Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:43 PM  11/11/2017  Page 1  
 AHSAA State XC Championships 2017  
 Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course  - 11/11/2017  
 Results  
 Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC 6A  
=======================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================  
Results - Women  
  1 Mary Claire Ridgeway       9 Florence Hig          18:20.05    1  
  2 Celie Jackson             10 Homewood HS           18:48.12    2  
  3 Makennah Mills            12 Northview             18:55.61    3  
  4 Lindsey Granier           12 John Carroll          19:13.18    4  
  5 Lauren Brackin            12 Muscle Shoals High    19:41.28    5  
  6 Maggie Crow               10 Fort Payne            19:51.30    6  
  7 Anahi Barboza              7 Fort Payne            19:56.27    7  
  8 Abigail Ford              10 Helena High School    19:57.62    8  
  9 Gracie Groat              11 Fort Payne            19:59.41    9  
 10 Nicole Luther             11 Daphne                20:01.31   10  
 11 Katie Strozier            11 Pelham                20:02.63   11  
 12 Audrey Nabors             11 Homewood HS           20:03.89   12  
 13 Camryn Davis               8 Southside-Gadsden     20:04.81  
 14 Teanna Cason              10 Chelsea High School   20:10.87   13  
 15 Maddie Jackson             8 Fort Payne            20:12.55   14  
 16 Mollie Sanderson           8 Fort Payne            20:15.00   15  
 17 Alex Steltenpohl           9 Homewood HS           20:15.85   16  
 18 Hanna Brook Gibbons       12 Homewood HS           20:34.99   17  
 19 Maris Owen                   Homewood HS           20:41.81   18  
 20 Meredith Bass             11 Pelham                20:44.45   19  
 21 Isabel Reaves             11 John Carroll          20:45.81   20  
 22 Lily Blish                   Homewood HS           20:49.02   21  
 23 Sydney Callahan            9 Florence Hig          20:51.35   22  
 24 Della Kelly               10 Cullman               21:00.01   23  
 25 Tatiana Padgett           12 Pinson Valle          21:00.25  
 26 Ryley Grantham            10 Spanish Fort          21:01.04   24  
 27 Maddie Garrity             9 Homewood HS           21:05.41   25  
 28 Anna Mobley                9 Jasper High School    21:11.10   26  
 29 Ana Watters               10 Helena High School    21:13.27   27  
 30 Alex Wilkins              11 Pelham                21:13.98   28  
 31 Gracie Wysong              9 Daphne                21:14.07   29  
 32 Abigail Vega               7 Fort Payne            21:15.25   30  
 33 Alondra Rangel            10 Baldwin County        21:15.55   31  
 34 Breckin Gould              8 Opelika High School   21:17.03   32  
 35 Sydney Byrd               11 Florence Hig          21:18.62   33  
 36 Zoe Nichols               10 Homewood HS           21:18.76  
 37 Sage Betts                SO Brewer                21:19.38  
 38 Madilyn Dubose            11 Pelham                21:23.12   34  
 39 Peyton White               8 John Carroll          21:25.85   35  
 40 Adah Allen                10 Homewood HS           21:32.93  
 41 Charlotte Phillips         8 Pinson Valle          21:37.94  
 42 Amelia Dute                9 Baldwin County        21:42.68   36  
 43 Hanna Bunn-Munck           9 Wetumpka              21:43.50   37  
 44 Aylin Vega                 9 Fort Payne            21:44.15   38  
 45 Savannah Karl             12 Opelika High School   21:45.94   39  
 46 Cece Carl                  9 Spanish Fort          21:47.18   40  
 47 Maci Beaty                 7 Jasper High School    21:51.42   41  
 48 Katy Grace Bateman           Homewood HS           21:55.59  
 49 Kate Agena                11 John Carroll          21:57.37   42  
 50 Shelby McCollum            7 Daphne                21:59.53   43  
 51 Sophie Smelley             8 Hillcrest-Tu          22:02.30  
 52 Tessa Ellison             11 Oxford High           22:03.53   44  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:43 PM  11/11/2017  Page 2  
 AHSAA State XC Championships 2017  
 Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course  - 11/11/2017  
 Results  
 ....Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC 6A  
 53 Jennifer Aviles           10 Cullman               22:06.43   45  
 54 Bella Doll                 9 John Carroll          22:07.29   46  
 55 Sydney Tucker             12 Spanish Fort          22:07.70   47  
 56 Avery Burleson             8 Chelsea High School   22:08.15   48  
 57 Jaycee Dill               11 Gardendale Girls      22:09.67  
 58 Mattie Green              10 Cullman               22:11.07   49  
 59 Maggie Groat               9 Fort Payne            22:12.35  
 60 Anna Grace McKinnis        8 Baldwin County        22:12.53   50  
 61 Rebecca Schafer            9 Muscle Shoals High    22:13.00   51  
 62 Kyndall Crosslin          11 Florence Hig          22:13.51   52  
 63 Lillie Solomon             7 Florence Hig          22:14.23   53  
 64 Cecilia Duykers              Brewer                22:20.02  
 65 Presley Williams           9 Daphne                22:20.96   54  
 66 Nakia Coleman             11 Chelsea High School   22:21.15   55  
 67 Riley Abston               9 Chelsea High School   22:21.31   56  
 68 Mariella Francisco Sebas   8 Fort Payne            22:23.29  
 69 Alana Hattenstein          9 Spanish Fort          22:23.53   57  
 70 Mia Munoz                  7 Oxford High           22:25.84   58  
 71 Presley Johnson           12 Southside-Gadsden     22:26.71  
 72 Sydney Stephenson          8 Pelham                22:27.69   59  
 73 Alexandra Holt            12 Cullman               22:27.81   60  
 74 Madeline Beaver            8 Baldwin County        22:27.83   61  
 75 Zoe Rozycki               11 Helena High School    22:29.20   62  
 76 Alyssa Steed               9 Saraland Hig          22:29.24  
 77 Sydney Johnston           10 Athens High School    22:29.83   63  
 78 Ella Romine                9 Athens High School    22:31.06   64  
 79 Olivia Wilder                Spanish Fort          22:31.59   65  
 80 Julie Williams             8 Albertville           22:32.58  
 81 Abby Bottleson               John Carroll          22:34.32   66  
 82 Alicia Coeur              12 Gulf Shores HS        22:34.43  
 83 Annalane Lee              12 Gulf Shores HS        22:34.79  
 84 Tess Rickman              12 Muscle Shoals High    22:35.52   67  
 85 Emma Grace Lang           11 Hartselle             22:37.76  
 86 Aamyia Lewis               9 Helena High School    22:38.93   68  
 87 Chante Valrie             SR Columbia              22:40.40  
 88 Delainey Cunningham        9 Saraland Hig          22:42.64  
 89 Erin Lassere               9 Daphne                22:43.43   69  
 90 Brooklyn Barksdale         7 Fort Payne            22:43.60  
 91 Heavyn Leigh Whiteside    12 Oxford High           22:45.80   70  
 92 Zitaly Pacheco             9 Pelham                22:45.95   71  
 93 Katie Keur                 7 Oxford High           22:47.10   72  
 94 Ashley Walker             11 Benjamin Russell      22:47.76  
 95 Tess Heaton                8 Cullman               22:50.17   73  
 96 Allison Tanner            10 Helena High School    22:52.57   74  
 97 Jennifer Vaden             9 Florence Hig          22:53.60   75  
 98 Anna Kate Herring         10 Jasper High School    22:54.45   76  
 99 Savannah Garner           10 Helena High School    23:01.64   77  
100 Abigail Marshall           9 John Carroll          23:04.35   78  
101 Riley Aldridge             8 Jasper High School    23:06.42   79  
102 Mackenzie Rosener         12 Helena High School    23:08.22   80  
103 Peyton Franklin            9 Baldwin County        23:08.35   81  
104 Bernarda Tizapa            9 Cullman               23:08.40   82  
105 Esther Rabenau             8 Chelsea High School   23:09.33   83  
106 Elizabeth McCracken        9 Spanish Fort          23:09.82   84  
107 Samantha Thigpen           9 Florence Hig          23:10.83   85  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:43 PM  11/11/2017  Page 3  
 AHSAA State XC Championships 2017  
 Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course  - 11/11/2017  
 Results  
 ....Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC 6A  
108 Lexi Turner               11 John Carroll          23:13.51  
109 Kayla Johnston            10 Spanish Fort          23:15.86   86  
110 Madison Tsimpides          8 Helena High School    23:16.46  
111 Jaylian Cockrell          10 Paul W. Brya          23:16.69  
112 Ansley Jordan                Decatur High School   23:18.05  
113 Elizabeth Infanger        11 Florence Hig          23:18.52  
114 Taryn Cameron             11 Russell County        23:21.78  
115 Jaydan Brown               7 Jasper High School    23:23.91   87  
116 Suzanne Marsh              9 Muscle Shoals High    23:25.57   88  
117 Paityn Jarvis             11 Robertsdale           23:26.74  
118 Carlee Muncher            11 Jasper High School    23:26.92   89  
119 Khloe Jackson             11 Stanhope Elmore       23:27.82  
120 Meredith Byrd             11 Helena High School    23:28.37  
121 Lauren Davis                 Hillcrest-Tu          23:28.45  
122 Kate Smith                 9 Dothan High School    23:29.55  
123 Mackenna Walker           11 Muscle Shoals High    23:30.68   90  
124 Mady Norris                9 Cullman               23:31.09   91  
125 Haley Dempsey             11 Oxford High           23:31.25   92  
126 Joshlyn Hudson             9 Cullman               23:38.51  
127 Kaelyn Albright           10 Oxford High           23:42.54   93  
128 Jadalie Medeiros           9 Northview             23:44.21   94  
129 Kayley Key                 9 Wetumpka              23:44.24   95  
130 Halle Eidson               9 Chelsea High School   23:45.17   96  
131 Lindsey Williams          12 Florence Hig          23:47.11  
132 Caroline Rogers            8 Oxford High           23:48.12   97  
133 Gabrielle Bass             7 Pelham                23:50.09   98  
134 Laura Anne Ling            8 Daphne                23:50.65   99  
135 MaKenna Lewis              9 Jasper High School    23:51.60  100  
136 Lindsey Rogers             9 Wetumpka              23:52.20  101  
137 Morgan Williamson         11 Chelsea High School   23:52.31  102  
138 Taylor Burkhart           10 Muscle Shoals High    23:52.59  103  
139 Isabella Phillips          9 Cullman               23:55.70  
140 Sachi Patel               JR Austin                23:56.15  
141 Caitlyn Busbin            10 Spanish Fort          24:01.75  
142 Carolanne Fauer           12 Chelsea High School   24:01.91  
143 Courtney Lewis            11 Baldwin County        24:02.92  104  
144 Caitlin Neil              11 John Carroll          24:03.77  
145 Anna Grace Smith           9 Northridge H          24:05.24  
146 Hailey Holbert             9 Wetumpka              24:06.17  105  
147 Hayley Thompson           10 Daphne                24:07.71  106  
148 Abigail Noon               9 Opelika High School   24:08.86  107  
149 Maddie Tibbetts           10 Athens High School    24:09.64  108  
150 Chelsea Haynes            11 Oxford High           24:13.49  
151 Rachel Gothard             9 Dothan High School    24:15.94  
152 Danielle Rogers           12 Wetumpka              24:19.88  109  
153 Lily Morris               12 Spanish Fort          24:19.98  
154 Ella Crump                12 Shades Valle          24:22.54  
155 Leelee Ozbirn             11 Florence Hig          24:22.84  
156 Haley Agee                10 Hillcrest-Tu          24:23.34  
157 Evie Donghia               9 Wetumpka              24:23.98  110  
158 Eden Salyers              SO Hazel Green           24:26.50  
159 Kaitlyn Clark             11 Gardendale Girls      24:27.85  
160 Allie Bull                 7 Jasper High School    24:28.50  
161 Haylie Paulk               7 Wetumpka              24:28.56  111  
162 Abby Hubbert               7 Helena High School    24:30.70  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:43 PM  11/11/2017  Page 4  
 AHSAA State XC Championships 2017  
 Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course  - 11/11/2017  
 Results  
 ....Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC 6A  
163 Jhenny Hoover             10 Opelika High School   24:33.52  112  
164 Joi Malone                10 Gardendale Girls      24:33.68  
165 Mckenna Souder            11 Saraland Hig          24:36.04  
166 Samantha Kennedy           8 Chelsea High School   24:37.45  
167 Layken Morgan              7 Wetumpka              24:38.05  
168 Katie Westfall            11 Daphne                24:38.38  
169 Jamie Diaz                10 Northview             24:41.27  113  
170 Madison Scott              8 Oxford High           24:46.59  
171 Macie Williams             7 Oxford High           25:00.99  
172 Juliana Crockett          11 Wetumpka              25:02.74  
173 Abigail Steele            10 Baldwin County        25:10.44  114  
174 Hadlee Freeman             8 Jasper High School    25:14.43  
175 Annika Galloway            9 Pelham                25:22.67  
176 Aliana Lopez               8 Athens High School    25:30.29  115  
177 Makayla Bouthillette       7 Wetumpka              25:30.94  
178 Riley Grant               10 Chelsea High School   25:34.85  
179 Kaitlynn Aikin             8 Daphne                25:36.97  
180 Britany Glover            12 Northview             25:41.22  116  
181 Sarah Burns               11 Gardendale Girls      25:41.23  
182 Daisy Vicente             12 Athens High School    25:44.38  117  
183 Shakerra Forbes           12 Opelika High School   25:52.42  118  
184 Lexa Vaudo                11 Northview             25:52.61  119  
185 Sydney Lindsey            11 Athens High School    25:59.38  120  
186 Ashlynn Mason             11 Gardendale Girls      26:07.46  
187 Kaitlyn Ellis             10 Stanhope Elmore       26:11.08  
188 Diana Plascencia          11 Baldwin County        26:23.73  
189 Georgia Shirk              9 Spanish Fort          26:35.12  
190 Ella Kathrine Black        9 Athens High School    26:45.59  121  
191 Emma Eckenrod              9 Northview             27:16.70  122  
192 Cierra Eisenhardt         11 Athens High School    27:25.55  
193 Bailey Thompson           10 Muscle Shoals High    27:36.77  123  
194 Emily Hill                12 Athens High School    28:02.68  
195 Consondria Clay           10 Jasper High School    28:20.88  
196 Elizabeth Jackson         10 Northview             28:51.04  124  
197 Blake Bell                12 Opelika High School   28:58.67  125  
198 Emilee Westfall           11 Daphne                29:27.52  
199 Madison Hogans            12 Northview             29:33.42  
200 Savana Vaudo              10 Northview             33:41.26  
201 Emma Marsh                11 Muscle Shoals High    34:03.11  
202 Marki Reeps               11 Muscle Shoals High    39:02.66  
 
                                   Team Scores  
=================================================================================  
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9  
=================================================================================  
Results - Women  
   1 Fort Payne                   51    6    7    9   14   15   30   38  
      Total Time:  1:40:14.53  
         Average:    20:02.91  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:43 PM  11/11/2017  Page 5  
 AHSAA State XC Championships 2017  
 Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course  - 11/11/2017  
 Results  
 ....Event 1  Girls 5k Run CC 6A  
   2 Homewood HS                  65    2   12   16   17   18   21   25  
      Total Time:  1:40:24.66  
         Average:    20:04.94  
   3 John Carroll Catholic Hig   147    4   20   35   42   46   66   78  
      Total Time:  1:45:29.50  
         Average:    21:05.90  
   4 Pelham                      151   11   19   28   34   59   71   98  
      Total Time:  1:45:51.87  
         Average:    21:10.38  
   5 Florence High School        161    1   22   33   52   53   75   85  
      Total Time:  1:44:57.76  
         Average:    20:59.56  
   6 Daphne                      205   10   29   43   54   69   99  106  
      Total Time:  1:48:19.30  
         Average:    21:39.86  
   7 Spanish Fort                233   24   40   47   57   65   84   86  
      Total Time:  1:49:51.04  
         Average:    21:58.21  
   8 Helena High School          239    8   27   62   68   74   77   80  
      Total Time:  1:49:11.59  
         Average:    21:50.32  
   9 Cullman                     250   23   45   49   60   73   82   91  
      Total Time:  1:50:35.49  
         Average:    22:07.10  
  10 Chelsea High School         255   13   48   55   56   83   96  102  
      Total Time:  1:50:10.81  
         Average:    22:02.17  
  11 Baldwin County              259   31   36   50   61   81  104  114  
      Total Time:  1:50:46.94  
         Average:    22:09.39  
  12 Muscle Shoals High          301    5   51   67   88   90  103  123  
      Total Time:  1:51:26.05  
         Average:    22:17.21  
  13 Jasper High School          309   26   41   76   79   87   89  100  
      Total Time:  1:52:27.30  
         Average:    22:29.46  
  14 Oxford High School (Al)     336   44   58   70   72   92   93   97  
      Total Time:  1:53:33.52  
         Average:    22:42.71  
  15 Opelika High School         408   32   39  107  112  118  125  
      Total Time:  1:57:37.77  
         Average:    23:31.56  
  16 Northview                   445    3   94  113  116  119  122  124  
      Total Time:  1:58:54.92  
         Average:    23:46.99  
  17 Wetumpka                    447   37   95  101  105  109  110  111  
      Total Time:  1:57:45.99  
         Average:    23:33.20  
  18 Athens High School          467   63   64  108  115  117  120  121  
      Total Time:  2:00:25.20  
         Average:    24:05.04