Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:48 PM  11/11/2017  Page 1  
 AHSAA State XC Championships 2017  
 Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course  - 11/11/2017  
 Results  
 Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC 1-2A  
=======================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================  
Results - Women  
  1 Leahrose Mami             12 St Bernard            19:24.33    1  
  2 Hannah Tarwater           12 Whitesburg C          19:33.31  
  3 Hallie Porterfield         9 Westminster           19:34.46    2  
  4 Sarah Kate Lipperd        12 Westminster           19:36.11    3  
  5 Caroline Summers           8 Whitesburg C          19:39.31  
  6 Kaelyn Horn               12 St. Luke's E          20:04.61    4  
  7 Arden McCullough          10 Westminster           20:12.66    5  
  8 Breia Smith                8 Cornerstone           20:48.47    6  
  9 Hannah Vandiver            9 Heritage Chr          20:53.00  
 10 Ava Akridge                8 Cold Springs          20:54.71    7  
 11 Anaelyse Perez-Ruiz       10 Holy Spirit           20:56.26    8  
 12 Ally Amerson              10 Hatton                21:00.63    9  
 13 Rachel Faulk              12 Westminster           21:16.72   10  
 14 Mary Allen Murray         11 Altamont              21:20.85   11  
 15 Camilla Lemons            12 Westminster           21:25.97   12  
 16 Abigail Sadler             7 St. Luke's E          21:33.73   13  
 17 Ariel Dean                 7 Altamont              21:34.39   14  
 18 Katie Wright               7 Westminster           21:42.64   15  
 19 Brea Bryan                 8 Falkville             21:46.03   16  
 20 Tristan Johnson            7 St. Luke's E          21:47.79   17  
 21 Halle Grace Phillips      10 Hatton                22:03.54   18  
 22 Lillian Bradford          11 Athens Bible School   22:05.14   19  
 23 Maya Young                 8 Holy Spirit           22:13.67   20  
 24 Eva Barck                 12 St Bernard            22:14.59   21  
 25 Adele Benson               8 Altamont              22:26.14   22  
 26 Mary Kate Sapp            10 Hatton                22:27.44   23  
 27 Neidyn Lopez               8 Hatton                22:27.81   24  
 28 Izzy Giddens              10 Westminster           22:29.54   25  
 29 Sadie Terry               10 Cold Springs          22:34.96   26  
 30 Alondra Aranda            10 Hatton                22:35.20   27  
 31 Courtney Callahan          8 Westminster           22:36.78  
 32 Amelia Shannon             7 Westminster           22:37.24  
 33 Brooke Crider              9 Cold Springs          22:41.62   28  
 34 Bekah Anderson            10 Westminster           22:46.30  
 35 Arden Campbell               Altamont              22:46.40   29  
 36 Sofia Gaitan-Wolfe        10 Altamont              22:49.39   30  
 37 Elizabeth Bedford         10 Faith Christian       22:54.84  
 38 Yami Mendoza               8 Tanner                23:05.04  
 39 Alyssa Jackson            10 Cold Springs          23:07.10   31  
 40 Allie Ritchie             11 Altamont              23:09.76   32  
 41 Anna Marie Bentley         8 St. Luke's E          23:13.12   33  
 42 Keller Matheny             9 St. Luke's E          23:14.02   34  
 43 Sara Barck                 9 St Bernard            23:19.46   35  
 44 Shawna Sherbert           10 Fayetteville School   23:21.86  
 45 Halie Carroll             10 Falkville             23:28.08   36  
 46 Kirsten Walker             7 Jacksonville          23:28.26  
 47 Kari Watts                11 Falkville             23:32.73   37  
 48 Lizbeth Medina            10 St Bernard            23:33.90   38  
 49 Jessie Green               9 Athens Bible School   23:35.41   39  
 50 Merritt Edwards              Altamont              23:35.83   40  
 51 Gracie Loyd               11 St Bernard            23:37.34   41  
 52 Sarah Martin               9 Holy Spirit           23:40.66   42  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:48 PM  11/11/2017  Page 2  
 AHSAA State XC Championships 2017  
 Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course  - 11/11/2017  
 Results  
 ....Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC 1-2A  
 53 Hailey Wilson             10 Falkville             23:43.04   43  
 54 Alaina McGinnis            7 Cornerstone           23:46.60   44  
 55 Anna Beth Guthery          9 St Bernard            23:48.03   45  
 56 Mary Carolyn Sink          9 Altamont              23:48.15  
 57 Heather Wilson             9 Falkville             23:54.35   46  
 58 Brooklyn Norris           12 Zion Chapel           23:56.81  
 59 Kathleen George            9 St Bernard            23:58.82   47  
 60 Julianne Wilson           10 Cedar Bluff           24:00.07   48  
 61 Emma Bishop                9 Cedar Bluff           24:01.32   49  
 62 Madison Allen             11 Cedar Bluff           24:02.02   50  
 63 Anna Belle Humphres       11 Vina High School      24:02.33  
 64 Julie Yasaka              11 Shoals Christian      24:02.54  
 65 Hollie Wilson              7 Falkville             24:06.81   51  
 66 Caroline Lee              10 Altamont              24:09.71  
 67 Dylan McDaniel             7 Mars Hill Bible       24:11.63  
 68 Sydney McKinnon            8 Mars Hill Bible       24:12.92  
 69 Cassandra Camacho         11 Zion Chapel           24:21.14  
 70 Abigail Rotich             7 Cornerstone           24:24.18   52  
 71 Landra Free                9 Zion Chapel           24:25.38  
 72 Juliana Hudry              9 Decatur Heri          24:29.05  
 73 Claire McReynolds          7 Kinston High School   24:30.14  
 74 Claire Sanders            10 St Bernard            24:34.92  
 75 Amrita Lakhanpal          11 Altamont              24:36.13  
 76 Mallory Hall               8 Athens Bible School   24:42.07   53  
 77 Jennifer Vega              9 Section High School   24:43.29  
 78 Elizabeth Baty            12 Vina High School      24:44.18  
 79 Rylie Powell              10 Asbury                24:45.19   54  
 80 Sophie Petrovic           11 Holy Spirit           24:46.53   55  
 81 Jadyn Davis                9 Hatton                24:47.37   56  
 82 Madi Sexton               12 Jacksonville          24:55.88  
 83 Kaylee Bush                7 Hatton                24:57.30   57  
 84 Emma Pickett               9 St. Luke's E          25:04.21   58  
 85 Claire Sandlin             9 Athens Bible School   25:18.80   59  
 86 Jolie Green                9 Athens Bible School   25:19.63   60  
 87 Catherine Kung             8 Holy Spirit           25:22.41   61  
 88 Raven Cail                 8 Cedar Bluff           25:23.64   62  
 89 Paris Bolinger            10 St Bernard            25:24.47  
 90 Maria Tibbitts             8 Cedar Bluff           25:26.96   63  
 91 Taranisha Stitts           8 Cedar Bluff           25:28.03   64  
 92 Julia McCullars            9 Asbury                25:31.47   65  
 93 Allison Williams           8 Holy Spirit           25:44.75   66  
 94 Tanner Ledbetter           9 Athens Bible School   25:45.54   67  
 95 Taylor Amerson            12 Hatton                25:53.67  
 96 Mia Morales                9 Jacksonville          26:04.65  
 97 Emma Collett               8 Cold Springs          26:08.52   68  
 98 Anna Claire Butt           7 Mars Hill Bible       26:16.57  
 99 Grace Walters             10 Asbury                26:24.14   69  
100 Keyonte Williams           8 Cornerstone           26:41.66   70  
101 Haley Bellew              12 Gaston                26:50.92  
102 Jordyn Mason               7 Falkville             27:06.68   71  
103 Angel Lane                11 St. Luke's E          27:22.02   72  
104 Tirsah Morris             12 Section High School   27:23.15  
105 Jayla Clanton             11 Cornerstone           27:24.40   73  
106 Marlee Sutton              8 Hatton                27:24.47  
107 Franci Calderon           10 Asbury                27:35.85   74  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:48 PM  11/11/2017  Page 3  
 AHSAA State XC Championships 2017  
 Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course  - 11/11/2017  
 Results  
 ....Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC 1-2A  
108 Hannah Britnell            7 Athens Bible School   27:37.20   75  
109 Morgan Bell                9 Cornerstone           27:41.70   76  
110 Adriana Crenshaw           9 Cornerstone           27:57.46   77  
111 Mikalie Mooneyham         11 Asbury                28:08.27   78  
112 Arianna Carroll           12 Falkville             28:12.32  
113 Loren Rahn                10 Asbury                28:19.41   79  
114 Kelsey White              11 Holy Spirit           28:23.76   80  
115 McKenzie Bell              7 Cornerstone           28:50.90  
116 Litzy Lugo                10 Asbury                29:04.18   81  
117 Ella Ferebee               8 St. Luke's E          29:06.61  
118 Kaleigh Butler             7 Athens Bible School   29:39.04  
119 Nadia Morales             10 Asbury                29:41.98  
120 Jerri-Grace Chandler       8 Cedar Bluff           30:00.40   82  
121 Chloe Snead                8 Cedar Bluff           31:19.54  
122 Alexis Smith              10 Cedar Bluff           31:35.24  
123 Sarah McGinnis            10 Cornerstone           32:49.88  
124 Rhiannon Knight            8 Athens Bible School   33:26.45  
125 Nelsy Gomez                9 Holy Spirit           36:38.66  
126 Laura Silvernail          11 Athens Bible School   36:57.08  
127 Hannah Thrasher           12 Cedar Bluff           38:30.07  
 
                                   Team Scores  
=================================================================================  
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9  
=================================================================================  
Results - Women  
   1 Westminster School at Oak    32    2    3    5   10   12   15   25  
      Total Time:  1:42:05.92  
         Average:    20:25.19  
   2 Hatton                      101    9   18   23   24   27   56   57  
      Total Time:  1:50:34.62  
         Average:    22:06.93  
   3 St. Luke's Episcopal Scho   101    4   13   17   33   34   58   72  
      Total Time:  1:49:53.27  
         Average:    21:58.66  
   4 Altamont                    106   11   14   22   29   30   32   40  
      Total Time:  1:50:57.17  
         Average:    22:11.44  
   5 St Bernard                  136    1   21   35   38   41   45   47  
      Total Time:  1:52:09.62  
         Average:    22:25.93  
   6 Cold Springs                160    7   26   28   31   68  
      Total Time:  1:55:26.91  
         Average:    23:05.39  
   7 Falkville                   178   16   36   37   43   46   51   71  
      Total Time:  1:56:24.23  
         Average:    23:16.85  
   8 Holy Spirit Catholic High   186    8   20   42   55   61   66   80  
      Total Time:  1:56:59.53  
         Average:    23:23.91  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:48 PM  11/11/2017  Page 4  
 AHSAA State XC Championships 2017  
 Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course  - 11/11/2017  
 Results  
 ....Event 5  Girls 5k Run CC 1-2A  
   9 Athens Bible School         230   19   39   53   59   60   67   75  
      Total Time:  2:01:01.05  
         Average:    24:12.21  
  10 Cornerstone Schools of Al   245    6   44   52   70   73   76   77  
      Total Time:  2:03:05.31  
         Average:    24:37.07  
  11 Cedar Bluff                 272   48   49   50   62   63   64   82  
      Total Time:  2:02:54.01  
         Average:    24:34.81  
  12 Asbury                      340   54   65   69   74   78   79   81  
      Total Time:  2:12:24.92  
         Average:    26:28.99