Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:50 PM  11/11/2017  Page 1  
 AHSAA State XC Championships 2017  
 Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course  - 11/11/2017  
 Results  
 Event 12  Boys 5k Run CC 3A  
=======================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================  
Results - Men  
  1 Taylor Ray                12 American Chr          16:40.81    1  
  2 David Barrett             12 American Chr          16:46.45    2  
  3 Chase Prater              12 Elkmont High School   16:52.83    3  
  4 Matisse Miller            12 Pleasant Valley HS    17:02.56    4  
  5 Skyler Mcleod             11 Pleasant Valley HS    17:07.63    5  
  6 Joseph Wohlers            12 American Chr          17:11.54    6  
  7 Jacob Gladen              11 Pleasant Valley HS    17:18.35    7  
  8 Brock Isom                12 American Chr          17:18.98    8  
  9 Blake Noah                11 Ohatchee Hig          17:21.72  
 10 Conner Lowery             10 Holly Pond            17:26.24  
 11 Ernest Ladd               10 Bayside Academy       17:28.57    9  
 12 Myles Cook                10 Bayside Academy       17:29.51   10  
 13 Will Franklin             12 Montgomery Academy    17:30.66   11  
 14 Aaron Brown               11 Hanceville            17:34.66  
 15 Gabe Hammonds             11 Ohatchee Hig          17:36.35  
 16 Gunnar Smith               9 Houston Academy       17:37.70   12  
 17 Dekota Roberts            12 Pleasant Valley HS    17:43.66   13  
 18 Victor Serrano            12 JB Pennington         17:44.91   14  
 19 Bradley Schmidt           11 Bayside Academy       17:46.04   15  
 20 Carson Daugherty          11 Houston Academy       17:46.09   16  
 21 Nick Gould                11 American Chr          17:47.22   17  
 22 Tailand Mitchell          11 TR Miller             17:56.91   18  
 23 Colby Corum                9 Lauderdale County     17:58.93  
 24 Christopher Tamburin      11 Houston Academy       18:01.11   19  
 25 John Bridges              10 American Chr          18:03.99   20  
 26 Rider Jernigan            11 TR Miller             18:05.69   21  
 27 Micah Flores              11 TR Miller             18:09.28   22  
 28 Carter Chandler           11 Montgomery Academy    18:13.96   23  
 29 Luke Dobbins              12 Bayside Academy       18:16.14   24  
 30 Justin Peeples            11 Straughn Hig          18:20.36  
 31 Paul Gonzalez              9 JB Pennington         18:21.27   25  
 32 Kyle Arthur               11 Wicksburg Hi          18:23.13  
 33 Coleman Haynes            10 Pleasant Valley HS    18:24.27   26  
 34 Alan Munyon               12 Cottage Hill          18:28.12  
 35 Anthony Lopez              9 Susan Moore           18:30.21  
 36 Aubrey McGlaun            12 Montgomery Academy    18:33.03   27  
 37 Robert Woodall            10 Providence C          18:36.15  
 38 Jase Moore                12 Pisgah High School    18:38.51   28  
 39 Isaac Serrano             12 JB Pennington         18:42.67   29  
 40 Benjamin Lane             10 Bayside Academy       18:43.63   30  
 41 Zackery Reynolds          10 Holly Pond            18:46.41  
 42 John Anthony Kritlow      11 Pleasant Valley HS    18:48.69   31  
 43 Mario Pablo               11 JB Pennington         18:49.86   32  
 44 Greyson Lee                9 American Chr          18:49.91   33  
 45 Sam Kelley                 7 TR Miller             18:51.05   34  
 46 Tucker Reynolds           11 Straughn Hig          18:53.76  
 47 Garrett Ellison           11 Pisgah High School    18:55.38   35  
 48 Zach Mooneyham            12 Brindlee Mountain     18:58.57   36  
 49 Carlos Perez               8 JB Pennington         19:00.71   37  
 50 Tucker McDaniel           12 TR Miller             19:01.04   38  
 51 Ridge Medlock             10 Pisgah High School    19:04.73   39  
 52 Brody Harbison            10 Oakman High School    19:06.97  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:50 PM  11/11/2017  Page 2  
 AHSAA State XC Championships 2017  
 Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course  - 11/11/2017  
 Results  
 ....Event 12  Boys 5k Run CC 3A  
 53 Brayden Wright            10 Pleasant Valley HS    19:07.23   40  
 54 Christian Smith            8 Elkmont High School   19:08.91   41  
 55 Tyler Thomas               9 TR Miller             19:09.14   42  
 56 Kaige Roberts             10 Pleasant Valley HS    19:09.27  
 57 Christopher Sampson       11 Providence C          19:10.23  
 58 Nathan Senior             12 East Lawrenc          19:11.55  
 59 Cesar Serrano             11 JB Pennington         19:12.06   43  
 60 Brooks Feeley              7 TR Miller             19:17.63   44  
 61 Cole Hilyer               11 Montgomery Academy    19:22.26   45  
 62 Caleb Shaw                11 Pleasant Valley HS    19:23.41  
 63 Tanner Baine              10 Pisgah High School    19:24.28   46  
 64 David Hodgson             12 American Chr          19:24.96  
 65 Andrew Tamburin           11 Houston Academy       19:27.26   47  
 66 Tanner Yates              12 Brindlee Mountain     19:27.50   48  
 67 Masin Morris              10 Elkmont High School   19:29.57   49  
 68 Marion Mann               10 American Chr          19:31.19  
 69 Brantley Hammock          10 Elkmont High School   19:33.32   50  
 70 David Costley              8 Brindlee Mountain     19:33.64   51  
 71 Joe Lutrell                9 TR Miller             19:34.57  
 72 Bradley Ludington          9 Montgomery Academy    19:36.06   52  
 73 Kevin Shaw                12 Colbert Heights       19:37.08   53  
 74 Carson Roberson            7 Prattville C          19:37.70   54  
 75 Taylor Hartley            11 Bayside Academy       19:38.82   55  
 76 Justus Bailey             12 TR Miller             19:43.94  
 77 Peyton Sanders            10 Houston Academy       19:44.34   56  
 78 Luke Thompson              9 Houston Academy       19:45.99   57  
 79 Jon Mikel Owens            9 Elkmont High School   19:50.55   58  
 80 Daniel Hadden             11 Prattville C          19:56.62   59  
 81 Mark Romero               12 Indian Springs        19:56.74  
 82 Henry Goff                12 Indian Springs        19:56.77  
 83 JC Peacock                 7 Houston Academy       19:58.24   60  
 84 Andrew Harris             12 Montgomery Academy    19:58.41   61  
 85 Zach Cornelison            9 Pisgah High School    20:01.51   62  
 86 Benjamin Allen             7 Prattville C          20:03.19   63  
 87 Tanner McDaniel           12 TR Miller             20:08.08  
 88 Spencer Gaberino          10 Bayside Academy       20:11.96   64  
 89 Dalton Mathis              9 Houston Academy       20:13.80  
 90 Fred Tippett              11 Montgomery Academy    20:14.45   65  
 91 Camp Jernigan              9 Montgomery Academy    20:16.17  
 92 Alex Armstrong            12 Elkmont High School   20:22.85   66  
 93 Will Barganier            10 Montgomery Academy    20:25.30  
 94 Van Hamlin                 8 Elkmont High School   20:30.84   67  
 95 Kyle Kyser                10 Montgomery Academy    20:32.29  
 96 Nolan Hadden               9 Prattville C          20:34.05   68  
 97 Patrick Daves              8 Bayside Academy       20:34.94  
 98 Victor Marcelino           7 West Morgan           20:42.63  
 99 Grayson Butts             11 JB Pennington         20:47.78   69  
100 Colby Hinkle               9 Oakman High School    20:49.04  
101 Cayne Balta               11 Colbert Heights       20:53.59   70  
102 Hunter Myers               8 Pisgah High School    20:55.82   71  
103 Sam Britain               11 Bayside Academy       20:56.78  
104 Austin Bates              12 Clements              21:00.79  
105 Alec Vess                  7 Pleasant Valley HS    21:01.32  
106 Skyler Gault              10 Colbert Heights       21:05.69   72  
107 Trey Barrentine           11 Pisgah High School    21:07.33   73  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:50 PM  11/11/2017  Page 3  
 AHSAA State XC Championships 2017  
 Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course  - 11/11/2017  
 Results  
 ....Event 12  Boys 5k Run CC 3A  
108 Jonah Smith                8 Elkmont High School   21:13.81  
109 Skyler Balta               8 Colbert Heights       21:16.17   74  
110 Caleb Smith                7 East Lawrenc          21:20.97  
111 Nolan Turner               9 Prattville C          21:27.54   75  
112 Devin Russell                Oakman High School    21:29.47  
113 Nick Robertson            10 Lexington             21:29.94  
114 Logan Bolton               9 Houston Academy       21:30.39  
115 Jackson Graham            11 Prattville C          21:32.67   76  
116 Caleb Hubbard              8 Houston Academy       21:35.13  
117 Rodolfo Serrano            9 JB Pennington         21:36.91  
118 Nick Grant                11 Brindlee Mountain     21:37.00   77  
119 Pablo Rivera               8 JB Pennington         22:00.63  
120 Clark Thomason            11 American Chr          22:03.38  
121 James Walts               10 Elkmont High School   22:10.10  
122 Matthew Story              9 Prattville C          22:46.31   78  
123 Ian Ellis                 10 Bayside Academy       22:47.71  
124 Jacob Davis               12 JB Pennington         23:05.95  
125 Jefffrey Payne            10 Elkmont High School   23:08.24  
126 Ryan Kirk                 10 Prattville C          23:09.52  
127 Jacob Milender            10 Colbert Heights       23:24.95   79  
128 Ken Jiao                  12 Indian Springs        23:42.81  
129 Austin Jeffery             8 Prattville C          23:47.12  
130 Austin James              12 Brindlee Mountain     23:51.10   80  
131 Jordan Hill                7 Brindlee Mountain     24:18.29   81  
132 Holden Goff                9 Pisgah High School    24:18.66  
133 Carson Osborne             8 Prattville C          28:18.25  
134 Hunter Drake              12 Colbert Heights       28:37.22   82  
135 Allen Reyes               10 Colbert Heights       30:37.62   83  
136 Bailey Johnson             9 Pisgah High School    32:12.03  
137 C.J. Hamm                  7 Colbert Heights       35:33.03  
 
                                   Team Scores  
=================================================================================  
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9  
=================================================================================  
Results - Men  
   1 American Christian Academ    34    1    2    6    8   17   20   33  
      Total Time:  1:25:45.00  
         Average:    17:09.00  
   2 Pleasant Valley HS           55    4    5    7   13   26   31   40  
      Total Time:  1:27:36.47  
         Average:    17:31.30  
   3 Bayside Academy              88    9   10   15   24   30   55   64  
      Total Time:  1:29:43.89  
         Average:    17:56.78  
   4 TR Miller                   133   18   21   22   34   38   42   44  
      Total Time:  1:32:03.97  
         Average:    18:24.80  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:50 PM  11/11/2017  Page 4  
 AHSAA State XC Championships 2017  
 Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course  - 11/11/2017  
 Results  
 ....Event 12  Boys 5k Run CC 3A  
   5 JB Pennington               137   14   25   29   32   37   43   69  
      Total Time:  1:32:39.42  
         Average:    18:31.89  
   6 Houston Academy             150   12   16   19   47   56   57   60  
      Total Time:  1:32:36.50  
         Average:    18:31.30  
   7 Montgomery Academy          158   11   23   27   45   52   61   65  
      Total Time:  1:33:15.97  
         Average:    18:39.20  
   8 Elkmont High School         201    3   41   49   50   58   66   67  
      Total Time:  1:34:55.18  
         Average:    18:59.04  
   9 Pisgah High School          210   28   35   39   46   62   71   73  
      Total Time:  1:36:04.41  
         Average:    19:12.89  
  10 Brindlee Mountain           292   36   48   51   77   80   81  
      Total Time:  1:43:27.81  
         Average:    20:41.57  
  11 Prattville Christian Acad   319   54   59   63   68   75   76   78  
      Total Time:  1:41:39.10  
         Average:    20:19.82  
  12 Colbert Heights             348   53   70   72   74   79   82   83  
      Total Time:  1:46:17.48  
         Average:    21:15.50