Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2015 07:06 PM
           AHSAA 123A Championship Meet 2015 - 5/1/2015 to 5/2/2015            
                             1A, 2A, 3A Divisions                              
                        Cullman HS Stadium, Cullman, Al                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 12.07  5/8/2009    Katelin Barber, Belgreen                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   808 Kaitlin Hill           Loachapoka             12.89      12.31q  3 
  2   232 Diamonds Moore         Cedar Bluff            13.12      12.92q  2 
  3  1525 Kristina Thoenes       Whitsburg              13.13      12.97q  1 
  4  1324 Tiarrial Duncan        Talladega County       13.51      13.04q  3 
  5   636 Mar'quaja Brown        J.F. Shields           13.57      13.21q  2 
  6   824 Janiya Moore           Maplesville            13.37      13.26q  1 
  7   398 Andrea Ayers           Decatur Heri           13.58      13.27q  1 
  8   139 Jaila Rhodes           Autaugaville           13.72      13.37q  1 
  9   831 J'Mya Hall             Marengo                13.42      13.40   2 
 10   416 Lily Wiedmer           Donoho                 13.68      13.45   3 
 11  1486 Payton Metcalf         Westminster OM         13.43      13.46   3 
 12  1325 Destinee Garrett       Talladega County       14.12      13.49   2 
 13   269 Keonia Marshall        Chickasaw Hi           13.65      13.51   2 
 14   864 Amber Gaston           McIntosh Hig           13.76      13.56   2 
 15  1328 Nikia Stockdale        Talladega County       14.37      13.68   1 
 16   667 Markeish Irby Irby     Keith                  13.74      13.80   1 
 17  1495 Hannah York            Westminster OM         14.10      13.94   3 
 18   617 Charm Sausberry        Hubbard                14.25      14.08   1 
 19   789 Jakaria Miller         Linden                 14.08      14.14   3 
 20  1257 Theresa Gamble         St Bernard             14.47      14.32   2 
 21  1520 Keri Phillips          Whitsburg              14.65      14.33   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 24.76  5/7/2011    Alexandria Gholston, Hubbard                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   808 Kaitlin Hill           Loachapoka             26.59      25.70q  3 
  2  1324 Tiarrial Duncan        Talladega County       27.53      26.77q  2 
  3  1525 Kristina Thoenes       Whitsburg              27.02      26.79q  2 
  4   232 Diamonds Moore         Cedar Bluff            27.07      26.86q  1 
  5  1517 Katherine Brandon      Whitsburg              28.06      27.06q  3 
  6  1332 Courtney Willis        Talladega County       27.35      27.39q  1 
  7  1523 Kayla Shoaff           Whitsburg              28.00      27.46q  3 
  8   824 Janiya Moore           Maplesville            28.73      27.48q  2 
  9   398 Andrea Ayers           Decatur Heri           28.31      27.49   2 
 10   825 Josey Smitherman       Maplesville            28.37      27.70   3 
 11   416 Lily Wiedmer           Donoho                 28.29      27.97   1 
 12   269 Keonia Marshall        Chickasaw Hi           29.52      28.17   3 
 13   783 Tameria Aldridge       Linden                 28.14      28.19   2 
 14  1493 Claire Touliatos       Westminster OM         28.20      28.57   1 
 15   864 Amber Gaston           McIntosh Hig           28.44      28.75   2 
 16   996 Julianna Taylor        Phillips HS            29.48      28.84   2 
 17   367 Nika Amerson           Cornerstone            29.05      28.90   3 
 18   654 Desiree Sidney         J.U. Blacksher         28.92      28.99   3 
 19  1327 Marlonda Pemberton     Talladega County       28.70      29.10   1 
 20  1495 Hannah York            Westminster OM         29.25      29.11   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 55.12  5/4/2012    Alex Gholston, Hubbard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1  1332 Courtney Willis        Talladega County     1:00.76    1:01.32   3  10   
  2  1484 Sarah Kate Lipperd     Westminster OM       1:01.73    1:01.76   3   8   
  3  1523 Kayla Shoaff           Whitsburg            1:01.65    1:01.80   3   6   
  4  1517 Katherine Brandon      Whitsburg            1:02.35    1:02.70   3   5   
  5  1493 Claire Touliatos       Westminster OM       1:03.92    1:03.17   3   4   
  6   880 Bailey Weber           Meek HS              1:03.82    1:03.23   3   3   
  7  1494 Morgan White           Westminster OM       1:06.67    1:03.38   2   2   
  8   398 Andrea Ayers           Decatur Heri         1:03.47    1:03.86   3   1   
  9   369 Arnesha Dawson         Cornerstone          1:06.08    1:04.26   2 
 10   825 Josey Smitherman       Maplesville          1:06.89    1:04.97   2 
 11  1525 Kristina Thoenes       Whitsburg            1:01.03    1:05.13   3 
 12   951 Walteria Tatum         Notasulga            1:04.87    1:05.16   2 
 13   789 Jakaria Miller         Linden               1:07.19    1:06.08   1 
 14   952 Kyra Tolbert           Notasulga            1:05.08    1:06.40   2 
 15   996 Julianna Taylor        Phillips HS          1:06.77    1:07.14   2 
 16  1253 Katelyn Cowie          St Bernard           1:07.29    1:07.28   1 
 17  1575 Sara Baugh             Woodville            1:07.66    1:07.49   1 
 18   824 Janiya Moore           Maplesville          1:04.32    1:07.73   2 
 19   617 Charm Sausberry        Hubbard              1:07.23    1:07.96   1 
 20   835 Lakeisha Lucy          Marengo              1:09.90    1:08.36   1 
 21   653 Ryan Powell            J.U. Blacksher       1:09.73    1:10.08   1 
 22  1330 Ta'Raven Swain         Talladega County     1:09.20    1:10.81   1 
 23   829 Iesha Bouler           Marengo              1:05.22    1:11.38   2 
 24   807 Kiera Ellis            Loachapoka           1:11.34    1:13.51   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 5:06.28  5/1995      Heather Tanner, Randolph                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1254 Ivy Edge               St Bernard           5:22.60    5:15.14   10   
  2  1259 Leahrose Mami          St Bernard           5:37.00    5:18.83    8   
  3  1524 Hannah Tarwater        Whitsburg            5:29.26    5:23.74    6   
  4  1482 Maddie Hoaglund        Westminster OM       5:32.12    5:32.12    5   
  5   621 Sarah Graham           Isabella             5:39.08    5:32.87    4   
  6  1255 Jaden Edge             St Bernard           5:40.35    5:36.30    3   
  7  1522 Amber Richardson       Whitsburg            5:46.89    5:47.38    2   
  8  1488 Camryn Neal            Westminster OM       5:49.53    5:58.51    1   
  9  1393 Emily Renfrow          Vina HS              6:17.24    6:06.59  
 10  1483 Camilla Lemons         Westminster OM       6:23.72    6:10.00  
 11   197 Camilla Paini          Billingsley          6:25.26    6:14.57  
 12  1576 Haley Hughes           Woodville            6:26.58    6:25.03  
 13    53 Jasmine Culpepper      Ala School for D     6:27.72    6:28.92  
 14  1388 Elizabeth Baty         Vina HS              6:35.92    6:30.69  
 15   136 Hannah Hayes           Athens Bible         6:30.86    6:31.78  
 16   192 Destinie Blackmon      Billingsley          6:35.05    6:32.54  
 17   234 Sydney Souder          Cedar Bluff          6:31.55    6:37.19  
 18   108 Niki Deliz             Applachian           6:56.84    6:38.25  
 19   414 Libby Davis            Donoho               6:42.89    6:44.44  
 20  1389 Anna Belle Humphre     Vina HS              6:52.42    6:48.03  
 21   236 Julianne Wilson        Cedar Bluff          6:38.10    6:55.30  
 22   953 Delandra Walker        Notasulga            6:56.85    6:56.44  
 --   415 Camryn Swain           Donoho               6:17.86        DNF  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.43  5/2007      Jasmine Patton, Hazelwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   815 Kerimee Vinson         Loachapoka             15.94      16.12q  3 
  2  1517 Katherine Brandon      Whitsburg              17.46      17.13q  2 
  3  1486 Payton Metcalf         Westminster OM         17.84      17.68q  1 
  4  1493 Claire Touliatos       Westminster OM         18.19      18.16q  1 
  5  1495 Hannah York            Westminster OM         18.99      18.28q  3 
  6  1328 Nikia Stockdale        Talladega County       19.20      18.68q  3 
  7  1265 Olivia Tafazoli        St Bernard             20.09      19.46q  1 
  8   790 Rachelle Varner        Linden                 21.71      19.87q  2 
  9   111 Savannah Wallace       Applachian             20.34      20.07   1 
 10   833 Tobrasia Johnson       Marengo                20.00      20.21   2 
 11   784 Tyressa Anthony        Linden                 20.82      20.30   3 
 12  1256 Anna Faulk             St Bernard             20.50      20.47   2 
 13   229 Alexis Harrell         Cedar Bluff            21.92      20.63   2 
 14   407 Anna Riggs             Decatur Heri           22.23      21.45   2 
 15  1519 Raegan Gantt           Whitsburg              22.19      21.45   1 
 16   618 Armani Smith           Hubbard                21.24      21.71   1 
 17   110 Jordan Hicks           Applachian             21.74      22.01   3 
 18    58 Scottie Smith          Ala School for D       21.72      22.07   3 
 --   198 Kaitlan Reed           Billingsley            18.91         DQ   2  Touching Hurdle
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.01  5/2004      Hazelwood, Hazelwood                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Talladega County Central                            52.58      52.38q  2 
  2 Loachapoka                                          52.47      53.20q  3 
  3 Marengo                                             54.13      54.47q  2 
  4 Whitesburg                                          55.03      54.59q  3 
  5 Cedar Bluff                                         56.25      55.37q  1 
  6 Meek HS                                             56.44      55.92q  1 
  7 Westminster-Oak Mountain                            55.01      56.07q  3 
  8 J.U. Blacksher                                      57.31      56.79q  3 
  9 Brilliant                                           58.60      57.51   1 
 10 Chickasaw High School                               56.82      57.62   2 
 11 Billingsley                                         59.22      57.64   2 
 12 Decatur Heritage Christian Aca                      58.19      58.32   2 
 13 Phillips HS                                         59.13      59.06   1 
 14 Alabama School for the Blind                      1:04.16    1:07.06   3 
 -- Cornerstone Schools of Alabama                      53.55         FS   1 
 -- Autaugaville                                        53.85        DNF   1 
 -- St Bernard                                          56.99         DQ   3  Late Exchange 1
 -- McIntosh High School                                59.44         DQ   3  Early Exchange 3
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10:10.06  5/2/2014    Westminster-Oak Mountain, Westminster OM 
                          M Hoaglund, C Lemons, S Lipperd, M Reynolds       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 St Bernard                                       10:17.51   10:06.74R  10   
  2 Whitesburg                                       10:28.47   10:20.16    8   
  3 Westminster-Oak Mountain                         10:43.39   10:32.88    6   
  4 Cedar Bluff                                      11:42.72   11:13.92    5   
  5 Woodville                                        11:35.22   11:15.06    4   
  6 Meek HS                                          11:43.84   11:40.89    3   
  7 Vina HS                                          11:43.89   11:41.68    2   
  8 Alabama School for the Deaf                      13:02.19   12:00.22    1   
  9 Linden                                           13:11.50   12:10.31  
 10 Marengo                                          13:23.99   12:29.31  
 11 Decatur Heritage Christian Aca                   12:53.22   12:40.31  
 
Girls High Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R  5-03  5/1996      Julie Preuitt, Addison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   818 Kayla Pruitt           Lynn                 5-02.00    5-02.00      1.57m  10   
  2   815 Kerimee Vinson         Loachapoka           4-10.00    5-00.00      1.52m   8   
  3   233 Delilah Price          Cedar Bluff          5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m   6   
  4   409 Bekah Voss             Decatur Heri         5-04.00    5-00.00      1.52m   5   
  5  1369 Gracie Cheatwood       Victory Chri         4-02.00    4-08.00      1.42m   4   
  6   996 Julianna Taylor        Phillips HS          4-06.00    4-08.00      1.42m   3   
  7   831 J'Mya Hall             Marengo              4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m   2   
  8   399 Schyler Burney         Decatur Heri         4-02.00    4-06.00      1.37m   1   
  9  1265 Olivia Tafazoli        St Bernard           4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
  9  1257 Theresa Gamble         St Bernard           4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 11   408 Mariah Vincent         Decatur Heri         4-02.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 11   872 Mallary Guthrie        Meek HS              4-02.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 11   810 Sharon Jones           Loachapoka           4-04.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R  9-03  5/2007      Anna Lindsey, Cedar Bluff                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   879 Summer Stewart         Meek HS              9-06.00   10-00.00R     3.04m  10   
  2   399 Schyler Burney         Decatur Heri         8-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m   8   
  3   878 Lacey Stewart          Meek HS              7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m   6   
  4   403 Bailey Founds          Decatur Heri         7-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m   5   
  5  1479 Katie Croushorn        Westminster OM       6-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m   4   
  6  1256 Anna Faulk             St Bernard           7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m   2.50
  6   402 Megan Flannagin        Decatur Heri         7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m   2.50
  8   239 Alyssa Winkles         Cedar Bluff          6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m   1   
 
Girls Long Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 17-03.50  5/2/2014    Kerimee Vinson, Loachapoka               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   815 Kerimee Vinson         Loachapoka          16-08.00   16-11.50      5.16m  10   
  2   808 Kaitlin Hill           Loachapoka          16-10.00   16-08.50      5.09m   8   
  3  1332 Courtney Willis        Talladega County    16-03.00   16-04.00      4.97m   6   
  4   409 Bekah Voss             Decatur Heri        15-11.00   16-00.75      4.89m   5   
  5   400 Alainnah Cheshier      Decatur Heri        15-04.50   15-10.25      4.83m   4   
  6   871 Mackenzie Cleghorn     Meek HS             15-00.00   15-08.00      4.77m   3   
  7  1324 Tiarrial Duncan        Talladega County    15-04.00   15-00.50      4.58m   2   
  8   652 Jaslyn Mcmillian       J.U. Blacksher      13-02.50   14-07.25      4.45m   1   
  9  1369 Gracie Cheatwood       Victory Chri        13-10.50   14-05.75      4.41m 
 10   367 Nika Amerson           Cornerstone         14-01.75   14-02.00      4.31m 
 11  1325 Destinee Garrett       Talladega County    13-10.00   13-11.50      4.25m 
 12   196 Shabreanne Goodson     Billingsley         13-04.50   13-10.00      4.21m 
 13   616 Alexandria Mason       Hubbard             14-00.00   13-09.50      4.20m 
 14  1478 Olivia Brookins        Westminster OM      13-07.50   13-02.75      4.03m 
 15   994 Courtney Gibbs         Paint Rock Valle    13-01.00   13-00.50      3.97m 
 16   809 A'Daisha Hutchinso     Loachapoka          13-08.50   12-11.50      3.94m 
 17  1518 Tonya Carano           Whitsburg           13-04.00   11-06.50      3.51m 
 
Girls Discus Throw 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 122-00  5/1986      Beverly McCall, Calhoun                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   818 Kayla Pruitt           Lynn                  128-05     119-01     36.29m  10   
  2   650 Kelly Anderson         J.U. Blacksher        103-01     106-00     32.30m   8   
  3   226 Brianna Adams          Cedar Bluff            91-01      97-01     29.59m   6   
  4   408 Mariah Vincent         Decatur Heri           91-02      93-06     28.49m   5   
  5   235 Gerquitta Turrenti     Cedar Bluff         84-07.50      92-03     28.11m   4   
  6  1395 Anna Bell Upton        Vina HS                94-07      87-01     26.54m   3   
  7   400 Alainnah Cheshier      Decatur Heri        69-11.50      86-09     26.44m   2   
  8  1387 Hannah Bagget          Vina HS                87-01      86-02     26.26m   1   
  9   228 Sierra Downey          Cedar Bluff            78-05      85-07     26.08m 
 10   861 Xavier Barnes          McIntosh Hig           72-11      74-00     22.55m 
 11   994 Courtney Gibbs         Paint Rock Valle    81-06.50      70-02     21.38m 
 12   208 Johnna Gibbs           Brilliant           77-09.50      69-08     21.23m 
 13  1491 Merill Ray             Westminster OM         66-06      66-11     20.39m 
 14   785 Tomysha Boykins        Linden                 69-07      66-00     20.11m 
 14   836 Davonyae Miller        Marengo                72-11      66-00     20.11m 
 16  1156 Ebony Burnett          Red Level              72-08      62-05     19.02m 
 17   873 Rebekah Johnson        Meek HS                74-07      61-09     18.82m 
 18   993 Emily Frazier          Paint Rock Valle    73-08.50      56-01     17.09m 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 11.97  5/1995      Yolanda Jones, Hazelwood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   678 Shantavia Foster       LaFayette              13.10      12.84q  2 
  2   718 Zhay Coty              Lanett                 13.21      12.85q  1 
  3    73 Anna-Julia Kutsch      Altamont               12.96      12.88q  3 
  4   223 Raeneekah Mccall       Calhoun                13.37      13.00q  1 
  5  1397 Makayla Cohill         Vincent                13.56      13.03q  1 
  6   602 Ayana Tyree            Holy Spirit            13.42      13.16q  3 
  7   594 Aaron Head             Holy Spirit            13.51      13.18q  2 
  8   672 Tyanna Askew           LaFayette              13.40      13.24q  2 
  9   595 Victoria Lavender      Holy Spirit            13.44      13.39   3 
 10   303 Brooklyn Blackmon      Clev                   13.82      13.47   2 
 11  1335 Faith Franklin         Tanner                 14.05      13.56   2 
 12     7 Sadie Brock            Addison                14.04      13.63   3 
 13   719 Jaci Howell            Lanett                 14.44      13.75   3 
 14   435 Katie Evans            Falkville              13.78      13.76   1 
 15   224 Monshay Williams       Calhoun                14.15      13.89   2 
 16   478 Jaleen Billingsley     Francis Marion         14.01      13.95   3 
 17  1104 Hayden Paramore        Providence C           14.15      14.01   1 
 18    19 Jessica Taylor         Addison                14.53      14.02   1 
 19   686 Keaundra Woody         LaFayette              14.11      14.15   1 
 20   441 Abby Speegle           Falkville              14.50      14.56   1 
 21  1112 Hannah Stewart         Providence C           14.92      14.63   3 
 22   896 Aerial Fluker          Mobile Christian       14.72      14.74   2 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 25.47  5/1997      Yolanda Cooper, Haze;wood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1    73 Anna-Julia Kutsch      Altamont               27.06      26.71q  3 
  2   678 Shantavia Foster       LaFayette              27.27      27.22q  2 
  3  1397 Makayla Cohill         Vincent                27.74      27.43q  1 
  4   593 Jayda Grant            Holy Spirit            27.87      27.76q  1 
  5     9 Abbie Chambless        Addison                28.71      27.87q  3 
  6   719 Jaci Howell            Lanett                 30.54      28.25q  2 
  7  1109 Allie Kate Registe     Providence C           28.70      28.30q  3 
  8    11 McKensie Chambless     Addison                29.25      28.44q  2 
  9     7 Sadie Brock            Addison                29.44      28.46   3 
 10   720 Siana Huguley          Lanett                 29.22      29.00   1 
 11   467 Savannah Scott         Fayetteville           29.09      29.10   2 
 12  1133 Danielle Williams      Hatch, RC              31.85      29.14   3 
 13   908 Jordyn Wasden          Mobile Christian       30.18      29.19   1 
 14  1335 Faith Franklin         Tanner                 30.78      29.19   2 
 15   687 Daylan Wright          LaFayette              29.14      29.35   1 
 16   905 Lauryn Nichols         Mobile Christian       29.67      29.51   2 
 17  1336 Victoria Garth         Tanner                 31.29      29.60   1 
 18  1104 Hayden Paramore        Providence C           30.76      29.62   3 
 19   308 Laura Green            Clev                   30.11      30.24   1 
 20   438 Katrina Koerber        Falkville              31.13      30.33   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 57.81  5/1998      Susan Berry, Mars Hill Bible                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   593 Jayda Grant            Holy Spirit          1:04.53    1:01.30   3  10   
  2   446 Kari Watts             Falkville            1:02.41    1:01.85   3   8   
  3  1397 Makayla Cohill         Vincent              1:03.19    1:02.60   3   6   
  4    76 Kylie Scroggins        Altamont             1:05.14    1:03.16   3   5   
  5  1099 Alison Burns           Providence C         1:04.72    1:04.02   3   4   
  6  1109 Allie Kate Registe     Providence C         1:06.24    1:05.31   2   3   
  7  1110 Caroline Smith         Providence C         1:05.59    1:05.75   3   2   
  8   891 Kortney Barnes         Mobile Christian     1:05.92    1:05.95   3   1   
  9    10 Allie Chambless        Addison              1:07.23    1:05.96   2 
 10  1197 Autumn Hicks           Section              1:07.39    1:06.65   2 
 11   223 Raeneekah Mccall       Calhoun              1:07.98    1:06.69   2 
 12   589 Chidimma Ailonu        Holy Spirit          1:06.78    1:06.72   2 
 13   720 Siana Huguley          Lanett               1:05.08    1:06.76   3 
 14   685 Kayla Watts            LaFayette            1:06.93    1:06.88   2 
 15   901 Darykah Henderson      Mobile Christian     1:08.31    1:07.78   1 
 16   721 Zeporiah Hutchinso     Lanett               1:07.72    1:07.93   2 
 17    72 Laura Lacy Gardner     Altamont             1:09.68    1:09.30   1 
 18   348 Josie Stanley          Cold Springs         1:09.62    1:09.44   1 
 19   596 Danika Louew           Holy Spirit          1:10.93    1:12.31   1 
 20   478 Jaleen Billingsley     Francis Marion       1:08.27    1:12.48   2 
 21   221 Stephanie Jenkins      Calhoun              1:09.93    1:12.63   1 
 22   443 Tori Tillman           Falkville            1:10.50    1:14.03   1 
 23     9 Abbie Chambless        Addison              1:10.19    1:14.26   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 5:02.14  5/2006      Elizabeth Molen, Altamont                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    74 Mary Allen Murray      Altamont             5:54.30    5:50.01   10   
  2   598 Anna Pitts             Holy Spirit          6:00.30    5:59.10    8   
  3   351 Ashleigh White         Cold Springs         6:11.98    6:00.45    6   
  4  1107 Megan Rasmussen        Providence C         6:06.24    6:03.72    5   
  5   447 Hailey Wilson          Falkville            6:16.46    6:04.64    4   
  6  1103 Mary Beth Odum         Providence C         6:06.45    6:05.82    3   
  7   899 Amanda Hall            Mobile Christian     6:20.58    6:07.96    2   
  8   597 Sophie Petrovic        Holy Spirit          6:21.11    6:14.96    1   
  9  1106 Marie Rasmussen        Providence C         6:11.21    6:15.43  
 10  1193 Megan Chadwick         Section              6:37.62    6:18.79  
 11   907 Grace Thompson         Mobile Christian     6:31.31    6:21.63  
 12   339 Emily Campbell         Cold Springs         6:24.75    6:23.79  
 13   344 Alyssa Jackson         Cold Springs         6:21.35    6:25.23  
 14   468 Shawna Sherbert        Fayetteville         6:30.57    6:29.77  
 15   599 Kate Pitts             Holy Spirit          6:33.00    6:34.89  
 16   495 Leslie Hall            Gaston               6:43.85    6:44.02  
 17   683 Tytianna Smith         LaFayette            6:55.73    6:54.81  
 18   442 Tressie Staggs         Falkville            7:05.04    6:55.13  
 19  1150 Elizabeth Markham      Red Bay              7:06.19    7:01.42  
 20  1238 Natalie Uriostegui     Southeastern         7:09.17    7:02.13  
 21  1232 Krystina Finch         Southeastern         7:00.09    7:12.68  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 15.80  5/2007      Natasha Sturkie, Whjite Plains              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1    79 Taylor Young           Altamont               15.99      15.93q  3 
  2   679 Skylar Hardnett        LaFayette              16.63      16.85q  2 
  3   682 Kendra James           LaFayette              16.92      16.91q  1 
  4     4 Emee Baldwin           Addison                17.07      17.20q  1 
  5   889 Kasey Adams            Mobile Christian       18.22      17.71q  3 
  6   312 Tara Randolph          Clev                   18.35      17.72q  2 
  7    19 Jessica Taylor         Addison                17.99      17.76q  2 
  8    11 McKensie Chambless     Addison                18.20      18.10q  3 
  9   343 Rachel Haynes          Cold Springs           18.53      18.16   1 
 10  1339 nautica Noble          Tanner                 19.74      19.17   2 
 11  1192 Lexi Chadwick          Section                19.06      19.32   1 
 12   438 Katrina Koerber        Falkville              19.94      19.49   1 
 13   894 Sydney Cox             Mobile Christian       19.40      19.51   2 
 14  1132 Ashley Richardson      Hatch, RC              19.58      19.75   3 
 15  1101 Rebecca McDuffie       Providence C           19.96      19.96   1 
 16  1100 Madalyn Clark          Providence C           20.22      20.29   2 
 17   896 Aerial Fluker          Mobile Christian       21.52      20.61   1 
 18  1199 Amanda Sisk            Section                21.26      21.56   2 
 19  1231 Angela Bullard         Southeastern           23.25      21.76   2 
 20  1129 Jakarya Johnson        Hatch, RC              20.77      21.78   3 
 21  1194 Kiara Crisp            Section                22.80      22.30   1 
 22  1233 Ashley Ford            Southeastern           23.74      23.00   3 
 23  1127 Kadejah Fikes          Hatch, RC              19.73      24.06   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.68  5/1998      Hazelwood, Hazelwood                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 LaFayette                                           53.31      52.98q  1 
  2 Calhoun                                             54.10      54.28q  1 
  3 Addison                                             55.12      54.78q  2 
  4 Tanner                                              54.21      55.10q  2 
  5 Falkville                                           55.28      56.14q  1 
  6 Mobile Christian                                    55.96      56.61q  2 
  7 R C Hatch                                           57.03      57.51q  1 
  8 Cold Springs                                        58.02      57.71q  1 
  9 Francis Marion                                      56.66      57.74   2 
 10 Section                                             58.53      57.74   2 
 11 Cleveland                                           58.80      58.34   2 
 12 Mars Hill                                           59.81      59.78   1 
 -- Southeastern High School                          1:03.90         DQ   2  Early Exchange 1
 -- Holy Spirit Catholic High Scho                      52.20         DQ   2  Early Exchange 1
 -- Providence Christian School                         55.18         DQ   1  Early Exchange 3
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10:12.94  5/2006      Altamont, Altamont                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Providence Christian School                      11:17.08   10:49.52   10   
  2 Holy Spirit Catholic High Scho                   11:20.02   10:59.45    8   
  3 Mobile Christian                                 11:22.79   11:09.97    6   
  4 Altamont                                         11:56.69   11:18.57    5   
  5 Cold Springs                                     11:59.21   11:36.39    4   
  6 Washington County                                12:58.77   12:16.47    3   
  7 Cleveland                                        12:51.07   12:26.95    2   
  8 Red Bay                                          13:04.23   12:29.60    1   
  9 LaFayette                                        13:07.40   12:34.59  
 10 Addison                                          13:13.24   12:40.92  
 11 Lanett                                           12:51.31   12:42.64  
 -- Falkville                                        11:18.16         DQ   Running off Track
 
Girls Triple Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 37-04.50  5/2/2014    Taylor Young, Altamont                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    79 Taylor Young           Altamont            36-00.50   38-00.00R    11.58m  10   
  2   889 Kasey Adams            Mobile Christian    33-00.00   32-01.50      9.79m   8   
  3   434 Autumn Eddy            Falkville           32-02.25   32-01.00      9.77m   6   
  4   685 Kayla Watts            LaFayette           33-08.50   32-00.25      9.75m   5   
  5     4 Emee Baldwin           Addison             31-10.00   31-11.50      9.74m   4   
  6   303 Brooklyn Blackmon      Clev                30-06.00   31-08.00      9.65m   3   
  7   721 Zeporiah Hutchinso     Lanett              33-08.00   31-08.00      9.65m   2   
  8  1339 nautica Noble          Tanner              30-07.75   31-02.50      9.51m   1   
  9   905 Lauryn Nichols         Mobile Christian    30-08.00   31-00.00      9.44m 
 10   891 Kortney Barnes         Mobile Christian    30-08.00   30-07.50      9.33m 
 11     9 Abbie Chambless        Addison             31-00.75   30-01.50      9.18m 
 12   589 Chidimma Ailonu        Holy Spirit         31-09.25   29-09.25      9.07m 
 13   686 Keaundra Woody         LaFayette           30-10.00   28-10.00      8.78m 
 14  1112 Hannah Stewart         Providence C        28-00.00   28-06.75      8.70m 
 15   346 Dakota Lott            Cold Springs        29-01.50   28-03.25      8.61m 
 16  1100 Madalyn Clark          Providence C        28-09.50   28-01.75      8.57m 
 17    15 Summer Hinton          Addison             29-00.50   28-01.00      8.55m 
 18   590 Syndey Colburn         Holy Spirit         26-01.75   26-05.75      8.07m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 135-08  5/2008      Rebekah Hoppis, American Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1    19 Jessica Taylor         Addison               117-08     128-01     39.03m  10   
  2   434 Autumn Eddy            Falkville             110-00     126-06     38.55m   8   
  3   900 Madison Harry          Mobile Christian      100-06     108-03     32.99m   6   
  4  1197 Autumn Hicks           Section               119-01     104-01     31.72m   5   
  5   439 Baylee Lockhart        Falkville              99-06      99-09     30.40m   4   
  6   904 Hillary Nelson         Mobile Christian      102-06      99-04     30.27m   3   
  7   257 Bliss Jones            Cherokee               89-06      96-08     29.46m   2   
  8   893 Mary Carol Cagle       Mobile Christian       98-07      95-03     29.03m   1   
  9  1198 Tirsah Morris          Section                96-05      92-07     28.21m 
 10   675 D'Essence Boyd         LaFayette             104-08      86-05     26.33m 
 11   680 Rahiesha Harris        LaFayette              80-11      86-02     26.26m 
 12   349 Payton Strawbridge     Cold Springs           85-09      82-11     25.27m 
 13   674 Jaliscia Bledsoe       LaFayette              65-02      80-07     24.56m 
 14   350 Zoe Strawbridge        Cold Springs           68-08      77-02     23.52m 
 15  1160 Ashley Parker          Reeltown               75-01      74-10     22.80m 
 16  1195 Jaycee Curtner         Section                76-08      74-02     22.60m 
 16     5 Kayren Ballard         Addison                89-00      74-02     22.60m 
 18    12 Morgan Darnell         Addison                67-00      68-05     20.85m 
 19   305 Veronica Elizarrar     Clev                   66-11      57-10     17.62m 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 11.93  5/2005      Bridget Rose, Leeds                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   147 Valencia Lawson        B B Comer              13.38      12.56q  3 
  2   187 destiny dawson         Beulah                 12.78      12.61q  3 
  3   328 Aleidra Bonner         Colbert County         12.94      12.75q  2 
  4   171 Jane Anne Cicco        Bayside                13.00      12.81q  1 
  5  1473 Destini Young          West Morgan            13.46      12.93q  3 
  6  1213 Savanah Long           Sheffield              13.68      13.02q  3 
  7   121 Lasondra Looney        Ashville               13.78      13.05q  2 
  8   326 Amerya Alexander       Colbert County         13.37      13.11q  2 
  9   158 Eloise Grubbs          Barbour County         13.49      13.18   1 
 10   115 Alencia Brown          Ashville               13.56      13.22   1 
 11   575 Mykenzie Heaton        Holly Pond             13.46      13.37   2 
 12  1094 Hannah Minney          Prattville Chris       13.60      13.41   2 
 13   547 Dominique McCreary     Hillcrest-Evergr       13.74      13.42   1 
 14   545 Alexis Holley          Hillcrest-Evergr       13.81      13.47   3 
 15   506 Djuana Constant        Greensboro             13.36      13.48   1 
 16  1426 Vanessa Carter         Walter Wellb           13.70      13.52   3 
 17    94 Aaliyah Vester         Amer. Christian        13.71      13.62   2 
 18   384 Anna Kennedy           Cottage Hill           13.76      13.77   1 
 19   511 Danielle Royal         Greensboro             14.01      13.79   3 
 20  1425 Katessa Carter         Walter Wellb           14.02      13.83   2 
 21  1434 Valencia White         Walter Wellb           14.23      13.95   1 
 22  1460 Tayanna Perry          Weaver                 14.26      14.07   2 
 23   514 Roneisha Warren        Greensboro             14.12      14.12   1 
 24  1060 Claire Lybrand         PISG                   14.52      14.28   3 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 25.10  5/8/2009    Simone Pugh, Cottage Hill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1  1009 Karri Green            Piedmont               26.49      25.61q  1 
  2   383 Callie Jones           Cottage Hill           26.27      26.17q  3 
  3   187 destiny dawson         Beulah                 26.30      26.48q  2 
  4   171 Jane Anne Cicco        Bayside                27.10      26.65q  1 
  5   937 Nia Tuck               Montgomery Acade       27.25      26.76q  3 
  6   328 Aleidra Bonner         Colbert County         27.17      26.91q  2 
  7   926 Laurel Buettner        Montgomery Acade       28.09      27.03q  3 
  8   538 Kaela Hall             Hanceville             27.93      27.29q  1 
  9   115 Alencia Brown          Ashville               27.80      27.33   1 
 10   158 Eloise Grubbs          Barbour County         27.93      27.40   2 
 11  1473 Destini Young          West Morgan            27.79      27.61   2 
 12  1094 Hannah Minney          Prattville Chris       28.92      27.66   3 
 13   121 Lasondra Looney        Ashville               28.90      27.74   2 
 14   506 Djuana Constant        Greensboro             27.68      27.80   3 
 15     1 Zydaija Coleman        Abbeville              28.35      27.84   2 
 16   575 Mykenzie Heaton        Holly Pond             27.95      28.08   3 
 17    94 Aaliyah Vester         Amer. Christian        28.57      28.09   1 
 18   570 Megan Barksdale        Holly Pond             29.24      28.98   3 
 19  1008 Carlie Flowers         Piedmont               29.34      29.05   2 
 20  1211 Niya Gray              Sheffield              28.77      29.20   1 
 21  1534 Brooke Cantrell        Winfield               29.40      29.36   1 
 22  1069 Kristen York           PISG                   30.84      29.77   2 
 23  1068 Elizabeth Grace Wi     PISG                   30.99      29.86   3 
 24  1179 Shelley Sonaty         Sand Rock              30.62      30.38   1 
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 3:14.76  5/2/2014    Elena Guavera, Good Hope                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1  1009 Karri Green            Piedmont               58.10      57.44R  3  10   
  2   154 Patrice Blackmon       Barbour County       1:02.22    1:01.67R  3   8   
  3   503 Jenson Napper          Glencoe High         1:03.10    1:02.93R  3   6   
  4   538 Kaela Hall             Hanceville           1:02.73    1:03.01R  3   5   
  5  1213 Savanah Long           Sheffield            1:02.52    1:03.45R  3   4   
  6  1010 Tatiana Green          Piedmont             1:03.40    1:03.46R  2   3   
  7    95 Kaitlin York           Amer. Christian      1:03.20    1:03.71R  3   2   
  8  1540 Erika Kemble           Winfield             1:03.51    1:03.73R  2   1   
  9   115 Alencia Brown          Ashville             1:02.04    1:04.22R  3 
 10   385 Elizabeth Noland       Cottage Hill         1:04.81    1:04.28R  2 
 11   926 Laurel Buettner        Montgomery Acade     1:04.70    1:05.49R  2 
 12   576 Haley Higginbotham     Holly Pond           1:05.24    1:05.55R  2 
 13  1473 Destini Young          West Morgan          1:05.31    1:05.59R  2 
 14   986 Alexis Williamson      Opp                  1:07.64    1:06.02R  1 
 15  1533 Carley Brown           Winfield             1:07.65    1:07.08R  1 
 16   511 Danielle Royal         Greensboro           1:06.94    1:07.19R  1 
 17  1058 Mallori Gorham         PISG                 1:07.41    1:07.41R  1 
 18  1541 Allie Moran            Winfield             1:06.59    1:07.45R  1 
 19  1062 Auburn McCrary         PISG                 1:07.48    1:07.48R  1 
 20   327 Catara Allen           Colbert County       1:06.96    1:07.49R  1 
 21   335 Maleah Dalrymple       Colbert Heights      1:06.49    1:07.78R  2 
 22   513 Kelsey Thomas          Greensboro           1:07.58    1:09.57R  1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:59.71  5/2/2014    Karisa Nelson, T R Miller                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1    95 Kaitlin York           Amer. Christian      5:13.09    5:07.35   10   
  2  1539 Emma Kate Holdbroo     Winfield             5:17.32    5:15.21    8   
  3    93 Harper Roberts         Amer. Christian      5:48.28    5:18.66    6   
  4   379 Caroline Cumbest       Cottage Hill         5:26.43    5:21.41    5   
  5   169 Mary Catherine Bra     Bayside              5:26.56    5:21.97    4   
  6  1295 Allie Nelson           T R Miller           5:29.49    5:28.33    3   
  7  1474 Mary Reid Goodwin      Westbrook Christ     5:35.57    5:31.70    2   
  8  1079 Rachel Faucett         Pleasant Valley      5:41.41    5:34.58    1   
  9   378 Lauren Allred          Cottage Hill         5:45.81    5:37.45  
 10    89 Becca Billman          Amer. Christian      5:53.84    5:44.91  
 11  1069 Kristen York           PISG                 6:02.34    5:52.79  
 12  1542 Merritt Muck           Winfield             5:51.01    5:54.18  
 13   972 Victoria McRaney       Ohatchee             6:04.35    5:58.85  
 14  1095 Ansley Story           Prattville Chris     5:59.79    6:00.88  
 15  1064 Tori Olinger           PISG                 6:02.55    6:03.81  
 16   292 Anna Page              CLEM                 5:55.62    6:04.25  
 17  1081 Emma Hood              Pleasant Valley      6:10.41    6:05.67  
 18   120 Emily Glasgow          Ashville             6:07.62    6:10.68  
 19   764 Lori Holmberg          Lexington            6:12.47    6:16.92  
 20   932 Kaylee Quinn           Montgomery Acade     6:22.44    6:19.36  
 21   766 Alyssa Mitchell        Lexington            6:13.38    6:22.34  
 22  1214 Alexandria Robinso     Sheffield            6:04.82    6:24.92  
 23  1535 Kaylee Chism           Winfield             6:25.56    6:47.00  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.23  5/2005      Bridget Rose, Leeds                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1289 Makayla Harrison       T R Miller             15.62      15.37q  2 
  2    88 Kayleigh Atkins        Amer. Christian        16.47      15.78q  1 
  3  1009 Karri Green            Piedmont               15.35      16.34q  3 
  4    91 Helen Claire Edmon     Amer. Christian        17.77      17.00q  3 
  5  1566 Meredith Daniel        Winston County         17.00      17.08q  1 
  6  1301 Mekhia Williams        T R Miller             17.22      17.24q  2 
  7   380 Caitlyn Dressler       Cottage Hill           17.82      17.46q  3 
  8   544 Jakaylea Dees          Hillcrest-Evergr       17.91      17.88q  2 
  9  1212 Kylie Jackson          Sheffield              18.34      17.91   1 
 10  1300 Majestie Walker        T R Miller             17.98      18.24   1 
 11   576 Haley Higginbotham     Holly Pond             18.59      18.28   2 
 12   170 Catie Caldwell         Bayside                19.13      18.74   2 
 13  1058 Mallori Gorham         PISG                   19.18      19.02   1 
 14  1543 Kristen Sink           Winfield               18.96      19.05   3 
 15   765 Alex Martin            Lexington              19.89      19.21   3 
 16   930 Sarah Payne            Montgomery Acade       19.54      19.40   2 
 17  1060 Claire Lybrand         PISG                   19.30      19.46   1 
 18   927 Maclou Dillion         Montgomery Acade       18.88      19.50   3 
 19   971 Ally McCoy             Ohatchee               20.41      19.89   1 
 20   212 Nicole Taymon          Brindlee Mountai       20.18      20.02   2 
 21   509 Tiara Harris           Greensboro             20.36      20.55   1 
 22   148 Amari Thomas           B B Comer              21.35      21.19   2 
 23   764 Lori Holmberg          Lexington              21.75      21.72   3 
 24  1054 Juliana Denes          PISG                   20.01      22.29   3 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.52  5/2002      Sheffield, Sheffield                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hillcrest-Evergreen                                 54.24      52.82q  3 
  2 Greensboro                                          53.12      53.74q  2 
  3 Barbour County                                      54.99      53.82q  1 
  4 Montgomery Academy                                  54.40      54.17q  3 
  5 Holly Pond                                          54.17      54.32q  2 
  6 T R Miller                                          54.05      54.54q  1 
  7 Winfield                                            54.96      55.31q  2 
  8 Cottage Hill                                        55.37      55.87q  1 
  9 Prattville Christian                                56.46      56.35   3 
 10 Colbert County                                      52.89      56.65   3 
 11 Bayside Academy                                     56.58      56.91   3 
 12 Sand Rock                                           58.37      57.39   2 
 13 Piedmont                                            58.42      59.43   1 
 14 Vinemont                                          1:01.06    1:00.49   3 
 15 Lauderdale County                                   55.99    1:01.78   2 
 16 Clements                                          1:00.65    1:02.32   2 
 17 Ohatchee                                          1:03.55    1:03.66   2 
 -- Weaver High School                                  59.75         DQ   1  Early Exchange 3
 -- Brindlee Mountain                                 1:00.80         DQ   3  Late Exchange 1
 -- Walter Wellborn                                     54.03         DQ   1  Out of Lane
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10:09.18  5/4/2012    Montgomery Academy, Montgomery Acade     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 American Christian Academy                       11:01.29   10:31.34   10   
  2 Cottage Hill                                     10:58.58   10:44.48    8   
  3 Winfield                                         11:15.98   10:52.52    6   
  4 Pleasant Valley                                  11:12.55   10:53.67    5   
  5 Pisgah                                           11:04.84   11:17.99    4   
  6 Montgomery Academy                               11:44.39   11:24.89    3   
  7 Ohatchee                                         11:23.77   11:24.95    2   
  8 Bayside Academy                                  11:22.29   11:32.34    1   
  9 T R Miller                                       11:31.60   11:51.91  
 10 Ashville                                         12:09.65   12:02.48  
 11 Piedmont                                         12:27.17   12:05.40  
 12 Glencoe High School                              12:11.65   12:17.94  
 13 Walter Wellborn                                  12:51.43   12:21.86  
 14 Clements                                         12:23.24   12:35.92  
 15 Vinemont                                         13:22.04   12:37.90  
 16 Sand Rock                                        13:26.33   12:53.04  
 17 Holly Pond                                       12:55.74   13:12.32  
 
Girls High Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R  5-08  5/1986      Kelli Ogden, St. Paul's                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1079 Rachel Faucett         Pleasant Valley      4-10.00    5-04.00      1.62m  10   
  2  1289 Makayla Harrison       T R Miller           5-02.00    5-02.00      1.57m   8   
  3  1461 Keara Scott            Weaver               5-00.00    5-02.00      1.57m   6   
  4   549 Tyesha Rudolph         Hillcrest-Evergr     4-10.00    5-00.00      1.52m   5   
  5  1300 Majestie Walker        T R Miller           4-08.00    4-10.00      1.47m   4   
  6   385 Elizabeth Noland       Cottage Hill         4-08.00    4-10.00      1.47m   3   
  7   168 Katie Beaman           Bayside              4-06.00    4-08.00      1.42m   2   
  8  1175 Bailee Morgan          Sand Rock            4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m   0.50
  8  1080 Brenna Harris          Pleasant Valley      4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m   0.50
 10   213 Courtney Yarboroug     Brindlee Mountai     4-06.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 11   173 Madison Hedge          Bayside              4-04.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 11  1063 Caroline Nelson        PISG                 4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 11  1566 Meredith Daniel        Winston County       4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 11   574 Melissa Clingman       Holly Pond           4-10.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 11  1065 Emily White            PISG                 4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 16   113 Hannah Ashley          Ashville             4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 17  1176 Ashley Norris          Sand Rock            4-06.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 17  1011 Macy Hanson            Piedmont             4-04.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 --   381 Krista England         Cottage Hill         5-00.00         NH            
 --   513 Kelsey Thomas          Greensboro           4-02.00         NH            
 --   742 Anna Fuqua             Lauderdale Count     4-02.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 18-07  5/1994      Camille Root, St. Paul's                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   383 Callie Jones           Cottage Hill        18-00.00   18-05.25      5.61m  10   
  2  1566 Meredith Daniel        Winston County      16-04.75   17-09.25      5.41m   8   
  3   926 Laurel Buettner        Montgomery Acade    16-01.00   16-05.25      5.01m   6   
  4   575 Mykenzie Heaton        Holly Pond          15-05.50   16-02.00      4.92m   5   
  5  1289 Makayla Harrison       T R Miller          15-04.00   15-09.75      4.81m   4   
  6   707 Keeli Bobbitt          Lamar County        15-06.25   15-07.75      4.76m   3   
  7  1461 Keara Scott            Weaver              15-09.25   15-06.00      4.72m   2   
  8    87 Katherine Atkins       Amer. Christian     14-08.00   15-03.50      4.66m   1   
  9  1008 Carlie Flowers         Piedmont            14-01.75   14-10.00      4.52m 
  9  1286 Shayn Bradley          T R Miller          14-01.50   14-10.00      4.52m 
 11  1010 Tatiana Green          Piedmont            14-06.25   14-05.50      4.40m 
 12  1062 Auburn McCrary         PISG                14-05.50   14-03.50      4.35m 
 13   930 Sarah Payne            Montgomery Acade    14-02.00   14-03.25      4.34m 
 14   154 Patrice Blackmon       Barbour County      14-05.50   13-11.50      4.25m 
 15  1065 Emily White            PISG                14-02.75   13-06.50      4.12m 
 15   973 Courtney Poole         Ohatchee            13-02.00   13-06.50      4.12m 
 17   974 Breauna Ross           Ohatchee            13-02.75   13-02.25      4.01m 
 18   768 Hannah Underwood       Lexington           13-08.50   13-01.50      4.00m 
 19   384 Anna Kennedy           Cottage Hill        14-06.25   12-11.25      3.94m 
 20  1288 Sarah Byrd             T R Miller          14-09.50   12-10.75      3.93m 
 21   743 Madeline Grisham       Lauderdale Count    13-03.25   12-02.25      3.71m 
 22   507 Brittney Edwards       Greensboro          14-02.50   11-09.00      3.58m 
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 39-11  5/2005      Tiffanie Baker, Leeds                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   159 Breanna McCray         Barbour County      32-01.25   33-00.00     10.05m  10   
  2   976 Joria Steger           Ohatchee            32-11.00   33-00.00     10.05m   8   
  3   146 Makayla Harris         B B Comer           30-06.00   32-03.00      9.82m   6   
  4  1297 Serena Smith           T R Miller          30-08.00   32-00.00      9.75m   5   
  5   508 Tynedra Edwards        Greensboro          32-10.50   31-06.50      9.61m   4   
  6   973 Courtney Poole         Ohatchee            31-01.25   31-05.00      9.57m   3   
  7  1537 Mackenzie Goodman      Winfield            29-00.50   30-09.25      9.37m   2   
  8  1287 Akiliah Brazile        T R Miller          27-01.50   30-05.75      9.29m   1   
  9   744 Makayla Liles          Lauderdale Count    31-04.50   29-10.00      9.09m 
 10   574 Melissa Clingman       Holly Pond          28-10.00   29-01.50      8.87m 
 11   510 Timedria Johnson       Greensboro          30-09.00   28-11.00      8.81m 
 12   546 Courtney Jackson       Hillcrest-Evergr    26-03.75   28-04.50      8.64m 
 13   763 Payton Holden          Lexington           27-07.75   27-11.00      8.50m 
 14  1545 Sidney Stewart         Winfield            28-07.00   27-06.00      8.38m 
 15   164 Maurissa Rodgers       Barbour County      26-03.00   27-05.00      8.35m 
 16   387 Katie West             Cottage Hill        27-02.00   27-01.50      8.26m 
 17   211 Anna Pruitt            Brindlee Mountai    27-11.50   26-10.50      8.19m 
 18  1459 Claudia McCluney       Weaver              27-10.50   26-10.25      8.18m 
 19  1291 Ivory Johnson          T R Miller          27-01.00   26-05.00      8.05m 
 19  1067 Daley Wilks            PISG                28-00.00   26-05.00      8.05m 
 21   982 Kendra Green           Opp                 26-02.50   26-03.50      8.01m 
 21  1538 Elizabeth Henslee      Winfield            28-06.00   26-03.50      8.01m 
 23   288 Madison Hairrell       CLEM                28-01.00   24-11.00      7.59m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 127-01  4/30/2010   Shelby Builta, BAYSIDE                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   383 Callie Jones           Cottage Hill          143-02     136-05R    41.57m  10   
  2   929 Caroline Kirckham      Montgomery Acade      108-05     120-10     36.83m   8   
  3   767 Karly Plunkett         Lexington             105-04     112-00     34.13m   6   
  4   119 Erieanna Gilbert       Ashville               97-04     100-03     30.55m   5   
  5   380 Caitlyn Dressler       Cottage Hill          104-07      96-06     29.41m   4   
  6   387 Katie West             Cottage Hill           91-07      94-00     28.65m   3   
  7   769 Clayton Wiseman        Lexington              90-04      93-10     28.60m   2   
  8   973 Courtney Poole         Ohatchee               98-05      89-10     27.38m   1   
  9   759 Mary Allen             Lexington              85-04      89-09     27.35m 
 10   933 Mary Stewart Shego     Montgomery Acade       87-02      88-09     27.05m 
 11  1061 Mikayla McClendon      PISG                  100-04      88-04     26.92m 
 12  1543 Kristen Sink           Winfield               83-09      87-07     26.69m 
 13   577 Vanessa Orona          Holly Pond             83-05      86-04     26.31m 
 14   936 Anne Carlson Sylve     Montgomery Acade       93-07      86-00     26.21m 
 15  1538 Elizabeth Henslee      Winfield               82-09      81-05     24.81m 
 16  1176 Ashley Norris          Sand Rock              75-05      81-02     24.73m 
 17  1084 Kiana Simpson          Pleasant Valley        74-03      80-00     24.38m 
 18  1078 Taylor Barthel         Pleasant Valley        73-04      77-09     23.69m 
 19   159 Breanna McCray         Barbour County         84-09      77-03     23.54m 
 20  1545 Sidney Stewart         Winfield               82-06      76-07     23.34m 
 21  1285 Krystal Bell           T R Miller             80-11      74-07     22.73m 
 22  1042 Precious Vaznaian      Pike County            83-05      71-10     21.89m 
 23  1056 Brooke Frost           PISG                   81-10      68-04     20.82m 
 24   510 Timedria Johnson       Greensboro             82-02      67-08     20.62m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10.79  5/2008      Terrell Irons, Cedar Bluff                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   853 Jared Wallace          Marion County          11.68      11.21q  2 
  2  1158 John Lee               Red Level              11.28      11.23q  3 
  3   826 Terrance Dunlap        Maplesville            11.29      11.25q  2 
  4   800 Devonte Knox           Linden                 11.42      11.45q  1 
  5   799 Jaleel Jones           Linden                 11.70      11.55q  1  11.543
  6  1496 Wiley Boone            Westminster OM         11.43      11.55q  1  11.548
  7   848 Emelio Madero          Marion County          11.99      11.56q  2  11.551
  8   669 Jeremiah Campbell      Keith                  11.65      11.56q  3  11.552
  9   286 Fabian Whitfield       Chickasaw Hi           11.77      11.64   2 
 10   661 Wesley Kirchharr       J.U. Blacksher         11.76      11.70   1 
 11  1513 Will Simpson           Westminster OM         11.63      11.72   3 
 12   626 Jordan Campbell        Isabella               11.82      11.73   3 
 13  1333 Monterio Jones         Talladega County       11.91      11.74   1 
 14   417 Mitchell Baker         Donoho                 11.97      11.77   1 
 15   855 Travun Waller          Marion County          12.30      11.83   2 
 16  1385 David Smith            Victory Chri           12.24      11.87   3 
 17   801 Henry Lee              Linden                 12.38      11.88   1 
 18   888 Dalton Sparks          Meek HS                12.19      11.91   3  11.902
 19   633 Pun Stacey             Isabella               11.84      11.91   2  11.905
 20  1006 Brian Williams         Phillips HS            12.33      11.97   1 
 21   955 Anfernee Dukes         Notasulga              11.79      12.07   3 
 22   244 Davion Fife            Cedar Bluff            12.46      12.70   2 
 --   629 Hunter Langston        Isabella               11.49         FS   2 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 21.86  5/2001      Montavius Pitts, Loachapoka                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   619 Tomalaski Johnson      Hubbard                23.62      22.36q  2 
  2   826 Terrance Dunlap        Maplesville            23.16      22.81q  2 
  3  1158 John Lee               Red Level              22.68      23.04q  3 
  4   853 Jared Wallace          Marion County          23.76      23.20q  2 
  5   375 Jayce Jacobs           Cornerstone            23.55      23.26q  1 
  6  1496 Wiley Boone            Westminster OM         23.58      23.30q  1 
  7   806 Tywan Smith            Linden                 23.62      23.32q  3 
  8   417 Mitchell Baker         Donoho                 23.99      23.53q  3 
  9   628 Caleb Giles            Isabella               23.69      23.60   3 
 10   865 Jaelen Lang            McIntosh Hig           23.98      23.63   2 
 11   799 Jaleel Jones           Linden                 23.81      23.74   1 
 12  1333 Monterio Jones         Talladega County       23.93      23.87   1 
 13  1507 Malcolm Messer         Westminster OM         24.21      24.00   2 
 14   959 Coreonte O' Neal       Notasulga              24.41      24.06   1 
 15   670 Travis Goldsby         Keith                  24.29      24.29   1 
 16  1423 Tyrese Sheppard        Wadley                 24.61      24.60   3 
 17   278 Deven Jones            Chickasaw Hi           24.56      24.71   2 
 18   998 Josef Bates            Phillips HS            25.13      24.76   1 
 19   800 Devonte Knox           Linden                 24.83      24.85   2 
 20   282 Antwan Phillips        Chickasaw Hi           24.95      24.88   1 
 21  1272 Will Sciaroni          St Bernard             24.69      24.89   3 
 22  1266 Nate Giffin            St Bernard             25.41      25.00   2 
 23   252 Ivory Starr            Cedar Bluff            25.78      25.53   3 
 24   955 Anfernee Dukes         Notasulga              24.08      26.62   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.25  5/2003      James Harris, Hazelwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   619 Tomalaski Johnson      Hubbard                50.68      50.94   3  10   
  2   826 Terrance Dunlap        Maplesville            51.29      51.31   3   8   
  3   796 Javarius Goins         Linden                 53.48      52.89   3   6   
  4   806 Tywan Smith            Linden                 53.50      53.07   3   5   
  5  1507 Malcolm Messer         Westminster OM         53.76      53.08   3   4   
  6  1498 Jacob Carrell          Westminster OM         53.19      53.17   3   3   
  7   865 Jaelen Lang            McIntosh Hig           56.02      53.55   1   2   
  8   955 Anfernee Dukes         Notasulga              55.23      53.65   2   1   
  9  1272 Will Sciaroni          St Bernard             52.81      53.85   3 
 10   661 Wesley Kirchharr       J.U. Blacksher         54.14      54.08   2 
 11  1510 Daniel Richardson      Westminster OM         53.95      54.09   2 
 12  1266 Nate Giffin            St Bernard             56.46      54.44   1 
 13   957 Khalil Jones           Notasulga              54.10      54.63   2 
 14   998 Josef Bates            Phillips HS            55.02      54.64   2 
 15   999 Weston Bigbee          Phillips HS            56.30      54.87   1 
 16   827 Troy Harrison          Maplesville            54.33      55.06   2 
 17  1333 Monterio Jones         Talladega County       54.15      55.23   2 
 18  1158 John Lee               Red Level              56.61      55.97   1 
 19   375 Jayce Jacobs           Cornerstone            53.00      55.98   3 
 20   817 Cameron Ferrell        Loachapoka             56.56      56.31   1 
 21   245 Cole Grace             Cedar Bluff            55.65      56.58   1 
 22   887 William Simpson        Meek HS                55.38      56.89   2 
 23   286 Fabian Whitfield       Chickasaw Hi           56.03      57.18   1 
 24    48 Ryan King              Ala School for B       56.40      58.85   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:26.76  5/1985      Jeff Harwell, Athens Bible                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1  1274 Marco Tona             St Bernard           4:51.73    4:43.16   10   
  2   845 Jared Gunnels          Marion County        4:49.61    4:45.16    8   
  3  1270 Steven Mami            St Bernard           4:57.27    4:47.41    6   
  4  1501 Scott Landers          Westminster OM       4:58.61    4:49.08    5   
  5   856 Will Woods             Marion County        4:49.79    4:50.02    4   
  6  1503 Carter Lemons          Westminster OM       5:00.80    4:51.95    3   
  7  1528 Nick Dailey            Whitsburg            4:54.69    4:57.19    2   
  8  1497 Cole Callahan          Westminster OM       5:12.85    5:00.45    1   
  9  1271 Marshall Rosenhoov     St Bernard           5:04.16    5:03.97  
 10  1531 Jacob McNeal           Whitsburg            5:06.78    5:05.27  
 11   137 Nicolas Ulrich         Athens Bible         5:25.45    5:05.58  
 12  1373 Alex Boozer            Victory Chri         5:24.29    5:17.91  
 13  1229 Kirk Smith             Skyline              5:20.56    5:19.44  
 14   412 Stephen Ross           Decatur Heri         5:24.98    5:19.72  
 15   795 Jaleel Evans           Linden               5:36.60    5:20.99  
 16   418 Shea Buckner           Donoho               5:18.90    5:22.48  
 17  1580 Ross Johnson           Woodville            5:20.43    5:28.12  
 18   958 Demarcus Kyles         Notasulga            5:36.93    5:30.58  
 19  1374 Harrison Cheatwood     Victory Chri         5:29.75    5:31.66  
 20   274 Nolan Buzbee           Chickasaw Hi         5:43.09    5:46.42  
 21   866 Jonathan Law           McIntosh Hig         5:34.37    5:47.05  
 22   256 Tre Wilson             Cedar Bluff          5:42.99    5:47.73  
 23   867 Emmanuel Perry         McIntosh Hig         5:36.97    5:49.56  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.96  5/3/2013    Andrew Carrell, Westminster OM              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1000 Tyler Crumpton         Phillips HS            17.34      16.50q  3 
  2   791 Charles Blackman       Linden                 17.54      17.29q  2 
  3   854 Jordan Wallace         Marion County          18.43      17.88q  1 
  4   283 Chandler Rigdon        Chickasaw Hi           18.08      18.19q  1 
  5  1527 Nick Carr              Whitsburg              19.53      18.69q  3 
  6  1500 Samuel Haskins         Westminster OM         19.92      18.88q  1 
  7   245 Cole Grace             Cedar Bluff            19.77      18.92q  2 
  8   798 Darius Jones           Linden                 19.18      19.02q  2 
  9   841 Garrett Cooper         Marion County          19.49      19.27   3 
 10  1372 Daniel Barber          Victory Chri           21.48      20.38   2 
 11  1508 Pierce Moffett         Westminster OM         19.96      20.39   1 
 12   885 Scott Irving           Meek HS                23.87      20.44   2 
 13  1377 Ethan Johnson          Victory Chri           22.45      21.76   1 
 14   420 Alexander Taylor       Donoho                 22.82      21.89   1 
 15  1505 John Lusk              Westminster OM         22.41      22.25   2 
 16    65 Payton Stults          Ala School for D       22.32      22.27   3 
 17   249 Jp Morgan              Cedar Bluff            24.93      22.95   3 
 18  1373 Alex Boozer            Victory Chri           21.71      23.17   3 
 19   253 Ethan Teat             Cedar Bluff            24.20      24.45   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 43.10  5/1999      St Jude, St. Jude                           
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Chickasaw High School                               46.51      45.71q  2 
  2 Westminster-Oak Mountain                            45.71      46.17q  1 
  3 Isabella                                            46.68      46.33q  2 
  4 Notasulga                                           47.40      47.38q  1 
  5 Victory Christian School                            47.64      47.82q  1 
  6 Ellwood Christian Academy                           50.01      49.03q  1 
  7 Autaugaville                                        48.28      49.10q  1 
  8 Cornerstone Schools of Alabama                      47.93      49.14q  2 
  9 Billingsley                                         48.73      49.20   2 
 10 Phillips HS                                         47.90      50.43   2 
 11 Alabama School for the Deaf                         48.12      50.55   1 
 12 Alabama School for the Blind                        51.39      52.03   1 
 13 J.F. Shields High School                            54.27      53.00   2 
 14 Marion County                                       45.22      56.83   1 
 -- Linden                                              44.61         DQ   2  Early Exchange 3
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 8:31.99  5/2/2014    Falkville, Falkville                      
                         B Bradford, B Bradford, D Hamilton, A Tuttle      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Westminster-Oak Mountain                          8:49.06    8:40.81   10   
  2 St Bernard                                        9:01.59    8:55.01    8   
  3 Marion County                                     9:09.58    9:10.09    6   
  4 Notasulga                                         9:50.42    9:23.50    5   
  5 Whitesburg                                        9:31.21    9:25.86    4   
  6 Linden                                           10:12.35    9:34.89    3   
  7 Cedar Bluff                                      10:06.03    9:40.42    2   
  8 Phillips HS                                      10:06.56    9:46.22    1   
  9 Victory Christian School                          9:57.46    9:47.23  
 10 Chickasaw High School                             9:56.18   10:00.49  
 
Boys High Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 6-06.25  5/1999      Kerry Harrell, St. Jude                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   883 John Mark Abercrom     Meek HS              6-00.00    6-01.00      1.85m  10   
  2   804 Chrstopher Robinso     Linden               5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m   8   
  3    62 Joshua Edwards         Ala School for D     6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m   6   
  4   792 Dequan Charleston      Linden               5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m   5   
  5  1515 Jacob Welch            Westminster OM       5-04.00    5-08.00      1.72m   4   
  6  1512 Brock Shannon          Westminster OM       5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m   3   
  7   849 Braden Pyron           Marion County        5-04.00    5-06.00      1.67m   2   
  8   844 Colton Dennis          Marion County        5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m   1   
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 12-00  5/6/2011    Tony Mcginnis, CEDAR BLUFF                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   850 Jacob Sanders          Marion County       12-00.00   12-00.00R     3.65m  10   
  2   841 Garrett Cooper         Marion County       11-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m   8   
  3   251 Coleton Reed           Cedar Bluff         11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m   6   
  4  1500 Samuel Haskins         Westminster OM       9-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m   5   
  5   254 Travis Tucker          Cedar Bluff          9-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m   4   
  6  1505 John Lusk              Westminster OM       9-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m   3   
  7   849 Braden Pyron           Marion County        8-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m   2   
 --    61 Jacob Darda            Ala School for D     8-00.00         NH            
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 48-10  5/2008      Terrell Irons, Cedar Bluff                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   796 Javarius Goins         Linden              41-03.00   42-05.75     12.94m  10   
  2   847 Aaron Madero           Marion County       40-07.25   41-08.50     12.71m   8   
  3   792 Dequan Charleston      Linden              39-06.50   40-07.75     12.38m   6   
  4  1496 Wiley Boone            Westminster OM      39-10.50   39-01.00     11.91m   5   
  5   869 Devin Trotter          McIntosh Hig        37-07.50   38-09.00     11.81m   4   
  6   801 Henry Lee              Linden              37-11.50   38-01.00     11.60m   3   
  7  1500 Samuel Haskins         Westminster OM      37-01.00   38-00.75     11.60m   2   
  8    62 Joshua Edwards         Ala School for D    38-00.00   36-08.00     11.17m   1   
  9  1381 Lucas Riley            Victory Chri        34-08.00   34-11.00     10.64m 
 10  1511 Jonah Sellers          Westminster OM      34-05.50   34-09.50     10.60m 
 11   844 Colton Dennis          Marion County       36-02.25   34-07.50     10.55m 
 12    64 Anthony Scott          Ala School for D    35-04.00   34-02.50     10.42m 
 13   661 Wesley Kirchharr       J.U. Blacksher      34-04.50   33-05.00     10.18m 
 14   633 Pun Stacey             Isabella            35-08.25   32-09.50      9.99m 
 --   855 Travun Waller          Marion County       37-10.50       FOUL            
 --  1003 R. j. Hart             Phillips HS         35-01.50       FOUL            
 
Boys Discus Throw 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 172-03  5/1996      Arthur Hughes, Randolph                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1209 Walker Long            Shades Mountain       167-03     150-06     45.87m  10   
  2   632 Tyler Smitherman       Isabella              132-00     127-03     38.78m   8   
  3  1159 Onterio Nearor         Red Level             110-01     114-00     34.74m   6   
  4   828 Will Harrison          Maplesville         21-11.50     107-04     32.71m   5   
  5  1382 Kyle Roberson          Victory Chri          103-00     106-09     32.53m   4   
  6   870 Gary Witherspoon       McIntosh Hig          107-03     104-02     31.75m   3   
  7   792 Dequan Charleston      Linden                112-06     102-08     31.29m   2   
  8  1376 Brodie Holliday        Victory Chri          101-00     100-05     30.60m   1   
  9   843 Bryant Crow            Marion County       05-05.50      96-06     29.41m 
 10   665 James Smith            J.U. Blacksher         93-09      95-06     29.10m 
 11  1268 Hayden Harris          St Bernard            104-06      95-03     29.03m 
 12   966 Jason Williams         Notasulga           91-09.50      95-02     29.00m 
 13  1509 Alex Poore             Westminster OM      98-11.50      93-08     28.54m 
 14   275 Charles Evans          Chickasaw Hi           93-06      92-05     28.16m 
 15   662 Cameron Lassiter       J.U. Blacksher         97-00      92-00     28.04m 
 16   666 Dalton Tolbert         J.U. Blacksher         90-10      90-10     27.68m 
 17   243 Aaron Butts            Cedar Bluff         92-06.50      89-06     27.27m 
 18   250 Derrick Pearsey        Cedar Bluff            99-07      83-05     25.42m 
 19   419 Reaves Nelson          Donoho              91-08.50      81-10     24.94m 
 20  1529 Micah Lewis            Whitsburg           93-06.50      75-10     23.11m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10.39  5/1986      Pierre Goode, Hazelwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1146 Quindon Shaw           Hatch, RC              11.42      11.06q  3 
  2   737 Cameron Trammell       Lanett                 11.43      11.12q  2 
  3  1362 Chadaruis Townsend     Tanner                 11.52      11.23q  1 
  4  1360 Laquavious Summers     Tanner                 11.57      11.27q  1 
  5  1447 Corey Donaldson        Washington Co          11.61      11.38q  3 
  6   735 Anquavious Simpson     Lanett                 11.80      11.39q  3 
  7   692 Michael Dozier         LaFayette              11.91      11.44q  1 
  8  1207 Avery Sartin           Section                11.74      11.46q  2 
  9   922 Troy Young             Mobile Christian       11.58      11.49   2 
 10  1353 Jordan Lucas           Tanner                 11.67      11.54   3 
 11   355 Christian Crandall     Cold Springs           11.72      11.55   1 
 12  1148 Daronte Ward           Hatch, RC              11.70      11.65   2 
 13   359 Jake Haynes            Cold Springs           11.99      11.78   2 
 14   488 Rajarius Turner        Francis Marion         11.90      11.80   2 
 15  1283 Damion Young           Sweet Water            11.71      11.82   1 
 16   316 Hugo Burkic            Clev                   11.88      11.83   3 
 17  1164 Takoreyon Edwards      Reeltown               12.06      11.91   3 
 18   915 Jordan Grady           Mobile Christian       12.16      12.03   2 
 19  1116 Isaac Collier          Providence C           12.27      12.18   3 
 20  1142 Maurice Johnson        Hatch, RC              12.26      12.28   2 
 21  1252 Mauris Zamora          Southeastern           12.19      12.32   1 
 22   486 Kenneth Mickens        Francis Marion         12.18      12.40   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 21.83  5/8/2009    James Harris, Lanett                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   737 Cameron Trammell       Lanett                 23.03      22.69q  3 
  2  1362 Chadaruis Townsend     Tanner                 23.47      22.93q  2 
  3  1360 Laquavious Summers     Tanner                 24.01      22.99q  2 
  4   702 Brendan Tucker         LaFayette              23.61      23.02q  1 
  5   355 Christian Crandall     Cold Springs           23.76      23.30q  1 
  6  1447 Corey Donaldson        Washington Co          24.16      23.33q  2 
  7   611 Preston Grant          Holy Spirit            23.92      23.45q  2 
  8  1143 Tracy Jones            Hatch, RC              23.98      23.60q  3 
  9  1164 Takoreyon Edwards      Reeltown               23.93      23.71   3 
 10   691 Matthew Cartwright     LaFayette              24.18      23.73   3 
 11   911 Devan Curry            Mobile Christian       24.15      23.74   1 
 12  1349 Lee Hibson             Tanner                 24.30      23.78   3 
 13  1141 Jessie Johnson         Hatch, RC              24.16      23.78   1 
 14   738 Terrion Truitt         Lanett                 24.81      23.97   1 
 15  1283 Damion Young           Sweet Water            24.43      24.29   1 
 16  1252 Mauris Zamora          Southeastern           24.90      24.51   3 
 17  1123 Kade Seay              Providence C           24.89      24.67   2 
 18   731 Lazarus Huguley        Lanett                 25.17      24.67   2 
 19   462 Bryan White            Falkville              25.62      24.83   3 
 20   363 Austin Moore           Cold Springs           25.41      25.18   1 
 21   314 Tyler Armstrong        Clev                   25.56      25.18   2 
 22   690 Omar Boston            LaFayette              25.25      25.37   1 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 48.40  5/1999      Adrian Green, West Morgan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1   737 Cameron Trammell       Lanett                 53.88      51.78   3  10   
  2   225 Javaris Hart           Calhoun                52.40      52.35   3   8   
  3   699 Wilvoski Pitts         LaFayette              54.18      52.75   3   6   
  4  1124 Dylan Segler           Providence C           53.07      52.91   3   5   
  5    80 James Barton           Altamont               54.79      53.75   2   4   
  6   920 Gerrin Wasden          Mobile Christian       54.07      54.00   3   3   
  7  1363 Jamal Townsend         Tanner                 54.59      54.07   3   2   
  8   448 Blake Bradford         Falkville              55.07      54.31   2   1   
  9   688 Charles Ballard        LaFayette              55.63      54.34   1 
 10  1349 Lee Hibson             Tanner                 56.40      54.41   1 
 11    84 Zander Kazzie          Altamont               54.94      54.50   2 
 12  1123 Kade Seay              Providence C           54.87      54.63   2 
 13   359 Jake Haynes            Cold Springs           54.70      54.97   2 
 14  1125 Ben Tatum              Providence C           55.22      55.36   2 
 15  1452 Richard Rudolf         Washington Co          54.99      55.42   2 
 16  1143 Tracy Jones            Hatch, RC              53.49      55.50   3 
 17    26 Stephen Bryson         Addison                53.50      55.55   3 
 18  1398 D'Andre Davis          Vincent                56.29      55.57   1 
 19  1141 Jessie Johnson         Hatch, RC              55.64      55.88   1 
 20   462 Bryan White            Falkville              55.54      55.95   2 
 21  1446 Nick Bush              Washington Co          56.09      56.12   1 
 22  1458 Anthony Waite          Washington Co          56.11      56.82   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:28.89  5/2001      Brandon Smith, Clay Cunty                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   356 Kramer Crider          Cold Springs         4:53.66    4:44.26   10   
  2   365 Jared Stanley          Cold Springs         4:49.33    4:45.73    8   
  3   448 Blake Bradford         Falkville            4:50.33    4:47.61    6   
  4   361 C.J. Lang              Cold Springs         4:56.53    4:49.63    5   
  5   452 Drake Hamilton         Falkville            4:54.65    4:54.24    4   
  6   449 Brian Bradford         Falkville            4:59.00    4:55.99    3   
  7  1147 Justin Smith           Hatch, RC            5:01.51    4:56.49    2   
  8   740 Keandre Woody          Lanett               5:08.46    5:04.75    1   
  9  1246 Dustin Howell          Southeastern         5:09.67    5:06.59  
 10   697 Devantae King          LaFayette            5:21.33    5:11.52  
 11    81 Robert Denniston       Altamont             5:20.23    5:13.39  
 12  1121 Carter Mann            Providence C         5:06.40    5:16.48  
 13    82 Asher Desai            Altamont             5:17.40    5:17.95  
 14  1126 Robert Woodall         Providence C         5:16.80    5:20.83  
 15  1275 Cameron Echols         Sweet Water          5:20.92    5:21.03  
 16   614 Henry Pitts            Holy Spirit          5:22.02    5:24.91  
 17   729 Alex Davidson          Lanett               5:26.88    5:26.45  
 18  1448 Andrew Jones           Washington Co        5:20.34    5:26.92  
 19  1454 John Arthur Smith      Washington Co        5:31.47    5:36.31  
 20   701 Everett Sims           LaFayette            5:32.93    5:37.25  
 21   607 Jackson Colburn        Holy Spirit          5:34.15    5:37.97  
 22   613 Jacob Petruccelli      Holy Spirit          5:34.23    5:39.20  
 23  1455 Matt Smith             Washington Co        5:29.78    5:41.65  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 13.73  5/1986      Pierre Goode, Hazelwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   702 Brendan Tucker         LaFayette              15.89      15.78q  2 
  2  1134 Kadarius Armstrong     Hatch, RC              15.74      15.83q  3 
  3  1353 Jordan Lucas           Tanner                 16.16      15.84q  1 
  4  1144 Ladarius Morrisset     Hatch, RC              16.29      15.96q  2 
  5   353 Austin Burwell         Cold Springs           16.62      15.98q  2 
  6   704 Quentavious Whitlo     LaFayette              16.34      16.04q  3 
  7    27 cody cambell           Addison                16.56      16.05q  3 
  8  1207 Avery Sartin           Section                16.11      16.32q  1 
  9   705 Rasheed Williams       LaFayette              16.95      16.51   1 
 10  1145 Kendall Rhone          Hatch, RC              16.89      16.66   1 
 11  1278 Anthony Jones          Sweet Water            18.13      17.48   3 
 12   730 Bralyn Harrington      Lanett                 18.10      17.49   3 
 13   910 Caleb Butler           Mobile Christian       17.77      17.67   2 
 14   352 Kevin Brakefield       Cold Springs           18.98      18.57   2 
 15   491 Brian Williams         Francis Marion         20.69      19.00   2 
 16  1117 Collin Dean            Providence C           19.30      19.08   1 
 17  1449 Austin Kinsey          Washington Co          19.81      19.16   2 
 18   734 Jalen Ross             Lanett                 19.62      19.32   2 
 19  1240 Harmon Barton          Southeastern           19.71      19.37   3 
 20  1352 Jerry Lampkin          Tanner                 20.08      19.63   1 
 21  1243 Nicholas Griffith      Southeastern           20.01      20.24   1 
 22  1276 Tyler Echols           Sweet Water            19.74      20.26   3 
 23   318 Juan Castro            Clev                   19.56      20.88   1 
 24   473 C. j. Townsend         Fayetteville           21.46      22.71   3 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 43.37  5/5/2012    LaFayette, LaFayette                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lanett                                              44.16      43.96q  3 
  2 R C Hatch                                           44.82      45.23q  2 
  3 LaFayette                                           44.95      45.36q  1 
  4 Francis Marion                                      45.85      46.01q  3 
  5 Cold Springs                                        46.49      46.04q  2 
  6 Gaston                                              45.75      46.11q  2 
  7 Sweet Water                                         46.23      46.30q  3 
  8 Cleveland                                           47.40      46.63q  1 
  9 Mobile Christian                                    46.84      46.70   1 
 10 Falkville                                           50.97      47.16   3 
 11 Vincent                                             47.64      47.18   3 
 12 Reeltown                                            48.49      47.43   2 
 13 Addison                                             47.51      47.89   2 
 14 Providence Christian School                         47.62      49.17   3 
 15 Fayetteville School                                 49.45      50.27   1 
 -- Section                                             50.66         DQ   2  Out of Lane
 -- Tanner                                              44.93         DQ   1  Early Exchange 3
 -- Southeastern High School                            49.53         DQ   1  Late Exchange 1
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 8:22.56  5/2006      Falkville, Falkville                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Falkville                                         9:02.11    8:34.83   10   
  2 Cold Springs                                      8:49.69    8:39.78    8   
  3 R C Hatch                                         9:20.46    9:00.07    6   
  4 Providence Christian School                       9:12.92    9:06.29    5   
  5 Mobile Christian                                  9:40.12    9:18.21    4   
  6 Altamont                                          9:29.40    9:24.83    3   
  7 LaFayette                                         9:28.54    9:30.98    2   
  8 Francis Marion                                   10:04.05    9:30.98    1   
  9 Lanett                                            9:29.29    9:37.70  
 10 Washington County                                 9:42.50    9:47.66  
 11 Cleveland                                        10:03.07   10:13.05  
 
Boys Long Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 22-11  5/1986      Pierre Goode, Hazelwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   703 Jartavious Whitlow     LaFayette           22-00.00   23-04.25R     7.11m  10   
  2  1447 Corey Donaldson        Washington Co       20-07.00   22-07.25      6.88m   8   
  3   735 Anquavious Simpson     Lanett              19-01.00   21-04.50      6.51m   6   
  4   911 Devan Curry            Mobile Christian    20-07.75   21-03.75      6.49m   5   
  5  1208 Logan Short            Section             20-10.50   21-03.25      6.48m   4   
  6  1346 Johonthan Fletcher     Tanner              20-09.00   20-09.50      6.33m   3   
  7   458 Bram Miller            Falkville           19-07.50   20-03.25      6.17m   2   
  8   738 Terrion Truitt         Lanett              18-01.00   20-01.50      6.13m   1   
  9  1458 Anthony Waite          Washington Co       19-09.00   19-05.50      5.93m 
 10   731 Lazarus Huguley        Lanett              19-02.50   18-08.25      5.69m 
 11  1360 Laquavious Summers     Tanner              20-09.50   18-07.00      5.66m 
 11   450 Zack Brown             Falkville           19-03.00   18-07.00      5.66m 
 11  1450 D'Heir Kinsey          Washington Co       20-03.75   18-07.00      5.66m 
 14   492 Kviontae Williams      Francis Marion      18-07.75   18-05.00      5.61m 
 15  1154 Reed Holt              Red Bay             18-11.50   18-01.25      5.51m 
 16    33 Ben Robinson           Addison             18-03.00   17-07.75      5.37m 
 17   859 Taylor McDaniel        Mars Hill           18-07.00   17-04.50      5.29m 
 17   915 Jordan Grady           Mobile Christian    17-11.75   17-04.50      5.29m 
 19   611 Preston Grant          Holy Spirit         18-04.00   16-09.00      5.10m 
 20   697 Devantae King          LaFayette           18-02.00   15-03.00      4.64m 
 21   693 Maurice Foster         LaFayette           21-07.50   15-00.50      4.58m 
 --  1118 Jackson Dean           Providence C        18-03.00       FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 50-02  5/4/2012    Nathan Karr, Amer. Christian                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1451 Cameron Moss           Washington Co       49-05.25   47-10.50     14.59m  10   
  2   496 Jason Bogle            Gaston              44-11.50   43-05.00     13.23m   8   
  3    35 Ronnie Willette        Addison             43-02.00   43-01.50     13.14m   6   
  4   459 Tyler Roy              Falkville           41-04.75   41-10.50     12.76m   5   
  5   484 Christian Bryant       Francis Marion      42-06.00   41-03.00     12.57m   4   
  6   491 Brian Williams         Francis Marion      38-00.50   40-03.00     12.26m   3   
  7   732 Kalif Karim            Lanett              39-05.00   39-11.50     12.17m   2   
  8   456 George McCabe          Falkville           41-01.50   39-08.50     12.10m   1   
  9   319 Brett Erwin            Clev                39-02.00   39-07.50     12.07m 
 10  1204 Austin Holcomb         Section             39-03.50   39-06.50     12.05m 
 11   918 John David Sargent     Mobile Christian    38-09.75   38-10.50     11.84m 
 12  1135 D'Angelo Baker         Hatch, RC           38-01.50   38-10.00     11.83m 
 12  1279 Darius Kilpatrick      Sweet Water         37-05.25   38-10.00     11.83m 
 14   727 marlon bridges         Lanett              42-05.00   38-08.50     11.79m 
 15  1206 Nathan Moore           Section             38-10.75   38-06.00     11.73m 
 16  1357 zakobe Shoulders       Tanner              38-08.50   38-00.00     11.58m 
 17   486 Kenneth Mickens        Francis Marion      38-05.50   37-07.00     11.45m 
 18  1114 Troy Adams             Providence C        36-07.50   35-10.00     10.92m 
 18  1361 caleb Thatch           Tanner              38-08.00   35-10.00     10.92m 
 20  1252 Mauris Zamora          Southeastern        37-00.00   34-10.50     10.62m 
 21  1137 Ricky Clark            Hatch, RC           36-08.00   34-09.50     10.60m 
 22   739 Ereantra Winston       Lanett              38-02.00   34-07.50     10.55m 
 23   909 John Tyler Brooks      Mobile Christian    37-01.75   33-02.25     10.11m 
 --   612 Tommy Hargo            Holy Spirit         36-06.00       FOUL            
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1   560 Mathew Likely          Hillcrest-Evergr       10.75      10.65q  3 
  2  1036 Cj Savage              Piedmont               11.29      10.79q  1 
  3   543 John Smalls            Hanceville             11.11      11.15q  2 
  4   990 orlando lacy           Opp                    11.34      11.20q  1 
  5  1043 Cory Batie             Pike County            11.42      11.29q  2 
  6   518 Jerry Chambers         Greensboro             11.34      11.32q  2 
  7   521 Cedric Holifield       Greensboro             11.48      11.34q  1 
  8  1097 Dante Smith            Prattville Chris       11.36      11.35q  3 
  9   569 Mydarius Trujillo      Hillcrest-Evergr       11.74      11.45   3  11.445
 10   532 LaAnthony Robinson     Greensboro             11.42      11.45   3  11.448
 11   988 Raheem Bonam           Opp                    11.53      11.50   1 
 12   298 Ontario Patrick        CLEM                   11.85      11.51   2 
 13  1303 Machenry Coleman       T R Miller             11.82      11.70   2 
 14  1217 Jeffery Braxton        Sheffield              11.95      11.72   1 
 15   821 Jackson Scott          Madison Academy        11.93      11.75   2 
 16   945 Keefe White            Montgomery Acade       11.84      11.77   1 
 17  1034 Cardavian Myers        Piedmont               11.85      11.85   3  11.847
 18   541 Jose Orozco            Hanceville             11.84      11.85   1  11.850
 19  1024 Darrian Bossey         Piedmont               11.94      11.86   1 
 20  1189 Kade Stimpson          Sand Rock              12.20      11.99   3 
 21  1463 Craig Copeland         Weaver                 12.19      12.05   2 
 22   714 Isaac Whittle          Lamar County           11.81      15.72   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 21.82  5/1998      Jason Smoots, Litchfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1   560 Mathew Likely          Hillcrest-Evergr       21.58    R 21.38q  3 
  2  1036 Cj Savage              Piedmont               23.43      21.96q  3 
  3  1097 Dante Smith            Prattville Chris       23.34      22.80q  1 
  4   537 Deondre Williams       Greensboro             23.08      22.92q  2 
  5  1043 Cory Batie             Pike County            23.17      23.14q  1 
  6   518 Jerry Chambers         Greensboro             23.41      23.32q  2 
  7  1215 Ladarian Anderson      Sheffield              23.47      23.35q  3 
  8  1314 Markail Mitchell       T R Miller             24.00      23.54q  1 
  9  1462 Brannon Bellar         Weaver                 24.16      23.57   3 
 10  1303 Machenry Coleman       T R Miller             24.46      23.58   1 
 11   774 Izak Fulton            Lexington              24.22      23.70   2 
 12  1073 Caleb Lotzer           PISG                   24.50      23.75   3 
 13   333 Ke'Andre Smith         Colbert County         24.41      23.77   1 
 14   517 Kelvin Carlisle        Greensboro             23.99      23.80   1 
 15   166 J' Barius Mathews      Barbour County         23.96      23.82   2 
 16   754 Joseph Pyle            Lauderdale Count       24.56      24.02   2 
 17  1034 Cardavian Myers        Piedmont               24.58      24.05   1 
 18   584 Dylan Morton           Holly Pond             24.06      24.05   2 
 19  1225 ShaDarius Ridgeway     Sheffield              24.52      24.23   3 
 20   124 Brandon Bothwell       Ashville               25.08      24.81   2 
 21   586 Todd Schwab            Holly Pond             24.80      24.85   1 
 22   747 Tyler Dison            Lauderdale Count       25.44      25.90   3 
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1  1316 Terry Samuel           T R Miller             51.82      51.54   3  10   
  2  1036 Cj Savage              Piedmont               52.22      51.75   3   8   
  3  1548 Garrett Clark          Winfield               52.54      51.83   3   6   
  4   101 Noah Karr              Amer. Christian        52.32      52.64   3   5   
  5   537 Deondre Williams       Greensboro             53.31      52.67   3   4   
  6   938 Jack Anderson          Montgomery Acade       54.12      52.72   2   3   
  7  1027 Cody Daughtry          Piedmont               54.03      52.81   2   2   
  8   588 Colton Teeling         Holly Pond             54.89      53.11   1   1   
  9  1471 Teon Trammell          Weaver                 55.37      53.62   1 
 10   555 Johnny Hart            Hillcrest-Evergr       54.66      54.24   2 
 11   715 Deshuan Williams       Lamar County           54.77      54.70   1 
 12  1035 Seth Pope              Piedmont               53.54      54.74   3 
 13   106 Luke Skinner           Amer. Christian        54.72      55.03   2 
 14   557 Abrell Kemp            Hillcrest-Evergr       55.43      55.09   1 
 15   126 Landon Cornutt         Ashville               54.82      55.19   1 
 16   992 Kordell Wade           Opp                    52.41      55.27   3 
 17   517 Kelvin Carlisle        Greensboro             54.05      55.29   2 
 18   124 Brandon Bothwell       Ashville               54.92      55.42   1 
 19  1216 Tavias Anderson        Sheffield              53.59      55.60   2 
 20   586 Todd Schwab            Holly Pond             55.60      55.62   1 
 21  1090 Marshall Smith         Pleasant Valley        54.32      55.72   2 
 22   565 Tyrell Riley           Hillcrest-Evergr       53.99      55.95   2 
 23   757 Jonah Walton           Lauderdale Count       55.08    1:06.61   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:20.19  5/2/2014    Wesley Curles, Trinity Wild               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1   101 Noah Karr              Amer. Christian      4:46.41    4:33.57   10   
  2  1554 Nick Klein             Winfield             4:41.86    4:34.72    8   
  3   102 Jesse Kelley           Amer. Christian      4:48.51    4:36.74    6   
  4   939 Jack Barganier         Montgomery Acade     4:44.76    4:39.76    5   
  5   185 Ash Midyett            Bayside              4:44.17    4:45.33    4   
  6  1413 Hunter Green           Vinemont             4:56.79    4:46.32    3   
  7   302 Mack VanWagnen         CLEM                 4:40.64    4:47.29    2   
  8   820 Will Oglesby           Madison Academy      4:47.50    4:48.00    1   
  9   100 Brock Isom             Amer. Christian      4:55.34    4:49.94  
 10   775 Caleb Gulley           Lexington            4:49.50    4:50.95  
 11   941 Bennett Griffin        Montgomery Acade     4:53.12    4:56.00  
 12  1091 Quinton Thornton       Pleasant Valley      4:56.70    4:56.18  
 13   940 Will Franklin          Montgomery Acade     4:56.22    4:56.54  
 14   393 Zachary Myers          Cottage Hill         4:58.64    4:59.95  
 15  1182 Will Cole              Sand Rock            5:00.57    5:00.19  
 16  1086 Daniel Gladen          Pleasant Valley      4:57.59    5:01.18  
 17   539 Jk Davis               Hanceville           5:01.22    5:02.07  
 18   135 Daniel Tully           Ashville             4:56.06    5:02.99  
 19   128 Gabe Green             Ashville             5:02.81    5:03.36  
 20  1088 Matisse Miller         Pleasant Valley      4:58.13    5:04.20  
 21  1028 Justin Escamilla       Piedmont             5:05.28    5:08.24  
 22   753 Tyler Newton           Lauderdale Count     4:54.05    5:08.64  
 23   131 Nick Looney            Ashville             5:07.13    5:12.47  
 --   390 Tyler Bennett          Cottage Hill         4:53.04         DQ   Language
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.49  5/7/2011    Dominic Walls, Winfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1  1549 Trey Cunningham        Winfield               14.42    R 14.18q  3 
  2     2 Darryl Brooks          Abbeville              16.05      15.46q  2 
  3  1023 Mitchell Benefield     Piedmont               16.19      15.75q  1 
  4  1318 Ahmad Taylor           T R Miller             16.38      15.89q  3 
  5  1555 Xavier McCollum        Winfield               16.33      16.03q  3 
  6   515 Terrell Britford       Greensboro             16.56      16.22q  2 
  7   566 Keyshawn Roach         Hillcrest-Evergr       16.61      16.34q  1 
  8   554 Kyn`jarvis Gandy       Hillcrest-Evergr       17.70      16.46q  2 
  9   945 Keefe White            Montgomery Acade       16.08      16.55   1 
 10  1320 Trae Walker            T R Miller             16.70      16.59   1 
 11  1071 Zach Goolesby          PISG                   16.24      16.66   2 
 12  1416 Nick Jarrett           Vinemont               19.10      17.94   1 
 13  1420 Kyle Weems             Vinemont               18.03      18.00   3 
 14  1029 Skylar Fontaine        Piedmont               18.25      18.25   3 
 15    98 Dillon Holley          Amer. Christian        18.70      18.69   2 
 16   151 Joseph Harvey          B B Comer              19.61      19.20   2 
 17   771 Garrett Beavers        Lexington              19.29      19.54   2 
 18   587 Romey Suryono          Holly Pond             19.44      19.56   3 
 19   524 Kajuan Jones           Greensboro             19.06      19.86   1 
 20   165 LeJames Johnson        Barbour County         20.64      20.71   1 
 21   773 Devin Durham           Lexington              21.09      21.15   3 
 22   777 David Johnston         Lexington              20.83      21.82   2 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 43.04  5/1987      Geneva, Geneva                              
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
  1 Hillcrest-Evergreen                                 43.63      44.00q  3 
  2 Greensboro                                          44.23      44.15q  2 
  3 Opp                                                 45.22      44.79q  3 
  4 T R Miller                                          44.83      45.16q  1 
  5 Pike County                                         45.27      45.26q  3  45.254
  6 Sheffield                                           45.14      45.26q  2  45.257
  7 Piedmont                                            45.10      45.32q  1 
  8 Hanceville                                          45.78      45.52q  2 
  9 Lauderdale County                                   46.30      46.16   1 
 10 Beulah High School                                  46.90      46.39   3 
 11 Weaver High School                                  46.27      46.40   1 
 12 Cottage Hill                                        48.36      46.73   1 
 13 Lexington                                           46.57      47.46   2 
 14 Brindlee Mountain                                   49.12      47.75   2 
 15 Sand Rock                                           48.00      48.09   2 
 16 Ashville                                            49.27      48.43   1 
 17 Clements                                            49.93      48.45   3 
 18 Winston County                                      48.38      48.50   1 
 19 Pisgah                                              48.72      48.75   3 
 20 Montgomery Academy                                  48.74      49.15   3 
 21 Winfield                                            49.71      49.86   2 
 -- Walter Wellborn                                     48.71         DQ   2  Early Exchange 3
 -- Prattville Christian                                47.54         DQ   3  Early Exchange 3
 -- Holly Pond                                          49.57         DQ   1  Early Exchange 3
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 8:17.45  5/1996      UMS Wright, UMS Wright                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 American Christian Academy                        9:20.95    8:22.17   10   
  2 Montgomery Academy                                8:59.41    8:30.26    8   
  3 Winfield                                          8:36.12    8:36.03    6   
  4 Cottage Hill                                      9:00.41    8:51.00    5   
  5 Pleasant Valley                                   9:04.70    8:52.23    4   
  6 Piedmont                                          9:03.61    8:52.65    3   
  7 Ashville                                          9:13.15    9:16.78    2   
  8 T R Miller                                        9:16.80    9:21.68    1    9:21.678
  9 Greensboro                                        9:20.99    9:21.68   9:21.680
 10 Vinemont                                          9:39.06    9:22.55  
 11 Pike County                                       9:30.18    9:24.97  
 12 Hillcrest-Evergreen                               9:39.67    9:26.29  
 13 Lauderdale County                                 9:18.96    9:27.04  
 14 Sheffield                                         9:33.00    9:43.09  
 15 Bayside Academy                                   9:54.11    9:48.05  
 16 Pisgah                                            9:58.25    9:48.35  
 17 Beulah High School                                9:45.15    9:48.77  
 18 Ohatchee                                          9:50.93    9:52.54  
 19 Clements                                          9:34.50    9:55.43  
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 13-09  5/1996      Wes True, St. Paul's                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   388 Connor Allred          Cottage Hill        12-06.00   13-00.00      3.96m  10   
  2  1552 Walker Junkin          Winfield            11-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m   8   
  3  1033 Wil Mitchell           Piedmont            12-03.00   12-00.00      3.65m   6   
  4  1030 Chase Keener           Piedmont            11-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m   5   
  5   948 Grant Woika            Montgomery Acade     9-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m   4   
  6  1414 Trey Guthery           Vinemont            11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m   2.50
  6  1306 Bailey Graves          T R Miller          10-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m   2.50
  8   397 Logan Woodruff         Cottage Hill        11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m   1   
  9  1557 Chance Mordecai        Winfield             9-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  9  1029 Skylar Fontaine        Piedmont            10-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 11  1417 Devin Johnson          Vinemont             9-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 11    97 Ryan Collins           Amer. Christian      9-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 11  1313 Trin Miller            T R Miller          10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 14  1560 Trey Snow              Winfield            10-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 14   943 Jason Strickland       Montgomery Acade    10-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 16  1321 Oneil White            T R Miller           9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 16  1089 Nick Robbins           Pleasant Valley      9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 --  1090 Marshall Smith         Pleasant Valley      8-06.00         NH            
 --   177 Ahmad Al-Salem         Bayside              9-00.00         NH            
 
Boys Triple Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 47-06.50  5/2005      Jeremy Glover, Leeds                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1  1555 Xavier McCollum        Winfield            44-00.25   45-05.50     13.85m  10   
  2  1318 Ahmad Taylor           T R Miller          43-01.00   45-01.25     13.74m   8   
  3  1549 Trey Cunningham        Winfield            43-11.00   44-01.00     13.43m   6   
  4  1039 Dreek Thompson         Piedmont            41-10.50   42-01.25     12.83m   5   
  5  1553 Spencer Kemble         Winfield            41-10.50   41-03.00     12.57m   4   
  6  1319 Jalen Walker           T R Miller          39-09.25   41-00.75     12.51m   3   
  7   392 Javon Jones            Cottage Hill        41-03.00   40-10.25     12.45m   2   
  8   755 Zack Simbeck           Lauderdale Count    41-06.50   40-08.00     12.39m   1   
  9   535 LiCedric Varner        Greensboro          41-06.75   40-03.75     12.28m 
 10   749 Billy Grimmett         Lauderdale Count    38-07.00   40-00.50     12.20m 
 11  1034 Cardavian Myers        Piedmont            39-08.50   39-10.50     12.15m 
 12   770 Lane Adams             Lexington           39-03.25   39-06.75     12.05m 
 13   516 Darrylvontaye Camp     Greensboro          42-05.50   39-04.75     12.00m 
 14   554 Kyn`jarvis Gandy       Hillcrest-Evergr    39-07.00   39-03.50     11.97m 
 15   149 Malik Burns            B B Comer           40-04.00   39-02.00     11.93m 
 16   215 Chase Conley           Brindlee Mountai    39-05.50   39-00.75     11.90m 
 17  1317 Michael Smith          T R Miller          39-02.00   38-08.50     11.79m 
 18   103 Cameron McBride        Amer. Christian     38-06.25   37-08.25     11.48m 
 19  1411 Garrett Boland         Vinemont            40-00.75   37-07.75     11.47m 
 20  1071 Zach Goolesby          PISG                38-07.50   37-01.00     11.30m 
 21  1183 Zack Ellison           Sand Rock           38-06.50   36-08.50     11.18m 
 22   553 Tyler Fountain         Hillcrest-Evergr    38-05.75   35-07.00     10.84m 
 --   333 Ke'Andre Smith         Colbert County      37-11.25       FOUL            
 --  1223 Aaron Pride            Sheffield           38-11.75       FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   942 Sidney Mims            Montgomery Acade    47-10.75   47-08.00     14.52m  10   
  2   562 Latrell Mccreary       Hillcrest-Evergr    43-04.00   46-02.50     14.08m   8   
  3  1310 Fabion Jones           T R Miller          44-04.50   45-02.00     13.76m   6   
  4   566 Keyshawn Roach         Hillcrest-Evergr    40-05.75   44-06.00     13.56m   5   
  5  1219 Jakobi Lewis           Sheffield           44-09.00   43-05.50     13.24m   4   
  6  1093 Jerek Ward             Pleasant Valley     44-03.50   42-10.50     13.06m   3   
  7   214 Steven Clark           Brindlee Mountai    43-00.00   42-02.50     12.86m   2   
  8   526 Curtis Nixon           Greensboro          40-05.00   41-07.75     12.69m   1   
  9  1558 Will Nicholson         Winfield            40-05.00   41-05.00     12.62m 
 10  1031 Krae Keener            Piedmont            40-00.00   39-10.00     12.14m 
 11  1475 Jonathan Couch         Westbrook Christ    45-02.50   39-09.00     12.11m 
 12   750 Darion Mangrum         Lauderdale Count    38-03.00   39-04.00     11.98m 
 13  1470 Elliott Moore          Weaver              39-07.00   39-00.50     11.89m 
 14   748 Devonta Fuqua          Lauderdale Count    38-05.50   38-11.50     11.87m 
 15   585 Tristan Priest         Holly Pond          39-06.00   38-07.00     11.76m 
 16  1185 Ryon Gibson            Sand Rock           38-07.00   37-09.75     11.52m 
 17   531 Labarius Rhodes        Greensboro          39-02.00   37-06.50     11.44m 
 18   529 Peter Pernell          Greensboro          38-08.50   37-01.50     11.31m 
 19   552 Darrell Betts          Hillcrest-Evergr    39-06.25   36-09.50     11.21m 
 19   332 Adam Leal              Colbert County      38-04.75   36-09.50     11.21m 
 21   134 Jacob Sumner           Ashville            38-07.25   36-07.00     11.15m 
 22  1077 Tyler Wilhelm          PISG                40-03.00   36-05.00     11.09m 
 23  1188 Alexander McMahan      Sand Rock           38-04.00   35-07.00     10.84m 
 24  1468 Tyrik Hall             Weaver              38-09.50   34-10.00     10.61m 
 
Boys Discus Throw 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 154-10.50  5/1985      Daniel Blacksher, St.Paul's             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   580 Matt Cahoon            Holly Pond            138-06     145-06     44.34m  10   
  2   942 Sidney Mims            Montgomery Acade    39-09.50     131-08     40.13m   8   
  3  1185 Ryon Gibson            Sand Rock             117-08     122-06     37.33m   6   
  4   944 Bradley Turner         Montgomery Acade      110-09     122-00     37.18m   5   
  5   566 Keyshawn Roach         Hillcrest-Evergr      124-05     120-11     36.85m   4   
  6   300 Lakeem Redus           CLEM                  117-02     119-05     36.39m   3   
  7   781 Joshua Plunkett        Lexington             110-07     110-08     33.73m   2   
  8   568 Antwoin Smith          Hillcrest-Evergr    05-01.50     110-04     33.62m   1   
  9   529 Peter Pernell          Greensboro            117-10     109-02     33.27m 
 10  1096 Austin McCawley        Prattville Chris    27-01.50     104-05     31.82m 
 11   388 Connor Allred          Cottage Hill          103-11     103-02     31.44m 
 12   526 Curtis Nixon           Greensboro            119-11     102-06     31.24m 
 13   585 Tristan Priest         Holly Pond            106-01     102-01     31.11m 
 14  1465 Matthew Elston         Weaver                106-00     101-01     30.81m 
 15   567 Travon Scott           Hillcrest-Evergr      119-03      98-03     29.94m 
 16   531 Labarius Rhodes        Greensboro            112-07      96-02     29.31m 
 17   750 Darion Mangrum         Lauderdale Count      100-05      94-11     28.93m 
 18   772 Colby Breckenridge     Lexington              99-03      94-03     28.72m 
 18  1022 Logan Beadles          Piedmont              104-08      94-03     28.72m 
 20  1021 Jaden Amberson         Piedmont               95-02      94-01     28.67m 
 21   130 Ethan Johnson          Ashville               95-05      92-11     28.32m 
 22  1323 Ronald Young           T R Miller            109-11      81-08     24.89m 
 
Boys Javelin Throw 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 178-05  5/3/2013    Quante Brown, Greensboro                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1   534 Cedrick Tabb           Greensboro            171-02  183-05.50R    55.91m  10   
  2   770 Lane Adams             Lexington             171-02     171-06     52.27m   8   
  3  1316 Terry Samuel           T R Miller            163-02     161-03     49.14m   6   
  4  1314 Markail Mitchell       T R Miller            159-08     161-02     49.12m   5   
  5   942 Sidney Mims            Montgomery Acade      151-05     154-06     47.09m   4   
  6  1188 Alexander McMahan      Sand Rock             146-07     152-09     46.55m   3   
  7  1029 Skylar Fontaine        Piedmont              151-09     147-02     44.85m   2   
  8   132 Judd Mundy             Ashville              157-03     146-00     44.50m   1   
  9  1309 Chardian Johnson       T R Miller            149-06     145-06     44.34m 
 10   218 Kolby Wall             Brindlee Mountai      154-00     138-05     42.18m 
 11   781 Joshua Plunkett        Lexington             135-08     138-01     42.08m 
 12  1021 Jaden Amberson         Piedmont              135-01     135-07     41.32m 
 13   585 Tristan Priest         Holly Pond            144-11     135-06     41.30m 
 14  1026 Jacob Clake            Piedmont              148-00     135-03     41.22m 
 15   334 Dedrick Wilson         Colbert County        134-05     133-01     40.56m 
 16  1562 Benjamin Tramutolo     Winfield              126-02     129-10     39.57m 
 17   580 Matt Cahoon            Holly Pond            154-04     128-03     39.09m 
 18  1553 Spencer Kemble         Winfield              127-08     122-00     37.18m 
 19   947 David Wilson           Montgomery Acade      131-08     120-07     36.75m 
 20  1190 Michael Wylie          Sand Rock             129-05     119-02     36.32m 
 21   301 Jacob Schmidt          CLEM                  127-09     117-02     35.71m 
 22  1186 Tyler King             Sand Rock             127-10     108-05     33.04m 
 --   566 Keyshawn Roach         Hillcrest-Evergr      153-07       FOUL            
 
                  Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Decatur Heritage Christian  38.50     2) St Bernard                 33.50
    3) Westminster-Oak Mountain    30        4) Whitesburg                 27   
    5) Loachapoka                  26        6) Meek HS                    25   
    7) CEDAR BLUFF                 22        8) Lynn                       20   
    9) Talladega County Central    18       10) J.U. Blacksher              9   
   11) Vina HS                      6       12) Isabella                    4   
   12) Victory Christian School     4       12) Woodville                   4   
   15) Phillips HS                  3       16) Marengo                     2   
   17) Alabama School for the Dea   1                                           
 
                  Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Falkville                   30        1) Altamont                   30   
    3) Providence Christian Schoo  27        3) Holy Spirit Catholic High  27   
    3) Mobile Christian            27        6) Addison                    14   
    7) COLD SPRINGS                10        8) Vincent                     6   
    9) Section                      5        9) Cleveland                   5   
    9) LaFayette                    5       12) Washington County           3   
   13) Cherokee                     2       13) Lanett                      2   
   15) Tanner                       1       15) Red Bay                     1   
 
                  Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Cottage Hill                43        2) American Christian Academ  29   
    3) T R Miller                  25        4) Barbour County             18   
    5) Winfield                    17        5) Montgomery Academy         17   
    7) Pleasant Valley             16.50     8) Ohatchee                   14   
    9) Piedmont                    13       10) Winston County              8   
   10) Lexington                    8       10) Weaver High School          8   
   13) BAYSIDE ACADEMY              7       14) Glencoe High School         6   
   14) B B Comer                    6       16) Ashville                    5   
   16) Hanceville                   5       16) Hillcrest-Evergreen         5   
   16) Holly Pond                   5       20) Pisgah                      4   
   20) Greensboro                   4       20) Sheffield                   4   
   23) Lamar County                 3       24) Westbrook Christian         2   
   25) Sand Rock                    0.50                                        
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marion County               49        2) Westminster-Oak Mountain   48   
    2) Linden                      48        4) St Bernard                 24   
    5) Maplesville                 13        6) CEDAR BLUFF                12   
    7) Hubbard                     10        7) Meek HS                    10   
    7) Shades Mountain Christian   10       10) McIntosh High School        9   
   11) Isabella                     8       12) Alabama School for the De   7   
   13) Notasulga                    6       13) Whitesburg                  6   
   13) Red Level                    6       16) Victory Christian School    5   
   17) Phillips HS                  1                                           
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Falkville                   32        2) COLD SPRINGS               31   
    3) Lanett                      20        4) LaFayette                  18   
    4) Washington County           18        6) Mobile Christian           12   
    7) Providence Christian Schoo  10        8) R C Hatch                   8   
    8) Calhoun                      8        8) Gaston                      8   
    8) Francis Marion               8       12) Altamont                    7   
   13) Addison                      6       14) Tanner                      5   
   15) Section                      4                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 8 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winfield                    48        2) Montgomery Academy         47   
    3) T R Miller                  41.50     4) Piedmont                   31   
    4) American Christian Academy  31        6) Hillcrest-Evergreen        18   
    6) Cottage Hill                18        8) Greensboro                 15   
    9) Holly Pond                  11       10) Lexington                  10   
   11) Sand Rock                    9       12) Pleasant Valley             7   
   13) Vinemont                     5.50    14) CLEMENTS                    5   
   15) BAYSIDE ACADEMY              4       15) Sheffield                   4   
   17) Ashville                     3       18) Brindlee Mountain           2   
   19) Madison Academy              1       19) Lauderdale County           1