      13.25   0.5  3 
 17 Paris Parker                 Carver-Birmingha       13.36      13.36   0.9  2 
 18 Kyndra Heard                 Pleasant Grove         13.37      13.38   0.5  3 
 19 Chante' Walker               Charles Henderso       13.54      13.43   0.5  3 
 20 Caitlin Moody                Brewbaker Tech         13.43      13.47   0.9  2 
 21 Taylor Stallworth            Brewbaker Tech         13.60      13.51   0.9  2 
 22 Delia Dowdell                B T Washington         13.40      13.54   0.9  2 
 23 Jalyn Hall                   Ramsay                 13.63      13.57   0.3  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 11.84  5/2008      Lakeshia Williams, Ramsay                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Na'Asha Robinson             Butler                 12.30      12.29   0.8  10   
  2 Alexxis Milner               Beauregard             12.50      12.34   0.8   8   
  3 Walisha Ward                 Greenville             12.43      12.51   0.8   6   
  4 Vada Samuels                 Columbia               12.80      12.58   0.8   5   
  5 Asia Walker                  Columbia               12.66      12.69   0.8   4   
  6 Destiny Pitts                Beauregard             12.65      12.70   0.8   3   
  7 Quiana Moore                 Helena High            12.87      12.81   0.8   2   
  8 Dahlia Hendon                Fairfield              12.99      13.17   0.8   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
=================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 24.25  5/2006      Laquinta Aaron, Northridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Na'Asha Robinson             Butler                 25.09      25.60q -2.1  3 
  2 Morgan O'Neal                Sylacauga              25.88      26.19q -1.8  1 
  3 Alexxis Milner               Beauregard             25.87      26.26q -2.2  2 
  4 Walisha Ward                 Greenville             26.93      26.33q -2.1  3 
  5 Destiny Pitts                Beauregard             25.98      26.53q -1.8  1 
  6 Asia Walker                  Columbia               26.10      26.70q -2.2  2 
  7 Vada Samuels                 Columbia               26.11      26.96q -2.1  3 
  8 Kyra Scott                   Charles Henderso       27.84      27.23q -2.1  3 
  9 Jayda Tyes                   CALE                   27.54      27.27  -1.8  1 
 10 Quiana Moore                 Helena High            26.96      27.43  -2.2  2 
 11 Chante' Walker               Charles Henderso       27.96      27.56  -1.8  1  27.552
 12 Shy'shawna Smith             Demopolis              27.77      27.56  -2.2  2  27.559
 13 Kyndra Heard                 Pleasant Grove         27.54      27.60  -2.2  2 
 14 Elizabeth Bailey             St Paul's              27.97      27.69  -1.8  1 
 15 KaDasha Cross                Madison County         27.76      27.75  -1.8  1 
 16 jasmine baker                Madison County         27.15      27.78  -1.8  1 
 17 Janae Powell                 East Limestone         27.58      27.84  -2.1  3 
 18 Azaria Jones                 Ramsay                 27.78      27.99  -2.1  3 
 19 Nykeria Grayer               Demopolis              27.69      28.04  -2.1  3 
 20 Jakiya Williams              Etowah                 27.75      28.15  -1.8  1 
 21 Destiny Culver               Anniston               28.06      28.54  -2.2  2 
 22 Jordyn Johnson               Anniston               27.72      29.16  -2.2  2 
 23 Shekeria Atkins              Carver-Birmingha       29.92      29.93  -2.1  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 24.25  5/2006      Laquinta Aaron, Northridge                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Na'Asha Robinson             Butler                 25.60      25.12  +0.0  10   
  2 Alexxis Milner               Beauregard             26.26      25.90  +0.0   8    25.891
  3 Morgan O'Neal                Sylacauga              26.19      25.90  +0.0   6    25.895
  4 Vada Samuels                 Columbia               26.96      26.08  +0.0   5   
  5 Destiny Pitts                Beauregard             26.53      26.28  +0.0   4   
  6 Asia Walker                  Columbia               26.70      26.53  +0.0   3   
  7 Walisha Ward                 Greenville             26.33      26.55  +0.0   2   
  8 Kyra Scott                   Charles Henderso       27.23      27.54  +0.0   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 55.16  5/2006      Laquinta Aaron, Northridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Na'Asha Robinson             Butler                 56.07      56.35   3  10   
  2 Morgan O'Neal                Sylacauga              58.33      57.35   3   8   
  3 Vada Samuels                 Columbia               58.38      59.88   3   6   
  4 Emily Burrowes               St Paul's            1:01.61    1:00.24   3   5   
  5 Paris Howell                 Beauregard           1:02.04    1:01.21   3   4   
  6 jasmine baker                Madison County       1:03.80    1:01.78   2   3   
  7 Olivia Knox                  Central-Tuscaloo     1:01.72    1:02.02   3   2   
  8 Walisha Ward                 Greenville           1:01.97    1:02.40   3   1   
  9 Madeline Wing                St Paul's            1:03.85    1:02.73   2 
 10 Janae Powell                 East Limestone       1:02.95    1:03.55   2 
 11 Raven Cooley                 Anniston             1:04.06    1:03.70   2 
 12 Kamryn Bendolph              Columbia             1:02.03    1:04.00   3 
 13 Dahlia Hendon                Fairfield            1:03.41    1:04.03   2 
 14 Kaylee Fore                  Etowah               1:03.99    1:04.09   2 
 15 Elizabeth Bailey             St Paul's            1:04.36    1:04.24   1 
 16 Mollie Hester                Russellville         1:04.77    1:04.74   1 
 17 Sarah Lopez                  Pope John Paul I     1:04.28    1:04.89   2 
 18 Jalyn Hall                   Ramsay               1:04.74    1:05.65   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 5A
===================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 2:16.86  5/2000      Virnetta Green, Parker                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Olivia Knox                  Central-Tuscaloo     2:29.14    2:25.70   2  10   
  2 Betty Lopez                  Pope John Paul I     2:33.08    2:28.52   2   8   
  3 Katey Ann Klingel            Randolph             2:32.45    2:29.20   2   6   
  4 Paris Howell                 Beauregard           2:38.67    2:29.73   1   5   
  5 Heather McMillen             Columbia             2:33.65    2:30.12   2   4   
  6 Claire Vaughn                Helena High          2:34.46    2:30.93   2   3   
  7 Kristen Cianfaglione         Pope John Paul I     2:34.44    2:31.42   2   2   
  8 Kamryn Bendolph              Columbia             2:34.84    2:33.10   2   1   
  9 Sarah Lopez                  Pope John Paul I     2:34.85    2:33.22   2 
 10 Allison Hickman              Pleasant Grove       2:38.03    2:33.99   1 
 11 Miajah Bullock               Anniston             2:36.12    2:35.00   2 
 12 Payton McCaleb               Corner               2:34.61    2:35.28   2 
 13 Savanna Englisbee            Mortimer Jordan      2:36.86    2:36.08   1 
 14 Gracie Whiston               St Paul's            2:34.44    2:37.15   2 
 15 Gracie Boykin                Demopolis            2:36.85    2:37.71   1 
 16 Ali Sutherland               St Paul's            2:37.08    2:38.32   1 
 17 Savannah Greene              Mortimer Jordan      2:36.41    2:42.71   1 
 18 Kalynn Simpson               Beauregard           2:33.90    2:47.66   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 5:05.79  5/2006      Mary Carlton Johnson, St. Paul's          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Isabel Valenzuela            St Paul's            5:24.62    5:29.51   10   
  2 Claire Vaughn                Helena High          5:45.50    5:35.32    8   
  3 Betty Lopez                  Pope John Paul I     5:41.44    5:39.77    6   
  4 Heather McMillen             Columbia             5:26.09    5:42.80    5   
  5 Natalie Garcia               St Paul's            6:06.73    5:43.41    4   
  6 Zoe Evans                    Randolph             5:45.12    5:46.20    3   
  7 Maggie Lucas                 Helena High          5:49.55    5:47.54    2   
  8 Katherine Hunter             Randolph             5:45.57    5:48.95    1   
  9 Marjorie Head                Shelby County        6:01.19    5:52.31  
 10 Lexie Burfield               Lawrence County      5:54.31    5:53.56  
 11 Kristen Cianfaglione         Pope John Paul I     5:56.29    5:54.66  
 12 Savanna Englisbee            Mortimer Jordan      6:01.05    5:56.66  
 13 Gracie Whiston               St Paul's            6:03.57    5:57.57  
 14 Nisha Mailapur               Randolph             5:46.39    5:58.27  
 15 Tamara Montes                CALE                 5:52.50    5:59.10  
 16 Seleta Lawrence              Tallassee            5:57.07    6:02.21  
 17 Savannah Greene              Mortimer Jordan      5:58.91    6:09.53  
 18 Payton McCaleb               Corner               5:51.27    6:09.67  
 19 Kenya Tillman                Boaz                 6:15.39    6:19.32  
 20 Grace Newcombe               Madison County       6:14.93    6:26.69  
 21 Kelleigh Crane               Mortimer Jordan      6:28.43    6:31.06  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 10:41.41  5/2007      Katie Huston, Sparkman                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Isabel Valenzuela            St Paul's           11:58.30   11:36.31   10   
  2 Heather McMillen             Columbia            12:10.93   11:44.10    8   
  3 Maggie Lucas                 Helena High         12:39.92   12:23.48    6   
  4 Claire Vaughn                Helena High         12:42.96   12:26.73    5   
  5 Katherine Hunter             Randolph            12:49.38   12:29.63    4   
  6 Marjorie Head                Shelby County       12:48.01   12:30.36    3   
  7 Zoe Evans                    Randolph            12:48.08   12:41.88    2   
  8 Seleta Lawrence              Tallassee           12:49.23   12:46.25    1   
  9 Lexie Burfield               Lawrence County     12:55.05   12:53.66  
 10 Nisha Mailapur               Randolph            12:58.02   12:56.99  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
=================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 14.23  5/1/2010    Lacey Dent, St Paul's                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alexxis Milner               Beauregard             15.97      15.87q -0.7  3 
  2 Charlotte Krause             St Paul's              16.56      16.45q -1.4  2 
  3 Darnesha Harris              Demopolis              17.12      16.67q -1.7  1 
  4 Alexus Lindsey               Fairview               16.84      16.78q -1.7  1 
  5 Darria Inge                  St Paul's              17.95      17.32q -1.4  2 
  6 Mollie Knott                 St Paul's              18.03      17.43q -1.7  1 
  7 Madi Smith                   Randolph               17.50      17.47q -1.4  2 
  8 Shiya Parker                 Carver-Birmingha       19.45      17.63q -0.7  3 
  9 Andrea Chester               Columbia               17.54      17.69  -0.7  3 
 10 Gracie Loyd                  Fairview               18.02      17.88  -1.7  1 
 11 Sarah Hale                   Mortimer Jordan        17.59      17.90  -0.7  3 
 12 Kendretta Durham             Beauregard             18.15      18.24  -1.4  2 
 13 Akesia Ransaw                Columbia               18.54      18.26  -0.7  3 
 14 Maliyah Davis                Etowah                 18.53      18.36  -0.7  3 
 15 Nyomi Brown                  Columbia               18.76      18.54  -1.4  2 
 16 Jayda Tyes                   CALE                   18.90      19.12  -1.7  1 
 17 Brianna Lu                   Randolph               19.75      19.17  -1.7  1 
 18 Davie Palmer                 Anniston               18.87      19.59  -1.7  1 
 19 McKenzie Farricker           Alabama Chri           19.97      20.16  -1.4  2 
 20 Ragan Meharg                 Lincoln                20.34      20.36  -0.7  3 
 21 Avaria Newton                Anniston               19.71      20.91  -1.7  1 
 -- Miya Looney                  Sylacauga              19.47         DQ  -1.4  2  hooking hurdle
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 5A
=====================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 14.23  5/1/2010    Lacey Dent, St Paul's                       
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alexxis Milner               Beauregard             15.87      15.42  -1.1  10   
  2 Charlotte Krause             St Paul's              16.45      15.87  -1.1   8   
  3 Darnesha Harris              Demopolis              16.67      16.68  -1.1   6   
  4 Mollie Knott                 St Paul's              17.43      16.76  -1.1   5   
  5 Alexus Lindsey               Fairview               16.78      16.85  -1.1   4   
  6 Darria Inge                  St Paul's              17.32      17.12  -1.1   3   
  7 Madi Smith                   Randolph               17.47      17.56  -1.1   2   
  8 Shiya Parker                 Carver-Birmingha       17.63      19.06  -1.1   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 44.24  5/2001      Courtney Golston, B.C. Rains                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Morgan O'Neal                Sylacauga              43.65      44.11R  3  10   
  2 Alexxis Milner               Beauregard             45.82      45.79   3   8   
  3 Darnesha Harris              Demopolis              47.94      46.79   3   6   
  4 Andrea Chester               Columbia               48.21      48.55   3   5   
  5 Ty Thomas                    Beauregard             52.52      49.38   2   4   
  6 Emily Burrowes               St Paul's              49.92      49.93   3   3   
  7 Madeline Wing                St Paul's              51.74      50.08   2   2   
  8 Alexus Lindsey               Fairview               51.85      50.47   2   1   
  9 Maliyah Davis                Etowah                 50.29      50.50   3 
 10 Sarah Hale                   Mortimer Jordan        50.96      50.63   3 
 11 Adriane Kelley               Wenonah                51.96      51.01   2 
 12 Kendretta Durham             Beauregard             51.67      51.05   2 
 13 Aliyiah Carter               Sylacauga              50.94      51.74   3 
 14 Madi Smith                   Randolph               53.59      51.83   1 
 15 Davie Palmer                 Anniston               52.08      52.02   2 
 16 Kelli Roper                  Shelby County          52.86      52.13   1 
 17 Mollie Knott                 St Paul's              51.22      52.71   2 
 18 Avaria Newton                Anniston               53.91      53.13   1 
 19 Caitlin Trash                Demopolis              53.66      54.50   1 
 20 Akesia Ransaw                Columbia               54.09      54.66   1 
 21 Malika Culpepper             Ramsay                 54.41      54.97   1 
 22 Nyomi Brown                  Columbia               53.71      57.93   1 
 -- Jayda Tyes                   CALE                   51.15         FS   2 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
============================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 47.95  5/1/2010    Scottsboro, Scottsboro                      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Demopolis                                           50.37      50.46q  3 
  2 Beauregard                                          50.38      51.10q  2 
  3 St Paul's                                           50.93      51.11q  1 
  4 Madison County                                      51.37      51.23q  1 
  5 Columbia                                            51.53      51.41q  3 
  6 Sylacauga                                           52.11      51.86q  1 
  7 Ramsay                                              51.48      52.11q  2 
  8 Anniston                                            55.23      52.39q  2 
  9 Helena High School                                  51.95      52.44   1 
 10 B T Washington                                      55.49      52.45   3 
 11 Etowah                                              51.82      52.48   2 
 12 East Limestone                                      51.68      52.79   3 
 13 Vigor                                               52.91      52.80   2 
 14 Calera                                              53.76      53.65   3 
 15 Fairfield                                           54.06      54.03   3 
 16 Lincoln                                             54.73      54.61   2 
 17 Randolph                                            55.01      55.45   1 
 18 Boaz                                                54.90      55.85   1 
 19 Hayden                                              56.83      56.81   1 
 20 Douglas                                             57.61      57.07   2 
 -- Carver-Birmingham                                   56.99         DQ   1  exchange zone 1 late
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 47.95  5/1/2010    Scottsboro, Scottsboro                      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Demopolis                                           50.46      50.03   10   
  2 Beauregard                                          51.10      50.62    8   
  3 St Paul's                                           51.11      50.68    6   
  4 Madison County                                      51.23      51.07    5   
  5 Columbia                                            51.41      51.45    4   
  6 Sylacauga                                           51.86      51.97    3   
  7 Anniston                                            52.39      52.12    2   
  8 Ramsay                                              52.11      52.43    1   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 4:00.81  5/1989      Williamson, Williamson                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Columbia                                          4:12.23    4:09.66   3  10   
  2 Beauregard                                        4:14.70    4:11.45   3   8   
  3 St Paul's                                         4:23.47    4:19.85   3   6   
  4 Ramsay                                            4:23.70    4:21.41   3   5   
  5 Demopolis                                         4:31.53    4:22.42   2   4   
  6 Carver-Birmingham                                 4:39.02    4:24.53   2   3   
  7 Randolph                                          4:28.53    4:25.54   3   2   
  8 Pope John Paul II                                 4:25.87    4:25.72   3   1   
  9 Helena High School                                4:30.88    4:25.83   3 
 10 Charles Henderson                                 4:40.07    4:30.24   2 
 11 Madison County                                    4:34.39    4:31.17   2 
 12 Lincoln                                           4:39.02    4:32.98   2 
 13 Russellville                                      4:34.53    4:33.04   2 
 14 Boaz                                              4:46.29    4:35.27   1 
 15 Brewbaker Tech                                    4:38.18    4:39.12   2 
 16 B T Washington                                    4:40.71    4:41.40   2 
 17 Etowah                                            4:50.38    4:46.91   1 
 18 Faith Academy                                     4:54.86    4:49.12   1 
 19 Douglas                                           4:55.47    4:51.07   1 
 20 Corner                                            4:52.75    5:00.14   1 
 -- Anniston                                          4:17.78         DQ   3  broke early
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 9:37.34  5/2006      St. Pauls, St. Paul's                     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pope John Paul II                                10:31.92   10:12.12   10   
  2 St Paul's                                        10:20.95   10:19.07    8   
  3 Randolph                                         10:20.36   10:24.48    6   
  4 Beauregard                                       10:41.57   10:26.11    5   
  5 Helena High School                               10:57.96   10:46.81    4   
  6 Boaz                                             11:13.29   10:52.14    3   
  7 Mortimer Jordan                                  11:14.53   10:56.58    2   
  8 Columbia                                         11:06.63   11:03.88    1   
  9 Lawrence County                                  11:19.19   11:09.04  
 10 Calera                                           11:30.99   11:16.39  
 11 Ramsay                                           11:36.15   11:20.78  
 12 Demopolis                                        11:35.30   11:24.35  
 13 Anniston                                         11:18.30   11:28.89  
 14 Alexandria High School                           11:43.79   11:45.38  
 15 Fairview                                         11:59.49   11:48.34  
 16 Tallassee                                        11:56.56   11:51.77  
 17 Brewbaker Tech                                   11:46.52   11:55.16  
 
Girls High Jump 5A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R  5-10  5/2005      Raevan Harris, Northridge                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jalyn Bowen                  Brewbaker Tech       4-10.00    5-04.00      1.62m  10   
  2 Shunterius Stephens          Central-Tuscaloo     4-10.00    5-04.00      1.62m   8   
  3 Kylee Carter                 Beauregard           5-02.00    5-02.00      1.57m   5   
  3 Charlotte Krause             St Paul's            5-04.00    5-02.00      1.57m   5   
  3 Katelyn Matthews             Columbia             5-00.00    5-02.00      1.57m   5   
  6 Danielle Shears              Mortimer Jordan      4-08.00    5-00.00      1.52m   2.50
  6 Alexis Knight                Corner               4-08.00    5-00.00      1.52m   2.50
  8 Azaria Jones                 Ramsay               4-08.00    5-00.00      1.52m   1   
  9 Carsheuna Curry              Anniston             4-08.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
  9 Darria Inge                  St Paul's            5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 11 Savannah Beck                Alexandria H         4-04.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 11 Kyra Scott                   Charles Henderso     4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 11 Faith Dyas                   St Paul's            4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 14 Morgan Smith                 Boaz                 4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 15 Mary-michael Bradley         Demopolis            4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 15 Jasmine Norris               Wenonah              4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 15 Adrianna Stults              Mortimer Jordan      4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 15 Mia Simmons                  Charles Henderso     4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 15 Allison Tanner               Helena High          4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 15 Kaija Ray                    Helena High          4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 21 Kumari Burns                 Wenonah              4-04.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 -- Alyssa Barrentine            Guntersville         4-04.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault 5A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 12-08.25  5/4/2013    Chanel Krause, St Paul's                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Callie Radcliff              St Paul's            7-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m  10   
  2 Katy Bodet                   St Paul's            9-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m   8   
  3 Breanna Healy                Pope John Paul I     9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m   6   
  4 Alexus Lindsey               Fairview             9-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m   5   
  5 Alexis Knight                Corner               7-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m   3.50
  5 Libby Long                   St Paul's            8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m   3.50
 -- Courtney Edwards             Lincoln              7-03.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump 5A
===============================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 19-02.25  5/1991      Petrina Lacey, Williamson                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Carsheuna Curry              Anniston            17-08.00   17-08.00   1.3     5.38m  10   
  2 Emily Burrowes               St Paul's           17-05.00   17-00.25   0.1     5.18m   8   
  3 Kylee Carter                 Beauregard          16-04.00   16-09.50  +0.0     5.11m   6   
  4 Charlotte Krause             St Paul's           16-05.50   16-07.75   1.5     5.07m   5   
  5 Ty Thomas                    Beauregard          15-04.50   16-00.50   2.2     4.88m   4   
  6 Michalea Lund                Madison County      15-05.00   15-10.50   1.3     4.83m   3   
  7 Bre Norwood                  Beauregard          15-00.00   15-07.75  -0.1     4.76m   2   
  8 Savannah Henry               Springville         15-11.50   15-01.00   1.1     4.59m   1   
  9 Chloe Moseley                Corner              16-00.50   15-00.25   0.5     4.57m 
 10 Sarah Hale                   Mortimer Jordan     15-07.50   14-09.00  +0.0     4.49m 
 11 Alexis Knight                Corner              15-07.00   14-08.75   1.0     4.48m 
 12 Madison Carlisle             Corner              15-04.50   14-08.25   1.6     4.47m 
 13 Tyra Mines                   Mortimer Jordan     14-09.00   14-07.75  -1.1     4.46m 
 14 Darria Inge                  St Paul's           15-07.00   14-07.25  +0.0     4.45m 
 14 Madison Brooks               CALE                15-01.00   14-07.25   NWI     4.45m 
 16 Delia Dowdell                B T Washington      15-03.50   14-06.75   NWI     4.43m 
 17 Michaela Smith               Columbia            14-02.50   14-02.25  -1.1     4.32m 
 18 Maelin Trammell              Etowah              14-06.50   14-01.00  -2.6     4.29m 
 19 Kyra Scott                   Charles Henderso    14-09.50   13-10.25  -0.7     4.22m 
 20 jada roberts                 Madison County      14-03.50   13-04.25  -0.3     4.07m 
 21 Olivia Simmons               Pope John Paul I    14-07.75   13-03.75  -0.3     4.05m 
 22 Lyric Brown                  Faith Academy       14-06.75   13-03.00  -2.6     4.03m 
 
Girls Triple Jump 5A
===============================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 39-11.75  5/4/2012    Lacey Dent, St Paul's                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Emily Burrowes               St Paul's           36-09.00   36-10.25  -2.3    11.23m  10   
  2 Charlotte Krause             St Paul's           36-01.00   35-11.00  +0.0    10.94m   8   
  3 Carsheuna Curry              Anniston            34-05.00   35-05.75  -1.9    10.81m   6   
  4 Darria Inge                  St Paul's           35-04.00   35-04.50  -1.5    10.78m   5   
  5 Kylee Carter                 Beauregard          36-05.50   35-04.00  -1.5    10.76m   4   
  6 Ty Thomas                    Beauregard          35-02.00   34-05.75  -0.8    10.50m   3   
  7 Shunterius Stephens          Central-Tuscaloo    35-00.00   33-10.00  -1.4    10.31m   2   
  8 Tyra Mines                   Mortimer Jordan     32-07.50   33-07.25  -2.7    10.24m   1   
  9 Niya Oden                    Helena High         32-11.50   33-02.75  -1.9    10.12m 
 10 Maelin Trammell              Etowah              33-04.00   31-08.50  -2.0     9.66m 
 11 Aliyah Stewart               B T Washington      32-08.50   30-10.25  -2.8     9.40m 
 12 Alexis Knight                Corner              31-08.50   30-09.50  -1.1     9.38m 
 13 Madison Carlisle             Corner              31-10.75   30-08.00  -2.0     9.34m 
 14 Madison Brooks               CALE                31-08.50   30-00.75  -3.2     9.16m 
 15 Bre Frazier                  Beauregard          31-03.00   29-10.75  -1.0     9.11m 
 16 Savannah Henry               Springville         30-08.50   29-10.00  -2.3     9.09m 
 17 Michaela Smith               Columbia            29-05.50   29-09.75  -1.7     9.08m 
 18 Anna Vincent                 Springville         29-09.50   29-06.50   1.1     9.00m 
 19 Khylah Mcleroy               Fairview            29-01.25   28-05.50  -1.6     8.67m 
 20 Danielle Shears              Mortimer Jordan     29-05.25   24-00.50  -1.6     7.32m 
 -- Hannah Montalbano            Helena High         29-07.00         ND   NWI           
 -- Terrya Richardson            Central-Tuscaloo    30-02.75         ND   NWI           
 
Girls Shot Put 5A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 44-07  5/1991      Sonya Ellis, Williamson                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tajianah Brundidge           Charles Henderso    36-01.50   39-05.00     12.01m  10   
  2 Sam Dailey                   Beauregard          32-08.00   34-03.75     10.45m   8   
  3 Samantha Williams            Demopolis           32-04.00   33-09.00     10.28m   6   
  4 Tathyana Piner               B T Washington      30-05.00   33-00.50     10.07m   5   
  5 Sam Pinion                   Corner              30-01.50   30-06.75      9.31m   4   
  6 McKenzie White               Hayden              31-06.00   30-05.75      9.29m   3   
  7 Moriah Craig                 Carver-Birmingha    30-03.00   30-02.75      9.21m   2   
  8 Shayla Rainer                Central-Tuscaloo    30-05.00   29-11.25      9.12m   1   
  9 Alexis Jackson               Beauregard          30-06.00   29-04.00      8.94m 
 10 Jemya Bullock                Anniston            31-01.25   29-00.00      8.83m 
 11 Quintazia Powell             Greenville          28-11.50   28-07.75      8.73m 
 12 Zaria Kidd                   Columbia            28-01.00   28-07.00      8.71m 
 13 Avery Wakefield              Corner              32-08.00   28-06.50      8.69m 
 14 Kirsen Gardner               Helena High         29-04.50   28-03.50      8.62m 
 15 Zakaria Adams                Fairfield           28-00.00   28-02.00      8.58m 
 16 Ashlynn Joyner               St Clair County     27-06.00   28-01.00      8.55m 
 17 Ariana Garner                J O Johnson         28-04.50   27-09.00      8.45m 
 18 Maya Leonard                 Ramsay              27-08.25   26-10.50      8.19m 
 19 Marjorie Head                Shelby County       27-09.50   25-01.00      7.64m 
 
Girls Discus Throw 5A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 127-08  5/1987      Ginger Holt, Cullman                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sam Dailey                   Beauregard            110-10     111-08     34.03m  10   
  2 Moriah Craig                 Carver-Birmingha    96-08.50      97-05     29.69m   8   
  3 Sam Pinion                   Corner                 88-03      94-07     28.82m   6   
  4 Kirsen Gardner               Helena High            86-05      92-01     28.06m   5   
  5 Alexis Jackson               Beauregard             86-01      84-02     25.65m   4   
  6 Samantha Williams            Demopolis              78-10      82-05     25.12m   3   
  7 Avery Wakefield              Corner              83-11.50      81-03     24.76m   2   
  8 Kayleigh Rogers              Douglas                76-03      80-09     24.61m   1   
  9 Kandyce Hardison             Dallas County          75-10      77-02     23.52m 
 10 Celine Goss                  Boaz                   71-05      73-08     22.45m 
 11 Dajah Coleman                Vigor                  81-11      72-05     22.07m 
 12 Khlia Stanley                Wenonah                79-00      72-03     22.02m 
 13 Carsheuna Curry              Anniston            72-09.50      70-08     21.53m 
 14 Emory Johnson                Randolph               73-04      66-09     20.34m 
 15 Zakaria Adams                Fairfield              85-07      66-03     20.19m 
 16 Gwen Bedford                 Lincoln             82-05.50      63-02     19.25m 
 17 Maya Leonard                 Ramsay                 70-06      62-06     19.05m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw 5A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 150-02  5/2007      Meghan Austin, St. Paul's                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kylee Carter                 Beauregard            128-09     130-04     39.72m  10   
  2 Sam Dailey                   Beauregard            109-00     125-08     38.30m   8   
  3 Bailee Barrilleaux           Randolph               92-08     112-07     34.31m   6   
  4 Alize Perry                  Columbia              101-06     107-07     32.79m   5   
  5 Leah Smith                   Lawrence County        91-01     103-02     31.44m   4   
  6 Rene Shipman                 Boaz                   94-01     102-07     31.26m   3   
  7 Brooke Henson                Mortimer Jordan       100-02     100-04     30.58m   2   
  8 Konner Wilks                 St Paul's             100-11      98-10     30.12m   1   
  9 Aleah Kennedy                St Paul's              87-01      97-01     29.59m 
 10 Taylor Graham                St Paul's              94-08      93-04     28.44m 
 11 Ashlynn Joyner               St Clair County        95-07      89-08     27.33m 
 12 Bree Watson                  Lawrence County        85-00      87-06     26.67m 
 13 Kirsen Gardner               Helena High            92-05      87-00     26.51m 
 14 Madison Creel                Mortimer Jordan        80-06      86-07     26.39m 
 15 Laurel Ling                  Helena High            82-10      86-01     26.23m 
 16 Ariel Craft                  Hayden                 86-01      84-07     25.78m 
 17 Taylor Williams              Pleasant Grove         79-10      83-03     25.37m 
 18 Tajianah Brundidge           Charles Henderso       87-11      82-11     25.27m 
 19 Sam Pinion                   Corner                 79-06      78-02     23.82m 
 20 August Stancil               Fairview               80-10      75-09     23.08m 
 21 Dajah Coleman                Vigor                  88-10      73-10     22.50m 
 22 Makenzie Brownlowe           Douglas                78-10      70-08     21.53m 
 23 Alexus Lindsey               Fairview               76-07      69-00     21.03m 
 24 Kandyce Hardison             Dallas County          78-08      68-01     20.75m 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
=================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 11.47  5/2/2014    Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jayla Kirkland               Woodlawn               11.97      11.69q  1.5  3 
  2 Antoinette Jordan            Austin                 12.21      12.10q -0.2  1 
  3 Maddie Harrell               Walker                 12.48      12.16q -0.2  1 
  4 Japera Harris                Athens                 12.41      12.17q  1.5  3  12.161
  5 Demesha Bell                 Carver Montgomer       12.13      12.17q  1.7  2  12.167
  6 Elysa Griffin                Homewood               12.40      12.23q  1.7  2 
  7 McPorsha Cloy                Blount                 12.83      12.33q  1.5  3  12.323
  8 Sheldonna Chappell           Fort Payne             12.32      12.33q -0.2  1  12.330
  9 Kala Spinks                  Opelika                12.45      12.34   1.7  2 
 10 Diondra Larkin               Opelika                12.69      12.36   1.7  2 
 11 Sharicca Smith               Paul Bryant            12.45      12.38   1.5  3 
 12 Roni Richardson              John Carroll           12.76      12.51   1.5  3 
 13 Isabella Guevara             John Carroll           12.78      12.62   1.7  2 
 14 Sydney Woods                 Northridge             12.57      12.65  -0.2  1 
 15 Courtney Ivy                 Chelsea                12.84      12.69   1.7  2  12.685
 15 Jasmine Griffin              Homewood               12.79      12.69  -0.2  1  12.685
 17 Erykah Hall                  Pelham                 12.75      12.76   1.5  3 
 18 Lavendar Baily               Athens                 12.81      12.82   1.7  2  12.812
 19 Jordan Thomas                Spanish Fort           13.12      12.82  -0.2  1  12.813
 20 Takayla Jones                Blount                 13.14      12.84   1.7  2 
 21 Brooke Battiste              Daphne                 12.85      12.87  -0.2  1 
 22 Barbara Anderson             Athens                 12.83      12.90   1.5  3 
 23 Raven McCoy                  McAdory                12.79      13.02  -0.2  1 
 24 Kalani Prince                LeFlore                13.46      13.57   1.5  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 11.47  5/2/2014    Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jayla Kirkland               Woodlawn               11.69      11.71  -0.3  10   
  2 Japera Harris                Athens                 12.17      11.96  -0.3   8   
  3 Antoinette Jordan            Austin                 12.10      11.98  -0.3   6   
  4 Demesha Bell                 Carver Montgomer       12.17      12.02  -0.3   5   
  5 Elysa Griffin                Homewood               12.23      12.15  -0.3   4   
  6 Maddie Harrell               Walker                 12.16      12.29  -0.3   3   
  7 McPorsha Cloy                Blount                 12.33      12.30  -0.3   2   
  8 Sheldonna Chappell           Fort Payne             12.33      12.40  -0.3   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
=================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 23.65  5/3/2014    Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jayla Kirkland               Woodlawn               24.28      24.58q -1.4  3 
  2 Elysa Griffin                Homewood               25.06      25.31q -3.0  1 
  3 Japera Harris                Athens                 25.49      25.41q -1.5  2 
  4 Taylor Jones                 Lee-Huntsville         25.38      25.62q -3.0  1 
  5 Demesha Bell                 Carver Montgomer       24.90      25.70q -1.5  2 
  6 Jayleisha McHenry            Lee-Huntsville         26.03      25.78q -1.5  2 
  7 Diondra Larkin               Opelika                25.71      25.93q -1.4  3 
  8 McPorsha Cloy                Blount                 25.59      26.02q -1.4  3 
  9 Roni Richardson              John Carroll           26.40      26.13  -3.0  1 
 10 Jasmine Griffin              Homewood               26.23      26.15  -1.5  2 
 11 Brooke Battiste              Daphne                 26.82      26.18  -3.0  1 
 12 Ashley Jones                 Paul Bryant            26.13      26.62  -3.0  1 
 13 Erykah Hall                  Pelham                 26.28      26.63  -1.4  3  26.625
 14 Kourtney King                Austin                 26.85      26.63  -1.5  2  26.627
 15 Sheldonna Chappell           Fort Payne             26.21      26.67  -3.0  1 
 16 Lavendar Baily               Athens                 27.03      26.75  -1.5  2 
 17 Sydney Woods                 Northridge             26.37      26.91  -1.5  2 
 18 Ken'Jada Hutchinson          Pinson Valley          26.95      27.07  -1.4  3 
 19 Meia Moore                   Carroll                27.33      27.24  -3.0  1 
 20 Alexious Cooper              Northridge             26.36      27.26  -1.4  3 
 21 Takayla Jones                Blount                 27.15      27.31  -3.0  1 
 22 Tamara Donley                Wetumpka               27.00      27.52  -1.4  3 
 23 Erin Thompson                Florence               27.37      27.53  -1.5  2 
 24 Samantha Mansur              Northview              27.79      28.07  -1.4  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 23.65  5/3/2014    Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jayla Kirkland               Woodlawn               24.58      24.20   2.3  10   
  2 Taylor Jones                 Lee-Huntsville         25.62      24.76   2.3   8   
  3 Elysa Griffin                Homewood               25.31      24.99   2.3   6   
  4 Demesha Bell                 Carver Montgomer       25.70      25.00   2.3   5   
  5 Japera Harris                Athens                 25.41      25.29   2.3   4   
  6 Jayleisha McHenry            Lee-Huntsville         25.78      25.43   2.3   3   
  7 McPorsha Cloy                Blount                 26.02      25.62   2.3   2   
  8 Diondra Larkin               Opelika                25.93      25.70   2.3   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 55.17  5/8/2009    Morganne Phillips, Shades Valley            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jayla Kirkland               Woodlawn               57.36      57.21   3  10   
  2 Erin Hines                   Pelham                 58.83      57.97   3   8   
  3 Ann Mosely Whitsett          Homewood               57.94      57.99   3   6   
  4 Hunter Midgett               Homewood               59.22      59.22   3   5   
  5 Jayleisha McHenry            Lee-Huntsville         59.24      59.27   3   4   
  6 Olivia Swan                  Spanish Fort           59.26      59.71   3   3   
  7 Cheyenne Ponder              Center point         1:00.39      59.89   2   2   
  8 Caroline Mathews             Athens               1:01.04    1:00.53   2   1   
  9 Savanah McMillon             Walker               1:00.45    1:01.05   2 
 10 Ken'Jada Hutchinson          Pinson Valley        1:01.83    1:01.31   1 
 11 Jymeelah Kirk                Walker               1:00.00    1:01.58   2 
 12 Collyn Davis                 Fort Payne           1:00.65    1:01.61   2 
 13 Kala Spinks                  Opelika                58.53    1:01.84   3 
 14 Stephanie Lowery             Hillcrest-Tuscal     1:01.62    1:01.85   2 
 15 Natalie Jordan               Opelika              1:01.94    1:02.24   1 
 16 Diondra Larkin               Opelika                59.28    1:03.48   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 2:11.91  5/2004      Kirby Patterson, Daphne                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Savanah McMillon             Walker               2:20.53    2:16.95   10   
  2 Ann Mosely Whitsett          Homewood             2:20.52    2:17.22    8   
  3 Mary Grace Strozier          Pelham               2:21.48    2:17.69    6   
  4 Collyn Davis                 Fort Payne           2:21.77    2:18.26    5   
  5 Olivia Thurman               Fort Payne           2:24.64    2:19.23    4   
  6 Olivia Swan                  Spanish Fort         2:28.08    2:22.08    3   
  7 Karsyn Whitehead             Scottsboro           2:27.31    2:22.57    2   
  8 Jordan Allison               Pelham               2:23.38    2:23.77    1   
  9 Lauren Granier               John Carroll         2:23.89    2:25.63  
 10 Stephanie Lowery             Hillcrest-Tuscal     2:27.32    2:27.67  
 11 Nikera Durr                  Opelika              2:27.63    2:30.00  
 12 Shamika Smith                Opelika              2:27.13    2:30.25  
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 4:48.23  5/3/2013    Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toolen              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mary Grace Strozier          Pelham               5:38.82    5:11.00   10   
  2 Karsyn Whitehead             Scottsboro           5:17.93    5:15.76    8   
  3 Olivia Thurman               Fort Payne           5:19.42    5:17.06    6   
  4 Lauren Granier               John Carroll         5:25.14    5:18.30    5   
  5 Abigail Davis                Hartselle            5:25.07    5:21.97    4   
  6 Lainey Phelps                Homewood             5:35.72    5:27.84    3   
  7 Alex Murray                  Arab                 5:33.98    5:30.13    2   
  8 Kara Nix                     Muscle Shoals        5:36.52    5:34.42    1   
  9 Alicia Atilano               Scottsboro           5:39.07    5:34.67  
 10 Lesya Lackey                 Pelham               5:39.89    5:36.82  
 11 Gracie Groat                 Fort Payne           5:40.82    5:38.58  
 12 JodiAnn Martin               Walker               5:34.69    5:42.58  
 13 Katie Jones                  Scottsboro           5:44.69    5:53.37  
 14 Bella Restrepo               John Carroll         5:35.33    5:58.13  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 10:32.02  5/4/2013    Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toolen             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Karsyn Whitehead             Scottsboro          11:51.51   11:22.91   10   
  2 Lauren Granier               John Carroll        11:53.35   11:23.27    8   
  3 Abigail Davis                Hartselle           11:43.58   11:29.86    6   
  4 Mary Grace Strozier          Pelham              11:34.62   11:39.03    5   
  5 Lainey Phelps                Homewood            12:15.96   11:45.31    4   
  6 Kara Nix                     Muscle Shoals       12:16.89   11:56.62    3   
  7 JodiAnn Martin               Walker              12:06.15   11:58.93    2   
  8 Alicia Atilano               Scottsboro          12:12.30   11:59.82    1   
  9 Bella Restrepo               John Carroll        12:27.07   12:26.63  
 10 Katie Jones                  Scottsboro          12:35.20   12:38.18  
 11 Trina Badger                 Brewer              12:42.80   12:38.76  
 12 Hanna Brook Gibbons          Homewood            12:41.85   12:39.94  
 13 Celie Jackson                Homewood            12:41.11   13:04.85  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
=================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 14.00  5/2/2014    Brittley Humphrey, Hoover                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kiara Williams               Homewood               16.74      14.88q -2.0  1 
  2 Natalie Jordan               Opelika                15.24      15.21q -1.3  3 
  3 Maddie Harrell               Walker                 15.82      15.69q -2.9  2 
  4 Savanna Canter               Cullman                15.94      15.94q -2.0  1 
  5 Ghania Warren                Opelika                16.43      16.31q -2.9  2 
  6 Melanie Taylor               Pelham                 16.99      16.60q -2.9  2 
  7 Carlisha Moore               Paul Bryant            16.23      16.68q -2.0  1 
  8 Madison Kirkwood             Homewood               16.62      16.77q -1.3  3  16.763
  9 Kashanah Fulford             Lee-Huntsville         16.52      16.77  -1.3  3  16.769
 10 Courtney Ivy                 Chelsea                17.40      16.98  -1.3  3 
 11 Alex Ladewig                 Pelham                 16.99      17.18  -1.3  3 
 12 Tayla Sparg                  Cullman                17.32      17.33  -2.0  1 
 13 Alexis Matthews              Decatur                17.37      17.37  -1.3  3 
 14 Jamiy Howard- Caddell        Paul Bryant            16.62      17.40  -2.9  2 
 15 Billie Shelton               Hartselle              17.30      17.43  -2.0  1 
 16 Ariyana Neal                 Fort Payne             17.36      17.56  -2.9  2 
 17 Ashley Harris                Gardendale             17.20      17.84  -2.9  2 
 18 Tamaya Mitchell              Blount                 17.77      17.97  -2.9  2 
 19 Caitlyn Martin               Gulf Shores            18.48      18.02  -2.9  2 
 20 Grace Galvin                 John Carroll           17.16      18.36  -1.3  3 
 21 Macy Armstrong               Northview              18.87      18.56  -1.3  3 
 22 Kia Howard                   LeFlore                18.27      18.72  -2.0  1 
 23 Shajuan Handy                Blount                 18.44      19.78  -2.0  1 
 24 Neola Garner                 Lee-Huntsville         16.96      21.65  -2.0  1 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 6A
=====================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 14.00  5/2/2014    Brittley Humphrey, Hoover                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kiara Williams               Homewood               14.88      14.29  -0.4  10   
  2 Natalie Jordan               Opelika                15.21      15.09  -0.4   8   
  3 Maddie Harrell               Walker                 15.69      15.51  -0.4   6   
  4 Savanna Canter               Cullman                15.94      15.61  -0.4   5   
  5 Ghania Warren                Opelika                16.31      15.71  -0.4   4   
  6 Melanie Taylor               Pelham                 16.60      16.07  -0.4   3   
  7 Carlisha Moore               Paul Bryant            16.68      16.09  -0.4   2   
  8 Madison Kirkwood             Homewood               16.77      16.10  -0.4   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
===================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 42.74  5/3/2014    Brittley Humphrey, Hoover                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kiara Williams               Homewood               45.43      43.94   3  10   
  2 Olivia Swan                  Spanish Fort           45.34      44.68   3   8   
  3 Jordan Allison               Pelham                 45.68      45.30   3   6   
  4 Kala Spinks                  Opelika                46.63      46.43   3   5   
  5 Erin Hines                   Pelham                 48.38      46.68   2   4   
  6 Jymeelah Kirk                Walker                 49.28      47.64   2   3   
  7 Natalie Jordan               Opelika                46.96      47.78   3   2   
  8 Sierra McGinnis              Lee-Huntsville         48.20      48.16   3   1   
  9 Savanna Canter               Cullman                48.96      48.33   2 
 10 Hunter Midgett               Homewood               47.67      48.49   3 
 11 Madison Kirkwood             Homewood               48.78      48.66   2 
 12 Totiyona Jones               Dothan                 49.51      48.92   2 
 13 Destiny Hodges               Northridge             50.09      49.15   1 
 14 Jamiy Howard- Caddell        Paul Bryant            49.81      49.43   2 
 15 Ali Luke                     Walker                 50.57      49.61   1 
 16 Tiara Seals                  Center point           50.84      49.69   1 
 17 Neola Garner                 Lee-Huntsville         48.24      49.73   3 
 18 Kaylin Hamby                 Pinson Valley          50.24      49.84   1 
 19 Billie Shelton               Hartselle              49.87      49.87   2 
 20 Lian Aponte                  Albertville            50.43      50.14   1 
 21 Taylor White                 Pelham                 50.69      50.24   1 
 22 Grace Galvin                 John Carroll           49.15      50.35   2 
 23 Tayla Sparg                  Cullman                51.05      51.02   1 
 24 Kate Porch                   Arab                   52.29      51.18   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
============================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 46.17  5/2000      Central Tuscaloosa, Central Tuscaloosa      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lee-Huntsville                                      49.12      48.45q  2 
  2 Walker                                              49.63      48.89q  1 
  3 John Carroll                                        50.44      48.99q  3 
  4 Paul W. Bryant High School                          48.86      49.04q  3 
  5 Northridge                                          50.25      49.74q  3 
  6 Austin                                              49.77      49.88q  1 
  7 Carver Montgomery                                   49.85      49.94q  2 
  8 Spanish Fort                                        52.43      50.77q  3 
  9 Florence                                            51.21      50.94   1 
 10 Blount                                              51.20      50.97   1 
 11 Fort Payne                                          51.82      51.01   2 
 12 Daphne                                              51.86      51.21   3 
 13 Center Point High School                            51.88      51.26   3 
 14 Gardendale                                          52.12      51.76   2 
 15 Pelham                                              51.93      51.78   2 
 16 Oxford                                              51.95      52.04   1 
 17 Briarwood                                           52.02      52.14   1 
 18 Cullman                                             53.22      52.59   2 
 19 Hartselle                                           53.16      52.68   1 
 20 Homewood                                            50.96      52.73   2 
 21 Northview                                           53.12      53.09   1 
 22 Dothan                                              53.72      53.22   3 
 23 McAdory                                             52.68      53.96   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 46.17  5/2000      Central Tuscaloosa, Central Tuscaloosa      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lee-Huntsville                                      48.45      47.72   10   
  2 Walker                                              48.89      48.51    8   
  3 John Carroll                                        48.99      48.83    6   
  4 Paul W. Bryant High School                          49.04      48.85    5   
  5 Northridge                                          49.74      49.03    4   
  6 Carver Montgomery                                   49.94      49.51    3   
  7 Austin                                              49.88      49.71    2   
  8 Spanish Fort                                        50.77      51.10    1   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 3:52.27  5/2005      Smiths Station, Smiths Station            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Homewood                                          4:02.37    4:03.07   3  10   
  2 Paul W. Bryant High School                        4:10.28    4:04.73   3   8   
  3 Northridge                                        4:09.65    4:09.31   3   6   
  4 Fort Payne                                        4:11.96    4:11.15   3   5   
  5 Opelika                                           4:12.40    4:12.64   3   4   
  6 Pelham                                            4:19.05    4:14.50   2   3   
  7 Center Point High School                          4:21.00    4:15.03   2   2   
  8 Hartselle                                         4:21.00    4:15.53   2   1   
  9 Austin                                            4:15.23    4:15.93   3 
 10 John Carroll                                      4:15.44    4:18.79   3 
 11 Oxford                                            4:21.07    4:20.03   2 
 12 Blount                                            4:22.32    4:20.44   2 
 13 Arab                                              4:15.33    4:22.93   3 
 14 Carroll                                           4:28.71    4:24.24   1 
 15 Daphne                                            4:27.33    4:24.91   1 
 16 Gardendale                                        4:22.08    4:24.98   2 
 17 Albertville                                       4:26.87    4:25.41   2 
 18 Cullman                                           4:26.58    4:26.33   2 
 19 Scottsboro                                        4:28.30    4:26.56   1 
 20 Southside-Gadsden                                 4:29.05    4:47.49   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 9:14.63  5/2008      Mountain Brook, Mountain Broolk           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fort Payne                                       10:08.15    9:43.57   10   
  2 Pelham                                           10:25.76    9:50.30    8   
  3 John Carroll                                     10:02.67    9:55.64    6   
  4 Hartselle                                        10:12.54   10:00.39    5   
  5 Homewood                                         10:18.93   10:15.94    4   
  6 Scottsboro                                       10:25.12   10:28.59    3   
  7 Opelika                                          10:18.47   10:28.67    2   
  8 Walker                                           10:18.82   10:36.78    1   
  9 Briarwood                                        10:44.80   10:41.67  
 
Girls High Jump 6A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R  5-10  5/1985      Kelly Gregory, Murphy                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Olivia Swan                  Spanish Fort         5-00.00    5-06.00      1.67m  10   
  2 Kelsey Wren                  Cullman              5-02.00    5-02.00      1.57m   8   
  3 Caroline Lawrence            Homewood             4-10.00    5-02.00      1.57m   6   
  4 Zaahira Deboise              Northridge           5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m   4   
  4 Erin Hines                   Pelham               4-10.00    5-00.00      1.52m   4   
  4 Jada Johnson                 Northridge           5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m   4   
  7 Kelsi Hobbs                  John Carroll         5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m   2   
  8 Amelia Guthrie               Pelham               5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m   1   
  9 Baylee Porch                 Arab                 5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 10 Carlisha Moore               Paul Bryant          4-10.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 11 Christian Hill               Homewood             4-10.00    5-00.00      1.52m 
 12 Traderricka Chaney           Paul Bryant          4-08.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 12 Dejane Hester-Taylor         Homewood             5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 12 Ashley Musachia              Briarwood            4-08.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 12 Ghania Warren                Opelika              5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 16 Caroline Hollingsworth       Cullman              4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 16 Erin Long                    Pelham               5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 18 Tamaya Mitchell              Blount               4-10.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 18 Kardasia Hitchcock           Clay Chalkville      4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 -- Megan Zuck                   Hartselle            5-00.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault 6A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 12-09  5/3/2014    Margaret Ollinger, McGill-Toolen            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Ann Carol Braswell           Cullman              9-02.00    9-06.00      2.89m  10   
  2 Savannah Morgan              Spanish Fort         8-08.00    9-06.00      2.89m   8   
  3 Amelia Guthrie               Pelham               9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m   6   
  4 Melanie Taylor               Pelham               7-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m   5   
  5 Lainey Phelps                Homewood             8-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m   3.50
  5 Alex Ladewig                 Pelham               9-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m   3.50
  7 Lauren Hamm                  Scottsboro           8-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m   2   
  8 Isabel Wynn                  Scottsboro           8-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m   0.50
  8 Claire Megehee               Scottsboro           8-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m   0.50
 10 Olivia Godsey                Hartselle            7-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 10 Anna Franklin                Cullman              8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 10 Sydney Fobbus                Fort Payne           8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 13 Madison Kimel                Briarwood            7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 
Girls Long Jump 6A
===============================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 19-09.50  5/2002      Whitney Marsh, Mountain Brook            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Kiara Williams               Homewood            19-08.25   20-05.25R  1.2     6.22m  10   
  2 Sheldonna Chappell           Fort Payne          18-04.25   19-01.75   2.3     5.83m   8   
  3 Antoinette Jordan            Austin              18-08.50   18-06.75   1.5     5.65m   6   
  4 Erin Hines                   Pelham              17-00.75   18-03.00   2.2     5.56m   5   
  5 Angel Horton                 Northridge          17-05.50   17-08.00   1.9     5.38m   4   
  6 Elysa Griffin                Homewood            18-09.75   17-07.00   2.8     5.35m   3   
  7 Jamiria Bradford             Oxford              16-04.25   17-00.00   1.8     5.18m   2   
  8 Christian Hill               Homewood            16-09.50   16-11.75   1.7     5.17m   1   
  9 Maddie Harrell               Walker              17-06.50   16-11.50   1.8     5.16m 
 10 Diondra Larkin               Opelika             16-11.50   16-08.00  +0.0     5.08m 
 11 McPorsha Cloy                Blount              16-10.00   16-06.25   2.1     5.03m 
 11 Jazymon Balous               Northridge          16-01.75   16-06.25   2.6     5.03m 
 13 Sydney Woods                 Northridge          17-04.00   16-04.25   1.6     4.98m 
 14 Kaylee Gilchrist             John Carroll        16-04.00   16-01.00   1.5     4.90m 
 15 Ashe'lee Ford                Lee-Huntsville      16-01.00   15-11.75   2.1     4.87m 
 16 Kourtney King                Austin              16-03.00   15-10.75   2.2     4.84m 
 17 Avery Cooper                 Saraland            15-08.50   15-07.25   2.3     4.75m 
 18 Shameka Franklin             Paul Bryant         16-06.75   15-05.25   1.5     4.70m 
 19 Ghania Warren                Opelika             16-10.50   15-04.00   1.9     4.67m 
 20 Savannah Lee                 Spanish Fort        16-10.50   15-01.25   0.9     4.60m 
 21 Roderica White               LeFlore             16-03.00   15-00.75   1.1     4.59m 
 22 Adrienne Lewis               Clay Chalkville     16-06.50   14-11.50   0.9     4.55m 
 23 Tamaya Mitchell              Blount              15-09.50   14-06.25   2.2     4.42m 
 -- Ashanti Tunnell              Carver Montgomer    16-07.75       FOUL                 
 
Girls Triple Jump 6A
===============================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 42-03.50  5/4/2013    Simone Charley, Spain Park               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Kiara Williams               Homewood            38-08.00   39-09.50  -1.4    12.12m  10   
  2 Angel Horton                 Northridge          37-04.50   37-04.00  -1.2    11.37m   8   
  3 Adrienne Lewis               Clay Chalkville     35-06.00   36-09.50  -1.9    11.21m   6   
  4 McPorsha Cloy                Blount              37-01.00   36-05.50  +0.0    11.11m   5   
  5 Roderica White               LeFlore             35-11.50   36-02.00  -2.0    11.02m   4   
  6 Ashe'lee Ford                Lee-Huntsville      33-02.75   35-09.75  -0.3    10.91m   3   
  7 Christian Hill               Homewood            33-11.50   35-07.25  -0.5    10.85m   2   
  8 Megan Zuck                   Hartselle           36-00.00   35-03.50  -1.0    10.75m   1   
  9 Kaylee Gilchrist             John Carroll        34-01.75   34-06.75  -2.0    10.53m 
 10 Savannah Lee                 Spanish Fort        35-00.00   34-02.50  -0.1    10.42m 
 11 Alex Wilkins                 Pelham              32-08.75   33-10.00  -1.7    10.31m 
 11 Jada Johnson                 Northridge          34-11.00   33-10.00  -0.1    10.31m 
 13 Brittany King                Arab                34-09.00   33-09.75   0.3    10.30m 
 14 Imani Debrow                 Opelika             34-07.50   33-07.50  -0.5    10.24m 
 15 Olivia Kontogeorge           Cullman             34-04.25   33-07.00  -0.1    10.23m 
 16 Alex Ladewig                 Pelham              32-08.00   33-06.25  -2.2    10.21m 
 17 Ashanti Tunnell              Carver Montgomer    33-09.00   33-03.50  -2.4    10.14m 
 18 Melanie Taylor               Pelham              34-02.00   33-02.50  -0.9    10.12m 
 19 Carlisha Moore               Paul Bryant         32-11.75   32-09.00  -1.1     9.98m 
 20 Tamaya Mitchell              Blount              33-09.00   32-06.25  -0.7     9.91m 
 21 Autumn Ingram                Scottsboro          32-08.50   32-01.50  -0.3     9.79m 
 22 Ashley Thomas                Opelika             34-07.25   32-00.00  +0.0     9.75m 
 23 Cande Moreira                Spanish Fort        31-07.00   30-04.00  -0.8     9.24m 
 -- Baylee Porch                 Arab                33-04.50       FOUL                 
 
Girls Shot Put 6A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 44-05.50  5/2/2014    Autavia Fluker, Bessemer Cit             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Autavia Fluker               Bessemer Cit        44-01.50   43-03.25     13.18m  10   
  2 Indyia Summerville           Northridge          41-02.50   43-00.00     13.10m   8   
  3 Jamila Brooks                Bessemer Cit        35-05.00   36-05.75     11.11m   6   
  4 Tra'Shaunna Bell             Center point        34-10.00   35-07.50     10.85m   5   
  5 Brianna Calhoun              Oxford              37-11.00   35-05.50     10.80m   4   
  6 Ty'tiana Lockhart            Opelika             36-02.00   35-05.00     10.79m   3   
  7 Jasmine Preston              Opelika             33-05.25   34-06.25     10.52m   2   
  8 Lazoria Yancey               Opelika             34-04.00   33-00.00     10.05m   1   
  9 Sierra Davis                 Oxford              33-02.50   31-09.25      9.68m 
 10 Olivia Kontogeorge           Cullman             34-00.00   31-09.00      9.67m 
 11 Valencia Dunlap              Dothan              30-02.25   31-02.00      9.49m 
 12 Erin Windham                 Daphne              31-05.75   30-11.00      9.42m 
 13 Caterra Reese                Center point        32-04.50   30-10.00      9.39m 
 14 Tariona Adams                Athens              31-06.00   30-08.00      9.34m 
 15 Amanda Ford                  Paul Bryant         30-10.00   30-03.00      9.22m 
 16 Jayda Cox                    Baldwin County      30-02.00   29-08.50      9.05m 
 17 Brianna Jones                Blount              30-00.50   29-07.50      9.02m 
 18 Justice Abbott               Oxford              31-02.00   29-06.50      9.00m 
 19 Simone Smith                 Homewood            31-10.50   29-03.75      8.93m 
 20 Courtney Perry               Daphne              32-10.50   29-03.50      8.92m 
 21 Nykeia Mcelrath              Fort Payne          30-10.00   29-01.25      8.87m 
 22 Bailey Cole                  Scottsboro          31-09.50   28-11.00      8.81m 
 23 Breaunna Lacey               Center point        30-08.75   28-09.50      8.77m 
 24 Jakayla Ford                 Minor               33-09.50   27-07.50      8.42m 
 
Girls Discus Throw 6A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 139-06  5/1983      Stacy Shaw, Murphy                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Indyia Summerville           Northridge            125-06     108-02     32.96m  10   
  2 Ty'tiana Lockhart            Opelika               100-03     107-07     32.79m   8   
  3 Brianna Calhoun              Oxford                 90-04     106-09     32.53m   6   
  4 Jasmine Preston              Opelika               103-08     102-02     31.14m   5   
  5 Lazoria Yancey               Opelika                97-11     100-04     30.58m   4   
  6 Kristina Muller              Cullman                95-02      99-04     30.27m   3   
  7 Sarah Blake                  Homewood              101-08      99-02     30.22m   2   
  8 Valencia Dunlap              Dothan                 85-02      93-00     28.34m   1   
  9 Emily Johnson                Cullman                92-10      92-01     28.06m 
 10 Caterra Reese                Center point           98-09      91-09     27.96m 
 11 Jayda Cox                    Baldwin County         82-08      89-02     27.17m 
 12 Tra'Shaunna Bell             Center point           88-09      88-08     27.02m 
 13 Autavia Fluker               Bessemer Cit           86-04      88-05     26.94m 
 14 Keanna Wright                Valley                 92-11      88-04     26.92m 
 15 Erin Windham                 Daphne                 87-11      85-04     26.00m 
 16 Ashley Stephans              Albertville            89-06      85-03     25.98m 
 17 Ayala Seaborn                Pelham                103-10      81-07     24.86m 
 18 Nija Dinsmore                Northridge             88-11      80-00     24.38m 
 19 Alex Harris                  Hartselle              82-07      78-07     23.95m 
 19 Amanda Ford                  Paul Bryant            82-02      78-07     23.95m 
 21 Jamila Brooks                Bessemer Cit           83-02      77-04     23.57m 
 22 Baylee Porch                 Arab                   86-05      74-09     22.78m 
 23 Kendra Lawrence              Walker                 80-10      74-07     22.73m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw 6A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 140-01  5/3/2014    Chloe White, Hoover                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sarah Blake                  Homewood              130-02     136-05     41.57m  10   
  2 Kelsi Hobbs                  John Carroll           95-06     110-04     33.62m   8   
  3 Lazoria Yancey               Opelika               104-06     109-11     33.50m   6   
  4 Kesley Canan                 Gulf Shores           105-00     109-03     33.29m   5   
  5 Sarah Crocker                Homewood              101-09     107-08     32.81m   4   
  6 Kate Porch                   Arab                   92-03     107-07     32.79m   3   
  7 Ty'tiana Lockhart            Opelika                92-00     103-09     31.62m   2   
  8 Emorie Long                  Pelham                 88-00     100-09     30.70m   1   
  9 Aireka Riggs                 Pinson Valley          96-05      99-11     30.45m 
 10 Madison Lee                  Cullman                93-09      98-03     29.94m 
 11 Elizabeth Bolden             Hillcrest-Tuscal       91-09      94-05     28.77m 
 12 Jasmine Preston              Opelika                96-02      94-02     28.70m 
 13 Keisy Trinidad               Fort Payne             93-02      94-01     28.67m 
 14 Nykeia Mcelrath              Fort Payne            113-04      93-11     28.62m 
 15 Megan Zuck                   Hartselle             107-09      92-01     28.06m 
 16 Thanne Thompson              Fort Payne             99-02      91-10     27.99m 
 17 Tra'Shaunna Bell             Center point          105-08      82-00     24.99m 
 18 Veronica Jones               Paul Bryant            85-02      78-11     24.05m 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caitlyn Little               Hoover                 12.11      12.02q  1.4  3 
  2 Evelyn Posey                 Vestavia               12.44      12.33q  0.1  2 
  3 Kayla Williams               James Clemens          12.66      12.37q -0.3  1 
  4 Lauryn Hall                  Sparkman               12.77      12.42q  0.1  2 
  5 Destiny Davis                Baker                  12.81      12.46q -0.3  1 
  6 Jairyn Russell               Hoover                 12.71      12.47q  1.4  3 
  7 Alandria McGurdy             Thompson               12.95      12.60q  1.4  3 
  8 Javonda Peagler              Prattville             12.71      12.61q  0.1  2 
  9 Lauryn Dancy                 Thompson               12.77      12.62  -0.3  1 
 10 Zada Campbell                James Clemens          12.99      12.66  -0.3  1 
 11 Tanasia Reed                 Murphy                 13.09      12.72  -0.3  1 
 12 Noi Mays                     Jeff Davis             12.91      12.77   0.1  2 
 13 Katie Jackson                Auburn                 12.56      12.81  -0.3  1 
 14 Kayla Davis                  Central-Phenix C       12.72      12.83   1.4  3 
 15 Madelynn Fluker              Mary Montgomery        13.30      12.95   0.1  2 
 16 Alessea Rice                 Sparkman               13.17      12.98   0.1  2 
 17 Kyla Horn                    Hoover                 13.20      12.99   1.4  3  12.983
 18 Brittany Anderson            Davidson               13.40      12.99   1.4  3  12.988
 19 Brooke Hampel                Hazel Green            13.18      13.03   1.4  3 
 20 Mariah Stewart               Vestavia               13.21      13.21   0.1  2 
 21 Shayla Gholston              James Clemens          13.24      13.26  -0.3  1 
 22 Elena Grove                  Prattville             13.29      13.41  -0.3  1 
 -- Vanaya Asinga                Auburn                 12.95         FS   1.4  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 7A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Caitlyn Little               Hoover                 12.02      11.97   0.6  10   
  2 Kayla Williams               James Clemens          12.37      12.02   0.6   8   
  3 Evelyn Posey                 Vestavia               12.33      12.09   0.6   6   
  4 Javonda Peagler              Prattville             12.61      12.21   0.6   5   
  5 Destiny Davis                Baker                  12.46      12.22   0.6   4   
  6 Lauryn Hall                  Sparkman               12.42      12.35   0.6   3   
  7 Jairyn Russell               Hoover                 12.47      12.43   0.6   2   
  8 Alandria McGurdy             Thompson               12.60      12.56   0.6   1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 7A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caitlyn Little               Hoover                 25.13      25.31q -1.8  3 
  2 Destiny Davis                Baker                  25.56      25.53q -2.0  1 
  3 Evelyn Posey                 Vestavia               25.47      25.65q -1.5  2 
  4 Lauryn Hall                  Sparkman               25.99      26.13q -1.8  3 
  5 Morgan Daniels               Murphy                 26.34      26.14q -2.0  1 
  6 Khadeesha Crumbley           Auburn                 25.93      26.16q -1.5  2 
  7 Jairyn Russell               Hoover                 26.31      26.23q -2.0  1 
  8 Katie Jackson                Auburn                 25.65      26.28q -2.0  1 
  9 Alandria McGurdy             Thompson               26.92      26.57  -2.0  1 
 10 Gabrielle Morris             Hoover                 26.14      26.67  -1.5  2 
 11 Zada Campbell                James Clemens          26.75      26.87  -1.8  3 
 12 Lauryn Williams              Gadsden City           26.75      26.90  -1.8  3 
 13 Samonei King                 Jeff Davis             26.53      26.93  -1.8  3 
 14 Tanasia Reed                 Murphy                 26.48      27.00  -1.5  2 
 15 Kayla Davis                  Central-Phenix C       26.66      27.12  -2.0  1 
 16 Ruth Battle                  Bob Jones              26.61      27.16  -1.5  2 
 17 Athina Amanor                Murphy                 26.89      27.22  -1.5  2 
 18 Madelynn Fluker              Mary Montgomery        27.04      27.31  -1.5  2 
 19 Raven Burks                  Grissom                26.67      27.47  -2.0  1 
 20 Uriah James                  James Clemens          26.94      27.67  -2.0  1 
 21 Taylor Stone                 Huntsville             27.15      27.85  -1.8  3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 7A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Caitlyn Little               Hoover                 25.31      24.85   2.6  10   
  2 Destiny Davis                Baker                  25.53      24.88   2.6   8   
  3 Lauryn Hall                  Sparkman               26.13      25.48   2.6   6   
  4 Katie Jackson                Auburn                 26.28      25.64   2.6   5   
  5 Khadeesha Crumbley           Auburn                 26.16      25.72   2.6   4   
  6 Morgan Daniels               Murphy                 26.14      25.77   2.6   3   
  7 Evelyn Posey                 Vestavia               25.65      26.08   2.6   2   
  8 Jairyn Russell               Hoover                 26.23      26.18   2.6   1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 7A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nicole Payne                 Oak Mountain           56.07      56.09   3  10   
  2 Brittley Humphrey            Hoover                 57.30      57.12   3   8   
  3 Sydney Steely                Hoover                 58.12      57.50   3   6   
  4 Camiya Knight                Hoover                 58.25      57.61   3   5   
  5 Athina Amanor                Murphy                 59.26      58.75   2   4   
  6 Morgan Daniels               Murphy                 58.78      59.32   3   3   
  7 Takiya Briggs                Smiths Station         58.38      59.47   3   2   
  8 Kiera Miniex                 Thompson               59.08      59.54   3   1   
  9 Sanders Reed                 Mountain Brook         59.35      59.64   2 
 10 Myra Mack                    Smiths Station       1:00.80      59.99   1 
 11 Uriah James                  James Clemens          59.57    1:00.11   2 
 12 Jessica Glen                 Theodore               59.63    1:00.25   2 
 13 Brooke Hampel                Hazel Green          1:00.28    1:00.61   2 
 14 Khadeesha Crumbley           Auburn                 58.99    1:00.64   3 
 15 Samiah Love                  Central-Phenix C     1:00.66    1:00.69   2 
 16 Sophie Jane Knott            Mountain Brook       1:00.30    1:00.70   2 
 17 Ruth Battle                  Bob Jones            1:01.72    1:00.81   1 
 18 Regan McKenna                Vestavia             1:00.77    1:00.85   1 
 19 Audriana Blakely             James Clemens        1:01.11    1:01.29   1 
 20 Tyler Caple                  Grissom              1:01.28    1:02.02   1 
 21 Ises Taylor                  Smiths Station       1:01.06    1:02.75   1 
 22 Madelynn Fluker              Mary Montgomery      1:01.84    1:04.12   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 7A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Presley Weems                Hoover               2:17.85    2:12.53   2  10   
  2 Sydney Steely                Hoover               2:18.44    2:15.56   2   8   
  3 Sanders Reed                 Mountain Brook       2:17.30    2:16.75   2   6   
  4 Grace Jensen                 McGill-Toolen        2:21.52    2:17.77   2   5   
  5 Ebie Douglas                 McGill-Toolen        2:21.26    2:18.20   2   4   
  6 Frances Patrick              Mountain Brook       2:22.54    2:18.63   2   3   
  7 Ally Barnett                 Hoover               2:20.13    2:19.25   2   2   
  8 Sarah Mohan                  Huntsville           2:21.48    2:21.14   2   1   
  9 Siraya Johnson               Smiths Station       2:25.66    2:22.60   1 
 10 Hannah Wiggins               Huntsville           2:23.35    2:22.71   2 
 11 Claire Frazier Bolton        McGill-Toolen        2:20.74    2:25.62   2 
 12 Elizabeth Holcomb            James Clemens        2:27.64    2:26.10   1 
 13 Ises Taylor                  Smiths Station       2:28.92    2:27.41   1 
 14 Marlee Mason                 Hewitt-Trussvill     2:25.60    2:27.83   2 
 15 Gracie Keller                Thompson             2:27.63    2:29.47   1 
 16 Carsandra Pickens            Baker                2:29.30    2:29.88   1 
 17 Elise Sheldrick              James Clemens        2:28.96    2:31.08   1 
 18 Margot Woolverton            Vestavia             2:24.20    2:37.93   2 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 7A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Abbey Weitenbeck             Huntsville           5:14.72    4:59.76   10   
  2 Frances Patrick              Mountain Brook       5:07.40    4:59.79    8   
  3 Presley Weems                Hoover               5:08.48    5:06.60    6   
  4 Grace Jensen                 McGill-Toolen        5:24.67    5:11.91    5   
  5 Sarah Mohan                  Huntsville           5:22.54    5:15.24    4   
  6 Anna Grace Morgan            Mountain Brook       5:14.84    5:18.22    3   
  7 Zoe Shore                    Spain Park           5:15.65    5:22.01    2   
  8 Marlee Mason                 Hewitt-Trussvill     5:19.35    5:23.84    1   
  9 Sarah Sims McGrath           Spain Park           5:22.06    5:26.69  
 10 Keira Larson                 Buckhorn             5:25.44    5:27.07  
 11 Anna Kate McGinty            Auburn               5:34.30    5:27.21  
 12 Ally Barnett                 Hoover               5:23.79    5:28.40  
 13 Ebie Douglas                 McGill-Toolen        5:24.69    5:31.56  
 14 Victoria Roughsedge          Davidson             5:41.41    5:31.83  
 15 Elizabeth Holcomb            James Clemens        5:25.12    5:32.18  
 16 Anna Balzli                  Mountain Brook       5:26.21    5:34.52  
 17 Carsandra Pickens            Baker                5:26.66    5:34.87  
 18 Rachel Jones                 Huntsville           5:27.80    5:36.39  
 19 Haley Brobst                 Prattville           5:38.58    5:37.91  
 20 Frieda Kickliter             McGill-Toolen        5:39.20    5:42.40  
 21 Elley Parker                 Auburn               5:42.61    5:44.75  
 22 Audrey Phillpott             Auburn               5:42.43    6:04.56  
 -- Catherine Bunch              Vestavia             5:14.19        DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 7A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frances Patrick              Mountain Brook      11:37.74   10:56.28   10   
  2 Abbey Weitenbeck             Huntsville          11:19.33   10:58.26    8   
  3 Grace Jensen                 McGill-Toolen       11:55.80   11:10.81    6   
  4 Gillianne Sharp              Huntsville          11:51.76   11:31.18    5   
  5 Anna Grace Morgan            Mountain Brook      11:32.66   11:33.23    4   
  6 Evie Bell                    Oak Mountain        11:37.69   11:41.41    3   
  7 Lily Martin                  Mountain Brook      11:56.27   11:45.76    2   
  8 Sarah Sims McGrath           Spain Park          11:38.42   11:52.76    1   
  9 Carsandra Pickens            Baker               12:21.19   11:53.35  
 10 Zoe Shore                    Spain Park          11:42.04   11:54.73  
 11 Keira Larson                 Buckhorn            11:51.75   11:54.82  
 12 Amelia Harrison              Buckhorn            11:59.48   11:56.12  
 13 Caitlin Camper               Hoover              11:45.97   12:01.88  
 14 Elizabeth Holcomb            James Clemens       11:56.82   12:02.56  
 15 Ava Weems                    Hoover              11:41.17   12:05.20  
 16 Victoria Roughsedge          Davidson            12:36.31   12:06.30  
 17 Catherine Bunch              Vestavia            11:33.50   12:07.60  
 18 Lillie Robinson              Bob Jones           12:26.12   12:08.44  
 19 Frieda Kickliter             McGill-Toolen       12:43.07   12:12.66  
 20 Madison Milldrum             Vestavia            12:10.73   12:19.12  
 21 Stacy Solomon                Huntsville          12:24.81   12:26.09  
 22 Audrey Clark                 Fairhope            12:40.20   12:27.21  
 23 Sarahanne Pfitzer            Vestavia            12:19.73   12:33.11  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caitlyn Little               Hoover                 14.04      14.35q -1.8  2 
  2 Brittley Humphrey            Hoover                 13.92      14.39q -1.3  3 
  3 A'Kasia Frazier              Auburn                 14.81      15.09q -1.0  1 
  4 Hunter Chavarry              Murphy                 15.73      15.10q -1.8  2 
  5 Anna Gierow                  Bob Jones              15.24      15.28q -1.0  1 
  6 Michelle Nkoudou             Hoover                 15.61      15.34q -1.3  3 
  7 Mattie McLawhorn             Auburn                 15.48      15.36q -1.8  2 
  8 Dekonte Gistarb              James Clemens          15.67      15.64q -1.3  3 
  9 Brittany Cook                Baker                  16.26      16.13  -1.0  1 
 10 Kelsey Johnson               Sparkman               16.54      16.51  -1.3  3 
 11 Katelyn Bowles               Thompson               16.28      16.53  -1.8  2 
 12 Mikayla Murray               Murphy                 16.65      16.66  -1.8  2 
 13 Emika Miyamoto               Bob Jones              16.99      16.71  -1.0  1 
 14 Lesha Gistarb                James Clemens          16.46      16.97  -1.3  3 
 15 Rebecca Harrell              Thompson               17.00      17.45  -1.0  1 
 16 Rebekah Pfitzer              Vestavia               17.45      18.07  -1.3  3 
 17 Tamiya Riley                 Lee-Montgomery         18.04      18.17  -1.8  2 
 18 Davornne Lindo               Central-Phenix C       17.11      18.40  -1.8  2 
 19 Mary Ashford Hyde            Vestavia               17.68      18.97  -1.3  3 
 20 Kaitlyn Taite                Theodore               17.97      19.31  -1.0  1 
 21 Jada Lester                  Central-Phenix C       17.76      19.64  -1.8  2 
 22 Malia Knight                 Hazel Green            17.97      20.17  -1.0  1 
 23 Mariah Giddens               Davidson               18.13      21.02  -1.3  3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 7A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brittley Humphrey            Hoover                 14.39      13.74  -1.7  10   
  2 Caitlyn Little               Hoover                 14.35      13.97  -1.7   8   
  3 Hunter Chavarry              Murphy                 15.10      14.93  -1.7   6   
  4 A'Kasia Frazier              Auburn                 15.09      15.00  -1.7   5   
  5 Michelle Nkoudou             Hoover                 15.34      15.10  -1.7   4   
  6 Mattie McLawhorn             Auburn                 15.36      15.22  -1.7   3   
  7 Dekonte Gistarb              James Clemens          15.64      15.31  -1.7   2   
  8 Anna Gierow                  Bob Jones              15.28      15.33  -1.7   1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 7A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brittley Humphrey            Hoover                 42.86      42.46   3  10   
  2 Javonda Peagler              Prattville             46.51      43.97   3   8   
  3 Dekonte Gistarb              James Clemens          47.28      44.92   3   6   
  4 Michelle Nkoudou             Hoover                 46.68      45.95   3   5   
  5 Ayana Eason                  Hoover                 45.72      45.98   3   4   
  6 Anna Gierow                  Bob Jones              46.42      46.53   3   3   
  7 Hunter Chavarry              Murphy                 48.24      47.37   2   2   
  8 Mattie McLawhorn             Auburn                 46.68      47.78   3   1   
  9 Audriana Blakely             James Clemens          48.02      48.10   2 
 10 Rebecca Harrell              Thompson               48.09      48.29   2 
 11 Mikayla Murray               Murphy                 49.77      48.51   1 
 12 Kelsey Johnson               Sparkman               49.87      48.81   1 
 13 A'Kasia Frazier              Auburn                 48.85      49.09   2 
 14 Davornne Lindo               Central-Phenix C       47.97      49.11   3 
 15 Audrey Starnes               Vestavia               48.26      49.33   2 
 16 Tierra Stoute                Davidson               51.24      50.50   1 
 17 Halima Kamara                Grissom                49.67      50.66   2 
 18 Pearson Bell                 Oak Mountain           49.54      50.77   2 
 19 Anna Seeley                  James Clemens          49.84      50.79   1 
 20 Jada Lester                  Central-Phenix C       50.98      50.86   1 
 21 Tess Stoner                  Buckhorn               52.44      51.65   1 
 22 Victoria Gross               McGill-Toolen          51.38      51.93   1 
 23 Taylor Fauntroy              Davidson               52.58      52.88   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hoover                                              47.96      48.21q  3 
  2 Auburn                                              48.16      48.80q  2 
  3 James Clemens High School                           49.32      49.05q  1 
  4 Sparkman                                            50.11      49.18q  3 
  5 Vestavia Hills                                      49.09      49.22q  1 
  6 Murphy                                              50.22      49.95q  1 
  7 McGill-Toolen                                       50.66      50.10q  3 
  8 Bob Jones                                           50.63      50.16q  2 
  9 Jeff Davis                                          50.03      50.23   2  50.221
 10 Davidson                                            50.51      50.23   1  50.228
 11 Smiths Station                                      52.83      50.34   3 
 12 Central-Phenix City                                 50.12      50.98   3 
 13 Baker                                               51.28      51.08   3 
 14 Thompson                                            51.78      51.27   1 
 15 Grissom                                             51.77      52.57   2 
 16 Gadsden City                                        50.20      53.11   2 
 17 Mary Montgomery                                     52.90      53.63   3 
 18 Tuscaloosa County                                   55.34      53.89   2 
 -- Huntsville                                          51.95         DQ   1  zone 1 early
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 7A
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hoover                                              48.21      48.03   10   
  2 James Clemens High School                           49.05      49.01    8   
  3 Vestavia Hills                                      49.22      49.22    6   
  4 Bob Jones                                           50.16      49.89    5   
  5 McGill-Toolen                                       50.10      50.28    4   
 -- Auburn                                              48.80        DNF  
 -- Sparkman                                            49.18         DQ   throwing baton
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 7A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hoover                                            3:58.46    3:55.65   3  10   
  2 James Clemens High School                         4:04.69    3:59.58   3   8   
  3 Murphy                                            4:05.72    4:01.10   3   6   
  4 Smiths Station                                    4:01.84    4:02.71   3   5   
  5 Mountain Brook                                    4:04.65    4:03.68   3   4   
  6 McGill-Toolen                                     4:10.84    4:05.84   2   3   
  7 Thompson                                          4:09.28    4:06.15   3   2   
  8 Vestavia Hills                                    4:06.44    4:08.34   3   1   
  9 Baker                                             4:24.31    4:10.49   2 
 10 Grissom                                           4:10.00    4:11.02   3 
 11 Auburn                                            4:11.90    4:13.36   2 
 12 Huntsville                                        4:11.88    4:13.73   2 
 13 Oak Mountain                                      4:20.77    4:20.05   2 
 14 Bob Jones                                         4:27.29    4:23.42   1 
 15 Fairhope                                          4:25.22    4:23.66   1 
 16 Gadsden City                                      4:27.32    4:26.07   1 
 17 Davidson                                          4:24.72    4:26.98   2 
 -- Jeff Davis                                        4:17.95         FS   2 
 -- Central-Phenix City                               4:10.04         DQ   2  broke early
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 7A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoover                                            9:46.53    9:23.42   10   
  2 Huntsville                                        9:31.68    9:25.43    8   
  3 Mountain Brook                                   10:17.79    9:42.15    6   
  4 McGill-Toolen                                    10:09.37    9:49.11    5   
  5 Thompson                                         10:12.02   10:09.06    4   
  6 James Clemens High School                        10:09.23   10:10.06    3   
  7 Vestavia Hills                                    9:51.48   10:16.96    2   
  8 Spain Park                                       10:22.57   10:25.19    1   
  9 Oak Mountain                                     10:03.84   10:25.91  
 10 Auburn                                           10:40.15   10:26.10  
 11 Bob Jones                                        10:23.05   10:29.54  
 12 Baker                                            10:34.15   10:31.40  
 13 Smiths Station                                   10:35.27   10:33.63  
 14 Davidson                                         10:27.45   10:44.96  
 15 Tuscaloosa County                                10:41.33   10:48.63  
 16 Hewitt-Trussville                                10:34.23   10:55.50  
 17 Fairhope                                         10:37.12   11:09.78  
 
Girls High Jump 7A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Julia Leonard                Mountain Brook       5-02.00    5-06.00      1.67m  10   
  2 Anna Gierow                  Bob Jones            5-00.00    5-04.00      1.62m   8   
  3 Camille Franks               Auburn               5-04.00    5-02.00      1.57m   6   
  4 Harmony Stephens             Smiths Station       5-02.00    5-00.00      1.52m   5   
  5 Shelley Sok                  Hoover               5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m   4   
  6 Kaleigh Carney               Spain Park           5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m   3   
  7 Eleanor Swagler              Mountain Brook       4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m   0.75
  7 Courtney Baker               Central-Phenix C     4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m   0.75
  7 Genesis Jones                Hoover               5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m   0.75
  7 Rachel Smith                 McGill-Toolen        5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m   0.75
 11 Shelby Smith                 Huntsville           4-10.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 12 Jessica Glen                 Theodore             5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 12 Jiana Carter                 James Clemens        5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 14 Maddie Nicastro              Grissom              5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 14 Marquise Cobbs               Baker                5-00.00    4-10.00      1.47m 
 16 Sarah Mitchell               Oak Mountain         4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 16 Ella Cobbs                   Mountain Brook       5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 16 Kiara Risher                 Bob Jones            4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 16 Jhvonte Waire                Spain Park           4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 16 Megan Pollard                Huntsville           5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 16 Mya Giddens                  Davidson             4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 16 Alexus Williams              Auburn               4-10.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 16 Myra Mack                    Smiths Station       5-00.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 24 Mudiare Ikoba                Bob Jones            4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 
Girls Pole Vault 7A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Margaret Ollinger            McGill-Toolen       13-00.00   12-10.00      3.91m  10   
  2 Eva Thomas                   Hoover              11-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m   8   
  3 Rachel Smith                 McGill-Toolen       10-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m   6   
  4 Rose Gordon                  McGill-Toolen       11-03.00   11-00.00      3.35m   5   
  5 Rebekah Pfitzer              Vestavia             9-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m   4   
  6 Mary Crapet                  Hoover              10-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m   3   
  7 Sophie Jane Knott            Mountain Brook      10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m   1   
  7 Jennifer Reis                James Clemens       10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m   1   
  7 McKenzi King                 Hewitt-Trussvill    10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m   1   
 10 Frances Conner               Mountain Brook       9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 10 Izzy Wagoner                 Auburn               8-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 10 Gabrielle Griner             Sparkman            10-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 10 Abbey Romp                   Vestavia             9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 14 Angelika DeRubbo             Hoover              10-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 14 Elizabeth Bennett            Vestavia             8-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 14 Emika Miyamoto               Bob Jones            8-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 17 Elyse Agee                   Auburn               8-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 17 Lisa Kostelecky              Fairhope             8-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 17 Marigrace Holt               James Clemens        8-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 20 Maggie Gunn                  Mountain Brook       8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 20 Taylor Grace Foster          Auburn               7-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 22 Courtney Ozment              Thompson             7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 
Girls Long Jump 7A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Kayla Williams               James Clemens       18-08.00   18-10.00   0.1     5.74m  10   
  2 Anna Gierow                  Bob Jones           16-09.50   17-11.25  +0.0     5.46m   8   
  3 Brittany Cook                Baker               17-02.00   17-02.25  -1.6     5.23m   6   
  4 Alonie Sutton                Smiths Station      16-07.50   17-02.25   0.4     5.23m   5   
  5 Julia Leonard                Mountain Brook      16-07.00   16-11.00   1.2     5.15m   4   
  6 Marquise Cobbs               Baker               16-08.25   16-07.75  +0.0     5.07m   3   
  7 Holli Chapman                Mountain Brook      16-03.25   16-07.25  +0.0     5.06m   2   
  8 Jiana Carter                 James Clemens       16-11.00   16-06.00  +0.0     5.02m   1   
  9 Alexus Williams              Auburn              17-00.50   16-05.25   1.2     5.01m 
 10 Camille Franks               Auburn              17-05.00   16-03.50   0.1     4.96m 
 11 Aysha Jackson                Jeff Davis          15-09.00   16-02.75   0.7     4.94m 
 12 Rachel Jackson               Central-Phenix C    16-02.50   16-02.50  +0.0     4.94m 
 13 Rekha Berry                  McGill-Toolen       17-04.25   16-01.50  +0.0     4.91m 
 14 Brittley Humphrey            Hoover              17-08.00   16-01.00  +0.0     4.90m 
 15 Kylela Walker                Tuscaloosa Count    15-07.50   15-05.50   0.5     4.71m 
 16 Alize Blackmon               Mary Montgomery     15-09.50   15-03.25  +0.0     4.65m 
 17 Emika Miyamoto               Bob Jones           15-09.50   15-02.50   1.6     4.63m 
 18 Kyla Horn                    Hoover              15-06.25   15-01.50   0.2     4.61m 
 19 Kennedy Brown                Smiths Station      16-04.50   15-00.75  +0.0     4.59m 
 20 Brooke Hampel                Hazel Green         16-02.00   14-09.50   0.6     4.50m 
 21 Ruth Battle                  Bob Jones           16-01.50   14-01.00  +0.0     4.29m 
 22 Dericka Love                 McGill-Toolen       15-11.25   13-09.00  +0.0     4.19m 
 23 Lauryn Hall                  Sparkman            16-01.50   12-01.50  +0.0     3.69m 
 
Girls Triple Jump 7A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Kayla Williams               James Clemens       37-05.25   39-03.50   1.2    11.97m  10   
  2 Alonie Sutton                Smiths Station      37-08.00   38-07.50  +0.0    11.77m   8   
  3 Camille Franks               Auburn              37-06.00   38-06.50   0.9    11.74m   6   
  4 Rekha Berry                  McGill-Toolen       38-06.00   37-09.00   1.8    11.50m   5   
  5 Velencia Johnson             Hoover              37-07.00   37-01.50   1.3    11.31m   4   
  6 Brittany Cook                Baker               37-04.50   36-11.00   0.9    11.25m   3   
  7 Kennedy Brown                Smiths Station      37-02.00   36-03.25   0.8    11.05m   2   
  8 Tansley Lacount              Gadsden City        35-08.00   36-00.00   1.3    10.97m   1   
  9 Alexus Williams              Auburn              35-00.75   35-01.75   0.4    10.71m 
 10 Kyla Horn                    Hoover              35-01.00   34-04.00   1.0    10.46m 
 11 Brittany Anderson            Davidson            34-09.00   34-02.00  +0.0    10.41m 
 12 Jiana Carter                 James Clemens       32-05.25   33-09.75  +0.0    10.30m 
 13 Nicole Roca                  McGill-Toolen       34-05.00   33-07.00   0.1    10.23m 
 14 Tatyiana Lewis               Central-Phenix C    33-11.75   33-04.25   1.0    10.16m 
 15 Jazmin Braggs                Murphy              33-07.50   33-02.75  +0.0    10.12m 
 16 Venecia Dancy                Smiths Station      33-04.75   32-09.50   0.4     9.99m 
 17 Tyler Caple                  Grissom             32-03.50   31-10.00  +0.0     9.70m 
 18 Caroline Barber              Mountain Brook      33-05.50   31-08.50  +0.0     9.66m 
 19 Gabrielle Fletcher           Hazel Green         32-03.25   31-01.50  +0.0     9.48m 
 20 Jordan Lenior                Thompson            32-02.50   30-07.00  +0.0     9.32m 
 21 Kamden Marshall              Thompson            32-03.00   30-03.75   0.2     9.23m 
 -- Marquise Cobbs               Baker               35-03.00       FOUL                 
 -- Maya Ray                     Hoover              34-09.50       FOUL                 
 
Girls Shot Put 7A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dana Echols                  Auburn              35-01.00   37-08.75     11.49m  10   
  2 Alana White                  Huntsville          34-09.00   36-07.50     11.16m   8   
  3 Kennedy Reese                James Clemens       34-05.00   36-01.00     10.99m   6   
  4 Sarah Owen                   Thompson            32-10.50   35-08.75     10.89m   5   
  5 Zharya Estrict               Hoover              33-06.50   35-03.00     10.74m   4   
  6 Deidre Johnson               Hoover              32-08.25   34-10.00     10.61m   3   
  7 Monet Traylor                Auburn              33-10.00   34-09.00     10.59m   2   
  8 Jayla Crump                  Bob Jones           33-07.00   34-01.00     10.38m   1   
  9 Kameron Cass                 Davidson            37-08.50   33-11.75     10.35m 
 10 Janie Branch                 Mountain Brook      32-05.00   33-07.00     10.23m 
 11 Hunter Chavarry              Murphy              35-05.50   33-06.00     10.21m 
 12 Rachel Smith                 McGill-Toolen       33-05.00   33-03.00     10.13m 
 13 Jazmin Norris                Vestavia            31-05.25   33-00.50     10.07m 
 14 Adrianna Gary                Central-Phenix C    30-02.50   32-09.50      9.99m 
 15 Shayla Gholston              James Clemens       32-03.75   32-06.50      9.91m 
 16 Morenike Waterton            Huntsville          30-09.75   32-05.00      9.88m 
 16 Constance McKnight           Thompson            32-09.75   32-05.00      9.88m 
 18 Kaitlyn Ebert                Foley               33-08.25   32-02.00      9.80m 
 19 Ashleigh Gary                Central-Phenix C    30-00.25   32-01.75      9.79m 
 20 Hannah Fantroy               Lee-Montgomery      35-01.50   31-04.00      9.55m 
 21 Savanah Jones                Tuscaloosa Count    31-03.00   30-11.50      9.43m 
 22 Tatianna Wright              Hazel Green         30-07.25   30-04.50      9.25m 
 23 Jazmin Braggs                Murphy              33-04.50   29-06.75      9.01m 
 -- Rawdah Elbahrawi             Hoover              29-11.00         ND            
 
Girls Discus Throw 7A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kameron Cass                 Davidson              106-11     117-09     35.89m  10   
  2 Monet Traylor                Auburn              11-07.50     114-04     34.84m   8   
  3 Janie Branch                 Mountain Brook        110-11     114-04     34.84m   6   
  4 Rachel Smith                 McGill-Toolen         109-01     112-06     34.29m   5   
  5 Kaitlyn Ebert                Foley                 112-05     105-08     32.20m   4   
  6 Tiara Whitfield              Auburn                 94-05     105-04     32.10m   3   
  7 Sarah Owen                   Thompson               93-08     101-07     30.96m   2   
  8 Morenike Waterton            Huntsville            100-03     101-07     30.96m   1   
  9 Taylor Tucker                Gadsden City           90-09     100-01     30.50m 
 10 Alana White                  Huntsville             92-09      97-08     29.76m 
 11 Ashleigh Gary                Central-Phenix C       91-06      96-01     29.28m 
 11 JaKayla Wright               Theodore               89-02      96-01     29.28m 
 13 Kai Perkins                  Sparkman              103-02      95-00     28.95m 
 14 Hannah Fantroy               Lee-Montgomery      88-05.50      93-06     28.49m 
 15 Stephanie White              Hoover                 91-11      93-01     28.37m 
 16 Rachael Fairly               Davidson               88-00      90-01     27.45m 
 16 Adrianna Gary                Central-Phenix C       93-11      90-01     27.45m 
 18 Mary Meyer                   James Clemens          99-04      85-04     26.00m 
 19 Joy Johnson                  Huntsville             87-02      84-09     25.83m 
 20 Mackie Neese                 McGill-Toolen          90-01      77-05     23.59m 
 -- Macy McClinton               Hoover                 94-08       FOUL            
 
Girls Javelin Throw 7A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bria Terry                   Vestavia              117-01     128-08     39.21m  10   
  2 Ashley Carter                Auburn                111-08     118-09     36.19m   8   
  3 Kaitlyn Ebert                Foley                 108-11     114-04     34.84m   6   
  4 Lea Hix                      Auburn                 99-05     109-02     33.27m   5   
  5 Paige McGallagher            McGill-Toolen          91-06     106-07     32.48m   4   
  6 Josie Lyster                 Hewitt-Trussvill       95-11     106-03     32.38m   3   
  7 Alexica Pennington           Huntsville            100-05     103-08     31.59m   2   
  8 Stephanie White              Hoover                 95-02     102-06     31.24m   1   
  9 Janie Branch                 Mountain Brook         88-03      99-08     30.37m 
 10 Emily O'Neill                McGill-Toolen          93-07      99-07     30.35m 
 11 Ashleigh Gary                Central-Phenix C       90-08      99-04     30.27m 
 12 Ariel Johnson                James Clemens          96-04      98-05     29.99m 
 13 Kameron Cass                 Davidson               85-11      96-11     29.54m 
 14 Caroline Kennedy             Mountain Brook         93-10      95-01     28.98m 
 15 Rose Gordon                  McGill-Toolen          87-00      95-00     28.95m 
 16 Rebecca Hutnak               Hoover                 93-05      94-07     28.82m 
 17 Tatianna Wright              Hazel Green            89-07      92-04     28.14m 
 18 Kaylee Johnston              Davidson               91-01      91-04     27.83m 
 19 Margot Forti                 Enterprise             99-04      86-02     26.26m 
 20 Charyce Ahlschlager          Bob Jones              86-02      84-02     25.65m 
 21 Adrianna Gary                Central-Phenix C       86-08      81-09     24.91m 
 22 Dana Echols                  Auburn                100-10      81-05     24.81m 
 23 Kristen West                 Oak Mountain           85-05      76-04     23.26m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 10.48  5/1998      Shontua Ray, Montevallo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jermaine Johnson             Leeds                  11.43      11.02q  1.0  1 
  2 Jawon McDowell               Ums-Wright             11.26      11.14q  1.7  3 
  3 Devin Harris                 Saks                   11.31      11.26q  1.4  2 
  4 Malcolm Hawthorne            W S Neal               11.48      11.33q  1.7  3 
  5 Quenton Samuel               W S Neal               11.44      11.37q  1.4  2 
  6 Tomoka Nelson                Westminster Chri       11.62      11.40q  1.0  1 
  7 Qua Tucker                   Dadeville HS           11.54      11.41q  1.4  2  11.402
  8 Zach Allen                   Hokes Bluff            11.65      11.41q  1.4  2  11.406
  9 Robert Smith                 Catholic- Montgo       11.52      11.45   1.7  3 
 10 Bradley Pruett               Hokes Bluff            11.80      11.50   1.4  2 
 11 Reese Smith                  Catholic- Montgo       11.41      11.51   1.0  1 
 12 Frank Wilkerson              Childersburg           11.56      11.52   1.0  1 
 13 Kody Kaufman                 W S Neal               11.80      11.57   1.0  1 
 14 Troy Steele                  Dar                    11.73      11.61   1.7  3 
 15 Jeremiah Childs              Westminster Chri       11.91      11.63   1.7  3 
 16 Brylan Shirley               Sipsey Valle           11.83      11.68   1.4  2 
 17 Reed Blankenship             West Limestone         11.95      11.70   1.0  1 
 18 Ty Washington                Sipsey Valle           11.90      11.75   1.7  3 
 19 Micah Stephens               Locust Fork            11.79      11.76   1.7  3 
 20 Jerrod Keyes                 Oak Grove              12.23      11.86   1.4  2 
 21 Taj Bates                    Deshler                11.80      11.88   1.0  1 
 22 Mikal Hawthorn               Westminster Chri       11.96      11.91   1.0  1 
 23 Tyler McFarland              Good Hope              12.26      12.13   1.7  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 10.48  5/1998      Shontua Ray, Montevallo                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jermaine Johnson             Leeds                  11.02      10.95   1.5  10   
  2 Devin Harris                 Saks                   11.26      11.22   1.5   8   
  3 Quenton Samuel               W S Neal               11.37      11.35   1.5   6   
  4 Tomoka Nelson                Westminster Chri       11.40      11.40   1.5   5   
  5 Malcolm Hawthorne            W S Neal               11.33      11.41   1.5   4   
  6 Zach Allen                   Hokes Bluff            11.41      11.45   1.5   3   
  7 Qua Tucker                   Dadeville HS           11.41      11.61   1.5   2   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 21.10  5/1998      Shontua Ray, Montevallo                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jermaine Johnson             Leeds                  22.97      22.80q -1.9  1 
  2 erick franklin               Monroe Count           22.73      23.27q -2.2  3 
  3 Brandon Thomas               Catholic- Montgo       23.15      23.46q -1.9  1 
  4 Tomoka Nelson                Westminster Chri       23.54      23.47q -1.9  2  23.463
  5 Quenton Samuel               W S Neal               23.24      23.47q -1.9  2  23.468
  6 Zach Allen                   Hokes Bluff            23.80      23.66q -1.9  1 
  7 Troy Steele                  Dar                    23.92      23.72q -1.9  1 
  8 Stanley Givner               LAMP                   23.46      23.85q -2.2  3 
  9 Cody McClelland              Brooks                 24.00      23.86  -1.9  2 
 10 Reese Smith                  Catholic- Montgo       23.38      23.93  -2.2  3 
 11 Tomoz Rudolph                Oneonta                23.86      24.00  -1.9  2 
 12 Joshua Patton                Westminster Chri       23.86      24.09  -2.2  3 
 13 Malcolm Hawthorne            W S Neal               23.85      24.13  -2.2  3 
 14 Robert Smith                 Catholic- Montgo       23.81      24.14  -1.9  2 
 15 Reed Blankenship             West Limestone         23.88      24.26  -1.9  1 
 16 Tamarcus Moore               Dadeville HS           23.59      24.28  -1.9  1 
 17 Spanky Watts                 Handley                24.17      24.40  -2.2  3 
 18 Conjoshua Crayton            Dadeville HS           24.49      24.48  -1.9  2 
 19 Jeremiah Childs              Westminster Chri       24.47      24.56  -2.2  3 
 20 Jaquan Spencer               Sipsey Valle           24.99      24.73  -1.9  2 
 21 Cole Reed                    Hamilton               25.09      24.75  -2.2  3 
 22 Marquette White              Oneonta                24.69      24.78  -1.9  1 
 23 Ty Washington                Sipsey Valle           24.64      24.94  -1.9  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 4A
=====================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 21.10  5/1998      Shontua Ray, Montevallo                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jermaine Johnson             Leeds                  22.80      22.79   0.8  10   
  2 erick franklin               Monroe Count           23.27      23.00   0.8   8   
  3 Tomoka Nelson                Westminster Chri       23.47      23.42   0.8   6   
  4 Brandon Thomas               Catholic- Montgo       23.46      23.55   0.8   5   
  5 Stanley Givner               LAMP                   23.85      23.75   0.8   4   
  6 Zach Allen                   Hokes Bluff            23.66      23.78   0.8   3   
  7 Troy Steele                  Dar                    23.72      24.03   0.8   2   
  8 Quenton Samuel               W S Neal               23.47      24.18   0.8   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 4A
===================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 48.89  5/1991      Larry Powell, T. R. Miller                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 erick franklin               Monroe Count           51.50      50.62   3  10   
  2 Stanley Givner               LAMP                   52.71      51.38   3   8   
  3 Brandon Thomas               Catholic- Montgo       51.88      51.68   3   6   
  4 Mac Sippial                  LAMP                   53.22      51.85   3   5   
  5 Zach Phillips                Wilson                 52.02      51.88   3   4   
  6 Phillip Ward                 Hokes Bluff            52.81      52.10   3   3   
  7 kadarius wesley              Monroe Count           53.49      52.18   2   2   
  8 Tomoz Rudolph                Oneonta                53.23      52.34   2   1   
  9 Logan Congo                  Dar                    53.54      52.51   2 
 10 Brandon McCormick            Danville               52.82      52.75   3 
 11 Foster Ballard               Elmore County          54.33      52.84   1 
 12 Tyreke Stone                 Dadeville HS           53.24      52.95   2 
 13 Jonathan Pearce              Sipsey Valle           53.91      53.34   1  53.331
 14 Cody McClelland              Brooks                 53.88      53.34   1  53.336
 15 Kody Kaufman                 W S Neal               54.29      53.51   1 
 16 Easton Russ                  Ums-Wright             54.46      53.67   1 
 17 Kaleb Smith                  Wilson                 53.48      53.76   2 
 18 D.J. English                 Saks                   53.97      53.79   1 
 19 Keshawn Lowrance             North Jackson          53.70      54.28   2 
 20 Tristian Rawls               Elmore County          53.60      54.55   2 
 21 Brian Washington             Sipsey Valle           54.33      55.34   1 
 22 Tyler McFarland              Good Hope              54.27      55.46   1 
 23 Terrence Thompson            Cleburne County        53.59      55.61   2 
 24 Jawon McDowell               Ums-Wright             52.07    1:03.73   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A
===================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 1:57.32  5/1/2010    Richie Huettemann, UMS-Wright             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Logan Congo                  Dar                  2:04.01    2:01.66   2  10   
  2 Zach Phillips                Wilson               2:05.33    2:02.42   2   8   
  3 Hunter Lanier                Ums-Wright           2:05.38    2:02.49   2   6   
  4 James Patrick Brinyark       Northside            2:05.64    2:03.32   2   5   
  5 Robert Hope                  Ums-Wright           2:05.36    2:03.62   2   4   
  6 Phillip Ward                 Hokes Bluff          2:08.13    2:03.63   2   3   
  7 Jonathan Pearce              Sipsey Valle         2:10.68    2:04.39   1   2   
  8 Leith Rawson                 Satsuma              2:07.82    2:05.86   2   1   
  9 Jacob Martin                 West Limestone       2:11.11    2:06.46   1 
 10 Kaleb Smith                  Wilson               2:08.52    2:07.35   1 
 11 Ian Richert                  LAMP                 2:06.94    2:07.99   2 
 12 Cole Nabors                  Oneonta              2:08.12    2:08.15   2 
 13 Zefeniah Edwards             Elmore County        2:13.06    2:08.60   1 
 14 Brian Washington             Sipsey Valle         2:06.16    2:09.52   2 
 15 Zac Swearingen               St James             2:09.06    2:09.76   1 
 16 Anthony Fant                 Ums-Wright           2:11.72    2:11.15   1 
 17 Ashton King                  Northside            2:07.57    2:11.59   2 
 18 Jordan Bretherick            Wilson               2:11.13    2:12.36   1 
 19 Elijah Jackson               West Limestone       2:08.66    2:12.47   1 
 20 Jake Maddox                  St James             2:08.47    2:12.72   2 
 21 Chase Farr                   Dadeville HS         2:12.06    2:13.12   1 
 22 Will Lee                     White Plains         2:15.97    2:13.32   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 4:20.44  5/3/2013    Alex Gilliland, Oneonta                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robert Hope                  Ums-Wright           4:36.65    4:29.52   10   
  2 Ryan Ford                    Westminster Chri     4:32.94    4:34.52    8   
  3 Logan Congo                  Dar                  4:32.95    4:37.10    6   
  4 James Patrick Brinyark       Northside            4:45.87    4:37.83    5   
  5 Noah Foster                  LAMP                 4:45.32    4:38.83    4   
  6 Leith Rawson                 Satsuma              4:44.09    4:40.70    3   
  7 Jonathan Pearce              Sipsey Valle         4:45.73    4:45.73    2   
  8 Charlie Lott                 Trinity Wild         4:50.61    4:50.16    1   
  9 Chase Prater                 ELKM                 4:48.31    4:51.12  
 10 Ashton King                  Northside            4:47.47    4:51.63  
 11 Christian Baker              J B Pennington       4:47.17    4:51.88  
 12 Parker Lynch                 LAMP                 4:55.69    4:53.58  
 13 Anthony Fant                 Ums-Wright           4:47.65    4:54.73  
 14 James Lagrone                Sipsey Valle         4:48.13    4:55.22  
 15 Alex Gipson                  Westminster Chri     4:53.93    4:56.09  
 16 Chase Farr                   Dadeville HS         5:04.25    4:56.87  
 17 Jordan Bretherick            Wilson               4:57.03    4:57.30  
 18 T.A. Sluis                   Trinity Wild         4:58.76    4:58.07  
 19 Grant Walker                 Catholic- Montgo     5:00.82    4:58.10  
 20 Ian Reynolds                 Brooks               4:52.48    5:06.21  
 21 Rashad Morgan                Handley              5:08.24    5:08.08  
 22 Wells Rutland                Trinity Wild         5:01.13    5:08.67  
 23 Riley Slone                  Oneonta              4:57.83    5:14.22  
 24 Tanner King                  Northside            4:56.43    5:19.20  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 9:40.42  5/3/2014    Eshan King, Randolph                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Robert Hope                  Ums-Wright          10:07.75    9:45.40   10   
  2 Ryan Ford                    Westminster Chri    10:06.33    9:49.43    8   
  3 Noah Foster                  LAMP                10:22.02   10:04.80    6   
  4 James Patrick Brinyark       Northside           10:35.27   10:12.88    5   
  5 Chase Prater                 ELKM                10:26.01   10:14.68    4   
  6 Charlie Lott                 Trinity Wild        10:41.62   10:20.89    3   
  7 Christian Baker              J B Pennington      10:39.38   10:22.75    2   
  8 Leith Rawson                 Satsuma             10:20.60   10:29.90    1   
  9 T.A. Sluis                   Trinity Wild        10:56.26   10:42.47  
 10 Ryan McKinney                Rogers              10:56.91   10:43.65  
 11 James Lagrone                Sipsey Valle        11:02.48   10:48.57  
 12 Kent Wilburn                 West Limestone      10:53.72   10:53.43  
 13 Patrick Wolf                 LAMP                10:45.68   10:58.05  
 14 Anthony Fant                 Ums-Wright          11:01.30   11:00.24  
 15 Chase Farr                   Dadeville HS        11:18.33   11:07.67  
 16 Ian Reynolds                 Brooks              11:02.67   11:10.63  
 17 Riley Slone                  Oneonta             11:18.24   11:15.62  
 18 Gregory Parker               Sipsey Valle        11:31.03   11:17.73  
 19 Wells Rutland                Trinity Wild        11:00.68   11:19.85  
 20 Cody Watson                  Elmore County       11:52.93   11:28.13  
 21 Cole Hagler                  Elmore County       11:46.70   11:34.86  
 22 Rayburn Price                Saks                12:11.87   12:18.38  
 23 Kam Thomas                   Cleburne County     12:24.99   12:28.43  
 -- Alex Gipson                  Westminster Chri    10:44.03         DQ   4 steps off track
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 14.23  5/1/2010    Jeremy Nicholson, W S Neal                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cole Thompson                Saks                   16.07      15.63q -1.6  2 
  2 Qua Tucker                   Dadeville HS           15.62      15.78q -1.7  3 
  3 Isaiah Simmons               Saks                   17.31      16.63q -1.7  3 
  4 Tonney Marbury               Dadeville HS           16.52      17.04q -2.0  1 
  5 Winston Wright               Catholic- Montgo       16.87      17.44q -1.6  2 
  6 William Chandler             Wilson                 16.82      17.53q -2.0  1 
  7 Andrew Dismukes              Ums-Wright             18.69      17.82q -2.0  1 
  8 Bradley Pruett               Hokes Bluff            17.34      17.88q -1.7  3 
  9 Jack Chambliss               Elmore County          18.00      17.93  -2.0  1 
 10 Jonathan Thrasher            Brooks                 19.07      18.47  -1.6  2 
 11 Ryan Boothby                 Danville               18.68      18.67  -1.6  2  18.664
 12 Jonathan Gomez               Brooks                 18.55      18.67  -1.7  3  18.666
 13 Logan Murphree               Sardis                 18.65      19.24  -1.7  3 
 14 Nicholas Adams               J B Pennington         22.49      19.57  -1.6  2 
 15 Bobby Weinacker              Ums-Wright             19.04      19.64  -2.0  1 
 16 Riley Davis                  Ums-Wright             19.67      19.96  -1.6  2 
 17 Matthew Burchell             Brooks                 19.23      20.14  -1.7  3 
 18 Josh Maynard                 Sardis                 20.68      21.05  -2.0  1 
 19 Justice Balla                J B Pennington         22.22      21.55  -2.0  1 
 -- Brandon Dees                 Monroe Count           18.16         FS  -1.6  2 
 -- Kentavious Maddox            Dadeville HS           17.53         FS  -2.0  1 
 -- Skylar Kyle                  Oneonta                17.44        DNF  -1.6  2 
 -- Damion Whittington           J B Pennington         24.34         DQ  -1.7  3  hooking hurdle
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 4A
=====================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 14.23  5/1/2010    Jeremy Nicholson, W S Neal                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Qua Tucker                   Dadeville HS           15.78      15.32  -0.6  10   
  2 Cole Thompson                Saks                   15.63      15.66  -0.6   8   
  3 William Chandler             Wilson                 17.53      16.54  -0.6   6   
  4 Tonney Marbury               Dadeville HS           17.04      16.96  -0.6   5   
  5 Winston Wright               Catholic- Montgo       17.44      16.97  -0.6   4   
  6 Isaiah Simmons               Saks                   16.63      17.45  -0.6   3   
  7 Andrew Dismukes              Ums-Wright             17.82      18.51  -0.6   2   
 -- Bradley Pruett               Hokes Bluff            17.88        DNF  -0.6 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 4A
===================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 38.37  5/1999      David Henson, Madison County                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 William Chandler             Wilson                 40.77      41.01   3  10   
  2 Qua Tucker                   Dadeville HS           45.49      42.04   2   8   
  3 Cole Thompson                Saks                   41.72      42.06   3   6   
  4 Isaiah Simmons               Saks                   43.56      42.37   3   5   
  5 Skylar Kyle                  Oneonta                43.49      42.44   3   4   
  6 Troy Steele                  Dar                    44.93      43.48   2   3   
  7 Noah Sharp                   ELKM                   44.93      43.80   2   2   
  8 Montaveous Staples           Handley                43.84      44.52   3   1   
  9 Jonathan Gomez               Brooks                 44.25      44.96   3 
 10 Corey Boothe                 Elmore County          45.19      45.14   2 
 11 Michael Singleton            White Plains           46.51      45.78   1 
 12 K.C. Calhoun                 Childersburg           45.03      46.06   2 
 13 Logan Murphree               Sardis                 47.00      46.17   1 
 14 Ceth Hopper                  Good Hope              47.13      46.19   1  46.183
 15 Andrew Dismukes              Ums-Wright             47.27      46.19   1  46.186
 16 Winston Wright               Catholic- Montgo       43.40      46.42   3 
 17 Bradley Pruett               Hokes Bluff            45.10      46.46   2 
 18 Dj Patrick                   Elmore County          46.79      46.71   1 
 19 Nick Phillips                Wilson                 46.18      47.68   2 
 20 Mykale Trammell              Handley                46.36      48.05   1 
 21 Bobby Weinacker              Ums-Wright             49.04      48.88   1 
 -- Riley Davis                  Ums-Wright             46.22         FS   1 
 -- Kentavious Maddox            Dadeville HS           44.06        DNF   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
============================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 42.14  5/1991      T. R. Miller, T. R. Miller                  
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Catholic- Montgomery                                44.13      44.27q  3 
  2 Dadeville HS                                        44.25      44.29q  1 
  3 Handley                                             44.16      44.73q  2 
  4 Saks                                                44.51      44.77q  1 
  5 Westminster Christian                               44.53      45.02q  2 
  6 Sipsey Valley High School                           45.37      45.29q  1 
  7 North Jackson                                       45.08      45.43q  3 
  8 Leeds                                               45.24      45.55q  2 
  9 Ums-Wright                                          45.68      45.70   1 
 10 Monroe County                                       45.19      45.72   3 
 11 Deshler                                             46.06      45.83   2 
 12 Childersburg                                        46.18      46.25   3 
 13 Elmore County                                       46.56      46.82   2 
 14 Southside-Selma                                     49.99      47.21   2 
 15 Dar                                                 47.03      47.30   1 
 16 Danville                                            47.84      47.49   3 
 17 Oneonta                                             46.37      47.63   3 
 18 Sardis                                              48.15      48.10   3 
 19 Hamilton                                            48.56      48.13   1 
 20 Hayleyville                                         47.79      48.77   2 
 21 Good Hope                                           48.74      48.99   1 
 22 St James                                            46.85      50.20   1 
 -- Elkmont High                                        48.50         DQ   2  threw baton
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 42.14  5/1991      T. R. Miller, T. R. Miller                  
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dadeville HS                                        44.29      44.07   10   
  2 Catholic- Montgomery                                44.27      44.24    8   
  3 Handley                                             44.73      44.49    6   
  4 North Jackson                                       45.43      45.10    5   
  5 Westminster Christian                               45.02      45.12    4   
  6 Leeds                                               45.55      45.35    3   
  7 Saks                                                44.77      45.43    2    after exchange zone
  8 Sipsey Valley High School                           45.29      45.49    1   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 4A
===================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 3:24.26  5/9/2009    UMS-Wright, UMS-Wright                    
                         K Cutrell, D Ferguson, R Huettemann, T Mcfarlane  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wilson                                            3:35.45    3:33.03   3  10   
  2 Lamp                                              3:40.47    3:33.74   3   8   
  3 Dadeville HS                                      3:36.98    3:35.65   3   6   
  4 Brooks                                            3:39.73    3:36.31   3   5   
  5 Monroe County                                     3:39.92    3:36.92   3   4   
  6 Ums-Wright                                        3:40.52    3:37.65   3   3   
  7 Elmore County                                     3:38.56    3:37.92   3   2   
  8 Dar                                               3:43.72    3:39.36   2   1   
  9 Catholic- Montgomery                              3:47.09    3:40.53   2 
 10 Oneonta                                           3:42.74    3:40.69   2 
 11 Saks                                              3:44.29    3:44.12   2 
 12 Munford                                           3:42.04    3:45.83   3 
 13 White Plains                                      3:48.00    3:48.89   2 
 14 North Jackson                                     3:47.50    3:50.09   2 
 15 Hamilton                                          3:50.01    3:50.16   1 
 16 Deshler                                           3:57.30    3:52.41   1 
 17 Sardis                                            3:59.40    3:52.94   1 
 18 Sipsey Valley High School                         3:54.57    3:53.65   1 
 19 Locust Fork                                       3:49.54    3:54.18   2 
 20 Hokes Bluff                                       3:45.71    3:57.02   2 
 21 St James                                          3:56.97    3:57.71   1 
 22 Hayleyville                                       3:55.33    4:00.06   1 
 23 J B Pennington                                    3:55.41    4:02.62   1 
 -- Handley                                           3:50.90         FS   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 4A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 8:20.30  5/1999      Madison County, Madison County            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ums-Wright                                        8:51.68    8:31.44   10   
  2 Northside                                         8:40.35    8:36.91    8   
  3 Sipsey Valley High School                         8:58.07    8:38.46    6   
  4 Lamp                                              8:58.93    8:44.26    5   
  5 Elmore County                                     9:10.88    8:54.15    4   
  6 West Limestone                                    8:49.16    8:54.98    3   
  7 Westminster Christian                             9:03.84    9:05.93    2   
  8 Trinity Wildcats                                  9:28.87    9:13.16    1   
  9 Deshler                                           9:13.77    9:15.91  
 10 Wilson                                            9:13.78    9:16.87  
 11 North Jackson                                     9:19.12    9:19.40  
 12 Dadeville HS                                      9:24.89    9:21.27  
 13 Oneonta                                           9:16.44    9:23.96  
 14 Catholic- Montgomery                              9:44.37    9:30.30  
 15 White Plains                                      9:31.80    9:31.29  
 16 Elkmont High                                      9:20.57    9:31.97  
 17 Locust Fork                                       9:23.36    9:35.41  
 18 Dar                                               9:34.40    9:36.58  
 19 Hamilton                                          9:26.87    9:37.58  
 20 Hokes Bluff                                       9:37.28    9:42.08  
 21 J B Pennington                                    9:35.42    9:44.14  
 22 Hayleyville                                       9:41.85    9:46.61  
 23 Brooks                                            9:41.92    9:50.51  
 24 Handley                                           9:47.53   10:02.50  
 
Boys High Jump 4A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R  6-11  5/2000      John Thomas, Beauregard                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Trey Harris                  North Jackson        6-00.00    6-02.00      1.87m  10   
  2 Christopher Davis            Southside-Selma      5-08.00    6-00.00      1.82m   8   
  3 Eli Jones                    Dar                  5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m   6   
  4 Joseph Gurley                Brooks               5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m   5   
  5 Sam Pearson                  Brooks               5-06.00    5-10.00      1.77m   4   
  6 Michael Singleton            White Plains         5-04.00    5-08.00      1.72m   3   
  7 Brylan Shirley               Sipsey Valle         5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m   2   
  8 Taylor Lawson                Brooks               5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m   1   
  9 Eli Hightower                White Plains         5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Derrick Simerly              Carbon Hill          5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Tommie Heard                 Dadeville HS         5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 10 Mykale Trammell              Handley              5-04.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 13 Kentavious Maddox            Dadeville HS         5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 13 Micah Stephens               Locust Fork          5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 13 Ty Rocconi                   Ums-Wright           5-10.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 13 David Franklin               Hokes Bluff          5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 13 Spencer Johnson              Carbon Hill          5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 13 LaDarius Leshore             Deshler              5-06.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 19 Corey Boothe                 Elmore County        5-04.00    5-02.00      1.57m 
 -- Tyler Troup                  Dar                  5-06.00         NH            
 -- Zach Phillips                Wilson               5-10.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 16-01  5/2005      Donnell Hill, UMS Wright                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Patrick Howze                Ums-Wright          11-06.00   12-03.00      3.73m  10   
  2 Brandon Hendrix              Dar                  9-00.00   10-03.00      3.12m   8   
  3 Andrew Dismukes              Ums-Wright           9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m   6   
  4 Andrew Rainey                Brooks               9-03.00    9-06.00      2.89m   5   
  5 Matthew Moore                White Plains         9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m   3.50
  5 Matthew Burchell             Brooks               8-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m   3.50
 
Boys Long Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 23-09.50  5/1991      Charles Rose, Leeds                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Eddie Cooper                 Elmore County       19-01.50   20-05.75  -2.2     6.24m  10   
  2 Sam Pearson                  Brooks              19-00.00   20-02.00  +0.0     6.14m   8   
  3 Brylan Shirley               Sipsey Valle        19-10.00   19-09.75  +0.0     6.03m   6   
  4 Reginald Zachary             Handley             20-11.00   19-07.00  -0.4     5.96m   5   
  5 Joshua Patton                Westminster Chri    19-02.25   19-05.50  -1.1     5.93m   4   
  6 Kody Kaufman                 W S Neal            19-10.00   19-03.00  -1.0     5.86m   3   
  7 Easton Russ                  Ums-Wright          19-04.00   19-00.00  -1.0     5.79m   2   
  8 Micah Stephens               Locust Fork         18-00.50   18-08.50  +0.0     5.70m   1   
  9 Sy Butler                    Childersburg        19-07.00   18-08.00  -1.0     5.68m 
 10 Carter Rief                  LAMP                18-09.50   18-04.75  -1.2     5.60m 
 11 Mikeia Trammell              Handley             19-08.50   18-04.50  -1.5     5.60m 
 12 Logan Murphree               Sardis              18-06.25   18-03.75  -0.9     5.58m 
 13 Dalton Parks                 Dar                 18-06.25   18-00.25  -1.0     5.49m 
 13 Frank Wilkerson              Childersburg        20-06.50   18-00.25  -1.1     5.49m 
 15 Greg Ellis                   Catholic- Montgo    19-00.00   17-09.75  -0.8     5.42m 
 16 Margarius Buchanan           Dadeville HS        18-05.00   17-07.00  +0.0     5.35m 
 17 Jerrod Keyes                 Oak Grove           19-04.00   17-01.25  -1.8     5.21m 
 18 Cj Cobb                      North Jackson       18-11.00   16-11.25  -2.0     5.16m 
 19 Demontrez Clark              Leeds               18-03.00   16-09.00  -0.7     5.10m 
 19 Tyler Green                  Priceville          18-03.00   16-09.00  -1.8     5.10m 
 21 John Lucas                   Holtville           19-04.00   16-07.00  -2.4     5.05m 
 -- Jermaine Johnson             Leeds               20-06.00         DQ   NWI            Electronics violatio
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A
===============================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 49-08.50  5/1994      Marnell Mayfield, Leeds                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Frank Wilkerson              Childersburg        44-02.50   44-00.50   1.5    13.42m  10   
  2 Sam Pearson                  Brooks              41-09.00   42-08.00   1.2    13.00m   8   
  3 LaDarius Leshore             Deshler             40-08.75   42-01.00   1.6    12.82m   6   
  4 Christopher Davis            Southside-Selma     41-01.00   41-06.25  +0.0    12.65m   5   
  5 Tommie Heard                 Dadeville HS        41-11.00   41-02.75   1.0    12.56m   4   
  6 Mikeia Trammell              Handley             40-04.00   41-00.50  +0.0    12.50m   3   
  7 Tim Shaw                     Ums-Wright          40-03.00   40-09.50   0.2    12.43m   2   
  8 Dj Patrick                   Elmore County       40-07.00   40-09.00   2.1    12.42m   1   
  9 Joseph Gurley                Brooks              39-07.50   40-02.25  +0.0    12.24m 
 10 Montaveous Staples           Handley             40-10.00   39-02.00   1.7    11.93m 
 11 Eli Hightower                White Plains        40-01.00   38-11.50  +0.0    11.87m 
 12 Carter Rief                  LAMP                38-03.00   38-08.50   1.3    11.79m 
 13 Laquondous Heflin            Handley             40-02.00   38-08.00   1.2    11.78m 
 14 Rodney Reddick               Saks                38-05.50   38-00.00   1.5    11.58m 
 15 Damon Watts                  Southside-Selma     37-04.00   37-02.75   0.9    11.34m 
 16 Lazarius Decatur             Brooks              37-05.50   37-02.00   0.8    11.32m 
 17 Adrien Wright                Rogers              37-03.25   37-01.50   0.9    11.31m 
 
Boys Shot Put 4A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 56-00.50  5/1994      Jason Box, Muscle Shoals                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kj Traywick                  Ums-Wright          45-01.00   48-07.00     14.80m  10   
  2 Cody Wilson                  Wilson              45-10.50   46-04.50     14.13m   8   
  3 Sedrick Harkins              Dadeville HS        43-11.00   45-10.00     13.97m   6   
  4 Cade Finley                  Wilson              43-03.00   44-06.00     13.56m   5   
  5 Thomas Stokes                Catholic- Montgo    42-01.00   44-05.50     13.55m   4   
  6 Will Standridge              Oneonta             44-05.00   43-08.00     13.30m   3   
  7 Tyler Studdard               Oneonta             43-04.00   43-03.50     13.19m   2   
  8 Tray McCurdy                 Catholic- Montgo    41-07.00   42-08.25     13.01m   1   
  9 Devonta Twymon               Childersburg        43-03.00   42-07.00     12.97m 
 10 Paul Jackson                 Ums-Wright          44-01.00   42-04.50     12.91m 
 11 Cole Blackstock              Brooks              42-03.00   42-03.00     12.87m 
 12 Markel Leonard               Elmore County       41-11.00   42-01.00     12.82m 
 13 Cody Tolbert                 Oneonta             40-07.50   41-01.75     12.54m 
 14 Shaunzy Byrd                 Deshler             42-07.00   41-00.50     12.50m 
 15 Jaylan Johnson               Dadeville HS        40-11.00   41-00.00     12.49m 
 16 Austin Cummins               North Jackson       41-11.50   40-04.00     12.29m 
 17 Austin Henninger             White Plains        39-11.00   39-03.50     11.97m 
 18 Tay McCurdy                  Catholic- Montgo    40-07.50   39-00.00     11.88m 
 19 Quetin Dawson                North Jackson       40-09.00   38-09.00     11.81m 
 20 Jacob Washburn               J B Pennington      40-02.00   38-08.50     11.79m 
 20 Dameion Ware                 Handley             41-10.00   38-08.50     11.79m 
 22 Trent Tidwell                Brooks              40-10.50   38-01.50     11.62m 
 23 Michael Rice                 Hayleyville         39-11.00   37-09.50     11.51m 
 24 Tonney Marbury               Dadeville HS        41-04.50   35-01.50     10.70m 
 
Boys Discus Throw 4A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 160-06  5/2006      Heath Batchelor, Haleyville                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cade Finley                  Wilson                147-02     146-02     44.55m  10   
  2 Cole Blackstock              Brooks                141-03     140-04     42.77m   8   
  3 Jeremy Clark                 Leeds                 117-07     124-09     38.02m   6   
  4 Will McKinney                Oneonta             08-10.50     121-01     36.90m   5   
  5 Kj Traywick                  Ums-Wright            119-11     117-03     35.73m   4   
  6 Lajavis Hughley              Dadeville HS          107-06     117-02     35.71m   3   
  7 Sedrick Harkins              Dadeville HS          114-06     115-05     35.17m   2   
  8 Isaiah Sharp-Perry           Leeds                 118-09     114-08     34.95m   1   
  9 Shawndarius Jennings         Dadeville HS          104-00     113-07     34.62m 
 10 Cody Wilson                  Wilson                118-02     113-06     34.59m 
 11 Nick Spanides                Brooks                110-11     110-02     33.57m 
 12 Jakari Robinson              Munford               105-10     106-03     32.38m 
 13 Trent Mann                   Trinity Wild          100-08     105-09     32.23m 
 14 Devonta Twymon               Childersburg          115-03     104-05     31.82m 
 15 Chris Mahr                   Danville              101-08     104-04     31.80m 
 16 Tray McCurdy                 Catholic- Montgo    05-10.50     104-03     31.77m 
 17 David Doran                  Locust Fork           103-05     103-11     31.67m 
 18 Austin Underwood             Deshler               110-07      99-10     30.42m 
 19 Kristopher Shirley           Satsuma             06-08.50      99-08     30.37m 
 20 Lazarius Decatur             Brooks                110-03      96-08     29.46m 
 21 Lucas Dorning                J B Pennington      00-06.50      92-04     28.14m 
 -- Paul Pluscht                 Ums-Wright            103-02       FOUL            
 
Boys Javelin Throw 4A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 188-01  4/30/2010   Fabian Garrett, Childersburg               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Chris Majure                 Ums-Wright            164-01     170-00     51.81m  10   
  2 Sedrick Harkins              Dadeville HS          146-08     160-05     48.89m   8   
  3 Tift Lyons                   Ums-Wright            149-11     159-00     48.46m   6   
  4 William Chandler             Wilson                153-02     156-00     47.54m   5   
  5 John Sullivan                St James              155-03     155-08     47.44m   4   
  6 Lazarius Decatur             Brooks                154-01     155-08     47.44m   3   
  7 Devon Nelson                 Dar                   158-01     155-06     47.39m   2   
  8 Jake Hancock                 Locust Fork           148-08     154-00     46.93m   1   
  9 Eli Hightower                White Plains          150-03     153-06     46.78m 
 10 Koby Littrell                Brooks                143-10     145-04     44.29m 
 11 Will Standridge              Oneonta               145-06     143-02     43.63m 
 12 Jacob Washburn               J B Pennington        150-09     142-09     43.51m 
 13 Trent Mann                   Trinity Wild          134-03     141-05     43.10m 
 14 Takeo Hall                   Munford               140-05     141-00     42.97m 
 15 Braden Tank                  Brooks                145-07     139-03     42.44m 
 16 Lajavis Hughley              Dadeville HS          140-04     139-00     42.36m 
 17 Bradley Pruett               Hokes Bluff           147-09     136-03     41.52m 
 18 Michael Singleton            White Plains          139-06     134-06     40.99m 
 19 Michael Reid                 Locust Fork           129-03     129-09     39.54m 
 20 Nathan Whorton               Elmore County         144-06     125-11     38.37m 
 21 Kody Kaufman                 W S Neal              130-11     119-01     36.29m 
 22 Corey Walker                 Hokes Bluff           134-06     113-06     34.59m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
=================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 10.37  5/1/2010    Keenan Brock, Carver-Birmingha              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gary Johnson                 Douglas                10.90      10.79q -0.9  2 
  2 Brandon Rogers               Vigor                  11.14      11.06q  0.3  1 
  3 Alize Ford                   Columbia               10.89      11.08q -0.3  3 
  4 Jamychol Baker               Lincoln                11.16      11.12q  0.3  1 
  5 Irmon Kirt                   Tallassee              11.21      11.20q -0.3  3  11.191
  5 James Purswell               Eufaula                11.48      11.20q  0.3  1  11.191
  7 Shaquawn Vandergrift         Moody                  11.17      11.22q -0.9  2 
  8 Justin Perdue                Carver-Birmingha       11.39      11.28q  0.3  1 
  9 Torry Terry                  Eufaula                11.49      11.34   0.3  1 
 10 Timmie Gibson                Central-Tuscaloo       11.50      11.35  -0.9  2 
 11 Jeremy McCants               Anniston               11.37      11.41  -0.9  2  11.403
 12 Tae Provens                  Madison County         11.41      11.41   0.3  1  11.408
 13 Miller Mosley                St Paul's              11.60      11.41   0.3  1  11.409
 14 Malik Gibson                 Beauregard             11.45      11.44  -0.9  2 
 15 Efrem Abrams                 Escambia County        11.47      11.47  -0.9  2 
 16 Dee Bishop                   St Clair County        11.51      11.52  -0.3  3  11.512
 17 Tyler Bell                   Faith Academy          11.45      11.52  -0.3  3  11.519
 18 Donterrio Story              Sylacauga              11.59      11.55   0.3  1 
 19 Rodney Thrift                CALE                   11.36      11.64  -0.3  3 
 20 Shemar Hamilton              Russellville           11.57      11.70  -0.9  2 
 21 Caleb Bradley                J O Johnson            11.46      11.72  -0.3  3 
 22 Brandon Baynes               Tallassee              11.60      11.77  -0.9  2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 10.37  5/1/2010    Keenan Brock, Carver-Birmingha              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Gary Johnson                 Douglas                10.79      10.79  -0.2  10   
  2 Alize Ford                   Columbia               11.08      10.92  -0.2   8   
  3 Irmon Kirt                   Tallassee              11.20      11.09  -0.2   6   
  4 Jamychol Baker               Lincoln                11.12      11.13  -0.2   5   
  5 Justin Perdue                Carver-Birmingha       11.28      11.22  -0.2   4   
  6 James Purswell               Eufaula                11.20      11.28  -0.2   3   
 -- Shaquawn Vandergrift         Moody                  11.22         FS  -0.2 
 -- Brandon Rogers               Vigor                  11.06         FS  -0.2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
=================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 21.24  5/1/2010    Keenan Brock, Carver-Birmingha              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Gary Johnson                 Douglas                22.11      22.38q -3.5  2 
  2 Alize Ford                   Columbia               21.84      22.75q -3.4  3 
  3 Deshaun Williams             St Clair County        22.64      22.83q -2.1  1 
  4 Shawtell Benard              Faith Academy          22.65      22.87q -2.1  1 
  5 Starling Thomas              Ramsay                 22.78      23.15q -3.5  2 
  6 Irmon Kirt                   Tallassee              23.04      23.30q -3.5  2 
  7 Lemuel Heard                 Anniston               23.19      23.34q -3.5  2 
  8 Brandon Rogers               Vigor                  22.95      23.50q -3.4  3 
  9 James Purswell               Eufaula                23.11      23.57  -2.1  1 
 10 Miller Mosley                St Paul's              23.23      23.68  -2.1  1 
 11 Zavian Caldwell              Lincoln                23.19      23.70  -3.4  3 
 12 Rodney Thrift                CALE                   23.47      23.77  -3.4  3 
 13 Justin Perdue                Carver-Birmingha       23.41      23.81  -3.5  2 
 14 Jackson Pearson              Randolph               23.16      23.82  -3.4  3 
 15 Shaquawn Vandergrift         Moody                  22.81      23.84  -3.4  3 
 16 Malik Gibson                 Beauregard             23.65      23.86  -3.5  2 
 17 Shemar Hamilton              Russellville           23.13      24.01  -3.5  2 
 18 Tae Provens                  Madison County         23.09      24.05  -2.1  1 
 19 Deon Carter                  Shelby County          24.21      24.26  -3.5  2 
 20 Douglas Taylor               Ramsay                 23.70      24.27  -2.1  1 
 21 Marc Jeter                   Eufaula                23.59      24.32  -3.4  3 
 22 Azariah Godbolt              Fairfield              23.78      24.34  -2.1  1 
 23 Caleb Bradley                J O Johnson            23.38      24.50  -2.1  1 
 24 Malik Lawrence               Brewbaker Tech         24.24      24.57  -3.4  3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 5A
=====================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 21.24  5/1/2010    Keenan Brock, Carver-Birmingha              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alize Ford                   Columbia               22.75      21.76   2.7  10   
  2 Deshaun Williams             St Clair County        22.83      22.00   2.7   8   
  3 Gary Johnson                 Douglas                22.38      22.27   2.7   6   
  4 Starling Thomas              Ramsay                 23.15      22.51   2.7   5   
  5 Irmon Kirt                   Tallassee              23.30      22.63   2.7   4   
  6 Shawtell Benard              Faith Academy          22.87      22.79   2.7   3   
  7 Brandon Rogers               Vigor                  23.50      22.91   2.7   2   
  8 Lemuel Heard                 Anniston               23.34      23.27   2.7   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 5A
===================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 46.58  5/2002      Arthur Davis, Williamson                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Marquise Irvin               Madison County         50.05      48.80   3  10   
  2 Alize Ford                   Columbia               50.68      48.87   3   8   
  3 Jeremy James                 Fairfield              50.75      49.49   3   6   
  4 Starling Thomas              Ramsay                 52.89      49.91   1   5   
  5 Solomon Jones                Charles Henderso       50.49      50.22   3   4   
  6 Irmon Kirt                   Tallassee              51.96      50.79   2   3   
  7 Drennan Hutchins             Corner                 51.69      50.80   3   2   
  8 Thomas Williams              Carver-Birmingha       51.05      51.13   3   1   
  9 Thaddeus Porter              Brewbaker Tech         53.23      51.71   1 
 10 Bobby Sankey                 St Paul's              51.71      51.80   2 
 11 Trey Williams                Etowah                 52.11      52.51   2 
 12 Jackson Pearson              Randolph               52.09      52.52   2 
 13 Jamychol Baker               Lincoln                52.00      52.66   2 
 14 Justin Perdue                Carver-Birmingha       51.67      52.80   3 
 15 Deon Carter                  Shelby County          53.63      52.89   1 
 16 Johnny Carter                Demopolis              51.60      52.92   3 
 17 Seth Latham                  Demopolis              52.61      53.16   2 
 18 Jalyn Armour-Davis           St Paul's              53.14      53.19   1 
 19 Earnest Beville              Central-Tuscaloo       52.90      53.20   1 
 20 Logan Stoves                 Ramsay                 52.67      53.51   2 
 21 Devin Davis                  East Limestone         52.60      53.70   2 
 22 Furman Taylor                Helena High            53.49      54.06   1 
 23 Cameron Teague               Faith Academy          52.95      54.86   1 
 24 josh sanford                 Corner                 53.30      55.02   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 5A
===================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 1:53.28  5/1987      Phillip Harrell, Southside Gadsden        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sheldon Britton              Alabama Chri         2:02.77    1:58.29   2  10   
  2 Thomas Williams              Carver-Birmingha     2:02.47    1:58.33   2   8   
  3 Furman Taylor                Helena High          2:03.36    2:01.26   2   6   
  4 Datrion Fultz                Demopolis            2:03.04    2:02.74   2   5   
  5 Zebadee Lunsford             Anniston             2:04.27    2:02.85   2   4   
  6 Brett Erickson               St Paul's            2:07.81    2:04.39   2   3   
  7 Collin Jones                 Tallassee            2:08.47    2:05.94   2   2   
  8 Colin Quirk                  Randolph             2:08.84    2:06.10   1   1   
  9 Ben Coakley                  Pope John Paul I     2:07.05    2:06.45   2 
 10 Reginald Childress           Fairfield            2:06.79    2:06.73   2 
 11 Joey Antonio                 Pope John Paul I     2:10.20    2:07.13   1 
 12 Greg Stephens                Lincoln              2:04.53    2:07.61   2 
 13 Joey Riggs                   West Point           2:09.39    2:07.73   1 
 14 Steven Williams              Helena High          2:09.64    2:08.67   1 
 15 Matthew Phillips             Randolph             2:11.12    2:08.72   1 
 16 Bragan Swindle               Mortimer Jordan      2:10.96    2:09.15   1 
 17 Bradley Robison              Pope John Paul I     2:13.48    2:09.41   1 
 18 Jacob Gunnells               St Clair County      2:10.64    2:10.24   1 
 19 Cooper Flynn                 Madison County       2:09.57    2:10.90   1 
 20 Blake Vaughn                 Helena High          2:06.48    2:11.03   2 
 21 Logan Stoves                 Ramsay               2:10.71    2:11.95   1 
 22 Reece Stevens                St Paul's            2:09.83    2:13.01   1 
 23 Joshua Gaston                Lincoln              2:10.29    2:13.50   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 4:14.99  5/2001      Scott Fuqua, Oak Mountain                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sheldon Britton              Alabama Chri         4:39.07    4:27.53   10   
  2 Brett Erickson               St Paul's            4:52.31    4:36.90    8   
  3 Jared Melton                 Madison County       4:41.47    4:38.78    6   
  4 Reece Stevens                St Paul's            4:49.10    4:43.33    5   
  5 Blake Vaughn                 Helena High          4:46.19    4:45.36    4   
  6 Reginald Childress           Fairfield            4:49.67    4:45.78    3   
  7 Parker League                Randolph             4:46.10    4:46.55    2   
  8 Collin Jones                 Tallassee            4:51.19    4:46.68    1   
  9 Zebadee Lunsford             Anniston             4:49.13    4:47.25  
 10 Matthew Phillips             Randolph             4:44.19    4:47.40  
 11 Joey Riggs                   West Point           4:48.16    4:50.36  
 12 Ben Coakley                  Pope John Paul I     4:49.76    4:51.04  
 13 Daniel McCain                Corner               4:53.38    4:56.45  
 14 Seth Emmenegger              Guntersville         4:53.81    4:57.21  
 15 Cody Fallin                  Fairview             4:49.54    4:59.20  
 16 Jonathan Jenkins             Beauregard           4:55.02    4:59.51  
 17 Joey Antonio                 Pope John Paul I     4:57.56    5:02.40  
 18 Jeb Milling                  St Paul's            4:55.19    5:05.40  
 19 Bragan Swindle               Mortimer Jordan      4:59.36    5:07.22  
 20 Furman Taylor                Helena High          4:47.06    5:12.94  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 5A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 9:26.33  5/2004      John Brigham, St. Paul's                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sheldon Britton              Alabama Chri        10:11.26    9:47.68   10   
  2 Jared Melton                 Madison County      10:26.17   10:01.38    8   
  3 Reece Stevens                St Paul's           10:49.18   10:09.42    6   
  4 Brett Erickson               St Paul's           11:10.66   10:23.70    5   
  5 Blake Vaughn                 Helena High         10:44.25   10:26.51    4   
  6 Matthew Phillips             Randolph            10:38.44   10:27.70    3   
  7 Parker League                Randolph            10:42.86   10:28.94    2   
  8 Jonathan Jenkins             Beauregard          10:45.47   10:36.17    1   
  9 Ben Coakley                  Pope John Paul I    10:45.76   10:41.19  
 10 Seth Emmenegger              Guntersville        10:46.46   10:41.52  
 11 Daniel McCain                Corner              10:55.23   10:48.48  
 12 Zebadee Lunsford             Anniston            10:53.32   10:49.77  
 13 Collin Jones                 Tallassee           10:59.87   10:54.43  
 14 Tyler Crowden                Lawrence County     11:01.12   10:55.65  
 15 Armon Anderson               Vigor               11:25.37   10:57.21  
 16 Luke Welborn                 Randolph            10:58.54   10:57.52  
 17 Joey Riggs                   West Point          11:14.39   11:02.87  
 18 Russell Waters               Columbia            11:16.18   11:04.53  
 19 Judd Hardin                  Alabama Chri        11:27.69   11:24.93  
 20 Lane Trapp                   Alexandria H        11:19.67   11:24.97  
 21 James Haynes                 Anniston            11:09.87   11:33.57  
 22 Spencer Hodges               Helena High         11:23.13   11:59.72  
 23 Justin Davis                 Ramsay              11:22.69   12:42.22  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
=================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 14.13  5/1997      Zeke Parker, Athens                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zackery Carmichael           St Paul's              15.66      15.35q -0.3  3 
  2 Jonathan Kimbrough           Lawrence County        15.92      15.66q -0.4  1 
  3 DeAndre' Holtzclaw           Sylacauga              15.74      15.70q -1.2  2 
  4 Quintavis Parker             Dallas County          16.03      15.76q -0.4  1 
  5 Leslie Patton III            J O Johnson            16.22      16.29q -1.2  2 
  6 Daniel Barnett               Mortimer Jordan        16.42      16.38q -0.3  3 
  7 Ryan Tucker                  Mortimer Jordan        16.89      16.40q -0.4  1 
  8 JuVaughn Blake               Columbia               16.48      16.49q -0.3  3 
  9 Dylan Lee                    Tallassee              16.94      16.70  -1.2  2 
 10 Ben Lee                      St Clair County        16.63      16.93  -1.2  2 
 11 Kalvin Levett                Tallassee              17.59      17.25  -0.4  1 
 12 D'Myas Beavers               Talladega              18.39      17.36  -0.3  3 
 13 Eric Williams                Ramsay                 16.66      17.45  -0.4  1 
 14 Kendarius Howard             Lincoln                17.45      17.53  -0.3  3 
 15 Curtis Woods                 Helena High            17.57      17.78  -0.4  1 
 16 Caleb Horton                 Etowah                 17.52      17.91  -1.2  2 
 17 Cameron Williams             Sylacauga              17.77      17.94  -1.2  2 
 18 Mekel Averette               Columbia               18.40      18.92  -0.3  3 
 19 Jeremiah Owens               Greenville             18.92      19.02  -0.4  1 
 20 Tyrone Ingram                Greenville             18.63      19.03  -0.4  1 
 21 Anthony Holt                 Escambia County        19.68      19.30  -1.2  2 
 22 Tyler Lewis                  Greenville             21.20      21.02  -0.3  3 
 23 Gabe Goodwin                 Corner                 18.56      21.97  -1.2  2 
 -- Dante Peaks                  Tallassee              17.03         FS  -0.3  3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 5A
=====================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 14.13  5/1997      Zeke Parker, Athens                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zackery Carmichael           St Paul's              15.35      14.98  -0.7  10   
  2 Jonathan Kimbrough           Lawrence County        15.66      15.15  -0.7   8   
  3 DeAndre' Holtzclaw           Sylacauga              15.70      15.82  -0.7   6   
  4 Leslie Patton III            J O Johnson            16.29      15.93  -0.7   5   
  5 JuVaughn Blake               Columbia               16.49      16.26  -0.7   4   
  6 Ryan Tucker                  Mortimer Jordan        16.40      16.44  -0.7   3   
  7 Daniel Barnett               Mortimer Jordan        16.38      16.51  -0.7   2   
  8 Quintavis Parker             Dallas County          15.76      16.60  -0.7   1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 5A
===================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 37.51  5/2003      Daniel Nolan, Scottsboro                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jeremy James                 Fairfield              41.95      40.87   3  10   
  2 Zackery Carmichael           St Paul's              42.15      41.56   3   8   
  3 JuVaughn Blake               Columbia               42.56      41.59   3   6   
  4 Ben Lee                      St Clair County        41.10      41.60   3   5   
  5 Leslie Patton III            J O Johnson            43.36      41.76   2   4   
  6 DeAndre' Holtzclaw           Sylacauga              43.05      42.82   3   3   
  7 Quintavis Parker             Dallas County          42.65      42.85   3   2   
  8 Raymond Jones                Randolph               43.04      43.25   3   1   
  9 Dante Peaks                  Tallassee              42.03      43.45   3 
 10 Daniel Barnett               Mortimer Jordan        43.19      43.57   2 
 11 Ricky Pettway                Vigor                  45.25      43.76   2 
 12 Kearyon Chestang             Faith Academy          44.64      44.66   2 
 13 Kalvin Levett                Tallassee              45.63      44.83   1 
 14 Dylan Lee                    Tallassee              45.99      45.29   1 
 15 Bailey Strong                Fairview               45.82      45.51   1 
 16 Hunter Appling               West Point             45.02      46.17   2 
 17 KyAndre Burns                Central-Tuscaloo       45.85      46.28   1 
 18 Christian Hill               Helena High            45.50      46.33   2 
 19 Zach Avery                   Sylacauga              45.84      46.76   1 
 20 Anthony Holt                 Escambia County        46.16      47.17   1 
 21 Curtis Jackson               Sylacauga              45.87      47.27   1 
 22 Tyler Jordan                 Fairfield              45.52      47.52   2 
 -- Eric Williams                Ramsay                 44.89        DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
============================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 41.47  5/1994      Smith's Station, Smiths Station             
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 St Paul's                                           43.52      43.48q  3 
  2 Ramsay                                              43.85      43.73q  1 
  3 Lincoln                                             44.80      43.78q  1 
  4 Madison County                                      44.15      43.88q  3 
  5 Faith Academy                                       44.59      44.14q  2 
  6 Anniston                                            44.37      44.45q  3 
  7 Fairfield                                           45.76      44.92q  3 
  8 Sylacauga                                           43.75      45.02q  1 
  9 St Clair County                                     45.47      45.15   2 
 10 East Limestone                                      44.87      45.19   2 
 11 Mortimer Jordan                                     45.74      45.48   2 
 12 Douglas                                             45.73      45.67   1 
 13 Charles Henderson                                   45.86      45.94   1 
 14 Brewbaker Tech                                      45.83      45.95   2 
 15 Calera                                              45.55      46.15   1 
 16 Lawrence County                                     46.12      46.36   3 
 17 B T Washington                                      45.85      46.40   1 
 18 Helena High School                                  45.83      46.46   3 
 19 Randolph                                            46.07      46.67   2 
 20 Columbia                                            45.10      49.17   3 
 -- Moody                                               44.92        DNF   3 
 -- Eufaula                                             43.53        DNF   2 
 -- Tallassee                                           43.89         DQ   2  early zone 3
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 41.47  5/1994      Smith's Station, Smiths Station             
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Faith Academy                                       44.14      43.23   10   
  2 St Paul's                                           43.48      43.47    8   
  3 Ramsay                                              43.73      43.75    6   
  4 Anniston                                            44.45      43.78    5   
  5 Sylacauga                                           45.02      43.94    4   
  6 Madison County                                      43.88      44.00    3   
  7 Fairfield                                           44.92      44.14    2   
  8 Lincoln                                             43.78      45.06    1   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 5A
===================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 3:15.83  5/1988      Williamson, Williamson                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lincoln                                           3:28.44    3:27.24   3  10   
  2 Fairfield                                         3:32.58    3:30.80   3   8   
  3 Ramsay                                            3:31.81    3:32.40   3   6   
  4 Anniston                                          3:41.66    3:32.68   2   5   
  5 Demopolis                                         3:36.52    3:33.05   2   4   
  6 St Paul's                                         3:36.20    3:34.53   3   3   
  7 Carver-Birmingham                                 3:36.51    3:34.82   2   2   
  8 St Clair County                                   3:34.98    3:35.86   3   1   
  9 Escambia County                                   3:49.25    3:38.45   1 
 10 Columbia                                          3:34.53    3:38.46   3 
 11 Randolph                                          3:33.35    3:39.15   3 
 12 Vigor                                             3:44.66    3:40.39   2 
 13 Brewbaker Tech                                    3:44.78    3:42.12   1 
 14 Faith Academy                                     3:41.44    3:42.89   2 
 15 Alexandria High School                            3:41.64    3:43.35   2 
 16 Tallassee                                         3:41.83    3:43.94   2 
 17 Etowah                                            3:47.90    3:44.17   1 
 18 Central-Tuscaloosa                                3:42.52    3:44.37   2 
 19 Helena High School                                3:49.76    3:45.31   1 
 20 Pope John Paul II                                 3:47.98    3:49.00   1 
 21 East Limestone                                    3:44.88    3:52.52   1 
 -- Madison County                                    3:32.56         DQ   3  throwing baton
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 5A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 7:59.27  5/1987      Williamson, Williamson                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Madison County                                    8:38.05    8:29.59   10   
  2 Helena High School                                8:44.85    8:32.48    8   
  3 Pope John Paul II                                 8:57.89    8:36.68    6   
  4 Tallassee                                         8:53.55    8:40.90    5   
  5 St Paul's                                         9:05.28    8:43.96    4   
  6 Demopolis                                         8:45.16    8:51.14    3   
  7 Ramsay                                            8:55.63    8:51.93    2   
  8 Randolph                                          8:48.05    8:51.96    1   
  9 Lincoln                                           8:54.47    8:52.46  
 10 St Clair County                                   8:58.37    8:54.04  
 11 Mortimer Jordan                                   9:04.81    9:05.28  
 12 Columbia                                          9:07.17    9:06.41  
 13 Greenville                                        9:27.96    9:16.17  
 14 Carver-Birmingham                                 9:08.35    9:16.65  
 15 Fairview                                          9:14.90    9:17.89  
 16 Guntersville                                      9:21.16    9:20.84  
 17 Vigor                                             9:28.87    9:30.62  
 18 Anniston                                          9:18.84    9:33.62  
 19 Hayden                                            9:31.35    9:34.35  
 20 Boaz                                              9:31.36    9:39.79  
 21 Beauregard                                        9:33.11    9:54.95  
 22 Alabama Christian                                 9:34.87   10:00.92  
 
Boys High Jump 5A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 6-10.50  5/1986      Lance Lenoir, Chilton County              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Deshaun Williams             St Clair County      6-04.00    6-04.00      1.93m  10   
  2 Lee Green                    Etowah               6-04.00    6-04.00      1.93m   8   
  3 JuVaughn Blake               Columbia             6-02.00    6-02.00      1.87m   6   
  4 Tavarus Sims                 Beauregard           5-08.00    6-02.00      1.87m   5   
  5 Darrian Warren               Lincoln              6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m   3.50
  5 JaMichael Bell               Columbia             5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m   3.50
  7 Tristan Smith                Lawrence County      5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m   2   
  8 Carlos Taylor                Central-Tuscaloo     5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m   0.50
  8 Jr., Roderick Johnson        Beauregard           5-08.00    5-10.00      1.77m   0.50
  9 Keuntae Vance                Fairfield            5-08.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 10 Malik Wilson                 Etowah               6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 11 Labaron Harris               Fairfield            5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 13 Hakeem Ross                  Anniston             5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 13 Antonio Taylor               Fairview             5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 13 Kearyon Chestang             Faith Academy        5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 13 Joshua Rice                  Carver-Birmingha     6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 17 Everette Dunn                Wenonah              5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 17 Caleb Horton                 Etowah               5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 17 Jaquavion Hall               Talladega            5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Corbie Craig                 Hayden               5-08.00         NH            
 -- Erik Pennington              B T Washington       5-06.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault 5A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 15-01  5/2003      Jeremy Protz, Scottsboro                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 William Foster               St Paul's           12-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m  10   
  2 Jonathon Urquhart            Alabama Chri        12-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m   8   
  3 Ben Lee                      St Clair County     11-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m   6   
  4 Bailey Strong                Fairview            11-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m   5   
  5 Jackson Smith                Fairview            10-03.00   10-06.00      3.20m   4   
  6 Jay Carter                   Beauregard          10-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m   3   
  7 Cameron Gurganus             Corner              10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m   1.50
  7 Nate Gracia                  Beauregard          10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m   1.50
  9 Keynan Murrell               Beauregard          10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 
Boys Long Jump 5A
===============================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 24-08  5/2000      Maurice Robinson, Blount                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Deshaun Williams             St Clair County     21-03.50   21-08.00  -1.6     6.60m  10   
  2 Terrance Humphrey            Columbia            21-11.50   21-06.75  -1.3     6.57m   8   
  3 Jamicheal Manley             B T Washington      21-07.00   21-02.25  -1.1     6.45m   6   
  4 Anthony Fountain             Escambia County     21-05.50   21-02.25  -1.4     6.45m   5   
  5 DaMonta Miller               Anniston            21-07.00   20-10.25  -1.5     6.35m   4   
  6 Carlos Taylor                Central-Tuscaloo    20-01.00   20-05.25  -0.9     6.22m   3   
  7 Phillip Murphy               Fairfield           20-07.00   20-05.25  +0.0     6.22m   2   
  8 Tyler Bell                   Faith Academy       21-02.50   20-03.75  -2.6     6.19m   1   
  9 Cleveland Biggs              Escambia County     20-04.00   19-06.25  +0.0     5.94m 
 10 Teddy Gurley                 Madison County      19-11.50   19-03.75  -1.0     5.88m 
 11 Jonathon Urquhart            Alabama Chri        20-02.00   19-03.25  -2.2     5.87m 
 12 Jalin Lawson                 Eufaula             21-03.50   18-11.50  -1.1     5.77m 
 13 Cequann Adamson              Tallassee           21-04.00   18-05.75  -1.0     5.63m 
 14 Bruce Garrett                Talladega           20-10.00   18-04.25  -0.5     5.59m 
 15 Devon Cunningham             Faith Academy       20-01.00   18-02.75  -2.4     5.55m 
 16 Will Eaton                   Pleasant Grove      19-11.00   18-02.25  -4.2     5.54m 
 17 Marcus Ross                  Central-Tuscaloo    19-11.50   18-00.75  -4.5     5.50m 
 18 Gary Johnson                 Douglas             21-00.00   18-00.50  -3.0     5.49m 
 19 Efrem Abrams                 Escambia County     20-01.50   17-09.75  -2.6     5.42m 
 20 Andre Matthews               East Limestone      19-06.50   17-06.25   2.5     5.34m 
 21 Frankie McDonald             Brewbaker Tech      19-11.00   17-02.50  -0.6     5.24m 
 -- Ashton Settlers              Columbia            20-11.50       FOUL                 
 
Boys Triple Jump 5A
===============================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 50-10  5/2000      Maurice Robinson, Blount                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Shawtell Benard              Faith Academy       44-02.00   44-02.75   1.1    13.48m  10   
  2 Deshaun Williams             St Clair County     44-01.50   44-02.50  +0.0    13.47m   8   
  3 Carlos Taylor                Central-Tuscaloo    41-01.50   43-06.75  +0.0    13.27m   6   
  4 Jalyn Armour-Davis           St Paul's           43-06.00   43-01.00  +0.0    13.13m   5   
  5 Cequann Adamson              Tallassee           42-05.00   43-00.00  +0.0    13.10m   4   
  6 Jamicheal Manley             B T Washington      42-05.00   41-06.00  -0.6    12.64m   3   
  7 DaMonta Miller               Anniston            41-06.25   41-04.50  +0.0    12.61m   2   
  8 Devon Cunningham             Faith Academy       41-02.00   41-00.75   0.3    12.51m   1   
  9 Ostin McPherson              St Paul's           39-10.00   41-00.50   0.9    12.50m 
 10 Ty Warren                    Pleasant Grove      41-10.00   40-04.50  +0.0    12.30m 
 11 David DuBose                 Columbia            39-07.00   40-03.00  +0.0    12.26m 
 12 Teddy Gurley                 Madison County      40-01.50   40-02.50  +0.0    12.25m 
 13 Zackery Carmichael           St Paul's           41-02.00   39-04.50   1.7    12.00m 
 14 Kameron Baldwin              Beauregard          41-04.50   39-03.25   1.3    11.96m 
 15 Trey Washington              Columbia            39-02.00   39-00.00  +0.0    11.88m 
 16 Justin Stuckey               Helena High         40-11.00   38-11.50  +0.0    11.87m 
 17 Gabe Menchaca                Randolph            38-05.50   38-03.00   1.1    11.65m 
 18 DeAndre' Holtzclaw           Sylacauga           40-06.00   37-02.00  +0.0    11.32m 
 19 Curtis Woods                 Helena High         41-09.00   37-01.00  +0.0    11.30m 
 20 Keyon King                   Sylacauga           40-03.50   35-11.25  +0.0    10.95m 
 
Boys Shot Put 5A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 55-00  5/4/2012    Devon Lockett, Central-Tuscaloo             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bryce Huff                   St Paul's           41-02.00   50-06.00     15.39m  10   
  2 Tristan Hawkins              St Clair County     51-08.00   49-10.00     15.18m   8   
  3 William Gayle                Central-Tuscaloo    46-03.50   47-05.25     14.45m   6   
  4 Quinnen Williams             Wenonah             46-08.00   46-08.50     14.23m   5   
  5 Jon Bassett                  Corner              42-11.25   45-05.00     13.84m   4   
  6 Zeryes Rivers                Tallassee           45-07.00   44-10.00     13.66m   3   
  7 Kalin Stringer               Mortimer Jordan     41-11.00   43-08.00     13.30m   2   
  8 Greg Allen                   B C Rain            40-03.50   43-05.75     13.25m   1   
  9 Dontrez Green                Mortimer Jordan     41-00.00   43-02.25     13.16m 
 10 Brandon Baynes               Tallassee           41-11.00   42-08.00     13.00m 
 11 Marquel Brenson              Dallas County       44-10.75   42-07.50     12.99m 
 12 Deante Griffith              East Limestone      42-07.50   42-07.00     12.97m 
 13 Terrance Humphrey            Columbia            42-09.00   42-03.75     12.89m 
 14 Walter Jones                 J O Johnson         41-00.00   42-00.00     12.80m 
 15 Mal Caldwell                 Greenville          42-11.00   41-05.50     12.63m 
 16 DeAundre McCurry             Carver-Birmingha    40-05.50   41-04.50     12.61m 
 17 Joseph Samuels               Fairfield           40-07.25   41-04.00     12.59m 
 18 Drew Schlemmer               Alabama Chri        41-05.00   41-03.50     12.58m 
 19 Terrance Corbett             East Limestone      39-06.50   41-00.00     12.49m 
 20 Corbett Walker               Beauregard          40-01.00   40-06.50     12.35m 
 21 Giovanni Williams            Wenonah             44-02.50   40-03.00     12.26m 
 22 Zach Weldon                  Corner              42-08.00   40-01.00     12.21m 
 23 Jaylun Thomas                Sylacauga           39-08.00   39-08.50     12.10m 
 24 Hunter Averhart              Corner              40-10.00   38-09.50     11.82m 
 
Boys Discus Throw 5A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 182-06.75  5/1990      Lance Creekmore, Leeds                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tristan Hawkins              St Clair County     10-11.50     143-05     43.71m  10   
  2 Taylor Crawford              Corner                116-09     129-05     39.44m   8   
  3 Walter Jones                 J O Johnson           137-06     127-06     38.86m   6   
  4 Dontrez Green                Mortimer Jordan       126-00     120-01     36.60m   5   
  5 Caleb Chambers               Fairview              118-06     118-01     35.99m   4   
  6 Caleb McDougal               Dallas County         114-01     114-04     34.84m   3   
  7 Ben Hubert                   Escambia County       112-06     108-09     33.14m   2   
  8 Zane Baugh                   Boaz                  114-10      99-01     30.20m   1   
 -- Matt Jernigan                Beauregard            110-10       FOUL            
 
Boys Javelin Throw 5A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 194-04  5/8/2009    Tyler Hamlet, Scottsboro                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tristan Smith                Lawrence County       166-11     164-07     50.16m  10   
  2 Jeremy Hickbottom            Williamson            161-09     160-00     48.76m   8   
  3 Zach Gaines                  CALE                  155-07     158-03     48.23m   6   
  4 Josh Felix                   Alabama Chri          149-11     152-08     46.53m   5   
  5 Zach Cauthen                 Alabama Chri          150-08     147-02     44.85m   4   
  6 Andrew Wing                  St Paul's             143-01     144-02     43.94m   3   
  7 Peyton Spires                St Paul's             143-01     142-05     43.40m   2   
  8 josh sanford                 Corner                151-06     139-09     42.59m   1   
  9 Kyle Hughley                 Beauregard            139-02     137-01     41.78m 
 10 David DuBose                 Columbia              133-08     134-01     40.86m 
 11 Wilson Kraus                 St Paul's             141-05     133-10     40.79m 
 12 Jackson Burrow               Mortimer Jordan       145-05     132-09     40.46m 
 13 Lj Carmichael                Lincoln               133-07     129-10     39.57m 
 14 Tre Washington               St Clair County       148-02     128-11     39.29m 
 15 Kendarius Wells              Talladega             137-06     128-01     39.03m 
 16 Austin Harris                Fairview              137-09     125-11     38.37m 
 17 Patrick Ward                 Hayden                134-00     119-00     36.27m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
=================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 10.33  5/7/2011    Aaron Ernest, Homewood                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nathanaiel Huggins           Opelika                10.73      10.57q  0.6  3 
  2 Kwantreyl McConico           Woodlawn               10.90      10.76q  1.3  2 
  3 Ismail Saleem                Carver Montgomer       10.75      10.83q  1.3  2 
  4 Harrison Dudley              Paul Bryant            10.80      10.85q  1.5  1 
  5 Holt Keeling                 Southside-Gadsde       10.81      10.86q  1.5  1 
  6 Deunte Perdue                Blount                 10.98      10.92q  0.6  3 
  7 Jaquan Taylor                Center point           11.22      11.06q  0.6  3 
  8 Jalin Marshall               Opelika                11.26      11.07q  1.3  2 
  9 Justin Brown                 Blount                 11.36      11.09   0.6  3 
 10 Ojay Gibson                  Northridge             11.02      11.10   0.6  3 
 11 Okeem Moore                  Hillcrest-Tuscal       11.08      11.16   1.3  2 
 12 Blake Borden                 Brewer                 11.34      11.19   1.3  2 
 13 Antawn Thomas                Florence               11.13      11.23   1.5  1 
 14 Tyler Slayton                Paul Bryant            11.19      11.24   1.3  2  11.231
 14 Teverius Lindsey             Homewood               11.27      11.24   1.5  1  11.231
 16 Alex Grays                   Austin                 11.41      11.24   0.6  3  11.233
 17 Lawton Dorough               Homewood               11.34      11.28   1.5  1 
 18 Dametrious Walker            Dothan                 11.58      11.32   1.3  2 
 19 Nic Steele                   Hartselle              11.43      11.35   1.3  2 
 20 Richard Bowen                Lee-Huntsville         11.45      11.36   1.5  1  11.352
 21 Marc Kimbrough               Blount                 11.55      11.36   1.5  1  11.360
 22 Jalyn Jones                  Daphne                 11.76      11.49   0.6  3 
 23 Ken-Vara Gipson              Stanhope               11.24      11.51   0.6  3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 10.33  5/7/2011    Aaron Ernest, Homewood                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nathanaiel Huggins           Opelika                10.57      10.49   0.1  10   
  2 Holt Keeling                 Southside-Gadsde       10.86      10.72   0.1   8   
  3 Kwantreyl McConico           Woodlawn               10.76      10.73   0.1   6   
  4 Harrison Dudley              Paul Bryant            10.85      10.78   0.1   5   
  5 Deunte Perdue                Blount                 10.92      10.79   0.1   4   
  6 Ismail Saleem                Carver Montgomer       10.83      10.80   0.1   3   
  7 Jaquan Taylor                Center point           11.06      10.98   0.1   2   
  8 Jalin Marshall               Opelika                11.07      11.03   0.1   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
=================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 20.91  5/6/2011    Aaron Ernest, Homewood                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nathanaiel Huggins           Opelika                21.35      21.48q -1.4  3 
  2 Kwantreyl McConico           Woodlawn               21.48      21.64q -1.8  2 
  3 Ojay Gibson                  Northridge             21.96      22.12q -1.8  2  22.116
  4 Holt Keeling                 Southside-Gadsde       22.22      22.12q -1.8  2  22.119
  5 Deunte Perdue                Blount                 22.14      22.15q -1.4  3 
  6 Ismail Saleem                Carver Montgomer       21.60      22.21q -2.2  1 
  7 Harrison Dudley              Paul Bryant            21.64      22.30q -2.2  1 
  8 Cagan Campbell               Hillcrest-Tuscal       22.02      22.50q -1.4  3 
  9 Jalin Marshall               Opelika                22.53      22.54  -1.8  2 
 10 Terrance Massey              Blount                 22.99      22.55  -1.8  2 
 11 Jahod Booker                 Park Crossin           22.46      22.74  -2.2  1 
 12 Bryson Cosby                 Austin                 23.69      22.92  -1.4  3 
 13 Antawn Thomas                Florence               22.72      22.94  -1.4  3 
 14 Matthew Byers                John Carroll           22.74      23.01  -1.8  2 
 15 Dominique Linson             Homewood               23.06      23.03  -1.4  3 
 16 Jaquan Taylor                Center point           22.39      23.05  -2.2  1 
 17 Xavier Hillman               Florence               23.34      23.10  -1.8  2 
 18 Christopher Love             Blount                 23.40      23.25  -2.2  1 
 19 De'Andre Rainey              Lee-Huntsville         23.32      23.26  -1.4  3 
 20 Okeem Moore                  Hillcrest-Tuscal       22.58      23.30  -1.4  3 
 21 Laquavious Ford              Oxford                 22.96      23.40  -2.2  1 
 22 Tyson Williams               Dothan                 23.46      23.59  -1.8  2 
 23 Dewayne Norwood              Saraland               23.38      23.70  -2.2  1 
 -- Kaylan Banks                 Oxford                 22.99        DNF  -2.2  1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 6A
=====================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 20.91  5/6/2011    Aaron Ernest, Homewood                      
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Nathanaiel Huggins           Opelika                21.48      21.34   1.9  10   
  2 Kwantreyl McConico           Woodlawn               21.64      21.38   1.9   8   
  3 Cagan Campbell               Hillcrest-Tuscal       22.50      21.73   1.9   6   
  4 Holt Keeling                 Southside-Gadsde       22.12      21.87   1.9   5   
  5 Harrison Dudley              Paul Bryant            22.30      21.93   1.9   4   
  6 Ismail Saleem                Carver Montgomer       22.21      22.12   1.9   3   
  7 Ojay Gibson                  Northridge             22.12      22.14   1.9   2   
  8 Deunte Perdue                Blount                 22.15      22.18   1.9   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 6A
===================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 46.98  5/1991      D'Andre Jenkins, Murphy                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Nathanaiel Huggins           Opelika                47.11      47.02   3  10   
  2 Harrison Dudley              Paul Bryant            48.51      49.12   3   8   
  3 Cagan Campbell               Hillcrest-Tuscal       50.48      49.19   2   6   
  4 Kaylan Banks                 Oxford                 50.24      49.36   3   5   
  5 Stephan Holcombe             Spanish Fort           49.78      49.57   3   4   
  6 Terrance Massey              Blount                 51.10      50.22   2   3   
  7 Dewayne Norwood              Saraland               50.54      50.25   2   2   
  8 Deunte Perdue                Blount                 50.43      50.29   3   1   
  9 Jalin Marshall               Opelika                50.23      50.51   3 
 10 Dalton Lackey                Arab                   50.90      50.74   2 
 11 NeAndra Howard               Huffman                50.43      50.87   3 
 12 Christopher Love             Blount                 51.15      50.94   2 
 13 Laquavious Ford              Oxford                 52.42      51.39   1 
 14 Jeffery Fuller               Carroll                51.76      51.55   2 
 15 Ge'gory Williams             Russell County         51.47      51.61   2 
 16 Josh French                  Shades Valley          51.85      51.84   1 
 17 Johnathan Traylor            Pelham                 52.07      51.94   1 
 18 Kacey Spinks                 Opelika                49.24      52.12   3 
 19 Tucker Wilson                Homewood               52.39      52.21   1 
 20 Dorian Austin                Pelham                 52.19      52.44   1 
 21 Nate Sanford                 Hillcrest-Tuscal       52.33      52.62   1 
 22 Kevin Renfroe                Arab                   52.66      53.21   1 
 23 Keshawn Truitt               Dothan                 52.38      53.37   1 
 24 Chase Barrett                Hartselle              51.64      59.68   2 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
===================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 1:50.16  5/1993      Josh Smith, Mountain Brook                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Daniel Coffelt               Stanhope             2:01.30    1:57.70   2  10   
  2 Logan Sadler                 Homewood             1:58.40    1:57.84   2   8   
  3 Hunter Nails                 Southside-Gadsde     1:59.51    1:58.60   2   6   
  4 Andy Smith                   Homewood             1:59.54    1:59.30   2   5   
  5 Ben Bryant                   Opelika              2:00.94    2:00.01   2   4   
  6 Hunter Poole                 Homewood             2:00.21    2:00.94   2   3   
  7 Kevontae Fuller              Benjamin Russell     2:01.75    2:01.67   2   2   
  8 Demetrius Williams           Northridge           2:03.71    2:04.00   1   1   
  9 Jake Royster                 Walker               2:01.49    2:05.09   2 
 10 Dustin Darby                 Shades Valley        2:03.13    2:05.40   2 
 11 Peyton Strickland            Pelham               2:04.70    2:06.01   1 
 12 Cameron Humphrey             Shades Valley        2:01.21    2:06.72   2 
 13 Walker Caretti               Cullman              2:02.06    2:07.18   2 
 14 Hayden Washburn              Opelika              2:03.44    2:10.16   2 
 15 Steven Turner                Paul Bryant          2:04.88    2:11.99   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 4:13.67  5/1987      Stephen Dahmer, McGill Toolen             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andy Smith                   Homewood             4:23.47    4:17.93   10   
  2 Ben Bryant                   Opelika              4:21.29    4:20.10    8   
  3 Logan Sadler                 Homewood             4:25.00    4:22.52    6   
  4 Hunter Nails                 Southside-Gadsde     4:29.37    4:24.92    5   
  5 Kyle Norris                  Cullman              4:28.69    4:27.16    4   
  6 Hunter Poole                 Homewood             4:27.24    4:28.09    3   
  7 kane Barrett                 Opelika              4:29.37    4:29.28    2   
  8 Ben Garner                   Opelika              4:25.48    4:35.64    1   
  9 Colton Smith                 Scottsboro           4:37.02    4:37.05  
 10 Chase Buckelew               Arab                 4:39.06    4:37.38  
 11 Thomas Mobley                Walker               4:36.42    4:39.60  
 12 Jack Morgan                  Spanish Fort         4:46.34    4:40.41  
 13 Johnathan Duncan             Hartselle            4:41.01    4:41.14  
 14 Dillon Dean                  Benjamin Russell     4:39.18    4:41.62  
 15 Ethan Mitchell               Chelsea              4:49.87    4:43.09  
 16 Micah DeMontgomery           Scottsboro           4:47.20    4:47.28  
 17 Kevontae Fuller              Benjamin Russell     4:38.71    4:47.84  
 18 Will Nichols                 John Carroll         4:49.07    4:47.94  
 19 Joey Franklin                Cullman              4:41.23    4:48.85  
 20 Robby Letson                 Pelham               4:49.54    4:49.54  
 21 Victor Bravo                 Albertville          4:49.78    4:49.98  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 9:10.23  5/2005      Robert Bedsole, Hoover                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ben Bryant                   Opelika              9:33.24    9:24.26   10   
  2 Kyle Norris                  Cullman             10:03.62    9:40.19    8   
  3 Andy Smith                   Homewood             9:44.76    9:40.29    6   
  4 kane Barrett                 Opelika              9:47.80    9:44.16    5   
  5 Ben Garner                   Opelika              9:54.66    9:55.78    4   
  6 Alex Ngei                    Homewood             9:57.39   10:00.78    3   
  7 Dillon Dean                  Benjamin Russell    10:13.65   10:01.22    2   
  8 Jack Morgan                  Spanish Fort        10:22.28   10:01.39    1   
  9 Micah DeMontgomery           Scottsboro          10:16.27   10:10.10  
 10 Colton Smith                 Scottsboro          10:14.74   10:11.87  
 11 Thomas Mobley                Walker              10:18.44   10:18.57  
 12 Hunter Poole                 Homewood             9:58.48   10:27.34  
 13 Esteban Lagunas              Austin              10:26.98   10:30.18  
 14 Griffin Oaks                 Briarwood           10:28.44   10:43.27  
 15 Max Erbe                     Florence            10:27.32   10:44.27  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
=================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 13.53  5/3/2013    Marlon Humphrey, Hoover                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Marquevious Swanson          Opelika                15.48      15.18q -2.1  3 
  2 Tyler Owens                  Paul Bryant            15.91      15.29q -0.9  2 
  3 Corderious Fuller            Wetumpka               15.12      15.44q -2.1  3 
  4 Isiah Fell                   Muscle Shoals          15.64      15.51q -0.9  1 
  5 Mason McGee                  Hartselle              15.21      15.52q -0.9  1 
  6 Nick South                   Muscle Shoals          15.24      15.60q -0.9  1 
  7 Alazae Hester-Taylor         Homewood               15.29      15.65q -2.1  3 
  8 Yoland Strickland            Austin                 15.18      15.68q -0.9  2 
  9 Cedric Dees                  Spanish Fort           16.28      15.69  -0.9  1 
 10 Patrick Domingo              Homewood               16.06      16.02  -2.1  3 
 11 Hunter Ellingwood            Wetumpka               16.38      16.31  -0.9  2 
 12 Gregory Wilson               Center point           15.88      16.38  -0.9  1 
 13 Quanadrick Bagley            Center point           16.31      16.39  -0.9  1 
 14 Trevon Sanders               Oxford                 15.94      16.75  -2.1  3 
 15 Tyriq Garner                 Muscle Shoals          16.61      16.93  -2.1  3 
 16 Jordan Adams                 Arab                   16.48      16.99  -2.1  3 
 17 Bobby Jones                  Carroll                16.26      17.37  -0.9  2 
 18 Kameron Smith                Northview              17.54      17.62  -0.9  1 
 19 Omar Johnson                 Northridge             16.98      17.72  -0.9  2 
 20 Yukari Freeman               Dothan                 18.16      18.71  -0.9  2 
 21 Harrison Holmes              Northview              18.34      19.05  -2.1  3 
 22 Kacey Spinks                 Opelika                15.25      28.18  -0.9  2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 6A
=====================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 13.53  5/3/2013    Marlon Humphrey, Hoover                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Marquevious Swanson          Opelika                15.18      15.09  -1.2  10   
  2 Nick South                   Muscle Shoals          15.60      15.19  -1.2   8   
  3 Alazae Hester-Taylor         Homewood               15.65      15.35  -1.2   6   
  4 Tyler Owens                  Paul Bryant            15.29      15.45  -1.2   5   
  5 Mason McGee                  Hartselle              15.52      15.52  -1.2   4   
  6 Yoland Strickland            Austin                 15.68      15.87  -1.2   3   
 -- Isiah Fell                   Muscle Shoals          15.51        DNF  -1.2 
 -- Corderious Fuller            Wetumpka               15.44         DQ  -1.2  pushed hurdle
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 6A
===================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 36.33  5/4/2013    Marlon Humphrey, Hoover                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Alazae Hester-Taylor         Homewood               39.17      38.70   3  10   
  2 Kacey Spinks                 Opelika                38.91      38.94   3   8   
  3 Yoland Strickland            Austin                 41.80      40.42   3   6   
  4 Zack Samaniego               Arab                   42.40      41.32   2   5   
  5 Mason McGee                  Hartselle              42.41      41.87   2   4   
  6 Marquevious Swanson          Opelika                41.00      41.97   3   3   
  7 Hunter Ellingwood            Wetumpka               42.05      42.01   2   2   
  8 Jeremiah Backlund            Albertville            42.52      42.09   2   1   
  9 Tyler Owens                  Paul Bryant            43.55      42.34   1 
 10 Nick South                   Muscle Shoals          41.49      42.54   3 
 11 Cedric Dees                  Spanish Fort           42.98      42.99   2 
 12 Tucker Wilson                Homewood               42.23      43.27   2 
 13 Yukari Freeman               Dothan                 43.78      43.43   1  43.421
 14 Jaelin Dawson                Valley                 43.15      43.43   1  43.430
 15 Jordan Adams                 Arab                   42.71      43.81   2 
 16 Steven Soles                 Center point           41.19      44.28   3 
 17 Michael Jackson              Hillcrest-Tuscal       43.86      44.43   1 
 18 Omar Johnson                 Northridge             44.41      44.82   1 
 19 Marcus Gill                  Daphne                 44.14      44.98   1 
 20 Christian Just               John Carroll           41.90      45.11   3 
 21 James Graham                 Spanish Fort           44.46      45.52   1 
 22 Sedrick Cloy                 Blount                 43.04      45.86   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
============================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 41.10  5/1986      Davidson  HT, Davidson                      
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Blount                                              42.32      42.08q  3 
  2 Homewood                                            42.80      42.70q  2 
  3 Austin                                              43.31      42.80q  1 
  4 Center Point High School                            43.57      42.92q  3 
  5 Decatur                                             43.50      43.22q  3 
  6 Florence                                            43.40      43.56q  1 
  7 Carroll                                             45.10      43.59q  2 
  8 Park Crossing High School                           44.14      43.63q  3 
  9 Dothan                                              44.53      43.64   3 
 10 Spanish Fort                                        43.43      43.70   2 
 11 Gardendale                                          43.75      43.79   2 
 12 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa                                43.80      43.81   1 
 13 Lee-Huntsville                                      44.37      43.87   1 
 14 Stanhope Elmore                                     44.47      43.94   2 
 15 Paul W. Bryant High School                          44.32      44.06   2 
 16 Opelika                                             44.30      44.09   3 
 17 Carver Montgomery                                   45.15      44.14   3 
 18 Woodlawn                                            43.81      44.20   1 
 19 Daphne                                              44.02      44.21   2 
 20 Shades Valley                                       44.60      44.44   3  44.435
 21 Hartselle                                           44.83      44.44   2  44.440
 22 Pelham                                              44.44      44.71   1 
 -- Clay Chalkville                                     44.96        DNF   4 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 41.10  5/1986      Davidson  HT, Davidson                      
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Blount                                              42.08      42.16   10   
  2 Homewood                                            42.70      42.69    8   
  3 Center Point High School                            42.92      43.13    6   
  4 Austin                                              42.80      43.33    5   
  5 Park Crossing High School                           43.63      43.45    4   
  6 Florence                                            43.56      43.78    3   
  7 Decatur                                             43.22      43.85    2   
  8 Carroll                                             43.59      44.54    1   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 3:15.65  5/5/2012    Hoover, Hoover                            
                         C White, J Johnson, M Fort, J Tofani              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Opelika                                           3:17.10    3:22.33   3  10   
  2 Paul W. Bryant High School                        3:24.00    3:25.82   3   8   
  3 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa                              3:30.29    3:28.47   2   6   
  4 Pelham                                            3:29.99    3:29.34   2   5   
  5 Blount                                            3:28.24    3:29.40   3   4   
  6 Dothan                                            3:31.73    3:29.66   2   3   
  7 Hartselle                                         3:30.92    3:29.88   2   2   
  8 Stanhope Elmore                                   3:33.81    3:30.02   2   1   
  9 Huffman                                           3:27.97    3:30.29   3 
 10 Center Point High School                          3:26.43    3:30.47   3 
 11 Homewood                                          3:29.95    3:32.40   3 
 12 Shades Valley                                     3:29.43    3:32.53   3 
 13 Daphne                                            3:36.92    3:34.20   1 
 14 Valley                                            3:29.52    3:34.52   3 
 15 Fort Payne                                        3:32.93    3:34.72   2 
 16 Gulf Shores                                       3:37.77    3:35.11   1 
 17 Wetumpka                                          3:36.09    3:36.37   1 
 18 Walker                                            3:36.09    3:37.99   1 
 19 Carroll                                           3:36.01    3:38.00   1 
 20 Albertville                                       3:39.16    3:38.33   1 
 21 Gardendale                                        3:35.22    3:40.66   1 
 22 Southside-Gadsden                                 3:37.89    3:42.47   1 
 23 Oxford                                            3:32.24    3:45.60   2 
 -- Arab                                              3:32.69         DQ   2  profanity
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 6A
================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 7:51.08  5/2005      Mountain Brook, Mountain Brook            
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Homewood                                          8:18.51    8:16.78   10   
  2 Opelika                                           8:37.02    8:23.76    8   
  3 Stanhope Elmore                                   8:40.41    8:26.72    6   
  4 Cullman                                           8:30.90    8:29.50    5   
  5 Scottsboro                                        8:40.36    8:30.88    4   
  6 Valley                                            8:35.51    8:38.00    3   
  7 Northview                                         8:37.81    8:39.43    2   
  8 Hartselle                                         8:39.60    8:42.77    1   
  9 Walker                                            8:37.24    8:45.45  
 10 Pelham                                            8:41.62    8:50.44  
 11 John Carroll                                      8:43.63    8:51.47  
 12 Paul W. Bryant High School                        8:37.59    8:55.91  
 13 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa                              8:43.33    8:57.95  
 14 Blount                                            8:36.58    9:03.56  
 15 Spanish Fort                                      8:40.85    9:21.91  
 16 Center Point High School                          8:39.55    9:31.26  
 
Boys High Jump 6A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 7-00.75  5/2008      Anthony May, Hoover                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nigel Durant                 Paul Bryant          6-04.00    6-06.00      1.98m  10   
  2 Dominique Linson             Homewood             6-04.00    6-04.00      1.93m   8   
  3 Joshua Pratt                 Pell City            6-04.00    6-04.00      1.93m   6   
  4 Isiah Cox                    Walker               6-02.00    6-02.00      1.87m   5   
  5 Zocario Bridges              Opelika              6-00.00    6-02.00      1.87m   4   
  6 Alazae Hester-Taylor         Homewood             6-04.00    6-02.00      1.87m   3   
  7 Eric Washington              Austin               6-04.00    6-02.00      1.87m   2   
  8 Zachary Brown                Brewer               6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m   0.50
  8 Devin Guice                  Opelika              5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m   0.50
 10 Stephen Flowe                Gulf Shores          6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 11 Teverius Lindsey             Homewood             5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 12 Ezeke Lee                    Paul Bryant          5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 13 Dee Smith                    Florence             6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 13 Isaiah McKissic              Opelika              5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 13 Tyler Thoennes               Northridge           5-08.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 13 Brett Hale                   Hartselle            6-04.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 17 Jakyrus Noel                 Muscle Shoals        5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 17 Cameron Clark                Shades Valley        6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 17 OlaJade Brown                Oxford               5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 17 Jordan Peters                Muscle Shoals        6-00.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 21 Micheal Jones                Park Crossin         5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Yoland Strickland            Austin               6-02.00         NH            
 -- Tj Simmons                   Clay Chalkville      5-10.00         NH            
 -- Ke'von Hughes                Northridge           5-08.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault 6A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 16-02  5/2/2014    Sean Collins, McGill-Toolen                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nick South                   Muscle Shoals       14-00.00   14-06.00      4.41m  10   
  2 Garrison Hill                Cullman             12-00.00   14-00.00      4.26m   8   
  3 Kyle Ray                     Albertville         12-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m   6   
  4 Josh Swann                   Northridge          12-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m   5   
  5 Jackson White                Homewood            11-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m   4   
  6 Jake Vella                   Homewood            11-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m   3   
  7 Andy Kelley                  Arab                11-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m   2   
  8 Michael Bentley              Cullman             12-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m   1   
  9 DeAnthony Williams           Northridge          12-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
  9 Wesley Conner                Scottsboro          11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
  9 Trey Cauthen                 Northridge          11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 -- Jacob Megehee                Scottsboro          11-06.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump 6A
===============================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 24-10  5/1990      Orlando Watters, Anniston                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Eric Washington              Austin              23-01.50   23-11.50  -1.1     7.30m  10   
  2 Kristian Cotton              Spanish Fort        21-05.00   21-05.50  -2.0     6.54m   8   
  3 Holt Keeling                 Southside-Gadsde    21-06.75   21-05.00  -1.0     6.52m   6   
  4 Tj Simmons                   Clay Chalkville     21-02.00   21-04.75  -1.3     6.52m   5   
  5 Jared McBride                Northridge          22-00.75   21-04.25  -0.9     6.50m   4   
  6 Marquez Grant                Carver Montgomer    20-06.25   20-10.00  -1.5     6.35m   3   
  7 Artevius Smith               Clay Chalkville     20-08.00   20-07.50  -1.3     6.28m   2   
  8 Lawton Dorough               Homewood            22-00.00   20-05.00  +0.0     6.22m   1   
  9 Justin Brown                 Blount              21-06.00   20-02.75  -1.3     6.16m 
 10 Joshua Pratt                 Pell City           20-09.25   20-01.00  -0.9     6.12m 
 10 Ojay Gibson                  Northridge          20-05.00   20-01.00  -2.9     6.12m 
 12 Xavier Hillman               Florence            21-06.75   20-00.50  -0.9     6.10m 
 13 Josh Mckenzie                Shades Valley       21-03.00   19-10.00  -1.8     6.04m 
 13 Lavert Collins               Paul Bryant         20-07.50   19-10.00  -0.8     6.04m 
 15 Lane Davenport               Walker              20-07.00   19-09.25  -1.3     6.02m 
 16 Marquevious Swanson          Opelika             20-11.00   19-08.75  -1.9     6.01m 
 17 Kyle Cass                    Blount              21-00.25   19-06.00  -1.4     5.94m 
 18 Jarvis Patton                Carroll             20-11.50   19-02.75  -2.5     5.86m 
 19 Jordan Peters                Muscle Shoals       21-09.00   19-01.50  -1.0     5.82m 
 20 Desmond Clay                 Austin              20-05.50   19-01.25  -0.6     5.82m 
 21 Chris Thomas                 Northridge          21-01.00   18-04.50  -1.1     5.60m 
 22 Nigel Durant                 Paul Bryant         21-09.50   16-07.25  -0.7     5.06m 
 
Boys Triple Jump 6A
===============================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 52-00  5/1990      Eric Walder, Murphy                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Javon Brown                  Spanish Fort        45-06.00   47-06.50   NWI    14.49m  10   
  2 Jared McBride                Northridge          45-01.25   47-04.75   NWI    14.44m   8   
  3 Alazae Hester-Taylor         Homewood            45-07.00   46-01.00   NWI    14.04m   6   
  4 Chris Thomas                 Northridge          44-11.00   45-11.50   NWI    14.00m   5   
  5 Artevius Smith               Clay Chalkville     44-01.00   45-05.00   NWI    13.84m   4   
  6 Nigel Durant                 Paul Bryant         44-01.25   45-03.00   NWI    13.79m   3   
  7 Will Boler                   Opelika             44-11.00   45-00.50   NWI    13.72m   2   
  8 Joshua Pratt                 Pell City           42-07.75   44-07.50   NWI    13.60m   1   
  9 Cj Jordan                    Opelika             42-09.25   42-10.00   NWI    13.05m 
 10 Dalton Lackey                Arab                41-09.00   42-09.75   1.9    13.04m 
 11 Tyrez Lindsey                Dothan              41-04.00   42-07.75   1.7    12.99m 
 12 Tj Simmons                   Clay Chalkville     42-00.75   42-07.25   2.3    12.98m 
 13 Dwain Smith                  Muscle Shoals       42-06.00   42-03.00   1.8    12.87m 
 14 Darquez Montgomery           Florence            40-03.50   42-01.00   1.8    12.82m 
 15 Torres Ingraham              Northview           42-10.00   41-09.50   NWI    12.73m 
 16 Lane Davenport               Walker              41-04.00   41-09.00   1.8    12.72m 
 16 Devin Guice                  Opelika             41-07.75   41-09.00   0.9    12.72m 
 18 Michael Bentley              Cullman             41-07.00   41-08.25   2.7    12.70m 
 19 Jamarcus McCoy               Huffman             40-09.00   41-07.00   1.1    12.67m 
 20 Miguel Hardrick              Center point        40-02.50   41-00.00   1.8    12.49m 
 21 Jacob McDaniel               Gulf Shores         40-04.00   39-07.00   2.2    12.06m 
 22 John Jenkins                 Paul Bryant         42-07.75   39-04.50   NWI    12.00m 
 23 Jaelin Dawson                Valley              41-05.00   39-03.00   1.5    11.96m 
 
Boys Shot Put 6A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 63-00.25  5/1977      Frank Warren, Phillips Birmingham        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Daniel Herrod                Northridge          55-02.75   53-10.25     16.41m  10   
  2 Donell Lewis                 Northridge          46-06.75   49-04.75     15.05m   8   
  3 Tre Threat                   Spanish Fort        49-11.00   48-10.75     14.90m   6   
  4 Johnston Jordan              Opelika             44-02.25   48-10.50     14.89m   5   
  5 Maurice Cole                 Spanish Fort        40-10.00   47-10.00     14.57m   4   
  6 Ben Johnson                  Cullman             44-01.50   45-00.00     13.71m   3   
  7 Darrian Pitts                Athens              44-02.00   44-11.00     13.69m   2   
  8 Nelson Fitts                 Albertville         44-02.00   44-01.75     13.45m   1   
  9 Johnny Washington            Northridge          45-11.75   43-04.50     13.22m 
 10 Franklin Vickerstaff         Opelika             42-05.50   42-11.50     13.09m 
 11 Jeremy Jones                 John Carroll        41-11.00   42-09.25     13.03m 
 12 jamal brooks                 Bessemer Cit        43-01.25   41-07.50     12.68m 
 13 Joe Manasco                  Walker              43-10.50   41-07.00     12.67m 
 14 John Snow                    Paul Bryant         46-04.75   41-06.50     12.66m 
 14 Jacob Harper                 Muscle Shoals       41-09.50   41-06.50     12.66m 
 16 Micha Stallworth             Albertville         43-01.00   41-05.75     12.64m 
 17 Eric Williams                Carver Montgomer    42-04.75   41-05.50     12.63m 
 18 John Yarbrough               Homewood            42-06.50   41-04.50     12.61m 
 19 Cameron Hill                 Oxford              43-06.50   40-09.50     12.43m 
 20 Clay Webb                    Oxford              42-08.50   40-05.75     12.33m 
 21 Damontae Martin              Opelika             41-03.00   39-11.50     12.17m 
 22 Dayson Garner                Florence            40-04.00   39-04.75     12.00m 
 -- Austin Elrod                 Cullman             41-08.00         ND            
 -- Evans Wright                 Scottsboro          44-05.50         DQ             unsportsman like con
 
Boys Discus Throw 6A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 202-08  5/2006      Zach Clayton, Opelika                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Daniel Herrod                Northridge            152-07     161-07     49.25m  10   
  2 Seth Gipson                  Northridge            152-02     141-01     43.00m   8   
  3 Evans Wright                 Scottsboro            132-07     137-05     41.88m   6   
  4 Austin Elrod                 Cullman               132-03     136-09     41.68m   5   
  5 Johnny Washington            Northridge            127-03     130-02     39.67m   4   
  6 Franklin Vickerstaff         Opelika               129-10     127-01     38.73m   3   
  7 John Snow                    Paul Bryant           130-00     121-01     36.90m   2   
  8 Daniel Johnston              Briarwood             120-08     120-06     36.72m   1   
  9 Micha Stallworth             Albertville           142-03     119-02     36.32m 
 10 Bradley Lovill               Hartselle             122-03     117-09     35.89m 
 11 Kedric Bolden                Center point          121-05     117-02     35.71m 
 
Boys Javelin Throw 6A
==========================================================================================
   4567A Rec: R 223-08  5/2008      Kyle Smith, Daphne                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tre Threat                   Spanish Fort          134-05     167-07     51.07m  10   
  2 Bradley Green                Fort Payne            170-01     166-01     50.62m   8   
  3 Garrett Davenport            Walker                161-01     158-05     48.28m   6   
  4 Michael Farber               Arab                  152-00     157-09     48.08m   5   
  5 Nick Shirley                 Southside-Gadsde      156-02     157-00     47.85m   4   
  6 Patrick Domingo              Homewood              151-09     155-03     47.32m   3   
  7 Malik Butler                 Opelika               147-10     151-02     46.07m   2   
  8 Franklin Vickerstaff         Opelika               146-01     146-11     44.78m   0.50
  8 Mark Wallace                 Hillcrest-Tuscal      153-05     146-11     44.78m   0.50
 10 Randy Parker                 Albertville           155-05     143-08     43.78m 
 11 Billy Powell                 Saraland              140-10     142-04     43.38m 
 12 Mason Tittle                 Pelham                142-07     140-04     42.77m 
 13 Duren Bell                   Northridge            147-08     139-00     42.36m 
 14 Cole Lay                     Cullman               143-05     138-10     42.31m 
 15 Kaylon Wright                Blount                146-01     136-11     41.73m 
 16 William Boyd                 John Carroll          144-06     134-11     41.12m 
 16 Christopher Breedlove        Dothan                142-01     134-11     41.12m 
 18 Colby Strickland             Albertville           147-00     134-09     41.07m 
 19 Chandler Jones               Northridge            135-11     133-11     40.81m 
 20 Johnston Jordan              Opelika               147-02     133-02     40.58m 
 21 Holden Wilson                Gulf Shores           136-03     127-05     38.83m 
 22 Jeremiah Lowery              Stanhope              137-06     126-04     38.50m 
 23 Dee Smith                    Florence              140-00     123-09     37.71m 
 24 Ben Mills                    Southside-Gadsde      142-02     119-07     36.44m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joshua Burks                 James Clemens          10.75      10.65q  1.4  3 
  2 Laquavious Hunt              Auburn                 11.22      10.76q  1.2  2 
  3 Daron Hooks                  Auburn                 11.14      10.81q  1.4  3 
  4 Karon Delince                Central-Phenix C       10.92      10.88q  1.1  1 
  5 Jaquavious Hunt              Auburn                 10.91      10.90q  1.2  2 
  6 Alex Elam                    Hoover                 11.07      10.94q  1.1  1 
  7 Noah Igbinoghene             Hewitt-Trussvill       11.19      10.96q  1.2  2 
  8 Ken Cobb                     Huntsville             11.21      10.98q  1.1  1 
  9 Patrick Haywood              Thompson               11.07      11.00   1.2  2  10.991
 10 Jarek Taylor                 Bob Jones              11.17      11.00   1.4  3  10.995
 11 Chauncey Garrison            Smiths Station         11.24      11.01   1.4  3 
 12 Derrick Burns                Tuscaloosa Count       11.30      11.06   1.2  2 
 13 Sterling Fisher              James Clemens          11.42      11.15   1.4  3  11.141
 13 David Acfalle                Hewitt-Trussvill       11.32      11.15   1.1  1  11.141
 15 Aaron Lawler                 Hoover                 11.27      11.22   1.4  3 
 16 Chicara Boyd                 Baker                  11.45      11.24   1.2  2 
 17 Keith Davis                  Baker                  11.39      11.32   1.2  2 
 18 Eric Williams                McGill-Toolen          11.45      11.33   1.4  3 
 19 Nicholas Sims                Murphy                 11.57      11.34   1.2  2 
 20 Braderick Anderson           Bob Jones              11.46      11.38   1.1  1  11.371
 21 Damarius Farmer              Spain Park             11.58      11.38   1.4  3  11.377
 22 Jake James                   Central-Phenix C       11.31      11.41   1.1  1 
 23 Juwan Gaynor                 Baker                  11.21      11.43   1.1  1 
 -- Darnell Lucas                Hoover                 11.49        DNF   1.1  1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 7A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Joshua Burks                 James Clemens          10.65      10.69   0.5  10   
  2 Karon Delince                Central-Phenix C       10.88      10.82   0.5   8   
  3 Daron Hooks                  Auburn                 10.81      10.86   0.5   6   
  4 Alex Elam                    Hoover                 10.94      10.88   0.5   5   
  5 Noah Igbinoghene             Hewitt-Trussvill       10.96      10.90   0.5   4   
  6 Jaquavious Hunt              Auburn                 10.90      11.03   0.5   3   
  7 Ken Cobb                     Huntsville             10.98      11.08   0.5   2   
  8 Laquavious Hunt              Auburn                 10.76      11.55   0.5   1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 7A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Karon Delince                Central-Phenix C       22.01      21.69q -0.8  2 
  2 Joshua Burks                 James Clemens          21.39      21.95q -1.3  3 
  3 Alex Elam                    Hoover                 22.18      22.17q -0.8  2 
  4 Micah Bagley                 Hoover                 22.50      22.24q -0.8  2 
  5 Trevian Jenkins              Hewitt-Trussvill       22.09      22.52q -2.6  1 
  6 Tyler Jackson                Davidson               22.81      22.53q -0.8  2 
  7 Triaon Pollenitz             Auburn                 22.50      22.57q -1.3  3 
  8 Jarek Taylor                 Bob Jones              22.02      22.65q -2.6  1 
  9 Patrick Haywood              Thompson               22.32      22.70  -1.3  3 
 10 Jameel Austin                Grissom                22.38      22.71  -2.6  1 
 11 Ken Cobb                     Huntsville             22.36      22.73  -0.8  2 
 12 Charles Lewis                Sparkman               22.29      22.78  -1.3  3 
 13 Deondre Douglas              Bob Jones              22.53      22.84  -1.3  3 
 14 Eric Williams                McGill-Toolen          23.28      22.88  -0.8  2 
 15 Anthony Bolden               James Clemens          22.90      22.90  -1.3  3 
 16 Keith Davis                  Baker                  22.75      22.96  -2.6  1 
 17 Rj Nelson                    Hoover                 22.95      22.98  -0.8  2 
 18 Thomas Hill                  Auburn                 22.48      23.00  -2.6  1 
 19 Kurtis Maragh                Smiths Station         23.01      23.02  -2.6  1  23.014
 20 Larenzo Somerville           Lee-Montgomery         22.72      23.02  -2.6  1  23.015
 21 Jake James                   Central-Phenix C       22.88      23.20  -1.3  3 
 22 Braderick Anderson           Bob Jones              22.96      23.63  -2.6  1 
 23 Juwan Gaynor                 Baker                  22.65      25.29  -0.8  2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 7A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Karon Delince                Central-Phenix C       21.69      21.55   1.1  10   
  2 Joshua Burks                 James Clemens          21.95      21.78   1.1   8   
  3 Jarek Taylor                 Bob Jones              22.65      21.98   1.1   6   
  4 Alex Elam                    Hoover                 22.17      22.14   1.1   5   
  5 Micah Bagley                 Hoover                 22.24      22.36   1.1   4   
  6 Trevian Jenkins              Hewitt-Trussvill       22.52      22.46   1.1   3   
  7 Tyler Jackson                Davidson               22.53      22.71   1.1   2   
  8 Triaon Pollenitz             Auburn                 22.57      22.93   1.1   1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 7A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Joshua Hall                  Hoover                 48.54      48.22   3  10   
  2 Tyler Jackson                Davidson               48.34      48.58   3   8   
  3 Micah Bagley                 Hoover                 48.97      48.96   3   6   
  4 Thomas Hill                  Auburn                 49.66      49.47   3   5   
  5 Daniel Montville Jr.         Prattville             50.32      49.79   2   4   
  6 Triaon Pollenitz             Auburn                 48.99      49.87   3   3   
  7 Anthony Bolden               James Clemens          50.96      49.89   2   2   
  8 Trevian Jenkins              Hewitt-Trussvill       49.84      50.06   3   1   
  9 Kurtis Maragh                Smiths Station         51.34      50.68   1 
 10 Aaron Anderson               James Clemens          50.80      50.79   2 
 11 Walter Mixon                 Murphy                 50.41      50.94   2 
 12 Arthur Eloundou              Bob Jones              50.80      51.10   2 
 13 Daniel Hill                  Vestavia               51.01      51.21   2 
 14 Ty Woods                     Jeff Davis             51.63      51.42   1 
 15 Eric LaPorte                 Oak Mountain           51.14      51.65   2 
 16 Eric Williams                McGill-Toolen          51.56      51.75   1 
 17 Samuel Holmes                Thompson               51.49      51.81   1 
 18 Keith Davis                  Baker                  49.54      51.83   3 
 19 Trennie Warren               Thompson               51.54      51.86   1 
 20 Christian Phillips           Bob Jones              52.23      52.25   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 7A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Daniel Nixon                 Spain Park           1:57.01    1:54.49   2  10   
  2 Drew Williams                Mountain Brook       1:56.55    1:56.04   2   8   
  3 Joshua Hall                  Hoover               1:57.80    1:56.52   2   6   
  4 Paul Barlow                  Auburn               1:56.85    1:57.00   2   5   
  5 Adam Ruggles                 Auburn               1:58.82    1:57.12   2   4   
  6 Austin Norwood               Hewitt-Trussvill     1:59.49    1:57.25   2   3   
  7 Tommy McDonough              Hoover               1:58.21    1:59.13   2   2   
  8 Josh Arnold                  Grissom              2:00.01    1:59.24   1   1   
  9 John Ngaruiya                Hewitt-Trussvill     1:57.87    1:59.50   2 
 10 Charles Hughes               Smiths Station       1:59.72    1:59.56   1 
 11 Darius Robinson              Oak Mountain         2:01.64    2:00.12   1 
 12 Ben Rolader                  Auburn               2:00.93    2:00.35   1 
 13 Jake Russell                 Sparkman             2:03.45    2:00.39   1 
 14 William Dodson               Mountain Brook       1:58.96    2:00.50   2 
 15 Andrew Jetzel                Thompson             1:58.75    2:01.00   2 
 16 Grey Garris                  Vestavia             1:59.69    2:01.29   2 
 17 Walter Mixon                 Murphy               2:01.39    2:01.30   1 
 18 Bailey Herfurth              Sparkman             2:01.39    2:01.38   1 
 19 Graylon Cross                Buckhorn             2:01.03    2:01.39   1 
 20 Griffin Riley                Mountain Brook       1:58.49    2:01.44   2 
 21 Korey Shively                James Clemens        2:03.75    2:01.88   1 
 22 Jay Day                      Baker                2:02.33    2:03.53   1 
 23 John Paul Williams           McGill-Toolen        2:04.53    2:06.15   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 7A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Paul Barlow                  Auburn               4:27.39    4:20.24   10   
  2 Cole Stidfole                Oak Mountain         4:20.98    4:21.22    8   
  3 Drew Williams                Mountain Brook       4:22.20    4:23.11    6   
  4 Tommy McDonough              Hoover               4:20.98    4:25.99    5   
  5 John Ngaruiya                Hewitt-Trussvill     4:22.34    4:26.26    4   
  6 Cameron Thomas               Grissom              4:33.10    4:28.24    3   
  7 Ben Rolader                  Auburn               4:31.02    4:28.53    2   
  8 Austin Norwood               Hewitt-Trussvill     4:22.40    4:29.28    1   
  9 Jerric Mccoy                 Smiths Station       4:31.98    4:29.72  
 10 Josh Arnold                  Grissom              4:35.04    4:30.49  
 11 Jack Rogers                  Auburn               4:30.58    4:30.64  
 12 Caleb Casolaro               Fairhope             4:31.40    4:31.78  
 13 Charlie Slaughter            Mountain Brook       4:32.15    4:31.81  
 14 Benjamin Knox                Hewitt-Trussvill     4:30.73    4:33.78  
 15 Graylon Cross                Buckhorn             4:35.23    4:34.66  
 16 Darius Robinson              Oak Mountain         4:31.96    4:35.45  
 17 Nate Santiago                Bob Jones            4:34.49    4:37.92  
 18 Jay Day                      Baker                4:38.47    4:40.59  
 19 Michael Nicastro             Grissom              4:35.45    4:41.45  
 20 McClean Gonzalez             Fairhope             4:40.06    4:41.49  
 21 Daniel Nixon                 Spain Park           4:22.34    4:44.04  
 22 Jonathan Davis               Baker                4:39.98    4:44.66  
 23 John Paul Williams           McGill-Toolen        4:46.11    4:44.69  
 24 Mario Cirinese               Smiths Station       4:32.77    4:49.67  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 7A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Cole Stidfole                Oak Mountain         9:40.75    9:34.03   10   
  2 Tommy McDonough              Hoover               9:49.08    9:36.98    8   
  3 Caleb Casolaro               Fairhope            10:11.13    9:45.88    6   
  4 Seth Glidewell               Auburn               9:56.68    9:48.09    5   
  5 Benjamin Knox                Hewitt-Trussvill     9:50.56    9:51.76    4   
  6 Nate Pudner                  Auburn               9:59.00    9:53.04    3   
  7 Marshall Smith               Mountain Brook       9:53.49    9:58.60    2   
  8 Fernando Lincoln             Auburn              10:06.28   10:00.43    1   
  9 Alex Coleman                 Thompson            10:08.23   10:02.97  
 10 Nate Santiago                Bob Jones           10:10.96   10:04.64  
 11 Tim McCarter                 Bob Jones           10:10.95   10:08.93  
 12 Cameron Thomas               Grissom             10:06.99   10:08.95  
 13 Michael Nicastro             Grissom             10:11.61   10:09.05  
 14 Sean Drummond                Oak Mountain         9:55.64   10:09.31  
 15 Joshua Evans                 Hoover              10:08.24   10:15.35  
 16 Graylon Cross                Buckhorn            10:16.95   10:19.19  
 17 Carson Tullo                 Hoover              10:07.39   10:20.84  
 18 Carter Thomas                Grissom             10:28.10   10:25.49  
 19 Tim Coe                      Oak Mountain        10:29.94   10:26.97  
 20 Jack Wedge                   Mountain Brook      10:26.92   10:32.00  
 21 James Sweeney                Vestavia            10:24.19   10:35.48  
 22 Michael Clark                Mountain Brook      10:07.73   10:38.49  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7A
=================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emmanuel Tait                Thompson               14.32      14.22q -1.8  3 
  2 Alex Evans                   Auburn                 14.75      14.86q -2.2  1 
  3 Trent Archie                 Baker                  14.70      15.13q -2.4  2 
  4 Triaon Pollenitz             Auburn                 16.34      15.24q -2.4  2 
  5 Austin Caudle                James Clemens          15.20      15.33q -2.2  1 
  6 Christian Strong             Spain Park             15.73      15.41q -2.4  2 
  7 Immanuel Momoh               Jeff Davis             15.42      15.52q -2.4  2 
  8 Chris Taylor                 McGill-Toolen          15.83      15.74q -2.2  1 
  9 Malik Williams               Baker                  15.59      15.92  -1.8  3 
 10 Christian Brandt             Auburn                 16.16      15.94  -2.4  2 
 11 Craig Clark                  Thompson               16.39      16.39  -2.2  1 
 12 Sydney Greer                 Gadsden City           16.45      16.42  -2.2  1 
 13 Jaizon Collins               James Clemens          17.43      16.59  -2.2  1 
 14 Jackson Dennis               James Clemens          16.72      16.67  -1.8  3 
 15 JaRon Godbolt                Hewitt-Trussvill       16.81      16.77  -1.8  3 
 16 Shamar Hunt                  Gadsden City           17.36      17.06  -2.4  2 
 17 Dearius Hall                 Hoover                 16.64      17.08  -2.4  2 
 18 Jonathan Mann                Hewitt-Trussvill       17.51      18.35  -2.2  1 
 19 Marcus Dorsey                Davidson               17.75      20.93  -1.8  3 
 -- Antwon Burns                 Smiths Station         16.21         FS  -1.8  3 
 -- Devontae Hughes              Huntsville             17.73        DNF  -2.4  2 
 -- Phillip Roberts              Alma-Bryant            15.42         DQ  -1.8  3  Rule 5.14.2
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 7A
=====================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind Points
=====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Emmanuel Tait                Thompson               14.22      14.12  -0.3  10   
  2 Alex Evans                   Auburn                 14.86      14.37  -0.3   8   
  3 Triaon Pollenitz             Auburn                 15.24      15.12  -0.3   6    15.112
  4 Chris Taylor                 McGill-Toolen          15.74      15.12  -0.3   5    15.115
  5 Christian Strong             Spain Park             15.41      15.15  -0.3   4   
  6 Immanuel Momoh               Jeff Davis             15.52      16.14  -0.3   3   
  7 Trent Archie                 Baker                  15.13      16.41  -0.3   2   
 -- Austin Caudle                James Clemens          15.33        DNF  -0.3 
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 7A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Emmanuel Tait                Thompson               38.43      38.83   3  10   
  2 Triaon Pollenitz             Auburn                 40.07      39.07   3   8   
  3 Chris Taylor                 McGill-Toolen          40.44      39.35   3   6   
  4 Joshua Hall                  Hoover                 39.76      39.40   3   5   
  5 Daron Hooks                  Auburn                 40.79      39.89   2   4   
  6 Alex Evans                   Auburn                 39.33      40.20   3   3   
  7 Levon Anderson               Central-Phenix C       41.95      40.44   2   2   
  8 Jarek Taylor                 Bob Jones              40.47      40.62   3   1   
  9 Marion Humphrey              Hoover                 40.61      40.75   3 
 10 Immanuel Momoh               Jeff Davis             40.48      41.21   3 
 11 Christian Strong             Spain Park             41.64      41.68   2 
 12 Dearius Hall                 Hoover                 42.05      42.06   2 
 13 Brooks McDonald              McGill-Toolen          42.63      42.17   1 
 14 Bronson Moncrief             Davidson               42.67      42.47   1 
 15 JaRon Godbolt                Hewitt-Trussvill       40.92      42.58   2 
 16 Austin Caudle                James Clemens          42.44      43.34   1 
 17 Malik Williams               Baker                  41.61      43.40   2 
 18 Kahari Williams              Central-Phenix C       42.85      43.59   1 
 19 Junior Kowac                 Grissom                43.58      43.85   1 
 20 Jackson Dennis               James Clemens          42.99      44.18   1 
 21 Joshua Williams              Bob Jones              42.75      44.46   1 
 22 Jeremiah Ambrose             Baker                  43.30      44.64   1 
 23 Marcus Dorsey                Davidson               42.04      52.58   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7A
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Auburn                                              41.78      41.78q  2 
  2 Bob Jones                                           41.59      42.14q  3 
  3 Baker                                               42.27      42.23q  2 
  4 Central-Phenix City                                 42.23      42.35q  1 
  5 James Clemens High School                           42.02      42.44q  1 
  6 Hoover                                              42.72      42.64q  3 
  7 Hewitt-Trussville                                   42.76      42.76q  2 
  8 Gadsden City                                        42.53      43.03q  3 
  9 Thompson                                            42.94      43.15   1 
 10 Huntsville                                          43.17      43.61   1 
 11 Prattville                                          44.09      43.71   1 
 12 Spain Park                                          44.22      44.00   3 
 13 Murphy                                              45.20      44.25   1 
 14 Smiths Station                                      43.91      44.29   2  44.283
 15 Jeff Davis                                          43.73      44.29   3  44.286
 16 Foley                                               44.12      44.34   2 
 17 Tuscaloosa County                                   44.43      44.69   2 
 18 Lee-Montgomery                                      44.76      45.56   1 
 19 Vestavia Hills                                      44.34      46.33   3 
 -- Theodore                                            44.07        DNF   1 
 -- Davidson                                            43.45        DNF   2 
 -- Sparkman                                            43.66         DQ   3  early zone 3
 -- Mary Montgomery                                     45.30         DQ   2  early exchange
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 7A
================================================================================
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Auburn                                              41.78      41.66   10   
  2 Hoover                                              42.64      42.23    8   
  3 Bob Jones                                           42.14      42.30    6   
  4 Central-Phenix City                                 42.35      42.42    5   
  5 James Clemens High School                           42.44      42.75    4   
  6 Baker                                               42.23      42.84    3   
  7 Gadsden City                                        43.03      42.85    2   
 -- Hewitt-Trussville                                   42.76         DQ   zone 2 late
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 7A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James Clemens High School                         3:20.96    3:21.31   3  10   
  2 Hoover                                            3:20.54    3:22.73   3   8   
  3 Hewitt-Trussville                                 3:21.54    3:23.78   3   6   
  4 Auburn                                            3:24.32    3:24.81   3   5   
  5 Davidson                                          3:26.00    3:26.35   2   4   
  6 Oak Mountain                                      3:21.13    3:27.50   3   3   
  7 Thompson                                          3:26.29    3:28.38   2   2   
  8 Jeff Davis                                        3:30.08    3:28.40   2   1   
  9 Smiths Station                                    3:25.07    3:28.67   3 
 10 McGill-Toolen                                     3:32.83    3:29.03   1 
 11 Bob Jones                                         3:21.30    3:29.05   3 
 12 Central-Phenix City                               3:24.42    3:29.16   3 
 13 Tuscaloosa County                                 3:31.17    3:32.90   2 
 14 Huntsville                                        3:30.70    3:33.40   2 
 15 Gadsden City                                      3:38.99    3:34.97   1 
 16 Mountain Brook                                    3:30.59    3:35.64   2 
 17 Grissom                                           3:34.26    3:36.25   1 
 18 Sparkman                                          3:36.39    3:37.66   1 
 19 Baker                                             3:30.91    3:39.25   2 
 -- Vestavia Hills                                    3:30.77         DQ   2  broke early
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 7A
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Auburn                                            8:13.13    7:59.62   10   
  2 Mountain Brook                                    8:09.89    8:02.96    8   
  3 Smiths Station                                    8:35.12    8:03.44    6   
  4 Hoover                                            8:29.08    8:13.24    5   
  5 Grissom                                           8:17.71    8:16.03    4   
  6 Spain Park                                        8:06.52    8:17.02    3   
  7 Hewitt-Trussville                                 8:13.46    8:19.78    2   
  8 Sparkman                                          8:17.95    8:20.95    1   
  9 Oak Mountain                                      8:06.63    8:24.38  
 10 Thompson                                          8:16.03    8:27.02  
 11 Vestavia Hills                                    8:23.94    8:34.65  
 12 James Clemens High School                         8:36.54    8:37.83  
 13 Fairhope                                          8:36.06    8:38.01  
 14 Bob Jones                                         8:34.86    8:41.49  
 15 Baker                                             8:40.05    8:44.99  
 16 Central-Phenix City                               8:40.85    8:55.03  
 
Boys High Jump 7A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Melvin Hill                  Baker                6-02.00    6-06.00      1.98m  10   
  2 Sam Brown                    Oak Mountain         6-00.00    6-04.00      1.93m   8   
  3 Devonte Vincent              James Clemens        6-00.00    6-02.00      1.87m   5.50
  3 Kendall Moore                Huntsville           6-00.00    6-02.00      1.87m   5.50
  5 Brady Merchant               Hoover               6-00.00    6-02.00      1.87m   4   
  6 Marcus Dorsey                Davidson             6-00.00    6-02.00      1.87m   3   
  7 Kenyonte Hudson              Smiths Station       6-02.00    6-02.00      1.87m   2   
  8 Deshawn Giles                Oak Mountain         6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m   0.33
  8 Dean Lepianka                Hoover               6-04.00    6-00.00      1.82m   0.33
  8 Drew Williams                Mountain Brook       6-04.00    6-00.00      1.82m   0.33
 11 Travez Bozeman               Jeff Davis           6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 11 Kenny Belt                   Hazel Green          6-04.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 11 Jake Spotswood               McGill-Toolen        5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 11 Anthony Miles                Central-Phenix C     5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 15 Wendell Harris               Foley                6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 15 Stevie Pringle               Smiths Station       5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 15 Chandler Smith               James Clemens        5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 18 Jonathan Mann                Hewitt-Trussvill     5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 18 Devin Reed                   Hewitt-Trussvill     5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 18 Carl Nesbitt                 Vestavia             6-02.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 18 Demontrez Brown              Bob Jones            5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 18 Miles Whitlow                James Clemens        5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 18 Tashuan Thompson             Foley                5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 
Boys Pole Vault 7A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sean Collins                 McGill-Toolen       16-08.00   17-00.00      5.18m  10   
  2 Chris Taylor                 McGill-Toolen       15-00.00   15-06.00      4.72m   8   
  3 Whitt Harrelson              Vestavia            15-00.00   14-06.00      4.41m   6   
  4 James Henry Barrett          Vestavia            13-06.00   14-06.00      4.41m   5   
  5 Andy Chappell                Hewitt-Trussvill    14-06.00   14-00.00      4.26m   3   
  5 Cross Jenkins                Hoover              12-06.00   14-00.00      4.26m   3   
  5 Robert Russell               Sparkman            14-00.00   14-00.00      4.26m   3   
  8 Hayden Williams              Auburn              14-03.00   13-06.00      4.11m   0.50
  8 Jeff Bannon                  Spain Park          13-06.00   13-06.00      4.11m   0.50
 10 Hayden Hatfield              Fairhope            13-00.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
 10 Jacob Rushing                Hewitt-Trussvill    12-06.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
 10 A.  j. Harmon                Bob Jones           13-09.00   13-00.00      3.96m 
 13 Jorge Lincoln                Auburn              11-06.00   12-06.00      3.81m 
 14 Jake Spotswood               McGill-Toolen       13-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
 14 Noah Graham                  James Clemens       12-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
 14 Vince Corey                  Hewitt-Trussvill    12-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
 14 James Courson                Hoover              11-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
 14 Mohamed Eljack               Auburn              12-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
 14 Josh Smith                   Vestavia            12-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m 
 20 Jared Appel                  James Clemens       11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 20 Sloan Hayes                  Smiths Station      11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 20 Eric Bradshaw                James Clemens       11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m 
 -- Brett Blackmon               Thompson            13-06.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump 7A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Alex Evans                   Auburn              21-10.00   22-10.25   1.8     6.96m  10   
  2 Bradrick Shaw                Hoover              21-01.00   22-07.25  +0.0     6.88m   8   
  3 Jerome Kirkland              Spain Park          22-03.50   22-01.25   0.8     6.73m   6   
  4 Noah Igbinoghene             Hewitt-Trussvill    22-09.50   22-00.00   0.3     6.70m   5   
  5 Damon Williams               Gadsden City        22-01.50   21-10.50   0.6     6.66m   4   
  6 Karon Delince                Central-Phenix C    22-00.25   21-05.50  +0.0     6.54m   3   
  7 Malachi Herron               Hoover              22-01.75   21-05.50   0.5     6.54m   2   
  8 D.J. Lafleur                 Baker               21-05.00   21-03.00   2.6     6.47m   1   
  9 Daron Hooks                  Auburn              22-10.50   20-10.25   0.1     6.35m 
 10 Brian Schmidt                Mountain Brook      20-05.25   20-06.50   1.1     6.26m 
 11 Tra Green                    Smiths Station      20-10.50   19-10.50   1.5     6.05m 
 12 Randy Stallworth             Foley               20-07.50   19-09.50   0.7     6.03m 
 13 Orlando Williams             James Clemens       20-11.00   19-07.75   2.1     5.98m 
 14 Kendall Moore                Huntsville          20-09.00   19-07.50   0.4     5.98m 
 15 Devin Reed                   Hewitt-Trussvill    21-11.75   19-07.25   1.1     5.97m 
 16 Levon Anderson               Central-Phenix C    21-02.50   19-06.50   1.5     5.95m 
 16 Brayden Pierce               Spain Park          20-06.75   19-06.50   1.2     5.95m 
 18 Wendell Harris               Foley               20-06.50   19-04.50   1.7     5.90m 
 19 Xavier Jones Battle          Huntsville          20-00.75   18-03.00   1.8     5.56m 
 20 Phillip Roberts              Alma-Bryant         20-01.50   17-04.50   1.3     5.29m 
 -- Pj Hall                      Hoover              21-01.75       FOUL                 
 
Boys Triple Jump 7A
===============================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind           Points
===============================================================================================
  1 Bradrick Shaw                Hoover              44-08.50   47-01.75  +0.0    14.37m  10   
  2 Brayden Pierce               Spain Park          45-09.50   46-01.75   0.9    14.06m   8   
  3 Pj Hall                      Hoover              44-04.00   46-00.25  +0.0    14.02m   6   
  4 Miles Strickland             Bob Jones           42-04.00   45-09.75   0.4    13.96m   5   
  5 Noah Igbinoghene             Hewitt-Trussvill    44-03.25   45-04.50   0.1    13.83m   4   
  6 Michael Wiggins              Huntsville          43-05.00   45-02.00  +0.0    13.76m   3   
  7 Phatavious Wimberly          Smiths Station      42-06.00   42-10.25  +0.0    13.06m   2   
  8 Chauncey Garrison            Smiths Station      42-11.50   42-10.00  +0.0    13.05m   1   
  9 Khalil Bonner                Tuscaloosa Count    43-05.75   42-06.25  +0.0    12.96m 
 10 Torrey Hunt                  Bob Jones           42-06.50   42-05.50  +0.0    12.94m 
 11 Micah Bagley                 Hoover              44-05.50   42-04.50  +0.0    12.91m 
 12 Kenyonte Hudson              Smiths Station      42-05.00   42-01.25  +0.0    12.83m 
 13 Trent Merrell                Fairhope            42-05.00   41-08.75  +0.0    12.71m 
 14 Tre Roberson                 McGill-Toolen       44-00.00   41-06.00  +0.0    12.64m 
 15 Maurice Robinson             Murphy              44-06.00   41-05.75  +0.0    12.64m 
 16 Alex Evans                   Auburn              41-11.50   40-09.00  +0.0    12.42m 
 17 Chandler Smith               James Clemens       41-00.25   40-06.75  +0.0    12.36m 
 18 Dalton Johnson               James Clemens       41-01.00   40-04.00  +0.0    12.29m 
 19 Octavious Whitfield          Auburn              42-00.00   40-01.75  +0.0    12.23m 
 20 Lafrance Williams            Baker               41-03.00   39-04.00  +0.0    11.98m 
 21 Zyon Gilbert                 Jeff Davis          40-05.00   39-01.00  +0.0    11.91m 
 22 Chris Cox                    Davidson            40-04.00   38-10.75   0.1    11.85m 
 23 Travez Bozeman               Jeff Davis          41-02.00   38-08.00  +0.0    11.78m 
 -- Orlando Williams             James Clemens       41-10.00       FOUL                 
 
Boys Shot Put 7A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Christian Bell               Hoover              51-03.50   52-10.00     16.10m  10   
  2 Robert Moore                 Auburn              48-02.00   52-05.50     15.98m   8   
  3 Walter Thomas                Vestavia            49-09.00   52-01.00     15.87m   6   
  4 John Orr                     Vestavia            50-07.50   51-08.00     15.74m   5   
  5 Jaison Williams              Hewitt-Trussvill    45-06.75   49-02.00     14.98m   4   
  6 Andrew Day                   Oak Mountain        45-10.75   49-00.00     14.93m   3   
  7 Kenneth Thomas               Central-Phenix C    43-10.00   48-11.00     14.90m   2   
  8 William Ethan Jones          McGill-Toolen       45-07.00   47-07.00     14.50m   1   
  9 Reid Pyburn                  Mountain Brook      46-05.50   47-05.50     14.46m 
 10 Jaysen Cook-Calhoun          Hoover              44-07.75   47-02.75     14.39m 
 11 Logan Stenberg               James Clemens       46-05.50   47-01.00     14.35m 
 12 Mose Hall                    Murphy              45-09.75   46-02.50     14.08m 
 13 Damon Wright                 Spain Park          47-07.50   46-00.50     14.03m 
 14 Eric Archie                  Murphy              43-09.50   45-03.75     13.81m 
 15 Markey Berry                 Davidson            42-05.00   44-10.50     13.67m 
 16 Zarron Haney                 Jeff Davis          43-07.25   44-02.00     13.46m 
 17 Andrew Nelson                James Clemens       44-06.00   44-00.50     13.42m 
 18 Steven Jones Jr              Buckhorn            44-11.25   44-00.00     13.41m 
 19 Myron Wimbley                Bob Jones           44-10.50   43-11.50     13.39m 
 20 Anfernee Jones               Bob Jones           43-09.00   43-06.00     13.25m 
 21 Jaleel Ross                  Smiths Station      42-07.00   42-07.00     12.97m 
 22 Dustin Wood                  Hewitt-Trussvill    43-03.50   41-07.00     12.67m 
 23 Matt Stinson                 Foley               42-03.50   40-04.25     12.29m 
 24 Will Quesnell                Smiths Station      42-02.50   38-01.50     11.62m 
 
Boys Discus Throw 7A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jaison Williams              Hewitt-Trussvill      144-04     154-02     46.99m  10   
  2 Dontavius Jowers             Huntsville            130-05     151-02     46.07m   8   
  3 Jordan Sogers                James Clemens         133-10     148-04     45.21m   6   
  4 Eric Archie                  Murphy                128-02     141-09     43.20m   5   
  5 Jaysen Cook-Calhoun          Hoover                130-03     135-07     41.32m   4   
  6 Christian Bell               Hoover                126-08     132-06     40.38m   3   
  7 John Orr                     Vestavia              123-03     132-01     40.25m   2   
  8 Dillon Campbell              Vestavia              127-08     131-10     40.18m   1   
  9 Robert Moore                 Auburn              33-08.50     127-01     38.73m 
 10 Nick Mobley                  Thompson              126-03     126-01     38.43m 
 11 Armon Mose                   Auburn                134-03     124-09     38.02m 
 12 Jacob vonEshenbach           Enterprise            129-04     124-08     37.99m 
 13 Logan Stenberg               James Clemens         137-01     123-08     37.69m 
 14 Bailey Womack                Mountain Brook        131-05     120-02     36.62m 
 15 Jaleel Ross                  Smiths Station      21-02.50     119-07     36.44m 
 16 Will Quesnell                Smiths Station        125-06     115-01     35.07m 
 17 David Webb                   Gadsden City          120-07     112-08     34.34m 
 18 Ronald Burrell               James Clemens         138-05     110-10     33.78m 
 19 Anfernee Jones               Bob Jones             128-00     110-08     33.73m 
 20 Viktor Turek                 Thompson              142-01     107-03     32.68m 
 -- Mose Hall                    Murphy                134-01       FOUL            
 
Boys Javelin Throw 7A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Will Macoy                   Vestavia              170-01     196-06     59.89m  10   
  2 Cameron Smith                Mary Montgomery       146-10     182-02     55.52m   8   
  3 Connor Brookman              Huntsville            159-11     175-11     53.61m   6   
  4 Payton Youngblood            Oak Mountain          167-08     172-11     52.70m   5   
  5 Will Clark                   Hoover                152-09     168-10     51.46m   4   
  6 David Raymon                 Vestavia              159-07     167-07     51.07m   3   
  7 Stonewall Ingram             Spain Park            161-10     166-02     50.64m   2   
  8 Dru Daniel                   Central-Phenix C      153-08     164-01     50.01m   1   
  9 Luke Ballard                 Hoover                153-04     161-09     49.30m 
 10 Sean Collins                 McGill-Toolen         155-08     159-03     48.53m 
 11 Nolan Wright                 Baker                 165-03     157-03     47.92m 
 12 Jack Grant                   Mountain Brook        158-08     154-04     47.04m 
 13 Grayson Sikorski             Oak Mountain          148-09     151-06     46.17m 
 14 Gabe Day                     Bob Jones             153-00     151-00     46.02m 
 15 Ben Parker                   Mountain Brook        142-03     149-05     45.54m 
 16 Patrick Rumore               Vestavia              157-05     148-03     45.18m 
 17 Eric Moore                   Mary Montgomery       153-03     144-08     44.09m 
 18 Devonte Vincent              James Clemens         133-06     144-05     44.01m 
 19 Cole Pennington              Auburn                153-01     142-10     43.53m 
 20 Alex King                    Oak Mountain          146-02     141-10     43.23m 
 21 Ben Robinette                McGill-Toolen         136-10     141-08     43.18m 
 22 Peyton Rego                  Hoover                136-10     138-10     42.31m 
 23 Hayden Williams              Auburn                149-05     129-06     39.47m 
 24 Elvin Little                 Alma-Bryant           139-00     123-01     37.51m 
 
                 Women - 4A - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMS-Wright                 150.50     2) Brooks                     75.50
    3) Wilson                      54        4) DAR                        50.50
    5) LAMP                        48        5) Catholic- Montgomery       48   
    7) Childersburg                35        8) St James                   26   
    9) Deshler                     23        9) Hokes Bluff                23   
   11) Jacksonville                22       12) Dadeville HS               20   
   12) Sipsey Valley High School   20       14) Trinity Wildcats           19   
   15) West Limestone              17       16) Handley                    15   
   17) Munford                     10       18) Rogers                      9.50
   19) Cleburne County              8       19) Good Hope                   8   
   21) J B Pennington               6       22) Locust Fork                 4   
   22) W S Neal                     4       24) Danville                    3   
   25) White Plains                 1       25) Cherokee County             1   
   25) Sardis                       1                                           
 
                 Women - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Beauregard                 139        2) St Paul's                 133.50
    3) Columbia                    71        4) Helena High School         35   
    4) Demopolis                   35        6) Pope John Paul II          33   
    7) Randolph                    32        8) Butler                     30   
    9) Sylacauga                   27       10) Central-Tuscaloosa         23   
   11) Anniston                    18       11) Corner                     18   
   13) Carver-Birmingham           14       14) Charles Henderson          11   
   14) Madison County              11       16) Fairview                   10   
   16) Brewbaker Tech              10       18) Greenville                  9   
   19) Mortimer Jordan              7.50    20) Ramsay                      7   
   21) Boaz                         6       22) B T Washington              5   
   23) Lawrence County              4       24) Hayden                      3   
   24) Shelby County                3       26) Tallassee                   1   
   26) Douglas                      1       26) Springville                 1   
   26) Fairfield                    1                                           
 
                 Women - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Homewood                   122.50     2) Pelham                     79.50
    3) Opelika                     57        4) Northridge                 48   
    5) Fort Payne                  39        6) John Carroll               35   
    7) Spanish Fort                33        7) Walker                     33   
    9) Woodlawn                    30       10) Lee-Huntsville             29   
   11) Scottsboro                  27       12) Cullman                    26   
   13) Hartselle                   17       14) Bessemer City High School  16   
   15) Paul W. Bryant High School  15       16) Austin                     14   
   17) Carver Montgomery           13       17) Athens                     13   
   19) Oxford                      12       20) Center Point High School    9   
   20) Blount                       9       22) Clay Chalkville             6   
   23) Arab                         5       23) Gulf Shores                 5   
   25) Muscle Shoals                4       25) LeFlore                     4   
   27) Dothan                       1                                           
 
                 Women - 7A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hoover                     166.75     2) Mountain Brook             69.75
    3) McGill-Toolen               67.75     4) Auburn                     66   
    5) James Clemens High School   63        6) Huntsville                 47   
    7) Vestavia Hills              31        8) Smiths Station             27   
    9) Bob Jones                   26       10) Baker                      24   
   10) Murphy                      24       12) Thompson                   15   
   13) Prattville                  13       13) Oak Mountain               13   
   15) Davidson                    10       15) Foley                      10   
   17) Sparkman                     9       18) Spain Park                  7   
   19) Hewitt-Trussville            5       20) Gadsden City                1   
   21) Central-Phenix City          0.75                                        
 
                  Men - 4A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMS-Wright                  95        2) Wilson                     66   
    3) Dadeville HS                64        4) Brooks                     50.50
    5) LAMP                        40        6) DAR                        38   
    7) Westminster Christian       37        8) Saks                       32   
    9) Leeds                       30       10) Catholic- Montgomery       28   
   11) Monroe County               24       12) Northside                  23   
   13) Sipsey Valley High School   19       14) Elmore County              17   
   15) Oneonta                     15       15) North Jackson              15   
   15) Handley                     15       18) W S Neal                   14   
   19) Southside-Selma             13       20) Hokes Bluff                12   
   21) Childersburg                10       22) White Plains                6.50
   23) Deshler                      6       23) ELKMONT HIGH                6   
   25) Satsuma                      5       25) Trinity Wildcats            5   
   27) St James                     4       28) West Limestone              3   
   29) J B Pennington               2       29) Locust Fork                 2   
 
                  Men - 5A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St Paul's                   90        2) St Clair County            66   
    3) Columbia                    53.50     4) Alabama Christian          47   
    5) Madison County              37        6) Fairfield                  31   
    7) Tallassee                   28        8) Faith Academy              25   
    9) Ramsay                      24       10) Helena High School         22   
   11) Anniston                    21       12) Lawrence County            20   
   13) Lincoln                     19.50    14) Corner                     16.50
   15) Douglas                     16       16) Central-Tuscaloosa         15.50
   17) J O Johnson                 15       17) Carver-Birmingham          15   
   19) Sylacauga                   13       19) Fairview                   13   
   21) Mortimer Jordan             12       21) Demopolis                  12   
   23) Beauregard                  11       24) Randolph                   10   
   25) B T Washington               9       26) Williamson                  8   
   26) Etowah                       8       28) Escambia County             7   
   29) Pope John Paul II            6       29) Dallas County               6   
   29) CALERA                       6       32) Wenonah                     5   
   33) Charles Henderson            4       34) Eufaula                     3   
   35) Vigor                        2       36) B C Rain                    1   
   36) Boaz                         1                                           
 
                  Men - 6A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Opelika                    121        2) Homewood                  106   
    3) Northridge                  65        4) Paul W. Bryant High Schoo  45   
    5) Spanish Fort                43        6) Cullman                    34   
    6) Southside-Gadsden           34        8) Austin                     26   
    9) Blount                      23       10) Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa       18.50
   11) Muscle Shoals               18       12) Stanhope Elmore            17   
   13) Woodlawn                    14       14) Arab                       12   
   15) Walker                      11       15) Hartselle                  11   
   15) Clay Chalkville             11       18) Scottsboro                 10   
   19) Carver Montgomery            9       20) Albertville                 8   
   20) Center Point High School     8       20) Fort Payne                  8   
   23) Pell City                    7       24) Pelham                      5   
   24) Oxford                       5       26) Benjamin Russell            4   
   26) Park Crossing High School    4       28) Florence                    3   
   28) Dothan                       3       28) Valley                      3   
   31) Decatur                      2       31) Northview                   2   
   31) Saraland                     2       31) Athens                      2   
   31) Wetumpka                     2       36) Briarwood                   1   
   36) Carroll                      1       38) Brewer                      0.50
 
                  Men - 7A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hoover                     131.33     2) Auburn                    121.50
    3) Hewitt-Trussville           54        4) James Clemens High School  45.50
    5) Vestavia Hills              38        6) Oak Mountain               37.33
    7) Spain Park                  33.50     8) Central-Phenix City        31   
    9) McGill-Toolen               30       10) Huntsville                 24.50
   11) Mountain Brook              24.33    12) Thompson                   22   
   13) Bob Jones                   18       14) Davidson                   17   
   15) Baker                       16       16) Smiths Station             11   
   17) Mary Montgomery              8       17) Grissom                     8   
   19) Gadsden City                 6       19) Fairhope                    6   
   21) Murphy                       5       22) Prattville                  4   
   22) Sparkman                     4       22) Jeff Davis                  4