AHSAA News

rss

AHSAA News


AHSAA Broadcast log for the first round

2016 AHSAA Football Playoffs
Broadcast Log
FIRST ROUND
*Station Class / Game TYPE *Visiting Team *Home Team Frequency
NFHS Sweet Water SBP 1A G 06 NFHS Livestream McKenzie Sweet Water https://goo.gl/jXVedC
NFHS Goshen SBP 2A G 04 NFHS Livestream Goshen HS Verbena HS https://goo.gl/jXVedC
NFHS Elba SBP 2A G 07 NFHS Livestream RC Hatch Elba https://goo.gl/jXVedC
NFHS Pike County SBP 3A G 07 NFHS Livestream American Christian Pike County https://goo.gl/jXVedC
NFHS FNN Network 4A G 05 NFHS Livestream Munford Bibb County https://goo.gl/jXVedC
NFHS Eagle 1023 Net 4A G 07 NFHS Livestream West Blocton Handley https://goo.gl/jXVedC
NFHS Randolph SBP 4A G 13 NFHS Livestream Randolph Rogers https://goo.gl/jXVedC
NFHS Jacksonville SBP 4A G 14 NFHS Livestream Cordova Jacksonville https://goo.gl/jXVedC
NFHS Madison Academy SBP 4A G 15 NFHS Livestream Central-Florence Madison Academy https://goo.gl/jXVedC
NFHS Russellville SBP 5A G 12 NFHS Livestream Guntersville Russellville https://goo.gl/jXVedC
NFHS Lawrence County SBP 5A G 15 NFHS Livestream Lawrence County Scottsboro https://goo.gl/jXVedC
NFHS Arab SBP 5A G 13 NFHS Livestream Arab Brooks https://goo.gl/jXVedC
NFHS Brooks SBP 5A G 13 NFHS Livestream Arab Brooks https://goo.gl/jXVedC
NFHS Saraland SBP 6A G 01 NFHS Livestream Saraland Park Crossing https://goo.gl/jXVedC
NFHS Hillcrest SBP 6A G 05 NFHS Livestream Ben Russell Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa https://goo.gl/jXVedC
NFHS Opelika SBP 6A G 07 NFHS Livestream Paul Bryant Opelika https://goo.gl/jXVedC
NFHS Tri County Sports 6A G 08 NFHS Livestream Daphne Sidney Lanier https://goo.gl/jXVedC
NFHS Prattville SBP 6A G 09 NFHS Livestream Homewood Minor https://goo.gl/jXVedC
NFHS Albertville SBP 6A G 10 NFHS Livestream Hartselle Albertville https://goo.gl/jXVedC
NFHS Cullman SBP 6A G 12 NFHS Livestream Cullman Decatur https://goo.gl/jXVedC
NFHS McGill-Toolen SBP 7A G 01 NFHS Livestream Jeff Davis McGill-Toolen https://goo.gl/jXVedC
NFHS Enterprise SBP 7A G 02 NFHS Livestream Baker Enterprise https://goo.gl/jXVedC
NFHS Hoover SBP 7A G 05 NFHS Livestream Bob Jones Hoover https://goo.gl/jXVedC
NFHS Muscle Shoals SBP 6A G 15 NFHS Livestream Muscle Shoals Oxford https://goo.gl/jXVedC
KWN TV 3A G10 Delayed video Lexington No. Sand Mtn Trenton, GA
KWN TV 4A G10 Delayed video North Jackson Wilson Trenton, GA
WOIL TV 47 5A G 02 Delayed video Sylacauga Calera Sylcauga
WAXC TV 5A G 05 Delayed video Jemison Clay Co Central Alexander City
Troy Cable 5A G 06 Delayed video Charles Henderson St. Paul's Troy
Huntsville ETV 5A G 10 Delayed video Mae Jemison Etowah Huntsville
Scottsboro Electric Power Board 5A G 15 Delayed video Lawrence County Scottsboro Scottsboro
WAXC TV 6A G 05 Delayed video Benjamin Russell Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa Alexander City
WJTC-TV UTV44 6A G 06 Delayed video Carver-Montgomery Spanish Fort Mobile
Opelika Power Board 6A G 07 Delayed video Paul Bryant Opelika Pau Bryant
WYAM TV51 6A G 12 Delayed video Cullman Decatur Decatur
WYAM TV51 6A G 13 Delayed video Pell City Austin Decatur
Eagle Productions 6A G 14 Delayed video Pinson Valley Jackson-Olin alegander leiy
WEAC TV 24 6A G 15 Delayed video Muscle Shoals Oxford Musle Shoals
Scenic Cable 7A G 02 Delayed video Baker Enterprise Dothan
Husky Fast Net 7A G 07 Delayed video Oak Mountain Hewitt-Trussville Trussville
MBHS / The Bleachers Corp. 7A G 08 Delayed video Gadsden City Mountain Brook Mountain Brook
WSGQ-FM 1A G 03 Live Audio Houston Co. Linden 103.3 FM/Columbia
WALX FM 1A G 07 Live Audio Talladega Co Cen Maplesville 98.3 FM/Selma
WKLF 1A G 07 Live Audio Talladega Co Cen Maplesville 980 AM/Clanton
WSMX-FM 100.3 1A G 08 Live Audio Marengo Brantley 100.3 FM/Brantley
WSBM Fox Sports Shoals 1A G 12 Live Audio Sumiton Christian Cherokee 1340 AM/Florence
WFMH FM 1A G 13 Live Audio Lynn Hackleburg 95.5 FM/Hackleburg
WJEC FM 1A G 16 Live Audio South Lamar Spring Garden 106.5 FM/Vernon
WMFC 2A G 01 Live Audio J U Blacksher G W Long 99.3 FM/Monroeville
WOOF Radio 2A G 01 Live Audio J U Blacksher G W Long 99.7 FM/Dothan
WVVL FM Radio 2A G 07 Live Audio RC Hatch Elba 101.1 FM/Elba
WAFN FM 2A G 09 Delayed Audio Horseshoe Bend Fyffe 92.7 FM/Arab
WCRL 2A G 10 Live Audio Red Bay Cleveland 1570 AM/Oneonta
WRMG Radio 2A G 10 Live Audio Red Bay Cleveland 1430 AM/Red Bay
WBTG Radio 2A G 12 Live Audio Cold Springs Sheffield 106.3 FM/Sheffield
WVSA FM 2A G 13 Live Audio West End Lamar County 1380 AM/Vernon
WRLA 1490 AM 2A G 14 Live Audio Gaston Lanett 1490 AM/LaGrange, GA
WACQ-AM & FM 2A G 16 Live Audio Reeltown Sand Rock 101.1 FM/Tallassee
WAMI 3A G 01 Live Audio Hillcrest-Evergreen Opp 102.3 FM/Opp
WOPP 3A G 01 Live Audio Hillcrest-Evergreen Opp 1290 AM/Opp
WFXX 3A G 03 Live Audio Straughn Mobile Christian 107.7 FM/Andalusia
WKNU Radio 3A G 06 Live Audio Wicksburg TR Miller 106.3 FM/Brewton
Bayside Network 3A G 08 Live Audio Bayside Academy Daleville Check school website
WPID Radio 3A G 11 Live Audio Holly Pond Piedmont 1280 AM/Piedmont
Holly Pond Network 3A G 11 Live Audio Holly Pond Piedmont Check school website
WCKA AM 810 3A G 11 Live Audio Holly Pond Piedmont 810 AM/Jacksonville
WYTK FM 3A G 13 Live Audio Geraldine Lauderdale County 93.9 FM/Rogersville
WCRL 3A G 14 Live Audio Locust Fork Ohatchee 1570 AM/Oneonta
WHMA Radio 3A G 14 Live Audio Locust Fork Ohatchee 1390 AM/Anniston
ischoolsportsnetwork.com 3A G 16 Live Audio Randolph County J.B. Pennington ischoolsportsnewtwork.com
WCRL 3A G 16 Live Audio Randolph County J.B. Pennington 1570 AM/Oneonta
WRBZ 95.5 4A G 01 Live Audio Satsuma Saint James 95.5 FM/Montgomery
WTLS 4A G 02 Live Audio Hale County Tallassee 106.5 FM/Tallassee
WAAO-FM 4A G 03 Live Audio AL Christian Andalusia 93.7 FM/Andalusia
WTDR 4A G 05 Live Audio Munford Bibb County 92.7 FM/Talladega
WMRK - HD3 4A G 06 Live Audio Montgomery Catholic Thomasville 107.9 FM/Shorter
WJDB Radio 4A G 06 Live Audio Montgomery Catholic Thomasville 95.5 FM/Thomasville
Eagle 1023 Net 4A G 07 Live Audio West Blocton Handley 102.3 FM/LaGrange, Ga
irockandboogie.com 4A G 07 Live Audio West Blocton Handley irockandboogie.com
AM 710 WNTM 4A G 08 Live Audio UMS-Wright Dale County 710 AM/Mobile
WWWH-FM 4A G 09 Live Audio Hokes Bluff Haleyville 92.7 FM/Haleyville
WEIS Radio 4A G 11 Live Audio Winfield Cherokee County 990 AM/Centre
WKXM Radio 4A G 11 Live Audio Winfield Cherokee County 97.7 FM/Winfield
WZZN Radio 4A G 15 Live Audio Central-Florence Madison Academy 97.7 FM/Union Grove
WFZX 4A G 16 Live Audio Saks Fayette County 1490 AM/Anniston
WLDX AM 990 4A G 16 Live Audio Saks Fayette County 990 AM/Fayette
WOAB FM 104.9 5A G 01 Live Audio Citronelle Carroll 104.9 FM/Ozark
WFEB-AM 1340 5A G 02 Live Audio Sylacauga Calera 1340 AM/Sylacauga
WYEA RADIO 5A G 02 Live Audio Sylacauga Calera 1290 AM/Sylacauga
WHPH 5A G 02 Live Audio Sylacauga Calera 97.7 FM/Clanton
WQSI FM 95.5 5A G 04 Live Audio Dallas County Beauregard 95.5 FM/Auburn
WCKF Radio 5A G 05 Live Audio Jemison Clay Co. Central 100.7 FM/Ashland
WNSP Radio 5A G 06 Live Audio Charles Henderson St. Paul's 105.5 FM/Mobile
WTBF-FM 94.7` 5A G 06 Live Audio Charles Henderson St. Paul's 94.7 FM/Troy
WINL Radio 5A G 07 Live Audio Lincoln Demopolis 98.5 FM/Demopolis
Eufaula Radio.com 5A G 08 Live Audio Jackson Eufaula Check website
WHOD 5A G 08 Live Audio Jackson Eufaula 94.5 FM/Jackson
WGAD Radio 5A G 10 Live Audio Mae Jemison Etowah 930 AM/Gadsden
Huntsville ETV 5A G 10 Live Audio Mae Jemison Etowah Check website
WGOL 100.7 FM and 920 AM 5A G 12 Live Audio Guntersville Russellville 100.7 FM/Russellville
WTWX Radio 5A G 12 Live Audio Guntersville Russellville 95.9 FM/Guntersville
WAFN FM 5A G 13 Live Audio Arab Brooks 92.7 FM/Arab
WKUL-FM 5A G 14 Live Audio West Point Wenonah 92.1 FM/Cullman
WALW 5A G 15 Live Audio Lawrence County Scottsboro 98.3 FM/Moulton
WKEA-FM 5A G 15 Live Audio Lawrence County Scottsboro 98.3 FM/Scottsboro
WWIC 5A G 15 Live Audio Lawrence County Scottsboro 1050 AM/Scottsboro
WCRL 5A G 16 Live Audio Fairfield Hayden 1570 AM/Oneonta
WTXK Radio 6A G 01 Live Audio Saraland Park Crossing 107.5 FM/Montgomery
WLXY-LP Kool 96.9 FM 6A G 02 Live Audio Bessemer City Chelsea 96.9 FM/Chelsea
WMGY 6A G 04 Live Audio Wetumpka McAdory 800 AM/Montgomery
WFFN 95.3 6A G 05 Live Audio Ben Russell Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 95.3 FM/Tuscaloos
WKGA 97.5 FM 6A G 05 Live Audio Benjamin Russell Hillcrest-Tuscaloosa 97.5 FM/Alexander City
WJNZ Radio 6A G 06 Live Audio Carver-Montgomery Spanish Fort 1000 AM/Robertsdale
WKKR 6A G 07 Live Audio Paul Bryant Opelika 97.7 FM/Opelika
99.1 FM The Game 6A G 09 Live Audio Homewood Minor 99.1 FM/Birmingham
WAVU 6A G 10 Live Audio Hartselle Albertville 107.5 FM/Albertville
WRJL- 99.9 FM 6A G 10 Live Audio Hartselle Albertville 99.9 FM/Hartselle
WFMH AM 1340 6A G 12 Live Audio Cullman Decatur 1340 AM/Cullman
WWTM AM 6A G 12 Live Audio Cullman Decatur 1400 AM/Decatur
94.1 FM The River 6A G 13 Live Audio Pell City Austin 94.1 FM/Pell City
WEKI 6A G 13 Live Audio Pell City Austin 1490 AM/Decatur
WVOK FM 6A G 15 Live Audio Muscle Shoals Oxford 97.9 FM/Oxford
WFIX Radio 6A G 15 NFHS Livestream Muscle Shoals Oxford 91.3 FM/Florence
WNGL 7A G 01 Live Audio Jeff Davis McGill-Toolen 1410 AM/Mobile
WVVL Radio 7A G 02 Live Audio Baker Enterprise 101.1 FM/Elba
WAGH 101.3 FM 7A G 03 Live Audio Murphy Central-Phenix City 101.3 FM/Phenix City
WGZZ Radio 7A G 04 Live Audio Auburn Davidson 94.3 FM/Auburn
WDJC 93.7 FM 7A G 05 Live Audio Bob Jones Hoover 93.7 FM/Birmingham
WUMP 7A G 05 Live Audio Bob Jones Hoover 730 AM/Madison
PlayAction Sports 7A G 06 Live Audio Spain Park James Clemens Check school website
WYDE fm 7A G 07 Live Audio Oak Mountain Hewitt-Trussville 101.1 FM/Birmingham
Husky Fast Net 7A G 07 Live Audio Oak Mountain Hewitt-Trussville Check school website
WKLS FM 7A G 08 Live Audio Gadsden City Mountain Brook 105.9 FM/Gadsden



Comments are closed.