Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/2/2015 06:00 PM
           AHSAA 123A Championship Meet 2015 - 5/1/2015 to 5/2/2015            
                             1A, 2A, 3A Divisions                              
                        Cullman HS Stadium, Cullman, Al                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 12.07  5/8/2009    Katelin Barber, Belgreen                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaitlin Hill                 Loachapoka             12.89      12.31q  3 
  2 Diamonds Moore               Cedar Bluff            13.12      12.92q  2 
  3 Kristina Thoenes             Whitsburg              13.13      12.97q  1 
  4 Tiarrial Duncan              Talladega County       13.51      13.04q  3 
  5 Mar'quaja Brown              J.F. Shields           13.57      13.21q  2 
  6 Janiya Moore                 Maplesville            13.37      13.26q  1 
  7 Andrea Ayers                 Decatur Heri           13.58      13.27q  1 
  8 Jaila Rhodes                 Autaugaville           13.72      13.37q  1 
  9 J'Mya Hall                   Marengo                13.42      13.40   2 
 10 Lily Wiedmer                 Donoho                 13.68      13.45   3 
 11 Payton Metcalf               Westminster OM         13.43      13.46   3 
 12 Destinee Garrett             Talladega County       14.12      13.49   2 
 13 Keonia Marshall              Chickasaw Hi           13.65      13.51   2 
 14 Amber Gaston                 McIntosh Hig           13.76      13.56   2 
 15 Nikia Stockdale              Talladega County       14.37      13.68   1 
 16 Markeish Irby Irby           Keith                  13.74      13.80   1 
 17 Hannah York                  Westminster OM         14.10      13.94   3 
 18 Charm Sausberry              Hubbard                14.25      14.08   1 
 19 Jakaria Miller               Linden                 14.08      14.14   3 
 20 Theresa Gamble               St Bernard             14.47      14.32   2 
 21 Keri Phillips                Whitsburg              14.65      14.33   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 12.07  5/8/2009    Katelin Barber, Belgreen                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaitlin Hill                 Loachapoka             12.31      12.67   10   
  2 Kristina Thoenes             Whitsburg              12.97      12.93    8   
  3 Diamonds Moore               Cedar Bluff            12.92      13.02    6   
  4 Tiarrial Duncan              Talladega County       13.04      13.05    5   
  5 Andrea Ayers                 Decatur Heri           13.27      13.48    4   
  6 Mar'quaja Brown              J.F. Shields           13.21      13.52    3   
  7 Jaila Rhodes                 Autaugaville           13.37      13.60    2   
  8 Janiya Moore                 Maplesville            13.26      13.65    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 24.76  5/7/2011    Alexandria Gholston, Hubbard                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kaitlin Hill                 Loachapoka             26.59      25.70q  3 
  2 Tiarrial Duncan              Talladega County       27.53      26.77q  2 
  3 Kristina Thoenes             Whitsburg              27.02      26.79q  2 
  4 Diamonds Moore               Cedar Bluff            27.07      26.86q  1 
  5 Katherine Brandon            Whitsburg              28.06      27.06q  3 
  6 Courtney Willis              Talladega County       27.35      27.39q  1 
  7 Kayla Shoaff                 Whitsburg              28.00      27.46q  3 
  8 Janiya Moore                 Maplesville            28.73      27.48q  2 
  9 Andrea Ayers                 Decatur Heri           28.31      27.49   2 
 10 Josey Smitherman             Maplesville            28.37      27.70   3 
 11 Lily Wiedmer                 Donoho                 28.29      27.97   1 
 12 Keonia Marshall              Chickasaw Hi           29.52      28.17   3 
 13 Tameria Aldridge             Linden                 28.14      28.19   2 
 14 Claire Touliatos             Westminster OM         28.20      28.57   1 
 15 Amber Gaston                 McIntosh Hig           28.44      28.75   2 
 16 Julianna Taylor              Phillips HS            29.48      28.84   2 
 17 Nika Amerson                 Cornerstone            29.05      28.90   3 
 18 Desiree Sidney               J.U. Blacksher         28.92      28.99   3 
 19 Marlonda Pemberton           Talladega County       28.70      29.10   1 
 20 Hannah York                  Westminster OM         29.25      29.11   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 24.76  5/7/2011    Alexandria Gholston, Hubbard                
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaitlin Hill                 Loachapoka             25.70      25.84   10   
  2 Kristina Thoenes             Whitsburg              26.79      26.25    8   
  3 Tiarrial Duncan              Talladega County       26.77      26.52    6   
  4 Diamonds Moore               Cedar Bluff            26.86      26.79    5   
  5 Courtney Willis              Talladega County       27.39      27.31    4   
  6 Katherine Brandon            Whitsburg              27.06      27.41    3   
  7 Janiya Moore                 Maplesville            27.48      27.49    2   
  8 Kayla Shoaff                 Whitsburg              27.46      28.08    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 55.12  5/4/2012    Alex Gholston, Hubbard                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Courtney Willis              Talladega County     1:00.76    1:01.32   3  10   
  2 Sarah Kate Lipperd           Westminster OM       1:01.73    1:01.76   3   8   
  3 Kayla Shoaff                 Whitsburg            1:01.65    1:01.80   3   6   
  4 Katherine Brandon            Whitsburg            1:02.35    1:02.70   3   5   
  5 Claire Touliatos             Westminster OM       1:03.92    1:03.17   3   4   
  6 Bailey Weber                 Meek HS              1:03.82    1:03.23   3   3   
  7 Morgan White                 Westminster OM       1:06.67    1:03.38   2   2   
  8 Andrea Ayers                 Decatur Heri         1:03.47    1:03.86   3   1   
  9 Arnesha Dawson               Cornerstone          1:06.08    1:04.26   2 
 10 Josey Smitherman             Maplesville          1:06.89    1:04.97   2 
 11 Kristina Thoenes             Whitsburg            1:01.03    1:05.13   3 
 12 Walteria Tatum               Notasulga            1:04.87    1:05.16   2 
 13 Jakaria Miller               Linden               1:07.19    1:06.08   1 
 14 Kyra Tolbert                 Notasulga            1:05.08    1:06.40   2 
 15 Julianna Taylor              Phillips HS          1:06.77    1:07.14   2 
 16 Katelyn Cowie                St Bernard           1:07.29    1:07.28   1 
 17 Sara Baugh                   Woodville            1:07.66    1:07.49   1 
 18 Janiya Moore                 Maplesville          1:04.32    1:07.73   2 
 19 Charm Sausberry              Hubbard              1:07.23    1:07.96   1 
 20 Lakeisha Lucy                Marengo              1:09.90    1:08.36   1 
 21 Ryan Powell                  J.U. Blacksher       1:09.73    1:10.08   1 
 22 Ta'Raven Swain               Talladega County     1:09.20    1:10.81   1 
 23 Iesha Bouler                 Marengo              1:05.22    1:11.38   2 
 24 Kiera Ellis                  Loachapoka           1:11.34    1:13.51   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 2:22.15  5/1995      Joy Griffith, American Christian Acade    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ivy Edge                     St Bernard           2:25.27    2:19.68R  2  10   
  2 Sarah Graham                 Isabella             2:26.81    2:22.31   2   8   
  3 Jaden Edge                   St Bernard           2:29.36    2:27.94   2   6   
  4 Hannah Tarwater              Whitsburg            2:32.58    2:29.25   2   5   
  5 Maddie Hoaglund              Westminster OM       2:35.14    2:29.56   2   4   
  6 Sarah Kate Lipperd           Westminster OM       2:37.38    2:30.61   2   3   
  7 Bailey Weber                 Meek HS              2:35.68    2:31.24   2   2   
  8 Marigrace Wilson             Cedar Bluff          2:38.33    2:34.55   2   1   
  9 Emily Pierce                 Whitsburg            2:38.31    2:37.03   2 
 10 Emily Renfrow                Vina HS              2:40.69    2:37.23   2 
 11 Adrian Smith                 St Bernard           2:40.98    2:37.72   2 
 12 Camilla Lemons               Westminster OM       2:46.59    2:37.77   1 
 13 Kaci Wright                  Woodville            2:41.64    2:42.69   2 
 14 Anniston Payne               Isabella             2:49.10    2:43.56   1 
 15 Camilla Paini                Billingsley          2:53.38    2:45.53   1 
 16 Kyra Tolbert                 Notasulga            2:45.92    2:46.41   1 
 17 Jadyn Hudgins                Cedar Bluff          2:47.76    2:49.35   1 
 18 Kaitlyn Sisk                 Woodville            2:55.33    2:49.72   1 
 19 Niki Deliz                   Applachian           2:53.75    2:51.34   1 
 20 Sierra Johnson               Linden               2:54.05    2:51.86   1 
 21 Mary Morgan Clingan          Vina HS              2:50.80    2:54.70   1 
 22 Jordan Clark                 Isabella             2:54.32    2:57.17   1 
 23 Julianne Wilson              Cedar Bluff          2:55.41    2:58.32   1 
 24 Ta'Raven Swain               Talladega County     2:59.52    3:04.11   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 5:06.28  5/1995      Heather Tanner, Randolph                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ivy Edge                     St Bernard           5:22.60    5:15.14   10   
  2 Leahrose Mami                St Bernard           5:37.00    5:18.83    8   
  3 Hannah Tarwater              Whitsburg            5:29.26    5:23.74    6   
  4 Maddie Hoaglund              Westminster OM       5:32.12    5:32.12    5   
  5 Sarah Graham                 Isabella             5:39.08    5:32.87    4   
  6 Jaden Edge                   St Bernard           5:40.35    5:36.30    3   
  7 Amber Richardson             Whitsburg            5:46.89    5:47.38    2   
  8 Camryn Neal                  Westminster OM       5:49.53    5:58.51    1   
  9 Emily Renfrow                Vina HS              6:17.24    6:06.59  
 10 Camilla Lemons               Westminster OM       6:23.72    6:10.00  
 11 Camilla Paini                Billingsley          6:25.26    6:14.57  
 12 Haley Hughes                 Woodville            6:26.58    6:25.03  
 13 Jasmine Culpepper            Ala School for D     6:27.72    6:28.92  
 14 Elizabeth Baty               Vina HS              6:35.92    6:30.69  
 15 Hannah Hayes                 Athens Bible         6:30.86    6:31.78  
 16 Destinie Blackmon            Billingsley          6:35.05    6:32.54  
 17 Sydney Souder                Cedar Bluff          6:31.55    6:37.19  
 18 Niki Deliz                   Applachian           6:56.84    6:38.25  
 19 Libby Davis                  Donoho               6:42.89    6:44.44  
 20 Anna Belle Humphres          Vina HS              6:52.42    6:48.03  
 21 Julianne Wilson              Cedar Bluff          6:38.10    6:55.30  
 22 Delandra Walker              Notasulga            6:56.85    6:56.44  
 -- Camryn Swain                 Donoho               6:17.86        DNF  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10:59.37  5/1995      Heather Tanner, Rando;ph                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hannah Tarwater              Whitsburg           11:45.43   11:37.31   10   
  2 Leahrose Mami                St Bernard          11:39.21   11:56.67    8   
  3 Maddie Hoaglund              Westminster OM      12:35.82   12:08.64    6   
  4 Amber Richardson             Whitsburg           12:20.35   12:18.99    5   
  5 Ayleana Mami                 St Bernard          12:48.99   12:34.40    4   
  6 Camryn Neal                  Westminster OM      12:43.93   12:41.76    3   
  7 Adrian Smith                 St Bernard          12:49.97   12:52.83    2   
  8 Sara Baugh                   Woodville           13:08.44   13:13.03    1   
  9 Camilla Lemons               Westminster OM      13:45.10   13:24.09  
 10 Hannah Hayes                 Athens Bible        14:26.03   13:43.56  
 11 Elizabeth Baty               Vina HS             14:23.34   13:56.56  
 12 Haley Hughes                 Woodville           14:10.20   13:59.64  
 13 Jasmine Culpepper            Ala School for D    14:33.99   14:28.84  
 14 Sydney Souder                Cedar Bluff         14:47.44   14:36.02  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.43  5/2007      Jasmine Patton, Hazelwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kerimee Vinson               Loachapoka             15.94      16.12q  3 
  2 Katherine Brandon            Whitsburg              17.46      17.13q  2 
  3 Payton Metcalf               Westminster OM         17.84      17.68q  1 
  4 Claire Touliatos             Westminster OM         18.19      18.16q  1 
  5 Hannah York                  Westminster OM         18.99      18.28q  3 
  6 Nikia Stockdale              Talladega County       19.20      18.68q  3 
  7 Olivia Tafazoli              St Bernard             20.09      19.46q  1 
  8 Rachelle Varner              Linden                 21.71      19.87q  2 
  9 Savannah Wallace             Applachian             20.34      20.07   1 
 10 Tobrasia Johnson             Marengo                20.00      20.21   2 
 11 Tyressa Anthony              Linden                 20.82      20.30   3 
 12 Anna Faulk                   St Bernard             20.50      20.47   2 
 13 Alexis Harrell               Cedar Bluff            21.92      20.63   2 
 14 Anna Riggs                   Decatur Heri           22.23      21.45   2 
 15 Raegan Gantt                 Whitsburg              22.19      21.45   1 
 16 Armani Smith                 Hubbard                21.24      21.71   1 
 17 Jordan Hicks                 Applachian             21.74      22.01   3 
 18 Scottie Smith                Ala School for D       21.72      22.07   3 
 -- Kaitlan Reed                 Billingsley            18.91         DQ   2  Touching Hurdle
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.43  5/2007      Jasmine Patton, Hazelwood                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kerimee Vinson               Loachapoka             16.12      15.83   10   
  2 Katherine Brandon            Whitsburg              17.13      16.94    8   
  3 Payton Metcalf               Westminster OM         17.68      17.45    6   
  4 Claire Touliatos             Westminster OM         18.16      18.08    5   
  5 Nikia Stockdale              Talladega County       18.68      18.78    4   
  6 Olivia Tafazoli              St Bernard             19.46      19.09    3   
  7 Hannah York                  Westminster OM         18.28      19.12    2   
  8 Rachelle Varner              Linden                 19.87      20.99    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 44.06  5/2005      Nolinda Garner, Hazelwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tomysha Boykins              Linden                 50.85      47.08   3  10   
  2 Iesha Bouler                 Marengo                49.05      47.13   3   8   
  3 Sarah Kate Lipperd           Westminster OM         49.00      48.51   3   6   
  4 Delilah Price                Cedar Bluff            53.20      50.59   3   5   
  5 Nikia Stockdale              Talladega County       55.25      50.73   2   4   
  6 Te'Chana Dunklin             Ala School for D       51.57      50.80   3   3   
  7 Morgan White                 Westminster OM         51.39      51.02   3   2   
  8 Tori Deen                    Westminster OM         52.82      52.50   3   1   
  9 Bethany Wolfe                Meek HS                54.88      52.96   2 
 10 Keshay Steele                Autaugaville           58.53      54.42   2 
 11 Tyressa Anthony              Linden                 58.93      55.10   1 
 12 Savannah Wallace             Applachian             56.86      55.45   2 
 13 Anna Faulk                   St Bernard             59.10      55.55   1 
 14 Morgan Hunter                Notasulga              54.62      56.33   2 
 15 Olivia Tafazoli              St Bernard             56.98      56.37   2 
 16 Lauren Kois                  Brilliant              58.89      57.85   1 
 17 Jacie Cummings               Brilliant              59.00      58.52   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.01  5/2004      Hazelwood, Hazelwood                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Talladega County Central                            52.58      52.38q  2 
  2 Loachapoka                                          52.47      53.20q  3 
  3 Marengo                                             54.13      54.47q  2 
  4 Whitesburg                                          55.03      54.59q  3 
  5 Cedar Bluff                                         56.25      55.37q  1 
  6 Meek HS                                             56.44      55.92q  1 
  7 Westminster-Oak Mountain                            55.01      56.07q  3 
  8 J.U. Blacksher                                      57.31      56.79q  3 
  9 Brilliant                                           58.60      57.51   1 
 10 Chickasaw High School                               56.82      57.62   2 
 11 Billingsley                                         59.22      57.64   2 
 12 Decatur Heritage Christian Aca                      58.19      58.32   2 
 13 Phillips HS                                         59.13      59.06   1 
 14 Alabama School for the Blind                      1:04.16    1:07.06   3 
 -- Cornerstone Schools of Alabama                      53.55         FS   1 
 -- Autaugaville                                        53.85        DNF   1 
 -- St Bernard                                          56.99         DQ   3  Late Exchange 1
 -- McIntosh High School                                59.44         DQ   3  Early Exchange 3
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.01  5/2004      Hazelwood, Hazelwood                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Talladega County Central                            52.38      51.68   10   
  2 Loachapoka                                          53.20      52.39    8   
  3 Whitesburg                                          54.59      53.64    6   
  4 Marengo                                             54.47      54.20    5   
  5 Meek HS                                             55.92      55.28    4   
  6 Westminster-Oak Mountain                            56.07      55.50    3   
  7 Cedar Bluff                                         55.37      55.52    2   
 -- J.U. Blacksher                                      56.79         DQ   Late Exchange 3
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:09.80  5/2004      Hazelwood, Hazelwood                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Whitesburg                                        4:17.54    4:14.66   3  10   
  2 St Bernard                                        4:35.02    4:24.15   3   8   
  3 Westminster-Oak Mountain                          4:33.44    4:24.42   3   6   
  4 Marengo                                           4:39.24    4:29.22   3   5   
  5 Linden                                            4:41.14    4:30.37   3   4   
  6 Cedar Bluff                                       4:37.91    4:33.27   3   3   
  7 Maplesville                                       4:42.11    4:33.38   2   2   
  8 Notasulga                                         4:34.56    4:35.37   3   1   
  9 Meek HS                                           4:41.35    4:38.34   3 
 10 Cornerstone Schools of Alabama                    4:42.97    4:40.96   2 
 11 Alabama School for the Deaf                       4:53.91    4:45.18   2 
 12 Woodville                                         4:50.99    4:47.80   2 
 13 J.F. Shields High School                          5:09.21    4:50.11   1 
 14 Decatur Heritage Christian Aca                    5:06.78    4:54.51   1 
 15 Loachapoka                                        5:03.37    4:54.93   2 
 16 Vina HS                                           4:54.58    4:59.11   2 
 17 Brilliant                                         5:11.79    5:04.77   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10:10.06  5/2/2014    Westminster-Oak Mountain, Westminster OM 
                          M Hoaglund, C Lemons, S Lipperd, M Reynolds       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St Bernard                                       10:17.51   10:06.74R  10   
  2 Whitesburg                                       10:28.47   10:20.16    8   
  3 Westminster-Oak Mountain                         10:43.39   10:32.88    6   
  4 Cedar Bluff                                      11:42.72   11:13.92    5   
  5 Woodville                                        11:35.22   11:15.06    4   
  6 Meek HS                                          11:43.84   11:40.89    3   
  7 Vina HS                                          11:43.89   11:41.68    2   
  8 Alabama School for the Deaf                      13:02.19   12:00.22    1   
  9 Linden                                           13:11.50   12:10.31  
 10 Marengo                                          13:23.99   12:29.31  
 11 Decatur Heritage Christian Aca                   12:53.22   12:40.31  
 
Girls High Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R  5-03  5/1996      Julie Preuitt, Addison                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kayla Pruitt                 Lynn                 5-02.00    5-02.00      1.57m  10   
  2 Kerimee Vinson               Loachapoka           4-10.00    5-00.00      1.52m   8   
  3 Delilah Price                Cedar Bluff          5-00.00    5-00.00      1.52m   6   
  4 Bekah Voss                   Decatur Heri         5-04.00    5-00.00      1.52m   5   
  5 Gracie Cheatwood             Victory Chri         4-02.00    4-08.00      1.42m   4   
  6 Julianna Taylor              Phillips HS          4-06.00    4-08.00      1.42m   3   
  7 J'Mya Hall                   Marengo              4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m   2   
  8 Schyler Burney               Decatur Heri         4-02.00    4-06.00      1.37m   1   
  9 Olivia Tafazoli              St Bernard           4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
  9 Theresa Gamble               St Bernard           4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 11 Mariah Vincent               Decatur Heri         4-02.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 11 Mallary Guthrie              Meek HS              4-02.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 11 Sharon Jones                 Loachapoka           4-04.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R  9-03  5/2007      Anna Lindsey, Cedar Bluff                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Summer Stewart               Meek HS              9-06.00   10-00.00R     3.04m  10   
  2 Schyler Burney               Decatur Heri         8-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m   8   
  3 Lacey Stewart                Meek HS              7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m   6   
  4 Bailey Founds                Decatur Heri         7-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m   5   
  5 Katie Croushorn              Westminster OM       6-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m   4   
  6 Anna Faulk                   St Bernard           7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m   2.50
  6 Megan Flannagin              Decatur Heri         7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m   2.50
  8 Alyssa Winkles               Cedar Bluff          6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m   1   
 
Girls Long Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 17-03.50  5/2/2014    Kerimee Vinson, Loachapoka               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kerimee Vinson               Loachapoka          16-08.00   16-11.50      5.16m  10   
  2 Kaitlin Hill                 Loachapoka          16-10.00   16-08.50      5.09m   8   
  3 Courtney Willis              Talladega County    16-03.00   16-04.00      4.97m   6   
  4 Bekah Voss                   Decatur Heri        15-11.00   16-00.75      4.89m   5   
  5 Alainnah Cheshier            Decatur Heri        15-04.50   15-10.25      4.83m   4   
  6 Mackenzie Cleghorn           Meek HS             15-00.00   15-08.00      4.77m   3   
  7 Tiarrial Duncan              Talladega County    15-04.00   15-00.50      4.58m   2   
  8 Jaslyn Mcmillian             J.U. Blacksher      13-02.50   14-07.25      4.45m   1   
  9 Gracie Cheatwood             Victory Chri        13-10.50   14-05.75      4.41m 
 10 Nika Amerson                 Cornerstone         14-01.75   14-02.00      4.31m 
 11 Destinee Garrett             Talladega County    13-10.00   13-11.50      4.25m 
 12 Shabreanne Goodson           Billingsley         13-04.50   13-10.00      4.21m 
 13 Alexandria Mason             Hubbard             14-00.00   13-09.50      4.20m 
 14 Olivia Brookins              Westminster OM      13-07.50   13-02.75      4.03m 
 15 Courtney Gibbs               Paint Rock Valle    13-01.00   13-00.50      3.97m 
 16 A'Daisha Hutchinson          Loachapoka          13-08.50   12-11.50      3.94m 
 17 Tonya Carano                 Whitsburg           13-04.00   11-06.50      3.51m 
 
Girls Triple Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 37-08.50  5/2008      Jasmine Patton, Hazelwood                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bekah Voss                   Decatur Heri        32-09.50   35-00.00     10.66m  10   
  2 Delilah Price                Cedar Bluff         33-01.00   33-05.00     10.18m   8   
  3 Andrea Ayers                 Decatur Heri        31-01.25   32-04.50      9.86m   6   
  4 Schyler Burney               Decatur Heri        30-03.00   31-04.00      9.55m   5   
  5 Rebekah Wolfe                Meek HS             30-04.00   31-01.50      9.48m   4   
  6 Mackenzie Cleghorn           Meek HS             29-07.00   30-06.75      9.31m   3   
  7 Tameria Aldridge             Linden              29-04.50   30-04.50      9.25m   2   
  8 Theresa Gamble               St Bernard          29-10.25   29-11.50      9.13m   1   
  9 Ashley Andrews               McIntosh Hig        26-02.50   29-03.00      8.91m 
 10 Destinee Garrett             Talladega County    31-01.00   29-02.00      8.89m 
 11 Alexandria Mason             Hubbard             28-04.75   27-06.50      8.39m 
 12 Kaitlan Reed                 Billingsley         28-07.75   27-02.75      8.29m 
 13 Taylor Moore-jones           Marengo             29-05.25   27-00.00      8.22m 
 14 Keri Phillips                Whitsburg           26-00.50   26-09.00      8.15m 
 15 Shaunterrea Chestang         McIntosh Hig        27-06.25   26-04.25      8.03m 
 16 Lauren Murdock               Westminster OM      26-04.50   25-06.75      7.79m 
 17 Anna Rebekah Richburg        Westminster OM      26-07.00   25-05.50      7.75m 
 18 Pricila hernandez            Applachian          26-04.00   25-04.00      7.72m 
 
Girls Shot Put 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 37-08  5/2004      Shay Smith, Loachapoka                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kayla Pruitt                 Lynn                35-06.00   37-07.50     11.46m  10   
  2 Kelly Anderson               J.U. Blacksher      37-06.00   36-07.50     11.16m   8   
  3 Laquesha Alford              Cedar Bluff         30-11.00   31-08.00      9.65m   6   
  4 Sierra Downey                Cedar Bluff         29-11.25   30-10.00      9.39m   5   
  5 Desiree Tyner                Loachapoka          27-02.50   29-10.50      9.10m   4   
  6 Sarah Avans                  Skyline             29-10.00   29-06.00      8.99m   3   
  7 Alainnah Cheshier            Decatur Heri        29-00.00   29-00.50      8.85m   2   
  8 Ebony Burnett                Red Level           27-11.00   27-08.50      8.44m   1   
  9 Gerquitta Turrentine         Cedar Bluff         27-02.00   27-08.00      8.43m 
 10 Victoria Cosby               Cornerstone         26-03.50   27-03.50      8.31m 
 11 Anna Bell Upton              Vina HS             27-08.50   27-02.50      8.29m 
 11 Alexandria Peek              Meek HS             27-11.50   27-02.50      8.29m 
 13 Andrea Swain                 Talladega County    27-03.25   27-01.50      8.26m 
 14 Mychica Cunningham           J.U. Blacksher      26-10.50   26-06.00      8.07m 
 15 Mariah Vincent               Decatur Heri        27-02.25   26-03.50      8.01m 
 16 Diamond McMillian            Chickasaw Hi        26-05.50   26-02.00      7.97m 
 17 Imiya Agee                   Linden              26-11.50   26-01.00      7.95m 
 18 Alyssa Suddith               Phillips HS         26-03.00   25-10.00      7.87m 
 19 Amber Hasten                 Chickasaw Hi        27-01.50   25-09.50      7.86m 
 
Girls Discus Throw 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 122-00  5/1986      Beverly McCall, Calhoun                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kayla Pruitt                 Lynn                  128-05     119-01     36.29m  10   
  2 Kelly Anderson               J.U. Blacksher        103-01     106-00     32.30m   8   
  3 Brianna Adams                Cedar Bluff            91-01      97-01     29.59m   6   
  4 Mariah Vincent               Decatur Heri           91-02      93-06     28.49m   5   
  5 Gerquitta Turrentine         Cedar Bluff         84-07.50      92-03     28.11m   4   
  6 Anna Bell Upton              Vina HS                94-07      87-01     26.54m   3   
  7 Alainnah Cheshier            Decatur Heri        69-11.50      86-09     26.44m   2   
  8 Hannah Bagget                Vina HS                87-01      86-02     26.26m   1   
  9 Sierra Downey                Cedar Bluff            78-05      85-07     26.08m 
 10 Xavier Barnes                McIntosh Hig           72-11      74-00     22.55m 
 11 Courtney Gibbs               Paint Rock Valle    81-06.50      70-02     21.38m 
 12 Johnna Gibbs                 Brilliant           77-09.50      69-08     21.23m 
 13 Merill Ray                   Westminster OM         66-06      66-11     20.39m 
 14 Tomysha Boykins              Linden                 69-07      66-00     20.11m 
 14 Davonyae Miller              Marengo                72-11      66-00     20.11m 
 16 Ebony Burnett                Red Level              72-08      62-05     19.02m 
 17 Rebekah Johnson              Meek HS                74-07      61-09     18.82m 
 18 Emily Frazier                Paint Rock Valle    73-08.50      56-01     17.09m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 121-08  5/4/2013    Tiana Drinkard, Falkville                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kayla Pruitt                 Lynn                  125-08     129-07R    39.49m  10   
  2 Alainnah Cheshier            Decatur Heri          105-06     115-01     35.07m   8   
  3 Bekah Voss                   Decatur Heri          107-08     107-00     32.61m   6   
  4 Hannah Lolley                Marion County         101-03     102-01     31.11m   5   
  5 Savanna Naylor               Decatur Heri           96-03      95-05     29.08m   4   
  6 Ollina McClellan             Cedar Bluff            91-07      92-01     28.06m   3   
  7 Hannah Bagget                Vina HS                83-03      87-08     26.72m   2   
  8 Mychica Cunningham           J.U. Blacksher         85-11      84-07     25.78m   1   
  9 Katelyn Smitherman           Isabella               80-05      84-03     25.67m 
 10 Imiya Agee                   Linden                 68-10      81-00     24.68m 
 11 Mar'quaja Brown              J.F. Shields           73-09      76-11     23.44m 
 12 Quinn Rose                   Meek HS                70-00      74-09     22.78m 
 13 Anna Bell Upton              Vina HS                81-01      73-07     22.42m 
 14 Alli Mesick                  St Bernard             87-04      73-02     22.30m 
 15 Brianna Adams                Cedar Bluff            74-09      72-06     22.09m 
 16 Gerquitta Turrentine         Cedar Bluff            90-08      71-01     21.66m 
 17 Sydney Keller                Skyline                81-06      70-06     21.48m 
 18 Samantha Gunnels             Marion County          67-01      66-08     20.32m 
 19 Mikayla Grimes               Chickasaw Hi           70-00      65-00     19.81m 
 20 Alicia Harris                Linden                 74-07      64-03     19.58m 
 21 Whitney Davis                J.F. Shields           65-11      56-08     17.27m 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 11.97  5/1995      Yolanda Jones, Hazelwood                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shantavia Foster             LaFayette              13.10      12.84q  2 
  2 Zhay Coty                    Lanett                 13.21      12.85q  1 
  3 Anna-Julia Kutsch            Altamont               12.96      12.88q  3 
  4 Raeneekah Mccall             Calhoun                13.37      13.00q  1 
  5 Makayla Cohill               Vincent                13.56      13.03q  1 
  6 Ayana Tyree                  Holy Spirit            13.42      13.16q  3 
  7 Aaron Head                   Holy Spirit            13.51      13.18q  2 
  8 Tyanna Askew                 LaFayette              13.40      13.24q  2 
  9 Victoria Lavender            Holy Spirit            13.44      13.39   3 
 10 Brooklyn Blackmon            Clev                   13.82      13.47   2 
 11 Faith Franklin               Tanner                 14.05      13.56   2 
 12 Sadie Brock                  Addison                14.04      13.63   3 
 13 Jaci Howell                  Lanett                 14.44      13.75   3 
 14 Katie Evans                  Falkville              13.78      13.76   1 
 15 Monshay Williams             Calhoun                14.15      13.89   2 
 16 Jaleen Billingsley           Francis Marion         14.01      13.95   3 
 17 Hayden Paramore              Providence C           14.15      14.01   1 
 18 Jessica Taylor               Addison                14.53      14.02   1 
 19 Keaundra Woody               LaFayette              14.11      14.15   1 
 20 Abby Speegle                 Falkville              14.50      14.56   1 
 21 Hannah Stewart               Providence C           14.92      14.63   3 
 22 Aerial Fluker                Mobile Christian       14.72      14.74   2 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 11.97  5/1995      Yolanda Jones, Hazelwood                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Zhay Coty                    Lanett                 12.85      12.72   10   
  2 Shantavia Foster             LaFayette              12.84      12.80    8   
  3 Anna-Julia Kutsch            Altamont               12.88      12.81    6   
  4 Tyanna Askew                 LaFayette              13.24      13.06    5   
  5 Makayla Cohill               Vincent                13.03      13.25    4   
  6 Raeneekah Mccall             Calhoun                13.00      13.50    3   
  7 Aaron Head                   Holy Spirit            13.18      13.62    2   
  8 Ayana Tyree                  Holy Spirit            13.16      13.66    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 25.47  5/1997      Yolanda Cooper, Haze;wood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anna-Julia Kutsch            Altamont               27.06      26.71q  3 
  2 Shantavia Foster             LaFayette              27.27      27.22q  2 
  3 Makayla Cohill               Vincent                27.74      27.43q  1 
  4 Jayda Grant                  Holy Spirit            27.87      27.76q  1 
  5 Abbie Chambless              Addison                28.71      27.87q  3 
  6 Jaci Howell                  Lanett                 30.54      28.25q  2 
  7 Allie Kate Register          Providence C           28.70      28.30q  3 
  8 McKensie Chambless           Addison                29.25      28.44q  2 
  9 Sadie Brock                  Addison                29.44      28.46   3 
 10 Siana Huguley                Lanett                 29.22      29.00   1 
 11 Savannah Scott               Fayetteville           29.09      29.10   2 
 12 Danielle Williams            Hatch, RC              31.85      29.14   3 
 13 Jordyn Wasden                Mobile Christian       30.18      29.19   1 
 14 Faith Franklin               Tanner                 30.78      29.19   2 
 15 Daylan Wright                LaFayette              29.14      29.35   1 
 16 Lauryn Nichols               Mobile Christian       29.67      29.51   2 
 17 Victoria Garth               Tanner                 31.29      29.60   1 
 18 Hayden Paramore              Providence C           30.76      29.62   3 
 19 Laura Green                  Clev                   30.11      30.24   1 
 20 Katrina Koerber              Falkville              31.13      30.33   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 25.47  5/1997      Yolanda Cooper, Haze;wood                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Anna-Julia Kutsch            Altamont               26.71      26.12   10   
  2 Jayda Grant                  Holy Spirit            27.76      26.52    8   
  3 Shantavia Foster             LaFayette              27.22      26.77    6   
  4 Makayla Cohill               Vincent                27.43      27.21    5   
  5 Abbie Chambless              Addison                27.87      27.79    4   
  6 Allie Kate Register          Providence C           28.30      28.26    3   
  7 McKensie Chambless           Addison                28.44      28.29    2   
  8 Jaci Howell                  Lanett                 28.25      28.35    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 57.81  5/1998      Susan Berry, Mars Hill Bible                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jayda Grant                  Holy Spirit          1:04.53    1:01.30   3  10   
  2 Kari Watts                   Falkville            1:02.41    1:01.85   3   8   
  3 Makayla Cohill               Vincent              1:03.19    1:02.60   3   6   
  4 Kylie Scroggins              Altamont             1:05.14    1:03.16   3   5   
  5 Alison Burns                 Providence C         1:04.72    1:04.02   3   4   
  6 Allie Kate Register          Providence C         1:06.24    1:05.31   2   3   
  7 Caroline Smith               Providence C         1:05.59    1:05.75   3   2   
  8 Kortney Barnes               Mobile Christian     1:05.92    1:05.95   3   1   
  9 Allie Chambless              Addison              1:07.23    1:05.96   2 
 10 Autumn Hicks                 Section              1:07.39    1:06.65   2 
 11 Raeneekah Mccall             Calhoun              1:07.98    1:06.69   2 
 12 Chidimma Ailonu              Holy Spirit          1:06.78    1:06.72   2 
 13 Siana Huguley                Lanett               1:05.08    1:06.76   3 
 14 Kayla Watts                  LaFayette            1:06.93    1:06.88   2 
 15 Darykah Henderson            Mobile Christian     1:08.31    1:07.78   1 
 16 Zeporiah Hutchinson          Lanett               1:07.72    1:07.93   2 
 17 Laura Lacy Gardner           Altamont             1:09.68    1:09.30   1 
 18 Josie Stanley                Cold Springs         1:09.62    1:09.44   1 
 19 Danika Louew                 Holy Spirit          1:10.93    1:12.31   1 
 20 Jaleen Billingsley           Francis Marion       1:08.27    1:12.48   2 
 21 Stephanie Jenkins            Calhoun              1:09.93    1:12.63   1 
 22 Tori Tillman                 Falkville            1:10.50    1:14.03   1 
 23 Abbie Chambless              Addison              1:10.19    1:14.26   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 2:19.18  5/2000      Tiffany McWilliams, Red Bay               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jordan Richmond              Holy Spirit          2:31.22    2:23.34   2  10   
  2 Kari Watts                   Falkville            2:28.60    2:25.48   2   8   
  3 Alison Burns                 Providence C         2:36.64    2:33.16   2   6   
  4 Kylie Scroggins              Altamont             2:48.27    2:35.65   2   5   
  5 Tirsah Morris                Section              2:46.29    2:40.14   2   4   
  6 Mary Beth Odum               Providence C         2:42.82    2:41.80   2   3   
  7 Ashleigh White               Cold Springs         2:45.03    2:42.55   2   2   
  8 Megan Chadwick               Section              2:48.29    2:43.33   2   1   
  9 Amanda Hall                  Mobile Christian     2:56.07    2:44.25   1 
 10 Laura Lacy Gardner           Altamont             2:51.78    2:45.43   2 
 11 Megan Rasmussen              Providence C         2:46.84    2:46.27   2 
 12 Leslie Hall                  Gaston               2:56.32    2:48.03   1 
 13 Danika Louew                 Holy Spirit          2:53.29    2:49.16   2 
 14 Casey Barfield               Falkville            2:55.86    2:49.71   1 
 15 Tori Tillman                 Falkville            2:54.23    2:50.58   1 
 16 Abi Burrow                   Cold Springs         2:49.09    2:51.25   2 
 17 Samantha Bryan               Mobile Christian     3:02.28    2:53.12   1 
 18 Alyssa Jackson               Cold Springs         3:01.56    2:54.09   1 
 19 Sophie Petrovic              Holy Spirit          2:59.71    2:56.69   1 
 20 Daijahnna Walton             LaFayette            3:03.41    2:58.84   1 
 21 Natalie Uriostegui           Southeastern         3:03.51    3:20.32   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 5:02.14  5/2006      Elizabeth Molen, Altamont                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mary Allen Murray            Altamont             5:54.30    5:50.01   10   
  2 Anna Pitts                   Holy Spirit          6:00.30    5:59.10    8   
  3 Ashleigh White               Cold Springs         6:11.98    6:00.45    6   
  4 Megan Rasmussen              Providence C         6:06.24    6:03.72    5   
  5 Hailey Wilson                Falkville            6:16.46    6:04.64    4   
  6 Mary Beth Odum               Providence C         6:06.45    6:05.82    3   
  7 Amanda Hall                  Mobile Christian     6:20.58    6:07.96    2   
  8 Sophie Petrovic              Holy Spirit          6:21.11    6:14.96    1   
  9 Marie Rasmussen              Providence C         6:11.21    6:15.43  
 10 Megan Chadwick               Section              6:37.62    6:18.79  
 11 Grace Thompson               Mobile Christian     6:31.31    6:21.63  
 12 Emily Campbell               Cold Springs         6:24.75    6:23.79  
 13 Alyssa Jackson               Cold Springs         6:21.35    6:25.23  
 14 Shawna Sherbert              Fayetteville         6:30.57    6:29.77  
 15 Kate Pitts                   Holy Spirit          6:33.00    6:34.89  
 16 Leslie Hall                  Gaston               6:43.85    6:44.02  
 17 Tytianna Smith               LaFayette            6:55.73    6:54.81  
 18 Tressie Staggs               Falkville            7:05.04    6:55.13  
 19 Elizabeth Markham            Red Bay              7:06.19    7:01.42  
 20 Natalie Uriostegui           Southeastern         7:09.17    7:02.13  
 21 Krystina Finch               Southeastern         7:00.09    7:12.68  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10:47.76  5/2006      Elizabeth Molen, A;tamomt                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mary Allen Murray            Altamont            12:55.12   12:36.44   10   
  2 Anna Pitts                   Holy Spirit         12:51.66   12:47.53    8   
  3 Ashleigh White               Cold Springs        13:31.47   12:51.17    6   
  4 Megan Rasmussen              Providence C        13:37.28   13:16.41    5   
  5 Marie Rasmussen              Providence C        13:54.30   13:17.05    4   
  6 Hailey Wilson                Falkville           13:47.84   13:20.23    3   
  7 Sophie Petrovic              Holy Spirit         14:04.71   13:27.32    2   
  8 Alyssa Jackson               Cold Springs        13:44.08   13:32.33    1   
  9 Emily Campbell               Cold Springs        13:43.43   13:38.04  
 10 Amanda Hall                  Mobile Christian    14:25.34   13:49.05  
 11 Grace Thompson               Mobile Christian    14:36.26   13:57.90  
 12 Kate Pitts                   Holy Spirit         14:47.90   14:07.11  
 13 Shawna Sherbert              Fayetteville        14:12.40   14:18.90  
 14 Tori Tillman                 Falkville           14:56.99   14:52.69  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 15.80  5/2007      Natasha Sturkie, Whjite Plains              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Young                 Altamont               15.99      15.93q  3 
  2 Skylar Hardnett              LaFayette              16.63      16.85q  2 
  3 Kendra James                 LaFayette              16.92      16.91q  1 
  4 Emee Baldwin                 Addison                17.07      17.20q  1 
  5 Kasey Adams                  Mobile Christian       18.22      17.71q  3 
  6 Tara Randolph                Clev                   18.35      17.72q  2 
  7 Jessica Taylor               Addison                17.99      17.76q  2 
  8 McKensie Chambless           Addison                18.20      18.10q  3 
  9 Rachel Haynes                Cold Springs           18.53      18.16   1 
 10 nautica Noble                Tanner                 19.74      19.17   2 
 11 Lexi Chadwick                Section                19.06      19.32   1 
 12 Katrina Koerber              Falkville              19.94      19.49   1 
 13 Sydney Cox                   Mobile Christian       19.40      19.51   2 
 14 Ashley Richardson            Hatch, RC              19.58      19.75   3 
 15 Rebecca McDuffie             Providence C           19.96      19.96   1 
 16 Madalyn Clark                Providence C           20.22      20.29   2 
 17 Aerial Fluker                Mobile Christian       21.52      20.61   1 
 18 Amanda Sisk                  Section                21.26      21.56   2 
 19 Angela Bullard               Southeastern           23.25      21.76   2 
 20 Jakarya Johnson              Hatch, RC              20.77      21.78   3 
 21 Kiara Crisp                  Section                22.80      22.30   1 
 22 Ashley Ford                  Southeastern           23.74      23.00   3 
 23 Kadejah Fikes                Hatch, RC              19.73      24.06   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 15.80  5/2007      Natasha Sturkie, Whjite Plains              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Taylor Young                 Altamont               15.93      15.64R  10   
  2 Skylar Hardnett              LaFayette              16.85      16.75    8   
  3 Kendra James                 LaFayette              16.91      16.84    6   
  4 Emee Baldwin                 Addison                17.20      16.86    5   
  5 Tara Randolph                Clev                   17.72      17.51    4   
  6 McKensie Chambless           Addison                18.10      17.69    3   
  7 Kasey Adams                  Mobile Christian       17.71      18.03    2   
  8 Jessica Taylor               Addison                17.76      18.31    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 45.64  5/4/2013    Taylor Young, Altamont                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Taylor Young                 Altamont               50.43      46.32   3  10   
  2 Shantavia Foster             LaFayette              47.30      49.43   3   8   
  3 Kasey Adams                  Mobile Christian       50.98      50.19   3   6   
  4 Tara Randolph                Clev                   57.29      51.98   1   5   
  5 Skylar Hardnett              LaFayette              49.33      52.24   3   4   
  6 Dakota Lott                  Cold Springs           51.82      52.52   3   3   
  7 Sydney Cox                   Mobile Christian       53.87      52.63   2   2   
  8 Hillary Nelson               Mobile Christian       56.28      53.13   2   1   
  9 Emily Gray                   Falkville              55.50      53.26   2 
 10 Kendra James                 LaFayette              49.67      53.58   3 
 11 Lexi Chadwick                Section                50.03      53.74   3 
 12 Rachel Haynes                Cold Springs           53.02      54.13   3 
 13 Katrina Koerber              Falkville              53.98      54.14   2 
 14 Kadejah Fikes                Hatch, RC              56.89      55.02   1 
 15 Cecily Gaither               Addison                55.92      55.33   2 
 16 Casey Barfield               Falkville              56.75      55.94   2 
 17 Alison McPherson             Providence C           55.75      57.90   2 
 18 Julianne Abernathy           Mars Hill              56.38      58.56   2 
 19 Tess Alvis                   Addison                58.34    1:07.01   1 
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.68  5/1998      Hazelwood, Hazelwood                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 LaFayette                                           53.31      52.98q  1 
  2 Calhoun                                             54.10      54.28q  1 
  3 Addison                                             55.12      54.78q  2 
  4 Tanner                                              54.21      55.10q  2 
  5 Falkville                                           55.28      56.14q  1 
  6 Mobile Christian                                    55.96      56.61q  2 
  7 R C Hatch                                           57.03      57.51q  1 
  8 Cold Springs                                        58.02      57.71q  1 
  9 Francis Marion                                      56.66      57.74   2 
 10 Section                                             58.53      57.74   2 
 11 Cleveland                                           58.80      58.34   2 
 12 Mars Hill                                           59.81      59.78   1 
 -- Southeastern High School                          1:03.90         DQ   2  Early Exchange 1
 -- Holy Spirit Catholic High Scho                      52.20         DQ   2  Early Exchange 1
 -- Providence Christian School                         55.18         DQ   1  Early Exchange 3
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.68  5/1998      Hazelwood, Hazelwood                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 LaFayette                                           52.98      51.80   10   
  2 Calhoun                                             54.28      53.29    8   
  3 Tanner                                              55.10      53.67    6   
  4 Addison                                             54.78      53.85    5   
  5 Mobile Christian                                    56.61      55.04    4   
  6 Falkville                                           56.14      55.27    3   
  7 Cold Springs                                        57.71      56.99    2   
  8 R C Hatch                                           57.51      57.14    1   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:14.60  5/1995      Hazelwood, Hazelwood                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Providence Christian School                       4:32.74    4:20.81   2  10   
  2 Mobile Christian                                  4:32.72    4:27.96   2   8   
  3 Lanett                                            4:36.28    4:31.28   2   6   
  4 LaFayette                                         4:39.62    4:33.64   2   5   
  5 Altamont                                          4:46.97    4:34.26   1   4   
  6 Section                                           4:42.53    4:35.36   2   3   
  7 Holy Spirit Catholic High Scho                    4:40.17    4:36.24   2   2   
  8 Falkville                                         4:37.30    4:36.86   2   1   
  9 Cold Springs                                      4:43.66    4:45.66   2 
 10 Washington County                                 5:08.02    4:57.30   1 
 11 Tanner                                            5:09.14    4:59.48   1 
 12 Fayetteville School                               5:10.87    4:59.88   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10:12.94  5/2006      Altamont, Altamont                       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Providence Christian School                      11:17.08   10:49.52   10   
  2 Holy Spirit Catholic High Scho                   11:20.02   10:59.45    8   
  3 Mobile Christian                                 11:22.79   11:09.97    6   
  4 Altamont                                         11:56.69   11:18.57    5   
  5 Cold Springs                                     11:59.21   11:36.39    4   
  6 Washington County                                12:58.77   12:16.47    3   
  7 Cleveland                                        12:51.07   12:26.95    2   
  8 Red Bay                                          13:04.23   12:29.60    1   
  9 LaFayette                                        13:07.40   12:34.59  
 10 Addison                                          13:13.24   12:40.92  
 11 Lanett                                           12:51.31   12:42.64  
 -- Falkville                                        11:18.16         DQ   Running off Track
 
Girls High Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 5-02.25  5/1999      Susan Berry, Mars Hill Bible              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Abbie Chambless              Addison              4-06.00    5-02.00      1.57m  10   
  2 Summer Hinton                Addison              4-10.00    5-02.00      1.57m   8   
  3 Autumn Eddy                  Falkville            4-08.00    5-00.00      1.52m   6   
  4 Tyanna Askew                 LaFayette            4-08.00    4-10.00      1.47m   5   
  5 Skylar Hardnett              LaFayette            4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m   4   
  6 Madalyn Clark                Providence C         4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m   3   
  7 Sloan Diffley                Mobile Christian     4-02.00    4-04.00      1.32m   2   
  8 Julianne Abernathy           Mars Hill            4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m   0.33
  8 Kaleigh Merring              Cold Springs         4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m   0.33
  8 Mary Carol Cagle             Mobile Christian     4-02.00    4-04.00      1.32m   0.33
 11 Lillie Parks                 Altamont             4-04.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 12 Allie Chambless              Addison              4-06.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 12 Braelynn Echelbarger         Cold Springs         4-04.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 12 Kaitlyn Tolbert              Falkville            4-06.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 -- Brooke Daniels               Tharptown            4-06.00         NH            
 -- Kinley Campbell              Cold Springs         4-02.00         NH            
 -- Zhay Coty                    Lanett               4-02.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R  9-03  5/4/2013    Drake Mcgowin, Montgomery Acade             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Emee Baldwin                 Addison              8-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m  10   
  2 Katie Evans                  Falkville            8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m   8   
  3 Payton Strawbridge           Cold Springs         6-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m   6   
  4 Gillian Nelson               Mobile Christian     6-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m   5   
  5 Abby Speegle                 Falkville            6-06.00    6-06.00      1.98m   4   
  6 Alex Walling                 Falkville            6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m   2.50
  6 Zoe Strawbridge              Cold Springs         6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m   2.50
 -- Lindsey Adams                Mobile Christian     6-03.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 18-03  5/1997      Yolanda Cooper, Hazelwood                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Taylor Young                 Altamont            17-00.75   16-09.50      5.11m  10   
  2 Autumn Eddy                  Falkville           15-10.00   15-06.75      4.74m   8   
  3 Lillie Parks                 Altamont            14-01.00   15-03.50      4.66m   6   
  4 Zhay Coty                    Lanett              15-08.50   15-01.75      4.61m   5   
  5 Tyanna Askew                 LaFayette           16-02.00   15-00.75      4.59m   4   
  6 Lexi Chadwick                Section             15-02.00   15-00.25      4.57m   3   
  7 Kayla Watts                  LaFayette           14-05.00   14-10.00      4.52m   2   
  8 Caroline Smith               Providence C        15-06.50   14-10.00      4.52m   1   
  9 Jordan Booth                 Altamont            13-11.25   14-05.75      4.41m 
 10 Kasey Adams                  Mobile Christian    14-06.50   13-10.00      4.21m 
 11 Katie Evans                  Falkville           14-08.00   13-08.75      4.18m 
 11 Chidimma Ailonu              Holy Spirit         13-08.00   13-08.75      4.18m 
 13 Kortney Barnes               Mobile Christian    14-01.25   13-08.25      4.17m 
 14 Kelsey Houston               Tanner              14-04.50   13-04.75      4.08m 
 15 Allie Chambless              Addison             14-00.00   13-03.00      4.03m 
 16 Alison McPherson             Providence C        13-05.00   13-02.75      4.03m 
 17 nautica Noble                Tanner              14-06.50   13-02.25      4.01m 
 18 Dakota Lott                  Cold Springs        14-01.00   13-01.50      4.00m 
 19 Kaitlyn Tolbert              Falkville           14-03.50   13-00.25      3.96m 
 20 Sadie Brock                  Addison             13-05.00   12-11.00      3.93m 
 21 Syndey Colburn               Holy Spirit         13-05.25   12-07.00      3.83m 
 -- Malasha Jennings             Lanett              16-00.00         ND            
 
Girls Triple Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 37-04.50  5/2/2014    Taylor Young, Altamont                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Taylor Young                 Altamont            36-00.50   38-00.00R    11.58m  10   
  2 Kasey Adams                  Mobile Christian    33-00.00   32-01.50      9.79m   8   
  3 Autumn Eddy                  Falkville           32-02.25   32-01.00      9.77m   6   
  4 Kayla Watts                  LaFayette           33-08.50   32-00.25      9.75m   5   
  5 Emee Baldwin                 Addison             31-10.00   31-11.50      9.74m   4   
  6 Brooklyn Blackmon            Clev                30-06.00   31-08.00      9.65m   3   
  7 Zeporiah Hutchinson          Lanett              33-08.00   31-08.00      9.65m   2   
  8 nautica Noble                Tanner              30-07.75   31-02.50      9.51m   1   
  9 Lauryn Nichols               Mobile Christian    30-08.00   31-00.00      9.44m 
 10 Kortney Barnes               Mobile Christian    30-08.00   30-07.50      9.33m 
 11 Abbie Chambless              Addison             31-00.75   30-01.50      9.18m 
 12 Chidimma Ailonu              Holy Spirit         31-09.25   29-09.25      9.07m 
 13 Keaundra Woody               LaFayette           30-10.00   28-10.00      8.78m 
 14 Hannah Stewart               Providence C        28-00.00   28-06.75      8.70m 
 15 Dakota Lott                  Cold Springs        29-01.50   28-03.25      8.61m 
 16 Madalyn Clark                Providence C        28-09.50   28-01.75      8.57m 
 17 Summer Hinton                Addison             29-00.50   28-01.00      8.55m 
 18 Syndey Colburn               Holy Spirit         26-01.75   26-05.75      8.07m 
 
Girls Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 39-00.75  5/2008      Keke Swain, Piedmont                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 chasity coty                 Lanett              32-05.50   33-11.75     10.35m  10   
  2 Haley Gladden                Gaston              33-04.50   33-05.75     10.20m   8   
  3 Elizabeth Fluker             Mobile Christian    30-08.75   32-03.00      9.82m   6   
  4 D'Essence Boyd               LaFayette           31-01.00   31-10.50      9.71m   5   
  5 Tanyka Huguley               LaFayette           33-02.00   31-02.50      9.51m   4   
  6 Mary Carol Cagle             Mobile Christian    31-00.25   30-10.00      9.39m   3   
  7 Baylee Lockhart              Falkville           31-04.25   30-10.00      9.39m   2   
  8 Ashlynn Fuqua                Mobile Christian    28-00.00   29-00.00      8.83m   1   
  9 Holly Posey                  Addison             26-04.00   27-03.00      8.30m 
 10 Kayren Ballard               Addison             28-08.50   27-00.00      8.22m 
 11 Kaitlin Lake                 Clev                28-06.00   25-07.00      7.79m 
 12 Sabrina Allison              LaFayette           27-01.50   25-05.00      7.74m 
 -- Johneika Lewis               Hatch, RC           26-09.50       FOUL            
 
Girls Discus Throw 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 128-00  5/7/2011    Kristin Brining, Mobile Christian          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 chasity coty                 Lanett                 69-10      94-11     28.93m  10   
  2 Kristin Shearer              Mobile Christian       87-07      89-07     27.30m   8   
  3 Tanyka Huguley               LaFayette              97-10      84-00     25.60m   6   
  4 Kinley Campbell              Cold Springs           79-11      83-07     25.47m   5   
  5 Kathy Alfaro                 Tharptown              72-09      80-09     24.61m   4   
  6 Summer Hinton                Addison                83-06      80-00     24.38m   3   
  7 D'Essence Boyd               LaFayette              78-07      79-10     24.33m   2   
  8 Moriah Reed                  Providence C           71-02      77-01     23.49m   1   
  9 Elizabeth Fluker             Mobile Christian       70-05      76-03     23.24m 
 10 Mary Carol Cagle             Mobile Christian    72-10.50      73-07     22.42m 
 11 Aryn Jackson                 Falkville              82-10      71-04     21.74m 
 12 Bliss Jones                  Cherokee            67-11.50      71-03     21.71m 
 13 Kaitlin Lake                 Clev                   75-10      69-02     21.08m 
 14 Morgen Griffin               Cold Springs           69-00      68-10     20.98m 
 15 Baylee Lockhart              Falkville              74-01      68-07     20.90m 
 16 Destiny Campbell             Cold Springs           67-09      68-03     20.80m 
 17 Kelsey Borden                Tharptown           72-08.50      65-10     20.06m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 135-08  5/2008      Rebekah Hoppis, American Christian         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jessica Taylor               Addison               117-08     128-01     39.03m  10   
  2 Autumn Eddy                  Falkville             110-00     126-06     38.55m   8   
  3 Madison Harry                Mobile Christian      100-06     108-03     32.99m   6   
  4 Autumn Hicks                 Section               119-01     104-01     31.72m   5   
  5 Baylee Lockhart              Falkville              99-06      99-09     30.40m   4   
  6 Hillary Nelson               Mobile Christian      102-06      99-04     30.27m   3   
  7 Bliss Jones                  Cherokee               89-06      96-08     29.46m   2   
  8 Mary Carol Cagle             Mobile Christian       98-07      95-03     29.03m   1   
  9 Tirsah Morris                Section                96-05      92-07     28.21m 
 10 D'Essence Boyd               LaFayette             104-08      86-05     26.33m 
 11 Rahiesha Harris              LaFayette              80-11      86-02     26.26m 
 12 Payton Strawbridge           Cold Springs           85-09      82-11     25.27m 
 13 Jaliscia Bledsoe             LaFayette              65-02      80-07     24.56m 
 14 Zoe Strawbridge              Cold Springs           68-08      77-02     23.52m 
 15 Ashley Parker                Reeltown               75-01      74-10     22.80m 
 16 Jaycee Curtner               Section                76-08      74-02     22.60m 
 16 Kayren Ballard               Addison                89-00      74-02     22.60m 
 18 Morgan Darnell               Addison                67-00      68-05     20.85m 
 19 Veronica Elizarraraz         Clev                   66-11      57-10     17.62m 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 11.93  5/2005      Bridget Rose, Leeds                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Valencia Lawson              B B Comer              13.38      12.56q  3 
  2 destiny dawson               Beulah                 12.78      12.61q  3 
  3 Aleidra Bonner               Colbert County         12.94      12.75q  2 
  4 Jane Anne Cicco              Bayside                13.00      12.81q  1 
  5 Destini Young                West Morgan            13.46      12.93q  3 
  6 Savanah Long                 Sheffield              13.68      13.02q  3 
  7 Lasondra Looney              Ashville               13.78      13.05q  2 
  8 Amerya Alexander             Colbert County         13.37      13.11q  2 
  9 Eloise Grubbs                Barbour County         13.49      13.18   1 
 10 Alencia Brown                Ashville               13.56      13.22   1 
 11 Mykenzie Heaton              Holly Pond             13.46      13.37   2 
 12 Hannah Minney                Prattville Chris       13.60      13.41   2 
 13 Dominique McCreary           Hillcrest-Evergr       13.74      13.42   1 
 14 Alexis Holley                Hillcrest-Evergr       13.81      13.47   3 
 15 Djuana Constant              Greensboro             13.36      13.48   1 
 16 Vanessa Carter               Walter Wellb           13.70      13.52   3 
 17 Aaliyah Vester               Amer. Christian        13.71      13.62   2 
 18 Anna Kennedy                 Cottage Hill           13.76      13.77   1 
 19 Danielle Royal               Greensboro             14.01      13.79   3 
 20 Katessa Carter               Walter Wellb           14.02      13.83   2 
 21 Valencia White               Walter Wellb           14.23      13.95   1 
 22 Tayanna Perry                Weaver                 14.26      14.07   2 
 23 Roneisha Warren              Greensboro             14.12      14.12   1 
 24 Claire Lybrand               PISG                   14.52      14.28   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 11.93  5/2005      Bridget Rose, Leeds                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 destiny dawson               Beulah                 12.61      12.52   10   
  2 Aleidra Bonner               Colbert County         12.75      12.66    8   
  3 Valencia Lawson              B B Comer              12.56      12.91    6   
  4 Jane Anne Cicco              Bayside                12.81      13.03    5   
  5 Lasondra Looney              Ashville               13.05      13.14    4   
  6 Destini Young                West Morgan            12.93      13.15    3   
  7 Amerya Alexander             Colbert County         13.11      13.18    2   
  8 Savanah Long                 Sheffield              13.02      13.41    1   
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 25.10  5/8/2009    Simone Pugh, Cottage Hill                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Karri Green                  Piedmont               26.49      25.61q  1 
  2 Callie Jones                 Cottage Hill           26.27      26.17q  3 
  3 destiny dawson               Beulah                 26.30      26.48q  2 
  4 Jane Anne Cicco              Bayside                27.10      26.65q  1 
  5 Nia Tuck                     Montgomery Acade       27.25      26.76q  3 
  6 Aleidra Bonner               Colbert County         27.17      26.91q  2 
  7 Laurel Buettner              Montgomery Acade       28.09      27.03q  3 
  8 Kaela Hall                   Hanceville             27.93      27.29q  1 
  9 Alencia Brown                Ashville               27.80      27.33   1 
 10 Eloise Grubbs                Barbour County         27.93      27.40   2 
 11 Destini Young                West Morgan            27.79      27.61   2 
 12 Hannah Minney                Prattville Chris       28.92      27.66   3 
 13 Lasondra Looney              Ashville               28.90      27.74   2 
 14 Djuana Constant              Greensboro             27.68      27.80   3 
 15 Zydaija Coleman              Abbeville              28.35      27.84   2 
 16 Mykenzie Heaton              Holly Pond             27.95      28.08   3 
 17 Aaliyah Vester               Amer. Christian        28.57      28.09   1 
 18 Megan Barksdale              Holly Pond             29.24      28.98   3 
 19 Carlie Flowers               Piedmont               29.34      29.05   2 
 20 Niya Gray                    Sheffield              28.77      29.20   1 
 21 Brooke Cantrell              Winfield               29.40      29.36   1 
 22 Kristen York                 PISG                   30.84      29.77   2 
 23 Elizabeth Grace Wilson       PISG                   30.99      29.86   3 
 24 Shelley Sonaty               Sand Rock              30.62      30.38   1 
 
Girls 200 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 25.10  5/8/2009    Simone Pugh, Cottage Hill                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Karri Green                  Piedmont               25.61      25.39   10   
  2 Callie Jones                 Cottage Hill           26.17      25.85    8   
  3 Aleidra Bonner               Colbert County         26.91      25.87    6   
  4 destiny dawson               Beulah                 26.48      26.58    5   
  5 Jane Anne Cicco              Bayside                26.65      27.02    4   
  6 Nia Tuck                     Montgomery Acade       26.76      27.05    3   
  7 Kaela Hall                   Hanceville             27.29      27.41    2   
  8 Laurel Buettner              Montgomery Acade       27.03      27.43    1   
 
Girls 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 57.82  5/2/1986    Tammy Young, Good Hope                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Karri Green                  Piedmont               58.10      57.44R  3  10   
  2 Patrice Blackmon             Barbour County       1:02.22    1:01.67   3   8   
  3 Jenson Napper                Glencoe High         1:03.10    1:02.93   3   6   
  4 Kaela Hall                   Hanceville           1:02.73    1:03.01   3   5   
  5 Savanah Long                 Sheffield            1:02.52    1:03.45   3   4   
  6 Tatiana Green                Piedmont             1:03.40    1:03.46   2   3   
  7 Kaitlin York                 Amer. Christian      1:03.20    1:03.71   3   2   
  8 Erika Kemble                 Winfield             1:03.51    1:03.73   2   1   
  9 Alencia Brown                Ashville             1:02.04    1:04.22   3 
 10 Elizabeth Noland             Cottage Hill         1:04.81    1:04.28   2 
 11 Laurel Buettner              Montgomery Acade     1:04.70    1:05.49   2 
 12 Haley Higginbotham           Holly Pond           1:05.24    1:05.55   2 
 13 Destini Young                West Morgan          1:05.31    1:05.59   2 
 14 Alexis Williamson            Opp                  1:07.64    1:06.02   1 
 15 Carley Brown                 Winfield             1:07.65    1:07.08   1 
 16 Danielle Royal               Greensboro           1:06.94    1:07.19   1 
 17 Mallori Gorham               PISG                 1:07.41    1:07.41   1 
 18 Allie Moran                  Winfield             1:06.59    1:07.45   1 
 19 Auburn McCrary               PISG                 1:07.48    1:07.48   1 
 20 Catara Allen                 Colbert County       1:06.96    1:07.49   1 
 21 Maleah Dalrymple             Colbert Heights      1:06.49    1:07.78   2 
 22 Kelsey Thomas                Greensboro           1:07.58    1:09.57   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 2:18.27  5/3/2014    Karisa Nelson, T R Miller                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Kaitlin York                 Amer. Christian      2:22.08    2:18.74   2  10   
  2 Mary Catherine Branyon       Bayside              2:24.89    2:21.45   2   8   
  3 Emma Kate Holdbrooks         Winfield             2:25.79    2:22.70   2   6   
  4 Harper Roberts               Amer. Christian      2:36.08    2:23.78   2   5   
  5 Allie Nelson                 T R Miller           2:31.09    2:27.27   2   4   
  6 Lauren Allred                Cottage Hill         2:30.12    2:28.82   2   3   
  7 Caroline Cumbest             Cottage Hill         2:34.80    2:30.07   2   2   
  8 Tatiana Green                Piedmont             2:34.22    2:33.72   2   1   
  9 Tori Olinger                 PISG                 2:35.07    2:35.39   2 
 10 Anna Page                    CLEM                 2:37.85    2:37.69   2 
 11 Mary Reid Goodwin            Westbrook Christ     2:41.20    2:37.69   1 
 12 Meredith Brown               Amer. Christian      2:50.84    2:38.33   1 
 13 Victoria McRaney             Ohatchee             2:44.06    2:39.52   1 
 14 Emily Glasgow                Ashville             2:45.01    2:41.54   1 
 15 Emily Pierce                 Montgomery Acade     2:40.79    2:43.85   2 
 16 Ansley Story                 Prattville Chris     2:48.89    2:45.75   1 
 17 Britany Flores               Sheffield            2:48.87    2:47.16   1 
 18 Destiny Craig                Ashville             2:52.21    2:47.56   1 
 19 Erika Kemble                 Winfield             2:45.59    2:47.93   1 
 20 Carley Brown                 Winfield             2:40.55    2:48.36   2 
 21 Macy Hanson                  Piedmont             2:53.37    2:49.61   1 
 22 Maleah Dalrymple             Colbert Heights      2:42.01    2:51.17   1 
 23 Katelyn Truett               Piedmont             2:49.42    2:51.22   1 
 24 Kourtney Shuler              Ohatchee             2:50.46    2:54.53   1 
 
Girls 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:59.71  5/2/2014    Karisa Nelson, T R Miller                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaitlin York                 Amer. Christian      5:13.09    5:07.35   10   
  2 Emma Kate Holdbrooks         Winfield             5:17.32    5:15.21    8   
  3 Harper Roberts               Amer. Christian      5:48.28    5:18.66    6   
  4 Caroline Cumbest             Cottage Hill         5:26.43    5:21.41    5   
  5 Mary Catherine Branyon       Bayside              5:26.56    5:21.97    4   
  6 Allie Nelson                 T R Miller           5:29.49    5:28.33    3   
  7 Mary Reid Goodwin            Westbrook Christ     5:35.57    5:31.70    2   
  8 Rachel Faucett               Pleasant Valley      5:41.41    5:34.58    1   
  9 Lauren Allred                Cottage Hill         5:45.81    5:37.45  
 10 Becca Billman                Amer. Christian      5:53.84    5:44.91  
 11 Kristen York                 PISG                 6:02.34    5:52.79  
 12 Merritt Muck                 Winfield             5:51.01    5:54.18  
 13 Victoria McRaney             Ohatchee             6:04.35    5:58.85  
 14 Ansley Story                 Prattville Chris     5:59.79    6:00.88  
 15 Tori Olinger                 PISG                 6:02.55    6:03.81  
 16 Anna Page                    CLEM                 5:55.62    6:04.25  
 17 Emma Hood                    Pleasant Valley      6:10.41    6:05.67  
 18 Emily Glasgow                Ashville             6:07.62    6:10.68  
 19 Lori Holmberg                Lexington            6:12.47    6:16.92  
 20 Kaylee Quinn                 Montgomery Acade     6:22.44    6:19.36  
 21 Alyssa Mitchell              Lexington            6:13.38    6:22.34  
 22 Alexandria Robinson          Sheffield            6:04.82    6:24.92  
 23 Kaylee Chism                 Winfield             6:25.56    6:47.00  
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 11:01.21  5/3/2014    Karisa Nelson, T R Miller                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaitlin York                 Amer. Christian     11:36.18   11:04.77   10   
  2 Emma Kate Holdbrooks         Winfield            12:04.37   11:22.61    8   
  3 Caroline Cumbest             Cottage Hill        11:51.78   11:29.09    6   
  4 Allie Nelson                 T R Miller          12:18.69   11:43.03    5   
  5 Harper Roberts               Amer. Christian     12:29.06   11:46.45    4   
  6 Mary Reid Goodwin            Westbrook Christ    12:26.42   12:19.73    3   
  7 Olivia Goldsby               Amer. Christian     12:45.68   12:32.38    2   
  8 Lauren West                  Bayside             13:23.04   12:37.92    1   
  9 Ansley Story                 Prattville Chris    13:10.61   12:40.84  
 10 Rachel Faucett               Pleasant Valley     13:05.52   12:45.01  
 11 Merritt Muck                 Winfield            13:22.74   12:53.68  
 12 Victoria McRaney             Ohatchee            13:34.09   13:04.31  
 13 Emma Hood                    Pleasant Valley     13:22.54   13:04.31  
 14 Tarah Townsend               T R Miller          13:48.38   13:15.24  
 15 Lori Holmberg                Lexington           13:55.00   13:38.86  
 16 Kaylee Quinn                 Montgomery Acade    14:09.34   13:49.38  
 17 Madison Lum                  T R Miller          14:52.01   13:55.96  
 18 Alyssa Mitchell              Lexington           13:25.88   14:15.20  
 19 Allison Vess                 Pleasant Valley     14:42.72   14:27.77  
 20 Katie Foster                 Colbert Heights     14:37.00   14:30.08  
 21 Logan Chambers               Holly Pond          14:36.92   14:46.10  
 22 Ashley Leath                 Ohatchee            14:35.33   14:56.57  
 23 Kourtney Shuler              Ohatchee            13:46.66   15:07.14  
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.23  5/2005      Bridget Rose, Leeds                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Makayla Harrison             T R Miller             15.62      15.37q  2 
  2 Kayleigh Atkins              Amer. Christian        16.47      15.78q  1 
  3 Karri Green                  Piedmont               15.35      16.34q  3 
  4 Helen Claire Edmonds         Amer. Christian        17.77      17.00q  3 
  5 Meredith Daniel              Winston County         17.00      17.08q  1 
  6 Mekhia Williams              T R Miller             17.22      17.24q  2 
  7 Caitlyn Dressler             Cottage Hill           17.82      17.46q  3 
  8 Jakaylea Dees                Hillcrest-Evergr       17.91      17.88q  2 
  9 Kylie Jackson                Sheffield              18.34      17.91   1 
 10 Majestie Walker              T R Miller             17.98      18.24   1 
 11 Haley Higginbotham           Holly Pond             18.59      18.28   2 
 12 Catie Caldwell               Bayside                19.13      18.74   2 
 13 Mallori Gorham               PISG                   19.18      19.02   1 
 14 Kristen Sink                 Winfield               18.96      19.05   3 
 15 Alex Martin                  Lexington              19.89      19.21   3 
 16 Sarah Payne                  Montgomery Acade       19.54      19.40   2 
 17 Claire Lybrand               PISG                   19.30      19.46   1 
 18 Maclou Dillion               Montgomery Acade       18.88      19.50   3 
 19 Ally McCoy                   Ohatchee               20.41      19.89   1 
 20 Nicole Taymon                Brindlee Mountai       20.18      20.02   2 
 21 Tiara Harris                 Greensboro             20.36      20.55   1 
 22 Amari Thomas                 B B Comer              21.35      21.19   2 
 23 Lori Holmberg                Lexington              21.75      21.72   3 
 24 Juliana Denes                PISG                   20.01      22.29   3 
 
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.23  5/2005      Bridget Rose, Leeds                         
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Karri Green                  Piedmont               16.34      14.87   10   
  2 Makayla Harrison             T R Miller             15.37      15.44    8   
  3 Kayleigh Atkins              Amer. Christian        15.78      15.66    6   
  4 Meredith Daniel              Winston County         17.08      16.37    5   
  5 Helen Claire Edmonds         Amer. Christian        17.00      16.57    4   
  6 Caitlyn Dressler             Cottage Hill           17.46      17.19    3   
  7 Mekhia Williams              T R Miller             17.24      17.39    2   
  8 Jakaylea Dees                Hillcrest-Evergr       17.88      17.73    1   
 
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 44.71  5/2005      Bridget Rose, Leeds                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Karri Green                  Piedmont               48.82      47.50   3  10   
  2 Kayleigh Atkins              Amer. Christian        50.66      48.99   3   8   
  3 Mekhia Williams              T R Miller             49.95      49.04   3   6   
  4 Mallori Gorham               PISG                   52.47      50.87   3   5   
  5 Madison Peter                Lauderdale Count       53.54      50.98   2   4   
  6 Kylie Jackson                Sheffield              52.75      51.15   2   3   
  7 Haley Higginbotham           Holly Pond             52.36      51.16   3   2   
  8 Caitlyn Dressler             Cottage Hill           53.33      51.19   2   1   
  9 Kelsi Lum                    T R Miller             51.64      51.30   3 
 10 Tiara Harris                 Greensboro             51.63      51.69   3 
 11 Helen Claire Edmonds         Amer. Christian        52.83      51.88   2 
 12 Jakaylea Dees                Hillcrest-Evergr       52.75      52.24   2 
 13 Krista England               Cottage Hill           53.78      52.66   2 
 14 Megan Mohan                  Piedmont               54.90      52.77   1 
 15 Darby Kemper                 Bayside                53.72      52.88   2 
 16 Dextrina Ryans               Greensboro             53.90      53.18   1 
 17 Maclou Dillion               Montgomery Acade       52.30      53.24   3 
 18 Ally McCoy                   Ohatchee               58.45      54.73   1 
 19 Alex Martin                  Lexington              55.96      54.94   1 
 20 Kristen Sink                 Winfield               53.98      54.97   1 
 21 Breauna Ross                 Ohatchee               57.51      56.93   1 
 22 Elizabeth Grace Wilson       PISG                   56.82    1:00.22   1 
 -- Endia Brown                  Pike County            52.52         DQ   2  Touching Hurdle
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.52  5/2002      Sheffield, Sheffield                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hillcrest-Evergreen                                 54.24      52.82q  3 
  2 Greensboro                                          53.12      53.74q  2 
  3 Barbour County                                      54.99      53.82q  1 
  4 Montgomery Academy                                  54.40      54.17q  3 
  5 Holly Pond                                          54.17      54.32q  2 
  6 T R Miller                                          54.05      54.54q  1 
  7 Winfield                                            54.96      55.31q  2 
  8 Cottage Hill                                        55.37      55.87q  1 
  9 Prattville Christian                                56.46      56.35   3 
 10 Colbert County                                      52.89      56.65   3 
 11 Bayside Academy                                     56.58      56.91   3 
 12 Sand Rock                                           58.37      57.39   2 
 13 Piedmont                                            58.42      59.43   1 
 14 Vinemont                                          1:01.06    1:00.49   3 
 15 Lauderdale County                                   55.99    1:01.78   2 
 16 Clements                                          1:00.65    1:02.32   2 
 17 Ohatchee                                          1:03.55    1:03.66   2 
 -- Weaver High School                                  59.75         DQ   1  Early Exchange 3
 -- Brindlee Mountain                                 1:00.80         DQ   3  Late Exchange 1
 -- Walter Wellborn                                     54.03         DQ   1  Out of Lane
 
Girls 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.52  5/2002      Sheffield, Sheffield                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hillcrest-Evergreen                                 52.82      52.16   10   
  2 Montgomery Academy                                  54.17      53.07    8   
  3 Greensboro                                          53.74      53.10    6   
  4 Holly Pond                                          54.32      53.34    5   
  5 T R Miller                                          54.54      53.69    4   
  6 Barbour County                                      53.82      54.37    3   
  7 Cottage Hill                                        55.87      54.71    2   
  8 Winfield                                            55.31      55.54    1   
 
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:10.69  5/2003      Sheffield, Sheffield                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Winfield                                          4:22.94    4:14.08   3  10   
  2 Bayside Academy                                   4:36.61    4:17.15   3   8   
  3 Cottage Hill                                      4:30.92    4:18.72   3   6   
  4 T R Miller                                        4:22.49    4:21.73   3   5   
  5 Ashville                                          4:25.44    4:22.01   3   4   
  6 Pisgah                                            4:34.22    4:22.89   3   3   
  7 Sheffield                                         4:29.57    4:23.54   3   2   
  8 Montgomery Academy                                4:33.09    4:24.87   3   1   
  9 Walter Wellborn                                   4:41.27    4:33.55   2 
 10 Holly Pond                                        4:39.06    4:33.97   2 
 11 American Christian Academy                        4:45.66    4:37.54   2 
 12 Barbour County                                    4:47.64    4:45.51   2 
 13 Lamar County                                      5:01.27    4:47.35   2 
 14 Clements                                          4:56.29    4:49.90   2 
 15 Vinemont                                          5:06.22    4:52.09   1 
 16 Opp                                               5:13.38    4:55.64   1 
 17 Hillcrest-Evergreen                               5:02.49    4:55.66   2 
 18 Ohatchee                                          5:03.21    4:56.33   1 
 19 Piedmont                                          4:56.62    4:56.94   2 
 20 Sand Rock                                         5:04.96    5:02.77   1 
 
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10:09.18  5/4/2012    Montgomery Academy, Montgomery Acade     
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 American Christian Academy                       11:01.29   10:31.34   10   
  2 Cottage Hill                                     10:58.58   10:44.48    8   
  3 Winfield                                         11:15.98   10:52.52    6   
  4 Pleasant Valley                                  11:12.55   10:53.67    5   
  5 Pisgah                                           11:04.84   11:17.99    4   
  6 Montgomery Academy                               11:44.39   11:24.89    3   
  7 Ohatchee                                         11:23.77   11:24.95    2   
  8 Bayside Academy                                  11:22.29   11:32.34    1   
  9 T R Miller                                       11:31.60   11:51.91  
 10 Ashville                                         12:09.65   12:02.48  
 11 Piedmont                                         12:27.17   12:05.40  
 12 Glencoe High School                              12:11.65   12:17.94  
 13 Walter Wellborn                                  12:51.43   12:21.86  
 14 Clements                                         12:23.24   12:35.92  
 15 Vinemont                                         13:22.04   12:37.90  
 16 Sand Rock                                        13:26.33   12:53.04  
 17 Holly Pond                                       12:55.74   13:12.32  
 
Girls High Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R  5-08  5/1986      Kelli Ogden, St. Paul's                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rachel Faucett               Pleasant Valley      4-10.00    5-04.00      1.62m  10   
  2 Makayla Harrison             T R Miller           5-02.00    5-02.00      1.57m   8   
  3 Keara Scott                  Weaver               5-00.00    5-02.00      1.57m   6   
  4 Tyesha Rudolph               Hillcrest-Evergr     4-10.00    5-00.00      1.52m   5   
  5 Majestie Walker              T R Miller           4-08.00    4-10.00      1.47m   4   
  6 Elizabeth Noland             Cottage Hill         4-08.00    4-10.00      1.47m   3   
  7 Katie Beaman                 Bayside              4-06.00    4-08.00      1.42m   2   
  8 Bailee Morgan                Sand Rock            4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m   0.50
  8 Brenna Harris                Pleasant Valley      4-08.00    4-08.00      1.42m   0.50
 10 Courtney Yarborough          Brindlee Mountai     4-06.00    4-08.00      1.42m 
 11 Madison Hedge                Bayside              4-04.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 Caroline Nelson              PISG                 4-06.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 Meredith Daniel              Winston County       4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 Melissa Clingman             Holly Pond           4-10.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 11 Emily White                  PISG                 4-08.00    4-06.00      1.37m 
 16 Hannah Ashley                Ashville             4-06.00    4-04.00      1.32m 
 17 Ashley Norris                Sand Rock            4-06.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 17 Macy Hanson                  Piedmont             4-04.00    4-02.00      1.27m 
 -- Krista England               Cottage Hill         5-00.00         NH            
 -- Kelsey Thomas                Greensboro           4-02.00         NH            
 -- Anna Fuqua                   Lauderdale Count     4-02.00         NH            
 
Girls Pole Vault 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 11-00  5/3/2014    Caitlyn Dressler, Cottage Hill              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Caitlyn Dressler             Cottage Hill         8-06.00   11-01.00R     3.37m  10   
  2 Helen Claire Edmonds         Amer. Christian      9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m   8   
  3 Megan Mohan                  Piedmont             8-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m   6   
  4 Anne Carlson Sylvest         Montgomery Acade     8-09.00    8-06.00      2.59m   4.50
  4 Macy Hanson                  Piedmont             8-09.00    8-06.00      2.59m   4.50
  6 Brooke Cantrell              Winfield             8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m   3   
  7 Sarah Payne                  Montgomery Acade     8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m   2   
  8 Isabella Baker               Montgomery Acade     7-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m   1   
  9 Emily Kisor                  Piedmont             7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
  9 Peyton Baxter                T R Miller           8-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m 
 11 Kelsey Draper                PISG                 7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 11 Morgan Manning               T R Miller           6-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 13 Elizabeth Grace Wilson       PISG                 6-00.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
 13 Brenna Harris                Pleasant Valley      7-00.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
 15 Mia Wright                   Sand Rock            6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 15 Katherine Atkins             Amer. Christian      6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 15 Emma Hood                    Pleasant Valley      6-06.00    6-00.00      1.82m 
 
Girls Long Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 18-07  5/1994      Camille Root, St. Paul's                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Callie Jones                 Cottage Hill        18-00.00   18-05.25      5.61m  10   
  2 Meredith Daniel              Winston County      16-04.75   17-09.25      5.41m   8   
  3 Laurel Buettner              Montgomery Acade    16-01.00   16-05.25      5.01m   6   
  4 Mykenzie Heaton              Holly Pond          15-05.50   16-02.00      4.92m   5   
  5 Makayla Harrison             T R Miller          15-04.00   15-09.75      4.81m   4   
  6 Keeli Bobbitt                Lamar County        15-06.25   15-07.75      4.76m   3   
  7 Keara Scott                  Weaver              15-09.25   15-06.00      4.72m   2   
  8 Katherine Atkins             Amer. Christian     14-08.00   15-03.50      4.66m   1   
  9 Carlie Flowers               Piedmont            14-01.75   14-10.00      4.52m 
  9 Shayn Bradley                T R Miller          14-01.50   14-10.00      4.52m 
 11 Tatiana Green                Piedmont            14-06.25   14-05.50      4.40m 
 12 Auburn McCrary               PISG                14-05.50   14-03.50      4.35m 
 13 Sarah Payne                  Montgomery Acade    14-02.00   14-03.25      4.34m 
 14 Patrice Blackmon             Barbour County      14-05.50   13-11.50      4.25m 
 15 Emily White                  PISG                14-02.75   13-06.50      4.12m 
 15 Courtney Poole               Ohatchee            13-02.00   13-06.50      4.12m 
 17 Breauna Ross                 Ohatchee            13-02.75   13-02.25      4.01m 
 18 Hannah Underwood             Lexington           13-08.50   13-01.50      4.00m 
 19 Anna Kennedy                 Cottage Hill        14-06.25   12-11.25      3.94m 
 20 Sarah Byrd                   T R Miller          14-09.50   12-10.75      3.93m 
 21 Madeline Grisham             Lauderdale Count    13-03.25   12-02.25      3.71m 
 22 Brittney Edwards             Greensboro          14-02.50   11-09.00      3.58m 
 
Girls Triple Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 37-03.75  5/3/2014    Callie Jones, Cottage Hill               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Callie Jones                 Cottage Hill        37-08.50   38-05.00R    11.70m  10   
  2 Makayla Harrison             T R Miller          33-09.50   34-09.00     10.59m   8   
  3 Helen Claire Edmonds         Amer. Christian     32-02.75   34-07.00     10.54m   6   
  4 Meredith Daniel              Winston County      34-02.50   34-03.00     10.43m   5   
  5 Kayleigh Atkins              Amer. Christian     32-01.25   33-10.00     10.31m   4   
  6 Tatiana Green                Piedmont            33-00.50   32-08.50      9.96m   3   
  7 Courtney Yarborough          Brindlee Mountai    31-05.50   32-05.50      9.89m   2   
  8 Sarah Byrd                   T R Miller          31-03.50   32-02.50      9.81m   1   
  9 Shayn Bradley                T R Miller          29-10.00   32-01.25      9.78m 
 10 Sarah Payne                  Montgomery Acade    31-01.00   30-10.50      9.41m 
 11 Daisha Wilks                 PISG                31-11.75   30-08.00      9.34m 
 12 Madison Peter                Lauderdale Count    31-00.75   30-05.75      9.29m 
 13 Carlie Flowers               Piedmont            30-09.00   30-04.25      9.25m 
 14 Meagan Daves                 Bayside             28-10.00   30-04.00      9.24m 
 15 Kristen Sink                 Winfield            30-09.00   29-10.50      9.10m 
 16 Emily White                  PISG                29-00.50   29-08.00      9.04m 
 17 Aaliyah Vester               Amer. Christian     29-11.50   28-11.00      8.81m 
 18 Mckenzie Cash                Sand Rock           28-09.50   28-08.75      8.75m 
 19 Hannah Underwood             Lexington           28-04.25   28-05.50      8.67m 
 20 Anne Vivian Spencer          Montgomery Acade    28-04.00   28-02.75      8.60m 
 21 Anne Carlson Sylvest         Montgomery Acade    28-02.50   27-07.00      8.40m 
 22 Ashlin Smith                 Piedmont            27-08.50   26-10.25      8.18m 
 
Girls Shot Put 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 39-11  5/2005      Tiffanie Baker, Leeds                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Breanna McCray               Barbour County      32-01.25   33-00.00     10.05m  10   
  2 Joria Steger                 Ohatchee            32-11.00   33-00.00     10.05m   8   
  3 Makayla Harris               B B Comer           30-06.00   32-03.00      9.82m   6   
  4 Serena Smith                 T R Miller          30-08.00   32-00.00      9.75m   5   
  5 Tynedra Edwards              Greensboro          32-10.50   31-06.50      9.61m   4   
  6 Courtney Poole               Ohatchee            31-01.25   31-05.00      9.57m   3   
  7 Mackenzie Goodman            Winfield            29-00.50   30-09.25      9.37m   2   
  8 Akiliah Brazile              T R Miller          27-01.50   30-05.75      9.29m   1   
  9 Makayla Liles                Lauderdale Count    31-04.50   29-10.00      9.09m 
 10 Melissa Clingman             Holly Pond          28-10.00   29-01.50      8.87m 
 11 Timedria Johnson             Greensboro          30-09.00   28-11.00      8.81m 
 12 Courtney Jackson             Hillcrest-Evergr    26-03.75   28-04.50      8.64m 
 13 Payton Holden                Lexington           27-07.75   27-11.00      8.50m 
 14 Sidney Stewart               Winfield            28-07.00   27-06.00      8.38m 
 15 Maurissa Rodgers             Barbour County      26-03.00   27-05.00      8.35m 
 16 Katie West                   Cottage Hill        27-02.00   27-01.50      8.26m 
 17 Anna Pruitt                  Brindlee Mountai    27-11.50   26-10.50      8.19m 
 18 Claudia McCluney             Weaver              27-10.50   26-10.25      8.18m 
 19 Ivory Johnson                T R Miller          27-01.00   26-05.00      8.05m 
 19 Daley Wilks                  PISG                28-00.00   26-05.00      8.05m 
 21 Kendra Green                 Opp                 26-02.50   26-03.50      8.01m 
 21 Elizabeth Henslee            Winfield            28-06.00   26-03.50      8.01m 
 23 Madison Hairrell             CLEM                28-01.00   24-11.00      7.59m 
 
Girls Discus Throw 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 132-00  5/2006      Tiphanie Baker, Leeds                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Serena Smith                 T R Miller            102-05     100-09     30.70m  10   
  2 Tynedra Edwards              Greensboro            101-00      91-11     28.01m   8   
  3 Abby Johnson                 Vinemont               87-00      88-09     27.05m   6   
  4 Payton Holden                Lexington              89-01      88-01     26.84m   5   
  5 Courtney Jackson             Hillcrest-Evergr    93-09.50      86-09     26.44m   4   
  6 Makayla Harris               B B Comer              84-03      86-00     26.21m   3   
  7 Elizabeth Henslee            Winfield               86-00      85-05     26.03m   2   
  8 Akiliah Brazile              T R Miller             87-04      84-08     25.80m   1   
  9 Melissa Clingman             Holly Pond             73-00      80-06     24.53m 
 10 Madison Hairrell             CLEM                   80-04      77-08     23.67m 
 11 Breanna McCray               Barbour County         91-10      72-02     21.99m 
 12 Makayla Liles                Lauderdale Count       78-10      70-11     21.61m 
 13 Caroline Kirckham            Montgomery Acade       72-08      69-04     21.13m 
 14 Sidney Stewart               Winfield               69-01      69-01     21.05m 
 15 Alani Brown                  Lexington              75-11      68-07     20.90m 
 16 Kiara Jackson                Piedmont               73-06      66-07     20.29m 
 17 Katie West                   Cottage Hill        70-07.50      66-01     20.14m 
 18 Mackenzie Goodman            Winfield               91-07      65-11     20.09m 
 19 Cassidy Jackson              Piedmont               69-01      65-09     20.04m 
 20 Lena Nettles                 T R Miller             78-09      65-05     19.93m 
 21 Anna Pruitt                  Brindlee Mountai       69-07      65-03     19.88m 
 22 Anaya Lowe                   Walter Wellb           74-04      61-05     18.71m 
 23 Sally Tinker                 Glencoe High           75-07      54-07     16.63m 
 
Girls Javelin Throw 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 127-01  4/30/2010   Shelby Builta, BAYSIDE                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Callie Jones                 Cottage Hill          143-02     136-05R    41.57m  10   
  2 Caroline Kirckham            Montgomery Acade      108-05     120-10     36.83m   8   
  3 Karly Plunkett               Lexington             105-04     112-00     34.13m   6   
  4 Erieanna Gilbert             Ashville               97-04     100-03     30.55m   5   
  5 Caitlyn Dressler             Cottage Hill          104-07      96-06     29.41m   4   
  6 Katie West                   Cottage Hill           91-07      94-00     28.65m   3   
  7 Clayton Wiseman              Lexington              90-04      93-10     28.60m   2   
  8 Courtney Poole               Ohatchee               98-05      89-10     27.38m   1   
  9 Mary Allen                   Lexington              85-04      89-09     27.35m 
 10 Mary Stewart Shegon          Montgomery Acade       87-02      88-09     27.05m 
 11 Mikayla McClendon            PISG                  100-04      88-04     26.92m 
 12 Kristen Sink                 Winfield               83-09      87-07     26.69m 
 13 Vanessa Orona                Holly Pond             83-05      86-04     26.31m 
 14 Anne Carlson Sylvest         Montgomery Acade       93-07      86-00     26.21m 
 15 Elizabeth Henslee            Winfield               82-09      81-05     24.81m 
 16 Ashley Norris                Sand Rock              75-05      81-02     24.73m 
 17 Kiana Simpson                Pleasant Valley        74-03      80-00     24.38m 
 18 Taylor Barthel               Pleasant Valley        73-04      77-09     23.69m 
 19 Breanna McCray               Barbour County         84-09      77-03     23.54m 
 20 Sidney Stewart               Winfield               82-06      76-07     23.34m 
 21 Krystal Bell                 T R Miller             80-11      74-07     22.73m 
 22 Precious Vaznaian            Pike County            83-05      71-10     21.89m 
 23 Brooke Frost                 PISG                   81-10      68-04     20.82m 
 24 Timedria Johnson             Greensboro             82-02      67-08     20.62m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10.79  5/2008      Terrell Irons, Cedar Bluff                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jared Wallace                Marion County          11.68      11.21q  2 
  2 John Lee                     Red Level              11.28      11.23q  3 
  3 Terrance Dunlap              Maplesville            11.29      11.25q  2 
  4 Devonte Knox                 Linden                 11.42      11.45q  1 
  5 Jaleel Jones                 Linden                 11.70      11.55q  1  11.543
  6 Wiley Boone                  Westminster OM         11.43      11.55q  1  11.548
  7 Emelio Madero                Marion County          11.99      11.56q  2  11.551
  8 Jeremiah Campbell            Keith                  11.65      11.56q  3  11.552
  9 Fabian Whitfield             Chickasaw Hi           11.77      11.64   2 
 10 Wesley Kirchharr             J.U. Blacksher         11.76      11.70   1 
 11 Will Simpson                 Westminster OM         11.63      11.72   3 
 12 Jordan Campbell              Isabella               11.82      11.73   3 
 13 Monterio Jones               Talladega County       11.91      11.74   1 
 14 Mitchell Baker               Donoho                 11.97      11.77   1 
 15 Travun Waller                Marion County          12.30      11.83   2 
 16 David Smith                  Victory Chri           12.24      11.87   3 
 17 Henry Lee                    Linden                 12.38      11.88   1 
 18 Dalton Sparks                Meek HS                12.19      11.91   3  11.902
 19 Pun Stacey                   Isabella               11.84      11.91   2  11.905
 20 Brian Williams               Phillips HS            12.33      11.97   1 
 21 Anfernee Dukes               Notasulga              11.79      12.07   3 
 22 Davion Fife                  Cedar Bluff            12.46      12.70   2 
 -- Hunter Langston              Isabella               11.49         FS   2 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash Ambulatory 1A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ben Abel                     Victory Chri           18.04      20.67    1   
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10.79  5/2008      Terrell Irons, Cedar Bluff                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jared Wallace                Marion County          11.21      11.26   10   
  2 John Lee                     Red Level              11.23      11.44    8   
  3 Devonte Knox                 Linden                 11.45      11.61    6   
  4 Wiley Boone                  Westminster OM         11.55      11.63    5   
  5 Emelio Madero                Marion County          11.56      11.64    4   
  6 Jaleel Jones                 Linden                 11.55      11.70    3   
  7 Terrance Dunlap              Maplesville            11.25      11.78    2   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 21.86  5/2001      Montavius Pitts, Loachapoka                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tomalaski Johnson            Hubbard                23.62      22.36q  2 
  2 Terrance Dunlap              Maplesville            23.16      22.81q  2 
  3 John Lee                     Red Level              22.68      23.04q  3 
  4 Jared Wallace                Marion County          23.76      23.20q  2 
  5 Jayce Jacobs                 Cornerstone            23.55      23.26q  1 
  6 Wiley Boone                  Westminster OM         23.58      23.30q  1 
  7 Tywan Smith                  Linden                 23.62      23.32q  3 
  8 Mitchell Baker               Donoho                 23.99      23.53q  3 
  9 Caleb Giles                  Isabella               23.69      23.60   3 
 10 Jaelen Lang                  McIntosh Hig           23.98      23.63   2 
 11 Jaleel Jones                 Linden                 23.81      23.74   1 
 12 Monterio Jones               Talladega County       23.93      23.87   1 
 13 Malcolm Messer               Westminster OM         24.21      24.00   2 
 14 Coreonte O' Neal             Notasulga              24.41      24.06   1 
 15 Travis Goldsby               Keith                  24.29      24.29   1 
 16 Tyrese Sheppard              Wadley                 24.61      24.60   3 
 17 Deven Jones                  Chickasaw Hi           24.56      24.71   2 
 18 Josef Bates                  Phillips HS            25.13      24.76   1 
 19 Devonte Knox                 Linden                 24.83      24.85   2 
 20 Antwan Phillips              Chickasaw Hi           24.95      24.88   1 
 21 Will Sciaroni                St Bernard             24.69      24.89   3 
 22 Nate Giffin                  St Bernard             25.41      25.00   2 
 23 Ivory Starr                  Cedar Bluff            25.78      25.53   3 
 24 Anfernee Dukes               Notasulga              24.08      26.62   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 21.86  5/2001      Montavius Pitts, Loachapoka                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tomalaski Johnson            Hubbard                22.36      22.85   10   
  2 John Lee                     Red Level              23.04      23.11    8   
  3 Terrance Dunlap              Maplesville            22.81      23.14    6   
  4 Jared Wallace                Marion County          23.20      23.39    5   
  5 Jayce Jacobs                 Cornerstone            23.26      23.64    4   
  6 Mitchell Baker               Donoho                 23.53      23.65    3   
  7 Wiley Boone                  Westminster OM         23.30      23.66    2   
  8 Tywan Smith                  Linden                 23.32      23.87    1   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 1A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 49.25  5/2003      James Harris, Hazelwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tomalaski Johnson            Hubbard                50.68      50.94   3  10   
  2 Terrance Dunlap              Maplesville            51.29      51.31   3   8   
  3 Javarius Goins               Linden                 53.48      52.89   3   6   
  4 Tywan Smith                  Linden                 53.50      53.07   3   5   
  5 Malcolm Messer               Westminster OM         53.76      53.08   3   4   
  6 Jacob Carrell                Westminster OM         53.19      53.17   3   3   
  7 Jaelen Lang                  McIntosh Hig           56.02      53.55   1   2   
  8 Anfernee Dukes               Notasulga              55.23      53.65   2   1   
  9 Will Sciaroni                St Bernard             52.81      53.85   3 
 10 Wesley Kirchharr             J.U. Blacksher         54.14      54.08   2 
 11 Daniel Richardson            Westminster OM         53.95      54.09   2 
 12 Nate Giffin                  St Bernard             56.46      54.44   1 
 13 Khalil Jones                 Notasulga              54.10      54.63   2 
 14 Josef Bates                  Phillips HS            55.02      54.64   2 
 15 Weston Bigbee                Phillips HS            56.30      54.87   1 
 16 Troy Harrison                Maplesville            54.33      55.06   2 
 17 Monterio Jones               Talladega County       54.15      55.23   2 
 18 John Lee                     Red Level              56.61      55.97   1 
 19 Jayce Jacobs                 Cornerstone            53.00      55.98   3 
 20 Cameron Ferrell              Loachapoka             56.56      56.31   1 
 21 Cole Grace                   Cedar Bluff            55.65      56.58   1 
 22 William Simpson              Meek HS                55.38      56.89   2 
 23 Fabian Whitfield             Chickasaw Hi           56.03      57.18   1 
 24 Ryan King                    Ala School for B       56.40      58.85   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 1:59.84  5/1984      Jeff Harwell, Athens Bible                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jacob Carrell                Westminster OM       2:06.48    2:01.55   2  10   
  2 Marco Tona                   St Bernard           2:06.68    2:03.55   2   8   
  3 Scott Landers                Westminster OM       2:13.92    2:05.40   2   6   
  4 Troy Harrison                Maplesville          2:10.91    2:06.59   2   5   
  5 Pierce Moffett               Westminster OM       2:15.59    2:07.78   2   4   
  6 Jared Gunnels                Marion County        2:06.46    2:08.77   2   3   
  7 Will Woods                   Marion County        2:10.71    2:12.34   2   2   
  8 Casey Guthery                St Bernard           2:13.76    2:12.79   2   1   
  9 Isaiah Jones                 Cedar Bluff          2:16.96    2:14.78   2 
 10 Jonathan Pettway             Ellwood Chri         2:23.11    2:17.27   1 
 11 Matthew Lyman                Whitsburg            2:14.04    2:17.73   2 
 12 Cameron Ferrell              Loachapoka           2:24.09    2:20.04   1 
 13 Marshall Rosenhoover         St Bernard           2:14.04    2:20.61   2 
 14 Kodie Gray                   Phillips HS          2:19.73    2:21.29   1 
 15 Jaleel Evans                 Linden               2:24.52    2:22.13   1 
 16 Kobe Tolbert                 Notasulga            2:20.98    2:22.24   1 
 17 Jonathan Law                 McIntosh Hig         2:18.73    2:23.08   2 
 18 Dewayne Charleston           Linden               2:21.90    2:24.15   1 
 19 Ross Johnson                 Woodville            2:19.09    2:24.94   1 
 20 Isiah Scott                  Linden               2:22.98    2:27.33   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:26.76  5/1985      Jeff Harwell, Athens Bible                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Marco Tona                   St Bernard           4:51.73    4:43.16   10   
  2 Jared Gunnels                Marion County        4:49.61    4:45.16    8   
  3 Steven Mami                  St Bernard           4:57.27    4:47.41    6   
  4 Scott Landers                Westminster OM       4:58.61    4:49.08    5   
  5 Will Woods                   Marion County        4:49.79    4:50.02    4   
  6 Carter Lemons                Westminster OM       5:00.80    4:51.95    3   
  7 Nick Dailey                  Whitsburg            4:54.69    4:57.19    2   
  8 Cole Callahan                Westminster OM       5:12.85    5:00.45    1   
  9 Marshall Rosenhoover         St Bernard           5:04.16    5:03.97  
 10 Jacob McNeal                 Whitsburg            5:06.78    5:05.27  
 11 Nicolas Ulrich               Athens Bible         5:25.45    5:05.58  
 12 Alex Boozer                  Victory Chri         5:24.29    5:17.91  
 13 Kirk Smith                   Skyline              5:20.56    5:19.44  
 14 Stephen Ross                 Decatur Heri         5:24.98    5:19.72  
 15 Jaleel Evans                 Linden               5:36.60    5:20.99  
 16 Shea Buckner                 Donoho               5:18.90    5:22.48  
 17 Ross Johnson                 Woodville            5:20.43    5:28.12  
 18 Demarcus Kyles               Notasulga            5:36.93    5:30.58  
 19 Harrison Cheatwood           Victory Chri         5:29.75    5:31.66  
 20 Nolan Buzbee                 Chickasaw Hi         5:43.09    5:46.42  
 21 Jonathan Law                 McIntosh Hig         5:34.37    5:47.05  
 22 Tre Wilson                   Cedar Bluff          5:42.99    5:47.73  
 23 Emmanuel Perry               McIntosh Hig         5:36.97    5:49.56  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 9:51.06  5/1985      Jeff Harwell, Athens Bible                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Steven Mami                  St Bernard          10:30.56   10:16.71   10   
  2 Jared Gunnels                Marion County       10:36.49   10:18.31    8   
  3 Will Woods                   Marion County       10:18.92   10:18.98    6   
  4 Casey Guthery                St Bernard          10:38.00   10:21.55    5   
  5 Carter Lemons                Westminster OM      11:06.17   10:45.01    4   
  6 Nick Dailey                  Whitsburg           11:01.45   10:52.82    3   
  7 Andrew Sweeney               St Bernard          11:06.21   10:54.36    2   
  8 Nathan Deen                  Westminster OM      11:06.10   11:01.90    1   
  9 Jacob McNeal                 Whitsburg           11:06.91   11:16.00  
 10 Shea Buckner                 Donoho              11:41.11   11:25.71  
 11 Ross Johnson                 Woodville           11:25.56   11:27.84  
 12 Emmanuel Perry               McIntosh Hig        12:21.97   12:10.02  
 13 Nate Blakenship              Whitsburg           12:42.94   12:34.46  
 14 Nolan Buzbee                 Chickasaw Hi        12:27.08   12:38.58  
 15 Chance Boggs                 Wadley              12:56.00   12:39.71  
 16 Mason Adams                  Florala HS          12:32.31   12:50.34  
 17 Tarius Walker                Marion County       12:21.28   13:12.67  
 -- Keywun Rowles                Notasulga           12:29.54        DNF  
 -- Trey Williams                Cedar Bluff         12:33.93        DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.96  5/3/2013    Andrew Carrell, Westminster OM              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Crumpton               Phillips HS            17.34      16.50q  3 
  2 Charles Blackman             Linden                 17.54      17.29q  2 
  3 Jordan Wallace               Marion County          18.43      17.88q  1 
  4 Chandler Rigdon              Chickasaw Hi           18.08      18.19q  1 
  5 Nick Carr                    Whitsburg              19.53      18.69q  3 
  6 Samuel Haskins               Westminster OM         19.92      18.88q  1 
  7 Cole Grace                   Cedar Bluff            19.77      18.92q  2 
  8 Darius Jones                 Linden                 19.18      19.02q  2 
  9 Garrett Cooper               Marion County          19.49      19.27   3 
 10 Daniel Barber                Victory Chri           21.48      20.38   2 
 11 Pierce Moffett               Westminster OM         19.96      20.39   1 
 12 Scott Irving                 Meek HS                23.87      20.44   2 
 13 Ethan Johnson                Victory Chri           22.45      21.76   1 
 14 Alexander Taylor             Donoho                 22.82      21.89   1 
 15 John Lusk                    Westminster OM         22.41      22.25   2 
 16 Payton Stults                Ala School for D       22.32      22.27   3 
 17 Jp Morgan                    Cedar Bluff            24.93      22.95   3 
 18 Alex Boozer                  Victory Chri           21.71      23.17   3 
 19 Ethan Teat                   Cedar Bluff            24.20      24.45   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.96  5/3/2013    Andrew Carrell, Westminster OM              
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tyler Crumpton               Phillips HS            16.50      16.36   10   
  2 Charles Blackman             Linden                 17.29      16.78    8   
  3 Chandler Rigdon              Chickasaw Hi           18.19      17.38    6   
  4 Jordan Wallace               Marion County          17.88      17.83    5   
  5 Nick Carr                    Whitsburg              18.69      18.53    4   
  6 Darius Jones                 Linden                 19.02      18.55    3   
  7 Cole Grace                   Cedar Bluff            18.92      18.64    2   
  8 Samuel Haskins               Westminster OM         18.88      18.76    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 1A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 39.65  5/1991      Brett Mason, Courtland                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tyler Crumpton               Phillips HS            43.28      41.57   3  10   
  2 Chandler Rigdon              Chickasaw Hi           43.73      43.09   3   8   
  3 Jared Wallace                Marion County          45.21      43.31   3   6   
  4 Jacob Carrell                Westminster OM         44.15      43.94   3   5   
  5 Demarcus Kyles               Notasulga              47.40      44.75   1   4   
  6 Pierce Moffett               Westminster OM         45.80      45.06   3   3   
  7 Daniel Barber                Victory Chri           46.91      45.15   2   2   
  8 Hunter Rigdon                Chickasaw Hi           44.30      45.19   3   1   
  9 Charles Blackman             Linden                 46.36      45.30   2  45.297
 10 Walter L. Tatum              Notasulga              46.75      45.30   2  45.298
 11 Cole Grace                   Cedar Bluff            46.93      45.61   2 
 12 Nick Carr                    Whitsburg              47.17      45.64   2 
 13 Jordan Wallace               Marion County          46.33      45.67   3 
 14 Joe Arnold                   Red Level              46.25      46.08   3 
 15 Cole Callahan                Westminster OM         47.04      46.52   2 
 16 Thomas Kuhn                  Phillips HS            48.14      47.05   1 
 17 Malik Clark                  Notasulga              47.41      48.09   1 
 18 Oliver Longley               Chickasaw Hi           47.92      48.15   1 
 19 Will Rickett                 Meek HS                48.43      48.44   1 
 20 Demetrius Davis              Autaugaville           46.91      48.91   2 
 21 Jatori Steele                Autaugaville           47.97      49.87   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 43.10  5/1999      St Jude, St. Jude                           
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chickasaw High School                               46.51      45.71q  2 
  2 Westminster-Oak Mountain                            45.71      46.17q  1 
  3 Isabella                                            46.68      46.33q  2 
  4 Notasulga                                           47.40      47.38q  1 
  5 Victory Christian School                            47.64      47.82q  1 
  6 Ellwood Christian Academy                           50.01      49.03q  1 
  7 Autaugaville                                        48.28      49.10q  1 
  8 Cornerstone Schools of Alabama                      47.93      49.14q  2 
  9 Billingsley                                         48.73      49.20   2 
 10 Phillips HS                                         47.90      50.43   2 
 11 Alabama School for the Deaf                         48.12      50.55   1 
 12 Alabama School for the Blind                        51.39      52.03   1 
 13 J.F. Shields High School                            54.27      53.00   2 
 14 Marion County                                       45.22      56.83   1 
 -- Linden                                              44.61         DQ   2  Early Exchange 3
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 43.10  5/1999      St Jude, St. Jude                           
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Chickasaw High School                               45.71      45.72   10   
  2 Westminster-Oak Mountain                            46.17      46.06    8   
  3 Notasulga                                           47.38      46.34    6   
  4 Isabella                                            46.33      46.48    5   
  5 Victory Christian School                            47.82      47.21    4   
  6 Cornerstone Schools of Alabama                      49.14      48.11    3   
  7 Autaugaville                                        49.10      48.28    2   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 1A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 3:29.34  5/1999      St.Jude, St Jude                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Westminster-Oak Mountain                          3:46.06    3:37.51   2  10   
  2 Linden                                            3:46.19    3:38.06   2   8   
  3 Notasulga                                         3:48.33    3:40.36   2   6   
  4 St Bernard                                        3:44.38    3:41.34   2   5   
  5 Phillips HS                                       3:51.64    3:44.11   2   4   
  6 Marion County                                     3:47.93    3:45.43   2   3   
  7 Cedar Bluff                                       3:49.09    3:47.87   2   2   
  8 Meek HS                                           3:52.65    3:48.56   2   1   
  9 Chickasaw High School                             4:03.25    3:50.17   1 
 10 Whitesburg                                        4:00.38    3:58.60   1 
 11 Cornerstone Schools of Alabama                    3:59.46    3:58.74   1 
 12 J.F. Shields High School                          4:10.86    4:04.74   1 
 13 Alabama School for the Deaf                       4:11.75    4:06.26   1 
 14 Victory Christian School                          4:13.02    4:07.06   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 1A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 8:31.99  5/2/2014    Falkville, Falkville                      
                         B Bradford, B Bradford, D Hamilton, A Tuttle      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Westminster-Oak Mountain                          8:49.06    8:40.81   10   
  2 St Bernard                                        9:01.59    8:55.01    8   
  3 Marion County                                     9:09.58    9:10.09    6   
  4 Notasulga                                         9:50.42    9:23.50    5   
  5 Whitesburg                                        9:31.21    9:25.86    4   
  6 Linden                                           10:12.35    9:34.89    3   
  7 Cedar Bluff                                      10:06.03    9:40.42    2   
  8 Phillips HS                                      10:06.56    9:46.22    1   
  9 Victory Christian School                          9:57.46    9:47.23  
 10 Chickasaw High School                             9:56.18   10:00.49  
 
Boys High Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 6-06.25  5/1999      Kerry Harrell, St. Jude                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 John Mark Abercrombie        Meek HS              6-00.00    6-01.00      1.85m  10   
  2 Chrstopher Robinson          Linden               5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m   8   
  3 Joshua Edwards               Ala School for D     6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m   6   
  4 Dequan Charleston            Linden               5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m   5   
  5 Jacob Welch                  Westminster OM       5-04.00    5-08.00      1.72m   4   
  6 Brock Shannon                Westminster OM       5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m   3   
  7 Braden Pyron                 Marion County        5-04.00    5-06.00      1.67m   2   
  8 Colton Dennis                Marion County        5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m   1   
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 12-00  5/6/2011    Tony Mcginnis, CEDAR BLUFF                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jacob Sanders                Marion County       12-00.00   12-00.00R     3.65m  10   
  2 Garrett Cooper               Marion County       11-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m   8   
  3 Coleton Reed                 Cedar Bluff         11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m   6   
  4 Samuel Haskins               Westminster OM       9-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m   5   
  5 Travis Tucker                Cedar Bluff          9-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m   4   
  6 John Lusk                    Westminster OM       9-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m   3   
  7 Braden Pyron                 Marion County        8-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m   2   
 -- Jacob Darda                  Ala School for D     8-00.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 22-10  5/2001      Montavius Pitts, Loachapoka                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Javarius Goins               Linden              20-09.50   21-06.50      6.56m  10   
  2 Jalen Furlow                 Ellwood Chri        20-06.00   21-03.50      6.48m   8   
  3 Jarred Campbell              Isabella            20-03.75   20-05.00      6.22m   6   
  4 Wiley Boone                  Westminster OM      20-11.00   20-03.75      6.19m   5   
  5 Demarcus Kyles               Notasulga           19-02.00   19-07.50      5.98m   4   
  6 Coreonte O' Neal             Notasulga           19-01.00   19-06.00      5.94m   3   
  7 Ray Hall                     Florala HS          19-05.00   19-06.00      5.94m   2   
  8 Travun Waller                Marion County       19-09.00   19-04.75      5.91m   1   
  9 Jaelen Lang                  McIntosh Hig        18-04.25   19-01.75      5.83m 
 10 Hunter Langston              Isabella            17-09.75   18-08.50      5.70m 
 11 Aaron Madero                 Marion County       19-11.00   18-07.00      5.66m 
 12 Devonte Knox                 Linden              18-04.00   18-02.50      5.54m 
 13 Jordan Campbell              Isabella            19-07.50   18-02.25      5.54m 
 14 Samuel Haskins               Westminster OM      17-00.50   18-01.75      5.53m 
 15 John Tavius Dailey           J.F. Shields        17-06.25   17-02.50      5.24m 
 16 David Smith                  Victory Chri        17-01.00   16-10.75      5.14m 
 17 Lucas Riley                  Victory Chri        17-02.25   16-10.50      5.14m 
 18 Aizaiah May                  J.F. Shields        17-11.75   16-10.00      5.13m 
 18 Monterio Jones               Talladega County    19-02.00   16-10.00      5.13m 
 20 Bradley Duncan               Vina HS             17-04.00   16-06.25      5.03m 
 21 Braden Pyron                 Marion County       17-01.50   16-02.50      4.94m 
 -- Dequan Charleston            Linden              19-03.00       FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 48-10  5/2008      Terrell Irons, Cedar Bluff                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Javarius Goins               Linden              41-03.00   42-05.75     12.94m  10   
  2 Aaron Madero                 Marion County       40-07.25   41-08.50     12.71m   8   
  3 Dequan Charleston            Linden              39-06.50   40-07.75     12.38m   6   
  4 Wiley Boone                  Westminster OM      39-10.50   39-01.00     11.91m   5   
  5 Devin Trotter                McIntosh Hig        37-07.50   38-09.00     11.81m   4   
  6 Henry Lee                    Linden              37-11.50   38-01.00     11.60m   3   
  7 Samuel Haskins               Westminster OM      37-01.00   38-00.75     11.60m   2   
  8 Joshua Edwards               Ala School for D    38-00.00   36-08.00     11.17m   1   
  9 Lucas Riley                  Victory Chri        34-08.00   34-11.00     10.64m 
 10 Jonah Sellers                Westminster OM      34-05.50   34-09.50     10.60m 
 11 Colton Dennis                Marion County       36-02.25   34-07.50     10.55m 
 12 Anthony Scott                Ala School for D    35-04.00   34-02.50     10.42m 
 13 Wesley Kirchharr             J.U. Blacksher      34-04.50   33-05.00     10.18m 
 14 Pun Stacey                   Isabella            35-08.25   32-09.50      9.99m 
 -- Travun Waller                Marion County       37-10.50       FOUL            
 -- R. j. Hart                   Phillips HS         35-01.50       FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 57-05  5/1996      Arthur Hugkes, Randolph                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Eddie Thomas                 Ala School for D    47-07.00   47-11.25     14.61m  10   
  2 Nykeem Pryer                 J.F. Shields        42-06.50   44-01.50     13.44m   8   
  3 Randy Robinson               Notasulga           39-04.50   42-02.00     12.85m   6   
  4 Kendall Reed                 McIntosh Hig        40-05.50   42-00.50     12.81m   5   
  5 Pendley Sam                  Lynn                37-03.00   39-11.50     12.17m   4   
  6 Khalil Jones                 Notasulga           36-09.50   38-05.00     11.70m   3   
  7 Bryant Crow                  Marion County       38-01.50   38-00.00     11.58m   2   
  8 Gary Witherspoon             McIntosh Hig        36-04.00   37-11.00     11.55m   1   
  9 Demetrek Stewart             Marion County       38-07.50   37-11.00     11.55m 
 10 Hunter Langston              Isabella            37-00.00   37-05.50     11.41m 
 11 Hayden Harris                St Bernard          37-03.50   37-05.00     11.40m 
 12 Covin Carter                 J.U. Blacksher      38-07.00   37-02.00     11.32m 
 13 Tyler Smith                  Isabella            37-08.00   37-00.50     11.29m 
 14 Dylan Berry                  Cedar Bluff         35-11.25   36-11.00     11.25m 
 15 Dandre Autry                 Cedar Bluff         36-05.50   36-07.00     11.15m 
 16 John Mark Abercrombie        Meek HS             36-01.50   36-05.00     11.09m 
 17 Tyler Smitherman             Isabella            37-03.75   36-03.50     11.06m 
 18 Lane Drakkar                 Florala HS          36-00.50   35-08.00     10.87m 
 19 Patryke Howle                Chickasaw Hi        37-01.00   35-04.00     10.76m 
 20 Ethan Hollingsworth          Marion County       36-06.00   34-09.00     10.59m 
 21 Henry Lee                    Linden              38-00.50   33-01.00     10.08m 
 
Boys Discus Throw 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 172-03  5/1996      Arthur Hughes, Randolph                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Walker Long                  Shades Mountain       167-03     150-06     45.87m  10   
  2 Tyler Smitherman             Isabella              132-00     127-03     38.78m   8   
  3 Onterio Nearor               Red Level             110-01     114-00     34.74m   6   
  4 Will Harrison                Maplesville         21-11.50     107-04     32.71m   5   
  5 Kyle Roberson                Victory Chri          103-00     106-09     32.53m   4   
  6 Gary Witherspoon             McIntosh Hig          107-03     104-02     31.75m   3   
  7 Dequan Charleston            Linden                112-06     102-08     31.29m   2   
  8 Brodie Holliday              Victory Chri          101-00     100-05     30.60m   1   
  9 Bryant Crow                  Marion County       05-05.50      96-06     29.41m 
 10 James Smith                  J.U. Blacksher         93-09      95-06     29.10m 
 11 Hayden Harris                St Bernard            104-06      95-03     29.03m 
 12 Jason Williams               Notasulga           91-09.50      95-02     29.00m 
 13 Alex Poore                   Westminster OM      98-11.50      93-08     28.54m 
 14 Charles Evans                Chickasaw Hi           93-06      92-05     28.16m 
 15 Cameron Lassiter             J.U. Blacksher         97-00      92-00     28.04m 
 16 Dalton Tolbert               J.U. Blacksher         90-10      90-10     27.68m 
 17 Aaron Butts                  Cedar Bluff         92-06.50      89-06     27.27m 
 18 Derrick Pearsey              Cedar Bluff            99-07      83-05     25.42m 
 19 Reaves Nelson                Donoho              91-08.50      81-10     24.94m 
 20 Micah Lewis                  Whitsburg           93-06.50      75-10     23.11m 
 
Boys Javelin Throw 1A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 173-02  5/7/2009    Judson Davis, Brilliant                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Emelio Madero                Marion County         157-02     164-07     50.16m  10   
  2 Will Harrison                Maplesville           140-04     148-11     45.38m   8   
  3 Parker Sparkman              Decatur Heri          145-03     142-06     43.43m   6   
  4 Dalton Sparks                Meek HS               127-04     134-09     41.07m   5   
  5 Noah Armstrong               Decatur Heri          131-03     131-06     40.08m   4   
  6 Garrett Cooper               Marion County         130-02     131-00     39.92m   3   
  7 Nate Giffin                  St Bernard            123-09     124-10     38.04m   2   
  8 Brodie Holliday              Victory Chri          120-11     118-03     36.04m   1   
  9 Colton Dennis                Marion County         124-10     116-03     35.43m 
 10 Dandre Autry                 Cedar Bluff           117-05     111-05     33.95m 
 11 Abraham Sargent              Victory Chri          115-06     107-09     32.84m 
 12 Dewayne Charleston           Linden                117-02     102-11     31.36m 
 13 Haylan Bailey                Cedar Bluff           128-01      95-06     29.10m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10.39  5/1986      Pierre Goode, Hazelwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Quindon Shaw                 Hatch, RC              11.42      11.06q  3 
  2 Cameron Trammell             Lanett                 11.43      11.12q  2 
  3 Chadaruis Townsend           Tanner                 11.52      11.23q  1 
  4 Laquavious Summers           Tanner                 11.57      11.27q  1 
  5 Corey Donaldson              Washington Co          11.61      11.38q  3 
  6 Anquavious Simpson           Lanett                 11.80      11.39q  3 
  7 Michael Dozier               LaFayette              11.91      11.44q  1 
  8 Avery Sartin                 Section                11.74      11.46q  2 
  9 Troy Young                   Mobile Christian       11.58      11.49   2 
 10 Jordan Lucas                 Tanner                 11.67      11.54   3 
 11 Christian Crandall           Cold Springs           11.72      11.55   1 
 12 Daronte Ward                 Hatch, RC              11.70      11.65   2 
 13 Jake Haynes                  Cold Springs           11.99      11.78   2 
 14 Rajarius Turner              Francis Marion         11.90      11.80   2 
 15 Damion Young                 Sweet Water            11.71      11.82   1 
 16 Hugo Burkic                  Clev                   11.88      11.83   3 
 17 Takoreyon Edwards            Reeltown               12.06      11.91   3 
 18 Jordan Grady                 Mobile Christian       12.16      12.03   2 
 19 Isaac Collier                Providence C           12.27      12.18   3 
 20 Maurice Johnson              Hatch, RC              12.26      12.28   2 
 21 Mauris Zamora                Southeastern           12.19      12.32   1 
 22 Kenneth Mickens              Francis Marion         12.18      12.40   1 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 10.39  5/1986      Pierre Goode, Hazelwood                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Quindon Shaw                 Hatch, RC              11.06      11.09   10   
  2 Cameron Trammell             Lanett                 11.12      11.15    8   
  3 Laquavious Summers           Tanner                 11.27      11.33    6    11.321
  4 Chadaruis Townsend           Tanner                 11.23      11.33    5    11.327
  5 Avery Sartin                 Section                11.46      11.48    4    11.477
  6 Michael Dozier               LaFayette              11.44      11.48    3    11.480
  7 Anquavious Simpson           Lanett                 11.39      11.52    2   
  8 Corey Donaldson              Washington Co          11.38      11.81    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 21.83  5/8/2009    James Harris, Lanett                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Cameron Trammell             Lanett                 23.03      22.69q  3 
  2 Chadaruis Townsend           Tanner                 23.47      22.93q  2 
  3 Laquavious Summers           Tanner                 24.01      22.99q  2 
  4 Brendan Tucker               LaFayette              23.61      23.02q  1 
  5 Christian Crandall           Cold Springs           23.76      23.30q  1 
  6 Corey Donaldson              Washington Co          24.16      23.33q  2 
  7 Preston Grant                Holy Spirit            23.92      23.45q  2 
  8 Tracy Jones                  Hatch, RC              23.98      23.60q  3 
  9 Takoreyon Edwards            Reeltown               23.93      23.71   3 
 10 Matthew Cartwright           LaFayette              24.18      23.73   3 
 11 Devan Curry                  Mobile Christian       24.15      23.74   1 
 12 Lee Hibson                   Tanner                 24.30      23.78   3 
 13 Jessie Johnson               Hatch, RC              24.16      23.78   1 
 14 Terrion Truitt               Lanett                 24.81      23.97   1 
 15 Damion Young                 Sweet Water            24.43      24.29   1 
 16 Mauris Zamora                Southeastern           24.90      24.51   3 
 17 Kade Seay                    Providence C           24.89      24.67   2 
 18 Lazarus Huguley              Lanett                 25.17      24.67   2 
 19 Bryan White                  Falkville              25.62      24.83   3 
 20 Austin Moore                 Cold Springs           25.41      25.18   1 
 21 Tyler Armstrong              Clev                   25.56      25.18   2 
 22 Omar Boston                  LaFayette              25.25      25.37   1 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 21.83  5/8/2009    James Harris, Lanett                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cameron Trammell             Lanett                 22.69      22.44   10   
  2 Laquavious Summers           Tanner                 22.99      22.71    8   
  3 Chadaruis Townsend           Tanner                 22.93      22.79    6   
  4 Christian Crandall           Cold Springs           23.30      22.93    5   
  5 Tracy Jones                  Hatch, RC              23.60      23.67    4   
  6 Preston Grant                Holy Spirit            23.45      23.67    3   
  7 Corey Donaldson              Washington Co          23.33    2:46.30    2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 2A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 48.40  5/1999      Adrian Green, West Morgan                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cameron Trammell             Lanett                 53.88      51.78   3  10   
  2 Javaris Hart                 Calhoun                52.40      52.35   3   8   
  3 Wilvoski Pitts               LaFayette              54.18      52.75   3   6   
  4 Dylan Segler                 Providence C           53.07      52.91   3   5   
  5 James Barton                 Altamont               54.79      53.75   2   4   
  6 Gerrin Wasden                Mobile Christian       54.07      54.00   3   3   
  7 Jamal Townsend               Tanner                 54.59      54.07   3   2   
  8 Blake Bradford               Falkville              55.07      54.31   2   1   
  9 Charles Ballard              LaFayette              55.63      54.34   1 
 10 Lee Hibson                   Tanner                 56.40      54.41   1 
 11 Zander Kazzie                Altamont               54.94      54.50   2 
 12 Kade Seay                    Providence C           54.87      54.63   2 
 13 Jake Haynes                  Cold Springs           54.70      54.97   2 
 14 Ben Tatum                    Providence C           55.22      55.36   2 
 15 Richard Rudolf               Washington Co          54.99      55.42   2 
 16 Tracy Jones                  Hatch, RC              53.49      55.50   3 
 17 Stephen Bryson               Addison                53.50      55.55   3 
 18 D'Andre Davis                Vincent                56.29      55.57   1 
 19 Jessie Johnson               Hatch, RC              55.64      55.88   1 
 20 Bryan White                  Falkville              55.54      55.95   2 
 21 Nick Bush                    Washington Co          56.09      56.12   1 
 22 Anthony Waite                Washington Co          56.11      56.82   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 2A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 1:58.31  5/2007      Shane Edge, Falkville                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Blake Bradford               Falkville            2:08.11    2:05.45   2  10   
  2 Jared Stanley                Cold Springs         2:09.36    2:07.84   2   8   
  3 Kramer Crider                Cold Springs         2:10.25    2:08.13   2   6   
  4 Zander Kazzie                Altamont             2:12.70    2:08.78   2   5   
  5 Dylan Segler                 Providence C         2:12.75    2:08.85   2   4   
  6 Gerrin Wasden                Mobile Christian     2:20.99    2:09.73   1   3   
  7 Brian Bradford               Falkville            2:11.79    2:09.76   2   2   
  8 Devantae King                LaFayette            2:16.40    2:10.13   2   1   
  9 C.J. Lang                    Cold Springs         2:17.62    2:12.21   1 
 10 Keandre Woody                Lanett               2:13.72    2:12.24   2 
 11 Drake Hamilton               Falkville            2:12.39    2:12.50   2 
 12 Dustin Howell                Southeastern         2:21.44    2:16.21   1 
 13 Ben Tatum                    Providence C         2:10.71    2:16.41   2 
 14 Alex Davidson                Lanett               2:22.78    2:16.56   1 
 15 Dalvin Chandler              Hatch, RC            2:17.02    2:18.22   2 
 16 Ron Smith                    Washington Co        2:19.05    2:22.25   1 
 17 Carter Mann                  Providence C         2:15.76    2:23.40   2 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:28.89  5/2001      Brandon Smith, Clay Cunty                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kramer Crider                Cold Springs         4:53.66    4:44.26   10   
  2 Jared Stanley                Cold Springs         4:49.33    4:45.73    8   
  3 Blake Bradford               Falkville            4:50.33    4:47.61    6   
  4 C.J. Lang                    Cold Springs         4:56.53    4:49.63    5   
  5 Drake Hamilton               Falkville            4:54.65    4:54.24    4   
  6 Brian Bradford               Falkville            4:59.00    4:55.99    3   
  7 Justin Smith                 Hatch, RC            5:01.51    4:56.49    2   
  8 Keandre Woody                Lanett               5:08.46    5:04.75    1   
  9 Dustin Howell                Southeastern         5:09.67    5:06.59  
 10 Devantae King                LaFayette            5:21.33    5:11.52  
 11 Robert Denniston             Altamont             5:20.23    5:13.39  
 12 Carter Mann                  Providence C         5:06.40    5:16.48  
 13 Asher Desai                  Altamont             5:17.40    5:17.95  
 14 Robert Woodall               Providence C         5:16.80    5:20.83  
 15 Cameron Echols               Sweet Water          5:20.92    5:21.03  
 16 Henry Pitts                  Holy Spirit          5:22.02    5:24.91  
 17 Alex Davidson                Lanett               5:26.88    5:26.45  
 18 Andrew Jones                 Washington Co        5:20.34    5:26.92  
 19 John Arthur Smith            Washington Co        5:31.47    5:36.31  
 20 Everett Sims                 LaFayette            5:32.93    5:37.25  
 21 Jackson Colburn              Holy Spirit          5:34.15    5:37.97  
 22 Jacob Petruccelli            Holy Spirit          5:34.23    5:39.20  
 23 Matt Smith                   Washington Co        5:29.78    5:41.65  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 9:52.01  5/1/2010    Nathan Lewis, COLD SPRINGS                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jared Stanley                Cold Springs        10:38.78   10:25.81   10   
  2 Drake Hamilton               Falkville           10:48.87   10:36.43    8   
  3 C.J. Lang                    Cold Springs        10:46.75   10:41.99    6   
  4 Kramer Crider                Cold Springs        10:56.82   10:45.19    5   
  5 Keandre Woody                Lanett              11:31.32   11:01.92    4   
  6 Robert Denniston             Altamont            11:27.67   11:16.31    3   
  7 Carter Mann                  Providence C        11:50.56   11:20.27    2   
  8 Dustin Howell                Southeastern        11:13.20   11:23.84    1   
  9 Jose Meza                    Falkville           11:51.35   11:27.55  
 10 Henry Pitts                  Holy Spirit         11:31.79   11:29.21  
 11 Robert Woodall               Providence C        12:01.30   11:31.37  
 12 Asher Desai                  Altamont            11:48.25   11:50.23  
 13 Brett Herrington             Mobile Christian    12:04.04   11:52.18  
 14 Alex Davidson                Lanett              12:15.32   11:56.62  
 15 Matt Smith                   Washington Co       12:06.75   11:59.08  
 16 Juan Castro                  Clev                12:07.96   11:59.15  
 17 Jackson Colburn              Holy Spirit         12:28.84   12:00.51  
 18 Jacob Petruccelli            Holy Spirit         12:50.23   12:02.24  
 19 Andrew Jones                 Washington Co       12:09.05   12:06.14  
 20 Caleb Polland                Fayetteville        12:56.98   12:33.17  
 21 Isaac Russell                Falkville           12:44.18   12:39.12  
 22 Christopher Sampson          Providence C        12:17.11   12:46.25  
 -- Akeba Darden                 Lanett              12:47.61        DNF  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 13.73  5/1986      Pierre Goode, Hazelwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brendan Tucker               LaFayette              15.89      15.78q  2 
  2 Kadarius Armstrong           Hatch, RC              15.74      15.83q  3 
  3 Jordan Lucas                 Tanner                 16.16      15.84q  1 
  4 Ladarius Morrissette         Hatch, RC              16.29      15.96q  2 
  5 Austin Burwell               Cold Springs           16.62      15.98q  2 
  6 Quentavious Whitlow          LaFayette              16.34      16.04q  3 
  7 cody cambell                 Addison                16.56      16.05q  3 
  8 Avery Sartin                 Section                16.11      16.32q  1 
  9 Rasheed Williams             LaFayette              16.95      16.51   1 
 10 Kendall Rhone                Hatch, RC              16.89      16.66   1 
 11 Anthony Jones                Sweet Water            18.13      17.48   3 
 12 Bralyn Harrington            Lanett                 18.10      17.49   3 
 13 Caleb Butler                 Mobile Christian       17.77      17.67   2 
 14 Kevin Brakefield             Cold Springs           18.98      18.57   2 
 15 Brian Williams               Francis Marion         20.69      19.00   2 
 16 Collin Dean                  Providence C           19.30      19.08   1 
 17 Austin Kinsey                Washington Co          19.81      19.16   2 
 18 Jalen Ross                   Lanett                 19.62      19.32   2 
 19 Harmon Barton                Southeastern           19.71      19.37   3 
 20 Jerry Lampkin                Tanner                 20.08      19.63   1 
 21 Nicholas Griffith            Southeastern           20.01      20.24   1 
 22 Tyler Echols                 Sweet Water            19.74      20.26   3 
 23 Juan Castro                  Clev                   19.56      20.88   1 
 24 C. j. Townsend               Fayetteville           21.46      22.71   3 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 13.73  5/1986      Pierre Goode, Hazelwood                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Brendan Tucker               LaFayette              15.78      15.34   10    15.332
  2 Jordan Lucas                 Tanner                 15.84      15.34    8    15.335
  3 Kadarius Armstrong           Hatch, RC              15.83      15.68    6   
  4 Ladarius Morrissette         Hatch, RC              15.96      16.04    5   
  5 Austin Burwell               Cold Springs           15.98      16.15    4   
  6 Quentavious Whitlow          LaFayette              16.04      16.35    3   
  7 Avery Sartin                 Section                16.32      16.41    2   
  8 cody cambell                 Addison                16.05      18.15    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 2A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 37.72  5/1985      Pierre Goode, Hazelwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan Sullivan                Falkville              41.92      40.97   3  10   
  2 Kadarius Armstrong           Hatch, RC              44.98      41.68   2   8   
  3 Brendan Tucker               LaFayette              43.46      41.77   3   6   
  4 Austin Burwell               Cold Springs           42.24      42.03   3   5   
  5 Wilvoski Pitts               LaFayette              42.97      42.32   3   4   
  6 Avery Sartin                 Section                43.60      42.72   3   3   
  7 Jordan Lucas                 Tanner                 42.67      42.88   3   2   
  8 Michael Anderson             Washington Co          45.55      42.97   2   1   
  9 Rasheed Williams             LaFayette              42.65      44.94   3 
 10 Collin Dean                  Providence C           45.73      45.13   2 
 11 Ladarius Morrissette         Hatch, RC              45.98      45.14   2 
 12 Caleb Butler                 Mobile Christian       46.45      45.25   2 
 13 Bralyn Harrington            Lanett                 45.66      45.82   2 
 14 Sydane Townsend              Tanner                 46.51      46.11   1 
 15 Tyler Echols                 Sweet Water            45.73      46.16   2 
 16 Jalen Ross                   Lanett                 47.63      46.20   1 
 17 Dreyton Wood                 Vincent                47.14      46.40   1 
 18 Bronson Wheeler              Mobile Christian       47.88      46.54   1 
 19 Kendall Rhone                Hatch, RC              49.06      47.31   1 
 20 Matt Reed                    Fayetteville           50.78      49.46   1 
 21 Nicholas Griffith            Southeastern           51.76      50.84   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 43.37  5/5/2012    LaFayette, LaFayette                        
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lanett                                              44.16      43.96q  3 
  2 R C Hatch                                           44.82      45.23q  2 
  3 LaFayette                                           44.95      45.36q  1 
  4 Francis Marion                                      45.85      46.01q  3 
  5 Cold Springs                                        46.49      46.04q  2 
  6 Gaston                                              45.75      46.11q  2 
  7 Sweet Water                                         46.23      46.30q  3 
  8 Cleveland                                           47.40      46.63q  1 
  9 Mobile Christian                                    46.84      46.70   1 
 10 Falkville                                           50.97      47.16   3 
 11 Vincent                                             47.64      47.18   3 
 12 Reeltown                                            48.49      47.43   2 
 13 Addison                                             47.51      47.89   2 
 14 Providence Christian School                         47.62      49.17   3 
 15 Fayetteville School                                 49.45      50.27   1 
 -- Section                                             50.66         DQ   2  Out of Lane
 -- Tanner                                              44.93         DQ   1  Early Exchange 3
 -- Southeastern High School                            49.53         DQ   1  Late Exchange 1
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 43.37  5/5/2012    LaFayette, LaFayette                        
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lanett                                              43.96      43.86   10   
  2 R C Hatch                                           45.23      44.46    8   
  3 LaFayette                                           45.36      44.67    6   
  4 Gaston                                              46.11      45.44    5   
  5 Cold Springs                                        46.04      45.76    4   
  6 Francis Marion                                      46.01      46.08    3   
  7 Cleveland                                           46.63      46.20    2   
  8 Sweet Water                                         46.30      46.41    1   
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 2A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 3:27.50  5/1987      Warrior, Warrior                          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 R C Hatch                                         3:39.26    3:32.82   2  10   
  2 LaFayette                                         3:39.67    3:33.43   2   8   
  3 Tanner                                            3:42.95    3:36.58   2   6   
  4 Falkville                                         3:41.14    3:39.26   2   5   
  5 Cold Springs                                      3:43.45    3:39.68   2   4   
  6 Providence Christian School                       3:42.87    3:41.68   2   3   
  7 Altamont                                          3:46.84    3:46.42   2   2   
  8 Section                                           3:56.17    3:46.64   1   1   
  9 Washington County                                 3:46.68    3:47.82   2 
 10 Mobile Christian                                  3:56.97    3:48.13   1 
 11 Reeltown                                          3:58.68    3:51.43   1 
 12 Addison                                           4:00.74    4:01.71   1 
 13 Cherokee                                          4:06.80    4:02.29   1 
 14 Cleveland                                         4:10.15    4:15.66   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 2A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 8:22.56  5/2006      Falkville, Falkville                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Falkville                                         9:02.11    8:34.83   10   
  2 Cold Springs                                      8:49.69    8:39.78    8   
  3 R C Hatch                                         9:20.46    9:00.07    6   
  4 Providence Christian School                       9:12.92    9:06.29    5   
  5 Mobile Christian                                  9:40.12    9:18.21    4   
  6 Altamont                                          9:29.40    9:24.83    3   
  7 LaFayette                                         9:28.54    9:30.98    2   
  8 Francis Marion                                   10:04.05    9:30.98    1   
  9 Lanett                                            9:29.29    9:37.70  
 10 Washington County                                 9:42.50    9:47.66  
 11 Cleveland                                        10:03.07   10:13.05  
 
Boys High Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R  6-10  5/8/2009    James Harris, Lanett                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Bram Miller                  Falkville            6-02.00    6-06.00      1.98m  10   
  2 Devan Curry                  Mobile Christian     6-04.00    6-04.00      1.93m   8   
  3 Logan Short                  Section              5-10.00    6-02.00      1.87m   6   
  4 Jartavious Whitlow           LaFayette            5-08.00    6-00.00      1.82m   5   
  5 Barry Fleming                Mobile Christian     5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m   4   
  6 Tramarcus Gipson             Hatch, RC            5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m   3   
  7 Shanthesis Williams          LaFayette            5-04.00    5-08.00      1.72m   2   
  8 Zack Brown                   Falkville            5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m   0.20
  8 Troy Young                   Mobile Christian     5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m   0.20
  8 Noah Rice                    Addison              5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m   0.20
  8 Anthony Jones                Sweet Water          5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m   0.20
  8 Cayde Elliott                Cold Springs         5-04.00    5-06.00      1.67m   0.20
 13 Akeba Darden                 Lanett               5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 14 Jamal Townsend               Tanner               5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 15 Quentavious Whitlow          LaFayette            5-08.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 
Boys Pole Vault 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14-06  5/3/2014    Jesse Austin, Montgomery Acade              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Austin Burwell               Cold Springs        11-00.00   11-09.00      3.58m  10   
  2 Ryan Sullivan                Falkville           11-00.00   11-06.00      3.50m   8   
  3 Clay Kyle                    Falkville           11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m   6   
  4 Patrick Knowles              Falkville           11-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m   5   
  5 lucas Gay                    Cold Springs        10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m   4   
  6 William Gardner              Altamont             9-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m   3   
  7 Javious Johnson              Tanner               8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m   2   
  8 Trevor Slayton               Cold Springs         8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m   0.50
  8 Caleb Butler                 Mobile Christian     8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m   0.50
 -- Harmon Barton                Southeastern         8-00.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 22-11  5/1986      Pierre Goode, Hazelwood                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jartavious Whitlow           LaFayette           22-00.00   23-04.25R     7.11m  10   
  2 Corey Donaldson              Washington Co       20-07.00   22-07.25      6.88m   8   
  3 Anquavious Simpson           Lanett              19-01.00   21-04.50      6.51m   6   
  4 Devan Curry                  Mobile Christian    20-07.75   21-03.75      6.49m   5   
  5 Logan Short                  Section             20-10.50   21-03.25      6.48m   4   
  6 Johonthan Fletcher           Tanner              20-09.00   20-09.50      6.33m   3   
  7 Bram Miller                  Falkville           19-07.50   20-03.25      6.17m   2   
  8 Terrion Truitt               Lanett              18-01.00   20-01.50      6.13m   1   
  9 Anthony Waite                Washington Co       19-09.00   19-05.50      5.93m 
 10 Lazarus Huguley              Lanett              19-02.50   18-08.25      5.69m 
 11 Laquavious Summers           Tanner              20-09.50   18-07.00      5.66m 
 11 Zack Brown                   Falkville           19-03.00   18-07.00      5.66m 
 11 D'Heir Kinsey                Washington Co       20-03.75   18-07.00      5.66m 
 14 Kviontae Williams            Francis Marion      18-07.75   18-05.00      5.61m 
 15 Reed Holt                    Red Bay             18-11.50   18-01.25      5.51m 
 16 Ben Robinson                 Addison             18-03.00   17-07.75      5.37m 
 17 Taylor McDaniel              Mars Hill           18-07.00   17-04.50      5.29m 
 17 Jordan Grady                 Mobile Christian    17-11.75   17-04.50      5.29m 
 19 Preston Grant                Holy Spirit         18-04.00   16-09.00      5.10m 
 20 Devantae King                LaFayette           18-02.00   15-03.00      4.64m 
 21 Maurice Foster               LaFayette           21-07.50   15-00.50      4.58m 
 -- Jackson Dean                 Providence C        18-03.00       FOUL            
 
Boys Triple Jump 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 46-07.75  5/1990      Antonio Langham, Hazelwood               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jartavious Whitlow           LaFayette           44-06.00   43-09.50     13.34m  10   
  2 Devan Curry                  Mobile Christian    40-08.50   43-03.75     13.20m   8   
  3 D'Heir Kinsey                Washington Co       39-06.50   42-01.75     12.84m   6   
  4 Bram Miller                  Falkville           40-03.00   41-07.00     12.67m   5   
  5 Maurice Foster               LaFayette           40-11.00   41-06.00     12.64m   4   
  6 Lazarus Huguley              Lanett              41-03.00   41-03.00     12.57m   3   
  7 Barry Fleming                Mobile Christian    39-07.50   40-06.75     12.36m   2   
  8 Michael Anderson             Washington Co       40-04.00   39-11.75     12.18m   1   
  9 Johonthan Fletcher           Tanner              40-10.50   39-09.25     12.12m 
  9 Troy Young                   Mobile Christian    40-11.75   39-09.25     12.12m 
 11 Anquavious Simpson           Lanett              40-06.50   39-06.50     12.05m 
 12 Kadarius Armstrong           Hatch, RC           40-04.00   39-05.75     12.03m 
 13 Ladarius Morrissette         Hatch, RC           37-06.00   39-05.50     12.02m 
 14 Kviontae Williams            Francis Marion      40-08.25   38-11.00     11.86m 
 15 Quentavious Whitlow          LaFayette           37-05.50   38-06.00     11.73m 
 16 Jackson Dean                 Providence C        37-04.25   37-09.00     11.50m 
 17 Austin Kinsey                Washington Co       39-01.75   37-08.50     11.49m 
 18 Zack Brown                   Falkville           36-11.00   37-06.00     11.43m 
 19 Anthony Jones                Sweet Water         36-05.00   36-01.00     10.99m 
 20 Laquavious Summers           Tanner              40-00.00   35-08.75     10.89m 
 21 Javious Johnson              Tanner              35-04.50   35-07.75     10.86m 
 22 Trevor Slayton               Cold Springs        34-07.75   34-10.50     10.62m 
 23 Clifford Story               Lanett              38-07.00   34-05.00     10.49m 
 24 Isaac Collier                Providence C        34-08.50   34-02.00     10.41m 
 
Boys Shot Put 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 50-02  5/4/2012    Nathan Karr, Amer. Christian                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cameron Moss                 Washington Co       49-05.25   47-10.50     14.59m  10   
  2 Jason Bogle                  Gaston              44-11.50   43-05.00     13.23m   8   
  3 Ronnie Willette              Addison             43-02.00   43-01.50     13.14m   6   
  4 Tyler Roy                    Falkville           41-04.75   41-10.50     12.76m   5   
  5 Christian Bryant             Francis Marion      42-06.00   41-03.00     12.57m   4   
  6 Brian Williams               Francis Marion      38-00.50   40-03.00     12.26m   3   
  7 Kalif Karim                  Lanett              39-05.00   39-11.50     12.17m   2   
  8 George McCabe                Falkville           41-01.50   39-08.50     12.10m   1   
  9 Brett Erwin                  Clev                39-02.00   39-07.50     12.07m 
 10 Austin Holcomb               Section             39-03.50   39-06.50     12.05m 
 11 John David Sargent           Mobile Christian    38-09.75   38-10.50     11.84m 
 12 D'Angelo Baker               Hatch, RC           38-01.50   38-10.00     11.83m 
 12 Darius Kilpatrick            Sweet Water         37-05.25   38-10.00     11.83m 
 14 marlon bridges               Lanett              42-05.00   38-08.50     11.79m 
 15 Nathan Moore                 Section             38-10.75   38-06.00     11.73m 
 16 zakobe Shoulders             Tanner              38-08.50   38-00.00     11.58m 
 17 Kenneth Mickens              Francis Marion      38-05.50   37-07.00     11.45m 
 18 Troy Adams                   Providence C        36-07.50   35-10.00     10.92m 
 18 caleb Thatch                 Tanner              38-08.00   35-10.00     10.92m 
 20 Mauris Zamora                Southeastern        37-00.00   34-10.50     10.62m 
 21 Ricky Clark                  Hatch, RC           36-08.00   34-09.50     10.60m 
 22 Ereantra Winston             Lanett              38-02.00   34-07.50     10.55m 
 23 John Tyler Brooks            Mobile Christian    37-01.75   33-02.25     10.11m 
 -- Tommy Hargo                  Holy Spirit         36-06.00       FOUL            
 
Boys Discus Throw 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 154-06  5/1996      Garrett Allman, Springville                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 marlon bridges               Lanett                136-11     130-10     39.87m  10   
  2 Troy Adams                   Providence C        08-07.50     121-06     37.03m   8   
  3 Ronnie Willette              Addison               114-07     117-09     35.89m   6   
  4 Tommy Hargo                  Holy Spirit           109-10     114-07     34.92m   5   
  5 Nathan Moore                 Section               113-02     113-03     34.51m   4   
  6 Jerderic James               LaFayette             106-07     111-06     33.98m   3   
  7 Darius Kilpatrick            Sweet Water         05-08.50     106-11     32.58m   2   
  8 Ryan Sullivan                Falkville             105-01     104-00     31.69m   1   
  9 Christian Bryant             Francis Marion         98-09     102-08     31.29m 
 10 lucas Gay                    Cold Springs          100-09     102-07     31.26m 
 11 Brian Jones                  Providence C        96-11.50     102-04     31.19m 
 12 Kenneth Mickens              Francis Marion         96-04      97-10     29.81m 
 13 Ryan Davis                   Southeastern          109-09      97-01     29.59m 
 14 Flynn Mabowitz               Sweet Water         92-11.50      95-06     29.10m 
 15 D'Heir Kinsey                Washington Co         116-09      91-07     27.91m 
 16 Judd George                  Vincent                90-04      91-06     27.88m 
 17 Seth Bailer                  Section               110-08      89-07     27.30m 
 18 Kentrell Holloway            LaFayette              99-05      89-01     27.15m 
 19 Tremaine Smith               Tanner              08-05.50      88-02     26.87m 
 -- John Tyler Brooks            Mobile Christian    17-11.50       FOUL            
 -- Daniel Lockhart              Falkville             108-06       FOUL            
 
Boys Javelin Throw 2A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 182-02  5/3/2014    Lane Adams, Lexington                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Seth Bailer                  Section               176-07     169-06     51.66m  10   
  2 Daniel Lockhart              Falkville             161-00     167-06     51.05m   8   
  3 Jason Bogle                  Gaston                157-08     165-05     50.41m   6   
  4 D'Heir Kinsey                Washington Co         164-02     165-04     50.39m   5   
  5 Patrick Knowles              Falkville             149-08     150-05     45.84m   4   
  6 Kade Seay                    Providence C          138-03     147-08     45.00m   3   
  7 Cayde Elliott                Cold Springs          119-07     145-00     44.19m   2   
  8 Heathe Rudolph               Washington Co         151-00     144-10     44.14m   1   
  9 Weston Free                  Falkville             159-00     142-04     43.38m 
 10 Brian Williamson             Cold Springs          132-07     136-00     41.45m 
 11 Edward Carreker              Reeltown              129-02     131-06     40.08m 
 12 Cody Martin                  Section               137-09     131-05     40.05m 
 13 Austin Kinsey                Washington Co         128-06     130-02     39.67m 
 14 Austin Pearson               Southeastern          136-00     129-08     39.52m 
 15 caleb Thatch                 Tanner                123-10     127-02     38.76m 
 16 Brad Atkinson                Southeastern          139-09     126-08     38.60m 
 17 John David Sargent           Mobile Christian      144-02     125-06     38.25m 
 18 Justin Jones                 Cold Springs          125-11     125-00     38.10m 
 19 Jerderic James               LaFayette             132-02     121-09     37.10m 
 20 Nathan Moore                 Section               118-05     114-06     34.89m 
 21 Dreyton Wood                 Vincent               135-06     111-00     33.83m 
 22 Frankie Lofton               Mobile Christian      120-06     104-06     31.85m 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mathew Likely                Hillcrest-Evergr       10.75      10.65q  3 
  2 Cj Savage                    Piedmont               11.29      10.79q  1 
  3 John Smalls                  Hanceville             11.11      11.15q  2 
  4 orlando lacy                 Opp                    11.34      11.20q  1 
  5 Cory Batie                   Pike County            11.42      11.29q  2 
  6 Jerry Chambers               Greensboro             11.34      11.32q  2 
  7 Cedric Holifield             Greensboro             11.48      11.34q  1 
  8 Dante Smith                  Prattville Chris       11.36      11.35q  3 
  9 Mydarius Trujillo            Hillcrest-Evergr       11.74      11.45   3  11.445
 10 LaAnthony Robinson           Greensboro             11.42      11.45   3  11.448
 11 Raheem Bonam                 Opp                    11.53      11.50   1 
 12 Ontario Patrick              CLEM                   11.85      11.51   2 
 13 Machenry Coleman             T R Miller             11.82      11.70   2 
 14 Jeffery Braxton              Sheffield              11.95      11.72   1 
 15 Jackson Scott                Madison Academy        11.93      11.75   2 
 16 Keefe White                  Montgomery Acade       11.84      11.77   1 
 17 Cardavian Myers              Piedmont               11.85      11.85   3  11.847
 18 Jose Orozco                  Hanceville             11.84      11.85   1  11.850
 19 Darrian Bossey               Piedmont               11.94      11.86   1 
 20 Kade Stimpson                Sand Rock              12.20      11.99   3 
 21 Craig Copeland               Weaver                 12.19      12.05   2 
 22 Isaac Whittle                Lamar County           11.81      15.72   3 
 
Boys 100 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mathew Likely                Hillcrest-Evergr       10.65      10.61   10   
  2 Cj Savage                    Piedmont               10.79      11.06    8   
  3 John Smalls                  Hanceville             11.15      11.17    6   
  4 Cory Batie                   Pike County            11.29      11.33    5   
  5 Dante Smith                  Prattville Chris       11.35      11.38    4   
  6 Jerry Chambers               Greensboro             11.32      11.60    3   
  7 Cedric Holifield             Greensboro             11.34      11.65    2   
  8 orlando lacy                 Opp                    11.20      11.66    1   
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 21.82  5/1998      Jason Smoots, Litchfield                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mathew Likely                Hillcrest-Evergr       21.58    R 21.38q  3 
  2 Cj Savage                    Piedmont               23.43      21.96q  3 
  3 Dante Smith                  Prattville Chris       23.34      22.80q  1 
  4 Deondre Williams             Greensboro             23.08      22.92q  2 
  5 Cory Batie                   Pike County            23.17      23.14q  1 
  6 Jerry Chambers               Greensboro             23.41      23.32q  2 
  7 Ladarian Anderson            Sheffield              23.47      23.35q  3 
  8 Markail Mitchell             T R Miller             24.00      23.54q  1 
  9 Brannon Bellar               Weaver                 24.16      23.57   3 
 10 Machenry Coleman             T R Miller             24.46      23.58   1 
 11 Izak Fulton                  Lexington              24.22      23.70   2 
 12 Caleb Lotzer                 PISG                   24.50      23.75   3 
 13 Ke'Andre Smith               Colbert County         24.41      23.77   1 
 14 Kelvin Carlisle              Greensboro             23.99      23.80   1 
 15 J' Barius Mathews            Barbour County         23.96      23.82   2 
 16 Joseph Pyle                  Lauderdale Count       24.56      24.02   2 
 17 Cardavian Myers              Piedmont               24.58      24.05   1 
 18 Dylan Morton                 Holly Pond             24.06      24.05   2 
 19 ShaDarius Ridgeway           Sheffield              24.52      24.23   3 
 20 Brandon Bothwell             Ashville               25.08      24.81   2 
 21 Todd Schwab                  Holly Pond             24.80      24.85   1 
 22 Tyler Dison                  Lauderdale Count       25.44      25.90   3 
 
Boys 200 Meter Dash 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 21.82  5/1998      Jason Smoots, Litchfield                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mathew Likely                Hillcrest-Evergr       21.38      21.26R  10   
  2 Cj Savage                    Piedmont               21.96      22.27    8   
  3 Deondre Williams             Greensboro             22.92      22.60    6   
  4 Dante Smith                  Prattville Chris       22.80      22.84    5   
  5 Cory Batie                   Pike County            23.14      23.19    4   
  6 Jerry Chambers               Greensboro             23.32      23.46    3   
  7 Markail Mitchell             T R Miller             23.54      23.67    2   
 
Boys 400 Meter Dash 3A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Terry Samuel                 T R Miller             51.82      51.54   3  10   
  2 Cj Savage                    Piedmont               52.22      51.75   3   8   
  3 Garrett Clark                Winfield               52.54      51.83   3   6   
  4 Noah Karr                    Amer. Christian        52.32      52.64   3   5   
  5 Deondre Williams             Greensboro             53.31      52.67   3   4   
  6 Jack Anderson                Montgomery Acade       54.12      52.72   2   3   
  7 Cody Daughtry                Piedmont               54.03      52.81   2   2   
  8 Colton Teeling               Holly Pond             54.89      53.11   1   1   
  9 Teon Trammell                Weaver                 55.37      53.62   1 
 10 Johnny Hart                  Hillcrest-Evergr       54.66      54.24   2 
 11 Deshuan Williams             Lamar County           54.77      54.70   1 
 12 Seth Pope                    Piedmont               53.54      54.74   3 
 13 Luke Skinner                 Amer. Christian        54.72      55.03   2 
 14 Abrell Kemp                  Hillcrest-Evergr       55.43      55.09   1 
 15 Landon Cornutt               Ashville               54.82      55.19   1 
 16 Kordell Wade                 Opp                    52.41      55.27   3 
 17 Kelvin Carlisle              Greensboro             54.05      55.29   2 
 18 Brandon Bothwell             Ashville               54.92      55.42   1 
 19 Tavias Anderson              Sheffield              53.59      55.60   2 
 20 Todd Schwab                  Holly Pond             55.60      55.62   1 
 21 Marshall Smith               Pleasant Valley        54.32      55.72   2 
 22 Tyrell Riley                 Hillcrest-Evergr       53.99      55.95   2 
 23 Jonah Walton                 Lauderdale Count       55.08    1:06.61   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 3A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 1:53.76  5/1998      Brandon Phillips, UMS Wright              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Noah Karr                    Amer. Christian      2:02.85    1:57.89   2  10   
  2 Jack Anderson                Montgomery Acade     2:08.28    2:01.89   2   8   
  3 Ash Midyett                  Bayside              2:04.41    2:02.39   2   6   
  4 Jesse Kelley                 Amer. Christian      2:02.89    2:03.44   2   5   
  5 Rich Surgenor                Cottage Hill         2:07.27    2:04.41   2   4   
  6 Garrett Clark                Winfield             2:09.53    2:04.81   1   3   
  7 Harrison Moran               Winfield             2:05.55    2:04.94   2   2   
  8 Jk Davis                     Hanceville           2:06.11    2:06.31   2   1   
  9 Trent Williams               Lauderdale Count     2:07.55    2:06.49   2  2:06.481
 10 Nick Klein                   Winfield             2:04.64    2:06.49   2  2:06.483
 11 Jack Barganier               Montgomery Acade     2:11.86    2:06.52   1 
 12 Hunter Green                 Vinemont             2:12.58    2:07.83   1 
 13 Nick Robbins                 Pleasant Valley      2:08.50    2:08.99   2 
 14 Quinton Thornton             Pleasant Valley      2:07.55    2:09.65   2 
 15 Mack VanWagnen               CLEM                 2:09.05    2:10.17   1 
 16 Brock Isom                   Amer. Christian      2:05.06    2:10.52   2 
 17 Will Franklin                Montgomery Acade     2:12.19    2:11.34   1 
 18 Dalton Crider                Ohatchee             2:13.84    2:11.86   1 
 19 Damione McKnight             Hillcrest-Evergr     2:12.17    2:12.05   1 
 20 Will Cole                    Sand Rock            2:12.35    2:12.58   1 
 21 Caleb Gulley                 Lexington            2:13.01    2:13.25   1 
 22 Daniel Tully                 Ashville             2:11.22    2:14.31   1 
 23 Wil Mitchell                 Piedmont             2:18.37    2:16.15   1 
 
Boys 1600 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 4:20.19  5/2/2014    Wesley Curles, Trinity Wild               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Noah Karr                    Amer. Christian      4:46.41    4:33.57   10   
  2 Nick Klein                   Winfield             4:41.86    4:34.72    8   
  3 Jesse Kelley                 Amer. Christian      4:48.51    4:36.74    6   
  4 Jack Barganier               Montgomery Acade     4:44.76    4:39.76    5   
  5 Ash Midyett                  Bayside              4:44.17    4:45.33    4   
  6 Hunter Green                 Vinemont             4:56.79    4:46.32    3   
  7 Mack VanWagnen               CLEM                 4:40.64    4:47.29    2   
  8 Will Oglesby                 Madison Academy      4:47.50    4:48.00    1   
  9 Brock Isom                   Amer. Christian      4:55.34    4:49.94  
 10 Tyler Bennett                Cottage Hill         4:53.04    4:50.47  
 11 Caleb Gulley                 Lexington            4:49.50    4:50.95  
 12 Bennett Griffin              Montgomery Acade     4:53.12    4:56.00  
 13 Quinton Thornton             Pleasant Valley      4:56.70    4:56.18  
 14 Will Franklin                Montgomery Acade     4:56.22    4:56.54  
 15 Zachary Myers                Cottage Hill         4:58.64    4:59.95  
 16 Will Cole                    Sand Rock            5:00.57    5:00.19  
 17 Daniel Gladen                Pleasant Valley      4:57.59    5:01.18  
 18 Jk Davis                     Hanceville           5:01.22    5:02.07  
 19 Daniel Tully                 Ashville             4:56.06    5:02.99  
 20 Gabe Green                   Ashville             5:02.81    5:03.36  
 21 Matisse Miller               Pleasant Valley      4:58.13    5:04.20  
 22 Justin Escamilla             Piedmont             5:05.28    5:08.24  
 23 Tyler Newton                 Lauderdale Count     4:54.05    5:08.64  
 24 Nick Looney                  Ashville             5:07.13    5:12.47  
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 9:43.93  5/2004      Wallace Campbell, Montgomery Academy      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jack Barganier               Montgomery Acade    10:19.58    9:53.08   10   
  2 Nick Klein                   Winfield            10:10.77    9:53.38    8   
  3 Jesse Kelley                 Amer. Christian     10:33.04   10:13.18    6   
  4 Will Oglesby                 Madison Academy     10:26.60   10:23.47    5   
  5 Tyler Bennett                Cottage Hill        10:55.53   10:26.84    4   
  6 Mack VanWagnen               CLEM                10:32.10   10:31.44    3   
  7 Beck Wilkes                  Winfield            11:03.58   10:44.55    2   
  8 Caleb Isbell                 Amer. Christian     10:37.79   10:44.99    1   
  9 Caleb Gulley                 Lexington           10:59.44   10:45.99  
 10 Blake Verdin                 Cottage Hill        11:39.41   10:51.89  
 11 Bennett Griffin              Montgomery Acade    11:05.13   10:58.26  
 12 Zachary Myers                Cottage Hill        11:08.13   10:58.92  
 13 Tyler Newton                 Lauderdale Count    10:44.76   10:59.45  
 14 Brandon Mendez               Brindlee Mountai    11:21.19   11:02.93  
 15 Justin Escamilla             Piedmont            11:32.52   11:04.82  
 16 Gabe Green                   Ashville            11:20.38   11:16.95  
 17 Daniel Gladen                Pleasant Valley     11:13.36   11:17.00  
 18 Zach Taylor                  Prattville Chris    11:45.82   11:18.62  
 19 Matisse Miller               Pleasant Valley     11:13.27   11:24.26  
 20 Davis Holdbrooks             Winfield            11:38.03   11:24.62  
 21 Micah Flores                 T R Miller          11:53.12   11:27.26  
 22 Jacob Gladen                 Pleasant Valley     11:43.90   11:30.42  
 23 Gabe Hammonds                Ohatchee            11:55.22   11:32.61  
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.49  5/7/2011    Dominic Walls, Winfield                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trey Cunningham              Winfield               14.42    R 14.18q  3 
  2 Darryl Brooks                Abbeville              16.05      15.46q  2 
  3 Mitchell Benefield           Piedmont               16.19      15.75q  1 
  4 Ahmad Taylor                 T R Miller             16.38      15.89q  3 
  5 Xavier McCollum              Winfield               16.33      16.03q  3 
  6 Terrell Britford             Greensboro             16.56      16.22q  2 
  7 Keyshawn Roach               Hillcrest-Evergr       16.61      16.34q  1 
  8 Kyn`jarvis Gandy             Hillcrest-Evergr       17.70      16.46q  2 
  9 Keefe White                  Montgomery Acade       16.08      16.55   1 
 10 Trae Walker                  T R Miller             16.70      16.59   1 
 11 Zach Goolesby                PISG                   16.24      16.66   2 
 12 Nick Jarrett                 Vinemont               19.10      17.94   1 
 13 Kyle Weems                   Vinemont               18.03      18.00   3 
 14 Skylar Fontaine              Piedmont               18.25      18.25   3 
 15 Dillon Holley                Amer. Christian        18.70      18.69   2 
 16 Joseph Harvey                B B Comer              19.61      19.20   2 
 17 Garrett Beavers              Lexington              19.29      19.54   2 
 18 Romey Suryono                Holly Pond             19.44      19.56   3 
 19 Kajuan Jones                 Greensboro             19.06      19.86   1 
 20 LeJames Johnson              Barbour County         20.64      20.71   1 
 21 Devin Durham                 Lexington              21.09      21.15   3 
 22 David Johnston               Lexington              20.83      21.82   2 
 
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 14.49  5/7/2011    Dominic Walls, Winfield                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Trey Cunningham              Winfield               14.18      14.42R  10   
  2 Darryl Brooks                Abbeville              15.46      15.60    8   
  3 Mitchell Benefield           Piedmont               15.75      15.72    6   
  4 Ahmad Taylor                 T R Miller             15.89      16.09    5   
  5 Keyshawn Roach               Hillcrest-Evergr       16.34      16.20    4   
  6 Xavier McCollum              Winfield               16.03      16.45    3   
  7 Kyn`jarvis Gandy             Hillcrest-Evergr       16.46      16.60    2   
  8 Terrell Britford             Greensboro             16.22      17.07    1   
 
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles 3A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 39.65  5/2006      Antonio Gomez, T. R. Miller                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Trey Cunningham              Winfield               41.41      39.82   3  10   
  2 Deondre Williams             Greensboro             42.35      41.02   3   8   
  3 Keefe White                  Montgomery Acade       42.18      41.66   3   6   
  4 Cody Daughtry                Piedmont               43.71      42.54   3   5   
  5 Xavier McCollum              Winfield               43.94      42.75   3   4   
  6 Zach Goolesby                PISG                   46.02      42.87   1   3   
  7 Cory Batie                   Pike County            46.63      43.03   1   2   
  8 Trae Walker                  T R Miller             44.12      43.15   2   1   
  9 Michael Smith                T R Miller             45.47      43.20   2 
 10 Mitchell Benefield           Piedmont               44.06      43.41   3 
 11 Darrylvontaye Campbell       Greensboro             44.16      43.52   2 
 12 Nick Richardson              Excel High S           43.58      44.32   3 
 13 Terrell Britford             Greensboro             44.21      44.55   2 
 14 Darryl Brooks                Abbeville              43.90      44.67   3 
 15 Chance Mordecai              Winfield               45.99      44.80   1 
 16 Marshall Smith               Pleasant Valley        44.49      45.08   2 
 17 Darrell Betts                Hillcrest-Evergr       44.75      45.59   2 
 18 Chase Garrett                Sand Rock              45.98      45.85   2 
 19 Logan Woodruff               Cottage Hill           46.45      46.13   1 
 20 Garrett Beavers              Lexington              47.53      46.57   1 
 21 Kellen Winn                  T R Miller             44.43      47.44   2 
 22 Joseph Harvey                B B Comer              48.69      47.49   1 
 23 Jason Barksdale              Lauderdale Count       48.27      47.61   1 
 24 David Johnston               Lexington              48.60      48.84   1 
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
============================================================================
State 123 Re: R 43.04  5/1987      Geneva, Geneva                              
    School                                               Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hillcrest-Evergreen                                 43.63      44.00q  3 
  2 Greensboro                                          44.23      44.15q  2 
  3 Opp                                                 45.22      44.79q  3 
  4 T R Miller                                          44.83      45.16q  1 
  5 Pike County                                         45.27      45.26q  3  45.254
  6 Sheffield                                           45.14      45.26q  2  45.257
  7 Piedmont                                            45.10      45.32q  1 
  8 Hanceville                                          45.78      45.52q  2 
  9 Lauderdale County                                   46.30      46.16   1 
 10 Beulah High School                                  46.90      46.39   3 
 11 Weaver High School                                  46.27      46.40   1 
 12 Cottage Hill                                        48.36      46.73   1 
 13 Lexington                                           46.57      47.46   2 
 14 Brindlee Mountain                                   49.12      47.75   2 
 15 Sand Rock                                           48.00      48.09   2 
 16 Ashville                                            49.27      48.43   1 
 17 Clements                                            49.93      48.45   3 
 18 Winston County                                      48.38      48.50   1 
 19 Pisgah                                              48.72      48.75   3 
 20 Montgomery Academy                                  48.74      49.15   3 
 21 Winfield                                            49.71      49.86   2 
 -- Walter Wellborn                                     48.71         DQ   2  Early Exchange 3
 -- Prattville Christian                                47.54         DQ   3  Early Exchange 3
 -- Holly Pond                                          49.57         DQ   1  Early Exchange 3
 
Boys 4x100 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 43.04  5/1987      Geneva, Geneva                              
    School                                            Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hillcrest-Evergreen                                 44.00      43.86   10   
  2 Opp                                                 44.79      44.50    8   
  3 T R Miller                                          45.16      44.71    6   
  4 Pike County                                         45.26      44.83    5   
  5 Piedmont                                            45.32      45.14    4   
  6 Sheffield                                           45.26      46.37    3   
  7 Greensboro                                          44.15      46.59    2   
 -- Hanceville                                          45.52         DQ   Early Exchange 2
 
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 3A
===================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 3:26.05  5/1/2010    BAYSIDE ACADEMY, BAYSIDE                  
                         J Allen, S Blake, T Buchanan, C Campbell          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Winfield                                          3:38.00    3:35.51   3  10   
  2 Cottage Hill                                      3:45.58    3:36.10   3   8   
  3 Montgomery Academy                                3:46.40    3:36.36   2   6   
  4 Greensboro                                        3:41.62    3:39.39   3   5   
  5 Piedmont                                          3:45.82    3:40.73   3   4   
  6 Holly Pond                                        3:46.76    3:40.95   2   3   
  7 T R Miller                                        3:43.65    3:41.28   3   2   
  8 Hillcrest-Evergreen                               3:45.39    3:42.77   3   1   
  9 Bayside Academy                                   3:50.01    3:43.12   2 
 10 Weaver High School                                3:42.49    3:43.14   3 
 11 Ashville                                          3:47.79    3:43.85   2 
 12 Lamar County                                      3:54.08    3:46.61   2 
 13 Pisgah                                            3:51.84    3:47.09   2 
 14 American Christian Academy                        3:55.17    3:48.36   1 
 15 Sheffield                                         3:45.59    3:50.55   3 
 16 B B Comer                                         4:00.93    3:51.65   1 
 17 Clements                                          3:58.31    3:51.66   1 
 18 Pike County                                       3:54.42    3:52.82   2 
 19 Vinemont                                          4:02.65    3:56.01   1 
 20 Excel High School                                 3:59.71    3:58.12   1 
 21 Colbert County                                    3:55.86    3:59.51   1 
 22 Brindlee Mountain                                 4:07.13    4:00.48   1 
 23 Lauderdale County                                 4:00.47    4:15.41   1 
 
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay 3A
================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 8:17.45  5/1996      UMS Wright, UMS Wright                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 American Christian Academy                        9:20.95    8:22.17   10   
  2 Montgomery Academy                                8:59.41    8:30.26    8   
  3 Winfield                                          8:36.12    8:36.03    6   
  4 Cottage Hill                                      9:00.41    8:51.00    5   
  5 Pleasant Valley                                   9:04.70    8:52.23    4   
  6 Piedmont                                          9:03.61    8:52.65    3   
  7 Ashville                                          9:13.15    9:16.78    2   
  8 T R Miller                                        9:16.80    9:21.68    1    9:21.678
  9 Greensboro                                        9:20.99    9:21.68   9:21.680
 10 Vinemont                                          9:39.06    9:22.55  
 11 Pike County                                       9:30.18    9:24.97  
 12 Hillcrest-Evergreen                               9:39.67    9:26.29  
 13 Lauderdale County                                 9:18.96    9:27.04  
 14 Sheffield                                         9:33.00    9:43.09  
 15 Bayside Academy                                   9:54.11    9:48.05  
 16 Pisgah                                            9:58.25    9:48.35  
 17 Beulah High School                                9:45.15    9:48.77  
 18 Ohatchee                                          9:50.93    9:52.54  
 19 Clements                                          9:34.50    9:55.43  
 
Boys High Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 6-10.25  5/2008      Tyler Campbell, Cordova                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matt Cahoon                  Holly Pond           6-02.00    6-04.00      1.93m  10   
  2 Kyn`jarvis Gandy             Hillcrest-Evergr     6-06.00    6-04.00      1.93m   8   
  3 Lane Adams                   Lexington            5-10.00    6-02.00      1.87m   6   
  4 Jeffery Braxton              Sheffield            5-08.00    6-00.00      1.82m   4.50
  4 Dakoda Mackey                Sand Rock            6-00.00    6-00.00      1.82m   4.50
  6 Jamarquise Singleton         Greensboro           5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m   3   
  7 Ahmad Taylor                 T R Miller           5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m   2   
  8 Dreek Thompson               Piedmont             6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m   0.50
  8 Tyrell Riley                 Hillcrest-Evergr     5-06.00    5-10.00      1.77m   0.50
 10 Kamari Jackson               Pike County          5-08.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 11 Darrylvontaye Campbell       Greensboro           5-06.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 12 Chase Conley                 Brindlee Mountai     6-00.00    5-10.00      1.77m 
 13 Chase Garrett                Sand Rock            5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 13 Markail Mitchell             T R Miller           5-06.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 13 Tyler Fountain               Hillcrest-Evergr     5-06.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 13 Jay Nalls                    Sheffield            5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 13 Aaron Pride                  Sheffield            5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 18 Trey Guthery                 Vinemont             5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 18 Jake Melendez                Bayside              5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 18 Jerico Brown                 Winfield             5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 21 Jason Barksdale              Lauderdale Count     5-04.00    5-04.00      1.62m 
 -- Darrian Bossey               Piedmont             5-06.00         NH            
 -- JaVonta Maddox               Pike County          5-06.00         NH            
 
Boys Pole Vault 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 13-09  5/1996      Wes True, St. Paul's                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Connor Allred                Cottage Hill        12-06.00   13-00.00      3.96m  10   
  2 Walker Junkin                Winfield            11-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m   8   
  3 Wil Mitchell                 Piedmont            12-03.00   12-00.00      3.65m   6   
  4 Chase Keener                 Piedmont            11-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m   5   
  5 Grant Woika                  Montgomery Acade     9-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m   4   
  6 Trey Guthery                 Vinemont            11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m   2.50
  6 Bailey Graves                T R Miller          10-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m   2.50
  8 Logan Woodruff               Cottage Hill        11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m   1   
  9 Chance Mordecai              Winfield             9-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
  9 Skylar Fontaine              Piedmont            10-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 11 Devin Johnson                Vinemont             9-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 11 Ryan Collins                 Amer. Christian      9-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 11 Trin Miller                  T R Miller          10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 14 Trey Snow                    Winfield            10-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 14 Jason Strickland             Montgomery Acade    10-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 16 Oneil White                  T R Miller           9-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 16 Nick Robbins                 Pleasant Valley      9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 -- Marshall Smith               Pleasant Valley      8-06.00         NH            
 -- Ahmad Al-Salem               Bayside              9-00.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 23-10  5/1994      Steve Stanley, Colbert County               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Darrylvontaye Campbell       Greensboro          21-08.00   21-06.00      6.55m  10   
  2 Izak Fulton                  Lexington           20-11.25   20-11.50      6.38m   8   
  3 Trey Cunningham              Winfield            20-03.25   20-08.50      6.31m   6   
  4 Ahmad Taylor                 T R Miller          20-10.00   20-08.25      6.30m   5   
  5 Cj Savage                    Piedmont            21-05.25   20-07.25      6.28m   4   
  6 Darius Lane                  Hillcrest-Evergr    20-03.00   20-00.50      6.10m   3   
  7 Xavier McCollum              Winfield            19-08.00   19-09.25      6.02m   2   
  8 Mathew Likely                Hillcrest-Evergr    20-10.75   19-07.50      5.98m   1   
  9 Aaron Pride                  Sheffield           20-05.25   19-06.50      5.95m 
 10 Cory Batie                   Pike County         20-04.25   19-05.00      5.91m 
 11 Tyshawn Jackson              Greensboro          19-03.75   19-04.75      5.91m 
 12 Chase Conley                 Brindlee Mountai    19-01.50   19-02.50      5.85m 
 13 Nick Richardson              Excel High S        20-05.50   19-02.00      5.84m 
 13 Luke Skinner                 Amer. Christian     19-06.75   19-02.00      5.84m 
 15 Caleb Lotzer                 PISG                18-04.75   19-01.75      5.83m 
 16 Dreek Thompson               Piedmont            20-02.25   19-01.25      5.82m 
 17 Kamari Jackson               Pike County         18-10.75   18-10.25      5.74m 
 18 Brandon Bothwell             Ashville            18-07.50   18-08.00      5.68m 
 19 LiCedric Varner              Greensboro          19-09.25   18-01.25      5.51m 
 20 Markail Mitchell             T R Miller          19-04.00   17-11.00      5.46m 
 21 Zack Simbeck                 Lauderdale Count    18-07.25   17-10.00      5.43m 
 22 Maurice Goodman              Weaver              18-10.75   16-10.50      5.14m 
 23 Darrell Betts                Hillcrest-Evergr    19-07.25   15-05.75      4.71m 
 
Boys Triple Jump 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 47-06.50  5/2005      Jeremy Glover, Leeds                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Xavier McCollum              Winfield            44-00.25   45-05.50     13.85m  10   
  2 Ahmad Taylor                 T R Miller          43-01.00   45-01.25     13.74m   8   
  3 Trey Cunningham              Winfield            43-11.00   44-01.00     13.43m   6   
  4 Dreek Thompson               Piedmont            41-10.50   42-01.25     12.83m   5   
  5 Spencer Kemble               Winfield            41-10.50   41-03.00     12.57m   4   
  6 Jalen Walker                 T R Miller          39-09.25   41-00.75     12.51m   3   
  7 Javon Jones                  Cottage Hill        41-03.00   40-10.25     12.45m   2   
  8 Zack Simbeck                 Lauderdale Count    41-06.50   40-08.00     12.39m   1   
  9 LiCedric Varner              Greensboro          41-06.75   40-03.75     12.28m 
 10 Billy Grimmett               Lauderdale Count    38-07.00   40-00.50     12.20m 
 11 Cardavian Myers              Piedmont            39-08.50   39-10.50     12.15m 
 12 Lane Adams                   Lexington           39-03.25   39-06.75     12.05m 
 13 Darrylvontaye Campbell       Greensboro          42-05.50   39-04.75     12.00m 
 14 Kyn`jarvis Gandy             Hillcrest-Evergr    39-07.00   39-03.50     11.97m 
 15 Malik Burns                  B B Comer           40-04.00   39-02.00     11.93m 
 16 Chase Conley                 Brindlee Mountai    39-05.50   39-00.75     11.90m 
 17 Michael Smith                T R Miller          39-02.00   38-08.50     11.79m 
 18 Cameron McBride              Amer. Christian     38-06.25   37-08.25     11.48m 
 19 Garrett Boland               Vinemont            40-00.75   37-07.75     11.47m 
 20 Zach Goolesby                PISG                38-07.50   37-01.00     11.30m 
 21 Zack Ellison                 Sand Rock           38-06.50   36-08.50     11.18m 
 22 Tyler Fountain               Hillcrest-Evergr    38-05.75   35-07.00     10.84m 
 -- Ke'Andre Smith               Colbert County      37-11.25       FOUL            
 -- Aaron Pride                  Sheffield           38-11.75       FOUL            
 
Boys Shot Put 3A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sidney Mims                  Montgomery Acade    47-10.75   47-08.00     14.52m  10   
  2 Latrell Mccreary             Hillcrest-Evergr    43-04.00   46-02.50     14.08m   8   
  3 Fabion Jones                 T R Miller          44-04.50   45-02.00     13.76m   6   
  4 Keyshawn Roach               Hillcrest-Evergr    40-05.75   44-06.00     13.56m   5   
  5 Jakobi Lewis                 Sheffield           44-09.00   43-05.50     13.24m   4   
  6 Jerek Ward                   Pleasant Valley     44-03.50   42-10.50     13.06m   3   
  7 Steven Clark                 Brindlee Mountai    43-00.00   42-02.50     12.86m   2   
  8 Curtis Nixon                 Greensboro          40-05.00   41-07.75     12.69m   1   
  9 Will Nicholson               Winfield            40-05.00   41-05.00     12.62m 
 10 Krae Keener                  Piedmont            40-00.00   39-10.00     12.14m 
 11 Jonathan Couch               Westbrook Christ    45-02.50   39-09.00     12.11m 
 12 Darion Mangrum               Lauderdale Count    38-03.00   39-04.00     11.98m 
 13 Elliott Moore                Weaver              39-07.00   39-00.50     11.89m 
 14 Devonta Fuqua                Lauderdale Count    38-05.50   38-11.50     11.87m 
 15 Tristan Priest               Holly Pond          39-06.00   38-07.00     11.76m 
 16 Ryon Gibson                  Sand Rock           38-07.00   37-09.75     11.52m 
 17 Labarius Rhodes              Greensboro          39-02.00   37-06.50     11.44m 
 18 Peter Pernell                Greensboro          38-08.50   37-01.50     11.31m 
 19 Darrell Betts                Hillcrest-Evergr    39-06.25   36-09.50     11.21m 
 19 Adam Leal                    Colbert County      38-04.75   36-09.50     11.21m 
 21 Jacob Sumner                 Ashville            38-07.25   36-07.00     11.15m 
 22 Tyler Wilhelm                PISG                40-03.00   36-05.00     11.09m 
 23 Alexander McMahan            Sand Rock           38-04.00   35-07.00     10.84m 
 24 Tyrik Hall                   Weaver              38-09.50   34-10.00     10.61m 
 
Boys Discus Throw 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 154-10.50  5/1985      Daniel Blacksher, St.Paul's             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Matt Cahoon                  Holly Pond            138-06     145-06     44.34m  10   
  2 Sidney Mims                  Montgomery Acade    39-09.50     131-08     40.13m   8   
  3 Ryon Gibson                  Sand Rock             117-08     122-06     37.33m   6   
  4 Bradley Turner               Montgomery Acade      110-09     122-00     37.18m   5   
  5 Keyshawn Roach               Hillcrest-Evergr      124-05     120-11     36.85m   4   
  6 Lakeem Redus                 CLEM                  117-02     119-05     36.39m   3   
  7 Joshua Plunkett              Lexington             110-07     110-08     33.73m   2   
  8 Antwoin Smith                Hillcrest-Evergr    05-01.50     110-04     33.62m   1   
  9 Peter Pernell                Greensboro            117-10     109-02     33.27m 
 10 Austin McCawley              Prattville Chris    27-01.50     104-05     31.82m 
 11 Connor Allred                Cottage Hill          103-11     103-02     31.44m 
 12 Curtis Nixon                 Greensboro            119-11     102-06     31.24m 
 13 Tristan Priest               Holly Pond            106-01     102-01     31.11m 
 14 Matthew Elston               Weaver                106-00     101-01     30.81m 
 15 Travon Scott                 Hillcrest-Evergr      119-03      98-03     29.94m 
 16 Labarius Rhodes              Greensboro            112-07      96-02     29.31m 
 17 Darion Mangrum               Lauderdale Count      100-05      94-11     28.93m 
 18 Colby Breckenridge           Lexington              99-03      94-03     28.72m 
 18 Logan Beadles                Piedmont              104-08      94-03     28.72m 
 20 Jaden Amberson               Piedmont               95-02      94-01     28.67m 
 21 Ethan Johnson                Ashville               95-05      92-11     28.32m 
 22 Ronald Young                 T R Miller            109-11      81-08     24.89m 
 
Boys Javelin Throw 3A
==========================================================================================
State 123 Re: R 178-05  5/3/2013    Quante Brown, Greensboro                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Cedrick Tabb                 Greensboro            171-02  183-05.50R    55.91m  10   
  2 Lane Adams                   Lexington             171-02     171-06     52.27m   8   
  3 Terry Samuel                 T R Miller            163-02     161-03     49.14m   6   
  4 Markail Mitchell             T R Miller            159-08     161-02     49.12m   5   
  5 Sidney Mims                  Montgomery Acade      151-05     154-06     47.09m   4   
  6 Alexander McMahan            Sand Rock             146-07     152-09     46.55m   3   
  7 Skylar Fontaine              Piedmont              151-09     147-02     44.85m   2   
  8 Judd Mundy                   Ashville              157-03     146-00     44.50m   1   
  9 Chardian Johnson             T R Miller            149-06     145-06     44.34m 
 10 Kolby Wall                   Brindlee Mountai      154-00     138-05     42.18m 
 11 Joshua Plunkett              Lexington             135-08     138-01     42.08m 
 12 Jaden Amberson               Piedmont              135-01     135-07     41.32m 
 13 Tristan Priest               Holly Pond            144-11     135-06     41.30m 
 14 Jacob Clake                  Piedmont              148-00     135-03     41.22m 
 15 Dedrick Wilson               Colbert County        134-05     133-01     40.56m 
 16 Benjamin Tramutolo           Winfield              126-02     129-10     39.57m 
 17 Matt Cahoon                  Holly Pond            154-04     128-03     39.09m 
 18 Spencer Kemble               Winfield              127-08     122-00     37.18m 
 19 David Wilson                 Montgomery Acade      131-08     120-07     36.75m 
 20 Michael Wylie                Sand Rock             129-05     119-02     36.32m 
 21 Jacob Schmidt                CLEM                  127-09     117-02     35.71m 
 22 Tyler King                   Sand Rock             127-10     108-05     33.04m 
 -- Keyshawn Roach               Hillcrest-Evergr      153-07       FOUL            
 
                 Women - 1A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Whitesburg                  91        2) Decatur Heritage Christia  83.50
    3) Westminster-Oak Mountain    77        4) St Bernard                 75.50
    5) Loachapoka                  68        6) CEDAR BLUFF                66   
    7) Talladega County Central    51        8) Lynn                       40   
    9) Meek HS                     38       10) Marengo                    20   
   11) J.U. Blacksher              18       12) Linden                     17   
   13) Isabella                    12       14) Vina HS                     8   
   15) Marion County                5       15) Maplesville                 5   
   15) Woodville                    5       18) Victory Christian School    4   
   18) Alabama School for the Dea   4       20) Phillips HS                 3   
   20) Skyline                      3       20) J.F. Shields High School    3   
   23) AUTAUGAVILLE                 2       24) Notasulga                   1   
   24) Red Level                    1                                           
 
                 Women - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Altamont                   101        2) LaFayette                  97   
    3) Falkville                   75.50     4) Mobile Christian           75.33
    5) Addison                     65        6) Providence Christian Scho  63   
    7) Holy Spirit Catholic High   60        8) Lanett                     44   
    9) COLD SPRINGS                37.83    10) Section                    16   
   11) Vincent                     15       12) Cleveland                  14   
   13) Calhoun                     11       14) Gaston                      8   
   15) Tanner                       7       16) Tharptown                   4   
   17) Washington County            3       18) Cherokee                    2   
   19) Red Bay                      1       19) R C Hatch                   1   
   21) Mars Hill                    0.33                                        
 
                 Women - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) American Christian Academy  96        2) Cottage Hill               94   
    3) T R Miller                  79        4) Piedmont                   57.50
    5) Winfield                    47        6) Montgomery Academy         37.50
    7) BAYSIDE ACADEMY             33        8) Barbour County             21   
    9) Hillcrest-Evergreen         20       10) Winston County             18   
   10) Greensboro                  18       12) Pleasant Valley            16.50
   13) Colbert County              16       14) B B Comer                  15   
   14) Beulah High School          15       16) Ohatchee                   14   
   17) Ashville                    13       17) Lexington                  13   
   19) Pisgah                      12       19) Holly Pond                 12   
   21) Sheffield                   10       22) Weaver High School          8   
   23) Hanceville                   7       24) Glencoe High School         6   
   24) Vinemont                     6       26) Westbrook Christian         5   
   27) Lauderdale County            4       28) Lamar County                3   
   28) West Morgan                  3       30) Brindlee Mountain           2   
   31) Sand Rock                    0.50                                        
 
                  Men - 1A - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Marion County              117        2) Westminster-Oak Mountain  112   
    3) Linden                      87        4) St Bernard                 57   
    5) Notasulga                   38        6) Maplesville                34   
    7) Phillips HS                 25        7) Chickasaw High School      25   
    9) Red Level                   22       10) Hubbard                    20   
   11) Isabella                    19       12) Alabama School for the De  17   
   13) Meek HS                     16       13) CEDAR BLUFF                16   
   15) McIntosh High School        15       16) Whitesburg                 13   
   16) Victory Christian School    13       18) Decatur Heritage Christia  10   
   18) Shades Mountain Christian   10       20) Ellwood Christian Academy   8   
   20) J.F. Shields High School     8       22) Cornerstone Schools of Al   7   
   23) Lynn                         4       24) DONOHO                      3   
   25) AUTAUGAVILLE                 2       25) Florala HS                  2   
 
                  Men - 2A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Falkville                  114.20     2) COLD SPRINGS              104.70
    3) LaFayette                   83        4) Lanett                     67   
    5) R C Hatch                   62        6) Tanner                     48   
    7) Mobile Christian            37.70     8) Washington County          35   
    9) Section                     34       10) Providence Christian Scho  30   
   11) Altamont                    20       12) Gaston                     19   
   13) Addison                     13.20    14) Francis Marion             11   
   15) Calhoun                      8       15) Holy Spirit Catholic High   8   
   17) Sweet Water                  3.20    18) Cleveland                   2   
   19) Southeastern High School     1                                           
 
                  Men - 3A - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winfield                   108        2) Montgomery Academy         77   
    3) Piedmont                    70.50     4) Hillcrest-Evergreen        67.50
    5) T R Miller                  64.50     6) Greensboro                 58   
    7) American Christian Academy  53        8) Cottage Hill               34   
    9) Lexington                   24        9) Holly Pond                 24   
   11) Pike County                 16       12) Sand Rock                  13.50
   13) Sheffield                   11.50    14) BAYSIDE ACADEMY            10   
   15) Prattville Christian         9       15) Opp                         9   
   17) Abbeville                    8       17) CLEMENTS                    8   
   19) Hanceville                   7       19) Pleasant Valley             7   
   21) Madison Academy              6       22) Vinemont                    5.50
   23) Pisgah                       3       23) Ashville                    3   
   25) Brindlee Mountain            2       26) Lauderdale County           1