Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:50 PM  11/11/2017  Page 1  
 AHSAA State XC Championships 2017  
 Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course  - 11/11/2017  
 Results  
 Event 10  Boys 5k Run CC 7A  
=======================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================  
Results - Men  
  1 James Sweeney             12 Vestavia Hills HS     15:38.75    1  
  2 Charlie Slaughter         12 Mountain Brook HS     15:50.69    2  
  3 Jared Touart              12 Fairhope              15:53.08    3  
  4 Cameron Cox               12 Huntsville HS         15:54.58    4  
  5 Jackson Thomas            12 Grissom HS            15:55.69    5  
  6 John McCrackin            12 Hoover                15:58.16    6  
  7 Silas Franklin            11 Smiths Station        16:01.29    7  
  8 Hunter Harwell            11 Mountain Brook HS     16:02.81    8  
  9 Gabe Henneberger          11 Enterprise High       16:06.30    9  
 10 Evan Rogers               11 Auburn                16:10.84   10  
 11 Jacob Warner              11 Spain Park            16:11.79  
 12 Bryce Hutchinson          11 Vestavia Hills HS     16:14.15   11  
 13 Jace Jones                10 Thompson              16:14.48  
 14 Nick Ceci                 11 Huntsville HS         16:15.28   12  
 15 Evan Crawford             11 Enterprise High       16:16.32   13  
 16 Joseph Pitard             11 Mountain Brook HS     16:19.06   14  
 17 Gram Denning              11 Mountain Brook HS     16:21.50   15  
 18 Allan Anderson            11 Grissom HS            16:24.15   16  
 19 Jean Pierre Leroux        SO Bob Jones             16:24.16  
 20 Andrew Mingus             12 Auburn                16:25.88   17  
 21 Keaton Watts              10 Huntsville HS         16:25.99   18  
 22 Jacob Cobb                10 Huntsville HS         16:27.16   19  
 23 Alex Leary                12 Hoover                16:30.04   20  
 24 Aaron Himes                9 Hewitt-Truss          16:30.93   21  
 25 Will Couch                11 Hoover                16:31.91   22  
 26 Justin Dummer             12 Grissom HS            16:32.31   23  
 27 John Ingram               10 Vestavia Hills HS     16:32.97   24  
 28 Benjamin Steber           10 Huntsville HS         16:33.25   25  
 29 Tyler Harman              12 Smiths Station        16:33.57   26  
 30 Josh Jenkins              12 Hewitt-Truss          16:35.05   27  
 31 Ethan Strand               9 Vestavia Hills HS     16:39.38   28  
 32 Louis Levesque            11 Grissom HS            16:39.77   29  
 33 Bryce Keefover            11 Oak Mountain HS       16:43.74  
 34 Hansen McCown             11 Oak Mountain HS       16:44.77  
 35 David Ash                 12 Hoover                16:45.21   30  
 36 Caleb Troy Smith          11 Mary G Montgomery     16:45.23  
 37 Tate Ogburn               11 Auburn                16:45.42   31  
 38 Kyle Epperson              9 Hoover                16:45.94   32  
 39 Joseph Gilroy             12 Vestavia Hills HS     16:46.57   33  
 40 Jack Brockman             11 Enterprise High       16:51.17   34  
 41 Eric Alexander            10 Mountain Brook HS     16:51.88   35  
 42 Stewart Brown              9 Auburn                16:52.11   36  
 43 Drew Roberts              10 McGill-Toole          16:52.93   37  
 44 Thomas Wolfe              12 Hewitt-Truss          16:53.93   38  
 45 John Patrick Dalton       12 McGill-Toole          16:54.17   39  
 46 Tallon Hairston           11 Smiths Station        16:55.73   40  
 47 Saxon Kilpatrick          11 Fairhope              16:57.17   41  
 48 Grayson Holbert           12 Vestavia Hills HS     16:57.23   42  
 49 Jonah Morris              JR Gadsden City          16:57.72  
 50 Will Anderson             12 Auburn                16:58.40   43  
 51 Sammy Anabtawi            11 Hoover                16:58.86   44  
 52 Savian Taylor             10 Smiths Station        17:00.02   45  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:50 PM  11/11/2017  Page 2  
 AHSAA State XC Championships 2017  
 Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course  - 11/11/2017  
 Results  
 ....Event 10  Boys 5k Run CC 7A  
 53 Josh Crawford             11 Enterprise High       17:00.03   46  
 54 Calvin Nicholson          12 Mary G Montgomery     17:00.22  
 55 Cody Becker               12 Baker                 17:00.42   47  
 56 James Pitard              12 Mountain Brook HS     17:00.61   48  
 57 Seth Mattocks             12 Smiths Station        17:01.80   49  
 58 Garrett Wolfe             12 Huntsville HS         17:03.43   50  
 59 Matt Watson               11 Enterprise High       17:03.56   51  
 60 John Michael Williamson   10 Hoover                17:03.84   52  
 61 Drew Kilgore              11 Hoover                17:04.37  
 62 Cole Arrington            10 Auburn                17:04.64   53  
 63 Nicholas Smith            12 Hoover                17:07.13  
 64 Russell Waters            12 Huntsville HS         17:09.69   54  
 65 Mitchell Lee              10 Vestavia Hills HS     17:10.71   55  
 66 Morgan Becker                Spain Park            17:10.84  
 67 William Morrison          10 Vestavia Hills HS     17:12.66  
 68 Dolan Gerber              12 Baker                 17:13.04   56  
 69 Jonathan Ting             12 Auburn                17:14.26   57  
 70 Brooks Reddy              12 Mountain Brook HS     17:15.36   58  
 71 Charles Hughes            12 Smiths Station        17:17.49   59  
 72 Hudson Defee              11 Fairhope              17:18.12   60  
 73 Ethan Hensley             12 Huntsville HS         17:18.37  
 74 Jackson Danner             9 Huntsville HS         17:18.70  
 75 Andrew Precise            10 Vestavia Hills HS     17:20.61  
 76 Jacob Sykes               12 Grissom HS            17:20.92   61  
 77 John Pyle                 11 Fairhope              17:21.01   62  
 78 Kyle Montgomery           11 Huntsville HS         17:21.11  
 79 John Galloway             12 Mountain Brook HS     17:22.50  
 80 Brian Morton              SO Bob Jones             17:23.94  
 81 Cody Nichols              10 Auburn                17:23.98  
 82 John Paul Williams        12 McGill-Toole          17:25.65   63  
 83 Kaleb Nelson              11 Baker                 17:28.42   64  
 84 Alexander Dargie          11 Enterprise High       17:29.86   65  
 85 Shafi Muhammad            JR Bob Jones             17:32.11  
 86 Micah Smith               11 Hewitt-Truss          17:33.13   66  
 87 Alan Colunga              11 Grissom HS            17:34.18   67  
 88 Heath Varmette            10 Grissom HS            17:34.88   68  
 89 Dawson Jeffcoat           12 Smiths Station        17:36.12   69  
 90 Mark Foster                9 Auburn                17:37.95  
 91 Cody Mooney               11 Fairhope              17:38.16   70  
 92 Tyler Rathburn            10 Enterprise High       17:38.71   71  
 93 Myles Murphy               8 McGill-Toole          17:39.54   72  
 94 Brandon DeMarcus Lee      11 Thompson              17:40.43  
 95 Nathan Knox                9 Hewitt-Truss          17:40.56   73  
 96 Gage Dubberly             10 Smiths Station        17:40.83  
 97 Bradly Spindle            SO Bob Jones             17:42.03  
 98 Aaron Dykes               11 Hewitt-Truss          17:45.70   74  
 99 Nathan Gillespie          12 Prattville HS Boys    17:45.92  
100 Jacob Jones                9 Hewitt-Truss          17:47.46   75  
101 William Tapscott          12 Vestavia Hills HS     17:51.26  
102 Joey Kohler               12 Smiths Station        17:51.88  
103 Jameson Hollis            10 Baker                 17:52.73   76  
104 Grant McQueen             10 Baker                 17:52.97   77  
105 Zack Hatfield             12 Fairhope              17:53.28   78  
106 Gabe Rissman               9 Prattville HS Boys    17:54.70  
107 Nelson Fields                Mountain Brook HS     17:55.19  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:50 PM  11/11/2017  Page 3  
 AHSAA State XC Championships 2017  
 Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course  - 11/11/2017  
 Results  
 ....Event 10  Boys 5k Run CC 7A  
108 Josh vonEschenbach        11 Enterprise High       17:55.78  
109 Christian Steiner         12 McGill-Toole          17:57.09   79  
110 Wesley Domsalla           12 Prattville HS Boys    17:59.12  
111 Alex Jones                 9 Hewitt-Truss          18:03.50  
112 Joe Leventry              12 Hoover                18:05.30  
113 AJ Sheldrick              SR James Clemens         18:07.23  
114 Harrison Clark            12 Mountain Brook HS     18:07.86  
115 Cristian Caban-Woodham    11 Enterprise High       18:09.18  
116 Joshua Sproul             11 Enterprise High       18:09.18  
117 Garrett Brooks            11 McGill-Toole          18:10.33   80  
118 Christian Martinez        12 Foley                 18:14.28  
119 Nicholas Gelineau          9 McGill-Toole          18:14.43   81  
120 Dawson Koehler            10 Fairhope              18:14.65   82  
121 Mac Brooks                10 Hewitt-Truss          18:17.81  
122 Cameron Crews             10 Grissom HS            18:18.71  
123 Brandon McKee              8 McGill-Toole          18:19.24  
124 Carson Spruiell           12 Hewitt-Truss          18:21.54  
125 Aubrey Lake                9 Auburn                18:22.74  
126 Jacob Brooks              11 McGill-Toole          18:24.87  
127 Andrew Wentworth          12 McGill-Toole          18:24.92  
128 Aiden Brooks              12 Baker                 18:27.07   83  
129 Daniel Word               12 Prattville HS Boys    18:29.34  
130 Reed Akey                 12 Baker                 18:41.26   84  
131 Jacob Abston              12 Mary G Montgomery     18:42.75  
132 Caleb Kimmons             10 Baker                 18:46.91  
133 Josh Carter               12 Grissom HS            18:53.47  
134 Josh Clark                11 Grissom HS            18:54.41  
135 Noah Ai                   11 Mary G Montgomery     18:57.56  
136 Henry McFarland              Fairhope              18:58.41  
137 Tyler Cox                 11 Prattville HS Boys    19:04.99  
138 Lucas Baggott                Baker                 19:12.52  
139 Juan-Ernesto Simon        12 Foley                 19:13.24  
140 Reese Morris              12 Fairhope              19:25.83  
141 Carter Wysong              9 Baker                 19:59.24  
142 Tyler Dillon              12 Prattville HS Boys    20:09.94  
 
                                   Team Scores  
=================================================================================  
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9  
=================================================================================  
Results - Men  
   1 Mountain Brook HS            74    2    8   14   15   35   48   58  
      Total Time:  1:21:25.94  
         Average:    16:17.19  
   2 Huntsville HS                78    4   12   18   19   25   50   54  
      Total Time:  1:21:36.26  
         Average:    16:19.26  
   3 Vestavia Hills HS            97    1   11   24   28   33   42   55  
      Total Time:  1:21:51.82  
         Average:    16:22.37  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:50 PM  11/11/2017  Page 4  
 AHSAA State XC Championships 2017  
 Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course  - 11/11/2017  
 Results  
 ....Event 10  Boys 5k Run CC 7A  
   4 Hoover                      110    6   20   22   30   32   44   52  
      Total Time:  1:22:31.26  
         Average:    16:30.26  
   5 Grissom HS                  134    5   16   23   29   61   67   68  
      Total Time:  1:22:52.84  
         Average:    16:34.57  
   6 Auburn                      137   10   17   31   36   43   53   57  
      Total Time:  1:23:12.65  
         Average:    16:38.53  
   7 Enterprise High             153    9   13   34   46   51   65   71  
      Total Time:  1:23:17.38  
         Average:    16:39.48  
   8 Smiths Station              167    7   26   40   45   49   59   69  
      Total Time:  1:23:32.41  
         Average:    16:42.49  
   9 Hewitt-Trussville HS        225   21   27   38   66   73   74   75  
      Total Time:  1:25:13.60  
         Average:    17:02.72  
  10 Fairhope                    236    3   41   60   62   70   78   82  
      Total Time:  1:25:07.54  
         Average:    17:01.51  
  11 McGill-Toolen Catholic      290   37   39   63   72   79   80   81  
      Total Time:  1:26:49.38  
         Average:    17:21.88  
  12 Baker                       320   47   56   64   76   77   83   84  
      Total Time:  1:27:27.58  
         Average:    17:29.52