Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:48 PM  11/11/2017  Page 1  
 AHSAA State XC Championships 2017  
 Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course  - 11/11/2017  
 Results  
 Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC 5A  
=======================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================  
Results - Men  
  1 Zack Howard               12 Briarwood Ch          16:16.17    1  
  2 Fuad Qushair              12 Saint John P          16:18.66    2  
  3 Cooper Atkins              9 Scottsboro HS         16:23.44    3  
  4 Devin Berry               12 Scottsboro HS         16:30.80    4  
  5 Will Coleman              11 Scottsboro HS         16:34.65    5  
  6 Noah Flynn                11 Saint John P          16:41.07    6  
  7 Myles Stoots              11 Faith Academy         16:41.92    7  
  8 Sam Moultrie              10 Guntersville          16:51.03    8  
  9 Jonathan Jenkins          11 Beauregard H          16:54.12  
 10 Trent Malloy               9 Briarwood Ch          16:57.80    9  
 11 Bobby Parsons             11 Scottsboro HS         16:59.04   10  
 12 Hal Leighton              10 Scottsboro HS         16:59.10   11  
 13 Benson Atkins              9 Scottsboro HS         16:59.44   12  
 14 Graham Bianchi            11 Springville HS        17:00.21   13  
 15 Ben Gossett               10 Scottsboro HS         17:03.71   14  
 16 Hayden Judge               9 Scottsboro HS         17:04.02  
 17 Blake Terry               11 Lawrence County HS    17:06.00   15  
 18 Stuart Allen              12 Springville HS        17:12.99   16  
 19 Rex Green                  8 Scottsboro HS         17:15.39  
 20 Quinton Chambers          10 Fairview              17:21.30  
 21 John Michael Romanos       9 St. Paul's E          17:22.95   17  
 22 Brandon Cianfaglione       9 Saint John P          17:30.23   18  
 23 Jaylon Hudson             11 Lincoln               17:30.56  
 24 Stephen Conrad             8 St. Paul's E          17:31.26   19  
 25 Stone Smith                7 St. Paul's E          17:34.89   20  
 26 Wade Herren               12 Briarwood Ch          17:36.30   21  
 27 Steele Joiner              8 Lawrence County HS    17:39.24   22  
 28 Collin Golden             11 Arab                  17:43.59  
 29 Joseph Muse               11 Lawrence County HS    17:43.69   23  
 30 Matthew Howard            11 Faith Academy         17:46.32   24  
 31 Adam Gautreaux             9 Saint John P          17:48.68   25  
 32 Ian Reynolds              12 Brooks                17:51.25  
 33 Tadd Hancock                 Scottsboro HS         17:52.56  
 34 Quinn Butler              10 Saint John P          17:55.94   26  
 35 Owen Marquardt             9 Calera                17:57.81  
 36 Patrick Pigg              11 Valley                17:58.89   27  
 37 Dan Carter                12 Saint John P          18:09.50   28  
 38 Justin Seagroves          10 Lawrence County HS    18:11.00   29  
 39 Jacob Lovelace            11 Lawrence County HS    18:13.56   30  
 40 Joseph Bell                9 Briarwood Ch          18:14.55   31  
 41 Trent Mason               10 Guntersville          18:16.07   32  
 42 Luke Sanders               8 Arab                  18:18.38  
 43 Fisher Tims               10 Faith Academy         18:19.78   33  
 44 Joseph Perrella           10 Beauregard H          18:20.57  
 45 Justin Howard             10 Russellville          18:21.48  
 46 Chase Richardson          12 East Limesto          18:22.23  
 47 Connor Stoots              9 Faith Academy         18:23.23   34  
 48 Jacob Ingram              11 Moody                 18:24.78   35  
 49 John-Miller Hunter        12 Guntersville          18:25.46   36  
 50 Hudson Kersh              10 Springville HS        18:25.69   37  
 51 Chris Smith               11 Springville HS        18:25.91   38  
 52 Guillermo Trevino          9 Boaz                  18:29.27  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:48 PM  11/11/2017  Page 2  
 AHSAA State XC Championships 2017  
 Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course  - 11/11/2017  
 Results  
 ....Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC 5A  
 53 Anthony Seagrove          12 Lawrence County HS    18:30.43   39  
 54 Michael Prax              10 Saint John P          18:30.90   40  
 55 Peyton Young              10 Springville HS        18:31.89   41  
 56 Luis Rodriguez            11 Alexandria H          18:34.69  
 57 Mac Conwell                7 St. Paul's E          18:38.60   42  
 58 Josiah Rains              12 Guntersville          18:38.76   43  
 59 Jesse Jones               12 Shelby County         18:39.11  
 60 Jathan Greer              12 Lawrence County HS    18:42.16   44  
 61 Quinn Vega                 8 Valley                18:48.72   45  
 62 Joseph Faust                 Saint John P          18:50.59  
 63 Jensen Hammons            10 Demopolis             18:51.36   46  
 64 Will Scott                10 Headland              18:53.44  
 65 Brady Cross               11 Lawrence County HS    18:59.30  
 66 Dylan Miles                9 Lincoln               19:02.11  
 67 Peyton Bailey              9 Fairview              19:05.16  
 68 Sam Candler               11 Briarwood Ch          19:05.47   47  
 69 Ronald Piedra              9 Central - Cl          19:06.93   48  
 70 Jaden Vance               11 Moody                 19:10.54   49  
 71 Austin Brickey            10 Guntersville          19:11.21   50  
 72 Daniel Montiel            12 Russellville          19:12.44  
 73 Keagan Hardin              9 Fairview              19:13.00  
 74 Jay Greene                 9 Briarwood Ch          19:15.64   51  
 75 Jacob Peacock             12 Valley                19:17.34   52  
 76 Jake Harned                9 Springville HS        19:18.37   53  
 77 Bryant Wood               12 Briarwood Ch          19:23.30   54  
 78 Parker McCoy              11 Guntersville          19:26.15   55  
 79 Ismael Hernandez           9 Guntersville          19:26.18   56  
 80 Will Odell                12 Arab                  19:28.04  
 81 Cole Remick               12 Faith Academy         19:28.52   57  
 82 Joseph Hopkins             9 Briarwood Ch          19:30.00  
 83 Matthew McCarrell         12 Moody                 19:30.02   58  
 84 Anthony Dirmeyer           8 Saint John P          19:30.75  
 85 Josue Villanueva           8 Central - Cl          19:34.23   59  
 86 Mason Beck                10 Springville HS        19:43.59   60  
 87 Thomas Smitherman         12 Briarwood Ch          19:51.18  
 88 Gates Kaufman             10 St. Paul's E          19:52.30   61  
 89 Justin Jackson            12 Central - Cl          19:57.26   62  
 90 Owen Capps                10 Citronelle HS         19:57.85  
 91 Liam Cronin                8 Central - Cl          20:02.77   63  
 92 Max Hodges                12 Moody                 20:06.03   64  
 93 Justin Dowdle             10 Moody                 20:06.34   65  
 94 Dylan Landreth            10 Valley                20:08.27   66  
 95 Trey Conerly              10 Jackson HS            20:08.97  
 96 Roderick James            11 Vigor High School     20:12.61  
 97 Cotton Ryan               12 Springville HS        20:16.50  
 98 Pack Stabler               8 St. Paul's E          20:18.02   67  
 99 Lane Wakefield             8 Central - Cl          20:18.52   68  
100 Ethan Parker                 Lawrence County HS    20:19.19  
101 John Martin Doyle         11 Guntersville          20:19.91  
102 Wilkes Howes              10 St. Paul's E          20:20.87   69  
103 Jairo Jarquin             10 Guntersville          20:23.21  
104 Cody Tomlinson             9 Valley                20:23.62   70  
105 Justin Walker              8 Faith Academy         20:23.80   71  
106 Brian Davis               10 Springville HS        20:24.10  
107 J.C. Mcvay                11 Demopolis             20:25.24   72  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:48 PM  11/11/2017  Page 3  
 AHSAA State XC Championships 2017  
 Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course  - 11/11/2017  
 Results  
 ....Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC 5A  
108 Nathan Schaaf             12 Saint John P          20:26.21  
109 Jac Conway                 9 Guntersville          20:27.89  
110 Byron McElroy              7 Faith Academy         20:39.12   73  
111 Jaden Brown                9 Faith Academy         20:40.37  
112 Todd Terreson             12 St. Paul's E          20:41.63  
113 Hudson Holley             11 Demopolis             20:42.45   74  
114 Colby McCarrell           10 Moody                 20:42.78   75  
115 Cole Livingston           11 Briarwood Ch          20:48.09  
116 Tyler Davis                8 Demopolis             20:57.87   76  
117 Jake Jacobs               11 Demopolis             21:01.17   77  
118 Ryan Watkins              12 Moody                 21:03.39   78  
119 Jacob Boland              12 Demopolis             21:07.73   79  
120 Michael Storie            10 Springville HS        21:08.48  
121 John Micheal Nipper        8 St. Paul's E          21:10.58  
122 Cross Cole                 8 Moody                 21:19.97  
123 Timmy Chaney              11 Lawrence County HS    21:22.19  
124 Maxwell George            12 Demopolis             21:30.58   80  
125 Nathan Sulliavn           12 Citronelle HS         21:36.70  
126 Nathan Hamm                8 Faith Academy         21:43.11  
127 Kayson Parker              8 Moody                 21:45.01  
128 Tyler Ward                12 Demopolis             21:46.86  
129 Tyler Pipkins             11 Demopolis             21:47.33  
130 Elijah Rachel             11 Valley                21:52.58   81  
131 Logan Streit               9 Faith Academy         22:07.49  
132 JeMarcus Spencer          11 Vigor High School     22:14.46  
133 Charlie Kraft             10 St. Paul's E          22:22.10  
134 Erik Garcia               11 Central - Cl          22:22.35   82  
135 Hunter Stephens           12 Central - Cl          22:36.22   83  
136 Jaiveon Burrow             8 Moody                 22:36.94  
137 Slater Brock              11 Demopolis             23:34.49  
138 Ashton Higgins            11 Central - Cl          25:28.86  
139 Quenton Rachel             7 Valley                26:49.86   84  
 
                                   Team Scores  
=================================================================================  
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9  
=================================================================================  
Results - Men  
   1 Scottsboro HS                33    3    4    5   10   11   12   14  
      Total Time:  1:23:27.03  
         Average:    16:41.41  
   2 Saint John Paul II Cathol    77    2    6   18   25   26   28   40  
      Total Time:  1:26:14.58  
         Average:    17:14.92  
   3 Briarwood Christian Schoo   109    1    9   21   31   47   51   54  
      Total Time:  1:28:10.29  
         Average:    17:38.06  
   4 Lawrence County HS          119   15   22   23   29   30   39   44  
      Total Time:  1:28:53.49  
         Average:    17:46.70  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:48 PM  11/11/2017  Page 4  
 AHSAA State XC Championships 2017  
 Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course  - 11/11/2017  
 Results  
 ....Event 6  Boys 5k Run CC 5A  
   5 Springville HS              145   13   16   37   38   41   53   60  
      Total Time:  1:29:36.69  
         Average:    17:55.34  
   6 Faith Academy               155    7   24   33   34   57   71   73  
      Total Time:  1:30:39.77  
         Average:    18:07.96  
   7 St. Paul's Episcopal        159   17   19   20   42   61   67   69  
      Total Time:  1:31:00.00  
         Average:    18:12.00  
   8 Guntersville                169    8   32   36   43   50   55   56  
      Total Time:  1:31:22.53  
         Average:    18:16.51  
   9 Valley                      260   27   45   52   66   70   81   84  
      Total Time:  1:36:36.84  
         Average:    19:19.37  
  10 Moody                       271   35   49   58   64   65   75   78  
      Total Time:  1:37:17.71  
         Average:    19:27.55  
  11 Central - Clay County       300   48   59   62   63   68   82   83  
      Total Time:  1:38:59.71  
         Average:    19:47.95  
  12 Demopolis                   345   46   72   74   76   77   79   80  
      Total Time:  1:41:58.09  
         Average:    20:23.62