2003 North/South All-Star Games

 

Football Officials

Referee                        Tim Dees                      Bay Area

Umpire                         Robert Lose                  Bay Area

Linesman                      Victor Platt                    Bay Area

Line Judge                    Mike Stewart                Metro-Mobile

Back Judge                   Bubba Hawke               Bay Area


Basketball Officials

Girls

Referee                        Ernest Shears               Selma                          

Umpire 1                      Tyrone Clark                 West Central

Umpire 2                      Krissi Williford               Druid City

Boys                            

Referee                        Pat Donovan                 Druid City

Umpire 1                      John Solomon               Selma                          

Umpire 2                      Tony Reaves                 Tony Reaves                

 

Volleyball Officials    

Referee                        Tango Tran                   Wiregrass                    

Umpire                         Melanie Davis               South Central              

Line Judge                    Clyde Cross                  Central Alabama          

Line Judge                    Dawn Wells                   Central Alabama          

 

Softball Umpires

Fast Pitch                     

Plate Umpire                 Roger Pennington         Colbert County            

Base Umpire                 Garry Hicks                  Lawrence County         

                                     

Plate Umpire                 Steve Atkins                 Colbert County            

Base Umpire                 Steve Mardis                 Lawrence County         


Baseball Umpires      

Plate Umpire                 Marshall Young             Greater Huntsville        

1st Base Umpire            Mark Wehrwein             Greater Huntsville           

3rd Base Umpire            George Cavender          Greater Huntsville        

 


Plate Umpire                 Tracy Cheek                 Sand Mountain             

1st Base Umpire            Jonathan Sutton            Sand Mountain             

3rd Base Umpire            Gary Quarles                Sand Mountain             

 

Soccer Officials

Center Referee             Todd Clifford                 Wiregrass

Assistant Referee 1       Rick Gers                      Wiregrass

Assistant Referee 2       Nathan Wallace             Wiregrass

 

 

Center Referee             Larry Muench                Wiregrass

Assistant Referee 1       Bart Markell                  Wiregrass

Assistant Referee 2       Dale Thomas                Wiregrass

 

2004 North/South All-Star Games

Football Officials

Referee                        Don Bailey                   Metro-Tuscaloosa

Umpire                         Steve Johnson              Alabama

Linesman                      Tim Rutledge                Metro-Tuscaloosa         

Line Judge                    Tom Danner                 Metro-Tuscaloosa         

Back Judge                   Burkles Davis                Metro-Tuscaloosa         


Basketball Officials

Girls

Referee                        Roy Phifer                     Central Alabama          

Umpire 1                      Rodney Taylor              Central Alabama          

Umpire 2                      Charles Reed                Capital City                  

Boys                           

Referee                        Darrell Bowen               Montgomery                

Umpire 1                      David Hill                      Capital City                  

Umpire 2                      Larry Scarborough        Phenix City                  

 

Volleyball Officials

Referee                        Wendy Little                 Quad-Cities                  

Umpire                         Bob Harris                    Quad-Cities                  

Line Judge                    Clyde Cross                  Central Alabama          

Line Judge                    Dawn Dismukes            Central Alabama          

 

Softball Umpires                   

Plate Umpire                 Craig Hyde                   Central Alabama          

1st Base Umpire            Donny Finlayson           Chilton County             

3rd Base Umpire            Don Richard                  Central Alabama          

                                   

Plate Umpire                 Patsy Burke                  Central Alabama          

1st Base Umpire            Don Adkins                   Central Alabama           

3rd Base Umpire            Terry Dudley                Central Alabama          

 

Baseball Umpires         

Plate Umpire                 Eddie Robinson             Metro-Mobile

1st Base Umpire            Mark Walter                  Metro-Mobile

3rd Base Umpire            Gary Beasley                Metro-Mobile               


Plate Umpire                 Gary Beasley                Metro-Mobile               

1st Base Umpire            Eddie Robinson             Metro-Mobile               

3rd Base Umpire            Mark Walter                  Metro-Mobile               

 

Soccer Officials         

Center Referee             Ken Wrye                     Coosa Valley                

Assistant Referee 1       Charlie Runnels             East Central                 

Assistant Referee 2       Lowell Frobish               East Central                 

 

                                   

Center Referee             Jorge Matuk                  East Central                 

Assistant Referee 1       Jimmy Marley               East Central                 

Assistant Referee 2       Gary Smith                   Coosa Valley                



2005 North/South All-Star Games

Basketball Officials

Girls                           

Referee                        Vernell McKay               Southeast Alabama      

Umpire 1                      Rick Mularz                   Andalusia                     

Umpire 2                      Yolanda Stanfield          Southeast Alabama      

Boys                           

Referee                        Joe Kyles                      Southeast Alabama      

Umpire 1                      Sonny Scyphers            South Central Alabama

Umpire 2                      Shelby Tuck                  South Central Alabama

 

Volleyball Officials    

Referee                        Mindy Leftwich              Etowah County            

Umpire                         Rudy Alegria                 Etowah County            

Line Judge                    Mike Kimbrough            Huntsville                    

Line Judge                    Mo Price                       Huntsville                    

                                   

Referee                        Rudy Alegria                 Etowah County            

Umpire                         Mindy Leftwich              Etowah County            

Line Judge                    Mike Kimbrough            Huntsville                    

Line Judge                    Mo Price                       Huntsville                    

 

Softball Umpires                   

Plate Umpire                 Ron Alexander              Northwest Huntsville    

1st Base Umpire            Amanda Miller               Marshall County           

3rd Base Umpire            Prenis Best                   Northwest Huntsville    

                                   

Plate Umpire                 Prenis Best                   Northwest Huntsville    

1st Base Umpire            Ron Alexander              Northwest Huntsville           

3rd Base Umpire            Amanda Miller               Marshall County           

 

Baseball Umpires         

Plate Umpire                 Ricky Powell                 Shelby County             

1st Base Umpire            Randy Everett               Walker County             

3rd Base Umpire            Doug Markstrom           Alabama                      

 


Plate Umpire                 Randy Everett               Walker County             

1st Base Umpire            Doug Markstrom           Alabama                      

3rd Base Umpire            Ricky Powell                 Shelby County             

 

Soccer Officials         

Center Referee             Hugh Griffis                  North Alabama

Assistant Referee 1       Ken Greer                     North Alabama

Assistant Referee 2       Pat Miller                      North Alabama

 

                                   

Center Referee             Justin Brown                 North Alabama

Assistant Referee 1       Steve Walker                North Alabama

Assistant Referee 2       Michael Williamson        North Alabama

 




2006 North/South All-Star Games
 

Basketball Officials

Girls                           

Referee                        Randall Bugg                Birmingham                 

Umpire 1                      Krissi Williford               Metro-Birmingham       

Umpire 2                      Henry Mosley                Jeffco                           

Boys                           

Referee                        Eddie Gray                    Birmingham                 

Umpire 1                      Dwight Stutson             Jeffco                           

Umpire 2                      Jeff Corley                    Metro-Birmingham       

 

Volleyball Officials    

Referee                        Ken Galloway               Quad-Cities                  

Umpire                         Keith Gulledge              Birmingham                 

Line Judge                    Jim Kirkpatrick             Huntsville                    

Line Judge                    Mo Price                       Huntsville                    

 

Softball Umpires                   

Plate Umpire                 Tim Porter                    Mobile                         

1st Base Umpire            Larry Johnson               North Baldwin              

3rd Base Umpire            Linda Hatchett              Mobile                         

                                   

Plate Umpire                 Barry Roberts               North Baldwin              

1st Base Umpire            Karen Hackshaw           Mobile                         

3rd Base Umpire            Matt Dial                       North Baldwin              

 

Baseball Umpires         

Plate Umpire                 Matt Caldwell                Alex City                      

1st Base Umpire            Joe David                     Alex City                      

3rd Base Umpire            John Ewing                   Alex City                      

 


Plate Umpire                 Johnny Bone                 Etowah County            

1st Base Umpire            Bobby Cooper               Etowah County

3rd Base Umpire            Ralph Muskett               Etowah County

 

Soccer Officials         

Center Referee             Bob Johnson                 Central Alabama          

Assistant Referee 1       Doug Nelson                 Central Alabama          

Assistant Referee 2       Michael Sinks                Central Alabama          

 

                                   

Center Referee             Tyler Zinder                  West Alabama             

Assistant Referee 1       Matt Kirsch                   West Alabama             

Assistant Referee 2       William Walker             West Alabama             

 




2007 North/South All-Star Games

Football Officials       

Referee                        Eugene Reynolds          East Central                 

Umpire                         Karl Nobles                   East Alabama               

Linesman                      Donnie Belser               East Alabama               

Line Judge                    Tony Snow                    Gadsden                      

Back Judge                   Wayne Carden              East Alabama               

 

Basketball Officials

Girls                           

Referee                        Sonja Hard                   Northeast Alabama      

Umpire 1                      Steve Clift                    North Alabama            

Umpire 2                      Theromiles Flowers       North Alabama            

Boys                           

Referee                        Ron White                     North Alabama            

Umpire 1                      Mark Maenche              Cullman                       

Umpire 2                      Duane Burks                 North Alabama            

 

Volleyball Officials    

Referee                        Lori Duett                     North Baldwin              

Umpire                         David Nelson                Mobile                         

Line Judge                    Andy Latham                Limestone County        

Line Judge                    Janet Latham                Limestone County        

 

Softball Umpires                   

Plate Umpire                 Sonny Jackson              Metro-Montgomery      

1st Base Umpire            Melvin Snow                 Metro-Montgomery           

3rd Base Umpire            Clyde Cross                  Metro-Montgomery      

                                   

Plate Umpire                 Clyde Cross                  Metro-Montgomery      

1st Base Umpire                        Sonny Jackson              Metro-Montgomery           

3rd Base Umpire            Melvin Snow                 Metro-Montgomery      

 

Baseball Umpires         

Plate Umpire                 Larry Galloway             Southeast Alabama

1st Base Umpire            Jed Blackwell                Andalusia                     

3rd Base Umpire            Brett Amstrong             Southeast Alabama      

 

Plate Umpire                 Jed Blackwell                Andalusia                     

1st Base Umpire            Brett Armstrong            Southeast Alabama           

3rd Base Umpire            Larry Galloway             Southeast Alabama      

 

Soccer Officials         

Center Referee             Tom Pollard                  North Alabama

Assistant Referee 1       Michael Williamson        Decatur                       

Assistant Referee 2       Patrick Streeter            North Alabama            

 

                                   

Center Referee             Hugh Griffis                  North Alabama            

Assistant Referee 1       Rickey Hyde                 Marshall County           

Assistant Referee 2       Scott Peeden                Shoals Area                 

 




2008 North/South All-Star Game
 

Football Officials       

Referee                        David Bell                     North Alabama

Umpire                         Tommy Locke               North Alabama            

Linesman                      Marc Neely                   North Alabama            

Line Judge                    Mark Russell                North Alabama            

Back Judge                   William Hogue              North Alabama              


Basketball Officials

Girls                           

Referee                        Sonja Hard                   Northeast Alabama      

Umpire 1                      Sharon Rivers               North Alabama            

Umpire 2                      Butch Jones                  North Alabama            

Boys                           

Referee                        Prenis Best                   North Alabama            

Umpire 1                      Mark Maenche              Cullman                       

Umpire 2                      Shane Corbitt               Mountain Valley

 

Volleyball Officials    

Referee                        Cynthia Clopton            Huntsville                    

Umpire                         Preanza Hayes              Huntsville                    

Line Judge                    Andy Latham                Huntsville                    

Line Judge                    Janet Latham                Huntsville                    

 

Softball Umpires       

Plate Umpire                 Ron Alexander              North Alabama            

1st Base Umpire            Prenis Best                   North Alabama            

3rd Base Umpire            Alan Washburn              North Alabama            

                                   

Plate Umpire                 Alan Washburn              North Alabama            

1st Base Umpire            Ron Alexander              North Alabama            

3rd Base Umpire            Prenis Best                   North Alabama            

 

Baseball Umpires         

Plate Umpire                 Al Deerman                  Greater Huntsville        

1st Base Umpire            Randy Moody                Greater Huntsville           

3rd Base Umpire            Donnie Bell                   Greater Huntsville        

 


Plate Umpire                 Kelly Roy                      Sand Mountain             

1st Base Umpire            Chuck Ellis                    Sand Mountain             

3rd Base Umpire            Randy Wells                  Northeast Alabama      

 

Soccer Officials         

Center Referee             Emily Hardin                 North Alabama            

Assistant Referee 1       Chuck Spaniola             North Alabama

Assistant Referee 2       A. J. Hicks                    North Alabama            

 

                                   

Center Referee             Bob Becher                   North Alabama            

Assistant Referee 1       Jeff Unger                     North Alabama            

Assistant Referee 2       John Curran                  North Alabama            

 




2009 North/South All-Star Games
 

Football Officials       

Referee                        Mickey O’Pry                 Birmingham                 

Umpire                         Reid Brown                   Shelby County             

Linesman                      Dustin Whitehead          Birmingham                 

Line Judge                    Ron Jones                     River City                    

Back Judge                   Todd Rath                     Birmingham                 

 

Basketball Officials

Girls                           

Referee                        Joe Pike                        Druid City                    

Umpire 1                      Dwayne Berry               Capital City                  

Umpire 2                      Sharon Rivers               North Alabama            

Boys                           

Referee                        Rod Gillott                    North Central               

Umpire 1                      Kim Salter                    Central Alabama          

Umpire 2                      Todd Gable                   East Alabama               

 

Volleyball Officials    

Referee                        Cynthia Ellis                  North Baldwin              

Umpire                         Lori Dueitt                    North Baldwin              

Line Judge                    Janet Latham                Limestone County        

Line Judge                    Andy Latham                Limestone County        

 

Softball Umpires                   

Plate Umpire                 Eddie Newell                 Colbert County            

1st Base Umpire            Harold Lockett              Metro-Montgomery           

3rd Base Umpire            Roger Reeser                Chilton County             

                                   

Plate Umpire                 Harold Lockett              Metro-Montgomery      

1st Base Umpire            Roger Reeser                Chilton County             

3rd Base Umpire            Eddie Newell                 Colbert County            

 

Baseball Umpires         

Plate Umpire                 Jesse Foster                  Alex City                      

1st Base Umpire            Alton Smith                   Decatur           

3rd Base Umpire            Chuck Ellis                    Sand Mountain             

 

Plate Umpire                 Chuck Ellis                    Sand Mountain             

1st Base Umpire            Jesse Foster                  Alex City                      

3rd Base Umpire            Alton Smith                   Decatur                       

 

Soccer Officials         

Center Referee             Ken Brown                    North Alabama            

Assistant Referee 1       Pat Miller                      North Alabama            

Assistant Referee 2       Justin Brown                 North Alabama            

 

                                   

Center Referee             Pat Miller                      North Alabama            

Assistant Referee 1       Justin Brown                 North Alabama            

Assistant Referee 2       Ken Brown                    North Alabama            




2010 North/South All-Star Games
 

Football Officials       

Referee                        Tom Amick                   Bay Area                    

Umpire                         Ron Anderson                 Northeast Alabama    

Linesman                      John Beck                     East Central                 

Line Judge                    Mark Russell                 North Alabama            

Back Judge                   Brett Armstrong            Tri-County                   


 

Basketball Officials

Girls                           

Referee                        William Clay                 Birmingham                 

Umpire 1                      Sandi Farris                  Walker County             

Umpire 2                      Jay Callahan                 Walker County             

Boys                           

Referee                        Kevin Assmann             Mobile County              

Umpire 1                      Julious GriffinJeffco                  

Umpire 2                      Anthony Dickerson        Walker County             

 

Volleyball Officials    

Referee                        Cindy Dyess                  Washington County      

Umpire                         Shirley Christenberry    Washington County      

Line Judge                    Janet Latham                Limestone County        

Line Judge                    Andy Latham                Limestone County        

 

Softball Umpires                   

Plate Umpire                 Chase Jeffreys              Colbert County            

1st Base Umpire            Mario Molina                 North Baldwin              

3rd Base Umpire            Chad Moses                  Colbert County            

                                   

Plate Umpire                 Chad Moses                  Colbert County            

1st Base Umpire            Mario Molina                 North Baldwin              

3rd Base Umpire            Chase Jeffreys              Colbert County            

 

Baseball Umpires         

Plate Umpire                 Sean Thibodeaux          Marengo County          

1st Base Umpire            Gary Bice                      Marengo County           

3rd Base Umpire            Gary Haynes                 Druid City                    

 

Plate Umpire                 Gary Haynes                 Druid City                    

1st Base Umpire            Gary Bice                      Marengo County           

3rd Base Umpire            Sean Thibodeaux          Marengo County          

 

Soccer Officials         

Center Referee             Ted Wiggins                  Greater Birmingham    

Assistant Referee 1       Hugh Griffis                  North Alabama            

Assistant Referee 2       Patrick Murray              West Alabama             

 

                                   

Center Referee             Patrick Murray              West Alabama             

Assistant Referee 1       Ted Wiggins                  Greater Birmingham    

Assistant Referee 2       Hugh Griffis                  North Alabama

 

2011 North/South All-Star Games
 

Football Officials


Referee                        Ramon Sharritt             Birmingham

Umpire                         Jeff Rolling                    Phenix City

Linesman                      Craig Cannon                Gadsden

Line Judge                    Jim Bibby                      Metro-Mobile

Field Judge                   Charles Smith               Big East

Side Judge                    Eddie Newell                 Tennessee Valley

Back Judge                   Keith Strong                 East Central

 

Basketball Officials
Girls
                           
Referee                        Sonja Hard                   Northeast Alabama

Umpire 1                      Felicia Cushenberry       Birmingham

Umpire 2                      Sharon Rivers               North Alabama            


Boys
                           
Referee                        Allen Cone                    Cullman

Umpire 1                      Shane Corbitt               North Alabama

Umpire 2                      Barrett Long                 Quad-Cities

 

Volleyball Officials

Referee                        Veronica Campbell        Birmingham

Umpire                         Dennis Blazer                Birmingham                 

 

Softball Umpires
Plate Umpire                 Kevin Hancock              South Central

1st Base Umpire            John Beech                   Marengo County

3rd Base Umpire            John Parks                    Phenix City


Plate Umpire                 John Parks                    Phenix City

1st Base Umpire            John Beech                   Marengo County

3rd Base Umpire            Kevin Hancock              South Central

 

Baseball Umpires      

Plate Umpire                 Marlon Reynolds           Metro-Montgomery

1st Base Umpire            Ray Crawford               Alabama

3rd Base Umpire            Jason Holt                     Limestone County


Plate Umpire                 Steve Foster                 Druid City

1st Base Umpire            Bill Wilder                     Shelby County

3rd Base Umpire            Mark Wright                  Druid City

 

Soccer Officials         

Center Referee             Dan Colpo                     Greater Birmingham

Assistant Referee 1       John Curran                  North Alabama

Assistant Referee 2       Jorge Vega                   Marshall County

 

Center Referee             John Curran                  North Alabama

Assistant Referee 1       Jorge Vega                   Marshall County

Assistant Referee 2       Dan Colpo                     Greater Birmingham

 

2012 North/South All-Star Games

Baseball Umpires      

Plate Umpire                 Tom Galbraith               Greater Huntsville

1st Base Umpire           Lloyd Potter                  Decatur

3rd Base Umpire           Ken Boster                    Decatur

Plate Umpire                 Keith Whitmire             Etowah County

1st Base Umpire           Charles Golembeck       Decatur

3rd base Umpire           Greg Townes                Greater Huntsville

 

Basketball Officials

Boys                           

Referee                        Darrell Hargreaves       Druid City

Umpire 1                      Kelly Armstrong            Northeast Alabama

Umpire 2                      Russell Gordon             Southeast Alabama

 

Girls                           

Referee                        Norris Westry               Mobile County

Umpire 1                      Frank Sport                  Mountain Valley

Umpire 2                      Benjie Kinsaul               Andalusia

 

Football Officials                   

Referee                        Ron Jones                     Mid-State

Umpire                         Phillip Morton                Mid-State

Linesman                      Brad Worthington          Birmingham

Line Judge                    Dewayne Barrentine     Big West

Back Judge                   Willie Hunter                 East Alabama

Field Judge                   Eddie Odom                  NorthAlabama

Side Judge                    Mike Miller                    BigEast

Clock Operator            Abdul Salaam               Mid-State

 

Soccer Officials

 

Center Referee             Wanda Porter               Greater Birminghm

Assistant Referee 1       Nathan Nuffer               Central Alabama

Assistant Referee 2       Jeremy Massa               Coosa Valley

 

Softball Umpires

 

Plate Umpire                 Marlon Murray              West Alabama

1st Base Umpire           Jamie Naramore           Walker County

3rd base Umpire           Terry Cagle                  West Alabama

 

Volleyball Officials                

 

Referee                       Tracey Woods               EastAlabama

Umpire                         Harold Lockett              Central Alabama

 

2013 North/South All-Star Games

Baseball Umpires      

 

Plate Umpire                C. J. Burdett                  Alabama

1st Base Umpire           Mike Hammonds           Alabama

3rd Base Umpire           Ray Crawford               Alabama

Plate Umpire                 Joey Millican                 Etowah County

1st Base Umpire           Charles Golembeck       Decatur

3rd Base Umpire           Chuck Maske                Alabama

 

Basketball Officials

Boys                           

 

Referee                       Earnest Shears               Selma

Umpire 1                      Mike Lowman               East Central

Umpire 2                     Cory Lowe                     Northwest Alabama

 

Girls                           

Referee                       Bryan Cornelison            Mountain Valley

Umpire 1                      Sharon Rivers               North Alabama

Umpire 2                      Chris Horn                    Birmingham

 

Football Officials                   

Referee                        Charles Smith               Big East

Umpire                         Jason Bell                     Tennessee Valley

Linesman                      Bill Wingard                  Birmingham

Line Judge                    Freddie Frazier  Tri-County

Back Judge                   Daniel Key                    Mid-State

Field Judge                   Greg Bearden               East Alabama

Side Judge                    Ryan Hagan                  Shelby

 

Soccer Officials

1. None due to camp cancellation. (TBD)

2. None due to camp cancellation. (TBD)

3. None due to camp cancellation. (TBD)

 

Softball Umpires

1. Willie Moore IV

2. Ishmael Smittie

3. Tommy Wallace

 

Volleyball Officials               

Referee                        Barbara McCovery        North Baldwin

Umpire                         Jeanie Parker                Morgan County



2014 North/South All-Star Games

Baseball Umpires      

Plate Umpire                 Joey Millican                 Etowah County

1st Base Umpire           Drew Keenum               Alabama

3rd Base Umpire           Butch Brackin               Marengo County

Plate Umpire                 Cecil Garrison               East Alabama

1st Base Umpire           Keith Whitmire            Etowah County

3rd Base Umpire           Wyatt Caruthers           Druid City

 

Basketball Officials

Boys                           

 

Referee                       Sonny Scyphers              Greater Enterprise

Umpire 1                     Luke Persall                   Quad-Cities

Umpire 2                     Eric Teague                    Northeast Alabama

 

Girls                           

Referee                       Jesse Draper                  North Alabama

Umpire 1                     Josh Lybrand                  Tennessee Valley

Umpire 2                     Stephen Putnam             Mountain Valley

 

Football Officials                   

Referee                        Mark Kelly                    Southeast Alabama

Umpire                         J. R. Breeding               Central Alabama

Linesman                      Keith Tatum                  Central Alabama

Line Judge                    Mark Jackson                East Alabama

Back Judge                   Eddie Newell                 Tennessee Valley

Field Judge                   Kregg Tittle                  Big West

Side Judge                    Andy DeVaney              Tennessee Valley

 

Soccer Officials

Center Referee             Ted Wiggins                  Greater Birmingham

Assistant Referee 1       Pete Dakis                    Greater Birmingham

Assistant Referee 2       Raj Chaudhury              East Central

 

Softball Umpires

Plate Umpire                 Jamie Naramore           Walker County

1st Base Umpire           Rick Eberhardt              Central Alabama

3rd Base Umpire           Amanda Miller               Marshall County

 

Volleyball Officials               

Referee                        Keith Gulledge              Birmingham

Umpire                         Christie Champion        Tri-County




2015 North/South All-Star Games 

Baseball Umpires      

 

Plate Umpire                  Butch Brackin                        Marengo County

1st Base Umpire             Drew Keenum                       Alabama

3rd base Umpire             Chuck Tonini                         Greater Huntsville

Plate Umpire                   Cecil Garrison                       East Alabama

1st base Umpire              Mike Hammond                    Alabama

3rd base Umpire              Raymond Crawford               Alabama

 

Basketball Officials

 

Boys                            

 

Referee                         Shaun Greenhill        Quad-Cities

Umpire 1                       Randall Bugg            Birmingham

Umpire 2                       Calvin Oden              East Alabama

 

Girls                            

 

Referee                        Will Rasely                North Central

Umpire 1                      Eric Greene               North Central

Umpire 2                      Becky Randolph        North Alabama

 

Football Officials                   

 

Referee                        Barry Goodson              North Alabama

Umpire                         Mark Hudmon               Big East

Linesman                      Frederick Brown            North Central

Line Judge                    Chuck McKay                Bay Area

Back Judge                   Jay Amos                      Gadsden

Field Judge                   William Crabtree           Metro-Mobile

Side Judge                    Jon Henderson              Metro-Mobile

 

Soccer Officials

 

Center Referee              Justin Brown             North Alabama

Assistant Referee 1        Kris Rose                  Greater Birmingham

Assistant Referee 2        Cedric Thomas          North Alabama

 

Softball Umpires

 

Plate Umpire                 Larry Jeffreys           Colbert County

1st Base Umpire            Kim Guy                   Central Counties

3rd Base Umpire            Dewayne Roden        Colbert County

 

Volleyball Officials                

 

Referee                           Harold Lockett              Central Alabama

Umpire                            Eugenia Baldwin            Central Alabama 

2016 North/South All-Star Games 

Baseball Umpires      

 

Plate Umpire                 Oscar Powell             Metro-Mobile

1st Base Umpire            Jason Lively              Greater Huntsville

3rd Base Umpire            Bobby Scheppler       Greater Huntsville

Plate Umpire                 Greg Townes Greater Huntsville

1st Base Umpire            Dustin Ragsdale        Walker County

3rd Base Umpire           John Dowdy  Greater Huntsville

 

Basketball Officials

 

Boys                            

 

Referee                        Sonny Scyphers        Greater Enterprise

Umpire 1                      Ronnie Burnett          Greater Enterprise

Umpire 2                      Kelly Armstrong        Mountain Valley

 

Girls                            

 

Referee                       Sylvester Austin        Selma

Umpire 1                     Calvin Oden              East Alabama

Umpire 2                     Andrew Gilmore        Birmingham

 

Football Officials                   

 

Referee                        Shawn Kelly                  Metro-Mobile

Umpire                         Mike McKenzie              East Alabama

Linesman                      Howard Smith               East Central

Line Judge                    Glen Eddins                   Bay Area

Back Judge                   Jason Hayes                 Gadsden

Field Judge                   Kevin Bowling               Tennessee Valley

Side Judge                    Tim Smith                     East Central

 

Soccer Officials

 

1. None due to camp cancellation. (TBD)

2. None due to camp cancellation. (TBD)

3. None due to camp cancellation. (TBD)

 

Softball Umpires

 

Plate Umpire                 Chris Liles                 Colbert County

1st Base Umpire            Nate Ayers               Cullman

3rd Base Umpire            Daryl White              West Alabama

 

Volleyball Officials                

 

Referee                         Lessie Gaddis                Birmingham

Umpire                         Karen Hackshaw           Mobile County

     
Corporate Partners