Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:49 PM  11/11/2017  Page 1  
 AHSAA State XC Championships 2017  
 Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course  - 11/11/2017  
 Results  
 Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC 4A  
=======================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================  
Results - Men  
  1 Tanner King               12 Northside             15:55.57    1  
  2 Matthew Estopinal         12 Randolph School       16:07.59    2  
  3 Charlie Lott              11 Trinity Pres          16:34.34    3  
  4 Judson Hardin                Alabama Christian     16:39.45  
  5 James Cain                11 Priceville            16:43.07  
  6 Jake Maddox               12 Saint James           16:46.46  
  7 Davis Holdbrooks          11 Winfield Cit          16:46.98    4  
  8 Dawson Oliver             12 Trinity Pres          16:49.12    5  
  9 Hamza Abusammour          12 Haleyville H          16:53.74    6  
 10 Beck Wilkes               12 Winfield Cit          16:55.12    7  
 11 James Haynes              12 Anniston              16:55.66    8  
 12 Koby Flippo               10 Wilson High School    16:56.12  
 13 Daniel Tully              12 Ashville              16:56.85    9  
 14 Cody Robertson            12 Northside             16:56.92   10  
 15 Manny Caceres             11 Catholic - M          16:57.52   11  
 16 Carter Clark               9 Trinity Pres          16:58.82   12  
 17 Hollis Johnson             9 Catholic - M          17:00.54   13  
 18 Jake Moore                 9 White Plains          17:01.98   14  
 19 Grant Walker              11 Catholic - M          17:07.01   15  
 20 Brett Bonikowski          11 Lamp (Loveless)       17:14.19   16  
 21 Zachary Kroeger           11 Catholic - M          17:18.38   17  
 22 Wells Rutland             12 Trinity Pres          17:18.66   18  
 23 Kyle Saylor               10 Dar                   17:22.55   19  
 24 Kohl Kraus                12 Randolph School       17:25.66   20  
 25 Landon English            11 Wilson High School    17:25.84  
 26 Drake Patton              12 Northside             17:27.58   21  
 27 Joseph Schmidt             9 Catholic - M          17:28.82   22  
 28 William Farley            11 Anniston              17:29.18   23  
 29 Samuel Barrentine         12 Northside             17:30.07   24  
 30 Lee Thomas                10 Randolph School       17:32.12   25  
 31 Timothy Hornsby            7 Trinity Pres          17:33.94   26  
 32 Miciah Myles               9 Anniston              17:34.66   27  
 33 Raleigh Stamps            10 Rogers                17:35.30  
 34 Tony White                12 Anniston              17:36.35   28  
 35 Matthew Taylor             9 Ums-Wright            17:39.13  
 36 Adison Cook               12 Haleyville H          17:39.41   29  
 37 Lance Phung               10 Lamp (Loveless)       17:40.57   30  
 38 Mat Mathison              10 Trinity Pres          17:42.91   31  
 39 Zach Rawls                12 Hamilton              17:43.69   32  
 40 Austin Cleghorn            9 Catholic - M          17:48.61   33  
 41 Luke Larson               10 White Plains          17:48.66   34  
 42 Christian Myles            8 Anniston              17:50.46   35  
 43 Benno Ehrhardt            11 Ums-Wright            17:50.91  
 44 Woodrow Dean               8 Tallassee HS          17:52.61  
 45 Eric Xing                  8 Randolph School       17:52.87   36  
 46 Jonathan Hu               12 Lamp (Loveless)       17:53.89   37  
 47 Won Heo                   12 Lamp (Loveless)       17:55.82   38  
 48 Trace Hannah              10 Sipsey Valle          17:58.92  
 49 James Hughes                 Alabama Christian     18:05.12  
 50 Nick Roberson             12 West Limestone        18:07.23  
 51 Jack Schamban             10 Randolph School       18:08.12   39  
 52 Cole Pierce               10 Catholic - M          18:08.23   40  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:49 PM  11/11/2017  Page 2  
 AHSAA State XC Championships 2017  
 Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course  - 11/11/2017  
 Results  
 ....Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC 4A  
 53 Sam Leslie                 9 Catholic - M          18:10.22  
 54 Chase Callahan            10 Sipsey Valle          18:11.01  
 55 Justin An                  9 Lamp (Loveless)       18:11.06   41  
 56 Gray Rutland              10 Trinity Pres          18:13.61   42  
 57 John Farmer               SO Westminster           18:18.01  
 58 Jack Porter               10 Lamp (Loveless)       18:18.91   43  
 59 Arnob Guha                11 Lamp (Loveless)       18:19.51   44  
 60 Brodie Pendley             8 Hamilton              18:20.55   45  
 61 Kyle VanKirk              FR Westminster           18:21.66  
 62 Max Pitsinos              10 Randolph School       18:25.15   46  
 63 Josh Smith                 9 Trinity Pres          18:26.47  
 64 Daniel Sellers            12 Trinity Pres          18:27.63  
 65 Tyler Foster              11 Dar                   18:29.66   47  
 66 Drake Robertson           11 Haleyville H          18:30.33   48  
 67 Wyatt Knight               8 Ashville              18:33.01   49  
 68 Kayd Hightower             9 White Plains          18:34.58   50  
 69 Dawson Klein               7 Winfield Cit          18:36.63   51  
 70 Evan Garner                8 Jacksonville          18:36.78  
 71 Henry Britton             12 Trinity Pres          18:36.85  
 72 Ty Elkins                  8 Dar                   18:41.59   52  
 73 Josh McDaniel             11 Hamilton              18:46.32   53  
 74 Jose Rodriguez            12 Ashville              18:49.57   54  
 75 Will Farris               12 Haleyville H          18:54.58   55  
 76 Collin Walker             11 Hamilton              18:54.66   56  
 77 Chris Valencia            10 Catholic - M          18:56.20  
 78 Cesar Segura              10 Ashville              18:58.56   57  
 79 Trevor Ford               12 Winfield Cit          19:03.57   58  
 80 Koltyn Harbin             10 Dar                   19:04.29   59  
 81 Cayden Nelson              7 White Plains          19:04.80   60  
 82 Jeong Heo                 10 Lamp (Loveless)       19:09.58  
 83 Seba Bakoyema             11 Lamp (Loveless)       19:09.72  
 84 Daniel Walters            11 Lamp (Loveless)       19:11.82  
 85 Clayton Brinyark          11 Northside             19:12.68   61  
 86 Ryan Janson               12 Catholic - M          19:16.66  
 87 Jason Manstream           SO Oneonta               19:16.73  
 88 Wren Cole                 10 Danville Hig          19:17.22  
 89 Ethan Brumley             12 Hamilton              19:19.03   62  
 90 Dawson Wakefield          12 Haleyville H          19:19.20   63  
 91 Caleb Evans               11 Ashville              19:22.48   64  
 92 Andrew Wrenn               9 Dar                   19:24.17   65  
 93 Caleb Bice                 9 Dadeville             19:25.67  
 94 Brad Aultman               9 Dar                   19:26.14   66  
 95 Sims Fann                 11 Randolph School       19:26.74   67  
 96 Mason Worrell              9 Northside             19:27.39   68  
 97 Quentin Heffley           SR Oneonta               19:28.44  
 98 Jordan Ford                8 Dadeville             19:32.29  
 99 Isaiah Verde              11 White Plains          19:36.03   69  
100 Luke Sauls                11 Haleyville H          19:39.83   70  
101 Andrew Hill                9 White Plains          19:40.26   71  
102 Christopher Wiginton      11 Randolph School       19:42.32  
103 Clayton Knight             8 Ashville              19:44.65   72  
104 Cole Senciboy              8 White Plains          19:45.15   73  
105 Caden Hendrickson         11 Jacksonville          19:45.63  
106 Hunter Rouse              11 Anniston              19:45.74   74  
107 Austin Maroney            SR Sardis                19:48.97  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:49 PM  11/11/2017  Page 3  
 AHSAA State XC Championships 2017  
 Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course  - 11/11/2017  
 Results  
 ....Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC 4A  
108 Esper Chao                12 Randolph School       19:49.32  
109 Nate Stewart              12 Ashville              19:49.84   75  
110 Lewis Barber               8 Haleyville H          19:50.59   76  
111 Ben Moore                  9 Hamilton              19:51.15   77  
112 Drew Aultman              10 Dar                   19:54.11   78  
113 William Kessler           11 Randolph School       20:05.10  
114 Tyler Brinyark            11 Northside             20:08.13   79  
115 Logan Allen               11 Hamilton              20:11.07   80  
116 Greyson Kirkley            9 Northside             20:24.76  
117 Javier Marquez            10 Haleyville H          20:30.09  
118 Montez Rouse               9 Anniston              20:30.30   81  
119 David Mathews             JR Madison Academy       20:35.43  
120 Andrew Brigmon             7 Ashville              20:38.27  
121 Matthew Moore             12 White Plains          20:38.91  
122 Jordan Singleton          12 White Plains          20:53.13  
123 Andrew Stovall             9 Winfield Cit          20:57.24   82  
124 Dalton Blalock            11 Hamilton              21:07.96  
125 Ryan Buchanan              8 Dar                   21:15.59  
126 Chris Trejo               12 Winfield Cit          21:25.45   83  
127 Caden Johnson              8 White Plains          21:34.83  
128 Alex Pantoja              10 Ashville              21:52.33  
129 Wisdom Hugley             12 Anniston              21:52.42  
130 Chandler Peoples          11 Hamilton              21:52.71  
131 Rj Myers                  10 Dar                   21:57.12  
132 Ben Davies                   Hamilton              22:13.73  
133 Andrew Hargrave            9 Northside             22:15.08  
134 Austin Stovall            12 Winfield Cit          23:00.15   84  
135 John Robert Ellis         11 Haleyville H          24:39.06  
136 Will May                   7 Winfield Cit          25:35.16  
137 Riley Miller              11 Haleyville H          26:35.98  
 
                                   Team Scores  
=================================================================================  
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9  
=================================================================================  
Results - Men  
   1 Trinity Presbyterian Scho    64    3    5   12   18   26   31   42  
      Total Time:  1:25:14.88  
         Average:    17:02.98  
   2 Catholic - Montgomery        78   11   13   15   17   22   33   40  
      Total Time:  1:25:52.27  
         Average:    17:10.46  
   3 Northside                   117    1   10   21   24   61   68   79  
      Total Time:  1:27:02.82  
         Average:    17:24.57  
   4 Anniston                    121    8   23   27   28   35   74   81  
      Total Time:  1:27:26.31  
         Average:    17:29.27  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:49 PM  11/11/2017  Page 4  
 AHSAA State XC Championships 2017  
 Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course  - 11/11/2017  
 Results  
 ....Event 8  Boys 5k Run CC 4A  
   5 Randolph School             122    2   20   25   36   39   46   67  
      Total Time:  1:27:06.36  
         Average:    17:25.28  
   6 Lamp (Loveless)             162   16   30   37   38   41   43   44  
      Total Time:  1:28:55.53  
         Average:    17:47.11  
   7 Haleyville High School      201    6   29   48   55   63   70   76  
      Total Time:  1:31:17.26  
         Average:    18:15.46  
   8 Winfield City High School   202    4    7   51   58   82   83   84  
      Total Time:  1:32:19.54  
         Average:    18:27.91  
   9 White Plains                227   14   34   50   60   69   71   73  
      Total Time:  1:32:06.06  
         Average:    18:25.21  
  10 Ashville                    233    9   49   54   57   64   72   75  
      Total Time:  1:32:40.47  
         Average:    18:32.10  
  11 Dar                         242   19   47   52   59   65   66   78  
      Total Time:  1:33:02.26  
         Average:    18:36.46  
  12 Hamilton                    248   32   45   53   56   62   77   80  
      Total Time:  1:33:04.25  
         Average:    18:36.85