Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:44 PM  11/11/2017  Page 1  
 AHSAA State XC Championships 2017  
 Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course  - 11/11/2017  
 Results  
 Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC 1-2A  
=======================================================================  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points  
=======================================================================  
Results - Men  
  1 Andrew Sweeney            12 St Bernard            16:02.56    1  
  2 Nate Collins              12 Westminster           16:15.74    2  
  3 Kagen Sutton              11 Hatton                16:29.31    3  
  4 James Dixon               11 Altamont              16:42.01    4  
  5 Hunter Wright              9 Westminster           16:42.62    5  
  6 Spencer Skidmore          11 Altamont              16:57.88    6  
  7 Trentan Williams          11 Cold Springs          17:05.24    7  
  8 Asher Desai               11 Altamont              17:06.34    8  
  9 John Porterfield          11 Westminster           17:13.07    9  
 10 Mitchell Cook             11 Westbrook Ch          17:14.83   10  
 11 Cooper Reynolds           11 Westminster           17:16.93   11  
 12 Jonathan Collett          10 Cold Springs          17:23.01   12  
 13 Josh Pelham               11 Asbury                17:36.59   13  
 14 Marcus Klocek             11 Falkville             17:41.49  
 15 Caleb Guthery             10 St Bernard            17:42.73   14  
 16 C.J. Lang                 12 Cold Springs          17:46.67   15  
 17 James Middlebrooks        10 Sacred Heart          17:49.27  
 18 Daniel Collins            12 Westminster           17:56.20   16  
 19 Austin Joye               12 Zion Chapel           17:58.55  
 20 Nicolas Ulrich            10 Athens Bible School   18:00.34   17  
 21 Pierce Moffett            12 Westminster           18:08.99   18  
 22 Aaron Spurger             10 Cold Springs          18:09.78   19  
 23 Joseph Arriaga             9 St Bernard            18:10.09   20  
 24 Andrew Hall               11 Athens Bible School   18:10.72   21  
 25 Carson Graves              8 Hatton                18:11.43   22  
 26 Jairo Lopez                9 Hatton                18:12.31   23  
 27 Seth Walker               10 Cold Springs          18:13.86   24  
 28 Tyler Barringer           12 Hatton                18:28.20   25  
 29 Cole Akridge              10 Cold Springs          18:31.49   26  
 30 Darian Sanders            12 Altamont              18:33.22   27  
 31 Camron McDaniel           10 Cedar Bluff           18:33.85  
 32 Brady Anderson            10 Lindsay Lane          18:34.44  
 33 Joey McCarthy             11 St Bernard            18:35.58   28  
 34 Carson Limbaugh            8 Faith Christian       18:36.30  
 35 Steve Kamau                9 Cornerstone           18:42.21  
 36 Jentzen Moore              9 Holy Spirit           18:42.76   29  
 37 Noah George                7 Sacred Heart          18:46.92  
 38 Mathieu Fuller            12 Holy Spirit           18:47.03   30  
 39 Nate Blankenship          10 Whitesburg C          18:47.31   31  
 40 Brendan Fuller            10 Holy Spirit           18:49.12   32  
 41 Dylan Lyall               11 Altamont              18:49.86   33  
 42 Troy Saint                12 Skyline High School   18:51.46  
 43 William Denniston         11 Altamont              18:52.89   34  
 44 Shawn Nicholson           12 Asbury                18:54.75   35  
 45 Isaac Dollar              11 Asbury                18:57.88   36  
 46 Gonzalo Rubio             10 Tanner                19:03.70  
 47 Kam Thomas                10 Donoho                19:06.58  
 48 Francis Mami               9 St Bernard            19:07.52   37  
 49 Chad Turner                9 Sacred Heart          19:08.00  
 50 Jack Engel                11 Altamont              19:08.77   38  
 51 John Richardson           10 Westminster           19:08.83   39  
 52 Jordan Cowart             10 Westbrook Ch          19:09.66   40  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:44 PM  11/11/2017  Page 2  
 AHSAA State XC Championships 2017  
 Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course  - 11/11/2017  
 Results  
 ....Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC 1-2A  
 53 Bo Barker                 12 Whitesburg C          19:10.45   41  
 54 Asher Curp                 7 Westbrook Ch          19:11.17   42  
 55 Justin Porterfield        10 Zion Chapel           19:11.69  
 56 Hunter Calvert             8 Cold Springs          19:12.76   43  
 57 Case Joel                 11 Athens Bible School   19:17.55   44  
 58 Stuart Douglass           12 Westbrook Ch          19:19.42   45  
 59 Matt Berry                11 Asbury                19:20.40   46  
 60 Justin Cruz               10 Asbury                19:21.32   47  
 61 Grey Fortenberry          10 Athens Bible School   19:22.46   48  
 62 Joshua Henderson           9 Whitesburg C          19:25.62   49  
 63 Nathan Olinger            10 Skyline High School   19:26.53  
 64 Hunter Harville            9 Hatton                19:36.89   50  
 65 Braxton Haynes            11 Westbrook Ch          19:40.59   51  
 66 Jiovany Aguilar- Arriaga   7 St Bernard            19:40.79   52  
 67 Francisco Carnaggio       10 Altamont              19:42.12  
 68 Brandon Curtis            11 Goshen                19:42.93  
 69 John Robert Austin        11 Holy Spirit           19:44.09   53  
 70 David Niederweis          11 Altamont              19:44.34  
 71 Christopher Waddell       10 Athens Bible School   19:46.89   54  
 72 Ethan Pratt                7 Westbrook Ch          19:48.59   55  
 73 Gabe Ferrel                9 Whitesburg C          19:51.08   56  
 74 Zachary Haataja            9 St. Luke's E          19:54.08  
 75 Eli Franklin               9 Whitesburg C          19:55.41   57  
 76 Trey Terry                10 Berry High School     19:55.59  
 77 Dawson Daniels             9 Hatton                19:55.88   58  
 78 Bo Gooch                  10 Mars Hill Bible       19:56.49   59  
 79 Wint Yerby                10 Altamont              19:58.66  
 80 Nathanial Erwin           12 Pleasant Hom          19:59.09   60  
 81 Jay Jones                  9 Asbury                20:00.35   61  
 82 Alex Williams             11 Holy Spirit           20:00.47   62  
 83 Jacob Chandler            12 Asbury                20:06.62   63  
 84 Alex Moore                12 Holy Spirit           20:07.48   64  
 85 Jose Meza                 12 Falkville             20:09.87  
 86 Ethan Ellerbusch          10 Westminster           20:10.84  
 87 Jackson Martin             8 Westbrook Ch          20:17.52   65  
 88 Samuel Barrier            10 Mars Hill Bible       20:18.02   66  
 89 Kaden Liles               11 Hatton                20:18.50   67  
 90 Sebastain Figueroa        10 Marion County         20:21.43  
 91 Anthony Garcia            11 Asbury                20:21.47  
 92 Vance Dutton              12 Athens Bible School   20:25.84   68  
 93 Eli Fortenberry            8 Athens Bible School   20:26.06   69  
 94 Jonathan Baillargeon       8 St Bernard            20:28.41   70  
 95 Mikell Elliott             9 Falkville             20:30.64  
 96 Tru Livaudais             12 Holy Spirit           20:30.93   71  
 97 Matthew O'Rourke          10 Pleasant Hom          20:37.10   72  
 98 Michael Moore             12 Holy Spirit           20:40.53  
 99 Josh Chiodo               12 St Bernard            20:41.88  
100 Ethan Wiles               10 Athens Bible School   20:45.42  
101 Mason Loyed                9 Whitesburg C          20:51.49   73  
102 David De Jesus             9 St Bernard            20:51.92  
103 Will McKelvey             12 Shoals Christian      20:53.30  
104 David Holman               8 Holy Spirit           20:53.92  
105 Nikolas Borths             9 St Bernard            20:55.77  
106 Aaron Lodree              10 Holy Spirit           20:59.18  
107 Jayce Thornton            11 Mars Hill Bible       21:01.07   74  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:44 PM  11/11/2017  Page 3  
 AHSAA State XC Championships 2017  
 Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course  - 11/11/2017  
 Results  
 ....Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC 1-2A  
108 Arjun Varadhan            10 Westminster           21:08.52  
109 Simon Jaeger               9 Whitesburg C          21:12.66   75  
110 Kaleb Piland              10 Pleasant Hom          21:12.96   76  
111 Boone Carter              11 Mars Hill Bible       21:29.50   77  
112 Paxtin Dupper              7 Athens Bible School   21:29.89  
113 Gavin Brazzell             8 Horseshoe Be          21:30.82  
114 Brooks Cumpton             7 St. Luke's E          21:31.50  
115 Peyton Woodyard            9 Pleasant Hom          21:36.79   78  
116 Eli Bishop                10 Whitesburg C          21:38.02  
117 Nicholas Holley            8 Pleasant Hom          21:39.28   79  
118 Sam Gooch                  7 Mars Hill Bible       21:42.03   80  
119 Jack Bradford              7 Athens Bible School   21:46.01  
120 Jude Owens                11 Mars Hill Bible       21:46.42   81  
121 Daniel Harry              11 Westminster           21:47.43  
122 Carson Flanagan            8 Hatton                21:48.14  
123 Daniel Ross               10 Mars Hill Bible       21:53.87   82  
124 Jack Clark                11 Mars Hill Bible       22:02.09  
125 Ivan Garrison              9 Hatton                22:06.36  
126 Hunter Holmes              9 Pleasant Hom          22:11.27   83  
127 Tyler Bates                8 Mars Hill Bible       22:49.64  
128 Sage Robertson             8 Westbrook Ch          23:04.46  
129 Cameron Mann              10 Mars Hill Bible       23:13.16  
130 Mark Denman               12 Whitesburg C          23:32.10  
131 Elijah McAbee              9 Hatton                23:37.15  
132 Joel Wilkinson             7 Pleasant Hom          23:43.77   84  
133 Ty Clark                   7 Pleasant Hom          23:58.14  
134 Jason Ray                  9 Whitesburg C          24:57.10  
135 Schuyler Josey             8 Pleasant Hom          25:37.20  
136 Luke Gatewood              7 Pleasant Hom          25:48.87  
 
                                   Team Scores  
=================================================================================  
Rank Team                      Total    1    2    3    4    5   *6   *7   *8   *9  
=================================================================================  
Results - Men  
   1 Westminster School at Oak    43    2    5    9   11   16   18   39  
      Total Time:  1:25:24.56  
         Average:    17:04.92  
   2 Cold Springs                 77    7   12   15   19   24   26   43  
      Total Time:  1:28:38.56  
         Average:    17:43.72  
   3 Altamont                     78    4    6    8   27   33   34   38  
      Total Time:  1:28:09.31  
         Average:    17:37.87  
   4 St Bernard                  100    1   14   20   28   37   52   70  
      Total Time:  1:29:38.48  
         Average:    17:55.70  
   5 Hatton                      123    3   22   23   25   50   58   67  
      Total Time:  1:30:58.14  
         Average:    18:11.63  
 
 Xpress Timing - Contractor License Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER  12:44 PM  11/11/2017  Page 4  
 AHSAA State XC Championships 2017  
 Oakville Indian Mounds XC Course  - 11/11/2017  
 Results  
 ....Event 2  Boys 5k Run CC 1-2A  
   6 Asbury                      177   13   35   36   46   47   61   63  
      Total Time:  1:34:10.94  
         Average:    18:50.19  
   7 Athens Bible School         184   17   21   44   48   54   68   69  
      Total Time:  1:34:37.96  
         Average:    18:55.60  
   8 Westbrook Christian Schoo   188   10   40   42   45   51   55   65  
      Total Time:  1:34:35.67  
         Average:    18:55.14  
   9 Holy Spirit Catholic High   206   29   30   32   53   62   64   71  
      Total Time:  1:36:03.47  
         Average:    19:12.70  
  10 Whitesburg Christian Acad   234   31   41   49   56   57   73   75  
      Total Time:  1:37:09.87  
         Average:    19:25.98  
  11 Mars Hill Bible             356   59   66   74   77   80   81   82  
      Total Time:  1:44:27.11  
         Average:    20:53.43  
  12 Pleasant Home School        365   60   72   76   78   79   83   84  
      Total Time:  1:45:05.22  
         Average:    21:01.05