Licensed to Xpress Timing - Contractor License
                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2015 05:56 PM
         AHSAA  Indoor State Championships 2015 - 2/6/2015 to 2/7/2015         
                        1A-3A, 4A-5A, 6A & 7A Divisions                        
                           Crossplex  Birmingham, Al                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash 1A-3A
============================================================================
State Record: R  7.70  2/4/2014    Katie Brooks Boone, Westminster             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Taylor Young                 Altamont                8.00       7.94q  1 
  2 Karri Green                  Piedmont                8.17       8.06q  2 
  3 Jane Anne Cicco              Bayside Acad            8.22       8.22q  2  8.215
  4 Callie Jones                 Cottage Hill            8.46       8.22q  1  8.218
  5 Aaliyah Vester               American Chr            8.28       8.32q  1 
  6 Kristina Thoenes             Whitesburg C            8.46       8.37q  2 
  7 Jazmyn Dozier                Montgomery A            8.46       8.54q  2 
  8 Alison Burns                 Providence C            8.70       8.62q  1 
  9 Brooke Cantrell              Winfield Cit            8.76       8.67   1 
 10 Hannah York                  Westminster             8.92       8.78   2 
 11 Kayla Shoaff                 Whitesburg C            8.85       8.82   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 1A-3A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 2:16.37  2/1/2013    Kathryn Lazarchick, UMS-Wright            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kaitlin York                 American Chr         2:27.08    2:19.95   2  10   
  2 Tara Katz                    Montgomery A         2:26.65    2:24.96   2   8   
  3 Lauren Allred                Cottage Hill         2:31.27    2:27.36   2   6   
  4 Mary Catherine Branyon       Bayside Acad         2:28.35    2:28.93   2   5   
  5 Harper Roberts               American Chr         2:32.41    2:30.09   2   4   
  6 Hannah Tarwater              Whitesburg C         2:39.20    2:30.91   1   3   
  7 Emma Kate Holdbrooks         Winfield Cit         2:28.89    2:31.49   2   2   
  8 Maddie Hoaglund              Westminster          2:37.93    2:31.92   2   1   
  9 Sarah Kate Lipperd           Westminster          2:31.43    2:32.87   2 
 10 Jaden Edge                   St Bernard           2:33.62    2:33.10   2 
 11 Abigail Warner               Bayside Acad         2:43.51    2:33.67   1 
 12 Alison Burns                 Providence C         2:44.74    2:38.77   1 
 13 Lillie Ange                  Whitesburg C         2:44.58    2:41.81   1 
 14 Mary Allen Murray            Altamont             2:49.70    2:41.86   1 
 15 Emily Pierce                 Montgomery A         2:41.57    2:42.71   1 
 16 Kourtney Shuler              Ohatchee Hig         2:58.84    2:48.07   1 
 17 Victoria McRaney             Ohatchee Hig         2:38.17    2:49.01   2 
 18 Carley Brown                 Winfield Cit         2:43.49    2:56.92   1 
 19 Abi Burrow                   Cold Springs         2:56.76    2:59.05   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 1A-3A
================================================================================
State Record: R 11:02.33  2/1/2013    Kathryn Lazarchick, UMS-Wright           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kaitlin York                 American Chr        11:10.88   11:10.78   10   
  2 Emma Kate Holdbrooks         Winfield Cit        12:02.74   11:46.70    8   
  3 Caroline Cumbest             Cottage Hill        12:04.87   11:48.73    6   
  4 Hannah Tarwater              Whitesburg C        12:01.86   12:10.83    5   
  5 Maddie Hoaglund              Westminster         12:42.58   12:27.88    4   
  6 Olivia Goldsby               American Chr        12:28.96   12:43.80    3   
  7 Camilla Lemons               Westminster         13:17.71   12:50.52    2   
  8 Mary Catherine Branyon       Bayside Acad        12:13.00   12:52.40    1   
  9 Amber Richardson             Whitesburg C        12:44.22   13:03.59  
 10 Leahrose Mami                St Bernard          12:55.23   13:06.74  
 11 Lauren West                  Bayside Acad        12:52.78   13:08.81  
 12 Victoria McRaney             Ohatchee Hig        13:23.23   13:34.53  
 13 Emma Hood                    Pleasant Val        13:55.41   13:43.51  
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 1A-3A
================================================================================
State Record: R 1:50.16  2/1/2013    Beauregard High School, Beauregard H      
                         A Milner, P Howell, K Durham, D Pitts             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Whitesburg Christian Academy                      1:56.51    1:55.57   10   
  2 Montgomery Academy                                2:04.86    1:59.65    8   
  3 Winfield City High School                         1:58.52    1:59.81    6   
  4 American Christian Academy                        2:00.60    2:00.24    5   
  5 Westminster School at Oak Moun                    2:00.11    2:01.86    4   
  6 Bayside Academy                                   2:04.17    2:05.90    3   
 
Girls Pole Vault 1A-3A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Height is 6'
State Record: R 12-01.25  2/3/2014    Rose Brutkiewicz, UMS-Wright             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Caitlyn Dressler             Cottage Hill        11-00.00   11-03.00      3.42m  10   
  2 Helen Claire Edmonds         American Chr         8-06.00    9-00.00      2.74m   8   
  3 Megan Mohan                  Piedmont             7-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m   6   
  4 Macy Hanson                  Piedmont             8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m   5   
  5 Brooke Cantrell              Winfield Cit         6-00.00    7-06.00      2.28m   4   
  6 Sarah Payne                  Montgomery A         7-06.00    7-06.00      2.28m   3   
  7 Brenna Harris                Pleasant Val         7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m   1.50
  7 Leah Johnson                 Pleasant Val         6-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m   1.50
  9 Anne Carlson Sylvest         Montgomery A         7-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m 
 10 Kelsey Draper                Pisgah High          6-00.00    6-06.00      1.98m 
 
Girls Long Jump 1A-3A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Distanse is 12"
State Record: R 17-11.25  2/3/2014    Taylor Young, Altamont                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Taylor Young                 Altamont            17-02.50   18-02.50R     5.54m  10   
  2 Callie Jones                 Cottage Hill        17-01.75   17-03.50      5.27m   8   
  3 Autumn Eddy                  Falkville           15-03.25   15-04.75      4.69m   6   
  4 Laurel Buettner              Montgomery A        14-11.00   15-01.25      4.60m   5   
  5 Kayla Pruitt                 Lynn                14-09.00   14-08.50      4.48m   4   
  6 Jane Anne Cicco              Bayside Acad        13-09.25   14-07.50      4.45m   3   
  7 Caroline Smith               Providence C        14-04.75   14-07.50      4.45m   2   
  8 Jordan Booth                 Altamont            13-05.50   14-07.25      4.45m   1   
  9 Gracie Cheatwood             Victory Chri        14-05.50   14-03.50      4.35m 
 10 Krista England               Cottage Hill        14-11.00   14-00.75      4.28m 
 11 Kristen Sink                 Winfield Cit        13-04.75   13-03.00      4.03m 
 12 Meagan Daves                 Bayside Acad        13-00.50   13-00.25      3.96m 
 13 Sarah Payne                  Montgomery A        13-03.75   13-00.25      3.96m 
 14 Briley Gills                 American Chr        12-02.75   13-00.00      3.96m 
 15 Tonya Carano                 Whitesburg C        13-10.25   12-00.00      3.65m 
 -- Alexandra Wolnski            Westminster         14-02.50       FOUL            
 
Girls Shot Put 1A-3A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum distance is 22'
State Record: R 38-06.50  2006        Tiphanie Baker, Leeds                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Joria Steger                 Ohatchee Hig        30-11.00   33-00.50     10.07m  10   
  2 Elizabeth Henslee            Winfield Cit        29-01.00   27-07.50      8.42m   8   
  3 Madeline Crider              Ohatchee Hig        23-10.00   23-06.50      7.17m   6   
  4 Catherine Bryson             Cottage Hill        23-05.75   23-03.00      7.08m   5   
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash 4A-5A
============================================================================
State Record: R  7.73  2/2/2013    Quanesha Burks, Hartselle                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Vada Samuels                 Columbia                8.17       8.07q  1  8.061
  2 Quaina Moore                 Helena High             8.18       8.07q  2  8.065
  3 Emily Burrowes               St. Paul's E            8.27       8.26q  3 
  4 Samantha Hassen              Helena High             8.44       8.33q  1 
  5 Nadarria Inge                St. Paul's E            8.35       8.39q  3 
  6 Azaria Jones                 Ramsay                  8.37       8.40q  2 
  7 Mikayla Lewis                Ramsay                  8.38       8.41q  1 
  8 Regina Harris                Columbia                8.59       8.44q  3 
  9 Tamrah Tucker                Catholic - M            8.60       8.53   3 
 10 Aryon McDowell               UMS-Wright              8.54       8.63   2  8.625
 11 Tyra Mines                   Mortimer Jor            8.65       8.63   1  8.629
 12 Chloe Moseley                Corner                  8.63       8.69   2 
 13 Shekeria Atkins              G. W. Carver            8.89       8.71   3 
 14 Rayna Melton                 Wilson High             8.83       8.76   1 
 15 Madison Tidwell              Brooks                  8.97       8.93   1 
 16 Sierra Martin                Boaz                    8.87       8.95   2 
 17 Bayley Gist                  Wilson High             8.95       9.08   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 4A-5A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 2:18.16  2002        Genoah Collins, J.O. Johnson              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Amaris Tyynismaa             Catholic - M         2:18.90    2:17.57R  3  10   
  2 Ellie Carter                 UMS-Wright           2:29.52    2:25.36   3   8   
  3 Ali Sutherland               St. Paul's E         2:33.44    2:27.75   3   6   
  4 Anna Hunt                    UMS-Wright           2:32.40    2:28.37   3   5   
  5 Claire Vaughn                Helena High          2:31.24    2:28.86   3   4   
  6 Rachael Yergensen            Saint James          2:30.55    2:30.47   3   3   
  7 Gracie Whiston               St. Paul's E         2:34.74    2:31.18   3   2   
  8 Katey Ann Klingel            Randolph Sch         2:33.06    2:31.47   3   1   
  9 Sailor Miles                 Saint James          2:35.16    2:33.13   2 
 10 Mary Grace Hash              Randolph Sch         2:34.84    2:33.66   3 
 11 Elizabeth Miles              Brooks               2:34.39    2:33.79   3 
 12 Olivia Knox                  Central - Tu         2:44.24    2:34.64   2 
 13 Heather McMillen             Columbia             2:38.75    2:34.71   2 
 14 Payton McCaleb               Corner               2:48.01    2:37.20   2 
 15 Angela Knight                Helena High          2:40.97    2:37.40   2 
 16 Savannah Greene              Mortimer Jor         2:41.92    2:40.69   2 
 17 Katelyn Wear                 Brooks               2:37.62    2:41.98   2 
 18 Savanna Englisbee            Mortimer Jor         2:44.41    2:42.86   2 
 19 Katelyn Stark                Catholic - M         2:43.70    2:45.61   2 
 20 Chante Valrie                Columbia             2:51.28    2:46.00   1 
 21 Jordan Adams                 Wilson High          2:50.84    2:46.58   2 
 22 Isabella Wright              St. Clair Co         2:52.93    2:49.89   1 
 23 Kelsi Davis                  Fairview             2:55.96    2:50.18   1 
 24 Macey Wallace                Oneonta              2:51.86    2:53.07   1 
 25 Malika Culpepper             Ramsay               2:56.42    2:53.45   1 
 26 Shekeria Atkins              G. W. Carver         2:53.26    2:55.67   1 
 27 Leah Burns                   Wilson High          2:57.71    2:56.04   1 
 28 Tiffany Lodge                Fairview             2:58.11    2:59.37   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 4A-5A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 11:05.63  2003        Tara Lynn, St. Pauls                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Amaris Tyynismaa             Catholic - M        10:37.10   10:32.94R  2  10   
  2 Rachael Yergensen            Saint James         11:40.51   11:13.64   2   8   
  3 Isabel Valenzuela            St. Paul's E        12:03.20   11:39.22   2   6   
  4 Heather McMillen             Columbia            12:02.38   11:57.21   2   5   
  5 Ellie Carter                 UMS-Wright          12:12.90   12:16.85   2   4   
  6 Claire Vaughn                Helena High         12:31.46   12:17.77   2   3   
  7 Maggie Lucas                 Helena High         12:46.30   12:34.24   2   2   
  8 Pernille Lyssand             Saint James         13:06.57   12:34.89   1   1   
  9 Elizabeth Miles              Brooks              12:51.62   12:56.17   2 
 10 Chante Valrie                Columbia            12:55.14   13:03.95   2 
 11 Nisha Mailapur               Randolph Sch        14:05.45   13:09.53   1 
 12 Jaya Evans                   Randolph Sch        13:32.12   13:09.59   1 
 13 Meghan Skiba                 LAMP (Lovele        13:36.22   13:17.72   1 
 14 Carly Behel                  Brooks              13:01.04   13:20.39   1 
 15 Katelyn Stark                Catholic - M        13:12.81   13:21.45   1 
 16 Grace Newcombe               Madison Coun        14:08.45   13:48.06   1 
 17 Marlena Ramirez              Boaz                13:46.55   13:51.56   1 
 18 Grace Phung                  LAMP (Lovele        13:46.15   13:57.10   1 
 19 Elizabeth Romanos            St. Paul's E        13:55.70   14:15.17   1 
 20 Allison Daniels              UMS-Wright          13:21.40   14:30.01   2 
 21 Macey Wallace                Oneonta             14:20.53   14:58.38   1 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 4A-5A
============================================================================
State Record: R  9.07  2/4/2012    Lacey Dent, St. Paul's E                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Charlotte Krause             St. Paul's E            9.74       9.55q  1 
  2 Ellen Chitty                 UMS-Wright             10.38      10.27q  2 
  3 Mollie Knott                 St. Paul's E           10.52      10.33q  2 
  4 Molly Flippo                 Brooks                 11.00      10.77q  2 
  5 Helen Gray Parker            UMS-Wright             11.66      10.79q  2 
  6 Madi Smith                   Randolph Sch           10.62      10.88q  1 
  7 Lauren Williams              Brooks                 11.06      10.91q  2 
  8 Sarah Hale                   Mortimer Jor           10.93      11.00q  1 
  9 Alexus Lindsey               Fairview               11.22      11.08   1 
 10 Avery Dunn                   Mortimer Jor           11.71      11.43   1 
 11 Regina Harris                Columbia               11.23      11.63   2 
 -- Faith Davis                  Randolph Sch           11.10        DNF   1 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 4A-5A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 1:47.33  2/3/2014    Homewood HS, Homewood HS                  
                         E Griffin, K Williams, C Hill, H Midgett          
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 St. Paul's Episcopal                              1:51.18    1:48.11   2  10   
  2 Ramsay                                            1:52.44    1:49.98   2   8   
  3 Helena High School                                1:53.75    1:52.89   2   6   
  4 Columbia                                          1:54.50    1:52.90   1   5   
  5 UMS-Wright                                        1:53.73    1:55.57   2   4   
  6 Brooks                                            1:58.47    1:58.51   1   3   
 -- Randolph School                                   1:57.07         DQ   1  out of lane R1
 
Girls Pole Vault 4A-5A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Height is 7'
State Record: R 12-04  2/1/2013    Chanel Krause, St. Paul's E                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Rose Brutkiewicz             UMS-Wright          10-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m  10   
  2 Katy Bodet                   St. Paul's E        10-00.00   10-03.00      3.12m   8   
  3 Callie Radcliff              St. Paul's E         9-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m   6   
  4 Ansley Reynolds              Brooks               8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m   5   
  5 Mary Jo Martino              UMS-Wright           8-01.00    7-00.00      2.13m   3.50
  5 Alexus Lindsey               Fairview             7-00.00    7-00.00      2.13m   3.50
  7 Molly Flippo                 Brooks               8-06.00    7-00.00      2.13m   2   
 
Girls Long Jump 4A-5A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Distanse is 12'6"
State Record: R 18-09  2004        Laquinta Aaron, Northridge                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kylee Carter                 Beauregard H        16-06.50   17-03.00      5.25m  10   
  2 Charlotte Krause             St. Paul's E        16-03.50   16-05.00      5.00m   8   
  3 Savannah Smith               DAR                 15-08.25   16-02.00      4.92m   6   
  4 Nadarria Inge                St. Paul's E        15-09.75   15-07.50      4.76m   5   
  5 Aryon McDowell               UMS-Wright          16-00.75   15-06.00      4.72m   4   
  6 Rose Brutkiewicz             UMS-Wright          15-00.50   15-04.00      4.67m   3   
  7 Mikayla Lewis                Ramsay              14-09.00   15-01.00      4.59m   2   
  8 Kaitlyn Belue                Brooks              13-09.25   14-08.00      4.47m   1   
  9 Tyra Mines                   Mortimer Jor        14-09.50   14-07.50      4.45m 
 10 Sarah Hale                   Mortimer Jor        14-03.00   13-11.00      4.24m 
 11 Madison Tidwell              Brooks              13-09.00   13-09.00      4.19m 
 12 Lauren Noller                Randolph Sch        13-08.00   13-03.00      4.03m 
 13 Kayla Smithey                Madison Coun        13-02.25   12-11.00      3.93m 
 14 Natalie Key                  Oneonta             13-07.00   12-08.00      3.86m 
 15 Alexandria Williams          Ramsay              13-05.50   12-03.25      3.74m 
 16 Mary Coomer                  Randolph Sch        13-09.50   12-03.00      3.73m 
 17 Shekeria Atkins              G. W. Carver        13-10.50   11-05.00      3.47m 
 -- Paris Williams               Wenonah             13-03.00       FOUL            
 -- Hallie Cox                   Dadeville           13-07.50       FOUL            
 
Girls Triple Jump 4A-5A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Distanse is 28'
State Record: R 38-06.50  2/2/2013    Quanesha Burks, Hartselle                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Charlotte Krause             St. Paul's E        36-11.50   37-04.75     11.39m  10   
  2 Aryon McDowell               UMS-Wright          36-05.25   35-11.50     10.96m   8   
  3 Kylee Carter                 Beauregard H        34-11.75   35-11.00     10.94m   6   
  4 Emily Burrowes               St. Paul's E        35-04.00   34-06.00     10.51m   5   
  5 Tyra Mines                   Mortimer Jor        32-05.00   31-11.25      9.73m   4   
  6 Ellen Chitty                 UMS-Wright          31-02.00   30-09.25      9.37m   3   
  7 Madi Smith                   Randolph Sch        29-07.50   30-02.50      9.20m   2   
  8 Lauren Noller                Randolph Sch        29-04.50   29-01.75      8.88m   1   
  9 Natalie Key                  Oneonta             29-08.00   29-01.00      8.86m 
 
Girls Shot Put 4A-5A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Distanse is 23'
State Record: R 38-04.50  1989        Sonja Ellis, Williamson                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kylee Carter                 Beauregard H        30-01.50   34-09.00     10.59m  10   
  2 Erin Jewell                  Brooks              34-01.50   33-09.50     10.29m   8   
  3 Sarah Morris                 UMS-Wright          30-09.00   32-05.00      9.88m   6   
  4 Maura Crook                  UMS-Wright          29-05.00   32-02.00      9.80m   5   
  5 Sam Dailey                   Beauregard H        29-02.00   32-00.50      9.76m   4   
  6 Sam Pinion                   Corner              28-09.50   29-09.50      9.08m   3   
  7 Moriah Craig                 G. W. Carver        29-01.50   29-05.50      8.97m   2   
  8 Erika Berry                  Wilson High         25-07.00   27-11.50      8.52m   1   
  9 Hayley Bradley               Wilson High         27-11.00   27-06.50      8.39m 
 10 Shayla Rainer                Central - Tu        24-01.00   26-11.00      8.20m 
 11 Ashlynn Joyner               St. Clair Co        25-05.50   26-05.00      8.05m 
 12 Terriana Mullins             Central - Tu        25-01.50   24-06.75      7.48m 
 13 Emory Johnson                Randolph Sch        23-02.50   24-06.00      7.46m 
 14 Maya Leonard                 Ramsay              27-04.00   24-05.50      7.45m 
 15 Rileigh George               Mortimer Jor        24-09.00   24-03.00      7.39m 
 15 Kaija Ray                    Helena High         24-01.50   24-03.00      7.39m 
 17 Kendall Ann Bailey           St. Paul's E        23-08.00   23-04.50      7.12m 
 18 Kaitlyn Kilgo                Boaz                23-09.00   23-03.00      7.08m 
 19 Claire Horack                Randolph Sch        23-05.00   22-06.50      6.87m 
 20 Celine Goss                  Boaz                23-01.00   22-03.00      6.78m 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
State Record: R  7.49  2/4/2014    Jayla Kirkland, Woodlawn Hig                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Jayla Kirkland               Woodlawn Hig            7.46       7.54q  1 
  2 Antoinette Jordan            Austin                  7.75       7.74q  2 
  3 Elysa Griffin                Homewood HS             7.78       7.85q  3 
  4 Kala Spinks                  Opelika High            7.82       7.87q  4  7.864
  5 Sydney Woods                 Northridge H            7.85       7.87q  4  7.869
  6 Sharicca Smith               Paul W. Brya            7.97       7.99q  3 
  7 Diondra Larkin               Opelika High            7.99       8.01q  2 
  8 Roni Richardson              John Carroll            8.07       8.05q  1 
  9 Isabella Guevara             John Carroll            8.14       8.10   1 
 10 Erykah Hall                  Pelham                  8.25       8.28   2 
 11 Taniyra Brown                Paul W. Brya            8.28       8.29   3 
 12 Kourtney King                Austin                  8.36       8.31   4 
 13 Lian Aponte                  Albertville             8.37       8.36   4 
 14 Kaionna Miller               Pelham                  8.47       8.39   1 
 15 Shamireyah Thomas            Northridge H            8.42       8.41   2 
 16 Hunter Midgett               Homewood HS             8.51       8.47   3  8.463
 17 Aaliyah Gray                 Woodlawn Hig            8.64       8.47   1  8.470
 18 Ola Hutchins                 Scottsboro H            8.62       8.54   2 
 19 Jamiria Bradford             Oxford High             8.51       8.55   4 
 20 Shaintel Moulton             Center Point            8.62       8.58   3 
 21 Timaya Tyus                  Huffman High            8.47       8.63   1 
 22 Jasmine Green                Oxford High             8.55       8.65   4 
 23 Arjarnique Fomby             McAdory High            8.70       8.66   1 
 24 Kaylin Thomas                Stanhope Elm            8.95       8.91   2 
 25 Shayla Moore                 Stanhope Elm            8.97       9.07   3 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 6A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 2:11.28  2/1/2013    Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toole               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Mary Grace Strozier          Pelham               2:16.66    2:17.05   2  10   
  2 Ann Mosely Whitsett          Homewood HS          2:22.73    2:21.93   2   8   
  3 Zaahire Deboise              Northridge H         2:25.96    2:25.12   2   6   
  4 Collyn Davis                 Fort Payne           2:35.42    2:25.84   2   5   
  5 Cheyenne Ponder              Center Point         2:31.49    2:30.93   2   4   
  6 Shamika Smith                Opelika High         2:32.80    2:31.60   2   3   
  7 Olivia Thurman               Fort Payne           2:33.01    2:32.07   2   2   
  8 Karsyn Whitehead             Scottsboro H         2:35.01    2:32.57   2   1   
  9 Katie Strozier               Pelham               2:30.82    2:33.60   2 
 10 Mary Virginia Spencer        Homewood HS          2:41.02    2:35.26   2 
 11 Marisa Franklin              Cullman              2:38.00    2:36.22   2 
 12 Carissa Jones                Spanish Fort         2:41.37    2:36.89   1 
 13 Rachel Onks                  Arab                 2:47.66    2:37.71   1 
 14 Nikera Durr                  Opelika High         2:47.44    2:39.34   1 
 15 Katie Galvin                 John Carroll         2:49.69    2:39.61   1 
 16 Hannah Pratt                 Albertville          2:44.87    2:41.30   1 
 17 Adah Touray                  Oxford High          2:48.61    2:42.44   1 
 18 Haley Buckelew               Arab                 2:45.80    2:42.48   1 
 19 Yendi Vasquez                Albertville          2:46.53    2:42.87   1 
 20 Mary-Katherine Morris        Spanish Fort         2:48.87    2:47.40   1 
 21 DeNaja Moten                 Paul W. Brya         2:45.93    2:48.05   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
State Record: R 10:34.02  2/3/2012    Carmen Carlos, McGill-Toole              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mary Grace Strozier          Pelham              11:13.06   11:35.53   10   
  2 Abigail Davis                Hartselle           11:57.05   11:41.15    8   
  3 Alicia Atilano               Scottsboro H        11:51.80   11:56.96    6   
  4 Lauren Granier               John Carroll        12:03.32   12:02.72    5   
  5 Carissa Jones                Spanish Fort        12:22.40   12:21.49    4   
  6 Celie Jackson                Homewood HS         13:01.88   12:22.68    3   
  7 Ashley Lynch                 Scottsboro H        12:36.60   12:36.21    2   
  8 Bella Restrepo               John Carroll        13:22.82   12:38.47    1   
  9 Lesya Lackey                 Pelham              13:24.03   12:38.99  
 10 Edie Smith                   Homewood HS         12:53.09   13:01.74  
 11 Hannah Pratt                 Albertville         13:24.23   13:23.35  
 12 Evelin Deleon                Fort Payne          13:27.43   13:51.70  
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 6A
============================================================================
State Record: R  8.54  2/4/2014    Brittley Humphrey, Hoover                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kiara Williams               Homewood HS             8.90       9.03q  1 
  2 Kala Spinks                  Opelika High            9.16       9.25q  2 
  3 Melanie Taylor               Pelham                  9.53       9.53q  3 
  4 Ghania Warren                Opelika High            9.68       9.72q  3 
  5 Carlisha Moore               Paul W. Brya            9.76       9.76q  2 
  6 Ariyana Neal                 Fort Payne             10.75       9.77q  1 
  7 Savanna Canter               Cullman                 9.91       9.81q  1 
  8 Erin Hines                   Pelham                  9.98      10.06q  1 
  9 Madison Kirkwood             Homewood HS            10.19      10.14   3 
 10 Jamiyah Howard- Caddell      Paul W. Brya           10.61      10.29   2 
 11 Jazymon Balous               Northridge H           10.18      10.54   2 
 12 Destiny Hodges               Northridge H           10.35      10.63   3 
 13 Kate Porch                   Arab                   10.97      11.22   1 
 14 Elena Hutson                 Scottsboro H           11.29      11.41   2 
 15 Taleeyah Bass                Austin                 11.13      12.03   3 
 16 Anna Franklin                Cullman                11.03      13.15   3 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 1:41.73  2/3/2014    Hoover, Hoover                            
                         B Bryant, S Cadet, C Knight, G Morris             
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Homewood HS                                       1:45.29    1:44.66   2  10   
  2 Opelika High School                               1:44.74    1:44.73   2   8   
  3 Paul W. Bryant High School                        1:48.73    1:47.93   2   6   
  4 Pelham                                            1:51.48    1:48.06   1   5   
  5 Northridge High School                            1:49.05    1:48.58   2   4   
  6 Austin                                            1:50.64    1:48.96   2   3   
  7 John Carroll Catholic High Sch                    1:51.40    1:50.66   2   2   
  8 Oxford High School (AL)                           1:56.49    1:54.53   1   1   
  9 Stanhope Elmore                                   1:59.66    1:57.55   1 
 10 Huffman High School                               1:53.94    2:00.67   1 
 -- Fort Payne                                        1:57.58         DQ   1  out of zone E2
 
Girls Pole Vault 6A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Height is 8'
State Record: R 12-01  2/3/2014    Margeret Ollinger, McGill-Toole             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Alex Ladewig                 Pelham               9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m  10   
  2 Ann Carol Braswell           Cullman              8-06.00    8-00.00      2.43m   8   
  3 Sydney Fobbus                Fort Payne           8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m   6   
 -- Abigail Johnston             Fort Payne           8-00.00         NH            
 
Girls Triple Jump 6A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Distanse is 28'
State Record: R 40-04.25  2/1/2013    Simone Charley, Spain Park               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kiara Williams               Homewood HS         38-05.00   38-06.50     11.74m  10   
  2 Melanie Taylor               Pelham              31-04.00   35-04.00     10.76m   8   
  3 Christian Hill               Homewood HS         33-09.00   34-09.00     10.59m   6   
  4 Angel Horton                 Northridge H        33-03.75   34-01.50     10.40m   5   
  5 Carlisha Moore               Paul W. Brya        33-10.00   33-08.00     10.26m   4   
  6 Olivia Kontogeorge           Cullman             33-06.00   33-06.00     10.21m   3   
  7 Megan Zuck                   Hartselle           33-09.75   33-03.00     10.13m   2   
  8 Baylee Porch                 Arab                32-01.00   32-08.00      9.95m   1   
  9 Autumn Ingram                Scottsboro H        29-08.25   32-07.00      9.93m 
 10 Grace Galvin                 John Carroll        31-00.50   31-08.50      9.66m 
 11 Aaliyah Bolware              Opelika High        29-03.25   30-11.00      9.42m 
 12 Alex Ladewig                 Pelham              32-03.00   28-03.00      8.61m 
 
Girls 60 Meter Dash 7A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Caitlyn Little               Hoover                  7.84       7.81q  3 
  2 Kayla Williams               James Clemen            7.79       7.83q  1 
  3 Javonda Peagler              Prattville H            7.87       7.84q  4  7.835
  4 Hope Igboinoghene            Hewitt-Truss            7.94       7.84q  5  7.837
  5 Evelyn Posey                 Vestavia Hil            7.84       8.01q  2 
  6 Lauryn Dancy                 Thompson                8.14       8.03q  1 
  7 Lauryn Hall                  Sparkman Hig            8.01       8.06q  5 
  8 Katie Jackson                Auburn                  8.19       8.10q  3 
  9 Azariah Jackson              Thompson                8.19       8.13   4 
 10 Morgan Daniels               Murphy HS               8.13       8.14   1  8.131
 11 Brittley Humphrey            Hoover                  8.03       8.14   4  8.132
 12 Khadeesha Crumbley           Auburn                  8.16       8.15   2 
 13 Takiya Briggs                Smiths Stati            8.29       8.22   4 
 14 Destiny Davis                Baker                   8.10       8.26   3 
 15 Zada Campbell                James Clemen            8.12       8.29   2 
 16 Ruth Battle                  Bob Jones               8.42       8.33   2 
 17 Holli Chapman                Mountain Bro            8.54       8.40   2 
 18 Samiah Love                  Central - Ph            8.26       8.42   5 
 19 Alessea Rice                 Sparkman Hig            8.37       8.44   3 
 20 Mariah Stewart               Vestavia Hil            8.59       8.52   5 
 21 Elena Grove                  Prattville H            8.59       8.54   5 
 22 Erione Woods                 Baker                   8.55       8.59   3  8.583
 22 Brittany Hampton             Hewitt-Truss            8.62       8.59   4  8.583
 24 Felecity Gurley              Buckhorn                8.56       8.59   4  8.586
 25 Kiara Risher                 Bob Jones               8.51       8.60   1 
 26 Taylor Stone                 Huntsville H            8.82       8.67   1 
 27 Stanneka Kyser               Murphy HS               8.70       8.68   2 
 28 Rachel Jackson               Central - Ph            8.49       8.74   1 
 29 Dunkin Ann DeMouy            McGill-Toole            8.67       8.78   3 
 30 Alexica Pennington           Huntsville H            8.85       8.83   1 
 31 Julie Lowe                   Mountain Bro            8.91       8.85   3 
 32 Chelsea Carter               Buckhorn                8.91       8.90   2 
 
Girls 800 Meter Run 7A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Presley Weems                Hoover               2:18.62    2:15.95   3  10   
  2 Sanders Reed                 Mountain Bro         2:19.52    2:17.63   3   8   
  3 Ally Barnett                 Hoover               2:18.95    2:18.21   3   6   
  4 Sarah Mohan                  Huntsville H         2:23.32    2:20.07   3   5   
  5 Abbey Zane                   Huntsville H         2:29.45    2:20.49   3   4   
  6 Ebie Douglas                 McGill-Toole         2:23.78    2:21.10   3   3   
  7 Helen Camp                   Mountain Bro         2:25.83    2:24.06   3   2   
  8 Grace Jensen                 McGill-Toole         2:23.15    2:24.33   3   1   
  9 Marlee Mason                 Hewitt-Truss         2:28.00    2:24.65   3 
 10 Margot Woolverton            Vestavia Hil         2:25.91    2:27.88   3 
 11 Anna Kate McGinty            Auburn               2:29.59    2:28.57   3 
 12 Elise Sheldrick              James Clemen         2:32.25    2:31.27   2 
 13 Carsandra Pickens            Baker                2:41.28    2:31.76   1 
 14 Siraya Johnson               Smiths Stati         2:33.14    2:31.97   2 
 15 Tanisha Hillian              Central - Ph         2:32.55    2:32.18   2 
 16 Gracie Keller                Thompson             2:31.95    2:32.26   2 
 17 Audrey Phillpott             Auburn               2:37.31    2:33.44   2 
 18 Lanie Kraus                  Vestavia Hil         2:31.92    2:35.21   2 
 19 Keira Larson                 Buckhorn             2:35.69    2:36.54   2 
 20 Jacey Stoots                 Prattville H         2:40.01    2:36.64   1 
 21 Lexie Williams               Fairhope             2:47.87    2:36.83   1 
 22 Chloe Smith                  Bob Jones            2:38.18    2:37.40   1 
 23 Allison Howard               Hewitt-Truss         2:37.49    2:37.66   2 
 24 Lillie Robinson              Bob Jones            2:36.20    2:38.02   2 
 25 Tannya Bralley               Grissom HS           2:47.30    2:38.57   1 
 26 Jessica Bilek                Spain Park           2:42.19    2:40.55   1 
 27 Lissa Miller                 James Clemen         2:30.16    2:40.65   2 
 28 Kaelyn Folse                 Baker                2:48.48    2:40.88   1  2:40.871
 29 Shai Hunter                  Thompson             2:35.40    2:40.88   2  2:40.874
 30 Bailey Condone               Spain Park           2:48.65    2:44.89   1 
 31 Ashley Eavenson              Tuscaloosa C         2:46.61    2:48.14   1 
 32 Erin Robinette               Oak Mountain         2:49.99    2:53.89   1 
 
Girls 3200 Meter Run 7A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Abbey Weitenbeck             Huntsville H        11:06.27   11:14.03   2  10   
  2 Frances Patrick              Mountain Bro        11:24.89   11:14.42   2   8   
  3 Grace Jensen                 McGill-Toole        11:44.74   11:29.16   2   6   
  4 Zoe Shore                    Spain Park          11:37.20   11:33.67   2   5   
  5 Anna Grace Morgan            Mountain Bro        11:35.96   11:34.40   2   4   
  6 Sydney Steely                Hoover              12:01.17   11:45.27   2   3   
  7 Caitlin Camper               Hoover              12:02.30   11:48.13   2   2   
  8 Liz Holcomb                  James Clemen        12:03.37   11:54.04   2   1   
  9 Sarah Sims McGrath           Spain Park          12:08.24   11:59.44   2 
 10 Keira Larson                 Buckhorn            12:08.12   12:01.62   2 
 11 Frieda Kickliter             McGill-Toole        12:21.59   12:16.86   1 
 12 Madison Milldrum             Vestavia Hil        12:10.30   12:17.50   2 
 13 Stacy Solomon                Huntsville H        12:20.72   12:20.93   1 
 14 Anuska Narayanan             Grissom HS          12:25.86   12:22.39   1 
 15 Lissa Miller                 James Clemen        12:18.41   12:35.81   1 
 16 Lillie Robinson              Bob Jones           12:37.22   12:42.01   1 
 17 Aspen Robinson               Bob Jones           12:33.14   12:43.06   1 
 18 Mary Caroline Lesley         Hewitt-Truss        13:00.03   12:52.76   1 
 19 Saache Ensley                Smiths Stati        13:15.29   12:53.09   1 
 20 Anna Smith                   Baker               13:11.44   13:00.48   1 
 21 Jacey Stoots                 Prattville H        13:02.67   13:03.97   1 
 22 Sydney Roland                Baker               12:59.94   13:04.40   1 
 23 Charlton Kam                 Auburn              13:23.48   13:17.40   1 
 
Girls 60 Meter Hurdles 7A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Brittley Humphrey            Hoover                  8.73       8.88q  1 
  2 Caitlyn Little               Hoover                  8.84       8.89q  2 
  3 Camille Franks               Auburn                  8.91       9.20q  3 
  4 A'Kasia Frazier              Auburn                  9.23       9.25q  3 
  5 Anna Gierow                  Bob Jones               9.43       9.40q  1 
  6 Dekonte Gistarb              James Clemen            9.49       9.71q  1 
  7 Michelle Roca                McGill-Toole            9.85       9.83q  2 
  8 Katelyn Bowles               Thompson               10.24      10.08q  3 
  9 Kelsey Johnson               Sparkman Hig           10.60      10.14   2 
 10 Anna Seeley                  James Clemen           10.08      10.15   3 
 11 Margaret Ollinger            McGill-Toole           11.38      10.45   2 
 12 Lindsay Slemmons             Spain Park             10.88      10.60   1 
 13 Emily Sykes                  Mountain Bro           11.12      11.28   1 
 14 Anna Strong                  Vestavia Hil           11.40      11.87   1 
 15 Brittany Hampton             Hewitt-Truss           11.26      12.11   3 
 
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay 7A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hoover                                            1:42.68    1:42.87   3  10   
  2 Auburn                                            1:47.08    1:46.48   3   8   
  3 Murphy HS                                         1:46.94    1:47.16   3   6   
  4 Thompson                                          1:48.82    1:47.62   3   5   
  5 James Clemens                                     1:48.17    1:47.94   3   4   
  6 Vestavia Hills HS                                 1:49.10    1:49.69   3   3   
  7 Central - Phenix City                             1:59.60    1:50.29   1   2   
  8 Mountain Brook HS                                 1:52.41    1:52.10   2   1   
  9 McGill-Toolen Catholic                            1:51.99    1:53.57   2 
 10 Sparkman High School                              1:55.08    1:53.60   1 
 11 Huntsville HS                                     1:57.78    1:54.19   1 
 12 Bob Jones                                         1:53.38    1:54.72   2 
 13 Baker                                             1:52.65    1:55.69   2 
 14 Hewitt-Trussville HS                              1:54.81    1:55.84   2 
 15 Oak Mountain HS                                   1:59.97    2:01.05   1 
 
Girls Pole Vault 7A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Margaret Ollinger            McGill-Toole        13-02.25   12-04.25      3.76m  10   
  2 Rachel Smith                 McGill-Toole        11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m   8   
  3 Eva Thomas                   Hoover              11-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m   6   
  4 Gabrielle Griner             Sparkman Hig         9-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m   5   
  5 Jennifer Reis                James Clemen        10-07.00   10-00.00      3.04m   3.50
  5 Mary Crapet                  Hoover               9-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m   3.50
  7 Rebekah Pfitzer              Vestavia Hil        10-00.00    9-06.00      2.89m   2   
  8 Sophie Jane Knott            Mountain Bro         9-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m   1   
  9 Abbey Romp                   Vestavia Hil         8-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
  9 Maggie Gunn                  Mountain Bro         8-00.00    8-06.00      2.59m 
 11 Emika Miyamoto               Bob Jones            8-00.00    8-00.00      2.43m 
 -- McKenzi King                 Hewitt-Truss        10-00.00         NH            
 
Girls Triple Jump 7A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Kayla Williams               James Clemen        37-06.75   38-07.50     11.77m  10   
  2 Kennedy Brown                Smiths Stati        36-06.50   37-06.00     11.43m   8   
  3 Camille Franks               Auburn              36-03.50   37-04.50     11.39m   6   
  4 Velencia Johnson             Hoover              37-01.00   37-00.00     11.27m   5   
  5 Nicole Roca                  McGill-Toole        32-11.00   33-10.50     10.32m   4   
  6 Mattie McLawhorn             Auburn              33-01.50   33-02.00     10.10m   3   
  7 Victoria Gross               McGill-Toole        31-04.00   32-06.00      9.90m   2   
  8 Caroline Barber              Mountain Bro        32-07.00   32-00.50      9.76m   1   
  9 Jiana Carter                 James Clemen        33-09.75   31-06.50      9.61m 
 10 Kelsey Johnson               Sparkman Hig        30-08.00   31-06.25      9.60m 
 11 Tyler Caple                  Grissom HS          30-01.75   30-07.00      9.32m 
 12 Kamden Marshall              Thompson            30-06.50   30-04.00      9.24m 
 13 Caroline Kennedy             Mountain Bro        29-03.00   29-09.00      9.06m 
 14 Maddie Nicastro              Grissom HS          29-10.25   29-05.00      8.96m 
 
Girls Shot Put 7A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Monet Traylor                Auburn              35-06.00   34-11.50     10.65m  10   
  2 Kennedy Reese                James Clemen        34-08.00   34-03.50     10.45m   8   
  3 Sarah Owen                   Thompson            32-01.50   33-01.50     10.09m   6   
  4 Jazmin Norris                Vestavia Hil        33-00.00   30-10.00      9.39m   5   
  5 Zuri Falkner                 James Clemen        32-10.00   30-08.00      9.34m   4   
  6 Keagan Bagsby                Baker               30-06.25   30-07.50      9.33m   3   
  7 Constance McKnight           Thompson            30-03.50   30-07.00      9.32m   2   
  8 Zharya Estrict               Hoover              28-03.50   30-02.50      9.20m   1   
  9 Eral Wilson-Peters           McGill-Toole        32-02.50   30-02.50      9.20m 
 10 Rawdah Elbahrawi             Hoover              28-09.75   29-01.50      8.87m 
 11 Jess Savage                  Huntsville H        29-09.00   28-08.75      8.75m 
 12 Tiara Whitfield              Auburn              29-04.50   28-04.50      8.64m 
 13 Rachel Smith                 McGill-Toole        27-02.00   28-03.00      8.61m 
 14 Rachel Givens                Smiths Stati        27-06.25   28-00.00      8.53m 
 15 Faith Williams               Oak Mountain        28-06.00   27-10.50      8.49m 
 16 Joy Johnson                  Huntsville H        26-07.00   26-09.00      8.15m 
 17 Zipporah Davis               Smiths Stati        26-01.50   24-05.00      7.44m 
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash 1A-3A
============================================================================
State Record: R  7.03  2/4/2014    Ismail Saleem, St Jude                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Trey Cunningham              Winfield Cit            7.36       7.29q  1 
  2 Justin Henderson             Cottage Hill            7.49       7.36q  2 
  3 Ryan Sullivan                Falkville               7.68       7.66q  1 
  4 Colin Thomas                 Westminster             7.76       7.73q  2 
  5 Jackson Scott                Madison Acad            7.82       7.79q  2  7.786
  6 Daniel Richardson            Westminster             7.76       7.79q  1  7.789
  7 David Smith                  Victory Chri            7.85       7.80q  1 
  8 Luke Skinner                 American Chr            7.89       7.85q  2 
  9 Kade Seay                    Providence C            7.88       7.87   2 
 10 Todd Schwab                  Holly Pond              7.88       7.93   1 
 11 Shawn Traywick               Victory Chri            7.97       7.95   1 
 12 Drew Blackburn               Winfield Cit            8.11       7.99   2 
 13 Bryan White                  Falkville               8.13       8.02   2 
 14 Blake Giles                  Bayside Acad            8.00       8.04   1 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 1A-3A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 1:58.12  2000        Adam Hardy, UMS Wright                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Noah Karr                    American Chr         2:01.48    2:01.11   3  10   
  2 Scott Landers                Westminster          2:01.72    2:01.78   3   8   
  3 Jacob Carrell                Westminster          2:02.24    2:02.04   3   6   
  4 Garrett Clark                Winfield Cit         2:06.43    2:04.08   3   5   
  5 Jack Anderson                Montgomery A         2:07.46    2:04.49   3   4   
  6 Nick Klein                   Winfield Cit         2:07.16    2:06.56   3   3   
  7 Brock Isom                   American Chr         2:08.39    2:07.36   3   2   
  8 Blake Bradford               Falkville            2:14.48    2:09.66   2   1   
  9 Marco Tona                   St Bernard           2:12.73    2:10.69   2 
 10 Jack Barganier               Montgomery A         2:14.41    2:10.96   2 
 11 Drake Hamilton               Falkville            2:16.03    2:11.33   2 
 12 Seth Pope                    Piedmont             2:16.18    2:13.29   2 
 13 Wil Mitchell                 Piedmont             2:16.14    2:14.11   2 
 14 Kramer Crider                Cold Springs         2:14.49    2:14.52   2 
 15 Jordan Allred                Cottage Hill         2:18.43    2:15.55   1 
 16 C.J. Lang                    Cold Springs         2:15.33    2:16.02   2 
 17 Ben Tatum                    Providence C         2:25.03    2:16.34   1 
 18 Alex Boozer                  Victory Chri         2:22.10    2:16.49   1 
 19 Daniel Tully                 Ashville             2:20.31    2:17.64   1 
 20 Collin Dean                  Providence C         2:21.01    2:19.70   1 
 21 Colton Teeling               Holly Pond           2:12.23    2:24.80   3 
 22 William Gardner              Altamont             2:28.44    2:25.60   1 
 23 Matthew Lyman                Whitesburg C         2:22.08    2:26.47   1 
 24 Dreyton Wood                 Vincent              2:22.00    2:27.75   1 
 25 Myles Cook                   Bayside Acad         2:27.93    2:28.62   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 1A-3A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 9:39.84  2002        Brandon Smith, Clay County High           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jesse Kelley                 American Chr        10:33.75   10:06.01   2  10   
  2 Nick Klein                   Winfield Cit        10:04.08   10:08.11   2   8   
  3 Jack Barganier               Montgomery A        10:12.79   10:27.94   2   6   
  4 Jared Stanley                Cold Springs        10:57.36   10:37.09   2   5   
  5 Kramer Crider                Cold Springs        11:02.05   10:45.26   2   4   
  6 Caleb Isbell                 American Chr        10:49.36   10:48.81   2   3   
  7 Steven Mami                  St Bernard          11:03.46   10:52.47   2   2   
  8 Beck Wilkes                  Winfield Cit        11:11.50   10:55.86   1   1   
  9 Drake Hamilton               Falkville           11:19.24   11:00.38   1 
 10 Matisse Miller               Pleasant Val        12:02.18   11:03.47   1 
 11 Blake Verdin                 Cottage Hill        10:44.89   11:05.10   2 
 12 Carter Lemons                Westminster         11:10.93   11:08.59   2 
 13 Zachary Myers                Cottage Hill        11:12.27   11:09.13   1 
 14 Gabe Green                   Ashville            11:41.46   11:09.19   1 
 15 Jacob McNeal                 Whitesburg C        11:17.21   11:12.49   1 
 16 Jacob Drane                  Holly Pond          11:35.11   11:15.28   1 
 17 Bennett Griffin              Montgomery A        11:11.17   11:28.21   1 
 18 Cole Callahan                Westminster         12:14.07   11:28.76   1 
 19 Daniel Gladen                Pleasant Val        12:01.59   11:49.26   1 
 20 Justin Escamilla             Piedmont            11:44.17   12:02.31   1 
 21 Jose Meza                    Falkville           11:08.34   12:13.20   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 1A-3A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 1:34.94  1996        , St. Paul's                              
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cottage Hill Christian Academy                    1:39.22    1:37.67   2  10   
  2 Falkville                                         1:40.76    1:39.46   2   8   
  3 Westminster School at Oak Moun                    1:40.93    1:39.65   2   6   
  4 Piedmont                                          1:44.44    1:41.98   1   5   
  5 Holly Pond                                        1:40.46    1:42.15   2   4   
  6 Winfield City High School                         1:41.38    1:43.05   2   3   
  7 American Christian Academy                        1:48.24    1:44.94   1   2   
  8 Bayside Academy                                   1:46.54    1:45.33   1   1   
  9 Whitesburg Christian Academy                      1:44.69    1:48.56   1 
 
Boys Pole Vault 1A-3A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Height is 8'6"
State Record: R 14-07.50  2/3/2014    Jesse Austin, Montgomery A               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Connor Allred                Cottage Hill        12-06.00   13-03.25      4.04m  10   
  2 Brooks Vinson                Montgomery A        12-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m   8   
  3 Garrett Cooper               Marion Count        11-00.00   11-00.00      3.35m   6   
  4 Wil Mitchell                 Piedmont            10-06.00   11-00.00      3.35m   5   
  5 Ryan Collins                 American Chr         9-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m   4   
  6 Chance Mordecai              Winfield Cit         9-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m   3   
  7 Clay Kyle                    Falkville           11-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m   2   
  8 Ryan Sullivan                Falkville            9-06.00   10-00.00      3.04m   1   
  9 Walker Junkin                Winfield Cit         9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 10 Skylar Fontaine              Piedmont             9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 11 Jason Strickland             Montgomery A         8-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m 
 
Boys Triple Jump 1A-3A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Distanse is 35'
State Record: R 46-08  2/3/2014    Latravious Glenn, Dadeville                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Trey Cunningham              Winfield Cit        44-09.25   44-09.00     13.63m  10   
  2 Xavier Mccollum              Winfield Cit        42-05.50   42-10.00     13.05m   8   
  3 Wiley Boone                  Westminster         37-07.50   39-08.00     12.09m   6   
  4 Bram Miller                  Falkville           37-03.50   39-03.00     11.96m   5   
  5 Samuel Haskins               Westminster         37-03.50   37-08.25     11.48m   4   
  6 Javon Jones                  Cottage Hill        36-06.50   37-05.50     11.41m   3   
  7 Matt McDaniel                Pisgah High         37-04.25   37-03.25     11.36m   2   
  8 Zach Goolesby                Pisgah High         35-03.00   35-08.00     10.87m   1   
 -- Cameron McBride              American Chr        37-02.00       FOUL            
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash 4A-5A
============================================================================
State Record: R  6.99  2/3/2014    Harrison Dudley, Paul W. Brya               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alize Ford                   Columbia                7.03       7.02q  1 
  2 Jawon McDowell               UMS-Wright              7.09       7.11q  2 
  3 Irmon Kirt                   Tallassee HS            7.15       7.15q  4 
  4 Brandon Baynes               Tallassee HS            7.12       7.19q  3 
  5 Justin Perdue                G. W. Carver            7.32       7.23q  5 
  6 Starling Thomas              Ramsay                  7.16       7.24q  5 
  7 Terrance Humphrey            Columbia                7.19       7.27q  6 
  8 Dee Bishop                   St. Clair Co            7.51       7.30q  6 
  9 Timmie Gibson                Central - Tu            7.32       7.31   3 
 10 Miller Mosley                St. Paul's E            7.43       7.32   2 
 11 Taylor Goodwin               Mortimer Jor            7.43       7.34   1 
 12 Deiontae Williams            Parker                  7.48       7.48   3  7.475
 13 Jeffery White                Ramsay                  7.29       7.48   6  7.479
 14 Eldrick Jones                Central - Tu            7.41       7.49   1 
 15 Christopher Hester           Parker                  7.39       7.50   2 
 16 Thomas Stokes                Catholic - M            7.58       7.51   4  7.503
 17 Landon Smith                 Mortimer Jor            7.48       7.51   4  7.507
 18 Tamarcus Moore               Dadeville               7.50       7.56   5 
 19 Jackson Pearson              Randolph Sch            7.68       7.57   4 
 20 Jonathan Robinson            Saint James             7.61       7.58   3 
 21 Carlton Decatur              Wenonah                 7.67       7.59   2 
 22 Conjoshua Crayton            Dadeville               7.62       7.66   1 
 23 Andrew Robertson             Northside               7.75       7.67   5 
 24 Joshua Rice                  G. W. Carver            7.55       7.68   6 
 25 William Chandler             Wilson High             7.58       7.69   5  7.685
 26 Olford Ray                   Helena High             7.68       7.69   3  7.687
 27 Aubrey Robinson              Wenonah                 7.70       7.70   6 
 28 Luke Akers                   Brooks                  7.61       7.72   2 
 29 Tomoz Rudolph                Oneonta                 7.87       7.73   1 
 30 Alex Hughes                  Wilson High             7.83       7.74   2  7.736
 31 Raymond Jones                Randolph Sch            7.77       7.74   3  7.737
 32 Jonathan Bailey              LAMP (Lovele            7.69       7.75   5 
 33 Greg Ellis                   Catholic - M            7.75       7.80   6 
 34 Ivan Villageois              Saint James             7.65       7.91   1 
 35 Tyler Troup                  DAR                     7.96       7.93   4 
 36 Archer Charles               Guntersville            7.86       7.94   1 
 37 Tyler Padgett                St. Paul's E            7.87       7.95   2 
 38 Chris Holt                   Helena High             8.02       7.97   6 
 39 Ryan Roque                   LAMP (Lovele            7.96       8.02   5 
 40 Carson Matthews              DAR                     7.90       8.12   3 
 41 Jeremy James                 Fairfield               7.32       8.22   4 
 42 Luke Macias                  Fairview                8.20       8.25   4 
 43 Chris Thorne                 Boaz                    8.16       8.26   5  8.253
 44 Zac Godwin                   Guntersville            8.08       8.26   6  8.254
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 4A-5A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 1:53.96  2005        E.C. Gibbs, Cullman                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Logan Congo                  DAR                  2:06.64    2:03.12   4  10   
  2 Thomas Williams              G. W. Carver         2:04.54    2:03.29   4   8   
  3 Robert Hope                  UMS-Wright           2:01.46    2:03.65   4   6   
  4 Anthony Fant                 UMS-Wright           2:06.90    2:05.13   4   5   
  5 Ian Richert                  LAMP (Lovele         2:10.68    2:06.04   4   4   
  6 Reece Stevens                St. Paul's E         2:11.35    2:07.52   3   3   
  7 Blake Vaughn                 Helena High          2:10.67    2:07.59   4   2   
  8 Tyler Treadwell              Helena High          2:10.18    2:07.94   4   1   
  9 Ashton King                  Northside            2:15.06    2:08.11   3 
 10 Colin Quirk                  Randolph Sch         2:13.53    2:08.17   3 
 11 Luke Welborn                 Randolph Sch         2:16.62    2:08.46   3 
 12 Reginald Childress           Fairfield            2:09.90    2:08.64   4 
 13 Brian Washington             Sipsey Valle         2:13.64    2:08.92   3 
 14 Corey Janson                 LAMP (Lovele         2:12.31    2:10.93   3 
 15 Kirklin McWhorter            Tallassee HS         2:22.46    2:13.00   1 
 16 Zac Swearingen               Saint James          2:15.70    2:13.95   3 
 17 Winston Wright               Catholic - M         2:08.89    2:14.37   4 
 18 Christopher Robinson         Ramsay               2:16.74    2:14.72   2  2:14.711
 19 Zeb Walker                   Boaz                 2:15.31    2:14.72   3  2:14.716
 20 Enrique Class                Mortimer Jor         2:21.32    2:15.67   2 
 21 Jacob Gunnells               St. Clair Co         2:20.05    2:15.89   2 
 22 Edmund Kellar                Guntersville         2:18.08    2:16.07   2 
 23 Jonathan Pearce              Sipsey Valle         2:16.41    2:16.64   3 
 24 Ian Reynolds                 Brooks               2:18.89    2:17.14   2 
 25 Jalon Roseman                Wenonah              2:18.43    2:18.13   2 
 26 Bailey Lee                   St. Clair Co         2:22.59    2:18.29   1 
 27 Jalen McKenzie               Ramsay               2:19.42    2:18.48   2 
 28 Seth Emmenegger              Guntersville         2:21.08    2:18.73   2 
 29 Kameron Stirtmire            Parker               2:17.86    2:18.82   2 
 30 Jake Maddox                  Saint James          2:20.81    2:19.09   2 
 31 Quinten Poulin               Columbia             2:25.78    2:20.24   1 
 32 Carmen Givens                Parker               2:21.74    2:20.38   1 
 33 Riley Slone                  Oneonta              2:24.76    2:21.00   1 
 34 Quentin Heffley              Oneonta              2:28.47    2:22.55   1 
 35 Anthony Loudermilk           DAR                  2:29.44    2:23.19   1 
 36 Jordan Bretherick            Wilson High          2:24.99    2:24.14   1 
 37 Andrew Ellis                 Catholic - M         2:29.63    2:25.95   1 
 -- Keontay Miley                Columbia             2:29.79        DNF   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 4A-5A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 9:30.48  2002        Scott Fuqua, Oak Mountain                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Robert Hope                  UMS-Wright          10:12.80    9:54.97   2  10   
  2 Reece Stevens                St. Paul's E        10:20.53   10:06.86   2   8   
  3 Matthe Phillips              Randolph Sch        10:27.62   10:26.60   2   6   
  4 Parker League                Randolph Sch        10:36.12   10:27.44   2   5   
  5 Noah Foster                  LAMP (Lovele        10:27.19   10:39.75   2   4   
  6 Corey Janson                 LAMP (Lovele        10:56.27   10:59.49   2   3   
  7 Riley Slone                  Oneonta             11:20.73   11:02.49   1   2   
  8 Chase Farr                   Dadeville           11:09.99   11:04.96   2   1   
  9 Ian Reynolds                 Brooks              11:40.03   11:10.28   1 
 10 Jacob Lackey                 Helena High         11:21.03   11:11.69   1 
 11 Steven McMillen              Columbia            11:30.66   11:15.29   1 
 12 Danner Butler                UMS-Wright          10:55.55   11:29.79   2 
 13 James Lagrone                Sipsey Valle        11:59.58   11:36.99   1 
 14 Russell Waters               Columbia            11:57.95   11:40.17   1 
 15 Jonathan Pearce              Sipsey Valle        11:06.51   11:42.57   2 
 16 Angel Padilla                Catholic - M        11:57.68   11:52.00   1 
 17 Spencer Hodges               Helena High         11:39.67   11:52.13   1 
 18 Sam Moultrie                 Guntersville        11:42.66   12:29.18   1 
 -- Seth Emmenegger              Guntersville        11:20.06         DQ   1  Interference
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 4A-5A
============================================================================
State Record: R  8.30  2/1/2013    Lezyon Lagard, Central - Tu                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zackery Carmichael           St. Paul's E            8.83       8.81q  1 
  2 Qua Tucker                   Dadeville               9.48       9.22q  1 
  3 Dante Peaks                  Tallassee HS            9.63       9.46q  1 
  4 William Chandler             Wilson High             9.26       9.50q  2 
  5 Ben Lee                      St. Clair Co            9.79       9.94q  2 
  6 Jonathan Gomez               Brooks                 10.10      10.40q  1 
  7 Eric Williams                Ramsay                  9.65      10.42q  2 
  8 Stephens Kendre              Central - Tu           10.30      10.44q  2 
  9 Bobby Weinacker              UMS-Wright             10.16      10.47   1 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 4A-5A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 1:31.35  2/3/2014    McAdory High School, McAdory High         
                         J Brown, J Jackson, J Mabry, K Vanderbilt         
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ramsay                                            1:33.26    1:33.98   3  10   
  2 Dadeville                                         1:35.56    1:34.59   3   8   
  3 Columbia                                          1:38.04    1:35.00   2   6   
  4 Parker                                            1:35.82    1:35.70   3   5   
  5 St. Paul's Episcopal                              1:38.44    1:37.51   2   4   
  6 Tallassee HS                                      1:38.54    1:38.41   2   3   
  7 Central - Tuscaloosa                              1:39.89    1:38.77   2   2   
  8 Brooks                                            1:39.97    1:38.91   2   1   
  9 Randolph School                                   1:37.67    1:39.19   3 
 10 UMS-Wright                                        1:34.46    1:40.26   3 
 11 Helena High School                                1:42.16    1:40.39   1 
 12 Wenonah                                           1:41.30    1:40.55   2 
 13 Corner                                            1:41.45    1:41.21   1 
 14 LAMP (Loveless)                                   1:44.46    1:42.82   1 
 15 G. W. Carver High School - Bir                    1:36.51    1:42.83   3 
 16 St. Clair County                                  1:44.13    1:43.14   1 
 17 Catholic - Montgomery                             1:41.39    1:47.13   1 
 
Boys Pole Vault 4A-5A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Height is 9'
State Record: R 14-07  2003        Jeremy Protz, Scottsboro                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Patrick Howze                UMS-Wright          11-06.00   12-00.00      3.65m  10   
  2 William Foster               St. Paul's E        10-06.00   10-06.00      3.20m   7   
  2 Matthew Rainey               Brooks              11-00.00   10-06.00      3.20m   7   
  4 David DuBose                 Columbia             9-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m   5   
  5 Ben Lee                      St. Clair Co        11-00.00   10-00.00      3.04m   4   
  6 Mekel Averette               Columbia             9-06.00    9-06.00      2.89m   3   
  7 Jake Lartigue                UMS-Wright           9-07.00    9-06.00      2.89m   2   
  8 Andrew Rainey                Brooks              11-00.00    9-00.00      2.74m   1   
 -- Skylar Switzer               Guntersville         9-06.00         NH            
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash 6A
============================================================================
State Record: R  6.89  2/2/2013    Marlon Humphrey, Hoover                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Nathanaiel Huggins           Opelika High            6.89     R 6.87q  1 
  2 Ismail Saleem                Carver Montg            6.95       6.97q  3 
  3 Ojay Gibson                  Northridge H            6.96       6.99q  4 
  4 Kwantreyl McConico           Woodlawn Hig            6.90       7.02q  2 
  5 Brandon Hollins              Pelham                  7.02       7.11q  5 
  6 Harrison Dudley              Paul W. Brya            7.03       7.13q  5 
  7 Teverius Lindsey             Homewood HS             7.13       7.14q  4 
  8 Kelvin Fields                Pelham                  7.28       7.21q  3 
  9 Jalin Marshall               Opelika High            7.16       7.24   3 
 10 Brandon Arrington            Center Point            7.19       7.26   2 
 11 Laquavious Ford              Oxford High             7.25       7.27   1 
 12 Lawton Dorough               Homewood HS             7.26       7.28   2 
 13 Jaquan Taylor                Center Point            7.20       7.29   1 
 14 Bryson Cosby                 Austin                  7.40       7.30   2 
 15 Vincent Lee                  McAdory High            7.35       7.32   2 
 16 OlaJade Brown                Oxford High             7.38       7.33   1 
 17 Eric Washington              Austin                  7.29       7.34   5 
 18 Adaraquis Lett               Carver Montg            7.53       7.38   5 
 19 Eli McClendon                Albertville             7.32       7.39   3  7.383
 20 Barry Mitchell               Stanhope Elm            7.32       7.39   4  7.387
 21 Tyler Slayton                Paul W. Brya            7.30       7.41   5 
 22 Johnathan McIntosh           Jackson-Olin            7.59       7.47   2 
 23 DeAngelo Brown               Jackson-Olin            7.56       7.50   4 
 24 jacquez Kirkland             Woodlawn Hig            7.39       7.52   1 
 25 Jamarcus McCoy               Huffman High            7.48       7.57   3 
 26 Darion Williams              McAdory High            7.49       7.59   4 
 27 Kevin Renfroe                Arab                    7.54       7.60   5 
 28 Xavier Rogers                Stanhope Elm            7.57       7.66   3 
 29 Frederick Bates              Northridge H            7.78       7.68   2 
 30 Brian Roderiquez             Scottsboro H            7.80       7.87   3 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 6A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 1:53.45  2004        Chris Patrick, Smiths Station             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Andy Smith                   Homewood HS          1:59.36    1:58.41   2  10   
  2 Logan Sadler                 Homewood HS          2:00.69    1:59.38   2   8   
  3 Hunter Nails                 Southside-Ga         1:58.13    1:59.50   2   6   
  4 Walker Caretti               Cullman              2:04.69    2:01.33   2   5   
  5 Chase Buckelew               Arab                 2:01.76    2:02.66   2   4   
  6 Hayden Washburn              Opelika High         2:06.80    2:03.24   2   3   
  7 Peyton Strickland            Pelham               2:05.93    2:03.74   2   2   
  8 Britton Roland               Scottsboro H         2:06.80    2:04.18   2   1   
  9 Jack Morgan                  Spanish Fort         2:07.88    2:05.59   2 
 10 John Morgan Paradise         Scottsboro H         2:09.59    2:06.25   2 
 11 Demetrius Williams           Northridge H         2:01.04    2:06.39   2 
 12 Salim Chacon                 Albertville          2:09.78    2:06.83   2 
 13 Kyle Norris                  Cullman              2:07.07    2:07.88   2 
 14 Ben Bryant                   Opelika High         2:04.84    2:08.32   2 
 15 David Silva                  Pelham               2:13.18    2:08.48   1 
 16 Eric Johnson                 John Carroll         2:13.83    2:10.26   1 
 17 Dustin Darby                 Shades Valle         2:11.50    2:10.32   1 
 18 Joshua Harvey                Arab                 2:14.59    2:10.95   1 
 19 Steven Turner                Paul W. Brya         2:14.61    2:11.55   1 
 20 Kevin Jones                  Spanish Fort         2:17.86    2:12.30   1 
 21 Victor Bravo                 Albertville          2:16.28    2:12.61   1 
 22 Darius Munford               Paul W. Brya         2:12.51    2:13.02   1 
 23 Cameron Humphrey             Shades Valle         2:15.96    2:13.77   1 
 24 Timothy Ammons               Hartselle            2:15.26    2:15.18   1 
 25 Thurston Hamby               Huffman High         2:18.02    2:15.53   1 
 26 Marecio Francisco            Fort Payne           2:14.98    2:15.67   1 
 27 Steven Soles                 Center Point         2:10.15    2:16.47   1 
 28 Yiye Bautista                Fort Payne           2:19.56    2:16.55   1 
 29 Daniel Coffelt               Stanhope Elm         2:04.66    2:21.39   2 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 6A
================================================================================
State Record: R 9:17.71  2005        Robert Bedsole, Hoover                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ben Bryant                   Opelika High         9:37.38    9:27.49   10   
  2 Andy Smith                   Homewood HS         10:13.43    9:49.35    8   
  3 Alex Ngei                    Homewood HS          9:53.37    9:50.32    6   
  4 kane Barrett                 Opelika High        10:01.96    9:51.68    5   
  5 Kyle Norris                  Cullman              9:51.00   10:07.61    4   
  6 Jack Morgan                  Spanish Fort        10:55.83   10:07.96    3   
  7 Micah DeMontgomery           Scottsboro H        10:19.08   10:26.03    2   
  8 Colton Smith                 Scottsboro H        10:47.42   10:28.87    1   
  9 Johnathan Duncan             Hartselle           10:10.13   10:29.50  
 10 Justin Holt                  John Carroll        10:19.16   10:33.59  
 11 Robby Letson                 Pelham              10:40.91   10:36.12  
 12 James Niiler                 Northridge H        10:49.07   10:38.97  
 13 Connor Melton                Stanhope Elm        10:47.47   10:43.90  
 14 Cameron Humphrey             Shades Valle        10:59.15   10:44.93  
 15 Tucker Franey                Cullman             10:50.13   10:45.97  
 16 Will Kent                    Spanish Fort        10:58.69   10:46.96  
 17 Jacob Martin                 Northridge H        10:53.36   10:54.37  
 18 Henry Kendrick               John Carroll        10:56.26   11:20.47  
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 6A
============================================================================
State Record: R  7.80  2/2/2013    Marlon Humphrey, Hoover                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tyler Owens                  Paul W. Brya            8.54       8.54q  2 
  2 Alazae Hester-Taylor         Homewood HS             8.51       8.61q  1 
  3 Marquevious Swanson          Opelika High            8.78       8.79q  1 
  4 Mason McGee                  Hartselle               8.80       8.80q  2 
  5 Kacey Spinks                 Opelika High            8.54       8.84q  2 
  6 Gregory Wilson               Center Point            8.98       8.87q  2 
  7 Patrick Domingo              Homewood HS             8.78       8.89q  1 
  8 Trevon Sanders               Oxford High             9.69       9.08q  1 
  9 Isaiah Martin                Center Point            9.21       9.10   1 
 10 Zack Samaniego               Arab                    9.33       9.41   1 
 11 Omar Johnson                 Northridge H            9.57       9.50   2 
 12 Jordan Adams                 Arab                    9.71       9.74   1 
 13 Zane Green                   Hartselle               9.55       9.91   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 6A
===================================================================================
State Record: R 1:28.71  2/1/2013    Auburn, Auburn                            
                         C Luper, L Hunt, J Hunt, G Jones                  
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Opelika High School                               1:29.38    1:29.41   2  10   
  2 Pelham                                            1:32.58    1:31.67   2   8   
  3 Center Point High School                          1:33.55    1:32.66   2   6   
  4 Northridge High School                            1:35.36    1:33.82   1   5   
  5 Oxford High School (AL)                           1:33.58    1:34.02   2   4   
  6 Huffman High School                               1:34.82    1:34.06   1   3   
  7 Homewood HS                                       1:33.68    1:34.07   2   2   
  8 Paul W. Bryant High School                        1:34.00    1:35.61   2   1   
  9 Hartselle                                         1:38.61    1:37.65   1 
 10 Woodlawn High School                              1:39.89    1:38.75   1 
 
Boys High Jump 6A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Height is 5'6"
State Record: R  6-10  2006        Mitch Dozier/Tyler Boswell, Homewood/Hoover 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Nigel Durant                 Paul W. Brya         6-02.00    6-02.00      1.87m  10   
  2 Alazae Hester-Taylor         Homewood HS          6-05.00    6-00.00      1.82m   7   
  2 Teverius Lindsey             Homewood HS          6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m   7   
  4 Ke'von Hughes                Northridge H         5-10.00    6-00.00      1.82m   5   
  5 Jon Waarvik                  Stanhope Elm         5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m   4   
  6 Devin Guice                  Opelika High         5-08.00    5-10.00      1.77m   3   
  7 Chase Barnard                Albertville          5-08.00    5-10.00      1.77m   2   
  8 Joshua Harvey                Arab                 5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m   1   
  9 Will Boler                   Opelika High         5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Jared McBride                Northridge H         5-08.00         NH            
 -- Justin Cannon                Paul W. Brya         5-06.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump 6A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Distanse is 18'6"
State Record: R 24-07.75  1971        Anthony Carter, Murphey                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Eric Washington              Austin              23-00.00   23-01.50      7.04m  10   
  2 Nigel Durant                 Paul W. Brya        22-09.25   22-05.00      6.83m   8   
  3 Lawton Dorough               Homewood HS         20-07.00   22-01.75      6.75m   6   
  4 Hap Williams                 Homewood HS         20-08.25   21-07.50      6.59m   5   
  5 Jared McBride                Northridge H        20-09.75   21-04.00      6.50m   4   
  6 Tyler Slayton                Paul W. Brya        20-04.00   21-02.50      6.46m   3   
  7 Chris Thomas                 Northridge H        20-06.25   21-00.00      6.40m   2   
  8 NeAndra Howard               Huffman High        20-06.25   20-06.50      6.26m   1   
  9 Devin Guice                  Opelika High        19-09.75   19-11.00      6.07m 
 10 Dalton Lackey                Arab                19-00.75   19-04.00      5.89m 
 11 Isaiah Martin                Center Point        18-10.50   19-03.00      5.86m 
 12 Jamarcus McCoy               Huffman High        19-04.75   18-04.50      5.60m 
 12 Will Boler                   Opelika High        19-09.00   18-04.50      5.60m 
 14 Miguel Hardrick              Center Point        18-08.25   18-03.50      5.57m 
 
Boys Shot Put 6A
==========================================================================================
 Minimum Distanse is 37'
State Record: R 63-06.50  1977        Frank Warren, Phillips                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Daniel Herrod                Northridge H        53-08.00   54-07.50     16.64m  10   
  2 Daron Payne                  Shades Valle        50-04.00   53-03.75     16.24m   8   
  3 Johnny Washington            Northridge H        45-05.00   45-02.75     13.78m   6   
  4 Cameron Hill                 Oxford High         40-02.00   43-07.50     13.29m   5   
  5 John Snow                    Paul W. Brya        42-04.75   42-11.75     13.10m   4   
  6 Evans Wright                 Scottsboro H        41-03.50   42-05.00     12.92m   3   
  7 Quandeski Whitlow            Opelika High        43-08.25   41-03.25     12.57m   2   
  8 Morris Scott                 Homewood HS         39-08.75   39-04.25     11.99m   1   
  9 Franklin Vickerstaff         Opelika High        41-04.25   39-03.00     11.96m 
 10 Ethan Scholtz                John Carroll        38-02.00   37-08.00     11.48m 
 11 Hansidot Pharris             Center Point        37-01.50   35-11.00     10.94m 
 -- Micha Stallworth             Albertville         40-05.00       FOUL            
 
Boys 60 Meter Dash 7A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Joshua Burks                 James Clemen            6.89       6.95q  2 
  2 Deante Tolbert               Auburn                  6.85       7.03q  1 
  3 Noah Igbinoghene             Hewitt-Truss            7.10       7.07q  5 
  4 Karon Delince                Central - Ph            6.98       7.08q  3 
  5 Patrick Haywood              Thompson                7.12       7.11q  3 
  6 Trevian Jenkins              Hewitt-Truss            7.11       7.13q  4 
  7 Ken Cobb                     Huntsville H            7.03       7.14q  4  7.131
  8 Darnell Lucas                Hoover                  7.18       7.14q  1  7.134
  9 Jaylin Williams              Gadsden City            7.05       7.14   5  7.139
 10 Deondre Douglas              Bob Jones               7.19       7.16   2 
 11 Emmanuel Tait                Thompson                7.12       7.19   2 
 12 Jarek Taylor                 Bob Jones               7.14       7.20   1 
 13 Justin Jamar                 James Clemen            7.22       7.22   4 
 14 Laquavious Hunt              Auburn                  7.20       7.28   3 
 15 Joshua Robinson              Hoover                  7.34       7.29   5 
 16 Eric Williams                McGill-Toole            7.46       7.34   1 
 17 Perry Young                  Spain Park              7.58       7.43   5 
 18 Tre Roberson                 McGill-Toole            7.39       7.45   3 
 19 Samuel Gideon                Sparkman Hig            7.65       7.47   4  7.462
 20 Delone Manns                 Smiths Stati            7.44       7.47   2  7.469
 21 Chase Young                  Spain Park              7.46       7.50   2 
 22 Kendall McClain              Prattville H            7.56       7.52   4 
 23 Dru Daniel                   Central - Ph            7.37       7.53   4 
 24 Jamichael Isom               Gadsden City            7.45       7.54   1 
 25 Kenny Wimberly               Smiths Stati            7.49       7.58   3 
 26 Walker Tortorigi             Mountain Bro            7.65       7.60   3 
 27 Daniel Hill                  Vestavia Hil            7.70       7.68   1 
 28 Nick Young                   Murphy HS               7.72       7.73   3 
 29 Trent Merrell                Fairhope                7.70       7.76   1 
 30 Daryl Bowden                 Sparkman Hig            7.71       7.79   2 
 31 Isaiah Jackson               Prattville H            7.67       7.81   2 
 32 James Johnson                Huntsville H            7.56       7.84   5 
 -- Keith Davis                  Baker                   7.24         FS   5 
 
Boys 800 Meter Run 7A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Paul Barlow                  Auburn               1:58.12    1:57.93   3  10   
  2 Ben Rolader                  Auburn               1:58.76    1:58.73   3   8   
  3 Daniel Nixon                 Spain Park           1:58.75    1:58.76   3   6   
  4 Drew Williams                Mountain Bro         1:58.17    2:00.51   3   5   
  5 Quentavious Dixon            Central - Ph         2:06.52    2:00.95   2   4   
  6 Austin Norwood               Hewitt-Truss         2:00.41    2:01.01   3   3   
  7 John Ngaruiya                Hewitt-Truss         2:04.35    2:01.25   3   2   
  8 Jimmy Johnson                Hoover               2:06.04    2:01.60   2   1   
  9 Korey Shively                James Clemen         2:04.80    2:01.62   2 
 10 Trent Hamner                 Hoover               2:05.64    2:01.78   2 
 11 Darius Robinson              Oak Mountain         2:04.51    2:02.10   3 
 12 Charles Hughes               Smiths Stati         2:02.93    2:02.12   3 
 13 Josh Arnold                  Grissom HS           2:03.25    2:03.20   3 
 14 Jake Russell                 Sparkman Hig         2:07.92    2:03.72   2 
 15 Blane Crowder                Vestavia Hil         2:05.49    2:03.81   2 
 16 Conner Murphy                Thompson             2:06.37    2:03.97   2 
 17 Quillan Hankins              Central - Ph         2:07.90    2:04.64   2 
 18 Graylon Cross                Buckhorn             2:06.88    2:04.88   2 
 19 Nate Santiago                Bob Jones            2:07.87    2:05.79   2 
 20 Mario Cirinese               Smiths Stati         2:01.62    2:06.31   3 
 21 Grey Garris                  Vestavia Hil         2:07.02    2:06.63   2 
 22 Griffin Riley                Mountain Bro         1:58.56    2:06.93   3 
 23 Chris Carter                 Grissom HS           2:08.46    2:07.22   1 
 24 Dylan Bishop                 Huntsville H         2:12.90    2:08.48   1 
 25 McClean Gonzalez             Fairhope             2:07.98    2:08.53   1 
 26 Walter Mixon                 Murphy HS            2:08.74    2:09.24   1 
 27 Seth Graham                  Sparkman Hig         2:16.78    2:10.05   1 
 28 Keevin Hoffren               Fairhope             2:18.53    2:11.84   1 
 29 Nick Simmons                 Spain Park           2:07.15    2:12.16   2 
 30 Basheer Addarr               Murphy HS            2:15.85    2:12.47   1 
 31 Daniel Foote                 Bob Jones            2:13.77    2:13.16   1 
 32 Connor Ferguson              Huntsville H         2:17.90    2:13.36   1 
 33 Jacob Talbert                Thompson             2:11.10    2:13.80   1 
 34 Jase Bell                    James Clemen         2:07.66    2:16.37   2 
 -- Grainger Rathle              McGill-Toole         2:19.96        DNF   1 
 -- John Williams                McGill-Toole         2:12.37        DNF   1 
 
Boys 3200 Meter Run 7A
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Cole Stidfole                Oak Mountain         9:57.08    9:41.04   2  10   
  2 Cameron Thomas               Grissom HS           9:59.51    9:52.68   2   8   
  3 Marshall Smith               Mountain Bro         9:59.76    9:57.43   2   6   
  4 Seth Glidewell               Auburn              10:00.62    9:58.26   2   5   
  5 Caleb Casolaro               Fairhope             9:50.95    9:59.38   2   4   
  6 Nate Pudner                  Auburn               9:57.97   10:00.20   2   3   
  7 James Sweeney                Vestavia Hil        10:05.14   10:08.76   2   2   
  8 Alex Coleman                 Thompson            10:15.92   10:13.04   2   1   
  9 Graylon Cross                Buckhorn            10:32.70   10:14.31   1 
 10 Carson Tullo                 Hoover              10:00.14   10:14.59   2 
 11 Tim McCarter                 Bob Jones           10:34.26   10:17.65   1 
 12 Brandon Bennefield           Smiths Stati        10:21.29   10:19.17   2 
 13 Nate Santiago                Bob Jones           10:34.17   10:20.16   1 
 14 Benjamin Knox                Hewitt-Truss        10:13.58   10:22.41   2 
 15 Michael Nicastro             Grissom HS          10:34.76   10:23.57   1 
 16 Tommy McDonough              Hoover               9:49.30   10:24.42   2 
 17 Michael Clark                Mountain Bro        10:29.49   10:26.02   1 
 18 Andrew Dodson                Huntsville H        10:35.89   10:28.57   1 
 19 Connor Ryan                  Fairhope            10:49.25   10:37.83   1 
 20 Slay James                   Vestavia Hil        10:59.53   10:47.86   1 
 21 Jase Bell                    James Clemen        10:42.15   10:50.51   1 
 22 Christian Anderton           Thompson            10:59.02   10:56.74   1 
 23 Aaron Beane                  James Clemen        10:58.85   11:10.45   1 
 -- Trevor Britt                 Smiths Stati        10:36.61        DNF   1 
 
Boys 60 Meter Hurdles 7A
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emmanuel Tait                Thompson                8.08       8.28q  1 
  2 Trent Archie                 Baker                   8.35       8.45q  3 
  3 Alex Evans                   Auburn                  8.12       8.58q  2 
  4 Austin Caudle                James Clemen            8.52       8.69q  3  8.686
  5 Chris Taylor                 McGill-Toole            8.86       8.69q  1  8.688
  6 Christian Strong             Spain Park              8.73       8.77q  1 
  7 Jay McNeil                   Smiths Stati            8.91       8.89q  3 
  8 Sydney Greer                 Gadsden City            8.95       8.98q  3 
  9 Triaon Pollenitz             Auburn                  8.64       9.01   2 
 10 Brandon Alexander            Bob Jones               8.87       9.10   2 
 11 Kj Vault                     Hoover                  9.01       9.11   1 
 12 Darius Bracy                 Baker                   9.29       9.22   3 
 13 Marion Humphrey              Hoover                  9.37       9.24   3 
 14 Brooks McDonald              McGill-Toole            9.00       9.29   2 
 15 Craig Clark                  Thompson                9.11       9.44   1 
 16 Devontae Hughes              Huntsville H            9.63      10.21   2 
 -- Jaizon Collins               James Clemen            9.13        DNF   2 
 
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay 7A
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hoover                                            1:30.58    1:30.09   3  10   
  2 Central - Phenix City                             1:35.39    1:30.59   2   8   
  3 Auburn                                            1:32.17    1:30.59   3   6   
  4 James Clemens                                     1:31.68    1:31.00   3   5   
  5 Bob Jones                                         1:34.01    1:31.04   2   4   
  6 Hewitt-Trussville HS                              1:32.97    1:31.86   3   3   
  7 Thompson                                          1:33.26    1:33.51   3   2   
  8 McGill-Toolen Catholic                            1:36.63    1:34.49   2   1   
  9 Gadsden City                                      1:35.25    1:34.68   2 
 10 Oak Mountain HS                                   1:37.18    1:35.00   1 
 11 Baker                                             1:37.32    1:36.13   1 
 12 Smiths Station                                    1:36.97    1:36.54   1 
 13 Spain Park                                        1:38.38    1:37.88   1 
 14 Prattville High School                            1:35.41    1:43.91   2 
 -- Huntsville HS                                     1:36.74         DQ   1  Out of Zone
 
Boys High Jump 7A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Sam Brown                    Oak Mountain         6-04.00    6-04.00      1.93m  10   
  2 Brady Merchant               Hoover               6-02.00    6-02.00      1.87m   8   
  3 Drew Williams                Mountain Bro         6-02.00    6-02.00      1.87m   6   
  4 Devonte Vincent              James Clemen         6-04.00    6-02.00      1.87m   5   
  5 Dean Lepianka                Hoover               6-04.00    6-00.00      1.82m   3.50
  5 Dd Underwood                 Gadsden City         6-02.00    6-00.00      1.82m   3.50
  7 Chandler Smith               James Clemen         5-10.00    5-10.00      1.77m   2   
  8 James Johnson                Huntsville H         5-06.00    5-08.00      1.72m   1   
  9 Jackson DeWine               Mountain Bro         5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 10 Carl Nesbitt                 Vestavia Hil         5-08.00    5-08.00      1.72m 
 11 Joseph Farrow                Auburn               5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 11 Christian Phillips           Bob Jones            5-06.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 11 Michael Wiggins              Huntsville H         5-08.00    5-06.00      1.67m 
 -- Keyonte Hudson               Smiths Stati         5-10.00         NH            
 -- Thomas Jordan                Spain Park           5-08.00         NH            
 -- Griffin Riner                Hewitt-Truss         5-06.00         NH            
 -- Ken Holmes                   Auburn               5-08.00         NH            
 
Boys Long Jump 7A
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Noah Igbinoghene             Hewitt-Truss        22-06.00   22-03.75      6.80m  10   
  2 Bradrick Shaw                Hoover              20-01.75   22-03.50      6.79m   8   
  3 Jaylin Williams              Gadsden City        21-07.00   22-01.75      6.75m   6   
  4 Karon Delince                Central - Ph        22-01.50   22-00.75      6.72m   5   
  5 Alex Evans                   Auburn              22-06.00   21-08.75      6.62m   4   
  6 Daron Hooks                  Auburn              21-01.00   21-03.75      6.49m   3   
  7 Malachi Herron               Hoover              20-03.75   21-03.50      6.48m   2   
  8 Tre Roberson                 McGill-Toole        20-05.75   21-03.50      6.48m   1   
  9 Kendall Moore                Huntsville H        21-03.25   21-03.50      6.48m 
 10 Anthony Bolden               James Clemen        20-09.00   20-09.00      6.32m 
 11 Jerome Kirkland              Spain Park          21-05.75   20-08.00      6.29m 
 12 Renold Williams              Smiths Stati        20-10.50   20-06.00      6.24m 
 13 Deondre Douglas              Bob Jones           21-06.50   20-00.75      6.11m 
 14 Torrey Hunt                  Bob Jones           20-02.75   19-09.75      6.03m 
 15 Daryl Bowden                 Sparkman Hig        20-00.00   19-03.50      5.88m 
 16 Samuel Gideon                Sparkman Hig        19-03.00   19-03.50      5.88m 
 17 Brayden Pierce               Spain Park          20-03.50   19-03.00      5.86m 
 18 Michael Wiggins              Huntsville H        19-09.75   19-02.50      5.85m 
 19 David Acfalle                Hewitt-Truss        19-04.75   18-07.00      5.66m 
 20 David Kirkpatrick            Mountain Bro        19-02.00   18-02.50      5.54m 
 -- Orlando Williams             James Clemen        19-09.00       FOUL            
 -- Jay McNeil                   Smiths Stati        20-06.00       FOUL            
 
                Women - 1A-3A - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) American Christian Academy  40        2) Cottage Hill Christian Ac  35   
    3) Winfield City High School   28        4) Montgomery Academy         24   
    5) Whitesburg Christian Acade  18        6) Ohatchee High School       16   
    7) Bayside Academy             12        8) Altamont                   11   
    8) Westminster School at Oak   11        8) Piedmont                   11   
   11) Falkville                    6       12) Lynn                        4   
   13) Pleasant Valley HS           3       14) Providence Christian Scho   2   
 
                Women - 4A-5A - Team Rankings - 7 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Paul's Episcopal        66        2) UMS-Wright                 63.50
    3) Beauregard High School      30        4) Catholic - Montgomery      20   
    5) Brooks                      19        6) Helena High School         15   
    7) Saint James                 12        8) Ramsay                     10   
    8) Columbia                    10       10) DAR                         6   
   11) Mortimer Jordan              4       11) Randolph School             4   
   13) Fairview                     3.50    14) Corner                      3   
   15) G. W. Carver High School -   2       16) Wilson High School          1   
 
                 Women - 6A  - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Pelham                      43        2) Homewood HS                37   
    3) Northridge High School      15        4) Fort Payne                 13   
    5) Cullman                     11        5) Opelika High School        11   
    7) Hartselle                   10        7) Paul W. Bryant High Schoo  10   
    9) Scottsboro HS                9       10) John Carroll Catholic Hig   8   
   11) Center Point High School     4       11) Spanish Fort                4   
   13) Austin                       3       14) Oxford High School (AL)     1   
   14) Arab                         1                                           
 
                  Women - 7A - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Hoover                      46.50     2) McGill-Toolen Catholic     34   
    3) James Clemens               30.50     4) Auburn                     27   
    5) Mountain Brook HS           25        6) Huntsville HS              19   
    7) Thompson                    13        8) Vestavia Hills HS          10   
    9) Smiths Station               8       10) Murphy HS                   6   
   11) Spain Park                   5       11) Sparkman High School        5   
   13) Baker                        3       14) Central - Phenix City       2   
 
                 Men - 1A-3A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Winfield City High School   41        2) American Christian Academ  31   
    3) Westminster School at Oak   30        4) Cottage Hill Christian Ac  23   
    5) Montgomery Academy          18        6) Falkville                  17   
    7) Piedmont                    10        8) Cold Springs                9   
    9) Marion County                6       10) Holly Pond                  4   
   11) Pisgah High School           3       12) St Bernard                  2   
   13) Bayside Academy              1                                           
 
                 Men - 4A-5A - Team Rankings - 4 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) UMS-Wright                  33        2) St. Paul's Episcopal       22   
    3) Columbia                    14        4) Randolph School            11   
    4) LAMP (Loveless)             11        6) DAR                        10   
    6) Ramsay                      10        8) Brooks                      9   
    8) Dadeville                    9       10) G. W. Carver High School    8   
   11) Parker                       5       12) St. Clair County            4   
   13) Tallassee HS                 3       13) Helena High School          3   
   15) Oneonta                      2       15) Central - Tuscaloosa        2   
 
                  Men - 6A  - Team Rankings - 6 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Homewood HS                 60        2) Opelika High School        33   
    3) Northridge High School      32        4) Paul W. Bryant High Schoo  26   
    5) Pelham                      10        5) Austin                     10   
    7) Oxford High School (AL)      9        7) Cullman                     9   
    9) Shades Valley High School/   8       10) Scottsboro HS               7   
   11) Center Point High School     6       11) Southside-Gadsden           6   
   13) Arab                         5       14) Huffman High School         4   
   14) Stanhope Elmore              4       16) Spanish Fort                3   
   17) Albertville                  2                                           
 
                  Men - 7A - Team Rankings - 5 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Auburn                      39        2) Hoover                     32.50
    3) Oak Mountain HS             20        4) Hewitt-Trussville HS       18   
    5) Central - Phenix City       17        5) Mountain Brook HS          17   
    7) James Clemens               12        8) Gadsden City                9.50
    9) Grissom HS                   8       10) Spain Park                  6   
   11) Fairhope                     4       11) Bob Jones                   4   
   13) Thompson                     3       14) Vestavia Hills HS           2   
   14) McGill-Toolen Catholic       2       16) Huntsville HS               1