Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:44 PM  11/11/2017  Page 1  
 AHSAA State XC Championships 2017  
 Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course  - 11/11/2017  
 Results  
 Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC 5A  
=======================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================  
Results - Women  
  1 Olivia Andrews             8 Faith Academy         18:59.40    1  
  2 Isabel Valenzuela         10 St. Paul's E          19:07.43    2  
  3 Bailey Lansdown            9 Faith Academy         19:17.71    3  
  4 Abby Nunnelly             11 Alexandria H          19:35.29    4  
  5 Megan Schwarze            11 Arab                  19:37.51    5  
  6 Savannah Williams          7 Lawrence County HS    19:43.87    6  
  7 Emily Daniel              10 Lawrence County HS    19:44.05    7  
  8 Isabella Noble             8 Scottsboro HS         19:51.97    8  
  9 Hannah Cloud               9 Scottsboro HS         19:54.62    9  
 10 McCall Chandler            8 Scottsboro HS         20:16.90   10  
 11 Emma Stewart               9 Arab                  20:29.20   11  
 12 Anna Beth Hild            12 Briarwood Ch          20:29.43   12  
 13 Rayvion Williams          10 Charles Henderson     20:29.75  
 14 Adrienne Goolsby           9 Briarwood Ch          20:31.04   13  
 15 Cady McPhail               7 Briarwood Ch          20:33.42   14  
 16 Kate Tully                10 Guntersville          20:37.06  
 17 Maddie Gossett             8 Scottsboro HS         20:41.73   15  
 18 Katherine Rush            10 St. Paul's E          20:44.38   16  
 19 Katie Jones               10 Scottsboro HS         20:45.07   17  
 20 Anna Carlson              10 Scottsboro HS         20:47.02   18  
 21 Amber Littles             11 Scottsboro HS         20:52.89   19  
 22 Dianna Boyer              11 Saint John Paul       20:54.56  
 23 Hallie Bone               12 Scottsboro HS         20:55.50  
 24 Peyton Ledlow              8 Lawrence County HS    20:58.59   20  
 25 Alex McDonald             12 Fairview              21:00.28   21  
 26 Maggie Graham             11 Lawrence County HS    21:00.36   22  
 27 Taylor Williams            7 Lawrence County HS    21:05.31   23  
 28 Cameron Vandiver           9 Brooks                21:10.54   24  
 29 Grace Gosline              7 Arab                  21:12.11   25  
 30 Mary Howard Singleton     10 St. Paul's E          21:14.78   26  
 31 Olivia Marsh               7 Lawrence County HS    21:16.00   27  
 32 Emma Bradford              7 Scottsboro HS         21:16.71  
 33 Amelia Johnston            9 Faith Academy         21:18.82   28  
 34 Michaela Moore             7 Alexandria H          21:21.52   29  
 35 Ava Duke                   9 Scottsboro HS         21:22.69  
 36 Palmer Waechter            9 St. Paul's E          21:30.89   30  
 37 Alex Murray               10 Arab                  21:34.73   31  
 38 Jenny Jett                12 Lawrence County HS    21:39.88   32  
 39 Savanna Englisbee         12 Mortimer Jordan       21:43.44  
 40 Bridget Cianfaglione      10 Saint John Paul       21:44.52  
 41 Sydney Jane Hendryx        9 St. Paul's E          21:49.72   33  
 42 Jillian Grisham            7 Arab                  21:52.87   34  
 43 Sammie Parker                Lawrence County HS    21:58.37  
 44 Michaela Watts             8 Alexandria H          22:02.81   35  
 45 Colette Jones             11 Saint John Paul       22:03.85  
 46 Catie Hulsey              10 Alexandria H          22:14.13   36  
 47 Destiny Heathcock         12 Alexandria H          22:18.09   37  
 48 Caroline Sturgis          10 Saint John Paul       22:23.28  
 49 Naydelin Romero-momen     10 Russellville          22:25.43  
 50 Gracie Boykin             11 Demopolis             22:25.91   38  
 51 Destini Vance             12 Arab                  22:27.36   39  
 52 Madeline Simmerman        10 Briarwood Ch          22:28.60   40  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:44 PM  11/11/2017  Page 2  
 AHSAA State XC Championships 2017  
 Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course  - 11/11/2017  
 Results  
 ....Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC 5A  
 53 Ashley Schwarze            9 Arab                  22:29.71   41  
 54 Kara Clifton               8 Moody                 22:33.46  
 55 Elise Martin               7 Arab                  22:35.46  
 56 Claire Lee                   St. Paul's E          22:37.50   42  
 57 Colleen Luttrell           7 St. Paul's E          22:38.23   43  
 58 Sarah Kilgore             12 Alexandria H          22:38.57   44  
 59 Brianna Luna               8 Lawrence County HS    22:39.52  
 60 Kayla Swindle             10 Faith Academy         22:40.73   45  
 61 Lauren Musachia           11 Briarwood Ch          22:47.36   46  
 62 Mary Elizabeth Goebel     11 Saint John Paul       22:50.07  
 63 Eden Wright               10 Moody                 22:51.38  
 64 Christina Williams         7 Faith Academy         22:52.58   47  
 65 Cheyenne Dean             10 Beauregard H          22:57.06  
 66 Nicole Duessel            11 Brooks                22:57.52   48  
 67 Laney Wagoner             12 Briarwood Ch          22:58.39   49  
 68 Kelsey Shotwell           10 Moody                 22:59.84  
 69 Meghan Talley             12 Briarwood Ch          23:00.02   50  
 70 Amindy Mullen             11 Demopolis             23:04.07   51  
 71 Katie Snow                 8 Alexandria H          23:05.10   52  
 72 Adreanna Leon             10 Mortimer Jordan       23:05.11  
 73 Sarah Strickland           9 St. Paul's E          23:06.28  
 74 Arubie Flatt               7 Arab                  23:09.51  
 75 Elliott Jeffries          11 St. Paul's E          23:13.27  
 76 Madison Hill              12 Lincoln               23:14.02  
 77 Sydney Holt               12 Brooks                23:16.47   53  
 78 Micaila Jones              9 Headland              23:23.59  
 79 Andie Bantug               9 Valley                23:26.29  
 80 Emma Zilse                10 Arab                  23:33.30  
 81 Emily Scrunopoli          11 Beauregard H          23:39.47  
 82 Carrington Chambers        7 Fairview              23:39.63   54  
 83 Chloe Lovvorn             11 Briarwood Ch          23:43.40  
 84 Emilie Chapple            10 Shelby County         23:47.82   55  
 85 Grace Lovell                 Briarwood Ch          23:48.95  
 86 Angelica Antibero          7 Fairview              23:51.06   56  
 87 Sage Philips               7 St. Paul's E          23:51.35  
 88 Timberly Tomlin            9 Central - Cl          23:51.44   57  
 89 Jorja Nassirian            9 Shelby County         23:57.17   58  
 90 Morgan Harris             10 Briarwood Ch          24:02.89  
 91 Makera White               9 Vigor High School     24:14.33  
 92 Emma Gardner              10 Fairview              24:19.90   59  
 93 Alyssa Harper             10 Fairview              24:34.18   60  
 94 Mary Moore                10 Shelby County         24:47.26   61  
 95 Brianna Lodge              9 Fairview              24:56.68   62  
 96 Erin Bryson               12 Valley                24:59.91  
 97 Audrey Boykin             11 Demopolis             25:24.98   63  
 98 Kristin Barr               8 Headland              25:27.32  
 99 Kennedy Chambers          11 Fairview              25:27.40   64  
100 Halei Smith               12 Central - Cl          25:27.44   65  
101 Lydia Sparks               8 Brooks                25:31.67   66  
102 America Diaz              10 Fairview              25:56.88  
103 Skylar Diaz               11 Calera                26:08.68  
104 Ashley Higgins             9 Central - Cl          26:09.53   67  
105 Alyssa Mosley             11 Alexandria H          26:09.63  
106 Sarah Platt               12 Headland              26:36.61  
107 Cheyenne McCollum          7 Central - Cl          26:52.59   68  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:44 PM  11/11/2017  Page 3  
 AHSAA State XC Championships 2017  
 Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course  - 11/11/2017  
 Results  
 ....Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC 5A  
108 Kayla Montz               12 Demopolis             26:57.22   69  
109 Jordan Hopkins            10 Demopolis             27:29.24   70  
110 Maleah Hale                6 Shelby County         27:30.99   71  
111 Kayla Henson               9 Brooks                27:36.84   72  
112 Haylee Payne               9 Headland              27:38.09  
113 Emily Bryan                7 Fairview              27:41.23  
114 Wessie Jacobs              9 Demopolis             28:00.59   73  
115 Savana Tarwater            9 Shelby County         28:05.24   74  
116 Lily Weissand             11 Fairview              28:17.14  
117 Raelyn Strickland          7 Central - Cl          28:32.67   75  
118 Lauren Watts               7 Central - Cl          29:03.81   76  
119 Kelsie Ridinger           10 Brooks                30:50.14   77  
 
                                   Team Scores  
=================================================================================  
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9  
=================================================================================  
Results - Women  
   1 Scottsboro HS                59    8    9   10   15   17   18   19  
      Total Time:  1:41:30.29  
         Average:    20:18.06  
   2 Lawrence County HS           78    6    7   20   22   23   27   32  
      Total Time:  1:42:32.18  
         Average:    20:30.44  
   3 Arab                        106    5   11   25   31   34   39   41  
      Total Time:  1:44:46.42  
         Average:    20:57.29  
   4 St. Paul's Episcopal        107    2   16   26   30   33   42   43  
      Total Time:  1:44:27.20  
         Average:    20:53.44  
   5 Faith Academy               124    1    3   28   45   47  
      Total Time:  1:45:09.24  
         Average:    21:01.85  
   6 Briarwood Christian Schoo   125   12   13   14   40   46   49   50  
      Total Time:  1:46:49.85  
         Average:    21:21.97  
   7 Alexandria High School      141    4   29   35   36   37   44   52  
      Total Time:  1:47:31.84  
         Average:    21:30.37  
   8 Fairview                    250   21   54   56   59   60   62   64  
      Total Time:  1:57:25.05  
         Average:    23:29.01  
   9 Brooks                      263   24   48   53   66   72   77  
      Total Time:  2:00:33.04  
         Average:    24:06.61  
  10 Demopolis                   291   38   51   63   69   70   73  
      Total Time:  2:05:21.42  
         Average:    25:04.29  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:44 PM  11/11/2017  Page 4  
 AHSAA State XC Championships 2017  
 Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course  - 11/11/2017  
 Results  
 ....Event 3  Girls 5k Run CC 5A  
  11 Shelby County               319   55   58   61   71   74  
      Total Time:  2:08:08.48  
         Average:    25:37.70  
  12 Central - Clay County       332   57   65   67   68   75   76  
      Total Time:  2:10:53.67  
         Average:    26:10.74