Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/5/2016 05:35 PM
         AHSAA  Indoor State Championships 2016 - 2/5/2016 to 2/6/2016         
                        1A-3A, 4A-5A, 6A & 7A Divisions                        
                           Crossplex  Birmingham, Al                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash 1A-3A
============================================================================
State Record: R  7.70  2/4/2014    Katie Brooks Boone, Westminster             
  Crsplx Rec: C  7.46  1/29/2016   Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn Hig                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Karri Green                  Piedmont                8.03       8.01q  1 
  2 Callie Jones                 Cottage Hill            8.32       8.27q  2 
  3 Jane Anne Cicco              Bayside Acad            8.23       8.28q  2 
  4 Katherine Brandon            Whitesburg C            8.47       8.44q  1 
  5 Payton Metcalf               Westminster             8.63       8.46q  1 
  6 Anna-Julia Kutsch            Altamont                8.73       8.53q  1 
  7 Carlee Colbert               Providence C            8.67       8.57q  2 
  8 Liyah Nelson                 Madison Acad            8.69       8.68q  2 
  9 Kasey Adams                  Mobile Chris            8.83       8.72   2 
 10 Hannah York                  Westminster             8.91       8.88   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A-3A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 2:16.37  2/1/2013    Kathryn Lazarchick, UMS-Wright            
  Crsplx Rec: C 2:11.28  2/4/2013    Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toole               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mary Catherine Branyon       Bayside Acad         2:27.99    2:24.23   2  10   
  2 Harper Roberts               American Chr         2:33.90    2:25.65   2   8   
  3 Emma Kate Holdbrooks         Winfield Cit         2:32.10    2:28.51   2   6   
  4 Leahrose Mami                St Bernard           2:33.88    2:30.00   2   5   
  5 Lauren Allred                Cottage Hill         2:33.42    2:32.12   2   4   
  6 Maddie Hoaglund              Westminster          2:33.31    2:34.55   2   3   
  7 Julianne Hill                Madison Acad         2:42.29    2:34.67   2   2   
  8 Emily Pierce                 Whitesburg C         2:39.95    2:37.35   2   1   
  9 Caroline Cumbest             Cottage Hill         2:36.66    2:38.55   2 
 10 Carley Brown                 Winfield Cit         2:44.72    2:38.58   1 
 11 Kourtney Shuler              Ohatchee Hig         2:38.95    2:40.85   2 
 12 Lauren West                  Bayside Acad         2:35.79    2:41.25   2 
 13 Becca Billman                American Chr         2:43.43    2:41.32   2 
 14 Ashleigh White               Cold Springs         2:53.90    2:41.92   1 
 15 Amrita Lakhanpal             Altamont             2:44.80    2:43.27   1 
 16 Victoria McRaney             Ohatchee Hig         2:54.20    2:43.62   1 
 17 Isabella Rowland             Montgomery A         2:45.69    2:46.04   1 
 18 Katelyn Cowie                St Bernard           2:50.31    2:46.72   1 
 19 Megan Rasmussen              Providence C         2:57.65    2:48.87   1 
 20 Rachel Faulk                 Westminster          2:52.00    2:50.84   1 
 21 Bay Stackpole                Altamont             2:53.53    2:53.88   1 
 22 Autumn Mayo                  Pleasant Val         2:51.59    2:54.39   1 
 23 Coleman Spier                Montgomery A         2:46.00    2:54.68   1 
 24 Megan Chadwick               Section High         2:51.42    3:00.39   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A-3A
================================================================================
State Record: R 11:02.33  2/1/2013    Kathryn Lazarchick, UMS-Wright           
  Crsplx Rec: C 10:32.94  2/6/2015    Amaris Tyynismaa, Catholic Mont          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Emma Kate Holdbrooks         Winfield Cit        12:03.43   11:42.50   10   
  2 Caroline Cumbest             Cottage Hill        11:56.05   11:48.92    8   
  3 Maddie Hoaglund              Westminster         12:33.93   11:50.92    6   
  4 Leahrose Mami                St Bernard          12:53.47   11:57.81    5   
  5 Becca Billman                American Chr        12:23.37   12:15.75    4   
  6 Julianne Hill                Madison Acad        12:55.46   12:22.07    3   
  7 Amber Richardson             Whitesburg C        12:56.35   12:31.04    2   
  8 Mary Allen Murray            Altamont            13:39.58   12:54.22    1   
  9 Lauren West                  Bayside Acad        12:56.87   12:55.10  
 10 Harper Roberts               American Chr        12:06.74   12:57.64  
 11 Jaden Edge                   St Bernard          13:56.18   13:23.11  
 12 Victoria McRaney             Ohatchee Hig        14:27.66   13:27.06  
 13 Jayda Fair                   Ohatchee Hig        14:15.32   13:33.17  
 14 Merritt Muck                 Winfield Cit        13:28.25   13:39.85  
 15 Rachel Faulk                 Westminster         13:47.72   13:49.65  
 16 Juliet Cabraja               Altamont            14:11.16   13:50.13  
 17 Baylee Romine                Athens Bible        14:22.25   14:10.19  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 1A-3A
============================================================================
State Record: R  9.09  2/2/2013    Raven Stewart, Guntersville                 
  Crsplx Rec: C  8.47  1/29/2016   Brittley Humphrey, Hoover                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Karri Green                  Piedmont                9.22       9.52q  1 
  2 Kayleigh Atkins              American Chr            9.61       9.69q  2 
  3 Helen Claire Edmonds         American Chr           10.32       9.93q  2 
  4 Katherine Brandon            Whitesburg C           10.31      10.06q  3 
  5 Emee Baldwin                 Addison                10.63      10.32q  2 
  6 Alice Boone                  Westminster            10.57      10.41q  1 
  7 Payton Metcalf               Westminster            10.54      10.51q  1 
  8 Kasey Adams                  Mobile Chris           10.78      10.70q  3 
  9 Meagan Daves                 Bayside Acad           11.07      10.73   3 
 10 Ashton Colglazier            Mobile Chris           11.58      11.28   1 
 11 Emily Gray                   Falkville              11.79      11.40   3 
 12 Kristen Sink                 Winfield Cit           11.67      11.59   2 
 13 Maclou Dillion               Montgomery A           11.40      11.60   1 
 14 Alex Walling                 Falkville              12.01      11.93   1 
 15 Courtney Poole               Ohatchee Hig           11.27      12.03   2 
 16 Mallori Gorham               Pisgah High            11.90      12.05   3 
 17 Megan Mohon                  Piedmont               11.95      12.23   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A-3A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 1:50.16  2/1/2013    Beauregard High School, Beauregard H      
                         A Milner, P Howell, K Durham, D Pitts             
  Crsplx Rec: C 1:39.81  1/30/2016   Clinton High School, Clinton High         
                         D Washington, J Sims, D Miley, M Mosley           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Westminster School at Oak Moun                    1:57.59    1:55.29   2  10   
  2 Piedmont                                          2:06.03    1:56.39   1   8   
  3 Montgomery Academy                                2:05.51    1:56.83   1   6   
  4 Bayside Academy                                   1:59.11    1:57.00   2   5   
  5 Whitesburg Christian Academy                      1:53.68    1:57.30   2   4   
  6 Providence Christian School                       2:00.59    1:57.86   2   3   
  7 Winfield City High School                         2:00.90    1:57.94   2   2   
  8 Altamont                                          2:01.63    1:59.86   2   1   
  9 American Christian Academy                        2:01.98    2:02.23   1 
 10 Falkville                                         2:11.77    2:06.76   1 
 11 Section High School                               2:08.00    2:10.19   1 
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A-3A
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height is 6'
State Record: R 12-01.25  2/3/2014    Rose Brutkiewicz, UMS-Wright             
  Crsplx Rec: C 13-02.50  1/29/2015   Margaret Ollinger, McGill-Toole          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Helen Claire Edmonds         American Chr         9-06.00   10-03.00      3.12m  10   
  2 Sarah Payne                  Montgomery A         8-03.00    8-06.00      2.59m   7   
  2 Anne Carlson Sylvest         Montgomery A         8-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m   7   
  4 Megan Mohon                  Piedmont             8-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m   5   
  5 Emee Baldwin                 Addison              8-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m   4   
  6 Macy Hanson                  Piedmont             8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m   3   
  7 Zoie Bryant                  Winfield Cit         7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m   1.50
  7 Meagan Daves                 Bayside Acad         7-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m   1.50
  9 Abbie Junkin                 Winfield Cit         7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 10 Katie Croushorn              Westminster          7-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 11 Brenna Harris                Pleasant Val         6-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 
Girls Long Jump 1A-3A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Distanse is 12"
State Record: R 18-02.50  2/6/2015    Taylor Young, Altamont                   
  Crsplx Rec: C 18-10.25  12/6/2014   Kiara Williams, Homewood HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Callie Jones                 Cottage Hill        16-11.50   16-09.00      5.10m  10   
  2 Laurel Buettner              Montgomery A        15-00.50   15-10.00      4.82m   8   
  3 Elizabeth Nix                Madison Acad        14-07.50   15-05.00      4.69m   6   
  4 Katherine Atkins             American Chr        14-02.00   15-00.00      4.57m   5   
  5 Kristen Sink                 Winfield Cit        13-11.25   14-10.50      4.53m   4   
  6 Kayleigh Atkins              American Chr        15-05.25   14-10.00      4.52m   3   
  7 Lexi Chadwick                Section High        13-10.50   14-09.00      4.49m   2   
  8 Carlee Colbert               Providence C        13-06.75   13-10.00      4.21m   1   
  9 Abbie Junkin                 Winfield Cit        13-03.00   13-05.00      4.08m 
 10 Autumn Mayo                  Pleasant Val        13-07.25   13-02.00      4.01m 
 11 Katherine Allred             Cottage Hill        12-10.00   13-01.00      3.98m 
 12 Madalyn Clark                Providence C        12-04.25   12-10.00      3.91m 
 12 Ashton Colglazier            Mobile Chris        12-06.00   12-10.00      3.91m 
 14 Marie Stebner                Bayside Acad        13-11.50   12-09.00      3.88m 
 15 Sarah Payne                  Montgomery A        14-03.75   12-07.00      3.83m 
 16 Catherine West               Bayside Acad        12-04.00   12-04.00      3.75m 
 17 Sarah Batten                 Madison Acad        12-05.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 
Girls Shot Put 1A-3A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum distance is 22'
State Record: R 38-06.50  2006        Tiphanie Baker, Leeds                    
  Crsplx Rec: C 42-05.50  1/19/2015   Indyia Summerville, Northridge H         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kayla Pruitt                 Lynn                37-01.50   36-06.00     11.12m  10   
  2 Mary Carol Cagle             Mobile Chris        35-02.50   34-07.25     10.54m   8   
  3 Courtney Poole               Ohatchee Hig        30-04.00   30-05.25      9.27m   6   
  4 Alaina Hampton               Coosa Christ        29-06.50   29-06.25      8.99m   5   
  5 Sidney Stewart               Winfield Cit        29-05.75   29-01.25      8.87m   4   
  6 Elizabeth Henslee            Winfield Cit        29-03.50   29-01.25      8.87m   3   
  7 Ashlynn Fuqua                Mobile Chris        28-05.00   27-11.00      8.50m   2   
  8 Sarah Garner                 American Chr        25-02.50   25-10.50      7.88m   1   
  9 Destiny Campbell             Cold Springs        25-06.00   25-06.50      7.78m 
 10 Raegan Gantt                 Whitesburg C        24-10.25   24-03.25      7.39m 
 11 Madeline Crider              Ohatchee Hig        23-00.00   21-07.25      6.58m 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash 4A-5A
============================================================================
State Record: R  7.73  2/2/2013    Quanesha Burks, Hartselle                   
  Crsplx Rec: C  7.46  1/29/2016   Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn Hig                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Asia Walker                  Columbia                8.12       8.08q  1 
  2 Shea Henry                   Trinity Pres            8.25       8.19q  3 
  3 Dhakirah Baraka              Ramsay                  8.32       8.21q  1 
  4 Shy'shawna Smith             Demopolis               8.20       8.22q  2 
  5 Destiny Pitts                Beauregard H            8.31       8.24q  1 
  6 Quiana Moore                 Helena High             8.28       8.28q  2 
  7 Chloe Moseley                Corner                  8.20       8.35q  4 
  8 Brianna Taylor               Ramsay                  8.34       8.36q  2  8.358
  9 Regina Harris                Columbia                8.23       8.36   4  8.360
 10 Tamrah Tucker                Catholic - M            8.20       8.38   3 
 11 Darria Inge                  St. Paul's E            8.35       8.41   3 
 12 Aaliyah Muhammad             Parker                  8.46       8.50   4 
 13 Sarah Powell                 Helena High             8.76       8.58   3 
 14 Elizabeth Bailey             St. Paul's E            8.60       8.59   2 
 15 Heather Middleton            Good Hope               8.87       8.61   2 
 16 Asia Julius                  Parker                  8.79       8.63   4 
 17 Nykeria Grayer               Demopolis               8.72       8.66   1 
 18 Kaylan McClellan             G. W. Carver            8.61       8.68   1 
 19 Kameliah Richardson          G. W. Carver            8.60       8.71   3 
 20 Rayna Melton                 Wilson High             8.58       8.72   4 
 21 Natalie Odgers               Shelby Count            8.86       8.73   1  8.725
 22 Hope Dildine                 West Limesto            8.80       8.73   4  8.727
 23 Amber Carter                 Wenonah                 8.89       8.74   4 
 24 Bre Norwood                  Beauregard H            8.74       8.78   2 
 25 Sierra Martin                Boaz                    8.87       8.80   1 
 26 Maddie Phillips              Guntersville            8.95       8.82   3 
 27 Jimmiah Fenderson            Catholic - M            8.83       8.85   2 
 28 Alyssa Hudgins               White Plains            8.88       8.87   3 
 29 Diamond Walker               Wenonah                 8.93       8.95   4 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A-5A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 2:17.57  2/6/2015    Amaris Tyynismaa, Catholic - M            
  Crsplx Rec: C 2:11.28  2/4/2013    Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toole               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Amaris Tyynismaa             Catholic - M         2:21.41    2:18.19   3  10   
  2 Olivia Knox                  Central - Tu         2:29.92    2:24.00   3   8   
  3 Cassidy Winter               West Limesto         2:30.30    2:24.97   3   6   
  4 Isabelle Cochran             Catholic - M         2:30.13    2:25.94   3   5   
  5 Isabel Valenzuela            St. Paul's E         2:31.28    2:26.70   3   4   
  6 Katey Ann Klingel            Randolph Sch         2:31.63    2:30.64   3   3   
  7 Claire Vaughn                Helena High          2:30.14    2:30.96   3   2   
  8 Heather McMillen             Columbia             2:30.31    2:31.14   3   1   
  9 Anna Hunt                    UMS-Wright           2:36.97    2:31.16   3 
 10 Gracie Whiston               St. Paul's E         2:35.57    2:31.55   3 
 11 Mary Grace Hash              Randolph Sch         2:32.28    2:31.82   3 
 12 Payton McCaleb               Corner               2:36.80    2:32.57   3 
 13 Chaylee Mizzell              West Blocton         2:51.62    2:35.66   1 
 14 Savanna Englisbee            Mortimer Jor         2:45.03    2:38.09   2 
 15 Elizabeth Miles              Brooks               2:43.58    2:38.54   2 
 16 Maggie Lucas                 Helena High          2:42.22    2:40.01   2 
 17 Andrea Harrison              G. W. Carver         2:40.40    2:41.97   2 
 18 Sarah Naman                  UMS-Wright           2:59.59    2:42.81   3 
 19 Kenya Tillman                Boaz                 2:45.55    2:43.23   2 
 20 Vicuria Parker               G. W. Carver         2:40.03    2:44.25   2 
 21 Shakiyah Winston             Beauregard H         2:54.28    2:44.64   1 
 22 Jordan Adams                 Wilson High          2:42.27    2:45.46   2 
 23 Presley Miles                Saint James          2:38.58    2:45.56   2 
 24 Natalie Key                  Oneonta              2:48.54    2:45.63   2 
 25 Shamya Black                 Dadeville            2:50.54    2:45.74   2 
 26 Marlena Ramirez              Boaz                 2:45.19    2:46.16   2 
 27 Amber Williams               Ramsay               2:51.76    2:46.44   1 
 28 Caroline Teal                Oneonta              2:56.31    2:48.60   1 
 29 Catherine Crawford           Tallassee HS         2:53.22    2:48.61   1 
 30 Sailor Miles                 Saint James          2:40.53    2:48.75   2 
 31 Savannah Greene              Mortimer Jor         2:49.62    2:48.78   2 
 32 Emily Scrunopoli             Beauregard H         2:58.27    2:49.35   1 
 33 Amanda Meadows               Trinity Pres         2:51.13    2:50.93   1 
 34 Yesenia Vasquez              Guntersville         2:51.28    2:51.37   1 
 35 Alaina Woods                 Wenonah              2:58.40    2:51.49   1 
 36 Courtney Stephenson          Trinity Pres         2:51.10    2:54.88   1 
 37 Gabbie Scoggins              Columbia             2:50.90    2:55.87   1 
 38 Kelsi Davis                  Fairview             2:59.58    2:57.91   1 
 39 Makeda Royal                 Ramsay               2:52.17    2:58.10   1 
 -- Bradley Herbert              Guntersville         2:50.50         DQ   2  broke early
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A-5A
================================================================================
State Record: R 10:32.94  2/6/2015    Amaris Tyynismaa, Catholic - M           
  Crsplx Rec: C 10:32.94  2/6/2015    Amaris Tyynismaa, Catholic Mont          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Amaris Tyynismaa             Catholic - M        11:17.86   11:21.88   10   
  2 Isabel Valenzuela            St. Paul's E        11:20.14   11:30.52    8   
  3 Cassidy Winter               West Limesto        12:09.32   11:51.79    6   
  4 Zoe Evans                    Randolph Sch        11:58.98   12:04.17    5   
  5 Emma Hudson                  Randolph Sch        11:47.92   12:05.54    4   
  6 Presley Miles                Saint James         12:04.71   12:09.95    3   
  7 Maggie Lucas                 Helena High         12:23.70   12:20.60    2   
  8 Jordan Adams                 Wilson High         12:58.45   12:48.01    1   
  9 Grace Leslie                 Catholic - M        12:50.67   12:52.08  
 10 Sydney Jane Hendryx          St. Paul's E        13:52.02   12:58.17  
 11 Sailor Miles                 Saint James         12:58.89   13:03.08  
 12 Lauren McHan                 JB Penningto        14:15.51   13:04.37  
 13 Heather McMillen             Columbia            12:18.95   13:04.59  
 14 Abigail Ford                 Helena High         12:52.38   13:04.60  
 15 Elizabeth Miles              Brooks              13:45.98   13:21.84  
 16 Yesenia Vasquez              Guntersville        14:01.19   13:23.50  
 17 Bradley Herbert              Guntersville        13:44.70   13:50.18  
 18 Grace Phung                  LAMP (Lovele        13:59.96   14:16.88  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 4A-5A
============================================================================
State Record: R  9.07  2/4/2012    Lacey Dent, St. Paul's E                    
  Crsplx Rec: C  8.47  1/29/2016   Brittley Humphrey, Hoover                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charlotte Krause             St. Paul's E            9.88       9.81q  1 
  2 Darnesha Harris              Demopolis               9.99       9.90q  2 
  3 Olivia Beard                 St. Paul's E           10.03      10.03q  3 
  4 Ellen Ray Chitty             UMS-Wright             10.33      10.17q  3 
  5 Faith Davis                  Randolph Sch           10.72      10.26q  3 
  6 Andrea Chester               Columbia               10.41      10.33q  1 
  7 Alexus Lindsey               Fairview               10.35      10.36q  2 
  8 Shiya Parker                 G. W. Carver           10.61      10.51q  1 
  9 Lauren Williams              Brooks                 10.66      10.58   3 
 10 Ashleigh Ivory               Demopolis              10.63      10.62   2 
 11 Akesia Ransaw                Columbia               11.01      10.63   1 
 12 Helen Gray Parker            UMS-Wright             11.19      10.67   3 
 13 Amanda Meadows               Trinity Pres           11.33      10.94   3 
 14 Sarah Hale                   Mortimer Jor           11.00      10.97   2 
 15 Deshana Johnson              Dadeville              11.10      11.15   1 
 16 Brianna Lu                   Randolph Sch           11.48      11.22   1 
 17 Zhevyn Jones                 Ramsay                 11.40      11.26   1 
 18 Savannah Yates               White Plains           11.69      11.79   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A-5A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 1:46.54  2/5/2016    Ramsay, Ramsay                            
                         D Baraka, A Carson, A Jones, B Taylor             
  Crsplx Rec: C 1:39.81  1/30/2016   Clinton High School, Clinton High         
                         D Washington, J Sims, D Miley, M Mosley           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ramsay                                            1:47.30    1:46.54R  3  10   
  2 St. Paul's Episcopal                              1:52.56    1:51.82   3   8   
  3 G. W. Carver High School - Bir                    1:54.05    1:52.21   3   6   
  4 Columbia                                          1:51.39    1:52.27   3   5   
  5 UMS-Wright                                        1:54.51    1:52.56   2   4   
  6 Demopolis                                         1:54.53    1:53.14   2   3   
  7 Helena High School                                1:53.36    1:53.39   3   2   
  8 Wenonah                                           1:55.96    1:55.71   2   1   
  9 Randolph School                                   1:57.46    2:00.60   2 
 10 Wilson High School                                2:01.15    2:00.63   2 
 11 Good Hope                                         2:05.02    2:01.06   1 
 12 Catholic - Montgomery                             1:54.14    2:02.01   3 
 13 White Plains                                      2:06.15    2:02.27   1 
 14 Guntersville                                      2:09.00    2:03.49   1 
 15 Oneonta                                           2:06.25    2:04.18   1 
 16 Brooks                                            2:03.75    2:04.96   2 
 17 JB Pennington                                     2:09.48    2:08.58   1 
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A-5A
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height is 7'
State Record: R    12-04  2/1/2013    Chanel Krause, St. Paul's E              
  Crsplx Rec: C 13-02.50  1/29/2015   Margaret Ollinger, McGill-Toole          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Callie Radcliff              St. Paul's E        11-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m  10   
  2 Alexus Lindsey               Fairview             9-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m   8   
  3 Gracie Hunt                  UMS-Wright           8-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m   6   
  4 Ansley Reynolds              Brooks               9-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m   5   
  5 Mikayla Vandiver             Brooks               7-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m   4   
  6 Savannah Yates               White Plains         7-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m   3   
  7 Glynn Case                   St. Paul's E         7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m   2   
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A-5A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Distanse is 28'
State Record: R 38-06.50  2/2/2013    Quanesha Burks, Hartselle                
  Crsplx Rec: C 40-04.25  2/1/2013    Simone Charley, Spain Park               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Charlotte Krause             St. Paul's E        35-06.50   36-10.25     11.23m  10   
  2 Gracie Hunt                  UMS-Wright          35-08.50   36-00.25     10.97m   8   
  3 Aryn McDowell                UMS-Wright          35-10.50   35-10.50     10.93m   6   
  4 Emily Burrowes               St. Paul's E        35-10.25   35-02.50     10.73m   5   
  5 Michaela Smith               Columbia            31-08.00   31-10.00      9.70m   4   
  6 Zhevyn Jones                 Ramsay              30-07.00   30-10.50      9.41m   3   
  7 Hannah Montalbano            Helena High         29-09.50   30-10.25      9.40m   2   
  8 Natalie Key                  Oneonta             29-01.75   29-10.75      9.11m   1   
  9 Elizabeth Johnson            Randolph Sch        29-07.00   29-07.00      9.01m 
 10 Makeda Royal                 Ramsay              28-06.50   28-08.50      8.75m 
 11 Laine Ingram                 Helena High         28-09.50   27-02.50      8.29m 
 12 Megan Crossley               White Plains        28-05.00   26-11.00      8.20m 
 
Girls Shot Put 4A-5A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Distanse is 23'
State Record: R 39-09.50  2/5/2016    Erin Jewell, Brooks                      
  Crsplx Rec: C 42-05.50  1/19/2015   Indyia Summerville, Northridge H         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Erin Jewell                  Brooks              35-02.50   39-09.50R    12.12m  10   
  2 Sam Dailey                   Beauregard H        35-04.50   37-02.00     11.32m   8   
  3 Alexis Jackson               Beauregard H        31-09.00   35-03.50     10.75m   6   
  4 Sarah Morris                 UMS-Wright          31-04.75   34-03.00     10.43m   5   
  5 Samantha Williams            Demopolis           34-00.00   32-06.00      9.90m   4   
  6 Takia Tatum                  Ramsay              29-05.00   32-02.00      9.80m   3   
  7 Maura Crook                  UMS-Wright          31-05.00   31-10.50      9.71m   2   
  8 Kirsen Gardner               Helena High         32-08.00   31-06.00      9.60m   1   
  9 Shayla Rainer                Central - Tu        29-01.25   29-05.00      8.96m 
 10 Ashlynn Joyner               St. Clair Co        28-03.50   28-04.50      8.64m 
 11 Avery Wakefield              Corner              29-04.75   28-02.50      8.59m 
 12 Hayley Bradley               Wilson High         29-08.25   28-01.00      8.55m 
 13 Morgan Maze                  Mortimer Jor        28-05.00   27-09.75      8.47m 
 14 McKenzie Walker              Wilson High         30-02.00   27-09.00      8.45m 
 15 Ivory Towner                 Helena High         25-08.75   27-04.00      8.33m 
 16 Gabbie Scoggins              Columbia            26-07.00   26-10.00      8.17m 
 17 Emory Johnson                Randolph Sch        25-07.50   26-05.00      8.05m 
 18 Kanndra Smith                DAR                 25-11.50   26-02.50      7.98m 
 19 Deborah Garrett              Wenonah             26-00.00   25-05.00      7.74m 
 20 Celine Goss                  Boaz                24-00.00   24-02.00      7.36m 
 21 Kara Smith                   JB Penningto        24-04.75   24-01.00      7.34m 
 22 Annabelle Shores             Oneonta             23-05.75   23-02.50      7.07m 
 23 Kaitlyn Kilgo                Boaz                24-07.00   23-00.50      7.02m 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
State Record: R  7.49  2/4/2014    Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn Hig                
  Crsplx Rec: C  7.46  1/29/2016   Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn Hig                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jayla Kirkland               Woodlawn Hig            7.46       7.54q  1 
  2 Elysa Griffin                Homewood HS             7.68       7.76q  2 
  3 Maddie Harrell               Walker High             7.74       7.79q  3 
  4 Jasmine Griffin              Homewood HS             7.78       7.82q  4 
  5 Diondra Larkin               Opelika High            7.92       7.85q  2 
  6 Sydney Woods                 Northridge H            7.83       7.87q  4 
  7 Alexious Cooper              Northridge H            7.85       7.90q  3 
  8 Sheldonna Chappell           Fort Payne              7.94       7.95q  1 
  9 Isabella Guevara             John Carroll            8.10       8.01   1 
 10 Taniyra Brown                Paul W. Brya            8.14       8.08   3 
 11 Shania Vincent               Oxford High             8.16       8.16   4 
 12 Aaliyah Bolware              Opelika High            8.36       8.21   1 
 13 Kourtney King                Austin                  8.13       8.22   2 
 14 Ja'Myah Howard- Caddell      Paul W. Brya            8.17       8.23   4 
 15 Abby Hart                    Walker High             8.34       8.29   2 
 16 Krya Ivory                   Hueytown Hig            8.30       8.46   3  8.452
 17 Lian Aponte                  Albertville             8.37       8.46   1  8.454
 18 Jakariah Holt                Minor                   8.41       8.47   2 
 19 Tori Bell                    Center Point            8.64       8.60   2 
 20 Aireuna Hawthorne            Center Point            8.58       8.64   4 
 21 Dominique Jackson            Huffman High            8.59       8.65   3 
 22 Kendall McCoy                Stanhope Elm            8.56       8.68   4 
 23 Brooklyn Chatman             Oxford High             8.77       8.71   2 
 24 Malearia McDaniel            Austin                  8.81       8.74   3 
 25 Grace Galvin                 John Carroll            8.84       8.75   4 
 26 Shanna Alexander             Hartselle               8.70       8.77   1 
 27 Natalie Zuck                 Hartselle               8.73       8.79   1 
 28 Elizabeth Bolden             Hillcrest-Tu            8.85       8.85   3  8.845
 29 Timaya Tyus                  Huffman High            8.52       8.85   3  8.848
 30 Kryana Brown                 Hillcrest-Tu            8.89       8.89   2 
 31 Jalynn Knight                Stanhope Elm            8.84       9.03   4 
 32 Olivia Moland                Minor                   9.00       9.12   1 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 2:11.28  2/1/2013    Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toole               
  Crsplx Rec: C 2:11.28  2/4/2013    Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toole               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mary Grace Strozier          Pelham               2:19.47    2:19.92   2  10   
  2 Savanah McMillon             Walker High          2:20.00    2:20.31   2   8   
  3 Ann Mosely Whitsett          Homewood HS          2:20.73    2:20.93   2   6   
  4 Karsyn Whitehead             Scottsboro H         2:28.93    2:24.50   2   5   
  5 Collyn Davis                 Fort Payne           2:26.24    2:27.81   2   4   
  6 Sarah McMillon               Walker High          2:30.46    2:29.50   2   3   
  7 Gracie Groat                 Fort Payne           2:35.60    2:29.68   2   2   
  8 Katie Galvin                 John Carroll         2:35.83    2:30.48   1   1   
  9 Katie Strozier               Pelham               2:29.47    2:32.07   2 
 10 Abigail Davis                Hartselle            2:33.44    2:32.30   2 
 11 Nikera Durr                  Opelika High         2:39.70    2:32.60   1 
 12 Edie Smith                   Homewood HS          2:33.61    2:34.50   2 
 13 Destiny Hodges               Northridge H         2:37.75    2:34.88   1 
 14 Lucy Spero                   John Carroll         2:37.35    2:35.33   1 
 15 Caitlyn Sanders              Hillcrest-Tu         2:38.95    2:35.63   1 
 16 Anna Carlson                 Scottsboro H         2:42.77    2:35.94   1 
 17 Anndrela Woods               Paul W. Brya         2:42.90    2:38.25   1 
 18 Tykiera Evans                Opelika High         2:46.95    2:39.82   1 
 19 Megan Schwarze               Arab                 2:42.53    2:39.90   1 
 20 Emma Stewart                 Arab                 2:42.95    2:40.88   1 
 21 Taylor Barnett               Hartselle            2:40.72    2:41.05   1 
 22 Toni Coley                   Oxford High          2:47.51    2:44.43   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
State Record: R 10:34.02  2/3/2012    Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toole              
  Crsplx Rec: C 10:32.94  2/6/2015    Amaris Tyynismaa, Catholic Mont          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mary Grace Strozier          Pelham              11:31.76   11:36.37   10   
  2 Karsyn Whitehead             Scottsboro H        12:02.16   11:48.52    8   
  3 Abigail Davis                Hartselle           12:00.96   11:50.67    6   
  4 Jodi Ann Martin              Walker High         12:08.87   11:54.86    5   
  5 Lauren Granier               John Carroll        12:10.49   12:00.11    4   
  6 Maggie Crow                  Fort Payne          12:18.25   12:13.33    3   
  7 Victoria Thompson            Homewood HS         12:36.62   12:15.29    2   
  8 Celie Jackson                Homewood HS         12:16.91   12:46.16    1   
  9 Bella Restrepo               John Carroll        12:46.80   12:49.98  
 10 Katie Jones                  Scottsboro H        13:01.55   13:00.35  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 6A
============================================================================
State Record: R  8.54  2/4/2014    Brittley Humphrey, Hoover                   
  Crsplx Rec: C  8.47  1/29/2016   Brittley Humphrey, Hoover                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maddie Harrell               Walker High             8.87       9.09q  1 
  2 Erin Hines                   Pelham                  9.30       9.27q  2 
  3 Savanna Canter               Cullman                 9.49       9.31q  2 
  4 Ghania Warren                Opelika High            9.53       9.37q  1 
  5 Ja'Myah Howard- Caddell      Paul W. Brya            9.58       9.39q  1 
  6 Jazymon Balous               Northridge H            9.95       9.69q  1 
  7 Melanie Taylor               Pelham                 10.08       9.97q  1 
  8 Tayla Sparg                  Cullman                 9.94      10.14q  2 
  9 Grace Galvin                 John Carroll           10.15      10.25   2 
 10 Ariyana Neal                 Fort Payne             11.20      10.41   1 
 11 Lauren White                 Opelika High           10.73      10.62   2 
 12 Gweneyah Johnson             Center Point           10.98      10.65   1 
 13 Elena Hutson                 Scottsboro H           11.09      10.81   2 
 14 Cassidy Lanier               Northridge H           10.88      11.06   1 
 15 Kate Porch                   Arab                   11.19      11.15   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 1:41.73  2/3/2014    Hoover, Hoover                            
                         B Bryant, S Cadet, C Knight, G Morris             
  Crsplx Rec: C 1:39.81  1/30/2016   Clinton High School, Clinton High         
                         D Washington, J Sims, D Miley, M Mosley           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Homewood HS                                       1:42.43    1:42.72   2  10   
  2 Paul W. Bryant High School                        1:48.49    1:47.22   2   8   
  3 Opelika High School                               1:51.84    1:47.56   2   6   
  4 Walker High School                                1:51.02    1:49.74   2   5   
  5 Pelham                                            1:52.30    1:52.27   2   4   
  6 Hartselle                                         1:53.61    1:52.61   1   3   
  7 Oxford High School (AL)                           1:56.01    1:52.73   1   2   
  8 Center Point High School                          1:57.20    1:54.12   1   1   
  9 Albertville                                       1:59.30    1:57.65   1 
 -- Northridge High School                            1:44.93         DQ   2  broke early
 
Girls Pole Vault 6A
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height is 8'
State Record: R    12-01  2/3/2014    Margeret Ollinger, McGill-Toole          
  Crsplx Rec: C 13-02.50  1/29/2015   Margaret Ollinger, McGill-Toole          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Tally Wilson                 Cullman             11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m  10   
  2 Alex Ladewig                 Pelham               9-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m   8   
  3 Ann Carol Braswell           Cullman              9-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m   6   
  4 Amelia Guthrie               Pelham               8-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m   5   
  5 Lauren Hamm                  Scottsboro H         8-06.00    8-06.00      2.59m   4   
 
Girls Triple Jump 6A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Distanse is 28'
State Record: R 40-04.25  2/1/2013    Simone Charley, Spain Park               
  Crsplx Rec: C 40-04.25  2/1/2013    Simone Charley, Spain Park               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Angel Horton                 Northridge H        37-07.75   39-00.00     11.88m  10   
  2 Jade Johnson                 Northridge H        35-03.75   36-04.75     11.09m   8   
  3 Aiya Finch                   Homewood HS         34-09.00   35-10.25     10.92m   6   
  4 Alex Ladewig                 Pelham              33-02.50   35-09.50     10.90m   5   
  5 Brittany King                Arab                34-09.25   35-05.25     10.80m   4   
  6 Imani Debrow                 Opelika High        34-09.50   34-09.50     10.60m   3   
  7 Megan Zuck                   Hartselle           35-06.75   34-08.00     10.56m   2   
  8 Christian Hill               Homewood HS         34-04.50   33-11.75     10.35m   1   
  9 Melanie Taylor               Pelham              31-01.75   33-10.25     10.31m 
 10 Lexi Daily                   Cullman             32-08.00   32-11.00     10.03m 
 11 Traderricka Chaney           Paul W. Brya        31-10.25   32-09.00      9.98m 
 12 Baylee Porch                 Arab                32-02.50   31-11.00      9.72m 
 13 Autumn Ingram                Scottsboro H        30-04.25   30-11.50      9.43m 
 14 Alexis Marks                 Cullman             29-02.50   29-05.50      8.97m 
 -- Lauren White                 Opelika High        31-01.00       FOUL            
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash 7A
============================================================================
State Record: R  7.73  2/5/2016    Kayla Williams, James Clemen                
  Crsplx Rec: C  7.46  1/29/2016   Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn Hig                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kayla Williams               James Clemen            7.77     R 7.73q  2 
  2 Brittley Humphrey            Hoover                  7.74       7.83q  1 
  3 Caitlyn Little               Hoover                  7.99       7.90q  5 
  4 Hope Igbinoghene             Hewitt-Truss            8.04       7.95q  4  7.945
  5 Lauryn Hall                  Sparkman Hig            7.94       7.95q  3  7.949
  6 Lauryn Dancy                 Thompson                7.97       7.98q  4 
  7 Rekha Berry                  McGill-Toole            8.05       8.02q  3 
  8 Khadeesha Crumbley           Auburn                  8.02       8.10q  5  8.093
  9 Katie Jackson                Auburn                  8.24       8.10   4  8.094
 10 Vada Samuels                 James Clemen            8.16       8.15   1  8.143
 11 TyKeia Smith                 Hazel Green             8.23       8.15   3  8.144
 12 Ruth Battle                  Bob Jones               8.05       8.19   2 
 13 Samyah Knotts                Bob Jones               8.28       8.22   5 
 14 Alandria McCurdy             Thompson                8.28       8.26   5 
 15 Madelynn Fluker              Mary G Montg            8.17       8.29   1 
 16 Jordan Garrett               Gadsden City            8.30       8.36   4 
 17 Serenity Andrus              Huntsville H            8.35       8.37   2 
 18 Mikayla Murray               Murphy HS               8.39       8.38   1 
 19 Kayla Davis                  Central - Ph            8.37       8.47   1 
 20 Moesha Moncrieffe            Huntsville H            8.47       8.48   3 
 21 Brittany Hampton             Hewitt-Truss            8.41       8.49   2 
 22 Lauren Beard                 Oak Mountain            8.51       8.57   5 
 23 Lameesa Wheeler              Foley                   8.76       8.60   1 
 24 Timira Taylor                Vestavia Hil            8.50       8.62   4 
 25 Nicole Roca                  McGill-Toole            8.65       8.67   5 
 26 Jalonshae Frazier            Gadsden City            8.66       8.69   3 
 27 Mallory Moore                Vestavia Hil            8.68       8.72   2 
 28 Jazmyne Crumpton             Oak Mountain            8.65       8.80   4  8.794
 29 Makayla Hay                  Spain Park              8.82       8.80   2  8.795
 30 Julie Lowe                   Mountain Bro            8.74       8.86   1 
 31 Shawnessy Edwards            Foley                   8.86       8.89   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 7A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 2:13.19  2/5/2016    Presley Weems, Hoover                     
  Crsplx Rec: C 2:11.28  2/4/2013    Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toole               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Presley Weems                Hoover               2:15.10    2:13.19R  3  10   
  2 Sydney Steely                Hoover               2:16.86    2:16.86   3   8   
  3 Grace Jensen                 McGill-Toole         2:16.70    2:18.70   3   6   
  4 Nicole Payne                 Oak Mountain         2:18.77    2:20.48   3   5   
  5 Monica McNeil                Central - Ph         2:26.93    2:21.67   3   4   
  6 Frances Patrick              Mountain Bro         2:18.79    2:21.68   3   3   
  7 Abbey Zane                   Huntsville H         2:22.60    2:22.12   3   2   
  8 Claire Frazier Bolton        McGill-Toole         2:22.70    2:22.42   3   1   
  9 Anna Balzli                  Mountain Bro         2:22.66    2:23.86   3 
 10 Marlee Mason                 Hewitt-Truss         2:25.19    2:24.32   3 
 11 Zoe Shore                    Spain Park           2:27.16    2:25.57   2 
 12 Lissa Miller                 Bob Jones            2:33.73    2:28.24   2 
 13 Elise Sheldrick              James Clemen         2:30.27    2:28.93   2 
 14 Lexie Williams               Fairhope             2:35.35    2:29.84   2 
 15 Evie Bell                    Oak Mountain         2:30.63    2:30.07   2 
 16 Chloe Smith                  Bob Jones            2:33.11    2:30.88   2 
 17 Kelsey Barrett               Buckhorn             2:34.02    2:30.93   2 
 18 Audrey Phillpott             Auburn               2:30.59    2:31.26   2 
 19 Sydney Hall                  Hewitt-Truss         2:36.15    2:31.77   1 
 20 Ashley Eavenson              Tuscaloosa C         2:35.42    2:33.08   1 
 21 Shai Hunter                  Thompson             2:37.50    2:33.75   1 
 22 Victoria McCurry             Auburn               2:37.78    2:33.93   1 
 23 Elizabeth Holcomb            James Clemen         2:28.62    2:34.02   2 
 24 Alyssa Gaston                Spain Park           2:37.60    2:34.37   1 
 25 Gracie Keller                Thompson             2:33.18    2:35.29   2 
 26 Hailey Brown                 Sparkman Hig         2:39.16    2:35.89   1 
 27 Annie Lineberger             Fairhope             2:42.65    2:41.49   1 
 28 Heather Smith                Mary G Montg         2:44.84    2:42.17   1 
 29 Kyra Hood                    Tuscaloosa C         2:39.86    2:47.41   1 
 30 Emma Stowe                   Huntsville H         2:48.67    2:47.70   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 7A
================================================================================
State Record: R 11:06.51  2/5/2016    Frances Patrick, Mountain Bro            
  Crsplx Rec: C 10:32.94  2/6/2015    Amaris Tyynismaa, Catholic Mont          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Frances Patrick              Mountain Bro        11:53.81   11:06.51R  10   
  2 Abbey Weitenbeck             Huntsville H        11:28.50   11:19.49    8   
  3 Grace Jensen                 McGill-Toole        11:43.77   11:25.25    6   
  4 Gillianne Sharp              Huntsville H        11:48.92   11:37.41    5   
  5 Anna Grace Morgan            Mountain Bro        11:41.79   11:41.07    4   
  6 Sarah Sims McGrath           Spain Park          12:19.03   11:48.76    3   
  7 Ava Weems                    Hoover              11:43.53   11:51.20    2   
  8 Amellia Rumore               Hoover              11:53.40   12:11.77    1   
  9 Keira Larson                 Buckhorn            12:08.26   12:17.97  
 10 Amelia Harrison              Buckhorn            12:00.42   12:24.57  
 11 Lillie Robinson              Bob Jones           12:37.94   12:34.24  
 12 Ashley Eavenson              Tuscaloosa C        12:34.92   12:34.29  
 13 Elizabeth Holcomb            James Clemen        12:34.46   12:35.42  
 14 Audrey Clark                 Fairhope            13:10.68   12:39.33  
 15 Heather Smith                Mary G Montg        13:12.18   12:57.59  
 16 Neda Mobasher                Bob Jones           12:56.25   13:00.78  
 17 Samantha Burns               James Clemen        13:02.39   13:04.31  
 18 Kristen Hopkins              Spain Park          12:59.99   13:12.61  
 19 Kyra Hood                    Tuscaloosa C        12:51.35   13:14.66  
 20 Sasha Allison                Vestavia Hil        12:37.97   13:20.53  
 21 Kylie Purdy                  Hewitt-Truss        13:28.14   13:22.44  
 22 Brooke Atkinson              Hewitt-Truss        13:08.27   13:43.51  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 7A
============================================================================
State Record: R  8.47  2/5/2016    Brittley Humphrey, Hoover                   
  Crsplx Rec: C  8.47  1/29/2016   Brittley Humphrey, Hoover                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittley Humphrey            Hoover                  8.44     R 8.47q  1 
  2 Caitlyn Little               Hoover                  8.75       8.91q  2 
  3 Camille Franks               Auburn                  8.81       9.03q  3 
  4 Dekonte Gistarb              James Clemen            9.29       9.32q  3 
  5 TyKeia Smith                 Hazel Green             9.95       9.56q  3 
  6 Michelle Roca                McGill-Toole            9.91       9.63q  3 
  7 Aubrey Mavin                 Hewitt-Truss            9.80       9.70q  1  9.691
  8 Katelyn Bowles               Thompson                9.73       9.70q  1  9.696
  9 Shataeya Ligon               James Clemen            9.73       9.73   2 
 10 Emika Miyamoto               Bob Jones              10.04       9.81   2 
 11 Mikayla Murray               Murphy HS               9.86       9.98   2 
 12 Davornne Lindo               Central - Ph           10.34      10.15   1 
 13 Emily DeGreen                Hewitt-Truss           10.74      10.60   3  10.598
 14 Mary Ashford Hyde            Vestavia Hil           10.61      10.60   1  10.599
 15 Meme Everette                Mountain Bro           10.90      10.64   2 
 16 Margaret James Stephens      Vestavia Hil           11.01      10.73   1 
 17 Rachel Smith                 McGill-Toole           10.64      10.92   2 
 18 Madison wright               Thompson               10.97      11.22   1 
 19 Naomi Cunningham             Mountain Bro           11.01      11.46   2 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 1:40.91  2/5/2016    Hoover, Hoover                            
                         A Eason, C Knight, A Koiki, A Wilson              
  Crsplx Rec: C 1:39.81  1/30/2016   Clinton High School, Clinton High         
                         D Washington, J Sims, D Miley, M Mosley           
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hoover                                            1:40.19    1:40.91R  3  10   
  2 Thompson                                          1:48.23    1:46.78   2   8   
  3 Auburn                                            1:47.56    1:46.84   3   6   
  4 Oak Mountain HS                                   1:47.16    1:46.86   3   5   
  5 James Clemens                                     1:46.34    1:47.04   3   4   
  6 Hewitt-Trussville HS                              1:46.94    1:47.64   3   3   
  7 Murphy HS                                         1:49.92    1:48.40   2   2   
  8 Central - Phenix City                             1:49.44    1:48.81   2   1   
  9 Bob Jones                                         1:48.15    1:49.07   3 
 10 Vestavia Hills HS                                 1:50.36    1:49.08   2 
 11 Mountain Brook HS                                 1:50.73    1:50.35   2 
 12 McGill-Toolen Catholic                            1:55.20    1:51.87   1 
 13 Huntsville HS                                     1:51.28    1:52.15   2 
 14 Spain Park                                        1:59.18    1:53.87   1 
 15 Gadsden City                                      1:56.58    1:56.46   1 
 
Girls Pole Vault 7A
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height 8'0"
State Record: R 13-01.25  2/5/2016    Margaret Ollinger, McGill-Toole          
  Crsplx Rec: C 13-02.50  1/29/2015   Margaret Ollinger, McGill-Toole          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Margaret Ollinger            McGill-Toole        13-02.25   13-01.25R     3.99m  10   
  2 Jennifer Reis                James Clemen        10-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m   8   
  3 Rachel Smith                 McGill-Toole        10-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m   6   
  4 Angelika DeRubbo             Hoover              10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m   5   
  5 Sophie Jane Knott            Mountain Bro        10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m   4   
  6 Katherine Ratliff            Vestavia Hil         9-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m   3   
  7 Izzy Wagoner                 Auburn               9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m   2   
  8 Elyse Agee                   Auburn               8-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m   1   
  9 Natalie Tashman              Hoover               9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 10 Emika Miyamoto               Bob Jones            9-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 10 Aishling Doherty             James Clemen         8-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 12 Gabrielle Griner             Sparkman Hig         8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 12 Abbey Romp                   Vestavia Hil         9-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 12 Olivia Braswell              Hewitt-Truss         8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- Jessica Brouilette           Mountain Bro         8-00.00         NH            
 
Girls Long Jump 7A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Distanse is 14'
State Record: R    17-10  2/7/2015    Kayla Williams, James Clemen             
  Crsplx Rec: C 18-10.25  12/6/2014   Kiara Williams, Homewood HS              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kayla Williams               James Clemen        17-06.50   17-09.00      5.41m  10   
  2 Kennedy Brown                Smiths Stati        16-08.00   17-00.00      5.18m   8   
  3 Camille Franks               Auburn              16-05.50   16-11.00      5.15m   6   
  4 Athina Amanor                Murphy HS           15-08.50   16-11.00      5.15m   5   
  5 Ayana Eason                  Hoover              15-10.50   16-07.00      5.05m   4   
  6 Rekha Berry                  McGill-Toole        16-03.00   16-05.50      5.01m   3   
  7 Shataeya Ligon               James Clemen        16-02.00   16-04.00      4.97m   2   
  8 Katherine Ratliff            Vestavia Hil        15-06.25   16-01.00      4.90m   1   
  9 Holli Chapman                Mountain Bro        15-04.75   15-11.50      4.86m 
 10 TyKeia Smith                 Hazel Green         15-08.00   15-08.00      4.77m 
 11 Rachel Jackson               Central - Ph        16-09.50   15-07.00      4.74m 
 11 Jazmin Braggs                Murphy HS           15-07.00   15-07.00      4.74m 
 13 Malika Harry                 Bob Jones           15-06.50   15-06.00      4.72m 
 14 Kamden Marshall              Thompson            15-05.25   15-01.00      4.59m 
 15 Kaela Belcher                Hewitt-Truss        15-05.50   15-00.75      4.59m 
 16 Madison Brown                Smiths Stati        14-09.00   14-09.00      4.49m 
 17 Madelynn Fluker              Mary G Montg        14-10.50   14-07.00      4.44m 
 18 Kate VanBeek                 Oak Mountain        14-03.75   14-05.00      4.39m 
 19 Julie Lowe                   Mountain Bro        15-03.50   14-04.00      4.36m 
 20 Kylela Walker                Tuscaloosa C        14-04.00   14-02.75      4.33m 
 21 Hally Lee                    McGill-Toole        15-08.00   14-00.00      4.26m 
 22 Promise Brown                Bob Jones           15-04.50   13-11.50      4.25m 
 23 Jashonna Clark               Gadsden City        14-08.50   13-09.50      4.20m 
 
Girls Shot Put 7A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Distanse is 26'
State Record: R    38-00  2/5/2016    Sarah Owen, Thompson                     
  Crsplx Rec: C 42-05.50  1/19/2015   Indyia Summerville, Northridge H         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sarah Owen                   Thompson            36-05.75   38-00.00R    11.58m  10   
  2 Zuri Falkner                 James Clemen        36-02.00   37-00.00     11.27m   8   
  3 Kennedy Reese                James Clemen        37-05.75   36-11.50     11.26m   6   
  4 Alana White                  Huntsville H        33-05.00   34-08.00     10.56m   5   
  5 Janie Branch                 Mountain Bro        32-05.00   32-11.00     10.03m   4   
  6 Jazmin Norris                Vestavia Hil        32-08.50   32-09.00      9.98m   3   
  7 Adrianna Gary                Central - Ph        30-10.00   32-00.00      9.75m   2   
  8 Taylor Weddington            Bob Jones           29-03.50   31-09.00      9.67m   1   
  9 Zharya Estrict               Hoover              32-08.25   31-06.75      9.62m 
 10 Constance McKnight           Thompson            34-09.50   31-02.50      9.51m 
 11 Deja Washington              Hoover              31-00.00   30-06.50      9.30m 
 12 Lois Smith                   McGill-Toole        28-07.50   29-06.00      8.99m 
 13 Kerith Brook Brenner         Hewitt-Truss        29-10.50   29-01.50      8.87m 
 14 Rachel Givens                Smiths Stati        27-10.50   27-06.25      8.38m 
 15 Kaytavia Pitts               Auburn              27-07.00   27-01.00      8.25m 
 15 Xsuela Douglas               Auburn              27-11.00   27-01.00      8.25m 
 17 Monique McNeal               Bob Jones           29-03.25   26-10.00      8.17m 
 -- Morenike Waterton            Huntsville H        33-05.00       FOUL            
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash 1A-3A
============================================================================
State Record: R  7.03  2/4/2014    Ismail Saleem, St Jude                      
  Crsplx Rec: C  6.84  1/4/2014    Darryl Haraway, DeMatha Cath                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trey Cunningham              Winfield Cit            7.05     R 7.03q  1 
  2 Christian Crandall           Cold Springs            7.22       7.17q  2 
  3 Grant Atkins                 American Chr            7.24       7.22q  3 
  4 Keefe White                  Montgomery A            7.36       7.31q  4 
  5 Jackson Scott                Madison Acad            7.53       7.42q  3 
  6 Deacon Medders               American Chr            7.55       7.50q  2 
  7 River Banks                  Cold Springs            7.69       7.61q  3 
  8 Ben Robinson                 Addison                 7.80       7.62q  1  7.614
  9 Connor Allred                Cottage Hill            7.68       7.62   2  7.620
 10 cody cambell                 Addison                 7.71       7.63   4 
 11 David Smith                  Victory Chri            7.71       7.65   4 
 12 Reagan King                  Pleasant Val            7.67       7.67   1 
 13 Jordan Douglas               Providence C            7.77       7.68   3 
 14 Elijah Borders               Pleasant Val            7.68       7.69   1 
 15 Colin Thomas                 Westminster             7.83       7.73   3 
 16 Slayde Tucker                Winfield Cit            7.82       7.74   2 
 17 Ryan Sullivan                Falkville               8.01       7.76   2 
 18 Shawn Traywick               Victory Chri            7.79       7.78   1 
 19 Seth Pope                    Piedmont                7.78       7.80   2 
 20 Kade Seay                    Providence C            7.87       7.82   4 
 21 Austin Tucker                Ohatchee Hig            8.00       7.84   1  7.836
 22 Logan Short                  Section High            7.84       7.84   4  7.837
 23 Mikell Elliott               Falkville               8.04       7.92   3  7.913
 24 Blake Giles                  Bayside Acad            7.95       7.92   2  7.914
 25 Quincy McKinney              Mobile Chris            7.90       7.97   3 
 26 Tawrence Dixon               Mobile Chris            8.06       8.08   4 
 27 Owen Johnson                 Shades Mount            8.18       8.16   4 
 -- Jaylen Nelson                Madison Acad            7.43         FS   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A-3A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 1:57.61  2/5/2016    Noah Karr, American Chr                   
  Crsplx Rec: C 1:54.11  1/27/2012   Andrew Harris, Walker High                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Noah Karr                    American Chr         1:56.94    1:57.61R  2  10   
  2 Jacob Carrell                Westminster          2:01.12    1:59.54   2   8   
  3 Ash Midyett                  Bayside Acad         2:03.05    2:02.38   2   6   
  4 William Sciaroni             St Bernard           2:10.97    2:02.89   2   5   
  5 Nick Klein                   Winfield Cit         2:06.28    2:03.11   2   4   
  6 Jack Barganier               Montgomery A         2:10.76    2:05.01   2   3   
  7 Chris Trejo                  Winfield Cit         2:09.83    2:05.49   2   2   
  8 Kramer Crider                Cold Springs         2:11.67    2:05.64   2   1   
  9 Pierce Moffett               Westminster          2:11.19    2:06.39   2 
 10 Will Oglesby                 Madison Acad         2:10.64    2:06.79   2 
 11 Dontae Lee                   American Chr         2:13.21    2:06.83   1 
 12 Quinton Thornton             Pleasant Val         2:08.73    2:07.64   2 
 13 Drake Hamilton               Falkville            2:18.77    2:10.07   1 
 14 Marco Tona                   St Bernard           2:19.32    2:10.59   1 
 15 C.J. Lang                    Cold Springs         2:17.69    2:11.03   1 
 16 Colton Teeling               Holly Pond           2:11.68    2:11.37   2 
 17 Griffin Payne                Montgomery A         2:10.39    2:12.21   2 
 18 Zachary Myers                Cottage Hill         2:21.06    2:16.53   1 
 19 Alex Boozer                  Victory Chri         2:26.42    2:16.56   1 
 20 Jordan Allred                Cottage Hill         2:20.34    2:18.01   1 
 21 Luke Dobbins                 Bayside Acad         2:19.48    2:19.24   1 
 22 William Gardner              Altamont             2:19.51    2:19.87   1 
 23 Tucker Vernon                Pleasant Val         2:21.40    2:20.16   1 
 24 Ryan Donna                   Madison Acad         2:27.21    2:21.49   1 
 25 Tim Kidd                     Piedmont             2:29.12    2:23.71   1 
 26 Carter Mann                  Providence C         2:26.40    2:27.48   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A-3A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 9:38.82  2/5/2016    Dylan Pausic, Shades Mount                
  Crsplx Rec: C 9:25.57  2/4/2012    Brandon Hazouri, Spain Park               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Dylan Pausic                 Shades Mount         9:38.07    9:38.82R  2  10   
  2 Will Oglesby                 Madison Acad        10:17.57    9:54.44   2   8   
  3 Nick Klein                   Winfield Cit        10:11.29   10:01.49   2   6   
  4 Jack Barganier               Montgomery A        10:16.52   10:11.07   2   5   
  5 Noah Karr                    American Chr        10:51.32   10:16.77   2   4   
  6 Taylor Ray                   American Chr        10:51.56   10:32.58   2   3   
  7 Will Woods                   Marion Count        10:54.57   10:34.27   2   2   
  8 Steven Mami                  St Bernard          10:40.79   10:38.02   2   1   
  9 Beck Wilkes                  Winfield Cit        10:53.86   10:38.61   2 
 10 Griffin Payne                Montgomery A        11:00.93   10:55.66   2 
 11 Andrew Sweeney               St Bernard          11:02.90   10:56.10   1 
 12 Matisse Miller               Pleasant Val        11:20.43   11:00.75   1 
 13 Nick Dailey                  Whitesburg C        11:24.20   11:04.88   1 
 14 Jonathan Collett             Cold Springs        11:47.57   11:11.80   1 
 15 Jared Hunt                   Whitesburg C        11:37.36   11:14.24   1 
 16 Zachary Myers                Cottage Hill        11:21.30   11:15.71   1 
 17 Blake Noah                   Ohatchee Hig        11:45.81   11:31.85   1 
 18 Daniel Gladen                Pleasant Val        10:45.00   11:33.22   2 
 19 Robert Luke                  Altamont            12:02.95   11:33.72   1 
 20 Gabe Hammonds                Ohatchee Hig        11:56.47   11:42.54   1 
 21 Andrew Hall                  Athens Bible        11:52.42   11:45.94   1 
 22 Luke Dobbins                 Bayside Acad        11:57.16   11:57.99   1 
 23 Benjamin Weir                Victory Chri        12:29.63   11:59.93   1 
 24 William Denniston            Altamont            11:59.36   12:01.38   1 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 1A-3A
============================================================================
State Record: R  7.83  2/5/2016    Trey Cunningham, Winfield Cit               
  Crsplx Rec: C  7.76  1/29/2016   Trey Cunningham, Winfield Cit               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trey Cunningham              Winfield Cit            7.76     R 7.83q  1 
  2 Keefe White                  Montgomery A            8.85       8.73q  2 
  3 Austin Burwell               Cold Springs            8.92       8.77q  3 
  4 Ryan Sullivan                Falkville               9.53       9.26q  2 
  5 cody cambell                 Addison                 9.42       9.27q  3 
  6 Caleb Butler                 Mobile Chris            9.87       9.63q  1 
  7 Dillon Holley                American Chr           10.02      10.10q  1 
  8 Nick Carr                    Whitesburg C           10.56      10.28q  3 
  9 Romey Suryono                Holly Pond             10.96      10.63   1 
 10 Tucker Vernon                Pleasant Val           10.91      10.76   1 
 11 Mason May                    Holly Pond             11.17      10.77   3 
 12 Dreyton Wood                 Vincent                11.16      10.78   3 
 13 James Jackson                American Chr           10.72      10.81   3 
 14 Blake Giles                  Bayside Acad           11.10      11.06   2 
 15 Tyler Hester                 Ohatchee Hig           11.32      11.24   2 
 16 Reagan King                  Pleasant Val           10.87      11.30   2 
 17 Mac Graham                   Madison Acad           11.48      11.63   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A-3A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 1:34.94  1996        , St. Paul's                              
  Crsplx Rec: C 1:28.71  2/1/2013    Auburn, Auburn                            
                         C Luper, G Jones, J Hunt, L Hunt                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Cold Springs                                      1:38.52    1:35.18   3  10   
  2 American Christian Academy                        1:39.78    1:37.20   3   8   
  3 Madison Academy                                   1:39.89    1:38.07   3   6   
  4 Holly Pond                                        1:40.82    1:39.04   3   5   
  5 Winfield City High School                         1:39.86    1:39.54   3   4   
  6 Providence Christian School                       1:45.02    1:41.56   2   3   
  7 Addison                                           1:41.60    1:43.06   2   2   
  8 Pleasant Valley HS                                1:45.36    1:43.07   2   1   
  9 Altamont                                          1:44.11    1:43.41   2 
 10 Falkville                                         1:45.89    1:43.87   1 
 11 Westminster School at Oak Moun                    1:41.39    1:44.47   3 
 12 Piedmont                                          1:46.41    1:44.97   1 
 13 Mobile Christian                                  1:49.10    1:45.17   1 
 14 Section High School                               1:49.52    1:51.11   1 
 -- Montgomery Academy                                1:42.76         DQ   2  late exchange
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A-3A
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height is 8'6"
State Record: R 14-07.50  2/3/2014    Jesse Austin, Montgomery A               
  Crsplx Rec: C 16-06.50  1/29/2015   Sean Collins, McGill-Toole               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Connor Allred                Cottage Hill        13-06.00   13-07.00      4.14m  10   
  2 Wil Mitchell                 Piedmont            12-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m   8   
  3 Walker Junkin                Winfield Cit        12-00.00   12-00.00      3.65m   6   
  4 Garrett Cooper               Marion Count        10-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m   5   
  5 Grant Woika                  Montgomery A        10-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m   4   
  6 Ahmad Al-Salem               Bayside Acad        10-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m   3   
  7 Austin Burwell               Cold Springs        11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m   2   
  8 James Jackson                American Chr        10-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m   0.50
  8 Jason Strickland             Montgomery A        10-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m   0.50
 10 lucas Gay                    Cold Springs         9-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 10 Ryan Collins                 American Chr         9-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 10 Devin Johnson                Falkville            9-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m 
 13 William Gardner              Altamont             8-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m 
 14 John Lusk                    Westminster          9-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 15 Matthew Pfledderer           Piedmont             8-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A-3A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Distanse is 35'
State Record: R 46-08  2/3/2014    Latravious Glenn, Dadeville                 
  Crsplx Rec: C 48-01  1/30/2016   Noah Igbinoghene, Hewitt-Trussville         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Spencer Kemble               Winfield Cit        42-06.25   41-04.00     12.59m  10   
  2 Jackson Scott                Madison Acad        37-03.00   39-07.25     12.07m   8   
  3 Drew Blackburn               Winfield Cit        37-04.00   39-01.25     11.91m   6   
  4 Baylor Cohu                  Madison Acad        36-08.50   38-08.25     11.79m   5   
  5 Dillon Holley                American Chr        37-03.50   37-00.00     11.27m   4   
  6 Cameron McBride              American Chr        35-09.50   36-01.50     11.01m   3   
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash 4A-5A
============================================================================
State Record: R  6.99  2/3/2014    Harrison Dudley, Paul W. Brya               
  Crsplx Rec: C  6.84  1/4/2014    Darryl Haraway, DeMatha Cath                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Shaquawn Vandergrift         Moody                   6.99       7.02q  3 
  2 Starling Thomas              Ramsay                  6.98       7.08q  2 
  3 Douglas Taylor               Ramsay                  7.11       7.15q  4 
  4 Irmon Kirt                   Tallassee HS            7.14       7.19q  5 
  5 Timmie Gibson                Central - Tu            7.28       7.21q  7 
  6 Dedrick Powell               G. W. Carver            7.19       7.26q  6 
  7 Denzel Mcalpine              Demopolis               7.31       7.30q  6 
  8 Christopher Hester           Parker                  7.39       7.35q  3  7.347
  9 Miller Mosley                St. Paul's E            7.45       7.35   5  7.349
 10 Joshua Seals                 Catholic - M            7.22       7.36   7 
 11 Jonaise Johnson              Parker                  7.40       7.40   1 
 12 Myles Williams               Guntersville            7.51       7.43   5 
 13 Terrell Lee                  Moody                   7.43       7.44   1 
 14 Tyreke Stone                 Dadeville               7.47       7.46   7 
 15 Brandon Thomas               Catholic - M            7.45       7.47   4 
 16 Tomoz Rudolph                Oneonta                 7.47       7.48   7  7.471
 17 Jackson Samples              Randolph Sch            7.46       7.48   6  7.472
 18 Justen Sanders               West Blocton            7.34       7.50   5 
 19 Cardell Gladys               Columbia                7.73       7.51   1 
 20 Taylor Goodwin               Mortimer Jor            7.49       7.55   6 
 21 Kaleb Shadwick               West Blocton            7.43       7.57   2 
 22 Raymond Jones                Randolph Sch            7.55       7.58   2  7.574
 23 Ladarius Crenshaw            G. W. Carver            7.54       7.58   3  7.578
 24 Keondre Stephens             Central - Tu            7.45       7.60   3 
 25 Skylar Kyle                  Oneonta                 7.65       7.62   1 
 26 Jerrod Keyes                 Oak Grove               7.53       7.63   4 
 27 Dylan Davidson               Tallassee HS            7.79       7.66   7 
 28 Jacob Washburn               JB Penningto            7.79       7.67   6 
 29 Anthony Hudson               Wenonah                 7.74       7.76   4  7.757
 30 Justus Edwards               Helena High             7.78       7.76   6  7.759
 31 Hunter Bartlett              Mortimer Jor            7.79       7.77   7 
 32 Israel Holman                Beauregard H            7.74       7.80   3  7.794
 33 Matthew Williams             Helena High             7.80       7.80   5  7.799
 34 Austin Knight                Good Hope               7.88       7.81   2 
 35 Blair Green                  Wenonah                 7.77       7.84   5 
 36 Blaine Logan                 Guntersville            7.95       7.85   1 
 37 John Patrick Robertson       Northside               7.87       7.91   4 
 38 Kj Traywick                  UMS-Wright              8.01       7.92   4 
 39 Sam Denney                   JB Penningto            7.95       7.96   1 
 40 Gabe Sanford                 White Plains            8.05       7.97   5 
 41 Brandon Hendrix              DAR                     7.99       8.06   2  8.056
 42 Coleman Morris               Trinity Pres            8.14       8.06   6  8.059
 43 Alex Hughes                  Wilson High             7.87       8.11   3 
 44 Adam Lindsey                 Good Hope               8.13       8.14   7 
 45 Cody Robertson               Northside               8.13       8.16   6 
 46 Daniel Champion              White Plains            8.14       8.31   7 
 47 Dre Benson                   Beauregard H            8.01       9.46   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A-5A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 1:53.96  2005        E.C. Gibbs, Cullman                       
  Crsplx Rec: C 1:54.11  1/27/2012   Andrew Harris, Walker High                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Micah Sheldon Britton        Alabama Chri         2:02.33    1:58.35   4  10   
  2 James Patrick Brinyark       Northside            2:02.59    1:58.43   4   8   
  3 Tanner King                  Northside            2:03.99    2:00.94   4   6   
  4 Blake Vaughn                 Helena High          2:07.36    2:03.40   4   5   
  5 Ryan Janson                  Catholic - M         2:08.87    2:05.34   4   4   
  6 Micah Sollie                 Beauregard H         2:23.00    2:05.54   2   3   
  7 Brett Erickson               St. Paul's E         2:08.12    2:05.57   4   2   
  8 Cole Nabors                  Oneonta              2:17.72    2:06.12   3   1    2:06.113
  9 Alexander Young              Randolph Sch         2:11.50    2:06.12   4  2:06.115
 10 Jonathan Gomez               Brooks               2:14.09    2:06.72   3 
 11 Colin Quirk                  Randolph Sch         2:08.78    2:06.98   4 
 12 Jake Maddox                  Saint James          2:09.96    2:07.37   4 
 13 John Mark Morris             St. Paul's E         2:14.93    2:07.75   3 
 14 Quentin Heffley              Oneonta              2:12.55    2:08.42   4 
 15 Parker Lynch                 LAMP (Lovele         2:10.58    2:08.60   4 
 16 Brian Washington             Sipsey Valle         2:15.19    2:10.16   3 
 17 Zefeniah Edwards             Elmore Count         2:14.55    2:10.77   3 
 18 Aaron Hannible               Central - Tu         2:16.72    2:11.04   3 
 19 Danner Butler                UMS-Wright           2:10.94    2:12.10   4 
 20 Justin Ritondo               Helena High          2:17.00    2:12.13   3 
 21 Curtis Watson                G. W. Carver         2:15.03    2:12.16   3 
 22 John-Miller Hunter           Guntersville         2:17.82    2:12.73   3 
 23 Drew Gracia IV               Beauregard H         2:25.64    2:13.34   1 
 24 Jacob Gunnells               St. Clair Co         2:25.86    2:13.44   1 
 25 Grant Walker                 Catholic - M         2:18.76    2:15.16   2 
 26 Quinten Poulin               Columbia             2:19.34    2:15.45   2 
 27 Jalon Roseman                Wenonah              2:17.71    2:15.76   3 
 28 Michael Payne                Guntersville         2:30.00    2:16.58   1 
 29 Steven Hirsch                UMS-Wright           2:18.61    2:17.39   2 
 30 Jonathan Osborne             Tallassee HS         2:18.35    2:17.52   2 
 31 Dorion Maze                  Ramsay               2:15.58    2:17.71   3 
 32 Elijah Jackson               West Limesto         2:20.81    2:18.24   2 
 33 Elgin Nabers                 G. W. Carver         2:24.91    2:18.64   1 
 34 Ian Reynolds                 Brooks               2:19.91    2:18.96   2 
 35 Justin Jones                 Ramsay               2:17.45    2:19.31   3 
 36 Landon Price                 Sipsey Valle         2:25.07    2:19.67   1 
 37 Casey Miller-Suchey          JB Penningto         2:29.05    2:20.21   1 
 38 Quinton Chambers             Fairview             2:21.84    2:20.34   2 
 39 Steven McMillen              Columbia             2:20.97    2:20.88   2 
 40 Jerry Pulliam                Dadeville            2:25.33    2:20.96   1 
 41 Gray Rutland                 Trinity Pres         2:27.39    2:21.83   1 
 42 Austin Graham                Wilson High          2:24.09    2:22.49   2 
 43 Ethan Forrest                West Blocton         2:25.35    2:23.64   1 
 44 Nathan Meadows               Trinity Pres         2:26.64    2:23.81   1 
 45 Bradley Thomas               Shelby Count         2:29.43    2:24.03   1 
 46 Nadarrius Fallin             Dadeville            2:26.74    2:27.05   1 
 47 Micah Smith                  Wilson High          2:27.44    2:28.25   1 
 48 Austin Abernathy             West Limesto         2:27.69    2:29.09   1 
 49 Josh Gunnells                St. Clair Co         2:20.96    2:30.01   2 
 -- Aubrey Elmore                West Blocton         2:24.39         DQ   2  broke early
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A-5A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 9:30.48  2002        Scott Fuqua, Oak Mountain                 
  Crsplx Rec: C 9:25.57  2/4/2012    Brandon Hazouri, Spain Park               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 James Patrick Brinyark       Northside            9:52.03    9:36.32   2  10   
  2 Micah Sheldon Britton        Alabama Chri         9:58.53    9:45.30   2   8   
  3 Parker Lynch                 LAMP (Lovele        10:18.35   10:00.72   2   6   
  4 Parker League                Randolph Sch        10:24.52   10:19.99   2   5   
  5 Matthew Estopinal            Randolph Sch        10:24.98   10:20.62   2   4   
  6 Tanner King                  Northside           10:33.77   10:30.91   2   3   
  7 Jonathan Jenkins             Beauregard H        11:02.62   10:34.71   2   2   
  8 Brett Erickson               St. Paul's E        10:34.83   10:43.99   2   1   
  9 Jonathan Hu                  LAMP (Lovele        10:53.57   10:44.76   2 
 10 Sam Moultrie                 Guntersville        11:39.74   10:47.00   1 
 11 Drew Gracia IV               Beauregard H        11:34.83   10:54.48   1 
 12 Wells Rutland                Trinity Pres        11:33.24   11:11.45   1 
 13 Sam Lawson                   Brooks              11:30.55   11:11.92   1 
 14 Spencer Hodges               Helena High         11:24.80   11:15.07   1 
 15 Hollis Johnson               Catholic - M        11:40.76   11:15.23   1 
 16 Jacob Lackey                 Helena High         11:32.81   11:16.88   1 
 17 Riley Slone                  Oneonta             10:58.09   11:18.19   2 
 18 Ian Reynolds                 Brooks              11:51.64   11:30.89   1 
 19 James Hughes                 Alabama Chri        11:39.59   11:32.38   1 
 20 Leonard Boening              St. Paul's E        11:11.32   11:33.14   2 
 21 Gregory Parker               Sipsey Valle        11:08.82   11:41.92   2 
 22 Danner Butler                UMS-Wright          11:33.60   11:44.19   1 
 23 Austin Abernathy             West Limesto        11:49.57   11:56.81   1 
 24 Trent Mason                  Guntersville        11:51.70   13:55.98   1 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 4A-5A
============================================================================
State Record: R  8.30  2/1/2013    Lezyon Lagard, Central - Tu                 
  Crsplx Rec: C  7.76  1/29/2016   Trey Cunningham, Winfield Cit               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zackery Carmichael           St. Paul's E            8.71       8.71q  2 
  2 Bobby Ponds                  Dadeville               8.93       8.76q  3 
  3 Eric Williams                Ramsay                  8.85       8.77q  3 
  4 Qua Tucker                   Dadeville               8.66       8.86q  1 
  5 Christian Hill               Helena High             9.51       9.35q  3 
  6 Curtis Woods                 Helena High             9.37       9.38q  2 
  7 Skylar Kyle                  Oneonta                 9.36       9.41q  1 
  8 Ben Lee                      St. Clair Co            9.27       9.47q  1 
  9 Andrew Dismukes              UMS-Wright              9.83       9.65   1 
 10 Kyler Sanders                Central - Tu            9.64       9.71   4 
 11 Jonathan Gomez               Brooks                  9.84       9.91   2 
 12 Jalon Roseman                Wenonah                10.27      10.24   4 
 13 Rayshard Thompson            Ramsay                 10.23      10.39   3 
 14 Michael Singleton            White Plains           10.24      10.41   3 
 15 Gabe Sanford                 White Plains           10.46      10.44   1 
 -- Kalvin Levett                Tallassee HS            9.22         DQ   2  interference
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A-5A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 1:30.13  2/5/2016    Ramsay, Ramsay                            
                         J Carter, W Parker, D Taylor, S Thomas            
  Crsplx Rec: C 1:28.71  2/1/2013    Auburn, Auburn                            
                         C Luper, G Jones, J Hunt, L Hunt                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ramsay                                            1:31.07    1:30.13R  4  10   
  2 St. Paul's Episcopal                              1:36.79    1:34.33   3   8   
  3 Dadeville                                         1:35.39    1:34.91   4   6   
  4 Central - Tuscaloosa                              1:36.60    1:35.27   4   5   
  5 Randolph School                                   1:35.32    1:35.40   4   4   
  6 Moody                                             1:38.33    1:37.14   3   3   
  7 Tallassee HS                                      1:40.75    1:39.06   2   2   
  8 Guntersville                                      1:41.68    1:39.09   2   1   
  9 Wenonah                                           1:40.88    1:39.27   2 
 10 Oneonta                                           1:39.56    1:39.68   3 
 11 Helena High School                                1:39.02    1:40.97   3 
 12 Mortimer Jordan                                   1:42.92    1:42.41   1 
 13 White Plains                                      1:42.79    1:42.47   1 
 14 Beauregard High School                            1:42.20    1:42.57   2 
 15 UMS-Wright                                        1:42.64    1:42.61   2 
 16 JB Pennington                                     1:44.54    1:43.03   1 
 17 West Blocton High School                          1:44.62    1:47.07   1 
 -- G. W. Carver High School - Bir                    1:36.61         DQ   3  broke early
 -- Parker                                            1:33.85         DQ   4  broke early
 -- Catholic - Montgomery                             1:36.02         DQ   4  late exchange
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A-5A
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height is 9'
State Record: R    14-07  2003        Jeremy Protz, Scottsboro                 
  Crsplx Rec: C 16-06.50  1/29/2015   Sean Collins, McGill-Toole               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jonathon Urquhart            Alabama Chri        13-00.00   12-06.00      3.81m  10   
  2 Patrick Howze                UMS-Wright          11-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m   8   
  3 Ben Lee                      St. Clair Co        11-06.00   11-06.00      3.50m   6   
  4 Jay Carter                   Beauregard H        10-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m   5   
  5 Brandon Hendrix              DAR                 10-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m   4   
  6 Forrest Bryant               Randolph Sch        10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m   3   
  7 Nate Gracia                  Beauregard H        10-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m   2   
  8 Andrew Dismukes              UMS-Wright           9-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m   1   
  9 Matthew Moore                White Plains         9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 10 Mekel Averette               Columbia             9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 10 William Armstrong            Columbia             9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m 
 
Boys Triple Jump 4A-5A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Distanse is 36'
State Record: R 46-09.75  2/2/2013    Lezyon Lagard, Central - Tu              
  Crsplx Rec: C    48-01  1/30/2016   Noah Igbinoghene, Hewitt-Trussville      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Jalyn Armour-Davis           St. Paul's E        45-07.00   44-09.50     13.65m  10   
  2 Dj Patrick                   Elmore Count        42-04.00   42-05.50     12.94m   8   
  3 Zackery Carmichael           St. Paul's E        40-05.00   42-02.00     12.85m   6   
  4 Carlos Taylor                Central - Tu        42-05.50   42-00.50     12.81m   5   
  5 Bobby Ponds                  Dadeville           41-03.50   41-11.00     12.77m   4   
  6 Joshua Carter                Ramsay              42-08.00   41-10.00     12.75m   3   
  7 Jacob Dean                   Mortimer Jor        40-06.00   41-02.25     12.55m   2   
  8 Curtis Woods                 Helena High         41-09.00   40-08.50     12.40m   1   
  9 Devin Johnson                Dadeville           40-02.00   40-06.50     12.35m 
 10 Gabe Menchaca                Randolph Sch        38-09.50   38-07.50     11.77m 
 11 Marcus Ross                  Central - Tu        38-09.50   38-00.75     11.60m 
 12 Jaker Yang                   Randolph Sch        37-02.50   36-11.00     11.25m 
 13 Will Maitre                  UMS-Wright          37-01.00   36-04.75     11.09m 
 14 Michael Singleton            White Plains        37-09.50   35-07.25     10.85m 
 15 Taylor Lawson                Brooks              37-08.75   34-07.00     10.54m 
 -- Everette Dunn                Wenonah             37-08.00         ND            
 -- Tarez Rutledge               Ramsay              41-11.50       FOUL            
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
State Record: R  6.87  2/6/2015    Nathanaiel Huggins, Opelika High            
  Crsplx Rec: C  6.84  1/4/2014    Darryl Haraway, DeMatha Cath                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nathanaiel Huggins           Opelika High            6.84       7.01q  1 
  2 Ojay Gibson                  Northridge H            7.00       7.04q  2 
  3 Tanner Blatt                 Opelika High            7.19       7.11q  2  7.105
  4 Laquavious Ford              Oxford High             7.09       7.11q  4  7.106
  5 Antuan Crowder               Oxford High             7.16       7.14q  4 
  6 Barry Mitchell               Stanhope Elm            7.02       7.16q  3 
  7 Cagan Campbell               Hillcrest-Tu            7.17       7.21q  3 
  8 Tyler Owens                  Paul W. Brya            7.23       7.25q  1 
  9 Bryson Cosby                 Austin                  7.25       7.28   3  7.275
 10 Daquone Johnson              Northridge H                       7.28   5  7.280
 11 Kelvin Fields                Pelham                  7.35       7.32   1  7.313
 12 Xavier Rogers                Stanhope Elm            7.34       7.32   2  7.316
 13 Ar'lando Matthews-Anders     Paul W. Brya            7.27       7.36   5 
 14 Donald Sturdivant            Minor                   7.39       7.37   2  7.366
 15 NeAndra Howard               Huffman High            7.30       7.37   5  7.368
 16 Steven Smith                 Huffman High            7.31       7.38   4 
 17 Desmond Turner               Fort Payne              7.27       7.42   4  7.415
 18 Jeff Lemour                  Albertville             7.22       7.42   1  7.417
 19 Josh Mckenzie                Shades Valle            7.35       7.42   1  7.419
 20 Jaden Alexander              Homewood HS             7.45       7.43   5 
 21 Darion Reed                  Woodlawn Hig            7.55       7.45   3 
 22 David Bearden                Homewood HS             7.53       7.55   5  7.545
 23 Zane Green                   Hartselle               7.40       7.55   4  7.550
 24 Isaiah Martin                Center Point            7.56       7.56   1 
 25 Kelvin Wallace               McAdory High            7.40       7.63   3 
 26 Jordan Adams                 Arab                    7.71       7.64   2 
 27 Darion Williams              McAdory High            7.32       7.72   3 
 28 Jacquez Stallworth           Minor                   7.77       7.74   3 
 29 Colby Willingham             Arab                    7.56       7.77   2 
 30 Jaquan Taylor                Center Point            7.25       7.79   2 
 31 Donte Denson                 Woodlawn Hig            7.57       7.83   1 
 32 Tykeem Williams              Hartselle               7.79       7.92   4 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 1:53.45  2004        Chris Patrick, Smiths Station             
  Crsplx Rec: C 1:54.11  1/27/2012   Andrew Harris, Walker High                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hunter Nails                 Southside-Ga         1:58.40    1:58.51   2  10   
  2 Chase Buckelew               Arab                 2:05.75    1:59.36   2   8   
  3 Walker Caretti               Cullman              2:08.10    1:59.46   2   6   
  4 Sean Conboy                  Homewood HS          2:08.91    2:01.10   2   5   
  5 Thomas Mobley                Walker High          2:04.28    2:03.71   2   4   
  6 Jake Royster                 Walker High          2:04.38    2:03.76   2   3   
  7 Hayden Washburn              Opelika High         2:04.72    2:04.71   2   2   
  8 Tucker Wilson                Homewood HS          2:06.48    2:04.83   2   1   
  9 Ben Garner                   Opelika High         2:05.30    2:05.51   2 
 10 Salim Chacon                 Albertville          2:07.87    2:05.63   2 
 11 Darius Munford               Paul W. Brya         2:08.16    2:05.70   2 
 12 Colton Smith                 Scottsboro H         2:08.53    2:06.13   2 
 13 Peyton Strickland            Pelham               2:07.36    2:06.87   2 
 14 Britton Roland               Scottsboro H         2:10.09    2:07.24   1 
 15 Logan Swindle                Stanhope Elm         2:11.83    2:08.68   1 
 16 Victor Bravo                 Albertville          2:09.70    2:09.52   1 
 17 Timothy Ammons               Hartselle            2:16.15    2:11.20   1 
 18 Jeremiah Burns               Oxford High          2:16.63    2:12.02   1 
 19 Drayton Cullen               Pelham               2:16.19    2:13.18   1 
 20 Cedric Church                Paul W. Brya         2:17.43    2:13.94   1 
 21 Cory Facio                   Hillcrest-Tu         2:19.99    2:14.00   1 
 22 Tyler Dolbeer                Hartselle            2:13.68    2:14.59   1 
 23 A'Nidre Murphy               Center Point         2:19.96    2:15.97   1 
 24 Austin Nelson                Hillcrest-Tu         2:17.77    2:16.52   1 
 25 Casey Brumbeloe              Stanhope Elm         2:16.22    2:19.31   1 
 26 Jackson Foster               John Carroll         2:16.83    2:20.25   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
State Record: R 9:17.71  2005        Robert Bedsole, Hoover                    
  Crsplx Rec: C 9:25.57  2/4/2012    Brandon Hazouri, Spain Park               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Andy Smith                   Homewood HS         10:00.59    9:46.93   10   
  2 Colton Smith                 Scottsboro H        10:09.34    9:47.55    8   
  3 Ben Garner                   Opelika High         9:45.47    9:53.11    6   
  4 Chase Buckelew               Arab                 9:54.17    9:53.91    5   
  5 Will Stone                   Homewood HS         10:07.15    9:55.38    4   
  6 Micah DeMontgomery           Scottsboro H        10:20.33   10:18.71    3   
  7 Jonathan Bizilia             Opelika High        10:21.29   10:23.42    2   
  8 Salim Chacon                 Albertville         10:33.98   10:33.56    1   
  9 Carson Levario-Slaten        Hartselle           10:47.87   10:37.26  
 10 Victor Bravo                 Albertville         10:34.93   10:39.55  
 11 Sawyer Nicholson             Walker High         10:56.89   10:56.41  
 12 James Niiler                 Northridge H        10:58.95   11:15.18  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 6A
============================================================================
State Record: R  7.80  2/2/2013    Marlon Humphrey, Hoover                     
  Crsplx Rec: C  7.76  1/29/2016   Trey Cunningham, Winfield Cit               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Owens                  Paul W. Brya            8.25       8.36q  1 
  2 Kacey Spinks                 Opelika High            8.56       8.48q  2 
  3 Patrick Domingo              Homewood HS             8.80       8.60q  1 
  4 Lane Davenport               Walker High             8.75       8.65q  2 
  5 Anatanavious Butler          Opelika High            9.12       9.02q  2 
  6 Jordan Adams                 Arab                    9.07       9.19q  1 
  7 Isaiah Martin                Center Point            9.18       9.26q  2 
  8 Steven Soles                 Center Point            9.41       9.29q  1 
  9 DeAnthony Williams           Northridge H            9.74       9.33   1 
 10 Matthew Shaddix              Fort Payne              9.82       9.85   2 
 11 Andrew Stonecipher           Paul W. Brya            9.95       9.96   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 1:28.40  2/5/2016    Opelika High School, Opelika High         
                         T Blatt, N Huggins, J Marshall, K Spinks          
  Crsplx Rec: C 1:28.71  2/1/2013    Auburn, Auburn                            
                         C Luper, G Jones, J Hunt, L Hunt                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Opelika High School                               1:28.18    1:28.40R  3  10   
  2 Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa                              1:33.09    1:31.68   3   8   
  3 Northridge High School                            1:33.96    1:32.35   3   6   
  4 Stanhope Elmore                                   1:35.09    1:33.44   3   5   
  5 Oxford High School (AL)                           1:36.80    1:33.98   2   4   
  6 Paul W. Bryant High School                        1:35.12    1:34.46   3   3   
  7 Pelham                                            1:34.52    1:35.32   3   2   
  8 Homewood HS                                       1:37.12    1:35.79   2   1   
  9 Walker High School                                1:37.08    1:36.22   2 
 10 Fort Payne                                        1:38.31    1:37.76   2 
 11 Woodlawn High School                              1:38.30    1:37.87   2 
 12 McAdory High School                               1:39.21    1:37.93   1 
 13 Huffman High School                               1:38.60    1:38.16   1 
 -- Hartselle                                         1:38.87         DQ   1  late exchange
 
Boys High Jump 6A
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height is 5'6"
State Record: R  6-10  2006        Mitch Dozier/Tyler Boswell, Homewood/Hoover 
  Crsplx Rec: C  6-06  1/28/2012   Deonta Johnson, Hoover                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Devin Guice                  Opelika High         6-04.00    6-04.00      1.93m  10   
  2 Cameron Clark                Shades Valle         6-02.00    6-04.00      1.93m   8   
  3 Tyler Thoennes               Northridge H         5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m   6   
  4 Justin Cannon                Paul W. Brya         5-08.00    5-10.00      1.77m   4.50
  4 Zocario Bridges              Opelika High         5-08.00    5-10.00      1.77m   4.50
  6 Stephon May                  Homewood HS          5-06.00    5-08.00      1.72m   3   
  7 Patrick Domingo              Homewood HS          5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m   2   
 
Boys Long Jump 6A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Distanse is 18'6"
State Record: R 24-07.75  1971        Anthony Carter, Murphey                  
  Crsplx Rec: C 23-11.50  1/27/2012   Cameron Luper, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Eric Washington              Austin              23-08.50   22-09.00      6.93m  10   
  2 Lavert Collins               Paul W. Brya        21-08.50   21-01.50      6.43m   8   
  3 Lane Davenport               Walker High         20-01.50   20-08.50      6.31m   6   
  4 Tanner Blatt                 Opelika High        20-01.00   20-06.00      6.24m   5   
  5 Will Boler                   Opelika High        20-08.75   20-04.50      6.21m   4   
  6 Ojay Gibson                  Northridge H        20-02.00   20-02.25      6.15m   3   
  7 LaKeith Crenshaw             Hillcrest-Tu        20-08.00   20-02.00      6.14m   2   
  8 Jaden Alexander              Homewood HS         18-09.50   20-00.00      6.09m   1   
  9 Patrick Domingo              Homewood HS         18-11.75   20-00.00      6.09m 
 10 Donald Sturdivant            Minor               19-06.50   19-03.75      5.88m 
 11 Josh Mckenzie                Shades Valle        20-09.50   19-02.75      5.86m 
 12 Frederick Bates              Northridge H        19-10.50   18-10.00      5.74m 
 13 Cameron Clark                Shades Valle        20-03.00   18-01.25      5.51m 
 
Boys Shot Put 6A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Distanse is 37'
State Record: R 63-06.50  1977        Frank Warren, Phillips                   
  Crsplx Rec: C    58-05  2/4/2012    Joseph Williams, Spain Park              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Seth Gipson                  Northridge H        44-09.00   47-05.00     14.45m  10   
  2 Donell Lewis                 Northridge H        46-02.00   45-00.75     13.73m   8   
  3 Franklin Vickerstaff         Opelika High        44-06.00   44-11.25     13.69m   6   
  4 Evans Wright                 Scottsboro H        45-00.00   44-02.75     13.48m   5   
  5 Austin Elrod                 Cullman             48-03.50   42-10.00     13.05m   4   
  6 Brandon Benderson            Paul W. Brya        40-02.00   41-10.50     12.76m   3   
  7 Elijah Cotrell               Fort Payne          39-08.00   40-11.25     12.47m   2   
  8 Johnston Jordan              Opelika High        43-04.00   40-04.25     12.29m   1   
  9 Zach Johnson                 Hartselle           39-00.50   38-10.25     11.84m 
 10 Jt Siggers                   Albertville         38-08.00   38-01.00     11.60m 
 11 Patrick McMahon              Homewood HS         40-04.75   38-00.50     11.59m 
 12 Dorian Tolbert               Pelham              37-09.25   37-03.25     11.36m 
 13 Darion Reed                  Woodlawn Hig        37-04.75   36-11.50     11.26m 
 14 Terry James                  Homewood HS         39-00.25   35-00.00     10.66m 
 -- Tanner Jackson               Cullman             46-08.00       FOUL            
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash 7A
============================================================================
State Record: R  6.93  2/7/2015    Joshua Burks, James Clemen                  
  Crsplx Rec: C  6.84  1/4/2014    Darryl Haraway, DeMatha Cath                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emmanuel Tait                Thompson                7.00       6.96q  3 
  2 Karon Delince                Central - Ph            6.94       6.99q  1 
  3 Deonte Tolbert               Auburn                  7.02       7.04q  4 
  4 Noah Igbinoghene             Hewitt-Truss            6.99       7.11q  2  7.104
  5 Laquavious Hunt              Auburn                  7.21       7.11q  1  7.109
  6 Ken Cobb                     Huntsville H            7.08       7.17q  5 
  7 Jaylin Williams              Gadsden City            7.14       7.19q  5 
  8 Jaylon Flemming              Gadsden City            7.16       7.23q  4 
  9 Chauncey Garrison            Smiths Stati            7.37       7.27   1 
 10 Dru Daniel                   Central - Ph            7.33       7.32   5  7.312
 11 Garrett DeAraujo             Oak Mountain            7.37       7.32   1  7.320
 12 Terrell Jennings             Bob Jones               7.27       7.34   3 
 13 Nick Young                   Murphy HS               7.39       7.35   3 
 14 Jalen McMillan               Spain Park              7.30       7.39   5  7.389
 15 Corey Burroughs              Thompson                7.29       7.39   4  7.390
 16 Trey Robinson                Spain Park              7.35       7.40   4  7.394
 17 Sterling Fisher              James Clemen            7.18       7.40   1  7.398
 18 Jackie Gibson                Sparkman Hig            7.55       7.45   1 
 19 Jaylon Smith                 Murphy HS               7.41       7.46   4 
 20 Tre Roberson                 McGill-Toole            7.50       7.48   3 
 21 Wendell Carpenter            Smiths Stati            7.45       7.51   5 
 22 Graham Lejeune               Mountain Bro            7.57       7.54   2 
 23 Jake Diggs                   Hewitt-Truss            7.48       7.55   4 
 24 Ryan Martir                  Fairhope                7.71       7.56   5 
 25 Seth Shelby                  Hoover                  7.43       7.58   5 
 26 Keldric Edwards              Foley                   7.50       7.61   2 
 27 Xavier Jones Battle          Huntsville H            7.60       7.64   3 
 28 Vivek Patel                  McGill-Toole            7.60       7.66   4 
 29 Malik Smith                  Tuscaloosa C            7.37       7.67   2 
 30 Quincy Coleman               Buckhorn                7.51       7.68   1 
 31 Tim Craven                   Hazel Green             7.80       7.69   3 
 32 Joshua Williams              Bob Jones               7.26       7.74   2 
 33 Tyron Cosby                  Foley                   7.74       7.81   4  7.805
 34 Amerrit Pettus               Sparkman Hig            7.68       7.81   5  7.808
 -- Lance Meade                  James Clemen            7.36         FS   3 
 -- Aaron Lawler                 Hoover                  7.16         FS   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 7A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 1:55.51  2/5/2016    Daniel Nixon, Spain Park                  
  Crsplx Rec: C 1:54.11  1/27/2012   Andrew Harris, Walker High                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Daniel Nixon                 Spain Park           1:56.47    1:55.51R  3  10   
  2 Drew Williams                Mountain Bro         1:55.72    1:55.61   3   8   
  3 Griffin Riley                Mountain Bro         1:58.69    1:56.33   3   6   
  4 Paul Barlow                  Auburn               1:57.23    1:56.93   3   5   
  5 Jack Rogers                  Auburn               2:00.72    1:58.91   3   4   
  6 Trent Hamner                 Hoover               2:04.85    1:59.35   2   3   
  7 Joe Leventry                 Hoover               2:01.04    1:59.41   3   2   
  8 Charles Hughes               Smiths Stati         2:02.35    1:59.77   3   1   
  9 Andrew Jetzel                Thompson             2:07.37    2:00.57   2 
 10 Conner Murphy                Thompson             2:07.60    2:01.26   2 
 11 Bailey Herfurth              Sparkman Hig         2:01.99    2:01.41   3 
 12 Nate Santiago                Bob Jones            2:03.26    2:01.46   2 
 13 Mike Weaver                  Bob Jones            2:07.54    2:01.55   2 
 14 Jay Day                      Baker                2:05.33    2:01.64   2 
 15 Aaron Beane                  James Clemen         2:02.82    2:01.92   2 
 16 Korey Shively                James Clemen         1:59.58    2:02.22   3 
 17 Matt Manns                   Smiths Stati         2:06.57    2:02.32   2 
 18 Walter Mixon                 Murphy HS            2:06.13    2:02.35   2 
 19 Japrentiss Jones             Central - Ph         2:00.38    2:03.25   3 
 20 Tyrone Davis                 Central - Ph         2:07.89    2:04.80   2 
 21 Andrew Dunne                 McGill-Toole         2:08.74    2:05.17   1 
 22 Sean Drummond                Oak Mountain         2:07.92    2:05.56   2 
 23 Tristan Hamer                Grissom HS           2:11.09    2:05.69   1 
 24 Josh Jenkins                 Hewitt-Truss         2:10.47    2:05.96   1 
 25 John Paul Williams           McGill-Toole         2:10.46    2:06.76   1 
 26 Cole Dillard                 Spain Park           2:07.76    2:07.10   2 
 27 Tyler Banser                 Fairhope             2:17.27    2:07.56   1 
 28 Russell Waters               Huntsville H         2:11.13    2:08.60   1 
 29 Graylon Cross                Buckhorn             2:08.73    2:08.70   1 
 30 Jonathan Davis               Baker                2:13.42    2:10.65   1 
 31 Jackson Hanks                Huntsville H         2:13.03    2:11.05   1 
 32 Keith Hayes                  Jeff Davis           2:18.27    2:12.22   1 
 33 William Nevin                Foley                2:19.97    2:12.90   1 
 34 Jacob Russell                Sparkman Hig         1:59.34    2:14.36   3 
 35 Gunner Cunningham            Oak Mountain         2:19.09    2:28.10   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 7A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 9:27.12  2/5/2016    Benjamin Knox, Hewitt-Truss               
  Crsplx Rec: C 9:25.57  2/4/2012    Brandon Hazouri, Spain Park               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Benjamin Knox                Hewitt-Truss         9:38.73    9:27.12R  2  10   
  2 Tommy McDonough              Hoover               9:39.26    9:35.64   2   8   
  3 Cole Stidfole                Oak Mountain         9:44.23    9:38.42   2   6   
  4 Joshua Escoe                 Auburn               9:47.63    9:41.66   2   5   
  5 Charlie Slaughter            Mountain Bro         9:46.61    9:47.69   2   4   
  6 Nate Pudner                  Auburn               9:49.04    9:47.93   2   3   
  7 John Paul Rumore             Hoover               9:53.14    9:52.64   2   2   
  8 Alec Beers                   Vestavia Hil         9:44.82    9:57.03   2   1   
  9 Jack Wedge                   Mountain Bro        10:08.87   10:03.03   2 
 10 Carter Thomas                Grissom HS          10:10.82   10:03.59   2 
 11 James Sweeney                Vestavia Hil        10:08.52   10:04.05   2 
 12 Tyler Harman                 Smiths Stati        10:22.56   10:06.73   1 
 13 Seth Graham                  Sparkman Hig        10:15.59   10:07.61   1 
 14 Sam Downard                  Buckhorn            10:26.56   10:09.82   1 
 15 Michael Nicastro             Grissom HS          10:27.81   10:10.44   1 
 16 Tim McCarter                 Bob Jones           10:24.08   10:15.43   1 
 17 Connor Ryan                  Fairhope            10:41.02   10:15.94   1 
 18 Brandon DeMarcus Lee         Thompson            10:27.08   10:18.18   1 
 19 Cole Dillard                 Spain Park          10:46.24   10:19.21   1 
 20 Graylon Cross                Buckhorn            10:20.98   10:22.21   1 
 21 Jacob Crouch                 Smiths Stati        10:33.96   10:25.11   1 
 22 Austin Atkinson              Hewitt-Truss        10:29.91   10:28.41   1 
 23 Jase Bell                    James Clemen        10:18.59   10:31.46   1 
 24 Raleigh Schmidt              James Clemen        10:50.97   10:31.84   1 
 25 Christian Anderton           Thompson            10:41.94   10:36.86   1 
 26 Jacob Warner                 Spain Park          10:49.19   10:37.84   1 
 27 Connor Howard                Huntsville H        10:49.53   10:38.66   1 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 7A
============================================================================
State Record: R  8.02  2/7/2015    Emmanuel Tait, Thompson                     
  Crsplx Rec: C  7.76  1/29/2016   Trey Cunningham, Winfield Cit               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emmanuel Tait                Thompson                7.87       8.08q  1 
  2 Triaon Pollenitz             Auburn                  8.34       8.31q  2 
  3 Christian Strong             Spain Park              8.81       8.61q  2 
  4 Kahari Williams              Central - Ph            8.88       8.65q  1 
  5 Craig Clark                  Thompson                8.73       8.74q  3 
  6 Maurice Robinson             Murphy HS               9.33       8.83q  1 
  7 Dearius Hall                 Hoover                  8.81       8.84q  3 
  8 Levon Anderson               Central - Ph            8.88       9.02q  1 
  9 Jaylen Brown                 Bob Jones               9.18       9.07   3  9.061
 10 Jonathan Mann                Hewitt-Truss            9.09       9.07   2  9.068
 11 Sloan Hayes                  Smiths Stati            9.24       9.30   2  9.296
 12 Kai Christenberry            Oak Mountain            9.37       9.30   2  9.300
 13 Eric Bradshaw                James Clemen            9.48       9.47   3 
 14 Kegan VanGinkel              Auburn                  9.49       9.52   3  9.514
 15 Thomas Jordan                Spain Park              9.94       9.52   3  9.517
 16 Everett Coleman              Murphy HS               9.53       9.80   2 
 17 Jackson DeWine               Mountain Bro            9.85       9.83   1 
 18 Graham Collins               McGill-Toole            9.93       9.86   3 
 19 James Courson                Hoover                  9.90      10.05   2 
 20 Joshua Williams              Bob Jones               9.23      10.22   3 
 21 Justin Walker                Sparkman Hig            9.98      10.29   2 
 22 Alonzo McGhee                James Clemen            9.88      10.75   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 1:29.35  2/5/2016    Auburn, Auburn                            
                         M Diabate, L Hunt, J Norris, M Parker             
  Crsplx Rec: C 1:28.71  2/1/2013    Auburn, Auburn                            
                         C Luper, G Jones, J Hunt, L Hunt                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Auburn                                            1:32.10    1:29.35R  3  10   
  2 Central - Phenix City                             1:33.10    1:30.13   3   8   
  3 Hoover                                            1:33.57    1:32.46   3   6   
  4 Spain Park                                        1:34.26    1:32.58   3   5   
  5 Hewitt-Trussville HS                              1:38.08    1:32.96   1   4   
  6 Thompson                                          1:34.57    1:33.31   3   3   
  7 Oak Mountain HS                                   1:33.12    1:33.59   3   2   
  8 Bob Jones                                         1:34.88    1:34.40   2   1   
  9 Gadsden City                                      1:35.43    1:34.73   2 
 10 James Clemens                                     1:35.16    1:35.02   2 
 11 Vestavia Hills HS                                 1:38.40    1:35.09   1 
 12 Huntsville HS                                     1:35.84    1:35.13   2 
 13 Smiths Station                                    1:35.03    1:35.35   2 
 14 Murphy HS                                         1:36.41    1:35.75   1 
 15 McGill-Toolen Catholic                            1:37.33    1:36.56   1 
 16 Mountain Brook HS                                 1:36.23    1:37.61   2 
 17 Sparkman High School                              1:38.30    1:39.95   1 
 
Boys High Jump 7A
==========================================================================================
 Opening Height is 5'6"
State Record: R  6-08  2/5/2016    Carl Nesbitt, Vestavia Hil                  
  Crsplx Rec: C  6-06  1/28/2012   Deonta Johnson, Hoover                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Carl Nesbitt                 Vestavia Hil         6-04.00    6-08.00R     2.03m  10   
  2 Drew Williams                Mountain Bro         6-06.00    6-02.00      1.87m   8   
  3 Jaylin Williams              Gadsden City         5-10.00    6-02.00      1.87m   6   
  4 Kenyonte Hudson              Smiths Stati         6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m   5   
  5 Payton Youngblood            Oak Mountain         6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m   4   
  6 James Edmonds                James Clemen         5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m   3   
  7 Jackson DeWine               Mountain Bro         5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m   2   
  8 Jonathan Mann                Hewitt-Truss         6-01.25    5-08.00      1.72m   0.50
  8 Dallas Watkins               Auburn               5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m   0.50
 10 Randy Stallworth             Foley                5-06.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 James Johnson                Huntsville H         5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Paul Okweye                  Huntsville H         5-10.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 13 Connor Kusch                 McGill-Toole         5-06.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 13 Demontrez Brown              Bob Jones            5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 15 Thomas Jordan                Spain Park           5-07.25    5-06.00      1.67m 
 15 Andrew James                 Foley                5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 15 Griffin Riner                Hewitt-Truss         5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 15 Christian Phillips           Bob Jones            5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 15 Daniel Derubbo               Hoover               5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 15 James Courson                Hoover               5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Tyler Holland                Auburn               5-08.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump 7A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Distanse is 18'6"
State Record: R    23-06  2/5/2016    Noah Igbinoghene, Hewitt-Truss           
  Crsplx Rec: C 23-11.50  1/27/2012   Cameron Luper, Auburn                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Noah Igbinoghene             Hewitt-Truss        24-07.50   23-06.00R     7.16m  10   
  2 Karon Delince                Central - Ph        19-06.25   21-11.00      6.68m   8   
  3 Jaylin Williams              Gadsden City        22-10.00   21-09.00      6.62m   6   
  4 Miles Strickland             Bob Jones           21-05.50   21-07.50      6.59m   5   
  5 Maurice Robinson             Murphy HS           21-02.00   21-07.50      6.59m   4   
  6 Jerome Kirkland              Spain Park          21-03.50   21-06.50      6.56m   3   
  7 Damon Williams               Gadsden City        22-00.50   21-05.00      6.52m   2   
  8 Marrell Parker               Auburn              19-07.75   21-02.75      6.47m   1   
  9 Levon Anderson               Central - Ph        20-06.75   20-11.00      6.37m 
 10 Joshua Lamb                  Bob Jones           20-04.50   20-06.00      6.24m 
 11 Jonathan Mann                Hewitt-Truss        20-03.75   20-03.50      6.18m 
 11 Randy Stallworth             Foley               21-01.50   20-03.50      6.18m 
 13 Eric Bradshaw                James Clemen        20-06.50   20-02.75      6.16m 
 14 Daryl Jr Bowden              Sparkman Hig        20-07.75   20-02.50      6.15m 
 15 Tre Roberson                 McGill-Toole        20-04.00   20-01.50      6.13m 
 16 Jayden Jordan                Hoover              19-11.75   19-11.00      6.07m 
 17 Garrett DeAraujo             Oak Mountain        18-10.50   19-09.50      6.03m 
 18 Pj Hall                      Hoover              19-01.75   19-06.00      5.94m 
 19 Austin Rodarte               James Clemen        19-00.00   19-03.25      5.87m 
 20 Corey Burroughs              Thompson            20-09.00   19-02.00      5.84m 
 21 Bryan Hill                   McGill-Toole        19-05.00   19-01.00      5.81m 
 22 Shannon Lott                 Spain Park          20-00.50   19-00.75      5.81m 
 23 Tareaq Thompson              Foley               19-10.50   19-00.00      5.79m 
 24 Josh Norris                  Auburn              19-01.50   18-06.00      5.63m 
 24 Jaylon Smith                 Murphy HS           18-06.50   18-06.00      5.63m 
 26 Kenyonte Hudson              Smiths Stati        19-10.50   18-04.25      5.59m 
 27 Don Buckhannon               Thompson            19-04.50   18-03.00      5.56m 
 28 David Kirkpatrick            Mountain Bro        18-10.50   17-10.00      5.43m 
 28 Xavier Jones Battle          Huntsville H        19-10.00   17-10.00      5.43m 
 30 Chris Phillips               Smiths Stati        19-00.00   17-07.00      5.35m 
 -- Bo Murdock                   Buckhorn            18-09.75         ND            
 -- Graham Lejeune               Mountain Bro        18-06.00         ND            
 
Boys Shot Put Wheelchair Wheelchair 7A
==========================================================================================
State Record: R 12-04  2/5/2016    Collin LaFon, Hewitt-Truss                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Collin LaFon                 Hewitt-Truss        12-08.00   12-04.00R     3.75m   1   
 
                Women - 1A-3A - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) American Christian Academy  31        2) Winfield City High School  30.50
    3) Montgomery Academy          28        4) Cottage Hill Christian Ac  22   
    5) Westminster School at Oak   19        6) Bayside Academy            16.50
    7) Piedmont                    16        8) Madison Academy            11   
    9) Mobile Christian            10        9) St Bernard                 10   
    9) Lynn                        10       12) Whitesburg Christian Acad   7   
   13) Ohatchee High School         6       14) Coosa Christian High Scho   5   
   15) Providence Christian Schoo   4       15) Addison                     4   
   17) Altamont                     2       17) Section High School         2   
 
                Women - 4A-5A - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Paul's Episcopal        47        2) UMS-Wright                 31   
    3) Catholic - Montgomery       25        4) Brooks                     19   
    5) Ramsay                      16        6) Beauregard High School     14   
    7) West Limestone              12        7) Randolph School            12   
    9) Columbia                    10       10) Helena High School          9   
   11) Central - Tuscaloosa         8       11) Fairview                    8   
   13) Demopolis                    7       14) G. W. Carver High School    6   
   15) Saint James                  3       15) White Plains                3   
   17) Oneonta                      1       17) Wenonah                     1   
   17) Wilson High School           1                                           
 
                 Women - 6A  - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pelham                      42        2) Homewood HS                26   
    3) Walker High School          21        4) Northridge High School     18   
    5) Scottsboro HS               17        6) Cullman                    16   
    7) Hartselle                   11        8) Fort Payne                  9   
    8) Opelika High School          9       10) Paul W. Bryant High Schoo   8   
   11) John Carroll Catholic High   5       12) Arab                        4   
   13) Oxford High School (AL)      2       14) Center Point High School    1   
 
                  Women - 7A - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hoover                      40        2) James Clemens              38   
    3) McGill-Toolen Catholic      32        4) Mountain Brook HS          25   
    5) Huntsville HS               20        6) Thompson                   18   
    7) Auburn                      15        8) Oak Mountain HS            10   
    9) Smiths Station               8       10) Murphy HS                   7   
   10) Vestavia Hills HS            7       10) Central - Phenix City       7   
   13) Hewitt-Trussville HS         3       13) Spain Park                  3   
   15) Bob Jones                    1                                           
 
                 Men - 1A-3A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winfield City High School   38        2) American Christian Academ  32.50
    3) Madison Academy             27        4) Cold Springs               13   
    5) Montgomery Academy          12.50     6) Shades Mountain Christian  10   
    6) Cottage Hill Christian Aca  10        8) Bayside Academy             9   
    9) Westminster School at Oak    8        9) Piedmont                    8   
   11) Marion County                7       12) St Bernard                  6   
   13) Holly Pond                   5       14) Providence Christian Scho   3   
   15) Addison                      2       16) Pleasant Valley HS          1   
 
                 Men - 4A-5A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Alabama Christian           28        2) Northside                  27   
    2) St. Paul's Episcopal        27        4) Randolph School            16   
    5) Ramsay                      13        6) Beauregard High School     12   
    7) Dadeville                   10        7) Central - Tuscaloosa       10   
    9) UMS-Wright                   9       10) Elmore County               8   
   11) St. Clair County             6       11) LAMP (Loveless)             6   
   11) Helena High School           6       14) DAR                         4   
   14) Catholic - Montgomery        4       16) Moody                       3   
   17) Mortimer Jordan              2       17) Tallassee HS                2   
   19) Oneonta                      1       19) Guntersville                1   
 
                  Men - 6A  - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Opelika High School         50.50     2) Northridge High School     33   
    3) Homewood HS                 27        4) Paul W. Bryant High Schoo  18.50
    5) Scottsboro HS               16        6) Walker High School         13   
    6) Arab                        13        8) Austin                     10   
    8) Southside-Gadsden           10        8) Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa       10   
    8) Cullman                     10       12) Shades Valley High School   8   
   13) Stanhope Elmore              5       14) Oxford High School (AL)     4   
   15) Pelham                       2       15) Fort Payne                  2   
   17) Albertville                  1                                           
 
                  Men - 7A - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Auburn                      28.50     2) Mountain Brook HS          28   
    3) Hewitt-Trussville HS        25.50     4) Hoover                     21   
    5) Spain Park                  18        6) Central - Phenix City      16   
    7) Gadsden City                14        8) Oak Mountain HS            12   
    9) Vestavia Hills HS           11       10) Smiths Station              6   
   10) Bob Jones                    6       12) Murphy HS                   4   
   13) Thompson                     3       13) James Clemens               3